Date of death: Wednesday 28 March 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Powell 291354Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/03/1917
Private William Brocklebank 21905Manchester Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 41)
Private Burgess 47275Northumberland Fusiliers28/03/1917 (aged 35)
Captain Christopher Francis Hewitt Puckridge Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Sergeant Robert Macmichael 3491Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Walter Russell Cumberworth 26804Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/03/1917 (aged 44)
Corporal William Edward Holmes 200515Cheshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Collinson 241051King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/03/1917
Private Ivan George 180231Canadian Pioneers28/03/1917
Private Walter Tipple 9447Norfolk Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Gibson 17/758West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur James Hart 300518Essex Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Rowley 16495South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917
Private Neville 19639South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917
Private Joseph Marshall Gare 6269Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917
Private Moss 5861British West Indies Regiment28/03/1917
Private Robert Hyslop 40340Royal Scots28/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leslie Russell 2440Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Kewer 41838Manchester Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private William John Ponfield 23600Herefordshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dudley Joseph Clift 844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Hall The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/03/1917
Private White G/1987The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/03/1917
Private Carr 377491Manchester Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Barnes 46679Royal Fusiliers28/03/1917
Trooper Crocker 114062Fort Garry Horse28/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Allott 204211York and Lancaster Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Rankin 42450Highland Light Infantry28/03/1917
Private John Sandeman 42456Highland Light Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Solomon 16016Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Scott Luke 252729Canadian Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Knapman 49800Durham Light Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Curtis 200765The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/03/1917
Rifleman William Lawrence Pritchard 202188The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/03/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner George Thomas Brown 322865Canadian Field Artillery28/03/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Sergeant Chenier 145459Canadian Infantry28/03/1917
Private Richard Oliver Clark 887707Canadian Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Cormack 291960Canadian Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Dodd 790844Canadian Infantry28/03/1917
Private Downey 781079Canadian Infantry28/03/1917
Corporal John Robert Duncan 145457Canadian Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Barry Gough 790476Canadian Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Thomas Hawkins 160912Canadian Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Frederick Irvine 886525Canadian Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Ambrocius Jensen 204900Canadian Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Jorrin 781145Canadian Infantry28/03/1917
Private Lunam 788269Canadian Infantry28/03/1917
Private Mungo Mcgregor 126979Canadian Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Mcneil 877977Canadian Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Edmond Morton 628677Canadian Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Tweddle Pake 912044Canadian Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Charles Frederick Rolph 502620Canadian Engineers28/03/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Shaver 132912Canadian Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Storegoff 888048Canadian Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner James Jeffers 63873Royal Field Artillery28/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Andrew 467517Canadian Infantry28/03/1917
Private Victor Malcolm Bouskill 113099Canadian Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Burford 719120Canadian Pioneers28/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Chamberlin 425732Canadian Infantry28/03/1917
Private Daum 1508671st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion28/03/1917
Private Hepburn 192525Canadian Infantry28/03/1917
Private Hornett 696941Canadian Infantry28/03/1917
Private Smith 788205Canadian Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Sughrue 226302Canadian Infantry28/03/1917
Private Terris 817824Royal Canadian Regiment28/03/1917
Private George Clark Wheatley 624097Canadian Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Chaloner Mccrae Caffyn Royal Flying Corps28/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Brown 27023Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/03/1917 (aged 42)
Private Hyslop 510257London Regiment (London Scottish)28/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Hugh Moorewood 46835Manchester Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Henry Wisby 303293London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)28/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Henry Duckham 2074Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Mcdonald 26/514New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/03/1917
Private William Benjamin Mellowship 598Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917
Lance Corporal Mancel Winston 4/2161New Zealand Engineers28/03/1917
Gunner Harry Thomas 12988Royal Field Artillery28/03/1917
Company Sergeant Major Giachetti 5512Military Labour Corps28/03/1917
Sergeant Benjamin Van Schoor 726Cape Corps, S.A. Forces28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Reginald George Henderson 713East African Mounted Rifles28/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomson 74969th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)28/03/1917
Lance Corporal James Arthur Jenkins 22407Machine Gun Corps28/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wilkinson 235107The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frank Le Fevre Strapps 326498Cambridgeshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal James Taylor 202631Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Eden G/10825Royal Fusiliers28/03/1917
Private Knox 28707Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/03/1917
Private Lynch 42443Highland Light Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Hannon 40043South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917
Private Jones 15562South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917
Lance Corporal Timmins 10409South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917
Private Walker 15415South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leonard John Butt 45663Devonshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Spivey 2032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stratton 43238Northamptonshire Regiment28/03/1917
Major Thomson Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/03/1917
Gunner Birtwell 12170Royal Field Artillery28/03/1917
Private Crayston 241118King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/03/1917
Private Dawson 242084King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/03/1917
Drummer Hodge 241062King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/03/1917
Lance Corporal Hubert Horne 241915King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mccann 266847The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/03/1917
Corporal Mccormick 242072King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/03/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant Reginald Smith 240658King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Henry Willman 241032King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Donnenly 5706Royal Irish Fusiliers28/03/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Wilfrid Eric Lewis 26121New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Stoneystreet 40705North Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frank Petley Dadds 1135Australian Pioneers28/03/1917
Private Alfred Henry Arthur Palmer 1886Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Alexander Seddon Australian Machine Gun Corps28/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest George Bransom 22242Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman James Thomas Hogan S/17480Rifle Brigade28/03/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Mackenzie 5301London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)28/03/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Owen Robinson 88972Royal Field Artillery28/03/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Thomas White 391288London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)28/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Anderson 513178London Regiment (London Scottish)28/03/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Walter John Bull 510712London Regiment (London Scottish)28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Carter 513505London Regiment (London Scottish)28/03/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Stephen William Crumpton 200370Middlesex Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Deed 200930Middlesex Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Charles Osborne 513206London Regiment (London Scottish)28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Pickering 511959London Regiment (London Scottish)28/03/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Potter 513555London Regiment (London Scottish)28/03/1917
Private Robinson 513836London Regiment (London Scottish)28/03/1917
Private Arthur Henry Scott 513396London Regiment (London Scottish)28/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sparks 512726London Regiment (London Scottish)28/03/1917
Private Jesse Eugene Wallis 512712London Regiment (London Scottish)28/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Braley 277282Manchester Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Harry Burt G/128835Royal Sussex Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Nottage G/15501Royal Sussex Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Weller G/17655Royal Sussex Regiment28/03/1917
Private Robert Wood 28360Northamptonshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Benjamin Whitwood 21193Border Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Stuart Henry Rea 40586Canadian Field Artillery28/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Mcintosh 90182Royal Army Medical Corps28/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Hugh (Toby) Welch Royal Flying Corps28/03/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Batcheller 115212Royal Garrison Artillery28/03/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Percy Joseph Bates Royal Engineers28/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert John Burridge 15005Royal Fusiliers28/03/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Harold Edward Buss 168882Royal Field Artillery28/03/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Silas George Chapman 102909Royal Engineers28/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Clarke 19733East Yorkshire Regiment28/03/1917
Corporal Cockayne 79906Royal Field Artillery28/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Coffer 40745Royal Scots28/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Eastwood 21763The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/03/1917
Private Albert John Febland 17225Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/03/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Graham 79056Royal Engineers28/03/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Charles Henry Firth Bernard 1838Machine Gun Corps (Motors)28/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Broadbent 2433Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)28/03/1917
Private Hermon Coker 12777Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Parsons 1816Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917
Private Thorburn 267059Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/03/1917
Private Duncan S/40265Gordon Highlanders28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Thomas Hamilton S/10387Gordon Highlanders28/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Mooney S/43495Gordon Highlanders28/03/1917
Pioneer Littlejohns 129068Royal Engineers28/03/1917 (aged 43)
Private Cairns 35674Highland Light Infantry28/03/1917
Private Goodwin 4884Army Cyclist Corps28/03/1917
Private Freeman 2693Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917
Sergeant Frederick Spencer Jewkes 3482Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Alfred Langmaack 1679Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Percy Norman Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Russell 3336Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917
Private Charles Sumner 5181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Harrison 27180Royal Garrison Artillery28/03/1917
Private Smith 628502Canadian Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 48)
Sepoy Babu Singh 36999th Bhopal Infantry28/03/1917
Private Cooksey 201710Durham Light Infantry28/03/1917
Driver David Johnstone T4/214792Army Service Corps28/03/1917
Private Leonard William George Ball 47114Royal Fusiliers28/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Keating 6/1820Leinster Regiment28/03/1917
Private Walter Henry Mallett 202165Durham Light Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Montgomery T/27912Army Service Corps28/03/1917
Private David Rose 17436Cameron Highlanders28/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Antliff Edward Burton 286200Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars28/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Purchase TR/7/9850Training Reserve28/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Leonard Tarring Elliott 2131Royal Army Medical Corps28/03/1917
Private Riley DM2/224465Army Service Corps28/03/1917
Company Serjeant Major John Fenwick 135370Royal Engineers28/03/1917
Private William Ernest White TR8/10069Training Reserve28/03/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Sidney Graham Creech 14273North Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Green 20551Royal Defence Corps28/03/1917 (aged 57)
Sapper John Malin 177411Royal Engineers28/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Charles Henry Maskell 48409Suffolk Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cornell TR/10/26494Training Reserve28/03/1917
Private William Bullen 45571The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/03/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Thomas H. Crampton 250025Manchester Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 44)
Private Edward Desforges Woods TR/4/13403Training Reserve28/03/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Cook 3112Royal Field Artillery28/03/1917
Second Lieutenant George Howard Boorne Royal Flying Corps28/03/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colonel Whitty Royal Army Medical Corps28/03/1917
Private Davies 27726Border Regiment28/03/1917
Private Patrick Mulhaney 68172Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private John William Henry Wilson 268175Hertfordshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Edwin Mccormick 6702Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Seymour 8103King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 46)
Private Horwood 21057Somerset Light Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 52)
Gunner Percival James Parsons 212866Royal Field Artillery28/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Hubert Stanley Parsons 13729Devonshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Henry James Tabor 146758Royal Engineers28/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Ridge 18199North Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917
Private Crook 71462Berkshire Yeomanry28/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Robert James Percey G/13822Royal Sussex Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Claude Buchanan Tugwell Dorsetshire Regiment28/03/1917
Private James Reginald Lillywhite TR/10/18492Training Reserve28/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Reeves 267637Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alfred James Cook 6303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Flower 62617Royal Flying Corps28/03/1917
Private Bernard Gower 2816Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Murray 20025Royal Scots Fusiliers28/03/1917
Lance Corporal Bellerby 43692Royal Defence Corps28/03/1917
Private Dennison 350875Durham Light Infantry28/03/1917
Private William Mcilwain TR/2/891Training Reserve28/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert J. Wilson 409218Canadian Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Davies 56967Welsh Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Smith 202198Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Stoneham 18018Hampshire Regiment28/03/1917
Private Kenneth Mcclure Asham 721677Canadian Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jan Skurski 1075036Canadian Infantry28/03/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Charles Sims 13292Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Denyer Pentecost 203344Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/03/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Percy Joseph New 26153New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/03/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Bottoms 106630Royal Garrison Artillery28/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Thomas Cowley 24387Devonshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Frederick John Charles Gomm 40870Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mcmillan 301347Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/03/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman William Benton 6751London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)28/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Peel 61583Durham Light Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Banbury 2770119th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars28/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bell 310048Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clayton 56493The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/03/1917
Private Hall 12/1546York and Lancaster Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Charles Catlin 260052Yorkshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Allan Walter Mcdonald 2474Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917 (aged 41)
Private Adams 365217th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)28/03/1917
Private Donald Pearce 689417th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)28/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Richards 150317th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)28/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Appleby 40067South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Hilton Fielding Manchester Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fresson 40115South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Harold Jordan 32622South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private King 32624South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917
Private Ross 17753South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917
Private Russell 40144South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917
Private Shuker 31428South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917
Private Simpson 18596South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917
Private Charles Spittle 5920South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Patrick Stephenson 31773South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Thomas 9920South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Tyrer 30896South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917
Private Mcbride 12074The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/03/1917
Private Macdonald 27147Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/03/1917
Sapper John Joseph Mahoney 4/1520New Zealand Engineers28/03/1917
Private Moran 20811Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/03/1917
Sapper Mudway 132829Royal Engineers28/03/1917
Sapper Niland 95796Royal Engineers28/03/1917 (aged 43)
Sapper Tom Arthur Pagdin 145895Royal Engineers28/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert Phair 41173Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Purves 43243Royal Scots28/03/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Rowan 137579Royal Engineers28/03/1917
Sapper Alfred Spalding 132810Royal Engineers28/03/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Fredrick John Speed 132908Royal Engineers28/03/1917 (aged 28)
Driver John George Sinclair 144114Royal Field Artillery28/03/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Wilkinson 760907Royal Field Artillery28/03/1917
Gunner Christopher Bailey 760891Royal Field Artillery28/03/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Edwin Lucas Baker 155867Royal Field Artillery28/03/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Andrew Ronald Legat Royal Field Artillery28/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Henry Harris 48892The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/03/1917
Private Rock 242977King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/03/1917
Captain Guy Brooke Bailey Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Norman William Gates 125Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917
Private Edward O'toole 2712Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917 (aged 43)
Private Catterall 36866Manchester Regiment28/03/1917
Private Clarke 31911Manchester Regiment28/03/1917
Private Crouch 43570Manchester Regiment28/03/1917
Private Dale 43605Manchester Regiment28/03/1917
Private William Edward Davies 47964Manchester Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Edwards 10811Manchester Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fowler 23109Manchester Regiment28/03/1917
Private Green 33821Manchester Regiment28/03/1917
Private Grennan 37945Manchester Regiment28/03/1917
Lance Corporal Hallam 20858Manchester Regiment28/03/1917
Private Harrington 47707Manchester Regiment28/03/1917
Private Hough 33919Manchester Regiment28/03/1917
Private Kay 30216Manchester Regiment28/03/1917
Private Hugh Monaghan 20382Manchester Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Murray 25548Manchester Regiment28/03/1917
Private O'halloran 47933Manchester Regiment28/03/1917
Private Alfred Prendergast 22209Manchester Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Scott 47649Manchester Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Smith 35980Manchester Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Smith 1664Manchester Regiment28/03/1917
Private Taylor 7732Manchester Regiment28/03/1917
Private Alfred West 47984Manchester Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 18)
Bombardier Ball 16881Royal Field Artillery28/03/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant David Jeffreys Meecham Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Edward Williams 26533South Lancashire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Aspland 33779Manchester Regiment28/03/1917
Private Evan Hopkins 3/26560South Wales Borderers28/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Joseph Burton 9117Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Charlett 6162Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/03/1917
Private William Rose L/9878Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/03/1917
Private George Glover 17072South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917
Second Lieutenant John Stanley Goodwin South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Harry Keppel Chester Essex Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Delpine 451122London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)28/03/1917
Private Herbert Edwards 240919Welsh Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Evans 240978Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Fredrick Geach 200252Essex Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jones 266710Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Thomas Liddicoat 301050Essex Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Meredith 236214Herefordshire Regiment28/03/1917
Private Ernest Potter 201212Royal Sussex Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Reynolds 240667Suffolk Regiment28/03/1917
Rifleman Skelly 451422London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)28/03/1917
Private Jack Strange 240856Welsh Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Williams 266202Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/03/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Wyborn 290931Middlesex Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gurton 200790Essex Regiment28/03/1917
Rifleman William Atkinson 16/486Royal Irish Rifles28/03/1917
Private Johnston S/17840Seaforth Highlanders28/03/1917 (aged 27)
Sub-Lieutenant Harold William Bennett Daw Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas 64581The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/03/1917
Private Roberts 4/8724Training Reserve28/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest George Allen 21736South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917
Pioneer George William Ashby 165381Royal Engineers28/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Haines Ashcroft 29059Manchester Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Henry Bowhay 30599Devonshire Regiment28/03/1917
Lance Corporal John Charlesworth 33635Manchester Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Clarke 19218South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917
Private John Cockayne 15334Manchester Regiment28/03/1917
Private William Arthur Court 21022Devonshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Cox 17566Devonshire Regiment28/03/1917
Private Sidney George Crippen G/5241The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/03/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harry Davies 9275South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917
Private George Denholm 40640South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917
Private John Henry Edward Wood 9312South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917
Private George Wreford 5481Devonshire Regiment28/03/1917
Private John Eldridge Thomas 20399Manchester Regiment28/03/1917
Lance Corporal John Alfred Turton 20418South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Francis Harvey Lang 30624Devonshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Enoch Holyoake 32617South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Howard 36157Manchester Regiment28/03/1917
Private William Hamer 2823Manchester Regiment28/03/1917
Serjeant Albert Hayward 8724South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Lancaster Mawer 241904Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/03/1917
Corporal William Toft 20512The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/03/1917 (aged 22)
Labourer Kandhai Baski Alipore/855Indian Labour Corps28/03/1917
Labourer Khushal Marandi Rawalpindi/258Indian Labour Corps28/03/1917
Private Henry Gittins 12567Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/03/1917
Staff Sergeant Harold Gilbey Allingham 30Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces28/03/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Francis John Gardiner 40th Pathans28/03/1917
Gunner Thompson 1305South African Field Artillery28/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Gough 27750Border Regiment28/03/1917
Private Titchener 17037Royal Berkshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Marcott 1106205th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion28/03/1917
Private Prang 925099Canadian Infantry28/03/1917
Private Scott 252729ALIAS28/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Webb DM2/190510Army Service Corps28/03/1917
Carrier Isnel Antat 717072Seychelles Carrier Corps28/03/1917 (aged 20)
Carrier Francois Cupidon 717464Seychelles Carrier Corps28/03/1917 (aged 22)
Carrier Joseph Der Jacques 717494Seychelles Carrier Corps28/03/1917 (aged 38)
Carrier Eugene Ferlay 717340Seychelles Carrier Corps28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Carrier Philibert Marie 717656Seychelles Carrier Corps28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Carrier Ismael Volcy 717417Seychelles Carrier Corps28/03/1917 (aged 27)
Follower Haji Ahmad 181Indian Railways28/03/1917
Sepoy Khan Beg 1190130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)28/03/1917
Private Roberts 2656Cape Corps, S.A. Forces28/03/1917
Private April Benela 15226South African Native Labour Corps28/03/1917
Follower Faiz Bakhsh 8438Army Hospital Corps28/03/1917
Sepoy Ismail 308456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)28/03/1917
Lance Daffadar Khair Muhammad Khan 92131st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers28/03/1917
Havildar Par Sing Gurung 26433rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles28/03/1917
Kot Daffadar Sultan Muhammad Khan 34219th Hodson's Horse28/03/1917
Sergeant Joseph Peebles 465Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Clifton Alfred Ellis Pottage 6563Australian Field Artillery28/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Stanley Victor Ray 2781Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917
Lance Corporal George Martin 163Australian Machine Gun Corps28/03/1917
Private Sedgwick Maynard 2102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917
Private William Michael Sylvester Bourke 24Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward George Hamence 439Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917
Private Frederick J. Philips 4/12662South Wales Borderers28/03/1917
Private Albert Earl 23031South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Mark Fry 33346Devonshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Oscar Stanley Blakstad 552748Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)28/03/1917
Private Augustus Butler 760875Canadian Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alphonse Delepeleer 925859Canadian Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Keeling 3110Manchester Regiment28/03/1917
Private Archie Parnell 40868Devonshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Roland Harry Perry 19786South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917
Private Clifton Phillips 33380Devonshire Regiment28/03/1917
Private George Frederick Phillips 49089Manchester Regiment28/03/1917
Private Robert Nuttall Roberts 25902Manchester Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Henry Rowe 40859Devonshire Regiment28/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Alfred George Severs Royal Flying Corps28/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Garlick 291522Cheshire Regiment28/03/1917
Private Percy Arthur Rendell 241253Welsh Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Shepherd 49093Manchester Regiment28/03/1917
Private George Wilfred Siddall 27492Manchester Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Sigley 33942Manchester Regiment28/03/1917
Driver Ram Sarup 1472Indian Royal Artillery28/03/1917
Follower Sibbu 334Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers28/03/1917
Follower Dukhanti 4987th Hariana Lancers28/03/1917
Sepoy Dunga Singh 199866th Punjabis28/03/1917
Sepoy Fazl Dad 143166th Punjabis28/03/1917
Private Ganpat Jadhav 4128103rd Mahratta Light Infantry28/03/1917
Private Muhammad Ismail 4391103rd Mahratta Light Infantry28/03/1917
Rifleman Ratan Ram 3195104th Wellesley's Rifles28/03/1917
Rifleman Sanwal Ram 2819104th Wellesley's Rifles28/03/1917
Rifleman Sawal Ram 2819104th Wellesley's Rifles28/03/1917
Private William Edgar Stuart 31769South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917
Follower Krishna More 117th Mahrattas28/03/1917
Sepoy Mekhbab 4624126th Baluchistan Infantry28/03/1917
Sepoy Sant Singh 468335th Sikhs28/03/1917
Rifleman Janaklal Rai 17007th Gurkha Rifles28/03/1917
Sepoy Kanhaiya 149348th Indian Pioneers28/03/1917
Follower Gauhar Lahore/1233Supply and Transport Corps28/03/1917
Bearer Kanahaiya 33096Army Bearer Corps28/03/1917
Bearer Matadin 88282Army Bearer Corps28/03/1917
Driver John Arthur Lee T3/025233Army Service Corps28/03/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Ernest Hopper 290190Royal Garrison Artillery28/03/1917
Private Robert Adrian Goodyer 5047Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917
Sergeant Joseph Reginald Kennedy 353Australian Field Artillery28/03/1917
Private James Wilson 96859Royal Army Medical Corps28/03/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Morris Royal Garrison Artillery28/03/1917
Gunner Frank W. Raven 63448Royal Garrison Artillery28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Bridgman 31473Essex Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Ashford 25187West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Arthur Harvey 21758Royal Defence Corps28/03/1917 (aged 49)
Master Thomas French Mercantile Marine28/03/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John William Polson 450Royal Defence Corps28/03/1917
Lance Corporal George Moulson 302209Manchester Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Henry Scott 211204Canadian Infantry28/03/1917
Second Engineer John Nicholl Swan Mercantile Marine28/03/1917 (aged 39)
Fireman Simpson Longstaff Wallace Mercantile Marine28/03/1917 (aged 35)
Second Engineer Alfred Whatmore Mercantile Marine28/03/1917 (aged 33)
First Engineer William Henry Whiteley Mercantile Marine28/03/1917 (aged 47)
Able Seaman Edward Alick Wilson Mercantile Marine28/03/1917 (aged 61)
Able Seaman John Harlick Wood Mercantile Marine28/03/1917 (aged 30)
Fireman Alfred Woodthorpe Mercantile Marine28/03/1917 (aged 24)
Third Engineer Frederick Charles Palmer Mercantile Marine28/03/1917 (aged 30)
Fireman and Trimmer Robert Barbour Prentice Mercantile Marine28/03/1917 (aged 19)
Fireman and Trimmer Richard Henderson ALIAS28/03/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Richard Keegan Mercantile Marine28/03/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Emanuel Ciappara Mercantile Marine28/03/1917 (aged 32)
Fireman Samuel Stewart Barker Mercantile Marine28/03/1917 (aged 42)
Fourth Engineer Officer James Arthur Bowman Mercantile Marine28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman George Edward Branch Mercantile Marine28/03/1917 (aged 22)
Fireman Thomas William Briggs Mercantile Marine28/03/1917 (aged 22)
Fireman Thomas Ray Mercantile Marine28/03/1917 (aged 50)
Rifleman Warden 1931Rifle Brigade28/03/1917
Donkeyman Gustaf Magnuson Mercantile Marine28/03/1917 (aged 42)
Trimmer Alimuddin Indian Merchant Service28/03/1917
Fireman Bhai Ismail Indian Merchant Service28/03/1917
Trimmer Gilbert Coffee Indian Merchant Service28/03/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Saiyed Husain Indian Merchant Service28/03/1917
Lieutenant Armstrong Royal Indian Marine28/03/1917
Labourer Loh Chee 876Chinese Porter Corps28/03/1917
Sergeant Alexander Kidd 177326Canadian Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Robert Summerhayes SS/15979Army Service Corps28/03/1917 (aged 49)
Private Gibbs 238005Gloucestershire Regiment28/03/1917
Lance Serjeant Holbrook 200208Gloucestershire Regiment28/03/1917
Soldier Alexander Gorbunow Russian Army28/03/1917
Soldier Filip Karpow Russian Army28/03/1917
Soldier Jegor Monachow Russian Army28/03/1917
Soldier Wladimir Tscherteschik 615Russian Army28/03/1917
Internierter Horst W Eckert German Civilian28/03/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Stuart Hughes 1786King's Own Scottish Borderers28/03/1917 (aged 46)
Ox Driver Joe Sekhaola 16422Military Labour Corps28/03/1917
Driver Samuel Matsubane 17591Military Labour Corps28/03/1917
Labourer Joseph Liberty 12290Military Labour Corps28/03/1917
Labourer David Petersen 17126Military Labour Corps28/03/1917
Labourer Koos Michaels 17175Military Labour Corps28/03/1917
Driver David Sisinyo 18430Military Labour Corps28/03/1917
Labourer Africa Molekeng 18074Military Labour Corps28/03/1917
Driver Sam Zenzile 18162Military Labour Corps28/03/1917
Donkey Driver David Frooi 16468Military Labour Corps28/03/1917
Labourer John Tshisa 14365Military Labour Corps28/03/1917
Labourer Japie Mpete Mpipe 14493Military Labour Corps28/03/1917
Labourer Piccanini Molefe 14989Military Labour Corps28/03/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance36130
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance25162
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2361
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance20140
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1940
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)17164
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1542
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1381
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa1200
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance1160
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance921
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance762
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance760
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles600
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance530
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance500
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece500
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance540
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance540
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance430
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium420
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance400
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance441
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia400
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance340
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
ACHICOURT ROAD CEMETERY, ACHICOURTFrance320
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance310
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance300
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance310
VIMY MEMORIALFrance320
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)311
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance320
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance200
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance200
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece200
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece230
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance210
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany210
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance230
RANDWICK GENERAL CEMETERY, SYDNEYAustralia200
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance200
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom222
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance120
BARLY FRENCH MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance101
BOW BRICKHILL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PHILLACK (ST. FELICITAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
ASTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANHAM (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ROSS (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAMPTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROUGHTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (YEW TREE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BATH (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HIGHBRIDGE CEMETERY, BURNHAM-ON-SEAUnited Kingdom100
YATTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MILBORNE PORT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST DEAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KING'S HEATH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance110
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance120
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANNAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARRAY (ST. MICHAEL) PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEFYN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FORSBROOK BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CHERTSEY (ST. STEPHEN'S) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BELLS HILL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CORSHAM (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DRIGHLINGTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
WICKHAM BISHOPS (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKINTILLOCH (AULD AISLE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
CAERHUN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE TEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
HALES (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance101
HURSLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada100
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance100
BOMBAY (ST. THOMAS) CATHEDRAL MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Manchester Regiment43
Canadian Infantry36
South Staffordshire Regiment31
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27
Mercantile Marine18
Royal Engineers14
Royal Field Artillery14
Military Labour Corps13
Devonshire Regiment12
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11
London Regiment (London Scottish)11
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)8
Royal Welsh Fusiliers7
Training Reserve7
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)7
Seychelles Carrier Corps6
Army Service Corps6
Essex Regiment6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Durham Light Infantry5
Royal Flying Corps5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Welsh Regiment4
Royal Fusiliers4
Russian Army4
Royal Defence Corps4
Highland Light Infantry4
Indian Merchant Service4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Gordon Highlanders3
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)3
Middlesex Regiment3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Scots3
Border Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
104th Wellesley's Rifles3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Cheshire Regiment2
ALIAS2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
New Zealand Engineers2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Herefordshire Regiment2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
66th Punjabis2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry2
South Wales Borderers2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Australian Field Artillery2
Suffolk Regiment2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Army Bearer Corps2
Canadian Pioneers2
Indian Labour Corps2
Rifle Brigade2
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)2
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Camp Commandants Staff, S.A. Forces1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
British West Indies Regiment1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
126th Baluchistan Infantry1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
40th Pathans1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
35th Sikhs1
Army Cyclist Corps1
7th Hariana Lancers1
Fort Garry Horse1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
South African Field Artillery1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Indian Railways1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
German Civilian1
Australian Pioneers1
Somerset Light Infantry1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
9th Hodson's Horse1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Canadian Engineers1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Seaforth Highlanders1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
East African Mounted Rifles1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Supply and Transport Corps1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Leinster Regiment1
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Royal Indian Marine1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Army Hospital Corps1
Cameron Highlanders1
Machine Gun Corps1
117th Mahrattas1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Chinese Porter Corps1