Date of death: Tuesday 24 April 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Henry Fox 10424Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Josiah Peace 104401Royal Engineers24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Forbes Masterton Clyde Z/654Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 189th Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.24/04/1917
Able Seaman Walter Tom Tiltman Sussex Z/438Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant James Ferguson Brown Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Serjeant Ash 265596Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917
Gunner Herbert Gordon Gee 152564Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Leading Seaman Burdon Tyneside Z/235Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Cargill Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1917
Private John Farley Cowell 513291London Regiment (London Scottish)24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Percy Charles Kingsford Simmonds 21242Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Captain Colin Turner Young Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Sutcliffe S/9521Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Captain John Hugh Matheson Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917
Private James Roy 202382Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Rough 14476Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Norman Eckstein Clutterbuck Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Knapper 20710King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/04/1917
Gunner Arthur Massey 138592Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Assistant Bed Steward John Hampton Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 43)
Lieutenant James Lawrence Fowlie Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant David Stuart Barclay Scots Guards24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jones 46326Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Sub-Lieutenant Leslie Spencer Savill Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Captain Samuel Farish King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Lionel Jack Hardwicke Cowie Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charley Armitage 33422East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Gunner Bernard Hudson 84712Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Charles Guerin 18060Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Smith 14210Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant Rowland 13566Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Pill 12333Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Mutters 26059Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Arthur Matthews 13788Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Knight 12238Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Knight 12367Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Harlow Day Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Bellamy Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Alfred Ian Rae Rifle Brigade24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Alfred Roy Johnston Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Jarvis 40413Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Benjamin Cecil Green East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Price 10987Manchester Regiment24/04/1917
Gunner Herbert Taylor 112927Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Merrick 45160Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917
Petty Officer Hall Tyneside Z/3208Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Reynolds 24708Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Richmond Nelson PO/761(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jones 16058Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Henry Lowery 26/1035Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Goatham 269860Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Armiger 31295Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Lamb 79052Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917
Gunner Thomas Edward Hill 69203Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Harold James Goodwin Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Griffiths 26088Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Driver Holland 476238Royal Engineers24/04/1917
Private George Herbert Rose 12225Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Franklin 34737Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edwards 13594Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 17)
Corporal Percy Harolds Palmer G/53075Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Webster 242690King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Arthur Guy Port C/1751King's Royal Rifle Corps24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Scott 13258East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Poole 20895Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frank Henshaw 18452Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Leo Lock 20358Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Molesworth 19486Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Richard Milton G/53139Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Christopher Murray KP/479Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917
Private James Wilfred Davies 3642Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Wykes Ashdowne B/19478Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Ernest Adams 8097Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Able Seaman John Hague Tyneside Z/2575Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Harold Gregory 20661Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Alfred Christopher Sharp 27674Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Dawe 27585Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Bruce 9414Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Bell S/40853Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Masterson 79066Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private New 241971Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Charles Hoult 1162Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur James Hubbard 310550Warwickshire Yeomanry24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Nuthall 530697London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Flight Lieutenant Richard Eldon Bush Royal Naval Air Service24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Leading Stoker Cushway 311747Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal24/04/1917
Private Wilson 46014King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Frederick Francis Tyler 240219Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry John Perry 13784Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Fitt 101976Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917
Private John Mcwhirter 13126King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Arthur Henderson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Second Hand Harry Gedge 349SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Destinn24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Sailor Moses Thomas Mercantile Marine24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Charles Thomas Stonham 5803The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 47)
Private Cleaver 242260Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant William Charles Kehoe Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Spenceley Brown 12/1251East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Arthur Gough Richards Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Walter Ernest Dunn 405256Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private White 13865Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Walmsley 13803Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Albert Edward Walker 13320Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leonard John Turton 14037Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fred Phoenix 31024Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Need 17105Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mills 5787Manchester Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Horace Lear 34083Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ernest Walter Haynes 17103Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal William Herbert Dening 13561Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Darling 19472Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jesse Guiseppe Comley 12474Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant James John Besent 17122Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Ashe-Everest 22127Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Horace Self G/29246Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Corporal James William Sanders 1147Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Frank Arthur Reed 30227Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Porter 19115Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917
Corporal Oscar Johnson 16073Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George William Johnson 8269Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dean Jamieson 24495Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuels 5944British West Indies Regiment24/04/1917
Lance Corporal James 6080British West Indies Regiment24/04/1917
Private White 34603Essex Regiment24/04/1917
Private Thomas Bolitho 1529Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Morris Hay 1931Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917
Private Thomas Flanagan 21651Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Larkin 27770Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Cook 34802Essex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Browning Foad G/52303Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant John Edward Hoare 43412Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fred Mayall 40285King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Sykes G/4554Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Archibald Douglas Telfer 17959King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Berry 154910Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Corporal Cook 35462Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917
Gunner Crowley 1691Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Serjeant Green 1315Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Hughes 1664Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Alfred Turner 800417Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Woods G/11393Royal Sussex Regiment24/04/1917
Private Bingham 14939Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917
Private Frank Tassie Dunnett 55892Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Solomon Fred Fairbairn 242147Border Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Gracie 317080Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Hutton S/15113Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Matthew Lawson 18396Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mackey 301123Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Alfred Ormerod 5404Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Woof 242209Border Regiment24/04/1917
Private Broughton 240579North Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917
Rifleman Alfred John Eintracht S/9293Rifle Brigade24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jones 26200Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private Joseph Kelly 29345Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lawson 200884East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Payne 17305King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mccoll 63474Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mccorkle 40823King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917
Private David Mccormack 20960Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Mcinnes 110930Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mcnairn 29105Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917
Able Seaman Joseph Moore R/145Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917
Private Neill S/8562Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Newcombe 8408Border Regiment24/04/1917
Private O'dea 35591Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917
Private Parker 38448Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Peel 266883Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Albert Arthur Perry STK/199Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stephen Peyton 2514Newfoundland Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major John Philp 7580Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Alfred Powell 72076Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Quinn 18501King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur Radcliffe 12524Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Rae 1268Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Reyburn S/43152Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Rhys Rifle Brigade24/04/1917
Private Frank James Richardson 19552Dorsetshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Scott 201013Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Archibald Neil Shannon 23014Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Simpson 22682Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Steel 43209Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Stockdale 12180Border Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Talmage 8758Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Frederick Thompson S/40915Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Tucker 18036Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas William Vickery 810244Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Viner 22616East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Raymond Wood 20103King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Wyllie 291977Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1917
Private Young 4343Honourable Artillery Company24/04/1917
Serjeant Minchington 4364Royal Irish Rifles24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percy George Hills 17210Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Herbert Clipson 26860Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Currie 22804King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917
Able Seaman William Armstrong Tyneside Z/6335Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917
Private Barnes Deal/3888(S)Royal Marines24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner John Baxter 3575Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 45)
Able Seaman Beresford C2/3993Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Achilles Herbert Hearn 784559Canadian Pioneers24/04/1917
Private Charles Turner 29406Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Lancelot Adamson L/11485Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Ashton M2/049868Army Service Corps24/04/1917
Private Hozier 267719Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Thomas William Robinson KP/358Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Rogers 63840Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Sinclair 300116Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Barker 29236Essex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Baxter CZ/3508Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917
Private Bentley 32981Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Edmund John Blunden 25889Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Bowes 642631Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Richard Duncan Brehaut 40130Canadian Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Alfred Brothwell 10953Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Burton 31909Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Henry Victor Bush 62927Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Calvert 36062Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Campbell 290410Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Carroll 9493King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick George Clarke 48546Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Sub-Lieutenant Thomas Kingston Cross Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private George William Davis 14986Somerset Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Donoghue S/4613Rifle Brigade24/04/1917
Rifleman Donovan S/4613ALIAS24/04/1917
Gunner Richard Turner Doswell 8262Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leslie Fenton Eagle 785034Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Bertram James Acton Fawcett East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fearn S/41030Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Joseph Frego 8626Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ganderton 13901York and Lancaster Regiment24/04/1917
Private Gillies S/5243Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Joseph Harris S/40922Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Housden 25451Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Battery Serjeant Major Charles Frederick Hunter 37124Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Jennings 1665Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Fearn Kell Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Little 290315Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Lloyd 8464Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Lowson 290441Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1917
Private Balmforth 21664Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Albert Ferguson 110156Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Rush 12699Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Percy Taylor 17550Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Wood 12604Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Albert Cherry 16057Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
2nd Corporal Downes 502466Canadian Engineers24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Jones 874546Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harold Stuart Jack Richardson Leicestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thompson 203136Leicestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wardle 14526Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William John Willmott 57694Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Wroe 43700Machine Gun Corps24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Cartwright 10284King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hickman 15003King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Humphreys 33945Essex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Thomas Burdett 35270ALIAS24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Casey 457078Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Bombardier Thomas Dicks 35270Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gagne 449000Canadian Infantry24/04/1917
Gunner John Lumsden 87029Canadian Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Horace Alexander O'sullivan Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Welland Grange Williams Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman George Bolt 6920London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Henry George Brunsdon Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cass M2/226225Army Service Corps24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Goodwin 16382East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917
Gunner Howes 84114Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Player 266975Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Roberts 11323North Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Robson 25252Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Smith S/17043Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Wilson 19692East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ellis John Yells 72853Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Broughton 30298Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917
Corporal Rampton 477754Royal Canadian Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wallace Raynor 552088Royal Canadian Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Peter Thomsen 207118Royal Canadian Regiment24/04/1917
Private Norman Roy Hughes Pinder 38195West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Purnell 21281South Wales Borderers24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Barnard Lifford Crosby Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Joseph William Finch 200109East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Bertie Gent 200249Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant David Glen Suffolk Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman William John Morgan Holland 393855London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Howard Baron Howell 2945Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Howes 203192East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Ingle 202195Suffolk Regiment24/04/1917
Corporal Irving 240290Border Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Ryley Lally 16250The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Merrin 240748Border Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Mitchell 34821Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Parkin 37809Manchester Regiment24/04/1917
Private William Pemberton 24128Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Lewis Lennard Polack 325988Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Rochester Potter Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Reddington 268897The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1917
Gunner Leslie Reeve 206154Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)24/04/1917
Gunner Reid 651097Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Archibald Rigby Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 37)
Acting Bombardier Robbins 102586Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Leo Robertson 40528Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stanton 202259Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Bartlett Thomas Merry 20982South Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 166897Canadian Pioneers24/04/1917
Serjeant Adam Gray 200162King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Willie De Carteret Kedgley 291601Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Andrews Clarke Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Balls 191465Royal Engineers24/04/1917
Private Miller 14204South African Infantry24/04/1917
Driver Jurres HT/2113Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport24/04/1917
Private Butcher 242390King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/04/1917
Private Holt 45633Machine Gun Corps24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hopper 9446Machine Gun Corps24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Jackson 350045The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Nixon Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Roberts 332649The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Michael Edward Mccuen 24528Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Stark 27009Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Henry King 40077Royal Irish Rifles24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Augustus Fisher 27087Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Morris 37393Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Hall Sheppard 18768Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Williams 54670Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Norman Gawan-Taylor York and Lancaster Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Robert Torrens Dunn 660Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Henry Max Stanford 1062Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant George Knowles Percy 7231Australian Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Charles Durrant 216635Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Joshua Fletcher 148564Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robinson 859945Canadian Infantry24/04/1917
Private Arcari 29208Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917
Gunner Ashwell 144801Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Charles Henry Ashworth 12498Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Douglas Barnett 265990Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harry Stephen Bartlett 17787Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Donald Beaton 238006Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant John Binyon 7022Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Breese DM2/096630Army Service Corps24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Brown 61138Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Brown S/16616Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1917
Gunner Bury 67046Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Percy Butler 26187Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Cann 78641Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Hugh Dobbie Carless Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Carr 14748Border Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Carter 28083Border Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Clark 266107Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Collie 200664Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Joseph Lester Daulton 202519Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Davidson 31045Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Day 106662Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917
Private Thomas Dempsey 5079Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Bernard Donaghy 290474Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dunbar 40674Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Dunn 11484Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Captain James Ellis Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fawcett G/61381Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Colin Garnet Fell 31634Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Fletcher 21364Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917
Private Foster 12201East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Foulger 32981Essex Regiment24/04/1917
Private Goff 45990Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917
Private William Nelson Gough 32307York and Lancaster Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gwynne S/6507Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Alfred Edward Harris 25027Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Hewson 22801Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Hewson 25531Border Regiment24/04/1917
Private Hood 267350Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur George Hunt 76355Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jones 40788South Wales Borderers24/04/1917
Private Henry Keating 25880Cameron Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Charles Lambert 90519Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Herbert Gorman Lothian 23787Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harry Holmes 241759Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Charles Longfield 240151Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pates 266959Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Abel William Powell 201934East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Slater 200776East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Leslie Stanley 267085Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wagstaffe 240727Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private John Barton 240484Border Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Bellingham 4/9185Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Robert Hunter Dunn 40743Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Gorner 47459Manchester Regiment24/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major Fred Stone Graham 9852Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Grover 325969Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal John Harold Harding 991The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier Frederick Hicks 53071Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Robert Hodgson 243303Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Francis Robert Howling 24566Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Macdonald 200550Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Mcgibney 15577Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Alexander Mcrae S/16443Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry James Osborne 41787Manchester Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Pattison 200119Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Robinson 242117Border Regiment24/04/1917
Private Stephen Shaw 42242The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Raylton Simpson 200298Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Edward Sluggett 74397Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stokes 24461The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/04/1917
Private James William Taylor 201063Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John Edward Middleton Taylor Manchester Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Toy 40533Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal George William Turner 339019Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ward 39846Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wood 200578Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Youster 35225Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Brown 32208Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1917
Sapper Marsh 79617Royal Engineers24/04/1917
Sapper Potts 102128Royal Engineers24/04/1917
Captain Charles Lee Graves Canadian Infantry24/04/1917
Gunner Hallam 66141Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Able Seaman Nicholson TZ/4841Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917
Gunner William Lawson Kirkwood 650117Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Mitchell 650122Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Gunner Cornelius (Con) O'shaughnessy 12095Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Small 750957Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Serjeant Wood 650006Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Henry Costello 67290Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Cross 4682Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Sapper Mackenzie 198554Canadian Engineers24/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Ellis 24356Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Thomas Brown 266316Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private James Henry Truslow 33169Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Cleaver Bishop 241627Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Gilbert Ashley Greenslade 200283Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lamb 203003Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Major Leslie Gerard Parkinson Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Aitken S/12129Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Gordon R. Alexander Royal Sussex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Angus S/9100Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Atkinson 19756East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Private Samuel Beddow 25604Welsh Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Berry S/8967Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Beynon 25602Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private James Brown 4/8040Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Caines 26134Welsh Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Caswell 25179Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private Chowney 25708East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Captain Edward Crocker East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Davies S/40789Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Dodds 8340King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Duncan S/9148Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Dunn S/8944Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Ivor Evans 54080Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private Evans 48589Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private Charles William Harvie G/15920East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Higgins S/13384Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Hosking 25387Welsh Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hughes 26467Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private Hyslop S/12453Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private William David Jenkins 44267Welsh Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jones 46405Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private Kempton S/14079Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private William James Kirby 46341Welsh Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Laird S/7575Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Langdon 26219Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Corporal Livingstone 29001Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917
Lance Serjeant Alexander Mccurdie S/8960Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Macdonald S/14373Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mckierman 13820East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Mckinlay S/9824Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Alexander Mair S/14283Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Milligan S/12832Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 45)
Serjeant Nairn S/9197Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Nash S/18253Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Norris G/13477East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Private Alex Brodie Carrick Ogilvie 28990Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Parker 54354Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Payne 11261East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Private Oswald John Payne 25457Welsh Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Charles Peggrem 10807Welsh Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Phillips 54084Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private Price 26029Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private John Pritchard 54087Welsh Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Quenza G/13509East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private Rees 25879Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private William Henry Richards 46293Welsh Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Ernest Robertson S/13490Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Runciman Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Serjeant Henry Roy Seaward S/9817Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Shaw 13661East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Private Smith S/9902Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Corporal William Alexander Smith S/12726Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stanton 260304Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private Swann G/14097East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Stephen Swinfield G/18229East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Taylor 28771Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Thain S/13643Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomson S/40768Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Corporal Weatherill S/12566Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Lance Corporal White G/11427East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Williams 26380Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Gunner Clarke 35018Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Edwin John Budge 3280East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bain S/12108Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private John Joseph Bourke 24995Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Struthers Forbes Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Goddard 13525East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Raymond Norman Goodyear East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Lambie 13802Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robert Lang 37091Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Captain William Lawson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Murdo John Michie 11158Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private James Murray Milne S/15906Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Murphy S/15530Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Corporal Newble 9183East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917
Private Potter 1321East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Taylor 25456Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Corporal Williams G/9444East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Frederick Christian Mills 81675Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private O'keeffe 19884Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917
Gunner Seeley 100735Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant John Macqueen Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Penfold 41153Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Albert Dunham 72854Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Palmer 22969Norfolk Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bristow 34870Essex Regiment24/04/1917
Private O'keeffe 40305Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Allan Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Appleton 34859Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Armit S/16033Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private William Bridges G/34915Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917
Private Craigan S/15783Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Foulis S/11087Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Fyfe S/16210Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gallacher S/17742Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Graham 200393Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917
Lance Corporal James Hendrie S/16565Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hill 8167Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Robert Ironside 8225Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Johnston S/40454Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Laidlaw 661Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Mcbride S/16447Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private John Mcgarvey S/12158Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Allan Mckenzie S/17666Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Adam Mclaren S/3188Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Tannahill S/2551Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Lauri Edgar Tedcastle S/14640Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Peter Johnston Welsh S/11878Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Whitehill 7365Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Wilson S/43068Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Robert Hardie Braid 285014Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Alfred Brown L/31860Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Cram 34785North Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Dodd 13575The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bott 43462Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917
Lieutenant William Carruthers Royal Engineers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Clark Clyde Z/7443Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917
Able Seaman William Colman Tyneside Z/3775Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Craythorne 43595Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Tonkin 41005Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Alick Ware 21368Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Berry 19/201Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Hundley 240875Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Gunner Harry Hodson 25966Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Lacroix 40210Canadian Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Bowden 23630Royal Scots24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Mitchell 43643Royal Scots24/04/1917
Private Robert Christopher Russell Niven 43652Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Abel Stokes 240935Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Henry Chapman 38959Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Kitchen 67273Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Chapman G/18356Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Chapman 610350Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private George William Pereira G/51132Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Relf Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917
Private Matthew Irwin Thirlaway PO/532(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Samuel Benson Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Henry Welch 33170Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Clarke 241121Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred George 242654Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sinclair Aitken 48462Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Brewin 40142Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917
Gunner Brunt 41087Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private William Ewart Gladstone Burton 32332West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Jack Reginald Capel-Davies 134174Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Charles Anglo Carpenter 108687Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant Chessall 5203Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Cook 277370Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private John Dowson 40479Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Finlay 15256Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Fulton S/6656Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Hill 15447Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Dunsmuir 12387Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Flower 41824Manchester Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hill 32576Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Munro S/9271Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Gunner Victor George William Rea 99857Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wooldridge 202422Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sowden 805329Canadian Infantry24/04/1917
Private Brothers 265950Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Herbert Henry Barton 3760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Harrie Montague Carr-Boyd 4273Australian Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Charles Fortt 2367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Victor Harry Isaac 4959Australian Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Samuel Turner Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Lydbury 28760Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917
Bombardier Morris 19849Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917
Private Williams 38553Cheshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Baggs 39709Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner John Ewart Baldwin 188240Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Cusack 261Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Edwards 40372Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917
Gunner Ennis 100902Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Serjeant James Edward Gerrard 32565King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Lile 32924Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Millham 14270Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Molloy 17263King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917
Gunner Rees 95284Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Traynor 9106King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Cecil Alberic Hardy Warre Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Mcculloch 275929Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private James Reid 12995Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ackroyd 45534Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Lund 38780Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Alfred William Cable 9619Suffolk Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Driver John Christie 631163Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gordon 352473Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Harvey Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917
Lieutenant Shackleton Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Banks 9957Border Regiment24/04/1917
Private Percy Clifford Gray 4719Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Ridge 805402Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thorpe 241176Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Bromwich 128351Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Kershaw 21078Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant William Murray Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Davies 3/1414King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Stockman 31360Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Penney 241037Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Acting Bombardier Arnold Spencer Heward 29031Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Straw 94569Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Captain John Urquhart Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Sergeant James Burnett 541806Canadian Engineers24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Brooks 18539Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Mcgeean 6068Connaught Rangers24/04/1917
Private David Samuel Anthony 14265Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arnold 13213Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Baker 9728Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917
Serjeant Henry Bannister 13367Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Beers 16445Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Crossland Billows 15543Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Burnell 14303Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Burns 14067Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Busby 16009Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Francis Casinelli 17772Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Chambers 15071Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Cooper 25605Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917
Captain Francis Scott Cowtan Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Damerell 12008Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick William Doggett 12249Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Farrant 11563Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Francis Ford 17772ALIAS24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Sidney Garnett 13344Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Arthur Grace 25623Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Frederick Grounds 16097Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Captain William Cecil Hammond Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harris 24712Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Corporal Charles Hill Harrowing 12564Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hobbs 21365Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hull 25945Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Percy Edward Hunnibell 14416Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Hyde 12389Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Ingram 13862Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private George Henry James 30996Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John Gordon Kershaw 38343Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lang 11902Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Macdonald 14845Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Marshall 17374Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mitchell 23702Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Sidney Mussell 14013Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Russell Nelson 11828Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Edward Nicklin 30515Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Noon 12342Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Price 19428Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ramsey 33456Machine Gun Corps24/04/1917
Serjeant Frederick Arthur Sargant 13657Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Screech 11881Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Shaw 17300Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Corporal George David Shaw 27133Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Smith 17017Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Smith 39605Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Thomas Smith 30032Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 16)
Private Thompson 11403Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Thompson 13857Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Robert Thornton 33448Machine Gun Corps24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Thurlow 43383Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Ward 12837Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Weight 97130Royal Engineers24/04/1917 (aged 46)
Private Woodage 19066Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private George Bromley 241662Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Francis William Hemming Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walter James Hughes 241654Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Johns 242048Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Morcombe 240906Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Alan Plaistowe Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Rodney 240134Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wheeler 241771Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick George Dunnett 43620Suffolk Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hutchinson 35363Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Pipe 723026London Regiment24/04/1917
Private George William Fisher G/54208Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Barnes Royal Flying Corps, 13th Reserve Sqdn.24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Chant 8461Manchester Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Driver George Kings 313594Army Service Corps24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Williams 37120East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917
Private William Harold Pinder 4549The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 47)
Private Howarth 28745Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant John William Broxup Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Horace Southern Dawson 115922City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Trimmer Henry Watts 6366/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gaul24/04/1917
Private Adolphus Garrett Heath 1166Newfoundland Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel Dixon Army Service Corps24/04/1917
Private Smith M/289109Army Service Corps24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Warr 8/17671Training Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Lowe 9380North Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Henry Norman Powell Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Reserve Sqdn.24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Alan Laws 6243371st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/04/1917
Private Heman Mclean 1511181st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Baker 10673Training Reserve24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Reynolds 323358London Regiment (City of London Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Crugar Stanley Peach Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Selmes T4/216611Army Service Corps24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman John Ward 139837Royal Navy, HM Trawler Gaul24/04/1917
Private Homer 26383Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Richard Brittain 783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Wormald 7366West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank Benson 6467East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hogan 45184King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Colin Hempseed 16701Scots Guards24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Berry 22134South Wales Borderers24/04/1917
Private Adams 7496Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Charman 21244Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mead 43909Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Milton 11074Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Horace Mycock 11182Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Lowe 16003The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Duncan Mcfarlane 60201Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Barnes G/5329Royal Sussex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Arthur Edward Cox 305159Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Davis 43033Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Buffey 18767Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Earl 43065Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederic George Robson 31035East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Joseph Leonard Harper 17166Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Moule 30339Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Joseph James Graham F/9892Royal Naval Air Service, Russian Armoured Car Div.24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Smith F/2913Royal Naval Air Service24/04/1917
Trooper Henry Dundas Bashfield 1387Australian Light Horse24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Hill 200953Norfolk Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Fredrick Harold Hodgson 200386Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jeffrey 19634Army Cyclist Corps24/04/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Harold Mcintosh Australian Light Horse24/04/1917 (aged 48)
Private Miller 241576King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917
Private Walter Morgan 236780Herefordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Captain George Pender Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Andrew Riddell Scott King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Smith 241255Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Robert Smith 241051King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Campbell 240657Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Bedwell 58207Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Senhenn 684345London Regiment24/04/1917
Private Tasman 681910London Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Tom Ayres 13386King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Blews 15669South Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harding 31203York and Lancaster Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Ernest Law 15084York and Lancaster Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Legate 21765Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917
Private Wheatley 26514Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917
Private John Parry Evans 234318Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private William George Green 9657Norfolk Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Henry Robinson 9767Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Barker 150220th Hussars24/04/1917
Private Beevers 242086Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917
Captain Gurth Swinnerton Blandy Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Ernest Charles Chivers 20782Somerset Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Cole 10652Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Cridge 323489London Regiment (City of London Rifles)24/04/1917
Private John Gorman Fletcher 19697The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Grant Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hewetson 43395Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Edward Hodgkinson 27514King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hughes 21789East Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Jones 40128Manchester Regiment24/04/1917
Private Mcdonald 43799Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Taylor Macewan 13347Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Christie Mcintosh 513872London Regiment (London Scottish)24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Maycock 94679Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Rifleman Pullin 553708London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Reay 235272Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John Robert Rogerson 15878Somerset Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Thomson 266000Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Tuffey 26582Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Aston 760352Canadian Infantry24/04/1917
Private Horn 787076Canadian Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Patrick Power 4206Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major William Lawrence Moule 200067Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Pollitt 2682Manchester Regiment24/04/1917
Gunner Bentley 13532Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private O'flaherty 72100Canadian Infantry24/04/1917
Private Frost 242310Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917
Lieutenant Grant Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Hope 14643Border Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Albert Kennard 14986Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Leaver 86751Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Francis James Lester 37951West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Percy Edwin Platt 90118Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner William Quayle 75740Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Bombardier Walter Lay 50289Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Aldrich S/43Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bathie G/4752Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Bradford G/65118Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Douglas James Dray G/65171Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harwood G/51615Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Holland 3428Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Kain 63283Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Mcgregor 25340Royal Scots24/04/1917
Private Mulvey 11076Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Perry 63616Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Corporal Willmott 61415Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Ashton 37292Welsh Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Francis Brown 8455East Surrey Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Cuddihy 18161Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private Fyfe S/13107Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alban David Jones 25398Welsh Regiment24/04/1917
Private Mccreadie 31133Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Telfer S/9918Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomson 25103Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Tunstall 28305Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1917
Lance Corporal George Dunbar 849Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Allan Collins 55887Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private David Fairweather Jamieson 57542The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Dance 200533South Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Draper 203362South Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Ellement 203224South Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Hopkins 202737South Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Mills 200167South Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Sidney Price 200828South Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Judge 9706The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/04/1917
Private Nicholls 10252The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/04/1917
Signaller Watson Brunskill Hodgson 487376Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)24/04/1917
Private William Grant Thompson 6161Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Hattemore 35255Royal Horse Artillery24/04/1917
Gunner Reeks 57508Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Gunner Gerald William Rogers 140045Royal Horse Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Campbell 14594Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917
Gunner Mellor 131595Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Robert Murray 25/388Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal George William King Scott 27/1513Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Swannell 26/627Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917
Serjeant Williams 35593Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917
Private Weston 17929Essex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Lund R/6408King's Royal Rifle Corps24/04/1917
Corporal John Mudge 5203Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Percy Roper 18990Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Burkitt 71148Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Bond 77683Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Clive Harold Halse Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.24/04/1917
Private George Henry Hayter 72999Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Alexander Sim 4271Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Mccreath 42902Royal Engineers24/04/1917
Sapper Marshall 480571Royal Engineers24/04/1917
Private Mathers 303295Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Milne 38277Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Neighbour 33756Border Regiment24/04/1917
Private John Peel 32980West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1917
Driver Price 810396Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal George James Rickard 17002Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Rowley 38131Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Acting Bombardier Simmons 810070Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Stancliffe 408220Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Sutherland 144071Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Fred Taylor 408084Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Niddrie Waugh 31332Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Wilkes 310448Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Gosling 23600Suffolk Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Martin 18680Royal Scots24/04/1917
Private Nelles 726040Canadian Pioneers24/04/1917
Private Newby 43605Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917
Corporal Pickup 17985Royal Scots24/04/1917
Driver James Richardson 93176Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Able Seaman James Sharp Tyneside Z/1239Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Wood 18080Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Abnett 204096Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917
Private Armitage 20219Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Lowry Berkeley 7610South African Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Brinkley 10795Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Broom G/21364Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Feetham 32979Essex Regiment24/04/1917
Private Harvey 6649Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917
Private Henderson 102174Canadian Pioneers24/04/1917 (aged 17)
Gunner Lightfoot 60773Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917
Private Schofield 280843Lancashire Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bailey 2562Australian Army Medical Corps24/04/1917
Private Owen Eugene Hayes 4714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Weston 15648Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Allan 400012Canadian Infantry24/04/1917
Driver Amos W/548Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Gunner Daniel Weston Boulton 62314Royal Horse Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Ernest Charles Callow 153820Royal Horse Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Lloyd 371154Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Penny 64208Royal Horse Artillery24/04/1917
Gunner Sale 41468Royal Horse Artillery24/04/1917
Gunner Ernest Christopher Spatcher 71187Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Allman 20682King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Badger 9579Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Sapper Ernest Bowser 140619Royal Engineers24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bradley 11096Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Burns 23531Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Serjeant Harry Ernest Coles 16936Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal James Colley 12323Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Cornford 37947Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Joseph Edwards 13481Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Glass 52549Royal Engineers24/04/1917
Private Gregor 18189Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Johnson 31175Manchester Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Hamish Ian Mcnaughton Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Marshall 15347Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Musselle 18131Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Potts 14265Border Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Quinn 14/18866The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank William Shear 14668Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Charles Simms 17310Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Henry Turner 46550Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Daniel Warner 91704Royal Engineers24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wise 15971Royal Berkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Thomas James SS/17475Army Service Corps24/04/1917 (aged 46)
Serjeant Impleton 96001Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Kelly 12735The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917
Private O'brien 28447South Lancashire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Robert Gillie 266511Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917
Private John W. Gillings 28315East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Corporal William Gleeson 40967Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Richard Glossop 19944Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick T. Goble G/41296Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Frank Bernard Goodman 11220Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Alfred Goodrich London Z/3367Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917
Rifleman Charles George Gordon R/4199King's Royal Rifle Corps24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Hugh Gough 41971Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Herbert Edward Gould Deal/3398(S)Royal Marines24/04/1917 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Alexander Gowland Tyneside Z/5284Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917
Able Seaman Walter Graham ClydeZ/3285Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 189th Bde. Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.24/04/1917
Private George H. Grainger 28332East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private John Stewart Grant S/16634Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Charles Gravett G/39496Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Gunner James Griffiths 102867Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 47)
Private Patrick Grimlay 23793Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917
Private Arthur Grummitt 28103South Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Frederick William Gurr G/53155Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Able Seaman Andrew Guthrie Tyneside Z/6365Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman James Edward Haggar London Z/4395Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917
Private James Haldane 31491Royal Scots24/04/1917
Private Fred Hall PS/8568Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Horace Douglas Hall Tyneside Z/4970Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917
Corporal John Halliday 3/7888Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Trooper James Howard Mitchell 7/1637Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Balls 200008Norfolk Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 44)
Private Andrew Dick 240425Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Alexander Grant Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gilbert Procter 200229Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Huxtable 345674Devonshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private John Charles Morris 56827Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mcgoldrick S/6641Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private James Gill M/299057Army Service Corps24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Marcus Adams G/36736Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private William Joseph Alabaster 34847Essex Regiment24/04/1917
Private Stephen John Alder G/32650Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917
Able Seaman John Allan Clyde Z/3996Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tom Allen TF/242237Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant Charles Francis John Amiot 81348Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917
Private Thomas Stephen Anderson 20134Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Walter Andrew 27087East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter Armstrong S/13158Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Frank Auger 26772Wiltshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Auld 10222Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Percival Bailey 38205Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Private Ernest John Baker 265661Somerset Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Thomas H. Baker 30852East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Ballantyne S/16187Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Banger 27634Somerset Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Arthur Barber R/181Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William John Barbour 10101Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert Norman Barker 28159Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Barrowman S/10569Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Felix Battersby 181Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917
Corporal Robert Baxter 29938King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Murray Bell Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Douglas Henry Bennett 4982Honourable Artillery Company24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Archibald Betts 202052Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman James Herbert Billen R/251Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert Bilsland S/12154Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman John Arthur Binney Tyneside Z/4317Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Norman Birkett 14167East Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman David Black Clyde Z/189Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917
Private James Black S/21503Cameron Highlanders24/04/1917
Lance Corporal James Alfred Blackwell L/14749Middlesex Regiment24/04/1917
Able Seaman Patrick Blake ClydeZ/6382Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917
Private Frederick George Block G/53107Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman William Bohill TynesideZ/7924Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Bosomworth 27301Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance46724233
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece26925731
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance130623
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance83806
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance69342
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance57363
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece57463
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom4903
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance35179
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2920
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance28171
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance25161
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece25194
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance24214
HENINEL-CROISILLES ROAD CEMETERYFrance23110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance1630
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance15110
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance1592
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance1371
CHILI TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance1251
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1201
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt11100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance1090
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance10100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance1081
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance980
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance981
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance860
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance871
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance860
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance832
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance860
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles800
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance740
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance750
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium751
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance730
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance730
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance660
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance660
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium650
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance620
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa600
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance531
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance510
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance500
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance520
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance550
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium540
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance532
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance420
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance451
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium420
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance440
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)420
VIMY MEMORIALFrance431
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance411
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom420
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania302
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance330
HERVIN FARM BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance310
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance331
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium320
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania310
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom310
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance320
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance320
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance322
ST. SAVIOURS CHURCH MEMORIAL, LAGOSNigeria300
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia300
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance210
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance200
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance200
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance210
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance220
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance221
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance210
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance210
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance220
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance221
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt231
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance200
NAVAL TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance222
CHERISY ROAD EAST CEMETERY, HENINELFrance220
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance200
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance210
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance200
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
JONCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance110
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance100
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance100
ENNEMAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance110
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, RIEUX-EN-CAMBRESISFrance100
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
CAMBRIDGE (HISTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROOK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THORNTON-LE-FYLDE (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DEARNLEY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NAVENBY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SANDFORD ST. MARTIN (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KEYNSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WARLINGHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
POTTERNE (ST. MARY) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (DARNALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (ST. MICHAEL'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance110
TANK CEMETERY, GUEMAPPEFrance100
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SAVY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MARTEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ATTILLYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance100
VAULX AUSTRALIAN FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYFrance120
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
WELLINGTON PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand110
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ELGIN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOWERBY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
POOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ATTENBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
COLNEY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
CORK MILITARY CEMETERY PARKIreland, Republic of100
WARK (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders140
Worcestershire Regiment138
Wiltshire Regiment113
Royal Fusiliers96
Royal Field Artillery80
Hampshire Regiment55
Devonshire Regiment49
Mercantile Marine47
Royal Berkshire Regiment47
East Surrey Regiment41
Royal Dublin Fusiliers39
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)37
Highland Light Infantry36
East Yorkshire Regiment35
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.34
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.34
Northumberland Fusiliers33
Royal Garrison Artillery30
Welsh Regiment30
Yorkshire Regiment28
King's Own Scottish Borderers28
Gloucestershire Regiment28
Canadian Infantry25
Gordon Highlanders24
Royal Scots Fusiliers22
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21
Seaforth Highlanders21
Royal Warwickshire Regiment20
Border Regiment20
Royal Scots20
Durham Light Infantry19
Manchester Regiment18
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18
Lincolnshire Regiment18
Middlesex Regiment17
Royal Army Medical Corps15
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14
Royal Engineers14
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.13
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Margate13
Bedfordshire Regiment13
East Lancashire Regiment13
Essex Regiment13
Royal Welsh Fusiliers12
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11
German Army11
Lancashire Fusiliers11
Cameron Highlanders10
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10
South Staffordshire Regiment10
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)9
Army Service Corps9
King's Royal Rifle Corps9
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment9
Seychelles Carrier Corps8
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry8
ALIAS7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
South Lancashire Regiment7
Military Labour Corps6
Somerset Light Infantry6
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry6
Canadian Pioneers6
King's Shropshire Light Infantry6
Royal Horse Artillery6
Suffolk Regiment6
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Rifle Brigade5
Honourable Artillery Company5
Machine Gun Corps5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 189th Bde. Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.5
Indian Labour Corps4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Norfolk Regiment4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Royal Naval Air Service3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Nigerian Marine3
Indian Merchant Service3
Royal Canadian Regiment3
Australian Field Artillery3
Canadian Engineers3
London Regiment3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 189th Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.3
Canadian Field Artillery3
South Wales Borderers3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gaul2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
South African Infantry2
Royal Marines2
Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.2
British West Indies Regiment2
Training Reserve2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
Scots Guards2
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Royal North Devon Hussars2
Cheshire Regiment2
Newfoundland Regiment2
Australian Light Horse2
South African Service Corps1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
20th Hussars1
28th Punjabis1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Navy, HMS Devonshire1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal1
Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
West India Regiment1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 169th Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.1
Indian Medical Service1
Royal Indian Marine1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Flying Corps, 13th Reserve Sqdn.1
Royal Defence Corps1
92nd Punjabis1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Indian Railway Department1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Russian Army1
Royal Naval Air Service, Russian Armoured Car Div.1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers1
Indian Railways1
General List1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter John Mitchell1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4819). SS Abosso1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
99th Deccan Infantry1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Indian Signal Corps1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Destinn1
German Civilian1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Gaul1
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)1
Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Reserve Sqdn.1
King's African Rifles1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow27250
Edinburgh21171
Govan1080
Dundee880
Aberdeen760
KidderminsterWyre Forest660
Central Swindon SouthSwindon551
Paisley551
Falkirk540
Ayr440
Greenock450
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire320
Stirling330
ChichesterChichester330
Arbroath and St Vigeans330
Blandford ForumDorset330
City of DurhamCounty Durham330
Cathcart320
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire220
Linlithgow220
Perth230
HallowMalvern Hills220
Galashiels230
Dryfesdale221
Lanark220
YnyshirRhondda Cynon Taf221
AshingtonNorthumberland210
PershoreWychavon222
BuckleburyWest Berkshire220
Elgin221
Old Kilpatrick220
CheshamChiltern220
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick220
LechladeCotswold220
Inverness and Bona220
Bathgate220
StanleyCounty Durham210
Central Swindon NorthSwindon221
Hawick220
BromhamWiltshire220
Droitwich SpaWychavon220
RowdeWiltshire210
Dalziel220
Grangemouth200
PenrithEden220
ShrewsburyShropshire211
NewhavenLewes220
CastleSwansea221
Kirriemuir210
Lower BroadheathMalvern Hills210
Kirkcaldy and Dysart220
KendalSouth Lakeland220
PewseyWiltshire210
ExmouthEast Devon220
New Monkland210
Stockton HeathWarrington220
SwayNew Forest220
Premnay210
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest230
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes210
Campsie210
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire220
Stony StratfordMilton Keynes220
MarlboroughWiltshire210
Cambusnethan210
RockbourneNew Forest220
BlythNorthumberland210
MalvernMalvern Hills220
North Berwick220
Annan210
CrickladeWiltshire220
Ardrossan220
Foveran210
Logie (Stirling)230
KenilworthWarwick221
SeafordLewes210
CalneWiltshire220
Rothesay110
TilsworthCentral Bedfordshire110
LoddiswellSouth Hams110
Kinross100
MorristonSwansea110
EasebourneChichester110
South ElmsallWakefield110
WatchfieldVale of White Horse110
LyndhurstNew Forest100
AllendaleNorthumberland110
AdstockAylesbury Vale100
WoodhouseCharnwood110
WollastonWellingborough110
Church StrettonShropshire110
GodmanchesterHuntingdonshire110
Slamannan110
ChinnorSouth Oxfordshire110
TirymynachCeredigion110
BreamoreNew Forest111
DorchesterDorset110
KingslandHerefordshire, County of110
HytheFolkestone and Hythe111
CherhillWiltshire110
HazelwoodAmber Valley111
Rodney StokeMendip110
South HanningfieldChelmsford110
Inverurie110
SalisburyWiltshire110
SharnfordBlaby110
Kilcalmonell110
West LavingtonWiltshire110
ThelbridgeMid Devon110
Cheddon FitzpaineSomerset West and Taunton101
St Ninians110
CastleCardiff110
FarnhamWaverley110
BradfieldSheffield110
WhitehavenCopeland110
StroudStroud100
Castle EdenCounty Durham100
WargraveWokingham110
TowcesterSouth Northamptonshire110
AylshamBroadland110
RiponHarrogate110
PwllheliGwynedd110
FleetHart110
LustleighTeignbridge110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
Ceres110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
West GrinsteadHorsham110
Burton ConstableEast Riding of Yorkshire101
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
WickhamWinchester110
Aberdour (Fife)110
PrudhoeNorthumberland110
Askam and IrelethBarrow-in-Furness111
Tarbolton100
Sandford St. MartinWest Oxfordshire100
Newcastle HigherBridgend100
Bletchley and Fenny StratfordMilton Keynes111
South HeightonLewes110
Montrose111
BricklehamptonWychavon100
PaultonBath and North East Somerset110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
GoudhurstTunbridge Wells110
Mochrum110
Lochbroom110
Kington LangleyWiltshire120
Shardlow and Great WilneSouth Derbyshire110
Dalry (North Ayrshire)100
Castle CarySouth Somerset110
Denny110
Allt-yr-ynNewport110
HachestonEast Suffolk110
BlackrodBolton110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
Winterborne KingstonDorset111
HungerfordWest Berkshire110
MorleyLeeds110
Mablethorpe and SuttonEast Lindsey110
Royal Wootton BassettWiltshire111
CornworthySouth Hams110
Rutherglen110
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
Portmoak110
CwmbwrlaSwansea110
TodmordenCalderdale111
HarwellVale of White Horse110
BrockenhurstNew Forest110
RydeIsle of Wight120
WellingtonHerefordshire, County of110
Trowse with NewtonSouth Norfolk110
AlwaltonHuntingdonshire110
Glamis110
BloxhamCherwell110
WelshpoolPowys111
EgremontCopeland110
SwanageDorset111
GrundisburghEast Suffolk110
Kilninver and Kilmelfort110
EasthamMalvern Hills110
HeslingtonYork110
DoverDover110
AlveleyShropshire110
Dumfries110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
Loudoun110
FromeMendip110
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
BurfordWest Oxfordshire110
BorehamChelmsford111
Auchindoir and Kearn110
BinfieldBracknell Forest110
MelkshamWiltshire110
GarstangWyre110
Glassary110
CreditonMid Devon110
YeovilSouth Somerset120
ButetownCardiff110
WarlinghamTandridge100
BarnburghDoncaster110
MitcheldeanForest of Dean120
St Andrews-Lhanbryd100
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
ShinfieldWokingham110
BrackleySouth Northamptonshire100
SwaffhamBreckland110
TopcliffeHambleton110
Cumbrae110
EwshotHart110
DawlishTeignbridge110
Renfrew110
BiddulphStaffordshire Moorlands110
Dunblane and Lecropt110
Mountain Ash EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
ColdwalthamHorsham110
BeefordEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Cassop-cum-QuarringtonCounty Durham110
Totton and ElingNew Forest110
Newbiggin by the SeaNorthumberland110
WendoverAylesbury Vale101
Southwick and WidleyWinchester110
WigtonAllerdale110
Douglas110
ClanfieldWest Oxfordshire111
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
Midsomer NortonBath and North East Somerset110
BadseyWychavon110
KeynshamBath and North East Somerset111
WroughtonSwindon110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet111
Duns110
Wick110
GraftonWiltshire110
PilsleyNorth East Derbyshire111
East Kilbride110
Barwick and StofordSouth Somerset110
New TredegarCaerphilly110
AlcesterStratford-on-Avon111
Bourton-on-the-WaterCotswold110
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie110
Hampstead MarshallWest Berkshire110
OsgathorpeNorth West Leicestershire110
Burntisland110
WoodfordWiltshire110
Horwood, Lovacott and Newton TraceyNorth Devon110
TutburyEast Staffordshire110
Wemyss110
KingsburyNorth Warwickshire111
Hebden RoydCalderdale101
WoodcoteSouth Oxfordshire110
BramshawNew Forest110
Rosemarkie111
ShildonCounty Durham110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
RadleyVale of White Horse110
ColneySouth Norfolk111
WooburnWycombe110
Barford St. John and St. MichaelCherwell110
New RadnorPowys100
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset120
ShaftesburyDorset110
Dumbarton110
FramlinghamEast Suffolk110
Kilmany100
OttringhamEast Riding of Yorkshire101
HagleyBromsgrove110
WheathampsteadSt Albans110
Upton-by-ChesterCheshire West and Chester100
Glencairn111
BrattonWiltshire110
Kilmarnock110
CroscombeMendip110
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf110
WaspertonWarwick110
BillericayBasildon110
DodderhillWychavon110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea110
LandfordWiltshire111
ClitheroeRibble Valley100
Lismore and Appin110
Blantyre110
South PethertonSouth Somerset110
Larbert110
Stow HillNewport110
TandridgeTandridge110
Aintree VillageSefton100
Long LawfordRugby110
English BicknorForest of Dean110
Bellie110
FleetwoodWyre100
YattendonWest Berkshire110
SandyCentral Bedfordshire110
Morton & HanthorpeSouth Kesteven110
BromptonHambleton100
Kilfinichen and Kilvickeon110
SpaldwickHuntingdonshire110
AshburtonTeignbridge110
Pattingham and PatshullSouth Staffordshire111
Elie110
Llanelli RuralCarmarthenshire110
PetworthChichester110
DavenhamCheshire West and Chester100
Penicuik110
MorpethNorthumberland100
QuaintonAylesbury Vale110
NorthamTorridge110
Selattyn and GobowenShropshire110
MaryportAllerdale110
East HanneyVale of White Horse110
GlyncorrwgNeath Port Talbot110
Shaw and CromptonOldham111
SherborneDorset100
Coupar Angus110
PowickMalvern Hills110
East HarptreeBath and North East Somerset110
Stratton St MargaretSwindon110
FavershamSwale100
Greenlaw110
Canonbie110
DurringtonWiltshire111
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales111
Stonehouse110
WaltonMendip101
Aber ValleyCaerphilly110
CrostwickBroadland100
WivenhoeColchester100
East GarstonWest Berkshire110
WarminsterWiltshire120
HeatherNorth West Leicestershire110
Whithorn110
WinterbourneWiltshire100
MortehoeNorth Devon110
Bothwell100
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton111
Tillicoultry110
Risca WestCaerphilly110
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire110
BaildonBradford110
Broad ClystEast Devon110
BurghclereBasingstoke and Deane110
Resolis111
Evenwood and BaronyCounty Durham110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
LudhamNorth Norfolk110
Little MarlowWycombe110
Alloa110
RhodesiaBassetlaw110
RuabonWrexham110
WokinghamWokingham110
MonkokehamptonWest Devon110
CrowfieldMid Suffolk110
Auchterarder110
Catshill and North MarlbrookBromsgrove100
BanburyCherwell110
Much HadhamEast Hertfordshire110
Auchterderran110
WarkNorthumberland110
Sorbie110
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
AinstableEden110
Galston110
WitneyWest Oxfordshire110
AbercynonRhondda Cynon Taf110
MountfieldRother110
Fetteresso110
CropthorneWychavon110
SistonSouth Gloucestershire110
DevizesWiltshire110
ChatburnRibble Valley110
Urquhart and Glenmoriston100
ReweEast Devon110
MartockSouth Somerset100
Bonhill110
St. JuliansNewport100
KessinglandEast Suffolk110
MossleyTameside110
FairfordCotswold110
TodenhamCotswold110
Nairn110
RamsgateThanet110
ThealeWest Berkshire110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire110
RuskingtonNorth Kesteven110
Kingarth110
CramlingtonNorthumberland120
TotnesSouth Hams110
StapenhillEast Staffordshire110
Dollar110
TownhillSwansea100
HartingChichester110
HeighingtonDarlington111
South MilfordSelby111
Dunfermline110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
AkeleyAylesbury Vale110
Aiskew and Leeming BarHambleton110
ClaverleyShropshire110
Great ShelfordSouth Cambridgeshire110
Girvan110
IpsdenSouth Oxfordshire110
St. ThomasSwansea110
Hugglescote and Donington le HeathNorth West Leicestershire110
PuddletownDorset110
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of110
South MarstonSwindon111
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
IronvilleAmber Valley110
Ston EastonMendip100
Merthyr ValeMerthyr Tydfil110
SkiptonCraven110
LanghamColchester110
SedgeberrowWychavon110
BurghfieldWest Berkshire110
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
Ashby-de-la-ZouchNorth West Leicestershire110
West OvertonWiltshire110
Combe MartinNorth Devon110
Shotts100
Stoke St. MarySomerset West and Taunton101
LlandudnoConwy110
FrenshamWaverley100
HettonSunderland110
WinchcombeTewkesbury110
Gamrie100
Easington CollieryCounty Durham110
WoodleyWokingham110
TangleyTest Valley110
BlofieldBroadland110
Old Cumnock110
WhitbyScarborough110
DolgarrogConwy110
HolbrookAmber Valley111
LuffincottTorridge110
Cumbernauld100
Ashfield cum ThorpeMid Suffolk110
Largo100
BelbroughtonBromsgrove110
EastringtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Furneux PelhamEast Hertfordshire110
Ballingry100
StamfordhamNorthumberland110
PennChiltern110
Penninghame110
AldbourneWiltshire110
IrthingtonCarlisle110
Mauchline110
Stanton HarcourtWest Oxfordshire110
BarryVale of Glamorgan110
Great LinfordMilton Keynes110
Fordoun110
South LenchesWychavon110
Peasedown St. JohnBath and North East Somerset111
NelsonPendle110
Lochcarron110
LacockWiltshire110
KilmingtonEast Devon120
Hamilton110
Long SuttonSouth Somerset101
Cardross110
PillgwenllyNewport110
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
SaddleworthOldham110
CirencesterCotswold110
South CerneyCotswold110
Old Deer110
Weedon BecDaventry110
Purley on ThamesWest Berkshire110
BethersdenAshford110
AnwickNorth Kesteven110