Date of death: Tuesday 28 March 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Peter Farley 3440Royal Munster Fusiliers28/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Cecil Henry Kinsman Royal Engineers28/03/1916 (aged 30)
Bombardier Aaron Evans 74328Royal Field Artillery28/03/1916
Private James Edmond Coombs 12594Royal Berkshire Regiment28/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Fraser 8381The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/03/1916
Corporal Francis George Spencer 12067The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/03/1916 (aged 46)
Private Wilson 16409Yorkshire Regiment28/03/1916
Gunner Richard Schofield 19614Royal Field Artillery28/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Storey 8646Middlesex Regiment28/03/1916
Private Cook 17628Middlesex Regiment28/03/1916 (aged 35)
Lieutenant James Lawrence Hedding Dorsetshire Regiment28/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harold Robert Chambers 3881Lincolnshire Regiment28/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Percy Gordon 5006Leicestershire Regiment28/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ryan 2778Leinster Regiment28/03/1916
Rifleman Leonard Joseph Outhwaite B/2021Rifle Brigade28/03/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Francis Riddle Armstrong 69004Canadian Infantry28/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Collins 412556Canadian Infantry28/03/1916 (aged 17)
Private Charles Mcfarlane 69711Canadian Infantry28/03/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal David William Ramsay 69853Canadian Infantry28/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Telfer 70002Canadian Infantry28/03/1916
Able Seaman William Mcgowan Mercantile Marine28/03/1916
Private Parker 21218West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/03/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Mole 446490Canadian Infantry28/03/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Thompson 8917South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1916
Captain Lambton Pembroke Yeomanry28/03/1916
Private Wynn 17385King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/03/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman John Clay 6634Royal Irish Rifles28/03/1916 (aged 18)
Captain John Henry Thomas Locke South African Infantry28/03/1916
Corporal Thomas Edward Anderson 3901South African Infantry28/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Leslie Ernest Griggs Australian Infantry Base Depot28/03/1916
Captain Alexander Forrester Whiteside Canadian Pioneers28/03/1916 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Harvey 421Royal Engineers28/03/1916
Captain William Robertson Houston Royal Scots28/03/1916 (aged 22)
Major Gerald Edgar Oliver Fortescue Lambart Royal Scots Fusiliers28/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Robertson 20127Royal Scots Fusiliers28/03/1916 (aged 16)
Private Walter Scott 3469Northumberland Fusiliers28/03/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal John Arnold Shaw 942Royal Field Artillery28/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Todd 3037Northumberland Fusiliers28/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Wilde 19555West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/03/1916
Gunner William James Woodhead 46608Royal Garrison Artillery28/03/1916 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Sykes Wooler West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Arthur O'flaherty 6261Irish Guards28/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Mcfarlane 768Gordon Highlanders28/03/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Albert Clarke 15705Norfolk Regiment28/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Walls G/820Royal Sussex Regiment28/03/1916
Private Winter 24635Highland Light Infantry28/03/1916
Gunner Raymond Clark Ansell 42071Canadian Field Artillery28/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private David Taylor Main S/7871Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/03/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Murray 41138Canadian Field Artillery28/03/1916
Second Lieutenant George Norman Tapp King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Cornish 71Royal Sussex Regiment28/03/1916
Private Albert Holden 314The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/03/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Willmett 15847Worcestershire Regiment28/03/1916
Private Baldwin 1523West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/03/1916
Private Coles 2947Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/03/1916
Private Cross 1545Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/03/1916
Private Wadelin 4092Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/03/1916 (aged 40)
Private John Reginald Bennetts 4076Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Faber 21233London Regiment28/03/1916
Private Melville 15615Royal Fusiliers28/03/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Alfred Alexander Benmore K/28006Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916
Private Middleton 3638Gloucestershire Regiment28/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Eades Harris 26489Gloucestershire Regiment28/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Bert Ryves 22556Hampshire Regiment28/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Willis NR/20405Middlesex Regiment28/03/1916 (aged 42)
Private Applegate G/24794Royal Fusiliers28/03/1916
Able Seaman Henry Ernest Miller Mersey Z/228Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.28/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gallagher 20774The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/03/1916
Serjeant Gardner S/9852Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/03/1916
Serjeant Frank Sutton S/11701Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/03/1916 (aged 18)
Skipper Robert William Guild Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Diadem II28/03/1916
Corporal Keightley 1233Lincolnshire Yeomanry28/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Wortham 8645King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/03/1916 (aged 26)
Leading Seaman William Frederick Alfred Syndercombe 361333Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 29)
Ordinary Seaman Lomas J/46580Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 18)
Assistant Paymaster Laird Royal Naval Reserve28/03/1916
Able Seaman O'hara J/47546Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916
Serjeant Francis Orlando Walter Adcock F/321Middlesex Regiment28/03/1916
Private Carroll 11383Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/03/1916
Stoker 1st Class Frankham SS/106627Royal Navy, (RFR/Ch/B/9384) HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Naginton 6601Yorkshire Regiment28/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private Henry Shorrock 21955The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/03/1916
Officer's Steward 1st Class William Andrew Watts L/6853/CHRoyal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Frank G. Bishop J/6765Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Brooker CH/16332Royal Marine Light Infantry28/03/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas H. Chitty 292992Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 35)
Stoker James Docherty 320615Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 31)
Yeoman of Signals Ernest Hensman 203182Royal Navy, HMS Cleopatra28/03/1916 (aged 32)
Ship's Steward Assistant Edgar S. Hodges M/12088Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman William Ernest Owen Smith 239552Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 25)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class John Treays L/7531Royal Navy, HMS Victory28/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Bone T4/107641Army Service Corps28/03/1916
Private Walter Poynter 2509Yorkshire Regiment28/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harold Pillinger 21929West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Frank Cole 830521Canadian Infantry28/03/1916 (aged 29)
Bombardier Edward Parslow 20044Royal Field Artillery28/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Wrigley 14469The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Wilkie Atkinson 2280Durham Light Infantry28/03/1916 (aged 33)
Gunner John Emerson Hill 83669Canadian Field Artillery28/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Arthur Boxall G/5542The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/03/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant Charles Collins 49287Royal Field Artillery28/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Gilbert Cooke 13245Somerset Light Infantry28/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Peter Lee 11479The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Stanford 6493Suffolk Regiment28/03/1916
Private Verion G/1211Royal Sussex Regiment28/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Arthur Chapman Royal Scots28/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Johnstone 10133Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thompson S/8934Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/03/1916
Private Butler L/10423Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/03/1916
Private Thomas 10833Coldstream Guards28/03/1916
Private Charles Ernest Bromley 16491West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/03/1916
Private Riley 17339West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/03/1916
Private Gilbert Taylor 21292West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Wilson 14051West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Kendrew 15082West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/03/1916
Private Joseph Frederick Braisby 8943York and Lancaster Regiment28/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Francis 3558Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/03/1916
Private John Perry 477716Royal Canadian Regiment28/03/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Murphy 1745Northumberland Fusiliers28/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Cathey S/8428Seaforth Highlanders28/03/1916
Private James William Grant S/6315Seaforth Highlanders28/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Higgins S/4531Seaforth Highlanders28/03/1916
Private Dwerryhouse 7/2710Durham Light Infantry28/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Wilkinson 7/2681Durham Light Infantry28/03/1916
Private Dorling 12056Royal Fusiliers28/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Halliday 15233Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/03/1916
Lance Corporal Arthur Clarke Hardy 9143Lincolnshire Regiment28/03/1916
Lance Corporal George Ernest Orton 12663Coldstream Guards28/03/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Henry Francis Woodward 97037Royal Engineers28/03/1916 (aged 37)
Rifleman Gilbey R/6276King's Royal Rifle Corps28/03/1916
Private James Tudor Hughes M2/105815Army Service Corps28/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Harry Worthington 10519Lancashire Fusiliers28/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Hegarty 1532Royal Munster Fusiliers28/03/1916
Corporal Kerr 1598Leinster Regiment28/03/1916
Private Runaghan 2329Connaught Rangers28/03/1916
Private Charles Purcell 20659Worcestershire Regiment28/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Johnston 2574Leinster Regiment28/03/1916
Private Madeley 4547Royal Munster Fusiliers28/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Maher 1962Leinster Regiment28/03/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Albert George Mogg 19657Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Dawson 21/1462Northumberland Fusiliers28/03/1916
Private Michael Thomas Kennedy 1915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Eric Francis Richard Balderson Royal Field Artillery28/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Huntley 19084Royal Berkshire Regiment28/03/1916 (aged 36)
Deck Hand George William Boon 5346/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Recompense28/03/1916 (aged 45)
Private Archibald Lamont Chalmers 8432Royal Scots Fusiliers28/03/1916 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Augustus Donne London 4/2451Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Ossory28/03/1916
Private William Lloyd 4343Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Edwin Albert Williams 11060Royal Berkshire Regiment28/03/1916
Private John Coombs 26958King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/03/1916 (aged 22)
Follower Mahabib Lucknow/1622Indian Labour Corps28/03/1916
Private Robert Hinton 17678Leicestershire Regiment28/03/1916
Private George Ernest Gorble 18589Lincolnshire Regiment28/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Christopher Stone 12236Suffolk Regiment28/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Smith 10087Somerset Light Infantry28/03/1916
Private Harry Moule 14842West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/03/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Pass 2463Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/03/1916
Sowar Abdul Karim 27726th King George's Own Light Cavalry28/03/1916
Sepoy Ashraf Ali Khan 31835th Light Infantry28/03/1916
Sepoy Nathu 8142nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)28/03/1916
Sepoy Gayadin Dube 206290th Punjabis28/03/1916
Sepoy Hakim Singh 2685Gwalior Infantry28/03/1916
Rifleman Bahadur Rana 24203rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles28/03/1916
Sergeant Roy Wilson 3180Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Arthur Cooper 23635Royal Garrison Artillery28/03/1916
Gunner Davies 25253Royal Garrison Artillery28/03/1916 (aged 31)
Gunner William Doherty 2166Royal Garrison Artillery28/03/1916
Private James Duffy 13179East Yorkshire Regiment28/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private George Henry Emsley 19677West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private James Havenhand 3/9528West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/03/1916
Gunner Sidney Humphreys 23526Royal Garrison Artillery28/03/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Askew Pattison 17336West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/03/1916
Rifleman Arthur Frank Rockall 576518London Regiment28/03/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Henry John Farr 4831Royal Field Artillery28/03/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner George Thomas Mitchell 1071Royal Field Artillery28/03/1916 (aged 19)
Sowar Muhammad Muntaz Ali Khan 368433rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry28/03/1916
Lance Naik Muhammad Abdul Haq 361973rd Carnatic Infantry28/03/1916
Lance Naik Qadir Sharif 323075th Carnatic Infantry28/03/1916
Sepoy Isram Mhabdi 2861105th Mahratta Light Infantry28/03/1916
Sepoy Vishram Mhabdi 2861105th Mahratta Light Infantry28/03/1916
Sepoy Rama Suraosi 2313110th Mahratta Light Infantry28/03/1916
Follower Sheikh Adam 110th Mahratta Light Infantry28/03/1916
Naik Zaman Ali 37124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry28/03/1916
Naik Bhur Singh 2054125th Napier's Rifles28/03/1916
Lance Naik Devising Rawat 20929th Gurkha Rifles28/03/1916
Sepoy Mehrba Din 186020th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)28/03/1916
Sepoy Gana 407643rd Erinpura Regiment28/03/1916
Serjeant Anstead S/2749Rifle Brigade28/03/1916
Private Harold Piper Australian Infantry Base Depot28/03/1916
Chief Petty Officer Newing 152242/CHRoyal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 41)
Stoker 1st Class Bernard O'rourke 292020Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Offord J/20199/CHRoyal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 19)
Petty Officer William Barlow 184935Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 36)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Brown M/11921Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Button M/13021Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916
Stoker 1st Class Cash 311026ALIAS28/03/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Concannon 309855Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916
Ship's Corporal 2nd Class Dillon 210153Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Sydney John Gillingham 311026Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916
Ship's Steward William John Grinton 343414Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Howe 189687Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 36)
Petty Officer Hughes 219287Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916
Private Hunt CH/9468Royal Marine Light Infantry28/03/1916
Engine Room Artificer 5th Class Mccloghrie M/3263Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class John Robert Mcgrath SS/103926Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman Maybank J/36368Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916
Yeoman of Signals Moody 227212Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916
Stoker 1st Class Pearton K/29736Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Phipps J/39759Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916
Leading Signalman Plant 237621Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Ernest Knott Simpson K/27995Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Clifford Dean Turner 5092London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28/03/1916 (aged 23)
Armourer's Mate Hagan 158876Royal Navy, HMS Victory28/03/1916
Boy 1st Class Thomas Fred Maunder Cockram J/42461Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/03/1916
Lieut-Commander Frank Lewis Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/03/1916 (aged 61)
Trimmer Alfred Denney 4355TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Saxon Prince28/03/1916 (aged 17)
Private Maycock 11596Leicestershire Regiment28/03/1916
Private Ellis PLY/8752Royal Marine Light Infantry28/03/1916
Deck Hand John Mcphail 1690SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Saxon Prince28/03/1916 (aged 37)
Petty Officer 2nd Class Arthur Edward Pilbeam 183240Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2562). HM Trawler Saxon Prince28/03/1916
Second Hand Peter Robertson 2543DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Saxon Prince28/03/1916 (aged 30)
Engineman Charles Walter Brooks 4748SRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Saxon Prince28/03/1916
Deck Hand Robert Charters 1618DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Saxon Prince28/03/1916 (aged 21)
Deck Hand John Forrest 9220DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Saxon Prince28/03/1916 (aged 19)
Trimmer Thomas Lorimer 774TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Saxon Prince28/03/1916
Deck Hand Charles Marshall Proffit 1615VARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Saxon Prince28/03/1916 (aged 42)
Skipper George Albert Rose Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Saxon Prince28/03/1916 (aged 46)
Engineman George Oswald Smails 806ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Saxon Prince28/03/1916
Deck Hand Thomas James Tomlinson 1617DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Saxon Prince28/03/1916 (aged 22)
Leading Telegraphist Hair J/9972(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Frederick Austin CH/15717Royal Marine Light Infantry28/03/1916 (aged 27)
Shipwright 1st Class Thomas Collins 342481Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Arthur John Dadd 286720Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916
Stoker 2nd Class William Henry Foster K/31505Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke28/03/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Samuel Raynor 297580Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916
Petty Officer Stoker William Thomas Stickings 279154Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 43)
Private Basford 23020Northamptonshire Regiment28/03/1916
Engineer Ireland 615/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Empyrean28/03/1916
Private Charles Ernest Ellis 2275Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Richard Squires SE/8705Army Veterinary Corps28/03/1916 (aged 49)
Lance Corporal Hepple 15818Somerset Light Infantry28/03/1916
Driver Ebenezer Williams T1/3824Army Service Corps28/03/1916
Private Alton 4608Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/03/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Robert Gordon C. Stewart 27120Canadian Infantry28/03/1916
Private Francis John Dunbar 3634Gordon Highlanders28/03/1916 (aged 22)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
WALTON-ON-THE-NAZE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom1920
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1490
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1400
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1140
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom700
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium540
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom500
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium420
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance300
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance310
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium300
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance300
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance320
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom310
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance320
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance220
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom200
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium220
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium220
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium200
LOOS MEMORIALFrance201
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance210
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
CLACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
FECAMP (LE VAL AUX CLERCS) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium110
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya100
VOI CEMETERYKenya100
MARYBOROUGH CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium100
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
LUDGVAN (ST. LUDGVAN) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ST. MARY REDCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST END BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
HERTFORD CORPORATION CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELLOR METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSMOTHERLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
POINT 110 NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
SENS-SUR-YONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
WELFORD (ST. GREGORY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom110
NEWMILNS (OR LOUDOUN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANBEDR (SALEM) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia120
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium110
COWIE (SS. MARY AND NATHAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RUTHERFORD CEMETERYAustralia100
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OAKFIELD (ST. JOHN) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IKOYI NO.2 CEMETERYNigeria100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT OAKLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DALHOUSIE (ST. JOHNS) PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH CEMETERYCanada100
MOUNTAIN ASH (ABERFFRWD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CRAMLINGTON (MAYFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LE SOUICH CHURCHYARDFrance110
WALTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SUFFOLKUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Navy, HMS Conquest34
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Saxon Prince11
Royal Field Artillery8
Canadian Infantry8
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Leinster Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Middlesex Regiment4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Royal Fusiliers3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Royal Engineers3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Army Service Corps3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Durham Light Infantry3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Suffolk Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
105th Mahratta Light Infantry2
Coldstream Guards2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
110th Mahratta Light Infantry2
Royal Navy, HMS Victory2
Royal Scots2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
South African Infantry2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
London Regiment2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
73rd Carnatic Infantry1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2562). HM Trawler Saxon Prince1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
2nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Irish Guards1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Recompense1
75th Carnatic Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Conquest1
Canadian Pioneers1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Diadem II1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
90th Punjabis1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Ossory1
Royal Navy, HMS Cleopatra1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
Pembroke Yeomanry1
Gwalior Infantry1
ALIAS1
Norfolk Regiment1
Indian Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Connaught Rangers1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Empyrean1
Royal Navy, (RFR/Ch/B/9384) HMS Conquest1
Mercantile Marine1
5th Light Infantry1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Dorsetshire Regiment1