Date of death: Thursday 1 July 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Thomas Stevenson 564King's Own Scottish Borderers01/07/1915 (aged 19)
Sapper Siddons 82856Royal Engineers01/07/1915
Second Lieutenant Charles Hunter Donaldson Banks Worcestershire Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Bennett 10208Northamptonshire Regiment01/07/1915
Lieutenant Edward Guy Melland Cheshire Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Adams 6928The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/07/1915
Private Whitley 12122Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Michael Welsh 11122South Wales Borderers01/07/1915
Rifleman Hugh W J. Stafford 24/1199New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private Simmonds 9477South Wales Borderers01/07/1915
Captain Kenneth Rhodes Cobb King's Royal Rifle Corps01/07/1915 (aged 40)
Private Long 17462Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private William J. Turpie 7171East Surrey Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Frederick George Stanley Woodhurst 925Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Goldwin Mccausland Pirie 7076Canadian Infantry01/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Walter Harold Blake 9978Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Dyer 17347Norfolk Regiment01/07/1915
Second Lieutenant Theodore Edward Williams Somerset Light Infantry01/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Monger 9212Hampshire Regiment01/07/1915
Rifleman Arthur Collings 8/2509West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Upton 1383Yorkshire Regiment01/07/1915
Private John Mcgregor 3168Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Bell S/8305Gordon Highlanders01/07/1915
Private Charles Bryant G/14644The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Ford 10713King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/07/1915 (aged 41)
Serjeant Benham 9431Hampshire Regiment01/07/1915
Corporal Durrant 16306Hampshire Regiment01/07/1915
Private Bristo 1327Border Regiment01/07/1915
Private Fournier M2/052688Army Service Corps01/07/1915 (aged 34)
Corporal Charles Grant 12/742Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/07/1915 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Arthur Johnson KW/465Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/07/1915
Driver Reginald Seth Lockyer T/35118Army Service Corps01/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Macbeth 2090Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/07/1915
Private Goode 21242Worcestershire Regiment01/07/1915
Private Maxwell 2151Manchester Regiment01/07/1915
Corporal Robert William Lewis S/6480Rifle Brigade01/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Roden 13608Royal Fusiliers01/07/1915 (aged 34)
Sepoy Askan Shah 258130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)01/07/1915
Private Cecil Neville Passmore 489Rhodesia Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Roberts Jordaans Commando01/07/1915
Burgher Holtzhauzen 681Mounted Commandos, S.A. Forces01/07/1915
Sergeant Major Mitchell 10315th Mounted Brigade01/07/1915
Private Strydom 3115th Mounted Brigade01/07/1915
Burgher Van Rensburg 1455th Mounted Brigade01/07/1915
Gunner Shaw 27037Royal Field Artillery01/07/1915
Private Thomas Harry Foster 16792Essex Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Twite 2681Lancashire Fusiliers01/07/1915
Private James William Lamb 5226Lancashire Fusiliers01/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Callow 1253King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Purcell 18209York and Lancaster Regiment01/07/1915
Serjeant James Sherwin 18039East Yorkshire Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Chelsom 81147Canadian Infantry01/07/1915 (aged 37)
Private Roberts 16072South Staffordshire Regiment01/07/1915
Lance Corporal Henry George Phillips R/9925King's Royal Rifle Corps01/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private James Bell 2996Highland Light Infantry01/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Delaney 11976The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/07/1915 (aged 35)
Private Heath 16569South Staffordshire Regiment01/07/1915
Corporal Sandilands 531Northumberland Fusiliers01/07/1915
Captain Sindall Cambridgeshire Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Darby 1760Northumberland Fusiliers01/07/1915
Private Adams 11937Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/07/1915
Private Drew 20452Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Evans 20454Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/07/1915
Corporal William Gunn 5910Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/07/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman David Rogers 4484Rifle Brigade01/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Henry Sinnamon 18535Royal Irish Fusiliers01/07/1915 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Henry Spanton King's Royal Rifle Corps01/07/1915 (aged 32)
Sepoy Angat Singh 286591st Punjabis (Light Infantry)01/07/1915
Private Solly 15859Royal Fusiliers01/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Frederick George Guthrie 3344Durham Light Infantry01/07/1915 (aged 16)
Private William Brown G/6901Royal Sussex Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Jeremiah Mahony 4070Irish Guards01/07/1915 (aged 26)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Norman Firth 272126Royal Navy01/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Birkin 2520North Staffordshire Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 40)
Private John Albert Crossley 1805King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/07/1915 (aged 32)
Driver Holden 91988Royal Field Artillery01/07/1915
Private Comer 9094Lancashire Fusiliers01/07/1915
Private William Woodcock 2150Lincolnshire Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Jones 3254Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 34)
Sapper Smith 391Royal Engineers01/07/1915 (aged 24)
Seaman James Burgon Hattle 3683/BRoyal Naval Reserve01/07/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Bailey 2408King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/07/1915 (aged 39)
Private Carter 7750Middlesex Regiment01/07/1915
Private Fairbrother 10510Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/07/1915
Private Clement George Huggins 7026Norfolk Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 33)
Corporal James Farrington 1449Manchester Regiment01/07/1915
Private Joseph Robert Rose 16854Manchester Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 37)
Rifleman Thomas John Capper 2654London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)01/07/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Donald Forrest 6315Australian Army Service Corps01/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Archibald Hilder 1934Leicestershire Regiment01/07/1915
Drummer Edward Henry Lines 1885Leicestershire Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Griffiths A/3127King's Royal Rifle Corps01/07/1915
Serjeant Martin R/1608King's Royal Rifle Corps01/07/1915
Lance Corporal John Whitcombe 15193Royal Canadian Dragoons01/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Ralph Thomas Kendall 8011Royal Scots Fusiliers01/07/1915 (aged 38)
Private Edward Cartwright 16928King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Walter Coleman 6559Norfolk Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant Walter Edward Marshall 1295Manchester Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Seddon 23309The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/07/1915
Private Arthur Irwin Scott 19/116West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private John Cumming Stevenson 3220Seaforth Highlanders01/07/1915 (aged 20)
Sepoy Khazan Singh 43969th Punjabis01/07/1915
Private Timson 9963The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/07/1915
Private Kay S/3339Seaforth Highlanders01/07/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Barden 9054Border Regiment01/07/1915
Private Peter Mcnulty 1455East Lancashire Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Stewart Thomas 2055Royal Scots01/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Fred Walker 2707Royal Scots01/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private Young 2548Royal Scots01/07/1915
Private Arthur Claude Webb 1851Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/07/1915 (aged 24)
Driver James Blaney 6653Royal Field Artillery01/07/1915 (aged 20)
Trooper George Francis Bradey 9/794Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.01/07/1915 (aged 24)
Trooper Arthur Hannah 13/69Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.01/07/1915
Trooper Alexander Caird Cheape 277Australian Light Horse01/07/1915 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Ernest Jones 8/1760Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/07/1915 (aged 25)
Sergeant Gordon Timbrell 225Australian Light Horse01/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Forbes 1951Royal Scots01/07/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Whitaker 7088Border Regiment01/07/1915
Private Wilson 1550Royal Scots01/07/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal Edwin Matthew Phillips 13/2011New Zealand Reinforcements01/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Jackson 5/3368Connaught Rangers01/07/1915 (aged 35)
Private Deane 10239Royal Scots01/07/1915 (aged 26)
Stoker Fincken 1899/TRoyal Naval Reserve01/07/1915
Lieutenant Walter Scot Burns Royal Engineers01/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Conway 17565Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Morris 5426Border Regiment01/07/1915
Private William John Searl 14490Hampshire Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 33)
Private Edward Sinclair 9318Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/07/1915
Private William Smith 8423Border Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private James Stevenson 6612Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/07/1915
Corporal Frank Summers 8735Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/07/1915
Private Archibald Thomson 19017King's Own Scottish Borderers01/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Redding 18565Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/07/1915
Private Ernest Sandford 14915Hampshire Regiment01/07/1915
Private John Nevill S/8270Royal Fusiliers01/07/1915
Private Frederick Victor Leach 9812Hampshire Regiment01/07/1915
Private Thomas Mcgirr 2694Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Michael Higgins 9774Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/07/1915
Lance Serjeant Alexander Douglas Hood 9731Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private James Jamieson 1322Royal Scots01/07/1915
Private Thomas Robert Jones 15346South Wales Borderers01/07/1915
Private Frederick Lucknow Joy 9399Hampshire Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Edward Hamill 10080Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Michael Dunne 5563Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Alfred Aldridge G/6415Royal Fusiliers01/07/1915 (aged 16)
Lance Corporal Albert Ambrose 9586Essex Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Henry Bardsley 2541Manchester Regiment01/07/1915
Gunner James Robert Chambers 1756Australian Field Artillery01/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private Michael Francis Mcauley 1362AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/07/1915
Private Parker 1876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/07/1915
Gunner John Alexander Holden 2/132New Zealand Field Artillery01/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Matheson S/1522Seaforth Highlanders01/07/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Henry Frederick Mount 8846Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/07/1915 (aged 42)
Private George Lewis 9811South Staffordshire Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Henry Guy William Harper 2702Gloucestershire Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 39)
Private Harry Holland 2732Manchester Regiment01/07/1915
Lance Corporal Beattie 1657Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/07/1915 (aged 30)
Assistant Surgeon John Charles Gillmon Indian Subordinate Medical Department01/07/1915
Rifleman Harry James Needle R/8396King's Royal Rifle Corps01/07/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Ernest William Barnes A/3038King's Royal Rifle Corps01/07/1915 (aged 21)
Subadar Major Amir Ali Khan 66th Punjabis01/07/1915
Sepoy Lochan Singh 959Gwalior Infantry01/07/1915
Sepoy Nawab Ali 14402nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)01/07/1915
Sepoy Balwant Singh 362997th Deccan Infantry01/07/1915
Sepoy Shiunath Singh 12217th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs01/07/1915
Gunner William Jackson 17611Royal Field Artillery01/07/1915 (aged 40)
Rifleman Jiblal Bura 36073rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles01/07/1915
Sepoy Qaim Khan 147569th Punjabis01/07/1915
Follower Ram Sarup 107th Indian Pioneers01/07/1915
Rifleman Rup Sing 270439th Garhwal Rifles01/07/1915
Sepoy Hari Ram 290210th Jats01/07/1915
Rifleman Dhan Sing Negi 253539th Garhwal Rifles01/07/1915
Private Benjamin Best 9467Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private J Thomas 9232Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/07/1915
Private Harry J. Tucker 388Somerset Light Infantry01/07/1915 (aged 37)
Private Frederick James Smith S/4917Seaforth Highlanders01/07/1915 (aged 25)
Sapper Michael Joseph O'keefe 18448Royal Engineers01/07/1915
Acting Bombardier William Orme 809Royal Field Artillery01/07/1915
Private John Traynor 9927Cheshire Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 20)
Daffadar Jiwand Singh 114723rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)01/07/1915
Sepoy Lakshman Jadhao 2789117th Mahrattas01/07/1915
Follower Yeshwant Pawar 117th Mahrattas01/07/1915
Follower Lila 726Supply and Transport Corps01/07/1915
Rifleman Amardhaj Limbu 70810th Gurkha Rifles01/07/1915
Naik Apai Gurung 48026th Gurkha Rifles01/07/1915
Rifleman Bharat Thapa 11666th Gurkha Rifles01/07/1915
Rifleman Birbal Bura 48486th Gurkha Rifles01/07/1915
Rifleman Birbal Limbu 60510th Gurkha Rifles01/07/1915
Driver Jahan Khan 1175Indian Mountain Artillery01/07/1915
Bugler Jasbir Rana 10576th Gurkha Rifles01/07/1915
Rifleman Jitman Rana 40805th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)01/07/1915
Havildar Kishn Singh 277514th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs01/07/1915
Jemadar Sherbahadur Gurung 5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)01/07/1915
Private Anker 1960Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas John Ball Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/07/1915 (aged 30)
Private Christopher Brown Canadian Militia01/07/1915 (aged 26)
Boy 1st Class Ralph Samuel Benfield J/34149Royal Navy01/07/1915 (aged 16)
Rifleman Joseph Ashard 2706London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)01/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Brooks 9718South Staffordshire Regiment01/07/1915
Private Sweeting 13526Bedfordshire Regiment01/07/1915
Lieut-Commander John Edward Pallister Royal Naval Reserve01/07/1915 (aged 47)
Able Seaman John Templeman Tyneside Z/898Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/07/1915
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class James Frederick Rule M/3725Royal Navy01/07/1915 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Thomas Heslop Adamson Tyneside Z/1729Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/07/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper John Fearnley Deal/673(S)Royal Marines01/07/1915 (aged 31)
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Borth German Army01/07/1915
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Buente German Army01/07/1915
Internierter Erdmann Hans Rauthe German Civilian01/07/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)3702
OTAVIFONTEIN CEMETERYNamibia600
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance600
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance600
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance501
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt500
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium500
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance500
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)500
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium404
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)420
BASRA MEMORIALIraq400
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance200
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany200
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium200
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium200
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)203
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
KAJIADO CEMETERYKenya100
MAKTAU INDIAN CEMETERYKenya100
VOI CEMETERYKenya100
GROOTFONTEIN CEMETERYNamibia100
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium100
FERME BUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERY, HOUPLINESFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance101
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
HURST GREEN (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (ST. SWITHIN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANLEY CEMETERY, FALKLAND ISLANDSFalkland Islands100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium101
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
BLAUWEPOORT FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium101
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium101
FIRST D.C.L.I. CEMETERY, THE BLUFFBelgium101
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
ZELOBES INDIAN CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
NO.2 OUTPOST CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
NELSON (WAKAPUAKA) CEMETERYNew Zealand111
ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand110
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ROSSKEEN PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONS (OR BURIAL GROUND)United Kingdom100
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance100
HADDINGTON ROMAN CATHOLIC GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
OVER PEOVER (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PICTOU (HALIBURTON) CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AMBALA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
KASAULI CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers8
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
Hampshire Regiment7
Royal Scots7
Manchester Regiment6
Royal Field Artillery5
Border Regiment5
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Royal Fusiliers4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Royal Engineers4
6th Gurkha Rifles4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Norfolk Regiment3
Royal Navy3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Royal Naval Reserve3
South Wales Borderers3
5th Mounted Brigade3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Rifle Brigade2
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)2
Army Service Corps2
Essex Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Cheshire Regiment2
117th Mahrattas2
69th Punjabis2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Australian Light Horse2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
10th Gurkha Rifles2
Somerset Light Infantry2
39th Garhwal Rifles2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Worcestershire Regiment2
German Army2
Canadian Infantry2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Irish Guards1
German Civilian1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Connaught Rangers1
Gordon Highlanders1
97th Deccan Infantry1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Canadian Militia1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
East Surrey Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Indian Subordinate Medical Department1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Rhodesia Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Yorkshire Regiment1
66th Punjabis1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Australian Field Artillery1
Durham Light Infantry1
Mounted Commandos, S.A. Forces1
Royal Marines1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Gwalior Infantry1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
10th Jats1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
New Zealand Reinforcements1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
2nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)1
Middlesex Regiment1
Indian Mountain Artillery1