Date of death: Sunday 8 October 1916

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Lewis Thompkins G/10381The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Reginald Douglas Arden London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman W. J. Crofton Brown 3216London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Robert William Ford 2251London Regiment08/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Baldwin London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Vesey Richard Corridon Machine Gun Corps08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Corby 27604Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 36)
Serjeant Albert Streeter 6843Machine Gun Corps08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles Usher Kilner Suffolk Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant William Hunsley 18792King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Leslie Coulson 7522London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Campbell 16878King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Joseph William Shaw 106188Royal Engineers08/10/1916
Gunner Ben Senior 77454Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Felix Mills 2812London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Clarence Meppem 6192London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Peckham 152799Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Fortier 198265Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Robert George Duncan 701024Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Henry Chaplin 153151Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Sydney Henry Withall 302140London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas James Ward 6773London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Sergeant William Tocher 435204Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Leicester Hulke Spreat Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robb 3080London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Edgar Roland Porter 302576London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/10/1916 (aged 37)
Private Charles Norman Mortimer 461487Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Russell Alexander Moore 429673Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mcleod 193115Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Clifford Van Wart Linton 475920Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Stewart Laverty 201844Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Joshua Hartley 440129Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Peter Geekie 628509Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman John L. Fincham 322228London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916
Private James Duncan 192485Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Rifleman Henry James Braddick 653293London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Pickard Bell 153353Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Edwin Frederick Andrews 424514Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Tom Clement Oglesby 46652Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Edward Walter Masters 6056London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Joseph Howard Nottingham 202105Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 27)
Captain Bell Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Richard Ernest Duchesne Northamptonshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Shichi 228387Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Sergeant Alfred Frank Randall 442250Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 28)
Captain Ian Mackinnon Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Stephen George Hobday Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private James Munroe Franklin 141432Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Norman James Corin 202076Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Bowman 23126Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1916
Rifleman Harold Alfred Coomber 3627London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Humphrey St. Barbe Sydenham Devonshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mills 14015Devonshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Jones SD/2443Royal Sussex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Haynes 408Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private William O'malley 39576Devonshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ronald Bowdon 151547ALIAS08/10/1916
Private Ainge 5614Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1916
Rifleman Ernest Budd 6723London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Private Butterworth 478903Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Herbert James Cope 5117North Staffordshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private James Thomas White 3022London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Charles F. Ross 1912London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Jesse Izzard 653303London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Ernest C. Haacke 2486London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Harold Clifford Beard London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Brooks 321341London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Arthur J. E. Butler 917London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916
Rifleman Ezra Burton 323398London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916
Rifleman Arthur Cox 320188London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916
Private Reginald Morse Ferris 7017London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/10/1916
Private Harry Glen 8058London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Lance Corporal George Ballinger 4679Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/10/1916
Private Percy Edward Walker 255Royal Sussex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Arthur Leonard Taylor 4670London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916
Corporal Beckham 12245Norfolk Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant Walter Raymond Clark Haworth 23439Yorkshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Eric Exton Rumble 2052London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Smith 2560British West Indies Regiment08/10/1916
Private Romolo Del Monaco 151547Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Woods 1979London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/10/1916
Serjeant James Northey 9563Welsh Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private George Hilton Coop 20208Royal Fusiliers08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Dowle 46738Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Edward Robson 532112London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Gumm 684327London Regiment08/10/1916
Rifleman George Crabb 323290London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal John Gilbert Charlton 4846London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Blennerhassett 198504Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Smith 129604Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Joseph Alysious Gilroy 210347Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Sydney George Bennett 129012Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Henry George Williams 407125Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private James Watt 151993Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal David Lilburn Simpson A/21001Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Edward Moran 132742Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant John Heron 420478Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Edward James Foster 404340Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Jack Ray 302210London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman George Sidney Newman 6767London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Harold William Kennedy 2338Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Richard George Ellery 3142London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Jacques 2237London Regiment08/10/1916
Private Reedman 5733London Regiment08/10/1916
Private George Edward James Tricker 7086London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Jonathan Burnett 18710The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner Cecil Frederick Chastney 14514Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Robert Davison The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Dean M2/176267Army Service Corps08/10/1916
Lance Corporal George Edwin Farmer 12317King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Thomas John Gee 32732Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Cyril John Glover London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Bertram E. Niblow 3701Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916
Bombardier Rooke 54428Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916
Rifleman Herbert William Smith 4286London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Wheadon 7878London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant David Oliver Wilson London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles Victor Ashford S/16564Rifle Brigade08/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Armstrong 17948Yorkshire Regiment08/10/1916
Private James William Austin 22236King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Dykes 13377West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1916
Private Langham 4040London Regiment08/10/1916
Corporal Lansdown 15273West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Lyndon 36689Royal Army Medical Corps08/10/1916
Corporal Ernest Bentley 751Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Duncombe 14056Royal Fusiliers08/10/1916
Private William Toft 31476South Lancashire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private James Edward Henry Roger Coleman 2212Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Francis George Couvell G/28238East Surrey Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Henderson 6371London Regiment (London Scottish)08/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Albert Attwood 14538Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Brown 14271Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916
Gunner Duerden 121524Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant George Alma Janes 15875Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916
Private Carter 37338Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Thomas Griffin 27202Royal Scots08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Clarke Northamptonshire Regiment08/10/1916
Private Parsons 14891Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916
Private Herbert John Beynon G/15694Royal Sussex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Ernest George Ellis 16319Royal Sussex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Henry Charles Parker 16307Royal Sussex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Ernest George Pope G/15795Royal Sussex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edward Clarke W/259Cheshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Desmond George Jervis 26/1624New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Joyner S/1389Rifle Brigade08/10/1916
Serjeant Nolan 4696Irish Guards08/10/1916
Private Anderson 201003Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Beresford 33584Lancashire Fusiliers08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Clifford Coulson 153729Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Major Harry John Hall Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 39)
Gunner Reginald Harvey 40576Canadian Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Driver Judson Josiah Hubbard 42695Canadian Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Robert D. Jordan 27913Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Russell Kennedy W/667Cheshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Lomas 49283Cheshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Mooney 183496Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Ward 142633Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Stanley Charles Smith 54026Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Thomas 32803Welsh Regiment08/10/1916
Private Robert Shields T4/126784Army Service Corps08/10/1916 (aged 38)
Rifleman Wilson 6142West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1916
Lance Corporal Oliver 3452King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Colquhoun 360Royal Engineers08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Farrier Corporal Mitchell TS/8480Army Service Corps08/10/1916 (aged 34)
Captain Clement Ridley Shield Highland Light Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Alexander William Garton 7035London Regiment (London Scottish)08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Walter Gregory 158565Royal Engineers08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner William Williams 2902Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916
Private Arthur Fryatt 14111Essex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Carter DM2/179756Army Service Corps08/10/1916
Driver Lamikies 6572South African Native Labour Corps08/10/1916
Private James Grace 3564Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Sergeant Grant 8907Permanent Force H.Q. Staff, S.A. Forces08/10/1916
Private Edwin Stevens Pearson 4384Australian Infantry Base Depot08/10/1916
Gunner Heib 1435Machine Gun Corps (Motors)08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Patton 25457Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Leonard Hyde Quinn 12022Lancashire Fusiliers08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Sergeant Henry Wardill Mann 75662Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 18)
Captain Charles Alfred Patterson Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1916 (aged 36)
Corporal Sydney Charles Pullen 6771London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Rodda 404446Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Edmund Skillicorn 8/4489Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Alan George Smith 436227Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Pioneer James Tapley 110534Royal Engineers08/10/1916 (aged 50)
Private Crimin 3/3179York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1916
Private George Jewson Large G/14976Royal Sussex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 16)
Private John Akam 141367Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 44)
Private Anderson 172019Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Atkinson 210051Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Baker 415210Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Ball 452975Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private William Rowland Banwell 210162Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Barclay 552617Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Barr 210148Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Barrett 427633Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Oliver Robert Barton 132619Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Baxter 129789Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 37)
Corporal Bayley 77577Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Lieutenant Charles Arthur Bell Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Black 132426Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Breen 445310Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private James Archibald Brissenden 186033Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Brooks 445444Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Sergeant Brown 426228Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Lieutenant Elmer Clark Bryson Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Burleigh 172103Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private John Hickman Butler 211302Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Caldwell 490282Canadian Pioneers08/10/1916 (aged 37)
Private Clarence Gordon Chantler 142191Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Willoughby E. Chatterton Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Wilfred Clark 427761Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Russell Lewis Collingridge 202192Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 16)
Private Collins 201765Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private John Cook 141653Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Eugene Corbin 448058Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Cowell 602450Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Sergeant Robert Henry Coyston 408716Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bruce Perry Cronk 192915Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Crook 172135Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Cummins 126750Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Dalzell 452408Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 28)
Sergeant Allan Walter Day 426932Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Day 139063Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Denison 210250Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Reginald Dimond 452559Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Maurice Doigny 700145Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Donnelly 455125Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Edward Dougherty 140061Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Sergeant Douglas 420386Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Drinnan 210273Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Dunn 193232Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Eardley 151632Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Lance Corporal Edmonstone 429741Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Lance Corporal Elliott A/36067Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Sergeant Ellis 11673Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Entwisle 77125Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Sergeant Finch 63328Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Finlay 429561Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Sergeant Flatt 453026Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Lance Sergeant Foster 420051Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Fowler 172442Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Franklin 201795Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Fraser 192219Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Freeman 602842Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Garster 210345Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Gilpin 451221Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Major Sidney Wellington Gilroy Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 42)
Private Ginn 132348Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 33)
Major Goodall Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Harold Victor Goodman 138201Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Goetze 700113Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Lance Sergeant Joseph Eli Goulding 77374Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Gray 603118ALIAS08/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private George William Gray 199086Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Raymond George William Hackett 201049Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Hain 453607Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Hall 445582Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Lance Corporal Halliday 77594Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private John Steen Hamilton 9202Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Harlow 415217Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Harman 192519Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harpell 24836Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Lance Corporal Harris 406103Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Lance Corporal Harrison 63405Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Harter 453045Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Haver 427150Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Dudley Howard Hodges 201191Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Edward Hoey 142479Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Hollgerson 453195Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Lieutenant Charles Matthew Howard Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Howse 478621Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Frank Leslie Huffman 701105Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hunt 126421Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Irons 63469Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Carl Marius Carlsen Jahn 151764Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Robert Jenkinson 700159Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private John 445199Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Johnson 210476Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Johnston 63481Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private William Albert Jones 123291Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Kayes 201204Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Kerslake 141714Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Killip 142481Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private King 138619Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Kinghorn 669238Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Kirk 171646Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Knox 142064Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Langfear A/36100Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Latter 451254Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Andrew Law 487369Canadian Pioneers08/10/1916 (aged 37)
Private Lee 470608Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Leger 416703Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Francis Leslie Leitch 29241Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Letty 862748Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Levings 180091Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private William Lickers 210561Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Lawrence Ling A/14480Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Logan 701283Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Lynn 9689Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Mcdonald 130146Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Mcewen 427299Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Francis Bernard Mcgowan 491334Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Murdie Macivor 132654Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Mckellar 46642Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Thomas Ewing Mclaren 151121Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 37)
Private Mclean 420656Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Mcmillan 427793Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Mantell 193337Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Marshall 150534Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Kenneth Milne 132433Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Moffit 132335Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Alan Moore 25101Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Morrison 192950Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Morrow 201234Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Murdie A/20196Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Murdock A/20428Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Herbert James Nankivell 180366Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Neeley 628566Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Opperman 152602Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Overson 132424Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Richard Peacock 201248Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Pedrick 210722Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Michael Pegram 24389Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Penney 201879Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Perreault 438223Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Piper 603118Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Plante 643935Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Porter 427588Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Randles 130202Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Rankine 153570Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Read 453111Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Reakes 210745Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Lewin Leroy Redford 427784Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Rice 202212Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Richardson A/36150Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal William Albert Roach 429637Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Sergeant Harold Holton Roe 77331Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Roper 141278Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Ross 141530Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private William Patrick Ryan 132163Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Salter 201098Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Schofield 669763Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Schwab 210799Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Scott A/36037Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Sewell 23070Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Shaughnessy 701235Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Corporal Shields 452508Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Simons 451307Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Slade 172016Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Cripps Smith 189901Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Smith 24653Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Major Snaddon Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Souran 211271Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Sproule 18398Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Corporal Russell Porterfield Stanlake 700661Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Statia 21758Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Stoner 201494Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Taylor 453774Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Theobald 442212Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Thompson 189532Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Trudeau 454582Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Robert Turner 129195Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private Turney 201286Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Twatt 202086Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Usher 105850Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Charles William Augustus Vine 201936Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Wallace 133257Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Henry Wardle 404229Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Sergeant Waugh A/20125Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Nicholas Way 700157Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Wesley 139709Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Harry W. Weston 11628Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Whitehead 453231Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Williams 172327Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Wilson 428000Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private George Frederick Wilson 152743Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Robert Wilson A/4240Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Wingfield A/36124Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Wiseman 201303Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private James Pitt Yates 427950Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Tom Hardaker R/25847King's Royal Rifle Corps08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Millington 26951Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916
Sergeant James 477456Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Mcallister 153536Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Robert John Alexander Scott 228445Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 17)
Private Howard Chester Stapleford 105010Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Wilfred Powell 15682Monmouthshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Rice 2090Canadian Army Medical Corps08/10/1916
Lance Corporal Albert Thompson 16028Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Willard 10928Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 32)
Corporal Abbiss 153350Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Acreman 477002Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Austin 700549Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Baldwin 477030Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Barnes 432005Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private William Winten Beker 421009Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Beveridge 199322Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Birchenall 700895Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Alexander Cowan Blake 153008Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Bridge 477105Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Lance Corporal Briggs 552426Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Cecil Howard Buell 454926Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Campbell 478510Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Carriere 455339Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Carter 478915Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Chambers 420500Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frank Comley 432657Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Connell 467149Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Cook 228407Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Cosh 150704Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Crane 101116Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Cronin 433163Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Lance Corporal Currie 100283Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Reginald Davidge 460049Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal George Alexander Douglas 623207Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Duers 151628Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Thomas Crosbie Dunwoody 2314Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Fred East 152370Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Walter Henry Edwards 482409Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Robert Lewis Ellis 701238Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Fielder 477303Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Lance Corporal Kenneth Campbell Findlay 552722Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Flett 701177Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Fotheringham 152409Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private David Francis 198879Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Mckechnie Francis 199159Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private George Fraser 700501Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Frechette 478920Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Freeland 228160Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Fryer 477323Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Sergeant James Jarvie Geddes 153409Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Goodine 445588Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Corporal Claude Elwood Goslin 453578Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Jerome Daniel Gouthro 478758Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Griffith 425656Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Handford 473109Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Harding 100822Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Harvey 466965Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private George Arthur Holt 23638The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Sergeant George Horne 153035Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hutchison 478521Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Sergeant Frederick Hutton 432559Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Duncan Innis 153623Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 35)
Sergeant Frank Jenkins 153344Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Jestin 424960Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Joass 152482Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Jones 199061Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Ivan Joy 455279Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Kelymery 488306Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Keogh 436646Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 42)
Private James Knight 477498Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Knowles 700412Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Frederick William Leachman 152794Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Alfred Leblanc 442122Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Lennox 151023Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Lewis 447113Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Litton 461391Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Lockyer 440966Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Mcbride 475457Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)08/10/1916
Private John Macdonald 153223Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Mcgillivray 153247Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private William George Macglashan 153790Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Mclean 477649Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Metcalf 455696Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 17)
Sergeant Montgomery 432909Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Morley 100395Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Sergeant Muncey 444656Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Captain Norman Grant Murray Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Charles Edwin Nicoll 153547Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Oakland 425167Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Joseph O'reilly 455167Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private James Brooke Ormerod 49632Cheshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Page 420773Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Alvin Morse Parks 454075Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Persichini 622978Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Pitman 101353Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Plummer 151883Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Edgar Walker Priestley 467475Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Purdy 478663Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Quay 153767Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private George Reed 477766Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Richard 478689Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Roberts 455307Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Lance Corporal Gordon Mostyn Robinson 477787Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private James William Rutledge 153476Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 35)
Captain Sapte Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Sergeant George Sears 477823Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Sill 467242Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Sidney Charles Snell 152689Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Somers 455492Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Stark 455153Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Stark 477875Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Frank Steer 455322Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Philip Stevens 153294Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Sutherland 153486Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Lieutenant Sutton Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Samuel Singlehurst Thompson 100891Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Tutton 455151Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Norman James Waddell 152789Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Wallaker 446277Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Company Sergeant Major John Mitchell Wallis 432951Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Watson 701237Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Webster 425471Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Whitaker 425617Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Williams 488332Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Wilson 478898Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916
Private Young 425516Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Edward Braid E/27018Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Adrian Clive Balfour London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Berry 4723London Regiment08/10/1916
Rifleman Bertoglio 653834London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Rifleman Albert Alexander Binks 652040London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Martin Blaber 23182Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Bowdery 653210London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Rifleman Archer Stanley Burley 652158London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Caden 11689The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Cafe 5191London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Clarke 652603London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Corporal Stanley Arthur Connolly 653283London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Courtney 2132London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Crane 4736London Regiment08/10/1916
Rifleman Norman Downing 5750London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Dutton 6662London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Corporal Edwin Eggleton 6893London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Fry 682519London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Hadley 5302London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Harling 3880London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hawkins G/11490Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/10/1916
Rifleman Heath 3117London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916
Rifleman Edward Holl 6768London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Harold Hollingsworth 4347London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Hosking 2422London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Harry Smith Houlden 27871Royal Fusiliers08/10/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman William Berks Hudson 4015London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Henry Thomas Illman 6172London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Charles Frederick Jackson 653270London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Herbert Jacobs 653192London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Janaway 653305London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Private Jenner 683114London Regiment08/10/1916
Rifleman Jenner 652615London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Jones 3182London Regiment08/10/1916
Rifleman Killick 6939London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Lench 3526London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Rifleman Lock 5400London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal Meaghan 1887London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Private Norris 10771The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Parker 3250London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Payne 10996The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Pilcher 682604London Regiment08/10/1916
Private David William Pygram 3234London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Ramsell 651325London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Shipcott 1282London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Simonds 682522London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Simpson 6910London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Rifleman Slade 6791London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Rifleman Spencer 6882London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Private Stansfield 5367London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Stokes 45760Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1916
Rifleman Harry Sylvester Taylor 651160London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Rifleman Vallis 6849London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Rifleman Vassay 4333London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman Wade 653321London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Private Wharmby 6474London Regiment08/10/1916
Rifleman Wilson 653340London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Private Edwin George Bettington 9858Royal Fusiliers08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Melville Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Metcalf 77475Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Henry Aldridge 19469Northamptonshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 41)
Private Flippance 432030Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Rowe 163680Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Albert Edward Glover 2479London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper Hodgson 143590Royal Engineers08/10/1916
Private Howard G/9529The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/10/1916
Rifleman Hunt 6446London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916
Private Knapp 12519The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/10/1916
Serjeant Mead L/2061Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Charles Benjamin Woodley Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Lewis Brooker 253249London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Mathewson 10681Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Louis Colmans 482Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Coombes G/18074Royal Sussex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 16)
Rifleman Owen Stanley Fairweather 24/1039New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Alfred Howard G/18105Royal Sussex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Bombardier Herbert Kneale 53693Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Lane 4338Royal Fusiliers08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Sidney Pineger 20468Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Charles Albert Ramsey 21837Durham Light Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robin G/11113Royal Sussex Regiment08/10/1916
Acting Bombardier Spencer 59394Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916
Private Robert Armstrong 19/1403Durham Light Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Horace George Cudworth 9657King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Ganley 16912Lancashire Fusiliers08/10/1916
Private Hall 19260King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Hopkins East Yorkshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Beard 15014King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/10/1916
Private Richard Bennett 13041Yorkshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Erin Danby Berry 91138Canadian Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Ivan Newton Carson 87146Canadian Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Kiggins 7102London Regiment08/10/1916
Acting Bombardier Stevens 58940Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916
Rifleman Whiting 5968London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)08/10/1916
Private Whittard 6248London Regiment08/10/1916
Private Whiting 20658Northamptonshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Allen 13970Welsh Regiment08/10/1916
Private Mayes 3234Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916
Lance Corporal Price 53743Welsh Regiment08/10/1916
Private John Todd S/5255Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private James Davidson 18414Royal Scots08/10/1916 (aged 32)
Corporal Michael Dore 236Royal Munster Fusiliers08/10/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Dowding T4/036643Army Service Corps08/10/1916
Private Adolphus Heib T/24045Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mcnulty 20294Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/10/1916
Rifleman Thomas James Williams 1013Rifle Brigade08/10/1916 (aged 54)
Quartermaster Serjeant John Barry 6855Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 42)
Private Arthur Beak 4552Gloucestershire Regiment08/10/1916
Lance Corporal George Frederick Roper 162829Royal Engineers08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Grenfell 22409Durham Light Infantry08/10/1916
Corporal George William Patterson S4/060087Army Service Corps08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Gastrell G/14801Royal Sussex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cakebread 36296Royal Berkshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harold Carl Baker Royal Flying Corps, 49th Sqdn.08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Arthur Pye 4376South Lancashire Regiment08/10/1916
Private Charles Edward Dalley 4440The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Pickersgill 27217Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Edward William Fabes 1838London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 36)
Gunner Joshua James Gibson 46092Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Hindmarsh 3784Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Spencer 16530King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Curtis 452407Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 39)
Sapper Jack Fleming 4/2083New Zealand Engineers08/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Rafferty 4068The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1916
Private John Alexander Aitken 12133Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Perkins 1150Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Sproston 3627King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/10/1916
Private John Padgett 466606Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Henry Ernest Elliott 6/5775Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Fred Cook TR5/24614East Yorkshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 38)
Serjeant Pearson 20277Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 33)
Gunner George Rupert Smith 11072Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Stephenson 13505West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1916
Lieutenant Herbert Weddell Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Gordon Fraser 5090Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/10/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Eric Albyn Hart 4630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/10/1916
Pioneer John Creswell 130251Royal Engineers08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Philip Simmons 29346Cheshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 33)
Wireless Operator Stanley Levis Mercantile Marine08/10/1916
Private Davies 13626Devonshire Regiment08/10/1916
Lance Corporal Mcdonald S/43603Gordon Highlanders08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alfred John Coe 2613AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Mccoid 580Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps08/10/1916
Private David Hamilton 10/4464Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman David Adam Oliver 23234New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Crook L/43865Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 17)
Private Fred Fairhurst 6041The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Fox 15598Grenadier Guards08/10/1916
Private Gardiner 2576Cameron Highlanders08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Johnson 3950Royal Sussex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant George David Kearns 8754Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Lingard 10062Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/10/1916
Private Perrin 2944Manchester Regiment08/10/1916
Private Rowlands 15073Welsh Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Scott 27979Machine Gun Corps08/10/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Robert Sproul 3423Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private James 69144Royal Army Medical Corps08/10/1916
Private Leat 25061Gloucestershire Regiment08/10/1916
Private Albert Bates 5332The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Ewart Brown 453604Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Watson Galbraith 21617Machine Gun Corps08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Grahamslaw 127398Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Gray 5602Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/10/1916
Lance Corporal Edward Knight 16422South Lancashire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Robert Lowe 436694Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Marchbank 433124Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Morris 13345Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/10/1916
Private Leonard John Rudd 36436Royal Berkshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Carney 4642Manchester Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Cary 4016864th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/10/1916
Private Ross Stanley Cook 430172Canadian Pioneers08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Charles Daniels 137129Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Farrington 4978The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Thomas Francis 355Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Hull 3158Durham Light Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Kelly 26443King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/10/1916
Lance Corporal Arthur Roman Knight 23193New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ledster 5716London Regiment08/10/1916
Private Miller 192850Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Bates 38241Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916
Bombardier Samuel Clayton 56848Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant George Payne 33497Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 30)
Bombardier Frank Ernest West 49831Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Allcock 26125Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Bainbridge 46374Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Fisher 70121Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Francis 70120Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916
Private James Walter Goatham 70123Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Holmes 70129Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916
Private Ireland 70138Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916
Private Thomas Munn 70064Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Sydney George Pallett 70154Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Shaw 26123Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Squires 26610Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916
Private Horace Thornhill 70099Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Walker 28881Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916
Private Allison 8407The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/10/1916
Private Archer 3118London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Bradford 6953London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Gilbert Cahill London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Cardew 252026London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Captain Christopher Carrington 2/713New Zealand Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Frank Curtis 2721London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Dawe 1534London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Eary 3803London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Eve 5263London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Giachardi 6215London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Gowers 200952London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Grogan 4994London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Hatswell 32940London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Haywood 4432ALIAS08/10/1916
Private Hazlewood 4432London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Edward Thomas Richard Henderson 4786London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Jones 1176London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Kinzett 2294London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Knights 3572London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Lansley 6922London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Legg 4387London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Leggett 1443London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Levett 5700London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Moore 8009London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Serjeant William Robert Nappin 68010Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Nightingale 6235London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Northcote 4431London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Pritchard 252101London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Prosser 2939London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Reynolds 6514London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Rowe 6989London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private William Thomas Rowlands T/1666Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Saich 6472London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Shannon 2864London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Sheppard 6536London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Charles Smith 5279London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Bombardier Stringfellow L/2283Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 38)
Serjeant Welbourn 4932London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Woodman 202953London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Frederick James Wyatt 2700London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Glenister 70127Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916
Private Mee 70149Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mycock 46195Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916
Private William Edwin Renshaw 26022Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Smith 26214Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916
Private Thorpe 29343Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916
Private Silas Rummins 412768Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Arthur Holmes 2/1013New Zealand Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 42)
Gunner Jones 137877Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Bombardier Kalaher 93715Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916
Private Prior 3856London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Thomas John Webster Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916
Captain Hudson Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Herman Latter Kidd 157613Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frank Moody 154323Canadian Pioneers08/10/1916 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Colonel Robert Mcdonnell Thomson Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Corporal Wright 1066421st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/10/1916
Private Baldwin 21706South Lancashire Regiment08/10/1916
Corporal Percy Grover 2701London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Nicol S/4478Gordon Highlanders08/10/1916
Rifleman Charles Simmons 653333London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Corporal Joseph Bland 15549Monmouthshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Selby 8708South Staffordshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Woodhall 651South Staffordshire Regiment08/10/1916
Private Branson 20629Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Falconbridge 20545Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Redwood 3386Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Horley G/40524Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916
Private Kiff 22100Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916
Lance Corporal Sam Pickles 1056West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Singleton 27453Manchester Regiment08/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Frederick George Smith Durham Light Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Cooper 30127East Lancashire Regiment08/10/1916
Private Beake 506Leinster Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Anderson R/2935Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Herbert Bell 424006Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Henry Childs 409696Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Victor James Eastwood 477274Royal Canadian Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edward Albert Hicken 415507Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Blissett 6013Royal Berkshire Regiment08/10/1916
Private George Herbert Garnett 492291London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Harold James Hutton 5789London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Edwin Thomas Inman 425783Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Emrys John Mackintosh 4427London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Reid 160535Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 43)
Second Lieutenant George Ossory Taylor London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/10/1916 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Pike Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private Craney A/10102Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Private William Howard Curtis 18933Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Herbert Cooper 32589Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hyland 5952Manchester Regiment08/10/1916
Private Jenkins 14556Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Albert Stiff 30336Manchester Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 43)
Private Byron 15245Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/10/1916
Private Devaney 6308Royal Irish Fusiliers08/10/1916
Acting Bombardier Arthur Ernest Macfall 44477Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Swaby 48962Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916
Driver Whitfield T3/024823Army Service Corps08/10/1916 (aged 33)
Trimmer Henry Ivor Williams 1945STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS St. George.08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mcgarry 5228Connaught Rangers08/10/1916
Private Joseph Rendell 2013Devonshire Regiment08/10/1916
Private Bunney 200599Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Elliott 280702Hampshire Regiment08/10/1916
Lance Corporal Hoggins 8120Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Knott 14390East Lancashire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Murphy 7831Cameron Highlanders08/10/1916
Private Sedgwick T/1985Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916
Private Robert Alexander Porter 30638Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.08/10/1916
Private Percy Albert Wisdom 19/301Samoan Relief Force08/10/1916
Sapper Walter Gardner Myers 4825Royal Engineers08/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Reynolds 10547Connaught Rangers08/10/1916
Lance Corporal Logan 8149Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/10/1916
Gunner Samuel Badrock L/17472Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner John William Blower 1665Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Henry William Melvin L/42253Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916
Lance Corporal Charles Ball 1707Royal Fusiliers08/10/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Dudley Blofeld London Regiment08/10/1916
Private Thomas Garrod 253796London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private George Albert Gaywood 20284Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alec Gillman 70126Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Glover 7065London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Philip Gluckman London Regiment (Cyclists)08/10/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Charles Frederick Golding 251868London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Arthur George Goodridge 6993London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Albert Michael Foster 5209London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman George A. Fox 301788London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick William Francis 8023Royal Fusiliers08/10/1916
Private George Freeman G/10269Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/10/1916
Private Arthur French 8037London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private George Gage 283506London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Rifleman Ernest Evelyn Keith Gaiger 653375London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private William A. Gains 282767London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Charles William Exley 27001Yorkshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Philip John Saxton Farnsworth 15747Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Fenton 5622Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1916
Private Albert Edward Fisk 7503London Regiment08/10/1916
Lance Corporal Alexander Flaherty R/33139King's Royal Rifle Corps08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private John William Durham 22928Yorkshire Regiment08/10/1916
Private William Charles Eagles 251793London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Rifleman Horace Edwards 653296London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Private James Joseph Elliott 35583The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1916
Private Elliott 5132Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916
Private Albert Alexander Evans G/11466Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Bramwell Evans 42775Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Alfred J. Evans 321609London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Harry Dixon 32850Cheshire Regiment08/10/1916
Private Arthur Dobinson G/10714Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private James Downs 52898Cheshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles Victor Dowswell London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)08/10/1916
Private Thomas Henry Draper 5633London Regiment08/10/1916
Private Reginald Thomas Henry Davey 3674London Regiment08/10/1916
Private Henry Albert Davidson G/18054Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Grenville Davis 300314London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Edwin Davis 1607London Regiment08/10/1916
Private Edwin Davis 681511London Regiment08/10/1916
Private Arthur Herbert Dawson 5295London Regiment08/10/1916
Gunner William Day 115621Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916
Private Frederick James Desmond 4737London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant James Evan Dewar London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/10/1916
Private Harry Dewey 20773York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1916
Serjeant Charles William Cox 1316London Regiment08/10/1916
Private Nathaniel Thomas Crow 12504Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1916
Rifleman Edward Crowe 651533London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Private Leonard Crutchfield 5308London Regiment08/10/1916
Private Alfred Ernest Cutts 6786London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Walter George Dallas 680412London Regiment08/10/1916
Rifleman Frederick James Dalton 652345London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Private Leonard William Colman 70328Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Cook 8960Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916
Captain James Gore Cooke Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916
Private Bernard Frank Cooper 12804Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frederick Ernest Corby 653208London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Private Henry Costin 2557London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Wilfred John Clackett G/5222Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Robert Clark 14863Yorkshire Regiment08/10/1916
Private Charles Arthur Clarke 7000London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Stephen Clarke 47416Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916
Private Albert Edward Clements 251891London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Robert Clifton 7942London Regiment08/10/1916
Private Thomas Bye 5162Yorkshire Regiment08/10/1916
Private George Bywaters 5208London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Joseph Brightmore 52888Cheshire Regiment08/10/1916
Private Alfred Brown 5003London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Harry Brown 6440London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Brown 34197York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Frank Boseley 250818London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Frederick William Bourne 6754London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles Bravery 6347London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916
Private James Bell 253246London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Bell 5651Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Henry Howard Bennett 10005London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Bennett 252045London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Samuel David Bennett 70219Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private George Ernest Birchley 6388London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Frederick Birkett 43831Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Freeman Blackmore 653279London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Private Frederick Blaize 41848Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916
Private Harry Barton TF/6472Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916
Private Frederick Albert Bass 15678Essex Regiment08/10/1916
Corporal Thomas J. Bateman 320856London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916
Serjeant Thomas Bedding L/10131Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916
Serjeant Richard Henry Beer 2444London Regiment08/10/1916
Private William Ashmore 15575The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 43)
Private Herbert Atkin 15960Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Thomas Atkinson 26646Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Albert John Baker 2035London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Rifleman Herbert G. A. Baldry 4396London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Charles Bangs 1515London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Adaway 652587London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Stanley Phillip Ager TF/5943Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private James George Agland G/7755Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Robert Allen 3186London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert William Allinson 18408Yorkshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Albert Henry Anson 652392London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private James Henry Anstey 6396London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Walter Henry Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 41)
Private Alfred Albert Gray 4392London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Leon Greenwald 7555London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Griffiths 44740Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1916
Private Grimwade 27521Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Harold Hall 26229Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Hamilton 4399London Regiment08/10/1916
Lance Corporal Walter Hammond 24063Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Albert Harrod G/21493The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Harry Harvey 2799London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Charles Haskins 2218London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Howard Hazell 5341London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Henry Heath 2806London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Joseph Hedger 20/623Durham Light Infantry08/10/1916
Lance Corporal Charles Hennessey 10138Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1916
Rifleman Frederick James Herbert 652517London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur Robert Herne 5276London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private George Hethrington 17162Yorkshire Regiment08/10/1916
Lance Corporal Charles A. Hewitt 2358London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Cecil George Hewson 7608London Regiment08/10/1916
Rifleman Edward Higgins 653151London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Edward Harvey Higgins 3432London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Percy Gordon Hill 2076London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Rifleman Claude Horace Hines 653301London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Private Henry Joseph Hines 4307London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private James Henry Hobden 24268Royal Fusiliers08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harry Hodge 6348London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Frank Robert Hollox 652310London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 17)
Private Harry Holmes 35735Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916
Private Henry Herbert Hopgood 6236London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Lambert Annesley Hotchkin London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Joseph Chad Howman 650417London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Robert Danzy Hubbard 491849London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Harry Albert Thomas Huckle 2798London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private John Hulme 42583Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Cecil George Hunt 652194London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Henry Hutton 4/8641West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joshua Ward Isherwood 29591Lancashire Fusiliers08/10/1916
Rifleman Ingley Cynon James 653798London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Rifleman Bertram Ewart Jenner 650343London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Rifleman William Gray Frank Jones 652367London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Rifleman Thomas Frederick Jupp 653222London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Edward Keith 2108London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Edgar Kent SD/5885Royal Sussex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 19)
Bandsman Arthur Walter Keyse 2254London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Leonard Kidd 652677London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Rifleman Reuben Knight 6350London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 17)
Private William George Lander G/8524Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916
Private Henry William Langford 4327London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Cedric Larby 6352London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Laurie 46029Durham Light Infantry08/10/1916
Private Gabriel T. Lawrence 70344Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916
Private Herbert Lawrence TF/5918Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Henry Leake 5299London Regiment08/10/1916
Private Alfred Leslie 4579London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private George Edward Lewis 5563London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private Charles Lincoln G/4794Royal Fusiliers08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Percy Lipsham 322135London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Charles Henry Little 1881London Regiment08/10/1916
Private Stendall Lowe 44074Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916
Private Leonard Lucas 34310York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Lionel Ludlow London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)08/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Cyril Douglas Mccourt London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Frank Mcelroy 70147Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Neil D. Maciver S/43300Cameron Highlanders08/10/1916
Private William Edwin Maddocks 70148Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 39)
Corporal James Thomas Maiden 14346York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1916
Private William Manders 70145Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Harry Lyddington Mason 13031Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/10/1916
Rifleman Frederick Matthews 653155London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/10/1916
Private Ernest May 6956London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frederick William May 6914London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Michael James Maynard London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/10/1916
Private Albert Mayo 6374London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Private William Meadhurst 2214London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Medhurst G/8625Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/10/1916
Private William Thomas Melville 3145London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Rifleman Frederick A. Messenger 304276London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Henry Nicholson 4233London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Fred Nickless 6766London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Northwood 2747London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIMY MEMORIALFrance42220621
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance35916727
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance2049911
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance123677
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance63398
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance42211
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance18163
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance17180
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance16104
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1610
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance1380
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance11110
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1181
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1060
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance980
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance932
LOOS MEMORIALFrance931
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance851
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece842
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance750
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece630
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq620
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance620
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance612
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France670
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance520
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance561
LONGUEVAL ROAD CEMETERYFrance542
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance530
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance510
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance430
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance431
PEAKE WOOD CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance440
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece430
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance430
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya400
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance432
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance310
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance310
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq321
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France320
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance210
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance220
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance221
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance211
VOI CEMETERYKenya200
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa210
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance210
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
HIGH WYCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
2ND CANADIAN CEMETERY, SUNKEN ROAD, CONTALMAISONFrance210
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom220
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
LE FERMONT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance110
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece101
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST ALLINGTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GATESHEAD (SALTWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (SOUTHWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HUCCLECOTE (SS. PHILIP AND JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BENGEO (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LITTLEBOROUGH (DEARNLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TATENHILL (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
WEST CLANDON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALTON-ON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH ORMESBY (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KNOTTINGLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OTLEY (NEWALL-WITH-CLIFTON AND LINDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium120
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance120
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance101
BOIS-DE-NOULETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance100
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
RUMILLY-EN-CAMBRESIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISONFrance100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, NEW ZEALANDNew Zealand110
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOHILL CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance120
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica101
HERNE BAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIGHTCLIFFE (ST. MATTHEW) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MERTHYR TYDFIL (BEECH GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT STUKELEY (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHITCLIFFE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OVINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry662
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)130
Royal Canadian Regiment99
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)75
London Regiment67
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)53
Royal Field Artillery39
Middlesex Regiment36
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)32
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)25
Royal Sussex Regiment16
Durham Light Infantry15
Yorkshire Regiment13
Royal Fusiliers12
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12
Cheshire Regiment12
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)10
Royal Engineers8
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry8
Army Service Corps8
ALIAS8
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Canadian Pioneers7
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Manchester Regiment5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Devonshire Regiment5
Welsh Regiment5
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)5
Canadian Machine Gun Corps5
South Lancashire Regiment4
Indian Labour Corps4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
Machine Gun Corps4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Canadian Field Artillery4
German Army4
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Cameron Highlanders3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Gordon Highlanders2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Bulgarian Army2
Indian Railway Department2
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Onslow2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
East Surrey Regiment2
110th Mahratta Light Infantry2
Essex Regiment2
Connaught Rangers2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Mule Corps1
Mercantile Marine1
Suffolk Regiment1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Indian Marine1
South African Infantry1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
British West Indies Regiment1
New Zealand Engineers1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS St. George.1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Hampshire Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
2nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Grenadier Guards1
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps1
Permanent Force H.Q. Staff, S.A. Forces1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Irish Guards1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Highland Light Infantry1
Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Jind Infantry1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Russian Army1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Canadian Navy1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Army Hospital Corps1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Samoan Relief Force1
Leicestershire Regiment1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 49th Sqdn.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh673
Dundee541
Glasgow440
AylesburyAylesbury Vale330
Aberdeen330
Wolverton and GreenleysMilton Keynes220
ShipdhamBreckland210
Holme ValleyKirklees222
Falkirk220
Forfar220
AbergavennyMonmouthshire220
Clackmannan220
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire211
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe211
OtleyLeeds220
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham220
KilsbyDaventry220
OngarEpping Forest220
QueenboroughSwale100
Brechin110
East GrinsteadMid Sussex110
Llantilio PertholeyMonmouthshire110
West WrattingSouth Cambridgeshire110
Urquhart and Logie Wester110
RothburyNorthumberland110
TivertonMid Devon110
Sherfield on LoddonBasingstoke and Deane111
BobbingworthEpping Forest100
Neilston110
TatenhillEast Staffordshire111
Minnigaff110
Aberaman NorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
HatfieldDoncaster101
LudgvanCornwall100
DealDover110
Strathmiglo110
LittlehamptonArun110
FlintFlintshire110
Great MissendenChiltern110
HalsallWest Lancashire110
Forgue111
TridentBradford110
ShirebrookBolsover110
WhitehavenCopeland110
Kirriemuir110
NewsteadGedling110
ShifnalShropshire110
BroadmayneDorset110
DebdenUttlesford110
BrockhamMole Valley110
Stirling110
LugwardineHerefordshire, County of110
Milton LilbourneWiltshire110
FavershamSwale100
Burgess HillMid Sussex110
LodeEast Cambridgeshire110
Stony StratfordMilton Keynes110
UffingtonSouth Kesteven110
Rothiemay110
ElsdonNorthumberland110
CullomptonMid Devon100
BanburyCherwell110
HailshamWealden101
Kilmarnock110
DulvertonSomerset West and Taunton111
Old Luce111
Aintree VillageSefton110
FoweyCornwall100
Herne and BroomfieldCanterbury110
Falkland110
ChurtWaverley110
PrestatynDenbighshire110
HiltonStockton-on-Tees110
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
Moy and Dalarossie110
MoultonDaventry110
BarlboroughBolsover111
Elmton with CreswellBolsover110
New Cumnock110
PickeringRyedale110
PontesburyShropshire110
TotnesSouth Hams110
Great BentleyTendring110
Govan110
Wickham MarketEast Suffolk110
Clyne111
Tywardreath and ParCornwall100
Panbride110
North HorshamHorsham110
YstradRhondda Cynon Taf111
LittleportEast Cambridgeshire111
RusthallTunbridge Wells110
SkegnessEast Lindsey110
Peterhead110
ShildonCounty Durham110
OversealSouth Derbyshire111
Badgers MountSevenoaks111
AlcistonWealden111
Ayr110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton101
Colmonell111
Billinge Chapel EndSt. Helens110
Bude-StrattonCornwall110
New AlresfordWinchester110
Kinross110
CranleighWaverley110
BangorGwynedd110
BeedonWest Berkshire110
MorecambeLancaster110
Laneshaw BridgePendle110
Kintore110
MillomCopeland110
PontnewyddTorfaen110
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley110
LeighSevenoaks110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk101
CranfordKettering111
Carnwath110
CaynhamShropshire100
East AllingtonSouth Hams110
LoughtonEpping Forest111
SudburyBabergh110
Latheron110
PenzanceCornwall110
SevenoaksSevenoaks110
PetworthChichester110
Newcastle HigherBridgend110
DullinghamEast Cambridgeshire110
WoottonVale of White Horse100
KirtonBoston110
Inverness and Bona110
Stanley and Stanley CommonErewash110
KingsleyCheshire West and Chester120
AshburnhamRother101
Morton110
Curry MalletSouth Somerset110
Hawick110
WestburyShropshire100
Bishops WalthamWinchester110
Grangemouth110
ChiddingfoldWaverley110
Walls and Sandness110
YattonNorth Somerset122
DuntonCentral Bedfordshire110
IghthamTonbridge and Malling100
WickWychavon110
ClydachSwansea110
Kirkby LonsdaleSouth Lakeland100
OswestryShropshire110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
Forres110
Shotley Low QuarterNorthumberland110
Upton HellionsMid Devon110
Dalziel110
BiddulphStaffordshire Moorlands110
Kirkcudbright110
Hebden RoydCalderdale110
MawnanCornwall110
RiverheadSevenoaks110
Perth110
BoshamChichester110
Pembrey and Burry Port TownCarmarthenshire111
HambledenWycombe110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
Kirby MuxloeBlaby110
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie101
Dalton-le-DaleCounty Durham110
MiddletonDerbyshire Dales110
SelbySelby110
LewesLewes110
Moffat110
AshcottSedgemoor110
Ballingry110
ShrewsburyShropshire110
SilchesterBasingstoke and Deane110
Larbert100
Caterham-on-the-HillTandridge110
Kilmory110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
PewseyWiltshire110