×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery, regiment and parish. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private Matthews 28141Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/09/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Sub-Lieutenant Wellington Trevelyan Dale Royal Naval Reserve, R.N. Div.11/05/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Captain Geoffrey Philip Tregelles Devonshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Alexander Stanhope Forbes Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Officer's Steward 1st Class Richard George Skinner 361338Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/10/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Major Theodore Julian Bolland The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/05/1915 (aged 45)personal connection
Lieutenant William Torquill Macleod Bolitho 19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars24/05/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Sapper John Davey 94398Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Theodore Herbert Henry Wood Dorsetshire Regiment13/04/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Landrigan F/11268Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II16/12/1916 (aged 26)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal Hill 81490Royal Defence Corps02/12/1918 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Corporal Raymond James Dunstan 111243Tank Corps30/03/1919 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Private Edward Batley 12/294York and Lancaster Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant Thomas Edward Scott 9806King's Royal Rifle Corps25/05/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Nicholls 2219Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/09/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Thomas Hall 204542Hampshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Lieutenant Colonel William Edward Thomas Bolitho Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry21/02/1919 (aged 56)personal connection and buried here
Captain James Edward Pellew Royal Defence Corps15/12/1919 (aged 57)personal connection
Leading Seaman Arthur Sidney Woolass J/1284Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/08/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Chief Stoker Richard Quick 287343Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/06/1916 (aged 36)personal connection and buried here
Seaman Edwin Pentreath 2603/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Curlew22/08/1918 (aged 27)personal connection and buried here
Trimmer John Henry Penprase 3101/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid03/11/1918 (aged 25)personal connection and buried here
Private Maddern 16753Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Corporal Johns 330473Hampshire Regiment14/05/1920 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Deck Hand Richard Charles Jenkin Mercantile Marine16/09/1918 (aged 28)personal connection and buried here
Leading Seaman William James Harvey 4702/ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Everilda17/11/1918 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Deck Hand John Phillips Harvey 9742/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Slebech02/02/1916 (aged 52)personal connection and buried here
Seaman Edwin Charles Blewett 2204/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Albion09/07/1916 (aged 36)personal connection and buried here
Air Mechanic 1st Class Henry Hollow Tregarthen F/20869Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II06/02/1917 (aged 42)personal connection and buried here
Assistant Steward Percy Springett Mercantile Marine Reserve25/02/1919 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Private William Robbins 459320Royal Army Medical Corps17/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Private William John Richards 349Royal Army Veterinary Corps04/06/1919 (aged 40)personal connection and buried here
Stoker 1st Class Hill K/25741(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Marlborough28/08/1918 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Deck Hand William Henry Green 11042/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Beryl III05/02/1917 (aged 18)personal connection and buried here
Petty Officer 1st Class William James Curnow 229258Royal Navy, HMS Aurora28/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Engineman Harry Bailey 2933/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid04/02/1919 (aged 28)personal connection and buried here
Leading Seaman John Pearce 1455/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Berwick29/10/1916 (aged 45)personal connection
Petty Officer William George Warren 238632Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.13.19/08/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Leading Seaman John Marrack Blewett 1488CRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Alnwick Castle19/03/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Seaman Richard Worth Wallis 2523BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Seaman Mark Hollow Wallis 3254CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Leading Seaman Thomas John Sedgman 2129DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Leading Seaman Charles Everett Richards 1460CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Seaman Noel Matthews 1616DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 40)personal connection
Seaman William Vingoe Humphrys 3204CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Seaman William Gilbert Harry 3215CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Seaman Richard Green 2422BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Seaman John Thomas Blewett 1494CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private John Francis Cook 200351Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/01/1919 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Uren 345296Devonshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Stoker 2nd Class Harris K/24185Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/02/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Arthur Clarence Tremethick 35932Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Sidney James Rowe 29429Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant Denton 50139Royal Field Artillery05/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Richard Henry Yelland 3774London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Sergeant Emmanuel Harvey RMA/9497Royal Marine Artillery22/09/1914 (aged 32)personal connection
Driver Stephens T/32374Army Service Corps10/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Serjeant Thomas A. Uren 9271st King Edward's Horse02/03/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Wellington 22521Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Trooper Allan May 146Australian Light Horse31/07/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Thomas Harvey 4362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Parkin 1978Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/07/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Edward William Kennington 25123Essex Regiment21/07/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Thomas Archibald Truman Army Service Corps13/09/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Lance Corporal Nicholas Harvey 240881Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Bertram Carvolth 761177Canadian Infantry01/03/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Sapper Frederick Reynolds WR/280611Royal Engineers17/01/1919 (aged 23)personal connection
Leading Seaman Rowe Bristol Z/662Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.18/11/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Gunner Melville Luke Rowe 95338Royal Garrison Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Deck Hand Vingoe 11237/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Reliance III01/10/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Leading Deck Hand Alfred Holbrook Richards 2021SDRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. 3116/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Richard Langdon 85516Royal Army Medical Corps23/05/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Frederick Bennett Hitchins 245962Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Jackson 16257Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/01/1918personal connection
Sapper Joseph Thomas Jenkin 159974Royal Engineers05/06/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Charles Pearce 17078Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Cox 24033Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/04/1917personal connection
Private Hugh Jacka 28662King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Cyril Martin Lakey 24702Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Chirgwin 46088Yorkshire Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private John James Chappell 26311Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Herbert Thomas M2/153816Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Sapper James Slooman WR/313932Royal Engineers20/09/1918 (aged 50)personal connection
Private Hall 9970Devonshire Regiment30/06/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Bryan Lawrey Williams SS/15265Army Service Corps05/10/1915 (aged 47)personal connection
Serjeant Hooper 16812Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/05/1920 (aged 30)personal connection
Driver Phillips T2/029491Royal Army Service Corps27/12/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Signal Boy John Fletcher Ash J/52812Royal Navy, HMS Ganges24/02/1917 (aged 17)personal connection
Lieutenant Harold Boase Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.16.16/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Leslie Francis South African Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Bombardier John Oliver 288Canadian Field Artillery02/07/1920 (aged 36)personal connection
Driver Chapple 150447Royal Field Artillery09/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal Ede 6059Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Pheby 36176Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Richard Campbell Scobey Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/08/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Lieutenant John Denys Hugh Maddrell Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/12/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Nicholls 14115Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Gunner Henry James Pascoe 137397Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Harry Godwin Decimus Bird 21571Canadian Infantry23/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal John Charles Chirgwin 17031Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/07/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Roden Noel Williams 45239Royal Berkshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Joseph Archibald Hitchens 20726Dorsetshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Driver William Rogers 37736Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private William Harry Kelynack 44619Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant Frederick Gordon Ancell 7500Royal Fusiliers21/10/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Short 45643Devonshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William Baynard Williams 72914Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/10/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Pascoe 28507Grenadier Guards20/08/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Bombardier Edgar Edwin Ellery 58082Royal Field Artillery07/07/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Nicholas Rodda 200350Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/10/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Winterbottom 200459Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Skipper James West 1171Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler C. A. West13/11/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Harold Edward Corin 6622Honourable Artillery Company30/11/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Joseph Churchward 1968London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)25/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Tregear Angwin 23291Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/08/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Percy Bennetto Treloar 203015Wiltshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private George Still Uren 869Seaforth Highlanders11/03/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Arthur James Thomas 43339Manchester Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Raymond James Truscott 6742South African Infantry17/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Ernest Mollard T/243083The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William King Williams 28583Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Howard Tonkin 200896Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/12/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Ronald Mcfadyean S/24769Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Everette Reynolds 33765Hampshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Corporal Richard De Burgho Molyneux Bird 432Canadian Infantry25/04/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Eldred Cole Banfield 1903London Regiment (London Scottish)01/11/1914 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant Richard James Combellack 202053Hampshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Aircraftman 2nd Class Fred Morris Williams 340730Royal Air Force27/09/1920 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Sydney Goodman 4729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Bugler Thomas Beckerles Trembath 2777Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/06/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Thomas W. Hills 440253Canadian Infantry27/09/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Robert Meadows 11049Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Mowat 19093Canadian Infantry22/04/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Edward Solomon 5407Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal Archie Thomas 682278London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Rifleman Abel Nettley Reseigh 208041Rifle Brigade01/01/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Alfred Luke 202123Hampshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Frederick John Watson Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/03/1918personal connection
Private Robert Phillips 16609Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Uren 10806Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/12/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Able Seaman Jacobs Bristol Z/1441Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Trimmer Thomas Brooks Simmons 3207TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Benton Castle10/11/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
2nd Steward Hubert Francis Vingoe Mercantile Marine23/10/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Fireman John Thomas Wallis Williams Mercantile Marine13/12/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Able Seaman William Wroath Mercantile Marine13/12/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Third Engineer William Leslie Olds Mercantile Marine09/02/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Steward Bernard Osborne Parsons Mercantile Marine13/12/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Able Seaman Edward Johns Mercantile Marine13/12/1916 (aged 42)personal connection
Chief Engineer George Chappell Mercantile Marine22/05/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Able Seaman Thomas James Colton Mercantile Marine13/12/1916 (aged 49)personal connection
Chief Engineer John Charles Denley Mercantile Marine19/04/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Steward James Francis Adlam Mercantile Marine21/03/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Master Charles Edward Broad Mercantile Marine24/09/1917 (aged 51)personal connection
Donkeyman Bertie Rowe Mercantile Marine13/12/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Boatswain Thomas Coalls Strike Mercantile Marine13/12/1916 (aged 58)personal connection
Deck Hand George Edwards 13358DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Star of Freedom19/04/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Trimmer Joseph Charles Remphry 5939TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Star of Freedom19/04/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Deck Hand Henry Sampson 11573DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ruby17/10/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Signalman Harold Thomas Darracott J/13633Royal Navy, H.M.P.M.S. Erin's Isle07/02/1919 (aged 23)personal connection
Painter 2nd Class Wilfred Henry Richards M/20726Royal Navy, HMS Anchusa16/07/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Leading Seaman James Rowe 1742DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Sarnia12/09/1918 (aged 46)personal connection
Leading Seaman George Henry Tenbeth 18110Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Gibel Hamam14/09/1918 (aged 44)personal connection
Wireless Telegraph Operator Thomas Alfred Cara Mercantile Marine16/11/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Rifleman Edwin John Kingston Stevens 372505London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Sick Berth Attendant Joseph John Rowe M/7137Royal Navy, HMS Natal30/12/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Alec Stanley Nesbit Corrison 865129Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Clement Eustace Bird Royal Fusiliers28/06/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Trevaskis 223036Cameron Highlanders01/02/1920 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Lieutenant John Seymour Ingleby Royal Air Force11/06/1919 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Frederick Woolcock 28917Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/02/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Salter 260229Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/03/1918personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Oscar Dyer Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Pioneer William John Young 247238Royal Engineers20/07/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Deck Hand Hart 16352/DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P. Mine Sweeper Kenilworth22/02/1919 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner William Harry Bolitho 65330Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Trimmer John Thomas 4857TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Loch Naver13/05/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Deck Hand William Bodinar 11434DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.S. Blackmorevale01/05/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Deck Hand Richard Blewett 9905DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Loch Naver13/05/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Able Seaman Coleman Carolan Wright 233208Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 45)personal connection
Stoker 2nd Class William John Stevens K/22032Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 19)personal connection
Third Engineer Percy Meadley Mercantile Marine30/03/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Petty Officer Martin Matthews 2199CRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evadne27/02/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Leading Seaman Martin Edwards 2632CRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Bandon13/04/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Seaman Josiah Harry 1729DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Albion28/06/1915 (aged 48)personal connection
Private Armstrong 64863Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Francis George Hickley 18304Leicestershire Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Matthews 35806King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/12/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Arthur Uren Hosken 29160Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/07/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private John Beckerleg 363South African Infantry31/01/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Bombardier George Legg 191062Royal Garrison Artillery03/05/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Reynolds 201123Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/05/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Cecil Blewett 33850Devonshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Trewern 19226Devonshire Regiment01/07/1916personal connection
Private Isaac Pope 242113Worcestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Gunner Pentreath 74263Royal Garrison Artillery24/07/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Fred Wallace 250879Manchester Regiment01/03/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Godfrey Edwards 48706Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Albert Newton Hosken 44537Gloucestershire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant Arthur Thomas Lloyd 6064East Yorkshire Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Sapper Edwin Charles Mounter 386852Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 50)personal connection
Private Charles Henry Rowe 27902Wiltshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Sapper Harold Searle 552893Royal Engineers31/07/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William Charles Nicholls 19427Welsh Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Stephen Pollard 26271Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Charles Caine Renowden 23712Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Philip W. Simons 301242Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Battery Serjeant Major Daniel Mulcahy 98217Royal Garrison Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Pioneer Weeks 110225Royal Engineers17/11/1916 (aged 44)personal connection
Private Richard Friggens SS/13538Army Service Corps13/08/1915 (aged 50)personal connection
Sapper Thomas William Gooding 218798Royal Engineers10/06/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant Charles Tonkin 41278Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Joseph Pollard 22354Dorsetshire Regiment22/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
2nd Corporal Bone 156953Royal Engineers02/09/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Corporal Alfred Laity 16149Dorsetshire Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Samuel Bridgeman 200195Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Gordon Adam Cottgrave Bryant 53133Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Eric Harvey Cornwell 203793North Staffordshire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Perry 41773Royal Irish Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private William James Davy 2135264th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/10/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private James Phillips Cattran 2356295Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Rifleman Leslie Sampson A/203830King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private White 201516Dorsetshire Regiment14/12/1919 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Fred Blewett 44315Hampshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Harold Rowe 34240Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Cecil Burleigh Tregurtha 42413Hampshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private John Strick 28795Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Edward Paul 3/6273Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private James Mildren 45928Royal Berkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Rogers 9168Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/12/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Norman Tippett 203244Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Howard Hollow 22714Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/08/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Freddie Waters 34850Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/12/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Glasson 1806Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/09/1914 (aged 43)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Bertram Alfred Pollard 3/6084Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/10/1915 (aged 41)personal connection
Corporal Bromley 1920Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1916 (aged 41)personal connection
Blacksmith Alfred John Crowle 341571Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Artificer Engineer Charles Edgar Rees Royal Navy, HMS Tipperary31/05/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Lance Corporal George Edward Richards SD/467Royal Sussex Regiment04/06/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Emmanuel Rogers SE/12699Army Veterinary Corps23/01/1916 (aged 41)personal connection
Acting Bombardier Robert Hewett Rookwood Gage 855315Royal Field Artillery22/09/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Richard Treadre Carr Stone 18340Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Engineer Thomas Freethy Mercantile Marine13/12/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Able Seaman William Wolseley Maddern Bristol Z/966Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
First Engineer Richard Henry Wilkins Mercantile Marine13/12/1916 (aged 59)personal connection
Private Thomas Edward Horace Gilbert 3120Middlesex Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Air Mechanic 1st Class Jenkin F/25398Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II27/03/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Rifleman Cecil John Leopold Crocker R/16341King's Royal Rifle Corps10/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Thomas Galloway 24783Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/08/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Rifleman William John Norton 330716Hampshire Regiment14/08/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private John Tregurtha Harvey 240838Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/02/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William James Nicholson 723Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Robinson 5847Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/03/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Petty Officer Joseph Stanley Smith 199674(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Carnarvon03/03/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Frank Williams 136929th (Queen's Royal) Lancers21/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Fireman William Alfred Honeychurch Mercantile Marine22/05/1918 (aged 66)personal connection
Lance Corporal William John Tresidder 17079Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Cooper 2nd Class William Smith Thomas M/18970Royal Navy, HMS Gorgon20/10/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private John Alexander Gibson 200954Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/12/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Philip Williams 202524Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/07/1919 (aged 37)personal connection
Gunner James Alexander Wright 876720Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Pioneer Joseph Stephens WR/329308Royal Engineers31/08/1919 (aged 52)personal connection
Able Seaman James Crocker Mercantile Marine03/01/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Able Seaman Samuel Andrews Mercantile Marine29/09/1918 (aged 57)personal connection
Private Perry 027587Royal Army Ordnance Corps18/01/1920 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Phillips G/20779The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1919 (aged 42)personal connection
Flight Lieutenant John Cedric Railton Royal Naval Air Service09/05/1917 (aged 27)buried here
Bombardier Walter Edward Fidler 57419Royal Field Artillery24/01/1916 (aged 24)buried here
Private Batley 8519Devonshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 26)buried here
Serjeant Walter Hall 5607Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/02/1921 (aged 36)buried here
Private Edward Gordon Noy 26317Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1917 (aged 18)buried here
Private William Thomas Semmens 30496Devonshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 19)buried here
Deck Hand William John Jenkin 15226/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Hercules IV05/11/1918 (aged 32)buried here
Private Ernest Drew 391942Labour Corps24/10/1917buried here
Gunner Albert Charles Cloke 321348Royal Garrison Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 26)buried here
Deck Hand Bradford 2302/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Launch 57011/11/1918 (aged 28)buried here
Private Spray SptS/5287Royal Fusiliers29/06/1916buried here
Wireless Operator Michael Peter Sinnott Mercantile Marine26/02/1918 (aged 23)buried here
Seaman John Reader 1663XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve17/05/1915 (aged 19)buried here
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Rankin Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire01/01/1919buried here
Private 2nd Class Platt 237570Royal Air Force19/11/1918buried here
Second Lieutenant William Henry Pennington West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/03/1915 (aged 22)buried here
Lance Corporal Martin 73989Canadian Infantry01/10/1916buried here
Second Engineer George Mcgoverin Mercantile Marine02/01/1918 (aged 30)buried here
Leading Seaman George Lace 1829/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Star of Freedom19/04/1917 (aged 37)buried here
Private George Colmer Johns 345460Devonshire Regiment12/12/1919 (aged 39)buried here
Fireman Hydera Mercantile Marine02/01/1918buried here
Corporal Hugh Douglas Hill 214747Royal Air Force04/12/1918 (aged 36)buried here
Private Hall 01479Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/05/1921 (aged 19)buried here
Donkeyman Martin Erzeneek Mercantile Marine02/01/1918 (aged 38)buried here
Ordinary Seaman Deacon Mercantile Marine10/09/1917buried here
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Craig Royal Naval Reserve, HM Tug Epic04/11/1918buried here
First Engineer Richard Henry Campion Clemo Mercantile Marine04/02/1918 (aged 41)buried here
Ordinary Seaman Cassidy Mercantile Marine10/09/1917buried here
Mate Harry Baile Mercantile Marine02/01/1918buried here
Fireman and Trimmer Husain Muhammad Indian Merchant Service06/02/1917buried here
Private John Mclaughlin 6809Highland Light Infantry21/08/1914 (aged 25)buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom27617
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1900
PENZANCE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom11714
PENZANCE (PAUL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101115
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium10123
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance881
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance671
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium650
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium681
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium440
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance440
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance440
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium321
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance220
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance220
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt201
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance221
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
PENZANCE (MADRON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq220
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance230
DEVONSHIRE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance221
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance220
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance221
BASRA MEMORIALIraq220
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance220
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance110
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance120
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance110
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium120
TROUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya110
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance120
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance110
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance111
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
CROIX CHURCHYARDFrance110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
TOWNSHEND METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
REDRUTH (ST. EUNY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
ST. AUSTELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ST. IVES (BARNOON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GULVAL (ST. GULVAL) CHURCHYARD AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom110
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
ILFORD (BUCKINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHOEBURY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOGNOR REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
RAMPARTS CEMETERY, LILLE GATEBelgium111
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
SKAGEN CEMETERYDenmark110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
POMMEREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance111
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance110
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance110
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
MARCOING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
L'HOMME MORT BRITISH CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance110
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq111
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
SONNING (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
MACDUFF PARISH CHURCHYARD, GAMRIEUnited Kingdom100
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance111
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran110
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran110
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
MIKRA MEMORIALGreece110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance110
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
CHOC BAY WAR CEMETERYSt. Lucia111
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly111
RED FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry44
Mercantile Marine21
Royal Engineers12
Hampshire Regiment9
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Goliath9
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Royal Field Artillery6
Canadian Infantry6
Devonshire Regiment6
Dorsetshire Regiment5
Army Service Corps5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
South African Infantry3
Royal Defence Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Star of Freedom2
Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Albion2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Loch Naver2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Air Force2
Royal Fusiliers2
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Reliance III1
Royal Navy, HMS Marlborough1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Cheshire Regiment1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Anchusa1
London Regiment1
Royal Marine Artillery1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Army Service Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Benton Castle1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, R.N. Div.1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Navy, HMS Aurora1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler C. A. West1
Royal Navy, HMS Natal1
Tank Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Alnwick Castle1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. 311
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Carnarvon1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Berwick1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, H.M.P.M.S. Erin's Isle1
1st King Edward's Horse1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evadne1
Royal Navy, HMS Tipperary1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Bandon1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.S. Blackmorevale1
Royal Navy, HMS Defence1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Curlew1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.16.1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Everilda1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P. Mine Sweeper Kenilworth1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Middlesex Regiment1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ruby1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Gibel Hamam1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Beryl III1
Rifle Brigade1
Royal Navy, HMS Gorgon1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Sarnia1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.13.1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Slebech1
Welsh Regiment1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Saturday 5 September 1914100
Tuesday 22 September 1914110
Sunday 1 November 1914330
Thursday 25 February 1915111
Tuesday 13 April 1915111
Thursday 22 April 1915110
Sunday 25 April 1915110
Sunday 9 May 1915111
Tuesday 11 May 1915111
Thursday 13 May 191591515
Monday 24 May 1915111
Tuesday 25 May 1915232
Monday 28 June 1915100
Wednesday 30 June 1915110
Saturday 31 July 1915110
Friday 13 August 1915110
Thursday 19 August 1915111
Sunday 5 September 1915111
Wednesday 22 September 1915110
Tuesday 28 September 1915111
Tuesday 5 October 1915110
Wednesday 13 October 1915100
Thursday 21 October 1915110
Saturday 23 October 1915100
Wednesday 15 December 1915110
Thursday 30 December 1915110
Sunday 23 January 1916100
Monday 31 January 1916100
Wednesday 2 February 1916111
Monday 6 March 1916110
Saturday 11 March 1916110
Tuesday 21 March 1916100
Wednesday 31 May 1916230
Saturday 3 June 1916100
Sunday 4 June 1916110
Sunday 11 June 1916122
Wednesday 21 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916332
Wednesday 5 July 1916110
Sunday 9 July 1916122
Saturday 15 July 1916110
Sunday 16 July 1916100
Monday 17 July 1916110
Tuesday 25 July 1916110
Wednesday 26 July 1916110
Friday 18 August 1916110
Sunday 3 September 1916111
Wednesday 13 September 1916110
Friday 15 September 1916122
Friday 22 September 1916232
Saturday 23 September 1916111
Monday 25 September 1916110
Wednesday 27 September 1916110
Sunday 8 October 1916110
Thursday 12 October 1916110
Friday 20 October 1916110
Sunday 29 October 1916111
Tuesday 31 October 1916110
Friday 10 November 1916100
Monday 13 November 1916210
Friday 17 November 1916110
Saturday 18 November 1916220
Thursday 30 November 1916110
Friday 8 December 1916110
Wednesday 13 December 191610140
Saturday 16 December 1916111
Sunday 31 December 1916110
Monday 1 January 1917110
Monday 5 February 1917221
Tuesday 6 February 1917122
Wednesday 14 February 1917110
Saturday 24 February 1917110
Tuesday 27 February 1917100
Thursday 1 March 1917110
Friday 2 March 1917100
Monday 19 March 1917122
Saturday 24 March 1917110
Monday 26 March 1917110
Tuesday 27 March 1917110
Friday 30 March 1917100
Friday 13 April 1917100
Sunday 15 April 1917110
Monday 16 April 1917110
Thursday 19 April 1917300
Monday 23 April 1917110
Saturday 28 April 1917110
Friday 11 May 1917110
Tuesday 22 May 1917110
Monday 4 June 1917110
Tuesday 5 June 1917110
Thursday 28 June 1917110
Saturday 7 July 1917110
Thursday 12 July 1917120
Sunday 15 July 1917110
Friday 20 July 1917110
Saturday 21 July 1917110
Tuesday 24 July 1917220
Tuesday 31 July 1917110
Thursday 9 August 1917110
Friday 10 August 1917220
Tuesday 14 August 1917110
Thursday 23 August 1917100
Friday 24 August 1917110
Monday 27 August 1917110
Sunday 2 September 1917110
Thursday 20 September 1917111
Monday 24 September 1917100
Monday 1 October 1917100
Thursday 4 October 1917560
Thursday 11 October 1917110
Wednesday 17 October 1917100
Sunday 28 October 1917110
Tuesday 30 October 1917110
Tuesday 6 November 1917110
Wednesday 7 November 1917110
Wednesday 28 November 1917110
Friday 30 November 1917110
Monday 3 December 1917110
Thursday 6 December 1917111
Tuesday 11 December 1917110
Tuesday 18 December 1917110
Thursday 27 December 1917120
Wednesday 2 January 1918110
Thursday 3 January 1918100
Monday 7 January 1918110
Saturday 9 February 1918100
Sunday 10 February 1918110
Sunday 17 February 1918110
Friday 1 March 1918110
Sunday 3 March 1918100
Sunday 17 March 1918111
Thursday 21 March 1918320
Sunday 24 March 1918330
Thursday 28 March 1918110
Tuesday 9 April 1918231
Friday 12 April 1918110
Monday 15 April 1918340
Monday 22 April 1918110
Wednesday 24 April 1918110
Thursday 25 April 1918110
Saturday 27 April 1918110
Monday 29 April 1918110
Wednesday 1 May 1918110
Friday 3 May 1918110
Monday 13 May 1918210
Wednesday 22 May 1918200
Thursday 23 May 1918220
Wednesday 5 June 1918110
Monday 10 June 1918110
Sunday 30 June 1918110
Wednesday 3 July 1918110
Tuesday 16 July 1918120
Sunday 21 July 1918110
Tuesday 20 August 1918110
Wednesday 21 August 1918120
Thursday 22 August 1918122
Friday 23 August 1918110
Saturday 24 August 1918120
Monday 26 August 1918110
Wednesday 28 August 1918111
Thursday 29 August 1918221
Monday 2 September 1918111
Wednesday 4 September 1918110
Monday 9 September 1918220
Thursday 12 September 1918100
Friday 13 September 1918110
Saturday 14 September 1918100
Monday 16 September 1918122
Tuesday 17 September 1918111
Friday 20 September 1918100
Tuesday 24 September 1918120
Sunday 29 September 1918100
Tuesday 1 October 1918110
Wednesday 2 October 1918110
Tuesday 8 October 1918110
Wednesday 9 October 1918111
Friday 11 October 1918110
Saturday 19 October 1918110
Sunday 20 October 1918110
Monday 21 October 1918110
Wednesday 23 October 1918110
Thursday 24 October 1918110
Saturday 26 October 1918100
Sunday 27 October 1918110
Monday 28 October 1918122
Tuesday 29 October 1918120
Wednesday 30 October 1918110
Sunday 3 November 1918111
Thursday 7 November 1918100
Tuesday 12 November 1918110
Wednesday 13 November 1918110
Saturday 16 November 1918100
Sunday 17 November 1918122
Thursday 21 November 1918110
Monday 2 December 1918122
Thursday 5 December 1918110
Friday 27 December 1918100
Friday 17 January 1919110
Friday 31 January 1919111
Tuesday 4 February 1919111
Friday 7 February 1919110
Friday 21 February 1919122
Saturday 22 February 1919100
Tuesday 25 February 1919111
Sunday 30 March 1919111
Wednesday 4 June 1919111
Wednesday 11 June 1919110
Friday 4 July 1919100
Friday 1 August 1919100
Sunday 31 August 1919110
Sunday 14 December 1919110
Monday 15 December 1919111
Sunday 18 January 1920110
Sunday 1 February 1920110
Friday 14 May 1920111
Thursday 20 May 1920100
Friday 2 July 1920110
Monday 27 September 1920100

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Newlyn Parishioners
  • St Peters Church, Newlyn, Penwith, Cornwall, TR18 5JX, England
St Mary the Virgin Parishioners - WW1
  • St Mary the Virgin Church, Chapel Street, Penzance, Truro, Penwith, Cornwall, TR18 4AQ, England
Mousehole
  • ., Harbour Wall, Mousehole, Penwith, Cornwall, TR19 6PG, England
Paul Parishioners - WW1
  • PARISH CHURCH, Paul, Penwith, Cornwall, TR19 6UA, England
Penzance War Memorial - WW1
  • On the sea front, beside the Jubilee Pool, The Promenade, Penzance, Penwith, Cornwall, TR18 4EF, England
Long Rock Memorial Institute
  • Post Code and Coordinates are for general area of Station Road. Exact location of memorial uncertain, Station Rd, Penzance, Penwith, Cornwall, TR18 2LT, England
Gulval Cross
  • In new churchyard., St Gulval Church, In circle between School and Posses Lanes, Gulval, Penwith, Cornwall, TR18 3BB, England
Penzance Post Office WW1
  • Public side of counter area, Delivery Office, Clarence Street, Penzance, Penwith, Cornwall, TR18 2NY, England
Mousehole British Legion Board Of Remembrance (Old) (Lost)
  • Exact location uncertain. Brook is betw. S. Cliff & Chapel Sts., ROYAL BRITISH LEGION CLUB, Brook St, Mousehole, Penwith, Cornwall, TR19 6QY, England
Paul Parish Church WW1 And WW2- Original
  • 21, St Pol de Lion Church, Mousehole Lane, Paul, Cornwall, Cornwall, TR19 6UA, England
Paul Parish Church Clock
  • 21, PARISH CHURCH, Mousehole Lane, Paul, Penwith, Cornwall, TR19 6UA, England
Old Penwithians
  • West wall of old school, 7, Humphry Davy School, Coombe Rd, Penzance, Penwith, Cornwall, TR18 2TG, England
Gulval
  • On the west wall, St Gulval Church, Long Lane (in circle between School and Posses Lanes), Gulval, Penwith, Cornwall, TR18 3BB, England
Royal British Legion Roll Of Honour
  • On Brook betw. S. Cliff and Chapel/Mill Pool Streets., ROYAL BRITISH LEGION CLUB, Brook St, Mousehole, Penwith, Cornwall, TR19 6QY, England
Commandant L. A. M. Mcgrigor
  • Roadside, The Strand (between Trewarveneth Street and Boase Street), Newlyn, Penwith, Cornwall, TR18 5, England
Newlyn Fallen
  • CENTENARY METHODIST CHAPEL, Gwavas Rd, Newlyn, Penwith, Cornwall, TR18 5LX, England
Newlyn Served Plaque
  • CENTENARY METHODIST CHAPEL, Gwavas Rd, Newlyn, Penwith, Cornwall, TR18 5LX, England
Lieutenant W T M Bolitho
  • East wall of chancel, St Pol de Leon Church, Paul, Penwith, Cornwall, TR19 6UA, England
St Pauls Church Reredos
  • 2008: In the store room but there are plans to erect it within the church, St Marys Church, Chapel Street, Penzance, Penwith, Cornwall, England
Chapel Street Church And Sunday School
  • 32, CHAPEL STREET METHODIST CHURCH, Chapel St, Penzance, Penwith, Cornwall, TR18 4AQ, England
Tredavoe WW1 and WW2
  • TREDAVOE METHODIST CHURCH, Tredavoe, Penwith, Cornwall, TR18 5DF, England
Tregavarah Methodist Chapel WW1
  • Tredavoe Methodist Church, Tredavoe, Penwith, Cornwall, TR18 5DF, England
Mousehole Methodist Chapel WW1
  • 22, Mousehole Methodist Church, Chapel Street, Penzance, Penwith, Cornwall, TR19 6SD, England
Mousehole Methodist Chapel - Served WW1 And WW2
  • 22, Mousehole Methodist Church, Chapel Street, Mousehole, Penwith, Cornwall, TR19 6SD, England
Lance Sergeant Emmanuel Harvey RMA
  • Mousehole Methodist Chapel, Chapel Street, Mousehole, Penwith, Cornwall, TR19 6SD, England
W. T. M. Bolitho
  • On North Wall of the Bolitho Chapel at the east end of the north aisle, St Gulval Church, Long Lane (in circle between School and Posses Lanes), Gulval, Penwith, Cornwall, TR 18 3BB, England
W. T. M. Bolitho
  • On east wall of the Bolitho Chapel., St Gulval Church, Long Lane (in circle between School and Posses Lanes), Gulval, Penwith, Cornwall, TR18 3BB, England
Lieutenant BWL Malone
  • In Lady Chapel at top of south aisle to the right of the altar, St Gulval Church, Long Lane (in circle between School and Posses Lanes), Gulval, Penwith, Cornwall, TR18 3BB, England
Men Of Heamoor Memorial Window
  • WINDOW ON WEST WALL AND PLAQUE MOVED TO NORTH WALL CLOSE TO ORGAN, St Thomas Church, Very near Main Street (if not actually on it), Heamoor, Penwith, Cornwall, TR18 UK, England
Lieutenant T. Bolitho
  • On back wall of Main Hall, Gulval Village Hall, School Lane, Gulval, Penwith, Cornwall, TR18 3BJ, England
T. Noy
  • In new churchyard on headstone to Edith Trehair Noy and Thomas Noy, and adjacent to CWGC headstone of Pte E G Noy (grave ref. H.148), St Gulval Church, Long Lane (in circle between School and Posses Lanes), Gulval, Penwith, Cornwall, TR18 3BB, England
Paul Parish Church WW1 And WW2- Replacement
  • St Pol de Leon Church, Mousehole Lane, Paul, Cornwall, Cornwall, TR19 6UA, England
Penzance Baptist Church
  • 4, Penzance Baptist Church, Clarence St, Penzance, Cornwall, Cornwall, TR18 2 NU, England
John Davey
  • High on the wall near the Entrance, Old Richmond Chapel, Tolver Place, Penzance, Cornwall, Cornwall, TR18 2AD, England
St Mary the Virgin Church
  • Hanging on inside of north wall of the church entrance porch., St Mary the Virgin Church, Chapel Street, Penzance, Penwith, Cornwall, TR18 4AQ, England
High Street Methodist Church - WW1
  • High Street Methodist Church, Taroveor Road, Penzance, Penwith, Cornwall, TR18 2BH, England