Date of death: Saturday 24 March 1917

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Tillett Royal Flying Corps24/03/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Andrew Reginald Berry London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/03/1917 (aged 48)
Nurse Laura Marion Gailey Voluntary Aid Detachment24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Guardsman John Sansbury 13995Coldstream Guards24/03/1917
Lieutenant Alexander Brown Grindlay Royal Scots24/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Tye 26300Norfolk Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 38)
Captain Greville Oxley Brunwin-Hales Royal Flying Corps24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Coyle 27464Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Cherry 44566Machine Gun Corps24/03/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Allan Maxwell Lowery Royal Flying Corps24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Robert Warnock 2251Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Richard Patrick Hemphill Royal Flying Corps24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Driver William Henry Rogers 89490Royal Field Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Major Grattan-Bellew Royal Flying Corps24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Dunnill 198861Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Arthur William Britton 108117Canadian Postal Corps24/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick James Hill S/290968Army Service Corps24/03/1917
Private Vince 26623Essex Regiment24/03/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Boon 61782Royal Flying Corps24/03/1917
Private Andrew James Wilkinson 3968Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery24/03/1917
Corporal Stuart 23/1830Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/03/1917
Private Bertram Dee 3147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Edmund Thompson 6875ALIAS24/03/1917
Serjeant William Edmund Pittaway 6875King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/03/1917 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Thomas James Wheeler 59608Royal Flying Corps24/03/1917
Private Thomas Walton May 356730The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1917
Fireman Percy Newton Tubb Mercantile Marine24/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Astles 73611The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Harvey Royal Naval Air Service24/03/1917
Second Lieutenant David Thomas Parry East Lancashire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Benjamin Waymark SD/488Royal Sussex Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 46)
Gunner Davis 68679Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold William Tagent Royal Flying Corps24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Titchmarsh 250648Durham Light Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Edward Horace Gilbert 3120Middlesex Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Herbert Scott 961016Royal Field Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Fraser 27483Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/03/1917
Sapper Thomas Miller Reid 23726New Zealand Engineers24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Brewer 25523Northamptonshire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Purkis 33482Bedfordshire Regiment24/03/1917
Private Welsh 14315Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1917
Private George Hannah 22530Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1917
Fireman James Edward Clift Mercantile Marine24/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Patrick Mcguinness 2965Royal Irish Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Magnus Watters 86072Royal Engineers24/03/1917
Seaman Thomas Joseph Truscott 1268XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve24/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alexander 152871st (Royal) Dragoons24/03/1917
Follower Satar 10931Indian Railway Department24/03/1917
Fireman Short Mercantile Marine24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Arthur Truscott Hartley 476615Canadian Field Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Pownall 1402Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clune 847308Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Kelso 18/539Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1917
Lance Corporal David Jamieson 3121Australian Pioneers24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Sepoy Dalganjan Singh 3335102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers24/03/1917
Sepoy Tilla Rawat 4147119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)24/03/1917
Private Wilson Midgley 430Durham Light Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Robert Westgarth 3636Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Munro 40040Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1917
Private Stanley Simeon Aldis 32196Essex Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Albert Goddard Port Mercantile Marine24/03/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Magnus Walters 86072 ALIAS24/03/1917
Private Walton 34596Essex Regiment24/03/1917
Private Amos Green 19326Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Russell 30223Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1917
Private Revell 43517Suffolk Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Frederic Gifford Raven Royal Engineers24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Porter Kimitulo SAM/608450East African Military Labour Bureau24/03/1917
Private Leonard Starkie 24246Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Rigby 32098Cheshire Regiment24/03/1917
Private John Thomas Smith 2915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 50)
Private Frederick Townsend 2732Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 45)
Driver Richard Dalzell T4/036423Army Service Corps24/03/1917
Private James Millward 43162Essex Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walters 17650Royal Defence Corps24/03/1917
Private Knibbs 233803London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Carrier Joseph Arrisol 717596Seychelles Carrier Corps24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Sepoy Jug Lal 146548th Indian Pioneers24/03/1917
Private Rowland William Binns 38502Manchester Regiment24/03/1917
Private Shears 17063Royal Fusiliers24/03/1917
Private Charles Harry Lambert 405065Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mejia 797British Honduras Territorial Force24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Freeman 472841Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Porter Mahegwe SAM/619015East African Military Labour Bureau24/03/1917
Serjeant Smith 17279Machine Gun Corps24/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hill DM2/135285Army Service Corps24/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Alexander Stewart Pratt Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1917
Soldier Iwan Makorow Russian Army24/03/1917
Private Watts 23168Essex Regiment24/03/1917
Private Healy S/10193ALIAS24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Robertson 350485London Regiment24/03/1917
Rifleman Barber 373722London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/03/1917
Private Price 7212Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/03/1917
Corporal Andrew Mahaffey 4501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Stepchens (Steve) Lasota 210532Canadian Infantry24/03/1917
Private Albert Henry Levy 781163Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Seamons 40352Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1917
Private Lester TR/9/29434Training Reserve24/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Firban 40749Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1917
Lance Corporal Farrell G/16412Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/03/1917
Private William Gordon Danes 2399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Styles 5040London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)24/03/1917
Sergeant Thomas Henry Mann 68Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lawrence Russell Skelly 803015Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 19)
Carpenter Tulsi Charan 4296Royal Indian Marine24/03/1917
Serjeant Francis Wood G/7714Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/03/1917 (aged 31)
Pioneer Henry James Harding 124685Royal Engineers24/03/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Henry James Scott 26406Royal Field Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Andre Bouic Royal Flying Corps24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Follower Gayadin 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)24/03/1917
Cook Charles Doyle Mercantile Marine24/03/1917 (aged 17)
Trimmer William Graves 2872TSRoyal Naval Reserve24/03/1917 (aged 33)
Lascar Abdul Wahid C/858Royal Indian Marine24/03/1917
Private Henry Joseph Payne 793603Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Dennis Patrick Praught 712953Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Henry Evison R/21035King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Munro GS/99902nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Charles Ernest Wehrle 35577Canadian Army Service Corps24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Albert Fisher Gibson Royal Flying Corps24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Allan Russell Sommerville 4228322nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mclean 300082Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Kanakayya 1412nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners24/03/1917
Sepoy Raju 290037th Dogras24/03/1917
Private Arthur Chilton 26288Essex Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Jones 18176Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/03/1917 (aged 24)
Company Sergeant Major Alfred Gordon Franklyn 3356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner John Joseph Mceachern 327975Canadian Field Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Frederick Cooper 15142Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Follower Abdur Rahman KCHI/142Supply and Transport Corps24/03/1917
Serjeant Ernest Barton 46637Royal Field Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Anthony 8963Training Reserve24/03/1917
Driver John Henry Rudd 39255Royal Field Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Albert Irvine Senior 27715West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Massey 1695Manchester Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 31)
Seaman Donald Miller 7998ARoyal Naval Reserve24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal William Starrett 23656Royal Irish Fusiliers24/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Philip Myers 628565Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Norman Ethelbert Moses G/18395Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Noel Hyde Brown 20090Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Follower Kalu Sahai Alipore/1348Indian Labour Corps24/03/1917
Private Lamont 517Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/03/1917 (aged 32)
Sepoy Dhyan Singh 16487th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs24/03/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Benedict Gorman 3793Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917
Private Hayes 282597Lancashire Fusiliers24/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Ralph Neville Staight Somerset Light Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Gapp 43389King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 34)
Labourer Arjun Baski Alipore/429Indian Labour Corps24/03/1917
Private James Albert Jones 123364Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Khalasi Sumer 4156Indian Railway Department24/03/1917
Private Whitehead 145693Canadian Infantry24/03/1917
Private Bull 63120Royal Fusiliers24/03/1917
Lance Corporal Russell G/18500Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/03/1917
Private Richardson 28709Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1917
Lance Corporal William David Hall White 23/642New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/03/1917
Sepoy Hazara Singh 197051st Sikhs (Frontier Force)24/03/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred George Berry 29774Norfolk Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Somerset Charles Godfrey Fairfax Astell North Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 50)
Rifleman Bendel 44078Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Campbell CH/76814Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke24/03/1917
Sergeant John Mcgregor 4881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917
Private Frank Dodemaide 2792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917
Lieutenant George William Swan Royal Flying Corps24/03/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Glavin 23257The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Colledge 70402Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/03/1917
Rifleman John William Barker C/12945King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1917 (aged 20)
Battery Serjeant Major Ira William Holdsworth 2/2027New Zealand Field Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Joseph Nonwana 18160Military Labour Corps24/03/1917
Private Archibald Jameson Taucher 27984Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bindley 3/8079Norfolk Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Atkins 33117Lincolnshire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 33)
Boatswain William Thomas Dignam Hancock Royal Navy, HMS Liverpool24/03/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frank Russell 12708Royal Flying Corps24/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Whyman 62294Royal Fusiliers24/03/1917 (aged 24)
Follower Nur Muhammad 645Indian Railways24/03/1917
Sepoy Nihal Singh 3725119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)24/03/1917
Private Tyson Lloyd 435Welsh Horse Yeomanry24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Deighton 19619Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1917
Lance Sergeant Harold Kimberley Palmer 3582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Laurie 8/3311Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Gideon Anderson Smith 15250Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/03/1917
Follower Ashraf Din 69Indian Railways24/03/1917
Sepoy Sahib Dad 153328th Punjabis24/03/1917
Sapper Bignold 258162Royal Engineers24/03/1917
Carrier Nyakombo KSU/10835East African Military Labour Bureau24/03/1917
Rifleman Albert Frank Rodd C/9382King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Marsh 372148London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Henry Roger Scrieck 1773Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917
Sapper Man Singh 24873rd Sappers and Miners24/03/1917
Gangman Nur Ahmad 9220Indian Railway Department24/03/1917
Private Jim Proctor 22653Grenadier Guards24/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Hutchinson Garlick S/16663Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Soldier Iwan Medwjedjen 620Russian Army24/03/1917
Private James Wattam 23974Northamptonshire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Gunning 1462Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1917
Private Goodright 25281Suffolk Regiment24/03/1917
Corporal Thomas William Griffiths 34503Royal Field Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 31)
Soldier Wassili Deniltschenkow Russian Army24/03/1917
Lance Corporal Leonard Williams 10463Royal Fusiliers24/03/1917 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Hubert Victor Gosnay 618702Royal Flying Corps24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Joseph Henry Thomas 26/375New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/03/1917 (aged 32)
Acting Lance Daffadar Sheo Chand 299214th Murray's Jat Lancers24/03/1917
Gunner Michael Butler 4754Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 39)
Second Engineer Harry Wright Mercantile Marine24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Leader Abraham Jackson 17690Military Labour Corps24/03/1917
Private William Wright Thacker 17852Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Anson Dowse Cheffins 32228The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1917 (aged 51)
Corporal Arthur Lawrence Buck 124539Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Walter Saxon 16797Royal Scots24/03/1917
Porter Louis Charles 726Seychelles Carrier Corps24/03/1917
Corporal Swatten 8/3773Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/03/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Harold Hagger 393007London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Oliver Mowat Hogg 475883Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Allan Porter TR5/37900Training Reserve24/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Patrick Devereaux 12/3613Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/03/1917
Bombardier Peter Mutch 16811Royal Field Artillery24/03/1917
Private Claude Percy Steed 10148Honourable Artillery Company24/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Everard Charles Farrell 3099Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Thakur Din 1509Indian Royal Artillery24/03/1917
Private Ernest Arthur Higinbotham 32830King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Brown 9453Essex Regiment24/03/1917
Private Macgowan 282595Canadian Infantry24/03/1917
Lance Corporal Matty 242286Gloucestershire Regiment24/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Edward John Hare Royal Flying Corps24/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mccabe 33817Royal Defence Corps24/03/1917
Follower Kundan Calcutta/507Indian Labour Corps24/03/1917
Sepoy Richhpal Singh 4414119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)24/03/1917
Follower Kune Juma Lucknow/657Supply and Transport Corps24/03/1917
Internierter Karl H A Mattfeldt German Civilian24/03/1917
Gunner George Jolly 365646Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Deamer 40018Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Myers 48773Canadian Infantry24/03/1917
Seaman Donald Mackay 2585BRoyal Naval Reserve24/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Kennedy 42430Highland Light Infantry24/03/1917
Private Bissett 47304Northumberland Fusiliers24/03/1917
Private Wheeler 32142Royal Fusiliers24/03/1917
Private Charles Thompson Leng 23000Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/03/1917 (aged 29)
Carrier Theodore Quilindo 717261Seychelles Carrier Corps24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper James 43752nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners24/03/1917
Private Henry Malvern Connor 296Australian Machine Gun Corps24/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Mcleod 20485Machine Gun Corps24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Smith Myers 17550Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1917
Private Hunt 242195The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/03/1917
Private John Preston 10/2738Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/03/1917
Sapper Narayan Uttekar 323rd Sappers and Miners24/03/1917
Porter Moinja ARU/208621East African Military Labour Bureau24/03/1917
Private Huxtable 23038Welsh Regiment24/03/1917
Driver Charlie Mpondozamatole 17251Military Labour Corps24/03/1917
Porter Thoji ITG/961784East African Military Labour Bureau24/03/1917
Lance Corporal Hughes 1203Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1917
Private John James Ignatius Fraser 715150Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 17)
Private Edward Harrison Solvander 50674Canadian Army Medical Corps24/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Stevenson 29053North Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1917
Private Hoare S/10193Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Selby 30540Royal Berkshire Regiment24/03/1917
Sepoy Diwan Singh 11845th Rattray's Sikhs24/03/1917
Private Rose 65848Canadian Infantry24/03/1917
Sapper John Maxwell Mcdonald 41069Royal Engineers24/03/1917 (aged 46)
Private Mcphedran 43362Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1917
Boy Albert Edward Gilham Mercantile Marine24/03/1917 (aged 15)
Donkey Driver Samuel Lesiba 11808Military Labour Corps24/03/1917
Leader James Watson 18166Military Labour Corps24/03/1917
Private Hooper 34769Hampshire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Charles William Reach 20849King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Ahmed Nasir 328Mule Corps24/03/1917
Private Webb 26845Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1917
Captain Thomas Trelawny Beaty-Pownall Border Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Hill 841216Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/03/1917
Sergeant Ralph Stewart Fitzpatrick 177259Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Patrick O'mullane 36083Royal Engineers24/03/1917 (aged 45)
Private Bland 81263Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hanvey 19556Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mcdonough 24956Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1917
Fitter Serjeant Robert Carswell 2160Royal Field Artillery24/03/1917
Able Seaman James Hamilton Mercantile Marine24/03/1917 (aged 50)
Private Charles Sidney Bray 41344The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private Richard Eastwood M2/204345Army Service Corps24/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Horobin 24759Suffolk Regiment24/03/1917
Private Debman G/18737Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/03/1917
Private David Buick 22303Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Blackadder 17/709Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1917
Carrier Gamaha ARU/204860East African Military Labour Bureau24/03/1917
Private Start 3/2684Essex Regiment24/03/1917
Private Burgess 40634Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1917
Private Goodall 14192Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1917
Sapper Samuel Fennell 8803Australian Engineers24/03/1917
Second Lieutenant William Marshall Stewart Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private E. Clifford Joscelyne 47607The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/03/1917
Private Howe 10981Royal Scots24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Douglas 167405(CG)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke24/03/1917
Carrier Joseph Hardy 717185Seychelles Carrier Corps24/03/1917
Private Arthur Farr 27234Border Regiment24/03/1917
Follower Ganga Din Lucknow/2918Supply and Transport Corps24/03/1917
Rifleman Thomas Forster S/10236Rifle Brigade24/03/1917 (aged 18)
Porter Ajuan KSU/08523East African Military Labour Bureau24/03/1917
Private Flint 34661Essex Regiment24/03/1917
Private Thomas 47536Welsh Regiment24/03/1917
Labourer Chiles DAR/714056South African Native Labour Corps24/03/1917
Rifleman Charles Edward Rickard 41664Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Franklin 20042Northamptonshire Regiment24/03/1917
Artisan Ghosh RyS/4296Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/03/1917
Sepoy Med Ram 502113th Indian Infantry24/03/1917
Private Harold William Cole 16097Essex Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Hugh Norton Royal Flying Corps24/03/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Rowland Griffiths 35430Manchester Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 32)
Donkey Driver Timothy Modikoe 17095Military Labour Corps24/03/1917
Sergeant Kilindini Wa Moto 2289King's African Rifles24/03/1917
Private King 745111Canadian Infantry24/03/1917
Bombardier William Seymour Lee 21919Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Ahijah Newman 33996Essex Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Henry Joseph Lazer Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Baker 26361The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1917
Private Albert Gordon 273502Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harding 8697Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harry Whitaker 110482Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Seaman Joseph Kanagh Mercantile Marine24/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frank Stevens 12845Devonshire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Graham Duncan Fisher Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Driver David Swan Gow 308724Canadian Field Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Follower Raghupat 05966Indian Railway Department24/03/1917
Private Joseph Read 58414Devonshire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 47)
Trooper Robert Calwell 1325Australian Light Horse24/03/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant William Smith Oliver Royal Naval Air Service24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant James Gregory 201804Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 32)
Labourer Isaac Zila 16855Military Labour Corps24/03/1917
Private Preen S4/145476Army Service Corps24/03/1917
Private Eldridge 10942Hampshire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Soldier Piot Swinogrodski 497Russian Army24/03/1917
Private Hawes 14945Norfolk Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Watt 19/603Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1917
Lieutenant George Reginald Parke Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 28)
Follower Chand Singh 40Indian Ordnance Department24/03/1917
Private Burke 901381Canadian Infantry24/03/1917
Private Macleod 445076Canadian Pioneers24/03/1917
Lance Corporal John Richard Chester R4/067130Army Service Corps24/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private George John Alexander 7996Army Veterinary Corps24/03/1917 (aged 45)
Soldier Morea Dimilescu Romanian Army24/03/1917
Private Farr 31214Essex Regiment24/03/1917
Private Birchall 241370South Lancashire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Conner 34315Lincolnshire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Fields M/282816Army Service Corps24/03/1917
Serjeant Henry Lovick Fauckner Rudkin TR5/25334East Yorkshire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Carrier Mungula DOD/918314East African Military Labour Bureau24/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Gray Royal Flying Corps24/03/1917
Private Peter Mcgarrachie S4/157361Army Service Corps24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Findley 25809Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1917
Lieutenant Bertram Cash Matthews Royal Scots24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Nathan Moses 353020London Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Davidson 23836King's Own Scottish Borderers24/03/1917 (aged 29)
Master John Gregory Mercantile Marine24/03/1917
Gunner William John King 105833Royal Field Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Mole 47307Royal Fusiliers24/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private Mitchell 171926Canadian Infantry24/03/1917
Private Thompson 841322Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Henry Wyne 87256Canadian Field Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Taylor 312010Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alec Bailey 15911Suffolk Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Pollitt 242511The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 49)
Private Sidney John Kemp 43011Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1917 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Low Royal Flying Corps24/03/1917
Sapper Spencer 28854Royal Engineers24/03/1917
Mate Michael O'neil Mercantile Marine24/03/1917 (aged 62)
Soldat Horst Stoetzner German Army24/03/1917
Soldier Andrei Parvan Romanian Army24/03/1917
Private Kimuga Gorr Arap Kimuragorr 5561King's African Rifles24/03/1917
Private George Frewin Charman 805025Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Maddick 21984Durham Light Infantry24/03/1917
Private Fred William Thomas 26336Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hayward 21250Essex Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harvey Oldham 21691King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edmund Thompson 36535Northamptonshire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Bowerman 12341East Surrey Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Percy Charles Crombie 5357Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917
Serjeant Major Fredrick William Diggings 32495The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/03/1917 (aged 51)
Rifleman Horace Alfred Cooper S/10811Rifle Brigade24/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Peter Daniel Brown 5313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917
Private Mcfadzen 115808Canadian Infantry24/03/1917
Rifleman Narbahadur Rana 37384th Gurkha Rifles24/03/1917
Sarwan Sher Muhammad Campbellp/108Camel Corps24/03/1917
Private Mitipauni 16/1096New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/03/1917
Private Landry 793641Canadian Infantry24/03/1917
Private Charles Henry Watson 232355London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Davie 25773Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fuller L/411017th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)24/03/1917
Private Joe Ratcliffe 34655Northumberland Fusiliers24/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Samuel William Voden Butt PLY/17013Royal Marine Light Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Burwell Sharpe 40478Norfolk Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Blackeby 6714Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/03/1917
Lieutenant Ayton Richey Leggo Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Cook 200971South Lancashire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 32)
Porter Ali ITG/961329East African Military Labour Bureau24/03/1917
Private Ernest Windsor Newton 8/447Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lakins 18509King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harryman Royal Flying Corps24/03/1917
Private Charles John Irons 33067Border Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper James 44752nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners24/03/1917
Gunner Martin Agustine Christopher 102026Royal Field Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Sepoy Megh Singh 4413119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)24/03/1917
Private Tulloch 3/3322Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Sizer 8441st King Edward's Horse24/03/1917
Deck Hand Clark 4151/DARoyal Naval Reserve24/03/1917 (aged 41)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3420
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance23111
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance22102
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance14111
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium11101
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration1100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1000
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance9120
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium880
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance742
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance743
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa700
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance650
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance631
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance640
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance620
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance620
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance500
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium530
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium531
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance520
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
VIMY MEMORIALFrance420
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance320
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance320
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium342
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance341
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium310
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles300
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance331
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance221
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania200
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance230
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance210
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq220
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance210
BEUGNATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance210
LOOS MEMORIALFrance210
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance222
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance210
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance120
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance120
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance110
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt102
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance101
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance100
ACHICOURT ROAD CEMETERY, ACHICOURTFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
HANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance110
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BAILLEUL ROAD WEST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LEOMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DOVER JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHILDWALL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LUDFORD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITTINGTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOGNOR REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THIRKLEBY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORMANTON CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada120
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada120
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
FORT GEORGE MEMORIALBelize100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance101
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ERVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
CAMBRIDGE (HAUTAPU) PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand120
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILMARNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKOSWALD OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
PORT LOUIS WESTERN CEMETERYMauritius100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance110
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom110
OVER (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
KEYSOE (BROOK END) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EMPINGHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
NEW ZEALAND BOOK OF REMEMBRANCENew Zealand100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry28
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19
Royal Flying Corps18
Essex Regiment13
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13
Mercantile Marine11
Royal Field Artillery10
East African Military Labour Bureau9
Army Service Corps8
Royal Engineers7
Royal Irish Rifles7
Leicestershire Regiment7
Military Labour Corps7
Royal Fusiliers6
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Norfolk Regiment5
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)5
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Royal Scots4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Suffolk Regiment4
Royal Naval Reserve4
Canadian Field Artillery4
Indian Railway Department4
Russian Army4
Seychelles Carrier Corps4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Border Regiment3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Manchester Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Machine Gun Corps3
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners3
ALIAS3
Indian Labour Corps3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Training Reserve3
North Staffordshire Regiment2
London Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Devonshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Rifle Brigade2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Hampshire Regiment2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Royal Defence Corps2
King's African Rifles2
3rd Sappers and Miners2
Indian Railways2
Romanian Army2
Royal Indian Marine2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Middlesex Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
Honourable Artillery Company1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Cheshire Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
East Surrey Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Australian Pioneers1
Australian Light Horse1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Grenadier Guards1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
New Zealand Expeditionary Force1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
113th Indian Infantry1
1st King Edward's Horse1
28th Punjabis1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
37th Dogras1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
48th Indian Pioneers1
British Honduras Territorial Force1
Camel Corps1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment1
Canadian Pioneers1
Canadian Postal Corps1
German Army1
German Civilian1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Mule Corps1
New Zealand Engineers1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Royal Navy, HMS Liverpool1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Welsh Horse Yeomanry1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
DoverDover400
Glasgow220
Dundee220
WesthamWealden111
Ayr110
Maybole110
Kirkoswald110
Dunoon and Kilmun110
ShepshedCharnwood110
AndoverTest Valley110
WitchamptonDorset110
Neilston110
WilshamsteadBedford110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
BrandonWest Suffolk110
Bolnhurst and KeysoeBedford110
RedruthCornwall110
PenzanceCornwall110
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham110
RamsgateThanet110
MarnhullDorset110
ChobhamSurrey Heath110
Inveresk110
BrymboWrexham110
LlansantffraedCeredigion110
Kilbride100
Inverkeithing110
Glassary110
Harris100
Wick100
Middlebie110
Kirkmichael (Dumfries & Galloway)110
Lanark110
Edinburgh110
Forres111
Elgin110
Urray110
Fetteresso110
Errol111
Cardross110
Govan110
SweflingEast Suffolk111
ElmFenland110
Little BaddowChelmsford100
KelvedonBraintree110
UckfieldWealden110
DorchesterDorset110
SandfordMid Devon110
Colaton RaleighEast Devon100
MurtonEden110
St Cuthbert WithoutCarlisle100
WorkingtonAllerdale100
West BergholtColchester101
Chepping WycombeWycombe110
TaplowSouth Bucks110
RydeIsle of Wight110
SandownIsle of Wight110
RuscombeWokingham110
CrowthorneBracknell Forest110
CharlcombeBath and North East Somerset110
EmpinghamRutland100
MurtonYork110
NelsonPendle120
BredfieldEast Suffolk110
BlythburghEast Suffolk110
LakenheathWest Suffolk110
Long MelfordBabergh110
Thirkleby High and Low with OsgodbyHambleton110
BedinghamSouth Norfolk120
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk110
Grange de LingsWest Lindsey110
SkendlebyEast Lindsey110
NormantonWakefield110
MiddletonLancaster110
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells110
HawkhurstTunbridge Wells110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe100
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
FawleyNew Forest100
Saffron WaldenUttlesford110
ElmsteadTendring111
RayleighRochford110