Date of death: Tuesday 24 April 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Henry Fox 10424Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Josiah Peace 104401Royal Engineers24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Forbes Masterton Clyde Z/654Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant James Ferguson Brown Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Gunner Herbert Gordon Gee 152564Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Cargill Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1917
Private John Farley Cowell 513291London Regiment (London Scottish)24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Percy Charles Kingsford Simmonds 21242Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Captain Colin Turner Young Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Sutcliffe S/9521Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Captain John Hugh Matheson Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917
Private James Roy 202382Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Rough 14476Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Norman Eckstein Clutterbuck Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Knapper 20710King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/04/1917
Gunner Arthur Massey 138592Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Assistant Bed Steward John Hampton Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 43)
Lieutenant James Lawrence Fowlie Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant David Stuart Barclay Scots Guards24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jones 46326Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Sub-Lieutenant Leslie Spencer Savill Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Captain Samuel Farish King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Lionel Jack Hardwicke Cowie Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charley Armitage 33422East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Gunner Bernard Hudson 84712Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Charles Guerin 18060Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Smith 14210Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Pill 12333Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Mutters 26059Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Arthur Matthews 13788Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Knight 12238Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Knight 12367Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Harlow Day Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Bellamy Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Alfred Ian Rae Rifle Brigade24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Alfred Roy Johnston Royal Flying Corps24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Jarvis 40413Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Benjamin Cecil Green East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Price 10987Manchester Regiment24/04/1917
Gunner Herbert Taylor 112927Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Merrick 45160Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917
Private Reynolds 24708Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Jones 16058Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Henry Lowery 26/1035Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Armiger 31295Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Lamb 79052Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917
Gunner Thomas Edward Hill 69203Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Harold James Goodwin Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Griffiths 26088Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Driver Holland 476238Royal Engineers24/04/1917
Private George Herbert Rose 12225Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Franklin 34737Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edwards 13594Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 17)
Rifleman Arthur Guy Port C/1751King's Royal Rifle Corps24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Scott 13258East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Poole 20895Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frank Henshaw 18452Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Leo Lock 20358Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Molesworth 19486Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Christopher Murray KP/479Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private James Wilfred Davies 3642Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Wykes Ashdowne B/19478Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Ernest Adams 8097Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Able Seaman John Hague Tyneside Z/2575Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Harold Gregory 20661Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Alfred Christopher Sharp 27674Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bell S/40853Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Masterson 79066Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private New 241971Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Charles Hoult 1162Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur James Hubbard 310550Warwickshire Yeomanry24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Nuthall 530697London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Flight Lieutenant Richard Eldon Bush Royal Naval Air Service24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Leading Stoker Cushway 311747Royal Navy24/04/1917
Private Wilson 46014King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Frederick Francis Tyler 240219Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Fitt 101976Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917
Private John Mcwhirter 13126King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Arthur Henderson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cleaver 242260Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant William Charles Kehoe Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Arthur Gough Richards Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Walter Ernest Dunn 405256Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private White 13865Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Walmsley 13803Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Albert Edward Walker 13320Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leonard John Turton 14037Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fred Phoenix 31024Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Need 17105Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mills 5787Manchester Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Horace Lear 34083Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal William Herbert Dening 13561Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Darling 19472Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jesse Guiseppe Comley 12474Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant James John Besent 17122Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Ashe-Everest 22127Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Horace Self G/29246Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Corporal James William Sanders 1147Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Frank Arthur Reed 30227Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Porter 19115Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917
Corporal Oscar Johnson 16073Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George William Johnson 8269Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dean Jamieson 24495Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuels 5944British West Indies Regiment24/04/1917
Private White 34603Essex Regiment24/04/1917
Private Thomas Bolitho 1529Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Morris Hay 1931Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917
Private Thomas Flanagan 21651Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Larkin 27770Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Cook 34802Essex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Browning Foad G/52303Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant John Edward Hoare 43412Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fred Mayall 40285King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Sykes G/4554Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Archibald Douglas Telfer 17959King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Berry 154910Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Corporal Cook 35462Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917
Gunner Crowley 1691Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Serjeant Green 1315Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Hughes 1664Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Alfred Turner 800417Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Woods G/11393Royal Sussex Regiment24/04/1917
Private Bingham 14939Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917
Private Frank Tassie Dunnett 55892Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Solomon Fred Fairbairn 242147Border Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Gracie 317080Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Hutton S/15113Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Matthew Lawson 18396Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mackey 301123Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Alfred Ormerod 5404Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Woof 242209Border Regiment24/04/1917
Private Broughton 240579North Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917
Rifleman Alfred John Eintracht S/9293Rifle Brigade24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jones 26200Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private Joseph Kelly 29345Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lawson 200884East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Payne 17305King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mccoll 63474Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mccorkle 40823King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917
Private David Mccormack 20960Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Mcinnes 110930Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mcnairn 29105Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917
Able Seaman Joseph Moore R/145Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private Neill S/8562Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Newcombe 8408Border Regiment24/04/1917
Private O'dea 35591Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917
Private Parker 38448Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Peel 266883Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Albert Arthur Perry STK/199Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stephen Peyton 2514Newfoundland Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major John Philp 7580Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Alfred Powell 72076Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Quinn 18501King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur Radcliffe 12524Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Rae 1268Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Reyburn S/43152Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Rhys Rifle Brigade24/04/1917
Private Frank James Richardson 19552Dorsetshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Scott 201013Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Archibald Neil Shannon 23014Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Simpson 22682Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Steel 43209Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Stockdale 12180Border Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Talmage 8758Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Frederick Thompson S/40915Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Tucker 18036Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas William Vickery 810244Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Viner 22616East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Raymond Wood 20103King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Wyllie 291977Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1917
Private Young 4343Honourable Artillery Company24/04/1917
Serjeant Minchington 4364Royal Irish Rifles24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percy George Hills 17210Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Herbert Clipson 26860Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Currie 22804King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917
Able Seaman William Armstrong Tyneside Z/6335Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private Barnes Deal/3888(S)Royal Marines24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner John Baxter 3575Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 45)
Able Seaman Beresford C2/3993Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Achilles Herbert Hearn 784559Canadian Pioneers24/04/1917
Private Charles Turner 29406Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Lancelot Adamson L/11485Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Ashton M2/049868Army Service Corps24/04/1917
Private Hozier 267719Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Thomas William Robinson KP/358Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Rogers 63840Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Sinclair 300116Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Barker 29236Essex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Baxter CZ/3508Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private Bentley 32981Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Edmund John Blunden 25889Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Bowes 642631Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Richard Duncan Brehaut 40130Canadian Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Alfred Brothwell 10953Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Burton 31909Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Henry Victor Bush 62927Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Calvert 36062Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Campbell 290410Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Carroll 9493King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick George Clarke 48546Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Sub-Lieutenant Thomas Kingston Cross Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private George William Davis 14986Somerset Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Donoghue S/4613Rifle Brigade24/04/1917
Rifleman Donovan S/4613ALIAS24/04/1917
Gunner Richard Turner Doswell 8262Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leslie Fenton Eagle 785034Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Bertram James Acton Fawcett East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fearn S/41030Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Joseph Frego 8626Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ganderton 13901York and Lancaster Regiment24/04/1917
Private Gillies S/5243Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Joseph Harris S/40922Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Housden 25451Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Battery Serjeant Major Charles Frederick Hunter 37124Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Jennings 1665Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Fearn Kell Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Little 290315Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Lloyd 8464Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Lowson 290441Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1917
Private Balmforth 21664Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Albert Ferguson 110156Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Rush 12699Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Percy Taylor 17550Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Wood 12604Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Albert Cherry 16057Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Dawe 27585Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 31)
2nd Corporal Downes 502466Canadian Engineers24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Jones 874546Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harold Stuart Jack Richardson Leicestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thompson 203136Leicestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wardle 14526Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William John Willmott 57694Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Wroe 43700Machine Gun Corps24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Cartwright 10284King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hickman 15003King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Humphreys 33945Essex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Thomas Burdett 35270ALIAS24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Casey 457078Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Bombardier Thomas Dicks 35270Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gagne 449000Canadian Infantry24/04/1917
Gunner John Lumsden 87029Canadian Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Horace Alexander O'sullivan Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Welland Grange Williams Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman George Bolt 6920London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Henry George Brunsdon Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cass M2/226225Army Service Corps24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Goodwin 16382East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917
Gunner Howes 84114Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Player 266975Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Roberts 11323North Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Robson 25252Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Smith S/17043Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Wilson 19692East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ellis John Yells 72853Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Broughton 30298Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917
Corporal Rampton 477754Royal Canadian Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wallace Raynor 552088Royal Canadian Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Peter Thomsen 207118Royal Canadian Regiment24/04/1917
Private Norman Roy Hughes Pinder 38195West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Purnell 21281South Wales Borderers24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Barnard Lifford Crosby Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Joseph William Finch 200109East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Bertie Gent 200249Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant David Glen Suffolk Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman William John Morgan Holland 393855London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Howard Baron Howell 2945Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Howes 203192East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Ingle 202195Suffolk Regiment24/04/1917
Corporal Irving 240290Border Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Ryley Lally 16250The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Merrin 240748Border Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Mitchell 34821Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Parkin 37809Manchester Regiment24/04/1917
Private William Pemberton 24128Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Lewis Lennard Polack 325988Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Rochester Potter Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Reddington 268897The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1917
Gunner Leslie Reeve 206154Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)24/04/1917
Gunner Reid 651097Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Archibald Rigby Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 37)
Acting Bombardier Robbins 102586Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Leo Robertson 40528Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stanton 202259Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Bartlett Thomas Merry 20982South Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 166897Canadian Pioneers24/04/1917
Serjeant Adam Gray 200162King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Willie De Carteret Kedgley 291601Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Andrews Clarke Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Balls 191465Royal Engineers24/04/1917
Lance Corporal James 6080British West Indies Regiment24/04/1917
Private Miller 14204South African Infantry24/04/1917
Driver Jurres HT/2113Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport24/04/1917
Private Butcher 242390King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/04/1917
Private Holt 45633Machine Gun Corps24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hopper 9446Machine Gun Corps24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Jackson 350045The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Nixon Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Roberts 332649The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Webster 242690King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Michael Edward Mccuen 24528Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Stark 27009Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Henry King 40077Royal Irish Rifles24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Augustus Fisher 27087Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Morris 37393Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Hall Sheppard 18768Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Williams 54670Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Norman Gawan-Taylor York and Lancaster Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Robert Torrens Dunn 660Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Henry Max Stanford 1062Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant George Knowles Percy 7231Australian Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Charles Durrant 216635Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Joshua Fletcher 148564Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robinson 859945Canadian Infantry24/04/1917
Private Arcari 29208Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917
Gunner Ashwell 144801Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Charles Henry Ashworth 12498Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Douglas Barnett 265990Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harry Stephen Bartlett 17787Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Donald Beaton 238006Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant John Binyon 7022Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Breese DM2/096630Army Service Corps24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Brown 61138Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Brown S/16616Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1917
Gunner Bury 67046Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Percy Butler 26187Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Cann 78641Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Hugh Dobbie Carless Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Carr 14748Border Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Carter 28083Border Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Clark 266107Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Collie 200664Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Joseph Lester Daulton 202519Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Davidson 31045Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Day 106662Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917
Private Thomas Dempsey 5079Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Bernard Donaghy 290474Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dunbar 40674Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Dunn 11484Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Captain James Ellis Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fawcett G/61381Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Colin Garnet Fell 31634Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Fletcher 21364Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917
Private Foster 12201East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Foulger 32981Essex Regiment24/04/1917
Private Goff 45990Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917
Private William Nelson Gough 32307York and Lancaster Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gwynne S/6507Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Alfred Edward Harris 25027Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Hewson 22801Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Hewson 25531Border Regiment24/04/1917
Private Hood 267350Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur George Hunt 76355Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jones 40788South Wales Borderers24/04/1917
Private Henry Keating 25880Cameron Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Charles Lambert 90519Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Herbert Gorman Lothian 23787Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harry Holmes 241759Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Charles Longfield 240151Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pates 266959Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Abel William Powell 201934East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Slater 200776East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Leslie Stanley 267085Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wagstaffe 240727Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private John Barton 240484Border Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Bellingham 4/9185Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Robert Hunter Dunn 40743Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Gorner 47459Manchester Regiment24/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major Fred Stone Graham 9852Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Grover 325969Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal John Harold Harding 991The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier Frederick Hicks 53071Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Robert Hodgson 243303Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Francis Robert Howling 24566Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Macdonald 200550Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Mcgibney 15577Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Alexander Mcrae S/16443Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry James Osborne 41787Manchester Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Pattison 200119Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Robinson 242117Border Regiment24/04/1917
Private Stephen Shaw 42242The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Raylton Simpson 200298Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Edward Sluggett 74397Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stokes 24461The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/04/1917
Private James William Taylor 201063Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John Edward Middleton Taylor Manchester Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Toy 40533Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal George William Turner 339019Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ward 39846Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wood 200578Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Youster 35225Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Brown 32208Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1917
Sapper Marsh 79617Royal Engineers24/04/1917
Sapper Potts 102128Royal Engineers24/04/1917
Captain Charles Lee Graves Canadian Infantry24/04/1917
Gunner Hallam 66141Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Able Seaman Nicholson TZ/4841Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Gunner William Lawson Kirkwood 650117Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Mitchell 650122Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Gunner Cornelius (Con) O'shaughnessy 12095Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Small 750957Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Serjeant Wood 650006Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Henry Costello 67290Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Cross 4682Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Sapper Mackenzie 198554Canadian Engineers24/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Ellis 24356Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Brown 266316Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private James Henry Truslow 33169Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Cleaver Bishop 241627Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Gilbert Ashley Greenslade 200283Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lamb 203003Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Major Leslie Gerard Parkinson Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Aitken S/12129Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Gordon R. Alexander Royal Sussex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Angus S/9100Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Atkinson 19756East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Private Samuel Beddow 25604Welsh Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Berry S/8967Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Beynon 25602Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private James Brown 4/8040Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Caines 26134Welsh Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Caswell 25179Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private Chowney 25708East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Captain Edward Crocker East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Davies S/40789Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Dodds 8340King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Duncan S/9148Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Dunn S/8944Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Ivor Evans 54080Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private Evans 48589Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private Charles William Harvie G/15920East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Higgins S/13384Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Hosking 25387Welsh Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hughes 26467Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private Hyslop S/12453Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private William David Jenkins 44267Welsh Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jones 46405Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private Kempton S/14079Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private William James Kirby 46341Welsh Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Laird S/7575Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Langdon 26219Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Corporal Livingstone 29001Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917
Lance Serjeant Alexander Mccurdie S/8960Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Macdonald S/14373Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mckierman 13820East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Mckinlay S/9824Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Alexander Mair S/14283Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Milligan S/12832Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 45)
Serjeant Nairn S/9197Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Nash S/18253Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Norris G/13477East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Private Alex Brodie Carrick Ogilvie 28990Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Parker 54354Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Payne 11261East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Private Oswald John Payne 25457Welsh Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Charles Peggrem 10807Welsh Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Phillips 54084Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private Price 26029Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private John Pritchard 54087Welsh Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Quenza G/13509East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private Rees 25879Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private William Henry Richards 46293Welsh Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Ernest Robertson S/13490Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Runciman Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Serjeant Henry Roy Seaward S/9817Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Shaw 13661East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Private Smith S/9902Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Corporal William Alexander Smith S/12726Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stanton 260304Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private Swann G/14097East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Stephen Swinfield G/18229East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Taylor 28771Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Thain S/13643Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomson S/40768Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Corporal Weatherill S/12566Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Lance Corporal White G/11427East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Williams 26380Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Gunner Clarke 35018Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Edwin John Budge 3280East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bain S/12108Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private John Joseph Bourke 24995Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Struthers Forbes Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Goddard 13525East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Raymond Norman Goodyear East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Lambie 13802Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robert Lang 37091Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Captain William Lawson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Murdo John Michie 11158Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private James Murray Milne S/15906Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Murphy S/15530Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Corporal Newble 9183East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Private Potter 1321East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Taylor 25456Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Corporal Williams G/9444East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Frederick Christian Mills 81675Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private O'keeffe 19884Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917
Gunner Seeley 100735Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant John Macqueen Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Penfold 41153Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Albert Dunham 72854Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Palmer 22969Norfolk Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bristow 34870Essex Regiment24/04/1917
Private O'keeffe 40305Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Allan Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Appleton 34859Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Armit S/16033Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private William Bridges G/34915Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917
Private Craigan S/15783Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Foulis S/11087Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Fyfe S/16210Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gallacher S/17742Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Graham 200393Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917
Lance Corporal James Hendrie S/16565Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hill 8167Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Robert Ironside 8225Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Johnston S/40454Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Laidlaw 661Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Mcbride S/16447Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private John Mcgarvey S/12158Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Allan Mckenzie S/17666Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Adam Mclaren S/3188Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Tannahill S/2551Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Lauri Edgar Tedcastle S/14640Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Peter Johnston Welsh S/11878Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Whitehill 7365Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Wilson S/43068Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Robert Hardie Braid 285014Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Alfred Brown L/31860Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Cram 34785North Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Dodd 13575The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bott 43462Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917
Lieutenant William Carruthers Royal Engineers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Clark Clyde Z/7443Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Able Seaman William Colman Tyneside Z/3775Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Craythorne 43595Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Tonkin 41005Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Berry 19/201Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Hundley 240875Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Gunner Harry Hodson 25966Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Lacroix 40210Canadian Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Bowden 23630Royal Scots24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Mitchell 43643Royal Scots24/04/1917
Private Robert Christopher Russell Niven 43652Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Abel Stokes 240935Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Henry Chapman 38959Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Kitchen 67273Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Chapman G/18356Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Chapman 610350Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private George William Pereira G/51132Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Relf Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private Matthew Irwin Thirlaway PO/532(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Samuel Benson Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Henry Welch 33170Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Clarke 241121Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred George 242654Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sinclair Aitken 48462Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Brewin 40142Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Spenceley Brown 12/1251East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Brunt 41087Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private William Ewart Gladstone Burton 32332West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Jack Reginald Capel-Davies 134174Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Charles Anglo Carpenter 108687Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant Chessall 5203Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Cook 277370Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private John Dowson 40479Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Finlay 15256Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Fulton S/6656Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Hill 15447Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Dunsmuir 12387Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Flower 41824Manchester Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hill 32576Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Munro S/9271Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Gunner Victor George William Rea 99857Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wooldridge 202422Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sowden 805329Canadian Infantry24/04/1917
Private Brothers 265950Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Herbert Henry Barton 3760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Harrie Montague Carr-Boyd 4273Australian Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Charles Fortt 2367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Victor Harry Isaac 4959Australian Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Samuel Turner Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Lydbury 28760Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917
Bombardier Morris 19849Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917
Private Williams 38553Cheshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Baggs 39709Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner John Ewart Baldwin 188240Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Cusack 261Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Edwards 40372Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917
Gunner Ennis 100902Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Serjeant James Edward Gerrard 32565King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Lile 32924Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Millham 14270Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Molloy 17263King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917
Gunner Rees 95284Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Traynor 9106King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Cecil Alberic Hardy Warre Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Mcculloch 275929Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private James Reid 12995Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ackroyd 45534Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Lund 38780Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Alfred William Cable 9619Suffolk Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Driver John Christie 631163Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gordon 352473Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Harvey Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917
Lieutenant Shackleton Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Banks 9957Border Regiment24/04/1917
Private Percy Clifford Gray 4719Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Ridge 805402Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thorpe 241176Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Bromwich 128351Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Kershaw 21078Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant William Murray Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Davies 3/1414King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Stockman 31360Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Penney 241037Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Acting Bombardier Arnold Spencer Heward 29031Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Straw 94569Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Captain John Urquhart Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Sergeant James Burnett 541806Canadian Engineers24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Brooks 18539Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Mcgeean 6068Connaught Rangers24/04/1917
Private David Samuel Anthony 14265Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arnold 13213Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Baker 9728Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917
Serjeant Henry Bannister 13367Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Beers 16445Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Crossland Billows 15543Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Burnell 14303Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Burns 14067Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Busby 16009Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Francis Casinelli 17772Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Chambers 15071Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Cooper 25605Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Captain Francis Scott Cowtan Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Damerell 12008Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick William Doggett 12249Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Farrant 11563Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Francis Ford 17772ALIAS24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Sidney Garnett 13344Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Arthur Grace 25623Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Frederick Grounds 16097Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Captain William Cecil Hammond Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harris 24712Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Corporal Charles Hill Harrowing 12564Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hobbs 21365Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hull 25945Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Percy Edward Hunnibell 14416Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Hyde 12389Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Ingram 13862Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private George Henry James 30996Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John Gordon Kershaw 38343Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lang 11902Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Macdonald 14845Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Marshall 17374Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mitchell 23702Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Sidney Mussell 14013Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Russell Nelson 11828Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Edward Nicklin 30515Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Noon 12342Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry John Perry 13784Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Price 19428Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ramsey 33456Machine Gun Corps24/04/1917
Serjeant Frederick Arthur Sargant 13657Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Screech 11881Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Shaw 17300Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Corporal George David Shaw 27133Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Smith 17017Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Smith 39605Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Thomas Smith 30032Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 16)
Private Thompson 11403Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Thompson 13857Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Robert Thornton 33448Machine Gun Corps24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Thurlow 43383Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Ward 12837Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Weight 97130Royal Engineers24/04/1917 (aged 46)
Private Woodage 19066Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private George Bromley 241662Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Francis William Hemming Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walter James Hughes 241654Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Johns 242048Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Morcombe 240906Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Alan Plaistowe Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Rodney 240134Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wheeler 241771Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick George Dunnett 43620Suffolk Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hutchinson 35363Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Pipe 723026London Regiment24/04/1917
Private George William Fisher G/54208Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Barnes Royal Flying Corps24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Chant 8461Manchester Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Driver George Kings 313594Army Service Corps24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Williams 37120East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917
Private William Harold Pinder 4549The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 47)
Private Howarth 28745Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant John William Broxup Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Horace Southern Dawson 115922City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Trimmer Henry Watts 6366/TSRoyal Naval Reserve24/04/1917
Private Adolphus Garrett Heath 1166Newfoundland Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel Dixon Army Service Corps24/04/1917
Private Smith M/289109Army Service Corps24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Warr 8/17671Training Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Lowe 9380North Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Henry Norman Powell Royal Flying Corps24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Alan Laws 6243371st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/04/1917
Private Heman Mclean 1511181st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Baker 10673Training Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Reynolds 323358London Regiment (City of London Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Crugar Stanley Peach Royal Flying Corps24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Selmes T4/216611Army Service Corps24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman John Ward 139837Royal Navy24/04/1917
Private Homer 26383Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Richard Brittain 783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Wormald 7366West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank Benson 6467East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hogan 45184King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Colin Hempseed 16701Scots Guards24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Berry 22134South Wales Borderers24/04/1917
Private Adams 7496Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Charman 21244Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mead 43909Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Milton 11074Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Horace Mycock 11182Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Lowe 16003The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Duncan Mcfarlane 60201Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Barnes G/5329Royal Sussex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Arthur Edward Cox 305159Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Davis 43033Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Buffey 18767Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Earl 43065Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederic George Robson 31035East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Joseph Leonard Harper 17166Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Moule 30339Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Joseph James Graham F/9892Royal Naval Air Service24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Smith F/2913Royal Naval Air Service24/04/1917
Trooper Henry Dundas Bashfield 1387Australian Light Horse24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Hill 200953Norfolk Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Fredrick Harold Hodgson 200386Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jeffrey 19634Army Cyclist Corps24/04/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Harold Mcintosh Australian Light Horse24/04/1917 (aged 48)
Private Miller 241576King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917
Private Walter Morgan 236780Herefordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Captain George Pender Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Andrew Riddell Scott King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Smith 241255Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Robert Smith 241051King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Campbell 240657Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Bedwell 58207Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Senhenn 684345London Regiment24/04/1917
Private Tasman 681910London Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Tom Ayres 13386King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Blews 15669South Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harding 31203York and Lancaster Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Ernest Law 15084York and Lancaster Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Legate 21765Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917
Private Wheatley 26514Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917
Private John Parry Evans 234318Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private William George Green 9657Norfolk Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Henry Robinson 9767Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Barker 150220th Hussars24/04/1917
Private Beevers 242086Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917
Captain Gurth Swinnerton Blandy Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Ernest Charles Chivers 20782Somerset Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Cole 10652Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Cridge 323489London Regiment (City of London Rifles)24/04/1917
Private John Gorman Fletcher 19697The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Grant Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hewetson 43395Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Edward Hodgkinson 27514King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hughes 21789East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Jones 40128Manchester Regiment24/04/1917
Private Mcdonald 43799Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Taylor Macewan 13347Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Christie Mcintosh 513872London Regiment (London Scottish)24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Maycock 94679Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Richmond Nelson PO/761(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Pullin 553708London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Reay 235272Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John Robert Rogerson 15878Somerset Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Thomson 266000Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Tuffey 26582Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Aston 760352Canadian Infantry24/04/1917
Private Horn 787076Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Patrick Power 4206Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major William Lawrence Moule 200067Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Pollitt 2682Manchester Regiment24/04/1917
Gunner Bentley 13532Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private O'flaherty 72100Canadian Infantry24/04/1917
Private Frost 242310Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917
Lieutenant Grant Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Hope 14643Border Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Albert Kennard 14986Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Leaver 86751Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Francis James Lester 37951West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Percy Edwin Platt 90118Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner William Quayle 75740Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Bombardier Walter Lay 50289Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman Burdon Tyneside Z/235Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Hall Tyneside Z/3208Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Aldrich S/43Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bathie G/4752Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Bradford G/65118Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Douglas James Dray G/65171Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harwood G/51615Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Holland 3428Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Kain 63283Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Mcgregor 25340Royal Scots24/04/1917
Private Mulvey 11076Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Perry 63616Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Corporal Willmott 61415Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Ashton 37292Welsh Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Francis Brown 8455East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Cuddihy 18161Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private Fyfe S/13107Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alban David Jones 25398Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private Mccreadie 31133Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Telfer S/9918Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomson 25103Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Tunstall 28305Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1917
Lance Corporal George Dunbar 849Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Allan Collins 55887Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private David Fairweather Jamieson 57542The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Dance 200533South Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Draper 203362South Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Ellement 203224South Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Hopkins 202737South Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Mills 200167South Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Sidney Price 200828South Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Judge 9706The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/04/1917
Private Nicholls 10252The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/04/1917
Signaller Watson Brunskill Hodgson 487376Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)24/04/1917
Private William Grant Thompson 6161Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Hattemore 35255Royal Horse Artillery24/04/1917
Gunner Reeks 57508Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Gunner Gerald William Rogers 140045Royal Horse Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bruce 9414Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Campbell 14594Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917
Gunner Mellor 131595Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Robert Murray 25/388Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal George William King Scott 27/1513Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Swannell 26/627Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917
Serjeant Williams 35593Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917
Private Weston 17929Essex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Lund R/6408King's Royal Rifle Corps24/04/1917
Corporal John Mudge 5203Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Percy Roper 18990Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Burkitt 71148Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Bond 77683Royal Flying Corps24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Clive Harold Halse Royal Flying Corps24/04/1917
Private George Henry Hayter 72999Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Alexander Sim 4271Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Mccreath 42902Royal Engineers24/04/1917
Sapper Marshall 480571Royal Engineers24/04/1917
Private Mathers 303295Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Milne 38277Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Neighbour 33756Border Regiment24/04/1917
Private John Peel 32980West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1917
Driver Price 810396Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal George James Rickard 17002Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Rowley 38131Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Acting Bombardier Simmons 810070Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Stancliffe 408220Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Sutherland 144071Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Fred Taylor 408084Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Niddrie Waugh 31332Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Wilkes 310448Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Gosling 23600Suffolk Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Martin 18680Royal Scots24/04/1917
Private Nelles 726040Canadian Pioneers24/04/1917
Private Newby 43605Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917
Corporal Pickup 17985Royal Scots24/04/1917
Driver James Richardson 93176Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Able Seaman James Sharp Tyneside Z/1239Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Wood 18080Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Abnett 204096Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917
Private Armitage 20219Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Lowry Berkeley 7610South African Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Brinkley 10795Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Broom G/21364Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Feetham 32979Essex Regiment24/04/1917
Private Harvey 6649Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917
Private Henderson 102174Canadian Pioneers24/04/1917 (aged 17)
Gunner Lightfoot 60773Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917
Private Schofield 280843Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Ash 265596Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Bailey 2562Australian Army Medical Corps24/04/1917
Private Owen Eugene Hayes 4714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Weston 15648Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Allan 400012Canadian Infantry24/04/1917
Driver Amos W/548Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Gunner Daniel Weston Boulton 62314Royal Horse Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Ernest Charles Callow 153820Royal Horse Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Lloyd 371154Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Penny 64208Royal Horse Artillery24/04/1917
Gunner Sale 41468Royal Horse Artillery24/04/1917
Gunner Ernest Christopher Spatcher 71187Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Allman 20682King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Badger 9579Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Sapper Ernest Bowser 140619Royal Engineers24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bradley 11096Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Burns 23531Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Serjeant Harry Ernest Coles 16936Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal James Colley 12323Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Cornford 37947Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Joseph Edwards 13481Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Glass 52549Royal Engineers24/04/1917
Private Gregor 18189Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Johnson 31175Manchester Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Hamish Ian Mcnaughton Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Marshall 15347Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Musselle 18131Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Potts 14265Border Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Quinn 14/18866The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank William Shear 14668Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Charles Simms 17310Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Henry Turner 46550Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Daniel Warner 91704Royal Engineers24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wise 15971Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Thomas James SS/17475Army Service Corps24/04/1917 (aged 46)
Serjeant Impleton 96001Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Kelly 12735The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917
Private O'brien 28447South Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Robert Gillie 266511Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917
Private John W. Gillings 28315East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Corporal William Gleeson 40967Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Richard Glossop 19944Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick T. Goble G/41296Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Frank Bernard Goodman 11220Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Alfred Goodrich London Z/3367Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Rifleman Charles George Gordon R/4199King's Royal Rifle Corps24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Hugh Gough 41971Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Herbert Edward Gould Deal/3398(S)Royal Marines24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Alexander Gowland Tyneside Z/5284Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Able Seaman Walter Graham ClydeZ/3285Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private George H. Grainger 28332East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private John Stewart Grant S/16634Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Charles Gravett G/39496Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Gunner James Griffiths 102867Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 47)
Private Patrick Grimlay 23793Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917
Private Arthur Grummitt 28103South Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Frederick William Gurr G/53155Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Able Seaman Andrew Guthrie Tyneside Z/6365Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman James Edward Haggar London Z/4395Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private James Haldane 31491Royal Scots24/04/1917
Private Fred Hall PS/8568Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Horace Douglas Hall Tyneside Z/4970Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Corporal John Halliday 3/7888Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Trooper James Howard Mitchell 7/1637Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Balls 200008Norfolk Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 44)
Private Andrew Dick 240425Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Alexander Grant Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gilbert Procter 200229Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Huxtable 345674Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private John Charles Morris 56827Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mcgoldrick S/6641Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private James Gill M/299057Army Service Corps24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Marcus Adams G/36736Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private William Joseph Alabaster 34847Essex Regiment24/04/1917
Private Stephen John Alder G/32650Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Able Seaman John Allan Clyde Z/3996Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tom Allen TF/242237Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant Charles Francis John Amiot 81348Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Thomas Stephen Anderson 20134Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Walter Andrew 27087East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter Armstrong S/13158Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Frank Auger 26772Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Auld 10222Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Percival Bailey 38205Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Ernest John Baker 265661Somerset Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Thomas H. Baker 30852East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Ballantyne S/16187Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Banger 27634Somerset Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Arthur Barber R/181Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William John Barbour 10101Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert Norman Barker 28159Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Barrowman S/10569Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Felix Battersby 181Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917
Corporal Robert Baxter 29938King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Murray Bell Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Douglas Henry Bennett 4982Honourable Artillery Company24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Archibald Betts 202052Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman James Herbert Billen R/251Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert Bilsland S/12154Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman John Arthur Binney Tyneside Z/4317Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Norman Birkett 14167East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman David Black Clyde Z/189Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private James Black S/21503Cameron Highlanders24/04/1917
Lance Corporal James Alfred Blackwell L/14749Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917
Able Seaman Patrick Blake ClydeZ/6382Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private Frederick George Block G/53107Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman William Bohill TynesideZ/7924Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Bosomworth 27301Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Frederick Botterill TynesideZ/8515Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Brotherhood Bowler 40136Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917
Able Seaman Robert William Brack TynesideZ/3310Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private James Henry Bradley 39556Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1917
Able Seaman Thomas Brand TynesideZ/7936Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Rupert Brooke Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917
Captain Harold William Brooke East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private David Brookes G/14396Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Able Seaman Alfred Brown R/183Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private George W. Brown 245022Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Ballantine Brown 351353Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Clement Browne TynesideZ/5581Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Alfred John Bruns R/4806King's Royal Rifle Corps24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest George Bulbeck S/9723Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Walter Burgin 44731Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edwin Bush 29412Essex Regiment24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Denis John Bryan Busher Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Ben Butler 235276Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Frank Clements Butler 90634Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917
Private Joseph Butterfield 19943King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/04/1917
Private Christopher Byrne 28109Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Edward Aloysius Byrne Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Callow 40361Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917
Corporal William Calvert G/51393Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Campbell 29502King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917
Private James Campbell 40088King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Campbell 200191Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant James Henderson Campbell Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Canavan 40289Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917
Serjeant Frank Canham L/15202Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private James Carney G/8054Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman George William Carr Tyneside Z/1883Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Case G/40474Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Bowie Caskie S/14966Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Fred Cass R/9274King's Royal Rifle Corps24/04/1917
Able Seaman Manus Cassidy Clyde Z/5330Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harold Castle 41868Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Tom Caygill 45346Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Urban Chapman R/285Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private John Charlton S/11326Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Serjeant Douglas Chester B/19412Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Captain Angus Robert Joseph Chislett Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Clare 203120Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Harold Clark 40255Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917
Lance Corporal George Clarke G/51572Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman John Edward Clayton Tyneside Z/7179Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Clelland S/14117Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Clements 31721Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Robert Clinton 42422Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Sydney Clover G/11106Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Stanley Coates 200973Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Bernard Valentine Colchester Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Percy Cole 9390Honourable Artillery Company24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Collins 7665Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917
Private Andrew Conley 38169Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman James Mason Cooper Tyneside Z/3453Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter John Cooper 40400Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Craddock 20990Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private James Craig 21336Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917
Private Charles Crisp 9012East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Patrick Croke 43103Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Maxwell Cromarty 68602Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Cunningham 51617Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Charles Henry Curd 235958Royal Engineers24/04/1917
Private Arthur Curtis G/11379Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Sapper James Daly 36582Royal Engineers24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant George Francis Blackburne Daniell Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private David Robert Davidson 235292Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Able Seaman George Rodger Dawson Clyde Z/7155Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry George Day G/1047Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Devine S/17049Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Lance Corporal David Dickson S/26730Cameron Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Glen 14369Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private George William Forrester 242266Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Fowler 201192East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Albert Fox 11957East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Lance Serjeant Archibald Galbraith S/15646Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Rifleman Thomas Gallagher 8797Royal Irish Rifles24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Percy Oliff Farley 9422East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Clifford Gwatkin Eaton Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private William Albert Edwards 25691East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private James Donnelly S/40724Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Leonard Darch 202233Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Arthur Derrick 265828Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Easson Dewar S/9767Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Crawford S/5925Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Reginald A. J. Creech 203079Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Ernest Collins 241717Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private John Colvin 21757East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Private William Cooksey 241618Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Ernest Cooper 25861East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Cornelius 13955East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Corporal Peter Couper S/12140Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Alfred Coke 266572Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private William Ernest Coleman 30332Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Ernest Colley 240086Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Arthur Burgess 242655Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Benjamin Campbell S/13214Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Albert Bourne 240642Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Benjamin Bourner 13414East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Brambley 11201East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Private Herbert J. Benton 33170Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private John Arthur Bishop 241634Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Harold Arthur Bannister 60056Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Samuel John Bastable 241648Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Bates 241630Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Percy Bayliss 242634Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private John Albert George Ashby 21676East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Private Clarence Samuel Banbury 241742Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Harry Abbott 266835Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Serjeant Henry Neil Mackay Alexander S/9013Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Walter Allsopp 241552Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Harry Wicks G/50163Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Wild 18663East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Major David Wilkie Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Victor Henry Williams G/11831Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Joseph Harold Williamson 63855Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917
Able Seaman Frederick William Willoughby Tyneside Z/5344Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private James Wilson 265411Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917
Private John Wilson 8819ALIAS24/04/1917
Able Seaman Robert Mckimmie Wilson Clyde Z/510Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Joseph Gilbert Wiltshire Bristol Z/397Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Herbert William George Winstone Bristol Z/1189Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Wonnacott 65052Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Able Seaman Alexander Wood Clyde Z/2871Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner William Wood 951617Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private William E. Worsley 30932East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Serjeant Elijah Wright 11800East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Arthur Bernard Wyatt Bristol Z/1440Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Walter Wybergh 240822Border Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jack Yates 18242Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Yeates 20637Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Sub-Lieutenant William Robert Yeoman Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Young S/14271Cameron Highlanders24/04/1917
Able Seaman Harry Walker Clyde Z/6439Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Able Seaman Herbert Stanley Walker Tyneside Z/9046Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Richardson Walker 241069Border Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Donald Alfred Wallace 62401Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Rolland Walls 350069Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Eric Blount Jackson Walter Royal Naval Air Service24/04/1917
Private Archibald Henry Ward G/43290Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ernest Petley Warman G/53284Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Norman Campion Watson Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Watson 4147Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Joseph Webb Wales Z/1124Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas James Webb 32979Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Able Seaman John Charles Webster Bristol Z/9076Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percy Webster 40261Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Weeks 29665Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Rifleman William Welch R/34093King's Royal Rifle Corps24/04/1917
Private Frank Cecil Welham G/53292Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Frederick Wells 38001Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Henry John White G/62282Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Whitworth 30210King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Albert Edward Thomas Wales Z/1217Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest W. Thompson 250443Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Thompson 241819Border Regiment24/04/1917
Leading Seaman John Thomson Clyde Z/3101Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert Harkess Thomson 41855Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Spencer Thomson Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Fred Thorpe 9068Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Walter Tom Tiltman Sussex Z/438Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Able Seaman Thomas Lewis Tozer R/161Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Tucker G/39525Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant John William Tuckfield G/53103Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Alfred Robert Turner R/37646King's Royal Rifle Corps24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Ernest George Turrell R/355Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Serjeant Roland Stephen Tweddell 25/1301Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal William Arthur George Tyrrell 2823Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Thomas Upton 40383Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Vant 28346East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Walter Vickery 6994East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Private James Wade 17692East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Charles Morton 235295Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Fred Mugglestone 40158Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Horace Wellesley Muir Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Charles Mundy 35704Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917
Able Seaman Albert Victor Murray Tyneside Z/536Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private David Murray 25565Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Andrew Mutch Clyde Z/1792Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private Robert Newlands S/15610Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917
Corporal Kenneth Frederick Cecil Newton 200409Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick William Nice G/37269Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Lieutenant Harry Reid Nicholson Canadian Pioneers24/04/1917
Private Frederick Nickells 30598Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917
Serjeant George Leslie Nicole 2519Honourable Artillery Company24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Andrew Noble 332911Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Christopher Nolan 26105Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Charles Fraser Ogden S/15943Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917
Private John O'hare 928Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private William George Mann G/36427Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Hugh Manners Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917
Rifleman Reuben Mansfield R/3658King's Royal Rifle Corps24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman George March Tyneside Z/1359Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Serjeant Alfred Marriott 9729Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wilfred Reginald Marsh 14775Somerset Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Robert Martin S/6439Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Herbert Edward Masters 18714Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Frank Arthur Matthews Royal Flying Corps24/04/1917
Lance Serjeant William Maun 8143Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Jim Meads 203375Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917
Lieutenant Frederick Bernard Melland Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Merritt G/41309Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Miller S/11978Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman George Mills London Z/3940Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman William Mills Clyde Z/4446Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private Richard Milton G/53139Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edward Stephen Mitchell 11261Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alexander H. Moffat S/10486Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Leonard Charles Moore G/52297Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Thomas King 25/1052Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry King 22814East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private John King 19290Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private John W. Knaggs 22707East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private George Knapman 40392Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Charles Knight B/19784Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles William Ladd 51471Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Frederick Oswald Lambert 40414Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Harry Lamport 8538Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Herbert Robert Langley 6004Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Arthur Lawson 30085King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Sidney John Lee G/10264Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Allan Leitch 4/9460Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private William James Alfred Lindop S/1757Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant John Little Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private George William Littlechild 15896Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Harry F. Hildyard 11469East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Hugh Hill S/17309Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Leonard William Hockin R/320Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Corporal Alfred Charles Hodge 15865Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert Ernest Murray Hofmeyr Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Fred Holden 19407East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Gunner William Holliday 1564Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Henry John Holmes 204045Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Houston Holmes 8819Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private John B. Homan 22796East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Peter Horne S/43282Cameron Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Aloysius Howard King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917
Private Charles Howden 40154Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private William Howell L/16629Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Hughes 40812King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Charles Hughes 21173Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Ernest Hukin Tyneside Z/5914Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private William Humphreys 40083Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert H. Husband 28415East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Willie Hutchinson 235279Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Francis Joseph Hand 9026Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Hannay G/47924Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Able Seaman Frank Hanson Tyneside Z/8769Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private Malcolm Hargreaves 40740King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Harling 16762Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Bertram William Harris G/53057Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Raymond Harris 40412Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Richard Harris 15826Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant William John Harwood 12220Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Hawke 26612Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Fred Haynes 36666East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Frederick Hearne 27755Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Andrew Hay Hendry S/9813Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Percy Herring 6022Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Arthur Hewitt 33112East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Graham S/13493Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Grant S/14359Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Serjeant James Gray S/12321Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Green 266091Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Green S/9842Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Clarence Hall 14731East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Private Herbert S. Hankinson S/12753Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Haycox 242408Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Smith Henderson S/12588Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal James Heriot S/9838Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Serjeant George Hewett 7396East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Hill 241360Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Leslie T. Hill S/12563Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Henry Hobbs 8799Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Ernest William Holland 46417Welsh Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Harvey Hopkins 242628Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Corporal Bernard Houghton 240580Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private James Hughes 241046Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant David Virgil Humphreys Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Jacob James Hurcomb 11386East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Irvine S/9349Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Jack S/12654Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private George Leonard Jenkins 31187East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Kemp S/12599Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Ernest A. Knight 267127Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Valentine Albert Lawrence 242341Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private George H. Lewis 33568Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Albert Lovatt 241590Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Patrick Lyons 200703East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Thomas Mabon S/14304Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Thomas Mcdermid 9120Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Matthew Mcinnes S/40604Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Serjeant George R. Mcinroy S/8902Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Mckenzie 3/9684Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private William O Mclean 42644Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Mcnulty 375966Manchester Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Mcpherson S/16262Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private James N. Melville S/13491Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Murdoch Menzies S/12375Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dennis Mews 240555Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Alexander Nicholson S/9044Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Serjeant William Milsom Padfield 267507Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Paton S/3416Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Allan Patterson S/9919Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Norman Pears Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private James W. Robinson 23993East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal George Roden 241897Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alexander D. Ross S/12355Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private William Rust S/9908Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Samuel James Saul 242553Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private George Screen 42826Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal John Seals S/8939Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Edward Sellis 9746Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Frederick Smith 31411East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Private William Smith 241596Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Fred Southwick 240643Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Reginald Swallow Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Teague 240777Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Archibald Thatcher 200673Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Theobald 200070Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Thompson S/40782Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert G. Thomson 4/9422Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private William Tilley 267137Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private John Henry Tranter 241814Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Heslop Tubman 23740East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Private Henry G. Tuttiett 266945Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Ernest Watkins 242268Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Alexander Watson S/5044Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Stephen Westwood 241764Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Thomas Willoughby 242275Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Follower Budhu Meerut/587Indian Labour Corps24/04/1917
Follower Dammar Bhai Gauhati/434Indian Labour Corps24/04/1917
Labourer Likhdu Kisku Alipore/482Indian Labour Corps24/04/1917
Porter Mahendar Singh Lucknow/665Indian Labour Corps24/04/1917
Private Frederick Thelwell 21265South Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917
Private John Tunney 11459The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917
Lance Corporal George Wade 18650The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917
Private George Wall 36862South Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Fred Walmsley 20295The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917
Private James Walmsley 18075The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Robert West 19869South Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917
Private John Devin 25317King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Gleave 61641Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major Louis Bertram Grant 7323South Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Isaac Hartley 2614South Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917
Sapper Andre Dimanis 3378Indian Signal Corps24/04/1917
Driver Mcvitty MT/3382South African Service Corps24/04/1917
Captain Walter James Woods King's African Rifles24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Joseph Andrews 91535Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Corporal Law 28790Essex Regiment24/04/1917
Private Mcgillivray S/40653Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Mann L/17187Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Patrick Martin 25982Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Maughan 34653Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Mills S/25290Rifle Brigade24/04/1917
Able Seaman Milne MZ/598ALIAS24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Roberts Mottram PS/3206Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Harold Walter Nisbett 1069Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Palmer 61599Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Arthur Charles Pearson 65042Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Charles Ernest Proctor 8513Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Henry Proud TZ/876Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Shepherd 310080Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Company Serjeant Major Smith 275039Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Able Seaman Joseph Smith TZ/2453Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private Smith 772282Canadian Infantry24/04/1917
Captain Leonard Lane Talbot Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Joseph Threlfall MZ/598Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Turner 59262Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Turner 104578Canadian Pioneers24/04/1917
Private Usher 37935Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917
Carrier Victor Felicie 717239Seychelles Carrier Corps24/04/1917 (aged 42)
Carrier Paulin Joseph 717033Seychelles Carrier Corps24/04/1917
Carrier Victor Joubert 717005Seychelles Carrier Corps24/04/1917
Carrier Gabriel Mederic 717Seychelles Carrier Corps24/04/1917
Carrier Belize Solin 717277Seychelles Carrier Corps24/04/1917
Carrier Henry Vidot 714007Seychelles Carrier Corps24/04/1917 (aged 50)
Carrier Gabriel Yocette 717009Seychelles Carrier Corps24/04/1917
Carrier Jean Pierre Zacharie 717037Seychelles Carrier Corps24/04/1917 (aged 42)
Khalasi Alimunddin 27306Indian Railways24/04/1917
Private Mahamadu Wongara 8946Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Sepoy Sheikh Dade 494994th Russell's Infantry24/04/1917
Captain Ratnagar Indian Medical Service24/04/1917
Sowar Makhan Singh 1589Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers24/04/1917
Private John Drummond S/22531Cameron Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Peter Dudgeon S/21041Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Duffy 40118Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Dunn 200934Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Arthur Dutton G/40834Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917
Private Frederick Charles Ellery S/8231Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Henry Fagg 29012Essex Regiment24/04/1917
Able Seaman Joseph Fall Tyneside Z/8698Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private Joseph Fallows 2086Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Arthur Chillmaid 14788East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Moore 241803Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private William Nally 351494Manchester Regiment24/04/1917
Private Lionel B. Newsum 3/8031Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Francis George Potter Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Pratt S/12315Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Albert Edward Pryke 31336East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alfred Arthur Pugh 241053Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Percival Radcliffe 242624Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Alexander Redmond 1931Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private David Mcintosh Robertson S/12576Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Spiers 240667Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Harry Stanton 241563Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Andrew Stark S/14282Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Joshua Stephens 241788Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Harold Stewart 201930East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Thomas W. Stoddart S/15665Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Frank A. Workman 202548Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Mcewan Fisher Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Enos Charles Flack G/36796Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Sam Forest 301902Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917
Serjeant Hugh Forrester S/16439Cameron Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Foster G/53167Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Charles Fox 242112Border Regiment24/04/1917
Private Frederick Fox 22623Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Frankland 37622Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Donald Fraser A/27009Cameron Highlanders24/04/1917
Private William Fraser 275312Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Francis Henry Frostick R/543Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier James Thomas Fulcher 74430Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Isaac Fullarton 5413Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917
Leading Seaman Samuel Henry Gale Mersey Z/283Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private James Edward Gee 15957King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Cecil Woodburn Gemmell Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Alexander Gibb Clyde Z/4975Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private Frederick Barthelet 931227Canadian Infantry24/04/1917
Private Roy Blain Mcdonald 763167Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John James O'donnell 785126Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Ilsey G/53137Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Able Seaman Alexander George Imrie Clyde Z/1900Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Richard Pemberton Innes London Z/925Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private Frank Jackson 14773King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph J. H. Jackson S/17203Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Jameson 28758East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Able Seaman George Jary Tyneside Z/5748Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private John Jenkinson 38868Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Sydney Jewitt 26975Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner John Johnson 27985Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Martin Johnson 203519Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Robert Johnson Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Edward Jolley G/53063Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Richard Jones 38891Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Joyce 40781Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Philip Kearney 8851Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Frederick Stanhope Keighley 22109King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917
Able Seaman John Kelly Tyneside Z/3304Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major William Leeman Kent 6425Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Joseph Leonard Kershaw 38233Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harry Kidman G/17631Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Corporal Percy Harolds Palmer G/53075Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Richard Palmer 1274Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 45)
Able Seaman Harold Parker Tyneside Z/9704Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Leonard Pascho L/16748Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Able Seaman David Paterson Clyde Z/2693Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private Peter Paterson 27780King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Pattison 34972East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Ernest Payne G/3008Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Peacock 52830The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1917
Private Harry Pearce G/52280Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman William Penry Bristol Z/205Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman James Perkins R/3642King's Royal Rifle Corps24/04/1917
Able Seaman Reginald Pickering Tyneside Z/5867Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Piggott 26133Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Ernest Pitt 88063Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private James W. Pollard 28341East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private John Alfrey Porter 29952Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Thomas William Pratt 18022Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Pringle 60128Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John W. Prudhoe 200667Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Puddephatt G/12143Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Peter Purves 41830Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917
Gunner Frank Arthur Quartermaine 109583Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 37)
Captain Leslie William Whitworth Quin Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Railton 235298Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Raine 200661Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917
Serjeant Fred Reid 275503Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private John Reid 41321Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917
Private Francis Darling Rennie S/15518Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Frederick Charles Rich Bristol Z/47Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Richman 41111Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Henry John Riggs 4568Honourable Artillery Company24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Roberts 58920Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major Alfred R. R. Robertson 8111Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Robinson 10/1010East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gilbert Robinson 65045Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Edward Joseph Rodgers Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917
Private John Arthur Rodgers 59840Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917
Private Percy Rook 29015Suffolk Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest E. Rowe G/40315Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Joseph William Rowley 17158Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Herbert Royds 36388Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Russell 41324Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917
Able Seaman William Henry Sanderson KP/1981Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Sanford 13644King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Alexander Scott Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Christopher Reuben Scott 241402Border Regiment24/04/1917
Private Henry Victor Scott 43107Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry William Scott 22198East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Acting Bombardier Wilfred Ronald Scutt 825313Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Lieutenant Douglas Ambrose Seath Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Sergeant 17466East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Able Seaman Charles Sharp Clyde Z/6250Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private William Thomas Ainger 32348Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Allen 24670Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 43)
Private Charles Herbert Allery 34800Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Bagwell 13958Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bailey 15441Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Edward Baker 14326Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Baldwin 13802Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Banner 18180Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Harold Frane Bartram Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Beaven 8420Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Beckingham 23953Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant James George Bench Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Charles Albert Bick 12307Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Bird 11809Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal William Blundell 64871Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Edward Bolwell 10598Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Albert Edwin Booth 36954Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Boundy 25581Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Bowler 15705Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Bowns 16174Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Bradshaw 17734Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant John Brett 14366Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Briggs 14043Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Corporal Samuel Bromley 16824Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Cyril Bruton 17120Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur George Bryant 12477Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Gerald George Bull 12262Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frederick William Burnell 13859Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Alfred Burton 16048Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Herbert Burton 3/3742Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bertram Butler 31176Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private George Charles Butler 13572Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Serjeant Cambridge 3/4894Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Chaplin 11911Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John William Chapman 15065Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Chatham 29562Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Henry Courtney Chown 34827Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Church 14405Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Clark 12339Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John William Clayson 26072Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Clifford 15187Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Christopher James Cole 26062Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Cook 14348Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Cooper 13039Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Victor George Cooper 12352Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Creedy 32349Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Crimmin Royal North Devon Hussars24/04/1917
Private William Cuff 24899Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Captain Donald Saunders Currey Monmouthshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hubert Stanley Davies 13319Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Diaper 12279Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal William James Doughty 12435Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Henry Richard Dunn 14039Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ellis 15189Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Evans 13442Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Evans 26509Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private David Farmer 22628Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Farrant 30822Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Alfred Ernest Farrington 15855Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Robert Featherstone 33086Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henry George Feltham 8829Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fergusson 22037Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Leonard Fitzgerald 10698Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frank Walter Flambard 10714Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Fogg 11443Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edward Henry Freeman 10976Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Gemmell 38349Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Henry Gladdis 25446Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Heber Stanley Glass 38371Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Glenister 13210Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Wallace Morden Goldie 32019Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Christopher Goodman 13448Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Graham John Early Graham-Montgomery Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private George Green 59705Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Greenwood 13306Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gregory 14093Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Herbert Griffiths 16041Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Griffiths 13650Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Mortimer George Guest 15000Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Hampson 20893Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant William Reginald Hancock Royal North Devon Hussars24/04/1917
Private G. Henry Hancox 13034Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hanson 25651Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Thomas Happs 32379Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Edward Harper 34776Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Harris 22789Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private David John Hartwell 17853Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percy William Hatton 19713Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private Albert Hawkins 18630Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Edgar Thomas Hawthorne 31946Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hayes 11743Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ernest Walter Haynes 17103Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Ernest Harold Hayward Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal William Henson 13410Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Ernest Higgs 3/482Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 45)
Private George Ernest Gladstone Hill 5131Manchester Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cyril Lewis Hogg 17097Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Holland 14398Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gilbert John Holman 12029Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Robert Holmes 10361Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Francis Hopkins 14405Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Howard 23435Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Charles Howse 25521Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Aloysius Richard Hunt 25654Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frank Frederick Hunt 32380Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hutley 25402Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Izzard 32352Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private David Jenkins 14522Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Jennings 12338Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Frederick Jones 19313Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Ivor Victor Jones 18316Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William John King 21523Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private David Knibbs 14426Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Knight 13840Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Ernest Lee 22200Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leitch 38354Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Harry George Lewis 17102Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Line 14432Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Walter Lodge 12853Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Thomas Long 20636Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Walter Long 14437Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Reginald Ludlow 12446Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Lymer 23062Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mcfarlane 33088Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcguirk 25648Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Mckenna 33081Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Malpass 16334Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Edward Mander 23360Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Frank Ernest Charles Manning 13609Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mason 25680Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Arthur Thomas Meecham 34058Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Robert Victor Meredith 13770Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private William Michie S/5453Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant William Reginald Francis Miller Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Mills 34059Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Moore 29824Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Moore 13582Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Wilfrid Henry Morris 23496Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Morrish 15668Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Moth 3/4884Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Newland 24453Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Anthony Newman 20233Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Newman 27598Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Nolan 31939Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Leslie John Neville Noon 13817Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Norris 32890Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Norris 23874Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Charles Orchard 12454Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Captain George Ashby Chadwick Osborn Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Edmond Fred Palmer 13549Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick George Pardoe 31231Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Arthur John Parish 16785Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Parker 15954Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Wilfred Issell Partridge Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Alfred Patrick 18019Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Walter Payne 13274Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Pearce 13555Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Pearson 30215Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Pegler 12292Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank William Penn 14030Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Perham 32324Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Perks 31943Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Samuel George Pickett 12399Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Ernest Henry Pike 13759Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Charles Hugh Plowman Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Poole 8780Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Horace Stanley Porter 12419Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Porter 13200Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Potter 10754Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Henry Powell 9400Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Pruden 13203Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Norman Fellowes Prynne Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Pugh 30688Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Ernest Puttick 23747Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Quittenden 15909Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private William Walter Radford 34816Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles Thomas Randall 18119Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Nelson Randall 23507Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur John Rendell 31974Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Pizer Renovitch 29938Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Thomas John Richards 19661Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Rickman 15398Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Rixon 19413Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Robertson 13605Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Robinson 13418Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Rowland 13566Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Paul Edward Rowley 19319Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Alec George Russell 17112Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sadler 14531Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Sanderson 27682Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edgar Stanley Sargent 33404Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917
Private Sayer 12108Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Scott 14238Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Seaman 24692Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Thomas North Sidwell 24857Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Simmons 12072Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Christopher Oliver Smith 11705Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Smith 28773Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Eustace Smith 13873Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private George James Smith 14485Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Smith 15387Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Company Serjeant Major Elmer Theodore Somerville 14495Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Spencer 16013Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Spriggs 14499Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Stanford 15892Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Morris Kew Stokes 32002Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Stone 14496Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Edward Street 15888Manchester Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur John Sumbler 12390Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 17)
Second Lieutenant Horace Brockbank Thompson Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thompson 19527Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Sydney Charles Thorne Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Albert Tinsley 17722Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gordon John Henry Tomlin 13159Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Harry Tottle 17021Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Raymond William Trinder 17165Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Arthur Turtle 14512Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 44)
Private Fredrick James Vellender 13812Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wade 14519Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Walker 14020Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wallace Walton 15056Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ware 25032Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Clarence Sydney Waring 9729Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Warner 16030Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Edward Watson 14530Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Watson 25510Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private George Richard Watts 18618Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Webb 13329Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private William Alfred Weeks 29854Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Weston 12298Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Weston 12408Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Richard White 25519Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Wilkes 13758Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wilson 32435Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Wilson 16045Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant William James Wilson Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal James Frederick Winslow 12358Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Wolstenholme 13514Manchester Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Wood 8159Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Worgan 13168Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Daniel Wright 13730Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Henry Yates 16103Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private York 14743Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Young 17209Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Able Seaman Joseph Shea Tyneside Z/4612Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Albert Edward Shone 200375Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Sub-Lieutenant Richard Herbert Sikes Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 44)
Private John Alexandra Sillis 23895East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Sim S/5963Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Patrick Skivington 38091Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Edward John Smith L/12573Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Smith 40058Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Jesse Smith 18234King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Gordon Smith 20189Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman John Joseph Smith Bristol Z/3364Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman John William Smith Tyneside Z/1260Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Isaac Solomons 47557Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major William Charles Blight 6451The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Frederick Alfred Matthews 35792Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant John Edmund Mawdsley King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/04/1917
Private Herbert Maxfield 61615Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917
Private Herbert Morgan 18630South Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917
Sepoy Ramlal Singh 4181102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers24/04/1917
Private Ernest Spray 34988Essex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal George Stafford 25233Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Samuel Stanbrook 23449Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Standing 26826Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Able Seaman William Henry Stanley Tyneside Z/8832Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private John William Stenning 61830Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Harry Sterry 41847Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Able Seaman James Thomas Stevens Sussex Z/484Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private Angus Stewart 23214Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917
Corporal John Stewart 8643Cameron Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Thomas C. Stewart S/43060Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Stirzaker 38187Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Serjeant Ralph Stobart 200270Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Stockley 29038Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private John Storey 16513Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Storry 17685Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917
Able Seaman Thomas Strain Clyde Z/7114Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Richard Street West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Ernest Sugden KX/58Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Sumner 29095East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Bertram Suthern 26452Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917
Private James H. Tattersall 28399East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Leading Seaman Arthur Taylor Tyneside Z/92Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private George W. Taylor 28754East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private John B. Taylor S/43111Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Able Seaman Joseph Edwin Taylor Mersey Z/814Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Sepoy Sultan Ahmad 368892nd Punjabis24/04/1917
Sepoy Ganga Singh 4417119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)24/04/1917
Rifleman Bhonso Ram 2517125th Napier's Rifles24/04/1917
Rifleman Faujbir Pun 3522nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)24/04/1917
Sepoy Ghulam Muhammad 349656th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)24/04/1917
Sepoy Faqir Khan 108328th Punjabis24/04/1917
Sepoy Jotram 560799th Deccan Infantry24/04/1917
Follower Khan Muhammad 9548Indian Railway Department24/04/1917
Private Walter George Robinson 40686Leicestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Percy Ernest Tidy Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917
Engineman Nixon 1594/ESRoyal Naval Reserve24/04/1917
Trimmer Mcgregor 5979/TSRoyal Naval Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Frederick Cook 2638AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Wright 242383Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Samuel Donaldson 27044Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Cook Edward Emmett Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 46)
Assistant Bed Steward Ernest Harold Ford Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 27)
First Engineer Thomas Fowler Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 44)
Mess Room Steward George Alexander Fulthorpe Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 14)
Assistant Steward Charles Henry Gerrard Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 16)
Smokeroom Steward William Stewart Guthrie Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Sailor Daniel Hall Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 47)
Fireman Jens Peter Hansen Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 52)
Lieutenant Henry Edward Allen General List24/04/1917 (aged 48)
Captain Cecil Aubrey Bradford Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Insley Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/04/1917
Colour Serjeant William Lynch 6659Manchester Regiment24/04/1917
Private Hobbs 28512Royal Defence Corps24/04/1917
Private Jackson 32086Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Corporal Janes 21818Cheshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Herbert Thomason 32077Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bown 202208Leicestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Corporal Charles Thomas Stonham 5803The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 47)
Private John Mcdonald Campbell 23655King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917
Private George Clarke 235019South Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Walter Clitheroe 267162Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Leslie George Colman 265594Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Devonport 266536Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917
Private Goatham 269860Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Griffin 265979Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Harrison 265177Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Staff Serjeant George Hidens 421010Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917
Private William Ernest Hollingworth 269340Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Thomas Sidney Jackson 265464Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edgar Spinks 265054Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Taylor 266616Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917
Private Viveash 269842Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917
Private Yorke 269828Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917
Foreman Thomas William Baker Nigerian Marine24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Assistant Engineer Kitchen Nigerian Marine24/04/1917
Foreman Moncaster Nigerian Marine24/04/1917
Sailor Moses Thomas Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Ship's Cook Jos Thompson Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 56)
Greaser and Fireman Sam Thompson Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Assistant Steward Edward Traynor Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 52)
Assistant Steward James Tulley Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 17)
Quartermaster William Wallace Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 37)
Apprentice Arthur Leonard Webb Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Carpenter Arthur White Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 37)
Fireman Mikelson Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 49)
Carpenter Thomas Joseph Morris Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Fireman Mulcare Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Fireman Julius Christopher Nelson Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Patrasen Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Cook Joseph William Paul Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 49)
Master Thomas Martin Pelton Mercantile Marine24/04/1917
Boots John Benjamin Pugh Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Ship's Cook William Allison Johnson Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 43)
Assistant Steward Edmund Kelland Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 26)
First Engineer William Clayton Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 51)
Assistant Steward Allan Edward Dale Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 39)
Assistant Bed Steward James Dunbar Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Fireman and Trimmer James Agist Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 62)
Fireman and Trimmer Vaughan Allison Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 45)
Chef Robert Arthur Ball Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 57)
First Mate Andrew Beverley Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 44)
Skipper Edward James Blake Mercantile Marine24/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Harry Burke Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Assistant Steward John Henry Roberts Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 39)
Mess Room Steward George Robinson ALIAS24/04/1917
Steward John Joseph Smith Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 16)
Second Engineer John Murray Mcnair Smith Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Fireman Thomas Bain Smith Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 36)
First Mate Christopher Dixon Spoors Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Leading Seaman Arthur Herbert Ford 2550CRoyal Naval Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Engineman Charles James Draper 3630ESRoyal Naval Reserve24/04/1917
Leading Seaman Arthur William Gay 208877Royal Navy24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Trimmer Herbert Robinson 1816TSRoyal Naval Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Thomas James Allen 175782Royal Navy24/04/1917
Skipper Thomas Ashley Royal Naval Reserve24/04/1917
Deck Hand George Henry Card 7625DARoyal Naval Reserve24/04/1917
Deck Hand John Robert Ferrier 2078DARoyal Naval Reserve24/04/1917
Second Hand Harry Gedge 349SARoyal Naval Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Engineman Edward William Harris 2794ESRoyal Naval Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 51)
Deck Hand Lawrence Higginbottom 9513DARoyal Naval Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Deck Hand William Charles Horn 54DXRoyal Naval Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Deck Hand Allen Henry Jackson 1548TSRoyal Naval Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Hand William George James 2361DARoyal Naval Reserve24/04/1917
Deck Hand John Henry Plumtree 7483DARoyal Naval Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Deck Hand William Ridgway 7547DARoyal Naval Reserve24/04/1917
Private Francis Robert Costello 422437Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Assistant Steward Harry Linnenbrink Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 48)
Fireman John William Mcmann Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Engineer Mervin Mcnab Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Third Engineer John George Mcphail Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Cooks Boy Mainies Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 17)
Laundry Man Cole Indian Merchant Service24/04/1917
Steward Kafiluddin Indian Merchant Service24/04/1917
Assistant Steward Quraishi Indian Merchant Service24/04/1917
Artisan Sam Po Ko 6620Royal Indian Marine24/04/1917
Private John Louie 22294Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant William Luckhurst Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Percy Luton G/8158Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Mcbride 27685Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917
Serjeant Henry Mcchrystal 11119Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Alexander Mcdiarmid S/16245Cameron Highlanders24/04/1917
Corporal John Macdonald 1292Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Peter Mcdonald Clyde Z/4565Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private Alexander Mcfeat S/8897Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Mcgeoch 29988King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917
Able Seaman Forbes Mcinall Clyde Z/6192Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Able Seaman James Mckeand Clyde Z/6937Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917
Private Angus Mckechnie S/43058Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Kenneth Mckenzie 201967Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Peter Harper Black Mckenzie Clyde Z/4646Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Archie Mclachlan 42416Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private James Algie Maclaren 290947Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Neil Mcleod S/5603Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Charles Mcletchie 351522Royal Scots24/04/1917
Private Patrick Mcneil S/5537Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Mcpherson 301064Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Robert Cyril Walter Macpherson G/47979Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Charles W. Maidment S/15002Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Frederick William Mason 74262Canadian Infantry24/04/1917
Driver Frederick Richard Smith 93382Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cecil Henry Smith 277785Manchester Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sandy 22443Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Shawcross 29255Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sharp 43204West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1917
Internierter Ludwig Oehmke German Civilian24/04/1917
Infanterist Otto Conrad German Army24/04/1917
Soldat Friedenthal German Army24/04/1917
Unteroffizier Jakob Obeldobel German Army24/04/1917
Infanterist Philipp Pfannebecker German Army24/04/1917
Musketier Werner Schmidt German Army24/04/1917
Musketier Johann Talarski German Army24/04/1917
Kriegsfreiwilliger Johann Unfried German Army24/04/1917
Landsturmmann Nikolaus Wendel German Army24/04/1917
Musketier Friedrich Habicht German Army24/04/1917
Soldat Franz Ortmeier German Army24/04/1917
Landsturmmann Emil Reimann German Army24/04/1917
Soldier Scobodse Mepsi Russian Army24/04/1917
Able Seaman Patrasia ALIAS24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Patrick Mcsweeney PLY/17420Royal Marine Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Robert Torrington Gwatkin 6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Walter Rutherford 2761Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Leader Petrus Matloko 17023Military Labour Corps24/04/1917
Ox Driver Philemon Matross 14311Military Labour Corps24/04/1917
Donkey Driver Sondane Mtambo 17469Military Labour Corps24/04/1917
Leader William Opperman 18212Military Labour Corps24/04/1917
Mule Driver Koos Van Rooyen 16705Military Labour Corps24/04/1917
Mule Driver Frans Adams 16787Military Labour Corps24/04/1917
Ox Driver Daniel Mosabi 15830Military Labour Corps24/04/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance46716330
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece26923429
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance130533
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance83626
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance69272
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance57273
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece57392
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom4802
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance35147
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2920
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance28141
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance25121
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece25164
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance24132
HENINEL-CROISILLES ROAD CEMETERYFrance2360
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance1630
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1580
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance1510
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance1351
CHILI TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance1221
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt11100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance1070
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1080
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance1081
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance950
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance961
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance840
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance871
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance860
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance821
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance860
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles800
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance740
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance720
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium740
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance730
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa700
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance620
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance620
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance620
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium650
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance510
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance531
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance510
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance500
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance510
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance550
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance532
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance410
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance430
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium410
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance440
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)410
VIMY MEMORIALFrance421
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance411
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom420
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania301
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance330
HERVIN FARM BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance310
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance311
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium320
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania310
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance320
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance320
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance311
ST. SAVIOURS CHURCH MEMORIAL, LAGOSNigeria300
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia300
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance210
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance200
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance200
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance210
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance220
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance221
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance210
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance210
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance210
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance221
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt231
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance200
NAVAL TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance200
CHERISY ROAD EAST CEMETERY, HENINELFrance210
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance200
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance210
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance200
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
JONCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance100
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance100
ENNEMAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance100
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, RIEUX-EN-CAMBRESISFrance100
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
CAMBRIDGE (HISTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROOK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THORNTON-LE-FYLDE (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEARNLEY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NAVENBY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDFORD ST. MARTIN (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KEYNSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WARLINGHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
POTTERNE (ST. MARY) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (DARNALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (ST. MICHAEL'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance110
TANK CEMETERY, GUEMAPPEFrance100
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SAVY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MARTEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ATTILLYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance100
VAULX AUSTRALIAN FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYFrance120
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
WELLINGTON PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand110
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ELGIN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOWERBY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
POOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ATTENBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
COLNEY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
CORK MILITARY CEMETERY PARKIreland, Republic of100
WARK (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders140
Worcestershire Regiment138
Wiltshire Regiment113
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve98
Royal Fusiliers96
Royal Field Artillery80
Hampshire Regiment55
Devonshire Regiment49
Royal Berkshire Regiment47
Mercantile Marine46
East Surrey Regiment41
Royal Dublin Fusiliers39
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)37
Highland Light Infantry36
East Yorkshire Regiment35
Northumberland Fusiliers33
Welsh Regiment30
Royal Garrison Artillery30
Gloucestershire Regiment28
King's Own Scottish Borderers28
Yorkshire Regiment28
Canadian Infantry25
Gordon Highlanders24
Royal Scots Fusiliers22
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21
Seaforth Highlanders21
Royal Warwickshire Regiment20
Border Regiment20
Royal Scots20
Durham Light Infantry19
Manchester Regiment18
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18
Royal Naval Reserve17
Middlesex Regiment17
Lincolnshire Regiment17
Royal Army Medical Corps15
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14
Royal Engineers14
Bedfordshire Regiment13
East Lancashire Regiment13
Essex Regiment13
Royal Welsh Fusiliers12
Lancashire Fusiliers11
German Army11
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11
Cameron Highlanders10
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10
South Staffordshire Regiment10
Army Service Corps9
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment9
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)9
King's Royal Rifle Corps9
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry8
Seychelles Carrier Corps8
Military Labour Corps7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
ALIAS7
South Lancashire Regiment7
Royal Flying Corps7
Royal Horse Artillery6
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry6
Somerset Light Infantry6
Canadian Pioneers6
King's Shropshire Light Infantry6
Suffolk Regiment6
Machine Gun Corps5
Honourable Artillery Company5
Rifle Brigade5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Indian Labour Corps4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Royal Navy4
Royal Naval Air Service4
Leicestershire Regiment4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Norfolk Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Royal Irish Rifles3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Nigerian Marine3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Indian Merchant Service3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Royal Canadian Regiment3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Canadian Engineers3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
London Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Australian Field Artillery3
Cheshire Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
Australian Light Horse2
South African Infantry2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Royal Marines2
Training Reserve2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Scots Guards2
Newfoundland Regiment2
Royal North Devon Hussars2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Russian Army1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Defence Corps1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
28th Punjabis1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Army Cyclist Corps1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Indian Signal Corps1
Connaught Rangers1
92nd Punjabis1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Indian Medical Service1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Indian Railway Department1
South African Service Corps1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Royal Indian Marine1
Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)1
King's African Rifles1
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
German Civilian1
20th Hussars1
General List1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Indian Railways1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1