Army Ordnance Corps

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Quartermaster Serjeant William Henry Bonaker T/184Army Ordnance Corps30/12/1916 (aged 44)
Private Henry Hoepelman 024080Army Ordnance Corps04/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harry Herbert Price 034897Army Ordnance Corps09/10/1917
Private Marsden S/7706Army Ordnance Corps27/05/1917
Private Henry George Arber O/4617Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Ellis 017666Army Ordnance Corps07/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Rawcliffe 03450Army Ordnance Corps18/06/1917 (aged 23)
Staff Serjeant Frederick Lucas T/572Army Ordnance Corps23/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Harry Walter Easun 031370Army Ordnance Corps25/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Francis Penver 024226Army Ordnance Corps19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Sutcliffe 021084Army Ordnance Corps02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Alexander Smith 03000Army Ordnance Corps05/10/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Foster 05942Army Ordnance Corps22/07/1918 (aged 47)
Staff Serjeant John Hunter A/948Army Ordnance Corps30/08/1917
Private Arthur Lionel Chappell 022765Army Ordnance Corps03/04/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Thomas Fogg 03321Army Ordnance Corps28/05/1915
Serjeant Major Frederick Greenfield T/1260Army Ordnance Corps02/05/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Joseph William Reed 09325Army Ordnance Corps14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Moore 022979Army Ordnance Corps11/01/1918
Corporal Nathan Shepherd 06418Army Ordnance Corps18/07/1917 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant George Francis Wem A/1376Army Ordnance Corps28/12/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Robert Bruce Hammond 02717Army Ordnance Corps02/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Roberts 09197Army Ordnance Corps30/10/1915
Private Mendoza 024208Army Ordnance Corps11/12/1917
Corporal Charles Edgar Markham O/8208Army Ordnance Corps05/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Harris 037044Army Ordnance Corps28/03/1918 (aged 37)
Staff Serjeant John Edward Eldridge Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1915
Staff Serjeant Bowers A/2142Army Ordnance Corps12/10/1918 (aged 39)
Staff Serjeant Eves A/1307Army Ordnance Corps09/01/1918
Private George Nathaniel Watkins 040881Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Reynolds 038951Army Ordnance Corps04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Embleton 6263Army Ordnance Corps20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Cyril John Worrad A/2670Army Ordnance Corps06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Leo Joseph Baxendale S/8023Army Ordnance Corps16/08/1916
Private William Allen 05398Army Ordnance Corps01/02/1916
Private Job Cooper 08420Army Ordnance Corps27/02/1916 (aged 38)
Private Carter 044612Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1918
Private Brammer 011510Army Ordnance Corps03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robbins 06630Army Ordnance Corps25/08/1916 (aged 32)
Staff Serjeant Herbert Walter Marshall 2210Army Ordnance Corps21/08/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Casburn O/0604Army Ordnance Corps10/08/1917
Staff Serjeant Rawson T/822Army Ordnance Corps07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Staff Serjeant Coats A/2280Army Ordnance Corps24/03/1918
Corporal Robert Gee 05026Army Ordnance Corps19/05/1918 (aged 31)
Staff Serjeant Charles Oliver Whatson T/917Army Ordnance Corps27/06/1916 (aged 28)
Staff Serjeant Eves A/1419Army Ordnance Corps29/04/1915 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Richardson O/2179Army Ordnance Corps02/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Smallwood 5644Army Ordnance Corps25/05/1915
Private William Robson Taylor 09710Army Ordnance Corps19/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Henwood 07383Army Ordnance Corps11/10/1916 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant Lacey T/832Army Ordnance Corps15/09/1917 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant Charles Middlemiss A/2255Army Ordnance Corps19/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Bowles S/6454Army Ordnance Corps20/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Albert Connor 08028Army Ordnance Corps19/10/1916
Private George Cox 03599Army Ordnance Corps23/11/1917
Sub-Conductor Dowthwaite 02563Army Ordnance Corps22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Staff Serjeant Beck T/590Army Ordnance Corps02/07/1917
Staff Serjeant Leonard Horniblow 299Army Ordnance Corps17/05/1915 (aged 33)
Staff Serjeant Charles Robert William Peake T/909Army Ordnance Corps24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Armament Staff Serjeant Walter Wardle A/1611Army Ordnance Corps10/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Hamilton Lindsay 0839Army Ordnance Corps04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Powell 04888Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant Geoffrey Charles Drury Theobald T/1210Army Ordnance Corps06/03/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Herbert Victor Genders S/5509Army Ordnance Corps28/01/1916 (aged 26)
Conductor James Dudley Woods O/1448Army Ordnance Corps20/10/1915 (aged 39)
Private Bartlett 020217Army Ordnance Corps07/01/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Jesse Boxall O/24414Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Clarke 08889Army Ordnance Corps21/08/1917
Private Thomas Paxton O/5075Army Ordnance Corps15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Victor Stanley Payne 033518Army Ordnance Corps23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Staff Serjeant John Wearmouth Sanderson A/1896Army Ordnance Corps29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Robert Edward Smith 023182Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Waters O/2907Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917
Private Ambler 031326Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1917
Private Albert Ashmore 022099Army Ordnance Corps01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brecknell 033937Army Ordnance Corps24/10/1918
Private Joseph Coles 029281Army Ordnance Corps20/11/1918 (aged 43)
Serjeant Major Coulton T/1496Army Ordnance Corps03/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Fanning 017338Army Ordnance Corps02/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Hammett 09420Army Ordnance Corps30/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Jenkins 05490Army Ordnance Corps03/02/1918 (aged 41)
Private Kinghorn 09037Army Ordnance Corps18/09/1918
Private Mcconachie 029839Army Ordnance Corps25/01/1918 (aged 29)
Staff Serjeant Alfred Francis Smith 07112Army Ordnance Corps15/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private Stothard 022624Army Ordnance Corps05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George William Turp 031611Army Ordnance Corps04/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Seddon 012093Army Ordnance Corps04/02/1918 (aged 21)
Armament Staff Serjeant Charles Gordon Jones 990Army Ordnance Corps31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Staff Serjeant Reginald Charles Gray O/1917Army Ordnance Corps05/08/1915 (aged 28)
Private Kirby Easingwood James 06950Army Ordnance Corps05/12/1915 (aged 48)
Staff Serjeant Mather 1191Army Ordnance Corps03/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Thomas Morris 09370Army Ordnance Corps09/12/1915 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant Pawsey 1560Army Ordnance Corps20/11/1915
Armament Staff Serjeant Harold Pilling T/940Army Ordnance Corps29/11/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal James Robert Cacutt 09985Army Ordnance Corps10/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Clulow 035105Army Ordnance Corps29/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Archibald George William Collins O/2131Army Ordnance Corps15/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Kenyon 03367Army Ordnance Corps29/01/1918
Private Reina 030740Army Ordnance Corps14/10/1917
Lance Corporal Horace K Tattersall S/6075Army Ordnance Corps05/08/1914
Driver Tawse T4/036018Army Ordnance Corps11/04/1918
Private John Thomas White 028942Army Ordnance Corps06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Boyes 01052Army Ordnance Corps22/11/1915 (aged 40)
Serjeant Barclay 6911Army Ordnance Corps14/01/1917
Private Jones O/5978Army Ordnance Corps26/12/1917
Private Niles S/8083Army Ordnance Corps10/11/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Stanley Hudson O/2112Army Ordnance Corps10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Francis Joseph Joslen O/24722Army Ordnance Corps11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal David Donovan Mcpherson O/1588Army Ordnance Corps18/05/1917 (aged 25)
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant George Edward Pittock 5723Army Ordnance Corps03/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Rae O/1595Army Ordnance Corps25/11/1916
Private Ernest Barlow 035064Army Ordnance Corps09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Arthur Turner 014861Army Ordnance Corps24/01/1917 (aged 25)
Armament Staff Serjeant William Arthur Williams 392Army Ordnance Corps29/12/1915 (aged 35)
Sub-Conductor Frederick Thomas Dakin 02834Army Ordnance Corps17/08/1917 (aged 23)
Armourer Serjeant Major Sydney James Whitehouse A/873Army Ordnance Corps24/10/1918 (aged 41)
Staff Serjeant Cocks T/985Army Ordnance Corps03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Druce O/19192Army Ordnance Corps21/04/1918
Private Ellis O/24480Army Ordnance Corps13/05/1917 (aged 28)
Staff Serjeant Middleton A/1153Army Ordnance Corps24/06/1915 (aged 37)
Private Goold 020993Army Ordnance Corps10/07/1917
Private Francis James Lade 02440Army Ordnance Corps22/03/1918 (aged 28)
Staff Serjeant Frederick Wheat A/2889Army Ordnance Corps08/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Benjamin Hartley T/658Army Ordnance Corps29/06/1916 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Harris Foot 030918Army Ordnance Corps25/01/1918
Private Magee S/6596Army Ordnance Corps14/08/1916
Private Roderick William Preston 05242Army Ordnance Corps31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Armament Staff Serjeant Frederic Daniel Hill 277Army Ordnance Corps05/09/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Albert Asher 016115Army Ordnance Corps22/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Barker 022697Army Ordnance Corps17/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Draper 021070Army Ordnance Corps12/05/1917
Private Jones 024781Army Ordnance Corps23/01/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Cleaver O/2163Army Ordnance Corps07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Tulloch 039158Army Ordnance Corps08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Staff Serjeant Campin A/2218Army Ordnance Corps22/04/1917
Armament Staff Serjeant William Langdon T/1127Army Ordnance Corps09/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Carter 022654Army Ordnance Corps30/10/1918 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal John Imrie Dorsie O/9323Army Ordnance Corps20/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Edwards 040694Army Ordnance Corps31/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Martin Melville Harris 035458Army Ordnance Corps20/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robinson 036317Army Ordnance Corps22/10/1918
Private Alfred Watt 034257Army Ordnance Corps20/05/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Brown 03921Army Ordnance Corps14/08/1916
Private Dawes O/2672Army Ordnance Corps14/08/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Wright 02442Army Ordnance Corps23/11/1918
Staff Serjeant Joseph Hartley 1681Army Ordnance Corps03/08/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant Major Barlow T/1069Army Ordnance Corps02/05/1917
Staff Serjeant Coleman T/870Army Ordnance Corps21/04/1917
Private Kinge 101569Army Ordnance Corps12/09/1918 (aged 43)
Staff Serjeant Robins 674Army Ordnance Corps21/07/1916 (aged 23)
Staff Serjeant Frank Horace Smith 966Army Ordnance Corps26/07/1916 (aged 25)
Sub-Conductor Roche 03270Army Ordnance Corps21/05/1917
Staff Serjeant Willis 1073Army Ordnance Corps02/03/1917 (aged 37)
Armament Staff Serjeant Stubbs T/1197Army Ordnance Corps19/09/1918
Private Parry 025083Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918
Private Thomas Reid 034124Army Ordnance Corps15/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Chas Wigmore Griffin 03993Army Ordnance Corps17/07/1917 (aged 24)
Staff Serjeant Beaver T/1268Army Ordnance Corps30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Hugh Braine O/184Army Ordnance Corps20/11/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Godfrey O/7865Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918
2nd Corporal John Arthur Roberts 09527Army Ordnance Corps03/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Ashby 01809Army Ordnance Corps23/01/1917
Corporal Sidney George Bowden 05849Army Ordnance Corps14/07/1918 (aged 32)
2nd Corporal Percy Dinsdale 02215Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Farnsworth 06029Army Ordnance Corps14/09/1918 (aged 33)
Conductor Grimmer S/2237Army Ordnance Corps12/07/1916
Private William B. Mcleod 023452Army Ordnance Corps24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles William Owen 03777Army Ordnance Corps03/12/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Sidney George Rennie 6156Army Ordnance Corps16/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Hart 040483Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918
Private Joseph Gilbert Johns 021379Army Ordnance Corps22/11/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Sydney John Benson 012476Army Ordnance Corps03/07/1918 (aged 43)
Private Walter Soper Mitchell 011222Army Ordnance Corps17/02/1916 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Ribbans 6285Army Ordnance Corps20/03/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Major Ernest Harry New T/489Army Ordnance Corps23/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Paddon O/644Army Ordnance Corps30/12/1917
Staff Serjeant Herman William White 03004Army Ordnance Corps12/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hudson O/2049Army Ordnance Corps06/01/1916 (aged 50)
Private John Robert Tate O/475Army Ordnance Corps29/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Golding 037400Army Ordnance Corps31/10/1918
Private William John Seabrook 01735Army Ordnance Corps31/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Thomas George Cook 023010Army Ordnance Corps29/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Smith 023620Army Ordnance Corps13/11/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Budge 018886Army Ordnance Corps05/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Olden O/27164Army Ordnance Corps11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur George Cornford 030827Army Ordnance Corps24/01/1918
Private Herbert Howard Clement 045183Army Ordnance Corps12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Henry Hitches S/3528Army Ordnance Corps26/12/1916 (aged 49)
Staff Serjeant Harry Hughes A/1290Army Ordnance Corps25/06/1915 (aged 45)
Private Hurley S/7951Army Ordnance Corps07/03/1915
Private Shreeve 01129Army Ordnance Corps05/12/1914
Staff Serjeant Smeeth 07755Army Ordnance Corps19/03/1918
Private Taylor 03556Army Ordnance Corps25/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Townsend 022995Army Ordnance Corps04/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Foster 021633Army Ordnance Corps26/02/1917 (aged 34)
Conductor George Parkin 02272Army Ordnance Corps14/11/1918 (aged 52)
Private William Boraston 03697Army Ordnance Corps12/02/1915 (aged 19)
Private John William Edmund Hulbert 013170Army Ordnance Corps29/01/1918 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Thomas Edward Cormack A/2832Army Ordnance Corps04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Staff Serjeant James Mocock A/1351Army Ordnance Corps01/11/1917
Private William Robert Pegrum O/0745Army Ordnance Corps01/12/1916
Private Bunce 03850Army Ordnance Corps27/07/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal George Edward Feldwick 7709Army Ordnance Corps26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ellis 042591Army Ordnance Corps04/11/1918
Private Leonard Job Pearce 2986Army Ordnance Corps21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Alfred Miller 8078Army Ordnance Corps12/01/1915 (aged 18)
Private Matthews 026169Army Ordnance Corps23/11/1918
Private Charles James Scott O/14654Army Ordnance Corps12/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Bowerbank Douglas 011525Army Ordnance Corps10/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Barraclough 023565Army Ordnance Corps07/02/1917
Private William Hopkins 040637Army Ordnance Corps31/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Flinn 044889Army Ordnance Corps06/09/1918
Private Samuel Currie 044342Army Ordnance Corps11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fred Milner 036994Army Ordnance Corps11/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry Thomas 07381Army Ordnance Corps21/05/1917 (aged 45)
Private Jenkinson 037877Army Ordnance Corps16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Haworth O/1275Army Ordnance Corps15/01/1916 (aged 17)
Private Parkinson 027303Army Ordnance Corps22/11/1918 (aged 19)
Staff Serjeant John William Entwistle 07334Army Ordnance Corps08/11/1918
Corporal Richard Walsh 021676Army Ordnance Corps23/11/1918 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant Almond A/3077Army Ordnance Corps26/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Samuel Herbert Naylor T/695Army Ordnance Corps12/10/1916 (aged 28)
Armament Staff Serjeant Thom TD/944Army Ordnance Corps30/12/1915
Private George Preston 025501Army Ordnance Corps29/10/1918 (aged 29)
2nd Corporal Kimble O/1379Army Ordnance Corps03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Finn 04666Army Ordnance Corps26/02/1916 (aged 32)
Sub-Conductor Stanley Walter Le Grice O/784Army Ordnance Corps18/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mason 032020Army Ordnance Corps30/01/1918
Private Peachey 045165Army Ordnance Corps04/11/1918
Private Cyril William George Stark 014012Army Ordnance Corps30/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Phair O/0187Army Ordnance Corps27/12/1915
Staff Serjeant Herbert George Taylor O/255Army Ordnance Corps05/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Harry Corby 020194Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal James William Kendrick O/9291Army Ordnance Corps12/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Frederick Wilson 031774Army Ordnance Corps17/07/1917
2nd Corporal Nicol O/124Army Ordnance Corps25/10/1915
Private Spencer O/5544Army Ordnance Corps17/12/1917 (aged 41)
Staff Serjeant Cooper T/817Army Ordnance Corps14/01/1918
Colonel Walter Lambert Army Ordnance Corps24/12/1914 (aged 55)
Staff Serjeant Oliver T/1094Army Ordnance Corps25/02/1917
Staff Serjeant Tucker A/1005Army Ordnance Corps04/06/1917
Private Henry Arthur Marshall 04212Army Ordnance Corps30/01/1915 (aged 35)
Staff Serjeant Stevens 09485Army Ordnance Corps12/12/1915
Private Ernest George Hopgood 7085Army Ordnance Corps29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Regimental Serjeant Major Frederick George Parsons S/3366Army Ordnance Corps10/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Rowlerson 7476Army Ordnance Corps21/05/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal William James Adds 3589Army Ordnance Corps14/04/1916 (aged 38)
Private Joseph William Birch 038853Army Ordnance Corps22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Conductor Thomas Albert Hehir 02302Army Ordnance Corps30/09/1918
Private John Henry Lusty Army Ordnance Corps08/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Patrick John Mcmahon 3255Army Ordnance Corps01/07/1916 (aged 43)
Staff Serjeant Spry 1060Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917
Private Sherrington 016515Army Ordnance Corps05/05/1916 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Blunt A/1693Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1918
Corporal Joseph William Egg-Hope O/7287Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Mosley Army Ordnance Corps29/05/1915 (aged 32)
Private Thomas George Smith 046101Army Ordnance Corps30/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Henry John Green 021690Army Ordnance Corps26/07/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Jones O/758Army Ordnance Corps26/04/1915
Private Manchester 06906Army Ordnance Corps10/03/1918
Private Sidney Legg 08244Army Ordnance Corps16/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Smith 020913Army Ordnance Corps12/04/1918 (aged 31)
Quartermaster Serjeant John Herd 0891Army Ordnance Corps05/12/1917 (aged 50)
Lance Corporal Samuel Young 033139Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Buxton 038294Army Ordnance Corps16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Edward Goacher 05728Army Ordnance Corps03/01/1917 (aged 37)
Staff Serjeant Charles Kendall 03268Army Ordnance Corps05/03/1917 (aged 51)
Private George Ashton Hipwell O/6099Army Ordnance Corps23/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Barron Taylor O/9345Army Ordnance Corps10/03/1918 (aged 40)
Staff Serjeant Mcleod 3170Army Ordnance Corps10/04/1915
Lance Serjeant Mobley 07602Army Ordnance Corps30/12/1916
Private Percy Parsons 09854Army Ordnance Corps04/05/1916
Staff Serjeant Hector John Patterson T/423Army Ordnance Corps21/09/1914 (aged 33)
Private Edward Latimer Reed O/0965Army Ordnance Corps23/01/1918 (aged 22)
Quartermaster Serjeant William Frederick Sparrow T/205Army Ordnance Corps14/02/1917
Private Windebank 034610Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Joseph Bayliss 031820Army Ordnance Corps18/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Ponsonby Cecil Cox 021005Army Ordnance Corps13/05/1917
Private William Thomas Stanley 031954Army Ordnance Corps14/01/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Morris 03705Army Ordnance Corps10/09/1916
Private Ruth O/29707Army Ordnance Corps17/06/1918
Private Cogle Gillo 09705Army Ordnance Corps18/04/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal William Hillman 046266Army Ordnance Corps27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Aldhouse O/26591Army Ordnance Corps19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Thomas Tyrer 024020Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter Lincoln Clarke 029768Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Abraham Large 09975Army Ordnance Corps24/06/1916
Private Robert William Meakins 05829Army Ordnance Corps15/01/1916 (aged 32)
Private James Ernest Edward Bentley 030284Army Ordnance Corps03/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Golds O/16626Army Ordnance Corps22/10/1917 (aged 26)
2nd Corporal Stanley Blanchard Pollard 0845Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold Riley 038782Army Ordnance Corps13/10/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Herbert Ledger 035836Army Ordnance Corps27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Still 03879Army Ordnance Corps23/11/1918
Private Harry Cadle O/2634Army Ordnance Corps17/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Emmings 031345Army Ordnance Corps03/08/1918
Private Edward Daniel Lindon S/8260Army Ordnance Corps01/11/1918 (aged 36)
Staff Serjeant Hone A/1479Army Ordnance Corps19/09/1915
Staff Serjeant Frank Burrows A/1428Army Ordnance Corps19/01/1917 (aged 49)
Staff Serjeant Frank Mousley A/1447Army Ordnance Corps23/08/1916 (aged 27)
Armourer Quartermaster Serjeant Thomas Woodberry A/790Army Ordnance Corps20/08/1915 (aged 47)
Private Richards 09793Army Ordnance Corps13/11/1918 (aged 46)
Staff Serjeant George Brent A/1997Army Ordnance Corps03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Winfield 031655Army Ordnance Corps28/12/1917 (aged 44)
Private Oades 09434Army Ordnance Corps30/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Worthy 028878Army Ordnance Corps20/05/1917
Private Oliver Sharpe 09187Army Ordnance Corps15/01/1918 (aged 50)
2nd Corporal Watson 4673Army Ordnance Corps02/12/1916
Private Taylor 027785Army Ordnance Corps29/10/1918
Lance Corporal Murgatroyd O/5980Army Ordnance Corps03/10/1918
Private Carter 023725Army Ordnance Corps27/05/1917
Private Thomas Harold Hutton 025507Army Ordnance Corps10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robertson 046435Army Ordnance Corps20/11/1918
Lance Corporal Cecil William Sibary S/5952Army Ordnance Corps11/01/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Archibald Douglas Mclaggan O/0045Army Ordnance Corps29/07/1916 (aged 19)
Staff Serjeant Frederick Wade A/965Army Ordnance Corps08/10/1914
Armament Staff Serjeant Eddington T/2366Army Ordnance Corps16/09/1918
Serjeant Frederick Willmott 3735Army Ordnance Corps16/12/1916 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Perrin S/6489Army Ordnance Corps09/07/1916 (aged 25)
Clerk Gomez Army Ordnance Corps13/06/1918
Staff Serjeant Simmons A/2539Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1916 (aged 30)
Staff Serjeant Toms A/1975Army Ordnance Corps22/03/1917
Staff Serjeant Wharton 866Army Ordnance Corps04/06/1917
Armament Staff Serjeant William Burnip T/905Army Ordnance Corps08/08/1917 (aged 28)
Armament Staff Serjeant Cockram T/1008Army Ordnance Corps26/08/1917
Staff Serjeant Hartley A/1895Army Ordnance Corps05/04/1918
Serjeant John James Bentley 03011Army Ordnance Corps29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Ronald William Smith S/7093Army Ordnance Corps08/02/1917
Staff Serjeant Williams T/611Army Ordnance Corps03/08/1917 (aged 28)
Armament Staff Serjeant Taylor 1539Army Ordnance Corps16/06/1918
Private James Davies O/096Army Ordnance Corps03/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick James Goddard 05984Army Ordnance Corps03/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred Percival Stilwell O/3167Army Ordnance Corps02/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Taylor O/2806Army Ordnance Corps18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Staff Serjeant White 935Army Ordnance Corps06/07/1918
Private Henry George Bragg 022008Army Ordnance Corps11/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Collins 036791Army Ordnance Corps14/08/1918 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant Percy Otto Dawson T/555Army Ordnance Corps10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Idwal Lloyd 028248Army Ordnance Corps13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Cameron C/3799Army Ordnance Corps28/04/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Nicol 03306Army Ordnance Corps03/09/1917
Private Ernest Benjamin Parish 06340Army Ordnance Corps29/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Hood Platt 07478Army Ordnance Corps11/12/1915 (aged 19)
Sub-Conductor Arthur William Rothery 05350Army Ordnance Corps07/01/1916 (aged 44)
Private John Lumsden Sim 08896Army Ordnance Corps08/11/1915
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Walker 06562Army Ordnance Corps21/05/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Charles Wood 07058Army Ordnance Corps31/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Roach 6472Army Ordnance Corps19/11/1915
Staff Serjeant Harlow A/2944Army Ordnance Corps18/11/1917
Private Thomas Henaughen O/35795Army Ordnance Corps01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Walker 1880Army Ordnance Corps25/08/1917
Private Dyson 025162Army Ordnance Corps07/12/1917
Private Robert Goodwin Fallowfield 09679Army Ordnance Corps18/02/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Faragher 06715Army Ordnance Corps26/10/1918 (aged 45)
Quartermaster Serjeant Arthur Owen Ferris 220Army Ordnance Corps10/05/1917 (aged 38)
Staff Serjeant Ford 5673Army Ordnance Corps20/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Green O/4535Army Ordnance Corps03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Hester 02554Army Ordnance Corps06/05/1917
Private Jelffs O/6252Army Ordnance Corps20/10/1917
Private Harry William Thomas Mcintosh 022817Army Ordnance Corps05/07/1917 (aged 31)
2nd Corporal Peter Francis Mallaby 08176Army Ordnance Corps31/10/1917 (aged 33)
2nd Corporal Mark Athel Chadwick Edgar Noble 6904Army Ordnance Corps30/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Edwin Prince O/4955Army Ordnance Corps22/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Herbert George Smith 6809Army Ordnance Corps25/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Tomlin 06986Army Ordnance Corps23/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Tyler 024130Army Ordnance Corps07/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Welch 6506Army Ordnance Corps15/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Wilson O/5887Army Ordnance Corps06/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bunting 7502Army Ordnance Corps23/04/1915 (aged 22)
Sub-Conductor William Henry Cutler 4286Army Ordnance Corps23/04/1915 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Augustus Harris 7717Army Ordnance Corps23/04/1915 (aged 22)
Sub-Conductor Arthur Joseph Lamb 4167Army Ordnance Corps23/04/1915 (aged 33)
Sub-Conductor Ernest Bertram Trowell S/4634Army Ordnance Corps23/04/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Alexander S/6579Army Ordnance Corps28/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Elcock 020918Army Ordnance Corps05/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Francis Joseph Heenan 07812Army Ordnance Corps03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Thomas Mcconnochie 030075Army Ordnance Corps05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Staff Serjeant Arthur Thornton A/1395Army Ordnance Corps19/07/1916 (aged 45)
Private David John Jenkins 08946Army Ordnance Corps25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Balnaves O/4211Army Ordnance Corps05/07/1916
Private Coffey 032197Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1918
Sub-Conductor Dowell S/6361Army Ordnance Corps14/04/1918
Private Eaton 026690Army Ordnance Corps24/03/1918
Private Jack German O/910Army Ordnance Corps11/07/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Hadfield O/268Army Ordnance Corps19/05/1918
Private James Thomas Harston 029587Army Ordnance Corps24/11/1917
Lance Corporal Long 025992Army Ordnance Corps16/01/1918
Armament Staff Serjeant Fuller 630Army Ordnance Corps23/01/1917
Staff Serjeant William Ernest Humphrey 2305Army Ordnance Corps17/01/1917
Staff Serjeant Patchin 1212Army Ordnance Corps20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Horace Carby O/2568Army Ordnance Corps01/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Clark 03222Army Ordnance Corps16/06/1915
Lance Corporal Herbert George Dackombe 7464Army Ordnance Corps14/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur William Howard O/0129Army Ordnance Corps21/07/1916 (aged 46)
Staff Serjeant Harold Cudworth T/1363Army Ordnance Corps12/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gray 017942Army Ordnance Corps09/06/1918
Staff Serjeant Arthur John Harding 023177Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Albert Hill O/6493Army Ordnance Corps13/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jackson 022430Army Ordnance Corps12/03/1917
Private Lane 026845Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918
Private Alfred James Parker 039227Army Ordnance Corps22/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Skelton 021897Army Ordnance Corps21/02/1918
Staff Serjeant Snell T/631Army Ordnance Corps11/08/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Walker 030910Army Ordnance Corps02/11/1918 (aged 36)
Staff Serjeant Walker A/1271Army Ordnance Corps12/03/1916 (aged 23)
Staff Serjeant James William Mann A/1301Army Ordnance Corps14/10/1916
Serjeant Major Horace John Whitehead 446Army Ordnance Corps25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cook 026841Army Ordnance Corps12/09/1918
Staff Serjeant Court T/634Army Ordnance Corps10/10/1916
Serjeant James Albert Cobley O/2881Army Ordnance Corps24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Henry Vernon Durling 02372Army Ordnance Corps28/07/1916 (aged 19)
Staff Serjeant James Gavaghan A/2051Army Ordnance Corps10/12/1917 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant Collier 690Army Ordnance Corps25/08/1916
Armament Staff Serjeant Shuttleworth T/552Army Ordnance Corps13/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Rouse O/5200Army Ordnance Corps17/05/1917 (aged 31)
Staff Serjeant Chris William Watkiss A/2000Army Ordnance Corps19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant Callegari 369Army Ordnance Corps26/04/1915
Conductor Murray 3864Army Ordnance Corps12/06/1917 (aged 36)
Staff Serjeant Jones A/1644Army Ordnance Corps26/06/1918 (aged 35)
Armament Staff Serjeant Samuel Easton Davis T/608Army Ordnance Corps15/02/1916 (aged 32)
Staff Serjeant John Peter Jeffrey A/2658Army Ordnance Corps08/12/1916 (aged 33)
Staff Serjeant Ernest Edwin Bissell T/1422Army Ordnance Corps16/07/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant William John Guy 4172Army Ordnance Corps28/07/1915 (aged 33)
Armourer Quartermaster Serjeant Mccubbin 106Army Ordnance Corps31/07/1915 (aged 48)
Staff Serjeant Barford T/442Army Ordnance Corps10/05/1915
Staff Serjeant George William Edmond Price A/1714Army Ordnance Corps10/08/1915 (aged 27)
Staff Serjeant Richard Halton T/758Army Ordnance Corps29/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Adair Fyfe 033830Army Ordnance Corps31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Reginald George Aiston 7312Army Ordnance Corps25/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Thomas Archer 023246Army Ordnance Corps04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fred Baldwin 021382Army Ordnance Corps19/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Brown 019462Army Ordnance Corps27/02/1917
Corporal William Lewis Callow 0910Army Ordnance Corps18/06/1916 (aged 29)
Staff Serjeant Percival Charles Dearnley 3514Army Ordnance Corps01/02/1916 (aged 38)
Private Donaldson 07142Army Ordnance Corps19/11/1916 (aged 39)
Private Herbert Percy Ebrey 032836Army Ordnance Corps12/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Eggleston 07579Army Ordnance Corps09/01/1917 (aged 48)
Private Firmin 05868Army Ordnance Corps22/11/1915
Private John James Fisher 09907Army Ordnance Corps30/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Frederick Ford 023979Army Ordnance Corps19/12/1917 (aged 25)
Quartermaster Serjeant Rowland Gower 02462Army Ordnance Corps24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Jarvis 7906Army Ordnance Corps09/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Freddie Porter 7898Army Ordnance Corps03/09/1916 (aged 45)
Private William John Raine 02047Army Ordnance Corps15/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Rider 029044Army Ordnance Corps03/09/1917 (aged 43)
Private Roberts 026568Army Ordnance Corps20/07/1918 (aged 39)
Staff Serjeant Robinson 1742Army Ordnance Corps30/05/1917
Lance Serjeant Arthur Gordon Salsbury S/7443Army Ordnance Corps22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Steer 09548Army Ordnance Corps27/03/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Charles Albert Stubbs Army Ordnance Corps09/03/1918 (aged 47)
Lance Corporal William Charles Toone O/0998Army Ordnance Corps03/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Rice 07141Army Ordnance Corps22/11/1915
Private Frederick George Webb S/6608Army Ordnance Corps14/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Joseph Sutton Russell 03211Army Ordnance Corps14/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Cecil Augustus Mann O/4893Army Ordnance Corps16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Moorhouse 023207Army Ordnance Corps21/06/1918
Private Moxon O/0121Army Ordnance Corps15/07/1918
Private Patterson 027454Army Ordnance Corps02/05/1918
Private Stacey 031441Army Ordnance Corps27/07/1918
Lance Corporal Stile O/4309Army Ordnance Corps28/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Windle Stuart O/1496Army Ordnance Corps06/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Summerfield 029736Army Ordnance Corps01/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Weale 09347Army Ordnance Corps15/07/1917
Private Bleakley O/7452Army Ordnance Corps06/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bovis 06902Army Ordnance Corps21/07/1917
Private Chappel S/5789Army Ordnance Corps06/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Colquhoun 022826Army Ordnance Corps16/10/1917
Staff Serjeant John Frederick Dace A/2824Army Ordnance Corps17/07/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Douglas 020383Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Emberton 033335Army Ordnance Corps23/10/1918
Conductor John Robert Goose 4515Army Ordnance Corps25/08/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Harper 07913Army Ordnance Corps09/11/1917
Private May 020776Army Ordnance Corps25/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Noble 07459Army Ordnance Corps24/11/1918 (aged 34)
Armourer Quartermaster Serjeant Harry John Packer A/868Army Ordnance Corps03/08/1916 (aged 38)
2nd Corporal Frederick George Sheldon 012128Army Ordnance Corps18/06/1918 (aged 38)
Armament Staff Serjeant Henry Francis Sherlock A/2773Army Ordnance Corps10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Nelson Simpson 06106Army Ordnance Corps28/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Percival Edward Carter 027815Army Ordnance Corps28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Bailey 025261Army Ordnance Corps25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant William Barrett S/5657Army Ordnance Corps20/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy William Baxter 027609Army Ordnance Corps08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Newton 04372Army Ordnance Corps28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Pirney Pearce 07195Army Ordnance Corps27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Clark 032306Army Ordnance Corps21/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Thomas James Devereux 032360Army Ordnance Corps09/10/1918
2nd Corporal Hickmott 03354Army Ordnance Corps29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Staff Serjeant Edwin Charles Holland S/5754Army Ordnance Corps29/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Serjeant Holmes 025015Army Ordnance Corps27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Hudson 023764Army Ordnance Corps16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Kitto 07738Army Ordnance Corps08/10/1918 (aged 44)
2nd Corporal Landon O/4353Army Ordnance Corps03/07/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Waddington O/2951Army Ordnance Corps22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Basson 035365Army Ordnance Corps30/10/1918
Private Alfred Ernest Mills 02907Army Ordnance Corps24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Quartermaster Serjeant Thomas Lees A/828Army Ordnance Corps06/12/1917
Lance Corporal Clements 028066Army Ordnance Corps24/10/1918
Corporal William James Hodder O/5999Army Ordnance Corps22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Johnson 05112Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant Tombs 05899Army Ordnance Corps14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Saunders 035701Army Ordnance Corps13/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Finklestein 026156Army Ordnance Corps22/11/1918
Staff Serjeant Greig A/2792Army Ordnance Corps18/10/1918 (aged 39)
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant George Frederick Mason 0963Army Ordnance Corps25/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hide O/8323Army Ordnance Corps29/10/1918 (aged 40)
Staff Serjeant Cecil Gordon Bignell A/3049Army Ordnance Corps11/03/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Reginald Charles Rycroft O/0222Army Ordnance Corps14/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Biggs 6740Army Ordnance Corps18/03/1915
Private Templeton 09770Army Ordnance Corps10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Urquhart 026931Army Ordnance Corps22/06/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Waldie 02680Army Ordnance Corps12/02/1918
Private Horatio Shanks 028447Army Ordnance Corps04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cranston O/955Army Ordnance Corps05/04/1917 (aged 49)
Private Lowe O/2052Army Ordnance Corps28/12/1916
Private Rankin 036052Army Ordnance Corps24/11/1918 (aged 23)
Staff Serjeant Martin A/2395Army Ordnance Corps25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Ryan A/1615Army Ordnance Corps03/09/1917
Armament Staff Serjeant Leonard Fieldon Whittle T/322Army Ordnance Corps21/09/1915
Private Frank Wardley 04063Army Ordnance Corps28/10/1915
Private William Walker O/134Army Ordnance Corps08/08/1915
Staff Serjeant Percival Arthur Bonynge A/1154Army Ordnance Corps25/04/1915
Staff Serjeant William Henry Brookes A/1718Army Ordnance Corps19/06/1915
Private Herbert John Mitchell S/7194Army Ordnance Corps14/09/1914 (aged 28)
Staff Serjeant James Bass A/1567Army Ordnance Corps12/06/1918
Sub-Conductor John Richard Barnes S/6787Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Albert George Coaker O/3053Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917
Staff Serjeant Thomas Duff A/1725Army Ordnance Corps05/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Taylder Marriott O/2391Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917
Staff Serjeant Victor Harold Bowes A/1236Army Ordnance Corps10/03/1915
Staff Serjeant Walter James Keevill T/876Army Ordnance Corps10/10/1917 (aged 31)
Staff Serjeant Stanley Williams A/2205Army Ordnance Corps24/03/1918
Armourer Quartermaster Serjeant Edwin Henry Grice A/832Army Ordnance Corps01/05/1915
Staff Serjeant Henry John Horner A/1265Army Ordnance Corps09/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Webber O/5242Army Ordnance Corps26/04/1918
Staff Serjeant Hayes A/2905Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918
Follower Adian Bin Saidi 03394Army Ordnance Corps18/06/1918
Private Atkinson S/5878Army Ordnance Corps06/06/1917
Private Blakeman S/7522Army Ordnance Corps01/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Chase O/31997Army Ordnance Corps30/01/1918
Private John William Worth Davey 09202Army Ordnance Corps20/01/1917 (aged 43)
Private Frewin 027485Army Ordnance Corps29/01/1918
Sub-Conductor Thomas Gray Rexter 10033Army Ordnance Corps29/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Edward Bradley 042285Army Ordnance Corps10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Duggan A/2232Army Ordnance Corps11/04/1916
Private Angus Galbraith 033882Army Ordnance Corps10/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Frederick George Megroff A/2274Army Ordnance Corps10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tett O/1571Army Ordnance Corps01/07/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Bird A/1185Army Ordnance Corps31/05/1916
Private Robert Samuel Perry 027935Army Ordnance Corps30/08/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Laing S/5990Army Ordnance Corps27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal James William Ponsford O/2256Army Ordnance Corps15/04/1917
Armament Staff Serjeant Sellars T/665Army Ordnance Corps29/05/1918
Private Friday 014527Army Ordnance Corps30/10/1918
Private Philip Wilfred Greenway 016129Army Ordnance Corps03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harold Lake 02528Army Ordnance Corps15/02/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Peter Mckerchar A/911Army Ordnance Corps09/07/1918
Private Henry Wimhurst 018574Army Ordnance Corps23/05/1917 (aged 30)
Quartermaster Serjeant Battershill T/238Army Ordnance Corps05/06/1915 (aged 36)
Armament Staff Serjeant Douglas Arthur Elliott T/1582Army Ordnance Corps21/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Lennox Miller Preston 07017Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Rickard O/4071Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Thomas Mcneill A/912Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1914 (aged 39)
Staff Serjeant Frank Henry Pinner A/1008Army Ordnance Corps27/10/1914 (aged 36)
Staff Serjeant Frederick Lewis Davies A/2197Army Ordnance Corps16/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Albert Joseph Gray 06508Army Ordnance Corps16/03/1918
Staff Serjeant Harry Wilson A/1233Army Ordnance Corps23/04/1916
Private Gilbert Smith 02084Army Ordnance Corps02/12/1915
Lance Serjeant Frederick Merrett O/6147Army Ordnance Corps30/07/1917
Private John Stubbs O/2300Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Armament Staff Serjeant Reginald John Rowe A/2930Army Ordnance Corps27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Arthur Sawyer S/6891Army Ordnance Corps27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Allen 034716Army Ordnance Corps13/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Fitzjohn 025045Army Ordnance Corps11/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Richard Angell O/9732Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Percy William Bailey Freer 07108Army Ordnance Corps20/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Williams 023720Army Ordnance Corps26/04/1917
Staff Serjeant Harold Cecil Badger 07030Army Ordnance Corps21/03/1918
Private Kendrick O/2424Army Ordnance Corps16/07/1918
Private Scratcherd 037079Army Ordnance Corps10/02/1918
Private Donkersley 025655Army Ordnance Corps31/12/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Keir 06643Army Ordnance Corps27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Maxwell 035171Army Ordnance Corps30/09/1918
Private Joseph Robb 038268Army Ordnance Corps21/06/1918
Lance Corporal Goldie S/6591Army Ordnance Corps07/07/1918 (aged 29)
Staff Serjeant Woods O/3702Army Ordnance Corps15/07/1918
Private Kirk 04018Army Ordnance Corps15/03/1915
Private Plumb 022619Army Ordnance Corps10/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private David John Howells 05131Army Ordnance Corps03/02/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal James 04775Army Ordnance Corps20/11/1916 (aged 30)
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Arthur Chapman 3749Army Ordnance Corps10/09/1914 (aged 40)
Private Pengelly 020802Army Ordnance Corps08/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Sansom 030473Army Ordnance Corps13/08/1917
Private Leslie Burnett S/8450Army Ordnance Corps10/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Alan Stuart Grieve A/1216Army Ordnance Corps28/03/1915
Private Jackson 042283Army Ordnance Corps10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Prince S/6024Army Ordnance Corps26/06/1918
Staff Serjeant William John A. Westlake A/1222Army Ordnance Corps28/03/1915
Serjeant Dickason 04747Army Ordnance Corps26/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Brown 037838Army Ordnance Corps12/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Peter John Avierino O/6025Army Ordnance Corps19/04/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Serjeant Frederick William Hutton 06254Army Ordnance Corps16/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Beckett 025903Army Ordnance Corps20/05/1918
Staff Serjeant Percy Lionel Taylor T/1450Army Ordnance Corps03/07/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Francis Edwin Godfrey 010406Army Ordnance Corps02/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Willie Preston 022929Army Ordnance Corps17/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Walter Edward Booth O/30271Army Ordnance Corps09/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hall O/34820Army Ordnance Corps09/01/1918
Private Ralph Bradbury Kay O/30241Army Ordnance Corps09/01/1918 (aged 42)
Private Henry Putnam O/22564Army Ordnance Corps09/01/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Fraser 6562Army Ordnance Corps05/06/1917
Private Foley S/5923Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918
Private Wenman 07341Army Ordnance Corps21/07/1916
Serjeant Porter 04598Army Ordnance Corps23/12/1915 (aged 52)
Private Richardson 018657Army Ordnance Corps08/06/1918
Private Livesley 030639Army Ordnance Corps29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Staff Serjeant Charles Richards A/1345Army Ordnance Corps12/06/1915
Lance Corporal John Charlton Adam 034937Army Ordnance Corps13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Black 022163Army Ordnance Corps22/08/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Percival Hamilton Burt A/2469Army Ordnance Corps07/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Peter Gordon Cohen O/9767Army Ordnance Corps14/01/1918 (aged 42)
Private George Arthur Day 021748Army Ordnance Corps08/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Jamieson Fair 07626Army Ordnance Corps24/12/1916 (aged 41)
Sub-Conductor Walter Ford 0986Army Ordnance Corps15/11/1918 (aged 51)
Private Albert Edward Gardner O/8421Army Ordnance Corps06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Mccormack 03423Army Ordnance Corps21/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private O'donohoe S/7447Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918
Private Norman Payne 016614Army Ordnance Corps30/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Ratcliff O/7840Army Ordnance Corps25/01/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Hakon Hansen Sharp 04823Army Ordnance Corps19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Slade 020035Army Ordnance Corps18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert George Snow 027668Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Henry Spokes 033975Army Ordnance Corps01/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Walter Tomalin 029528Army Ordnance Corps22/11/1917 (aged 42)
Serjeant Percy George Trew 09371Army Ordnance Corps13/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert Charles White 03200Army Ordnance Corps12/04/1915 (aged 22)
Private Edgar Wallace 031157Army Ordnance Corps21/07/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant John Edgar Lynn A/2883Army Ordnance Corps02/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas John Priestley 06086Army Ordnance Corps14/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Henry John Shefford 019819Army Ordnance Corps21/12/1916 (aged 31)
Staff Serjeant Reginald Victor Burges A/1169Army Ordnance Corps17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fredrick John Postlethwaite 024193Army Ordnance Corps19/05/1918 (aged 22)
Major Francis Henry Chalkley Army Ordnance Corps17/08/1918 (aged 49)
Private Arthur Smith O/7514Army Ordnance Corps10/12/1916
2nd Corporal William Harold George Henshaw 07946Army Ordnance Corps12/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Mutton 017530Army Ordnance Corps02/06/1918 (aged 36)
2nd Corporal Robert Thompson Daly 02791Army Ordnance Corps07/01/1917 (aged 20)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece25202
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance20202
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1882
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq1730
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq1661
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance1462
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1250
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly1021
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance940
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt820
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance811
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance740
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece750
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)742
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania720
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance640
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom600
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom610
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom600
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance632
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance600
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt520
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance510
POPERINGHE OLD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium500
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom500
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance531
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance400
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance411
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece420
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom410
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom430
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance440
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly430
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of410
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium400
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance321
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya300
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom300
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom340
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance310
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance310
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance300
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance222
VOI CEMETERYKenya200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CAESTRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
PAIGNTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom200
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PERRY BARR (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance200
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly210
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance200
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium220
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt200
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
STIRLING (BALLENGEICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance100
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance101
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium111
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta101
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERYKenya110
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium111
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MOORSEELE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance100
HANNESCAMPS NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. ACHEUL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance120
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance100
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance110
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance100
DUNDEE WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REDRUTH (ST. DAY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WITHYCOMBE RALEIGH (ST. JOHN IN THE WILDERNESS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALPHINGTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. MARYCHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, TORBAYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DARLINGTON NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOTTON (ST. SAVIOUR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILFORD (BUCKINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (SHIREHAMPTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DOWNEND (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHRISTCHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
KIDDERMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDON COLNEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. PETER-IN-THANET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEXLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ULVERSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT HARWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom110
FARNWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (HOLLINWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROFT (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MARKET HARBOROUGH (NORTHAMPTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
FRIERN BARNET (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEEDON BEC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FINEDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GEDDINGTON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENLEY-ON-THAMES (FAIRMILE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERCOTE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CLEOBURY MORTIMER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITCHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATH (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UTTOXETER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BUTLEY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BRANTHAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VIRGINIA WATER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUSPER (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
HORSHAM (HILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ASTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WROUGHTON (SS. JOHN THE BAPTIST AND HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRATTON BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
EASTOFT (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIRKSTALL (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IDLE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KEIGHLEY (UTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone101
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERY MEMORIALSierra Leone100
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium110
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium120
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance100
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES OLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BUSSY-LES-DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance110
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly120
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly110
NAPLES BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WALLINGFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MONKTON AND PRESTWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GORDON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARSTAIRS CEMETERY, LANARKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
LLANELLI DISTRICT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIALFrance100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
BASRA MEMORIALIraq100
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya120
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India120
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
SHEPTON MALLET BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom111
WESTCOTT (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan100
CROWBOROUGH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HECKMONDWIKE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALEY HILL (ALL SOULS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. MADOE'S PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DOUALA CEMETERYCameroon100
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURSCOUGH BRIDGE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD, ORMSKIRKUnited Kingdom100
SCARISBRICK (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSWAY OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
RUGBY (CROOP HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDARE CEMETERY, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom110
SWANSEA (CWMGELLI) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOCKING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSSLEY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
HUNTINGDON (PRIORY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TILLICOULTRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SLAMANNAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (MARS WARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHERFIELD-UPON-LODDON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW SOUTHERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG (HAPPY VALLEY) ST. MICHAEL'S CATHOLIC CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BOLARUM CAVALRY BARRACKS CEMETERYIndia110
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
DEWSBURY (MINSTER CHURCH OF ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 5 August 1914110
Thursday 10 September 1914100
Monday 14 September 1914100
Monday 21 September 1914100
Thursday 8 October 1914110
Wednesday 21 October 1914110
Tuesday 27 October 1914110
Saturday 5 December 1914100
Thursday 24 December 1914100
Monday 11 January 1915100
Tuesday 12 January 1915100
Saturday 30 January 1915100
Friday 12 February 1915100
Sunday 7 March 1915100
Wednesday 10 March 1915100
Monday 15 March 1915100
Thursday 18 March 1915110
Sunday 28 March 1915220
Saturday 10 April 1915100
Monday 12 April 1915100
Friday 23 April 1915500
Sunday 25 April 1915110
Monday 26 April 1915210
Thursday 29 April 1915100
Saturday 1 May 1915100
Sunday 9 May 1915110
Monday 10 May 1915110
Monday 17 May 1915100
Tuesday 25 May 1915100
Friday 28 May 1915111
Saturday 29 May 1915100
Monday 31 May 1915100
Saturday 5 June 1915100
Saturday 12 June 1915110
Wednesday 16 June 1915100
Saturday 19 June 1915110
Thursday 24 June 1915110
Friday 25 June 1915100
Wednesday 28 July 1915110
Saturday 31 July 1915100
Tuesday 3 August 1915100
Thursday 5 August 1915100
Sunday 8 August 1915100
Tuesday 10 August 1915100
Saturday 14 August 1915100
Friday 20 August 1915100
Sunday 5 September 1915110
Tuesday 14 September 1915110
Sunday 19 September 1915110
Tuesday 21 September 1915110
Tuesday 5 October 1915111
Wednesday 20 October 1915100
Thursday 21 October 1915111
Monday 25 October 1915100
Thursday 28 October 1915110
Saturday 30 October 1915221
Monday 8 November 1915110
Friday 19 November 1915100
Saturday 20 November 1915100
Monday 22 November 1915310
Thursday 25 November 1915100
Monday 29 November 1915110
Thursday 2 December 1915221
Friday 3 December 1915100
Sunday 5 December 1915110
Thursday 9 December 1915110
Friday 10 December 1915100
Saturday 11 December 1915100
Sunday 12 December 1915100
Tuesday 21 December 1915110
Thursday 23 December 1915110
Monday 27 December 1915100
Tuesday 28 December 1915111
Wednesday 29 December 1915100
Thursday 30 December 1915210
Thursday 6 January 1916110
Friday 7 January 1916100
Saturday 15 January 1916200
Monday 17 January 1916100
Friday 28 January 1916100
Tuesday 1 February 1916211
Tuesday 15 February 1916100
Thursday 17 February 1916110
Saturday 26 February 1916110
Sunday 27 February 1916111
Wednesday 1 March 1916100
Sunday 12 March 1916110
Tuesday 11 April 1916100
Friday 14 April 1916100
Tuesday 18 April 1916100
Sunday 23 April 1916110
Friday 28 April 1916100
Thursday 4 May 1916110
Friday 5 May 1916100
Monday 15 May 1916100
Saturday 20 May 1916100
Sunday 21 May 1916100
Wednesday 31 May 1916110
Sunday 18 June 1916110
Saturday 24 June 1916100
Sunday 25 June 1916100
Tuesday 27 June 1916100
Thursday 29 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916110
Wednesday 5 July 1916210
Friday 7 July 1916100
Saturday 8 July 1916100
Sunday 9 July 1916100
Wednesday 12 July 1916110
Friday 14 July 1916100
Saturday 15 July 1916110
Wednesday 19 July 1916110
Thursday 20 July 1916111
Friday 21 July 1916300
Sunday 23 July 1916101
Wednesday 26 July 1916100
Thursday 27 July 1916110
Friday 28 July 1916110
Saturday 29 July 1916100
Thursday 3 August 1916210
Sunday 6 August 1916111
Wednesday 9 August 1916100
Sunday 13 August 1916100
Monday 14 August 1916310
Wednesday 16 August 1916111
Sunday 20 August 1916100
Wednesday 23 August 1916100
Friday 25 August 1916211
Sunday 3 September 1916100
Thursday 7 September 1916110
Sunday 10 September 1916210
Tuesday 19 September 1916110
Saturday 23 September 1916110
Monday 25 September 1916110
Tuesday 10 October 1916100
Wednesday 11 October 1916110
Thursday 12 October 1916200
Saturday 14 October 1916100
Thursday 19 October 1916100
Friday 20 October 1916110
Saturday 21 October 1916110
Wednesday 8 November 1916110
Thursday 9 November 1916100
Friday 10 November 1916110
Sunday 12 November 1916100
Tuesday 14 November 1916110
Wednesday 15 November 1916100
Thursday 16 November 1916100
Sunday 19 November 1916110
Monday 20 November 1916100
Saturday 25 November 1916100
Wednesday 29 November 1916100
Friday 1 December 1916100
Saturday 2 December 1916100
Sunday 3 December 1916100
Tuesday 5 December 1916100
Friday 8 December 1916220
Sunday 10 December 1916110
Saturday 16 December 1916100
Thursday 21 December 1916110
Sunday 24 December 1916110
Tuesday 26 December 1916100
Thursday 28 December 1916100
Friday 29 December 1916110
Saturday 30 December 1916211
Sunday 31 December 1916100
Wednesday 3 January 1917110
Sunday 7 January 1917100
Tuesday 9 January 1917110
Sunday 14 January 1917100
Wednesday 17 January 1917100
Friday 19 January 1917110
Saturday 20 January 1917110
Tuesday 23 January 1917320
Wednesday 24 January 1917110
Wednesday 7 February 1917100
Thursday 8 February 1917100
Monday 12 February 1917110
Wednesday 14 February 1917100
Sunday 18 February 1917110
Sunday 25 February 1917100
Monday 26 February 1917100
Tuesday 27 February 1917110
Friday 2 March 1917120
Sunday 4 March 1917221
Monday 5 March 1917210
Tuesday 6 March 1917100
Wednesday 7 March 1917110
Monday 12 March 1917110
Sunday 18 March 1917110
Monday 19 March 1917110
Tuesday 20 March 1917110
Thursday 22 March 1917110
Tuesday 27 March 1917110
Monday 2 April 1917100
Tuesday 3 April 1917111
Thursday 5 April 1917100
Tuesday 10 April 1917110
Sunday 15 April 1917100
Thursday 19 April 1917100
Saturday 21 April 1917110
Sunday 22 April 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917100
Thursday 26 April 1917100
Monday 30 April 1917100
Wednesday 2 May 1917221
Sunday 6 May 1917110
Thursday 10 May 1917210
Saturday 12 May 1917210
Sunday 13 May 1917300
Wednesday 16 May 1917910
Thursday 17 May 1917100
Friday 18 May 1917100
Sunday 20 May 1917100
Monday 21 May 1917310
Wednesday 23 May 1917100
Sunday 27 May 1917221
Wednesday 30 May 1917100
Monday 4 June 1917310
Tuesday 5 June 1917100
Wednesday 6 June 1917100
Tuesday 12 June 1917110
Saturday 16 June 1917100
Monday 18 June 1917111
Monday 2 July 1917310
Tuesday 3 July 1917210
Thursday 5 July 1917110
Tuesday 10 July 1917110
Wednesday 11 July 1917200
Sunday 15 July 1917110
Tuesday 17 July 1917310
Wednesday 18 July 1917111
Saturday 21 July 1917110
Saturday 28 July 1917110
Monday 30 July 1917100
Tuesday 31 July 1917110
Thursday 2 August 1917100
Friday 3 August 1917110
Wednesday 8 August 1917110
Friday 10 August 1917100
Saturday 11 August 1917100
Sunday 12 August 1917110
Monday 13 August 1917110
Friday 17 August 1917100
Tuesday 21 August 1917110
Saturday 25 August 1917310
Sunday 26 August 1917110
Thursday 30 August 1917221
Monday 3 September 1917310
Saturday 15 September 1917100
Tuesday 25 September 1917110
Saturday 29 September 1917100
Wednesday 3 October 1917110
Sunday 7 October 1917111
Tuesday 9 October 1917111
Wednesday 10 October 1917100
Sunday 14 October 1917110
Tuesday 16 October 1917110
Friday 19 October 1917110
Saturday 20 October 1917100
Sunday 21 October 1917100
Monday 22 October 1917100
Thursday 25 October 1917111
Sunday 28 October 1917110
Wednesday 31 October 1917200
Thursday 1 November 1917110
Saturday 3 November 1917200
Friday 9 November 1917110
Saturday 10 November 1917110
Monday 12 November 1917210
Sunday 18 November 1917110
Thursday 22 November 1917110
Friday 23 November 1917110
Saturday 24 November 1917220
Sunday 25 November 1917110
Monday 3 December 1917210
Wednesday 5 December 1917110
Thursday 6 December 1917100
Friday 7 December 1917110
Monday 10 December 1917100
Tuesday 11 December 1917111
Wednesday 12 December 1917100
Monday 17 December 1917210
Wednesday 19 December 1917110
Wednesday 26 December 1917210
Friday 28 December 1917100
Saturday 29 December 1917110
Sunday 30 December 1917220
Thursday 3 January 1918100
Monday 7 January 1918110
Wednesday 9 January 1918511
Friday 11 January 1918111
Monday 14 January 1918310
Tuesday 15 January 1918110
Wednesday 16 January 1918100
Wednesday 23 January 1918100
Thursday 24 January 1918100
Friday 25 January 1918300
Tuesday 29 January 1918320
Wednesday 30 January 1918210
Saturday 2 February 1918100
Sunday 3 February 1918210
Monday 4 February 1918110
Sunday 10 February 1918100
Tuesday 12 February 1918220
Friday 15 February 1918110
Thursday 21 February 1918100
Friday 1 March 1918110
Saturday 9 March 1918110
Sunday 10 March 1918200
Monday 11 March 1918100
Saturday 16 March 1918110
Tuesday 19 March 1918100
Wednesday 20 March 1918100
Thursday 21 March 1918200
Friday 22 March 1918110
Sunday 24 March 1918430
Wednesday 27 March 1918110
Thursday 28 March 1918211
Thursday 4 April 1918110
Friday 5 April 1918110
Tuesday 9 April 1918110
Thursday 11 April 1918100
Friday 12 April 1918110
Sunday 14 April 1918100
Tuesday 16 April 1918200
Sunday 21 April 1918100
Wednesday 24 April 1918100
Friday 26 April 1918100
Thursday 2 May 1918110
Wednesday 8 May 1918100
Sunday 19 May 1918320
Monday 20 May 1918430
Wednesday 22 May 1918110
Thursday 23 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918210
Wednesday 29 May 1918210
Sunday 2 June 1918100
Saturday 8 June 1918110
Sunday 9 June 1918110
Wednesday 12 June 1918220
Thursday 13 June 1918210
Sunday 16 June 1918100
Monday 17 June 1918110
Tuesday 18 June 1918200
Friday 21 June 1918220
Saturday 22 June 1918110
Wednesday 26 June 1918210
Sunday 30 June 1918110
Monday 1 July 1918210
Wednesday 3 July 1918430
Saturday 6 July 1918300
Sunday 7 July 1918100
Tuesday 9 July 1918110
Saturday 13 July 1918110
Sunday 14 July 1918110
Monday 15 July 1918200
Tuesday 16 July 1918210
Saturday 20 July 1918110
Sunday 21 July 1918110
Monday 22 July 1918111
Thursday 25 July 1918100
Friday 26 July 1918110
Saturday 27 July 1918110
Monday 29 July 1918110
Wednesday 31 July 1918110
Saturday 3 August 1918100
Tuesday 6 August 1918200
Sunday 11 August 1918110
Tuesday 13 August 1918220
Wednesday 14 August 1918110
Saturday 17 August 1918210
Sunday 18 August 1918100
Wednesday 21 August 1918110
Thursday 22 August 1918320
Monday 26 August 1918100
Sunday 1 September 1918100
Tuesday 3 September 1918110
Friday 6 September 1918100
Tuesday 10 September 1918110
Wednesday 11 September 1918110
Thursday 12 September 1918210
Saturday 14 September 1918200
Monday 16 September 1918200
Wednesday 18 September 1918110
Thursday 19 September 1918100
Saturday 21 September 1918220
Sunday 22 September 1918110
Friday 27 September 1918100
Sunday 29 September 1918210
Monday 30 September 1918320
Wednesday 2 October 1918111
Thursday 3 October 1918211
Monday 7 October 1918100
Tuesday 8 October 1918320
Wednesday 9 October 1918100
Thursday 10 October 1918620
Friday 11 October 1918100
Saturday 12 October 1918211
Sunday 13 October 1918100
Monday 14 October 1918221
Tuesday 15 October 1918110
Wednesday 16 October 1918200
Thursday 17 October 1918100
Friday 18 October 1918320
Saturday 19 October 1918221
Monday 21 October 1918430
Tuesday 22 October 1918400
Wednesday 23 October 1918110
Thursday 24 October 1918540
Friday 25 October 1918200
Saturday 26 October 1918210
Sunday 27 October 1918430
Monday 28 October 1918210
Tuesday 29 October 1918730
Wednesday 30 October 1918520
Thursday 31 October 1918420
Friday 1 November 1918330
Saturday 2 November 1918110
Sunday 3 November 1918210
Monday 4 November 1918631
Tuesday 5 November 1918431
Wednesday 6 November 1918220
Thursday 7 November 1918860
Friday 8 November 1918100
Sunday 10 November 1918310
Monday 11 November 1918200
Tuesday 12 November 1918532
Wednesday 13 November 1918320
Thursday 14 November 1918110
Friday 15 November 1918310
Saturday 16 November 1918110
Sunday 17 November 1918751
Tuesday 19 November 1918210
Wednesday 20 November 1918430
Friday 22 November 1918420
Saturday 23 November 1918520
Sunday 24 November 1918220