Date of death: Saturday 24 March 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Ernest Cherry 44566Machine Gun Corps24/03/1917 (aged 29)
Nurse Laura Marion Gailey Voluntary Aid Detachment24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Nurse Laura Marion Gailey Voluntary Aid Detachment24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Sidney Bray 41344The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private Joseph Read 58414Devonshire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 47)
Rifleman Albert Frank Rodd C/9382King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Horace Alfred Cooper S/10811Rifle Brigade24/03/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Peter Mutch 16811Royal Field Artillery24/03/1917
Lance Corporal Glavin 23257The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Peter Daniel Brown 5313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917
Trooper Robert Calwell 1325Australian Light Horse24/03/1917
Private Henry Malvern Connor 296Australian Machine Gun Corps24/03/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Charles Benedict Gorman 3793Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917
Private Hooper 34769Hampshire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private E. Clifford Joscelyne 47607The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/03/1917
Private Ernest Arthur Higinbotham 32830King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hughes 1203Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1917
Private Rowland William Binns 38502Manchester Regiment24/03/1917
Gunner William John King 105833Royal Field Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Greville Oxley Brunwin-Hales Royal Flying Corps, 13th Sqdn.24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hill 841216Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/03/1917
Gunner George Jolly 365646Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Ayton Richey Leggo Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Brown 9453Essex Regiment24/03/1917
Private Arthur Chilton 26288Essex Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harold William Cole 16097Essex Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Colledge 70402Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/03/1917
Private Firban 40749Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1917
Private Flint 34661Essex Regiment24/03/1917
Private Hayward 21250Essex Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private John James Ignatius Fraser 715150Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 17)
Private George Frewin Charman 805025Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Ralph Stewart Fitzpatrick 177259Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Landry 793641Canadian Infantry24/03/1917
Private Henry Joseph Payne 793603Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Shears 17063Royal Fusiliers24/03/1917
Private Whitehead 145693Canadian Infantry24/03/1917
Private George Mole 47307Royal Fusiliers24/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Deamer 40018Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hayes 282597Lancashire Fusiliers24/03/1917
Corporal Arthur William Britton 108117Canadian Postal Corps24/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Burke 901381Canadian Infantry24/03/1917
Gunner Davis 68679Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1917
Private James Dunnill 198861Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Richard Eastwood M2/204345Army Service Corps24/03/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Arthur Truscott Hartley 476615Canadian Field Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Oliver Mowat Hogg 475883Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private King 745111Canadian Infantry24/03/1917
Private Charles Harry Lambert 405065Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Stepchens (Steve) Lasota 210532Canadian Infantry24/03/1917
Bombardier William Seymour Lee 21919Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Albert Henry Levy 781163Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Mcfadzen 115808Canadian Infantry24/03/1917
Private Macgowan 282595Canadian Infantry24/03/1917
Private Macleod 445076Canadian Pioneers24/03/1917
Private Mitchell 171926Canadian Infantry24/03/1917
Private Myers 48773Canadian Infantry24/03/1917
Private Dennis Patrick Praught 712953Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Rose 65848Canadian Infantry24/03/1917
Private Edward Harrison Solvander 50674Canadian Army Medical Corps24/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thompson 841322Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Henry Wyne 87256Canadian Field Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Maddick 21984Durham Light Infantry24/03/1917
Private Ahijah Newman 33996Essex Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Start 3/2684Essex Regiment24/03/1917
Private William Wright Thacker 17852Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Vince 26623Essex Regiment24/03/1917
Private Walton 34596Essex Regiment24/03/1917
Private Watts 23168Essex Regiment24/03/1917
Private Jones 18176Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Farr 31214Essex Regiment24/03/1917
Major Grattan-Bellew Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Kennedy 42430Highland Light Infantry24/03/1917
Private Charles William Reach 20849King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Driver William Henry Rogers 89490Royal Field Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Smith 17279Machine Gun Corps24/03/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Leonard Williams 10463Royal Fusiliers24/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Mcleod 20485Machine Gun Corps24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bull 63120Royal Fusiliers24/03/1917
Private Harvey Oldham 21691King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Wattam 23974Northamptonshire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas 47536Welsh Regiment24/03/1917
Serjeant Ernest Barton 46637Royal Field Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Colonel Andrew Reginald Berry London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/03/1917 (aged 48)
Second Lieutenant Gray Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.24/03/1917
Private Wilson Midgley 430Durham Light Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Hugh Norton Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.24/03/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Harold William Tagent Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Tillett Royal Flying Corps24/03/1917
Lance Corporal Farrell G/16412Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/03/1917
Private Peter Mcgarrachie S4/157361Army Service Corps24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Richard Patrick Hemphill Royal Flying Corps24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Tulloch 3/3322Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/03/1917 (aged 40)
Labourer Chiles DAR/714056South African Native Labour Corps24/03/1917
Labourer Ephraim Pohlwani 3255South African Native Labour Corps24/03/1917
Porter Louis Charles 726Seychelles Carrier Corps24/03/1917
Private Hill DM2/135285Army Service Corps24/03/1917
Private Preen S4/145476Army Service Corps24/03/1917
Corporal Taylor 312010Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Pownall 1402Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Benjamin Waymark SD/488Royal Sussex Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 46)
Private Patrick Mcguinness 2965Royal Irish Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant David Thomas Parry East Lancashire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Knibbs 233803London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Watson 232355London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Gordon Danes 2399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 34)
Company Sergeant Major Alfred Gordon Franklyn 3356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Westgarth 3636Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Deighton 19619Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1917
Rifleman Gunning 1462Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1917
Corporal William Starrett 23656Royal Irish Fusiliers24/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stevenson 29053North Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1917
Private Archibald Jameson Taucher 27984Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Magnus Watters 86072Royal Engineers24/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Ralph Neville Staight Somerset Light Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Styles 5040London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)24/03/1917
Private Albert Davie 25773Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Findley 25809Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1917
Private Amos Green 19326Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Seamons 40352Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1917
Private Leonard Starkie 24246Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Thomas Henry Mann 68Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Sergeant Harold Kimberley Palmer 3582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Robert Warnock 2251Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Birchall 241370South Lancashire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Matty 242286Gloucestershire Regiment24/03/1917
Lieutenant Henry Joseph Lazer Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alec Bailey 15911Suffolk Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Baker 26361The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred George Berry 29774Norfolk Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bindley 3/8079Norfolk Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bissett 47304Northumberland Fusiliers24/03/1917
Private Burgess 40634Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1917
Lance Corporal George Henry Evison R/21035King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Goodall 14192Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1917
Private Goodright 25281Suffolk Regiment24/03/1917
Private Hawes 14945Norfolk Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Healy S/10193ALIAS24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hoare S/10193Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Horobin 24759Suffolk Regiment24/03/1917
Private Howe 10981Royal Scots24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Munro 40040Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1917
Lance Corporal Smith Myers 17550Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1917
Private Russell 30223Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1917
Private Pollitt 242511The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 49)
Second Lieutenant Edward John Hare Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.24/03/1917 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frank Russell 12708Royal Flying Corps, 23rd Sqdn.24/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hunt 242195The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/03/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Hubert Victor Gosnay 618702Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sizer 8441st King Edward's Horse24/03/1917
Lieutenant Bertram Cash Matthews Royal Scots24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Rigby 32098Cheshire Regiment24/03/1917
Private Fuller L/411017th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)24/03/1917
Private Alexander Munro GS/99902nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Ahmed Nasir 328Mule Corps24/03/1917
Private Herbert Gapp 43389King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Douglas 167405(CG)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke24/03/1917
Private Frederick James Hill S/290968Army Service Corps24/03/1917
Private Philip Myers 628565Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 28)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant William Smith Oliver Royal Naval Air Service24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Frank Stevens 12845Devonshire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Seaman Thomas Joseph Truscott 1268XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve24/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Walton May 356730The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1917
Private John Cook 200971South Lancashire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Allan Porter TR5/37900Training Reserve24/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Edmund Thompson 36535Northamptonshire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal John Richard Chester R4/067130Army Service Corps24/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private Claude Percy Steed 10148Honourable Artillery Company24/03/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Astell North Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 50)
Private John Titchmarsh 250648Durham Light Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Anthony 8963Training Reserve24/03/1917
Private Mccabe 33817Royal Defence Corps24/03/1917
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Thomas James Wheeler 59608Royal Flying Corps24/03/1917
Gunner John Joseph Mceachern 327975Canadian Field Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Edward Horace Gilbert 3120Middlesex Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Patrick O'mullane 36083Royal Engineers24/03/1917 (aged 45)
Serjeant William Edmund Pittaway 6875King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/03/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant William Edmund Thompson 6875ALIAS24/03/1917
Private Bertram Dee 3147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Smith 2915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 50)
Rifleman John William Barker C/12945King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jim Proctor 22653Grenadier Guards24/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Clune 847308Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 29)
Sergeant James Gregory 201804Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Gordon 273502Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Townsend 2732Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 45)
Private Wheeler 32142Royal Fusiliers24/03/1917
Private Mejia 797British Honduras Territorial Force24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Charles Ernest Wehrle 35577Canadian Army Service Corps24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Huxtable 23038Welsh Regiment24/03/1917
Private Debman G/18737Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/03/1917
Private Eldridge 10942Hampshire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Norman Ethelbert Moses G/18395Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Russell G/18500Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/03/1917
Serjeant Francis Wood G/7714Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Noel Hyde Brown 20090Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private David Buick 22303Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Frederick Cooper 15142Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Patrick Devereaux 12/3613Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/03/1917
Private James Laurie 8/3311Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Thompson Leng 23000Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Windsor Newton 8/447Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gideon Anderson Smith 15250Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/03/1917
Corporal Stuart 23/1830Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/03/1917
Corporal Swatten 8/3773Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Fred William Thomas 26336Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Nathan Moses 353020London Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Robertson 350485London Regiment24/03/1917
Rifleman Blackadder 17/709Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1917
Private Bland 81263Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hanvey 19556Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Kelso 18/539Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1917
Private Sidney John Kemp 43011Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Charles Edward Rickard 41664Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Watt 19/603Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1917
Private Webb 26845Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1917
Private Franklin 20042Northamptonshire Regiment24/03/1917
Private Anson Dowse Cheffins 32228The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1917 (aged 51)
Rifleman Barber 373722London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/03/1917
Rifleman Marsh 372148London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/03/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Herbert Scott 961016Royal Field Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward Coyle 27464Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Fraser 27483Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/03/1917
Private John Preston 10/2738Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/03/1917
Sapper Thomas Miller Reid 23726New Zealand Engineers24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Joseph Henry Thomas 26/375New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/03/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Samuel Fennell 8803Australian Engineers24/03/1917
Lieutenant William Graham Duncan Fisher Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Simeon Aldis 32196Essex Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alexander 152871st (Royal) Dragoons24/03/1917
Private George John Alexander 7996Army Veterinary Corps24/03/1917 (aged 45)
Private John Davidson 23836King's Own Scottish Borderers24/03/1917 (aged 29)
Pioneer Henry James Harding 124685Royal Engineers24/03/1917 (aged 42)
Private Joe Ratcliffe 34655Northumberland Fusiliers24/03/1917 (aged 36)
Driver John Henry Rudd 39255Royal Field Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Brewer 25523Northamptonshire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Samuel William Voden Butt P/Y/17013Royal Marine Light Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Bendel 44078Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Purkis 33482Bedfordshire Regiment24/03/1917
Private Lakins 18509King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Albert Irvine Senior 27715West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Price 7212Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/03/1917
Private Wilkinson 3968Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery24/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Albert Fisher Gibson Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Low Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.24/03/1917
Captain Thomas Trelawny Beaty-Pownall Border Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 35)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Boon 61782Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.24/03/1917
Sapper Spencer 28854Royal Engineers24/03/1917
Sapper John Maxwell Mcdonald 41069Royal Engineers24/03/1917 (aged 46)
Private Mcdonough 24956Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1917
Private Revell 43517Suffolk Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Richardson 28709Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1917
Gunner Henry James Scott 26406Royal Field Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Burwell Sharpe 40478Norfolk Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Tye 26300Norfolk Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Welsh 14315Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1917
Lance Serjeant Whyman 62294Royal Fusiliers24/03/1917 (aged 24)
Driver David Swan Gow 308724Canadian Field Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Harryman Royal Flying Corps24/03/1917
Private Atkins 33117Lincolnshire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Conner 34315Lincolnshire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Alexander Brown Grindlay Royal Scots24/03/1917 (aged 24)
Guardsman John Sansbury 13995Coldstream Guards24/03/1917
Lance Corporal William David Hall White 23/642New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/03/1917
Private Charles John Irons 33067Border Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Selby 30540Royal Berkshire Regiment24/03/1917
Private James Hutchinson Garlick S/16663Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper James 44752nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners24/03/1917
Gunner Martin Agustine Christopher 102026Royal Field Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harding 8697Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harold Hagger 393007London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/03/1917 (aged 19)
Boatswain William Thomas Dignam Hancock Royal Navy, HMS Liverpool24/03/1917
Battery Serjeant Major Ira William Holdsworth 2/2027New Zealand Field Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Campbell CH/76814Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke24/03/1917
Driver Richard Dalzell T4/036423Army Service Corps24/03/1917
Fitter Serjeant Robert Carswell 2160Royal Field Artillery24/03/1917
Lance Corporal David Jamieson 3121Australian Pioneers24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fields M/282816Army Service Corps24/03/1917
Private Allan Russell Sommerville 4228322nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Bowerman 12341East Surrey Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Hannah 22530Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Whitaker 110482Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Labourer Arjun Baski Alipore/429Indian Labour Corps24/03/1917
Follower Kalu Sahai Alipore/1348Indian Labour Corps24/03/1917
Follower Kundan Calcutta/507Indian Labour Corps24/03/1917
Corporal Rowland Griffiths 35430Manchester Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Blackeby 6714Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Andre Bouic Royal Flying Corps24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mclean 300082Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mcphedran 43362Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1917
Carrier Joseph Arrisol 717596Seychelles Carrier Corps24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Carrier Joseph Hardy 717185Seychelles Carrier Corps24/03/1917
Carrier Theodore Quilindo 717261Seychelles Carrier Corps24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Follower Ashraf Din 69Indian Railways24/03/1917
Follower Nur Muhammad 645Indian Railways24/03/1917
Acting Lance Daffadar Sheo Chand 299214th Murray's Jat Lancers24/03/1917
Private Henry Roger Scrieck 1773Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917
Sergeant John Mcgregor 4881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917
Corporal Andrew Mahaffey 4501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Percy Charles Crombie 5357Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917
Private Frank Dodemaide 2792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917
Private Everard Charles Farrell 3099Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Farr 27234Border Regiment24/03/1917
Corporal Arthur Lawrence Buck 124539Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Albert Jones 123364Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant George Reginald Parke Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lawrence Russell Skelly 803015Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Stewart Pratt Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1917
Corporal Walter Saxon 16797Royal Scots24/03/1917
Private Lamont 517Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Massey 1695Manchester Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Thakur Din 1509Indian Royal Artillery24/03/1917
Artisan Ghosh RyS/4296Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/03/1917
Sapper James 43752nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners24/03/1917
Sapper Kanakayya 1412nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners24/03/1917
Sapper Man Singh 24873rd Sappers and Miners24/03/1917
Sapper Narayan Uttekar 323rd Sappers and Miners24/03/1917
Sepoy Dalganjan Singh 3335102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers24/03/1917
Second Lieutenant William Marshall Stewart Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant George William Swan Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.24/03/1917 (aged 24)
Sepoy Med Ram 502113th Indian Infantry24/03/1917
Sepoy Dhyan Singh 16487th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs24/03/1917
Follower Gayadin 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)24/03/1917
Sepoy Megh Singh 4413119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)24/03/1917
Sepoy Nihal Singh 3725119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)24/03/1917
Sepoy Richhpal Singh 4414119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)24/03/1917
Sepoy Tilla Rawat 4147119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)24/03/1917
Sepoy Hazara Singh 197051st Sikhs (Frontier Force)24/03/1917
Rifleman Narbahadur Rana 37384th Gurkha Rifles24/03/1917
Sepoy Sahib Dad 153328th Punjabis24/03/1917
Sepoy Raju 290037th Dogras24/03/1917
Sepoy Diwan Singh 11845th Rattray's Sikhs24/03/1917
Sepoy Jug Lal 146548th Indian Pioneers24/03/1917
Follower Abdur Rahman KCHI/142Supply and Transport Corps24/03/1917
Follower Ganga Din Lucknow/2918Supply and Transport Corps24/03/1917
Follower Kune Juma Lucknow/657Supply and Transport Corps24/03/1917
Sarwan Sher Muhammad Campbellp/108Camel Corps24/03/1917
Gangman Nur Ahmad 9220Indian Railway Department24/03/1917
Follower Raghupat 05966Indian Railway Department24/03/1917
Follower Satar 10931Indian Railway Department24/03/1917
Khalasi Sumer 4156Indian Railway Department24/03/1917
Follower Chand Singh 40Indian Ordnance Department24/03/1917
Private James Millward 43162Essex Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Freeman 472841Canadian Infantry24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Harvey Royal Naval Air Service24/03/1917
Private Astles 73611The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1917
Private Walters 17650Royal Defence Corps24/03/1917
Deck Hand Clark 4151/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Violet II24/03/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Butler 4754Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1917 (aged 38)
Boy Albert Edward Gilham Mercantile Marine24/03/1917 (aged 15)
Master John Gregory Mercantile Marine24/03/1917
Able Seaman James Hamilton Mercantile Marine24/03/1917 (aged 50)
Serjeant Henry Lovick Fauckner Rudkin TR5/25334East Yorkshire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lester TR/9/29434Training Reserve24/03/1917 (aged 18)
Stewardess Bridget Trenerry Mercantile Marine24/03/1917 (aged 65)
Fireman Percy Newton Tubb Mercantile Marine24/03/1917 (aged 20)
Second Engineer Harry Wright Mercantile Marine24/03/1917 (aged 25)
Mate Michael O'neil Mercantile Marine24/03/1917 (aged 62)
Able Seaman Albert Goddard Port Mercantile Marine24/03/1917 (aged 29)
Seaman Joseph Kanagh Mercantile Marine24/03/1917 (aged 19)
Fireman James Edward Clift Mercantile Marine24/03/1917 (aged 30)
Cook Charles Doyle Mercantile Marine24/03/1917 (aged 17)
Fireman Short Mercantile Marine24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Seaman Donald Miller 7998ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kings Grey24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Trimmer William Graves 2872TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler King'24/03/1917 (aged 33)
Seaman Donald Mackay 2585BRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler King's Grey24/03/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Thomas Forster S/10236Rifle Brigade24/03/1917 (aged 18)
Lascar Abdul Wahid C/858Royal Indian Marine24/03/1917
Carpenter Tulsi Charan 4296Royal Indian Marine24/03/1917
Captain Allan Maxwell Lowery Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Major Fredrick William Diggings 32495The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/03/1917 (aged 51)
Captain Frederic Gifford Raven Royal Engineers24/03/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Bignold 258162Royal Engineers24/03/1917
Musketier Wilhelm Bilski German Army24/03/1917
Soldat Horst Stoetzner German Army24/03/1917
Internierter Karl H A Mattfeldt German Civilian24/03/1917
Soldier Wassili Deniltschenkow Russian Army24/03/1917
Soldier Iwan Makorow Russian Army24/03/1917
Soldier Iwan Medwjedjen 620Russian Army24/03/1917
Soldier Piot Swinogrodski 497Russian Army24/03/1917
Soldier Morea Dimilescu Romanian Army24/03/1917
Soldier Andrei Parvan Romanian Army24/03/1917
Private Tyson Lloyd 435Welsh Horse Yeomanry24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mitipauni 16/1096New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/03/1917
Labourer Isaac Zila 16855Military Labour Corps24/03/1917
Leader Abraham Jackson 17690Military Labour Corps24/03/1917
Driver Charlie Mpondozamatole 17251Military Labour Corps24/03/1917
Donkey Driver Samuel Lesiba 11808Military Labour Corps24/03/1917
Driver Joseph Nonwana 18160Military Labour Corps24/03/1917
Leader James Watson 18166Military Labour Corps24/03/1917
Donkey Driver Timothy Modikoe 17095Military Labour Corps24/03/1917
Sapper Magnus Walters 86072 ALIAS24/03/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3420
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance2370
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance22100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance14100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1110
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance990
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium850
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance730
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance730
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa700
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance650
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance620
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance630
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance610
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance620
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance500
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium500
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance510
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance440
VIMY MEMORIALFrance420
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance310
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance310
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania300
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium340
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium310
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles300
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance211
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance230
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance210
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance210
BEUGNATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance210
LOOS MEMORIALFrance210
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance110
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance100
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance100
ACHICOURT ROAD CEMETERY, ACHICOURTFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
HANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BAILLEUL ROAD WEST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEOMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHILDWALL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LUDFORD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITTINGTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOGNOR REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THIRKLEBY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORMANTON CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada120
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada120
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
FORT GEORGE MEMORIALBelize100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance100
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ERVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
CAMBRIDGE (HAUTAPU) PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILMARNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKOSWALD OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
PORT LOUIS WESTERN CEMETERYMauritius100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance110
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom110
OVER (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KEYSOE (BROOK END) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EMPINGHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NEW ZEALAND BOOK OF REMEMBRANCENew Zealand100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry28
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13
Essex Regiment13
Mercantile Marine12
Royal Field Artillery9
Army Service Corps8
Military Labour Corps7
Royal Engineers7
Royal Irish Rifles7
Leicestershire Regiment7
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
Royal Fusiliers6
Royal Flying Corps5
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)5
Norfolk Regiment5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Russian Army4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Indian Railway Department4
Seychelles Carrier Corps4
Royal Scots4
Canadian Field Artillery4
Suffolk Regiment4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Machine Gun Corps3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners3
Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.3
Durham Light Infantry3
ALIAS3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Border Regiment3
Indian Labour Corps3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Training Reserve3
Manchester Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.3
German Army2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Defence Corps2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke2
3rd Sappers and Miners2
Hampshire Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
Romanian Army2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Royal Naval Air Service2
South African Native Labour Corps2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Indian Railways2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Royal Indian Marine2
London Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Australian Pioneers1
Highland Light Infantry1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.1
Honourable Artillery Company1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 13th Sqdn.1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Australian Light Horse1
48th Indian Pioneers1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
German Civilian1
Royal Flying Corps, 23rd Sqdn.1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Canadian Pioneers1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Somerset Light Infantry1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.1
Middlesex Regiment1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kings Grey1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
New Zealand Engineers1
Camel Corps1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
1st King Edward's Horse1
Grenadier Guards1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler King'1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Canadian Postal Corps1
Welsh Horse Yeomanry1
Cheshire Regiment1
British Honduras Territorial Force1
28th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Liverpool1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler King's Grey1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Australian Engineers1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
New Zealand Expeditionary Force1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
37th Dogras1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
113th Indian Infantry1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Violet II1
Coldstream Guards1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1