Date of death: Tuesday 31 July 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Henry Burgess 60161Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Arthur Strand 56166Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Claude S. Robinson 54483Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Roberts 25001Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Edwin Powell 54228Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private John Parry 18820Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Lieutenant Thomas Cyril Nicholls-Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Leary 23662Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Second Lieutenant David King Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Jones 55684Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private William Jones 55685Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private William David Jones 18028Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Trevor Jones 13367Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Jones 25290Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Owen Jones 43917Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alun Jones 36497Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas John Jenkins 45179Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private William John James 72837Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 17)
Private James 31684Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Ellis Humphrey Evans 61117Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Edwards 17771Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private James Cecil Baird 19535Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Algernon Stuart Edwards Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Lloyd Davies Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Victor Davies 56806Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Davies 39053Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal James Llewellyn Davies 31161Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Harry Williamson 18498Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Williams 201148Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Lieutenant John Stephen Grantham White Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant George Bleazard Cowpe Cheshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Paul 40494South Wales Borderers31/07/1917
Captain Thomas Riversdale Colyer-Fergusson Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Goodwin 203981Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917
Corporal Frederick Golden 265537Hertfordshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Frederick Glennen 51167Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Joseph Gillett 25640The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Herbert Foxton 15/350West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Ronald Anderson Budden Worcestershire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Buck 267098Hertfordshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Boyer 9443Leinster Regiment31/07/1917
Lieutenant John Bourn North Staffordshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Bishop 202794The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917
Rifleman William Bendall S/25816Rifle Brigade31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Joe Beckett R/16646King's Royal Rifle Corps31/07/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Harry Wolseley Beatty Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Gordon Bean 241503The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Leonard Wallace Batt 25493Grenadier Guards31/07/1917
Private William Edward Barton 240922The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William Atkin 86562Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Ashton 265073Cheshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Henry Ashcroft 56662The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917
Private Joseph Richard Allwood 265900Hertfordshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Benjamin Riches G/8685Middlesex Regiment31/07/1917
Private Arthur Ogden 31066Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Septimus Nicholson 40753South Wales Borderers31/07/1917
Corporal Albert Edward Newton 22560Wiltshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Arthur Leslie Newnham 27412Hampshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Smith 265098Hertfordshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Simpson 242968The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Cecil Scott Essex Regiment31/07/1917
Captain John Loudon Strain Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Henry Stonestreet L/10952Middlesex Regiment31/07/1917
Private Joseph Stewart 265481Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Stevenson 267495Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917
Private Sampson Steele 27044King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Edward Snider 38739Royal Scots31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Thomas Pillans Ward Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Benson Waldron Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Bernard Hallett Williams The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter George Wildman 18298Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Lieutenant Herbert Henry Wigley King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Andrew Gilchrist 242308Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Arthur Lea Harris The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Moreton Hand Durham Light Infantry31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Hugh Hallworth 14159King's Own Scottish Borderers31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Captain James Percival Grove Manchester Regiment31/07/1917
Second Lieutenant John Henry Clifford Grierson Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Edgar Roberts Mobbs Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Peter Melia 30783The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917
Gunner John Walker Wardell 13266New Zealand Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Jones Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant James Clements 10142Royal Berkshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sedgwick 241053York and Lancaster Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomas Edward Webb S/18161Rifle Brigade31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Francis Allan Campbell S/15007Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Garside Whitehead 385Machine Gun Guards31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bowker 235033Suffolk Regiment31/07/1917
Sapper Edward Smith 33997Royal Engineers31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper John Ephraim Williams 82353Royal Engineers31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Arthur Whitman 265227Hertfordshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Arthur Whittington 135596Royal Engineers31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Swindle 43055Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Noyce 9124Wiltshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Mcvitty 28700King's Own Scottish Borderers31/07/1917
Private Johnston S/41089Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917
Private Jefferies 269175Hertfordshire Regiment31/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles William Wallis Middlesex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert 18444East Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Winstone 20248Welsh Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas George Seed 200579The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Cochrane Robertson 268008Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Prater 358394The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917
Private Murdoch 263047Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917
Private Kite 59410Welsh Regiment31/07/1917
Private Frederick Couldrey 26430Grenadier Guards31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bowers 242534King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hendley SD/1357Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Walter Brown L/11051Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Laurence Whiteley Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Company Serjeant Major Godfrey 15140Royal Engineers31/07/1917
Private Nottingham G/18683Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/07/1917
Private Hogan 27758King's Own Scottish Borderers31/07/1917
Lance Corporal William Buchanan Campbell 8/2868Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Alfred Squire Taylor Royal Army Medical Corps31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant James Gordon Kinvig 11774Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Thick 325721Cambridgeshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant William Edward Taylor Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Colonel Eric Beresford Greer Irish Guards31/07/1917
Lieutenant Colonel James Cosmo Russell 9th Hodson's Horse31/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Samuel Shields 47854Royal Scots31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Sharples 104831Royal Army Medical Corps31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Herbert Secretan Hertfordshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Jeffereys Turner 35802Somerset Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Lionel Ernest Schloss Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Edward Kingsford Radley 15156Somerset Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Griffiths Parry 55996Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Stanley Miller 325687Cambridgeshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Seaman Charles Hempenstall Mercantile Marine31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Mccann 4614Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917
Serjeant Ernest George James Blackwell 18276Gloucestershire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 44)
Private Levitt 20183Norfolk Regiment31/07/1917
Private Leonard George Allen 55491Welsh Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Lankester G/11713Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major George Levitt 8569Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Norman Lee 200624The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant James Ladley 44119Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Henry Paul Mainwaring Jones Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917
Lieutenant Harold Madoc Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 38)
Captain Thomas Kenneth Barnsley Coldstream Guards31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Clarence Edward Bolton 42458Royal Irish Rifles31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Henry Wright 202157King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Waldie Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917
Private Percy Rowland Wade 41431Lincolnshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Charles Tough 200906Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Eric Thomas Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Howell Charles Stephens Worcestershire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant George Reynolds Z/2327Rifle Brigade31/07/1917
Captain Thomas Geoffrey Rawstorne Lancashire Hussars31/07/1917
Lieutenant Percival William Cordery Northcroft Rifle Brigade31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Munt 269647Hertfordshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Frederick James Milne S/17025Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Mclaren 32334Royal Scots Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Gavin Watson Mcarthur S/30548Cameron Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Charles Mays 62128Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Augustine Maguire Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Driver James Edward Lusted 169120Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Edward Lovelace L/15049Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Leith 268050Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Leslie Edward Lawrence 13956Wiltshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Kunzi 25782Hampshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant The Hon. Albert Edward Keppel Rifle Brigade31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Major Alan Robert Constantine Jenks Royal Engineers31/07/1917
Private George Jamieson 22462Cameron Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Holborn 7232West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1917
Private George Bernard Hawson 66731Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Leigh Hales Halliday Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Henry George Frith Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Franklin G/14947Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Leslie William Fox The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Bernard Roy Edgar Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harold Eaton Gloucestershire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Sir John Swinnerton Dyer Scots Guards31/07/1917
Private Charles Marshall Duncan 359042The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dempster 242266Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917
Captain Hubert Chronnell The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Ronald Newton Caws Gloucestershire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Eric Belfield Middlesex Regiment31/07/1917
Captain Charles Luker Awbery Essex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Oscar Howe 14284Suffolk Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sunman 204597Royal Scots Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Frederick William Francis 11/1314Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/07/1917
Private Joe Wagstaff S/2784Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Sutcliffe Todd 41625Lincolnshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Bernard Priestley Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Lawrence Anthony Prendiville The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert Kelly Pollin Royal Irish Rifles31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Frank Pollard 12085Lincolnshire Regiment31/07/1917
Captain George Clark Percy Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred John Parker G/7347Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Frank Page Hertfordshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private David Ritchie Williamson Maclean 15754Scots Guards31/07/1917 (aged 36)
Captain Eoin Leitch Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/07/1917
Serjeant Michael Lee 18366East Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917
Captain Jack Lee Cheshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Herbert Lee 41688Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Harold Raymond Kirk Somerset Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private David King 267003Hertfordshire Regiment31/07/1917
Lieutenant Robert Nelson Jones Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private John Arthur Jones 22445Somerset Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Cooper Jackson Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal George Henry Hubbard 9620Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Lister Hoyle 24480King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/07/1917
Private Harry Howarth 39238Manchester Regiment31/07/1917
Private Harold Holland 203379Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Collinson Hobson Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Denis George Wyldbore Hewitt Hampshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Eddy Hartley 358298The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Strudwick Harrison 31087Royal Berkshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant James Fletcher 200388The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Fieldhouse 202333Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917
Private Ernest Ferneyhough 268167Cheshire Regiment31/07/1917
Lieutenant John Keith Falconer Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private William E. Edwards 29979South Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Henry Edwards 241776The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private George William Dyson 57596Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Duncan Highland Light Infantry31/07/1917
Private Tom Drudy 15918Coldstream Guards31/07/1917
Private Edward Martin Doughty S/8227Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Dinan Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917
Private William Frederick Davis 47609Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Sidney George Davies Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Donald Leslie Langford Craig Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Walter Edward Worsdale Cottle Grenadier Guards31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stephen Clarke G/22808Middlesex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Carter G/22758Middlesex Regiment31/07/1917
Private Arthur Cantrell 268049Cheshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Francis Burns Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917
Private Edward Bernard Leeming Cottam 50228The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 33)
Sergeant Leslie Mapstone Rimes 160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Armer 201750The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917
Gunner Lionel Henry Rooke 77685Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal George Gordon Lord 327Australian Field Artillery31/07/1917
Captain Cuthbert Hayward Kirkus Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Trull 19106Coldstream Guards31/07/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Mann 11083Worcestershire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Leach C/52487Middlesex Regiment31/07/1917
Brigadier General Alister Fraser Gordon General Staff31/07/1917 (aged 45)
Lieutenant George Glaister The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Davies 202513The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper Norman Cheetham 1234AAustralian Engineers31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Henry Charles Willders-Lewis The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Philip John Shelley Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilson S/18523Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/07/1917
Private Hubert Holroyd Charles Wareham 18837Coldstream Guards31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Turner 18663Coldstream Guards31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Travis 24825Grenadier Guards31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Steele 267379Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Francis Edward Ledwidge 16138Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Evers 24289Grenadier Guards31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alec Brown Crawford 15114Scots Guards31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Lionel Victor Kent South Wales Borderers31/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Gay 201017Welsh Regiment31/07/1917
Private Arthur Fellows 27510Royal Berkshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Richard Goodsell G/2531Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1917
Corporal Charles Henry Goodliffe 14117East Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Ginger 35072The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Frost 84871Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Bibby 202705The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Henry Berry 41691Lincolnshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Frederick George Bee 23787The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ambrose Beardshall 15119Coldstream Guards31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Richard Banister 202637The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917
Lance Serjeant Carl Schaefer 6802Manchester Regiment31/07/1917
Private George Ernest Norman 235338Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Charles Stewart 8929West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1917
Private Arthur D. Greaves F/2443Middlesex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Stewart 1015300Canadian Infantry31/07/1917
Private John G. Gooch 300186Durham Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mumford 41639Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Dugald Fergus Mcgregor 238033Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Reginald Blythe Day L/5121Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917
Private James Todd Foots 59375Welsh Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Critchley 202666The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 36)
Captain Percy Lloyd Humphreys Welsh Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Brian John Dunlop Grenadier Guards31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Walter Wardman 193339Royal Engineers31/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Richard Cahill 9871East Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Lloyd Bee Gunson 205273Royal Engineers31/07/1917 (aged 41)
Private Mark William Hall 39547Devonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bradshaw 6472Northumberland Fusiliers31/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Foss Hunter Brown Royal Engineers31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Ratcliffe 12809Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Horace James Pugh 16265The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Major Phillips 22429South Wales Borderers31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Angus Mcleod 202664Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917
Private Albert John Kewell G/14369Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Alexander G. S. Ingram 14918Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Hughes 200658The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Charles R. Hill 14287Scots Guards31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Henry Hedges 13824Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Cosgrove 306051The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917
Private Herbert Carder 325873Cambridgeshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant William Campbell Royal Scots31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ackroyd 61548Durham Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 42)
Battery Sergeant Major Norman Griffiths Ellsworth 843Australian Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Arthur Victor Sargent 101293Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edwards G/2774Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Edwin Horler Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Frudd 104567Royal Engineers31/07/1917
Private Albert Poole 55495Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bateson 291235Monmouthshire Regiment31/07/1917
Corporal Arthur Sidney Banbury 62902Royal Engineers31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mcdonald 330Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ralph Graham 40050Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Gould 40558Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private William Austin Godball 202483Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman John James Gerrard 242484South Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Antonio Marie Gallo Bedfordshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Sidney Bruce 43622Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Thomas Brook 60572Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Albert Arthur Thomas Brockwell 531436London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)31/07/1917
Rifleman Charles Arnold Briggs 49991The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Brander 265730Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Frank Blake 18970Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Corporal Ralph Blake 350008The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Bird 14313Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Weston Berry 42771Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Benham S/17087Cameron Highlanders31/07/1917
Lance Corporal James Bell 240478Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur George Beckingham 17318Coldstream Guards31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Beasley 15875Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Beardsley 41020Manchester Regiment31/07/1917
Corporal William Joseph Beadsworth 15858Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Baxter 147795Royal Engineers31/07/1917
Private Charles Bates G/12696The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Richard Bate G/52439Middlesex Regiment31/07/1917
Private Alexander Barron 59348Welsh Regiment31/07/1917
Captain Alfred Balmforth Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Arthur Baldwin 1510Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Bain 266215Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Herbert Packer Bailey East Surrey Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Herbert James Bagshaw S/15788Rifle Brigade31/07/1917
Private Harry Austin 60573Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Edward Ashworth 37420East Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Cecil Ashworth 54520Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Joseph Ashton 60575Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Lance Corporal James Arnott 201483Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917
Corporal John Thomas Armstrong 33601The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917
Lieutenant Reginald Andrews Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Albert William George Anderson 267911Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Thomas Alty 202135The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman John Alexander S/14718Rifle Brigade31/07/1917
Private John Ainsworth 28975East Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Henry Pearson Adshead 72834Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Adams 40169Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Arthur Albert House 2339Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Richard Saunders 43535Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Rugen 51920The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917
Private Fountain William Rudd 43530Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Alexander James Robinson PS/10080Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Roberts 27433The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Peter Hume Ritchie 202935Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest George Rippingale 27616Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Abraham Ripley G/40970Middlesex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Richardson 265836Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Rodney Francis Richardson Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Albert Nutbeem 37428Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Henry Norris 200605Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Corporal James Newell 201517Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harry Munns 16864Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Thomas Mullaly 18107The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917
Private John Muir 200146Royal Scots Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Oliver Moss 70285Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Scott Gladstone Morton Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Joseph Morton 21429Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private John Smith 267950Cheshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Frank Smart 9891Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Simpson 14582Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward Simmons 47470Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Wade Sheader 50277The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917
Private Henry Rupert Sharman 18828Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Shadbolt 102351Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Seville 202230Cheshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Seal 23042Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Scott 12864Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal George Alfred Tarry 20548Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Albert James Strangward 40589Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Frederick Herbert Steward 3125Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Walter James Stevenson 32189Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Serjeant John Stevens 15146Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Lance Corporal William George Starmer 12597Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Cyril Staplee 47257Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Edmund William Stamper G/40550Middlesex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Sparrow G/14637Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/07/1917
Private Herbert Whitlock 25235Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Thomas White T/205185The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Stephen Whelan 6279Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Albert Wheeler 19342Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Samuel Mottram Wharmby 25575Manchester Regiment31/07/1917
Private Charles Douglas Wells 92589Tank Corps31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas William Weedon 31158Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 37)
Captain Frank Saxon Ward The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917
Private Sidney Waples 22943Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Benjamin Wallinger 3/11131Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Edmund William Wall 51216Manchester Regiment31/07/1917
Serjeant James Young 265148Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Yates 50158West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1917
Private Joseph Wright 28722Border Regiment31/07/1917
Private Albert George Woolsey 13815Norfolk Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Woodcock 51226Manchester Regiment31/07/1917
Private William Arthur Williams 25504Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Richard Willett Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred James Wilkes 19458Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private James Wilds 36121Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sydney Wilbraham 356601The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Donald Taylor 241367Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant David Murray 240023Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant Jones 22349South Wales Borderers31/07/1917
Private Henry James Harfield 37545Worcestershire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Robert Hanna 201367Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Francis William Hambley East Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Albert William Hallworth 3236Welsh Guards31/07/1917
Private Thomas William Gunner 22150South Wales Borderers31/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private William John Grimes 225256Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Griffin 37047Worcestershire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Leonard Greetham 22565Hampshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lewis George Minister 20415Norfolk Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Mills 57783Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Mills 55477Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Herbert Miles 40133Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Isaac Mattock 40132Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private George Marriott 43171Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Edward Francis Marriott 28011Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private George Thomas Mansfield 27399Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Manning 18279East Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917
Driver W. Baxter Roberts 701699Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Stephen Holmes 15236Leinster Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Allen Rigg 37612Royal Berkshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Harwood 200558The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ennis 3801British West Indies Regiment31/07/1917
Private Edward Millington 25432South Wales Borderers31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Mackintosh G/21422The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Hill Rifle Brigade31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Gill 19020Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Copp S/31162Rifle Brigade31/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid John Thompson Essex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Seth Royds 203834Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Rhodes 265576Cheshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Morris 17857Royal Berkshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Lowndes 201532The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Hutchinson 37742East Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Howarth 22736King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/07/1917
Private Hill 37740East Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917
Corporal Harry Sidney Baddeley 16793The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Taylor 202663Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Captain George Hercules Justice Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Francis Henry Corp 89992Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Nuttall 25394Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917
Private Stephen Henry Munn G/15847Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Humberstone R/31923King's Royal Rifle Corps31/07/1917
Private Charles Ernest Hansford 25974Grenadier Guards31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Waters SD/2002Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Arnold William Rash Suffolk Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Leonard Conrad Joe Reubinson 291683Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private French 265123Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917
Private Carder S/18856Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/07/1917
Captain James Shaw Rose Macdonald Australian Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Mcclintock 136224Royal Engineers31/07/1917
Captain Hubert Alfred Harris Royal Army Medical Corps31/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Brindle 16296Royal Berkshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Moore 265133Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917
Private George Todd 307714The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Mess Room Steward Charles Skerritt Mercantile Marine31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Marshall Royal Engineers31/07/1917
Private John Peckett Lofts 43043Lincolnshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private John William Daubney 1492Lincolnshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant William Allaway Royal Naval Air Service31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Ship's Cook and Baker Maurice Duval Mercantile Marine31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Chief Steward Charles De Sousa Mercantile Marine31/07/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Thomas Stevenson 22636Grenadier Guards31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wilfred John Bradshaw 320599Welsh Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert Allen 13410Cheshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Finney 242023King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/07/1917
Private Llewellyn Cecil Venables 40595Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Christopher Victor Trollope 41789Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Thomas Evans Travell 200913Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Towse 16673Coldstream Guards31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant James William Tomlinson 20531East Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private William James Thurlow 40593Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Louis Thompson 18738Manchester Regiment31/07/1917
Corporal Charles Thompson 13389Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Lance Corporal William Thomas 7187Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private John Tebbutt 22967Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Randall 19204Coldstream Guards31/07/1917
Private Cyril Ernest Prynn 44099Devonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Stanley Ernest Walter Price 43193Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Sydney Powell 40612Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lessels Malcolm Patterson 327591Suffolk Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Francis Herbert Joseph William Pascoe G/41393Middlesex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Robert Partridge 23442Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Jabez Juina Parks 267435Hertfordshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private John Paddison 31347Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Horace Algernon Pack 40575Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Albert Edward Pacey 40225Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Joseph Thomas Oliver 40610Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Lance Corporal John Lawson Main 265779Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant William James Mcminn 6646Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Malcolm Mackenzie 14210Highland Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Peter Mcgregor 38054Highland Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Mccarthy 8657Leinster Regiment31/07/1917
Corporal Cecil Mccallagh 15633Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Archibald H. Mccaig 25001King's Own Scottish Borderers31/07/1917
Private Richard Lord 37853East Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Dixon Loft 13637Coldstream Guards31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Litchfield Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Brodie Linklater 43621Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold George William Lewis 235133Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Walter Jesse Levett 8305Grenadier Guards31/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Fred Leonard 40062Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private John Lees 27189Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Louis James Penard Laycock Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman John James Lawrence S/25060Rifle Brigade31/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Albert Lane 51246Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Oscar Lamb 245157Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Philip Lagden G/392Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Labram 56332Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Arthur Donald Kirk 55040Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Freddy King 40569Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Frederick George Kilgour 35149Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Edward Kendall 28348Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Kay 24862King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hubert Kay 202392Manchester Regiment31/07/1917
Private David Charles Jones G/24809Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Harold Johnson 7578Manchester Regiment31/07/1917
Lieutenant Walter Leverton Jessopp Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Howard Jenkins 57034Welsh Regiment31/07/1917
Private Arthur W. Jenkins 276454Durham Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Adam Jardine G/16371Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/07/1917
Private Horace Janes G/10701Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Ernest Jacquest 40209Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Thomas Jacobs G/28692Middlesex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Jackson 26249Grenadier Guards31/07/1917
Private Samuel Ireland 42252Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Richard Matthew Ireland 245232Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Hurrell 44096Devonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Frederick Walter Hunt 43502Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Hulston 11236Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Hudson 42145Manchester Regiment31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur John Howes 26737Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Luke Hornby 245128Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Hollis Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917
Private Mark Holder 27626Somerset Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Samuel Robert Hodgson 306028The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Hoar 265166Hertfordshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Frederick William Hill 124708Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Walter Hewitt 48517Manchester Regiment31/07/1917
Private Edward Hayward 267834Cheshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private John William Haworth 50246The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917
Private Harry Hawkard 202168The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dan Fosbury 8979Royal Berkshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Robert Fordham 32411Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Rifleman Ernest Edward Ford C/12778King's Royal Rifle Corps31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Turnbull S/22356Cameron Highlanders31/07/1917
Private Herbert Fenn 27858Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Walter Ryland Feakin 20623Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Percival Ward Farr Middlesex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Roger Macdonnell Evanson G/16521Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Herbert Evans 27051Wiltshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Edward Evans 22315South Wales Borderers31/07/1917
Private Albert Ely 40551Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Benjamin Ellison 26104East Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private James Ellis 202217King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Albert Ellis 35594Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Josiah Dyson 26751King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Dunn 10245Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant John Shaw Drew 265077Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Herbert Draper G/1235The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Douch G/34572Middlesex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Denton 60037Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cyril Denniss 25418Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917
Private Thomas Sidney Dean 43619Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Davison 50234The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward George Davis 17393Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Morgan David 18662Cheshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Cross 201789King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/07/1917
Private Godfrey Herbert Crann 328067Cambridgeshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Connor 43409Highland Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Valdemar Bancher Clarke 27895Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leon Arnold Claessens 201866Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Captain Cameron Roy Carruthers Cameron Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Gregor Cameron 13215Scots Guards31/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Vincent Connel Byrne Royal Irish Rifles31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bertie William Bull 40410Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Peter Forrester Dalton 16053The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant John Taggart Stainbank 1016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Medhurst 5577Leinster Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Turnbull 332711The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner William Fisher 680668Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Richard Veasey 11864Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Major Maurice Hewson Wilkinson Royal Engineers31/07/1917
Private Todd 27260West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1917
Private Williams 47366Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Turnbull 266262Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Smith 8889Coldstream Guards31/07/1917
Captain Daniel Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Serjeant Mills 5596Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Farrer 202873King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hartman 325038West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walter Kershaw 242949King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Moran 305137West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1917
Private Thomas John Richardson 17067Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Simpson 268454West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Parfitt 684300London Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Henry Hewitt 15146Norfolk Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Saunders 33592East Surrey Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Brown 730800Canadian Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Staff Sergeant Davis 6321Canadian Infantry31/07/1917
Private Joseph Hamilton 669633Canadian Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Lanning 730634Canadian Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mccalley 675089Canadian Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Paul 789164Canadian Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Pearse 145099Canadian Infantry31/07/1917
Private Robert Thomas Sanford 814610Canadian Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Leonard Clark 32962Durham Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Harold North Godwin The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Martin Thomas Prett 18484Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Matthew Mccullock Scott 962Machine Gun Guards31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Donald Mcneill 15472Scots Guards31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Stanley Catlin 200281Lincolnshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur William Pitt 5955Rifle Brigade31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arbour 793374Canadian Infantry31/07/1917
Lieutenant Lionel Charles Darbyshire Canadian Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Pook 770016Canadian Infantry31/07/1917
Private William John Johnson 48411Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner O'shea 71903Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917
Private Woodger 37668Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Frank Anderson 393132Royal Army Medical Corps31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Wilfred James Barnett 616364Royal Horse Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Nevin Bell 12712New Zealand Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier William John Keegan 707247Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Martin 277279Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Mellor 252705Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Pioneer Morris 130328Royal Engineers31/07/1917
Private Alfred John Parker 252127Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Thompson 12720Machine Gun Corps31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Ernest Victor Walker RMA/2269(S)Royal Marine Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Augustus Wheeler 44823Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Whiley 276838Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wesley Whitfield Wiltshire 34685Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Walter Percival Woodman 616261Royal Horse Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Addis 41749Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Almon Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917
Gunner Booth 57827Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917
Acting Bombardier Covell 294221Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917
Private Dinning 20616Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Joseph Eckersley 40173Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Elliston 116850Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Halliwell 74298Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917
Second Lieutenant John Harrison Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henney 7383Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leather 40220Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917
Lieutenant Frederick Joseph John Long Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Lyddon 35854Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917
Private Michael Mcgowan 235255Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Marsh 9707Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Morris 40230Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Nash 64453Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Oxley 40237Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Reilly 40249Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Thomas Riley 64541Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Silke 81186Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Albert Edward Stevens 64419Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Colonel Alfred Joseph Elton Sunderland Devonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Peter Swift 3246Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Tinckler 26659Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Varley 40264Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private James Walsh 28464Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Charles Blade Wenden Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Whitby 72184Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917
Bombardier Witherington 57859Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Young 109283Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917
Rifleman Hull 541Royal Irish Rifles31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alfred Thomas Stanford 45028Royal Irish Rifles31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Weir 234Royal Irish Rifles31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Dixon 760011Canadian Labour Corps31/07/1917
Private Rogers 633746Canadian Labour Corps31/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Binks 203881The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Frederick John Brown S/28484Rifle Brigade31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Collins 7029Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1917
Private Walter Albert (Jackie) Cox 35917Worcestershire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ewing S/3994Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917
Serjeant Walter George Fisher L/9041Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frost 31302Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Rifleman Golding B/200917Rifle Brigade31/07/1917
Private Harker 241278Border Regiment31/07/1917
Sapper Stephen Judson 102957Royal Engineers31/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private William James Loftus 41651Lincolnshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcoustra S/11865Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917
Private Macrae S/1733Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917
Gunner Horace William Quiney 836312Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Riddel S/13324Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant John Smith Hutton 265075Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reid 265155Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur Edward Thorpe 18914Grenadier Guards31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Edward Vaughan 22207South Wales Borderers31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harold Webb 18618Grenadier Guards31/07/1917
Private Williams 24882Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Robert Fuller Bolton 27194Highland Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Walter Burton 49714Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Davies 14022South Wales Borderers31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Davis 48231Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Elliott 42135Manchester Regiment31/07/1917
Private Finneymore 84729Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917
Private Richard Floyd 38254Highland Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Forrest 59579The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hewitt 5342Leinster Regiment31/07/1917
Private Hill 41039South Wales Borderers31/07/1917
Private James Bonar Johnson 24060South Wales Borderers31/07/1917 (aged 17)
Private Jones 41009South Wales Borderers31/07/1917
Private Charles Rupert Leighton 46700The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Denton Long 15154Leinster Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mcdonald 201791Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Meek 24790South Wales Borderers31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Daniel Morris 39329South Wales Borderers31/07/1917
Private Albert Percy Palmer 23524Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Queen 21833Highland Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal James William Rose PS/9155Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Smith 31881Royal Scots Fusiliers31/07/1917
Second Lieutenant William Joseph Smith Leinster Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Osmer Noel Stewart Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Nicholas Topping 37073East Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Trow 17094The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Leslie Tom West 15097The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bertie Whitfield L/15123Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wilkinson 266048Cheshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Woodcock 41038South Wales Borderers31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Charles Hibbert Harrison Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Francis Cleary 24212Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Davies 42187Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Davies 33291Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private James Dickson 72877Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edwards 235313Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Serjeant Frampton 54256Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Irvine 72839Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Jones 16159Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Llewellyn Jones 37714Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Maddock 56466Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Pierson 60130Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Poole 15798Scots Guards31/07/1917
Private John William Rogers 54348Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Stokes 21645Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Tonge 24794Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Turner 15909Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private White 56844Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Wilfred Wilcock 17382Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Williams 20223Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Acting Bombardier Williams 12282Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Williams 241873Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Williams 37165Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Bain 266995Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Guardsman Barbour 14204Scots Guards31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Barrett 22122Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Serjeant Batchelor 16658Welsh Regiment31/07/1917
Private Beale 17346Grenadier Guards31/07/1917
Private Thomas Bermingham 10811Irish Guards31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Bowman 285083Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Brady 10070Irish Guards31/07/1917
Private Brown 11811Grenadier Guards31/07/1917
Private Buxton 291337Monmouthshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Campbell 267327Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cartwright 17189Coldstream Guards31/07/1917
Private Richard Chadwick 26897Grenadier Guards31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Clarke 22484South Wales Borderers31/07/1917
Private Michael Conroy 7313Irish Guards31/07/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Thomas Cook 11739Coldstream Guards31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant William Edward Cuming Connaught Rangers31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Curran 9372Irish Guards31/07/1917
Private Daley 11635Irish Guards31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walter Davies 33029South Wales Borderers31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Deacon 14087Coldstream Guards31/07/1917
Private Anthony Dickson 14355Scots Guards31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Doncaster 18534Coldstream Guards31/07/1917
Private Drayton 25425Grenadier Guards31/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Drummond 15583Scots Guards31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Duthie 15349Scots Guards31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Evans 55453Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Evans 41376Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Felton 235206Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Folwell 56164Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Sidney Gordon Foster 54826Welsh Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Galbraith 266003Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gallagher 7595Irish Guards31/07/1917
Private Giddens 59713Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Gorham 10387Irish Guards31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Frederick David Gregory 12370Grenadier Guards31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hall 26819Grenadier Guards31/07/1917
Private John Hanrahan 11002Irish Guards31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Harris 6210Coldstream Guards31/07/1917
Lance Serjeant Harte 4049Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Hartwell 9840Grenadier Guards31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Archibald Hays 8204Irish Guards31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hayward 40357South Wales Borderers31/07/1917
Private Herbert 3048Welsh Guards31/07/1917
Private Hindmarch S/41093Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917
Private Hobday 2973Welsh Guards31/07/1917
Private Percy Fred Naldrett Holden 15270Grenadier Guards31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Jones 61311Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jordan 8248Irish Guards31/07/1917
Private Kidd 18554Grenadier Guards31/07/1917
Private Kilgour 13135Scots Guards31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private John King 9972Irish Guards31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private King 24392Grenadier Guards31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Knowles 2833Welsh Guards31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Lawson 242135Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lawson S/17983Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Logie Colin Leggatt Coldstream Guards31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Daniel Lennon 8331Irish Guards31/07/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Ernest Alfred Collyer Lloyd Scots Guards31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mcconnell 4796Irish Guards31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mcewan 285032Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917
Private Mcglone 10756Irish Guards31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Mackay 9124Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mcnicol 263026Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917
Lieutenant Claude Atkinson Etly Mahomed Scots Guards31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Matheson 267306Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917
Private Frank Mattingley 41108Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Meredith 2399Welsh Guards31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Morrison S/17350Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mulholland 260116Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917
Guardsman Eling Charles Nation 17874Coldstream Guards31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Fullalove Newell 27369Grenadier Guards31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private O'grady 11229Irish Guards31/07/1917
Private Gordon Alexander Oliphant S/15029Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Orr 11670Irish Guards31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Parker 20544Grenadier Guards31/07/1917
Private Willie Pawson 235187Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Pender 2267Irish Guards31/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Perkins 24547Grenadier Guards31/07/1917
Private Edward Phelan 7765Irish Guards31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Pickford 267676Monmouthshire Regiment31/07/1917
Sapper Thomas Charles Poole 97712Royal Engineers31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Potting S/31034Rifle Brigade31/07/1917
Private Pound 55014Welsh Regiment31/07/1917
Serjeant Powell 266032Monmouthshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bartholomew P. Prendergast 8617Irish Guards31/07/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Charles Derwentwater Radcliffe Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Radford 266772Hertfordshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Reed 14577Grenadier Guards31/07/1917
Serjeant William Reid 287Machine Gun Guards31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reilly 3754Irish Guards31/07/1917
Lieutenant Rigg York and Lancaster Regiment31/07/1917
Private Rimmer 53809Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Whyte Robbie 952Machine Gun Guards31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Rogers 19023Coldstream Guards31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Rogers 3094Welsh Guards31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Edward Sawyer 235192Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Scott 14050Scots Guards31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Scragg 55559Welsh Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Shand 265626Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sharman 41312Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Shaw 25197Grenadier Guards31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Short 26662Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Shuker 56501Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Siddle 27313Grenadier Guards31/07/1917
Private Smith 10782Irish Guards31/07/1917
Private Smith S/22719Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Spillane 6055Irish Guards31/07/1917
Private Swinbourne 24170Grenadier Guards31/07/1917
Private Duncan Taylor 266872Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Berwick Taylor London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas 3313Welsh Guards31/07/1917
Lieutenant Maurice Thrupp Grenadier Guards31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Turner 621Welsh Guards31/07/1917
Private Waterston 263021Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Weir 263022Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917
Private Williams 228269South Wales Borderers31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Henry Williams 227690Monmouthshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Woods 56413Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Serjeant Wootton P/1034Rifle Brigade31/07/1917
Private Wright 5372Scots Guards31/07/1917
Private Yeneralsky 54031Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Young 202152Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1917
Private Joseph Willcox 256071Leicestershire Yeomanry31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Reginald Frank Willshee 142915Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 42)
Sapper Fred Walter Ball 498525Royal Engineers31/07/1917
Private Walter Barnes 205415Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Beale 40417Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Andrew Bell 6716Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harold Canham 40051Essex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Carey 43324Devonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Gunner Gerald Coghlan 5862Australian Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Coleman 20236The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/07/1917
Lance Corporal James Cook Cowan 16280Royal Scots Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private George John Harry Eiffes 14280Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ferguson S/5961Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/07/1917
Private Fosbrook 25251Worcestershire Regiment31/07/1917
Gunner Gemmell 95111Tank Corps31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gilbert 26478North Staffordshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private William Frederick Hall 203633Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Percy Hodgson 42148Manchester Regiment31/07/1917
Private Albert Frederick Hogger 40386Lincolnshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Horton 27256Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hughes 42545Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917
Corporal Frank Isaac 442Australian Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Frederick Johnston 23271Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jordan 202406Worcestershire Regiment31/07/1917
Private King 24692Durham Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Crichton James Lees 78532Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Willie Livock 408216Royal Army Medical Corps31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private O'brien 266239The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Patrick 55042Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Perrett 18078Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917
Rifleman Frederick Richardson S/19707Rifle Brigade31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Salmon G/63687Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Simnett 9745North Staffordshire Regiment31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Spencer 18850Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alfred James Summers 20046Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private William Thorpe 47077Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Tomblin 19936Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Wager 57413Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wells 80001Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1917
Corporal Wiggins 49753Royal Engineers31/07/1917
Corporal Victor John Wilkins 8407East Surrey Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Williams 40596Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Wright 14342Suffolk Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Atkinson G/66870Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917
Lieutenant Neville Ernest Baker Royal Engineers31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Beart Army Service Corps31/07/1917
Gunner William Waverley Gatford 76537Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Albert Victor Greenslade 96356Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Richard Looker G/25545East Surrey Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Pinchen 74870Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Taylor 6825The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Chesters 8199Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Harry Duckworth 52381Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Goulding East Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Grant 235083Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private George Edward Hess 235117Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leeke 406638The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917
Corporal Matthews 23534Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Roberts 20947Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Smith 11821Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/07/1917
Gunner Sydney George Littlewood 198735Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Mccalman 96922Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917
Gunner Robert Joshua Butterworth 25077Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Henry Frederick Currey 166279Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 41)
Driver Ridgway 70403Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917
Private Peter Luke 16/807New Zealand Pioneer Battalion31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Parsons 203072Rifle Brigade31/07/1917
Private Mcbride 28477Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/07/1917
Private Thomas Hector Mackintosh 19225Army Cyclist Corps31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Oakes 243009King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Pickard 306730West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Todd 307470West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Varley 307651West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Wilkes 200702King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/07/1917
Private Hendricks 2981Cape Corps, S.A. Forces31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Henry Hewitt 7484Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1917
Gunner Charles Sidney Lovelock 166204Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Herbert C. Rosa Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant William Edwin Wallace Royal Engineers31/07/1917 (aged 40)
Labourer Yu En P'eng 30159Chinese Labour Corps31/07/1917
Driver Dawson 9621Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Greenwood 19426Highland Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mckellar 41641Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Richard Rodgers 66710Machine Gun Corps31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Joseph Barron Australian Field Artillery31/07/1917
Private Charles Behan 63549Machine Gun Corps31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Bicknell 242706The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Booth 203564The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Booth 203794The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Richard (Dick) Brooks 159585Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Charles Burgess 266662The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Burrows 341752Royal Army Medical Corps31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cann 3358Machine Gun Corps31/07/1917
Driver Cox 141313Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917
Private Richard Crook 202530The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Geoffrey Dicken 59407Machine Gun Corps31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Donnelly 63547Machine Gun Corps31/07/1917
Gunner Drage 338421Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917
Sapper Reginald Ernest East 97566Royal Engineers31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Eilbeck 200327The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917
Private Fearnley 58437Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917
Lieutenant Richard Thomas Gammon Australian Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Garland 680071Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. William Duncan Geare Army Chaplains' Department31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Graham 260040King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Shoeing Smith Hockey 680360Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917
Private Jones 63458Machine Gun Corps31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Philip Kelly 332740The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Kiddie 201723The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Clarence Stanley King 2243Australian Field Artillery31/07/1917
Private Knight 203594The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917
Corporal Langdon 102321Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Long 686643Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 33)
Driver John James Mandale 81823Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bernard Mazarkoff 202041The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Pioneer Nicholson 101170Royal Engineers31/07/1917
Private Parr 332873The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917
Corporal Charles Moorcroft Parry 676569Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Philip 64470Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917
Second Lieutenant William Pinch King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Prest 26966King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Moses Purkiss 17998Machine Gun Corps31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Reginald John Reid Australian Engineers31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Captain William Edward Roper King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Edward William Samuel Ryder 148256Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Charles Vernon Martyn Simpson King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Percy Slater 112187Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium44992627463
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium19311322
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium1418019
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium1106013
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium75675
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium74486
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium63447
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium58661
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom5567
NO MAN'S COT CEMETERYBelgium50313
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium49325
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium45306
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium44213
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium43282
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium41355
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium34181
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium31200
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium31221
DRAGOON CAMP CEMETERYBelgium29128
TRACK X CEMETERYBelgium29112
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium29181
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium28194
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium27193
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium24188
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium24151
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium23144
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium23113
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium21132
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium20201
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium19112
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium19141
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium18104
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium18131
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium18141
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium17154
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium17140
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance16160
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1400
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium1350
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium12120
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1260
WELSH CEMETERY (CAESAR'S NOSE)Belgium1154
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium1072
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium1031
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium10113
MUD CORNER CEMETERYBelgium1061
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium970
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium961
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance850
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium832
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium871
WIELTJE FARM CEMETERYBelgium832
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq840
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium750
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium751
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium752
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania700
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance780
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance660
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium621
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium640
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance631
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa600
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium551
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium551
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium541
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance530
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance530
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance530
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance420
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium441
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium432
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium440
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium420
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance331
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance320
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance300
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium330
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium320
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance321
ECOUST MILITARY CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance320
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium340
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium340
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium330
NAVAL TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance300
LOOS MEMORIALFrance310
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium330
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom342
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece320
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance212
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance220
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
CROONAERT CHAPEL CEMETERYBelgium220
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium212
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance220
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance222
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium210
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium222
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance220
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance220
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance210
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium210
ROESELARE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance120
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance120
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta101
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
OAK DUMP CEMETERYBelgium100
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance130
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance101
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance110
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
ST. STEPHEN'S-BY-SALTASH (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BOLDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL (STRANTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom111
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom120
ST. ANNE'S-ON-SEA CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
ULVERSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
IRLAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STAPLEGROVE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CRADLEY HEATH (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANGLEY BURRELL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARMFIELD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
CALVERLEY (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GAMBIA MEMORIALGambia100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium110
SOMER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium120
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ERVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AYETTE INDIAN AND CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance111
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq120
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
THORN (ABBEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium110
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERYCanada110
ALDERSHOT CIVIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
KILBRANDON OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
COMBER (UNITED CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada110
NOLTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CRUMPSALL JEWISH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance120
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)486
Manchester Regiment216
Royal Welsh Fusiliers201
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)197
Royal Fusiliers191
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment179
Rifle Brigade171
Gordon Highlanders167
Middlesex Regiment162
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)152
Lancashire Fusiliers149
Hertfordshire Regiment147
East Lancashire Regiment144
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)144
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)135
Royal Field Artillery128
Cheshire Regiment126
Lincolnshire Regiment122
Royal Sussex Regiment122
Grenadier Guards122
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)121
Seaforth Highlanders120
Royal Scots Fusiliers118
Northamptonshire Regiment117
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.105
South Wales Borderers100
King's Royal Rifle Corps100
Royal Engineers97
Royal Berkshire Regiment92
Cameron Highlanders78
Welsh Regiment74
Coldstream Guards72
Leinster Regiment68
Scots Guards67
South Lancashire Regiment67
Suffolk Regiment66
Durham Light Infantry65
Cambridgeshire Regiment65
Royal Garrison Artillery65
Worcestershire Regiment64
Somerset Light Infantry62
Devonshire Regiment60
Royal Irish Rifles60
Irish Guards59
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.55
Mercantile Marine54
North Staffordshire Regiment51
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)49
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders49
Wiltshire Regiment48
King's Own Scottish Borderers47
Hampshire Regiment45
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)42
Highland Light Infantry41
Tank Corps37
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)37
Royal Army Medical Corps36
Australian Field Artillery33
Yorkshire Regiment32
Welsh Guards28
Royal Scots26
Essex Regiment25
Gloucestershire Regiment19
Machine Gun Corps16
London Regiment16
Canadian Infantry15
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13
ALIAS13
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12
York and Lancaster Regiment11
German Army11
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10
Border Regiment10
Norfolk Regiment10
East Surrey Regiment8
Royal Munster Fusiliers8
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.8
Monmouthshire Regiment8
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)7
Army Service Corps6
Indian Labour Corps6
Military Labour Corps5
Australian Engineers5
Machine Gun Guards5
Canadian Engineers4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Connaught Rangers4
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Royal Horse Artillery3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
1st King Edward's Horse2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Canadian Labour Corps2
5th Light Infantry2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Lancashire Hussars2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Russian Army2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Indian Mountain Artillery2
Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.2
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)2
Canadian Field Artillery2
9th Hodson's Horse2
Royal Flying Corps2
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.1
South African Mounted Rifles1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Empress1
British West Indies Regiment1
Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/4085), SS Belgian Prince1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
General Staff1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Holly Bank1
Indian Medical Service1
Training Reserve1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
South African Infantry1
Royal Navy, H M.S. Juno1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Erillus1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Flying Corps, 32nd Sqdn.1
King's African Rifles1
Canadian Signal Corps1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Colleague1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
Army Chaplains' Department1
West India Regiment1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Alert1
Indian Railways1
General List1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 62nd Training Sqdn.1
Chinese Labour Corps1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Belgian Prince1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow63554
Edinburgh47461
Aberdeen26194
Dundee22191
Govan18152
Paisley13130
Falkirk982
Cathcart882
WareEast Hertfordshire870
Perth760
Kirkcaldy and Dysart760
NelsonPendle660
Dunfermline660
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen670
Hawick671
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf660
Ayr650
HertfordEast Hertfordshire661
Crieff660
Greenock661
LowestoftEast Suffolk550
WheathampsteadSt Albans541
Renfrew550
UlverstonSouth Lakeland550
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness440
Monifieth441
Campbeltown440
MillomCopeland440
ColnePendle440
LlanelliCarmarthenshire442
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset440
Rutherglen430
MorecambeLancaster432
FfestiniogGwynedd452
Brechin442
Stirling451
SeahamCounty Durham440
North TurtonBlackburn with Darwen441
AberystwythCeredigion331
GodalmingWaverley340
Bognor RegisArun320
Galashiels330
DoverDover340
Ogmore ValleyBridgend343
KeighleyBradford320
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of330
Kilmadock340
PetersfieldEast Hampshire330
BarnoldswickPendle320
WattonBreckland331
LongridgeRibble Valley331
Pen TranchTorfaen321
Peterhead320
Monkton and Prestwick330
RushdenEast Northamptonshire341
Fraserburgh330
Uphall330
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire310
SherborneDorset320
Montrose320
CrostonChorley340
South Uist340
Cadder330
Annan330
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk330
Little Dunkeld311
Forfar330
Old Monkland331
Stow HillNewport331
WalkernEast Hertfordshire310
WhitehavenCopeland330
Kirkintilloch330
FleetwoodWyre321
NeathNeath Port Talbot331
IlkleyBradford330
Arbroath and St Vigeans320
Keith320
MacclesfieldCheshire East321
Frinton and WaltonTendring330
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent341
ShildonCounty Durham330
RhosllanerchrugogWrexham330
Coupar Angus330
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield330
Duffus333
WilmslowCheshire East331
St. JuliansNewport330
Beath330
OffaWrexham331
RamsgateThanet330
Tarland330
Lanark310
Gamrie330
Glassary220
Orwell220
Fearn220
SandyCentral Bedfordshire220
Watton-at-StoneEast Hertfordshire220
Longside220
Auchterderran220
Medlar-with-WeshamFylde232
GodmanchesterHuntingdonshire221
LlandudnoConwy222
WhitbyScarborough230
TrowbridgeWiltshire220
BurbageHinckley and Bosworth220
Lismore and Appin220
BargoedCaerphilly221
SawstonSouth Cambridgeshire220
ExningWest Suffolk220
LouthEast Lindsey220
BuckfastleighTeignbridge210
FavershamSwale220
BurscoughWest Lancashire220
Alston MoorEden221
Great FaringdonVale of White Horse221
HolbeachSouth Holland220
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey220
LiveseyBlackburn with Darwen220
ChatterisFenland220
SwinesheadBoston200
ExmouthEast Devon220
Irvine221
Dalziel220
ShrewsburyShropshire220
Colwyn BayConwy220
ArleseyCentral Bedfordshire210
IghthamTonbridge and Malling211
SpeldhurstTunbridge Wells212
BuckleyFlintshire211
Muthill220
Dalmeny220
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers210
BeaumarisIsle of Anglesey221
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire220
SalisburyWiltshire220
ArundelArun230
WinghamDover220
NewburyWest Berkshire220
CongletonCheshire East220
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford220
Larbert220
MorleyLeeds230
Colmonell221
Blackmore, Hook End and Wyatts GreenBrentwood220
Bothwell220
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie220
LongtonSouth Ribble221
SudburyBabergh220
HorwichBolton220
RhosyrIsle of Anglesey220
BerkhamstedDacorum231
AngleseyEast Staffordshire210
New Cumnock220
Thurso220
Kilmarnock220
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester210
BecclesEast Suffolk220
WymingtonBedford210
OrlestoneAshford220
SlaughamMid Sussex220
SawbridgeworthEast Hertfordshire220
BanburyCherwell210
Fetteresso220
MaldonMaldon220
WithnellChorley220
BollingtonCheshire East220
LlandwrogGwynedd220
Bonhill200
CastleSwansea220
SevenoaksSevenoaks220
FoulshamBroadland220
CrigglestoneWakefield220
Rhos-on-SeaConwy222
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire220
Moulin220
Stansted MountfitchetUttlesford220
PadihamBurnley210
Lerwick211
Central Swindon NorthSwindon221
Rathven210
Blair Atholl220
Church StrettonShropshire220
Dryfesdale220
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet210
Great BaddowChelmsford210
Tongue210
RuthinDenbighshire221
St Andrews and St Leonards210
BridgwaterSedgemoor230
BidefordTorridge220
RedbournSt Albans221
PrescotKnowsley220
WisbechFenland220
Kilninian and Kilmore220
Old Kilpatrick220
TruroCornwall220
Totton and ElingNew Forest220
NetherwittonNorthumberland210
Ardrossan220
BrierfieldPendle220
Cardross220
Urquhart220
StowmarketMid Suffolk221
HeverSevenoaks211
Forgue220
LlanfairfechanConwy220
MoldFlintshire222
NewportTelford and Wrekin230
SleafordNorth Kesteven220
LittleportEast Cambridgeshire220
New Monkland220
KnaresboroughHarrogate220
HagleyBromsgrove220
HaslemereWaverley220
LissEast Hampshire220
LavenhamBabergh220
BrightlingseaTendring210
MaghullSefton210
Dumbarton220
Broughton and Old DalbyMelton220
NinfieldWealden212
Hamilton220
Mortlach221
NewmarketWest Suffolk220
Troqueer220
IrchesterWellingborough210
South Kirkby and MoorthorpeWakefield220
Auchtermuchty220
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf221
HarpendenSt Albans210
PinchbeckSouth Holland220
Laurencekirk230
Buckhurst HillEpping Forest210
WheeltonChorley220
New Kilpatrick230
CrowboroughWealden220
Langholm220
HaverfordwestPembrokeshire210
Little GaddesdenDacorum212
BurtonEast Staffordshire220
Alloa220
FerryhillCounty Durham220
Kilmonivaig220
Cambuslang110
TredegarBlaenau Gwent120
Wem UrbanShropshire110
Methlick110
SilverstoneSouth Northamptonshire111
Tattenhall and DistrictCheshire West and Chester110
AlburyGuildford110
MitcheldeanForest of Dean110
East KeswickLeeds110
OsbaldestonRibble Valley110
Kinmel Bay and TowynConwy110
Leeswood and PontblyddynFlintshire100
Aspley GuiseCentral Bedfordshire110
FromeMendip120
BelbroughtonBromsgrove110
Hadley & LeegomeryTelford and Wrekin110
North ScarleNorth Kesteven100
Church KnowleDorset110
Kirkmichael (Perth & Kinross)110
ChittlehamptonNorth Devon110
Hopton and CotonStafford110
PlaxtolTonbridge and Malling110
OakleyAylesbury Vale110
DunnockshawBurnley111
BurwellEast Cambridgeshire110
Inverkeithing110
ButetownCardiff110
ProbusCornwall110
SowerbyHambleton110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110
HorndeanEast Hampshire110
Burtonwood and WestbrookWarrington110
ClaughtonWyre110
RipleyAmber Valley110
HawardenFlintshire110
Newburgh110
BuryHuntingdonshire110
Keinton MandevilleSouth Somerset110
SouthfleetDartford110
ByfieldDaventry110
ChorleywoodThree Rivers110
Orton WatervillePeterborough111
EastonSouth Kesteven110
FairlightRother110
BetwsCarmarthenshire110
Banchory-Ternan110
WickhambrookWest Suffolk110
HitchamBabergh110
BoughtonDaventry111
RushtonKettering110
HelminghamMid Suffolk110
ArdleighTendring110
LydiateSefton110
BodedernIsle of Anglesey110
Campsie110
Castle CombeWiltshire110
Forres110
HursleyWinchester111
WithernseaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Whaley BridgeHigh Peak110
KnightonPowys110
KirkburtonKirklees111
RugeleyCannock Chase110
ArdleyCherwell110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham100
Cox GreenWindsor and Maidenhead110
BawdeswellBreckland110
HellinglyWealden111
Halkirk110
Dundonald110
MereCheshire East110
Keig110
Carluke110
BroseleyShropshire100
Kilmorack110
Burton LatimerKettering111
LedshamCheshire West and Chester110
FramlinghamEast Suffolk110
SwindonCheltenham110
PorthmadogGwynedd110
Rhu110
CwmbwrlaSwansea110
Carlton and ChellingtonBedford110
Spynie110
AdderburyCherwell110
Haywards HeathMid Sussex110
DatchworthEast Hertfordshire111
PresteignePowys110
Bendochy110
WestfieldBath and North East Somerset111
Holywood110
ShenstoneLichfield110
MurtonCounty Durham101
YarmouthIsle of Wight111
ColbyNorth Norfolk110
Canvey IslandCastle Point110
WinslowAylesbury Vale111
PillgwenllyNewport110
LauncestonCornwall110
Edinkillie110
GrendonWellingborough111
RangeworthySouth Gloucestershire110
BurstowTandridge110
ChalfordStroud111
SharlstonWakefield110
PrestatynDenbighshire110
Auchterarder110
Aberaman SouthRhondda Cynon Taf110
SouthillCentral Bedfordshire100
WedmoreSedgemoor110
Upton-upon-SevernMalvern Hills110
TherfieldNorth Hertfordshire110
ClevedonNorth Somerset110
LewesLewes110
LledrodCeredigion100
Bervie110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
FrittendenTunbridge Wells110
DalhamWest Suffolk110
NazeingEpping Forest110
RingwayManchester110
EuxtonChorley110
MarchFenland100
Rothesay110
Inchinnan110
St. Stephen-in-BrannelCornwall110
Auldearn110
ScottonHarrogate110
PolesworthNorth Warwickshire110
FawleyNew Forest110
NarboroughBlaby110
YoulgreaveDerbyshire Dales110
CefnWrexham110
Forgan110
WistowHuntingdonshire110
Newbattle110
Creech St. MichaelSomerset West and Taunton110
Hatfield PeverelBraintree110
Needham MarketMid Suffolk100
AshDover110
WinkfieldBracknell Forest110
NettlehamWest Lindsey110
TicehurstRother110
Gretna110
Torphichen110
LlansteffanCarmarthenshire110
WolsinghamCounty Durham110
Midmar110
ForncettSouth Norfolk110
TetburyCotswold110
NestonCheshire West and Chester110
Inverurie110
BlatherwyckeEast Northamptonshire110
WyverstoneMid Suffolk110
FelstedUttlesford111
MaltbyRotherham110
GamlingaySouth Cambridgeshire110
BethesdaGwynedd110
Denny110
BrynmawrBlaenau Gwent110
Lyneham and BradenstokeWiltshire110
Alves110
KimberleyBroxtowe110
HengraveWest Suffolk110
FuntingtonChichester111
Great GaddesdenDacorum122
BottesfordNorth Lincolnshire110
LlangattockPowys110
Dull110
WringtonNorth Somerset110
Jedburgh110
BrizlincoteEast Staffordshire110
Dailly110
Dalton-le-DaleCounty Durham110
NettlesteadMaidstone100
SwallowfieldWokingham110
WithyhamWealden110
Olrig110
Merthyr ValeMerthyr Tydfil110
Arrochar110
LlanhillethBlaenau Gwent120
Aberlour110
RoadeSouth Northamptonshire111
TarporleyCheshire West and Chester110
WrenthamEast Suffolk110
ColefordForest of Dean110
Hebden RoydCalderdale111
WigtonAllerdale110
Leslie (Fife)110
Logie Easter110
AshwickMendip110
East Malling and LarkfieldTonbridge and Malling110
WorthMid Sussex120
Great DawleyTelford and Wrekin110
NoctonNorth Kesteven110
Fontmell MagnaDorset100
WelshpoolPowys111
Glenisla100
Stony StratfordMilton Keynes110
FulfordStafford110
BrillAylesbury Vale110
Princes RisboroughWycombe110
Kirkcolm110
VictoriaNewport110
PenzanceCornwall110
EasingwoldHambleton120
Middleton St GeorgeDarlington110
FarnhamWaverley110
Stratfield SayeBasingstoke and Deane111
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees100
TarletonWest Lancashire110
DenbyAmber Valley110
BuckdenHuntingdonshire110
HorsingtonSouth Somerset110
BuntingfordEast Hertfordshire110
BarnackPeterborough110
BourneSouth Kesteven110
BurwashRother111
AmmanfordCarmarthenshire110
Aboyne and Glen Tanar110
FarnhillCraven110
HadleighBabergh110
ThurltonSouth Norfolk111
KenilworthWarwick110
FressingfieldMid Suffolk100
Great WakeringRochford110
WindleSt. Helens110
Little Eccleston-with-LarbreckFylde110
EltonHuntingdonshire110
Cumbernauld110
ConwyConwy110
Elgin110
SneatonScarborough120
Penton MewseyTest Valley110
PocklingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Bagworth & ThorntonHinckley and Bosworth110
Hartington upper QuarterHigh Peak110
BreconPowys111
Barry110
DuxfordSouth Cambridgeshire110
Castleton110
WiveliscombeSomerset West and Taunton100
Brafferton and HelperbyHambleton110
Barnard CastleCounty Durham110
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
Heathfield and WaldronWealden110
Farr110
ResolvenNeath Port Talbot110
Alford110
Dalserf110
ArgoedCaerphilly110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester111
Tarves110
KingsleyCheshire West and Chester110
BawdseyEast Suffolk111
Sewards EndUttlesford110
MeldrethSouth Cambridgeshire110
LlanllyfniGwynedd110
CockettSwansea110
SwallowcliffeWiltshire110
RuddingtonRushcliffe110
Ansty and StaplefieldMid Sussex110
AstonEast Hertfordshire110
Bromyard and WinslowHerefordshire, County of110
HorncastleEast Lindsey110
TotnesSouth Hams110
MeifodPowys111
Blairgowrie110
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
BurntwoodLichfield110
Callander110
LanchesterCounty Durham110
Sundridge with Ide HillSevenoaks110
ShorwellIsle of Wight111
SprowstonBroadland110
Abernethy and Kincardine110
WendoverAylesbury Vale110
Saddell and Skipness110
CaerleonNewport110
HayleCornwall110
FinedonWellingborough100
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
HorleyReigate and Banstead110
CamStroud110
FeatherstoneWakefield100
WetheralCarlisle110
Llanarmon-yn-IalDenbighshire111
Crail110
SplottCardiff110
MillbrookCentral Bedfordshire110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor111
Romsey ExtraTest Valley110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
WellowBath and North East Somerset111
DoningtonSouth Holland110
LlanllwchaiarnCeredigion110
WestonNorth Hertfordshire110
CheckleyStaffordshire Moorlands110
Cranbrook & SissinghurstTunbridge Wells110
Epping UplandEpping Forest111
DoddingtonFenland111
PenylanCardiff111
St. Columb MajorCornwall100
Dyke and Moy110
RiponHarrogate110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
Baddesley EnsorNorth Warwickshire110
BransgoreNew Forest100
EccleshillBlackburn with Darwen110
EnderbyBlaby110
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales110
WhitfordFlintshire110
Tibbermore110
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire110
Caddonfoot110
YeovilSouth Somerset110
HalsteadBraintree110
Great FinboroughMid Suffolk110
AdishamCanterbury110
BracknellBracknell Forest110
GrayinghamWest Lindsey111
SedlescombeRother110
Dunoon and Kilmun111
West AucklandCounty Durham110
DissSouth Norfolk111
CirencesterCotswold110
MollingtonCheshire West and Chester110
Auchindoir and Kearn100
WalgraveDaventry110
CholseySouth Oxfordshire110
WorthamMid Suffolk111
HarwichTendring111
TickhillDoncaster110
Yealand ConyersLancaster110
CroydonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Kilsyth110
BeaufortBlaenau Gwent120
Donhead St. MaryWiltshire110
Contin111
TuxfordBassetlaw110
FittleworthChichester110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Long Whatton and DiseworthNorth West Leicestershire110
UplymeEast Devon110
Llanfair CaereinionPowys111
WinfordNorth Somerset110
Prestonkirk110
CornsayCounty Durham110
East FarleighMaidstone110
ShinfieldWokingham110
SwaffhamBreckland110
Willingdon and JevingtonWealden111
TonypandyRhondda Cynon Taf110
Killin120
Kilbirnie110
RhymneyCaerphilly110
ShifnalShropshire110
Daviot and Dunlichity110
FarthinghoeSouth Northamptonshire110
North CerneyCotswold111
HardenBradford110
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
CockermouthAllerdale110
Betws-y-CoedConwy110
Markinch110
AbersychanTorfaen110
Drainie110
EnstoneWest Oxfordshire110
EdgmondTelford and Wrekin110
BillinghayNorth Kesteven100
North TawtonWest Devon110
TrewernPowys101
StantonburyMilton Keynes111
Middlebie100
SilverdaleNewcastle-under-Lyme110
Glamis110
StanleyCounty Durham110
East PeckhamTonbridge and Malling110
Aston ClintonAylesbury Vale110
StalhamNorth Norfolk110
TiptreeColchester110
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells111
EllesboroughWycombe110
Wigtown110
NewquayCornwall110
New Deer111
BorrowbyHambleton110
WhyteleafeTandridge110
Monk SherborneBasingstoke and Deane110
HeadlandHartlepool110
ParboldWest Lancashire110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
BagilltFlintshire110
Cupar110
TenbyPembrokeshire111
AlconburyHuntingdonshire110
CrewkerneSouth Somerset110
LittlehamTorridge110
Churchill and BlakedownWyre Forest110
Stoke GiffordSouth Gloucestershire110
Barholm and StoweSouth Kesteven111
BredeRother111
AbergwiliCarmarthenshire111
Great WaldingfieldBabergh110
TacolnestonSouth Norfolk110
DebenhamMid Suffolk110
EcclestonSt. Helens110
Wisbech St. MaryFenland110
AmlwchIsle of Anglesey111
Caia ParkWrexham111
Week St. MaryCornwall110
Speymouth110
RoxbyScarborough110
DevizesWiltshire120
AngmeringArun110
Nursling and RownhamsTest Valley110
North FrodinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire100
SystonCharnwood110
EdaleHigh Peak110
RuabonWrexham110
West MonktonSomerset West and Taunton100
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
SandwichDover100
ThealeWest Berkshire100
StowWest Lindsey110
HailshamWealden111
Stornoway111
Mauchline111
Old Machar110
Stonehouse110
Troed-y-rhiwMerthyr Tydfil110
WinchamCheshire West and Chester110
Kennethmont110
TwywellEast Northamptonshire110
Guilden SuttonCheshire West and Chester111
Stoke-by-ClareWest Suffolk110
ThaxtedUttlesford110
Kelbrook and SoughPendle110
MadingleySouth Cambridgeshire111
SeendWiltshire110
Kinloss110
Langar cum BarnstoneRushcliffe110
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
Storrington and SullingtonHorsham111
TringDacorum110
Brampton AbbottsHerefordshire, County of110
Burgh le MarshEast Lindsey110
MarldonSouth Hams110
MaescarPowys110
FordingbridgeNew Forest110
Ballantrae110
WinshillEast Staffordshire110
Lairg100
Framwellgate MoorCounty Durham100
Nettlestone and SeaviewIsle of Wight111
Wickham St. PaulBraintree111
Alvie100
Killarow and Kilmeny100
Shotts110
MonmouthMonmouthshire111
CamborneCornwall120
Drumblade100
Earls BartonWellingborough111
WetherbyLeeds110
NewdigateMole Valley111
Bisley-with-LypiattStroud111
FaringtonSouth Ribble110
WaltonCarlisle110
Ardoch110
PontcannaCardiff110
West Calder110
Stratton on the FosseMendip111
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
FinstallBromsgrove111
CodicoteNorth Hertfordshire100
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin110
WalcottNorth Kesteven110
Lyme RegisDorset110
LlangeithoCeredigion110
BiddulphStaffordshire Moorlands110
BidboroughTunbridge Wells111
Steeple ClaydonAylesbury Vale111
StrethamEast Cambridgeshire110
RoathCardiff110
St AustellCornwall110
MashamHarrogate100
WitleyWaverley100
WhitehillEast Hampshire110
WinwickWarrington110
BlabyBlaby110
ShirebrookBolsover110
ShottonFlintshire110
RamseyHuntingdonshire110
MistertonSouth Somerset100
WilmingtonDartford100
Weedon BecDaventry110
BiddendenAshford110
Cliffe and Cliffe WoodsMedway110
Woolsthorpe By BelvoirSouth Kesteven110
PeasmarshRother111
Pembrey and Burry Port TownCarmarthenshire111
Peterculter110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
Stoke-by-NaylandBabergh111
BroxtonCheshire West and Chester110
Fintray110
HellidonDaventry111
Walsham-le-WillowsMid Suffolk111
StainforthDoncaster110
CockerhamLancaster110
Sibson-cum-StibbingtonHuntingdonshire110
LlangefniIsle of Anglesey111
Collingbourne DucisWiltshire110
Clarborough and WelhamBassetlaw110
AlnwickNorthumberland110
ChichesterChichester120
WickhamWinchester110
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Breedon on the HillNorth West Leicestershire110
SidmouthEast Devon110
LlandyssilPowys110
Auchtergaven110
St Boswells110
Barton-under-NeedwoodEast Staffordshire111
KeswickAllerdale110
ChiltonCounty Durham110
MeophamGravesham110
St. Nicholas, HurstWokingham111
QuidenhamBreckland111
RotherfieldWealden110
Wick110
Galston110
BarryVale of Glamorgan110
Cambusnethan110
New TredegarCaerphilly120
Gartly100
AynhoSouth Northamptonshire110
Lostock GralamCheshire West and Chester111
ThoringtonEast Suffolk111
Down AmpneyCotswold110
BaildonBradford110
Bolton-by-BowlandRibble Valley110
West WickhamSouth Cambridgeshire100
TrawsfynyddGwynedd101
Tillicoultry111
TownhillSwansea110
KempstonBedford101
Cullen110
ShutfordCherwell110
WymondhamSouth Norfolk110
LindfieldMid Sussex110
HormeadEast Hertfordshire110
Whitney-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of110
SkegnessEast Lindsey110
Great TorringtonTorridge100
TrefeglwysPowys111
Kirkden110
RusthallTunbridge Wells110
LoggerheadsNewcastle-under-Lyme110
Kirriemuir110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
SouthreppsNorth Norfolk110
CheniesChiltern110
ShaftesburyNewport110
MabeCornwall110
Inverness and Bona110
WollastonWellingborough110
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
Caterham-on-the-HillTandridge110
StroudStroud111
UptonWakefield110
North MeolsWest Lancashire110
Penicuik110
Rous LenchWychavon110
MarshfieldSouth Gloucestershire120
WestonSouth Holland100
SeafordLewes101
Ystrad FflurCeredigion111
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn110
CreweCheshire East100
BranthamBabergh110
PemburyTunbridge Wells110
BramfordMid Suffolk100
AsheldhamMaldon110
Whittle-le-WoodsChorley110
BridgendBridgend111
Bellie110
MaltonRyedale110
CalneWiltshire111
AldingbourneArun110
North FerribyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Ratcliffe on the WreakeCharnwood110
Chapel-en-le-FrithHigh Peak110
Scone100
YarmStockton-on-Tees110
Tranent110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton110
SheernessSwale111
TridentBradford111
RiverDover110
HungerfordWest Berkshire110
ScothernWest Lindsey100
DanehillWealden110
Tingwall110
CoedffrancNeath Port Talbot110
Newhills110
LoddonSouth Norfolk111
PenrithEden110
TreharrisMerthyr Tydfil110
Whitegate and MartonCheshire West and Chester110
Insch110
OundleEast Northamptonshire110
Cuddington (Weaver and Cuddington Ward)Cheshire West and Chester111
StantonWest Suffolk110
Saffron WaldenUttlesford110
AllesleyCoventry110
IckletonSouth Cambridgeshire111
JohnstonPembrokeshire101
MarlboroughWiltshire111
SouthwellNewark and Sherwood110
SlinfoldHorsham111
Nash MillsDacorum110
AdfortonHerefordshire, County of110
AlfordEast Lindsey110
IlfracombeNorth Devon110
Llanrhaeadr-ym-MochnantPowys111
EgremontCopeland110
Duns110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
Orphir110
FishburnCounty Durham110
ArretonIsle of Wight110
ColtishallBroadland110
PebmarshBraintree110
Laggan110
Kilfinan110
PontymoileTorfaen110
Weston RhynShropshire110
WhitfieldSouth Northamptonshire110
Bramham cum OglethorpeLeeds110
ShalfordGuildford110
West DeanForest of Dean110
OtleyLeeds110
WhitworthRossendale110
BewcastleCarlisle110
Kettle110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
Birsay and Harray110
PiltonMendip111
BrackleySouth Northamptonshire100
BournheathBromsgrove110
AldenhamHertsmere110
SwanageDorset110
CardiganCeredigion111
BurfordWest Oxfordshire110
Stone RuralStafford110
WrothamTonbridge and Malling100
SoulburyAylesbury Vale110
Worsthorne-with-HurstwoodBurnley110
LlandaffCardiff110
St. AgnesCornwall100
Turriff110
Grappenhall and ThelwallWarrington110
PreesallWyre111
Old BolsoverBolsover100
NannerchFlintshire110
Dunbarney110
Pidley cum FentonHuntingdonshire100
Peebles110
MartockSouth Somerset110
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford110
Long BuckbyDaventry110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea111
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
IckleshamRother100
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire111
Drumoak110
Higham FerrersEast Northamptonshire110
Glenbuchat110
BraunstonDaventry110
Wimborne MinsterDorset111
Earl StonhamMid Suffolk110
AlthamHyndburn110
HolmeHuntingdonshire110
BryngwranIsle of Anglesey111
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
Clyffe PypardWiltshire110
Banff110
SelstonAshfield100
WarminsterWiltshire110
LittlehamptonArun111
Itchen Stoke and OvingtonWinchester120
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Castle GresleySouth Derbyshire110
LlanbrynmairPowys110
Monikie111
MelthamKirklees110
Melrose110
HednesfordCannock Chase100
South MoltonNorth Devon110
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham110
WalmerDover100
EarleyWokingham111
GristonBreckland111
Latheron110
Lesmahagow111
PorthcawlBridgend111
NantwichCheshire East110
Fortingall110
Bedwas, Trethomas and MachenCaerphilly110
CaynhamShropshire110
RothwellKettering120
LittletonCheshire West and Chester110
SudbourneEast Suffolk110
BlockleyCotswold110
MenstonBradford110
Billington and LanghoRibble Valley111
Stow cum QuySouth Cambridgeshire110
TalsarnauGwynedd111
St Ninians110
LlwchwrSwansea110
FelmershamBedford110
DeddingtonCherwell110
Hurstpierpoint and Sayers CommonMid Sussex120
TitleyHerefordshire, County of110
North ThoresbyEast Lindsey110
KentonTeignbridge110
RhayaderPowys110
Meigle110
WhittingtonLichfield110
HernhillSwale100
East CowesIsle of Wight110
LessinghamNorth Norfolk110
GalleywoodChelmsford100
AylesburyAylesbury Vale111
Eastwood110
LooeCornwall111
Huntly110
Stoke Lodge and The CommonSouth Gloucestershire110
FelbridgeTandridge110
CoaleyStroud110
DownhollandWest Lancashire100
KillingtonSouth Lakeland110
RhylDenbighshire110
ToddingtonCentral Bedfordshire120
WestonzoylandSedgemoor110
Hampton in ArdenSolihull110
HartleburyWychavon110
BittonSouth Gloucestershire100
NewhavenLewes110
TrawsgoedCeredigion100
FernhurstChichester110
LongnorStaffordshire Moorlands110
HawkhurstTunbridge Wells110
LakenheathWest Suffolk120
MossleyTameside110
WhittleseyFenland110
Colonsay and Oronsay110
LlanharryRhondda Cynon Taf110
TorpointCornwall111
Tyrie110
Thornton StewardRichmondshire111
BoxWiltshire111
StudleyStratford-on-Avon110
Hythe and DibdenNew Forest110
WhetstoneBlaby110
SandiacreErewash110
Inchture110
WinchfieldHart111
Inveresk100
Norton FitzwarrenSomerset West and Taunton111
WithamBraintree100
Hougham WithoutDover111
BeedonWest Berkshire110
Saxilby with InglebyWest Lindsey110
Coylton110
LlanybydderCarmarthenshire110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
GillinghamSouth Norfolk110
WesterhamSevenoaks110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
Nether PeoverCheshire West and Chester110
Foveran110
DeenethorpeEast Northamptonshire101
SelbySelby110
EustonWest Suffolk111
LindsellUttlesford110
BurdonSunderland110
BarrowfordPendle110
GirtonSouth Cambridgeshire110
DolgellauGwynedd110
Killearn110
Market LavingtonWiltshire110
CollinghamNewark and Sherwood110
GrantchesterSouth Cambridgeshire110
HartingChichester110
WintertonNorth Lincolnshire110
WrangleBoston110
BrauntonNorth Devon110
LlangorsPowys110
Newtyle110
BramleyRotherham110
Innerwick110
HalsteadSevenoaks101
OlneyMilton Keynes111
AcleBroadland110
CoggeshallBraintree110