Date of death: Saturday 30 March 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Fredrick Terrington 13695Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Rupert Whitworth Mckenzie 16428Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Norman Bramwell Lancashire Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Bradshaw G/32858Middlesex Regiment30/03/1918
Private John Boden 704th (Queen's Own) Hussars30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant George John Rowland Blackwell Manchester Regiment30/03/1918
Corporal John Webster 151457Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Arthur George Richard Whitworth Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Montrose (Montie) Ansenne 38643Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Lewis Ackroyd 240076King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Horace Ellis Harvey 358232Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Lionel Theobald Smith 13/41452Royal Irish Rifles30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Driver William Michael Fowler 43549Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Augustine Mcginnis 49913Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mitchell 32169West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Albert Victor Robinson 18145Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Jasper Myers Richardson Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 68)
Driver Childs T/289724Army Service Corps30/03/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Michael Ian Adamson 6/2520Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Arthur Spowage 13211Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Rutter 23606Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Blenkhorn 50094The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner William Rodham 203558Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Peter Fred Beresford C/12960King's Royal Rifle Corps30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Baker 22426Dorsetshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Lionel De Jersey Harvard Grenadier Guards30/03/1918
Private Allan 901641Canadian Infantry30/03/1918
Captain Tatham Rifle Brigade30/03/1918
Lieutenant Richard Nigel Perceval-maxwell 16th (The Queen's) Lancers30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Wilfred George Lindrea Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 33)
Staff Nurse Mary Elizabeth Wills Territorial Force Nursing Service30/03/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Henry Burnett Harvey Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1918
Lieutenant Warren Peter Clowes 8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Philip Charles Gratwicke Army Cyclist Corps30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Saynor 20637Coldstream Guards30/03/1918
Rifleman William Mckenzie 47034New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/03/1918
Private Andrews 50001Lancashire Fusiliers30/03/1918
Private Percy Sidders 700811th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Arthur Longbottom Mann Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles H. Hughes 30581Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1918
Rifleman John Thomas Stephen Dawson O/51Rifle Brigade30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Harry Speedie 14572Royal Canadian Dragoons30/03/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant John Graham Antill Pockley Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomson 102386Canadian Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Christopher Gogarty 1878Machine Gun Guards30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Gilbert Barham 449Machine Gun Guards30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private William David Bailey 30434Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ackroyd 15771Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1918
Private Frost 40887Norfolk Regiment30/03/1918
Sapper Leslie Frank Symes 175940Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Mcclure D/211162nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)30/03/1918
Sapper Leslie Arthur John Grout 313240Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal French 91670Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 48)
Major Samuel Henry Doake Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Charles Arkwright 229542Canadian Railway Troops30/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Edward Kilner 13/548York and Lancaster Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Alfred Evers 306699West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Samuel Davis 539Leinster Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 52)
Gunner Duxbury L/8487Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918
Gunner William Donaldson 307402Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Chambers 216869Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Robert Mckellar Calder 9037Scots Guards30/03/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal James Louis Spencer 22602Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Herbert Smith 23977York and Lancaster Regiment30/03/1918
Sapper John Preston 476077Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Thomas Dorrington 17927Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper George Henry Brocksopp 423983Royal Engineers30/03/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick John Daniel 650913London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Robert Smailes Tyneside Z/1447Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant James Bowden Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant The Hon. Edward Wodehouse 16th (The Queen's) Lancers30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Alfred Henry Longhurst 69391Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Blocksidge 524957Canadian Army Medical Corps30/03/1918
Private Herbert Stringer 532263London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Beazley 236296King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/03/1918
Lieutenant Albert Victor Seymour Nordheimer Royal Canadian Dragoons30/03/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Capel 379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918
Private Anderson 2762Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918
Private Williamson 464404Canadian Infantry Works Battalion30/03/1918 (aged 39)
Driver William Ernest Hoad 300882Canadian Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private William John Dennis 11819Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Unsworth 140731Machine Gun Corps30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Dunn 3302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Whittal Harding 760750London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Whiteley 545031London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tossell 545028London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 545023London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Horace Lett Golby 123583Royal Flying Corps30/03/1918
Driver Espley 71129Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Owen Jones 201129King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Pritchard 4883ALIAS30/03/1918
Private Charles Pratchett 4883King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gould 25302Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/03/1918
Private Jeremiah Siyabi 18830South African Native Labour Corps30/03/1918 (aged 45)
Able Seaman William Hayden Mercantile Marine30/03/1918 (aged 17)
Private Adolphus Layne 16316British West Indies Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edwin Johnson 268150Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Harry Stephen Philpotts 18206Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Johnson 12259British West Indies Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Bowen 20962Coldstream Guards30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman John Stephens 53434New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Alfred Siddle Bowers 322868Canadian Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant George Edward Sanderson Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)30/03/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Ernest Arthur Hack 147330Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 35)
Captain James Ogilvie Grant Stuart Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal William Holles Stansfield S/29523Rifle Brigade30/03/1918 (aged 33)
Pioneer Brian Silver 87340Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Rogers 25034Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/03/1918
Private Turnbull S/15590Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Leonard G. Coventry 323766London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred George Cheshire 1033715th (The King's) Hussars30/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Starmer Pinney 2138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918
Private Benjamin Cooley 25847Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Hamilton 1099Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/03/1918
Private George Stedman 65384Royal Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Thomas Arthur Cutts 13864Army Cyclist Corps30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Hicks L/31151Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918
Private Hillen 24408Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/03/1918
Pioneer Norris 165434Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Squires Royal Sussex Regiment30/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Davidson 13911South African Infantry30/03/1918
Sapper Edward Hamilton 426317Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 42)
Sergeant Allan Cormack 2885Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcgee 48699Manchester Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Daniel Partis 13/1418East Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Oscar Robert Sutherland 52702New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Oliver Watson 265555Royal Scots Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant George Anderson White Royal Scots Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Omer Blanchet 2134802Canadian Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Chenier 649150Canadian Infantry30/03/1918
Private Emile Gaudet 660272Canadian Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Levesque 1012208Canadian Infantry30/03/1918
Private Myette 448755Canadian Infantry30/03/1918
Private Joseph Paul 121850Canadian Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Poudrette 121147Canadian Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Athelin Soucie 889554Canadian Infantry30/03/1918
Corporal James Illingworth Archer 64207Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Cecil Bishop 3722Royal Canadian Dragoons30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Byrne 29934Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/03/1918
Private Louis Chapman 240977Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Clements 240202Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/03/1918
Gunner Sidney Gordon Dyer 202796Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Flannery 114568Royal Canadian Dragoons30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harris 38505Somerset Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Harvey 478588Royal Engineers30/03/1918
Private Healey 203606The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1918
Private George Whalley Hilton 201985Cheshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Johnston 16009Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918
Private Jones 241016Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/03/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Mellor 183313Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Morgan 21382King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Frank Morris 64284Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918
Private William Poole 141076Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private George William Rose 27359Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Frederick Alexander Single 2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Stocks 241986Border Regiment30/03/1918
Gunner Harry Riley Taylor 243853Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Wainwright 45201Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Herbert Whiteley 96358Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Arthur Sydney Woodward 32702Royal Horse Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant George Samson Yule 201168Suffolk Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Stewart 16468Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/03/1918
Private Charles William Turner 17857Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Leslie Francis Robert Eyre 755Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Theodore Mckennarey 3401Australian Field Artillery30/03/1918
Sergeant Leslie John Smith 119Australian Machine Gun Corps30/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Haxton 646Army Cyclist Corps30/03/1918
Private Monteath 3579Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918
Private Willsher 47Army Cyclist Corps30/03/1918
Private Beven 283950London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/03/1918
Private Charles Alfred Burgess 13806Middlesex Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry John Dudley 128877Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Herbert Harper 204536London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Leonard Charles Hull S/9174Rifle Brigade30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Harry Holmes 216751Canadian Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Iverson 216848Canadian Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jonason 874545Canadian Infantry30/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Donald Mcinnes Lancashire Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Verow 19/68Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1918
Lieutenant Kingsley Baker Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Hubert Cooper Rifle Brigade30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hynes 5032Connaught Rangers30/03/1918
Private Nash 60686Middlesex Regiment30/03/1918
Private Howe 153697Canadian Infantry30/03/1918
Gunner Horace Abell 233115Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Allan 38647Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal David Harry Andrews 18524Coldstream Guards30/03/1918 (aged 31)
Company Serjeant Major Alfred Edgar Arrowsmith 2754Royal Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Baker 10359Royal Sussex Regiment30/03/1918
Private Bannister 877187Canadian Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner John Barraclough 70371Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Beckwith 22371Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/03/1918
Sergeant Albert Harris Tasman Bender 114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Birchall 202339The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/03/1918
Private Richard Blacker 23878East Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Ben Thomas Bolt M2/100340Army Service Corps30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Oliver Brownett 69666The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/03/1918
Private John Berry Campbell 38294Royal Scots30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Patrick Carey 325346Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Joseph Carroll MZ/475Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Thomas Cave 33281West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Horace Chamberlain Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clark 30145Bedfordshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Christopher Frederick Clarke 13407Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Thompson Craigie 301628Royal Scots30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Leslie Cucel 3503Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918
Private George Darlison 201857Manchester Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Doran 5784Manchester Regiment30/03/1918
Private Thompson Easson 41365Highland Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Fenton 36560Royal Berkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Henry Forster 291Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Henry Fountain 83622Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Galloway 40666Lancashire Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Garthwaite 38518Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918
Private John Glinka 35398Border Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Willis Greaves 480380Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert James Frank Horler 43535Royal Berkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Jestico L2/4677Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.30/03/1918
Private Walter King 21286Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Knight 1908Machine Gun Guards30/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Leonard Augustus Lambson 677Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Guardsman Michael Lehane 9293Irish Guards30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Robert Mccahon Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Donald Mclennan 350439Highland Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Saville Martin 51573Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Matthews 13684The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Reneld Morgan 54553New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Matthew Thomas Muir 59534Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant John Stanley Noble Royal Berkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Thomas Norcross 56989Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert Pashley 260024York and Lancaster Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Ernest William Pitty 20995Australian Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edmond Joseph Power 41620Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Arthur Rutter 12/3804Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Granville Spencer 51398Lancashire Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Thomas Trim 31477Australian Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Horsburgh Waddell 50728Royal Scots30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Walker 49131Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Williams 26965Grenadier Guards30/03/1918
Private Norman Oliver Metcalf 203750Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William John Sinclair S/12993Seaforth Highlanders30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Sladin 48026Manchester Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Smith 1486West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Walter Bertie Turner 207820Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner John Wilkinson 140817Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Saddler Chubb 18812nd King Edward's Horse30/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Max Knud Seaholme Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stevens G/14825Royal Sussex Regiment30/03/1918
Private Young G/21879Royal Sussex Regiment30/03/1918
Private Lambert 26688Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/03/1918
Gunner Shotton 152808Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918
Lance Corporal Anderson 352462Royal Scots30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Ernest Humphreys S/32774Rifle Brigade30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Horace William Thompson 4191Australian Pioneers30/03/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Alfred Reginald Black 10208Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert Lennard Simpson 26407Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Smith 203024Royal Berkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Ernest Spalding 20/531Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Edward Joseph Anthon 19702Royal Scots30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Archibald Nelson 276815Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/03/1918
Corporal Philip Boileau Wooldridge M2/150478Army Service Corps30/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sayo Kamara 656Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/03/1918
Private William Ernest Jenetzky 1182Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Christian Allcock Machine Gun Corps30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Edwin Hall 15599Middlesex Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kingdom 64030Royal Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Fred Scholes 205371Lancashire Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Tinson 106558Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918
Corporal Reginald Jinks Black 41468Canadian Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Burdett 204401Somerset Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Kenneth Arthur Ferguson 886493Canadian Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Keating 805278Canadian Infantry30/03/1918
Rifleman Kingwell S/33939Rifle Brigade30/03/1918
Captain Frederick Brockwall Ratcliffe 1st (Royal) Dragoons30/03/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Duncan Beresford Tuck Middlesex Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rupert Walker 200894West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Joseph Mckenna 4587Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Victor Laurence William Nielsen 3119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Adlam 1814Machine Gun Guards30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ainsworth 16175Scots Guards30/03/1918
Private Birch 25011Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bogie 29340Grenadier Guards30/03/1918
Private Borthwick 10662Scots Guards30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Robert Bramhall 1818Machine Gun Guards30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Victor Carey 29555Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cummins 27289Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cunningham 10995Irish Guards30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Derricott 1355Machine Gun Guards30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Durran 14566Scots Guards30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Foster 19115Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Claud Gaskin 16233Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Henry Gott 26322Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Thomas Kennedy Gray 11079Scots Guards30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Thomas Greenough 27955Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Paul Lenton Heath 26893Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Thomas Keane 1115Machine Gun Guards30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Knight 30456Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Henry William Lane 205Machine Gun Guards30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Maitland 1954Machine Gun Guards30/03/1918
Private Moore 29885Grenadier Guards30/03/1918
Private Pearce 1605Machine Gun Guards30/03/1918
Private Ramsay 16769Scots Guards30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ross 14185Scots Guards30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Rutherford 29957Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Stainforth 21609Grenadier Guards30/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Stride 20961Grenadier Guards30/03/1918
Private John Sutcliffe 26386Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Thompson 29410Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tunnicliffe 25092Grenadier Guards30/03/1918
Private George Turner 27088Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Wood 29408Grenadier Guards30/03/1918
Corporal Henry Ernest Howard 443Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918
Private Bott 308647The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Henry Fisher 201460South Lancashire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Battersby 54990Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Chambers 216221Canadian Infantry30/03/1918
Private Coe 410707Canadian Infantry30/03/1918
Gunner Thomas Snowdon 192390Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Daniel Creighton Stewart 223357Canadian Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Wright 37556Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Hubert Simpson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Paul Goodare 3/6462East Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Simon Mather 352438Manchester Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal George White 32672nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cairns 19484Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1918
Private Griffiths 267714Hertfordshire Regiment30/03/1918
Private John Piggott 204278East Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant John Frederick Dent S/26094Rifle Brigade30/03/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Powell R/928Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.30/03/1918
Captain Cecil William Chandler Royal Munster Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Walter Osborne Varian Royal Munster Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private George William Bell 240126Border Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dale 49Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918
Driver Harold Hurst Harrison 111059Royal Horse Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hierons 35363Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Hurd Hertfordshire Regiment30/03/1918
Lieutenant Sydney James Jennings East Surrey Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Maurice Ernest Mcgrath 7508Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Pearce 49385Royal Engineers30/03/1918
Private Fred Petty 7520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 42)
Captain Charles Phethean Manchester Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Roberts 41966Royal Engineers30/03/1918
Lance Corporal Stanton 265918Hertfordshire Regiment30/03/1918
Private John Turner Willingham 52624Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 38)
2nd Corporal Wright 254202Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Ree 14952King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ayre 43459King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Reuben Dale 37921Somerset Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Budworth 92674Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jinks 12227East Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1918
Corporal Shields 21297Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/03/1918
Private Eric Skelton 4360East Surrey Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Reginald Tebbett 36582South Staffordshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wadhams 36972Wiltshire Regiment30/03/1918
Private Dennis 11396Royal Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brown 901860Canadian Infantry30/03/1918
Private Brown 282785Canadian Infantry30/03/1918
Private Bullock 1015948Canadian Infantry30/03/1918
Private Helgason 700164Canadian Infantry30/03/1918
Lance Corporal Logan 222775Canadian Infantry30/03/1918
Private Murray 901652Canadian Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private West 129593Canadian Infantry30/03/1918
Corporal Thomas George Alfred Barrow 732Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Adam Robert Black 275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal William Campbell 20076Australian Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Chambers 2407Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918
Driver Edward Cohen 33043Australian Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leon Seymour Corbett 1014Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Reuben Erickson 1827Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant John Fitzgerald 21218Australian Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Johannes Holm 3653Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918
Gunner Howkins 98642Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1918
Sergeant Charles Henry Johansen 1652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Johnston 95Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cecil Herbert Mckeown 3442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Daniel Moyes 1668Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 47)
Private Richard Murray 2604Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joshua Thomas Nicholls 1789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Ernest Frederick Murray Pamment Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Marshall James Price 3332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918
Private Hector William Wade 925Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Walker 20890Australian Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Wells 2900Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918
Private Cecil Roy James 60132Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Kelsall 60138Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918
Private Alaric Disraeli Lissaman 23401Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Harry Knox Canadian Railway Troops30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wakerley 58052The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1918
Farrier Serjeant Frederick Martin Anderson 56800Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Walter Gee 302607Tank Corps30/03/1918 (aged 31)
Shoeing Smith Woods L/1253Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Corke 1711Machine Gun Guards30/03/1918
Private William Gibson 235284Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Clarence Mays Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brocklehurst 4053Welsh Guards30/03/1918
Private Davies 2489Welsh Guards30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Patrick Stuart 41598Royal Irish Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Mcdonald 7690Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/03/1918
Serjeant Hugh Kidman 285069Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Bryant 771971Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Selby 163877Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1918
Private Midgley 202316West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1918
Corporal Harry Taylor 25415West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Worrall 12409West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Barrett SD/4002Royal Sussex Regiment30/03/1918
Private Curtis 47252Hertfordshire Regiment30/03/1918
Serjeant Pocock 265803Hertfordshire Regiment30/03/1918
Private Bird 46071Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant George Alexander Hugh Murray 1379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Stone 21031Coldstream Guards30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Christon 204773Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis Ernest Symes 31369Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hanna 11/628Royal Irish Rifles30/03/1918
Private Leonard Hastings Dornan 3038Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilfred James Simshauser 1306Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Painter 108698Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1918
Private Heaps 68697Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brennan 14492Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/03/1918
Private Charlton 43058King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/03/1918
Private Mcnally 3147Royal Irish Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 203700The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1918
Corporal Baptie 20815Royal Scots30/03/1918
Private Hunt 55976Welsh Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Long 11/1407East Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1918
Private Williams 53823The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1918
Private Ford 47827Northamptonshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 38)
Sailor George Watt Mercantile Marine30/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Carson 36224King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/03/1918
Private Sam Goldthorpe 33201King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Johnson 44839Royal Flying Corps, 27th Balloon Sect.30/03/1918
Private Malcolm Burnside S/2865Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Timothy Hourigan 3956Royal Munster Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Jhorin Sangma 4299Indian Labour Corps30/03/1918
Private John Thomas Evans 13952Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Edwin Lloyd 23572King's Own Scottish Borderers30/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Dixon 35100North Staffordshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 39)
Aircraftman 1st Class Bailey F/31363Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman John Buck 8198London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant George Saunders Royal Flying Corps, 51st Training Sqdn.30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Crick 210952Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918
Private Leslie Ernest Croysdill 65230Canadian Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Grey 430212Canadian Infantry30/03/1918
Private Carter 25129The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/03/1918
Private Birley 20586Lancashire Fusiliers30/03/1918
Private Francis Albert Robinson 49252Suffolk Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richard Victor Dobson 24126Royal Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederic Arthur Johnson 26544Royal Defence Corps30/03/1918 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Alexander Marshall R/1122Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.30/03/1918
Private Thomas William Chilton 1588Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Clarke 2031West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1918 (aged 48)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Mallard Royal Naval Air Service30/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Akaweboke Bongo A/4554Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/03/1918
Carrier Bundu 11652Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.30/03/1918
Private Lawrence Bolger 3033870Canadian Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Frank Adare 3232612Canadian Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Bombardier Kinnear 122270Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1918
Sergeant William Tisdall 993Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918
Serjeant Bate 2108King's Royal Rifle Corps30/03/1918
Rifleman William Beckett 11814King's Royal Rifle Corps30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Caket R/22733King's Royal Rifle Corps30/03/1918
Corporal William John Dainty R/12765King's Royal Rifle Corps30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Macaree A/203042King's Royal Rifle Corps30/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Arthur Fountain Mattocks R/32967King's Royal Rifle Corps30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Rooke 9995King's Royal Rifle Corps30/03/1918
Rifleman Charles Trevelyan Taylor R/6402King's Royal Rifle Corps30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Potter 26/1099New Zealand Cyclist Battalion30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Watson 25725York and Lancaster Regiment30/03/1918
Corporal Joseph Blackwood 8021Irish Guards30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Cartmell 707278Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Reuben George Lee 3760Machine Gun Corps30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Diack 5183Royal Irish Regiment30/03/1918
Sapper Vaughan WR/350351Royal Engineers30/03/1918
Private Ernest W. Holden 18852The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/03/1918
Private Mayhew 202084North Staffordshire Regiment30/03/1918
Private Robinson 107663Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1918
Private Richard Hutchings 3366Royal Newfoundland Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 17)
Gunner Arthur Duckworth 17140Australian Field Artillery30/03/1918
Private Edward Andrew Scott 2405Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918
Gunner Randall 2001076Canadian Field Artillery30/03/1918
Rifleman Edward Fitzgerald 53168New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Arthur Keirby Mcarthur 12/2623Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Allison 125339Machine Gun Corps30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Barnes 36192Cheshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Andrew Thomas Birch 25796East Surrey Regiment30/03/1918
Private Andrew Black 6397Royal Army Medical Corps30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Bruce S/22015Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Coulson 4041Welsh Guards30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Daly 6523Irish Guards30/03/1918 (aged 33)
Pioneer Edward William Denniss 305135Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private Ellis 11764North Staffordshire Regiment30/03/1918
Bombardier Charles Thomas Ewbank 27592Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Frederick Foster 9745Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Hawkins 203835Hampshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Charles Hiscock 2751311th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Holland 73829The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Holton 18060Machine Gun Corps30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Austyn Lewis Hughes 555476London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private James 28175Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/03/1918
Private Lewis Jenkins 28328Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Walter Jones R/5909Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Keenahan 14859Cheshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hubert Richard Kitching 78729Tank Corps30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Thomas Lock 84321Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Patrick Mcspirit 251291Manchester Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mcvey 39267Royal Scots30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Samuel Mann 139513Machine Gun Corps30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Percy Harold Montague 915177Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Morrison 630431Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Munro 202822Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/03/1918
Sapper Pordage 241555Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Thomas William Ridley 183789Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Skillicorn 14949Cheshire Regiment30/03/1918
Private Levi Swain 266161The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard James Thomas 2438Welsh Guards30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas Abbott Wilde 25089East Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Edward Ernest Woodcock 12571Irish Guards30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bareham 33296Hampshire Regiment30/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Frederick Edward Blandford 2474Rifle Brigade30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Malcolm Bruce Campbell 16878Scots Guards30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Crompton 45213Lancashire Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Douglas Macpherson Cuthbertson 2/1384New Zealand Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Fanning 3848Australian Field Artillery30/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank William Howden Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Nicholson Lownie 805103Canadian Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harold John Baker 1555615th (The King's) Hussars30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Barraclough 202070Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Barry 19/1758Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1918
Rifleman Bates A/205273King's Royal Rifle Corps30/03/1918
Private William Robert Begent 63214Royal Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Edward Bishop 273086Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frederick William Blackmore 267435Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edgar Fell Bonney 376034Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bradbury 58415The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Edward Budgen 275147London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/03/1918
Lance Corporal William James Bullock 28780Essex Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Albert Chapman S/20280Rifle Brigade30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cowan 790Machine Gun Guards30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Crompton 35157Lancashire Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Davies 353144Manchester Regiment30/03/1918
Rifleman Ellis Y/1613King's Royal Rifle Corps30/03/1918
Lance Corporal Elson S/17674Rifle Brigade30/03/1918
Private Fletcher 200289East Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1918
Private Leonard Garton 78970Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private William C. Gilchrist S/40708Gordon Highlanders30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Glen 19853Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1918
Private George Golightley 277284Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Gowlett R/11093King's Royal Rifle Corps30/03/1918
Fitter Greenan 163Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918
Private Francis Henry Gregory 290215Devonshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Jary R/39377King's Royal Rifle Corps30/03/1918
Driver Jones 29077Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918
Corporal Jones 275083Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Knowles 11500Border Regiment30/03/1918
Corporal Lawn 202953Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Henry Lower 291084Royal Sussex Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Manley 77982Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918
Driver William Henry Metcalf 13477Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Munro 20625Royal Scots Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Murrow 24481Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918
Private Newnham L/11019Royal Sussex Regiment30/03/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Herbert James Passenger R/32928King's Royal Rifle Corps30/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Preston 67079Royal Fusiliers30/03/1918
Lance Corporal Prior M2/07843Army Service Corps30/03/1918
Private Putt 32778Hampshire Regiment30/03/1918
Driver Reidy 31907Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Simm 268224Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1918
Private Frank Smedley 1683Royal Munster Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sorley 89310Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1918
Lance Corporal Taylor 202057Manchester Regiment30/03/1918
Gunner Tomlinson 241906Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918
Private Triggs 240468Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/03/1918
Private Webb 38647Royal Berkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Williams 239228King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/03/1918
Private Henry W. Wood 27633Northamptonshire Regiment30/03/1918
Corporal Arthur George Wright 18918Devonshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Bertie Stanley Aspery 3679Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Beatty 10/2853Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Belcher 28655Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918
Private Arthur Brunt 29341Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cassidy 51556Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Percy Newton Clark 49292Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Cyril Clifford Coster 52582Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Devitt 45481Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918
Lance Corporal David John Wilson Doak 7/2376Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Duggan 33525Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918
Private Vyvian Eric Ellem 6497Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Harry Evans 32835New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/03/1918
Private Gordon Stanley Feek 29381Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918
Corporal Alfred Franke 12375Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918
Private John William Goulstone 48493Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Parker Hayhoe 12/3888Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Jacobs Hepburn Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Mcclintock Hill 12546Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918
Serjeant John Gideon Jamieson 26/454New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Otho Jonathan Kittow 33561New Zealand Light Trench Mortar Battery30/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Christopher John Knapping 30817Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Clifford Peter Lawson 10/2671Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Robert Lucas 11892Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918
Private Frederick Edward Mcconaughy 46376Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bryan Peter Mcdermott 42139Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herman Cecil Mcdonald 26872Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Cochrane Mcpherson 40612Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Frederick Martin 48661Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Robert Ray 26/1689New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/03/1918 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Roy George Robinson 40161Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Sanderson 24064Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Christian Siegel 49849Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918
Rifleman Smith 23/910New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Victor Jubilee Smith 48683Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918
Private Charles Brian Taylor 28007Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Tuson 20462Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Vickers 45579Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Eric Trevor Logier Walker 38462Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Wallace 17738Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Cyril Ross Watts 29528Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Arthur William Wood 1895Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Boucher 748359Canadian Infantry30/03/1918
Private Bradley 210095Canadian Infantry30/03/1918
Private Thomas Victor Lawrence Brown 270623Canadian Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cahill 772527Canadian Infantry30/03/1918
Private Charles Floyd 178127Canadian Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Gibson 700134Canadian Infantry30/03/1918
Private Charles Duncan Mclean 803040Canadian Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sharpe 642768Canadian Infantry30/03/1918
Private Ernest Loton Ward 687421Canadian Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Watson 690421Canadian Infantry30/03/1918
Private Allan S/18128Gordon Highlanders30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private James G. Beresford 36823King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burton 71326Royal Fusiliers30/03/1918
Private Comins 31East Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Alfred Dodworth 202490York and Lancaster Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier James Alexander Coburn 335954Canadian Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Heaps 436538Canadian Field Artillery30/03/1918
Gunner Harold Richard Heasley 2085433Canadian Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Rodgers 183977Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1918
Rifleman Jones B/201374Rifle Brigade30/03/1918
Private William Howard Dilworth 242285The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Thomas 2943Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private New G/23265Royal Sussex Regiment30/03/1918
Private Savage 551864Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)30/03/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Edwin Baram 12017West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Boden 201379King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Hetherington TynesideZ/5337Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.30/03/1918
Private William Frank Banks 103703Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kilgallon 15065Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918
Rifleman Wells S/34761Rifle Brigade30/03/1918
Private Willett 66347Manchester Regiment30/03/1918
Private Walter Brown 120191Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Arthur David Brown 22780Border Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Albert Edward Buckingham 85600Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Burke 126510Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1918
Gunner Greenhalgh 75407Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Dudley Moncrief Jasper 769386Canadian Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Harry William Mann Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Frederick Nott 29031Border Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Morley Gladstone Richardson 1093164Canadian Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Andrew Watson 52211Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Duffy 29879Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Dunphy 6811Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/03/1918
Private Furlong 18527Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/03/1918
Private Harry Hart 40253Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Owen 66135Cheshire Regiment30/03/1918
Private Albert Edward Price 66139Cheshire Regiment30/03/1918
Lance Corporal Booth 307837The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Findlay Bruce 57521The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Burgess 30535The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1918
Private Percy Collier 49064The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Cross 330704The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1918
Private Devon 12098The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Fletcher 52195The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1918
Private Hodgson 23434The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Holden 331120The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Jackson 58671The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Little 52111The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1918
Private Thomas Moore 57817The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier William Lawson 951559Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Samuel John Patmore 3594Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918
Private Andrew Black 3265Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Colin Conn 379AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Jillett Fealy 2817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Joe Hall 7522Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 43)
Private William Jack 1808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Percy William James 451Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Kendall 155123Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reginald William Malligan 3408Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Muller 2850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Paul David Victor St. Ruth T4/250645Army Service Corps30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant George Brown Service Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1918 (aged 31)
Company Serjeant Major Stone 66490Royal Engineers30/03/1918
Private Frederick Martin Turner 471AAustralian Machine Gun Corps30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick William Waldron 546Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Wheeldon 501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918
Company Sergeant Major Stanley Wilson 502Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Captain John (Punch) Arnott 15th (The King's) Hussars30/03/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Norman Butler 706651Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cox 100018th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Thomas Dodds 166839Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Donald Ross Mackenzie 778132Canadian Railway Troops30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Pattenden 54457Manchester Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gilbert 29705Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/03/1918
Private James Cameron 291133Gordon Highlanders30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Thomas Edward Aedy 100034th (Queen's Own) Hussars30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bernard Rowley 180464th (Queen's Own) Hussars30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Snyder 15023Fort Garry Horse30/03/1918
Private Ernest Townley Watson 15315Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Frank William Scoote 935260Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Mccoy 11616Royal Irish Rifles30/03/1918
Private Conron 12259Irish Guards30/03/1918
Lance Corporal Richard Denny 20393Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hannaway 9571Irish Guards30/03/1918
Private Mcgill 16476Scots Guards30/03/1918
Private Thomas Maguire 10089Irish Guards30/03/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Serjeant Murphy 6430Irish Guards30/03/1918
Private George William Nicholson 17908Coldstream Guards30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcmillan 205402Royal Scots Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Richards Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Robson 266104Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Baillie 290770Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/03/1918
Serjeant Hancock 200915York and Lancaster Regiment30/03/1918
Private Charles Albion Coleman 323004Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Crocker 35346Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1918
Private Drysdale 276083Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918
Private George Lowe 41764Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Leslie Reay 241066Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Wraight A/204532King's Royal Rifle Corps30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter Priestley Binning 3407Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wallace Broom 3860Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Burdon 14817Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Currie 4755Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery30/03/1918
Private Farrow 101377Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)30/03/1918
Private Gillespie 325219Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918
Private Green 21255Manchester Regiment30/03/1918
Private Johnson 276659Manchester Regiment30/03/1918
Private Newton 46713Manchester Regiment30/03/1918
Private Shearer 276551Manchester Regiment30/03/1918
Private Donald Alexander Teasdale 7455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Louis Parker 32399West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Black 27623Royal Scots30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Channon 41342Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/03/1918
Private Eric Gilbert Dold 15070South African Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dowson 42874Lincolnshire Regiment30/03/1918
Private Joseph Maddocks 41898Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Merrick 31558Leicestershire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Percival 42403Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ward 32313Leicestershire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private Robert Law Wood S/30408Cameron Highlanders30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper John Andrew Murray 14853Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Guy Evans 77640Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private George 79057Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Botten 212780Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918
Follower Bhagauti Pande 2194th Russell's Infantry30/03/1918
Gangman Kannaswami 53919Works Directorate30/03/1918
Corporal Samuel Yates Danks 43807Royal Irish Rifles30/03/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Fairburn 652285London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Percy David Lee 43736New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Percy Hampden Lumley 1183Australian Light Horse30/03/1918
Private Oliver 236159Herefordshire Regiment30/03/1918
Private William Charles Brace 26726Bedfordshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Francis Fry 21966Bedfordshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Thomas Ralph Mckay Indian Army Reserve of Officers30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Russell 47427Bedfordshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alexander Ernest Bennett STK/905Royal Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Engineman Mclean 4163/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Expectation30/03/1918 (aged 46)
Private Pigott S/19785Army Service Corps30/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Leith S/8839Gordon Highlanders30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Diamond 416129Royal Engineers30/03/1918
Apprentice Crook Mercantile Marine30/03/1918
Private Obadiah Hoyles 3814Royal Newfoundland Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Sailor Ward Collier Newfoundland Mercantile Marine30/03/1918
Sailor Henry Dicks Newfoundland Mercantile Marine30/03/1918
Sailor John Evans Newfoundland Mercantile Marine30/03/1918
Sailor Albert Hann Newfoundland Mercantile Marine30/03/1918
Sailor John Hatcher Newfoundland Mercantile Marine30/03/1918
Sailor Ward Stickland Newfoundland Mercantile Marine30/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Fred Andrew 11310Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Adam 18248Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Douglas William Andrews 94462Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Bartholomew Archer 43047West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1918
Private Herbert Cecil Aylott 17850Grenadier Guards30/03/1918
Private Robert Bell 43271West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1918
Private Oliver Bignell 29374Somerset Light Infantry30/03/1918
Driver Blower 494914Royal Engineers30/03/1918
Private Martin Boyle 301229Manchester Regiment30/03/1918
Private Allen Broome 28713Somerset Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper William Burnie 147705Royal Engineers30/03/1918
Serjeant Herbert Busby 15059Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1918
Private Frank Carey 3/1397King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Carrol 16898Scots Guards30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Carter 145247Royal Engineers30/03/1918
Private Walter Cawood 266184West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1918
Second Lieutenant John Glover Chaddock Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918
Private Hugh Cosgrove 10570Irish Guards30/03/1918
Lance Corporal Peter Coutts 67616Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Davies Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/03/1918
Private William Herbert Davis 30758Dorsetshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Deacey 10709Irish Guards30/03/1918
Private Charles Diamond 124819Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1918
Private William M. Dickson 291416Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ralph Dinsdale 242147Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Williams 16798Scots Guards30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper George William Winter 102423Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick A. Worth 44460Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Christopher Wynne 10850Irish Guards30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Richard Webb G/69975Royal Fusiliers30/03/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Valentine Welch 22782Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Whitcombe 29319Grenadier Guards30/03/1918
Sapper Arnold Whitehead 46680Royal Engineers30/03/1918
Private Joseph Thompson 33211East Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1918
Private William Morgan 27923Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Neil Morrison 16829Scots Guards30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edwin James Mould 30460Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Horace Alexander Murrell 167234Royal Engineers30/03/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Joseph Neish 111617Royal Flying Corps, 4th Balloon Sect.30/03/1918
Sapper William Newland 334431Royal Engineers30/03/1918
Private Matthew Kinsella 1848Irish Guards30/03/1918
Lance Corporal Norman Kitson 17/552West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1918
Private George Lay 64272Royal Fusiliers30/03/1918
Sapper Percy Lidgey 143169Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Oswald Leonard Edward Link 29356Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 35)
Captain Robert Ernest Bentham Lisle Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harold Uriak Arthur Hull 24608Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Humphrey 29425Grenadier Guards30/03/1918
Private Edward Hunt 26445Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Hickey 10764Irish Guards30/03/1918
Corporal Sidney Charles Hicks 11964Dorsetshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mandel Manby 58747West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper William Hill 217526Royal Engineers30/03/1918
Private Archibald Brouard 860Royal Guernsey Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Christopher Alfred Wadge 155068Royal Engineers30/03/1918
Serjeant Ernest Walker 265253Cheshire Regiment30/03/1918
Private Joseph Evan Walker 23770Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/03/1918
Private Joshua Walker 307147Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Walton 26187East Lancashire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Bombardier Frederick Ward 11115Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918
Private Percy Watson 205666Hampshire Regiment30/03/1918
Private John Clark Webberley 40917Bedfordshire Regiment30/03/1918
Private John Welsh 26742Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/03/1918
Sapper Arthur West 104137Royal Engineers30/03/1918
Serjeant Arthur Herbert Wilbourn 266230Hertfordshire Regiment30/03/1918
Private Charles B. Wilkinson 35155Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Williams 92833Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Walter Henry Williams 13941Hampshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Samuel Willis 38709Lancashire Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Edwin Wilson 51152Cheshire Regiment30/03/1918
Sapper Charles Wisdom 92847Royal Engineers30/03/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Woodward 201312Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private Phillip Worton 50485Worcestershire Regiment30/03/1918
Corporal Donald Wray 86447Royal Engineers30/03/1918
Lance Corporal Cecil Addy 23788West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Gordon Mcl Aitchison 350260Royal Scots30/03/1918
Sapper James Alexander 446937Royal Engineers30/03/1918
Private Frederick Anderson 73126Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Windass Trew Andrew 38393East Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Archer 201714Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1918
2nd Corporal John Henry Ashbourne 92810Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Ernest William Dearne Astill London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)30/03/1918
Sapper Robert Maxwell Atkins 358217Royal Engineers30/03/1918
Private Arthur Barker G/20294Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Baron 240695Lancashire Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Trumpeter Frederick William Basnett 44052nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)30/03/1918
Corporal Thomas Batty 43269Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Reginald William Baverstock 272368th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars30/03/1918
Private Edward Beaumont 19533Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1918
Private John Edward Benford 265824Cheshire Regiment30/03/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Bennett 11123Hampshire Regiment30/03/1918
Private Harry Douglas Bicknell 29951Hampshire Regiment30/03/1918
Private John Billings 133208th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Robert Binstead 1090715th (The King's) Hussars30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Bird 291643Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Arthur Bird 100026Royal Engineers30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Meynell Blackburn 200670Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John H. Blakey 201135Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918
Rifleman Ernest Walter Bolton S/25806Rifle Brigade30/03/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Spencer Bolwell 240862Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/03/1918
Private Albert Bottomley 71742nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)30/03/1918
Private Martin Fulstone Bowers 325871Cambridgeshire Regiment30/03/1918
Private Robert Bowes 24929Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918
Private John Bowles 242260Gloucestershire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles John Bowyer 1684415th (The King's) Hussars30/03/1918
Sapper Thomas John Bradley 313267Royal Engineers30/03/1918
Follower Kapur Pantayya Madras/2499Indian Labour Corps30/03/1918
Follower Kedar Lucknow/1463Indian Labour Corps30/03/1918
Private John Abraham Carpenter 26785Wiltshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant Charles Henry Hutchings 201981North Staffordshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mellor 32772Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/03/1918
Corporal Sullivan 200039Gordon Highlanders30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Withall 23565Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Ball 702257London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Fred Barrett 683596London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Stanley Berryman 7/166Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Thomas Russell Bowman 16375Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Britt London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William John Brown 2449Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)30/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Burnett 683909London Regiment30/03/1918
Serjeant Burry 682612London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Norman Harold Campbell 2160Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Stanley John Campbell 2157Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Joseph Carr 7/28Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918
Trooper Owen Carr 17384Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918
Private Albert Henry Carter 681370London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant James Henry Chappell 680593London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Connelly 703979London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper Claude Eric Couper 10560Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918
Private Dean 681460London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Dod 703550London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Faulkes 703536London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Fisher 682151London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fisher 681812London Regiment30/03/1918
Trooper Robert James Gibb 7/1021Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Angus Gillies 35711Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918
Lance Corporal Hugh William Graham 12597Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Percy Sidney Gregory 650935London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Harrison 10370Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hartwell 702327London Regiment30/03/1918
Serjeant Hawkins 683510London Regiment30/03/1918
Lance Corporal Frank William Henson 7/1625Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Hebert Basil Hinson 18221Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Walter Holyoake 43152Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918
Trooper John Joseph Kennedy 16412Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 36)
Trooper Fred Knowles 17422Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Lack London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/03/1918
Sergeant James Gordon Lawson 1502Australian Light Horse30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Charles Edward Levett 16310Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Francis John Levett 7/1182Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Trooper Charles Gibson Mcconachie 13352Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Trooper David Mcconnell 17427Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)30/03/1918
Trooper Charles Clements Mcintyre 16429Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Malcolm Mclaren 701104London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Walter Mcneill 46770Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Malcolm Innes Mcrae 13/2608Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Percy Robert Manson 13/3048New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Cyril Basnett Martin London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Maslin 701712London Regiment30/03/1918
Serjeant Owen Mathias 7/1319Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918
Private Millson 681276London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Nursey Morgan 720529London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Richard John Norris 702052London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal O'shea 593255London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)30/03/1918
Trooper George Rogers 35925Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918
Captain Eric Dudley Rose London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Roser 651785London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/03/1918
Trooper William Samuel 43782Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Scrimgeour 681826London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 682832London Regiment30/03/1918
Private Smith 704010London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Frederick William Stone 2396Australian Light Horse30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sullivan 681308London Regiment30/03/1918
Private William Norman Tebbutt 703631London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper George Albert Townsend 43243Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Welch 681603London Regiment30/03/1918
Trooper Frederick Daniel Welsh 13/867Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918
Private Wenham 682248London Regiment30/03/1918
Private James Henry West 683686London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Haswell Williams 50340Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 38)
Trooper James Charles Willocks 12663Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Wolferstan 650632London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Gordon Wood 11/942New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron30/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Wye 703226London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Bradford 25188Leicestershire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jonas Eames G/57269Royal Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Griffith Russell 9114511st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Frank Turner 275124London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/03/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Turner 1043041Canadian Railway Troops30/03/1918
Private Wilson 37857Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private William R Bishop 27672Grenadier Guards30/03/1918
Sarwan Angara 545Camel Corps30/03/1918
Sowar Nabi Gul 318036th Jacob's Horse30/03/1918
Lance Daffadar Ghulam Muhammad 206315th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)30/03/1918
Naik Ali Akbar 247455th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1918
Sepoy Dadan Khan 379155th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1918
Sepoy Gazan Khan 350055th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1918
Havildar Gul Zari 127755th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1918
Havildar Ismail Khan 225155th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1918
Sepoy Itbar Khan 370855th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1918
Subadar Lal Khan 55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1918
Sepoy Punnu 365155th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1918
Sepoy Ramzan 380655th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1918
Lance Naik Ranu 265055th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1918
Sepoy Sardar Khan 338255th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1918
Sepoy Sarwar 349255th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1918
Sepoy Sultan Khan 364355th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1918
Sepoy Bhola Singh 18158th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1918
Sepoy Diwan Khan 425358th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1918
Sepoy Fazl Din 23358th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1918
Sepoy Fazl Khan 425058th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Akbar 13458th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1918
Sepoy Juma Khan 265558th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1918
Sepoy Manga Khan 420258th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1918
Sepoy Nathu 480758th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1918
Sepoy Raja 37358th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1918
Sepoy Reju 474858th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1918
Sepoy Sajawal 17258th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1918
Sepoy Sukha Khan 20658th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1918
Sepoy Zaman Ali 430658th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/03/1918
Sepoy Hargyan Singh 329598th Indian Infantry30/03/1918
Lance Naik Hukma 402098th Indian Infantry30/03/1918
Sepoy Kishan Lal 499798th Indian Infantry30/03/1918
Sepoy Mahadeo Singh 387298th Indian Infantry30/03/1918
Havildar Mohan Singh 369398th Indian Infantry30/03/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance29712126
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance87554
VIMY MEMORIALFrance78421
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria73662
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France61619
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)56522
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance54311
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance47499
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance42411
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance37344
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance37252
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance36322
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt3300
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance27241
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance23218
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance21270
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1602
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance15102
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance14121
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1270
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium11103
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance11122
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance1160
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance1082
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1091
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1040
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance950
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance850
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance811
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance887
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance852
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance730
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance771
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance710
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance670
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance660
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance630
FOUILLOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance681
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance642
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance611
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)661
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium681
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance653
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance520
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance523
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance420
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium450
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance442
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)450
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom420
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance400
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance330
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance320
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance340
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance331
RUMAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria300
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance220
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance210
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance210
LONGUEVAL ROAD CEMETERYFrance210
BOISLEUX-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance201
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance220
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance232
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance220
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium210
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance210
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance200
MAREUIL-LA-MOTTE CHURCHYARDFrance210
LOOS MEMORIALFrance220
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium210
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance240
VADENCOURT-ET-BOHERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly211
BIG FALLS CEMETERYUnited States of America200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance122
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania110
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance120
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance120
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance110
SAUCHY-CAUCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance110
ENNEMAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BAILLEULMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
LA CAUCHIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SAINS-EN-AMIENOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance110
MARISSEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PARGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LIHONS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SIN-LE-NOBLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
EVREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PETERHEAD OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
WEMBURY (ST. WERBURGH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
JARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BROADWAY (ST. EADBURGH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BENTLEY CEMETERY, STAFFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom111
BECCLES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GOOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance110
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AILLY-SUR-NOYE CHURCHYARDFrance100
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France110
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
PADUA MAIN CEMETERYItaly111
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CARNMONEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARLOW (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROMARTY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom110
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium111
TORONTO NECROPOLISCanada110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
WORONORA GENERAL CEMETERY, SUTHERLANDAustralia110
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
SOUTHAM (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. GEORGE RURAL CEMETERY, CHARLOTTE COUNTYCanada110
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium110
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance110
PIERREPONT FRENCH NATIONAL (MIXED) CEMETERYFrance120
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, AISNEFrance110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers95
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.91
Royal Field Artillery57
Canadian Infantry47
Grenadier Guards47
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)42
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.40
London Regiment38
Durham Light Infantry35
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31
Royal Canadian Dragoons31
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28
Gloucestershire Regiment26
New Zealand Rifle Brigade25
Rifle Brigade25
Manchester Regiment22
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.21
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19
Mercantile Marine19
Irish Guards18
King's Royal Rifle Corps18
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)16
Hampshire Regiment15
Cheshire Regiment15
Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)15
Northumberland Fusiliers14
East Yorkshire Regiment14
Royal Fusiliers14
Royal Garrison Artillery13
Machine Gun Guards13
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)13
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)13
Border Regiment13
Lancashire Fusiliers13
Scots Guards13
Hertfordshire Regiment12
Yorkshire Regiment12
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars12
Royal Warwickshire Regiment12
Royal Irish Rifles12
Royal Dublin Fusiliers12
Royal Sussex Regiment10
Royal Scots10
15th (The King's) Hussars10
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)9
Canadian Field Artillery9
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)9
Australian Field Artillery9
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry8
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)8
Welsh Guards8
King's Shropshire Light Infantry7
Bedfordshire Regiment7
Middlesex Regiment7
98th Indian Infantry7
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)7
Royal Munster Fusiliers7
Canadian Railway Troops6
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry6
Newfoundland Mercantile Marine6
Machine Gun Corps6
Army Service Corps6
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)6
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders6
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry6
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.6
Somerset Light Infantry5
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.5
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery5
Coldstream Guards5
German Army5
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.5
Devonshire Regiment5
Fort Garry Horse5
East Surrey Regiment5
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars5
ALIAS5
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
Gordon Highlanders5
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Royal Horse Artillery4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Army Cyclist Corps4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)4
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.4
Cambridgeshire Regiment4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Indian Labour Corps3
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Australian Light Horse3
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Highland Light Infantry3
16th (The Queen's) Lancers3
South African Infantry3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Labour Corps3
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers3
Imperial Camel Corps3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Meaford2
Suffolk Regiment2
Bedfordshire Yeomanry2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Leinster Regiment2
Tank Corps2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
British West Indies Regiment2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Canadian Cavalry Machine Gun Sqn.2
Wiltshire Regiment2
94th Russell's Infantry2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Royal Newfoundland Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Navy, HMS Benbow1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Australian Pioneers1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Essex Regiment1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
128th Indian Pioneers1
Works Directorate1
Special List1
Royal Flying Corps1
2nd King Edward's Horse1
Royal Flying Corps, 4th Balloon Sect.1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
New Zealand Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Defence Corps1
36th Jacob's Horse1
Royal Flying Corps, 51st Training Sqdn.1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Air Service1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Indian Medical Service1
Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.1
South Lancashire Regiment1
German Navy1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Camel Corps1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Lough Fisher1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Expectation1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Meaford1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Canadian Infantry Works Battalion1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Connaught Rangers1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Mule Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Lough Fisher1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 27th Balloon Sect.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh991
Glasgow540
KilsbyDaventry441
Govan320
Aberdeen330
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen320
RiponHarrogate210
BanburyCherwell220
Hamilton220
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick220
RamsgateThanet211
Holme ValleyKirklees221
AlderminsterStratford-on-Avon210
Frinton and WaltonTendring220
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of220
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales220
WhitehavenCopeland220
RipleyGuildford111
Abercorn110
TotnesSouth Hams110
CamelfordCornwall111
BridgendBridgend110
Ashby WouldsNorth West Leicestershire100
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110
Cambuslang110
North TurtonBlackburn with Darwen110
Logie (Stirling)100
LedburyHerefordshire, County of110
Lindfield RuralMid Sussex110
Watten110
TiptreeColchester110
Dilton MarshWiltshire120
BuckdenCraven100
Dunoon and Kilmun110
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn110
KendalSouth Lakeland111
Barnard CastleCounty Durham110
North Uist110
Brimscombe and ThruppStroud111
TreetonRotherham110
MoorlinchSedgemoor110
Rothiemay110
HattonSouth Derbyshire110
NantwichCheshire East110
Aber ValleyCaerphilly110
FavershamSwale120
West HagbourneSouth Oxfordshire110
Monkton and Prestwick110
ClaytonBradford110
LichfieldLichfield120
South CaveEast Riding of Yorkshire110
LittlehamptonArun120
Inveresk110
HoltDorset110
St. EnoderCornwall111
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
Whinburgh and WestfieldBreckland110
East Malling and LarkfieldTonbridge and Malling110
Auchterhouse110
FordhamEast Cambridgeshire111
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest110
Boleskine and Abertarff110
HuntleyForest of Dean100
WarboysHuntingdonshire111
Echt110
TibshelfBolsover100
PittingtonCounty Durham110
BerriewPowys111
BishopstokeEastleigh110
TetburyCotswold100
HednesfordCannock Chase110
AlburyGuildford110
Whitburn110
DartingtonSouth Hams110
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire111
GrangetownCardiff110
TwycrossHinckley and Bosworth110
Dalziel110
AppletonWarrington110
Cumbernauld100
EardislandHerefordshire, County of111
WarnhamHorsham100
Gordon111
HighwoodChelmsford110
Broad HintonWiltshire110
ArncliffeCraven111
Alloa110
Montrose110
WorkingtonAllerdale120
TridentBradford110
Burntisland110
RodboroughStroud111
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
DoultingMendip100
Turriff110
Foston and ScroptonSouth Derbyshire110
HexhamNorthumberland100
LlannonCarmarthenshire110
LenhamMaidstone110
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire100
Ayr100
IlkleyBradford101
WinshillEast Staffordshire110
SkidbyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Bognor RegisArun101
Dalkeith100
CranborneDorset110
SaltashCornwall110
MynyddbachSwansea110
BarrowbySouth Kesteven110
WarwickWarwick120
Dundee110
IbstoneWycombe110
EveshamWychavon110
Snizort110
Lower SlaughterCotswold110
MorecambeLancaster111
KnaresboroughHarrogate110
Maybole110
RipleyAmber Valley110
HunstanworthCounty Durham110
AberdaronGwynedd100
GreathamEast Hampshire110
FernhurstChichester120
RugeleyCannock Chase110
Bathgate110
CullomptonMid Devon120
PontesburyShropshire111
CantonCardiff110
AnsteyCharnwood110
Skelsmergh and ScalthwaiteriggSouth Lakeland111
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland110
HalesworthEast Suffolk100
Cadder100
UppinghamRutland110
WestbourneChichester110
Jedburgh110
AshenBraintree110
BremhillWiltshire120
AynhoSouth Northamptonshire110
Brechin111
CockermouthAllerdale110
Port Glasgow100
HintonStroud110
South LeighWest Oxfordshire110
Fyvie110
ElvastonSouth Derbyshire100
FeltonNorthumberland100
RhayaderPowys110
DealDover110
MacclesfieldCheshire East110
ShobnallEast Staffordshire110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
Mary TavyWest Devon110
MevagisseyCornwall110
CwmBlaenau Gwent110
WaddingtonNorth Kesteven110
WarminsterWiltshire110
Old Monkland110
HookEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Forgan120
HedgerleySouth Bucks110
RippleMalvern Hills110
Thurso110
Flitton and GreenfieldCentral Bedfordshire110
OsmotherleyHambleton110
Biggar110
Aboyne and Glen Tanar110
BelperAmber Valley110
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham110
Kirkwall and St Ola110
TewkesburyTewkesbury120
Bletchley and Fenny StratfordMilton Keynes111
Castle CarySouth Somerset110
Fraserburgh110
ReptonSouth Derbyshire110
Craven ArmsShropshire110
RaglanMonmouthshire100
Clayton-le-DaleRibble Valley111
TarporleyCheshire West and Chester110
Dalry (North Ayrshire)110
TodmordenCalderdale110
BecclesEast Suffolk110
Renfrew110
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
SelseyChichester101
Dirleton110
LewesLewes111
TruroCornwall110
WithamBraintree100
Forfar110
Fen DittonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Weedon BecDaventry110
Lochalsh110
BerkeleyStroud110
ElstonNewark and Sherwood111
Coull110
HayfieldHigh Peak110
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland110
LlanidloesPowys110
Sutton-at-Hone and HawleyDartford110
WilbarstonKettering110
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
ShalfordGuildford110
KingskerswellTeignbridge110
LannerCornwall110
HoltWrexham110
LouthEast Lindsey111
MelkshamWiltshire110
Paisley110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Anstruther Wester110
AlvechurchBromsgrove110
Wick110
OngarEpping Forest100
RowdeWiltshire110
Horton in RibblesdaleCraven111
Alva111
Crathie and Braemar110
Kirkby LonsdaleSouth Lakeland110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
Rothesay110
BadgeworthTewkesbury110
FordingbridgeNew Forest110
PuritonSedgemoor110
Marnoch110
OversealSouth Derbyshire110
BroseleyShropshire110
New TredegarCaerphilly110
GoudhurstTunbridge Wells110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester100
Lesmahagow100
BaildonBradford110
StantonWest Suffolk110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
ChichesterChichester110
Hawick110
HalstockDorset110
St. IvesCornwall110
Baglan MoorsNeath Port Talbot100
MatlaskNorth Norfolk110
MountsorrelCharnwood110
New Monkland110
Arbroath and St Vigeans101
ElmFenland110
PimperneDorset110
Kilcalmonell100
Ruspidge and SoudleyForest of Dean111
CrondallHart110
WombletonRyedale110
Lumphanan110
UrpethCounty Durham110
CarreghofaPowys111
New AlresfordWinchester110
AngleseyEast Staffordshire110