Date of death: Thursday 18 October 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Gunner Richard White 152093Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Company Quartermaster Sergeant William Alexander 20726Canadian Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Bithell 40429South Staffordshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 28)
Sergeant Eric Arthur Hall 1218Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Firth 203406York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Blooman 2881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Brocklehurst 810605Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Hatton 12930The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1917
Private Cyrus Haskell Matheson 31132Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Rex 15781Coldstream Guards18/10/1917
Driver Waspe 845960Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Private Ralph Batey 11951Durham Light Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Boag 42750West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/10/1917
Private Dawson 205042King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/10/1917
Serjeant Forbes B/457Rifle Brigade18/10/1917
Gunner Hingle 105419Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Holmes 305370Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/10/1917
Private Knowles 43918King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/10/1917
Private Henry Thomas Furner 429Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private Thomas Joseph Hennessy 1778Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery18/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Stanley Kitcher 3085Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Buchele 811417Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Solomon HT/1945Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport18/10/1917
Gunner Wilfred Read Eidt 335007Canadian Garrison Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Darlington 20147Cheshire Regiment18/10/1917
Private Dorchester 52929Cheshire Regiment18/10/1917
Private Arthur Greaves 33413Lancashire Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sammons 31504York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917
Private Vincent 18893Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/10/1917
Gunner Armitage 295961Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Gamlin 21370Royal Engineers18/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Nuttall 50697The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner White 334537Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917
Serjeant Williams 28610Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917
Private Albert Victor Storr 242423York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gamble 40570North Staffordshire Regiment18/10/1917
Private Harrison 268013West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Nicholls 35085Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1917
Private Roger Ernest Barnes 3/7765Norfolk Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Dugdale 117704Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Gunner Walter Turnbull 125903Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Huddart Swann Royal Flying Corps, 41st Sqdn.18/10/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Pitt 800797Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Vincent 27042Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lachlan Mcdonald 4131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Thomas Mchutchison 713Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Mcintosh 9507Essex Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Arthur Marshall 801350Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Mark Nicholson 2/3058New Zealand Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner John O'sullivan 30248Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Henry Varcoe Pearce 4753Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Albert Johnathan Purnell 149215Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Cooper Stubington 6651Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Cecil Richard Watts 28073East Surrey Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wilberforce 203060King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/10/1917
Gunner Mcdonald 190784Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William George Read 7093Hampshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Percy Borick 240357East Lancashire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wright 242884East Lancashire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Clement Vaughan Moody 22208Australian Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Davies 331625Canadian Field Artillery18/10/1917
Gunner Robert Garfield Davis 90811Canadian Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Enderby 476838Canadian Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Hairsine 17640New Zealand Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Albert Edward Cooper S/27751Rifle Brigade18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Horrocks 149293Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Kavanagh 152798Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917
Private Leech 59598Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1917
Gunner Marshall 169763Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Private Mitchell 71892Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1917
Private John James Simpson 41429South Staffordshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 41)
Captain Percy Whyatt Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner William Charles Bell 650490Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner John Cooney 76151Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Gunner Fairrie 231677Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Gunner William Friar 136443Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Harry Gardiner 40745Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Gunner Michael Hayes 21391Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Corporal Edwin Richard Mann 59038Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private William John Regent 48922Lancashire Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Ernest Henry Tubbs 218801Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Henry James Whiting 128518Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Armitage 203280York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917
Private Cyril Brooke 260059York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Harry Brown 326643Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917
Private Arthur Roy Harold Flanagan 423Australian Pioneers18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Glanville 33023Durham Light Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Webb Hearn Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Melling 34148Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1917
Private Henry Moore 9398Leicestershire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Frederick Sandford 1905Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Sargeant 36683Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Shearer 42744Canadian Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sissons 204668York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917
Private James Frederick Steel 15578Australian Army Medical Corps18/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private Swindle 40197Leicestershire Regiment18/10/1917
Gunner Frank Uther 18754Australian Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Head 107851Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Holden 40542The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1917
Gunner Loade 323057Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917
Private Morffew 249235Labour Corps18/10/1917
Gunner Murchison 163493Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Herbert Sidebotham 296972Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lloyd 21587Lancashire Fusiliers18/10/1917
Private Allsworth 30260Royal Berkshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 40)
Driver Cuddy 482Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Ellis 13907Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Private Hall 16953The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/10/1917
Private Hyde 72805The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Manson 338Royal Irish Rifles18/10/1917
Private Mills 23024The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/10/1917
Private Phillips 24836Gloucestershire Regiment18/10/1917
Private Charles Lyddon Rawlings 34113The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Timmins 37799Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Lloyd 17421Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Douglas Lambert Brown Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Parker 24106Gloucestershire Regiment18/10/1917
Serjeant Fretter 18319Gloucestershire Regiment18/10/1917
Lance Corporal Griffin 16/1572Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/10/1917
Private Maddock 41669Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1917
Private Quincey 19676Machine Gun Corps18/10/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman William Charles Worland R/1658Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.18/10/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper John Bates 478149Royal Engineers18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Brown 11865British West Indies Regiment18/10/1917
Private Albert Charles Codd 25817Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Collins 3243Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private Connelly 44878Manchester Regiment18/10/1917
Private Cuthbert 724740Canadian Pioneers18/10/1917
Gunner George Dare 1549Australian Field Artillery18/10/1917
Private Dyson 3625Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private James Thomas Frame 527Australian Machine Gun Corps18/10/1917
Corporal Sydney Harold Gibson 15893New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper John William Grant 1006193Canadian Railway Troops18/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Maurice John Hollingdale 46268Lancashire Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Francis Jones 36627Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Urban Lewis Lambert 411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private Harley Charles Lambeth 8077Australian Army Medical Corps18/10/1917
Private David Laythorne 200156York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 43)
Gunner Albert Sidney Miller 124954Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Michael John Quinn 1221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private Percival John Rawlinson 30857Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jasper Samuel Riddle 46077Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917 (aged 44)
Private George Charles Stevens 1996Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Jack Taft 62618Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Richard Toms 776353Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John James Wagstaff 26743York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Walker 42829Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Frank Williams 781081Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant James Galbraith Bell 90025Canadian Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Owen Bowers 241201York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Doran 945596Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick James Hammond 2832Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private David Amos Lambert 1671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Gunner Frederick John Walker Turner 133619Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Richard Hindle 8992Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Johns 30539Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Private Frederick James Flude 18420Leicestershire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Markham 16262Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1917
Private Melrose 44214Durham Light Infantry18/10/1917
Private James Preston 28835Leicestershire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Simpson S/1110Rifle Brigade18/10/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Vander-Linde Bedfordshire Regiment18/10/1917
Private Harry Wealleans 22113Durham Light Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Weeks M1/07673Army Service Corps18/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Welsh 14073Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 38)
Acting Bombardier Whymark 104804Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917
Lance Corporal Williams R/18704King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Morris 38795Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Private O'toole 28040Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1917
Private Ronald Erskine Parsons 10770South African Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Pinchback 2091Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/10/1917
Private Pollock 23850Essex Regiment18/10/1917
Private Robert Purves 43831Royal Scots18/10/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Reid Royal Engineers18/10/1917
Able Seaman Lloyd Riley Tyneside Z/3240Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.18/10/1917
Private Robinson 26/572Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1917
Private Joseph Simpson 55419Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Wallace 2022Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Prue 27285Wiltshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Cross 70912Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier Henry Mccourt 14020Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Macleod Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Private George Nicol 301331Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richard O'grady 345008Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bell 351804Royal Scots18/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Coyle 1222Royal Scots18/10/1917 (aged 39)
Bombardier Joseph Cruddas 20597Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant James Stewart Graham 19226Royal Scots18/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Weir Mackenzie 25193Royal Scots18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Menzies 19590Royal Scots18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Miller 42278Royal Scots18/10/1917
Private Robert Todd 42285Royal Scots18/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Winwood 18/345Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1917
Private Attwood 241374York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917
Private Barkes 200261York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917
Private George Stephen Corner 242265York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Dunnett 33339York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Arthur Leslie Eddy 1904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private Elliott 33392York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917
Private Evans 200880York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917
Private Sydney Goodison 203408York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Nunwick 33355York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Ramsden 18384York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Ransom 12137York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917
Private Richardson 28125York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Stephenson 201325York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stone 201932York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917
Private James Edward Tennant 9979York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harold Frederick Hodge 3166Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William James Lawry 47194Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Mclaughlan 1713Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private Mayo S/307259Army Service Corps18/10/1917
Sapper Hocking 2467Australian Tunnelling Corps18/10/1917
Private Wykes 66850Royal Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hill 11556King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/10/1917
Private James Louis Grinter 3067Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private Ernest William Thompson 920Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Rifleman Thomas Probert 21090New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Carter 32487Norfolk Regiment18/10/1917
Private Leonard Hart 241620Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Keely 37921Cheshire Regiment18/10/1917
Labourer Patras Bodra 1042Indian Labour Corps18/10/1917
Private Hallock 22433The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frederick George Churches 515074London Regiment (London Scottish)18/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Garnet Staker 515081London Regiment (London Scottish)18/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Rees 33971Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1917
Lance Corporal Davies 62551Royal Engineers18/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Launcelot Bridges Shipton 57296Welsh Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Louis Antonious Liennard 10473South Lancashire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Makau Links 10463South African Native Labour Corps18/10/1917
Lance Corporal Mcintyre 200144Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/10/1917
Sapper Dyer 446976Royal Engineers18/10/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Ward 1255Middlesex Regiment18/10/1917
Rifleman Rudolph James George Frederick Winkler 572791London Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Fletcher 26072Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Denis Mccarthy 6200Royal Munster Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 53)
Lieutenant Hugh Antony Morris Army Service Corps18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Oldershaw 21795Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Thomas Walter Irons 83223Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Private Thomas Baker 17918East Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Freeburgh 400096Essex Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner George Sizer 50247Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Nixon Royal Flying Corps18/10/1917
Private Frederick Reginald Berry 2766Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Field M2/052937Army Service Corps18/10/1917
Private Hart 21930Manchester Regiment18/10/1917
Driver John Thomas Larkin 18212Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Nangle 9142Lancashire Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 38)
Deck Hand William Payne 11654/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Windsor18/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Taint 9706Lincolnshire Regiment18/10/1917
Private Edwin Everson 60295Welsh Regiment18/10/1917
Private Ernest James Massey 22138King's Own Scottish Borderers18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Drane 24583Suffolk Regiment18/10/1917
Private Robert Hamilton Coutts 849Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Edgar Willsher 234718Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Kane 36335Bedfordshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Blakey TR5/104548Training Reserve18/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Abudu Bazabarimi 9124Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Private Adjai Basari 8287Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Lance Corporal Ali Karokoli 5732Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Private Boima 8801Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Private Gariba Moshi 8660Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Private Goronyoh Bazararimi 7680Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Lance Corporal Juma Dagarti 5789Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Serjeant Mamajima Ilorin 3800Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Corporal Mama Kano A/409Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Carrier Mama Kano 145Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Private Masuko Moshi 7698Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Company Serjeant Major Ojo Ijesah 4283Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Private Sanoyan Busanga 6875Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Private Modi Jallo 542Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Private Musa Konteh 33Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Carrier Bangi 11751Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Carrier Lahai 167Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Carrier Temu 529Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Sergeant James Henry Bouchard 913133Canadian Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 62)
Private Eugene P. Iler 470948Canadian Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 45)
Private Cecil Bott 456Australian Machine Gun Corps18/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Robert Fielding 3454Australian Pioneers18/10/1917
Private Hugh Griffiths 4543Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private Arthur Hilburn 3076Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Driver Phillip Sydney King Kemp 3538Australian Field Artillery18/10/1917
Private Claude Albert Leeson 3103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Corporal George Samuel Manfield 8013Australian Army Ordnance Corps18/10/1917
Fitter Albert Orme 2253Australian Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant John Baker M1/08142Army Service Corps18/10/1917 (aged 42)
Serjeant John Beesley 73072Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner David R. Thomson 661091Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Hopkin Thomas 276194Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Robert Dent 20477Lancashire Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Percival John Griffiths 12621South African Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Herbert Hales 40902West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henderson 19990Royal Scots18/10/1917
Lance Corporal Adam Jackson 25883New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Jeffree T4/084754Army Service Corps18/10/1917
Corporal Sydney Frederick Hammond 880954Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Harrop 228327Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Driver Thomas Alexander Mutch 217960Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 38)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Frank Clarke 98264Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Donaghan 241597Seaforth Highlanders18/10/1917
Private Mcneill 106015Royal Flying Corps, 10th Balloon Coy.18/10/1917
Private Senior 55596Cheshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Orlando Sillito 122723Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Ernest Wright 50149Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Gates 90202Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Gunner Harkness 3864Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Serjeant Haw 482077Royal Engineers18/10/1917
Fitter Staff Serjeant Kilner 52200Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Pioneer George Sydney Quick 192762Royal Engineers18/10/1917 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Skelcher 155179Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Private Johnson 1425Lincolnshire Regiment18/10/1917
Private Maidwell 14738Suffolk Regiment18/10/1917
Private Robert Ashton 242017King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Douglas 86124Canadian Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Egerton 28141King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Charles Gowlett 132282Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Chipchase 20816Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Henry Croft 58807Royal Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hugh Campbell Mckenzie 49781Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Phillip O'neill 29681Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917
Gunner Frank William Williams 94472Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Smith 63128Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Leonard Phillip Cave 2/2091New Zealand Field Artillery18/10/1917
Corporal Arthur Dobson 132671Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ferrier 787128Canadian Pioneers18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Heselton 541922Canadian Engineers18/10/1917 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Henry Ernest Clifford Minerds Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Henry James Owen 35348New Zealand Field Artillery18/10/1917
Gunner Kay 96166Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Wigley Boden 33604Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Daynes 8654Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1917
Private Goodway 28108Hampshire Regiment18/10/1917
Sapper John Horrocks 877016Canadian Engineers18/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Reginald Clarence Edwards 236Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Holmes 2899/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private Birch 29045Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1917
Private Bradley 25850Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1917
Gunner Brooks 171022Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Brown 42816Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1917
Private Dodd 669912Canadian Pioneers18/10/1917
Private Thomas Marston Douglas 235410Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Driver 13136Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1917
Private Evans 502226Canadian Pioneers18/10/1917
Private Arthur Walter Hansen 2632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Heffernan 2927Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leech 25869Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1917
Private William Andrew Mackenzie 2218Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private Michel 669795Canadian Pioneers18/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Michelsen Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Bernard Douglas Paul 94188Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Henry Pittam 34487Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Randell B/201170Rifle Brigade18/10/1917
Private Thomas Rigby 2960Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery18/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Robins 769751Canadian Pioneers18/10/1917
Private William Smith 2389Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Norman Wilson 14117Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Baldwin 46367Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1917
Bombardier Finney 47696Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Gunner Hassall 836653Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Jones 17939King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant James Henry Cremonini Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn.18/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Adams 39084Northamptonshire Regiment18/10/1917
Private Bradley 11289Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1917
Private John Vincent Coghlan 478Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private Eric Leslie Cooper 84130Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Cundell 36540Royal Berkshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Elisha Harvey 1868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Tunnicliffe 22384Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 42)
Seaman John Smith CH/2742/ARoyal Naval Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.18/10/1917 (aged 42)
Serjeant Bennett 5374East Lancashire Regiment18/10/1917
Lieutenant Harry Underwood Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1917 (aged 43)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Smith K/27618Royal Navy, HMS Nigella18/10/1917
Private Stevenson 203653Wiltshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Charles Edgar Ferguson Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Dick Lennox Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Martin Clement Neagle 2233AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Bohane 2128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Arthur James Scaife 9/397Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Allen 305232London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)18/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ferguson 251363Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/10/1917
Serjeant Gardiner 325135Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/10/1917
Private Mooney 5721Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1917
Private Mathew Stephenson 20063Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Beauchamp 3624Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Corporal Terence Coombes G/40763Middlesex Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private King SD/4886Royal Sussex Regiment18/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert Hugh Stables 22527Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917
Private Brierley 36957Lancashire Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mclean 46841Manchester Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Chantrey 204523Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Forbes Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Kings G/42313Middlesex Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal James Lappin 49501Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Burrell B/201196Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Alexander Getting 10002Australian Army Medical Corps18/10/1917
Corporal David Lawrence Johnston 812Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private Charles Archibald Laurance 3513Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private Amos Magson 697Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant John William Warrener 2320Australian Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Wenham 1907Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private Hadley 681303Canadian Infantry18/10/1917
Private Jethro Mitchell 32356Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Edward Ashworth 35204Lancashire Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Cavill 31665Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Ewart Eaton 81634Royal Engineers18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Heron Fraser Seaforth Highlanders18/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Halling 242584York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Harris S/31240Rifle Brigade18/10/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Hopper 174363Royal Engineers18/10/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Albert Paisley 675428Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Rupert Worrall 252424Manchester Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner William Cruickshank 196364Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Dixon 202925East Lancashire Regiment18/10/1917
Private George Ronald Emmerson 43277West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert France 18195Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Harold Gray 894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hearne 1913/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Gunner William Howarth 710505Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Henry Lawrence G/67246London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Napoleon Austron Edghill 37732nd Life Guards18/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas Grey 9500Royal Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Tom Morris 11358York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Bertie Stuart Taylor 350Machine Gun Guards18/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Collins 135299Royal Engineers18/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private Blunt 419102Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1917
Lance Corporal Dean 201926North Staffordshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hanson 241922North Staffordshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jennings 201812South Staffordshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Raynor 202248North Staffordshire Regiment18/10/1917
Private John Sabbarton 202673North Staffordshire Regiment18/10/1917
Private Southall 14556North Staffordshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Waller 202676North Staffordshire Regiment18/10/1917
Gunner George Robert Coates 91966Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Goldsack G/13384The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/10/1917
Gunner Kidd 57761Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917
Gunner Sharman 11247Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Harold Howard Spang 1427Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles William Davidson 2416111th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars18/10/1917 (aged 48)
Gunner Charles George Edwards 2/1510New Zealand Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Fullard 66534Royal Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Pickup 242104East Lancashire Regiment18/10/1917
Private Robert Raymond 280692Lancashire Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richardson 13908Border Regiment18/10/1917
Private Henry Starkie 241579East Lancashire Regiment18/10/1917
Private Willoughby Bunting 81511Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Cresswell 12718York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917
Serjeant Crowe 121524Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Eddowes 4940Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Field 12130Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hassan 41574Royal Scots18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Peter Howland 27854Essex Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Horace Edward Jenkinson 1/205Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Arthur Cornelius Jones Tyneside Z/5504Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.18/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jones 34310The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/10/1917
Gunner Larkin 123846Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Driver Parker 54639Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Corporal Charles Westwood 18517Cheshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Yeomans 8840Cheshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Lawrence 202419Durham Light Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Sidney John Soloman 9705King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Bampton 15676Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/10/1917
Private Brunger 240374The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/10/1917
Private Harold Compson 25132Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cosby 201120Norfolk Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Emanuel Grant D/46326th Dragoons (Inniskilling)18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Edward George Hodges T/241674The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Leesley 241498The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Williamson 240658The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John Driffield Gilbert Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cross 13683Suffolk Regiment18/10/1917
Private Alick Cushion 240288Suffolk Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Robert Mccabe 18196Royal Irish Rifles18/10/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Thomas William George Royal Flying Corps18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Leading Seaman Jones 4032ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Siddons18/10/1917
Private George Bartram G/15816Middlesex Regiment18/10/1917
Lance Corporal Edgar Veness L/10381Royal Sussex Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank Ernest Walton 25374Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1917
Gunner Leonard Warden 118983Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Private Jack Wardle 55430Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1917
Private Stanley Frank Stockwell G/16949Royal Sussex Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Hichen Sugden 92351Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Arthur Sullivan 13761Durham Light Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Swindells 34140Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wilfred Lawson Tau-De-Vin 260187Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Taylor 16637King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Rodell G/14864Royal Sussex Regiment18/10/1917
Private Frank Ross 26138South Lancashire Regiment18/10/1917
Serjeant James Scott 14445Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1917
Private Henry George Self TF/204271Middlesex Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Frederick Sewell 29125Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Priest 277013Durham Light Infantry18/10/1917
Private Arthur George Rainbow 32180Hampshire Regiment18/10/1917
Gunner James William Ralph 204379Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Driver George Read 945363Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sydney James Munday G/86243Middlesex Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner David Nairn 97012Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Albert Nuttall 21792Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1917
Private Edmund O'brien 14933Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1917
Bombardier John David Limmex 23516Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Private Charles William Lyons 17317York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917
Private Andrew Mcallister 21/1261Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Kelly 39869York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Shaw Kelly 260076York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Kerrison 41044Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private George King 16475Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1917
Private Jack Kingsley 20782Bedfordshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Knowles 65361Royal Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Sidney Herbert Leaper 28055Hampshire Regiment18/10/1917
Private Frederick Leevers 25941The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold Nicholson Lewis Lancashire Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph William Henley 12697Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1917
Corporal Robert Higgin L/625Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Nelson Hill 11671King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Augustus R. Hinvest 27020Gloucestershire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Holdsworth 42645Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1917
Private Norman Holmes 29720Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Geoffrey Hood 10261Northamptonshire Regiment18/10/1917
Private William James Horne 235386Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ernest William Horsnell 39181Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1917
Serjeant Harold Hampshire 14610Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Haw 16547Durham Light Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Pioneer George Furby 220395Royal Engineers18/10/1917
Private Charles Gould 19753York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917
Acting Bombardier Frederick Graham Cooper 113608Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Esley Cregeen 52899The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1917
Private Robert John Crisp 24457Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Frederick Boulton 11340Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henderson Brankston 15340Durham Light Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private John William Brown 235400Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robert Henry Browne 203721Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Burns 43726Durham Light Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Martin Bush 56086Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1917
Private George Baskerville G/50388Middlesex Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frank Beard 40429Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Joseph Bona 13361Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Herbert Armstrong 25257Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Bean 49587Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Clement Frank Cookson 6/1494Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917
Private Frederick Leslie Evans 28995Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917
Private Robert William Hayes 8/3622Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Vincent Aemilian Holbeche 28588Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917
Private George Alexander Hudson 35086Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917
Private Allan Stuart Jones 26628Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917
Private James Kennedy 35091Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917
Private Bernard Albert Mccabe 33923Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917
Private Charles Joseph Mckeown 30621Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Radford 42396Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Charles Wallis 44040Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917 (aged 41)
Labourer Sheikh Adbul Alipore/1957Indian Labour Corps18/10/1917
Private James Frederick Wood 242088York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917
Private Edward Wrathmall G/8068Royal Sussex Regiment18/10/1917
Private Jasper Allison Wheeldon 26188King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/10/1917
Private Herbert Whitehouse 41306Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1917
Private Henry Percival Widdop 29065Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Annetts G/12931Royal Fusiliers18/10/1917
Private Ash 42748Royal Fusiliers18/10/1917
Private Baker 22450Royal Fusiliers18/10/1917
Serjeant Ballard 701257London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Harry Edward Bishop Z/121Royal Flying Corps, South African Sqdn.18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Edmond Kenyvett Boileau Royal Engineers18/10/1917
Private Carney 93817Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Carter 44156Royal Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Chipperfield 148822Royal Engineers18/10/1917
Serjeant Couper 350147Army Cyclist Corps18/10/1917
Lieutenant Coxwell Rhodesia Regiment18/10/1917
Serjeant Cunneen 3396Leinster Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Herbert George Harding 5400Royal Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Hans Gerald Hodgkinson Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Kitchen 203152London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/10/1917
Serjeant Ernest Menzies 265075Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal O'brien 21001Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1917
Private Parkin G/58632Royal Fusiliers18/10/1917
Serjeant Peduzzi 93890Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1917
Private Rock G/10733Royal Fusiliers18/10/1917
Lieutenant Ryan Special List18/10/1917
Major Martin Ryan Royal Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Robert De Bedick Saunderson General List18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Shaw 570856London Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Bernard Shrive 42209Royal Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Alfred Simpson 24198Royal Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Smith 18411Royal Fusiliers18/10/1917
Private Taylor 37601Royal Fusiliers18/10/1917
Serjeant Norman Tomlins Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Lieutenant Frank Turner South African Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Webb 67065Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Richard Cheetham Woods General List18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William James Evans 766Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Lance Corporal Wilfred William Garrett 4779Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant George Hurry Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur James Kairl 1678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private Hugh Crame Kelly 290Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Grimes 58627Royal Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Rendle G/49174Royal Fusiliers18/10/1917
Private Ernest Edward Wiles G/61154Royal Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred William Willett G/58023Royal Fusiliers18/10/1917
Sepoy Abdul Karim 90430th Punjabis18/10/1917
Sepoy Abdullah 60729th Punjabis18/10/1917
Sepoy Achhar Singh 22330th Punjabis18/10/1917
Sepoy Akbar Din 36730th Punjabis18/10/1917
Sepoy Allah Dad 12330th Punjabis18/10/1917
Sepoy Allah Dad 101030th Punjabis18/10/1917
Sepoy Atma Singh 489930th Punjabis18/10/1917
Sepoy Aziz Khan 98830th Punjabis18/10/1917
Sepoy Bahadur Khan 65030th Punjabis18/10/1917
Jemadar Bahar Khan 30th Punjabis18/10/1917
Sepoy Chhajja Singh 10430th Punjabis18/10/1917
Sepoy Harnam Singh 70629th Punjabis18/10/1917
Havildar Harnam Singh 407130th Punjabis18/10/1917
Naik Jalal Khan 496830th Punjabis18/10/1917
Sepoy Jawala Singh 102330th Punjabis18/10/1917
Sepoy Jodh Singh 86630th Punjabis18/10/1917
Subadar Labh Singh 30th Punjabis18/10/1917
Subadar Lachhman Singh 30th Punjabis18/10/1917
Havildar Lachhman Singh 11330th Punjabis18/10/1917
Sepoy Lal Singh 123230th Punjabis18/10/1917
Subadar Maghar Singh 30th Punjabis18/10/1917
Lance Naik Mewa Singh 446330th Punjabis18/10/1917
Sepoy Mian Khan 122330th Punjabis18/10/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Baksh 33730th Punjabis18/10/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 121730th Punjabis18/10/1917
Lance Naik Muhammad Shaban 27830th Punjabis18/10/1917
Sepoy Paras Ram 77229th Punjabis18/10/1917
Sepoy Partap Singh 499930th Punjabis18/10/1917
Sepoy Punjab Singh 43130th Punjabis18/10/1917
Sepoy Ranjha Khan 73230th Punjabis18/10/1917
Sepoy Sher Singh 8830th Punjabis18/10/1917
Naik Sher Zaman 482930th Punjabis18/10/1917
Subadar Sundar Singh 30th Punjabis18/10/1917
Sepoy Sundar Singh 498330th Punjabis18/10/1917
Sepoy Umar Din 42630th Punjabis18/10/1917
Sepoy Vir Singh 59830th Punjabis18/10/1917
Subadar Wahab Khan 29th Punjabis18/10/1917
Follower Maliya 68Indian Veterinary Corps18/10/1917
Sepoy Mil Tar Singh 51535th Sikhs18/10/1917
Sepoy Pahlwan 209252nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)18/10/1917
Sepoy Ghaffar Shah 222821st Punjabis18/10/1917
Labourer Umrao 486Indian Labour Corps18/10/1917
Sowar Shibcharan 315829th Lancers (Deccan Horse)18/10/1917
Labourer Chadra Santhal 710Indian Labour Corps18/10/1917
Private Johnson 39985Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Robert Allen Leonard 322920Canadian Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Thomas Adams 3525Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Bailey 483Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private William John Blight 6545Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private Lewis George Cardy 2389Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Albert Leslie Cheney 2703Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private Thomas Pat John Brennan Chinnery 2386Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Rivers Cole 371Australian Machine Gun Corps18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Michael Crooke 7226Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private Herbert Deer 2654Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Leslie Holmes De Vis 2544Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John William Dowling 2585Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private George Basil Lance 2871AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Edward Lawler 4211Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Henry Maslen 815Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery18/10/1917
Gunner John Andrew Molyneaux 27265Australian Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Edward Murphy 1873AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Patrick Francis Murray 821Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private John Andrew Richards 1903Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Scott 1089Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Scott 3182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Joseph Sheumack 4963Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur John Sim 6632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Robert Sim 6634Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Horace Richard Simmons 478Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William James Taylor 2923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Nicholas Arthur Tuite 1664Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery18/10/1917
Private William Henry Wenn 6399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Victor Bailey 4862South African Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Roy Rupert Chegwyn 6454South African Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Algernon Pearson X/90South African Infantry18/10/1917
Private Trepo 13296ALIAS18/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Trepo Vucasivich 13296South African Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant James H. Radley 572320London Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Carr 242841York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Cawley 25847Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1917
Rifleman Alfred Chandler S/24655Rifle Brigade18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Joseph L. Clark 23555Durham Light Infantry18/10/1917
Driver Edward Clayton 720117Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Rifleman Richard Henry Davis R/8095King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1917
Private Bert Dean G/50568Middlesex Regiment18/10/1917
Private Christopher Eden G/28922Middlesex Regiment18/10/1917
Bombardier William Benjamin Francis Elcock 172969Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Alfred Exley 29098Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1917
Private Robert Fifer 59057Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1917
Private Joseph Forster 24/239Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1917
Private Malin Fox 35931Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Ledsome Hughes 17371The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1917
Pioneer Arthur Cyril Jenkins 203305Royal Engineers18/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Edward Jenner SD/1379Royal Sussex Regiment18/10/1917
Private Robert Johnston 258195Labour Corps18/10/1917
Gunner Walter Jopson L/15812Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Marion 55530Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1917
Private Albert Martin 28507Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier James Martin 711466Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Mather 15036Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Luther Mellor 46117Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bernard Metcalfe 103505Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1917
Serjeant Joseph William Millard 33304Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Mills G/24344Middlesex Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Thomas Palmer 45652Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Petch 47790Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Edwin Arnold Mogridge 40117Welsh Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 27)
Artisan Gopal Sutar 17155Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/10/1917
Artisan Nazar Shah 17035Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/10/1917
Follower Salimuddin 15288Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/10/1917
Sepoy Sheikh Suleman 2334110th Mahratta Light Infantry18/10/1917
Sepoy Gujar Singh 362731st Punjabis18/10/1917
Private Taylor 26727Bedfordshire Regiment18/10/1917
Private Midgley 16/1528West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/10/1917 (aged 40)
Trimmer Patrick Cummins 4686/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke18/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Hodder 21396Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 29)
Driver James 450209Royal Engineers18/10/1917
Corporal James Barton Macarthur S/14191Gordon Highlanders18/10/1917
Gunner Frederick David Johan Coetzee 1726South African Heavy Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 27)
First Engineer Alexander Evitt Mercantile Marine18/10/1917 (aged 56)
Sailor George Gill Mercantile Marine18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Fireman John Thomas Green Mercantile Marine18/10/1917 (aged 46)
Able Seaman Harold Gylling Mercantile Marine18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Fothergill 701549Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Private Milburn 308467The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Awudu Bassampari 7215Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Private Awudu Fulani 7378Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Private Awudu Zaria 7585Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Lance Corporal Fakenya 7151Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Private Garuba Yola 6340Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Private Isa Messoh 7580Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Private Jimma Ilorin 7222Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Private Joseph Abeokuta 4971Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Private Joseph Ondo 7673Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Lance Corporal Lawani Ilorin 4057Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Private Mina Yola 7539Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Private Moma Kano 7542Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Private Musa Hamaisha 4320Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Private Tonka Kila 8052Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Private Durowoju Iseyin 1212Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Private Osuman Beri 5973Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Private Awudu Daba 7541Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Private Moma Kworri 7785Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/10/1917
Carrier Abagwa 3460Nigeria Carrier Corps18/10/1917
Carrier Egn Edn 2117Nigeria Carrier Corps18/10/1917
Carrier Ibahusi 3293Nigeria Carrier Corps18/10/1917
Carrier Ihebun 3262Nigeria Carrier Corps18/10/1917
Carrier Isaac 3815Nigeria Carrier Corps18/10/1917
Carrier Jemamji 3187Nigeria Carrier Corps18/10/1917
Carrier Marako 1878Nigeria Carrier Corps18/10/1917
Carrier Onyonmain 3254Nigeria Carrier Corps18/10/1917
Carrier Osujie 3441Nigeria Carrier Corps18/10/1917
Carrier Tsehewundu 3146Nigeria Carrier Corps18/10/1917
Sailor Axel T. Wilhelmsson Mercantile Marine18/10/1917 (aged 21)
Fourth Engineer Officer Robert James Wilson Mercantile Marine18/10/1917 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Frederick Oaktree Mercantile Marine18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Frank Ovenden Mercantile Marine18/10/1917 (aged 56)
Sailor Evan Owens Mercantile Marine18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Engineer Septimus Wallace Kell Mercantile Marine18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Donkeyman Frank Charlton Mercantile Marine18/10/1917 (aged 45)
Fireman Joseph Daniels Mercantile Marine18/10/1917 (aged 46)
Master Benjamin Dawson Mercantile Marine18/10/1917
Donkeyman Dechares Mercantile Marine18/10/1917 (aged 37)
Fireman and Trimmer Alexander Agnew Mercantile Marine18/10/1917 (aged 47)
First Engineer Robert Beckwith Arthur Mercantile Marine18/10/1917 (aged 32)
Steward Arthur Behenna Mercantile Marine18/10/1917 (aged 41)
Fireman John Brown Mercantile Marine18/10/1917 (aged 26)
First Engineer James Butchart Mercantile Marine18/10/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman James Mcguinness Clyde Z/4675Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Togston18/10/1917 (aged 21)
Seaman Murdo Maclean 8309ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Hazelwood18/10/1917 (aged 37)
Leading Seaman William James Cox 204997Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5623) SS Hazelwood18/10/1917 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman Cornelius George Luxton Wales Z/3836Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Britannia18/10/1917
Leading Seaman Herbert Washington Nelson SS/3137Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/6107). SS Britannia18/10/1917 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Robert John Noyes London Z/4072Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Britannia18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Leslie Rosenberg TynesideZ/10143Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hazelwood18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Fireman Antonio Lopez Mercantile Marine18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Artisan Kek Yew 1154Port Administration and River Conservancy Department18/10/1917
Private William Albert Petty G/12878Royal Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Browning Sinclair 235398York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917
Private Robert Skeet G/77578Middlesex Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Samuel Skipper 21/510Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1917
Corporal Joseph Smith 12748Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Smith 13001Bedfordshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Richard Spensley 1254Army Cyclist Corps18/10/1917
Private Peter Harris Spittal 22/232Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1917
Private James Sprague 202654Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/10/1917
Private Percy James Steer TF/202261Middlesex Regiment18/10/1917
Muleteer Dimitri 7761Macedonian Mule Corps18/10/1917
Private Victor Leo Hepworth 3411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 17)
Vizefeldwebel Hans Haimerl German Army18/10/1917
Oberleutnant Heinrich Kroeger German Army18/10/1917
Landsturmmann Paul Muetze German Army18/10/1917
Unteroffizier Heinrich Ruwe German Army18/10/1917
Musketier Hermann Schuldt German Army18/10/1917
Gefreiter Karl Strecker German Army18/10/1917
Kraftfahrer Richard Wilhelm Thierbach German Army18/10/1917
Internierter Joseph Ketterer German Civilian18/10/1917
Serjeant George Owen GS/13699Royal Fusiliers18/10/1917
Driver Henry Hardneck 19588Military Labour Corps18/10/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium117452
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania4300
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium38200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania3760
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium26130
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium22110
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium2290
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium21100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2000
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance19160
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance18141
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium1570
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium1590
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria1400
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana1300
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium1180
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium1060
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria1000
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance970
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance980
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium960
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium910
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance850
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium820
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium830
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq840
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance840
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance770
BASRA MEMORIALIraq700
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance610
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium640
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium660
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium640
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium600
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium640
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance620
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance530
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance550
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium510
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium540
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium420
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium420
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium310
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium331
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium200
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance210
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GAMBIA MEMORIALGambia200
WELSH CEMETERY (CAESAR'S NOSE)Belgium200
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium220
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria200
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium120
RUISSEAU FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BARLY FRENCH MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance120
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance100
ARNISDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
HEANOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONG EATON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RADLETT (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSION, ALDENHAMUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BINBROOK (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RISCA OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOMBOURNE (ST. BENEDICT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINTON-IN-CRAVEN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada120
QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERYCanada120
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium110
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
GRONINGEN SOUTHERN CEMETERYNetherlands120
MEZA (NIKOLAI) CEMETERYLatvia100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MALO-LES-BAINS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
LAMBEG CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROSSKEEN PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONS (OR BURIAL GROUND)United Kingdom100
HOLYHEAD (MAESHYFRYD) BURIAL BOARD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance120
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan110
DURHAM (ST. OSWALD'S) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
HECKMONDWIKE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANTRISANT (TRANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENARTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery76
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.74
30th Punjabis33
York and Lancaster Regiment33
Royal Fusiliers23
Royal Garrison Artillery23
Northumberland Fusiliers20
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20
Mercantile Marine20
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.19
Yorkshire Regiment18
Royal Engineers15
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.13
Middlesex Regiment12
Durham Light Infantry11
Royal Army Medical Corps10
Royal Scots10
Lancashire Fusiliers10
Nigeria Carrier Corps10
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)9
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry8
North Staffordshire Regiment7
German Army7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Australian Field Artillery7
Canadian Field Artillery7
South African Infantry6
Royal Sussex Regiment6
Cheshire Regiment6
Rifle Brigade6
East Lancashire Regiment6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
Army Service Corps6
Canadian Pioneers6
New Zealand Field Artillery5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
Bedfordshire Regiment5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Indian Labour Corps4
Hampshire Regiment4
Canadian Infantry4
Suffolk Regiment4
29th Punjabis4
Manchester Regiment4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Essex Regiment4
Leicestershire Regiment4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Australian Army Medical Corps3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
Norfolk Regiment3
London Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Royal Flying Corps2
General List2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Canadian Engineers2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Labour Corps2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Australian Pioneers2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Britannia2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Seaforth Highlanders2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Siddons1
Royal Navy, HMS Nigella1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
35th Sikhs1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Machine Gun Guards1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Togston1
South African Native Labour Corps1
31st Punjabis1
Macedonian Mule Corps1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Windsor1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Hazelwood1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Flying Corps, South African Sqdn.1
21st Punjabis1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5623) SS Hazelwood1
Border Regiment1
South African Field Artillery1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.1
Gordon Highlanders1
German Civilian1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, 41st Sqdn.1
Australian Army Ordnance Corps1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Military Labour Corps1
Rhodesia Regiment1
British West Indies Regiment1
ALIAS1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/6107). SS Britannia1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Coldstream Guards1
Leinster Regiment1
Training Reserve1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hazelwood1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
2nd Life Guards1
Royal Flying Corps, 10th Balloon Coy.1
Special List1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1