Date of death: Sunday 18 February 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Samuel Wolstenholme Brockbank 41748Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917
Lance Corporal James William Palin 47594Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Jones 54623Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Enoch Lewis James Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Doubleday 4279Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Evan Lee Davies 20842Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Williams 19401Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Frank Beck 490418Royal Engineers18/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Clifford Stokes Essex Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Tom Ingle 6/1883Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Christopher Dobree Benson G/82Royal Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Bernard Poultney South Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917
Private Percy John Radband 2877West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/02/1917
Private William Buggy 11333Irish Guards18/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Leadbetter 22785Border Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Winters 59969Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/02/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Chanin 12236Royal Fusiliers18/02/1917
Private Dodd 28323Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Ford 20927Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Higgott 81082Royal Army Medical Corps18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Johnson 66737Royal Field Artillery18/02/1917
Private Lee 36719Worcestershire Regiment18/02/1917
Private Longstaff 6624Northumberland Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Cyril Cowlishaw 12/892York and Lancaster Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private John George Johnson 263023Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/02/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Frederick Boulter London Regiment (Cyclists)18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Thomas Carver TZ/8561Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.18/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Charles Clarke 8992Norfolk Regiment18/02/1917
Private Albert Layte PO/1024Royal Marine Light Infantry18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Lissaman 8024Royal Fusiliers18/02/1917
Private Heppell 26734Yorkshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Wilson 118276Royal Field Artillery18/02/1917
Private Thomas Bell Low Mercer 9/2085Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Blackburn 925342Canadian Infantry18/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Reginald Geoffrey Carlisle 133169Canadian Infantry18/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Snelgrove 105962Canadian Infantry18/02/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Staples 15192Leicestershire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Jackson 50389Suffolk Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Robert Burgess 24789Royal Scots18/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Watson 40663Royal Scots18/02/1917
Serjeant Sharp 59011st (King's) Dragoon Guards18/02/1917
Private Ernest George Cushion 37393Royal Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Rolfe Davis 40434Suffolk Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frederick James Digby 8106Royal Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Fredericks 21655Northamptonshire Regiment18/02/1917
Private John Low George G/23131Royal Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Robert Henderson 770560Royal Field Artillery18/02/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant James Hogg 40575Highland Light Infantry18/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter John Hucker G/61924Royal Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman David Silk 573239London Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Stainer 111983Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal James Henry Weight 2675Middlesex Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Charles Wise 4199West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cove 33249Wiltshire Regiment18/02/1917
Bombardier Frank Glaysher 73161Royal Field Artillery18/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Sinclair Aptommas 252352London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Enoch Dunkerley 30204Gloucestershire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Leicester Barclay Young British West Indies Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fred Morris 22531South Wales Borderers18/02/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Charles Frederick Taylor Welsh Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Whittaker 22686South Wales Borderers18/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dearnley 7693Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/02/1917
Private Dutson S4/244156Army Service Corps18/02/1917
Rifleman Hollister 452896London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)18/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Morley 265382Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/02/1917
Lance Serjeant Sheard 2413Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner James William Shackleton 5977Royal Field Artillery18/02/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Thackrah 202878Rifle Brigade18/02/1917
Able Seaman Jones Mercantile Marine18/02/1917
Cook Joseph Leo Mccann Mercantile Marine18/02/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Best 3418Army Pay Corps18/02/1917
Private William Alonzo Holland 23558Grenadier Guards18/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Davids 1773Cape Corps, S.A. Forces18/02/1917
Private Presence 2064Cape Corps, S.A. Forces18/02/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Colonel James Mcintyre Fairweather South African Motor Cyclist Corps18/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Wakeford 13337South African Infantry18/02/1917
Private Robert Francis Williams 1393Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)18/02/1917
Private Robert Edward Knight 27471Hampshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alfred John Singleton 267082The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/02/1917 (aged 17)
Private Smithers 11277Hampshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Charles Parker Kirby Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917
Private Robe 16581East Yorkshire Regiment18/02/1917
Private William Cole G/34060Middlesex Regiment18/02/1917
Private Falk 33517Suffolk Regiment18/02/1917
Lance Corporal Luck 18142Northamptonshire Regiment18/02/1917
Corporal Pank 13346Norfolk Regiment18/02/1917
Corporal Thomas John Gordon Hogsett CH/243(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry18/02/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Jamieson Clyde Z/7009Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.18/02/1917
Private John Frederick Neal CH/908(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry18/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Turner PO/1242(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry18/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant James Lovat Hosack Fraser Machine Gun Corps18/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Walter Barttelot 61505Royal Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Leo Frances Hill 31061Cheshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Little 10436Cheshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Richard Ryan 36367Cheshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Henry Wilson Chapman 161Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917
Gunner Friend 85962Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1917
Private Herbert George Reginald Ginger 1652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bell C/9475King's Royal Rifle Corps18/02/1917
Private Bentley 32643Essex Regiment18/02/1917
Private Delaney 18748Essex Regiment18/02/1917
Private Elliott 37247Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1917
Rifleman Percy Harold Leeming C/7127King's Royal Rifle Corps18/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Neil Macfarlane 64352Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Sidney George Newberry 67717Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Henry John Newland East Surrey Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Price 57492Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Victor Valentine Sear 71199Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Simon 2866East Surrey Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Smith 71195Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1917
Private Squires 14167Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1917
Private Taylor 8491Royal Berkshire Regiment18/02/1917
Lance Corporal Frank William Tolworthy 13758Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Wicks 6669East Surrey Regiment18/02/1917
Private Leslie Woods 6794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bradley 1495East Yorkshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Appleby 23399Wiltshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Robert Lawrence Gribbin 122240Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Hoare 31838Wiltshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Kirby 21/48088The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/02/1917
Rifleman Joseph William Oram 6157West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Moore 42222South Wales Borderers18/02/1917
Private Ernest William Andrews 298Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant James Hubert Epps Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917
Private Frederick Milton Evans 399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frederick Ronald Hantke 1660Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private George May 24Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917
Private Horace George Pishner 1892Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Michael James Gallagher 10421Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/02/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant Gilbert Hay 6/58Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/02/1917
Private William Henry Barrell 46354Royal Fusiliers18/02/1917
Private Howie 200354Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Leggat 200705Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/02/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Knight 28001Royal Field Artillery18/02/1917
Private Alfred William Sims 47718Welsh Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private White 24035Royal Irish Fusiliers18/02/1917
Rifleman George Webster Hemingway 302980London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)18/02/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Bhagtiman Rai 102510th Gurkha Rifles18/02/1917
Private Allison 6207Northumberland Fusiliers18/02/1917
Private Charles John Holmes 5859Northumberland Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Murray S/26766Cameron Highlanders18/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Holmes TR6/13889Training Reserve18/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Nadin TR/6/1963Training Reserve18/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Collinson TR/5/73501West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sales 6850London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/02/1917
Private John Thomas Roberts 4554Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jesse George Webber 3/796Wiltshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 45)
Private Haverstock 282016Canadian Infantry18/02/1917
Lance Corporal Wilfred Blythe Kirk 24/484New Zealand Machine Gun Corps18/02/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Arthur Street 393Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)18/02/1917
Private Favell G/78270Middlesex Regiment18/02/1917
Gunner Leonard 117684Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1917
Private John Saunders 4844Middlesex Regiment18/02/1917
Private Broderick 12171King's Own Scottish Borderers18/02/1917
Private Harry Coombes 6644East Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 16)
Lance Corporal Butterworth 281057Lancashire Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Wild 29112Manchester Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Frank Elmore 49135Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walker 23045South Staffordshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Dudley Agutter 554253London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)18/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Wisbey M/286445Army Service Corps18/02/1917 (aged 18)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Pestridge 3406Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1917
Private Miller 202011Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/02/1917
Private Oscar George Burrows 3372Suffolk Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Skipper Garrod Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Clifton18/02/1917
Private Reginald Walter Grand 37840Bedfordshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hutchence 54110Middlesex Regiment18/02/1917
Private Arthur Bridges M2/162362Army Service Corps18/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clay 45555West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/02/1917
Private Harry Coles 2707Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Victor Hindhaugh 6756Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Mcmurtrie 6347Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Thomas Williams 6859Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Albert Young R/7617King's Royal Rifle Corps18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Samuel Wilson Norman 775988Royal Field Artillery18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Major Braithwaite West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/02/1917 (aged 66)
Private Gale 7509King's Own Scottish Borderers18/02/1917
Second Lieutenant John Wilson Bell Royal Engineers18/02/1917 (aged 23)
Carrier Silverdine 3685Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/02/1917
Corporal John Wilkie 599Canadian Ordnance Corps18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Jesse Over CH/1537(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry18/02/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Talbot 36938Royal Berkshire Regiment18/02/1917
Private John Joseph Warren PLY/15753Royal Marine Light Infantry18/02/1917
Private Ernest Herbert Winter 4470Royal Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Francis Augustus Birch 22783Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Eastham 20882Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917
Private Arthur Edwards 55334Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cyril David Hanson 37595Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Harold Sydney Ormsby Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant James Edward Pearce 18386Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Campbell 104Royal Irish Rifles18/02/1917
Captain Joseph Allen Johnston Royal Irish Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Basil Edgar Woollard 17486Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private O'sullivan 34785The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917
Rifleman Woods R/13597King's Royal Rifle Corps18/02/1917
Bombardier Wright L/47226Royal Field Artillery18/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Poirrier 878073Canadian Infantry18/02/1917
Gunner Herbert Christopher Armes 130139Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Wishart 27414Canadian Infantry18/02/1917
Private Robert Goodwin Fallowfield 09679Army Ordnance Corps18/02/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Little 131872Royal Engineers18/02/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Charles Brownsey 8591London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)18/02/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Thomas William (Boyo) Busfield 37318South Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Callwood 31509South Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Carney 29549South Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917
Private Cartledge 31708South Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Choulerton 28242South Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Rigby 22297South Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George Henry Rooke 37263South Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Stewart 16125South Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917
Rifleman William T. A. Wheeler 653349London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)18/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Davies 55329Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Smith 18240Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917
Gunner Percy George Paget 1878Australian Field Artillery18/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alan Whittaker 7072South African Infantry18/02/1917
Private Albert John Akred 30436Bedfordshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Armstrong 28272King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Barnett S/12745Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sidney James Giddings 81712Machine Gun Corps18/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Martin 23589Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/02/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman George Mayo 573133London Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harold Parkins 15529Worcestershire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harold Arthur Rouse 32888East Surrey Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Lowe Wiseman 27596Lincolnshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frank Guy Wright G/22514The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert Edward Cresswell 27040Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Fogg 31192South Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mcgowen 36686East Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917
Lance Corporal Ball 15686Yorkshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Brooks 9059Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1917
Private Clover G/28949Middlesex Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harold Hill 1900Royal Army Medical Corps18/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jackson 39518South Wales Borderers18/02/1917
Private Loveridge 20921Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Varrow 164966Royal Engineers18/02/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Rice London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)18/02/1917
Private Arthur John Cobb 492060London Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Elijah Samuel Irish 64Canadian Garrison Artillery18/02/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Stuart 304358London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)18/02/1917
Lance Corporal Cuthbert 43060Essex Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Harry Cloutman S/4853Rifle Brigade18/02/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Dennis S/17228Rifle Brigade18/02/1917
Private Sidney Basil Marsh 31548Hampshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Woodhouse 1806Household Battalion18/02/1917
Private William Henry Bowen 9664South Staffordshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bradney 9664ALIAS18/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur William Brown 15256Bedfordshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cave 31972Bedfordshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Newrick 43770Suffolk Regiment18/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Ernest William Lindley Manchester Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Edwards 472657London Regiment (The Rangers)18/02/1917
Rifleman Pilgrim 472677London Regiment (The Rangers)18/02/1917
Gunner John Thomas 4397Royal Field Artillery18/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private James White 35777Royal Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Herbert Gill 265758West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/02/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Hurowitch 3880West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/02/1917
Private Edgar Hazard Beach 5323Honourable Artillery Company18/02/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Petheram 15526Monmouthshire Regiment18/02/1917
Private Ernest Shearer Gilmore 1081600Canadian Railway Troops18/02/1917
Private John Chapman 10365Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Prior 204Royal Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Roberts R/30400King's Royal Rifle Corps18/02/1917
Private Corkhill 31729The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917
Sapper Francis John Floyd 101664Royal Engineers18/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Gamble 16175Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hall 39292Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917
Lance Corporal Meadwell 16377Leicestershire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Reeves 240098The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/02/1917
Private Tanner 19465Wiltshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Candy L/9039The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/02/1917
Driver Scott 54037Royal Field Artillery18/02/1917
Driver Smith 54037ALIAS18/02/1917
Private Arthur Richard Betteridge 34069Royal Berkshire Regiment18/02/1917
Private Harris 32850Royal Berkshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 29)
Stoker 2nd Class George William Young K/40302Royal Navy, HMS Victory II18/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Johnston 22803Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles H. Henry 32464Royal Defence Corps18/02/1917 (aged 53)
Private John Slater Whyte 67212Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1917 (aged 37)
Quartermaster Serjeant Edward Leigh 991Army Pay Corps18/02/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Evan Aeron Jones 190076Royal Field Artillery18/02/1917
Private Bowen 56945Cheshire Regiment18/02/1917
Private Llewelyn Roberts Roberts 203626Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Reuben Wilson 136301Royal Engineers18/02/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Roy Ellwood 200970West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Francis Dunne 5146West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/02/1917
Second Lieutenant George Clifford De Beck Royal Fusiliers18/02/1917
Private Albert Delany 44518Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1917
Trooper James Campbell Dickson 734Household Battalion18/02/1917
Rifleman William Cunningham 7093West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/02/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman William John Cooper S/9515Rifle Brigade18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Jack Cohen S/17909Rifle Brigade18/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Henry Bush 31563Essex Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Cammidge 201825West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private William George Broadhurst 39739South Wales Borderers18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Robert Stanley Bell 2783West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/02/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Frederick Barnett 13529Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/02/1917
Private Arthur Ayscough 202020West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/02/1917
Private Henry Harold Baldwin 29263Essex Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Wilfred Banks 200318West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/02/1917
Private Lewis Adams 33650Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/02/1917
Private Alexander Allan 88166Royal Army Medical Corps18/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Archie Allison 37057Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Harold James Anderson 1707Household Battalion18/02/1917
Private Rupert Arthur Andrews 46422Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Arthur James Arch PO/13806Royal Marine Light Infantry18/02/1917
Lance Corporal George William Greenhough PLY/853 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry18/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Benjamin Griffiths 42353South Wales Borderers18/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Robert Hamilton PO/14848Royal Marine Light Infantry18/02/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Charles Robert Hannen A/3246King's Royal Rifle Corps18/02/1917
Rifleman Robert Harding S/440Rifle Brigade18/02/1917
Private Frank George Hinton 16914Dorsetshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Holdsworth 3522West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/02/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Harry Hyland 46404Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Inglis 4062Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Henry James 7346Royal Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Bartle Jenkins 16507South Wales Borderers18/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Maurice Kelly 23586Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Lang 46410Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1917
Lance Corporal James Arthur Leach PLY/12498Royal Marine Light Infantry18/02/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Henry John Nuttycombe PLY/13320Royal Marine Light Infantry18/02/1917
Private Samuel Oulds 35158Essex Regiment18/02/1917
Private Arthur Paull 45801Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1917
Private George Shand Ross 71183Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1917
Able Seaman Alexander Frederick Smith London Z/900Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.18/02/1917
Private Eric Thomas William Sutton 17730Royal Berkshire Regiment18/02/1917
Private Albert Tandy 11091Dorsetshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harold Newman Thurlbourn 14097Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Percy William Tripp B/203566Rifle Brigade18/02/1917
Private Ernest Turner PLY/153(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry18/02/1917
Lance Corporal William Walker 16685Royal Berkshire Regiment18/02/1917
Able Seaman John Wardle Tyneside Z/5421Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.18/02/1917
Rifleman William Wheatley 2926King's Royal Rifle Corps18/02/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Walter Wildgoose 5747King's Royal Rifle Corps18/02/1917
Private James Wilkins 3114West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/02/1917
Able Seaman Albert James Williams Tyneside Z/3608Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.18/02/1917
Private Percival Williams 200427Gloucestershire Regiment18/02/1917
Private William John Williams 10655South Wales Borderers18/02/1917 (aged 31)
Labourer Bahawal Benares/198Indian Labour Corps18/02/1917
Labourer Kunhi Raman Cannanore/244Indian Labour Corps18/02/1917
Labourer Wagagiyelu Indian Labour Corps18/02/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Taylor 21132The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Davis 24233Gloucestershire Regiment18/02/1917
Private Francis Emery 30017Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Roberts 31119South Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Naylor Stevens 29908South Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant John Duncan Macgilvray Cameron Highlanders18/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Glennon 17990South Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917
Private Smith 754South African Signal Service18/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Michael Koen 1548Rhodesia Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Friend Bentley 55320Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private David Brees 55318Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917
Major Maxwell Canadian Garrison Artillery18/02/1917
Lieutenant Walter Thomas Patrick Spens Royal Scots18/02/1917 (aged 36)
Carrier Louis Renaud 717201Seychelles Carrier Corps18/02/1917 (aged 54)
Driver Shah Zaman 1387Supply and Transport Corps18/02/1917
Follower Sayalu 6Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/02/1917
Private James Chambers 14056South Wales Borderers18/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Edward James Prior 29405Worcestershire Regiment18/02/1917
Private Charles Read 263016Northumberland Fusiliers18/02/1917
Rifleman Harry Shirtcliffe B/203488Rifle Brigade18/02/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Spicer 21519Essex Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman James Francis Stanton Bristol Z/9098Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.18/02/1917
Private Richard State PO/158(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry18/02/1917
Private Andrew Stephenson 64743Royal Army Medical Corps18/02/1917
Lance Corporal William Evans 56870Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917
Private Alfred Farthing 34833Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Johnson 55355Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles Jones 23134Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917
Private David Thomson 26717Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frederick Tyson 355602The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/02/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Thomas Parkinson 15297South Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917
Lance Corporal Horace Cooper P/2528Military Police Corps18/02/1917
Driver Fazl Dad 18077Indian Royal Artillery18/02/1917
Driver Mithu Khan 18088Indian Royal Artillery18/02/1917
Driver Risal Singh 18530Indian Royal Artillery18/02/1917
Follower Beni Ram 3386Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/02/1917
Follower Daliluddin 8231Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/02/1917
Follower Khalil 8439Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/02/1917
Follower Ladh Mya 2268Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/02/1917
Follower Yusuf Asad Ali Muhammad 8748Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/02/1917
Sowar Nathu Singh 343414th Murray's Jat Lancers18/02/1917
Lance Naik Sukaram Kade 34573rd Sappers and Miners18/02/1917
Follower Raya 33Indian Signal Corps18/02/1917
Sepoy Alah Ditta 9067th Punjabis18/02/1917
Sepoy Shiu Raj 92476th Punjabis18/02/1917
Lance Naik Thakur Singh 136576th Punjabis18/02/1917
Sepoy Zarif Khan 208784th Punjabis18/02/1917
Lance Naik Jodha Singh 2323102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers18/02/1917
Sepoy Titoria Singh 2342102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers18/02/1917
Private Ramchandar Barge 3856103rd Mahratta Light Infantry18/02/1917
Sepoy Bala Sinde 1343108th Indian Infantry18/02/1917
Lance Naik Ganga Charan Singh 5111113th Indian Infantry18/02/1917
Naik Kanu Parte 2203117th Mahrattas18/02/1917
Follower Ramcharan Nau 117th Mahrattas18/02/1917
Lance Naik Yeshwantrao Nagne 2144117th Mahrattas18/02/1917
Follower Khaki 7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs18/02/1917
Sepoy Tandil Singh 16948th Rajputs18/02/1917
Sepoy Hira Rawat 4324119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)18/02/1917
Havildar Hira Singh 4058119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)18/02/1917
Lance Naik Kalwa 3899119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)18/02/1917
Sepoy Ram Rawat 4148119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)18/02/1917
Sepoy Balu Ram 1211120th Rajputana Infantry18/02/1917
Sepoy Phul Khan 3809121st Indian Pioneers18/02/1917
Sepoy Harka Singh 786Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)18/02/1917
Lance Naik Ambar Shah 659th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)18/02/1917
Sepoy Miyan Singh 226720th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)18/02/1917
Sepoy Piran Ditta 321020th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)18/02/1917
Sepoy Lachhman Singh 172126th Punjabis18/02/1917
Rifleman Dambarsing Chettri 48428th Gurkha Rifles18/02/1917
Sepoy Jodha Ram 201748th Indian Pioneers18/02/1917
Sepoy Rughnath Singh 400397th Deccan Infantry18/02/1917
Sepoy Saligram 510999th Deccan Infantry18/02/1917
Sepoy Taj Muhammad Khan 31369th Bhopal Infantry18/02/1917
Driver Kheta Lahore/2321Supply and Transport Corps18/02/1917
Follower Tollu Krishanaji PNA/16Supply and Transport Corps18/02/1917
Driver Maulia Lingoo 1566Mule Corps18/02/1917
Follower Gariba 5124Indian Railway Department18/02/1917
Bearer Maiku 1685Army Bearer Corps18/02/1917
Bearer Rasila Singh 4677Army Bearer Corps18/02/1917
Sapper Thomas Mutter 146230Royal Engineers18/02/1917
Private Arnold Thompson 28469Northumberland Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Pixton 266081The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/02/1917 (aged 44)
Private Flatt 775058Canadian Forestry Corps18/02/1917
Driver Thomas Spencer T/261295Army Service Corps18/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Woolerton 33739King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/02/1917
Ordinary Seaman Lockwood J/64621(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I18/02/1917
Driver Abraham Smith 107720Royal Field Artillery18/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert George Woolford 823794Canadian Infantry18/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private John William Rightmeyer 1093082Canadian Infantry18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Lee S/25900Cameron Highlanders18/02/1917 (aged 40)
Boatswain William Henry Grist Mercantile Marine18/02/1917 (aged 50)
Private Lovitt 512767London Regiment (London Scottish)18/02/1917
Trimmer Cook Cowie 372/TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Clyde 1118/02/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Stocker S/27206Rifle Brigade18/02/1917
Private Dogo Arufo 4818Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/02/1917
Private Yara Bandara 3790Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/02/1917
Fireman Prince Albert Thornhill Mercantile Marine18/02/1917 (aged 39)
Fireman Allan Arthur St. Clair Whittaker Mercantile Marine18/02/1917 (aged 20)
Troop Cook Amos Brown Mercantile Marine18/02/1917 (aged 50)
Fireman Allan Burgess ALIAS18/02/1917
Deck Hand James Cook 6451DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Clifton18/02/1917 (aged 34)
Deck Hand Donald Lamont 1899SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Clifton18/02/1917 (aged 18)
Ordinary Telegraphist George Todd Clyde Z/7656Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Clifton18/02/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Arthur Crumpton PLY/13885Royal Marine Light Infantry18/02/1917 (aged 30)
Trimmer Thomas Flynn 6312TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Clifton18/02/1917
Leading Seaman William Glavin 1603DRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Clifton18/02/1917 (aged 41)
Deck Hand Patrick Harrington 14462DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Clifton18/02/1917 (aged 19)
Greaser Hugh Cameron Mcdonald 670404Mercantile Marine Reserve18/02/1917
Trimmer John Richard Railton 4560TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Clifton18/02/1917 (aged 22)
Trimmer Thomas Whalley 4749TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Clifton18/02/1917
Second Hand Harry Oxley Baskcomb 747SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Clifton18/02/1917 (aged 32)
Deck Hand Reginald George Pask 2462DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Clifton18/02/1917 (aged 24)
Engineman Thomas Andrew Robson 1540ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Clifton18/02/1917
Engineman John Robert Rollinson 1579ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Clifton18/02/1917
Petty Officer Ellis Edward Sayer J/7109Royal Navy, HMS Commonwealth18/02/1917
Private Joseph Herbert Wildash G/33692Middlesex Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 32)
Trimmer James Mccarthy Mercantile Marine18/02/1917 (aged 37)
Cassab Ashiq Ali Muhammad 8748Royal Indian Marine18/02/1917
Lascar Qasim Baqir 1017Royal Indian Marine18/02/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Sherwin 56471Royal Flying Corps18/02/1917
Gunner Perry 205519Royal Field Artillery18/02/1917
Private Llewelyn Roberts Jones 203626ALIAS18/02/1917
Gunner Rolph 59239Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward James Whiddington 50511Middlesex Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Williamson 714186Durham Light Infantry18/02/1917
Private Robert Davies 61101Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917
Soldier Alexis Kalabye Russian Army18/02/1917
Unteroffizier Johann Bauer German Army18/02/1917
Soldier Andrei Jakowljew Russian Army18/02/1917
Private William Pierce Rowlands 21417Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert George Nicholl TR5/13555Training Reserve18/02/1917 (aged 25)
Horse Driver Johnson Jamela 15970Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces18/02/1917
Mule Driver Frederick Lombard 16343Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces18/02/1917
Private William Allison Richardson 3240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1917 (aged 26)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance63211
BASRA MEMORIALIraq5511
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance1761
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1371
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance12140
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1161
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1052
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance920
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium974
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium850
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance740
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq750
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance650
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium621
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance510
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance400
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance410
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance320
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance350
CITE BONJEAN (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance301
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance310
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
LOOS MEMORIALFrance320
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance330
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance320
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance200
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance220
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France220
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta200
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
BERLES POSITION MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance210
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
TEN TREE ALLEY CEMETERY, PUISIEUXFrance210
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LLANBEDR-Y-CENNIN (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France200
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LE FERMONT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MONT-BERNANCHON CHURCHYARDFrance100
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BRADBOURNE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HEATH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MIDDLETON-IN-TEESDALE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PRESTBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHITESHILL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURLEY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADIHAM (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
HEYWOOD CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
FAILSWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PARTNEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COWLEY (SS. MARY AND JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
REYDON (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORFORD (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALTON-ON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NECHELLS (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MEANWOOD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar120
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance110
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
STEVENTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PEASEMORE (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHANKILL GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom100
CADDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENNANT CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom120
BEGELLY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANBERIS (ST. PERIS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HARARE (PIONEER) CEMETERYZimbabwe110
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance100
ROESELARE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HOLMEBRIDGE (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELLEVILLE CEMETERYCanada100
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada120
MILLOM (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BABWORTH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST CALDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LINTHWAITE METHODIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
RHYDYCROESAU (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GANTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BUMBERRAH CEMETERYAustralia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Welsh Fusiliers27
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16
Royal Fusiliers14
Royal Marine Light Infantry14
South Lancashire Regiment14
Royal Field Artillery13
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Clifton12
South Wales Borderers9
Rifle Brigade9
King's Royal Rifle Corps8
Middlesex Regiment8
Essex Regiment8
Canadian Infantry8
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Royal Engineers7
Mercantile Marine7
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
Suffolk Regiment5
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers5
Wiltshire Regiment5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Army Service Corps4
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)4
East Surrey Regiment4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Cheshire Regiment4
ALIAS4
Indian Royal Artillery3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Scots3
Cameron Highlanders3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Training Reserve3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
London Regiment3
Household Battalion3
117th Mahrattas3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Indian Labour Corps3
Hampshire Regiment3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
East Lancashire Regiment2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)2
Welsh Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers2
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Manchester Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Russian Army2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Army Bearer Corps2
Yorkshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
South African Infantry2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Machine Gun Corps2
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Leicestershire Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Royal Indian Marine2
76th Punjabis2
Army Pay Corps2
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Border Regiment1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
South African Signal Service1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Flying Corps1
84th Punjabis1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Clyde 111
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
8th Rajputs1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Mule Corps1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Rhodesia Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Defence Corps1
26th Punjabis1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Indian Railway Department1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
South African Motor Cyclist Corps1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Clifton1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
German Army1
Canadian Railway Troops1
108th Indian Infantry1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
Canadian Ordnance Corps1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Highland Light Infantry1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Indian Signal Corps1
121st Indian Pioneers1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
113th Indian Infantry1
Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Commonwealth1
67th Punjabis1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I1
Australian Field Artillery1
Military Police Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
Irish Guards1
99th Deccan Infantry1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1