Date of death: Sunday 2 April 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Woodward 7491Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1916
Private Steele 10065South Staffordshire Regiment02/04/1916
Private Alfred John Lewis 14904Gloucestershire Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner George William Simons 1026Royal Field Artillery02/04/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Mcshane 14378Highland Light Infantry02/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frederick James Whettingsteel S2/SR/02647Army Service Corps02/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Cryer 16779Royal Fusiliers02/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Denis Gallagher 22992Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private Little 23668Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Delaney 5536Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1916
Private Mills 21107East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1916
Driver Morss 83872Royal Field Artillery02/04/1916 (aged 31)
Gunner Nutt 95330Royal Field Artillery02/04/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Akers 13088Gloucestershire Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Dale 22680Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/04/1916 (aged 30)
Private Jackson 3048Welsh Regiment02/04/1916
Private Thomas Johnson 12312Hampshire Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Law S/9078Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/04/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Lynch 7000Royal Irish Rifles02/04/1916 (aged 17)
Serjeant Walter Neville Court 2886South Staffordshire Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frank Emms 4688North Staffordshire Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Alfred Archibald Smith South Staffordshire Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Harry Wood North Staffordshire Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Courtney Frank Woodford 2844Leicestershire Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Poller 28848Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Thompson 23352Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/04/1916 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Mawdesley 1486The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Reid 12457Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private C. Lawrence Hardman 65413Canadian Infantry02/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Wilson 2126British West Indies Regiment02/04/1916
Driver Cannell 1323Royal Field Artillery02/04/1916
Driver Bhoola B/970Mule Corps02/04/1916
Private Joseph Armstrong 17284Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Van Zyl 2342South African Infantry02/04/1916
Private Clyde Alexander Lumsden 1772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1916
Private Francis 18036King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ginger 10102Royal Fusiliers02/04/1916
Bombardier William Greenfield 37671Royal Field Artillery02/04/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Major Kirk 108Irish Guards02/04/1916
Private David Pringle 12973Scots Guards02/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Skinner 5981The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/04/1916 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Fortune Wilkinson 34743Royal Field Artillery02/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Fenwick 17122Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1916 (aged 42)
Private Albert Hollis 22396Grenadier Guards02/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Daniel O'shea 7656Irish Guards02/04/1916 (aged 30)
Private Barker 16044Coldstream Guards02/04/1916
Rifleman Fred Taylor 26155Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Warnock 8007Border Regiment02/04/1916
Private Hall Raine 20/1117Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1916 (aged 39)
Pioneer Austin 125080Royal Engineers02/04/1916
Private Bain S/7673Seaforth Highlanders02/04/1916
Private Brown 16301Suffolk Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Desmond G/8192East Surrey Regiment02/04/1916
Private Foulkes 5646Manchester Regiment02/04/1916
Private John Higham 30137Manchester Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Maskell 9110Rifle Brigade02/04/1916
Private Ryan 7377Leinster Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private David Williams 15225Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private Wright 17/1037Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Harold George H. Dorrell Durham Light Infantry02/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Combley 9792Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1916
Private Cutts 6556East Surrey Regiment02/04/1916
Corporal Graves 16025Norfolk Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Sidney George Petchey 19195Essex Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Oscar Albert Pullen 18722Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1916
Lance Corporal Maynard John William Thurston 7187Norfolk Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 35)
Major Laurence Aylmer Haldane Northamptonshire Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private Davies 15915Welsh Regiment02/04/1916
Private Clifford 19142East Lancashire Regiment02/04/1916
Private Wakeman 6458Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Carter 2047Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 22)
Sergeant Woolston James Govan 24Australian Light Horse02/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Williams 2803Cheshire Regiment02/04/1916
Private Barbour 5030Highland Light Infantry02/04/1916
Private Irons 18435Northamptonshire Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Simpson 19154Durham Light Infantry02/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Macey 2203London Regiment02/04/1916
Private Bray 2927Worcestershire Regiment02/04/1916
Private Hodges 3216Worcestershire Regiment02/04/1916
Follower Madray 114Indian Royal Artillery02/04/1916
Driver Chandarsingh 111Indore Transport Corps02/04/1916
Private Ernest Alfred Lewis C/19522Middlesex Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Agg Special List02/04/1916 (aged 51)
Private Henry Alexander Chadney 1843Worcestershire Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Brazier 5099South Staffordshire Regiment02/04/1916
Private Valentine Christopher Wilman 408986Canadian Infantry02/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Adams T/20242The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/04/1916 (aged 48)
Private Catlow T/20242ALIAS02/04/1916
Private Ernest Court T/20213The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/04/1916
Private Albert Dowsett T/20216The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/04/1916 (aged 48)
Private John Harding T/20210The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/04/1916
Private William Edward Jarvis T/20169The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/04/1916
Private Battersby 5313The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1916
Corporal Peet 504Leicestershire Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Frederick Robert Wilson 4266London Regiment (City of London Rifles)02/04/1916 (aged 39)
Private Walter Malyon 3/2367Essex Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal William Walter Lambden 20611Devonshire Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 43)
Gunner Bert Faulkner 59928Royal Garrison Artillery02/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Quorn 21854Suffolk Regiment02/04/1916
Private Beet 24326Worcestershire Regiment02/04/1916
Private Ivers 3/8779Yorkshire Regiment02/04/1916
Private Wajeh Kotokoli 6055Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/04/1916
Driver Subha 339Mule Corps02/04/1916
Private Frederick Ford 19184Somerset Light Infantry02/04/1916
Serjeant William Sarginson 13791Border Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Walker 7873Somerset Light Infantry02/04/1916
Private Best 14944Somerset Light Infantry02/04/1916
Private Bolam 16811East Yorkshire Regiment02/04/1916
Private Dobson 17133Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Humphrey Stanley Reece Gordon Highlanders02/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hoban 25061The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1916
Lance Corporal Kenyon 20418The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1916
Private Williams 13488The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1916
Private Alfred Henry Drew 402060Canadian Infantry02/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Smith 53850Canadian Infantry02/04/1916
Private Wilson 406642Canadian Infantry02/04/1916
Private Pinkney 4073Durham Light Infantry02/04/1916 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Popham 6723Canadian Infantry02/04/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Fraser 17416Cameron Highlanders02/04/1916
Lance Corporal Graham 10058Seaforth Highlanders02/04/1916
Private Driver 4613Middlesex Regiment02/04/1916
Private Carroll 2873Connaught Rangers02/04/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Joseph Scales 58456Royal Field Artillery02/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Williamson Bairner S/13285Gordon Highlanders02/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Tapp 407049Canadian Infantry02/04/1916 (aged 49)
Serjeant James Brown 8336York and Lancaster Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Clark 4314Army Cyclist Corps02/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Samuel Higgins L/10941Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/04/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Jones 96547Royal Engineers02/04/1916
Private Green 3/27324Cheshire Regiment02/04/1916
Private Mcnally 22160Royal Irish Fusiliers02/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Andrews 6986The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/04/1916
Company Serjeant Major Woore 1298Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Daniel Downey 5622Royal Irish Fusiliers02/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private Conibere 25001South Wales Borderers02/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Delve 1409Welsh Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 33)
Private Foskett 9339South Wales Borderers02/04/1916
Private Franklin 19860South Wales Borderers02/04/1916
Private Jones 6869South Wales Borderers02/04/1916
Private James Jones 12700South Wales Borderers02/04/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Jones 2413Welsh Regiment02/04/1916
Private Jones 14072South Wales Borderers02/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Morgan South Wales Borderers02/04/1916
Private O'neill 11091South Wales Borderers02/04/1916
Private Walker 19153South Wales Borderers02/04/1916
Private Weyman 19307South Wales Borderers02/04/1916
Serjeant Cowen 9173Royal Irish Rifles02/04/1916
Private Fennessy 22684Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/04/1916
Rifleman Lindsay 5347Royal Irish Rifles02/04/1916
Private Lynn 13762Northamptonshire Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Myers 15811West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/04/1916
Private Thurnell 4/8392West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/04/1916
Gunner Chesters L/2611Royal Field Artillery02/04/1916
Lieutenant Walter Williamson Park Hertfordshire Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Clarke 13436Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/04/1916
Private Mcmullen 6903Connaught Rangers02/04/1916
Sapper Henry Ord 43201Royal Engineers02/04/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Bell 1725Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1916
Private Pattison 1733Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Percy George Foster Royal Sussex Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Craig 156Royal Army Medical Corps02/04/1916
Private Samuel James 2635Welsh Guards02/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Henry Bruce G/8376The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/04/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner John Fred Cracknell 1926Royal Field Artillery02/04/1916
Private Henry Samuel Denford 22832Welsh Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 35)
Private John Young G/8160The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Attewell 19897South Wales Borderers02/04/1916
Private Henry Ball 200291South Staffordshire Regiment02/04/1916
Private Joseph Henry Bird 201530South Staffordshire Regiment02/04/1916
Private William Edward Blundell 2726South Staffordshire Regiment02/04/1916
Private George Cope 2170South Staffordshire Regiment02/04/1916
Lance Corporal Bartholomew Hopley 9006South Staffordshire Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Alfred Wall 1298Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/04/1916
Corporal Reginald John Walker 15052Norfolk Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private Archie Young 15305Dorsetshire Regiment02/04/1916
Private Alexander Moore 12683The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1916
Serjeant George G. Grant 10216Gordon Highlanders02/04/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Arthur Hoult 8/1781Durham Light Infantry02/04/1916
Private Archibald Kennedy Walker S/6964Gordon Highlanders02/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Michael Weldon 3092Durham Light Infantry02/04/1916
Private John Scott 2026Durham Light Infantry02/04/1916
Private Daniel Mathieson Shaw S/3367Gordon Highlanders02/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert Nicol S/9916Gordon Highlanders02/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Richardson 10068Gordon Highlanders02/04/1916
Private Leslie Balsdon 424103Canadian Infantry02/04/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Anderson S/43314Gordon Highlanders02/04/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Robert Anderson 9386Gordon Highlanders02/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Beaton S/10364Gordon Highlanders02/04/1916
Private John Bell S/2529Gordon Highlanders02/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Bewley 3722Durham Light Infantry02/04/1916
Sepoy Chandar Sing 1800Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)02/04/1916
Daffadar Bakhtawar Khan 32615th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)02/04/1916
Rifleman Karnasing Gurung 31044th Gurkha Rifles02/04/1916
Sapper Lakshmayya 31792nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners02/04/1916
Private Allan Currie S/3349Gordon Highlanders02/04/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Andrew King S/9937Gordon Highlanders02/04/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant John Redpath S/3599Gordon Highlanders02/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Teggert 3562Durham Light Infantry02/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robert Thuburn 3176Durham Light Infantry02/04/1916
Lance Corporal John Ward 9348South Staffordshire Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Kerr S/4103Seaforth Highlanders02/04/1916
Private Aba Chonde 3183103rd Mahratta Light Infantry02/04/1916
Sepoy Hidayat Ali 1935110th Mahratta Light Infantry02/04/1916
Sepoy Lal Singh 24307th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs02/04/1916
Sepoy Kangra Rawat 508120th Rajputana Infantry02/04/1916
Sepoy Indar Singh 182Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)02/04/1916
Sepoy Bahadur Singh 113424th Punjabis02/04/1916
Sepoy Jagat Singh 407935th Sikhs02/04/1916
Sepoy Ram Singh 216148th Indian Pioneers02/04/1916
Private Isaac Shaw 31762Welsh Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 32)
Leading Seaman William Barry J/1194Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/04/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Brown Deal/1022(S)Royal Marines02/04/1916
Private Kimberley 23000Somerset Light Infantry02/04/1916
Sister Janet Mary Greatorex Territorial Force Nursing Service02/04/1916 (aged 38)
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Parkes 3254Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/04/1916
Private Ernie E. O'donnell 818010Canadian Infantry02/04/1916
Corporal Wright 789Suffolk Regiment02/04/1916
Stoker 1st Class John Henry Evans K/1212Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Taylor 524683Canadian Army Medical Corps02/04/1916 (aged 38)
Private Oswald Hawkshaw 696357Canadian Infantry02/04/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur Henry Bowen 1014Royal Garrison Artillery02/04/1916 (aged 22)
Deck Hand John Eadie 5424DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Commandant02/04/1916 (aged 38)
Seaman Stanley Llewellyn Oakes 4268/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Commandant02/04/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Charles Frederick Parkinson 1416London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Charles Lynch 5521Royal Munster Fusiliers02/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Mckearny 21300Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/04/1916 (aged 30)
Private Dan Sokoto 4594Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/04/1916
Donkeyman Arthur Ullathorne Mercantile Marine02/04/1916 (aged 47)
Chief Engineer Charles Haselden Mercantile Marine02/04/1916 (aged 58)
Lamps De Wilt Mercantile Marine02/04/1916 (aged 49)
Fireman Ryan Mercantile Marine02/04/1916
Trimmer John Johnston Mackie 460TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Commandant02/04/1916 (aged 34)
Deck Hand John Arnott West 4480DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Commandant02/04/1916
Engineman William James Gayfer 2717ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Commandant02/04/1916 (aged 53)
Signal Boy Cox 249/SBRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Amalthea02/04/1916 (aged 16)
Fireman Henry Ernest Prescott Mercantile Marine Reserve02/04/1916 (aged 27)
Sapper Sydney Morley 145683Royal Engineers02/04/1916 (aged 30)
Able Seaman William Krusberg Mercantile Marine02/04/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Cooper 21618The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1916
Able Seaman Andrew Anthony Smith Mercantile Marine02/04/1916 (aged 49)
Second Lieutenant Herman Theodore Wells Army Service Corps02/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Smith R4/110946Army Service Corps02/04/1916
Gunner Oswald Owen 959Royal Garrison Artillery02/04/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Street R/7187King's Royal Rifle Corps02/04/1916
Musketier Heinrich Keim German Army02/04/1916
Driver Imam Din 1269Mule Corps02/04/1916
Sapper Frank Ridgway 61179Royal Engineers02/04/1916 (aged 25)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium2090
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance1330
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1050
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance940
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance850
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance730
FAVERSHAM BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom630
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance560
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
LOOS MEMORIALFrance510
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance450
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium300
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance300
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance220
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium230
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance200
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium200
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance220
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WARWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TARRANT MONKTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
VOI CEMETERYKenya100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BOESEGHEM CHURCHYARDFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
WHITTINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TENBURY WELLS (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COUNTESTHORPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKHEATH (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance110
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance120
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHEVINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MICKLEY (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLYNARTHEN CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom120
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance100
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
SAI WAN WAR CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNEAustralia100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPPER AGHADA CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BIRCHGROVE (AINON) BAPTIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CLACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUDLOW (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYCanada100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada110
MEDICINE HAT (HILLSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
BRITHDIR (HOREB) METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIRK PATRICK (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Gordon Highlanders14
South Wales Borderers11
Canadian Infantry10
South Staffordshire Regiment10
Durham Light Infantry9
Royal Field Artillery9
Northumberland Fusiliers7
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)7
Mercantile Marine6
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers6
Welsh Regiment6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Commandant5
Royal Engineers5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Worcestershire Regiment4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Army Service Corps3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Mule Corps3
Suffolk Regiment3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Norfolk Regiment3
Highland Light Infantry2
Border Regiment2
Irish Guards2
Royal Fusiliers2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Middlesex Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Connaught Rangers2
East Surrey Regiment2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
Army Cyclist Corps1
Rifle Brigade1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Indian Royal Artillery1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
35th Sikhs1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Leinster Regiment1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Amalthea1
Indore Transport Corps1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Welsh Guards1
Devonshire Regiment1
Scots Guards1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
British West Indies Regiment1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Australian Light Horse1
Special List1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Cameron Highlanders1
Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Marines1
South African Infantry1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
German Army1
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)1
London Regiment1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Coldstream Guards1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
ALIAS1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
24th Punjabis1