Date of death: Thursday 3 May 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Joseph Bourke 55712Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant John Alphonsus Conmee York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Fred Helliwell PS/10652Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917
Private Ernest Hellawell 241930Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917
Private William Thackray Haxby 24000King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Harrison East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Harrison 27796Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Henry Harris 48718The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Samuel George Hardy G/62216Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Charles Robert Hardy 240841York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Drummer Harry Holmes 241538Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917
Private John Henry Hollingworth 240837Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917
Private Robert Hodgson 15221Royal Scots Fusiliers03/05/1917
Private Milton Hitchen 40907Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Allan Hinchcliffe 235069Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917
Captain Maurice Lake Hilder Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Lodge 241083Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917
Second Lieutenant John Elston Lane The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Chester Bishop Kydd Bedfordshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Kirton 48735The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/05/1917
Private Stanley Mitchell 240842York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1917
Private George Metcalfe 266960Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Mellor 241610Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Joseph Mellers 241059King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Medd 33978West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman John William Nichols S/29543Rifle Brigade03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Hubert George Cecil Muggridge G/24488Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bob Wagstaff 10135Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Alexander (Sandy) Turnbull 28427East Surrey Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal David Trotter 11804Royal Scots Fusiliers03/05/1917
Private Percy Tinker 242008Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Thompson 22332King's Own Scottish Borderers03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Henry White 202769Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur White 241773York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Burnett Westerman 15/1277West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Charles Watson G/18662The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Martin Oliver Walsh King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Edward Victor Woodward S/28474Rifle Brigade03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Herbert George Wilkinson 36400Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Charles George Dixon 10631East Surrey Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Kenneth Edward Cunningham Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Norman Crossland 241666York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Crossland 241944York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1917
Private Bernard Coyle 241791King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Herbert Couling 9715Honourable Artillery Company03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Major Harold Edward Coates The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey William Church The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917
Corporal Bert Carter 27952Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Frank Calf G/19160The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Harold Brown 15/1139West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Bristow 22245Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Brannen 34414Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/05/1917
Lance Serjeant Heneage Norman Bloxham S/25869Rifle Brigade03/05/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Sydney Blackshaw 36356East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lewis Beaumont 242023Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Battye 241823Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917
Rifleman Felix Benjamin Baker S/29533Rifle Brigade03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Norman Mortimer Angus G/20833The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Thomas Hall 241747King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917
Lieutenant Philip Richard John Grinham Middlesex Regiment03/05/1917
Captain William Graham Durham Light Infantry03/05/1917
Private Ramsden 242010Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Evans Clement Stuart Johnston 40243Royal Scots03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Graham 475261Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Robert Thorington 875148Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 40)
Driver Joseph William Pimlett 120394Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bradley 241211East Lancashire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wright 24538Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/05/1917
Corporal Biggins 238036York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Wilson S/13112Seaforth Highlanders03/05/1917
Private Andrew Cuthbert Brown 27210King's Own Scottish Borderers03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Janes 14666Somerset Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Matsubayashi 228347Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Serjeant Ernest George Hambrey 241118King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Henry Francis Godfrey Stringer Royal Garrison Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Philip Theodore Haworth Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Richard Henry Stanley Owen 275719Royal Scots03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Simpson 241995West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant John James White 4802Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Charles Sewell S/8888Seaforth Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Captain John Kirk Boal Royal Irish Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Jonathan Rowe S/26127Rifle Brigade03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant George Robertson 302630Royal Scots03/05/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Harry Riley 200953Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Wilson 22228Royal Garrison Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Ralph Hamon Weeley Upton East Surrey Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Rennie 1853Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/05/1917
Rifleman Bishopp B/203642Rifle Brigade03/05/1917
Lieutenant Archibald Stevens Taplin Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Alexander Mcallister 27160King's Own Scottish Borderers03/05/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Noel Reginald Lowder Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Bonham-Carter Household Battalion03/05/1917
Sapper Gordon Philip Morris Dakin 238964Royal Engineers03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sutton 241439West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Private Dyson 201735King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gladdish 1520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917
Private Charles Frederick Madeley 241821York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fieldhouse 41259King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917
Private Robert Furness 22554Northamptonshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Hall 241273The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Surtees 435662Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Golds G/61643Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917
Private Frederick W. Kirkby 33115East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Jonathan England 38232West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 33)
Captain Rupert Basil Wooler West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Private George William Willey 11/1222East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Edward Gowgill Wilkinson 36510West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Second Lieutenant William Clark Wheatley Rifle Brigade03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick A. Webb 16742East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917
Second Lieutenant George Edward Ahern Wade Rifle Brigade03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Hartley Tyson 5409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Major Leonard William Turney Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917
Private Charles Percy Turner 202339Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917
Private Alfred G. Tubbs 203414London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Tomlinson S/23963Cameron Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Richard Lloyd Temple 31847Australian Trench Mortar Battery03/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Cecil Taylor G/19194The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917
Captain Eric Turner Sykes Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private James W. Summers 53487Durham Light Infantry03/05/1917
Private Benjamin Walter Stockton 201249Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Hugh Sheardown Staveley East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Yates Statham East Surrey Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Francis William Spencer 16/165West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fletcher Spencer 23633Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Stephen Snelling B/200702Rifle Brigade03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Richard H. Smith 10/1231East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Smith 240289King's Own Scottish Borderers03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Joseph Henry Slater Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John Elwyn Slater East Lancashire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Travers Simpkin 9866Honourable Artillery Company03/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Sidney Simon 21806East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jack Robinson Simmons 2455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Andrew Hamilton Scott King's Own Scottish Borderers03/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private William John Ruck G/17545Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Riley 235215Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917
Corporal Richardson 201597Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917
Private Alfred G. Victor Reeve 200267London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Douglas Walter Quaife 50292Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harold Alfred Pook 2280J9London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harold Rupert Petter Royal Scots Fusiliers03/05/1917
Private John Thomas Peace 25710Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Absalom Sydney Parkin West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Pape 242137West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Private Wilfred Page 31984West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Richard Oldreive 9194Honourable Artillery Company03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Bertie Norris Lancashire Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Norfolk 36737East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Herbert Howarth Nicholl 22908West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Murgatroyd 201154Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917
Private Lionel John Sims Moysey 6755Honourable Artillery Company03/05/1917
Private Alfred Moulds 12/231East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Henry Morris 22443East Surrey Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Francis Mills 34190Somerset Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Claude Melville 4746Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal James A. Mcgranaghan 40948Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/05/1917
Lieutenant William Sinclair Mccoull Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/05/1917
Rifleman Leonard John Matthews R/20889King's Royal Rifle Corps03/05/1917
Private Walter Marshall 266359Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Eric Marlor Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Bruce Wallace Macaulay Seaforth Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Francis Robinson Latter Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Lancaster 167Australian Pioneers03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Lancaster 79759Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 52)
Second Lieutenant Philip Felix Lambert Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917
Sergeant John Clark Kiddle 4291Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Kershaw 240720Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917
Private George William Jones 238022Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Rimmer Johnson G/8824The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harry Johnson 10/532East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Johnson 50126Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant George Cliffe Jenkins York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jagger 18926East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Ibbotson 231966Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Benjamin Hutchinson East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Richard Ewen Hughes 5296Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Hubbard 269Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Howatt Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/05/1917
Lance Corporal William Holt 15/1067West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Captain Eric Gordon Hogarth Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hobson 28786Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walter Francis Higgins 202377York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1917
Drummer Edgar Heald 306235Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917
Private Harry Harper 202364King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bernard Hardie G/19178The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Albert William Hanchard S/20564Rifle Brigade03/05/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant John Gilbert Hall West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Robert Hall 10663Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Albert Ernest Hall 10272Australian Engineers03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant John Haist 15/412West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Private Edgar Broadbent Haigh 202338Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Roderick Malcolm John Greig 9071Honourable Artillery Company03/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Edward Garley G/18822The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Edwin Gardner G/18631Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/05/1917
Private George Archibald Victor Gardiner S/23750Cameron Highlanders03/05/1917
Captain William Newlyn Gale York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1917
Private Leonard Walter Fuller S/27548Cameron Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Oxley Alfred French G/15596The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Henry Clinton Foss Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wilfred John Doswell Garrett 30776Essex Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Henry Flett 2655Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Fletcher 306504Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Norman Reid Fleming 4397Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Walter Stephen Filmer Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Richard Field 11/934East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Roland Fenton 5022Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917
Private Herbert Asquith Ellison 242447West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Neil Campbell Darker Royal Scots03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fergus Cullen S/26785Cameron Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Reginald Hugh Crawford 5761Honourable Artillery Company03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest George Corrie G/20848The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cooper 14518Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest William Busby 3760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Walter Harry Corfield Bucknall Northumberland Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Brown 38194West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Private Norman Brook 267682Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Broadbent 202061Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant David Thomas Boyd Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Blades Rifle Brigade03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Black 2591Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William Bell Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/05/1917
Captain Ninian John Bannatyne The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Taylor Armstrong S/40851Cameron Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Tom Elsworth Armistead West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Percy Robert Agnew Appleton Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Ernest George Annely West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Ernest Allen 241962Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Abba 10/483East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Bruce Hills Nicholson Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Naylor 36807West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal John Houston 351091Royal Scots03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Malcolm Hutchinson House Rifle Brigade03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Barnard 14499Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Dugdale 37797Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Taylor 241987Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917
Private Cornelius Sullivan E/42362Middlesex Regiment03/05/1917
Private Lewis Stanford 12349Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Edward Bishop 51038Welsh Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Oliver Roebuck 203745King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917
Lieutenant Donald Robinson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Second Lieutenant William Robertson Royal Scots Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Oliver Richardson 24596King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/05/1917
Private Arthur Page Polley G/14774Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/05/1917
Private Frank Pilley 241058York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1917
Private John Pickles 18902East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917
Captain Joseph Alexander Phillips The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Martin Guy Pearson 200171Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Alexander Parr Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917
Private Hugh Pugh Owen 60632Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thorpe 874375Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Basil Aubrey Kemp Middlesex Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Tom Jaques 240903York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Hapgood 177993Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Lieutenant Robert Grierson Combe Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Nelson Chaplin Clay 730640Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Arthur Henry Cavill 814200Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Private Reginald John Beardsworth 21794Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William James Gatward 7549Honourable Artillery Company03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Charles Garfield 17102Northamptonshire Regiment03/05/1917
Private John Douglas Fisher 242398West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Fagan 241724King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Ellis 15/1945West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Private Frederick Eddison Eastwood 240715Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Eastman 8679East Surrey Regiment03/05/1917
Private Robert Dowie S/13696Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Haggar G/1147Middlesex Regiment03/05/1917
Private Charles Edward Forster 1026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917
Corporal Frank Richard Flindell 1620Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Daniel Down 1705Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Herbert Stanley Doney 3826Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hector Black 5789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917
Corporal Albert Edwin Barnden 5787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917
Private John Record Ashton 752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917
Lance Corporal James Leonard Rolls 3625Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Horace Tidd 5893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Swalwell 5901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Walter Roy Sibley 5676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Davies 201369King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private John William Humphrey 34476Northumberland Fusiliers03/05/1917
Second Lieutenant John Wynne Lisle West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Edward Arthur Kirk 24057Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Moroney 22751West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Private Stanley William Walch 3375Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Tokens 30619Bedfordshire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Herbert Dack 41319Essex Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Armstrong Cotton 202501Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917
Private Cecil Trayton Coppard 28112East Surrey Regiment03/05/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Chadwick 38421Northumberland Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Wright Bickerton 34443Northumberland Fusiliers03/05/1917
Private Vernon William Lowndes Bayley 49826Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Malcolm Baker PW/5650Middlesex Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Adamson 27293Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/05/1917
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Charles Wand Mitchell Army Chaplains' Department03/05/1917
Serjeant David Wilding 17653Royal Irish Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Teale 33691West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Hill 17070King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/05/1917
Private Bristow 204602London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Welsh Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 35)
Captain Christopher Cardew Codner Somerset Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Bowman S/7698Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/05/1917
Private Walter George Langham L/7935Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Craig Royston Marks Royal Flying Corps03/05/1917
Serjeant James Greenhalgh 266981Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Brooks 5556Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 33)
Driver John Ernest Chambers L/2045Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Mallender 11/1351East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Liddiatt SS/104922Royal Navy, (RFR. Dev. B. 4323). HMS Victory II03/05/1917
Driver Gould 12305Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917
Lieutenant Lovelace Rowat Bull Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Heath 15765Royal Berkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Willie Taylor 240758York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harold Sykes 201971King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Stocks 240956West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Stanley Spencer York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stanley Sokell 33441East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Victor Smith 266141Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cecil Smalley G/20006The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private David Duncan Kidd 301027Royal Scots03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Eric Priestley Kaye Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Henry Gell SD/3577Royal Sussex Regiment03/05/1917
Private Edgar Garthwaite 241966West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Private David Fleming 27190Royal Scots Fusiliers03/05/1917
Private George F. Fisher 22126East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Arthur Firth 19932King's Own Scottish Borderers03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bridge 32634Essex Regiment03/05/1917
Private Harry Blackburn Hemingway 36753West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Lance Corporal Henry James Hatfield G/40656Middlesex Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Humphrey Hartley Middlesex Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Roland Sydney Harris 201676York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper Wilfred Harmer 1649Household Battalion03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private George William Husk 3/592Essex Regiment03/05/1917
Corporal William Hulme 32771King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Sidney John Holdstock G/1304The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Hinchcliffe 202436York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Herbert Lockwood 241178York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1917
Private Ernest Lockwood 241798York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1917
Private Thomas John Lloyd 31596Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Johnstone Leslie 44126King's Own Scottish Borderers03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Lavin 11422Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Lansdell TF/202134Middlesex Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Arthur Francis Ladd 5777King's Royal Rifle Corps03/05/1917 (aged 33)
Captain Thomas Shirley King East Surrey Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Albert Edward Meaton B/203107Rifle Brigade03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Leonard Mead 33060Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Mead 3/7947Bedfordshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Joe Harry Mawson 267183Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Thomas Osborne G/13648The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917
Private John Box Nye G/7834Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/05/1917
Private Percy Nobbs 28359East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917
Rifleman James F. Murray 303265London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)03/05/1917
Private William Murphy 27384Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Henry Ellerman Vining G/13089The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Sidney Veness 60730Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917
Private Thomas Kinnear Vass S/40757Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/05/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Christopher Arthur Valentine S/21681Cameron Highlanders03/05/1917
Private Leonard A. Tye 12957Bedfordshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas M. Turnbull 34736Royal Scots03/05/1917
Private John Robert Turnbull 242753York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1917
Private James Turnbull 3/5918Cameron Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Alexander Turnbull S/40828Cameron Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private William G. Tompkins 31254Bedfordshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Tipper 18773Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private William George Timms 21405Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Stanley Thornton 4857Honourable Artillery Company03/05/1917
Private Harcourt Cubitt Thorns G/19164The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Thomson 39022Royal Scots03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robinson Whittaker 36679Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Alfred William White S/509Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/05/1917
Lance Corporal George Wheatley G/8Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Norman Kennington Welband 15708The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Concert Weaver 236074Herefordshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reuben James Waters G/18888The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917
Private Thomas Warren 40131West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Private John B. Warren 36693East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Edgar Cecil Warren London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Reginald Frederick Wareing 33146Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917
Serjeant John Walker 5846King's Royal Rifle Corps03/05/1917
Private John Thomas Wyeth G/8930The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Wyatt G/2849The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Woodland G/10135The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917
Private Herbert Trevor Wood G/20839The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percy Charles Witch G/13611The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Winter SR/1207Royal Sussex Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Wiffen G/20183The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Deadman SR/1207ALIAS03/05/1917
Private William Henry Darby 1271Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant George Cork Dalgoutte Rifle Brigade03/05/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Chadman Dagg G/18748The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917
Lance Corporal Alexander Stuart Cumming 32301East Surrey Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Credie 16469Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917
Private Hugh Crawford 26335King's Own Scottish Borderers03/05/1917
Private Edward Chipperfield 204603London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Rowland Childs G/11421Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Chaytor 6624Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917
Private Thomas Chance 267672Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Charles Thomas Carr G/3663The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Broadbent 50431West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Private Frank George Brinkworth 28245Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Rowland Coggins Bowkett G/20040The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Bourne 40518Bedfordshire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Archibald Charles Francis Body G/54845Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917
Private William Alfred Blandford G/24586Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Bird 1786Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/05/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Oliver Beeching G/257The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cecil Harry John Barsley G/15547The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William John Barden G/20129The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917
Private Lewis Crampton Barden G/107The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917
Private James Donald Bannerman 23657Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Robert Bailey R/30307King's Royal Rifle Corps03/05/1917
Private Frederick Arthur Hopwood Baddeley 59931Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Richard Arnold 242164King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917
Lance Corporal Sidney Andrews 33003Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Frank Alcock 30428Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/05/1917
Lance Corporal William Whiteley Aitken G/731The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Samuel Aitken G/562Royal Sussex Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bernard Henry Ades G/13398Royal Sussex Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Evelyn Hall 42858Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917
Private John Granger 11498Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917
Private William Henry Godridge 18/520West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Howard William Garrity 859Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major James Edward Lewis Hinton 10130Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Telfer 34532Royal Scots03/05/1917
Private Frederick Charles Foster 267682Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant John Lancelot Walmsley Stock Dorsetshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Laurance Vassar 15502Bedfordshire Regiment03/05/1917
Rifleman Alfred Overy 473117London Regiment (The Rangers)03/05/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Marshall 393479London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)03/05/1917
Rifleman Haynes 394347London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)03/05/1917
Trooper George Weeding 1548Household Battalion03/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Mackenzie S/14278Seaforth Highlanders03/05/1917
Private Filmer G/13347The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 30)
Acting Bombardier Nicol 300846Canadian Field Artillery03/05/1917
Corporal Cecil Johnstone Bovaird 337957Canadian Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Turnbull 184057Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Hugh Mcdonald 292664Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/05/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Peter Thomas Redmond 652025London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Alexander Williams Wales/Z/1154Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Chapple DM2/224059Army Service Corps03/05/1917
Leading Seaman Carr 92835Royal Navy, HMS Bonaventure03/05/1917
Private Wright 201743East Lancashire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Henry Gilbert Town 302136London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Randle 2766Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward Seal 691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Augustine Harry Mahr 9932Honourable Artillery Company03/05/1917
Trooper Thomas Mcmurdo 1844Household Battalion03/05/1917
Private Duncan Mcarthur 251130Royal Scots03/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hedley Lovell 267672Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917
Private George Henry Porter 44090King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sutherland 8793Seaforth Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Ingram 4414British West Indies Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Regimental Serjeant Major Buss 5346Somerset Light Infantry03/05/1917
Private Grant 4138British West Indies Regiment03/05/1917
Private Humberstone 16363Royal Sussex Regiment03/05/1917
Private Way 27710Somerset Light Infantry03/05/1917
Serjeant Arthur William Whitehand T3/029014Army Service Corps03/05/1917
Private Willis TR/5/22107West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Private Arthur Newport 241479Cheshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Charles Frederick Fisher 441528Canadian Engineers03/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Harold Jebson 34749East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Blane 40400Royal Scots03/05/1917
Serjeant Palmer 20149Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917
Private Cameron G/2513The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Jones 235038Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Hubert Taylor 51874The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Henry Taylor G/9610Royal Sussex Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal William Harry Tapley 10657Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/05/1917
Private George Swindells 241083York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Sutherland 14298The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles Strickland 15590Somerset Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Herbert Spink 4878East Surrey Regiment03/05/1917
Private William Percy Sherwood 228027London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/05/1917 (aged 17)
Private William Percy Seymour 9170Honourable Artillery Company03/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Robert F. Russell 36521East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917
Lieutenant Pattison Reay Ridley Northern Cyclist Battalion03/05/1917
Private Thomas Hurdman Rhodes 23964Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 17)
Corporal Ernest Reeve 41077Essex Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Frederick Joseph Rayment 65235Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stuart Elwyn Proverbs 7499Honourable Artillery Company03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Holford Charles Fourdrinier Plant North Staffordshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Hunter Peters 32871Royal Scots Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Guy Eastcott Harry Peskett Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Henry Pease G/40630Middlesex Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alex G. Paul 34468The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/05/1917
Captain Edward George Passingham Northumberland Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Kerry G/7199The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Frank Raymond Kerridge 65005Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Judd 201951West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal David John Jones 15/1050West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal George Jarratt 55295Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Frederick Jackson 10/627East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Frank Ince 240767York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Sergeant Archibald Russell 406455Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Private William Knifton Newbold 696072Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Edward George Keyes 79213Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Jeffery 443490Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Private Sidney Giblett 20626Somerset Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Perry Fyson G/18186The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917
Private Albert James Fry 60736Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harry William Freeman 22976Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/05/1917
Private Albert Thomas Fincham 16922Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Leebody 16/329Royal Irish Rifles03/05/1917
Private Frederick George Evans 21877Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Evelyn Charles Ellis Honourable Artillery Company03/05/1917
Private Arthur Draycott 23375Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Gordon Hunter 4625Australian Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private James John Harley 2130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917
Private Reginald Gordon Crittenden 2883BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917
Lance Corporal Reginald Arthur Byfield 3777Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Alfred Cowley Russell 5916AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alfred John Prior 6135Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Albert Edward Seymour Parsons 1643Australian Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Young 5937Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Houldsworth 358797The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Sydney George Owen 201983Manchester Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Birks 10/472East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Callahan 38004Lincolnshire Regiment03/05/1917
Driver Henry Ford 41144Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Langdon 45660Lincolnshire Regiment03/05/1917
Private George William Marriott 45664Lincolnshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Ward 38002Lincolnshire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Fred Ashworth 36553Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917
Rifleman Alfred Blackwell S/18037Rifle Brigade03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Bodycott 201802Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman George Henry Brewer 3899Rifle Brigade03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Buckerfield S/25507Rifle Brigade03/05/1917
Private Carter 2045Household Battalion03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Harold Stanley Challen 18030Royal Berkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Chapman S/23076Rifle Brigade03/05/1917
Rifleman Charles Reginald Chappell S/5331Rifle Brigade03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Chick 925043Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917
Rifleman Ernest Edward Clatworthy S/26298Rifle Brigade03/05/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Serjeant Edward Colledge 16039Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917
Rifleman Dowell 303457London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)03/05/1917
Private Handley 24450Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/05/1917
Lance Corporal Hardy S/26325Rifle Brigade03/05/1917
Lance Corporal Hibbett 14803Suffolk Regiment03/05/1917
Rifleman Higgins S/737Rifle Brigade03/05/1917
Private George William Le Gall 21633East Surrey Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Marriott 2592Middlesex Regiment03/05/1917
Serjeant Newson 8092East Surrey Regiment03/05/1917
Sapper Orwin 42431Royal Engineers03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Herbert John Pickerell B/203056Rifle Brigade03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Pill 8545Rifle Brigade03/05/1917
Rifleman Rogers S/28953Rifle Brigade03/05/1917
Sapper Smith 96275Royal Engineers03/05/1917
Serjeant Stanton 390261London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)03/05/1917
Private Alfred Sydenham L/10658The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917
Lance Corporal Taylor 17570Royal Berkshire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Trunks 36221Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/05/1917
Private Arthur Eglin 275158Manchester Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Baillie 12030Scots Guards03/05/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Raymond Winchester Berridge Royal Naval Air Service, No. 6 Sqdn03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Norwich 5793Royal Canadian Horse Artillery03/05/1917
Sergeant William Hugh Dempster 834Australian Pioneers03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Mcfadden 20407Border Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Mcgrath 8945Royal Scots Fusiliers03/05/1917
Driver Nixon L/12457Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Stanley Page 300692London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)03/05/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Cuthbert Pratt G/22795The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Loudon Rodger S/40808Cameron Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Smith 88466Royal Garrison Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Wiggins 154306Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thompson 35964Bedfordshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman David Tulloch CZ/4701Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private William White 22698King's Own Scottish Borderers03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner John Thomas Woodhouse 93716Royal Garrison Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Ezra Gee 86401Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lloyd 11512Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917
Private Andrew Naysmith 43703Royal Scots03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles James Cannon 9967Essex Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Thomas Cocks 114401Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Emrys Davies 56869Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Eade G/12103The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917
Private Beels 1137East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Irwin 643005Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Lieutenant Leslie Watters Tubman Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Private John Eaton DM2/207654Army Service Corps03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Guthrie S/8697Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/05/1917
Captain James Bruce Mackay West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant John Stuart Macmurchie 2301Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Pember Household Battalion03/05/1917
Captain Oldric Spencer Portal Household Battalion03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Alma Rankin S/13087Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Joseph Reid S/1494Seaforth Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Thomas 7650Somerset Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Louis Henry Anderson 115964Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Private Joe Beanland 38323West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Herbert Frederick Bolton South Lancashire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Thomas Foster Brewis TZ/5317Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant John Coker 18027Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edward France 12653Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal George Gegg M2/176243Army Service Corps03/05/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Gunter 8972Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/05/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur George Gurr 62737Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Guy Harrison 252098Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Humphreys 34427Essex Regiment03/05/1917
Private John James Jardine 127016Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Lieutenant William Roberts Lister Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Longbottom 457293Canadian Army Service Corps03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Philip Bowes 11626Durham Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Humphrey G/15793The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917
Lieutenant Berry King Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Trumpeter James Gibson Lawrence 315108Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Donnan 911995Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 45)
Private Frank John Gomm 291407Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harris 231008Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Private William Davison Heugh 886160Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 34)
Major Gordon D'arcy Lee Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Edward Lees 911406Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Martin Nolan 220249Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sutherland 910226Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Watson 887937Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wiggins 204557Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Percival Fredrick Purse 275410Manchester Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Hayward Baker 10551Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Buxton 14/1205York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1917
Driver James Amos 73Canadian Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Reginald Isambard Brunel 89200Canadian Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Major William Beverley Crowther Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner William Gordon 106253Canadian Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private John James Mclean 415709Canadian Pioneers03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Horace Victor Willie Moses 477608Royal Canadian Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Ernest James Scott Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner John Leslie O'brien Snell 301894Canadian Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant John Charles Waller Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur White 59691Royal Garrison Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Miller 8032Durham Light Infantry03/05/1917
Private George Greenwell Temple 8333Durham Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wotton 40537Suffolk Regiment03/05/1917
Private Baird 42506Highland Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Norwood Alfred Edmond Brown 3789Honourable Artillery Company03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Carmichael 352107Royal Scots03/05/1917
Private George Seymour Hunt 32999Wiltshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Selwood 30396Machine Gun Corps03/05/1917
Private George Turnbull Spears 646186Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Henry Cottrill 55296th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)03/05/1917
Gunner Harry Varney 163957Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Voyle 34639Welsh Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edwards 47853Manchester Regiment03/05/1917
Private Myers 34641King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917
Gunner John Stanley 35312Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Camp 203505Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/05/1917
Corporal Sidney Bushnell 203307Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alexander Norman Robison 277220Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Harold Sayer 30747Machine Gun Corps03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Harold Edwards Wheeldon 901South African Heavy Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Foster Whitaker Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Williams 56750Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/05/1917
Labourer John Madimetsha 13336South African Native Labour Corps03/05/1917
Private Ward M2/191307Army Service Corps03/05/1917
Lieutenant Ronald Macgregor Lovat Scouts03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Petsch 1474South African Infantry03/05/1917
Private Viljoen 9595South African Infantry03/05/1917
Corporal Bayliss 11950Gloucestershire Regiment03/05/1917
Private William Broad 24586Wiltshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Cook 11693Wiltshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Crook 241758The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Edward Lloyd Evans 13059Welsh Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Howell 18583Wiltshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Jones 48543Royal Engineers03/05/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Wilfred Henry Keen 7967Wiltshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Pike 17840Wiltshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Powell 39240Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/05/1917
Lance Corporal Smith 19686Wiltshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Henry John Jones 651719London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)03/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Patrick Mcandrew 242269South Lancashire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Pullenger Woods 682416London Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Feeney 27371Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Daniel William Day 20507New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mitchell 32906West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Private Wilkinson 29936Norfolk Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Andrew Dafoe 8354294th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion03/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lorimer 209421st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion03/05/1917
Rifleman Arthur Thomas Allen C/9472King's Royal Rifle Corps03/05/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner William Atkins 44051Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Stanley Benson 45115Royal Army Medical Corps03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Thomas Bransbury 80559Royal Army Medical Corps03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Brown 14017East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Brown 20816Royal Scots Fusiliers03/05/1917
Gunner Burns 22954Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917
Private Joseph Burns 7387Army Cyclist Corps03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Cain London Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Card 30900East Surrey Regiment03/05/1917
Private Church 242358Middlesex Regiment03/05/1917
Fitter Ramsden Claughton 147957Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Herbert Charles Joseph Clifton 79040Royal Garrison Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Coe 11965King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Marshall Cooper 10913Royal Berkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dickinson S/40671Seaforth Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Henry Joseph Donaghy 631589Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Fidge 201444London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/05/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Howard Ralph Hallett 61526Royal Horse Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Holdstock 11/1234East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Robert Hutchison 5521Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Louis Jukes G/17703Royal Sussex Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Edward George Jull G/47134Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Keeble 20665Suffolk Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Kellett 101909Royal Army Medical Corps03/05/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Clarence Kilminster 206136Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Kingsland 18117Royal Sussex Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal George Louden S/11358Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Lowes 27913Northumberland Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal James Arthur Lunn 235233Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bailey G/7889The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Boddy 3/7788Bedfordshire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Booth 1255King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917
Private Corkett 14707Bedfordshire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Charles Coster 16287Bedfordshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Harry Field 33107Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Gardner 14543Durham Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Francis Victor Hawkes G/32393Middlesex Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Lawrence R/34910King's Royal Rifle Corps03/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Lord 23297Durham Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Christopher Mccormack 42625The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Pioneer Angus Mackay 127485Royal Engineers03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Martin A/1180King's Royal Rifle Corps03/05/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Edward Moore S/30446Rifle Brigade03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Oliver Murdoch 3/28888Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Edgar Horace Scanes S/3998Rifle Brigade03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick William Tovey 37822The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Hoey S/20850Cameron Highlanders03/05/1917
Serjeant Brown 151441Royal Engineers03/05/1917
Private James Gold Cleghorn 6664Royal Scots Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Niven Royal Engineers03/05/1917
Private Craven 242231Lancashire Fusiliers03/05/1917
Private Peter Carr 42891Highland Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Eyre 26947Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Battery Serjeant Major Mallinson 40277Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917
Lance Corporal Ramsay 35171Highland Light Infantry03/05/1917
Gunner John Colligan 631531Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Fletcher 201156South Lancashire Regiment03/05/1917
Pioneer Gibson 128567Royal Engineers03/05/1917
Private John Mclaren 182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917
Private Wilson 23608Highland Light Infantry03/05/1917
Private Forrester 276602Manchester Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Welch 276962Manchester Regiment03/05/1917
Second Lieutenant William Friend Robson Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Graham 42641Highland Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Kail 27737Suffolk Regiment03/05/1917
Private James Knuckey 4716Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Firth 235200Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917
Private Nicholas 13611Royal Irish Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ainge 204063London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Edgar Calvert 17/544West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Cowan 33495Royal Scots Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cunliffe 7804Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917
Private Harrington 3/14713East Surrey Regiment03/05/1917
Private Hill 19021The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917
Captain George Creasey Knee East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Robert Mccann 28440East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Martin 203385London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richard Martinne 19024The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Alfred Thomas Pain 13570The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Andrews G/19016The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant William James Brewer 200240Middlesex Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Brophy 58686The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/05/1917
Private English 14095Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917
Private Frater 24234Northumberland Fusiliers03/05/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Amon Gould 201127Middlesex Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harold Victor Hardey Mason The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harding 228029London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/05/1917
Private Lackenby 50503West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Lance Corporal James Lindsay 25451Royal Scots Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Victor Lockwood 29/508Northumberland Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcallister 12369Royal Scots03/05/1917
Private Mccarthy 71922Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/05/1917
Private Mawer 53307Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917
Private Parkinson 20/30102The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/05/1917
Private James Reid 40905Royal Scots Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Arthur Leonard Richardson 24209Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Smith 27677Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Stewart 35649Royal Scots03/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Gordon Boyd Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Alexander Burns 6034Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Cheadle 48582Royal Garrison Artillery03/05/1917
Private Dunbar 84868Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Eric Murray Forster Essex Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Hay 38366Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917
Gunner Morgan 54343Royal Garrison Artillery03/05/1917
Private Edward Southern 65067Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Spray 56567Royal Garrison Artillery03/05/1917
Private Stott 23734Lancashire Fusiliers03/05/1917
Gunner Watson 6148Royal Garrison Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Eric Mackie Briggs Lancashire Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fenwick 6130West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Otis Gledhill 38410West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Helliwell 20344Lancashire Fusiliers03/05/1917
Private William Michel Pitt 1096Durham Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reid 27191King's Own Scottish Borderers03/05/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Medley 307736West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Company Serjeant Major Pickard 241525York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1917
Corporal Irwin 8973East Lancashire Regiment03/05/1917
Captain Bull Bedfordshire Regiment03/05/1917
Gunner Edwards 3241Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917
Gunner Gardiner 148405Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917
Gunner Frederick George Moore 58176Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ancliff 28142East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917
Corporal Bailey 10/286East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Barker 11/1053East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Denson Baron 13/313East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Haydn Barraclough 40524West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 33)
Sergeant Beattie 79165Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Blaze 27368West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Richard M. S. Blease West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Blossom 696251Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Private Buckland 788554Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Company Sergeant Major Buckley 447255Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Private Coey G/51268Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Collin 808994Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Private Couillard 784036Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Private Crawford 675874Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Private Cropley 455532Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Private Currie 26677King's Own Scottish Borderers03/05/1917
Private Delaney 177529Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Alexander Ritchie Duguid East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edwards 27345West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Private Zephaniah Fletcher 18906East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Fox 38362West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Serjeant Samuel Frith 3/6594East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Garwell 424394Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Private John James Gilmore 204764Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Goad 79316Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Private Gould 28147East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Hackett 172201Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hanson 33422West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Private Percy Hanson 20072King's Own Scottish Borderers03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harmon 696220Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Private Holdsworth 40423West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Lieutenant James Swirles Hood Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hope S/18531Cameron Highlanders03/05/1917
Private Horsfall SPTS/4193Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917
Private Houghton 40481West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Private David Russell Hyde 171635Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jackson 696718Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jennison 70345Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jones 696134Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Private Wilfred Joy 15/534West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jubb 220041East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Lee 174785Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Private Lee 22121East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Douglas Gascoine Linsley 15/1250West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ernest Arthur Lockwood 11/69East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Lunn 784095Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Macdermott 788277Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Private Aitken Mackay 26935King's Own Scottish Borderers03/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ernie Marritt 220043East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Martin 773035Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mattinson 901540Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Ernest Meeks 33762West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Middlemiss 201231Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Private Mitchell 28818Royal Berkshire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Moss 10/266East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lemuel George Owen 42843Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Pelkey 809172Canadian Infantry03/05/1917
Private Philpotts 300059West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Private Pollard 38055West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Lance Corporal Raspin 11/474East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917
Serjeant Rhodes SPTS/223Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917
Private Richardson 11/103East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917
Corporal Sydney Charles Robinson 40408South Staffordshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Rotherforth 38054West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Lieutenant William Roy Russell Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Seward 696624Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Frank Shaw 11/1089East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Sheldon 23363West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Spurr 33114West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Private Ernest Andrew Stone 79508Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Sergeant Robert Albert Stuart 470614Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Summers 10/667East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Swallow 300035West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Serjeant Robert Stanley Temple 13/541East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thompson 36806Durham Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Abraham Turner 52753The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Henry Walter Utton 220013East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Walker 41673West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walsh G/47826Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private James Bain Weatherston 406214Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Jack Welch 404233Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private White 40479Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917
Corporal George Frederick Wright STK/2095Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917
Gunner Parker 75180Royal Garrison Artillery03/05/1917
Gunner Vessey 77473Royal Garrison Artillery03/05/1917
Major William Ferguson Bradley Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Kendall Augustus Coldrey 2210Canadian Engineers03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Francis William Ferris 2034Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Malcolm Graeme Maccoll 5927Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 46)
Corporal Percy Moore G/13669The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Routley L/9513The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/05/1917
Private Greenhough 203313King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant James Aitken Cameron Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Booth West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Lance Corporal William George Burton 19047Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cohen 232821London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/05/1917
Major Maurice Edward Coxhead Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Feist G/8856Royal Sussex Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gardiner 51947Devonshire Regiment03/05/1917
Gunner William Helsby 4645Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Robert Gordon Kind 90403Royal Army Medical Corps03/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Boulter 28679Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Sidney Catton 200557London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Clarke 72718Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917
Lance Corporal Clulow 9331Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gibson 40126Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Albert Richard Kyle 5474Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Lucas 40327Royal Army Medical Corps03/05/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Martin 1109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Peck Suffolk Regiment03/05/1917
Corporal Thomas William Reeves 43043Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Whittaker 36657Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Wilcock 200225West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Ernest Cundall King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Driscoll 925201Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917
Captain Ralph Hugh Hine-Haycock King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Horsfall 35630King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917
Private Hugh Kelsey 29764King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Henry Lloyd Laidler 925400Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant O'gorman 10270Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917
Private John Dalphin Turner 20077King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wadge 43498King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917
Private Ward 34714King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant White 42971King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917
Private Caldwell DM2/196174Army Service Corps03/05/1917
Bombardier Walker 14185Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917
Private Harold Lionel Allen 4599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur Bensley 1018Australian Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal William Lavington Benson 1511Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henry William Bolt 3775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Evelyn Deniston Bourchier 5845Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Michael George Coghlan 20921Australian Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fredrick William Dray 5815Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Hastings Hare 2266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Walter Bentley Jackson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Norman Kenny 4729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick John Kirkby 3079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Lally 643Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917
Lance Corporal William Marshall 2182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Ray Martin 6783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bernard Meechan 629Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917
Private Arthur John Frederick Nicholson 6382Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Aubrey Donald Old 7626Australian Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ola Phillips 2776Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Benjamin Potter 3665Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Gordon Randall 6104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Herbert Rennick 5689Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Scott 6146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917
Sergeant Thomas Weber 467Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Clark 201059West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 47)
Private Gray 200896King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917
Private George Hobbs 202370King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Jones 201008Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917
Private Alfred King 685382Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mechan 242856King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917
Private Reed 201788West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Private Ralph Rollinson 200808King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Freddy Sykes 240870Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hannan 30811Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917
Lance Corporal Brown 10882Somerset Light Infantry03/05/1917
Private Broadley 60475Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917
Private William Edward Bullock G/23624Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Francis Wilson Cater G/60458Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Cliffe 15889East Lancashire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Albert Funnell G/18091Royal Sussex Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Alfred Richard Hiscocks G/60505Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Johnson 48760Royal Horse Artillery03/05/1917
Private Charles Albert Kent G/24940Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Knight 24713Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/05/1917
Private Reed 60508Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917
Private Silk 6375Somerset Light Infantry03/05/1917
Private Edward Fountain Howell 27390Somerset Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Miller 26371Somerset Light Infantry03/05/1917
Second Lieutenant John James Garden The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Naper King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private Bernard Mcginley 3844Royal Irish Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Tanner Preece 27021King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Adam Jackson Bell S/7595Seaforth Highlanders03/05/1917
Private Carlow 2040Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Douthwaite 19013Royal Irish Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Edwards 7672Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Fall 2448Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/05/1917
Lieutenant Hugh Valentine Gamble Seaforth Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Benjamin Lloyd 6031Royal Irish Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcevoy 17851Royal Irish Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Quainton 1651Household Battalion03/05/1917
Captain Reginald Charles Rundell General List03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Edmund Valentine Seels 240Seaforth Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Stirrat 9239Seaforth Highlanders03/05/1917
Trooper Strong 1584Household Battalion03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Swan 20313Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Sycamore 40142Royal Irish Fusiliers03/05/1917
Private Bernard Joseph Addison 5783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Angus 202110West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Lance Corporal Brackenbury 201074York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1917
Lieutenant Gerald Knapton Brown West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal George Herbert Cavan 11249West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Arthur Clifton 4391Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Colburn 306722West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917
Private William Dilley 4414Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Daniel Robert Dowde 5049Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917
Corporal Haigh 306560Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917
Private Samuel Harry Hampshire 202766York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hankin 307038Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/05/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance49752448388
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance80263941
VIMY MEMORIALFrance35420613
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance91577
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance86778
ROEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance71416
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance65297
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance41444
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance38324
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance33147
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance29191
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance28242
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance25232
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance25133
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance24170
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance23175
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance23142
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance2192
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance19133
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance1772
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance17147
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1611
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance1562
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance14112
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance1260
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1281
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance1261
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1280
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance1290
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance11121
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1180
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1152
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance10120
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance10110
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1062
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance930
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance971
TANK CEMETERY, GUEMAPPEFrance935
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance810
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance843
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium850
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance741
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance761
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance760
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance750
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance651
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance640
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq620
ECOUST MILITARY CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance551
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance540
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance540
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium510
LOOS MEMORIALFrance510
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance431
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance450
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium441
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance410
CUCKOO PASSAGE CEMETERY, HENINELFrance423
VAULX AUSTRALIAN FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYFrance480
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance410
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles400
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance330
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance310
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
BUNYANS CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance330
TIGRIS LANE CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance321
HIBERS TRENCH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance320
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium310
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance301
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance300
HENINEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance320
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance340
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance313
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)330
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany311
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance311
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance221
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium211
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
HENINEL-CROISILLES ROAD CEMETERYFrance220
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance200
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance200
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance201
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance210
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance220
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
GUEMAPPE BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance220
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance210
L'HOMME MORT BRITISH CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance222
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance220
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania220
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom220
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance230
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance210
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance120
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERYKenya110
DURBAN (WEST STREET) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
DE AAR OLD CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
BEEHIVE CEMETERY, WILLERVALFrance111
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance111
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance100
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece120
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BLACKWELL (ST. WERBURGH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
FAIRFIELD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (OXBRIDGE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHOEBURY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH BADDESLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SWANSCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WADDINGTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEYBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MEZA (NIKOLAI) CEMETERYLatvia100
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium101
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance110
PETIT-VIMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
CHILI TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance100
HAPPY VALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance120
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance110
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France100
VRAUCOURT COPSE CEMETERY, VAULX-VRAUCOURTFrance100
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance122
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
RAVENNA WAR CEMETERYItaly110
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BLYTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CORNAMAGH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
PATNA OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WAUCHOPE CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STENTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CARMUNNOCK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
PHOENIX CEMETERYMauritius100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom110
ALTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LEIGH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
GAYS RIVER UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
HARDINGHAM (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CLASHMORE CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium110
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.862
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)599
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)532
Canadian Infantry421
Royal Fusiliers345
East Yorkshire Regiment276
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)264
Leicestershire Regiment212
Middlesex Regiment198
Rifle Brigade182
York and Lancaster Regiment172
East Surrey Regiment162
King's Own Scottish Borderers160
Royal Scots158
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)141
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry122
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)118
King's Royal Rifle Corps118
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry118
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)114
Essex Regiment109
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)106
Lancashire Fusiliers102
Household Battalion98
Cameron Highlanders97
Royal Scots Fusiliers96
Honourable Artillery Company82
Bedfordshire Regiment79
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)78
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)77
Durham Light Infantry66
Royal Field Artillery66
Royal Berkshire Regiment65
Royal Warwickshire Regiment59
Somerset Light Infantry54
Seaforth Highlanders53
Northumberland Fusiliers45
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)45
Royal Sussex Regiment45
Royal Irish Fusiliers43
Northamptonshire Regiment40
Australian Field Artillery40
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)38
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)38
Royal Garrison Artillery28
King's Shropshire Light Infantry27
ALIAS27
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25
South Staffordshire Regiment18
Army Service Corps16
Royal Army Medical Corps15
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14
Manchester Regiment13
Royal Engineers11
Australian Pioneers10
Australian Machine Gun Corps10
Suffolk Regiment9
Royal Welsh Fusiliers9
Lincolnshire Regiment9
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery9
Canadian Field Artillery9
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)8
Australian Engineers8
Canadian Engineers7
Highland Light Infantry7
Wiltshire Regiment7
East Lancashire Regiment6
Gordon Highlanders6
London Regiment6
South Lancashire Regiment6
Canadian Machine Gun Corps6
Welsh Regiment5
Royal Horse Artillery4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Seychelles Carrier Corps4
Indian Labour Corps4
Devonshire Regiment4
Australian Trench Mortar Battery3
German Army3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Hampshire Regiment3
Canadian Army Service Corps3
Machine Gun Corps3
Australian Army Medical Corps3
South African Infantry3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Military Labour Corps3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Royal Navy, HMS Bonaventure2
Army Service Corps (Canteens)2
Followers Central Depot2
Royal Flying Corps2
Cheshire Regiment2
Training Reserve2
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)2
British West Indies Regiment2
8th Gurkha Rifles2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
General List2
Norfolk Regiment2
Canadian Pioneers2
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
4th Gurkha Rifles1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service1
Royal Flying Corps, 13th Sqdn.1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
Austrian Civilian1
Lovat Scouts1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Scots Guards1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
24th Punjabis1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Russian Army1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Malay States Guides, Indian Army1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. PO B/2148). HMS Zulu1
5th Indian Cavalry1
German Civilian1
Royal Flying Corps, 41st Sqdn.1
King's African Rifles1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Royal Navy, (RFR. Dev. B. 4323). HMS Victory II1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Indian Defence Force1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry1
Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Canadian Militia1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Royal Navy, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service, No. 6 Sqdn1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
South African Medical Corps1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 1131
Army Bearer Corps1
Indian Military Works Services1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
17th Indian Cavalry1
Border Regiment1
Canadian Railway Troops1
South African Native Labour Corps1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Northern Cyclist Battalion1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh62548
Glasgow43372
Govan21171
Dundee17151
KeighleyBradford11101
TridentBradford1092
SkiptonCraven990
DoverDover880
KilsbyDaventry750
Kirkcaldy and Dysart761
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe761
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire662
Paisley661
Cathcart661
Aberdeen641
Galashiels670
MorleyLeeds660
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire551
Dumfries540
Moffat541
MirfieldKirklees520
Holme ValleyKirklees533
Grangemouth550
Inveresk561
BaildonBradford550
Forfar550
Dalserf550
HolbeachSouth Holland431
HorsforthLeeds441
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick442
Old Monkland441
Greenock430
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford450
HertfordEast Hertfordshire430
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire440
Denby DaleKirklees443
Stornoway430
IngletonCraven330
Inverness and Bona320
Perth330
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk320
OtleyLeeds330
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire330
WymondhamSouth Norfolk331
KendalSouth Lakeland321
Lynsted with KingsdownSwale320
Hebden RoydCalderdale330
KirkburtonKirklees330
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire320
BingleyBradford330
WisbechFenland331
ShrewsburyShropshire330
Arbroath and St Vigeans321
RamsgateThanet310
Rutherglen320
Falkirk330
SevenoaksSevenoaks331
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight330
Kelso330
Alloa330
StanleyCounty Durham330
TodmordenCalderdale330
LittlehamptonArun330
Dryfesdale320
Central Swindon NorthSwindon320
ShepshedCharnwood340
Hamilton320
WorkingtonAllerdale320
SaddleworthOldham330
Old Kilpatrick320
ElyEast Cambridgeshire330
Blantyre330
NormantonWakefield340
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire221
BecclesEast Suffolk220
TwyfordWokingham220
HartfieldWealden222
AngleseyEast Staffordshire210
Duffus222
RaundsEast Northamptonshire230
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford220
DerehamBreckland220
PetworthChichester220
WesthoughtonBolton210
Dunoon and Kilmun220
EppingEpping Forest220
NewarkNewark and Sherwood220
Langholm220
Stoney StantonBlaby220
SkegnessEast Lindsey220
Dunton GreenSevenoaks210
Ayr220
Stonehouse220
LowestoftEast Suffolk220
ShenleyHertsmere221
Bathgate220
Currie220
Kilbirnie220
Brechin221
RolvendenAshford220
Westgate-on-SeaThanet220
CheshamChiltern211
Colwyn BayConwy220
LewesLewes220
Hadlow DownWealden221
Hertford HeathEast Hertfordshire221
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire220
EckingtonNorth East Derbyshire210
Spynie222
Dunbar220
SidmouthEast Devon210
Ballingry220
PenrithEden220
HorwichBolton220
Cambuslang220
RyeRother222
Hawick220
ClitheroeRibble Valley221
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales220
SouthwoldEast Suffolk220
HungerfordWest Berkshire220
Lower HalstowSwale210
Sibson-cum-StibbingtonHuntingdonshire210
BlythNorthumberland220
Beath220
Cambusnethan220
Bradleys BothCraven221
MacclesfieldCheshire East232
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk221
WalmerDover220
MalvernMalvern Hills222
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest220
WhittleseyFenland220
Harris210
LlannonCarmarthenshire211
Dundonald221
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of210
Dalziel220
EcclesfieldSheffield210
New Monkland210
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire220
LouthEast Lindsey232
Kilmarnock221
RushdenEast Northamptonshire220
Central Swindon SouthSwindon220
ReptonSouth Derbyshire221
Dunfermline220
PolesworthNorth Warwickshire200
Chirnside221
FeatherstoneWakefield220
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness221
SheernessSwale220
BarrowfordPendle220
Eastwood220
BatcombeMendip220
KidderminsterWyre Forest220
Dumbarton230
St Andrews and St Leonards222
Thurso220
AndoverTest Valley220
WithernseaEast Riding of Yorkshire220
SuttonCraven210
ShawburyShropshire210
PemburyTunbridge Wells210
Chipping NortonWest Oxfordshire221
BarwellHinckley and Bosworth221
Stirling210
Dalkeith221
East GrinsteadMid Sussex221
Stony StratfordMilton Keynes210
FalmouthCornwall220
St Boswells221
TewkesburyTewkesbury221
DrighlingtonLeeds220
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands221
Peebles220
Markinch210
SedberghSouth Lakeland230
WhitfieldDover220
HemptonNorth Norfolk221
YstradRhondda Cynon Taf221
UpchurchSwale220
FileyScarborough220
Oulton BroadEast Suffolk220
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire220
StamfordSouth Kesteven220
CastleCardiff210
MelthamKirklees220
FelphamArun200
Kirkhope110
RusperHorsham100
Sible HedinghamBraintree110
Kidmore EndSouth Oxfordshire110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
HatfieldDoncaster110
NelsonPendle110
Lane EndWycombe110
Kennoway110
MoorlinchSedgemoor110
MalmesburyWiltshire111
Torthorwald110
HordenCounty Durham100
TichborneWinchester110
Donington on BainEast Lindsey110
Old BolsoverBolsover110
RusthallTunbridge Wells110
BryneglwysDenbighshire110
BurwartonShropshire110
MardenMaidstone110
Sanquhar110
BoxfordWest Berkshire110
TunsteadNorth Norfolk111
NewhavenLewes110
Wem UrbanShropshire110
HytheFolkestone and Hythe110
Carmichael110
MaltonRyedale110
Hobkirk110
RushwickMalvern Hills110
MaldonMaldon110
BlunsdonSwindon110
ClaytonBradford110
ScarisbrickWest Lancashire100
BluntishamHuntingdonshire110
ArleseyCentral Bedfordshire110
Clyne110
West Rainton and LeamsideCounty Durham110
High WychEast Hertfordshire110
HarpsdenSouth Oxfordshire110
EtwallSouth Derbyshire100
CapelMole Valley110
Embsay with EastbyCraven110
St. ThomasSwansea110
Uphall120
DordonNorth Warwickshire110
TredegarBlaenau Gwent100
MereworthTonbridge and Malling110
Carluke110
BuckinghamAylesbury Vale110
BrinsleyBroxtowe111
Duns110
BactonMid Suffolk110
NailsworthStroud111
SilebyCharnwood110
AllonbyAllerdale110
Clunie111
CheddletonStaffordshire Moorlands110
Tongue110
East ChevingtonNorthumberland110
AppledoreAshford110
Bromyard and WinslowHerefordshire, County of110
ExmouthEast Devon110
BozeatWellingborough110
Auchterderran110
UckfieldWealden110
CottesmoreRutland110
GresfordWrexham111
KirkhamFylde110
WingAylesbury Vale110
Logie (Stirling)110
WitneyWest Oxfordshire110
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
Kirkcudbright110
EldonCounty Durham110
HookHart101
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland110
BickerBoston110
Peterculter110
FramlinghamEast Suffolk110
WoottonVale of White Horse110
Coll100
KnutsfordCheshire East111
Temple EwellDover110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea110
FakenhamNorth Norfolk110
Okehampton HamletsWest Devon110
DissSouth Norfolk111
WestfieldRother110
Markington with WallerthwaiteHarrogate110
Castleton110
Hurstpierpoint and Sayers CommonMid Sussex100
HettonSunderland110
LongridgeRibble Valley110
Cadder100
BenwickFenland110
Cameron110
WiveliscombeSomerset West and Taunton110
West TisburyWiltshire110
ShottonCounty Durham110
Little GaddesdenDacorum101
SkirlaughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BreastonErewash110
Keith110
WrenthamEast Suffolk110
GiggleswickCraven102
Fishguard and GoodwickPembrokeshire110
PimhillShropshire111
KintburyWest Berkshire110
WhyteleafeTandridge110
Glusburn and Cross HillsCraven110
MaerdyRhondda Cynon Taf110
SandownIsle of Wight110
TerringtonRyedale110
Jedburgh111
Wolverley and CookleyWyre Forest110
FarnhamUttlesford110
NarboroughBlaby110
ToselandHuntingdonshire110
Auchtergaven110
BurntwoodLichfield111
HydeCentral Bedfordshire110
Urquhart and Glenmoriston110
BelsayNorthumberland110
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
BartonNorth Lincolnshire111
Ropsley and HumbySouth Kesteven110
WoodvilleSouth Derbyshire110
Bidford-on-AvonStratford-on-Avon111
SwanleySevenoaks100
CantonCardiff110
Cranbrook & SissinghurstTunbridge Wells110
IvinghoeAylesbury Vale110
Denny110
MilcombeCherwell110
RocheCornwall100
Stranraer100
Wootton St. LawrenceBasingstoke and Deane111
HemsworthWakefield110
SaddingtonHarborough110
HesketEden110
East BergholtBabergh110
Wigtown110
PrudhoeNorthumberland100
CorstonBath and North East Somerset111
ColtishallBroadland110
South HuishSouth Hams110
Clapham cum NewbyCraven111
North HorshamHorsham110
RayneBraintree100
Aberaman SouthRhondda Cynon Taf110
EdlingtonDoncaster110
ColnePendle110
Leslie (Fife)110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor111
Little BedwynWiltshire120
Great LumleyCounty Durham111
RockbourneNew Forest110
East Malling and LarkfieldTonbridge and Malling110
BinbrookEast Lindsey110
BlackwellBolsover110
Methlick110
YoxfordEast Suffolk110
WestfieldBath and North East Somerset100
Whitegate and MartonCheshire West and Chester110
HighamGravesham100
WinkfieldBracknell Forest110
RuntonNorth Norfolk110
Sundridge with Ide HillSevenoaks110
Lesmahagow110
DatchetWindsor and Maidenhead110
WinfarthingSouth Norfolk111
HovinghamRyedale110
Haddington110
RippleMalvern Hills110
LoughtonEpping Forest110
North MeolsWest Lancashire110
Kilsyth110
Leuchars110
NewboroughEast Staffordshire110
KempstonBedford100
Durness111
West AucklandCounty Durham110
Romsey ExtraTest Valley110
WalcottNorth Kesteven110
BucklandMole Valley111
Leicester Forest EastBlaby110
Newcastle EmlynCarmarthenshire110
Culter110
ChurtWaverley110
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire100
NewbridgeCaerphilly110
HildenboroughTonbridge and Malling110
West Kilbride110
Bierton with BroughtonAylesbury Vale110
SelstonAshfield110
Weedon BecDaventry111
Bisley-with-LypiattStroud111
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
SeagraveCharnwood110
Above DerwentAllerdale110
Sandon and BurstonStafford110
St. IvesHuntingdonshire110
CorbridgeNorthumberland110
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers110
DarenthDartford110
Stockton-on-the-ForestYork110
BanhamBreckland100
RothwellKettering110
MidhurstChichester110
MaresfieldWealden110
PenylanCardiff110
WithnellChorley110
Weston TurvilleAylesbury Vale110
St Ninians110
KinghamWest Oxfordshire110
AltonWiltshire110
Kirkmabreck100
Dene ValleyCounty Durham100
EversleyHart110
CostesseySouth Norfolk110
HeadlandHartlepool110
Ashby-de-la-ZouchNorth West Leicestershire111
DentSouth Lakeland110
Banchory-Devenick110
EyeMid Suffolk110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset100
Rothesay110
High LeghCheshire East110
PrestonDover110
Creich (Highland)100
HanhamSouth Gloucestershire110
EdgefieldNorth Norfolk110
Buckland MonachorumWest Devon110
High and Low BishopsideHarrogate110
Horsted KeynesMid Sussex110
SandonChelmsford110
BaldertonNewark and Sherwood100
StocksbridgeSheffield110
Renfrew111
Swaffham BulbeckEast Cambridgeshire110
Ceres110
Hinton St. GeorgeSouth Somerset110
TisburyWiltshire110
Hoddom110
ShadforthCounty Durham110
Kings LangleyDacorum110
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
PocklingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
ManbyEast Lindsey110
Peterhead110
CarletonCraven110
TrefeurigCeredigion110
Market DraytonShropshire110
ChiddingstoneSevenoaks110
Dalrymple110
CringlefordSouth Norfolk111
CononleyCraven110
AbercynonRhondda Cynon Taf110
RedruthCornwall110
Loudoun110
BembridgeIsle of Wight110
Burton LatimerKettering110
Little HorstedWealden110
PockleyRyedale110
Dirleton110
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest110
HarwichTendring110
OakhamRutland111
BlackshawCalderdale110
Kirby MuxloeBlaby110
WinshillEast Staffordshire111
HockliffeCentral Bedfordshire100
Kilmonivaig110
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland110
StaplefordEast Hertfordshire110
Barnetby le WoldNorth Lincolnshire110
HoughamSouth Kesteven120
Shardlow and Great WilneSouth Derbyshire110
Carnwath110
GodstoneTandridge110
Shilton and BarnacleRugby110
LeighSevenoaks110
LiswerryNewport110
Brenchley and MatfieldTunbridge Wells110
IckfordAylesbury Vale110
KidlingtonCherwell110
Kirkmaiden110
WhitchurchBasingstoke and Deane110
WillinghamSouth Cambridgeshire110
Havercroft with Cold HiendleyWakefield110
Illston on the HillHarborough110
Burgh by SandsCarlisle110
Aberlemno110
BoxfordBabergh100
Anwoth110
MorpethNorthumberland110
CrundaleAshford110
Bekesbourne-with-PatrixbourneCanterbury110
MadeleyTelford and Wrekin110
WhissonsettBreckland110
Halwell and MoreleighSouth Hams110
Kinghorn110
HenfieldHorsham110
GestingthorpeBraintree110
CyncoedCardiff110
FormbySefton100
EarbyPendle110
Chalfont St. PeterChiltern110
Pittenweem110
BreanSedgemoor111
Langley Burrell WithoutWiltshire100
Holywood110
Framwellgate MoorCounty Durham100
Lymington and PenningtonNew Forest110
ShadoxhurstAshford110
CarltonStockton-on-Tees110
BilsbyEast Lindsey111
BarlboroughBolsover110
Meldrum110
RadstockBath and North East Somerset100
PorthmadogGwynedd111
WistastonCheshire East110
Crawford110
CrowthorneBracknell Forest120
North WalshamNorth Norfolk110
East ChiltingtonLewes110
NewburyWest Berkshire110
ScoleSouth Norfolk110
FrantWealden110
LeyburnRichmondshire110
Pencaitland110
BanburyCherwell110
BurscoughWest Lancashire110
Cupar110
MarchingtonEast Staffordshire110
ZealsWiltshire100
Tow LawCounty Durham120
LongparishTest Valley110
WildmoreEast Lindsey110
HayfieldHigh Peak110
Fraserburgh110
AbingerMole Valley110
LinchmereChichester110
ShifnalShropshire110
Culross110
GodalmingWaverley110
Broughton AstleyHarborough110
BargoedCaerphilly110
St. Nicholas at WadeThanet110
Dalry (North Ayrshire)110
TadcasterSelby110
ByfieldDaventry110
BlockleyCotswold110
MelkshamWiltshire110
Ratcliffe on the WreakeCharnwood110
HistonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Coupar Angus110
GnosallStafford110
RamseyHuntingdonshire110
Glassary111
CoanwoodNorthumberland110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire100
HoundEastleigh110
CopmanthorpeYork110
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
ColytonEast Devon110
Dalmeny110
FuntingtonChichester110
Radyr and MorganstownCardiff110
SpeldhurstTunbridge Wells110
ShabbingtonAylesbury Vale110
EynshamWest Oxfordshire111
StithiansCornwall110
Kirkcowan110
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham110
WhitehillEast Hampshire110
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
South Kirkby and MoorthorpeWakefield110
EatonMelton110
Burton-in-KendalSouth Lakeland110
Banchory-Ternan110
BramfordMid Suffolk110
BanwellNorth Somerset100
Tiree110
AlsagerCheshire East111
PethamCanterbury110
BittonSouth Gloucestershire110
ColbyNorth Norfolk111
TeignmouthTeignbridge110
IckleshamRother110
FollifootHarrogate110
Haywards HeathMid Sussex120
Canvey IslandCastle Point110
SelbySelby110
ChatburnRibble Valley110
WooburnWycombe110
Anstruther Wester110
High HamSouth Somerset110
RamsburyWiltshire110
Caerlaverock110
MurtonCounty Durham110
BerkhamstedDacorum110
SandyCentral Bedfordshire110
ShirebrookBolsover110
Kirkhill100
St. Cross, South ElmhamEast Suffolk111
Brize NortonWest Oxfordshire110
DenbighDenbighshire100
Craven ArmsShropshire100
YaldingMaidstone110
Coylton110
EnglefieldWest Berkshire110
WittonNorth Norfolk110
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
LiskeardCornwall110
HernhillSwale110
RottingdeanBrighton and Hove100
HerstmonceuxWealden101
PickeringRyedale110
Prestonkirk110
PebworthWychavon110
Frinton and WaltonTendring110
GlenfieldsBlaby110
SawtryHuntingdonshire110
Scone110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
BillingtonCentral Bedfordshire110
Strath110
WolsinghamCounty Durham110
StandonEast Hertfordshire110
WoodhouseCharnwood110
ImminghamNorth East Lincolnshire110
BillingboroughSouth Kesteven110
Dornoch110
BurstowTandridge110
CreweCheshire East101
EynsfordSevenoaks110
Allt-yr-ynNewport110
BidboroughTunbridge Wells100
Mearns100
CheddingtonAylesbury Vale110
WalesbyNewark and Sherwood110
Great FinboroughMid Suffolk110
Litchfield and WoodcottBasingstoke and Deane110
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
Husbands BosworthHarborough110
AssingtonBabergh110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
Stromness110
FeltonNorthumberland110
Boughton AluphAshford110
KetleyTelford and Wrekin100
SwaffhamBreckland110
Lynton and LynmouthNorth Devon110
Bolton AbbeyCraven110
Lasswade110
BillingshurstHorsham110
CressingBraintree110
BordenSwale110
MorristonSwansea110
ShevingtonWigan100
AylesburyAylesbury Vale120
Wemyss100
DurringtonWiltshire100
Tynron110
FerryhillCounty Durham110
East BoldreNew Forest110
MershamAshford110
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland110
WigtoftBoston110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
Fintray111
WitneshamEast Suffolk110
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
BeaumarisIsle of Anglesey110
Pott ShrigleyCheshire East110
Slamannan110
BinfieldBracknell Forest110
ItteringhamNorth Norfolk111
PortlandDorset120
Stratfield MortimerWest Berkshire110
RaveninghamSouth Norfolk110
Forest RowWealden110
AldbroughRichmondshire110
Lilliesleaf110
KempseyMalvern Hills110
Stanford RiversEpping Forest110
BerkswellSolihull110
BickerstaffeWest Lancashire110
MarchFenland110
MineheadSomerset West and Taunton111
Royal Wootton BassettWiltshire120
WiggintonDacorum120
West KealEast Lindsey110
SandiacreErewash110
Resolis110
EffinghamGuildford110
LlangyndeyrnCarmarthenshire100
RiverheadSevenoaks110
Monkton and Prestwick110
Livingston110
FarnhamWaverley120
Wareham St. MartinDorset110
TownMerthyr Tydfil100
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet100
East CowesIsle of Wight110
Barlby with OsgodbySelby110
Roxburgh110
Flitch GreenUttlesford110
Little HallingburyUttlesford110
CorshamWiltshire110
Barrow upon SoarCharnwood110
Bassingbourn cum KneesworthSouth Cambridgeshire110
Murroes100
WhitmoreNewcastle-under-Lyme110
BuryHuntingdonshire110
Killin110
ChollertonNorthumberland111
IcklefordNorth Hertfordshire100
BidefordTorridge110
Acaster MalbisYork110
ThurlbySouth Kesteven110
Colaton RaleighEast Devon110
WhitwellBolsover110
CathaysCardiff110
Neilston110
Radclive-cum-ChackmoreAylesbury Vale110
Larbert100
St. NeotCornwall100
New Luce100
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
Bramshott and LiphookEast Hampshire110
ExningWest Suffolk110
South ElmsallWakefield110
Shap RuralEden100
Crathie and Braemar110
SudburyBabergh110
WokinghamWokingham110
WoolerNorthumberland110
CharthamCanterbury110
New Cumnock110
ClevedonNorth Somerset110
MarthamGreat Yarmouth110
UgboroughSouth Hams110
SeafordLewes100
EasingwoldHambleton110
StistedBraintree110
Fyfield and TubneyVale of White Horse110
WarmsworthDoncaster110
Bolton-by-BowlandRibble Valley110
MarlowWycombe111
Dunblane and Lecropt110
WestonzoylandSedgemoor100
MarlboroughWiltshire110
Little LumleyCounty Durham111
TwyfordWinchester110
MoggerhangerCentral Bedfordshire110
HedonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
LangrivilleEast Lindsey110
PinxtonBolsover110
Croy and Dalcross110
BungayEast Suffolk110
CorwenDenbighshire110
CoundShropshire111
WormshillMaidstone110
Maybole110
ComptonWest Berkshire111
WalsinghamNorth Norfolk110
Covington110
North CrawleyMilton Keynes110
OundleEast Northamptonshire110
Heathfield and WaldronWealden111
Old Byland and ScawtonRyedale110
CharltonWychavon110
ArdleighTendring110
BurleyBradford111
HilldaleWest Lancashire110
EltonHuntingdonshire111
Forgan110
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
CranfieldCentral Bedfordshire110
Gairloch111
WinstonCounty Durham110
Little HadhamEast Hertfordshire110
Kirk EllaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
SurfleetSouth Holland110
MelbourneSouth Derbyshire111
Nigg (Highland)110
HorleyReigate and Banstead110
BlaenhonddanNeath Port Talbot110
Abercorn110
HartshillNorth Warwickshire110
ThrapstonEast Northamptonshire110
Trellech UnitedMonmouthshire101
BenendenTunbridge Wells110
ChearsleyAylesbury Vale110
Sutton-on-TrentNewark and Sherwood110
Coldingham110
DenhamMid Suffolk100
HaslingfieldSouth Cambridgeshire110
FleckneyHarborough110
Alyth110
WistowHuntingdonshire110
Sandwick110
Ellington and LintonNorthumberland110
BiddendenAshford100
Hatfield PeverelBraintree110
BurghillHerefordshire, County of111
LitchamBreckland100
TivertonMid Devon120
IrchesterWellingborough111
Wisborough GreenChichester110
CoggeshallBraintree110
RavensdenBedford100
Llanbradach and PwllypantCaerphilly110
BarnoldswickPendle110
WinslowAylesbury Vale110
WoodstockWest Oxfordshire110
CorsleyWiltshire110
Urr110
EshCounty Durham110
BrockenhurstNew Forest110
BethersdenAshford110
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland110
Old LeakeBoston110
WestletonEast Suffolk110
WhitwickNorth West Leicestershire110
Barvas110
Odd RodeCheshire East110
Dalmellington110
Cliffe and Cliffe WoodsMedway110
GillinghamDorset110
PangbourneWest Berkshire100
Great MoultonSouth Norfolk110
CrowboroughWealden110
RiponHarrogate110
Ashurst WoodMid Sussex110
LambourneEpping Forest110
Frampton CotterellSouth Gloucestershire110
KeresleyCoventry110
WhitworthRossendale110
ElmFenland110
Auchtermuchty110
DulvertonSomerset West and Taunton110
WinsleyWiltshire110
StanhopeCounty Durham110
MarkyateDacorum110
Sunk IslandEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Stixwould and WoodhallEast Lindsey110
Draycott and Church WilneErewash110
Marnoch120
ClaygateElmbridge110
Hetton-cum-BordleyCraven110
Milford HavenPembrokeshire110
Selattyn and GobowenShropshire110
Horton Kirby and South DarenthSevenoaks110
Tarbolton110
ElsteadWaverley110
OusdenWest Suffolk110
East Kilbride111
TotlandIsle of Wight110
Crailing110
MillomCopeland110
Great ChesterfordUttlesford110
HeptonstallCalderdale110
SharnfordBlaby110
YellingHuntingdonshire110
Dull110
WallLichfield111
Duthil and Rothiemurchus110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland120
HinxworthNorth Hertfordshire111
Hampton in ArdenSolihull111
EpworthNorth Lincolnshire110
AxminsterEast Devon110
Whitburn110
Ratho110
Radford SemeleWarwick111
WesterhamSevenoaks110
LamberhurstTunbridge Wells110
LeckhampsteadAylesbury Vale110
Dunipace110
Rotherfield GreysSouth Oxfordshire110
St. GermansCornwall110
Old Luce110
Barnard CastleCounty Durham110
AltonEast Hampshire110
Thurnby and BushbyHarborough110
Kirkby ThoreEden110
Montrose100
SproughtonBabergh110
Whithorn110
West BedlingtonNorthumberland110
TenterdenAshford101
Hinton CharterhouseBath and North East Somerset110
StrumpshawBroadland110
StokenhamSouth Hams110