Date of death: Wednesday 25 April 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Henry Curran Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Knowles 43785Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Private Arthur Fox 21997Leicestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Willie Mitchell 3/12721Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Alexander Manchip 62843Royal Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant William Robert Brown Caseby Royal Scots25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Lister Backhouse 24605Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Larcombe 135772Canadian Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Whitwam Haigh 20392Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Francis William Ground Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Whitley 13606Cheshire Regiment25/04/1917
Gunner Mclaughlin 192631Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Private Braham 260034Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private Arthur Edward Austin 189460Canadian Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private Melville Brown 293110Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lord 351625Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Ben Maude 117739Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Atkinson 117807Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Weston 19528Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Ross Wilson 8503South African Infantry25/04/1917
Major Wiltshire Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 45)
Private Arthur Bird 240766Norfolk Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Trethewey M2/132348Army Service Corps25/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Robert Ritchie 38088Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Keiron Terry 43556King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry George Little 44064King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Mawdsley 320Australian Machine Gun Corps25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Percy Drury Hutchinson 2589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Colonel Meredith Magniac Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 36)
Bombardier Jackson 301671Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Denys Mervyn Lewis Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Henry Herbert Dyer 930115Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Ennis 200326Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Basil Tempest Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Senior 300101Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Cue Monteith 40323Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Eric James Hatherell Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Willie Naylor 41925Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Claud Wilfred Higgins North Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hayes 29558Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Duddy 17593Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Albert Stallard 20773Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Joyce 41984Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Mcnee 9234Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Charles Darby 41974Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Burgess 23905King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Albert Edward Smith 835606Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Suddes 390294London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)25/04/1917
Private Fields 29858Norfolk Regiment25/04/1917
Private Ernest Alfred Gilbert 760985London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Franklin 26/226Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Evenden G/14380Royal Sussex Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Norman Henney Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Aubrey Rudd 13905Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Ernest John Gibaud Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Newman 374112London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Eaton 55197Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cuke 794British West Indies Regiment25/04/1917
Acting Bombardier David Arthur Lamb 13510Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Private Harold Trickett 37074East Lancashire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant George Henry Tinkler South Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private John Oswald Thornhill 39442Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Francis Busswell 15/1575Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Street 5048Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edgar Plane 32120King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Turnbull 3572Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private Perks 17581Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private James Mckechnie S/4689Gordon Highlanders25/04/1917
Rifleman Savager 653271London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/04/1917
Private Blake 5745British West Indies Regiment25/04/1917
Private Enoch Winfield 41156Royal Scots25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Drummond Sumner Stooks Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thrift 33172Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Stone 18609Wiltshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Henry Royle 23909King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bovell 9316British West Indies Regiment25/04/1917
Private Staniforth 5561Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1917
Private Barker 8889Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Alexander Miller Turnbull Royal Flying Corps25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Samuel Fairbrass 45230Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert Shingles 34004Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private Troake 26071Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Rayment 15152Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Gould 13822Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Dale 13178Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Pickup 201976East Lancashire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Benjamin Millership 201707Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Thomas Robert Ellis 22382King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private Daniel Matthias Ishmael 9317British West Indies Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Turner 241511Border Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Bradshaw 26731Durham Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Waller Michael Currie 356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Alexander Fyfe Heyward 14667Australian Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Wilson 4786Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Hitchcock 293222Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas John Chapman 241955Border Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Henry Fletcher S/10508Gordon Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Pepper 240733Border Regiment25/04/1917
Private Smith 302038Durham Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private Waters 302206Durham Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private Donaldson 19721East Surrey Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Greenlees S/40734Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Greenwood 14841East Surrey Regiment25/04/1917
Private James Mcivor S/40796Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mawby 45696Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/04/1917
Rifleman Matthew Thompson R/15739King's Royal Rifle Corps25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcfarlane 23571Cameron Highlanders25/04/1917
Private Mcginley 29297Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private Mcinnes 17644Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alexander Mclellan S/8279Gordon Highlanders25/04/1917
Private Macrae 17079Cameron Highlanders25/04/1917
Corporal Martin 9342Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/04/1917
Gunner James Mawdsley 112914Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Wright Miller S/40880Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Robert Miller Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Murray 92782Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Naisbett 12305Border Regiment25/04/1917
Private Parkinson 64116Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917
Private John Scott Penman 41865Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Piercy 44260Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917
Corporal Percy Pollard 33253Border Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Queen 278657Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Reid 38064Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Smith 48592Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Private Reginald Townsend Stapley 5476Honourable Artillery Company25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Swift 81413Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917
Captain George Robert Thorpe Honourable Artillery Company25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Throsell 11535Lincolnshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Tomlinson 201889Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Eric Topping York and Lancaster Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal James Twaddle S/13571Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Robert Andrew Huggan Waldie S/5020Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John William Wight 35000East Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Louie Augustus Piesley 75845Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private David Dickson Wilson 290202Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Lawson Wilson 29476King's Own Scottish Borderers25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Thomas Woods 48184Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant George Henry Lodge 143069Royal Engineers25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Arthur Edward Mickell L/9198Royal Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Henry Frederick Mitchell G/14292East Surrey Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Allott 300040Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bertram Leonard Burgins 18058Royal Sussex Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Findlay Forbes 266705Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mondeville 636826Canadian Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Morris WZ/1346Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/04/1917
Private Stanley Custance 35075Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fred Green 285103Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Neill 94016Royal Engineers25/04/1917
Private Hugh Walters Andrews 277569Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Arthur Arnold G/43873Middlesex Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Harold Thomas Ashman 333885Canadian Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Beevers 27738The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Nathan Henry Benjamin Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Ireson Blanchard 25582Lincolnshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major William Brant 10330Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Charles Benjamin Brown LZ/4274Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Carroll BZ/3568Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/04/1917
Able Seaman Roland Dalton TZ/4055Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Fieldhouse TZ/8709Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Gaylard WZ/1664Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/04/1917
Able Seaman Graham 2/2186Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/04/1917
Private Robert Hamilton 276284Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Jones 22760Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Peter Keeney 25460Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Leading Seaman Ledger TZ/3995Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Leitch S/7228Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1917
Private Wallace Liddington 21021Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Lindsay S/40938Gordon Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John William Bell 43106Durham Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Peter Gordon Beaton 754072Canadian Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Devault 300785Canadian Field Artillery25/04/1917
Bombardier Steer 146356Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Douglas Taylor 447531Canadian Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Whelan 435680Canadian Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Edward Hayden Moore York and Lancaster Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William James Webster 18798Bedfordshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private William West 5893Machine Gun Corps25/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Isaac Greenwood 9324York and Lancaster Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Alfred Arthur Horsley 18423Essex Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Albert Hutchinson 18327York and Lancaster Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Lye 14793Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Bombardier George Carr 760442Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Grimshaw 413136Canadian Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Oliver B. Hill 400125Canadian Engineers25/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Albert Edward Smith 766495Canadian Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Charles K. Whittaker Canadian Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hubert Victor Morse 37848Leicestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Charles Wearne 45437Durham Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Wilson 42498Durham Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 27)
2nd Corporal Otto Wallis-Stolzle 197899Royal Engineers25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Leon Ford 41136Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Leonard Flatt 33141Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Sydney Colenso Morris 43141Royal Scots Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Wells 44234King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Donald Darroch 278551Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Keogh 13581The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gilbert Alexander Murray S/14397Gordon Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Farrier Serjeant Rankin 640382Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 43)
Private George Thomson 43687Royal Scots25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Tasker 7934Lincolnshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Louis Bernard Bedford 81808Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Richard Bibb 43115Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Eric William Coulson-Mayne Durham Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Hockley Dawson 202937Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Norman Fisher 202563Durham Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Furnival 202017Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Greenwood 32941Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Private Honey 25998Middlesex Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hought 3/8003Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Hunter 325292Durham Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private Robert John Anketell Kean 40443Royal Scots Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Victor Kelly 41772Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Kingsley 201867East Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private John Mccutcheon 325679Durham Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Nicholls 7586Durham Light Infantry25/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Rylands Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Private Taylor 38240Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Welsh 202394Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Whiting 202269Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clarke 242334Norfolk Regiment25/04/1917
Serjeant Frank Edward Howard 240306Norfolk Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Andrew Anderson 200120Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Burrows 301192Essex Regiment25/04/1917
Trooper Albert Alfred Davies 1586Australian Light Horse25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Sergeant Duncan Alexander Macdonald 2711AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Tindall Milne 57815The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Parkin 40847Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Abel 1064Cape Coloured Labour Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Motee 1882Cape Corps, S.A. Forces25/04/1917
Private Blair 358564The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Wahlers 357970The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Wilfred Perceval Avery Australian Tunnelling Corps25/04/1917
Lieutenant Arthur Elton Tandy Australian Tunnelling Corps25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Parsons 19866South Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Frederick Sargeant 681088London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Edward Taylor 353279London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Brett 799168Canadian Infantry25/04/1917
Private Aldridge 32038Essex Regiment25/04/1917
Private Archibald 25218Royal Scots Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private Fred Auty 28703Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Barr 235250York and Lancaster Regiment25/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Eric James Bird Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private George E. Brake 2716Newfoundland Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Broad 14637Border Regiment25/04/1917
Private Edwin Broadbent 15526King's Own Scottish Borderers25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Edward James Brunsden Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Burnett 201309East Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Oswald Campbell 10994Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Chessar S/13295Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1917
Able Seaman William Clasper Tyneside/Z/4336Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cockett G/62923Royal Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Edward James Cole 40014Royal Scots25/04/1917
Private Melnoth William Alister Coles 32681Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Corbett 122262Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Coughlan 25/105Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917
Corporal Downham 21436Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917
Private Sidney William Elkins G/2738Royal Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner James Frederick Folkard 178020Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Harry Anderson Fraser Clyde Z/3135Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Arthur Gamble 20498Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gracie S/12743Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Entwistle Greenhalgh 19/18907Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gripton 30558South Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Frederick Robert Hallam 153Lincolnshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Henderson 17942Cameron Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hipson 32995Royal Scots25/04/1917
Private Frederick Lambert 33742Border Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Edwin Richard Hampton Lewis Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Camden 201513Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Jevons 351324Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Serjeant Morris 200587Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Byrne 43962Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cowen 200864Durham Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private Flint 40907Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Corporal Henderson 301068Durham Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Frank Hewitt 203250Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Higgins S/2546Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/04/1917
Driver Hitchman 186941Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Ernest Hobbs 3706The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal William Ernest Knight 9550Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner David Henry Mcneillie 61177Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Matthew Killoch Mcvean 40722Royal Scots Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Marson 243463Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917
Corporal Rabbitt 301764Durham Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private Shepherd 43826Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Thompson 37058Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Webb 930602Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Wilkinson 8976Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Kidby 201794Lincolnshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Thompson 38894Durham Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private Mark Roberts 1078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Kay 76350Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Gunner Richards 40547Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Sullivan 57110Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Bombardier Albert Wells 59365Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Arthur John Duckworth 151476Royal Engineers25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert Charles Pascoe 1096Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Lawrence Frances Parsons 200596Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fenn 203755Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Serjeant Parry 201169Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Russell Westbury 201096South Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Frank Mfana 1752South African Native Labour Corps25/04/1917
Private Thomas Walker 27826King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gathercole 32985King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Jenkinson 20480King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Robert Marsden 40685Royal Irish Rifles25/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Roberts 20421King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/04/1917
Rifleman Sewell 44018Royal Irish Rifles25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harry Standring 21605King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Kennedy 19989Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/04/1917
Corporal Halliday 17518Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 36)
2nd Corporal Irvine Bell Lockhart 446134Royal Engineers25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Poucher 29678Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Lieutenant Thomas Thomson Royal Flying Corps25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Joseph Cutts 8936York and Lancaster Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal David Charles Arthur 81252Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Johnson 4225Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1917
Corporal Bishop 267651Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1917
Private Mccoll 292784Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Private Munro 265704Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1917
Private Nicholson 34663Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private Michael Campbell 12496York and Lancaster Regiment25/04/1917
Private Proctor 18431North Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private William Rhodes 41867Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1917
Gunner Tullett 8141Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Serjeant Redfern 86Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1917
Private Wildblood 27846Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Walter Pell 14884Lincolnshire Regiment25/04/1917
Sub-Lieutenant Bowles Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/04/1917
Corporal Lionel Edward Maull PO/15942Royal Marine Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Pawley 25679Royal Flying Corps25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Woodall 201759Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Hack 7104Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Billington 22928The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Mcleod Royal Scots Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private Gibson 276680Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Private Fred Lawton 375490Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mandley 564Army Cyclist Corps25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Barker 8455Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Raymond Everitt Bayliss 105Australian Machine Gun Corps25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Mowatt Belstead 222Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Edington 5848Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Stanley 55664Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917
Private Benjamin Stratton 4527Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bolton 243389The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Short 192334Canadian Infantry25/04/1917
Private Warrener 15990Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Lieutenant Arthur Allsop Chapman Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Cotsford 12993Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Gunner Gilbert Victor Gray 16240Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Paterson S/7030Gordon Highlanders25/04/1917
Lieutenant Pattinson Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Smith 15421Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Ernest Arthur Thewlis 235311Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Patterson 290363Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private David William Mcwalter Brown 292597Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Moses Silcox 26/628Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Law 293316Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917
Private Roberts 38267Northamptonshire Regiment25/04/1917
Serjeant Percy Heath 37698King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Turner 106627Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917
Gunner Henry Norman Danby 129141Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Samuel Evans 14489Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Corporal Page 26869Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Gunner Thomas Henry Torkington 136229Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Gunner Frederick John Wolton 59052Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Private Orr 251522Royal Scots25/04/1917
Sergeant Thomas Highmore Dimmick 2867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Barker 300512Durham Light Infantry25/04/1917
Gunner Gibbins 765504Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Bombardier Thomas Greenfield 129280Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Albert Pearce 62700Royal Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Adolphus Brennan 462Australian Machine Gun Corps25/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Henry Soulsby 2230Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Carter 21265King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/04/1917
Rifleman Delahoy S/29507Rifle Brigade25/04/1917
Private Albert Richard Moore 19901Middlesex Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Etherington 203134Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Hardie 201731Gordon Highlanders25/04/1917
Private Bunce 13201Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick William Cleverly 12411Wiltshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cole 13926Border Regiment25/04/1917
Private Arthur Schneider 32430Wiltshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wickenden 18068East Surrey Regiment25/04/1917
Corporal Beale 13139Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Bowman 15418Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Andrew Bright 23772King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Burt 25537Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Arthur Joseph Campen 25481Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Churcher 11600Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clarke 32487Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Davis 29252Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 43)
Company Serjeant Major Bert Deed 12272Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Downes 16908King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 34)
Company Serjeant Major Edward Kitchen Elflett 8900Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Basil Johnson Gedge Army Chaplains' Department25/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Gibbs 11625Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Alan Gough 24047King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gwynne 31926Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Hawkins 16637Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private Hinley 13044Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hitchman 17883Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private Percy Edwin Hunt 21514Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jones 3/286Wiltshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Knight 32021Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Henry Charles Latimer 16183Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Rowland Mann 15097Wiltshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert George Milliner 16363Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Neville 15002Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cyril Gilbert Norman 17739Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Edwin Pead 31931Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Prince 32437Wiltshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Soanes 12998Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Henry Taylor 13891Wiltshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Williams 13175Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Thomas Plant-Mason R/35221King's Royal Rifle Corps25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Ernest Johnson 266888Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thorne 267786Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Albert Octavius Ramsden DM2/171854Army Service Corps25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Edward Hine TR/7/13117Training Reserve25/04/1917 (aged 18)
Captain Rose Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917
Sapper James Patrick Baxter 177771Royal Engineers25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Shaw 34713Royal Defence Corps25/04/1917
Private George Margetts 18517Wiltshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Charles Henry James Mason 47334Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walter John Tothill 11431South African Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Froes 202937Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Clarence Victor Phillpott 165The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walter Wheeler Martin 21452The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Alec William Spence Royal Flying Corps25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Walker T4/162036Army Service Corps25/04/1917
Private James Hope 19571The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Hutchinson 29719Grenadier Guards25/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Rayton 27033Lincolnshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Ronald Middleton 124301Canadian Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Stanney 20/323West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Regimental Serjeant Major William Mccann 36706Lincolnshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 54)
Private Frank Gray 265058Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Little 33694Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Arthur Marshall TR5/31086Training Reserve25/04/1917 (aged 18)
Sapper William Plant Bloor 65051Royal Engineers25/04/1917
Private Frederick Austin Newton 805701Canadian Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Howard 10013Training Reserve25/04/1917
Private Herbert Allen Talmage 202849Wiltshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Matthews 112829Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Dudman 680630London Regiment25/04/1917
Gunner William Broughton 96374Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Private John Thomas Gater G/50935Middlesex Regiment25/04/1917
Gunner Newman 1314Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Gunner Price 152210Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Bombardier Reginald Charles Ralph Tidd 36653Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Bombardier Henry Joseph Trott 36629Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Atkins 96478Royal Engineers25/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Goddard 353553London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Henry Vincent 353290London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Charles Muggleton 7657The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper John Thomas Swallow 136286Royal Engineers25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Baker 39805Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Private Elston 266019Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1917
Acting Bombardier Eli Wright 82482Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frank Lambert 418129Canadian Infantry25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Murray 475951Canadian Machine Gun Corps25/04/1917
Private Percy Robinson 27359Northamptonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Donald Wright Bedfordshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
General Servant Klang Mercantile Marine25/04/1917
Lieutenant Albert Naples Anderson Australian Light Horse25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mitchell 301674Royal Scots25/04/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Charles Henry Newman 203347Northamptonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Paton 241244Royal Scots Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Robert Roberts 201101Cheshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman George James Brooks 652869London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private George Frederick Chaffey 762516London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Messenger 680370London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Voisey 680300London Regiment25/04/1917
Serjeant Wallis 683051London Regiment25/04/1917
Private Bonsall 19178Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1917
Private John Ellis 35559King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Glyndwr David Evans Australian Tunnelling Corps25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Glew 5326Australian Tunnelling Corps25/04/1917
Sapper Arthur Alva Gray 3605Australian Tunnelling Corps25/04/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper Kenneth George Hamilton 581Australian Tunnelling Corps25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Manhood 387Australian Tunnelling Corps25/04/1917
Sapper Lyle Ranger 5605Australian Tunnelling Corps25/04/1917 (aged 18)
2nd Corporal John William Saxton 261Australian Tunnelling Corps25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percy Sendall 27319King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper John Wallace 5444Australian Tunnelling Corps25/04/1917 (aged 45)
Private John Booley 26214Norfolk Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Otto Schuh 748058Canadian Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Calander Shannon 174924Canadian Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Arthur Austin 20433South Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Bartley 7495Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Herbert Walter Brown 7600Royal Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick James Chitty 24308Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William John Coton 2541Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Leonard Robert Culley 60871Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Darroch 285019Gordon Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal James Davis 19391Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Diamond 34165Royal Scots25/04/1917 (aged 43)
Private William Diglin 3/33418East Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private David Drever S/12505Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Finnie 60316Machine Gun Corps25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant James Fleming 22227Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dan Galbraith 32434Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gaylor 40733Royal Scots25/04/1917
Private Green 16978King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Greves 42509Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Clifford Hall 41051Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Irvine R/33779King's Royal Rifle Corps25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Jackson 32543King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Arthur Percy Kaye 266685Gordon Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Francis William Kelly 5471Lincolnshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Kirkpatrick 40288Royal Scots25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Moses Lichtenstein 81496Machine Gun Corps25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Loftus Royal Scots25/04/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Mcgilp 604Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mcmanus 11320Cameron Highlanders25/04/1917
Rifleman Albert Edward Marriner 6254London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Muirhead 16858Royal Scots Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Munro 9280Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1917
Serjeant Nimmo 3718Royal Scots25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ogg 266353Gordon Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Edward Peirce 9903Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Pollard 48986The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Arthur Rodger L/5990Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Russell S/20401Rifle Brigade25/04/1917
Corporal John Stephen 292866Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Harry Worthington 13626Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private White 15246Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alldred 20877King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private Golightly 200839Durham Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private Harding 51553The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Jones 241555Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Masterton 4271Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Scanlon 38124Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Selwyn 203936Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private Percy Victor Barsby 242390Lincolnshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bert Victor Gibbs 29960Norfolk Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Evans Hall Norfolk Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Arthur Robert Dick Bacon Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Langridge 100373Royal Engineers25/04/1917
Gunner William Attiwell 113382Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Barker 107501Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917
Gunner Chapman 10105Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917
Gunner Edwards 2757Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Albert George Hone 17159Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Morrison 128046Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917
Gunner Warbrick 113365Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917
Private Edward Gordon 265377Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Ross 188873Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Baker G/61036Royal Fusiliers25/04/1917
Corporal Thomas Henry Curl G/6242Royal Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harris 13240Bedfordshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Jones 17693Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Alfred Bell 201761York and Lancaster Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gunnell 351356Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gordon S/13361Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Cole 44192Welsh Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mckendrick 24071Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Findlay 750192Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Private Denton 58658The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1917
Private George Norman Young 16853The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Aspinall 43682Royal Flying Corps25/04/1917
Gunner Ernest Buckingham 123430Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Alfred Middleton 80571Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Clement Beck Wilson 487389Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Clarke 488214Royal Engineers25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ashburner 30092Border Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Cutler 1560Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Gunner Manning 77254Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Private Allan 265763Gordon Highlanders25/04/1917
Private Craig 292820Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Corporal Craigie 290228Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Private Davidson 292617Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Private Devaney 292960Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Doig 290480Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Don 292880Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Private Duncan 292905Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Private Duthie 293106Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Erskine 290419Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Private Fairweather 292404Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ferguson 292821Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Private Flockton 34200Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Johnson 40935Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private Low 292527Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Private Lowe 290325Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Private Macdonald 290464Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Lance Corporal David Anderson Martin 292445Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Millar 293030Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Private Murray 292771Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Private Murray 291130Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Private Myles 290510Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Corporal Paterson 290065Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Robertson 290398Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Private Robertson 290643Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Robert S. Ross 292842Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Smart 47945Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private Joseph William Stanton 23746Border Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Stewart 293125Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Surgeon 292459Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Private Todd 290174Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Private Weir 290415Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Private Whyte 293124Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Wilkinson 27/738Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private Potts 351843Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Private Tudor G/6292The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Walter Green 203135Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frank Sidney Hull 203229Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Harry James Prince 71067Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mcdonald 11513Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/04/1917
Private Martin 37933Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Billing 42067Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917
Private Mcintyre 30184Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917
Private Rupert Jack Owden 42074Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917
Private Payne 72464Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917
Sapper Prattinton 148441Royal Engineers25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Redhouse P/1129Military Police Corps25/04/1917
Gunner Akers 119001Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Fitt 9672Norfolk Regiment25/04/1917
Gunner Ernest Hill 104452Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Holden 104610Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917
Private Roberts 352888Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Serjeant Lax R/12084King's Royal Rifle Corps25/04/1917
Rifleman Raby S/19569Rifle Brigade25/04/1917
Rifleman Westall R/22696King's Royal Rifle Corps25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Cupit 240740King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private Alan Johnson 4273Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Aldridge 42261Canadian Field Artillery25/04/1917
Private Norman Richard Birge 452378Canadian Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcdonald 193117Canadian Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Edward Quinn 793093Canadian Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Read 602470Canadian Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sanders 473301Canadian Infantry25/04/1917
Private Davies 65246Canadian Infantry25/04/1917
Private Andrew 41501The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Corbett Austin 16412King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Jack Bailey 2910Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ball 28207Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Ballard 11876Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Barrat Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Sidney Barton 27938Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Rifleman Bates 591128London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Black 5846Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Private Boon 35303Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Joseph Bottomley 35624Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Stanley Charles Bowden 650721London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Brown 36268Cheshire Regiment25/04/1917
Corporal Bushby 13099Border Regiment25/04/1917
Serjeant Connolly 13900Cheshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Cooper 21057Border Regiment25/04/1917
Private Francis Coulthurst 59611The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal William Albert Davies 13381King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Gill Dawson 16938Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Delph 29147Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Dodd 13420Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Alfred Edmonds 26234Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Ellison 13835South Lancashire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Evans 13514Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Moses Fisher 15858Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Garbett 16913Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Garrett 31958Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Gould 14392Wiltshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Gowler 32782Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Alfred Green 5072Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Grice 17058Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Handy 29206Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private William Horton 36691Cheshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Kinder 44146Cheshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Samuel Knowles 16641King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Lanchbury 16145Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Lawrence 15964Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Long 6749Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edmund Norman Low 24771Border Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Mcilvenny 6021Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 36)
Captain Profeit King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Pulfer 17167King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1917
Corporal Albert Edward Rees 13318Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ambrose Reynolds 6746Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant John Ritchie Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Russell 5698Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Private Percy Rutter 23157The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Seel 5036Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Harry Singleton 37612South Lancashire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bernard Lionel Smetham 12862Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Watson Ormsby Smyth 630280London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Swindells 24347Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Townley 28246Cheshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Way 29443Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917
Private Walter Charles Webb 20677King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Workman 21354King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Horace Wright 631798London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Horace Gerard Townsend Newton 13th Hussars25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Sparrow 18070Wiltshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Borthwick S/13227Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cairns S/4315Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1917
Private Harry Clayton 8/13434Cheshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private O'donnell 61940Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917
Private Charles Evelyn Ogilvie S/16020Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Phillips 75754Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Shoeing Smith Wheeldon 91657Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Woodcock 11146The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Neil Gladstone 24518Wiltshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Edwin Gledhill 24819Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Godwin 17406Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private William M. Gordon S/11720Gordon Highlanders25/04/1917
Private William Albert Graham 301718Durham Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Albert Thomas Grant R/21586King's Royal Rifle Corps25/04/1917
Private Charles William Greason 23734Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Daniel Griffin 42568Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private William Griffin 267904Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private James Grogan 37039East Lancashire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Arthur Haigh 41978Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Hall 41036Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Harris 201687Welsh Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Kirby 420261London Regiment25/04/1917
Private Lowe 291458Middlesex Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Halladey 300399Essex Regiment25/04/1917
Serjeant Frederick John Knowles 300194Essex Regiment25/04/1917
Private Davies 290479Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private Peter Robertson 241536Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private John Ewart Ewart TR5/45115Training Reserve25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Morrison 7294Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917 (aged 34)
Seaman Donald Macdonald 6663/ARoyal Naval Reserve25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Oliver Manfred Ablitt 42226Royal Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant George Adams 18640East Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Stewart Adams 291946Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Private Charles Francis Ahern 46572Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant George Young Allen 7658Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Allerton 12877Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Edgar Ambler 29489Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Harold Appleby 34671Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private Law Arrowsmith 23002Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917
Private Andrew George Ayton 40753Suffolk Regiment25/04/1917
Private John Bailey 23915King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Bainbridge 20132Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private William Baldwin 30014Border Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Balmain 292496Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Private Willie Balmford 24638Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Sam Balmforth 12619Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Carlton Banks 62816Royal Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Harold Barker 266588Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1917
Private Bert Barrett 302864Durham Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Batchelor 21/806Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Benjamin Baxter 23563Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Andrew Beattie 48731Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Bedford 24641Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Andrew Bell 28661Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private John Bell S/14280Gordon Highlanders25/04/1917
Private Alfred Bentley 29474Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Jim Birch 235203Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Bird 29477Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Frank Biscoe 84987Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Blaikie 21257Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Blanchard 48282The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Bonas 14960Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Arnold Booth 24343Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Arthur Bowley 40368Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jack Colclough Bradford 20301Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Robert Bradshaw 5620Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Carlisle Brash 1723Royal Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Brearley 23589Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Arthur Broadwith 23565Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Tom Brook 24810Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hall Broomhead 35627King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Henry Brown 241758Border Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jack Brown 267626Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private James Brown 301079Durham Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner John Brown 38105Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal William James Brown 291138Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Bryant 43187Bedfordshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner John Bryne 119536Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Burness 7125Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917
Serjeant Frederick Arthur Burt 18113Wiltshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 43)
Private Abraham Butterworth 31827Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private Harry Butterworth 202998Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Reginald Herbert Bywater 41967Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Caunt R/9079King's Royal Rifle Corps25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Cawthorne 40930Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private Samuel Chadwick 44605Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private William F. Chalkley 25606Bedfordshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Herbert Chapman 29353Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Robert E. Cherry 106658Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Child 23547Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Ernest Clark 22651King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Henry Clark 23629Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Thomas Neilson Clarke PLY/1139 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Clarkson 29975Royal Scots Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William James Clifford Royal Flying Corps25/04/1917
Private Harry Clough S/40174Gordon Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Cockerill 35982Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fred Cocks 38231Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frank Coles 11548Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Private Richard James Collinge 15018Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Arnold Constantine 12923Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Corporal Edward Conway 10385Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major Charles J. Cooke 9435Royal Scots25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private John L. Cooper 302874Durham Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Richard Herbert Coote 51463Royal Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edward Charles Cotton 46581Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Nelson Coulter 241029Border Regiment25/04/1917
Serjeant Sydney Cowley 336778Gordon Highlanders25/04/1917
Private George Frederick Craven 24543Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Ralph Crawshaw 29245Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur L. Cresswell 265385Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1917
Private Arthur Croft 260053Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harold Cross 30222Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Colin Cundall 26713Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Cunliffe 29475Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Frank Dade 61813Royal Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private Charles Dare 6137Royal Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Charles Verdon Darnell Royal Flying Corps25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Davies 14974King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William John Davies 240952Border Regiment25/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Horace Daykin 22928Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Dean 20288Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William George Dempsey 48879Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Francis Dobson 23325Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Louis Dodds 32496Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Dolley 48602Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Gent 71315Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Alexander Glenister R/9449King's Royal Rifle Corps25/04/1917
Private William Gordon Goodyear 203793Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Alfred Gordon 203726Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry G. Frape 202009Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Victor Wilfred Eastwick 29171Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Philip Perceval Edwards Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Evans 10048Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Napier Dovey 202867Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Victor Thomas Crawford TF/241227Royal Sussex Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Cooper 203672Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private James Bleasdale 201818East Lancashire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Battle 202070East Lancashire Regiment25/04/1917
Rifleman Frederick Beckley C/6272King's Royal Rifle Corps25/04/1917
Private Thomas Henry Arnold 203150Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Harry Merriman Apperley 203813Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Wild 7212Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917
Private Smurthwaite Wilkinson 301708Durham Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private William Henry Wilkinson 23562Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private William Williamson 7863Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Albert Henry Wilson 242102Border Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Archie Wilson 43499Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private William Wilson 24842Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Clifford Wix 38830Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Woods 42211Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Walter Wray 28097King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Clarence Victor Wright 24701Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private George Edward Wright 8573Royal Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private Robert Wright 26963Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Walker 40995Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Walker 8966Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Walker 31126Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Leopold William Wilson Wallis 300126Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Watson 48605Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Pioneer Richard Webster 199066Royal Engineers25/04/1917
Private Raymond Walter Welch 33231Wiltshire Regiment25/04/1917
Lance Corporal James Wellwood 12597Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Alfred West 24844Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Alfred James Weston London Z/5069Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/04/1917
Private Reginald Percy Wheeler 45241Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Edward White 28840Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private John Pollitt Whitehead 45377Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Whiteley 41061Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Samuel Tew 12466King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harold Thornton 29402Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Fred Thorp 235312Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fred Tinker 23602Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Harold Tittle 5065Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Tocher S/12131Gordon Highlanders25/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Henry Lea Tomkies Royal Flying Corps25/04/1917
Private Joe Tordoff 24629Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jesse Tunnicliffe 5536Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Private Joseph Henry Turner 17935Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Louis Uhl 45235Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917
Private Samuel John Valentine 38337Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank Morgan 27/1421Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Morris 18991South Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Sydney Morton Royal Scots25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal George Murray 265839Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John R. Murray 33803Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal John Noble 3874Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Willie Normanton 14132Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Northey 20118Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Michael O'brien 20958Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917
Private William Henry Oldershaw 228106London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Tom Oldfield 20087Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Hector Masson 26980Royal Scots25/04/1917
Lance Corporal George Melville 290551Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frank Melvin 24675Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private John Fairburn Metcalfe 23573Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank King 4179Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Gunner William Knapp 751661Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Henry Knight R/29663King's Royal Rifle Corps25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Knight 35041Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Leo Nicholas Knowles 33772Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Richard Knowles 12899Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Laing 34812Royal Scots25/04/1917
Private Alfred Lambert 19429Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private David Lawrance 291904Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Lawson 7386Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private Walter Lay 20016Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Laycock 3/18867Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Alfred John Edward Ling 235078Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Livingston 42586Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private Albert Hodgson 16213Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Clifford Holt 301757 (6096)Durham Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Howard 203684Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private Cyril Thomas Howells 33417Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Francis Howley 44525Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Private Matthew Percy Happs 300194Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Rifleman Harold Harlow R/5216King's Royal Rifle Corps25/04/1917
Corporal Peter Harold 265816Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1917
Corporal Frank Harrison 24602Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Fred Harrison 18772Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Fred Hayes 24620Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private George Hayes 4315Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Serjeant Thomas Edward Healy 22714The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1917
Private James Hewitt 17739Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Walter Hale 203727Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Harmer 240500Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private William Harper 201630Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 50)
Private Frank Powell Harris 203728Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Walter Hill 201079Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private William George Hill 202176Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Hopcut 203832Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Lance Serjeant Harry Allen Jackaman R/5321King's Royal Rifle Corps25/04/1917
Private William Jones 202724Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Kings 238002Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Phillip Lloyd 200472Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Lord 352320Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Private Walter Herbert Lovering 202235Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Harry Charles Marsh 241838Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Martin TF/240428Royal Sussex Regiment25/04/1917
Corporal William Mayall 200758Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Serjeant William Orpin R/38160King's Royal Rifle Corps25/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Reginald Pannell R/17471King's Royal Rifle Corps25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Rudolph Pardoe 200098Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Parkes 201719Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Daniel Round 201744Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Harold Vaughan 203458Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Sidney Walford 200099Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Ernest White 203781Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Harry Edgar Wiggan 203744Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Sydney Wilkinson 201690Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Serjeant Herbert H. Williams 200570Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Labourer Iraya Bombay/191Indian Labour Corps25/04/1917
Porter Tangavelu Madras/239Indian Labour Corps25/04/1917
Gunner Samuel Charles Gray 32134Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Frank Harrison North Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1917
Gunner David Anderson Sharp 110802Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Robert Alexander Hill 5106Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William A. Brassington 11955Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mckean 862910Canadian Pioneers25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Mckinnon 713015Canadian Infantry25/04/1917
Gunner Donald Maccalman Macmillan 40225Canadian Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Palmer 25086Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Lawrence Pestell G/43979Middlesex Regiment25/04/1917
Private Aitken Stewart Pow 830142Canadian Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Ralph Rowland 69716Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Simpson 145570Royal Engineers25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman John Snell TZ/1051Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/04/1917
Able Seaman Steel KX/564Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/04/1917
Private John Henry Thompstone 14008Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917 (aged 41)
Leading Seaman Ernest John William Warren WZ/1132Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Clair George Pitfield Weatherill 42422Canadian Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colonel John Whiteman Middlesex Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 46)
Corporal Thomas Wood 650395Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Yates 65059Royal Fusiliers25/04/1917
Serjeant Young 23575Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 39)
Carrier William Allagainsamy 717053Seychelles Carrier Corps25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Carrier Octave Horace 717322Seychelles Carrier Corps25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Carrier Roselin Ravina 717131Seychelles Carrier Corps25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Carrier Arnold Renaud 717194Seychelles Carrier Corps25/04/1917 (aged 48)
Carrier Jean Bte. Robert 717257Seychelles Carrier Corps25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Carrier Felix Victor 713998Seychelles Carrier Corps25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Sepoy Akbar Ali 1556129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis25/04/1917
Gunner Homer Horace Rogers 1829Australian Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Stanley George Blacklock 3772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant George Harry Doughty Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Downes 446606Royal Engineers25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Andrew Doyle 18823Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur William Duckworth 20002Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Frederick W. Dudley 39192Bedfordshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Frank Dunn 41080Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Edwards 48725Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Private Jethro Nathaniel Enright Deal/3753(S)Royal Marines25/04/1917
Private James Harries Evans 9882Royal Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William John Evans 22168Dorsetshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Daniel Everett 40768Suffolk Regiment25/04/1917
Private Thomas Evers 41738Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private James Farley 4967Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Private James Fassnidge 32218Bedfordshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Ernest Rea 203738Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Arthur Roberts 202145Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Alfred Shepherd 200291Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Thomas Silvester 200133Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Alfred Edward Stone 439417Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Stringer 200264Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Arthur James Woodward 203614Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Serjeant John Wright 200088Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private James Ferguson 292482Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Private Harry Field 23640Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Forrester 17952Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917
Rifleman James Forster Y/574King's Royal Rifle Corps25/04/1917
Private Jesse William Foster 36349Royal Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private George Arthur Fox 15348King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private George Frew 291196Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Private William Henry Furber 18312King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private Willie Furby 48622Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Gallagher 46616Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Private Edwin Garside 351809Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Private Thomas Hedley Gay 33282Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Kenneth Baillie 435519Canadian Infantry25/04/1917
Private John Coen 147880Canadian Infantry25/04/1917
Private Frederick Cool 793605Canadian Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Wilber Harry Cooper 161076Canadian Infantry25/04/1917
Private William Wilkie Gordon 435178Canadian Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Henry Jones 787303Canadian Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hugh Mitchell 624078Canadian Infantry25/04/1917
Private Arthur Richard Ives 43124Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917
Private Arthur Jackson 20469Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick G. Jaques 28997Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917
Lieutenant William Oak Jay King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Lewis Jelley G/24802Royal Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Arthur David Johnson Bristol Z/1012Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Francis Johnston 63376Royal Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Arthur Jolly 49195Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Private Anthony Jordan 24825Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Corporal John Kenny 2703Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Ernest Richard James Kenzie R/37630King's Royal Rifle Corps25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frederick Keritzer 6910Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private Stevenson 446787Canadian Infantry25/04/1917
Private Edward C. Owen 58673The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Riley Parkinson 28823Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Corporal Peter Parry 10607Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Richard Parry 48693Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Paterson 266491Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Henry Patterson 27/580Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private Herbert Percival 13116Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1917
Rifleman Henry George Peterson R/37605King's Royal Rifle Corps25/04/1917
Gunner George Phillips 9390Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Private Charles Pope 6059Royal Fusiliers25/04/1917
Corporal James Pownall 446608Royal Engineers25/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Walter Charles Pritchard 45450Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward John Pye 62847Royal Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Handel Radcliffe 24578Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private William H. Ramsdale S/12674Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Colin Ogilvie Rankin 15773Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Clifford Ratcliffe 13191Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Corporal Robert Leon Reid 4360Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Reynard 12767Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Henry Charles Reynolds 60069Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917
Private Henry Abbotts Rhodes 13842Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Rhodes 23583Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private William Rickman 30674Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private John Dunn Riley 41813Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Roland Robertshaw 235301Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Private Thomas Robertson S/43428Gordon Highlanders25/04/1917
Private John Roden 14602Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private Robert Rose 265877Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1917
Corporal William John Rowland 18403Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private John Ruthven 38129Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private Charles William Schofield 24838Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Sam Schofield 20391Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Archibald Scott Gordon Highlanders25/04/1917
Private Francis Martin Scully 235309Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major William Seedman 15709Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Walter Sefton 24687Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Corporal Albert Frederick Adnams 16859Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Anderson 12129Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Appleton 633048London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Baker 30856Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Ballinger 13030Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Corporal Charles Barfoot 11822Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Barlow 23229Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Francis Samuel Barton 16809Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Walter Beadles 633838London Regiment25/04/1917
Private Frank Bedhall 31152Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private James Berry 18032Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bircher 14259Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Box 27335Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917
Serjeant Robert Sinclair Branson 10276Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Broadhead 13343Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Frederick Bromley 13434Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Brooks 13856Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Brown 13955Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Brown 5105Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Private Charles James Carter 630838London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Henry Clarke 15372Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Douglas Walker Clarke 13110Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clay 13891Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Alan Robert Tapley Cole 26501Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cole 30219Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Fredrick Louis Coney 632139London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Conley 632039London Regiment25/04/1917
Private George Cook 18320Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Crawford 7816Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Thomas Dowdeswell 9367Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Eagle 22095Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Ealey 34731Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Fred James Earley 39105Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stuart Ellinor 633061London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Rowland Elliott 12425Wiltshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ellis 632023London Regiment25/04/1917
Private William Farmer 13975Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Featherstone Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Walter Henry Fennell 13868Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Folwell 39104Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fox 18180Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private John Foxford 23221Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fraser S/14185Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Freeman 28218Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frith 7770Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Fullylove 13872Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Walter Charles Gabbitass 34741Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Edward Gibbs Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal William Gibbs 24163Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Goldsworthy 16897Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Henry Frederick Phillips Goodwin 632250London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Benjamin Hubert Gregory 55783Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Gregory 3/7673Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917
Corporal Gilbert Hale 20179Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Albert Lewis Harding 22867Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Harding 22027Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Joseph Harriss 16406Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Helms 14002Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Hemingway 24602Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Horace Howard Homer 13210Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fred Hooks 630033London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Sidney Howes 17214Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Edward Hunt 23719Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hunt 11626Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Aaron Johnson 18176Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Johnson 16727Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917
Lance Serjeant William Jones 13155Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private William James Jordan 632398London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Kable 13466Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Keirle 34745Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Kirkman 29060Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Private Lovell 14010Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917
Captain Owen Lovett Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Robert Wilson Lundie 65869Royal Engineers25/04/1917
Private Thomas Henry Magor 16069Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Marsh 36592Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mason 13388Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Mayson 34988Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Metcalf 5134Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Henry John Mott 22328Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Murphy 13896Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Leonard Gordon Nash 631103London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Neale 13579Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Ogden 16916Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Victor Palmer 22042Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Penruddocke Wiltshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Thomas Reade Pickford Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant George Amyas Radcliffe Royal Flying Corps25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Simpson Ramsay 32651Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Rance 23231Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917
Serjeant Herbert Reeve 8757Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frank Reynolds 16874Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Rosenberg 633710London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Charles Ryder Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Alfred John Ryland 31010Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Sadler 632989London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Scarsbrook 16046Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private Sears 26562Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private Shone 632781London Regiment25/04/1917
Private Sloan 34590Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Smith 26560Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick George Snashall 631948London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Henry Steer 24147Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private James Henry Tarrant 25528Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Leonard Thomas 16596Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Thornton 12250Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private Turley 32332Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Tyler 35609Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ben Vinge 5792Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Wade 633897London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Walters 632775London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Wasley 18303Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Thomas Weekes 15230Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Wellens 34794Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Corporal Percy Alfred Wheeler 15819Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Clough Whitehead 36139Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Jesse Halford Wicks 21344Royal Berkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Harry Willas 58110Royal Engineers25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Willcox 13546Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Levi Willetts 21873Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Albert Llewelyn Williams 15937Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Harold Williams Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Horace Williams 16242Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Jack Willoughby 13567Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Joseph Wilson 47095Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter William Withers 26207Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Corporal Fred Wood 5790Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Wood 37026Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Woodward 13279Hampshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private Clifford William Woolway 25862Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Wootton 15505Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wothers 15962Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Stephen Wright 13418Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Youles 43366Devonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Cotterill Young 34050Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Shepherd 85064Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Shields 13582Royal Scots Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harry Siddall 41295Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Simpson 301700Durham Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private John Smith 20430Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Selby Armstrong Smith Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Robert Smith S/15678Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1917
Private Edward Sparrow 33083Bedfordshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Casaubon Thorold Angell 53185Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Harry Mcleod 62857Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Follower Nagu 70Indian Royal Artillery25/04/1917
Sowar Siraj Uddin 20041st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)25/04/1917
Sowar Fauja Singh 352133rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry25/04/1917
Sowar Fazl Din 90612th Indian Cavalry25/04/1917
Naik Rahman Beg 295361st King George's Own Pioneers25/04/1917
Sepoy Ramphal Singh 3181102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers25/04/1917
Rifleman Tirkha Ram 4113104th Wellesley's Rifles25/04/1917
Private George Spencer 39750Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Edward Spencer 44542Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Lance Corporal Jonas Stead 19270Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Corporal John Stephen 599Gordon Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Stewart 46554Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private William A. Stewart 41786Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harold Tennant 46567Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Sepoy Bhagwan Singh 22237th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs25/04/1917
Rifleman Ganes Singh 2618123rd Outram's Rifles25/04/1917
Rifleman Hari Parsad Mall 34219th Gurkha Rifles25/04/1917
Sepoy Kharak Singh 6042126th Baluchistan Infantry25/04/1917
Sepoy Amar Singh 283856th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)25/04/1917
Sepoy Alah Dad 142428th Punjabis25/04/1917
Havildar Malla 278243rd Erinpura Regiment25/04/1917
Rifleman Faqir Singh 2531Burma Military Police25/04/1917
Naik Abdul Karim 779Mule Corps25/04/1917
Naik Nadir Khan 705Mule Corps25/04/1917
Follower Chintaparsad 1945Indian Postal and Telegraph Department25/04/1917
Follower Abdul Khan 9330Indian Railway Department25/04/1917
Bearer Maiku 1654Army Bearer Corps25/04/1917
Corporal Joseph Benjamin Moss 50303Suffolk Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Charles Runham 40527Suffolk Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal David Watt S/17265Cameron Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward Poulton 358513The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Frederick Arthur Millington 12026Wiltshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Goss 33242Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Corporal Mcintosh 12965Royal Defence Corps25/04/1917
Sergeant Frederick C. Leach 9125Royal Canadian Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Morrell Hunter English 226248Canadian Mounted Rifles25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Seaman Charles Saunders 2158XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Short 28254Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917
Fireman Omar Elma Mercantile Marine25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Sailor Lawrence Greene Mercantile Marine25/04/1917 (aged 35)
Captain Rogers 4th Gurkha Rifles25/04/1917
Senior Reserve Attendant Reader M/9291PORoyal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve25/04/1917 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Frank Burrell Blanford Royal Guernsey Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Joseph Stainton 269236Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Albert Victor Box A/346King's Royal Rifle Corps25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Albert Edward Chilman R/34275King's Royal Rifle Corps25/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Disomo Ikim R3/10Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.25/04/1917
Apprentice Frederick Arthur Talbot Mercantile Marine25/04/1917 (aged 17)
Seaman Edward O'connor Mercantile Marine25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman and Quartermaster David Jones Mercantile Marine25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Chief Engineer Lumley Fletcher Keady Mercantile Marine25/04/1917 (aged 37)
Fireman and Trimmer John Cole Mercantile Marine25/04/1917 (aged 32)
2nd Steward John Thomas Corcoran Mercantile Marine25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Greaser Eduardi Coredo Mercantile Marine25/04/1917 (aged 34)
Donkeyman Edwin Dyer Mercantile Marine25/04/1917 (aged 47)
Trimmer Jose Alvarez Mercantile Marine25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman Custodio Bello Mercantile Marine25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Fireman John Byrnes Mercantile Marine25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Third Mate Thomas William Lowes Mercantile Marine25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Fireman Castro Marfil Mercantile Marine25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lascar Tahsin Haidar Indian Merchant Service25/04/1917
Fireman Ali Yusuf Indian Merchant Service25/04/1917
Donkeyman Hasan Muhammad Indian Merchant Service25/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Hashim Ali Indian Merchant Service25/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Umar Muhammad Indian Merchant Service25/04/1917
Private James Long 50213Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private William Loomes 27599Border Regiment25/04/1917
Private James Lord 38869Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Leonard Ralph Love 32771Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917
Private Joseph Henry Luntley 23512Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Frank Lupton York and Lancaster Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Alexander Yeaman Macarthur 9627Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917
Private John Mccabe 21051Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private Michael Mccabe 12952Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Maceachen 200180Cameron Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Mcleod 266351Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1917
Private Sidney Robert Major PO/1709 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Henry Ibbetson 703135London Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Battery Serjeant Major Ernest Charles Linn 6523Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Gilbert Parkinson 26023West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Richard Chilo Baratier Phillips 694Rifle Brigade25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alfred John Taylor 203665Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Shirley S/24908Rifle Brigade25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Musketier Karl Albert German Army25/04/1917
Soldat Cotteries-Ponnkel German Army25/04/1917
Vizefeldwebel Eduard Doepke German Army25/04/1917
Musketier August Gers German Army25/04/1917
Gefreiter Erich Graf German Army25/04/1917
Musketier Wilhelm Kuczewski German Army25/04/1917
Musketier Gustav Lenser German Army25/04/1917
Unteroffizier Bruno Schulz German Army25/04/1917
Landsturmmann Friedrich Stichel German Army25/04/1917
Landsturmmann Max Thimian German Army25/04/1917
Leutnant Ernst Wiedemann German Army25/04/1917
Soldat Johannes Engelbert German Army25/04/1917
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Krieg German Army25/04/1917
Musketier Adolf Mally German Army25/04/1917
Musketier Willi Mittelstrass German Army25/04/1917
Gefreiter Emil Walter German Army25/04/1917
Soldier Gimaten Mustajew 24780Russian Army25/04/1917
Soldier Cawrill Smirnow Russian Army25/04/1917
Internierter Kurt Hans Ernst Bocker German Civilian25/04/1917
Private Robert Litchfield 39712Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Robert Malcolm 276737Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edgar Summers 266597Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Herd S/3613Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Labourer George Marshall 6647Military Labour Corps25/04/1917
Donkey Driver John Abrahams 17451Military Labour Corps25/04/1917
Driver Isaac Mackay 17984Military Labour Corps25/04/1917
Donkey Driver John Martin 15372Military Labour Corps25/04/1917
Donkey Leader John Seko 15425Military Labour Corps25/04/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance31012522
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece142978
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance66468
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece63457
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance55184
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance44252
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance39241
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance3541
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece33182
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2833
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance26124
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance1760
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1520
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1152
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance1130
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium1180
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance922
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance884
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance811
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq810
VIMY MEMORIALFrance820
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance720
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance7100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance721
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance731
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance631
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance651
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium600
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium601
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles600
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance620
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance543
HIBERS TRENCH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance520
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance531
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance560
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia500
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa500
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance430
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance421
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance420
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance400
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance410
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece410
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt422
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance421
CHILI TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance410
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance411
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance310
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance300
HERVIN FARM BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance301
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance300
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance321
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance332
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance300
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium331
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt340
TRESCAULT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance300
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance230
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance210
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance200
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance210
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance221
HENINEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance201
CHERISY ROAD EAST CEMETERY, HENINELFrance200
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
LOOS MEMORIALFrance220
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania221
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance230
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom201
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance221
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance200
GOUY-EN-ARTOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance120
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta111
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ACHICOURT ROAD CEMETERY, ACHICOURTFrance111
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance100
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance110
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance100
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FAMPOUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance110
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
DENHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TYLERS GREEN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
DOWN AMPNEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORTH CERNEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARGATE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SANDHURST CROSS (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WYE (SS. GREGORY AND MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENMOUNT INDEPENDENT CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-UPON-HUMBER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EYE CEMETERY (OR AIGNISH BURIAL GROUND), ISLE OF LEWISUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSBURY (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance110
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance110
TANK CEMETERY, GUEMAPPEFrance110
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance110
MARTEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ATTILLYFrance110
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance110
LICHFIELD CRATER, THELUSFrance100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium110
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance120
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
R.E. GRAVE, RAILWAY WOODBelgium120
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
ST. ANDREWS EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLENSHEE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FORT GEORGE MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. PETER PORT, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom100
WARWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ALVINSTON PUBLIC CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
BRANXTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Manchester Regiment94
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)80
Worcestershire Regiment74
Royal Field Artillery54
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)48
Gloucestershire Regiment37
Hampshire Regiment35
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)32
Highland Light Infantry32
Canadian Infantry31
Northumberland Fusiliers29
London Regiment29
Royal Garrison Artillery28
Durham Light Infantry24
Devonshire Regiment24
Seaforth Highlanders22
Royal Fusiliers22
Lancashire Fusiliers20
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20
King's Shropshire Light Infantry19
Border Regiment19
King's Royal Rifle Corps19
Gordon Highlanders19
Yorkshire Regiment18
Royal Engineers18
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve17
Wiltshire Regiment17
Royal Scots16
German Army16
Mercantile Marine16
Royal Warwickshire Regiment15
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11
Lincolnshire Regiment10
Australian Tunnelling Corps10
Royal Berkshire Regiment10
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)9
Royal Scots Fusiliers9
York and Lancaster Regiment9
Royal Flying Corps9
Cheshire Regiment8
Bedfordshire Regiment8
Royal Army Medical Corps8
Norfolk Regiment8
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)7
Middlesex Regiment7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Seychelles Carrier Corps6
Canadian Field Artillery6
Cameron Highlanders6
South Staffordshire Regiment6
East Yorkshire Regiment5
Indian Merchant Service5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Rifle Brigade5
Essex Regiment5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Military Labour Corps5
British West Indies Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
East Surrey Regiment4
Training Reserve4
Suffolk Regiment4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps3
Army Service Corps3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
South African Infantry2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Indian Labour Corps2
Honourable Artillery Company2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
South Lancashire Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Mule Corps2
Welsh Regiment2
Russian Army2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
Australian Field Artillery2
Royal Defence Corps2
Australian Light Horse2
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Army Bearer Corps1
Military Police Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
28th Punjabis1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Army Cyclist Corps1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
South African Native Labour Corps1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Indian Royal Artillery1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Canadian Pioneers1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
13th Hussars1
Army Chaplains' Department1
1st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Burma Military Police1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve1
12th Indian Cavalry1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
German Civilian1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
126th Baluchistan Infantry1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
Indian Railway Department1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Marines1
Canadian Engineers1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1