Date of death: Friday 1 June 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Tyrie 365952Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Sidney Flemming King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Albert Mercer 266365Monmouthshire Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hughes 200037Lincolnshire Regiment01/06/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Gould 12329Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Edgar Andrew Dyring 704Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery01/06/1917
Private Barrice Neal Moon 201273East Lancashire Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Thomas 79635Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1917
Gunner James Walter Jude 152737Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Edward Deely 30621Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Charles Rogers 102918Royal Engineers01/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Buggy 50781Royal Fusiliers01/06/1917
Pioneer Gordon 155633Royal Engineers01/06/1917
Private Jackson 61456Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/06/1917
Private Johnson 3/10705Norfolk Regiment01/06/1917
Private Neave 227674Canadian Infantry01/06/1917
Private Bulbick 887011Canadian Infantry01/06/1917
Private Kilford 158625Canadian Infantry01/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Thomas Edward Pares Canadian Infantry01/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Boswell 23310Leicestershire Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 15582Norfolk Regiment01/06/1917
Private Harold Wood 27237York and Lancaster Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Thomas William Joyce 4128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917
Private Thomas Michael Murphy 5869Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917
Private James Robert Thomas Telfer 6399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917
Private James Henry Frampton Wright 5693Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Benjamin Blake T4/124307Army Service Corps01/06/1917 (aged 49)
Lieutenant Wilfred Earl Mckissock Canadian Infantry01/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Nixon Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.01/06/1917
Sapper George Squires 198546Royal Engineers01/06/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Costelloe 43444Royal Irish Rifles01/06/1917
Serjeant Crook L/3201Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Jones 146343Royal Engineers01/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Paul Charles Stacpoole O'longan Royal Flying Corps, 41st Sqdn.01/06/1917
Serjeant Keiller 365965Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1917
Private George World S2/SR/04412Army Service Corps01/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Brookes 2779British West Indies Regiment01/06/1917
Labourer Mango Malupenya 19457South African Native Labour Corps01/06/1917
Private Taylor 11628South African Infantry01/06/1917
Private Ernest Hopwood 22083Machine Gun Corps01/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Agar 201484King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/06/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier James Breen 98178Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Dutton 18783Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1917
Gunner Dyer 47834Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Juleff 321983Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Kerwin 33039Bedfordshire Regiment01/06/1917
Corporal Cuthbert Long 66105Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lord 203014The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Thomas Henry Miles 84677Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Newman 307658The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner James Ellery Phillips 321649Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Purse 14128Hampshire Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frank William Weston 60565Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/06/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier Williams 321644Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 26)
Driver John Gustavus Green 960303Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal William Griffiths 241670South Lancashire Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Henry Herbert 593559London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)01/06/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant George Henry Hoare Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Kessell 321675Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Lord 200145Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Mckay M2/031420Army Service Corps01/06/1917
Rifleman O'hagan 593606London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)01/06/1917
Fitter Leslie Caleb Roy Stride 618096Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Rupert Wyatt Stuckey 44738Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.01/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wigham 30105Durham Light Infantry01/06/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Thomas Bilclough 110162Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917
Bombardier Thomas Arthur Caine 5549Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Horace Fredrick Brown 156346Royal Engineers01/06/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier George Dixon 105645Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917
Company Serjeant Major John William Gilbert 7750Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Tom Larder 70886Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/06/1917
Private Lester 43186Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/06/1917
Corporal Graham Liddicott 105887Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Herbert Southwell 105910Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walsh 6745Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/06/1917
Private John Ayre 14Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery01/06/1917
Corporal Robert Arthur Beesley 1765Australian Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert William Boxhall 894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner William Henry Campfield 21920Australian Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 46)
Private George Arnold Carr 1138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private James Thomas Carroll 227Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Henry Harper 1310Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Tom Baxter Joyce 2115Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917
Private William Henry Leo Mcneece 909Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Donald Alan Munro 3323Australian Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Harold Northey 1246Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery01/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sailani 658Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917
Private Henry Edward Seidel 2395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917
Private Leslie Raymond Sellers 2632Australian Army Medical Corps01/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Ernest Shannon Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Albert William Teague 404Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private David John Thomas 561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Francis Walters 2165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917 (aged 43)
Private Perry 27007King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/06/1917
Private Drury 17308Northamptonshire Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Balfour Gornall 37510Worcestershire Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert James Holt 8580Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.01/06/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Monty 2083London Regiment01/06/1917
Private John Cameron 57Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery01/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wilfred Owen Gibbons 344Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917
Private Samuel Limbourn 55Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917
Private William John Short 913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Francis Sydney Bennewith 153977Royal Horse Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Geason 2626Australian Pioneers01/06/1917
Private Huteson 41357West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/06/1917
Lieutenant Martinson Royal Flying Corps01/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Walter Peake 6/1688Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Tattersall Taylor 202399Border Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Tucker 11923Royal Flying Corps01/06/1917
Bombardier Yewkins 58956Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917
Private Augustus Christie 10/765Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Charles Cockle 5992Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Arthur Deans 19972Australian Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Henry Delaney 2058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917
Private Donald 13595Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/06/1917
Private Esson 14725Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Andrew Inglis 14489Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcginty 14080Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/06/1917
Corporal Mcleod 4274Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/06/1917
Sergeant Alfred John Mendum 826006Canadian Railway Troops01/06/1917 (aged 38)
Driver John Shaw 15/65New Zealand Army Service Corps01/06/1917 (aged 27)
Pioneer James Dunne 119542Royal Engineers01/06/1917 (aged 46)
Private Pilley 461712th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers01/06/1917
Private Rogers 12815Manchester Regiment01/06/1917
Private Joseph Michie 290425Gordon Highlanders01/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Middleton 241162Gordon Highlanders01/06/1917
Private Davidson 275133Manchester Regiment01/06/1917
Private Handley 276259Manchester Regiment01/06/1917
Private Moss 202002South Lancashire Regiment01/06/1917
Rifleman Crapper R/35557King's Royal Rifle Corps01/06/1917
Captain Alfred Percy Brewis Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bernard Cecil Buckley 250269Manchester Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Claude Stanley Carhart 250293Manchester Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Williams 295119Manchester Regiment01/06/1917
Lance Serjeant Thomas Hughes 200957The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Ernest Jones 242198The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Albert Parker 241163The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frank Stapleton Verso 242204The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fred Hawthorne 403405Royal Army Medical Corps01/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bunting 41206Suffolk Regiment01/06/1917
Private Garnsay 649244Canadian Railway Troops01/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Baker 83062Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Delaney G/7051ALIAS01/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dunn G/7051Royal Sussex Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fitzgerald 17948East Yorkshire Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Alfred James Hill G/2669Royal Sussex Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Holt 31556Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/06/1917
Lieutenant Parson Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917
Captain Henry Edward Stewart Royal Sussex Regiment01/06/1917
Private Richard David Wood G/18292Royal Sussex Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Burne 235120King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/06/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Charles Heseltine Jones 42986King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jowes 34920King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/06/1917
Private Boyce 267323Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/06/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Patrick Bunce 373845London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)01/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Albert Edward Exley 14713Manchester Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Joyce 11232Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Newlands 4749Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Scragg 244914The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/06/1917
Serjeant Arthur Burrows 201566London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Robinson 352755London Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Brown 16916Lincolnshire Regiment01/06/1917
Corporal Hazell 43513Lincolnshire Regiment01/06/1917
Private Knight 43552Lincolnshire Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Spice 351606London Regiment01/06/1917
Lieutenant Charles Challinor Watson Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Tinham G/39068The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/06/1917
Sapper Wilmot 48650Royal Engineers01/06/1917
Gunner Edward Albert Pitcher 156760Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Young 26/1331Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1917
Serjeant Chandler 240020Lincolnshire Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Cutler 233726London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/06/1917
Private Fuller 9518York and Lancaster Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Loates 47288Welsh Regiment01/06/1917
Private Arthur Mowforth 33347East Yorkshire Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Park 25746Border Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charlton 7/28441Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/06/1917
Serjeant Davies 240443Welsh Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herlihy 729193Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/06/1917
Private Thomas Pursey 7/28947Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/06/1917 (aged 32)
Sowar Zalim Singh 303329th Lancers (Deccan Horse)01/06/1917
Private Howell 3483British West Indies Regiment01/06/1917
Private Norman Vincent Hughes 911780Canadian Infantry01/06/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Herbert Thompson R/19361King's Royal Rifle Corps01/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Reginald Agates 43721Royal Irish Rifles01/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Passingham 31809Royal Berkshire Regiment01/06/1917
Corporal Alfred Clark 26814Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot (Farnborough)01/06/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Charles Howland Roberts M/279427Army Service Corps01/06/1917 (aged 24)
Stoker 2nd Class Wilson K/38193Royal Navy, HMS Greyhound01/06/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Heys T3/024405Army Service Corps01/06/1917
Private John Jackson S/37375Army Service Corps01/06/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Guy Leopold Halfhead 675564Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Fred Stanley Thompson 055796Army Service Corps01/06/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Horace Percival Petty Tyneside Z/5342Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.01/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Goddard R4/108986Army Service Corps01/06/1917 (aged 41)
Deck Hand May 2804/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Clyde01/06/1917
Bombardier Harold Victor Vennils 950703Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mann 1435Monmouthshire Regiment01/06/1917
Private Whiting 22/361Durham Light Infantry01/06/1917
Private Roche 6/3778Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1917 (aged 20)
Regimental Serjeant Major Arthur Collier 3513Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars01/06/1917 (aged 45)
Private Debanks 10255Cheshire Regiment01/06/1917
Private Griffiths 6891King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/06/1917
Private Claude Henry Willetts 308094Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/06/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Ernest Richard Jones 11096Rifle Brigade01/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Archie Pullin 1140Welsh Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Norman Durham 12/3223Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/06/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Herbert William Homer Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917
Private Harry Thomas Ovett 60871Royal Fusiliers01/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Henry Maybury 330234Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/06/1917
Trumpeter Stewart Annand 14958Reserve Cavalry Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Gilpin Royal Defence Corps01/06/1917 (aged 44)
Private Loughran 39445Royal Defence Corps01/06/1917
Driver John Allott 113890Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Fozard 22054Royal Flying Corps, 13th Reserve Sqdn.01/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Scanlon 364Canadian Militia01/06/1917
Private John Walrus 1036593Canadian Infantry01/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles Page 5072Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917
Serjeant Peebles 1475Machine Gun Corps (Motors)01/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Griffiths 52599Welsh Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lindow 45983Machine Gun Corps01/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Bull L/123961Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917
Driver William Colwill L/2445Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 38)
Pioneer Ernest Charles Richard Nicholls 254904Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917
Gunner Oliphant L/2420Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917
Rifleman Boakes 373858London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)01/06/1917
Gunner Thomas Christopher Brockbank 687280Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Thomas Goodman Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Frank Hawtin 1026Australian Mining and Boring Company01/06/1917
Private Frank Trickett Holden G/12202Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/06/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Francis Birtles 685099Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Gray 685071Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Alan Gordon Harper Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Holt 687346Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917
Gunner Courtney 656310Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Claude Thomas Bicker 29979The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Charles Howell 26964The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Thomas Rice 23610Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/06/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal William Edmund Sinnott 8/3758Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/06/1917 (aged 47)
Private Wilson 34139The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/06/1917
Rifleman Leonard John Ahern 25778New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/06/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Robert Amner 28411New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Murphy 21497Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/06/1917
Gunner Huskinson 318515Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal James Michael Bissett 25121Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Albert Edward Bowyer 810098Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Harold Foster 785401Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Hall 820284Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917
Gunner Paskin 810142Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917
Gunner Walter Rogers 810147Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917
Gunner Ward 51097Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917
Corporal Dougherty 68500Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917
Lance Corporal Fincham 3/10365Norfolk Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Wilson 120530Royal Engineers01/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Little 30292Lincolnshire Regiment01/06/1917
Lance Corporal Robert William Macgregor 463142Canadian Pioneers01/06/1917
Driver Punt 75083Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917
Private William Charles Rogers 690645Canadian Infantry01/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Oddy SE/23498Army Veterinary Corps01/06/1917 (aged 44)
Chief Engineer Frankum Mercantile Marine01/06/1917
Private Smith 251326Essex Regiment01/06/1917
Gunner John Thomas Allsop W/4857Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Evans W/925Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917
Rifleman Leslie Frederick Norman Groombridge 593488London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)01/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Poyner 65056Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917
Fitter Thomas Cyril Caton 4072Australian Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Dugald Cummins 396Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Kilmartin 8196Australian Field Artillery01/06/1917
Gunner John George Henry Metcalfe 2054Australian Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Betton 18390Durham Light Infantry01/06/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Bolton 47987Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Coote 54219Durham Light Infantry01/06/1917
Gunner Kavanagh L/13801Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917
Gunner Leith 103785Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917
Captain Robert William Miles Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Kirkly Musgrave 31272Durham Light Infantry01/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Snaith 52734Durham Light Infantry01/06/1917
Private Summers 70531Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/06/1917
Gunner Ernest James Thomas 815057Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 18)
Driver William Joseph Thompson 59150Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917
Private William Ernest Toole 20031Durham Light Infantry01/06/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Arthur Wilmshurst 49679Royal Engineers01/06/1917
Private David Thomas Parry 782343Canadian Infantry01/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Belcher 62983Machine Gun Corps01/06/1917
Private James Sholto Bowhill 351996Royal Scots01/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Eaton 16299Royal Berkshire Regiment01/06/1917
Private John Wilfred Hainsworth 265804Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Halliwell 6596East Lancashire Regiment01/06/1917
Private Mckinley S/40858Gordon Highlanders01/06/1917
Gunner Albert Sharp 65597Royal Garrison Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Andrews 198546ALIAS01/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Athow 50762Royal Fusiliers01/06/1917
Gunner Blyth 13883Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917
Private Lennox 50385Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1917
Private Kean 201177London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/06/1917
Corporal Booker 4434182nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion01/06/1917
Private Hughes 766224Canadian Infantry01/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cave 202462Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Burwood 20437Suffolk Regiment01/06/1917
Private Herrett 327356Suffolk Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Lees 18201Suffolk Regiment01/06/1917
Private Osborn 50238Suffolk Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Parkes 50266Suffolk Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Roberts 327958Suffolk Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Robert Walter Little 91461Canadian Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edwards 99175Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/06/1917
Private Clogg 265474Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Clifford Slack M2/098829Army Service Corps01/06/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner James Joseph Wall 99245Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Shaw 950872Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917
Sergeant Sidney Vincent Vokes 303073Canadian Garrison Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 48)
Private Harry Ainsworth 200603East Lancashire Regiment01/06/1917
Private Coles B/21088Highland Light Infantry01/06/1917
Serjeant Andrew Stephen Ough L/45484Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Joseph Whittaker Sugden 240002East Lancashire Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Guest 241918The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Koch G/46380Royal Fusiliers01/06/1917
Private Archibald Brown S/5470Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/06/1917
Serjeant Frank Harvey Wagstaff 530393London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Pinchback 18125Worcestershire Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Shephard F/17635Royal Naval Air Service, R.N. Air Station Thasos.01/06/1917
Sapper Scott 459728Royal Engineers01/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Richards 26274Wiltshire Regiment01/06/1917
Private Sidney George Gladwin 24647Essex Regiment01/06/1917
Private John Gray 16464Essex Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Percival Crowe 41501Reinforcements New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Richard Christie 206204Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars01/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Nixon TR5/14214Training Reserve01/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Fredette 142137Canadian Infantry01/06/1917 (aged 44)
Private Trudel 142137ALIAS01/06/1917
Private William Rantin 438289Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Becker 7739Royal Irish Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Geddes 4/9310Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/06/1917
Driver Stewart 219368Royal Engineers01/06/1917
Private Robert Tait 23706King's Own Scottish Borderers01/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles Mckay S/21668Cameron Highlanders01/06/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant James Gordon Davies King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/06/1917
Private Thomas Leighton 18216King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/06/1917
Private Thomas Alcock 27188Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/06/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest George Arnold 370950London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)01/06/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Walter S. Barnett 373122London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)01/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Arthur Bull 37815Worcestershire Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private William John Chaffer G/25342Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/06/1917
Private Stephen G. Crake 423686London Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hubert Davis 41175Suffolk Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Doggett 27113Suffolk Regiment01/06/1917
Private Harry Barnes 251529Manchester Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Morris 28/182Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Luke Nind L/9604Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Maurice Norman G/23617Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/06/1917
Private John Robert William Mason 16250Suffolk Regiment01/06/1917
Private Robert Kirkland 41194Suffolk Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles Henry Last R/16280King's Royal Rifle Corps01/06/1917
Rifleman Thomas William Lawler 5/4527King's Royal Rifle Corps01/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sidney George Lawrence 50211Suffolk Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Arthur Llewellyn 6050Rifle Brigade01/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Hewlett 39986Worcestershire Regiment01/06/1917
Follower Sankaran Acharya Krk/CD/863Indian Labour Corps01/06/1917
Private Miller 56238Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/06/1917
Private Mulvey 7088Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/06/1917
Carrier Joseph Ardioune Seychelles Carrier Corps01/06/1917
Carrier Michel Labiche Seychelles Carrier Corps01/06/1917 (aged 24)
Carrier Ange These 717189Seychelles Carrier Corps01/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Richard Hailey G/28160Middlesex Regiment01/06/1917
Second Lieutenant William Ronald Rowland London Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Anderson 2444Labour Corps01/06/1917
Sepoy Dalu 2378Bharatpur Infantry01/06/1917
Rifleman Dalbahadur Khattri 6591st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent01/06/1917
Naik Shiudhan Singh 3966Burma Military Police01/06/1917
Sepoy Ram Chand 445310th Jats01/06/1917
Naik Ram Sahai 216710th Jats01/06/1917
Follower Lianramlawa 1334Indian Labour Corps01/06/1917
Private Bollington 562014th (King's) Hussars01/06/1917
Private James Henry Castle M2/07881Army Service Corps01/06/1917
Rifleman Thomas Edward Dyer A/1039King's Royal Rifle Corps01/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private William East G/24603Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/06/1917
Private William Foxall 36602Worcestershire Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Alfred Jenkins G/2252Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/06/1917
Rifleman Charles Ellis Jones S/3405Rifle Brigade01/06/1917
Private William Alfred Kennedy 45265South Wales Borderers01/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Clement Frederick Parsons 45112Worcestershire Regiment01/06/1917
Second Lieutenant John Lewis Peake Middlesex Regiment01/06/1917
Private Frank Kenny 20918Durham Light Infantry01/06/1917 (aged 42)
Sapper Walter Knight 66638Royal Engineers01/06/1917
Sapper James Leslie 96784Royal Engineers01/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Abraham Lester 54330Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/06/1917
Corporal Burwood Jesse Thurston 50199Royal Engineers01/06/1917
Lieutenant Benjamin Franklin Rowe Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.01/06/1917
Private James Harris 28483Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/06/1917 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Daniel Ponting 7350Royal Flying Corps01/06/1917 (aged 30)
Fireman Abbas Ali Bareilly/16616Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers01/06/1917
Havildar Parthasarathi 24Indian Signal Corps01/06/1917
Lance Naik Subrahmanya 1757Indian Signal Corps01/06/1917
Sepoy Natha 216576th Punjabis01/06/1917
Sepoy Ram Phal 184176th Punjabis01/06/1917
Sepoy Ahambikari Chaube 31161st Brahmans01/06/1917
Sepoy Narayanaswami 236686th Carnatic Infantry01/06/1917
Rifleman Bal Singh 2332104th Wellesley's Rifles01/06/1917
Private Charles Steels 60496Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/06/1917
Rifleman Alfred Sutton R/32239King's Royal Rifle Corps01/06/1917 (aged 27)
Sepoy Naninga 4556119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)01/06/1917
Sepoy Ram Singh 4115124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry01/06/1917
Subadar Allah Nur 22nd Punjabis01/06/1917
Rifleman Lachhman Thapa 2578th Gurkha Rifles01/06/1917
Havildar Bagga Singh 7748th Indian Pioneers01/06/1917
Sepoy Ganda Singh 55648th Indian Pioneers01/06/1917
Follower Hulasi 48th Indian Pioneers01/06/1917
Naik Mangtu 116948th Indian Pioneers01/06/1917
Sepoy Ramji Lal 199448th Indian Pioneers01/06/1917
Driver Budh Singh SO/50Supply and Transport Corps01/06/1917
Driver Fazl Dad 475Mule Corps01/06/1917
Follower Zabardast 2261Indian Postal and Telegraph Department01/06/1917
Khalasi Bhuri Bharath 0462Indian Railway Department01/06/1917
Private Cecil George Sambrook 21316King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Titley 23626King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/06/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper James Stanley Loughran 265611Royal Engineers01/06/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Nathaniel Fuhrmann Clarke Royal Flying Corps01/06/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Mcglashan 903Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/06/1917
Serjeant William Henry Powell 41033Royal Engineers01/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Osborne Perry 21100National Reserve01/06/1917 (aged 58)
Private Frederick Mclellan 43286West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Olatunde Ilorin 6388Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.01/06/1917
Able Seaman Gordon Broughton Phillips 754610Mercantile Marine Reserve01/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private William George Lovesy 202919Essex Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Lionel Nevill Mcculloch Middlesex Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Alexander Macintyre 371106London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)01/06/1917 (aged 28)
Wheeler William Farrar 63137Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur William Withers 34275Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Shave 36495Worcestershire Regiment01/06/1917
Gefreiter Karl Moetz German Army01/06/1917
Musketier Wilhelm Daub German Army01/06/1917
Internierter Otto A W M Doring German Civilian01/06/1917
Private Albert Victor Owens 204499King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/06/1917
Donkey Driver Charles Andrews 15395Military Labour Corps01/06/1917
Horse Driver Simon Makeba 16259Military Labour Corps01/06/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance33150
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2310
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium18160
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1470
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium13100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium1340
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance1140
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance940
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium830
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium860
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance830
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium720
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance730
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance650
ROOKERY BRITISH CEMETERY, HENINELFrance620
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance520
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
LOOS MEMORIALFrance510
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance450
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance410
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance420
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece430
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece410
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium430
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium420
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium430
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance400
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance310
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq310
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece321
VICTORIA (MONT-FLEURI) CEMETERYSeychelles300
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance230
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance200
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium222
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium220
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance200
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance210
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance200
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium220
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance210
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance220
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance210
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
BEXHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance230
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
DAINVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
BARBERTON CEMETERYSouth Africa100
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance120
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARGATE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORRISHOLME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLNE (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OADBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABERGAVENNY OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURTON LATIMER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENLEY-ON-THAMES (FAIRMILE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HEATH TOWN (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROTTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIERLEY (GRIMETHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRKBY OVERBLOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CRANBROOK GENERAL CEMETERYCanada100
NELSON MEMORIAL PARKCanada110
MAALA CEMETERYYemen120
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
WELLINGTON PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand100
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
LEMINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSMILLS PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CARLOW (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MAUCHLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUMFRIES (ST. MICHAEL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. BOSWELLS PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
RUGELEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
AUCHTERARDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada100
SUTTON COLDFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery48
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25
Royal Garrison Artillery18
Royal Engineers16
Suffolk Regiment12
Canadian Infantry11
Army Service Corps10
Royal Dublin Fusiliers9
Manchester Regiment8
Durham Light Infantry8
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)8
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)7
Australian Field Artillery7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
King's Shropshire Light Infantry7
Worcestershire Regiment7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Lincolnshire Regiment6
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
48th Indian Pioneers5
London Regiment5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Welsh Regiment4
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Essex Regiment4
Royal Flying Corps4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Royal Fusiliers4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Machine Gun Corps3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
Norfolk Regiment3
ALIAS3
Seychelles Carrier Corps3
Rifle Brigade3
Gordon Highlanders3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Middlesex Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Canadian Railway Troops2
Royal Defence Corps2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Military Labour Corps2
Indian Labour Corps2
Indian Signal Corps2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
76th Punjabis2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
10th Jats2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
British West Indies Regiment2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Border Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
German Army2
Bharatpur Infantry1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
German Civilian1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
Army Veterinary Corps1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
1st Rifle Regiment, Nepalese Contingent1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, 13th Reserve Sqdn.1
Highland Light Infantry1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Australian Pioneers1
Cheshire Regiment1
Indian Railway Department1
Training Reserve1
Mercantile Marine1
Burma Military Police1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
22nd Punjabis1
Canadian Militia1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
National Reserve1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot (Farnborough)1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps, 41st Sqdn.1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Royal Naval Air Service, R.N. Air Station Thasos.1
Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.1
1st Brahmans1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Scots1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Irish Regiment1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Greyhound1
Australian Mining and Boring Company1
Wiltshire Regiment1
86th Carnatic Infantry1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Supply and Transport Corps1
South African Native Labour Corps1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Labour Corps1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Hampshire Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Clyde1
Mule Corps1
South African Infantry1
Canadian Pioneers1