Date of death: Saturday 2 October 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Leonard Righton Burrows Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant Joseph Alger 3/7078East Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1915
Private Charles Henry Salter 1710The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Foulkes 15131King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1915 (aged 36)
Major Arthur Harold Hobbs Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Thomas John Carlyle Davies Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Griffith Davies Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Richard Henry Small 33549Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Lieutenant Francis Desmond Hoskins North Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Bridgwood 9395Middlesex Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Gomery 13917King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1915 (aged 41)
Corporal Joseph Barlow 4400Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 35)
2nd Corporal Bonar 86782Royal Engineers02/10/1915
Sapper Davison Dryden 102465Royal Engineers02/10/1915 (aged 39)
Sapper Neave 102462Royal Engineers02/10/1915
Rifleman Ogden R/7103King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal Harry Shelton Pick 35523Royal Field Artillery02/10/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Rodger S/8080Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Horsfall 1296Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/10/1915
Private Mcgill S/1608Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private John Joseph Cummings 7759York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 37)
Rifleman William George Deighton 2484London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Burns 7808The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private John Joseph Cullen 20453Grenadier Guards02/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Devonport S/3677Seaforth Highlanders02/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Clavering Gallon 19212Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private Lawrie 3777Highland Light Infantry02/10/1915
Private Phillips G/43Royal Sussex Regiment02/10/1915
Rifleman Robertson Y/1844King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1915
Private Rogers 5344Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1915
Corporal William Steele 16462West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/10/1915 (aged 38)
Private Sutton 1448The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Templeton 15760Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1915
Private Woodhouse 1378London Regiment02/10/1915
Private Radford 15402Grenadier Guards02/10/1915
Private Horace Tonks 17982Wiltshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Lord Ninian Edward Crichton-Stuart Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Dollery G/429Royal Sussex Regiment02/10/1915
Private Edwards 18424East Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1915
Private Ernest Attrage Elliott 8274Royal Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Ruthven Pomfret Hore Dorsetshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Huggins 36238Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Alfred Isaac Davies 3969London Regiment (London Scottish)02/10/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Freer 1363Rifle Brigade02/10/1915
Lance Corporal Sillars 12142Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Gordon Millar 15653King's Own Scottish Borderers02/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Price 24516Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Herbert Walker 16448South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Tremblay 62048Canadian Infantry02/10/1915
Private Walter Arthur Ward 66017Canadian Infantry02/10/1915
Private Munro 1525Gordon Highlanders02/10/1915
Private Bury 2575Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)02/10/1915
Private Dunne 54216Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1915
Private Pharo 1556Army Cyclist Corps02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Victor David Richardson 1278Royal Sussex Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Charles Edward Skinner 2671London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Smart 11618The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Stewart 1777Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Whitaker 15432West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/10/1915 (aged 30)
Rifleman Ash 1286Hampshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Baker 584Royal Irish Regiment02/10/1915
Private William Black 10/280Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1915
Private Samuel Clayton 17909Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Hoyle 2619Manchester Regiment02/10/1915
Private Jeffries 4432Norfolk Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Knight 2786Essex Regiment02/10/1915
Private Ligate 6648Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1915
Private Mcphee 2026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1915
Private Frederick William Polldore 359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Warren 2874Royal Munster Fusiliers02/10/1915
Private Coles 9840Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Galloway S/3464Seaforth Highlanders02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Galloway 2422London Regiment (London Scottish)02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Laird S/4353Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ockenden 1680London Regiment02/10/1915
Rifleman Wiggin 17680Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/10/1915 (aged 34)
Corporal Arthur Charles Meredith Bolton 16East African Supply Corps02/10/1915 (aged 65)
Private Shaw 5311South African Signal Service02/10/1915
Driver Alexander Lamb 29219Royal Field Artillery02/10/1915
Lance Corporal John James Gadsby 9855North Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Hammond 7231Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Pinfold 11930Dorsetshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Gilbert Reece 10462Somerset Light Infantry02/10/1915 (aged 40)
Serjeant Rothwell 12621East Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Albert Edward Salkeld S/11150Rifle Brigade02/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Crookston 3/9589West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/10/1915
Captain Raymond Scott Dickinson London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/10/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Hackett Y/1090King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1915
Private Joseph Mcneil A/14694Canadian Infantry02/10/1915
Private Campbell 9518Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1915
Piper Halliday S/2177Seaforth Highlanders02/10/1915
Private Hopgood 3/9972Wiltshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Evitt 7196Gordon Highlanders02/10/1915
Private Wooster G/4962The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1915
Private Mccullock 15162Royal Scots02/10/1915
Private Alfred Mitchell 2537Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 38)
Private Harry Houlden 13554King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/10/1915 (aged 34)
Private Carter 13412South Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Barrowclough 6478East Lancashire Regiment02/10/1915
Private William Thomas Bendall 2093East Surrey Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Burgess 9239East Lancashire Regiment02/10/1915
Private Nevill SR/7223Middlesex Regiment02/10/1915
Captain Thomas Henry Stanley Bell Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Clark 1051East Surrey Regiment02/10/1915
Lieutenant Ivan Hamilton Learmonth Gilchrist Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Charles Goldsmith 416Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred George Hammacott 15338Devonshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant George Muir Leslie Highland Light Infantry02/10/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Gale 1158Royal Engineers02/10/1915
Sapper Sydney William Ham 971Royal Engineers02/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Mcmahon 10913Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper Taylor 1428Royal Engineers02/10/1915
Private Holden 13910The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1915
Private Frederick Waring 12578South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Wood 13628East Lancashire Regiment02/10/1915
Private William Levi Price G/11186Royal Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Monteith R/5881King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1915
Sapper James C. Crighton 1236Royal Engineers02/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Jerrison 14075Durham Light Infantry02/10/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Mitchell 9356Devonshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Richard Henry Warne 8739Devonshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Jonathan Noel Washington Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.02/10/1915
Private Berrill 7893West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Alonzo Leonard Field 2423Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Price 3433Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1915
Private Whitby 1403Welsh Guards02/10/1915
Private John Winkley 13740King's Own Scottish Borderers02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Sepoy Wali Gul 288127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry02/10/1915
Private James Currie 13018Royal Scots02/10/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Paling R/10721King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1915 (aged 23)
Driver Birbeck 91125Royal Engineers02/10/1915
Chief Petty Officer Alfred Barker Boyes Tyneside Z/1878Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 2nd Reserve Bn. R.N. Div.02/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private George Lewis SS/17113Army Service Corps02/10/1915
Lance Corporal Lockwood P/1252Military Police Corps02/10/1915
Private Joseph Graham Hodgson 16611Border Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private Phillip Charles Vowles 996Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Callan 4763Manchester Regiment02/10/1915
Gunner Richardson 66833Royal Field Artillery02/10/1915 (aged 38)
Corporal Arthur William Faulkner 9518East Lancashire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 28)
Gunner George William Vallerius 11777Royal Field Artillery02/10/1915 (aged 29)
Ordinary Seaman William George Hailey J/19917Royal Navy, HMS Europa02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred John Crispin R/482King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1915 (aged 36)
Corporal Collins 29358Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1915 (aged 46)
Private Edward Thomas Ruffell 6545Suffolk Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Frank Bennett 13781Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private George Thomas Charles Cheshire PLY/375(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry02/10/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper Ernest Owain Jones 31617Royal Engineers02/10/1915 (aged 46)
Corporal Alfred Ernest Mather 484Royal Field Artillery02/10/1915 (aged 29)
Captain Frank Adams Bagley South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private Albert James Berry 9675Middlesex Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Mccusker 413125Canadian Infantry02/10/1915
Private Morvan 26355Canadian Infantry02/10/1915
Private Swann 11655Cheshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 39)
Rifleman Theophilus Bailey Z/1203Rifle Brigade02/10/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman William Heron Burt S/13225Rifle Brigade02/10/1915 (aged 28)
Rifleman Church S/9761Rifle Brigade02/10/1915
Rifleman Hook 6/465Rifle Brigade02/10/1915
Corporal Leach 8657Rifle Brigade02/10/1915
Rifleman Thomas Alexander Maynard 5078Rifle Brigade02/10/1915 (aged 17)
Rifleman Payne S/13213Rifle Brigade02/10/1915
Private Bow 11766Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Armstrong 6882Irish Guards02/10/1915
Rifleman Martin Carne 2603London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Christopher Cecil Tower Essex Yeomanry02/10/1915 (aged 30)
Major General Frederick Drummond Vincent Wing General Staff02/10/1915 (aged 54)
Private Sanger 11574Royal Fusiliers02/10/1915
Rifleman Martin 9349Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1915 (aged 25)
Pioneer Arthur Fisher Ongley SS/15577Army Service Corps02/10/1915 (aged 40)
Private John William Garmson 3/844New Zealand Medical Corps02/10/1915
Private James Garland 16924East Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1915
Private Bertram Paget Dance Ord 12106Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private David Wrightson 11316Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Charles Ogilvy Anderson Royal Scots02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edwin Alfred Bennett 7/680King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Arthur Salisbury Bowles 1985London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Major Ronald William Brakspear Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Chesher 17729Bedfordshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant Charles William Critcher 9573Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/10/1915 (aged 45)
Private Arthur Joseph Edward England 4709London Regiment (London Scottish)02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur David James Gregory 5113The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas Alexander Hendry 925Gordon Highlanders02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Jack 8354Royal Scots02/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Kay 2163South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 45)
Private Way 5113ALIAS02/10/1915
Rifleman William Weir 5191Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private David Wilson 11825Royal Scots02/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Wilson 13526Durham Light Infantry02/10/1915 (aged 36)
Private William Smith Beat 1430Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Harry Ernest Benfield 12470Devonshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Henry Edwin Ford 3641Royal Sussex Regiment02/10/1915
Lance Corporal Brindley 1777London Regiment02/10/1915
Private Patrick Hughes Carrigan S/6592Gordon Highlanders02/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Michael Clarkson S/3988Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Godfrey 9099King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/10/1915
Lance Corporal William Samson Higgins 3283Seaforth Highlanders02/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Robert Gray Gunning S/9707Gordon Highlanders02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Houston 8285Highland Light Infantry02/10/1915
Private Turner 22536Durham Light Infantry02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Roland Wall 10634Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Kelly 10167Connaught Rangers02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Wilson 4865Connaught Rangers02/10/1915
Serjeant Worth 6767Connaught Rangers02/10/1915
Corporal Albert Edward Abbott 14219King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Bisset 5/2275Durham Light Infantry02/10/1915 (aged 16)
Private Mcmahon 12416Royal Scots02/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Ernest Cameron Waterfield. Rimington Cheshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Thomson 7776Scots Guards02/10/1915
Private Tibbles 11235Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Barnes 4397Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1915
Private Kenward 2754Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private William John Davies 16881Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Harris 16161Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 41)
Private Alma Russell Holland 11448Wiltshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private David Henry Harries 2418Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Evan John Walters 2622Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 34)
Private Newman 16306Somerset Light Infantry02/10/1915
Private Lambert 11520Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 23)
Trumpeter Neil Cameron 1998Lovat Scouts02/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Gilbert Cooper 9895Wiltshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Macrobert 3790Scottish Horse02/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private Sullivan 3/4343Hampshire Regiment02/10/1915
Private Knighton 2299Northamptonshire Regiment02/10/1915
Lance Corporal Percy Harry Phipps 2598Norfolk Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private George Frederick Tomlinson 1827Northamptonshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal David Llewellyn Dawson 8526Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper Gaunt Deal/1316(S)Royal Marines02/10/1915
Corporal Percy John Kelly 6/1200Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1915
Serjeant Charles Alfred Warwood 3/1142New Zealand Medical Corps02/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Leonard William George Nicholls 8/1146Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Stoker Yellowlay 7405/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory 02/10/1915
Private Mcguigan 12102Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/10/1915
Private James O'brien 1160Newfoundland Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Matthew Richmond 7692Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 22)
Seaman Charles Sutherland 375/LRoyal Naval Reserve, H.Q. Shetland.02/10/1915 (aged 48)
Private Alfred Arch 2075Northamptonshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 17)
Corporal Thomas Booker 12909Dorsetshire Regiment02/10/1915
Private Cyril Cook 1928Northamptonshire Regiment02/10/1915
Private Reginald James Cotterill 18032Wiltshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private John Marsh 18806The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Ambrose Pell 12445Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1915
Private John Roberts 2117Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/10/1915
Private Richard Slater 3249East Lancashire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Walter Henry Steward 20681Essex Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Paterson 1590Highland Light Infantry02/10/1915
Private John Neilson Mcalister 15965Essex Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Hands 19068Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Thomas Cook Essex Regiment02/10/1915
Private Maxwell Hanley 1008Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1915
Private Charles Addinall 9837Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Garrett Aherne 7979Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Albert Victor Aldam 9904Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Amos 2578Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Thomas Charles Arnott 22827Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Thomas Bailey 33115Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Roy Balderston 32837Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Oliver Raymond Bartlett 1803Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Bedford 36100Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private George Henry Bell 37635Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private Reuben James Bennett 17591Wiltshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Sydney James Birch 16618Royal Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Blomberg 1789Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 17)
Private Michael Brannan 20898Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Desmond Cecil Bagge Brien Cheshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred Brierley 1257Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Brierley 20952Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 47)
Private Alfred Brimble 21782Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Arthur Brookfield 30659Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Frederick Brown 16491Royal Fusiliers02/10/1915
Private George Brown 13179ALIAS02/10/1915 (aged 32)
Captain Reginald Gordon Snell Browning Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Donald Burnie Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Frederick John Cank 10407Devonshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Carrier 5735Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private William James Charlton 18191Highland Light Infantry02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Chisnhall 7510Highland Light Infantry02/10/1915
Sapper George Clarke 43922Royal Engineers02/10/1915
Private Michael Coady 36159Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Cody 36251Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Walter John Cole 34191Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Conroy 37151Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Lance Corporal William Arthur Corben 637Royal Fusiliers02/10/1915
Private William Cotterill 37547Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 17)
Serjeant Thomas George Crumpton 1824Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Charles Cull 19340Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Francis David 30780Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Gordon David 36364Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Robert Davidson S/14829Cameron Highlanders02/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Henry Davies 26934Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Robert Jones Davies 13360Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frank Dawkins 30682Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Cecil Edwin De Gant 8994Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Leonard James Harvey 5884Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Thomas Havre 14665Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1915
Private Arthur Edward Hayling 30933Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Arthur Edwin Hayward 11796Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private William Head 33543Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Michael Healey 2733Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Robert Augustine Higgins 9301Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Sapper William Zeale Holmes 50246Royal Engineers02/10/1915 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Roland Basil Howell North Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper David Hughes 86146Royal Engineers02/10/1915
Private Arthur James 30642Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Walter Jenkins 36279Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private William Albert Jenkins 10685Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Morgan John 6222Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Rifleman Harold Johnson R/7515King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1915
Private Albert Jones 9587Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Corporal John Arthur Jones 1284Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Robert Jones 34387Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Jones 34440Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private George Killick 13179Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Charles Herbert Lancaster 30689Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Lance Corporal Thomas Lee 34243Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private David Lewis 13098Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private William Limb 37431Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 17)
Private William Livermore 30968Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Thomas Rees Lloyd 30962Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 47)
Lance Corporal Albert George Locker 2299Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Frederick Long 27379Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Isaac Longbottom 18384Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private James Louden 12259Highland Light Infantry02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Eugene Mccarthy 2699Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private John Macdonald 15241Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 46)
Private Joseph Mcmenemy A/8887Highland Light Infantry02/10/1915
Private James Manley 34316Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frank Marsh 34367Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Neville Massey 20047Highland Light Infantry02/10/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal William Victor Messenger 2578Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Herbert Claude Miller 1687Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Joseph Miller 30059Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 23)
Captain James Lionel East Warren Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Bertie John Cecil Wathen 10558Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Hagarty Watson 21140Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1915
Private Robert Watts 30729Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 47)
Private James Henry Weatherly G/1916Middlesex Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frederick John Weeks 10406Devonshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Williams 12292Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private George Williams 1899Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Corporal Sydney James Williams 1645Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Corporal Thomas Williams 10329Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Needes Wyatt 33109Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 34)
Private Tom Rothwell 13145Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Fred W. Milne 3185Gordon Highlanders02/10/1915
Rifleman Thomas William Box 4958Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Sepoy Uttam Singh 474527th Punjabis02/10/1915
Serjeant Charles Steward Mckimmie 1708Royal Field Artillery02/10/1915
Private Frederick Dobson 17712Border Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Sydney George Humphreys 3461West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Robert Murray Kay 12188Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1915
Private George Mcgee 11393Royal Scots02/10/1915
Private Arthur Francis Jarvis 8258Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/10/1915 (aged 27)
Sepoy Indrapal Singh 14887th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs02/10/1915
Driver Niyaz Ali 1599Mule Corps02/10/1915
Lance Corporal Alfred Evan George 8847Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private John Gough 1200Highland Light Infantry02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Gowman 36031Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 45)
Private William Green 2154Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 41)
Private Alfred Griffiths 2869King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/10/1915
Lance Corporal Robert Henry Edward Guymer 16513Royal Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Halpin 11990The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1915
Private Moses Harding 30618Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Henry Hare 34344Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Lance Corporal John Henry Harries 1444Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private William Mitchell 10302Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Leonard Nelson Morgan 36303Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Morgan 1619Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Morgan 36204Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private James Morgans 1479Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private John Morris 33143Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private Meredith Morris 19458Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Herbert George Nash 34212Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Pioneer Arthur James Newton 50272Royal Engineers02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Nobbs 12267Norfolk Regiment02/10/1915
Private George Norris 22917Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Keirne O'brien 22575Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Joseph Owen 30613Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private William George Peale 30005Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Robert Henry Penhallwrick 1639Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Allan Porter 13632Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Joseph Price 19518Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private John Lloyd Price 38097Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Thomas John Price 36358Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Albert George Pring 36020Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private George Purkis 1798Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Denys Reeves-Smith Royal Engineers02/10/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Edwin Richards 1222Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Richardson 37401Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Alfred Riley 37159Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Roberts 16019Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Ernest Albert Rowbotham 1206Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Thomas Henry Salter 2055Royal Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Albert David Samuels 10041Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Eric Harold Schofield 1212Royal Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Arthur George Scott 17621Wiltshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Shackle R/10117King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1915
Private James Sherman 36320Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Robert Slater 17976Wiltshire Regiment02/10/1915
Private James Sloan 36205Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private George Smith 27138Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private John Smith 27008Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Smith 3013Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private William Smith 9935Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private William Smith 20952ALIAS02/10/1915 (aged 47)
Private James Stonehouse 15211Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1915
Sapper Walter Strachan 50089Royal Engineers02/10/1915
Lance Corporal Thomas Hill Stubbs 26009Cheshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant George Ernest Summers 43107Royal Engineers02/10/1915
Private Thomas Summers 8142Highland Light Infantry02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Frederick Sweeney 28457Cheshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Henry Sweet 16349Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Robert Taylor 8518East Surrey Regiment02/10/1915
Private William John Taylor 9500Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1915
Private David John Thomas 32970Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Samuel George Thomas 2535Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private James Thompson 9270Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1915
Private Douglas Thorncroft 22988Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Edwin Albert Edward Triggs 11287Royal Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 27)
Private John Turner 34213Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Claude Eugene Turton 8663Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Arthur Mcauley 61988Royal Engineers02/10/1915
Private John Johnstone 8472Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private Major 20277Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/10/1915
Private Proudfoot 2187Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1915
Corporal Jeremiah Cronin 483Army Cyclist Corps02/10/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Hawkins 15925Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 38)
Private Courtie 22104The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1915
Private Norris 7670Hampshire Regiment02/10/1915
Naik Imam Khan 1892Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/10/1915
Private Price 65799Canadian Infantry02/10/1915
Lance Corporal John Dougherty 30601Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Edward Douglas B/8252Highland Light Infantry02/10/1915 (aged 48)
Private David Dunn 11784Highland Light Infantry02/10/1915
Private William Durose 36180Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private Bertie Edwards 12437Norfolk Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Elliott 26509Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private David Evans 37705Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Albert John Feltham 109183rd (King's Own) Hussars02/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Flood 37562Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private John Thomas Folland 27458Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Berty Albert Follas 10417Welsh Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Charles James Forshaw 37228Welsh Regiment02/10/1915
Private Wilfred Edward Foulger 15797Suffolk Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Thornton Arnot Petrie 1918Gordon Highlanders02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Drummer Frederick Albert Sibley 9319Northamptonshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Mark Taylor 14791Essex Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 24)
Fireman George Francis Crocker Mercantile Marine02/10/1915 (aged 33)
Fireman Frederick William Barker Mercantile Marine02/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Edwin C. Rome PLY/244(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry02/10/1915
Second Mate John William Mcmurtrie Mercantile Marine02/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Leonard Twaites 9773Northamptonshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Captain Norman Briggs Antrobus South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1915
Soldat Bernhard Anders German Army02/10/1915
Soldat Walter Schaefer German Army02/10/1915
Private John Stone 8472ALIAS02/10/1915
Lance Serjeant Andrew Coleman 6319Royal Munster Fusiliers02/10/1915 (aged 21)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LOOS MEMORIALFrance178734
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance15100
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1430
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1220
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta1110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance820
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt850
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium730
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium710
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium720
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance640
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance610
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance620
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance630
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance520
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece400
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)430
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium320
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance310
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium321
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)310
BASRA MEMORIALIraq300
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance320
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance330
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium221
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance221
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance210
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance230
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium201
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance220
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
KAJIADO CEMETERYKenya100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance120
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
PHALEMPIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HETTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNCOMBE CEMETERY, FERRYHILLUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEYWOOD CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITTINGTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST CLANDON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAALA CEMETERYYemen111
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES OLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)100
OTAGO PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand100
HORTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, BLYTHUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom110
DARVEL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORWICK CEMETERY, UNSTUnited Kingdom110
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium110
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CORK (ST. JOSEPH'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
DORCHESTER (FORDINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RESOLVEN (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. OUEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WESTOUTER CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONBelgium100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Welsh Regiment126
Northumberland Fusiliers18
Royal Engineers17
Highland Light Infantry13
Royal Fusiliers10
King's Royal Rifle Corps9
Rifle Brigade9
Wiltshire Regiment8
Gordon Highlanders7
Royal Scots7
Northamptonshire Regiment6
Canadian Infantry6
Royal Field Artillery6
Devonshire Regiment6
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Cheshire Regiment5
Essex Regiment5
South Lancashire Regiment5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Middlesex Regiment4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Durham Light Infantry4
Norfolk Regiment4
ALIAS4
Royal Irish Rifles3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Mercantile Marine3
Connaught Rangers3
Hampshire Regiment3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
East Surrey Regiment3
London Regiment (London Scottish)3
London Regiment3
Army Cyclist Corps2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Border Regiment2
New Zealand Medical Corps2
Leicestershire Regiment2
German Army2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Grenadier Guards2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Manchester Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Army Service Corps2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Military Police Corps1
Cameron Highlanders1
South African Signal Service1
Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
27th Punjabis1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Marines1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Europa1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Welsh Guards1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory 1
Irish Guards1
Scots Guards1
Mule Corps1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 2nd Reserve Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.Q. Shetland.1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Essex Yeomanry1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Lovat Scouts1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
General Staff1
East African Supply Corps1
Scottish Horse1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
York and Lancaster Regiment1