Army Ordnance Corps

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Arthur Rawcliffe 03450Army Ordnance Corps18/06/1917 (aged 23)
Staff Serjeant Frederick Lucas T/572Army Ordnance Corps23/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Ellis 017666Army Ordnance Corps07/10/1917 (aged 35)
Staff Serjeant Herbert Walter Marshall 2210Army Ordnance Corps21/08/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Casburn O/0604Army Ordnance Corps10/08/1917
Staff Serjeant Rawson T/822Army Ordnance Corps07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Staff Serjeant Coats A/2280Army Ordnance Corps24/03/1918
Corporal Robert Gee 05026Army Ordnance Corps19/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Marsden S/7706Army Ordnance Corps27/05/1917
Staff Serjeant Charles Oliver Whatson T/917Army Ordnance Corps27/06/1916 (aged 28)
Staff Serjeant Eves A/1419Army Ordnance Corps29/04/1915 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Richardson O/2179Army Ordnance Corps02/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Smallwood 5644Army Ordnance Corps25/05/1915
Private William Robson Taylor 09710Army Ordnance Corps19/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Henwood 07383Army Ordnance Corps11/10/1916 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant Lacey T/832Army Ordnance Corps15/09/1917 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant Charles Middlemiss A/2255Army Ordnance Corps19/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Bowles S/6454Army Ordnance Corps20/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Albert Connor 08028Army Ordnance Corps19/10/1916
Private George Cox 03599Army Ordnance Corps23/11/1917
Sub-Conductor Dowthwaite 02563Army Ordnance Corps22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Staff Serjeant Beck T/590Army Ordnance Corps02/07/1917
Staff Serjeant Leonard Horniblow 299Army Ordnance Corps17/05/1915 (aged 33)
Staff Serjeant Charles Robert William Peake T/909Army Ordnance Corps24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Armament Staff Serjeant Walter Wardle A/1611Army Ordnance Corps10/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Hamilton Lindsay 0839Army Ordnance Corps04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Powell 04888Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant Geoffrey Charles Drury Theobald T/1210Army Ordnance Corps06/03/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Herbert Victor Genders S/5509Army Ordnance Corps28/01/1916 (aged 26)
Conductor James Dudley Woods O/1448Army Ordnance Corps20/10/1915 (aged 39)
Private Bartlett 020217Army Ordnance Corps07/01/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Jesse Boxall O/24414Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Clarke 08889Army Ordnance Corps21/08/1917
Private Thomas Paxton O/5075Army Ordnance Corps15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Victor Stanley Payne 033518Army Ordnance Corps23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Staff Serjeant John Wearmouth Sanderson A/1896Army Ordnance Corps29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Robert Edward Smith 023182Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Waters O/2907Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917
Private Ambler 031326Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1917
Private Albert Ashmore 022099Army Ordnance Corps01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brecknell 033937Army Ordnance Corps24/10/1918
Private Joseph Coles 029281Army Ordnance Corps20/11/1918 (aged 43)
Serjeant Major Coulton T/1496Army Ordnance Corps03/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Fanning 017338Army Ordnance Corps02/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Hammett 09420Army Ordnance Corps30/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Jenkins 05490Army Ordnance Corps03/02/1918 (aged 41)
Private Kinghorn 09037Army Ordnance Corps18/09/1918
Private Mcconachie 029839Army Ordnance Corps25/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Francis Penver 024226Army Ordnance Corps19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant Alfred Francis Smith 07112Army Ordnance Corps15/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private Stothard 022624Army Ordnance Corps05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George William Turp 031611Army Ordnance Corps04/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Seddon 012093Army Ordnance Corps04/02/1918 (aged 21)
Armament Staff Serjeant Charles Gordon Jones 990Army Ordnance Corps31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Staff Serjeant Reginald Charles Gray O/1917Army Ordnance Corps05/08/1915 (aged 28)
Private Kirby Easingwood James 06950Army Ordnance Corps05/12/1915 (aged 48)
Staff Serjeant Mather 1191Army Ordnance Corps03/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Thomas Morris 09370Army Ordnance Corps09/12/1915 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant Pawsey 1560Army Ordnance Corps20/11/1915
Corporal Nathan Shepherd 06418Army Ordnance Corps18/07/1917 (aged 26)
Armament Staff Serjeant Harold Pilling T/940Army Ordnance Corps29/11/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal James Robert Cacutt 09985Army Ordnance Corps10/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Clulow 035105Army Ordnance Corps29/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Archibald George William Collins O/2131Army Ordnance Corps15/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Kenyon 03367Army Ordnance Corps29/01/1918
Private Reina 030740Army Ordnance Corps14/10/1917
Lance Corporal Horace K Tattersall S/6075Army Ordnance Corps05/08/1914
Driver Tawse T4/036018Army Ordnance Corps11/04/1918
Private John Thomas White 028942Army Ordnance Corps06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robbins 06630Army Ordnance Corps25/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Boyes 01052Army Ordnance Corps22/11/1915 (aged 40)
Serjeant Barclay 6911Army Ordnance Corps14/01/1917
Private Harry Walter Easun 031370Army Ordnance Corps25/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Jones O/5978Army Ordnance Corps26/12/1917
Private Niles S/8083Army Ordnance Corps10/11/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Stanley Hudson O/2112Army Ordnance Corps10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Francis Joseph Joslen O/24722Army Ordnance Corps11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal David Donovan Mcpherson O/1588Army Ordnance Corps18/05/1917 (aged 25)
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant George Edward Pittock 5723Army Ordnance Corps03/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Rae O/1595Army Ordnance Corps25/11/1916
Private Ernest Barlow 035064Army Ordnance Corps09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Arthur Turner 014861Army Ordnance Corps24/01/1917 (aged 25)
Armament Staff Serjeant William Arthur Williams 392Army Ordnance Corps29/12/1915 (aged 35)
Sub-Conductor Frederick Thomas Dakin 02834Army Ordnance Corps17/08/1917 (aged 23)
Armourer Serjeant Major Sydney James Whitehouse A/873Army Ordnance Corps24/10/1918 (aged 41)
Staff Serjeant Cocks T/985Army Ordnance Corps03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Druce O/19192Army Ordnance Corps21/04/1918
Private Ellis O/24480Army Ordnance Corps13/05/1917 (aged 28)
Staff Serjeant Middleton A/1153Army Ordnance Corps24/06/1915 (aged 37)
Private Goold 020993Army Ordnance Corps10/07/1917
Private Francis James Lade 02440Army Ordnance Corps22/03/1918 (aged 28)
Staff Serjeant Frederick Wheat A/2889Army Ordnance Corps08/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Benjamin Hartley T/658Army Ordnance Corps29/06/1916 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Harris Foot 030918Army Ordnance Corps25/01/1918
Private Magee S/6596Army Ordnance Corps14/08/1916
Private Roderick William Preston 05242Army Ordnance Corps31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Armament Staff Serjeant Frederic Daniel Hill 277Army Ordnance Corps05/09/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Albert Asher 016115Army Ordnance Corps22/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Barker 022697Army Ordnance Corps17/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Draper 021070Army Ordnance Corps12/05/1917
Private Jones 024781Army Ordnance Corps23/01/1917 (aged 39)
Private Moore 022979Army Ordnance Corps11/01/1918
Corporal Cleaver O/2163Army Ordnance Corps07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Tulloch 039158Army Ordnance Corps08/05/1918 (aged 21)
Staff Serjeant Campin A/2218Army Ordnance Corps22/04/1917
Armament Staff Serjeant William Langdon T/1127Army Ordnance Corps09/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Carter 022654Army Ordnance Corps30/10/1918 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal John Imrie Dorsie O/9323Army Ordnance Corps20/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Edwards 040694Army Ordnance Corps31/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Martin Melville Harris 035458Army Ordnance Corps20/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robinson 036317Army Ordnance Corps22/10/1918
Private Alfred Watt 034257Army Ordnance Corps20/05/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Brown 03921Army Ordnance Corps14/08/1916
Private Dawes O/2672Army Ordnance Corps14/08/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Wright 02442Army Ordnance Corps23/11/1918
Staff Serjeant Joseph Hartley 1681Army Ordnance Corps03/08/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant Major Barlow T/1069Army Ordnance Corps02/05/1917
Staff Serjeant Coleman T/870Army Ordnance Corps21/04/1917
Serjeant Major Frederick Greenfield T/1260Army Ordnance Corps02/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Kinge 101569Army Ordnance Corps12/09/1918 (aged 43)
Staff Serjeant Robins 674Army Ordnance Corps21/07/1916 (aged 23)
Staff Serjeant Frank Horace Smith 966Army Ordnance Corps26/07/1916 (aged 25)
Sub-Conductor Roche 03270Army Ordnance Corps21/05/1917
Staff Serjeant Willis 1073Army Ordnance Corps02/03/1917 (aged 37)
Armament Staff Serjeant Stubbs T/1197Army Ordnance Corps19/09/1918
Private Parry 025083Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918
Private Thomas Reid 034124Army Ordnance Corps15/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Chas Wigmore Griffin 03993Army Ordnance Corps17/07/1917 (aged 24)
Staff Serjeant Beaver T/1268Army Ordnance Corps30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Hugh Braine O/184Army Ordnance Corps20/11/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Godfrey O/7865Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918
2nd Corporal John Arthur Roberts 09527Army Ordnance Corps03/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Ashby 01809Army Ordnance Corps23/01/1917
Corporal Sidney George Bowden 05849Army Ordnance Corps14/07/1918 (aged 32)
2nd Corporal Percy Dinsdale 02215Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Farnsworth 06029Army Ordnance Corps14/09/1918 (aged 33)
Conductor Grimmer S/2237Army Ordnance Corps12/07/1916
Private William B. Mcleod 023452Army Ordnance Corps24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles William Owen 03777Army Ordnance Corps03/12/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Sidney George Rennie 6156Army Ordnance Corps16/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Hart 040483Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918
Private Joseph Gilbert Johns 021379Army Ordnance Corps22/11/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Sydney John Benson 012476Army Ordnance Corps03/07/1918 (aged 43)
Private Walter Soper Mitchell 011222Army Ordnance Corps17/02/1916 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Ribbans 6285Army Ordnance Corps20/03/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Major Ernest Harry New T/489Army Ordnance Corps23/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Paddon O/644Army Ordnance Corps30/12/1917
Staff Serjeant Herman William White 03004Army Ordnance Corps12/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hudson O/2049Army Ordnance Corps06/01/1916 (aged 50)
Private John Robert Tate O/475Army Ordnance Corps29/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Golding 037400Army Ordnance Corps31/10/1918
Private William John Seabrook 01735Army Ordnance Corps31/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Thomas George Cook 023010Army Ordnance Corps29/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Smith 023620Army Ordnance Corps13/11/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Budge 018886Army Ordnance Corps05/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Olden O/27164Army Ordnance Corps11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur George Cornford 030827Army Ordnance Corps24/01/1918
Private Job Cooper 08420Army Ordnance Corps27/02/1916 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Howard Clement 045183Army Ordnance Corps12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Henry Hitches S/3528Army Ordnance Corps26/12/1916 (aged 49)
Staff Serjeant Harry Hughes A/1290Army Ordnance Corps25/06/1915 (aged 45)
Private Hurley S/7951Army Ordnance Corps07/03/1915
Private Shreeve 01129Army Ordnance Corps05/12/1914
Staff Serjeant Smeeth 07755Army Ordnance Corps19/03/1918
Private Taylor 03556Army Ordnance Corps25/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Townsend 022995Army Ordnance Corps04/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Foster 021633Army Ordnance Corps26/02/1917 (aged 34)
Conductor George Parkin 02272Army Ordnance Corps14/11/1918 (aged 52)
Private Arthur Lionel Chappell 022765Army Ordnance Corps03/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Allen 05398Army Ordnance Corps01/02/1916
Staff Serjeant John Hunter A/948Army Ordnance Corps30/08/1917
Private William Boraston 03697Army Ordnance Corps12/02/1915 (aged 19)
Private John William Edmund Hulbert O/3170Army Ordnance Corps29/01/1918 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Thomas Edward Cormack A/2832Army Ordnance Corps04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Staff Serjeant James Mocock A/1351Army Ordnance Corps01/11/1917
Private William Robert Pegrum O/0745Army Ordnance Corps01/12/1916
Private Bunce 03850Army Ordnance Corps27/07/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal George Edward Feldwick 7709Army Ordnance Corps26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ellis 042591Army Ordnance Corps04/11/1918
Private Leonard Job Pearce 2986Army Ordnance Corps21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Alfred Miller 8078Army Ordnance Corps12/01/1915 (aged 18)
Private Matthews 026169Army Ordnance Corps23/11/1918
Private Charles James Scott O/14654Army Ordnance Corps12/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Bowerbank Douglas O/1525Army Ordnance Corps10/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Barraclough 023565Army Ordnance Corps07/02/1917
Private William Hopkins 040637Army Ordnance Corps31/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Flinn 044889Army Ordnance Corps06/09/1918
Private Samuel Currie 044342Army Ordnance Corps11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fred Milner 036994Army Ordnance Corps11/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry Thomas 07381Army Ordnance Corps21/05/1917 (aged 45)
Private Jenkinson 037877Army Ordnance Corps16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Haworth O/1275Army Ordnance Corps15/01/1916 (aged 17)
Private Parkinson 027303Army Ordnance Corps22/11/1918 (aged 19)
Staff Serjeant John William Entwistle 07334Army Ordnance Corps08/11/1918
Private Leo Joseph Baxendale S/8023Army Ordnance Corps16/08/1916
Corporal Richard Walsh 021676Army Ordnance Corps23/11/1918 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant Almond A/3077Army Ordnance Corps26/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Samuel Herbert Naylor T/695Army Ordnance Corps12/10/1916 (aged 28)
Armament Staff Serjeant Thom TD/944Army Ordnance Corps30/12/1915
Private George Preston 025501Army Ordnance Corps29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Staff Serjeant Cyril John Worrad A/2670Army Ordnance Corps06/08/1916 (aged 22)
2nd Corporal Kimble O/1379Army Ordnance Corps03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Finn 04666Army Ordnance Corps26/02/1916 (aged 32)
Sub-Conductor Stanley Walter Le Grice O/784Army Ordnance Corps18/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mason 032020Army Ordnance Corps30/01/1918
Private Peachey 045165Army Ordnance Corps04/11/1918
Private Cyril William George Stark 014012Army Ordnance Corps30/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Phair O/0187Army Ordnance Corps27/12/1915
Staff Serjeant Herbert George Taylor O/255Army Ordnance Corps05/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Harry Corby 020194Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal James William Kendrick O/9291Army Ordnance Corps12/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Frederick Wilson 031774Army Ordnance Corps17/07/1917
2nd Corporal Nicol O/124Army Ordnance Corps25/10/1915
Private Spencer O/5544Army Ordnance Corps17/12/1917 (aged 41)
Staff Serjeant Cooper T/817Army Ordnance Corps14/01/1918
Colonel Walter Lambert Army Ordnance Corps24/12/1914 (aged 55)
Staff Serjeant Oliver T/1094Army Ordnance Corps25/02/1917
Staff Serjeant Tucker A/1005Army Ordnance Corps04/06/1917
Private Henry Arthur Marshall 04212Army Ordnance Corps30/01/1915 (aged 35)
Staff Serjeant Stevens 09485Army Ordnance Corps12/12/1915
Private Ernest George Hopgood 7085Army Ordnance Corps29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Regimental Serjeant Major Frederick George Parsons S/3366Army Ordnance Corps10/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Rowlerson 7476Army Ordnance Corps21/05/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal William James Adds 3589Army Ordnance Corps14/04/1916 (aged 38)
Private Joseph William Birch 038853Army Ordnance Corps22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Conductor Thomas Albert Hehir 02302Army Ordnance Corps30/09/1918
Private John Henry Lusty Army Ordnance Corps08/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Patrick John Mcmahon 3255Army Ordnance Corps01/07/1916 (aged 43)
Staff Serjeant Spry 1060Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917
Private Sherrington 016515Army Ordnance Corps05/05/1916 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Blunt A/1693Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1918
Corporal Joseph William Egg-Hope O/7287Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Mosley Army Ordnance Corps29/05/1915 (aged 32)
Private Thomas George Smith 046101Army Ordnance Corps30/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Henry John Green 021690Army Ordnance Corps26/07/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Jones O/758Army Ordnance Corps26/04/1915
Private Manchester 06906Army Ordnance Corps10/03/1918
Private Sidney Legg 08244Army Ordnance Corps16/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Smith 020913Army Ordnance Corps12/04/1918 (aged 31)
Quartermaster Serjeant John Herd 0891Army Ordnance Corps05/12/1917 (aged 50)
Lance Corporal Samuel Young 033139Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Buxton 038294Army Ordnance Corps16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Edward Goacher 05728Army Ordnance Corps03/01/1917 (aged 37)
Staff Serjeant Charles Kendall 03268Army Ordnance Corps05/03/1917 (aged 51)
Private George Ashton Hipwell O/6099Army Ordnance Corps23/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Barron Taylor O/9345Army Ordnance Corps10/03/1918 (aged 40)
Staff Serjeant Mcleod 3170Army Ordnance Corps10/04/1915
Lance Serjeant Mobley 07602Army Ordnance Corps30/12/1916
Private Percy Parsons 09854Army Ordnance Corps04/05/1916
Staff Serjeant Hector John Patterson T/423Army Ordnance Corps21/09/1914 (aged 33)
Private Edward Latimer Reed O/0965Army Ordnance Corps23/01/1918 (aged 22)
Quartermaster Serjeant William Frederick Sparrow T/205Army Ordnance Corps14/02/1917
Private Windebank 034610Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Joseph Bayliss 031820Army Ordnance Corps18/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Ponsonby Cecil Cox 021005Army Ordnance Corps13/05/1917
Private William Thomas Stanley 031954Army Ordnance Corps14/01/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Morris 03705Army Ordnance Corps10/09/1916
Private Ruth O/29707Army Ordnance Corps17/06/1918
Private Cogle Gillo 09705Army Ordnance Corps18/04/1916 (aged 36)
Private Embleton 6263Army Ordnance Corps20/07/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Hillman 046266Army Ordnance Corps27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Reynolds 038951Army Ordnance Corps04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Aldhouse O/26591Army Ordnance Corps19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Thomas Tyrer 024020Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter Lincoln Clarke 029768Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Foster 05942Army Ordnance Corps22/07/1918 (aged 47)
Private Arthur Abraham Large 09975Army Ordnance Corps24/06/1916
Private Robert William Meakins 05829Army Ordnance Corps15/01/1916 (aged 32)
Private James Ernest Edward Bentley 030284Army Ordnance Corps03/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Golds O/16626Army Ordnance Corps22/10/1917 (aged 26)
2nd Corporal Stanley Blanchard Pollard 0845Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold Riley 038782Army Ordnance Corps13/10/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Herbert Ledger 035836Army Ordnance Corps27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Still 03879Army Ordnance Corps23/11/1918
Private Harry Cadle O/2634Army Ordnance Corps17/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Emmings 031345Army Ordnance Corps03/08/1918
Staff Serjeant Eves A/1307Army Ordnance Corps09/01/1918
Staff Serjeant Bowers A/2142Army Ordnance Corps12/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Edward Daniel Lindon S/8260Army Ordnance Corps01/11/1918 (aged 36)
Staff Serjeant Hone A/1479Army Ordnance Corps19/09/1915
Staff Serjeant Frank Burrows A/1428Army Ordnance Corps19/01/1917 (aged 49)
Staff Serjeant Frank Mousley A/1447Army Ordnance Corps23/08/1916 (aged 27)
Armourer Quartermaster Serjeant Thomas Woodberry A/790Army Ordnance Corps20/08/1915 (aged 47)
Private Richards 09793Army Ordnance Corps13/11/1918 (aged 46)
Staff Serjeant George Brent A/1997Army Ordnance Corps03/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Winfield 031655Army Ordnance Corps28/12/1917 (aged 44)
Private Oades 09434Army Ordnance Corps30/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Worthy 028878Army Ordnance Corps20/05/1917
Private Oliver Sharpe 09187Army Ordnance Corps15/01/1918 (aged 50)
2nd Corporal Watson 4673Army Ordnance Corps02/12/1916
Private Taylor 027785Army Ordnance Corps29/10/1918
Lance Corporal Murgatroyd O/5980Army Ordnance Corps03/10/1918
Private Carter 023725Army Ordnance Corps27/05/1917
Private Thomas Harold Hutton 025507Army Ordnance Corps10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robertson 046435Army Ordnance Corps20/11/1918
Lance Corporal Cecil William Sibary S/5952Army Ordnance Corps11/01/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Archibald Douglas Mclaggan O/0045Army Ordnance Corps29/07/1916 (aged 19)
Staff Serjeant John Edward Eldridge Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1915
Staff Serjeant Frederick Wade A/965Army Ordnance Corps08/10/1914
Armament Staff Serjeant Eddington T/2366Army Ordnance Corps16/09/1918
Serjeant Frederick Willmott 3735Army Ordnance Corps16/12/1916 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Perrin S/6489Army Ordnance Corps09/07/1916 (aged 25)
Clerk Gomez Army Ordnance Corps13/06/1918
Staff Serjeant Simmons A/2539Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1916 (aged 30)
Staff Serjeant Toms A/1975Army Ordnance Corps22/03/1917
Staff Serjeant Wharton 866Army Ordnance Corps04/06/1917
Armament Staff Serjeant William Burnip T/905Army Ordnance Corps08/08/1917 (aged 28)
Armament Staff Serjeant Cockram T/1008Army Ordnance Corps26/08/1917
Staff Serjeant Hartley A/1895Army Ordnance Corps05/04/1918
Serjeant John James Bentley 03011Army Ordnance Corps29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Ronald William Smith S/7093Army Ordnance Corps08/02/1917
Staff Serjeant Williams T/611Army Ordnance Corps03/08/1917 (aged 28)
Armament Staff Serjeant Taylor 1539Army Ordnance Corps16/06/1918
Private James Davies O/096Army Ordnance Corps03/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick James Goddard 05984Army Ordnance Corps03/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred Percival Stilwell O/3167Army Ordnance Corps02/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Taylor O/2806Army Ordnance Corps18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Staff Serjeant White 935Army Ordnance Corps06/07/1918
Private Henry George Bragg 022008Army Ordnance Corps11/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Collins 036791Army Ordnance Corps14/08/1918 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant Percy Otto Dawson T/555Army Ordnance Corps10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Idwal Lloyd 028248Army Ordnance Corps13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Cameron C/3799Army Ordnance Corps28/04/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Nicol 03306Army Ordnance Corps03/09/1917
Private Ernest Benjamin Parish 06340Army Ordnance Corps29/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Hood Platt 07478Army Ordnance Corps11/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Harry Herbert Price 034897Army Ordnance Corps09/10/1917
Sub-Conductor Arthur William Rothery 05350Army Ordnance Corps07/01/1916 (aged 44)
Private John Lumsden Sim 08896Army Ordnance Corps08/11/1915
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Walker 06562Army Ordnance Corps21/05/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Charles Wood 07058Army Ordnance Corps31/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Roach 6472Army Ordnance Corps19/11/1915
Staff Serjeant Harlow A/2944Army Ordnance Corps18/11/1917
Private Thomas Henaughen O/35795Army Ordnance Corps01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Walker 1880Army Ordnance Corps25/08/1917
Private Dyson 025162Army Ordnance Corps07/12/1917
Private Robert Goodwin Fallowfield 09679Army Ordnance Corps18/02/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Faragher 06715Army Ordnance Corps26/10/1918 (aged 45)
Quartermaster Serjeant Arthur Owen Ferris 220Army Ordnance Corps10/05/1917 (aged 38)
Staff Serjeant Ford 5673Army Ordnance Corps20/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Green O/4535Army Ordnance Corps03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harris 037044Army Ordnance Corps28/03/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Hester 02554Army Ordnance Corps06/05/1917
Private Jelffs O/6252Army Ordnance Corps20/10/1917
Private Harry William Thomas Mcintosh 022817Army Ordnance Corps05/07/1917 (aged 31)
2nd Corporal Peter Francis Mallaby 08176Army Ordnance Corps31/10/1917 (aged 33)
2nd Corporal Mark Athel Chadwick Edgar Noble 6904Army Ordnance Corps30/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Edwin Prince O/4955Army Ordnance Corps22/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Herbert George Smith 6809Army Ordnance Corps25/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Tomlin 06986Army Ordnance Corps23/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Tyler 024130Army Ordnance Corps07/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Welch 6506Army Ordnance Corps15/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Wilson O/5887Army Ordnance Corps06/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bunting 7502Army Ordnance Corps23/04/1915 (aged 22)
Sub-Conductor William Henry Cutler 4286Army Ordnance Corps23/04/1915 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Augustus Harris 7717Army Ordnance Corps23/04/1915 (aged 22)
Sub-Conductor Arthur Joseph Lamb 4167Army Ordnance Corps23/04/1915 (aged 33)
Sub-Conductor Ernest Bertram Trowell S/4634Army Ordnance Corps23/04/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Alexander S/6579Army Ordnance Corps28/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Elcock 020918Army Ordnance Corps05/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Francis Joseph Heenan 07812Army Ordnance Corps03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Thomas Mcconnochie 030075Army Ordnance Corps05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Charles Edgar Markham O/8208Army Ordnance Corps05/11/1918 (aged 41)
Staff Serjeant Arthur Thornton A/1395Army Ordnance Corps19/07/1916 (aged 45)
Private David John Jenkins 08946Army Ordnance Corps25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Balnaves O/4211Army Ordnance Corps05/07/1916
Private Coffey 032197Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1918
Sub-Conductor Dowell S/6361Army Ordnance Corps14/04/1918
Private Eaton 026690Army Ordnance Corps24/03/1918
Private Jack German O/910Army Ordnance Corps11/07/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Hadfield O/268Army Ordnance Corps19/05/1918
Private James Thomas Harston 029587Army Ordnance Corps24/11/1917
Lance Corporal Long 025992Army Ordnance Corps16/01/1918
Armament Staff Serjeant Fuller 630Army Ordnance Corps23/01/1917
Staff Serjeant William Ernest Humphrey 2305Army Ordnance Corps17/01/1917
Staff Serjeant Patchin 1212Army Ordnance Corps20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Horace Carby O/2568Army Ordnance Corps01/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Clark 03222Army Ordnance Corps16/06/1915
Lance Corporal Herbert George Dackombe 7464Army Ordnance Corps14/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur William Howard O/0129Army Ordnance Corps21/07/1916 (aged 46)
Staff Serjeant Harold Cudworth T/1363Army Ordnance Corps12/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gray 017942Army Ordnance Corps09/06/1918
Staff Serjeant Arthur John Harding 023177Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Albert Hill O/6493Army Ordnance Corps13/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jackson 022430Army Ordnance Corps12/03/1917
Private Lane 026845Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918
Private Alfred James Parker 039227Army Ordnance Corps22/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Skelton 021897Army Ordnance Corps21/02/1918
Staff Serjeant Snell T/631Army Ordnance Corps11/08/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Walker 030910Army Ordnance Corps02/11/1918 (aged 36)
Staff Serjeant Walker A/1271Army Ordnance Corps12/03/1916 (aged 23)
Staff Serjeant James William Mann A/1301Army Ordnance Corps14/10/1916
Serjeant Major Horace John Whitehead 446Army Ordnance Corps25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cook 026841Army Ordnance Corps12/09/1918
Staff Serjeant Court T/634Army Ordnance Corps10/10/1916
Serjeant James Albert Cobley O/2881Army Ordnance Corps24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Henry Vernon Durling 02372Army Ordnance Corps28/07/1916 (aged 19)
Staff Serjeant James Gavaghan A/2051Army Ordnance Corps10/12/1917 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant Collier 690Army Ordnance Corps25/08/1916
Armament Staff Serjeant Shuttleworth T/552Army Ordnance Corps13/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Rouse O/5200Army Ordnance Corps17/05/1917 (aged 31)
Staff Serjeant Chris William Watkiss A/2000Army Ordnance Corps19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant Callegari 369Army Ordnance Corps26/04/1915
Conductor Murray 3864Army Ordnance Corps12/06/1917 (aged 36)
Staff Serjeant Jones A/1644Army Ordnance Corps26/06/1918 (aged 35)
Armament Staff Serjeant Samuel Easton Davis T/608Army Ordnance Corps15/02/1916 (aged 32)
Staff Serjeant John Peter Jeffrey A/2658Army Ordnance Corps08/12/1916 (aged 33)
Staff Serjeant Ernest Edwin Bissell T/1422Army Ordnance Corps16/07/1918 (aged 27)
Armourer Quartermaster Serjeant Mccubbin 106Army Ordnance Corps31/07/1915 (aged 48)
Staff Serjeant Barford T/442Army Ordnance Corps10/05/1915
Staff Serjeant George William Edmond Price A/1714Army Ordnance Corps10/08/1915 (aged 27)
Staff Serjeant Richard Halton T/758Army Ordnance Corps29/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Adair Fyfe 033830Army Ordnance Corps31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Reginald George Aiston 7312Army Ordnance Corps25/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Thomas Archer 023246Army Ordnance Corps04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fred Baldwin 021382Army Ordnance Corps19/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Brown 019462Army Ordnance Corps27/02/1917
Corporal William Lewis Callow 0910Army Ordnance Corps18/06/1916 (aged 29)
Staff Serjeant Percival Charles Dearnley 3514Army Ordnance Corps01/02/1916 (aged 38)
Private Donaldson 07142Army Ordnance Corps19/11/1916 (aged 39)
Private Herbert Percy Ebrey 032836Army Ordnance Corps12/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Eggleston 07579Army Ordnance Corps09/01/1917 (aged 48)
Private Firmin 05868Army Ordnance Corps22/11/1915
Private John James Fisher 09907Army Ordnance Corps30/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Frederick Ford 023979Army Ordnance Corps19/12/1917 (aged 25)
Quartermaster Serjeant Rowland Gower 02462Army Ordnance Corps24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Hoepelman 024080Army Ordnance Corps04/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Jarvis 7906Army Ordnance Corps09/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mendoza 024208Army Ordnance Corps11/12/1917
Private Freddie Porter 7898Army Ordnance Corps03/09/1916 (aged 45)
Private William John Raine 02047Army Ordnance Corps15/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Rider 029044Army Ordnance Corps03/09/1917 (aged 43)
Private Roberts 026568Army Ordnance Corps20/07/1918 (aged 39)
Staff Serjeant Robinson 1742Army Ordnance Corps30/05/1917
Lance Serjeant Arthur Gordon Salsbury S/7443Army Ordnance Corps22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Steer 09548Army Ordnance Corps27/03/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Charles Albert Stubbs Army Ordnance Corps09/03/1918 (aged 47)
Lance Corporal William Charles Toone O/0998Army Ordnance Corps03/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Rice 07141Army Ordnance Corps22/11/1915
Private Frederick George Webb S/6608Army Ordnance Corps14/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Joseph Sutton Russell 03211Army Ordnance Corps14/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Cecil Augustus Mann O/4893Army Ordnance Corps16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Moorhouse 023207Army Ordnance Corps21/06/1918
Private Moxon O/0121Army Ordnance Corps15/07/1918
Private Patterson 027454Army Ordnance Corps02/05/1918
Private Stacey 031441Army Ordnance Corps27/07/1918
Lance Corporal Stile O/4309Army Ordnance Corps28/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Windle Stuart O/1496Army Ordnance Corps06/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Summerfield 029736Army Ordnance Corps01/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Weale 09347Army Ordnance Corps15/07/1917
Private Bleakley O/7452Army Ordnance Corps06/07/1918 (aged 21)
Quartermaster Serjeant William Henry Bonaker T/184Army Ordnance Corps30/12/1916 (aged 44)
Private Bovis 06902Army Ordnance Corps21/07/1917
Private Chappel S/5789Army Ordnance Corps06/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Colquhoun 022826Army Ordnance Corps16/10/1917
Staff Serjeant John Frederick Dace A/2824Army Ordnance Corps17/07/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Douglas 020383Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Emberton 033335Army Ordnance Corps23/10/1918
Conductor John Robert Goose 4515Army Ordnance Corps25/08/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Harper 07913Army Ordnance Corps09/11/1917
Private May 020776Army Ordnance Corps25/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Noble 07459Army Ordnance Corps24/11/1918 (aged 34)
Armourer Quartermaster Serjeant Harry John Packer A/868Army Ordnance Corps03/08/1916 (aged 38)
2nd Corporal Frederick George Sheldon 012128Army Ordnance Corps18/06/1918 (aged 38)
Armament Staff Serjeant Henry Francis Sherlock A/2773Army Ordnance Corps10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Nelson Simpson 06106Army Ordnance Corps28/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Percival Edward Carter 027815Army Ordnance Corps28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Bailey 025261Army Ordnance Corps25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant William Barrett S/5657Army Ordnance Corps20/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy William Baxter 027609Army Ordnance Corps08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Newton 04372Army Ordnance Corps28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Pirney Pearce 07195Army Ordnance Corps27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Clark 032306Army Ordnance Corps21/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Thomas James Devereux 032360Army Ordnance Corps09/10/1918
2nd Corporal Hickmott 03354Army Ordnance Corps29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Staff Serjeant Edwin Charles Holland S/5754Army Ordnance Corps29/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Serjeant Holmes 025015Army Ordnance Corps27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Hudson 023764Army Ordnance Corps16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Kitto 07738Army Ordnance Corps08/10/1918 (aged 44)
2nd Corporal Landon O/4353Army Ordnance Corps03/07/1918
Private Robert Sutcliffe 021084Army Ordnance Corps02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Herbert Waddington O/2951Army Ordnance Corps22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Basson 035365Army Ordnance Corps30/10/1918
Private Alfred Ernest Mills 02907Army Ordnance Corps24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Quartermaster Serjeant Thomas Lees A/828Army Ordnance Corps06/12/1917
Lance Corporal Clements 028066Army Ordnance Corps24/10/1918
Corporal William James Hodder O/5999Army Ordnance Corps22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Johnson 05112Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Roberts 09197Army Ordnance Corps30/10/1915
Staff Serjeant Tombs 05899Army Ordnance Corps14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Saunders 035701Army Ordnance Corps13/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Finklestein 026156Army Ordnance Corps22/11/1918
Staff Serjeant Greig A/2792Army Ordnance Corps18/10/1918 (aged 39)
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant George Frederick Mason 0963Army Ordnance Corps25/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hide O/8323Army Ordnance Corps29/10/1918 (aged 40)
Staff Serjeant Cecil Gordon Bignell A/3049Army Ordnance Corps11/03/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Reginald Charles Rycroft O/0222Army Ordnance Corps14/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Biggs 6740Army Ordnance Corps18/03/1915
Private Templeton 09770Army Ordnance Corps10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Urquhart 026931Army Ordnance Corps22/06/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Waldie 02680Army Ordnance Corps12/02/1918
Private Horatio Shanks 028447Army Ordnance Corps04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cranston O/955Army Ordnance Corps05/04/1917 (aged 49)
Private Lowe O/2052Army Ordnance Corps28/12/1916
Private Rankin 036052Army Ordnance Corps24/11/1918 (aged 23)
Staff Serjeant Martin A/2395Army Ordnance Corps25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Ryan A/1615Army Ordnance Corps03/09/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Bruce Hammond 02717Army Ordnance Corps02/12/1915 (aged 22)
Armament Staff Serjeant Leonard Fieldon Whittle T/322Army Ordnance Corps21/09/1915
Private Frank Wardley 04063Army Ordnance Corps28/10/1915
Private William Walker O/134Army Ordnance Corps08/08/1915
Staff Serjeant George Francis Wem A/1376Army Ordnance Corps28/12/1915 (aged 28)
Staff Serjeant Percival Arthur Bonynge A/1154Army Ordnance Corps25/04/1915
Staff Serjeant William Henry Brookes A/1718Army Ordnance Corps19/06/1915
Private Herbert John Mitchell S/7194Army Ordnance Corps14/09/1914 (aged 28)
Staff Serjeant James Bass A/1567Army Ordnance Corps12/06/1918
Sub-Conductor John Richard Barnes S/6787Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Albert George Coaker O/3053Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917
Staff Serjeant Thomas Duff A/1725Army Ordnance Corps05/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Taylder Marriott O/2391Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917
Staff Serjeant Victor Harold Bowes A/1236Army Ordnance Corps10/03/1915
Staff Serjeant Walter James Keevill T/876Army Ordnance Corps10/10/1917 (aged 31)
Staff Serjeant Stanley Williams A/2205Army Ordnance Corps24/03/1918
Armourer Quartermaster Serjeant Edwin Henry Grice A/832Army Ordnance Corps01/05/1915
Staff Serjeant Henry John Horner A/1265Army Ordnance Corps09/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Webber O/5242Army Ordnance Corps26/04/1918
Staff Serjeant Hayes A/2905Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918
Follower Adian Bin Saidi 03394Army Ordnance Corps18/06/1918
Private Atkinson S/5878Army Ordnance Corps06/06/1917
Private Blakeman S/7522Army Ordnance Corps01/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Chase O/31997Army Ordnance Corps30/01/1918
Private John William Worth Davey 09202Army Ordnance Corps20/01/1917 (aged 43)
Private Frewin 027485Army Ordnance Corps29/01/1918
Sub-Conductor Thomas Gray Rexter 10033Army Ordnance Corps29/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Edward Bradley 042285Army Ordnance Corps10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Duggan A/2232Army Ordnance Corps11/04/1916
Private Angus Galbraith 033882Army Ordnance Corps10/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Frederick George Megroff A/2274Army Ordnance Corps10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tett O/1571Army Ordnance Corps01/07/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Bird A/1185Army Ordnance Corps31/05/1916
Private Robert Samuel Perry 027935Army Ordnance Corps30/08/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Laing S/5990Army Ordnance Corps27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal James William Ponsford O/2256Army Ordnance Corps15/04/1917
Armament Staff Serjeant Sellars T/665Army Ordnance Corps29/05/1918
Private Friday 014527Army Ordnance Corps30/10/1918
Private Philip Wilfred Greenway 016129Army Ordnance Corps03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harold Lake 02528Army Ordnance Corps15/02/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Peter Mckerchar A/911Army Ordnance Corps09/07/1918
Private Henry Wimhurst 018574Army Ordnance Corps23/05/1917 (aged 30)
Quartermaster Serjeant Battershill T/238Army Ordnance Corps05/06/1915 (aged 36)
Armament Staff Serjeant Douglas Arthur Elliott T/1582Army Ordnance Corps21/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Lennox Miller Preston 07017Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Rickard O/4071Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Thomas Mcneill A/912Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1914 (aged 39)
Staff Serjeant Frank Henry Pinner A/1008Army Ordnance Corps27/10/1914 (aged 36)
Staff Serjeant Frederick Lewis Davies A/2197Army Ordnance Corps16/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Albert Joseph Gray 06508Army Ordnance Corps16/03/1918
Staff Serjeant Harry Wilson A/1233Army Ordnance Corps23/04/1916
Private Gilbert Smith 02084Army Ordnance Corps02/12/1915
Lance Serjeant Frederick Merrett O/6147Army Ordnance Corps30/07/1917
Private John Stubbs O/2300Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Armament Staff Serjeant Reginald John Rowe A/2930Army Ordnance Corps27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Arthur Sawyer S/6891Army Ordnance Corps27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Allen 034716Army Ordnance Corps13/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Fitzjohn 025045Army Ordnance Corps11/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Richard Angell O/9732Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Brammer 011510Army Ordnance Corps03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy William Bailey Freer 07108Army Ordnance Corps20/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Williams 023720Army Ordnance Corps26/04/1917
Staff Serjeant Harold Cecil Badger 07030Army Ordnance Corps21/03/1918
Corporal Joseph William Reed 09325Army Ordnance Corps14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kendrick O/2424Army Ordnance Corps16/07/1918
Private Scratcherd 037079Army Ordnance Corps10/02/1918
Private Donkersley 025655Army Ordnance Corps31/12/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Keir 06643Army Ordnance Corps27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Maxwell 035171Army Ordnance Corps30/09/1918
Private Joseph Robb 038268Army Ordnance Corps21/06/1918
Lance Corporal Goldie S/6591Army Ordnance Corps07/07/1918 (aged 29)
Staff Serjeant Woods O/3702Army Ordnance Corps15/07/1918
Private Kirk 04018Army Ordnance Corps15/03/1915
Private Plumb 022619Army Ordnance Corps10/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Carter 044612Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1918
Private David John Howells 05131Army Ordnance Corps03/02/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal James 04775Army Ordnance Corps20/11/1916 (aged 30)
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Arthur Chapman 3749Army Ordnance Corps10/09/1914 (aged 40)
Private Pengelly 020802Army Ordnance Corps08/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Sansom 030473Army Ordnance Corps13/08/1917
Private Leslie Burnett S/8450Army Ordnance Corps10/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Alan Stuart Grieve A/1216Army Ordnance Corps28/03/1915
Private Jackson 042283Army Ordnance Corps10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Prince S/6024Army Ordnance Corps26/06/1918
Staff Serjeant William John A. Westlake A/1222Army Ordnance Corps28/03/1915
Serjeant Dickason 04747Army Ordnance Corps26/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Brown 037838Army Ordnance Corps12/02/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Thomas Fogg 03321Army Ordnance Corps28/05/1915
Private Peter John Avierino O/6025Army Ordnance Corps19/04/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Serjeant Frederick William Hutton 06254Army Ordnance Corps16/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Beckett 025903Army Ordnance Corps20/05/1918
Staff Serjeant Percy Lionel Taylor T/1450Army Ordnance Corps03/07/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Francis Edwin Godfrey 010406Army Ordnance Corps02/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Willie Preston 022929Army Ordnance Corps17/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Walter Edward Booth O/30271Army Ordnance Corps09/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hall O/34820Army Ordnance Corps09/01/1918
Private Ralph Bradbury Kay O/30241Army Ordnance Corps09/01/1918 (aged 42)
Private Henry Putnam O/22564Army Ordnance Corps09/01/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Fraser 6562Army Ordnance Corps05/06/1917
Private Foley S/5923Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918
Private Wenman 07341Army Ordnance Corps21/07/1916
Serjeant Porter 04598Army Ordnance Corps23/12/1915 (aged 52)
Private Richardson 018657Army Ordnance Corps08/06/1918
Private Livesley 030639Army Ordnance Corps29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Staff Serjeant Charles Richards A/1345Army Ordnance Corps12/06/1915
Serjeant Alexander Smith 03000Army Ordnance Corps05/10/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Charlton Adam 034937Army Ordnance Corps13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry George Arber O/4617Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Black 022163Army Ordnance Corps22/08/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Percival Hamilton Burt A/2469Army Ordnance Corps07/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Peter Gordon Cohen O/9767Army Ordnance Corps14/01/1918 (aged 42)
Private George Arthur Day 021748Army Ordnance Corps08/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Jamieson Fair 07626Army Ordnance Corps24/12/1916 (aged 41)
Sub-Conductor Walter Ford 0986Army Ordnance Corps15/11/1918 (aged 51)
Private Albert Edward Gardner O/8421Army Ordnance Corps06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Mccormack 03423Army Ordnance Corps21/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private O'donohoe S/7447Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918
Private Norman Payne 016614Army Ordnance Corps30/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Ratcliff O/7840Army Ordnance Corps25/01/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Hakon Hansen Sharp 04823Army Ordnance Corps19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Slade 020035Army Ordnance Corps18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert George Snow 027668Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Henry Spokes 033975Army Ordnance Corps01/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Walker Tomalin 029528Army Ordnance Corps22/11/1917 (aged 42)
Serjeant Percy George Trew 09371Army Ordnance Corps13/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Nathaniel Watkins 040881Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Charles White 03200Army Ordnance Corps12/04/1915 (aged 22)
Private Edgar Wallace 031157Army Ordnance Corps21/07/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant John Edgar Lynn A/2883Army Ordnance Corps02/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas John Priestley 06086Army Ordnance Corps14/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Henry John Shefford 019819Army Ordnance Corps21/12/1916 (aged 31)
Staff Serjeant Reginald Victor Burges A/1169Army Ordnance Corps17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fredrick John Postlethwaite 024193Army Ordnance Corps19/05/1918 (aged 22)
Major Francis Henry Chalkley Army Ordnance Corps17/08/1918 (aged 49)
Private Arthur Smith O/7514Army Ordnance Corps10/12/1916
2nd Corporal William Harold George Henshaw 07946Army Ordnance Corps12/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Mutton 017530Army Ordnance Corps02/06/1918 (aged 36)
2nd Corporal Robert Thompson Daly 02791Army Ordnance Corps07/01/1917 (aged 20)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece25200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance20200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1880
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq1730
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq1650
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance1460
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1250
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly1020
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance940
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt820
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance810
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance740
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece750
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)740
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania720
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance640
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom600
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom610
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom600
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance630
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance600
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt520
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance510
POPERINGHE OLD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium500
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom500
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance530
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance400
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance410
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece420
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom410
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom430
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance440
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly430
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of410
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium400
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance320
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya300
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom300
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom340
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance310
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance310
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance300
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
VOI CEMETERYKenya200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CAESTRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
PAIGNTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom200
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PERRY BARR (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance200
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly210
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance200
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium220
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt200
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
STIRLING (BALLENGEICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance100
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance101
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERYKenya110
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium111
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MOORSEELE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance100
HANNESCAMPS NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. ACHEUL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance100
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance110
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance100
DUNDEE WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REDRUTH (ST. DAY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WITHYCOMBE RALEIGH (ST. JOHN IN THE WILDERNESS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALPHINGTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. MARYCHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, TORBAYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DARLINGTON NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOTTON (ST. SAVIOUR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILFORD (BUCKINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (SHIREHAMPTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOWNEND (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHRISTCHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KIDDERMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDON COLNEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. PETER-IN-THANET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEXLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ULVERSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT HARWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom110
FARNWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (HOLLINWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROFT (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MARKET HARBOROUGH (NORTHAMPTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
FRIERN BARNET (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEEDON BEC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FINEDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GEDDINGTON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENLEY-ON-THAMES (FAIRMILE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERCOTE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CLEOBURY MORTIMER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITCHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATH (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UTTOXETER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BUTLEY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BRANTHAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VIRGINIA WATER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUSPER (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HORSHAM (HILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ASTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WROUGHTON (SS. JOHN THE BAPTIST AND HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRATTON BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
EASTOFT (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIRKSTALL (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IDLE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KEIGHLEY (UTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERY MEMORIALSierra Leone100
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium110
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium120
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance100
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES OLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BUSSY-LES-DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance110
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly120
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly110
NAPLES BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLINGFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MONKTON AND PRESTWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GORDON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARSTAIRS CEMETERY, LANARKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
LLANELLI DISTRICT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIALFrance100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
BASRA MEMORIALIraq100
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya120
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India120
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
SHEPTON MALLET BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
WESTCOTT (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan100
CROWBOROUGH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HECKMONDWIKE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALEY HILL (ALL SOULS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. MADOE'S PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DOUALA CEMETERYCameroon100
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURSCOUGH BRIDGE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD, ORMSKIRKUnited Kingdom100
SCARISBRICK (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSWAY OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUGBY (CROOP HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDARE CEMETERY, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom110
SWANSEA (CWMGELLI) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOCKING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSSLEY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HUNTINGDON (PRIORY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TILLICOULTRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SLAMANNAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (MARS WARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHERFIELD-UPON-LODDON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
GLASGOW SOUTHERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG (HAPPY VALLEY) ST. MICHAEL'S CATHOLIC CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BOLARUM CAVALRY BARRACKS CEMETERYIndia110
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
DEWSBURY (MINSTER CHURCH OF ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100