Date of death: Tuesday 30 November 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private David Edward Ames 1206Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Maelor Davies 906Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private John James Williams 1978Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1915 (aged 31)
Captain Frederick James Cook Border Regiment30/11/1915
Private David Bromley 11419The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 29)
Sapper William Edward Liddall 68865Royal Engineers30/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Fletcher 640The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/11/1915
Private Brown SS/20294Army Service Corps30/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Dutton 5510Lancashire Fusiliers30/11/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Steel 14259King's Own Scottish Borderers30/11/1915
Private Parker 14/25149The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1915
Private Thompson 20775King's Own Scottish Borderers30/11/1915
Private Benjamin Fletcher S/8863Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Finn 68419Canadian Infantry30/11/1915
Sapper Bennett 132737Royal Engineers30/11/1915
Corporal Bolt 13336South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1915
Private Dicken 13460South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1915
Private Layzell 14974South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Smith 13622South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1915
Private Job 18853Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/11/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Ogden 629Highland Light Infantry30/11/1915
Private Thorpe 3576Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/11/1915
Captain George Archibald Percy Douglas Essex Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Peter Lyall Deans 2465Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/11/1915 (aged 15)
Serjeant Gowling 1359Warwickshire Yeomanry30/11/1915
Private Leslie John Thomas Hart 425Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Francis Keys 1797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Mckenzie 744Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Clarke 1717Suffolk Yeomanry30/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Harry Dunlin 12238East Yorkshire Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Charles Houghton 22351Worcestershire Regiment30/11/1915
Private John Lewis 3348Welsh Regiment30/11/1915
Private Stubbings 2348Essex Regiment30/11/1915
Private Quigley 20902York and Lancaster Regiment30/11/1915
Private Gell 20604Royal Scots30/11/1915
Captain James Henry Webster Hay Seaforth Highlanders30/11/1915 (aged 41)
Lance Serjeant Hight 2472Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/11/1915
Private Kibble 12506Durham Light Infantry30/11/1915
Serjeant Harry Owens T2/9501Army Service Corps30/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Rowson 12802South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Webb 3998King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/11/1915
Rifleman Arthur James Williams A/2773King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Laws S/6426Rifle Brigade30/11/1915
Rifleman Wilson 2152West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Melough 2596Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/11/1915
Private Smart 1183Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/11/1915
Private William Charles Arscott 10514Devonshire Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Mcgee 16566Yorkshire Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Stephens 3/7062Yorkshire Regiment30/11/1915
Lieutenant John William Willoughby Hudson Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Godfrey Cole 16502Worcestershire Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Albert James Ham 16817The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1915
Private William Duncan Harris 15725The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Little 1130Cheshire Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 19)
Gunner Mcwhinney RMA/5910Royal Marine Artillery30/11/1915
Private O'reilly 2552Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)30/11/1915
Sapper Lloyd 79268Royal Engineers30/11/1915
Private Edwin Stokes 6427Border Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Carey 12921Yorkshire Regiment30/11/1915
Private William James Matthews 21157Grenadier Guards30/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Hayward 18490Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/11/1915
Private Peter Kynoch 426259Canadian Infantry30/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Wade 3503The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/11/1915
Follower Appadurai 9670Army Hospital Corps30/11/1915
Petty Officer James 124257 (PO)HM Coastguard30/11/1915
Private Henry Ernest Albert Verrinder 103893Royal Army Medical Corps30/11/1915 (aged 49)
Private John George Lewis 3324Wiltshire Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Bastin 182571Royal Navy, HMS Fawn30/11/1915 (aged 35)
Serjeant William John Woods R4/144517Army Service Corps30/11/1915 (aged 57)
Private Scriven 30779The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1915
Private Frederick Scott Lawson 25914Manchester Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Henry Lucas 2956Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Catterall 1791The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1915
Private Alfred Robert Smith 17487Manchester Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal Vivian Hardwicke 34897Royal Horse Artillery30/11/1915 (aged 28)
Signal Boy John Henry Cannon J/39655Royal Navy, HMS Ganges30/11/1915 (aged 16)
Private Neville 6356Border Regiment30/11/1915
Private Thomas Kavanagh 6220Connaught Rangers30/11/1915
Private Harry Hodgson 19/473Durham Light Infantry30/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Cameron S/9147Gordon Highlanders30/11/1915
Private Muir 3980Highland Light Infantry30/11/1915
Private Abamvoyah Kusasi 7577Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/11/1915
Private Samuel Wade 16786Yorkshire Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private Wilfred Rayner 2216King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private George Simpson 1574York and Lancaster Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Sykes 1714York and Lancaster Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 19)
Sapper Luckman 125Canadian Engineers30/11/1915
Corporal William Henry Brennan 25803Canadian Infantry30/11/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal House 47311Canadian Infantry30/11/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Bertram Harold Greves A/2874King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Wood 13570Dorsetshire Regiment30/11/1915
Corporal Hugh Mckay Crooks 13385Royal Scots30/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Collins 446339Canadian Infantry30/11/1915
Private Fetherston 108219Canadian Mounted Rifles30/11/1915
Serjeant Thomas Alexander Ainslie 11342Durham Light Infantry30/11/1915 (aged 42)
Private Arnold 2025Army Cyclist Corps30/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private William George Harley 2106London Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 40)
Private Frederick Hayes 10474Northumberland Fusiliers30/11/1915 (aged 23)
Battery Serjeant Major Redway 81218Royal Field Artillery30/11/1915
Private Ernest Clifford Plane 1782Welsh Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 16)
Private Arlow 7905Irish Guards30/11/1915
Private Dunne 7783Irish Guards30/11/1915
Private Scott 3180Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/11/1915
Bombardier Robert William Button 1229Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal Murray 10799Gordon Highlanders30/11/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper Price 79435Royal Engineers30/11/1915
Corporal Mckenzie 80828Royal Engineers30/11/1915
Private Mcmahon 9238Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/11/1915
Sapper Lloyd Deal/1361(S)Royal Marines30/11/1915
Private Bennett 586Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private Edward Bewhey 1144Newfoundland Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Buckley G/9745Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private Butcher 20598Gloucestershire Regiment30/11/1915
Lance Corporal Charles Frederick Carman 1455London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/11/1915 (aged 40)
Private Davies 6572Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private Gale 12279Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Peter Horner 12309Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/11/1915
Private Howell 9360Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private Pearce 3463London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/11/1915
Private Stephen Rossiter 20497Gloucestershire Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 40)
Private Turner 2280London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/11/1915
Private Walker 22462Gloucestershire Regiment30/11/1915
Serjeant Bell 380Scottish Horse30/11/1915 (aged 50)
Private Hoskins 19924Wiltshire Regiment30/11/1915
Corporal William Stewart 768Scottish Horse30/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Church 2195Royal East Kent Yeomanry30/11/1915
Private Feakins 3069Royal East Kent Yeomanry30/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Rutherford Waters 870Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1915
Lance Corporal Donald Mckenzie 1943Highland Light Infantry30/11/1915 (aged 24)
Sapper Roy Percy Bedlington 4/1146ANew Zealand Engineers30/11/1915
Private Wright 2827Northamptonshire Regiment30/11/1915
Private Ralph Osborne Harwood 2360Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1915
Warrant Officer William Inson Trelease 2186AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1915
Private Wood 2876Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private Brooks 3/997Essex Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private James Dudley 5745Lancashire Fusiliers30/11/1915 (aged 42)
Private Henry Hodgkinson 18489West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Howell 22391Worcestershire Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Jones 13271Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private Pegg 18567East Lancashire Regiment30/11/1915
Private Albert Royds 12286Lancashire Fusiliers30/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Henry James Burton 1113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1915 (aged 18)
Trooper Rupert James Tilly 29Australian Light Horse30/11/1915
Sapper Edward Henry Gorham 342Australian Engineers30/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Michael Maher 1246Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private Stanley Page 303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1915
Captain Percival Richards Comins Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1915
Private Warren 1473Dorsetshire Regiment30/11/1915
Private William Taggart S/8746Seaforth Highlanders30/11/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal George William Davis 8962Hampshire Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Fielding 37118Welsh Regiment30/11/1915
Private Alfred John Williamson 1112London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Francis Stanley Wear G/16410Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private Thomas Wilson S/7438Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private Henry Sharp G/13833Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private John Smith L/12645Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private Henry Terry L/12419Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private Charles Tilling 20546Gloucestershire Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Plant G/13834Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private Eli William Pullen G/10105Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private John Rowe L/6807Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal William Morris 5169Lancashire Fusiliers30/11/1915
Corporal George Frederick Page G/9133Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private Robert Arthur Parker G/13883Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915
Lance Serjeant Charles A. Lacey 23135Gloucestershire Regiment30/11/1915
Private Albert Lague L/12762Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private William Lawton G/11738Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private Albert Charles Howell L/16602Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private John William Hubbard G/12353Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private Robert William Jennings 5009Lancashire Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private Albert Kemble G/9964Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private Joseph Ernest Kemp G/8960Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915 (aged 17)
Corporal Thomas Lawson Kent 3295Suffolk Yeomanry30/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Grimshaw 4149Lancashire Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private Walter Frederick Hart G/10686Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private Horace Harry Hayes L/10965Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private Leonard Daniels G/10916Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private William Anthony Davis G/11506Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private Frank Ernest Edwards 2131Herefordshire Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Montague Chapman G/10435Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private George Cheeseman G/748Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private John William Cooper 18170Lancashire Fusiliers30/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Richard Alden G/14088Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private Ernest Ballard 19178Worcestershire Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 18)
Sapper Walter Beaumont 1416Royal Engineers30/11/1915
Private James Edward Besgrove G/12721Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private George Henry Bristow G/10157Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915
Private Robert Holland 16515Yorkshire Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Owen Hughes Royal Engineers30/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Johnson 20934King's Own Scottish Borderers30/11/1915
Lance Corporal Oswald Lloyd 11937Devonshire Regiment30/11/1915
Private Thomas Metcalfe 19679Yorkshire Regiment30/11/1915
Corporal William Walter Woodhams 55249Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1915 (aged 38)
Rifleman Charles Hubert Worledge 7799Rifle Brigade30/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Thomas White 13769King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1915 (aged 48)
Private Edward Arthur Sewell G/2120The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private John Morrison 566Highland Light Infantry30/11/1915
Sepoy Chattar Singh 218413th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)30/11/1915
Sepoy Sadhu Ram 175852nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)30/11/1915
Rifleman Harkman Rai 81710th Gurkha Rifles30/11/1915
Follower Doraswami 68155Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army30/11/1915
Corporal Ernest Albert Clarke 46789Royal Field Artillery30/11/1915 (aged 28)
Driver Harry Arthur Turner 62510Royal Field Artillery30/11/1915
Driver George Samuel Smith 49624Royal Field Artillery30/11/1915
Sowar Lachhman Singh 39407th Hariana Lancers30/11/1915
Private Sambhu Jadhav 3700103rd Mahratta Light Infantry30/11/1915
Rifleman Kala Khan 3547104th Wellesley's Rifles30/11/1915
Rifleman Panna Ram 125104th Wellesley's Rifles30/11/1915
Sepoy Hukam Din 143287th Punjabis30/11/1915
Sepoy Nur Din 279390th Punjabis30/11/1915
Sepoy Jagatrao Sinde 1683117th Mahrattas30/11/1915
Follower Ramasre 7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs30/11/1915
Sepoy Ram Singh 18817th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs30/11/1915
Sepoy Shiubalak Singh 21357th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs30/11/1915
Sepoy Shiumangal Singh 21167th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs30/11/1915
Sepoy Wazir Singh 17067th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs30/11/1915
Sepoy Nazir Khan 2085120th Rajputana Infantry30/11/1915
Sepoy Jorawar Singh 149516th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)30/11/1915
Sepoy Ladhu Singh 287016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)30/11/1915
Havildar Nand Singh 188116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)30/11/1915
Sepoy Tulsi Singh 230816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)30/11/1915
Sepoy Baluch Khan 125122nd Punjabis30/11/1915
Jemadar Firoz Khan 22nd Punjabis30/11/1915
Rifleman Jitman Ghale 26357th Gurkha Rifles30/11/1915
Driver Faiz Rasan 581Mule Corps30/11/1915
Driver Abdullah Khan 408Indian Mountain Artillery30/11/1915
Lance Naik Muhammad Alam 410Mule Corps30/11/1915
Private George Graves 7455Yorkshire Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Robert Ernest Hamilton 19643Yorkshire Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 19)
Chief Petty Officer James Driscoll 178653Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I30/11/1915
Corporal William Oswin 2792Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Mcdermid 25021Royal Scots30/11/1915
Sapper Archibald Goodall 24429Royal Engineers30/11/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Boswell 7438King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1915 (aged 28)
Driver Thomas Henry Williams 668Royal Horse Artillery30/11/1915
Private Davies 12064Border Regiment30/11/1915
Corporal Death 3598Norfolk Regiment30/11/1915
Able Seaman James David Nicol CZ/3194Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.30/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private George Eaton 11273Cheshire Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 30)
Sergeant Scott 4/22562Canadian Infantry30/11/1915
Private Henry Dixon 8346Yorkshire Regiment30/11/1915
Private Ernest Winter 16335Devonshire Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Nakande Katsena 6117Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.30/11/1915
Pioneer Charles Arthur Beak 96375Royal Engineers30/11/1915 (aged 18)
Third Hand Tom Hoy Thomson Mercantile Marine30/11/1915 (aged 55)
Able Seaman Henry Howells Mercantile Marine30/11/1915 (aged 58)
Fireman Emmanulle Kariothis Mercantile Marine30/11/1915 (aged 18)
Mess Room Steward Richard Henry Kennedy Mercantile Marine30/11/1915 (aged 17)
Mate Harry Carsey Mercantile Marine30/11/1915 (aged 26)
Cook Edward William Chaston Mercantile Marine30/11/1915 (aged 16)
Skipper Samuel Charles Reeve Mercantile Marine30/11/1915 (aged 35)
Able Seaman William Wallace Mclaren Clyde Z/5625Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Yarmouth.30/11/1915 (aged 34)
Able Seaman William Wallace Thompson Clyde Z/5625ALIAS30/11/1915 (aged 34)
Fourth Hand Harry Lewell Mercantile Marine30/11/1915 (aged 17)
Fireman and Trimmer James Marks Mercantile Marine30/11/1915 (aged 65)
Driver William Griffith Williams 1906Royal Field Artillery30/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private James Scott 2801Northumberland Fusiliers30/11/1915 (aged 41)
Internierter August Wezel German Civilian30/11/1915
Private Smith S/8924Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/11/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)42113
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2410
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)1330
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
LOOS MEMORIALFrance830
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance730
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)750
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt610
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta641
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium530
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance510
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance320
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium330
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)300
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)330
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance230
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium200
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium230
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance210
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)211
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)211
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom200
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance120
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BRECHIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
GALMPTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TETBURY (ST. SAVIOUR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH STONEHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
KILMARNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YATELEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DOUALA CEMETERYCameroon110
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAESTEG CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LARBERT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BALTIMORE (TULLAGH) GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Fusiliers30
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10
Royal Engineers9
Mercantile Marine9
Yorkshire Regiment9
Lancashire Fusiliers7
Canadian Infantry6
Royal Field Artillery5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Border Regiment4
Highland Light Infantry4
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)4
Worcestershire Regiment4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
Essex Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Welsh Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Royal Scots3
Army Service Corps3
Devonshire Regiment3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Durham Light Infantry3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Manchester Regiment2
22nd Punjabis2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Cheshire Regiment2
Irish Guards2
Rifle Brigade2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Mule Corps2
Scottish Horse2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Royal East Kent Yeomanry2
Suffolk Yeomanry2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
104th Wellesley's Rifles2
13th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)1
East Lancashire Regiment1
87th Punjabis1
German Civilian1
Canadian Engineers1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Australian Light Horse1
Army Hospital Corps1
90th Punjabis1
Royal Marine Artillery1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Australian Engineers1
HM Coastguard1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
117th Mahrattas1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Army Cyclist Corps1
7th Hariana Lancers1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Marines1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I1
Herefordshire Regiment1
London Regiment1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
New Zealand Engineers1
Grenadier Guards1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Yarmouth.1
Norfolk Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Fawn1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
ALIAS1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1