ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN

External links

Map links

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Regimental Serjeant Major Tucker 22383Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Albert Tavernor 42355Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Parsons 200588Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ormesher 46881Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/05/1918
Private March 72840Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918
Serjeant Harris 11291Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1918
Private William Sims Davies 19726Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Stewart Dagg 75305Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Crabtree 56992Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/11/1916
Private Alfred Cecil Atkins 26991Somerset Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Clulow D/194645th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hale 10165Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wells 50229North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918
Serjeant James Arthur Warden 240733York and Lancaster Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Clifford Walker R/405568Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John William Vockins 419066London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis William Veal 26743Somerset Light Infantry29/01/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Vallance 241945York and Lancaster Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Tofield 20302Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Sillence 26420Hampshire Regiment24/12/1916
Private Shaw 50255Cheshire Regiment30/07/1917
Private Shaw 12019Northamptonshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Richard Sharples 101721Royal Army Medical Corps23/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Archie Mcd. Shannon 56294The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robinson 37240King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/12/1917
Sapper John Roberts 412112Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Roberts 108427Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1918
Second Lieutenant James Stuart Ricketts Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Richardson 51041The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Posliff 66994King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/10/1918
Corporal Phillips 12640Gloucestershire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Peel 240410Border Regiment19/08/1918
Private Panter 51238Bedfordshire Regiment01/05/1918
Private Oldfield 291030Cheshire Regiment06/08/1918
Able Seaman Henry James Norris R/3578Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mitchell 32169West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1918
Sapper George Harrison Mason 476530Royal Engineers18/07/1918 (aged 24)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Cecil Radcliffe Martyn Royal Army Chaplains' Department03/03/1919 (aged 44)
Gunner Manton 131439Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcdonald 266931Welsh Regiment25/11/1918
Private Lucas 202312King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Stanley Lockwood 200589King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lissiman 203716Gloucestershire Regiment11/10/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Lea 14754The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/09/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Thomas Sidney Lawton 202462Cheshire Regiment28/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Edwin Lake 35634Gloucestershire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kent 5587Worcestershire Regiment07/12/1916
Private John Stanley Kelly 77159The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jones 200947Cheshire Regiment27/07/1918
Private William Fulton Houston 50098North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918
Rifleman Horwood 43519Royal Irish Rifles22/04/1918
Private Hook 5013Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/12/1916
Private Harold Holme 23897Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Edward Charles Holyoak 10461Grenadier Guards14/12/1917
Private Percy Hinder 37880Gloucestershire Regiment07/08/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Higley R/9768King's Royal Rifle Corps28/05/1917
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Theodore Bayley Hardy Army Chaplains' Department18/10/1918 (aged 54)
Gunner Hall 140086Royal Horse Artillery22/04/1918
Private Hadlow 260161Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918
Private Griffiths 201562King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1918
Private Thomas Willie Green 200732King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 30)
Brevet Lieut-Colonel Herbert Walter Green The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Green 242029Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/07/1918
Sapper Goddard 494109Royal Engineers01/04/1918
Private Gilbert 19161Coldstream Guards09/11/1918
Serjeant Garland 18645Wiltshire Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Albert Frost 444720Royal Engineers13/05/1918 (aged 25)
Shoeing Smith Charles William Miles Frankum 108296Royal Horse Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Fox 42885Lincolnshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Fisher 127185Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Firth 27529East Lancashire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Farrer L/679Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917
Private Evans 53676Welsh Regiment29/12/1916
Trooper Napoleon Austron Edghill 37732nd Life Guards18/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Duncombe 522803Royal Engineers14/11/1917
Driver Denman 72362Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Denham D/1525th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)28/10/1918
Private Deakin G/13087Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1918
Private Davies M2/078511Army Service Corps11/04/1917
Private Davies 1753Welsh Guards22/09/1918
Private William Davenport 34984Cheshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dann 330730The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/09/1918
Private Cowling 131415Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/07/1918
Rifleman Coles 374542London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/04/1918
Private Coldwell 20191Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/11/1916
Private Clementson D/149727th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)21/04/1918
Private Carter L/11846Bedfordshire Yeomanry01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Edgar Buswell 20468Coldstream Guards29/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Sidney Brown 94Royal Garrison Artillery28/02/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Bradshaw 67299Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bracegirdle 352499Manchester Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Boustred 235101Gloucestershire Regiment11/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Booth 46585Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Bernard James Bland 240424Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Blacklidge 240885East Lancashire Regiment31/10/1917
Captain Basil William Bird Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Bettinson 832619th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars31/10/1918
Bombardier Joseph Malcolm Bell 700158Royal Field Artillery08/10/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Arthur Belcher 200883Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Leonard Reeve Beechey 593763London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)29/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frederick William Beatham M/345582Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward Baskott 54685Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Barlow 92082Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Barker 23619East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 29)
Major Sir William Eric Thomas Avery Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Averns PS/10210Royal Fusiliers19/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Apperley 351508Manchester Regiment13/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Archie Horace Aldridge The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Adams 49918North Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1918
Private Fredrick Warner 23000Leicestershire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Charles Ward 42493Norfolk Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walker 16099Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Neil Thompson 201316Seaforth Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Willie Parry Thomas 78054Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Spurrell 1745Newfoundland Regiment04/01/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Letts T/30721Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Private Arthur Leonard 202041Royal Berkshire Regiment21/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Shaw 452354th (Queen's Own) Hussars11/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Blaxall 20567Suffolk Regiment28/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Phillips 40077Gloucestershire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Antoine De La Bastide 11067British West Indies Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Sweet 31794New Zealand Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Yorick 1075055Canadian Labour Corps09/09/1918 (aged 45)
Private John Henry Hector Wilson 2704Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)09/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private O'connor 3320457Canadian Infantry31/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilfrid Millen 11266Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Gordon Rae French Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Cheyne 115001Fort Garry Horse06/04/1918
Sapper Bristow 751272Canadian Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Sydney Wilkinson 461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Reginald Morgan 2284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Finlay Mcphee 3989Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Richard Norman Kirby 2305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Wilfred Foxton King Kemp 19104Australian Field Artillery29/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Paul Tonkin Roberts Kelly 3423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Edmund Keeling 2078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Reginald Tom Hinds 2873Australian Pioneers04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Devereux 37648Royal Berkshire Regiment22/03/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal William King Charles Hansford 644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Russell 242438Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/03/1918
Private Albert Edwin Rannard 2957Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Arthur Munro 2726AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Cue Monteith 40323Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Archibald Harold Lyle 2498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/12/1916
Lance Corporal Ernest George Le Bon 5300Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Eric William Larson 5119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/02/1917 (aged 28)
Nurse Mary Cawston Bousfield Voluntary Aid Detachment24/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private William John Farrell 2639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/12/1916 (aged 20)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. William Gerard Cheese Army Chaplains' Department07/11/1918
Gunner Charles Clive Bryant 7550Australian Field Artillery15/11/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Fred Smith T/35802Army Service Corps25/07/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner James Bradburn 11451Royal Field Artillery01/09/1914 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Nathaniel George Dobson Border Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Frost 17883Royal Scots05/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Fred Dee 40230Worcestershire Regiment08/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Edward Winter 227446South Wales Borderers20/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Augustus Whitbread 53293Royal Fusiliers28/06/1917
Private Welford G/33073Middlesex Regiment13/03/1917
Rifleman Samuel Sutcliffe 60370West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Straker West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier Stone 149314Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918
Private Sydney Stockdale H/1053920th Hussars11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant William Ernest Sandom Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Lionel Steward Rolfe 67633Royal Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roberts 21634Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/05/1918
Private Albert Ernest Pyper S/14922Seaforth Highlanders16/02/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Frederick Palmer 92876Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Paine 61655Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 38)
Pioneer Thomas George Naish 255791Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Miles 235222Herefordshire Regiment03/08/1918
Private May 9044Northumberland Fusiliers22/11/1916
Private May M2/137150Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918
Private James Lees 50609South Lancashire Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Cecil Claude Law 240233Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Thornton Laughton Bedfordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kenyon 8205Manchester Regiment11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Jones 12021King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Hurlock R/34004King's Royal Rifle Corps26/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private James Hunt 202845King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Horton 237842Herefordshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Holt 200262Lancashire Fusiliers30/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Holliday 24488West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Louis Bonville Hillier 311658Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Harry Helsby 15022Cheshire Regiment24/11/1916 (aged 28)
Driver John Sidney Harris 212241Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Private Haigh 23696Leicestershire Regiment29/03/1918
Able Seaman Greig CZ/7395Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.25/12/1916
Private Goodson 66752Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Goode 18669Northamptonshire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Glinn 235691Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/09/1918
Private Gerrett 20677Somerset Light Infantry18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Sydney Edwards R/3049King's Royal Rifle Corps06/03/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Arnold Eagle 191751Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dunne 9401Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/03/1918
Gunner Dunn 51705Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1918
Private Thomas Henry Dunn 36618Durham Light Infantry26/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Dunn 36960Royal Berkshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Drake 257066Royal Engineers15/08/1917
Private Albert George Donovan 20251Somerset Light Infantry01/11/1918
Private Dean 266949Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/03/1918
Private George Dawe G/36825Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Davis 34137Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cooper 19085King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/05/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Cook 108620Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918
Private Clover G/28949Middlesex Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Carter 203598Gloucestershire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Thomas Cuthbert Cank 116532Royal Field Artillery24/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Bower 47644Welsh Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Bloor 55071Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/08/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Samuel Blain 17163Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Percival Frederick John Bessant 45853Royal Berkshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Barrett 57094North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918
Private Frederick Stephen Barratt 49327Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Barker 155York and Lancaster Regiment13/06/1917
Driver Alfred Ball 690325Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918
Private Baker 45622York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Axtell G/23747The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/03/1918
Private Almond 202246The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/06/1918
Private Albert Francis Allen 514181London Regiment (London Scottish)18/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harvey S/16937Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Cecil Horatio Swaby 12559British West Indies Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Sulley 3484Newfoundland Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rule 645159Canadian Infantry05/09/1918
Private Sydney Mountford Young 760362London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)31/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Harry Wright 36205Royal Berkshire Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Wootton 38044Northumberland Fusiliers02/07/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Woolgar 4325East Surrey Regiment28/03/1918
Private William Woodcock 53706Durham Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hugh Cadifor Wood 50251North Staffordshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Elveyn Arthur Wood 29827Bedfordshire Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Williams T4/173338Army Service Corps18/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank White 51226Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank White 29684Worcestershire Regiment27/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Edward Arthur Walstone Weller Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Watkins 25917Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wall 202731Gloucestershire Regiment31/01/1917
Private John Richard Walker 243323Yorkshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Vincent 40492Lincolnshire Regiment11/03/1917
Private Urquhart 3840Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/12/1916
Private Tyson 48388Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Turnbull 29940King's Own Scottish Borderers03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Turnbull M/338221Army Service Corps09/11/1918
Private George Turnbull D/129622nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)08/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tucker 89037Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Henry Trickett 17471East Lancashire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Tredwell 17688Northamptonshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Toye 267389Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918
Gunner Townley 620369Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Philip Tomei 52140Lincolnshire Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thompson 27828Border Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas 493549Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Taylor 43328Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Taylor 7293Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/11/1918
Private Taylor 203266East Lancashire Regiment24/08/1917
Gunner Taylor 37859Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1917
Private Taylor 202749Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/12/1917
Private Taylor S/8399Gordon Highlanders05/04/1918
Private Sturgis 25596518th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars19/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stronach 1585Seaforth Highlanders02/12/1916
Driver Leonard Lester Stredwick 85398Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Private George Spurdle PO/18576Royal Marine Light Infantry17/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Spencer 243568The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Spencer 24092East Lancashire Regiment13/09/1917
Sapper Spencer 142658Royal Engineers01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner South 78372Tank Corps23/11/1917
Private George Albert Smith 242441Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Simpson 533587London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/04/1918
Serjeant Shillcock 164919Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sheriff 58321Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/06/1918
Private Sharpe 58796Northamptonshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sharlott 16986Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Selwyn Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sellars 19916Dorsetshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Henry Searston 52238Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Saunders 52182Royal Horse Artillery24/10/1917
Private Saunders 1493Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/10/1917
Private Rutledge 7734Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1918
Private Arthur Ambrose Stanley Rust 28329Suffolk Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Robinson 240125Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/06/1917
Private Ritson 767290London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)08/09/1918
Private Rigney 24491York and Lancaster Regiment04/11/1918
Private Samuel Robert Riches 29055Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Richardson 235533Herefordshire Regiment27/07/1918
Private George Rhodes 242032Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reeve 31447Royal Fusiliers17/05/1918
Private Richard Reed G/9132Royal Sussex Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Proud 61948Royal Engineers13/11/1918
Captain Edward Potter Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Porter P/210033Army Service Corps30/10/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Pollard 23130Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Private Pitts 26451Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Pindard 228629London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/04/1918
Serjeant Piercy 15540Bedfordshire Regiment07/04/1918
Private James William Penny 17661South Lancashire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Harry Pearson Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Parsons 22497Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/02/1917
Driver Parker 65690Royal Horse Artillery02/04/1918
Private Philip Walter Park 13022The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/11/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Pardell 55491Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Edgar Leslie John Palmer 21713Somerset Light Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Bertram Charles Oxley R/29429King's Royal Rifle Corps03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private O'sullivan 41390Royal Army Medical Corps18/08/1918
Private Oram 15506Royal Fusiliers10/03/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Foster William Myatt 532791London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mustoe 29210Gloucestershire Regiment28/04/1917
Private Alfred Percy Mundy 31392Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harry Mulloy 57277Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Herbert Morris 202150Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Morgan 56995Welsh Regiment07/09/1918
Serjeant Morgan 235846Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/11/1918
Private James William Meadowcroft S/21139Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Markwick 45742Rifle Brigade28/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest March 16083Leicestershire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcleod S/18600Gordon Highlanders16/04/1918
Gunner Mckinnell 126041Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mcdonagh 22540Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 18)
Pioneer George Stanton Longster WR/508254Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 36)
Nurse Gwynedd Violet Llewellyn Voluntary Aid Detachment03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Lewis 236566Herefordshire Regiment02/08/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Robert Archibald Fitzgerald Law Wiltshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kyte 41025Gloucestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Kirk 21418Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/06/1918
Private William Arthur Juden SD/811Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Jones 371230London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)09/05/1917
Private Jones 204033Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917
Telephonist Elizabeth S. Johnston 18375Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps25/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jarvis 18477West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Nigel Hurd 532202Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Humpherson 1144659th (Queen's Royal) Lancers31/03/1918
Sapper Humberstone 516185Royal Engineers09/11/1918
Private Holland 203197The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/12/1917
Forewoman Rose Mabel Holborow 1923Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps05/10/1918
Rifleman Leonard Hinchley 371023London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)19/04/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper David Henry Higgins 450408Royal Engineers31/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Edward Hicks 534721London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)18/08/1917 (aged 37)
Pioneer Hewitson 254088Royal Engineers27/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Herbert 200564Durham Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hemming 241078Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Heath 200564London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Heard 202191Worcestershire Regiment16/02/1917
Sapper Willoughby Rymer Hayton 132933Royal Engineers01/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner John William Haworth 224326Royal Field Artillery20/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Haworth 62074King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Serjeant Harris 200904South Staffordshire Regiment25/10/1918
Driver Thomas Hargreaves 224836Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Halsey 21835Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal William James Hadley 29841Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Gulliver 268317Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/12/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Griffin T4/249080Army Service Corps26/05/1917
Private James Thomas Green 58268Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/12/1918
Private Grant 5010Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/12/1916
Private Eric Gramshaw 26111Grenadier Guards25/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edward Henry Gittins 39760South Wales Borderers30/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Alexander Gissing South Staffordshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Gilks 37967Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gilbertson L/122089th (Queen's Royal) Lancers12/12/1918
Private Frost 26791Wiltshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Freestone 39412Royal Berkshire Regiment25/03/1918
Rifleman Frampton 322735London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/11/1917
Driver George William Charles Fox 32287Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Farrow 29568Royal Fusiliers21/02/1917
Private Farmbrough 285173Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars04/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Leonard Walpole Everson 350969London Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Evans 37656Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Evans 3704Welsh Guards09/12/1917
Private Evans 291280Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Elson 131848Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Elphick 371177London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)16/05/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Elliott 68103Royal Field Artillery26/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Eldridge 35859Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Horace William Eggleton 26639Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edwards 242258Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1917
Corporal Dunn 37641York and Lancaster Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edwin Eustace Dresser 28295Grenadier Guards15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Doyle 179592Royal Garrison Artillery14/05/1918
Private Dover 25168King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/12/1916
Private Deubert 530305London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)04/08/1917
Lieutenant Charles Deards Royal Air Force, 19th Balloon Sect.05/10/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant James Davies 280882Lancashire Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Cropper T3/025057Army Service Corps13/02/1917
Rifleman Crawley 652405London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)09/09/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Henry Thomas Cox 531321London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Collins 370900London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)21/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Chatfield C/42519Royal Fusiliers25/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Duncan Campbell Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Byers 29534East Yorkshire Regiment21/01/1918
Corporal Burt 17774Royal Army Medical Corps12/09/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Edwin Burt G/3635The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Cecil James Bullock R/16439King's Royal Rifle Corps31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Bugsson 1063Bermuda Garrison Artillery26/07/1918 (aged 40)
Pioneer Browning 33383Hampshire Regiment28/03/1918
Private Brown 146739Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown G/5604The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/08/1917
Gunner Charles Herbert Brown 163034Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner David Brough 192723Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Bristoll Army Cyclist Corps09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brindley 1781Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Edgar Durling Briant 39858East Surrey Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bracey 50350Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Alfred John Boulton 532476London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)21/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private 2nd Class Boothby 260104Royal Air Force, 5th Balloon Coy.28/10/1918 (aged 44)
Farrier Serjeant Bolton D/197212nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)29/10/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Bligh 5683Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/06/1918
Private Blamire 534886London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/11/1917
Company Serjeant Major Alex Bessant 11614York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Harry Berry 241996East Lancashire Regiment14/06/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Walter Edward Benham Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Bell 370953London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)20/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bell 17194Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918
Lance Corporal Beddoes 50453Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bayes 22386Bedfordshire Regiment01/04/1918
Rifleman Baxter R/38833King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Batley PW/6380Middlesex Regiment24/12/1916 (aged 41)
Sapper Michael Barrett 40147Royal Engineers07/04/1918
Rifleman Bach R/485King's Royal Rifle Corps14/01/1918 (aged 33)
Trooper Ayers 36062nd Life Guards26/02/1917
Private William Joshua Axon 119909Royal Engineers06/01/1917 (aged 50)
Private Edward Axon 40514Manchester Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sister Ellen Armstrong Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service20/03/1919 (aged 38)
Private Arkley 2159Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert Leslie Andrew Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry James Amey 532034London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold Allen 42718North Staffordshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Allam 25420Northamptonshire Regiment08/11/1916
Private Charles Bertie Alexander 329632Cambridgeshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Adderley 24895Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Frank R. C. Le Manquais GS/63892Royal Fusiliers06/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Adam Hodston Shearer S/24136Cameron Highlanders09/02/1917 (aged 33)
Labourer Hu Ch'in Fu 73532Chinese Labour Corps08/03/1919
Private James Albert Wisdom 10757British West Indies Regiment18/11/1918
Private Williams 14222British West Indies Regiment26/10/1917
Private Williams 3507British West Indies Regiment22/12/1918
Private Charles Williams 10825British West Indies Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Valleton Went 11772British West Indies Regiment12/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walker 4243British West Indies Regiment08/04/1919 (aged 28)
Private Vincent 11720British West Indies Regiment11/01/1918
Private Samuel Vassell 7239British West Indies Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Vassell 14690British West Indies Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thompson 8827British West Indies Regiment04/03/1919
Private Thompson 10671British West Indies Regiment24/11/1918
Private Thomas 11708British West Indies Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jehoiada Nathaniel Stone 12522British West Indies Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Stewart 6153British West Indies Regiment23/03/1919
Private Ralph Nathaniel Spencer 11621British West Indies Regiment16/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilford Smith 7219British West Indies Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smith 7461British West Indies Regiment09/01/1919
Private Smith 14174British West Indies Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 11640British West Indies Regiment09/01/1918
Private George Sinclair 10643British West Indies Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal John Roberts 3101British West Indies Regiment11/07/1919 (aged 25)
Private Ricketts 5621British West Indies Regiment12/12/1918
Private Powell 14335British West Indies Regiment08/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Phoenix 15150British West Indies Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Phillips 10449British West Indies Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Palmer 7182British West Indies Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Osbourne 12430British West Indies Regiment08/04/1919 (aged 34)
Private Luther Onfroy 10422British West Indies Regiment14/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Henry Nelson 7709British West Indies Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Murray 3004British West Indies Regiment28/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Morrison 10324British West Indies Regiment15/07/1918
Private Morris 6327British West Indies Regiment08/09/1918
Private Mills 4012British West Indies Regiment25/05/1918
Private Matthews 16448British West Indies Regiment14/02/1919
Private Mason 6309British West Indies Regiment21/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Isaac Martin 8994British West Indies Regiment24/07/1919 (aged 35)
Corporal James Mapp 16869British West Indies Regiment17/03/1919 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Mcdowall 3305British West Indies Regiment10/04/1919 (aged 27)
Private Lugg 7670British West Indies Regiment07/09/1918
Private Lewis 7395British West Indies Regiment05/01/1918
Private Letman 8979British West Indies Regiment09/10/1918
Private Lawson 8467British West Indies Regiment17/06/1918
Private Joseph 3024British West Indies Regiment07/01/1918
Private Johnson 7137British West Indies Regiment15/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private David John 13950British West Indies Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joffier 12265British West Indies Regiment10/11/1918
Private Lembort Jackson 14497British West Indies Regiment04/01/1918
Private Hitchman 7371British West Indies Regiment02/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Higgins 10105British West Indies Regiment12/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Alfred Higgins 10112British West Indies Regiment31/07/1919 (aged 23)
Private Henry 8192British West Indies Regiment04/04/1919
Lance Corporal Edward Augustus Henlon 3360British West Indies Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Hamilton 8186British West Indies Regiment27/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Alexander Hall 3830British West Indies Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Griffiths 14109British West Indies Regiment25/01/1918
Private Joseph Galbraith 7864British West Indies Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis 11135British West Indies Regiment23/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwards 8704British West Indies Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dixon 8945British West Indies Regiment12/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Uriah Henry Davis 3228British West Indies Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Davis 13925British West Indies Regiment08/08/1918
Private Davis 8586British West Indies Regiment19/03/1919
Private Zachariah Davis 12043British West Indies Regiment14/01/1919 (aged 24)
Serjeant Hubert Ralph Dacosta 9934British West Indies Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lester Alexander Chisholm 9811British West Indies Regiment14/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Campbell 7558British West Indies Regiment19/12/1918
Private Burton 8061British West Indies Regiment28/05/1918
Private Matthias Brown 5716British West Indies Regiment10/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Brown 7806British West Indies Regiment18/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Brown 9760British West Indies Regiment24/06/1919 (aged 24)
Private Brown 8033British West Indies Regiment22/02/1919
Private Bishop 14977British West Indies Regiment08/04/1919
Private Birch 10912British West Indies Regiment14/01/1918
Private Bethel 6018British West Indies Regiment31/01/1919
Private Bartholomew 10932British West Indies Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Augustin 16617British West Indies Regiment08/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Atkinson 5706British West Indies Regiment07/08/1919
Private Anderson 9645British West Indies Regiment20/09/1917
Private Anderson 3395British West Indies Regiment05/10/1917
Private Albury 15475British West Indies Regiment09/12/1918
Private James Rex Paddock 9082South African Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Day 5566South African Infantry27/10/1916
Private Jack Braithwaite 24/1521Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/10/1916
Private Herbert Henry Aston 29665Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/08/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Whettell 703783Canadian Infantry29/10/1916
Sapper Polden 144983Canadian Engineers14/11/1917
Private Lalor 159127Canadian Army Service Corps19/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Eastham 1101485th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/12/1916
Private Alfier 174206Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade25/10/1918
Private Aaron 1004145Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Gunner Henry Erasmus Wren 5909Australian Field Artillery15/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Harry Taylor 575AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Watson Pudsey 7128Australian Tunnelling Corps09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Henry Claude Pemble 4242Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/12/1916 (aged 27)
Sergeant John Kerr Morgan 2106Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery26/01/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal John Melrose 2460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Maskell 5114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1917 (aged 49)
Sergeant John Macpherson 746Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917
Private Duncan Mcarthur 5159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Bertram Hewett Jenkins 3161Australian Pioneers06/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hugh Hunter 467Australian Machine Gun Corps09/12/1918
Lance Corporal John Alexander Grant 1735AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Thomas Gillam 1825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Llewellyn Gare 2924Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1916
Private Henry Fanning 3258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Alfred Dunn 714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harold Vincent Benning 4647Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Frederick Augustus Attwood 4056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Doe 17116Lincolnshire Regiment15/07/1917
Private Sidney Kelly 8695Hampshire Regiment25/08/1914
Private Arthur Roy Abbott 3208Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Alexander Aitken 1089Australian Machine Gun Corps18/07/1918
Private Percy Miles Albion 3466Australian Pioneers11/10/1918 (aged 22)
2nd Corporal William Robert Alexander 2966Australian Engineers19/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Victor Alford 1702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Corporal Bertie Wallace Allsopp 11144Australian Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John William Allsopp 1053Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hans Peter Andersen 5797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Thorvald Magnus Andersen 2555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Abner Anderson 6763Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Adrian Oliver Andrews 7194AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.19/08/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Alexander Appleby 38631Australian Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Archibald 2915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Ford Asbrey 3350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1918
Private Henry Oscar Ash 1669AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1917
Private Arthur Alfred Ashman 3264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Bertie Atkinson 4728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Leslie Atkinson 1933AAustralian Field Artillery12/12/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Carl Augustine Austin 1332Australian Field Artillery16/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Bailey 2058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Bailey 3451Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kenneth Bain 5976Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Baird 2274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Bombardier John Henry Baldwin 29244Australian Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private William James Bale 3348Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Noel Paul Ballan 3026AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private George William Lesh Banks 1805Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick William Barker 3234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Victor Thomas Barr 658Australian Machine Gun Corps24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Leslie Barratt 2149Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Aeneas Henry Barrenger 6256Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Isaac Barrett 5119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Peter Francis Barrett 5051Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Barrett 6216Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1917
Private William James Batt 4138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner John Batty 7814Australian Field Artillery19/04/1917
Private John Baumgarten 757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/08/1918
Private Ernest James Bawden 3114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Edgar Alexander Baxter 5332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private Hubert Douglas Baylis 378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Percival Thomas Beadel 820Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/01/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Robert Beath 4962Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private William Thomas Beaton 2283Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Bellis 4436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917
Gunner Harry Belwood 1155Australian Field Artillery21/01/1917 (aged 41)
Private Charles (Charlie) Fitzroy Bendell 2622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Beverley Loxton Bennett 2671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Bennett 5307Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Matthew Bennett 15233Australian Engineers14/07/1918
Private Peter John Bennett 6219Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917 (aged 31)
Sergeant Percy Ernest Bergman 5827Australian Army Service Corps29/03/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Charley Robert Bergstrom 2040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant John Leslie Berry 1620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Betts 6766Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Russell Beveridge 6288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clifford Miner Bigelow 1622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/12/1916 (aged 38)
Private Henry Oscar Birke 7813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1918
Private Charles Arthur Black 63936Australian Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Blackman 2864AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Peter William Blackwell 4379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry William Bladin 148Australian Army Medical Corps14/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Colin Kenneth Bleazard 2968Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Blount 5Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Bolitho 1529Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Kingsley Vincent Stanhope Bone 14679Australian Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harry James Botten 5040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Arthur William Boundy 5523Australian Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leslie Peter Bourke 1664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916
Private Raymond Leon Bousquet 753Australian Machine Gun Corps04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clifford William Boyle 4364Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edmund Mortimer Bradshaw 3667Australian Army Medical Corps20/05/1917
Private Charles Henry Branson 661Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Terry Patrick Bray 2157Australian Field Artillery20/11/1918
Private Robert Joseph Brennan 3191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917
Sergeant George Vivian Brentnall 2257Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Edward Herbert Charles Brereton 1806Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Victor Bretherton 2139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Oliver Bridges 2340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918
Corporal Darcy Brinkworth 413Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917
Private Harold Leslie Brodie 5787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Robert Brookhouse 2614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Brooks 14078ALIAS06/11/1918
Private Leslie Brooks 4315Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Douglas Gyles Brown 3767Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Brown 713Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917
Private Marcus Blake Norman Brown 2291Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Edward Charles Brown 1925Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Harry Brown 623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Edward Bruce 1639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Bruce 4660Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Cyril John Bryant 3945Australian Tunnelling Corps08/10/1918
Gunner Frederick Eric Bryant 8180Australian Field Artillery12/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Francis Bryant 5058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hugh Gregory Bryant 3029Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper James Buddin 7105Australian Engineers21/04/1917
Private William George Bull 2336Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Jack Lea Burke 810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Michael Burke 65412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Edward Burley 5046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1917
Private Hector Burns 3980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Burns 4501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1918 (aged 49)
Driver Walter Sydney Burrowes 30AAustralian Army Service Corps09/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Joseph Burrows 2570AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Alfred Burtt 3023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Clement Alwyn Butler 10240Australian Field Artillery11/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Victor George Butler 1976Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Stephen Holt Butts 27209Australian Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Lawler Sutton Byrne 4079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Cable 4098Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Valentine Scott Aloysius Cain 7459Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter James Callaghan 2881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1918
Private Walter Leslie James Callaghan 2539Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Graham Cameron 4353Australian Army Medical Corps17/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Andrew James Campbell 5313ALIAS18/05/1917
Corporal David Morrison Campbell 3426Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gordon Garnett Campbell 7466Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frederick Morton Cane 2488Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Alfred John Carpenter 11936Australian Field Artillery09/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Bede Carroll 5505Australian Army Medical Corps22/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Albert William Carter 6730Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Driver Gilbert Harold Case 7247Australian Machine Gun Corps09/05/1918
Private Martin John Cavanagh 6382Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1917
Private Michael Chapman 4752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1917
Driver William Angus Chard 3267Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Private James Joseph Charlton 2576Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/03/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Charlton 2600AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Thomas Chenworth 3276ALIAS19/12/1916
Private Karl Chew 7047Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1918
Private William Christensen 5995Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/07/1918
Private Jack Christinger 4048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick James Chuck 4396Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Joseph Clancy 2408AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1917
Private David Clark 1813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Harry Borlase Clark 3270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Robert Joseph Clarke 3901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Hugh Curtis Clarkson 34960Australian Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dudley Joseph Clift 844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917
Driver John Fitzmaurice Clyde 18223Australian Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private William James Coffey 6239Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1917 (aged 45)
Sergeant Sydney Roland Cole 3499Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Edgar Cole 6237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Private George Collard 2288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Ernest Oswald Collett 19618Australian Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Wilton Collett 4161Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lesley Norman Morris West Collins 3624Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private John William Considine 255Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/11/1917
Private Harry Conway 7213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Frank Gilbert Cook 1344Australian Field Artillery23/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Christopher Cooney 5747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/12/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal John Joseph Cooney 7637Australian Army Service Corps11/03/1917
Private John Herbert Corrigan 6248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Vincent Cottell 607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Edward Coulter 6846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1917 (aged 45)
Sergeant Albert Henry Cox 8168Australian Field Artillery14/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Colin Athol Cox 3609Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Richard Daniel Cox 356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Cozens 3050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Craig 5672Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1917
Sergeant George Brown Crerar 1200Australian Machine Gun Corps20/05/1917 (aged 33)
Bombardier Alfred George Crockett 10625Australian Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Cullen 3784Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1916
Lance Corporal Francis Joseph Cullen 2603Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917
Private John Osborne Culver 7232Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Adam Currie 2357Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Currie 4158Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Waller Michael Currie 356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Augustus Keighran Curtis 1855Australian Army Medical Corps04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Joseph Percy Cutler 258Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Samuel Thomas Dale 827Australian Machine Gun Corps24/11/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Norman James Dale 1350Australian Tunnelling Corps14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Norman Dalgleish Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lancelot William Dann 5065Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas David 2882AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Clifford Keith Davies 34963Australian Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Davies 745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918
Private Harold Hayden Isaac Davies 3764Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Leslie Davis 2286Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery24/09/1917
Private Harold Brooks Davis 4759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1917 (aged 16)
Sapper James Winfield Davis 2650Australian Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Harry Davis 3306Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Dawe 6997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Cyril Clive Dawes 1035Australian Army Medical Corps06/12/1917
Private William Henry Day 2911Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/09/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Harold James Deans 4766Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Cato Russell Haughton Dearlove 2323Australian Pioneers29/09/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal John Evangelist Dee 462Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Joseph Delaney 4383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dalby Cecil Dennis 6235Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Dickinson 411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Leslie Dignam 2385Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal William Palmer Dinnie 43Australian Machine Gun Corps18/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Benjamin Francis Dive 551Australian Machine Gun Corps25/10/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Stewart Robert Donnell 30703Australian Army Ordnance Corps18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Donoghue 2397Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1917
Private Michael Donovan 4402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Dorrell 4769Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Edwin Dover 5449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Owen William Lyle Dowling 6796Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private James William Doyle 5681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Samuel Hall Doyle 15800Australian Army Medical Corps28/05/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Frank Kingsley Drake 11752Australian Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Henry Draney 4150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Henry George Drysdale 6900Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Robert Duce 2913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1918
Lance Corporal John James Dwyer 1644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1918
Driver William John Dwyer 6242Australian Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Lawrence Dwyer 20239Australian Field Artillery27/10/1918
Private George Eden 6749Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918
Private Eugene Alphonsus Edman 852Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918
Lance Corporal Bertrand George Edwards 663Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Edwards 1778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1917
Private Andrew Egoroff 2808Australian Army Service Corps30/05/1918
Corporal Eric William Elder 229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Charles Clifton Elliot Australian Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Claude Elliot 2385Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frank Oswald Elliott 5092Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Alfred John Evans 7577Australian Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Dudley Sydney Evans 3741Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Sidney Harrison Everitt 19067Australian Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percival Norman Ezzy 5021Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Fadden 2400Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Private Leslie Rupert Fagan 6068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hugh Falle 2320Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Fanning 2505Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/06/1917
Private Frederick William Farber 686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Private Oscar Albert Faucett 6008Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1917
Private Francis William Fay 6016AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private John William Feetam 4785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917
Private Arthur Gordon Tyrrell Ferguson 585Australian Machine Gun Corps13/08/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant James Ferrie 4733Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Fisher 2277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Fitzgerald 3789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Henry Joseph Fitzmaurice 6016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Ellis Flanagan 2150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Luke Flanagan 4811Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1916
Private Charles Hill Flanders 5270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Herbert Foan 2607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private David Forbes 6409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles William Ford 1923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 32)
Driver John Forsyth 34745Australian Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Norman Foster 2152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Sergeant Robert Thomas Reginald Foster 2142Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Laurence Daniel Found 1827Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Owen Albert William Fox 202Australian Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Freeman 3300Australian Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Jack Freeman 2477Australian Engineers15/11/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Stanley Charles Frith 1264Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery18/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Thomas Furner 429Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private John Mcmillan Fyfe 3842Australian Pioneers10/12/1918
Private John Eric Gabrielson 2861Australian Machine Gun Corps11/10/1917
Private Frederick Mcadam Galbraith 5353Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hugh Francis Gallagher 770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917
Private Frank Edward Galley 789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William James Gannon 690Australian Army Medical Corps05/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Garbutt 50Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frank Garcia 3399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1918
Private Albert George Gardiner 2531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Vivian Charles Gardner 3639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Ernest Garvie 4113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Griffith Gaut 3035Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918
Private Albert Gibson 1929Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Gibson 6804AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Robert Giddings 1736Australian Machine Gun Corps21/11/1916
Private Charles Nicholas Gilbert 2356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Pedlar Giles 3641Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Henry John Giles 233Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper John Gittins 7560Australian Engineers26/04/1918
Private John Andrew Glasson 4422Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Goodfield 285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Richard Garfield Goodman 3408Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Stanley William Gordon 3301Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver James Wishart Gorrie 29278Australian Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Archibald James Gosling 882Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918
Private John Goss 6769AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Myles Gough 3492AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Graham 6622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Roland David Graham 2817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917
Private Arthur Langton Grano 6838AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Gray 5364Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/03/1917
Private William John Greaves 5682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917
Private Albert Henry Gregory 3102AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Caddawallader Griffiths 3336Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/12/1916
Private Alexander George Grove 12552Australian Army Medical Corps14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Louis Guillaume 4953Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Gunn 5022Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Charles Gwynne 1844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles William Haggar 3156Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest William Hall 4806Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917
Private George Thomas Hall 1402AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918
Private Leslie Hall 1667Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Hall 4796Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Private Alexander Waldemar Hallett 2213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Arthur Hammond 5034Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1918
Private John Patrick Hannafey 5108Australian Cyclist Corps17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Matthew Hansberry 3449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/07/1918
Gunner John Waldemar Hanson 28408Australian Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Driver James William Hart 2493Australian Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Boden Hart 2687Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Hart 3132Australian Pioneers07/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Vincent Dudley Cyril Harvey 3678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Joseph Hassett 876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/02/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper John Archibald Hastie 9611Australian Tunnelling Corps04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Roy Hatcher 456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry James Hateley 1853AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Clarence Norman Edward Hay 6026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Morris Hay 1931Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917
Private Edward Hayes 2427Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Edward Hayes 446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Thomas Hayes 620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1917 (aged 43)
Private Frank Jefferson Haynes 11981Australian Army Medical Corps06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sergeant George Albert Haythorne 1042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Oliver Heath 6518Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal John Helsin 3918Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918
Private Frederick Thomas Heming 3650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Robert Henderson 4226Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Henderson 849Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Joseph Hennessy 1778Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery18/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Hepburn 2444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Leo Hertslet 1922Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Alexander Fyfe Heyward 14667Australian Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Hilder 1813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Samuel Hill 3305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Gunner George Hargrave Hill 2495Australian Field Artillery14/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Hill 5782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/01/1917 (aged 28)
Orderly Room Sergeant Thomas Hodges 1965Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Alfred Ernest Hogno 94Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Gunner Frederick William Benjamin Holder 16018Australian Field Artillery17/08/1918
Private Harold Hollis 2931AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917
Private Edward Holmes 1912Australian Machine Gun Corps23/04/1918
Corporal Thomas James Hooper 2851Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1916 (aged 21)
Major Robert William Hore Australian Field Artillery09/10/1918
Private Darrell Horsley 3365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Archibald John Hosking 5604Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Archibald White Houston 4438Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/01/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper William Sandilands Howden 9549Australian Tunnelling Corps11/11/1918 (aged 32)
Bombardier Edmund Victor Hughes 48Australian Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Frederick Wilson Hughes 1563Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Leslie Richard Hughes Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sydney Reginald Hughes 2926Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Hull 1669Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/12/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper John Franklin Hull 8120Australian Tunnelling Corps26/05/1918
Sergeant Sydney Horace Humphrey 2606Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Hundtoft 6993Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Francis Joseph Hunt 3648Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918
Sapper James Harold Hunter 6216Australian Engineers18/04/1918
Private Patrick Hurley 6572Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1917
Gunner Frederick Russell Hurst 37601Australian Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Chas William Huxtable 3126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1917
Sergeant Thomas Hyde 117Australian Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Alexander Ingerson 8387Australian Field Artillery14/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Robert Robertson Ingleton 6417Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper James Courthope Irwin 601Australian Tunnelling Corps07/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Edward Francis Jackson 638Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/02/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper William Jackson 7951Australian Tunnelling Corps26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Oliver William James 1381Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Dan Jaques 137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Thomas Jarrett 7075Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Jarvis 6104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1917
Private Charles Henry Jenkins 230Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918
Private Alfred Edward Johnson 3938Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Charles Johnson 2446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917
Lance Corporal William Johnson 2171Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Victor Roy Johnston 2596Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918
Private Walter George Johnston 2800Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Jones 6555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Henry Jones 3886Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1918 (aged 33)
Company Sergeant Major William Patrick Jones 104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Jesse Judge 1854Australian Machine Gun Corps02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Clarence Jury 5601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Clive Julius Kaeppel 4290Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Francis John Kane 893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Henry Keeling 2695Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Patrick Kehoe 1390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Patrick Kelleher 2475Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Oscar Kelloway 3552Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/11/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal John Kelly 1622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Corporal John James Kelly 1958Australian Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Kelly 5386Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private William George Kelly 5355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1917
Private Francis Bede Kennedy 7772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Albert Edward Kennett 1646Australian Army Medical Corps31/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Hugh Kerr 1841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Edward James King 847Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Kinloch 5358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918
Private Nathaniel Albert Kirby 6285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918
Corporal Gilbert Andrew Kirkpatrick 4150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Stanley Kitcher 3085Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Knight 4453Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917
Private Richard Leslie Sutherland Knilands 4175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William Knox 3377AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Jacob Kullerhein 4761Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/11/1916
Private William Henry Kyle 5596Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Stanley Lacey 3650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918
Private Leslie Joseph Lakeman 2712Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant John James Langshaw 2177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Martin William Larkin 3577Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/10/1917
Private D'arcy Arnold Larking 4315Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roy Carlisle Lattimore 6657Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Lindsay Kenneth John Lavers 959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Richard Law 587Australian Pioneers28/11/1917
Private Harry Lawry 5694Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Laxton 2604Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Herbert Wilfred Leach 5475Australian Field Artillery19/12/1916
Lance Corporal Herbert Joseph Leason 2190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Albert Le Cerf 2936AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Driver James Alexander Lecky 19922Australian Field Artillery14/11/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas James Lee 2433Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Stanley Lee 2105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leslie James Lemon 3671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Balfour Litster 288Australian Machine Gun Corps23/04/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Brian Lloyd 1371Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner James Mitchell Lloyd 11496Australian Field Artillery28/09/1918
Private Edmund Alfred Lockyer 4023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Philip Lockyer 6787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Alexander Longmuir 7258AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant William Robert Looker 917Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1916
Private Edward Stanley Lougheed 2605Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918
Private William Lovett 84Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1919 (aged 25)
Sergeant Allan King Lucas 447Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Cyril Edmund Luttrell 1032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/11/1916
Private Patrick Joseph Lynch 5978Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner David Henry John Mcallister 25476Australian Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Walter Mcalpin 3340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Mccann 4234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Mccarlie 3433Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918
Private Charles Andrew Mccluskey 2287Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Mcclymont 4745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 32)
Company Sergeant Major John Joseph Mcclymont 2868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/08/1918
Private John Mccracken 3355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alexander Mccrae 5721Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Francis George Mccray 5691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur James Ross Mcdonald 5437Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Donald Cameron Mcdonald 30280Australian Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Henry Alexander Macdonald 511Australian Machine Gun Corps22/10/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Roland Mcdonald 12206Australian Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Alston Mcgill 4272Australian Headquarters17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Roy Francis Macgregor 3688Australian Pioneers27/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Mchardy 6907Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Harold James Mckellar 139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Henry Mackney 3861Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Harold Craven Mclean 12017Australian Army Medical Corps09/04/1918
Private Lacklan Mckinnon Maclean 95518Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Thomas Mclear 4482Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Alexander Mclellan 90Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Campbell Mcmiles 4711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Robert Peter Mcqueen 503AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917
Private Christopher Fraser Mcrae 4245Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Albert Maidment 12633Australian Army Service Corps06/07/1918
Corporal Halcro Drummond Main 1611Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Herbert William Mann 5048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Mannell 5722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917
Private David Marchant 2456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1918 (aged 38)
Sergeant Ernest Augustine Markham 2636Australian Machine Gun Corps04/01/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Henry Allen Markley 2442Australian Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Samuel Marlow 4822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/01/1917 (aged 44)
Sergeant Leslie Andrew Robert Marshall 3241Australian Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Robert Royston Marshall 4257Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Kennedy Marshall 7262Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Broughton Martin 594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917
Private Thomas John Mather 5727Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917
Private William Robert Mather 1719Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.586
Royal Field Artillery440
Royal Engineers322
Royal Garrison Artillery297
Royal Fusiliers291
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)247
Army Service Corps206
Canadian Infantry201
Manchester Regiment135
Durham Light Infantry125
Indian Labour Corps122
King's Royal Rifle Corps120
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)113
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)106
Indian Royal Artillery105
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)102
Royal Warwickshire Regiment101
Lancashire Fusiliers98
London Regiment95
Gloucestershire Regiment94
North Staffordshire Regiment93
Cheshire Regiment91
British West Indies Regiment88
Royal Army Medical Corps87
Rifle Brigade85
Northamptonshire Regiment84
Middlesex Regiment84
Worcestershire Regiment83
Northumberland Fusiliers80
Australian Field Artillery76
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry74
Royal Berkshire Regiment73
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)72
Royal Welsh Fusiliers69
Lincolnshire Regiment63
Essex Regiment63
Yorkshire Regiment62
Welsh Regiment58
Devonshire Regiment57
Royal Sussex Regiment57
Royal Scots55
Gordon Highlanders54
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment53
South Staffordshire Regiment53
York and Lancaster Regiment53
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders52
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)51
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)50
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)49
Grenadier Guards47
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry47
Bedfordshire Regiment46
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)46
Leicestershire Regiment45
Border Regiment44
Chinese Labour Corps44
King's Shropshire Light Infantry44
Royal Horse Artillery44
East Lancashire Regiment43
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)43
Highland Light Infantry43
South Wales Borderers43
Suffolk Regiment42
King's Own Scottish Borderers41
Royal Dublin Fusiliers40
Cameron Highlanders40
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)39
Somerset Light Infantry38
New Zealand Rifle Brigade38
East Surrey Regiment38
South African Infantry38
Hampshire Regiment38
Royal Army Service Corps37
Norfolk Regiment37
Dorsetshire Regiment36
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)35
South Lancashire Regiment35
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)35
Seaforth Highlanders35
Australian Machine Gun Corps34
East Yorkshire Regiment33
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry32
Royal Irish Rifles29
Coldstream Guards26
Wiltshire Regiment26
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport24
Scots Guards22
Royal Scots Fusiliers21
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21
Tank Corps20
Royal Marine Light Infantry19
Canadian Field Artillery19
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19
Australian Army Medical Corps19
ALIAS18
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17
Australian Pioneers17
Irish Guards17
Monmouthshire Regiment16
Followers Central Depot16
London Regiment (The Rangers)14
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)14
Hertfordshire Regiment14
Royal Munster Fusiliers14
Royal Irish Regiment14
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13
Australian Engineers13
Army Ordnance Corps12
Army Veterinary Corps12
Labour Corps12
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12
South African Native Labour Corps12
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.11
Royal Irish Fusiliers11
Cambridgeshire Regiment11
Australian Tunnelling Corps11
Canadian Forestry Corps11
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)9
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)9
Australian Army Service Corps9
London Regiment (London Scottish)9
Welsh Guards9
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.9
Army Cyclist Corps9
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.9
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion9
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)9
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers8
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)8
Military Police Corps8
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)8
Royal Marine Labour Corps8
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)8
Connaught Rangers8
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)8
Canadian Engineers8
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)7
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)7
Canadian Machine Gun Corps7
Leinster Regiment7
Newfoundland Regiment7
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.7
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars7
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion7
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars7
Honourable Artillery Company7
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment6
Royal Marines6
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)6
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps6
New Zealand Field Artillery6
Indian Veterinary Corps6
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.6
20th Hussars6
Canadian Railway Troops6
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)6
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)5
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade5
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)5
Fort Garry Horse5
Royal Air Force, Engine Repair Shops5
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars5
Guards Machine Gun Regiment5
Army Chaplains' Department4
Herefordshire Regiment4
Royal Canadian Dragoons4
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)4
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers4
Army Service Corps (Canteens)4
Royal Newfoundland Regiment4
Mercantile Marine4
British Red Cross Society4
Machine Gun Guards4
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars4
Canadian Army Medical Corps4
Italian Army4
Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.4
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps4
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars3
North Irish Horse3
Royal Air Force, 102nd Sqdn.3
Syce Corps3
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry3
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.3
Royal Air Force, 13th Balloon Coy.3
1st Life Guards3
Royal Air Force, 13th Balloon Sect.3
Canadian Army Service Corps3
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion3
15th (The King's) Hussars3
16th (The Queen's) Lancers3
New Zealand Engineers3
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Canadian Labour Corps2
Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)2
Royal Air Force, 9th Sqdn.2
18th King George's Own Lancers2
2nd King Edward's Horse2
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
2nd Life Guards2
Voluntary Aid Detachment2
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion2
New Zealand Army Service Corps2
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)2
Royal Air Force, Engine Repair Shop2
New Zealand Medical Corps2
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)2
1st King Edward's Horse2
Lothians and Border Horse2
Royal Air Force, Port Depot (Dieppe)1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
Royal Air Force, 24th Sqdn.1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.1
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Air Force, 19th Balloon Sect.1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
Royal Flying Corps, Engine Repair Shops1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Air Force, 4th Reserve Lorry Park1
Royal Navy, 63rd Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Indian Merchant Service1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President1
Bermuda Garrison Artillery1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
New Zealand Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aero Supply Depot1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.1
South African Engineers1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdrn.1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Training Reserve1
Royal Air Force, Base Mechanical Transport Repair Depot1
Royal Air Force, 1st Air Div.1
Australian Flying Corps1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Australian Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Air Force, 5th Balloon Coy.1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Military Provost Staff Corps1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Canadian Pioneers1
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Aircraft Depot1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Aircraft Depot1
Royal Air Force, D. A. P. (Paris)1
General List1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President1
36th Jacob's Horse1
South African Medical Corps1
Australian Cyclist Corps1
Royal Air Force, 83rd Sqdn.1
Canadian Postal Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 31st Balloon Sect.1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Aircraft Depot.1
Household Battalion1
Royal Horse Guards1
Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)1
Australian Headquarters1
Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.1
Northumberland Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 16th Kite Balloon Sect.1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hunsgate1
9th Hodson's Horse1
Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry1
Canadian Army Veterinary Corps1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 221st Sqdn.1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
Indian Army1
South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service1
Australian Salvage Corps1
Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 18th Tent Detachment1
Royal Flying Corps, Engine Repair Shop1
20th Deccan Horse1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 25 August 1914111
Saturday 29 August 1914220
Tuesday 1 September 1914221
Wednesday 2 September 1914220
Friday 4 September 1914110
Wednesday 16 September 1914330
Saturday 6 May 1916100
Sunday 14 May 1916110
Saturday 19 August 1916110
Tuesday 24 October 1916981
Wednesday 25 October 1916990
Thursday 26 October 1916660
Friday 27 October 191612131
Saturday 28 October 19168100
Sunday 29 October 191612122
Monday 30 October 19161091
Tuesday 31 October 1916890
Wednesday 1 November 191613131
Thursday 2 November 1916550
Friday 3 November 1916770
Saturday 4 November 1916980
Sunday 5 November 1916890
Monday 6 November 1916560
Tuesday 7 November 1916770
Wednesday 8 November 1916992
Thursday 9 November 191612121
Friday 10 November 1916990
Saturday 11 November 1916770
Sunday 12 November 191613140
Monday 13 November 1916460
Tuesday 14 November 191613122
Wednesday 15 November 191610112
Thursday 16 November 191610120
Friday 17 November 191616151
Saturday 18 November 191618190
Sunday 19 November 191618211
Monday 20 November 191614120
Tuesday 21 November 191619150
Wednesday 22 November 191616182
Thursday 23 November 191619230
Friday 24 November 191623251
Saturday 25 November 191614175
Sunday 26 November 19161190
Monday 27 November 191610131
Tuesday 28 November 191615160
Wednesday 29 November 191614151
Thursday 30 November 1916750
Friday 1 December 19168120
Saturday 2 December 1916981
Sunday 3 December 1916650
Monday 4 December 1916980
Tuesday 5 December 19169110
Wednesday 6 December 1916890
Thursday 7 December 191611134
Friday 8 December 1916330
Saturday 9 December 1916871
Sunday 10 December 1916330
Monday 11 December 1916871
Tuesday 12 December 1916780
Wednesday 13 December 1916430
Thursday 14 December 1916450
Friday 15 December 1916550
Saturday 16 December 1916551
Sunday 17 December 1916320
Monday 18 December 1916770
Tuesday 19 December 1916770
Wednesday 20 December 19168101
Thursday 21 December 1916782
Friday 22 December 1916991
Saturday 23 December 1916330
Sunday 24 December 191611143
Monday 25 December 1916441
Tuesday 26 December 1916662
Wednesday 27 December 19169100
Thursday 28 December 1916550
Friday 29 December 1916332
Saturday 30 December 1916661
Sunday 31 December 1916452
Monday 1 January 1917440
Tuesday 2 January 1917110
Wednesday 3 January 1917550
Thursday 4 January 1917671
Friday 5 January 1917570
Saturday 6 January 1917441
Sunday 7 January 1917110
Monday 8 January 1917240
Wednesday 10 January 1917760
Thursday 11 January 1917330
Friday 12 January 1917680
Saturday 13 January 1917220
Sunday 14 January 1917450
Monday 15 January 1917110
Tuesday 16 January 1917220
Wednesday 17 January 1917550
Thursday 18 January 1917570
Friday 19 January 1917110
Saturday 20 January 1917540
Sunday 21 January 1917450
Monday 22 January 1917550
Tuesday 23 January 1917682
Wednesday 24 January 1917451
Thursday 25 January 1917660
Friday 26 January 1917452
Saturday 27 January 1917110
Sunday 28 January 1917660
Monday 29 January 1917562
Tuesday 30 January 1917550
Wednesday 31 January 1917761
Thursday 1 February 1917230
Friday 2 February 1917670
Saturday 3 February 19179100
Sunday 4 February 1917440
Monday 5 February 1917870
Tuesday 6 February 1917560
Wednesday 7 February 191711140
Thursday 8 February 19178100
Friday 9 February 191712166
Saturday 10 February 1917442
Sunday 11 February 1917880
Monday 12 February 191712130
Tuesday 13 February 191714151
Wednesday 14 February 1917560
Thursday 15 February 191710100
Friday 16 February 1917883
Saturday 17 February 1917570
Sunday 18 February 1917771
Monday 19 February 191711130
Tuesday 20 February 191710110
Wednesday 21 February 19171091
Thursday 22 February 1917870
Friday 23 February 1917880
Saturday 24 February 1917550
Sunday 25 February 1917760
Monday 26 February 1917771
Tuesday 27 February 191710122
Wednesday 28 February 1917972
Thursday 1 March 19179100
Friday 2 March 1917670
Saturday 3 March 19179112
Sunday 4 March 191711150
Monday 5 March 1917671
Tuesday 6 March 191712131
Wednesday 7 March 19179100
Thursday 8 March 19171090
Friday 9 March 1917980
Saturday 10 March 19179101
Sunday 11 March 19178101
Monday 12 March 1917880
Tuesday 13 March 1917771
Wednesday 14 March 1917550
Thursday 15 March 1917550
Friday 16 March 19178130
Saturday 17 March 1917320
Sunday 18 March 1917330
Monday 19 March 1917770
Tuesday 20 March 19178100
Wednesday 21 March 1917551
Thursday 22 March 1917682
Friday 23 March 19179130
Saturday 24 March 1917120
Sunday 25 March 1917221
Monday 26 March 1917892
Tuesday 27 March 1917440
Wednesday 28 March 1917460
Thursday 29 March 1917760
Friday 30 March 1917350
Saturday 31 March 1917440
Sunday 1 April 1917460
Monday 2 April 1917220
Tuesday 3 April 1917111
Wednesday 4 April 1917110
Thursday 5 April 1917110
Friday 6 April 1917220
Saturday 7 April 1917340
Sunday 8 April 1917990
Monday 9 April 1917672
Tuesday 10 April 191711123
Wednesday 11 April 191716171
Thursday 12 April 191715170
Friday 13 April 191718171
Saturday 14 April 191712121
Sunday 15 April 19171080
Monday 16 April 191715170
Tuesday 17 April 191710100
Wednesday 18 April 191711112
Thursday 19 April 191712140
Friday 20 April 191711110
Saturday 21 April 19178100
Sunday 22 April 19179101
Monday 23 April 1917860
Tuesday 24 April 1917440
Wednesday 25 April 191711102
Thursday 26 April 191714152
Friday 27 April 1917880
Saturday 28 April 191710121
Sunday 29 April 191716191
Monday 30 April 191714130
Tuesday 1 May 19179100
Wednesday 2 May 191714150
Thursday 3 May 1917880
Friday 4 May 1917430
Saturday 5 May 191715170
Sunday 6 May 191711150
Monday 7 May 191715160
Tuesday 8 May 191714161
Wednesday 9 May 1917784
Thursday 10 May 191712102
Friday 11 May 191711111
Saturday 12 May 1917760
Sunday 13 May 191712113
Monday 14 May 1917790
Tuesday 15 May 1917781
Wednesday 16 May 1917662
Thursday 17 May 1917430
Friday 18 May 191710100
Saturday 19 May 1917650
Sunday 20 May 191710120
Monday 21 May 1917220
Tuesday 22 May 19179100
Wednesday 23 May 1917691
Thursday 24 May 1917440
Friday 25 May 1917330
Saturday 26 May 1917441
Sunday 27 May 1917320
Monday 28 May 1917661
Tuesday 29 May 1917652
Wednesday 30 May 1917441
Thursday 31 May 1917220
Friday 1 June 1917110
Sunday 3 June 1917450
Monday 4 June 1917110
Tuesday 5 June 1917320
Wednesday 6 June 1917240
Thursday 7 June 1917440
Friday 8 June 1917110
Saturday 9 June 1917551
Sunday 10 June 1917660
Monday 11 June 1917550
Tuesday 12 June 1917110
Wednesday 13 June 1917882
Thursday 14 June 1917230
Friday 15 June 1917450
Saturday 16 June 1917330
Sunday 17 June 1917560
Monday 18 June 1917550
Tuesday 19 June 1917220
Wednesday 20 June 1917330
Thursday 21 June 1917661
Friday 22 June 1917650
Saturday 23 June 1917660
Sunday 24 June 1917230
Monday 25 June 1917220
Tuesday 26 June 1917320
Wednesday 27 June 1917110
Thursday 28 June 1917451
Friday 29 June 1917220
Saturday 30 June 1917110
Sunday 1 July 1917221
Monday 2 July 1917331
Tuesday 3 July 1917460
Wednesday 4 July 1917110
Friday 6 July 1917210
Saturday 7 July 1917110
Sunday 8 July 1917430
Monday 9 July 1917530
Wednesday 11 July 1917110
Thursday 12 July 1917440
Friday 13 July 1917110
Saturday 14 July 1917220
Sunday 15 July 1917221
Monday 16 July 1917110
Tuesday 17 July 1917100
Wednesday 18 July 1917110
Friday 20 July 1917110
Saturday 21 July 1917120
Sunday 22 July 1917110
Tuesday 24 July 1917230
Wednesday 25 July 1917220
Thursday 26 July 1917110
Friday 27 July 1917440
Saturday 28 July 1917440
Sunday 29 July 1917650
Monday 30 July 1917342
Tuesday 31 July 1917440
Wednesday 1 August 1917420
Thursday 2 August 1917110
Friday 3 August 191710111
Saturday 4 August 1917661
Sunday 5 August 1917660
Monday 6 August 19179110
Tuesday 7 August 19178102
Wednesday 8 August 1917440
Thursday 9 August 1917550
Friday 10 August 1917770
Saturday 11 August 1917550
Sunday 12 August 1917220
Monday 13 August 1917550
Tuesday 14 August 1917230
Wednesday 15 August 1917332
Thursday 16 August 1917210
Friday 17 August 1917100
Saturday 18 August 1917431
Sunday 19 August 1917330
Monday 20 August 1917220
Tuesday 21 August 1917530
Wednesday 22 August 1917220
Thursday 23 August 1917110
Friday 24 August 1917671
Saturday 25 August 1917560
Sunday 26 August 1917550
Monday 27 August 1917660
Tuesday 28 August 1917220
Wednesday 29 August 1917230
Thursday 30 August 1917441
Friday 31 August 1917440
Saturday 1 September 1917220
Sunday 2 September 1917550
Monday 3 September 1917550
Tuesday 4 September 1917220
Wednesday 5 September 1917220
Thursday 6 September 1917210
Friday 7 September 1917441
Saturday 8 September 1917220
Sunday 9 September 1917110
Monday 10 September 1917220
Tuesday 11 September 1917330
Wednesday 12 September 1917641
Thursday 13 September 1917321
Friday 14 September 1917330
Saturday 15 September 1917330
Sunday 16 September 1917220
Monday 17 September 1917100
Tuesday 18 September 1917451
Wednesday 19 September 1917120
Thursday 20 September 1917441
Friday 21 September 1917440
Saturday 22 September 1917550
Sunday 23 September 1917210
Monday 24 September 1917760
Tuesday 25 September 1917680
Wednesday 26 September 1917330
Thursday 27 September 1917550
Friday 28 September 1917881
Saturday 29 September 1917670
Sunday 30 September 1917650
Monday 1 October 1917780
Tuesday 2 October 1917450
Wednesday 3 October 1917660
Thursday 4 October 1917460
Friday 5 October 1917681
Saturday 6 October 1917790
Sunday 7 October 1917680
Monday 8 October 191713151
Tuesday 9 October 1917771
Wednesday 10 October 1917550
Thursday 11 October 1917773
Friday 12 October 19178100
Saturday 13 October 1917650
Sunday 14 October 1917890
Monday 15 October 1917782
Tuesday 16 October 191711120
Wednesday 17 October 191712100
Thursday 18 October 1917992
Friday 19 October 1917881
Saturday 20 October 19178110
Sunday 21 October 191712120
Monday 22 October 191712130
Tuesday 23 October 1917670
Wednesday 24 October 1917881
Thursday 25 October 1917661
Friday 26 October 1917341
Saturday 27 October 1917761
Sunday 28 October 1917670
Monday 29 October 1917440
Tuesday 30 October 1917660
Wednesday 31 October 1917586
Thursday 1 November 1917890
Friday 2 November 19179102
Saturday 3 November 1917990
Sunday 4 November 191710130
Monday 5 November 191710112
Tuesday 6 November 1917450
Wednesday 7 November 1917440
Thursday 8 November 1917441
Friday 9 November 1917880
Saturday 10 November 1917550
Sunday 11 November 1917220
Monday 12 November 1917660
Tuesday 13 November 1917670
Wednesday 14 November 1917882
Thursday 15 November 1917751
Friday 16 November 1917440
Saturday 17 November 1917560
Sunday 18 November 1917670
Monday 19 November 1917660
Tuesday 20 November 1917220
Wednesday 21 November 1917660
Thursday 22 November 1917980
Friday 23 November 1917442
Saturday 24 November 1917440
Sunday 25 November 1917330
Monday 26 November 1917110
Tuesday 27 November 1917440
Wednesday 28 November 1917880
Thursday 29 November 19179101
Friday 30 November 1917772
Saturday 1 December 1917770
Sunday 2 December 191711101
Monday 3 December 191713131
Tuesday 4 December 191719190
Wednesday 5 December 191720190
Thursday 6 December 191715152
Friday 7 December 191726281
Saturday 8 December 191715141
Sunday 9 December 191721232
Monday 10 December 1917340
Tuesday 11 December 19178102
Wednesday 12 December 1917890
Thursday 13 December 191713110
Friday 14 December 1917872
Saturday 15 December 1917750
Sunday 16 December 1917430
Monday 17 December 1917660
Tuesday 18 December 1917470
Wednesday 19 December 1917560
Thursday 20 December 191710100
Friday 21 December 1917550
Saturday 22 December 1917541
Sunday 23 December 1917330
Monday 24 December 1917660
Tuesday 25 December 1917562
Wednesday 26 December 1917330
Thursday 27 December 1917441
Friday 28 December 1917520
Saturday 29 December 1917331
Sunday 30 December 1917332
Monday 31 December 1917660
Tuesday 1 January 1918960
Wednesday 2 January 1918870
Friday 4 January 1918961
Saturday 5 January 1918451
Sunday 6 January 1918330
Monday 7 January 1918861
Tuesday 8 January 19189101
Wednesday 9 January 1918641
Thursday 10 January 1918960
Friday 11 January 1918421
Saturday 12 January 1918320
Sunday 13 January 1918550
Monday 14 January 1918973
Tuesday 15 January 1918210
Wednesday 16 January 1918541
Thursday 17 January 1918520
Friday 18 January 1918520
Saturday 19 January 1918440
Sunday 20 January 1918430
Monday 21 January 1918685
Tuesday 22 January 1918330
Wednesday 23 January 1918331
Thursday 24 January 1918330
Friday 25 January 1918541
Saturday 26 January 1918210
Sunday 27 January 1918332
Monday 28 January 1918210
Tuesday 29 January 1918450
Wednesday 30 January 1918741
Thursday 31 January 1918560
Friday 1 February 1918420
Saturday 2 February 1918210
Sunday 3 February 1918440
Monday 4 February 1918420
Tuesday 5 February 1918310
Wednesday 6 February 1918320
Thursday 7 February 1918200
Saturday 9 February 1918210
Sunday 10 February 1918310
Monday 11 February 1918400
Tuesday 12 February 1918210
Wednesday 13 February 1918420
Friday 15 February 1918210
Sunday 17 February 1918220
Monday 18 February 1918320
Tuesday 19 February 1918220
Wednesday 20 February 1918330
Thursday 21 February 1918340
Friday 22 February 1918330
Sunday 24 February 1918110
Monday 25 February 1918210
Tuesday 26 February 1918310
Wednesday 27 February 1918210
Friday 1 March 1918330
Saturday 2 March 1918200
Sunday 3 March 1918320
Monday 4 March 1918340
Tuesday 5 March 1918450
Wednesday 6 March 1918110
Thursday 7 March 1918110
Friday 8 March 1918650
Saturday 9 March 1918110
Tuesday 12 March 1918320
Wednesday 13 March 1918210
Thursday 14 March 1918100
Friday 15 March 1918640
Saturday 16 March 1918650
Sunday 17 March 1918420
Monday 18 March 1918530
Tuesday 19 March 1918430
Wednesday 20 March 1918420
Thursday 21 March 1918341
Friday 22 March 1918870
Saturday 23 March 1918760
Sunday 24 March 191812111
Monday 25 March 191824233
Tuesday 26 March 191836363
Wednesday 27 March 191867654
Thursday 28 March 191853543
Friday 29 March 191847514
Saturday 30 March 191854521
Sunday 31 March 191843475
Monday 1 April 191867696
Tuesday 2 April 191843424
Wednesday 3 April 191838365
Thursday 4 April 191836403
Friday 5 April 191835344
Saturday 6 April 191819202
Sunday 7 April 191826272
Monday 8 April 191827321
Tuesday 9 April 191822214
Wednesday 10 April 191823221
Thursday 11 April 191822213
Friday 12 April 191826270
Saturday 13 April 191819163
Sunday 14 April 191814150
Monday 15 April 191817190
Tuesday 16 April 191816131
Wednesday 17 April 191813120
Thursday 18 April 191814140
Friday 19 April 191815161
Saturday 20 April 191824251
Sunday 21 April 191827313
Monday 22 April 191817172
Tuesday 23 April 191823210
Wednesday 24 April 191818225
Thursday 25 April 191816180
Friday 26 April 191821220
Saturday 27 April 191822234
Sunday 28 April 191819242
Monday 29 April 191818192
Tuesday 30 April 191823231
Wednesday 1 May 191815162
Thursday 2 May 191811110
Friday 3 May 19189110
Saturday 4 May 1918892
Sunday 5 May 19189100
Monday 6 May 191816120
Tuesday 7 May 19181280
Wednesday 8 May 1918430
Thursday 9 May 191810100
Friday 10 May 1918540
Saturday 11 May 1918880
Sunday 12 May 19181080
Monday 13 May 191825272
Tuesday 14 May 191856516
Wednesday 15 May 191838352
Thursday 16 May 191829251
Friday 17 May 191821171
Saturday 18 May 191822200
Sunday 19 May 191818170
Monday 20 May 191822211
Tuesday 21 May 191816162
Wednesday 22 May 191821241
Thursday 23 May 191810111
Friday 24 May 191811120
Saturday 25 May 191816172
Sunday 26 May 191813140
Monday 27 May 191811100
Tuesday 28 May 191810101
Wednesday 29 May 1918960
Thursday 30 May 1918761
Friday 31 May 19181190
Saturday 1 June 1918760
Sunday 2 June 1918870
Monday 3 June 1918980
Tuesday 4 June 19181081
Wednesday 5 June 1918970
Thursday 6 June 19181090
Friday 7 June 19181060
Saturday 8 June 1918980
Sunday 9 June 191815162
Monday 10 June 1918971
Tuesday 11 June 19181090
Wednesday 12 June 191812130
Thursday 13 June 1918550
Friday 14 June 191810121
Saturday 15 June 191813145
Sunday 16 June 1918220
Monday 17 June 1918441
Tuesday 18 June 1918661
Wednesday 19 June 1918320
Thursday 20 June 1918542
Friday 21 June 1918220
Saturday 22 June 19188100
Sunday 23 June 1918890
Monday 24 June 1918760
Tuesday 25 June 1918780
Wednesday 26 June 1918770
Thursday 27 June 1918660
Friday 28 June 191810110
Saturday 29 June 1918231
Sunday 30 June 1918551
Monday 1 July 1918440
Tuesday 2 July 1918330
Wednesday 3 July 1918430
Thursday 4 July 1918661
Friday 5 July 1918650
Saturday 6 July 19187124
Sunday 7 July 1918650
Monday 8 July 1918560
Tuesday 9 July 1918210
Wednesday 10 July 1918320
Thursday 11 July 1918460
Friday 12 July 1918430
Saturday 13 July 1918400
Sunday 14 July 1918320
Monday 15 July 1918221
Tuesday 16 July 1918650
Wednesday 17 July 1918440
Thursday 18 July 1918571
Friday 19 July 1918520
Saturday 20 July 1918220
Sunday 21 July 1918330
Monday 22 July 1918320
Tuesday 23 July 1918550
Wednesday 24 July 19181070
Thursday 25 July 1918993
Friday 26 July 191814132
Saturday 27 July 191815132
Sunday 28 July 191815141
Monday 29 July 191810100
Tuesday 30 July 191818192
Wednesday 31 July 1918980
Thursday 1 August 1918550
Friday 2 August 191812101
Saturday 3 August 191812161
Sunday 4 August 191812100
Monday 5 August 191811110
Tuesday 6 August 1918671
Wednesday 7 August 191811110
Thursday 8 August 191814141
Friday 9 August 1918650
Saturday 10 August 191817171
Sunday 11 August 191826271
Monday 12 August 191824252
Tuesday 13 August 191823271
Wednesday 14 August 191815150
Thursday 15 August 191814130
Friday 16 August 191811130
Saturday 17 August 191820230
Sunday 18 August 191818151
Monday 19 August 191825284
Tuesday 20 August 191814154
Wednesday 21 August 191820210
Thursday 22 August 191814121
Friday 23 August 191814132
Saturday 24 August 191812130
Sunday 25 August 191812111
Monday 26 August 191817200
Tuesday 27 August 191815130
Wednesday 28 August 191811130
Thursday 29 August 191821240
Friday 30 August 191816200
Saturday 31 August 191821247
Sunday 1 September 191825253
Monday 2 September 191824261
Tuesday 3 September 191828320
Wednesday 4 September 191836411
Thursday 5 September 191827291
Friday 6 September 191830300
Saturday 7 September 191829284
Sunday 8 September 191828294
Monday 9 September 191826255
Tuesday 10 September 191816170
Wednesday 11 September 191820220
Thursday 12 September 191810131
Friday 13 September 191815170
Saturday 14 September 191811130
Sunday 15 September 191814160
Monday 16 September 19181190
Tuesday 17 September 191814170
Wednesday 18 September 191816151
Thursday 19 September 191818161
Friday 20 September 191822250
Saturday 21 September 191818191
Sunday 22 September 191817171
Monday 23 September 191817162
Tuesday 24 September 191816201
Wednesday 25 September 191816210
Thursday 26 September 191812120
Friday 27 September 191826263
Saturday 28 September 191816161
Sunday 29 September 191817161
Monday 30 September 191815171
Tuesday 1 October 191817171
Wednesday 2 October 191818181
Thursday 3 October 191828344
Friday 4 October 191819171
Saturday 5 October 191825285
Sunday 6 October 191825291
Monday 7 October 191816171
Tuesday 8 October 191821221
Wednesday 9 October 191827315
Thursday 10 October 191836372
Friday 11 October 191820260
Saturday 12 October 191816150
Sunday 13 October 191823231
Monday 14 October 191828274
Tuesday 15 October 191820191
Wednesday 16 October 191811100
Thursday 17 October 191819181
Friday 18 October 191835355
Saturday 19 October 191817150
Sunday 20 October 191819180
Monday 21 October 191824260
Tuesday 22 October 191822243
Wednesday 23 October 191828301
Thursday 24 October 191846475
Friday 25 October 191833355
Saturday 26 October 191841402
Sunday 27 October 191832363
Monday 28 October 191844423
Tuesday 29 October 191844474
Wednesday 30 October 191836392
Thursday 31 October 191843388
Friday 1 November 191851454
Saturday 2 November 191850543
Sunday 3 November 191848476
Monday 4 November 191853594
Tuesday 5 November 191851465
Wednesday 6 November 191838432
Thursday 7 November 191854506
Friday 8 November 191852491
Saturday 9 November 191850446
Sunday 10 November 191843425
Monday 11 November 191851525
Tuesday 12 November 191850513
Wednesday 13 November 191840382
Thursday 14 November 191836350
Friday 15 November 191840382
Saturday 16 November 191823211
Sunday 17 November 191827283
Monday 18 November 191822242
Tuesday 19 November 191824250
Wednesday 20 November 191834333
Thursday 21 November 191825231
Friday 22 November 191819191
Saturday 23 November 191812120
Sunday 24 November 191818152
Monday 25 November 191826261
Tuesday 26 November 191821200
Wednesday 27 November 191811102
Thursday 28 November 191815151
Friday 29 November 1918530
Saturday 30 November 191811110
Sunday 1 December 1918650
Monday 2 December 1918770
Tuesday 3 December 1918990
Wednesday 4 December 1918760
Thursday 5 December 191814141
Friday 6 December 1918660
Saturday 7 December 1918620
Sunday 8 December 19188110
Monday 9 December 191810112
Tuesday 10 December 19181190
Wednesday 11 December 1918770
Thursday 12 December 1918772
Friday 13 December 19189100
Saturday 14 December 1918541
Sunday 15 December 1918440
Monday 16 December 1918771
Tuesday 17 December 1918550
Wednesday 18 December 1918510
Thursday 19 December 1918431
Friday 20 December 1918990
Saturday 21 December 1918620
Sunday 22 December 1918611
Monday 23 December 1918210
Tuesday 24 December 1918320
Wednesday 25 December 1918122
Friday 27 December 1918321
Saturday 28 December 1918341
Sunday 29 December 1918220
Monday 30 December 1918221
Tuesday 31 December 1918653
Wednesday 1 January 1919210
Friday 3 January 1919540
Saturday 4 January 1919110
Sunday 5 January 1919100
Wednesday 8 January 1919100
Thursday 9 January 1919341
Monday 13 January 1919220
Tuesday 14 January 1919222
Wednesday 15 January 1919111
Thursday 16 January 1919100
Saturday 18 January 1919220
Sunday 19 January 1919100
Tuesday 21 January 1919221
Wednesday 22 January 1919110
Thursday 23 January 1919100
Friday 24 January 1919210
Saturday 25 January 1919100
Sunday 26 January 1919110
Monday 27 January 1919100
Tuesday 28 January 1919210
Wednesday 29 January 1919200
Thursday 30 January 1919100
Friday 31 January 1919211
Saturday 1 February 1919110
Sunday 2 February 1919100
Monday 3 February 1919320
Tuesday 4 February 1919100
Wednesday 5 February 1919300
Thursday 6 February 1919100
Friday 7 February 1919600
Saturday 8 February 1919300
Sunday 9 February 1919600
Monday 10 February 1919600
Tuesday 11 February 1919610
Wednesday 12 February 19191151
Thursday 13 February 1919200
Friday 14 February 1919421
Saturday 15 February 1919320
Monday 17 February 1919510
Tuesday 18 February 1919110
Wednesday 19 February 1919950
Thursday 20 February 1919320
Friday 21 February 1919420
Saturday 22 February 1919331
Sunday 23 February 1919110
Monday 24 February 1919211
Tuesday 25 February 1919330
Wednesday 26 February 1919100
Thursday 27 February 1919330
Sunday 2 March 1919111
Monday 3 March 1919441
Tuesday 4 March 1919211
Thursday 6 March 1919421
Friday 7 March 1919210
Saturday 8 March 1919322
Sunday 9 March 1919310
Monday 10 March 1919111
Tuesday 11 March 1919110
Wednesday 12 March 1919221
Thursday 13 March 1919100
Saturday 15 March 1919560
Sunday 16 March 1919120
Monday 17 March 1919211
Tuesday 18 March 1919221
Wednesday 19 March 1919221
Thursday 20 March 1919221
Friday 21 March 1919200
Sunday 23 March 1919111
Monday 24 March 1919200
Thursday 27 March 1919110
Saturday 29 March 1919100
Tuesday 1 April 1919210
Wednesday 2 April 1919100
Thursday 3 April 1919110
Friday 4 April 1919331
Sunday 6 April 1919100
Monday 7 April 1919100
Tuesday 8 April 1919333
Wednesday 9 April 1919110
Thursday 10 April 1919221
Friday 11 April 1919310
Wednesday 16 April 1919110
Saturday 19 April 1919210
Wednesday 23 April 1919110
Thursday 24 April 1919110
Saturday 26 April 1919100
Monday 28 April 1919100
Wednesday 30 April 1919110
Thursday 1 May 1919120
Saturday 3 May 1919100
Sunday 4 May 1919100
Wednesday 7 May 1919100
Thursday 8 May 1919100
Sunday 11 May 1919110
Saturday 24 May 1919210
Tuesday 27 May 1919100
Monday 2 June 1919220
Wednesday 4 June 1919110
Friday 6 June 1919100
Saturday 7 June 1919100
Tuesday 24 June 1919111
Thursday 26 June 1919120
Saturday 28 June 1919100
Tuesday 1 July 1919100
Friday 4 July 1919100
Monday 7 July 1919100
Friday 11 July 1919111
Thursday 24 July 1919111
Thursday 31 July 1919111
Sunday 3 August 1919100
Tuesday 5 August 1919110
Thursday 7 August 1919111
Sunday 10 August 1919100
Wednesday 13 August 1919200
Friday 15 August 1919210
Monday 18 August 1919110
Sunday 24 August 1919110
Friday 29 August 1919100
Tuesday 9 September 1919100
Thursday 18 September 1919100
Wednesday 8 October 1919100
Thursday 16 October 1919100
Monday 20 October 1919100
Wednesday 22 October 1919100
Sunday 26 October 1919100
Tuesday 4 November 1919100
Thursday 6 November 1919110
Thursday 13 November 1919100
Friday 28 November 1919110
Wednesday 31 December 1919100
Monday 19 January 1920100
Friday 6 February 1920100
Thursday 19 February 1920100
Saturday 21 February 1920200
Thursday 11 March 1920100
Monday 19 April 1920110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh52452
Glasgow39341
Govan21192
Aberdeen18180
Paisley11101
Dundee990
KilsbyDaventry860
CreweCheshire East890
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon660
KeighleyBradford660
MacclesfieldCheshire East664
SalisburyWiltshire661
StanleyCounty Durham550
Kirkcaldy and Dysart560
SeahamCounty Durham541
AylesburyAylesbury Vale551
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester541
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham550
CastleCardiff541
RydeIsle of Wight540
Kilmarnock560
MossleyTameside560
Bonhill540
ShrewsburyShropshire561
TodmordenCalderdale561
SaddleworthOldham553
HarwichTendring440
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire450
RamsgateThanet441
Grangemouth440
NewarkNewark and Sherwood430
Central Swindon SouthSwindon442
Falkirk440
DoverDover440
Stow HillNewport440
Bothwell440
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen440
LichfieldLichfield451
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe430
NelsonPendle441
SkiptonCraven441
Central Swindon NorthSwindon442
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf431
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk440
CantonCardiff440
LittlehamptonArun440
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight431
Perth330
DevizesWiltshire330
City of DurhamCounty Durham330
BrayWindsor and Maidenhead321
Jedburgh332
Dundonald330
Kilsyth330
Stone RuralStafford310
Inverness and Bona330
EveshamWychavon330
Dunoon and Kilmun330
BlythNorthumberland320
TrowbridgeWiltshire340
ChichesterChichester330
PadstowCornwall330
WisbechFenland330
Renfrew310
SpennymoorCounty Durham330
Arbroath and St Vigeans330
Shaw and CromptonOldham330
Linlithgow320
PadihamBurnley341
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick342
Hebden RoydCalderdale330
WantageVale of White Horse330
LlandudnoConwy320
Dunfermline330
MorleyLeeds320
ShirebrookBolsover321
BanburyCherwell330
Greenock320
CongletonCheshire East331
WhitehavenCopeland331
FramlinghamEast Suffolk332
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford341
WorkingtonAllerdale331
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of330
Wemyss320
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire330
LowestoftEast Suffolk310
ShildonCounty Durham340
Elgin322
WarwickWarwick330
Kirkwall and St Ola330
Eastwood220
Hawick220
WesthamWealden211
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset220
CoedpoethWrexham220
Peterhead220
Wareham TownDorset220
PenrithEden220
BattleRother211
WigtonAllerdale230
LostwithielCornwall210
HorleyReigate and Banstead220
Dalziel220
ClitheroeRibble Valley230
RichmondRichmondshire220
LittleportEast Cambridgeshire220
MarshfieldSouth Gloucestershire210
RippondenCalderdale220
TreherbertRhondda Cynon Taf221
Kildalton220
CamborneCornwall220
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea220
BecclesEast Suffolk230
RingwoodNew Forest220
New TredegarCaerphilly220
Montrose220
HerefordHerefordshire, County of220
BrierfieldPendle220
New MillsHigh Peak221
MoretonhampsteadTeignbridge230
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland220
Cathcart220
AbercynonRhondda Cynon Taf220
GainsboroughWest Lindsey220
WhitchurchCardiff220
StanhopeCounty Durham220
ParkMerthyr Tydfil220
Blairgowrie220
Wigtown210
ColtishallBroadland210
LewesLewes220
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent210
Irvine221
Acton BridgeCheshire West and Chester220
Stansted MountfitchetUttlesford220
Kilmuir220
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton210
ClowneBolsover210
HolywellFlintshire220
GrangetownCardiff220
SlaughamMid Sussex220
DitchinghamSouth Norfolk220
Clyst HydonEast Devon220
Newton AbbotTeignbridge200
Killarow and Kilmeny210
Sorn221
Saffron WaldenUttlesford220
Lymington and PenningtonNew Forest221
Inverkeithing220
FfestiniogGwynedd220
Hamilton220
Beath220
PenistoneBarnsley222
HertfordEast Hertfordshire220
Alloa220
LudlowShropshire220
CallingtonCornwall220
AngleseyEast Staffordshire221
StaveleyChesterfield220
Brimscombe and ThruppStroud210
St Andrews and St Leonards210
GillinghamDorset220
Radyr and MorganstownCardiff220
Huntly220
Ayr220
ChippenhamWiltshire220
CreditonMid Devon220
MirfieldKirklees210
DowlaisMerthyr Tydfil230
CheddarSedgemoor222
MaryportAllerdale210
Loudoun210
SplottCardiff220
ColwallHerefordshire, County of230
FlintFlintshire220
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands220
EshCounty Durham220
CranleighWaverley220
DissSouth Norfolk221
WivenhoeColchester220
Kilbarchan221
AnsteyCharnwood220
DucklingtonWest Oxfordshire220
CastleSwansea220
Dornoch220
Old LeakeBoston220
WilmslowCheshire East220
Kirkby LonsdaleSouth Lakeland211
Carluke220
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf220
EccleshallStafford220
Stornoway220
St. Stephen-in-BrannelCornwall210
PickeringRyedale220
IlkleyBradford220
Newbiggin by the SeaNorthumberland220
HarpendenSt Albans220
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie220
CaernarfonGwynedd220
RushdenEast Northamptonshire230
BarwellHinckley and Bosworth220
South HettonCounty Durham220
LlanllyfniGwynedd210
WinshillEast Staffordshire220
EyamDerbyshire Dales220
CollinghamNewark and Sherwood220
CheshamChiltern220
Bervie220
Barton-under-NeedwoodEast Staffordshire211
St. AgnesCornwall210
ColnePendle220
Easington CollieryCounty Durham210
NewburyWest Berkshire220
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire220
Kintore220
Rutherglen220
Galashiels220
TarletonWest Lancashire230
WhitbyScarborough210
DumbletonTewkesbury210
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes221
Romsey ExtraTest Valley220
Turriff220
SilverstoneSouth Northamptonshire220
KirtonBoston210
WestfieldBath and North East Somerset220
KendalSouth Lakeland220
Colwyn BayConwy220
WilsfordNorth Kesteven220
Tiree220
OffaWrexham220
Selkirk220
KidderminsterWyre Forest220
BarryVale of Glamorgan220
HaslemereWaverley221
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole220
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire230
MarchFenland220
CowlingCraven210
BricklehamptonWychavon220
TrefeglwysPowys222
Collingbourne DucisWiltshire220
BidefordTorridge210
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire220
PontcannaCardiff221
StapenhillEast Staffordshire211
Dumfries220
Penicuik220
Thurso220
BourneSouth Kesteven220
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees220
SawbridgeworthEast Hertfordshire220
East GrinsteadMid Sussex221
GrimleyMalvern Hills110
LilbourneDaventry110
TiptreeColchester110
KewstokeNorth Somerset110
KnightonPowys110
WendronCornwall110
EyeMid Suffolk110
NewburghWest Lancashire110
North LodgeCounty Durham110
SnaintonScarborough110
AxminsterEast Devon110
WilsdenBradford110
BoddingtonTewkesbury110
LathburyMilton Keynes110
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf110
Killin110
Long MarstonStratford-on-Avon110
AndoverTest Valley110
BesthorpeBreckland110
ShoreswoodNorthumberland100
CharlburyWest Oxfordshire100
Sturminster NewtonDorset110
RoosEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BrabourneAshford110
Castle CampsSouth Cambridgeshire110
Drainie111
Upton SnodsburyWychavon110
CulworthSouth Northamptonshire100
NewboroughPeterborough110
MaenclochogPembrokeshire110
Old Kilpatrick110
MereWiltshire110
Portpatrick110
FelixstoweEast Suffolk110
BeltonNorth West Leicestershire110
CottamBassetlaw110
Newton St. CyresMid Devon110
DrighlingtonLeeds110
BurleyNew Forest110
Gawcott with LenboroughAylesbury Vale110
TreharrisMerthyr Tydfil100
Meigle110
Midsomer NortonBath and North East Somerset110
Port Glasgow110
Bognor RegisArun110
StoneDartford110
HeydonBroadland110
NantwichCheshire East110
WestonzoylandSedgemoor111
Kirton in LindseyNorth Lincolnshire110
GoodnestoneDover100
Ebbw Vale SouthBlaenau Gwent110
UlcombeMaidstone110
HolmeSouth Lakeland110
CaerhunConwy110
Stewarton100
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
Kirkliston110
KinverSouth Staffordshire101
FrodshamCheshire West and Chester110
KirkhamFylde110
Barnard CastleCounty Durham110
ArkendaleHarrogate110
WirksworthDerbyshire Dales110
WhistonKnowsley110
Bourton-on-the-WaterCotswold100
Hampstead NorreysWest Berkshire110
MumblesSwansea100
Tillicoultry110
Eaton BrayCentral Bedfordshire110
Gretna110
DigbyNorth Kesteven120
Bardon MillNorthumberland100
SouthwellNewark and Sherwood110
TotnesSouth Hams110
HeadlandHartlepool111
BerkhamstedDacorum100
TaplowSouth Bucks110
BishtonNewport110
Banchory-Ternan110
Colney HeathSt Albans110
South Uist110
OvingChichester110
BarnstapleNorth Devon110
StibbardNorth Norfolk111
ChelmarshShropshire110
Brompton RalphSomerset West and Taunton111
HerstmonceuxWealden101
EardislandHerefordshire, County of110
MundhamSouth Norfolk110
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire110
RocesterEast Staffordshire110
HighwoodChelmsford110
CluttonBath and North East Somerset110
BirchingtonThanet100
PinxtonBolsover110
ArgoedFlintshire100
St. JustCornwall110
East BergholtBabergh110
Iron ActonSouth Gloucestershire110
FerryhillCounty Durham110
EggintonSouth Derbyshire111
WhistonRotherham110
CainscrossStroud100
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead110
MaestegBridgend110
Ceres110
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire120
Urquhart and Glenmoriston110
FarnhamWaverley110
CaistorWest Lindsey100
LilburnNorthumberland110
MapledurhamSouth Oxfordshire111
TavistockWest Devon110
North TurtonBlackburn with Darwen111
ShenleyHertsmere110
LlandaffCardiff110
Kilmorack110
HardingstoneNorthampton110
BeddgelertGwynedd110
West HoathlyMid Sussex110
Kirkmichael (South Ayrshire)110
BretfortonWychavon110
DaventryDaventry111
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest120
MaescarPowys110
ChilmarkWiltshire100
RisbyWest Suffolk110
Stratton St MargaretSwindon110
DesfordHinckley and Bosworth110
RiccallSelby111
LuppittEast Devon110
BurghclereBasingstoke and Deane100
ShanklinIsle of Wight110
Barry110
BeckermetCopeland110
Mappleborough GreenStratford-on-Avon110
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
Holme HaleBreckland110
BosleyCheshire East110
WoottonWest Oxfordshire110
SherborneDorset110
WithernseaEast Riding of Yorkshire111
TenterdenAshford110
WimpoleSouth Cambridgeshire110
Llanbradach and PwllypantCaerphilly111
Bellie110
PontnewyddTorfaen110
Rogart110
DidcotSouth Oxfordshire110
Paddock WoodTunbridge Wells110
SkeltonYork110
IrchesterWellingborough110
BradwellDerbyshire Dales110
WesthoughtonBolton110
TakeleyUttlesford110
LlandybieCarmarthenshire110
EastcottsBedford100
Troqueer110
WarminsterWiltshire110
ConingsbyEast Lindsey111
Wheatley HillCounty Durham110
LambleyGedling110
BickleighSouth Hams110
North ElmsallWakefield110
Stony StratfordMilton Keynes110
Tulliallan110
EarnleyChichester110
WithamBraintree110
BristonNorth Norfolk110
Ashford CarbonelShropshire110
YeovilSouth Somerset111
WestfieldRother110
AymestreyHerefordshire, County of110
MeophamGravesham110
DalstonCarlisle110
LlanberisGwynedd110
BradwellBraintree110
Horton Kirby and South DarenthSevenoaks110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
EfenechtydDenbighshire111
Mearns110
Pentewan ValleyCornwall110
Hutton and Corrie110
Shocklach Oviatt and DistrictCheshire West and Chester110
ChiltonCounty Durham110
MelmerbyHarrogate110
BawtryDoncaster100
SouthropCotswold110
ThealeWest Berkshire110
SkettySwansea110
Pittenweem111
SheffordCentral Bedfordshire110
Wick100
LingfieldTandridge110
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
Sutton St EdmundSouth Holland110
FeatherstoneNorthumberland110
Upper BroughtonRushcliffe110
Much HadhamEast Hertfordshire110
Princes RisboroughWycombe110
VictoriaNewport110
Strathdon110
SuttonCraven110
Holm110
RudgwickHorsham110
Stenness110
Bracon AshSouth Norfolk110
Market DraytonShropshire110
Brereton and RavenhillCannock Chase110
DoddenhamMalvern Hills110
StanwayColchester110
Pill and Easton-in-GordanoNorth Somerset101
HayPowys110
TruroCornwall110
Newbattle110
Beck Row, Holywell Row and Kenny HillWest Suffolk100
HagleyBromsgrove110
BurscoughWest Lancashire111
LanchesterCounty Durham110
ReightonScarborough111
WoodvilleSouth Derbyshire110
Wotton-under-EdgeStroud110
WoodleyWokingham110
Kilbrandon and Kilchattan110
WokinghamWokingham111
Kilmore and Kilbride110
Little WolfordStratford-on-Avon111
DownhamEast Cambridgeshire110
OvinghamNorthumberland110
East HanneyVale of White Horse120
Hinton St. MaryDorset110
NaffertonEast Riding of Yorkshire111
AppledoreAshford110
Great PaxtonHuntingdonshire110
BalsallSolihull110
Fraserburgh110
BrandonWest Suffolk110
DustonNorthampton110
SouthminsterMaldon110
EyePeterborough110
New QuayCeredigion110
New Kilpatrick110
Limpley StokeWiltshire110
Stoneykirk120
Earl SohamEast Suffolk110
CorshamWiltshire110
SomerbyMelton111
BeckinghamBassetlaw110
CullomptonMid Devon110
ThornerLeeds110
WieldEast Hampshire110
BuckinghamAylesbury Vale110
KingsmeadCheshire West and Chester110
AldingbourneArun110
HoundEastleigh110
MiddlewichCheshire East110
StawellSedgemoor111
GoxhillNorth Lincolnshire110
EastryDover100
Silloth-on-SolwayAllerdale110
ConistonSouth Lakeland110
PwllheliGwynedd110
Aberaman SouthRhondda Cynon Taf110
LiskeardCornwall110
Uphall110
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme110
WheeltonChorley110
Thornton-le-MoorHambleton110
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales110
PrescotKnowsley110
AveningCotswold101
BurghfieldWest Berkshire122
LlanybydderCarmarthenshire100
CranfieldCentral Bedfordshire101
Annan110
BetchworthMole Valley110
MessinghamNorth Lincolnshire110
TathwellEast Lindsey110
AncroftNorthumberland110
Perlethorpe cum BudbyNewark and Sherwood110
Newton and NossSouth Hams110
WaltonWakefield111
TwyfordWinchester110
IverSouth Bucks110
AlwayNewport110
Dunnottar100
MidhurstChichester110
West RowWest Suffolk110
SkeytonNorth Norfolk110
BucknellShropshire110
Heathfield and WaldronWealden110
Docklow and Hampton WaferHerefordshire, County of110
NettlesteadMaidstone110
MarchingtonEast Staffordshire110
Great WalthamChelmsford110
Chew MagnaBath and North East Somerset110
FavershamSwale120
Neilston110
St. IveCornwall110
Innerleithen110
Capel St. MaryBabergh110
ChatburnRibble Valley100
Evenwood and BaronyCounty Durham111
Reeth, Fremington and HealaughRichmondshire110
Castle GresleySouth Derbyshire110
TodwickRotherham110
West DeanForest of Dean110
ShottesbrookeWindsor and Maidenhead110
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
Ardoch110
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire100
Portree110
DockenfieldWaverley110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire122
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
LesburyNorthumberland110
Goring-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire100
DrewsteigntonWest Devon110
Stockton HeathWarrington110
Elstree and BorehamwoodHertsmere110
FordhamEast Cambridgeshire100
Daviot110
LlaneilianIsle of Anglesey110
Whitchurch RuralShropshire110
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire110
BadseyWychavon110
WalgraveDaventry120
EppingEpping Forest110
Hanham AbbotsSouth Gloucestershire111
LlanidloesPowys111
Old Monkland110
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
St Boswells110
PakenhamWest Suffolk110
Great BowdenHarborough111
SacristonCounty Durham100
Bolton PercySelby110
HeptonstallCalderdale110
TewkesburyTewkesbury111
Niton and WhitwellIsle of Wight110
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf100
StudleyStratford-on-Avon100
GristonBreckland110
BollingtonCheshire East110
Sandford St. MartinWest Oxfordshire110
PuddletownDorset110
WarterEast Riding of Yorkshire110
SmeethAshford110
SheprethSouth Cambridgeshire100
CaerphillyCaerphilly111
Auldearn110
LandoreSwansea110
CalstockCornwall110
Golspie110
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
SnodlandTonbridge and Malling110
Chaddesley CorbettWyre Forest110
FinedonWellingborough110
BakewellDerbyshire Dales100
HorwichBolton110
ThorneyPeterborough100
LlanarthneyCarmarthenshire110
Bolnhurst and KeysoeBedford110
Kelton110
RamsholtEast Suffolk110
AlfordEast Lindsey110
West AucklandCounty Durham110
Burton JoyceGedling110
IlfracombeNorth Devon100
NormantonWakefield110
Wingrave with RowshamAylesbury Vale110
BlackwoodCaerphilly110
Tannadice110
Bletchley and Fenny StratfordMilton Keynes111
HalsteadBraintree110
BlakeneyNorth Norfolk100
SomertonSouth Somerset102
NorthiamRother110
AllensmoreHerefordshire, County of110
BramptonCarlisle110
WesthideHerefordshire, County of110
Dunton GreenSevenoaks110
LakesSouth Lakeland110
DenbighDenbighshire110
AberavonNeath Port Talbot110
IngestreStafford110
Aldford and SaightonCheshire West and Chester110
BarrowfordPendle110
Castle EdenCounty Durham100
Markington with WallerthwaiteHarrogate110
HayfieldHigh Peak110
North CerneyCotswold110
Purley on ThamesWest Berkshire110
St. ThomasSwansea111
Dollar110
PottonCentral Bedfordshire110
Latheron110
LimpsfieldTandridge100
KentfordWest Suffolk110
Long SuttonSouth Holland110
BranxtonNorthumberland110
Radcliffe on TrentRushcliffe110
KingsteigntonTeignbridge110
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland110
MarlowWycombe110
CarletonCraven110
Bressay110
ItchingfieldHorsham110
AlpingtonSouth Norfolk100
TimberscombeSomerset West and Taunton111
BillericayBasildon110
East HaddonDaventry111
Great HorkesleyColchester110
CongresburyNorth Somerset110
IghthamTonbridge and Malling110
RuabonWrexham110
St. Stephens by Launceston RuralCornwall110
Dalkeith110
FreckenhamWest Suffolk110
AughtonWest Lancashire100
HordenCounty Durham110
Thorpe BassettRyedale110
ReptonSouth Derbyshire110
SilsdenBradford110
TwyfordWokingham110
RhooseVale of Glamorgan110
Lismore and Appin100
PolesworthNorth Warwickshire110
BrackleySouth Northamptonshire110
WickenbyWest Lindsey110
ChoppingtonNorthumberland110
BlewburyVale of White Horse110
HedonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
ChorleywoodThree Rivers110
SettleCraven110
DolgellauGwynedd110
Lower BroadheathMalvern Hills110
Rathven110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of111
Droitwich SpaWychavon110
DesboroughKettering122
MaldonMaldon110
BarnackPeterborough110
Llanddewi BrefiCeredigion110
KnookWiltshire110
Ayton110
CransfordEast Suffolk111
GrimstonMelton110
SelstonAshfield110
FarringdonEast Hampshire110
BrillAylesbury Vale110
Buchanan111
LancingAdur100
Hedge EndEastleigh120
Buxton with LammasBroadland110
KnutsfordCheshire East111
GlyndeLewes110
EpworthNorth Lincolnshire110
AlkhamDover110
Llantwit MajorVale of Glamorgan110
LangwathbyEden110
LlanrugGwynedd110
LannerCornwall100
ManeaFenland110
Great BricettMid Suffolk100
ThormanbyHambleton110
Kirk IretonDerbyshire Dales110
ShevingtonWigan110
AshleyCotswold110
AldermastonWest Berkshire110
LlannonCarmarthenshire110
Larbert110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire120
Middlebie100
ShereGuildford110
WestleyWest Suffolk100
StickneyEast Lindsey110
AllendaleNorthumberland100
Ollerton and BoughtonNewark and Sherwood110
LoddiswellSouth Hams110
UptonWakefield110
DurleyWinchester110
Little MissendenChiltern110
Trellech UnitedMonmouthshire110
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn110
Brize NortonWest Oxfordshire110
Walls and Sandness110
MardenChichester110
RaynhamNorth Norfolk100
BridgnorthShropshire110
StaplegroveSomerset West and Taunton110
Forest RowWealden110
LooseMaidstone110
HanburyEast Staffordshire110
White ColneBraintree110
Wrockwardine Wood and TrenchTelford and Wrekin100
SwanwickAmber Valley111
Blantyre110
St AustellCornwall110
Auchterderran110
HawtonNewark and Sherwood110
RavensworthRichmondshire100
BretbySouth Derbyshire100
ThurcroftRotherham110
LonghopeForest of Dean110
Colnbrook with PoyleSlough110
Gwaun-Cae-GurwenNeath Port Talbot110
Strathmiglo110
MorecambeLancaster110
Bracadale110
CaddingtonCentral Bedfordshire110
Morton & HanthorpeSouth Kesteven110
KyloeNorthumberland110
Bix and AssendonSouth Oxfordshire110
BeaworthyWest Devon110
High ConiscliffeDarlington110
WidfordEast Hertfordshire110
BurwellEast Cambridgeshire110
Udny110
BeaumarisIsle of Anglesey110
LindfieldMid Sussex110
Lintrathen110
Stanton LacyShropshire110
Upton-upon-SevernMalvern Hills110
PitsfordDaventry110
YattonNorth Somerset110
Llanfair CaereinionPowys110
AtworthWiltshire101
Melrose110
StradbrokeMid Suffolk110
PittingtonCounty Durham110
Barlby with OsgodbySelby111
ChardstockEast Devon110
SandhurstTewkesbury111
FreshwaterIsle of Wight110
Scone110
DaltonRotherham110
Kilfinan100
StocktonStratford-on-Avon111
Great EllinghamBreckland110
West BedlingtonNorthumberland110
Kingston RussellDorset110
UlromeEast Riding of Yorkshire110
EastwellAshford110
Great WilbrahamSouth Cambridgeshire110
Forglen110
Higham FerrersEast Northamptonshire100
Broad ClystEast Devon110
BewdleyWyre Forest111
SyreshamSouth Northamptonshire110
Hatfield Broad OakUttlesford110
SuttonPeterborough110
PembrokePembrokeshire110
Campsie110
WiltonWiltshire110
Girthon110
MiddletonEast Suffolk110
UrpethCounty Durham110
SaundbyBassetlaw110
Washford PyneMid Devon100
CroftonWakefield110
HydeNew Forest110
Water StratfordAylesbury Vale110
BargoedCaerphilly110
Brechin110
Anstruther Easter111
WalbertonArun110
WilmingtonDartford110
WroxhamBroadland110
SoundCheshire East100
Seavington St MarySouth Somerset111
IckleshamRother110
BarrowdenRutland110
DealDover100
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness110
Wellington HeathHerefordshire, County of111
ChiddingstoneSevenoaks110
LlannefyddConwy110
MevagisseyCornwall120
TarporleyCheshire West and Chester110
ThurnhamLancaster110
BurnhopeCounty Durham110
KnaresboroughHarrogate110
Chapel-en-le-FrithHigh Peak110
FormbySefton110
Lower SlaughterCotswold110
KintburyWest Berkshire110
ReynoldstonSwansea110
Kinross110
Marston MoreteyneCentral Bedfordshire110
GodstoneTandridge110
GosbertonSouth Holland110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland100
Langar cum BarnstoneRushcliffe110
KingskerswellTeignbridge110
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland110
Tring RuralDacorum110
Lane EndWycombe110
St. JuliansNewport110
Nigg (Aberdeen City)110
AshingtonNorthumberland110
North Uist110
BillingshurstHorsham110
South Willesborough & NewtownAshford110
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk110
HighleyShropshire100
StogurseySomerset West and Taunton100
WithyhamWealden110
Stoke Holy CrossSouth Norfolk110
BreageCornwall110
TutburyEast Staffordshire110
FingringhoeColchester110
FarmboroughBath and North East Somerset101
East PeckhamTonbridge and Malling110
RhosllanerchrugogWrexham110
Crichton110
Nayland-with-WissingtonBabergh111
LongridgeRibble Valley110
HaswellCounty Durham110
LintonSouth Derbyshire110
StonehouseStroud110
ShinfieldWokingham110
Cowbridge with LlanblethianVale of Glamorgan110
Arngask111
YarmStockton-on-Tees110
Glenorchy and Inishail110
ColeshillNorth Warwickshire110
HortonDorset110
TorkseyWest Lindsey111
ThameSouth Oxfordshire110
AshmoreDorset110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
WhittleseyFenland110
RoathCardiff110
Long PrestonCraven110
Catshill and North MarlbrookBromsgrove110
Maybole120
Forres110
DunchurchRugby110
BroadwayWychavon110
LoughtonEpping Forest111
HanhamSouth Gloucestershire110
WelshpoolPowys111
Houston and Killellan111
Dilton MarshWiltshire120
Chirnside100
Capel St. AndrewEast Suffolk110
Calne WithoutWiltshire110
UlleskelfSelby110
ExmouthEast Devon110
WadsworthCalderdale100
WhitchurchBasingstoke and Deane110
BedlinogMerthyr Tydfil111
Coupar Angus110
WhitwickNorth West Leicestershire110
ShrewleyWarwick110
Fair Oak and Horton HeathEastleigh110
SwaffhamBreckland100
Stoke St MichaelMendip110
PortlandDorset100
BartonNorth Lincolnshire100
WoodchurchAshford110
LortonAllerdale110
Risca WestCaerphilly110
GlassonbyEden111
RumneyCardiff101
Forrabury and MinsterCornwall110
Livingston110
LongcotVale of White Horse100
IghtenhillBurnley110
Blandford ForumDorset111
Aiskew and Leeming BarHambleton110
AndoversfordCotswold100
SandhurstBracknell Forest111
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
SharnbrookBedford110
Dryfesdale110
ShacklefordGuildford110
SkegnessEast Lindsey122
WolsinghamCounty Durham110
KingsbridgeSouth Hams110
South HiendleyWakefield111
StockbridgeTest Valley110
LlanyrafonTorfaen110
Wolverton and GreenleysMilton Keynes110
Lerwick100
LoxwoodChichester110
SturryCanterbury110
HoltNorth Norfolk110
BaschurchShropshire110
MilvertonSomerset West and Taunton100
East Hoathly with HallandWealden111
Bromyard and WinslowHerefordshire, County of110
East SuttonMaidstone110
KelvedonBraintree110
MadeleyTelford and Wrekin110
Sundridge with Ide HillSevenoaks110
IronvilleAmber Valley110
BuckleyFlintshire100
Kilbirnie100
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands110
ShorehamSevenoaks110
Croft-on-TeesRichmondshire110
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire110
ThorneDoncaster110
KempleyForest of Dean111
GlynneathNeath Port Talbot111
Orwell110
Chipping Warden and EdgcoteSouth Northamptonshire110
Kiltearn110
BramleyWaverley110
IrnhamSouth Kesteven110
HexhamNorthumberland110
BensonSouth Oxfordshire100
Newton St. PetrockTorridge111
BillinghamStockton-on-Tees110
Stanstead AbbotsEast Hertfordshire111
BottishamEast Cambridgeshire110
OswestryShropshire110
AmlwchIsle of Anglesey110
Haywards HeathMid Sussex110
Crieff110
BroomeSouth Norfolk110
Malvern WellsMalvern Hills110
OldDaventry110
West BergholtColchester110
Winscombe and SandfordNorth Somerset110
Llandrindod WellsPowys110
Ashton KeynesWiltshire100
MellisMid Suffolk100
Ottery St. MaryEast Devon110
PeltonCounty Durham110
BranscombeEast Devon110
WroseBradford100
HirwaunRhondda Cynon Taf110
Tibbermore110
WinfordNorth Somerset100
Glassary110
Napton on the HillStratford-on-Avon110
East TuddenhamBreckland110
ThroptonNorthumberland110
ChilsonWest Oxfordshire110
Winterborne SticklandDorset110
Stamford BridgeEast Riding of Yorkshire111
ChallockAshford110
CotonSouth Cambridgeshire100
GresfordWrexham110
Broughton AstleyHarborough110
AnglePembrokeshire110
Rosskeen111
Wyre PiddleWychavon110
ManningtreeTendring110
NorthboroughPeterborough110
ManorbierPembrokeshire110
Kirkintilloch110
West DeanWiltshire110
Sorbie110
MelkshamWiltshire110
TrimdonCounty Durham110
Dunham-on-TrentBassetlaw100
Sampford PeverellMid Devon110
GildersomeLeeds110
CopythorneNew Forest110
Maids MoretonAylesbury Vale110
AbercarnCaerphilly110
Rescobie110
Ferry Port on Craig110
South WalshamBroadland110
Poynton-with-WorthCheshire East110
CrewkerneSouth Somerset110
BodiamRother110
Askham RichardYork110
SandwichDover100
Collier StreetMaidstone110
Dalserf110
Aberdare WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
MarazionCornwall110
Abercorn110
SwindonSouth Staffordshire110
RudheathCheshire West and Chester110
CarnforthLancaster110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
High and Low BishopsideHarrogate110
BreastonErewash110
RainhillSt. Helens110
KingscoteCotswold110
HungerfordWest Berkshire110
Port EynonSwansea110
Langholm110
Salfords and SidlowReigate and Banstead110
OverSouth Cambridgeshire110
BellinghamNorthumberland110
GothamRushcliffe110
YealmptonSouth Hams110
Stainton and ThorntonMiddlesbrough110
ChipperfieldDacorum110
Great and Little HampdenWycombe110
PillgwenllyNewport110
Drumoak110
WestonNorth Hertfordshire110
WestbourneChichester110
SwimbridgeNorth Devon110
WalsinghamNorth Norfolk111
Cleobury NorthShropshire110
CrowcombeSomerset West and Taunton110
UckfieldWealden110
Redenhall with HarlestonSouth Norfolk110
WhittonShropshire110
TatenhillEast Staffordshire110
East DonylandColchester110
Compton MartinBath and North East Somerset100
AylesfordTonbridge and Malling100
PleasleyBolsover110
Lochwinnoch110
St. Minver HighlandsCornwall110
Little WaldingfieldBabergh110
GrindletonRibble Valley110
GainfordCounty Durham110
GantonRyedale110
EtwallSouth Derbyshire110
HettonSunderland120
DursleyStroud110
RuscombeWokingham110
Crail110
EgglescliffeStockton-on-Tees110
Abernethy and Kincardine101
NettlehamWest Lindsey110
MatfenNorthumberland110
NettlebedSouth Oxfordshire120
AlderholtDorset110
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Llandaff NorthCardiff110
Forgue110
BethesdaGwynedd110
WorthMid Sussex110
Kirkoswald110
HartleySevenoaks110
OundleEast Northamptonshire110
Buckhurst HillEpping Forest110
SistonSouth Gloucestershire110
Coldingham110
BruisyardEast Suffolk110
MarkfieldHinckley and Bosworth110
TadcasterSelby110
MusburyEast Devon110
Upton GreyBasingstoke and Deane110
YstradRhondda Cynon Taf110
Little Dunkeld110
FordingbridgeNew Forest110
Kingussie and Insh110
HattonWarwick111
ShipdhamBreckland110
ChelfordCheshire East110
FromeMendip100
Whitchurch CanonicorumDorset110
WittershamAshford110
CrosscanonbyAllerdale110
PenmaenCaerphilly110
LlangelyninGwynedd120
Lesmahagow110
CrowanCornwall110
West Calder110
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire110
Habergham EavesBurnley110
MillomCopeland110
WollastonWellingborough110
CromfordDerbyshire Dales110
ThaxtedUttlesford110
BinfieldBracknell Forest111
LlanegwadCarmarthenshire110
Cardross110
RenholdBedford110
BlundestonEast Suffolk110
FotherbyEast Lindsey110
WingateCounty Durham110
WarsopMansfield110
ErmingtonSouth Hams110
SharlstonWakefield110
Totton and ElingNew Forest110
Chalfont St. PeterChiltern110
LlanhillethBlaenau Gwent110
Menmuir110
West BletchleyMilton Keynes110
Stirling111
GraffhamChichester110
SheernessSwale110
FakenhamNorth Norfolk100
Aston BotterellShropshire110
ComeytroweSomerset West and Taunton110
AlfristonWealden111
BosburyHerefordshire, County of111
BoxleyMaidstone111
Appleby-in-WestmorlandEden110
BulmerBraintree110
Great DawleyTelford and Wrekin110
KnockholtSevenoaks100
CodnorAmber Valley110
BagilltFlintshire110
Cambusnethan110
SaltashCornwall110
AltonStaffordshire Moorlands100
Boston SpaLeeds110
EarbyPendle110
CoxhoeCounty Durham111
RipleyHarrogate110
AshoverNorth East Derbyshire110
EdlingtonDoncaster110
ColefordForest of Dean110
Ufton NervetWest Berkshire110
CrynantNeath Port Talbot100
Glendevon100
CramlingtonNorthumberland110
WarlinghamTandridge110
CostesseySouth Norfolk110
HaltwhistleNorthumberland100
Hook NortonCherwell110
HartlandTorridge100
WooburnWycombe100
ButetownCardiff110
Kemnay100
PetersfieldEast Hampshire110
Lairg110
BrookeSouth Norfolk110
PontesburyShropshire111
HednesfordCannock Chase110