ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Alfred Cecil Atkins 26991Somerset Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Clulow D/194645th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hale 10165Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick Warner 23000Leicestershire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Charles Ward 42493Norfolk Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walker 16099Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Neil Thompson 201316Seaforth Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Willie Parry Thomas 78054Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Spurrell 1745Newfoundland Regiment04/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Blaxall 20567Suffolk Regiment28/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Phillips 40077Gloucestershire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Devereux 37648Royal Berkshire Regiment22/03/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal William King Charles Hansford 644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Russell 242438Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/03/1918
Private Albert Edwin Rannard 2957Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Arthur Munro 2726/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Cue Monteith 40323Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Archibald Harold Lyle 2498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/12/1916
Lance Corporal Ernest George Le Bon 5300Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Eric William Larson 5119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/02/1917 (aged 28)
Nurse Mary Cawston Bousfield Voluntary Aid Detachment24/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private William John Farrell 2639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/12/1916 (aged 20)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. William Gerard Cheese Army Chaplains' Department07/11/1918
Gunner Charles Clive Bryant 7550Australian Field Artillery15/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Nathaniel George Dobson Border Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Frost 17883Royal Scots05/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Fred Dee 40230Worcestershire Regiment08/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Roy Abbott 3208Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Alexander Aitken 1089Australian Machine Gun Corps18/07/1918
Private Percy Miles Albion 3466Australian Pioneers11/10/1918 (aged 22)
2nd Corporal William Robert Alexander 2966Australian Engineers19/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Victor Alford 1702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Corporal Bertie Wallace Allsopp 11144Australian Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John William Allsopp 1053Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hans Peter Andersen 5797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Thorvald Magnus Andersen 2555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Abner Anderson 6763Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Adrian Oliver Andrews 7194/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.19/08/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Alexander Appleby 38631Australian Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Archibald 2915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Ford Asbrey 3350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1918
Private Henry Oscar Ash 1669AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1917
Private Arthur Alfred Ashman 3264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Bertie Atkinson 4728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Leslie Atkinson 1933/AAustralian Field Artillery12/12/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Frederick Augustus Attwood 4056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Carl Augustine Austin 1332Australian Field Artillery16/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Bailey 2058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Bailey 3451Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kenneth Bain 5976Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Baird 2274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Bombardier John Henry Baldwin 29244Australian Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private William James Bale 3348Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Noel Paul Ballan 3026AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private George William Lesh Banks 1805Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick William Barker 3234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Victor Thomas Barr 658Australian Machine Gun Corps24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Leslie Barratt 2149Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Aeneas Henry Barrenger 6256Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Isaac Barrett 5119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Peter Francis Barrett 5051Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Barrett 6216Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1917
Private William James Batt 4138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner John Batty 7814Australian Field Artillery19/04/1917
Private Ernest James Bawden 3114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Edgar Alexander Baxter 5332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private Hubert Douglas Baylis 378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Percival Thomas Beadel 820Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/01/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Robert Beath 4962Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private William Thomas Beaton 2283Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Bellis 4436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917
Gunner Harry Belwood 1155Australian Field Artillery21/01/1917 (aged 41)
Private Charles Fitzroy Bendell 2622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Beverley Loxton Bennett 2671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Bennett 5307Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Matthew Bennett 15233Australian Engineers14/07/1918
Private Peter John Bennett 6219Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harold Vincent Benning 4647Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 19)
Sergeant Percy Ernest Bergman 5827Australian Army Service Corps29/03/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Charley Robert Bergstrom 2040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant John Leslie Berry 1620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Betts 6766Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Russell Beveridge 6288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clifford Miner Bigelow 1622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/12/1916 (aged 38)
Private Henry Oscar Birke 7813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1918
Private Charles Arthur Black 63936Australian Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Blackman 2864AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Peter William Blackwell 4379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry William Bladin 148Australian Army Medical Corps14/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Colin Kenneth Bleazard 2968Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Blount 5Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Bolitho 1529Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Kingsley Vincent Stanhope Bone 14679Australian Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harry James Botten 5040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Arthur William Boundy 5523Australian Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leslie Peter Bourke 1664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1916
Private Raymond Leon Bousquet 753Australian Machine Gun Corps04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clifford William Boyle 4364Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edmund Mortimer Bradshaw 3667Australian Army Medical Corps20/05/1917
Private Charles Henry Branson 661Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Terry Patrick Bray 2157Australian Field Artillery20/11/1918
Private Robert Joseph Brennan 3191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917
Sergeant George Vivian Brentnall 2257Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Edward Herbert Charles Brereton 1806Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Victor Bretherton 2139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Oliver Bridges 2340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918
Corporal Darcy Brinkworth 413Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917
Private Harold Leslie Brodie 5787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Robert Brookhouse 2614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Brooks 14078ALIAS06/11/1918
Private Leslie Brooks 4315Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Douglas Gyles Brown 3767Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Brown 713Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917
Private Marcus Blake Norman Brown 2291Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Edward Charles Brown 1925Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Harry Brown 623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Edward Bruce 1639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Bruce 4660Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Cyril John Bryant 3945Australian Tunnelling Corps08/10/1918
Gunner Frederick Eric Bryant 8180Australian Field Artillery12/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Francis Bryant 5058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hugh Gregory Bryant 3029Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper James Buddin 7105Australian Engineers21/04/1917
Private William George Bull 2336Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Jack Lea Burke 810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Michael Burke 65412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Edward Burley 5046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1917
Private Hector Burns 3980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Burns 4501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1918 (aged 49)
Driver Walter Sydney Burrowes 30AAustralian Army Service Corps09/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Joseph Burrows 2570AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Alfred Burtt 3023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Clement Alwyn Butler 10240Australian Field Artillery11/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Victor George Butler 1976Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Stephen Holt Butts 27209Australian Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Lawler Sutton Byrne 4079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Cable 4098Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Valentine Scott Aloysius Cain 7459Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter James Callaghan 2881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1918
Private Walter Leslie James Callaghan 2539Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Graham Cameron 4353Australian Army Medical Corps17/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Andrew James Campbell 5313ALIAS18/05/1917
Corporal David Morrison Campbell 3426Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gordon Garnett Campbell 7466Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frederick Morton Cane 2488Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Alfred John Carpenter 11936Australian Field Artillery09/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Bede Carroll 5505Australian Army Medical Corps22/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Albert William Carter 6730Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Driver Gilbert Harold Case 7247Australian Machine Gun Corps09/05/1918
Private Martin John Cavanagh 6382Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1917
Private Michael Chapman 4752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1917
Driver William Angus Chard 3267Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Private James Joseph Charlton 2576Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/03/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Charlton 2600/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Thomas Chenworth 3276ALIAS19/12/1916
Private Karl Chew 7047Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1918
Private William Christensen 5995Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/07/1918
Private Jack Christinger 4048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick James Chuck 4396Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Joseph Clancy 2408AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1918
Private David Clark 1813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Harry Borlase Clark 3270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Robert Joseph Clarke 3901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Hugh Curtis Clarkson 34960Australian Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dudley Joseph Clift 844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1917
Driver John Fitzmaurice Clyde 18223Australian Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private William James Coffey 6239Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1917 (aged 45)
Sergeant Sydney Roland Cole 3499Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Edgar Cole 6237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917
Private George Collard 2288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Ernest Oswald Collett 19618Australian Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Wilton Collett 4161Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lesley Norman Morris West Collins 3624Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private John William Considine 255Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/11/1917
Private Harry Conway 7213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Frank Gilbert Cook 1344Australian Field Artillery23/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Christopher Cooney 5747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal John Joseph Cooney 7637Australian Army Service Corps11/03/1917
Private John Herbert Corrigan 6248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Vincent Cottell 607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Edward Coulter 6846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1917 (aged 45)
Sergeant Albert Henry Cox 8168Australian Field Artillery14/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Colin Athol Cox 3609Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Richard Daniel Cox 356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Cozens 3050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Craig 5672Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1917
Sergeant George Brown Crerar 1200Australian Machine Gun Corps20/05/1917 (aged 33)
Bombardier Alfred George Crockett 10625Australian Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Cullen 3784Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1916
Lance Corporal Francis Joseph Cullen 2603Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917
Private John Osborne Culver 7232Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Adam Currie 2357Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Currie 4158Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Waller Michael Currie 356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Augustus Keighran Curtis 1855Australian Army Medical Corps04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Joseph Percy Cutler 258Australian Field Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Samuel Thomas Dale 827Australian Machine Gun Corps24/11/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Norman James Dale 1350Australian Tunnelling Corps14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Norman Dalgleish Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lancelot William Dann 5065Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas David 28821AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Clifford Keith Davies 34963Australian Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Davies 745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918
Private Harold Hayden Isaac Davies 3764Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Leslie Davis 2286Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery24/09/1917
Private Harold Brooks Davis 4759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1917 (aged 16)
Sapper James Winfield Davis 2650Australian Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Harry Davis 3306Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Dawe 6997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Cyril Clive Dawes 1035Australian Army Medical Corps06/12/1917
Private William Henry Day 2911Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/09/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Harold James Deans 4766Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Cato Russell Haughton Dearlove 2323Australian Pioneers29/09/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal John Evangelist Dee 462Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Joseph Delaney 4383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dalby Cecil Dennis 6235Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Dickinson 411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Leslie Dignam 2385Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal William Palmer Dinnie 43Australian Machine Gun Corps18/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Benjamin Francis Dive 551Australian Machine Gun Corps25/10/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Stewart Robert Donnell 30703Australian Army Ordnance Corps18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Donoghue 2397Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1917
Private Michael Donovan 4402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Dorrell 4769Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Edwin Dover 5449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Owen William Lyle Dowling 6796Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private James William Doyle 5681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Samuel Hall Doyle 15800Australian Army Medical Corps28/05/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Frank Kingsley Drake 11752Australian Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Henry Draney 4150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Henry George Drysdale 6900Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Robert Duce 2913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1918
Private Albert Alfred Dunn 714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John James Dwyer 1644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1918
Driver William John Dwyer 6242Australian Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Lawrence Dwyer 20239Australian Field Artillery27/10/1918
Private George Eden 6749Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918
Private Eugene Alphonsus Edman 852Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918
Lance Corporal Bertrand George Edwards 663Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Edwards 1778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1917
Private Andrew Egoroff 2808Australian Army Service Corps30/05/1918
Corporal Eric William Elder 229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Charles Clifton Elliot Australian Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Claude Elliot 2385Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frank Oswald Elliott 5092Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Alfred John Evans 7577Australian Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Dudley Sydney Evans 3741Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Sidney Harrison Everitt 19067Australian Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percival Norman Ezzy 5021Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Fadden 2400Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918
Private Leslie Rupert Fagan 6068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hugh Falle 2320Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Fanning 3258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Fanning 2505Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/06/1917
Private Frederick William Farber 686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Private Oscar Albert Faucett 6008Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1917
Private Francis William Fay 6016AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private John William Feetam 4785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917
Private Arthur Gordon Tyrrell Ferguson 585Australian Machine Gun Corps13/08/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant James Ferrie 4733Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Fisher 2277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Fitzgerald 3789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Henry Joseph Fitzmaurice 6016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Ellis Flanagan 2150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Luke Flanagan 4811Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1916
Private Charles Hill Flanders 5270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Herbert Foan 2607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private David Forbes 6409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles William Ford 1923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 32)
Driver John Forsyth 34745Australian Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Norman Foster 2152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1916 (aged 20)
Sergeant Robert Thomas Reginald Foster 2142Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Laurence Daniel Found 1827Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Owen Albert William Fox 202Australian Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Freeman 3300Australian Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Jack Freeman 2477Australian Engineers15/11/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Stanley Charles Frith 1264Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery18/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Thomas Furner 429Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private John Mcmillan Fyfe 3842Australian Pioneers10/12/1918
Private John Eric Gabrielson 2861Australian Machine Gun Corps11/10/1917
Private Frederick Mcadam Galbraith 5353Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hugh Francis Gallagher 770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917
Private Frank Edward Galley 789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William James Gannon 690Australian Army Medical Corps05/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Garbutt 50Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frank Garcia 3399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1918
Private Albert George Gardiner 2531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Vivian Charles Gardner 3639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard Llewellyn Gare 2924Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1916
Private William Ernest Garvie 4113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Griffith Gaut 3035Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918
Private Albert Gibson 1929Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Gibson 6804/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Robert Giddings 1736Australian Machine Gun Corps21/11/1916
Private Charles Nicholas Gilbert 2356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Pedlar Giles 3641Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Henry John Giles 233Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Thomas Gillam 1825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper John Gittins 7560Australian Engineers26/04/1918
Private John Andrew Glasson 4422Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Goodfield 285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Richard Garfield Goodman 3408Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Stanley William Gordon 3301Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver James Wishart Gorrie 29278Australian Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Archibald James Gosling 882Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1918
Private John Goss 6769AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Myles Gough 3492/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Graham 6622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Roland David Graham 2817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917
Private Arthur Langton Grano 6838AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal John Alexander Grant 1735AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Gray 5364Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/03/1917
Private William John Greaves 5682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917
Private Albert Henry Gregory 3102AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Caddawallader Griffiths 3336Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/12/1916
Private Alexander George Grove 12552Australian Army Medical Corps14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Louis Guillaume 4953Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Gunn 5022Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Charles Gwynne 1844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles William Haggar 3156Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest William Hall 4806Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917
Private George Thomas Hall 1402/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918
Private Leslie Hall 1667Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Hall 4796Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Private Alexander Waldemar Hallett 2213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Arthur Hammond 5034Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1918
Private John Patrick Hannafey 5108Australian Cyclist Corps17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Matthew Hansberry 3449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/07/1918
Gunner John Waldemar Hanson 28408Australian Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Driver James William Hart 2493Australian Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Boden Hart 2687Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Hart 3132Australian Pioneers07/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Vincent Dudley Cyril Harvey 3678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Joseph Hassett 876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/02/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper John Archibald Hastie 9611Australian Tunnelling Corps04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Roy Hatcher 456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry James Hateley 1853AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Clarence Norman Edward Hay 6026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Morris Hay 1931Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917
Private Edward Hayes 2427Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Edward Hayes 446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Thomas Hayes 620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1917 (aged 43)
Private Frank Jefferson Haynes 11981Australian Army Medical Corps06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sergeant George Albert Haythorne 1042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Oliver Heath 6518Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal John Helsin 3918Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918
Private Frederick Thomas Heming 3650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Robert Henderson 4226Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Henderson 849Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Joseph Hennessy 1778Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery18/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Hepburn 2444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Leo Hertslet 1922Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Alexander Fyfe Heyward 14667Australian Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Hilder 1813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Samuel Hill 3305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Gunner George Hargrave Hill 2495Australian Field Artillery14/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Hill 5782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Reginald Tom Hinds 2873Australian Pioneers04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Orderly Room Sergeant Thomas Hodges 1965Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Alfred Ernest Hogno 94Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Gunner Frederick William Benjamin Holder 16018Australian Field Artillery17/08/1918
Private Harold Hollis 2931/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917
Private Edward Holmes 1912Australian Machine Gun Corps23/04/1918
Corporal Thomas James Hooper 2851Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1916 (aged 21)
Major Robert William Hore Australian Field Artillery09/10/1918
Private Darrell Horsley 3365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Archibald John Hosking 5604Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Archibald White Houston 4438Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/01/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper William Sandilands Howden 9549Australian Tunnelling Corps11/11/1918 (aged 32)
Bombardier Edmund Victor Hughes 48Australian Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Frederick Wilson Hughes 1563Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Leslie Richard Hughes Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sydney Reginald Hughes 2926Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Hull 1669Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/12/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper John Franklin Hull 8120Australian Tunnelling Corps26/05/1918
Sergeant Sydney Horace Humphrey 2606Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Hundtoft 6993Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Francis Joseph Hunt 3648Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918
Private Hugh Hunter 467Australian Machine Gun Corps09/12/1918
Sapper James Harold Hunter 6216Australian Engineers18/04/1918
Private Patrick Hurley 6572Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1917
Gunner Frederick Russell Hurst 37601Australian Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Chas William Huxtable 3126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1917
Sergeant Thomas Hyde 117Australian Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Alexander Ingerson 8387Australian Field Artillery14/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Robert Robertson Ingleton 6417Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper James Courthope Irwin 601Australian Tunnelling Corps07/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Edward Francis Jackson 638Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/02/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper William Jackson 7951Australian Tunnelling Corps26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Oliver William James 1381Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Dan Jaques 137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Thomas Jarrett 7075Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Jarvis 6104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1917
Lance Corporal Bertram Hewett Jenkins 3161Australian Pioneers06/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Henry Jenkins 230Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918
Private Alfred Edward Johnson 3938Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Charles Johnson 2446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917
Lance Corporal William Johnson 2171Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Victor Roy Johnston 2596Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918
Private Walter George Johnston 2800Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Jones 6555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Henry Jones 3886Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1918 (aged 33)
Company Sergeant Major William Patrick Jones 104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Jesse Judge 1854Australian Machine Gun Corps02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Clarence Jury 5601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Clive Julius Kaeppel 4290Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Francis John Kane 893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Henry Keeling 2695Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Edmund Keeling 2078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Patrick Kehoe 1390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Patrick Kelleher 2475Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Oscar Kelloway 3552Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/11/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal John Kelly 1622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Corporal John James Kelly 1958Australian Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Paul Tonkin Roberts Kelly 3423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Kelly 5386Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private William George Kelly 5355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1917
Gunner Wilfred Foxton King Kemp 19104Australian Field Artillery29/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Francis Bede Kennedy 7772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Albert Edward Kennett 1646Australian Army Medical Corps31/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Hugh Kerr 1841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Edward James King 847Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Kinloch 5358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918
Private Nathaniel Albert Kirby 6285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918
Lance Corporal Richard Norman Kirby 2305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Gilbert Andrew Kirkpatrick 4150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Stanley Kitcher 3085Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Knight 4453Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917
Private Richard Leslie Sutherland Knilands 4175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William Knox 3377AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Jacob Kullerhein 4761Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/11/1916
Private William Henry Kyle 5596Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Stanley Lacey 3650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918
Private Leslie Joseph Lakeman 2712Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant John James Langshaw 2177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Martin William Larkin 3577Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/10/1917
Private D'arcy Arnold Larking 4315Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roy Carlisle Lattimore 6657Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Lindsay Kenneth John Lavers 959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Richard Law 587Australian Pioneers28/11/1917
Private Harry Lawry 5694Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Laxton 2604Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Herbert Wilfred Leach 5475Australian Field Artillery19/12/1916
Lance Corporal Herbert Joseph Leason 2190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Albert Le Cerf 2936/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Driver James Alexander Lecky 19922Australian Field Artillery14/11/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas James Lee 2433Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Stanley Lee 2105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leslie James Lemon 3671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Balfour Litster 288Australian Machine Gun Corps23/04/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Brian Lloyd 1371Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner James Mitchell Lloyd 11496Australian Field Artillery28/09/1918
Private Edmund Alfred Lockyer 4023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Philip Lockyer 6787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Alexander Longmuir 7258/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant William Robert Looker 917Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1916
Private Edward Stanley Lougheed 2605Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918
Private William Lovett 84Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1919 (aged 25)
Sergeant Allan King Lucas 447Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Cyril Edmund Luttrell 1032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/11/1916
Private Patrick Joseph Lynch 5978Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner David Henry John Mcallister 25476Australian Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Walter Mcalpin 3340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Duncan Mcarthur 5159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Mccann 4234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Mccarlie 3433Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918
Private Charles Andrew Mccluskey 2287Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Mcclymont 4745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 32)
Company Sergeant Major John Joseph Mcclymont 2868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/08/1918
Private John Mccracken 3355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alexander Mccrae 5721Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Francis George Mccray 5691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur James Ross Mcdonald 5437Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Donald Cameron Mcdonald 30280Australian Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Henry Alexander Macdonald 511Australian Machine Gun Corps22/10/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Roland Mcdonald 12206Australian Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Alston Mcgill 4272Australian Headquarters17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Roy Francis Macgregor 3688Australian Pioneers27/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Mchardy 6907Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Harold James Mckellar 139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Henry Mackney 3861Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Harold Craven Mclean 12017Australian Army Medical Corps09/04/1918
Private Lacklan Mckinnon Maclean 95518Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Thomas Mclear 4482Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Alexander Mclellan 90Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Campbell Mcmiles 4711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Finlay Mcphee 3989Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 31)
Sergeant John Macpherson 746Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917
Private Robert Peter Mcqueen 503AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917
Private Christopher Fraser Mcrae 4245Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Albert Maidment 12633Australian Army Service Corps06/07/1918
Corporal Halero Drummond Main 1611Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Herbert William Mann 5048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Mannell 5722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917
Private David Marchant 2456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1918 (aged 38)
Sergeant Ernest Augustine Markham 2636Australian Machine Gun Corps04/01/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Henry Allen Markley 2442Australian Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Samuel Marlow 4822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/01/1917 (aged 44)
Sergeant Leslie Andrew Robert Marshall 3241Australian Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Robert Royston Marshall 4257Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Kennedy Marshall 7262Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Broughton Martin 594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917
Private John Maskell 5114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1917 (aged 49)
Private Thomas John Mather 5727Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917
Private William Robert Mather 1719Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917
Private Cecil George Matthews 3098Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Eric Matthews 1836Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Norman Basil Maxwell 4219Australian Field Artillery24/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Stephen John Barry May 2639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Mayes 2082Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Reginald John Medhurst 3424Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lewis Melbourne 6147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal John Melrose 2460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Alexander Meredith 1238Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/08/1917
Private Charles Henry Edwards Merrett 1802Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Claude Alton Middlemiss 5052Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bertie Mildrum 5731Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Archie Milhinch 2470Australian Machine Gun Corps19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jack Mills 2219Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Horace Edgar Mitten 4777Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Douglas Robert William Moore 1715Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Frederick Moore 4738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1916
Gunner Alexander Morgan 5658Australian Field Artillery17/12/1916 (aged 26)
Sergeant John Kerr Morgan 2106Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery26/01/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Reginald Morgan 2284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1916 (aged 28)
Sergeant Robert James Morgan 3159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Edward Morley 5882Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1917
Private Walter Randolph Morris 6085Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1917
Sergeant Clement Fairfax Morrisby 985Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lyle Henry Morton 7292Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred George Moss 2704Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward Moxey 837Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Richard Robert Moxham 15263Australian Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Private John William Muir 2705Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Francis Leonard Murphy 2948Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Edward Murphy 5081Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918
Private Thomas Joseph Murphy 6594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918
Private Alexander Angus Murray 6350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Richard Murray 122Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Francis Murray 2405Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery07/05/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Donald Hugh Nash 37899Australian Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Naylor 440Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1917
Sergeant William John Tasman Neal-Bryant 1220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private George William Needham 359Australian Machine Gun Corps05/09/1918
Private John Dalgleish Nethercote 7030Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1918
Private Frank Newbold 3442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Newbury 3859Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Stanley Herbert Newton 1778Australian Flying Corps30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Ernest Gilchrist Nicholls 3172Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918
Private Frederick James Nicholls 1879Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Lewis Nicholls 102Australian Machine Gun Corps03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Thomas Mark Nicholls 6088Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Haughton Forrest Nicholson 798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Charles Nicholson 5875Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hartley George Nicolle 4335Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Alexander Nicolson 2725Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/03/1917 (aged 44)
Private Percy Louis Nitschke 5659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ernest George Noble 1118Australian Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Noe 5791Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Evan Nolan 3436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Norton 7030Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Francis John Nugent 5880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Michael O'brien 3578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1918
Private Dennis Francis O'loughlin 1103Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery26/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Olsen 5175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harry Olstad 3887Australian Army Medical Corps07/09/1918
Private Michael O'neill 6073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Duncan Orchard Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Hugh Ord 6826Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private O'sullivan 5747ALIAS15/12/1916
Private John O'toole 654Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Thomas Alexander Ottey 5909Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1917
Gunner Edwin Austin Overington 12309Australian Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Charles Owen 4980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Parker Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Vivian Parkes 3700Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Howard Gladstone Parkinson 769Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Parkinson 2719Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert John Oswald Parslow 6601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private George William Parsons 9373Australian Army Medical Corps06/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Clarence Francis Patching 5675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1917
Private Joseph Godfrey Paton 1958AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1918
Private James Patton 477Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clive Roy Pauling 5755Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Arthur Payne 4885Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Thomas Archibald Peady 4565Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Henry George Pearce 2504Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Morgan Pearman 2182Australian Pioneers14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cyril Sydney Peck 476Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Claude Pemble 4242Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Pendall 5495Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Oswald Pettit 2963Australian Pioneers05/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Henry Sydney Pettit 3209Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Philippe 2241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Phillips 2967AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1916
Lance Corporal George Charles Pinkerton 106Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Simons Piper 1759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Henry Place 6369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Henry Reed Dixon Plummer 3191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1918
Private Ernest Henry Polkinghorne 1802Australian Machine Gun Corps10/01/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward Porteus 3108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Edwin Kingham Powell 3191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/08/1918
Private David Power 1057Australian Salvage Corps23/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Sydney George Pregnell 3555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert James Priddle 2973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Watson Pudsey 7128Australian Tunnelling Corps09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edward Putney 2861Australian Army Service Corps19/03/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier Edgar Sylvanus Pynegar 985Australian Field Artillery30/10/1918
Private Harold Queripel 4279Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Dickinson Quick 1640Australian Pioneers07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Harry Roy Quin 2035Australian Engineers06/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Quin 2286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Raines 3145Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1917
Private John Arthur Ralston 3460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Ramsay 1227Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery31/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry Rankin 557Australian Machine Gun Corps27/10/1917
Private Arthur Ravenstrunck 1991Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private George Frederick Read 2379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1917
Private Leslie Marmaduke Reakes 2209Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917
Private Frederick Rees 7120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1918
Private John Oliver Ambrose Reid 3111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Norman Leslie Albert Retchford 7284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/08/1918 (aged 21)
Driver James Henry Reynolds 1724Australian Field Artillery07/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Rhodes 106AAustralian Machine Gun Corps22/04/1918
Private George William Henry Richardson 5179Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ralph Wilson Richardson 3508Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Richardson 3919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ray Newton Ridley 3868Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery11/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Riley 920Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 32)
Corporal Walter Henry Riley 5232Australian Army Service Corps26/02/1917
Private George Thomas Rivers 5169Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal James Rivett 294Australian Machine Gun Corps21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Douglas Peter Roach 5850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Owen Roberts 580Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Raymond Roberts 240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1918
Private Richard Charles Roberts 5101Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Horace Richardson 1472Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Kenneth Robertson 4513Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Robertson 5183Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Percy Thomas John Robins 711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert James Robinson 3117/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918
Sergeant Charles Frederick Roby 545Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Charles Hector John Rogers 12402Australian Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Martin Rogers 113AAustralian Machine Gun Corps22/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Ross 2966Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1918
Private Wallace Ross 3940Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles George Rowe 5469Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1917
Private Charles William Roy 1403Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Harold Edward Rudinger 4444Australian Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Russell 1229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Roy Leslie Russell 2425Australian Pioneers01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Wright Rusten 1654Australian Field Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Francis Joseph Ryan 3157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Ryan 2078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1916
Driver Thomas Edward Ryan 27494Australian Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles William Samuel Ryder 2200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Salter 1736Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1916
Private Henry Ernest Sammells 5916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Clifford Sandford 440Australian Light Horse01/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Sands 2971Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Sergeant Robert Campbell Savage 2808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Frank Harold Scolyer 4078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Alexander Scott 1232Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Scott 2404Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Jory Scott 12761Australian Army Medical Corps21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Harcourt Sedgman 3782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918
Sergeant Robert Harvey Harcourt Seggie 2438Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1917
Private James Prideaux Sells 6579Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal George Alfred Selway 746Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1917
Private James Sexton 5682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917
Private Henry Share 997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Oscar Hargreave Sharpe 5932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Herbert Valentine Shaw 659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Walter Claude Sheldon Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Herbert Sherman 282Australian Machine Gun Corps26/03/1917
Private James Stanley Sherriff 6801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Walter Shiels 426Australian Machine Gun Corps29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Harry Edward Shimmeld 4774Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William John Shreeve 6345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner George Gordon Simpson 32406Australian Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Alfred George Slattery 2390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Leonard Frederick Slocombe 3116Australian Field Artillery25/02/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Albert Victor Thomas Smith 26104Australian Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bert Smith 5468Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1916
Private Cecil Smith 2002/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/05/1917
Private Charles Smith 1733Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/02/1918
Private George Smith 1968Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Frederick Edgar Smith 6084Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Henry Smith 2247Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Horace Keresley Smith 3718Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Hamilton Campbell Smith 63961Australian Army Medical Corps12/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Joseph Smith 1770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Richard Nixon Smith 4815AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 5114ALIAS30/08/1917
Sapper Norman Charles Smith 2761Australian Tunnelling Corps30/07/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Samuel Lyle Smith 28326Australian Field Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Walter Snadden 270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/03/1917
Corporal Leslie Somerville 3498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918
Sergeant Adrian Kirsgaard Viggo Sorensen 1637Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Stephen Stamford 3031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/11/1916
Bombardier Graham Richard Francis Stayner 14Australian Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Henry Steele 2947Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner William Leonard Stevens 1075Australian Field Artillery16/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jack Stewart 2219Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery06/09/1918
Corporal Thomas Henry Stickland 2814Australian Pioneers02/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Edward Stiff 6328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/07/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Walter Barnabas Stockdale 7048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy James Storay 4880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bruce Stratton 2976Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stanley William Strong 1775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private John James Stuart 3478Australian Pioneers13/07/1918
Private Norman Sugden 2488Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Arthur Summers 5650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Horace Sumner 4003Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Jack Edward Sunners 21279Australian Field Artillery08/12/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Basil Horace Swane 1835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Swatkins 1828Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Victor John Sweetnam 4122Australian Pioneers28/11/1918
Private John Edward Taaffe 7547Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Taylor 4919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Frederick Lewis Taylor 5632Australian Tunnelling Corps21/03/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal George Robert Taylor 3008Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Taylor 575AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Walter Templeton 3139AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1917
Private Herbert Leonard Thatcher 4567Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Albert Charles Alexander Thom 2050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Walter Victor Thomas 28095Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Isaac Thompson 373Australian Machine Gun Corps27/02/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Norman Thompson 4886Australian Field Artillery06/11/1918
Corporal Andrew Arielos Thomson 4562Australian Engineers22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Clarence Thorpe 4266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Ernest Tomlins 1869Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Michael Tormey 3352Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Sergeant Patrick Edward Torpy 346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Townson 2045Australian Machine Gun Corps15/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Henry Trahair 2819Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1917
Driver Walter Charles Douglas Tregonning 1899AAustralian Field Artillery25/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hector Francis Bowen Trevena 5471Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leslie Glasson Trevena 460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward Norman Treverton 2257Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Joseph Trotter 3942Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Walker Tucker 977Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Victor Arthur Alfred Tucker 6839Australian Engineers08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Cuthbert Ernest Turnbull 5667Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Ernest Turner 3316Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Vanotti 7331Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917
Private Thomas Paterson Veal 2220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Sergeant James Verdon 1767Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Private Norman Joseph Vigar 1715/CAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Edward Wade 2928Australian Machine Gun Corps27/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Harry Waite 9120Australian Field Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Oscar Patrick Walker 6405Australian Machine Gun Corps04/09/1918
Private Leslie Herbert Wallace 5477Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Norman Wallis 2669Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1918
Gunner Ernest Henry Walls 2476Australian Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Paul Layton Walton 2027Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Fred Ward 1953Australian Pioneers02/02/1917
Private Leslie Thomas Ward 13365Australian Army Medical Corps12/03/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Waldo Esmond Warne-Smith Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Henry Waters 4951Australian Machine Gun Corps19/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Watson 954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Clifford Watson 5787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Watson 6656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 37)
Armourer Quartermaster Sergeant Thomas Owen Watt 3510Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Clifton Watts 6855Australian Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Thomas Wearne 3276Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private George Frederick Howard Webb 5237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1916
Corporal Alexander Leslie Webber 3973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1917
Corporal Alexander Weir 3279Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Weir 6107/AAustralian Pioneers07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Frank Carey Welch 11426Australian Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Thomas Wells 4607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Welsh 2513/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Company Sergeant Major George Andrew Werner 1510Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Telfer White 2012Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry John Whitmore 7168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Theodore Wilkinson 1328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/01/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Sydney Wilkinson 461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert James Williams 3972Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Williams 5782ALIAS12/01/1917
Private Humphrey George Williams 12266Australian Army Medical Corps01/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Leslie Andrew Williamson 5106Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Thomas Willmott 2788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1918
Private David Wilson 974Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918
Private Harold Gordon Wilson 2670Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Wilson 7097Australian Machine Gun Corps09/12/1918
Private William Wilson 3717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918
Private William Wilson 4786Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Winnell 1779Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Withy 2153Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Sidney Augustus Witten 568Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Wood 5904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Wooding 5454Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1916
Private Louis John Woodland 4341Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1918
Private Arthur William Woodward 4231Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1917
Sapper Albert John Woolcock 7721Australian Tunnelling Corps28/03/1918 (aged 46)
Private Sydney Percy Alexander Woolley 3957Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1917
Sergeant Jack Henry Worrad 3291Australian Field Artillery29/03/1917
Gunner Henry Erasmus Wren 5909Australian Field Artillery15/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Charles Arthur Wright 5506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1916
Private Henry Wright 6388Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1918
Private James Wright 5114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Gordon Wright 281AAustralian Machine Gun Corps11/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Henry Ernest Wyatt 1445Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Aaron 1004145Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Private Abbott 75042Canadian Infantry11/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Acker 733444Canadian Infantry10/06/1918
Private Aitchison 790237Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfier 174206Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade25/10/1918
Acting Bombardier Allen 91406Canadian Field Artillery18/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Allez 315856Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Corporal John Allison 18837Canadian Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Allman 404786Canadian Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ambroise 1012127Canadian Forestry Corps02/04/1918
Gunner Arthur James Angel 334350Canadian Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Charles Appleton 138517Canadian Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Armstrong 435312Canadian Infantry12/12/1916 (aged 36)
Gunner Gerald Henry Aylen 434871Canadian Field Artillery24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ayre 886389Canadian Infantry18/08/1918
Captain James Baird Canadian Infantry23/11/1918
Lieutenant John Henry Barnes Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jean Barraud 472061Canadian Infantry06/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Barton 639626Canadian Infantry02/08/1917
Private Baskerville 2168151st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner George John Bate 41464Canadian Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bayne 3082114Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Beecher 487376Canadian Railway Troops10/02/1918
Private George Wellington Belfry 643576Canadian Infantry08/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Bennett 841183Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Benton 1243275th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion16/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Sydney Bett 180430Canadian Infantry30/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Paul Bignell 2487908Canadian Forestry Corps01/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Billiard 252321Canadian Infantry06/06/1918
Private Billings 637127Canadian Infantry16/11/1917
Private Francis James Birdseye 919295Canadian Infantry18/08/1918
Private Blair 223283Canadian Infantry21/08/1918
Driver Blais 144173Canadian Field Artillery14/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Frederick Blake 1597704th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Boal 830043Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Private Percy Boddington 210082Canadian Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Boocock 663677Canadian Infantry11/08/1918
Private Boucher 660721Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Private Bourne 163772Canadian Infantry27/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bowen 1030780Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Private Brant 815004Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Sapper Bristow 751272Canadian Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Broadbent 438858Canadian Infantry15/11/1916 (aged 44)
Private Brock 54003Canadian Infantry27/10/1916
Private Brown 132939Canadian Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Richard Bugby 234378Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Leslie Burke 234593Canadian Infantry11/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Burke 632530Canadian Infantry21/11/1916
Private Thomas Joseph Butler 297416Canadian Forestry Corps10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cahill 427637Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Maxwell Caldwell 447289Canadian Infantry24/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Carson 651839Canadian Infantry18/08/1918
Private Fred Charlebois 3108101Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Cheyne 115001Fort Garry Horse06/04/1918
Private Chipchase 730349Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clark 523415Canadian Army Medical Corps23/08/1918
Corporal Clarke 107142Canadian Army Medical Corps27/09/1917
Private Cobbledick 550449Royal Canadian Dragoons01/04/1918
Private Connors 199251Canadian Infantry14/11/1916
Corporal Coolen 734022Canadian Infantry19/08/1918
Private Stanley Morton Cooper 7485385th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cormier 2060327Canadian Infantry12/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cotterell 916904Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Courtney 1571474th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion12/08/1918
Private Reginald William Cruse 45628Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade11/08/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner James Malcolmson Currie 316877Canadian Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Trueman B. Davidson 233060Canadian Infantry01/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Davis 2621919Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Sergeant Donald Caswell Dawson 129491Canadian Infantry28/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Josephat Dedine 177933Canadian Infantry01/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Roy Demerchant 818049Canadian Infantry17/08/1918
Private Dendy 447799Canadian Infantry05/12/1916
Private Denton 129904Canadian Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harry Desormeau 59258Canadian Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Alexander Dewar 1010112Canadian Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ditch 1000695Canadian Infantry02/11/1917
Captain Graham Leonard Dobbin Canadian Infantry15/03/1919
Private Doiron 1000705Canadian Infantry28/11/1917
Driver Dougherty 305069Canadian Field Artillery18/11/1917
Private Drinkle 219352Canadian Infantry23/11/1916
Private Drysdale 466603Canadian Infantry17/11/1916
Private Paul Duberrie 1045735ALIAS13/08/1918
Corporal Gordon Craig Duffus 148670Canadian Infantry24/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Edward Joseph Ead 415763Canadian Infantry12/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Eastham 1101485th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/12/1916
Private Eccles 8387494th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edwards 2293316Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)01/04/1918
Sapper Endicott 103207Canadian Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Sergeant Frank Fair 427161Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade26/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private Ferguson 222957Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private Ferris 2020974th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/09/1917
Private Isaac Sylvester Fisher 532350Canadian Army Medical Corps09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Company Sergeant Major Fisher 116160Canadian Infantry11/12/1917
Private Daniel Joseph Flynn 100874Canadian Infantry07/11/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Frame 150082Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade27/03/1918
Private John Samuel Fraser 460295Canadian Infantry28/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Fraser 144085Canadian Infantry13/12/1916
Private Fraser 414423Canadian Forestry Corps27/09/1917
Lieutenant Gordon Rae French Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lawrence Edward Fry 625278Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner George Henry Fussell 315995Canadian Field Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Eugene Gauthier 145179Canadian Infantry20/12/1916
Private John Miller Glass 782262Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Frederick Godin 703128Canadian Infantry28/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Gops 826916Canadian Forestry Corps03/11/1918
Private Gosnell 853471Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Corporal Grant 447358Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Graves 440477Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gray 454847Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Green 2147529Fort Garry Horse05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Elton Syrus Green 225473Canadian Infantry16/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gregory 129861Canadian Infantry29/11/1916
Sapper William Joseph Griffiths 141681Canadian Railway Troops22/11/1918 (aged 43)
Pioneer Robert Groves 724293Canadian Pioneers25/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Sydney Arthur Guylee 164274Canadian Infantry24/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Halfpenny 739548Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Alfred Hall 285195Canadian Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hall 1054681Canadian Infantry19/08/1918
Private Charles Hedley Hamm 1030246Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hardacker 283139Canadian Infantry12/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harmsworth 7759615th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harris 2142317Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Sapper Harvey 2007216Canadian Engineers10/08/1918
Private Hews 234742Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Private Higgins 841365Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Hill 910890Canadian Army Medical Corps28/11/1916
Private Hilshey 46306Canadian Army Service Corps05/11/1917
Private Arthur Hindes 424918Canadian Infantry21/11/1916 (aged 33)
Sapper Walter Leonard Holland 504092Canadian Engineers23/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Houston 228540Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/10/1918
Private Hoye 2030311Canadian Infantry11/08/1918
Gunner Robert Hubley 90232Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Hughes 164119Canadian Infantry22/11/1916 (aged 50)
Private Hughes 628062Canadian Infantry23/11/1916
Private Jackson 292173Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918
Private Alfred Isaac James 435270Canadian Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Jeffers 321890Canadian Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Johnson 703207Canadian Infantry10/01/1917
Private Johnson 8386864th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/10/1917
Private Simon Albert Johnston 148767Canadian Infantry31/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Jones 201832Canadian Infantry05/11/1916
Sapper Jones 11672Canadian Engineers21/09/1917
Private King 258072Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Klassen 101644Canadian Infantry04/11/1916
Private Harry Walker Kneeshaw 865048Canadian Infantry01/11/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Knowles 300315Canadian Field Artillery01/11/1917 (aged 46)
Private Labelle 416403Canadian Infantry24/10/1916
Private Hector Leopold Lahaie 2129157Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lalor 159127Canadian Army Service Corps19/08/1918 (aged 37)
Sergeant Land 15392Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lapointe 636305Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Laverty 410343Canadian Infantry22/12/1916
Gunner Le Roy Litchfield Lawrence 1258003Canadian Garrison Artillery02/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Lee 123028Canadian Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Emile Lehoux 856736Canadian Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Norman Fletcher Lindsay 13337Fort Garry Horse31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Henry Lippingwell 160340Canadian Infantry15/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Little 423051Canadian Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Alexander Brent Lobb 163384Canadian Infantry01/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Logan 442712Canadian Infantry18/11/1916
Private Long 773112Canadian Infantry14/11/1917
Private Longney 693201Canadian Infantry21/08/1918
Private Love 871144Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Corporal Lucas 476327Fort Garry Horse09/04/1918
Gunner Luckie 89912Canadian Field Artillery19/08/1916
Private Lynch 219189Canadian Infantry23/11/1916
Private Mccann 2025175Canadian Infantry06/12/1917
Corporal Mccann 4163615th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/11/1917
Private Mccluskey 654637Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Private Mcconachie 132253Canadian Infantry07/11/1916
Private Thomas George Mccorry 30326162nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Macdonald 628520Canadian Infantry20/11/1916
Private Walter Burnbrae Macdonald 1048174Canadian Forestry Corps22/05/1917 (aged 18)
Sergeant Mcdougall 654287Canadian Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcfadyen 152572Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Manwood Mcintyre 865835Canadian Infantry25/08/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Alexander Mckay Mackenzie 522629Canadian Engineers02/11/1917
Gunner Mckim 2043533Canadian Field Artillery19/11/1917
Private David Mclaren 177503Canadian Infantry01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Aeneas Adam Maclennan 736853Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Macleod 276106Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Private John Archibald Macleod 1743Canadian Infantry16/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Mcnee 925787Canadian Infantry12/05/1918 (aged 44)
Private Mcpherson 1045290Canadian Infantry11/05/1918
Lance Sergeant Macpherson 77092Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Lance Corporal Mcritchie 2556Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)15/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Thomas Ferguson Magill 2270336Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Manchip 132588Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Private Mara 220154Canadian Infantry04/11/1916
Lance Corporal Leslie Dale Marchbank 114127Fort Garry Horse28/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Markell 6337184th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/09/1917
Private Marshall 730277Canadian Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Philip Martin 132048Canadian Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Mason 460354Canadian Infantry13/11/1916
Private Matheson 1010292Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Gunner Eric Horsey May 343025Canadian Field Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Company Sergeant Major Melville 1103695th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Merritt 30336504th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/12/1918
Private Michon 3108095Canadian Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Middleton 2188526Canadian Forestry Corps19/11/1918
Private Wilfrid Millen 11266Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Frederick Manlis Miller 304163Canadian Field Artillery09/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Miller 678369Canadian Infantry03/11/1918
Private Monahan 3081519Canadian Infantry21/08/1918
Private Clifford Ayers Mooney 231638Canadian Infantry13/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Morgan 133035Canadian Infantry22/12/1916
Gunner Morrison 301134Canadian Field Artillery24/01/1916 (aged 34)
Private Wright Mortimer 550369Royal Canadian Dragoons18/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Murkin 817800Canadian Labour Corps10/11/1917
Private Joseph David Myler 629468Canadian Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Victor Roy Nelson 1951775th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion03/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Grant Newkirk 190248Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Allan Newport 410160Canadian Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 40)
Sapper Nowell 767071Canadian Railway Troops09/09/1918
Private Nyland 703992Canadian Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Oliver 540353Canadian Infantry20/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private O'rourke 132288Canadian Infantry03/12/1916
Private Page 696024Canadian Infantry12/11/1917
Corporal Paquin 1012455Canadian Forestry Corps23/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Mortimer Parker 177947Canadian Infantry21/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Paterson 693332Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Driver Payne 310768Canadian Field Artillery09/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Payne 235157Canadian Infantry18/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pescod 410582Canadian Infantry21/11/1916
Private Peterson 2021250Canadian Infantry19/09/1918
Private Pettypiece 261441Royal Canadian Regiment05/11/1917
Private Phillips 2025175ALIAS06/12/1917
Private Pierson 213415Canadian Infantry28/06/1918
Private Charles Samuel Place 796669Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Polden 144983Canadian Engineers14/11/1917
Private Poole 246510Canadian Infantry07/09/1918
Private Poole 116497Canadian Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Pratt 228840Canadian Infantry12/08/1918
Corporal Pretty 628919Canadian Infantry21/11/1916
Private Radonich 437526Canadian Infantry14/11/1916
Private Ramsay 551859Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Randall 2115677Canadian Infantry12/11/1918
Private Redhead 7011281st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/08/1917
Private Reynolds 910975Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade13/04/1918
Lance Corporal Robertson 144898Canadian Infantry29/11/1916
Lance Corporal Robertson 790214Canadian Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Robson 148045Canadian Infantry05/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private William Roemers 472760Canadian Infantry03/11/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ross 66258Canadian Infantry11/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Murdock Ross 712216Canadian Infantry19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Glenn Raymond Rowell 1027551Canadian Infantry21/08/1918
Private Rowland 164468Canadian Infantry28/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Rule 645159Canadian Infantry05/09/1918
Private Ryan 2000190Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/04/1918
Sapper Stanley Oliver Salsman 733338Canadian Railway Troops07/09/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Henry Saunders 177097Canadian Infantry21/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Philip Scheider 1045735Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery13/08/1918
Private Scovil 817160Canadian Infantry19/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Seale 820489Canadian Infantry04/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Shaw 1078691Canadian Army Veterinary Corps13/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Sheehan 145615Canadian Infantry06/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Simmons 757933Canadian Army Service Corps04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Randolph Sims 2617008Royal Canadian Dragoons10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Alexander Sinclair 2000191Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Slater 814543Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Private Hector James Slattery 2355975Canadian Machine Gun Corps13/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Smith 892143Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Sergeant Smith 163257Canadian Infantry02/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Smith 1048849Canadian Forestry Corps27/06/1918
Private William Herbert Smith 226494Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 219853Canadian Infantry19/11/1916
Lance Corporal Smith 187712Canadian Infantry12/08/1918
Private John Albert Solberg 922825Canadian Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sosnowchik 1054810Canadian Infantry06/11/1917
Sapper Stapleton 2124932Canadian Railway Troops16/12/1918
Lance Corporal Steel 443455Canadian Infantry25/11/1916
Private Stephenson 160536Canadian Infantry26/11/1916
Private Stevens 249512Canadian Infantry26/10/1918
Private Oliver Adrian Stewart 4866865th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Story 1015258Canadian Infantry21/11/1917
Sergeant Taylor 1362402nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Thomas 4572675th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion22/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thompson 474133Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private T. Gordon Tomilson 817365Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Tompkins 504190Canadian Engineers29/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Tooley 602981Canadian Infantry10/12/1916
Corporal Tough 859235Canadian Infantry11/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Tuppen 408081Canadian Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Grey Turner 2270333Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Van Audenarde 307726Canadian Field Artillery21/11/1916
Private Van Gestel 449Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Michael Vasiliachuk 916430Canadian Forestry Corps01/11/1918
Sapper John Melvin Vincent 865257Canadian Railway Troops26/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Viney 700959Canadian Infantry04/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Evan Walker 550084Royal Canadian Dragoons12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wallace 9166422nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion12/08/1918
Private Washington 7222Canadian Machine Gun Corps25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wetherell 443643Canadian Infantry24/11/1916
Lance Corporal Whettell 703783Canadian Infantry29/10/1916
Corporal White 757460Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Private White 730719Canadian Infantry07/10/1918
Private Wildeman 2418354Canadian Infantry07/10/1918
Corporal Wilkinson 35249Canadian Postal Corps19/04/1919
Lance Corporal Henry Williamson 116711Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Henry Hector Wilson 2704Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)09/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilson 427530Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Witt 447582Canadian Infantry12/12/1916
Private James Wolstencroft 1009141Canadian Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wood 1069577Canadian Infantry12/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Woods 2114978Canadian Infantry21/05/1918
Private Harry Wragg 139219Canadian Infantry06/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Wright 460203Canadian Infantry31/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Yorick 1075055Canadian Labour Corps09/09/1918 (aged 45)
Private Young 443347Canadian Forestry Corps09/01/1919 (aged 36)
Private Young 514535Canadian Infantry23/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gilbert Denton Adkin 44332Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Robert Walter Anderson 54317New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/08/1918
Serjeant David Appleyard 25782New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/07/1918
Private Henry Robert Armitage 70627Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Lincoln Frederick Armstrong 7/1184New Zealand Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Henry Aston 29665Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/08/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Joseph Baker 52359New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/04/1918
Private Charles Leslie Beattie 39741Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/08/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman George Beck 20485New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/10/1917
Private Henry Richard Bird 45982Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/10/1917
Private Charles Birnie 2/1138Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/08/1917
Private Edward Blain 28420Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/07/1917
Gunner Arthur Bloomfield 7/1594New Zealand Field Artillery22/10/1918
Rifleman Louis Herbert Bottcher 54460New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Terence Bowler 56545Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Jack Braithwaite 24/1521Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/10/1916
Private Edward Brannigan 50993Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/05/1918 (aged 46)
Rifleman James Dewar Brown 42624New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Ralston Brown 10/4067Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/07/1918
Private William Buchan 21971New Zealand Machine Gun Corps24/10/1917
Gunner Sydney Lewis Buchanan 13/2732New Zealand Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Buchele 811417Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alfred James Bushell 8/3514New Zealand Infantry07/07/1918
Bombardier Andrew Cadman 11/2052New Zealand Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Capon 53140Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Leonard Thomas Carver 6/2825Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1918
Private Arthur Albury Cate 59606Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Douglas Harvey Chamberlain 43581New Zealand Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Thomas Claridge 23/2553Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/11/1918
Rifleman John Richard Clark 38120New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Thomas James Cleaver 72434New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/04/1919
Private Cecil Coleman 31953Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/10/1917
Private Percy Harold Comrie 40435Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Connolly 10/3517Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/09/1918
Driver Josiah Cooper 48769New Zealand Field Artillery17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Albert Crawford 34639Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Robert Currie 61222Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/10/1918
Rifleman Kenneth Douglas 47127New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/11/1918
Private George Frederick Dunford 61577Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/09/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Thomas Byrne Dwyer 611277Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Edward Evans 51561Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Alfred Excell 22164New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/11/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Raymond Andrew Foote 16214New Zealand Cyclist Battalion04/08/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Thomas Ford 5/584New Zealand Army Service Corps15/03/1918
Private John Gavin 64762Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/05/1918
Private Percy Giblin 11858Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Jacob Gooding 71394Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/11/1918
Private Robert Gordon 29390Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/06/1917
Rifleman James Gray 30935New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Raynor Stephen Greeks 37801Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Stanley Phillip Greer 47424New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Horatio Hall 3/2813New Zealand Medical Corps22/10/1917
Private Robert Adam Halliday 14976Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Halliwell 12/3037New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frank Hannam 10/2629New Zealand Cyclist Battalion29/07/1918
Lance Corporal Steve Hannen 6/248Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/08/1918
Private Robert Matthew Harney 10/1839New Zealand Machine Gun Corps09/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Hazlett 22331Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Hewlett 76233Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/05/1919 (aged 29)
Private Willie Higginbottom 1013293Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918
Lance Corporal William George Hitchman 49710New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert John Honey 34680New Zealand Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Arthur Edward Hooper 23/1677New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/09/1918
Rifleman Leo Charles Ward Hoult 44283New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/09/1918
Private James Irvine 61652Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/03/1919
Serjeant William Johns 25/551New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/06/1918
Lance Corporal George Amos Johnson 26269Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/09/1918
Private Charles Frederick King 10458New Zealand Machine Gun Corps15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private King 37195Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/10/1917
Private Peter Leitch 58893Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/08/1918 (aged 44)
Rifleman George Lello 54901New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/11/1918 (aged 48)
Rifleman Walter David Lemon 44975New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Hereward Reginald Ludbrook 54667New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Mcallan 26/314New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Ralph Henry Mccarthy 10484New Zealand Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Mcguire 34402Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/11/1917
Rifleman Henry Francis Mcilroy 35216New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/05/1918
Private Leonard Harold Mckay 37935New Zealand Machine Gun Corps07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Walter Ernest Mcnatty 3/167ANew Zealand Medical Corps13/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Mcneece 27561Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/06/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Albert Edward Mancer 24/835New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William George Postlewaite Mann 28746Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/09/1918
Private Claude Findley Manson 63261Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918
Gunner William George Masson 17309New Zealand Field Artillery01/09/1918
Private Jack Stanley Miller 33569Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/07/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Mills 62610New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/09/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Leonard Wilhelm Monson 38193New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/10/1917
Corporal Sunny Moore 16/555New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion24/04/1918
Private Frederick Myers 64318Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gerald Nicholson 23/1766Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Douglas Paterson 56846Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Campbell Philpot 13799Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Potter 101467Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman James Rafter 28534New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/10/1917
Sapper Jesse Thomas Redmond 59983New Zealand Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gloster Frederick Roberts 56080Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Edward Thomas Roughan 25947New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/09/1918
Private Arnold Edgar Rowell 40366Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert John Rowse 58487Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/10/1918
Private William Henry Rowse 57838Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/06/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman James Leonard Ruff 70207New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Paddy Ryan 39105Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/04/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Charles William Scott 66030New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/11/1918
Private Daniel Canty Scott 13820Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/10/1917
Private William Wynyard Shelton 1213153Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/07/1917
Private John Sinclair 31545Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Slade 19429New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion25/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold Mcdowell Smith 59789Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Robert John Speer 23/914New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/10/1917
Private Pearson Stubbs 1013096Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1917
Private Charles Sweet 31794New Zealand Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Taffs 25/470New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918
Rifleman James Evan Talbot 62173New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Taylor 32256Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/09/1918
Rifleman George Thompson 37038New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/04/1918 (aged 44)
Rifleman Leonard John Tonkin 40727New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/10/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Robert Gordon Torrance 15258Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/08/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant David Turner 92237Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/08/1917 (aged 45)
Rifleman David Tweedie 23272New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Walker 51295Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/10/1917
Private William James Watt 53849Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reginald Francis Welham 18877Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Benjamin Alexander Wells 70377Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/09/1918
Corporal Leslie John Whisker 23/953New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Godfrey David White 1013444Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Oliver Duncan Wilkie 38922New Zealand Machine Gun Corps03/01/1919 (aged 24)
Serjeant Sydney Willshaw 12/4554Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred William Wilson 64399Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Robert Wood 14018Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal William Harold Wood 44809New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Reginald Worker 49759New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/11/1918
Rifleman William Thomas Wotten 63081Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/09/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Everard Noel Wright 46420New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick John Alexander Wylie 25631New Zealand Cyclist Battalion21/10/1918
Private Hans Jurie Badenhorst 16813South African Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Berry 12202South African Infantry01/01/1918
Private William Alec Bowden 18327South African Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brocklebank 7734South African Infantry27/10/1916
Lance Corporal Burgess 5299South African Infantry06/01/1918
Private Campbell 358South African Medical Corps01/12/1918
Private Casey 15622South African Infantry29/10/1918
Private Arthur James Cooper 14436South African Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Creese 15065South African Infantry23/10/1918
Private Dalgetty 16212ALIAS27/03/1918
Private Davidson 13911South African Infantry30/03/1918
Private Day 5566South African Infantry27/10/1916
Private Tobias Mostert De Villiers 16112South African Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Norman Chisholm Dixon 7449South African Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Furnivall 10616South African Infantry27/03/1918
Corporal Edward Jesse Hutchinson X/54South African Infantry19/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Sidney Jolly South African Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Johannes Petrus Kleingeld 12653South African Infantry23/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mcdonald 16432South African Infantry13/04/1918
Private Mack 10523South African Infantry12/04/1918
Private Mcpherson 3262South African Infantry18/01/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Hugh Cumberford Mcvean 3323South African Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal George Henry Mawdsley V/340South African Engineers03/05/1918
Private Miller 4640South African Infantry26/10/1918
Private Muir 15986South African Infantry15/12/1917
Private William Charles Napier 1206South African Infantry01/01/1918
Private James Albert Nickeas 17505South African Infantry14/10/1918
Corporal Carol Alfred Noble 3198South African Infantry10/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Rex Paddock 9082South African Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ridgway 13675South African Infantry28/03/1918
Private Cecil Herbert Sauerman 12375South African Infantry17/01/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Victor Charles Scullard 9442South African Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Senich 851South African Heavy Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Shand 6519South African Infantry26/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Steele 18548South African Infantry17/10/1918
Sapper Charles Waldo Stoddart 11504South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service13/05/1918 (aged 50)
Private Arthur Swan 16212South African Infantry27/03/1918
Private Swanepoel 16823South African Infantry28/06/1918
Private Taylor 9433South African Infantry26/06/1917
Private Petrus Paulus Van Der Berg 17562South African Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Van Der Merwe 20946South African Infantry19/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Van Der Walt 9010South African Infantry27/10/1916
Private Herbert Colin Veale 15643South African Infantry09/02/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Adames HT/2846Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport02/11/1918
Private Adams 877Cape Coloured Labour Regiment31/01/1917
Driver James Andrew Bernan HT/1848Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Darries HT/2833Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport21/12/1918
Driver Piet Draghoender HT/1132Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport08/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Sergeant William Albert Duckworth 664South African Native Labour Corps16/07/1918 (aged 46)
Driver Ford HT/1880Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport10/11/1918
Private Geza 14615South African Native Labour Corps01/01/1918
Private William Christian Goslett 239Cape Coloured Labour Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Haman HT/831Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport29/05/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Hartnick HT/1156Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport09/11/1918
Driver Jacobs HT/302Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport28/07/1918
Private Johnson 918Cape Coloured Labour Regiment10/04/1917
Driver Jooste HT/2856Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport30/05/1918
Driver Karels HT/1153Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport10/11/1918
Private Kleinschmidt 216Cape Coloured Labour Regiment14/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ndevu Sitshosonke Kumalo 18658South African Native Labour Corps13/04/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Losper HT/1808Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport22/11/1918
Private David Maketa 23880South African Native Labour Corps12/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mushinye Malao 15438South African Native Labour Corps17/07/1917
Private Henry Marinus 177Cape Coloured Labour Regiment20/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Matsuwa 18691South African Native Labour Corps12/06/1918
Private Mbewana 13459South African Native Labour Corps15/11/1917
Private Mbotshwa 13869South African Native Labour Corps15/11/1917
Driver Abel Mentor HT/2879Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport07/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jim Mohaka 10496South African Native Labour Corps08/08/1917
Private Jonathan Mokali 23012South African Native Labour Corps28/12/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Moses HT/310Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport13/11/1918
Driver Peters HT/1204Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport09/01/1918
Driver Petersen HT/2200Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport14/11/1918
Driver Petersen HT/192Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport04/01/1918
Driver Phillips HT/901Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport29/01/1919 (aged 20)
Driver Phillips HT/1812Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport20/03/1918
Driver Ruiters HT/2308Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport21/11/1918
Driver Solomon HT/1945Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport18/10/1917
Private Solomons 126Cape Coloured Labour Regiment18/04/1917
Driver Stegling HT/2641Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport13/05/1918
Private Tsele Tsese 20133South African Native Labour Corps03/12/1917
Driver Pieter Van Wijk HT/1831Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport17/02/1919 (aged 20)
Driver Wevers HT/2108Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport09/11/1918
Driver Williams HT/1206Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport24/01/1919
Private Nero Baker 5041Royal Newfoundland Regiment03/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private William Washer Bartlett 270Newfoundland Regiment19/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Goliath Bursey 2381Newfoundland Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Dyer 4605Royal Newfoundland Regiment19/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private William B. Goodyear 2753Newfoundland Regiment16/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Joseph King 1153Newfoundland Regiment08/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hugh Moran 3602Royal Newfoundland Regiment16/04/1919 (aged 25)
Private Samuel S. Reid 2366Newfoundland Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Seward 4982Royal Newfoundland Regiment12/02/1919
Private John Sulley 3484Newfoundland Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albury 15475British West Indies Regiment09/12/1918
Private Anderson 3395British West Indies Regiment05/10/1917
Private Anderson 9645British West Indies Regiment20/09/1917
Private Atkinson 5706British West Indies Regiment07/08/1919
Private Augustin 16617British West Indies Regiment08/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Austin 9836British West Indies Regiment09/01/1918
Private Bartholomew 10932British West Indies Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Beckford 9746British West Indies Regiment01/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Bennett 3762British West Indies Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bethel 6018British West Indies Regiment31/01/1919
Private Birch 10912British West Indies Regiment14/01/1918
Private Bishop 14977British West Indies Regiment08/04/1919
Private Herbert Edward Braithwaite 9613British West Indies Regiment27/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Brown 8033British West Indies Regiment22/02/1919
Private Brown 9760British West Indies Regiment24/06/1919 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Brown 7806British West Indies Regiment18/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Matthias Brown 5716British West Indies Regiment10/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Burton 8061British West Indies Regiment28/05/1918
Private Campbell 7558British West Indies Regiment19/12/1918
Private Lester Alexander Chisholm 9811British West Indies Regiment14/12/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hubert Ralph Dacosta 9934British West Indies Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Zachariah Davis 12043British West Indies Regiment14/01/1919 (aged 24)
Private Davis 8586British West Indies Regiment19/03/1919
Private Davis 13925British West Indies Regiment08/08/1918
Private Uriah Henry Davis 3228British West Indies Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Antoine De La Bastide 11067British West Indies Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dixon 8945British West Indies Regiment12/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Edwards 8704British West Indies Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Emmanuel 11095British West Indies Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Francis 11135British West Indies Regiment23/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Galbraith 7864British West Indies Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Griffiths 14109British West Indies Regiment25/01/1918
Private David Alexander Hall 3830British West Indies Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hamilton 8186British West Indies Regiment27/12/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edward Augustus Henlon 3360British West Indies Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Henry 8192British West Indies Regiment04/04/1919
Private Joseph Alfred Higgins 10112British West Indies Regiment31/07/1919 (aged 23)
Private Higgins 10105British West Indies Regiment12/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hitchman 7371British West Indies Regiment02/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Lembort Jackson 14497British West Indies Regiment04/01/1918
Private James 10190British West Indies Regiment28/11/1918
Private Joffier 12265British West Indies Regiment10/11/1918
Private David John 13950British West Indies Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Johnson 7137British West Indies Regiment15/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Joseph 3024British West Indies Regiment07/01/1918
Private Lawson 8467British West Indies Regiment17/06/1918
Private Letman 8979British West Indies Regiment09/10/1918
Private Lewis 7395British West Indies Regiment05/01/1918
Private Lugg 7670British West Indies Regiment07/09/1918
Lance Corporal Mcdowall 3305British West Indies Regiment10/04/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal James Mapp 16869British West Indies Regiment17/03/1919 (aged 31)
Private Isaac Martin 8994British West Indies Regiment24/07/1919 (aged 35)
Private Mason 6309British West Indies Regiment21/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Matthews 16448British West Indies Regiment14/02/1919
Private Mills 4012British West Indies Regiment25/05/1918
Private Morris 6327British West Indies Regiment08/09/1918
Private Morrison 10324British West Indies Regiment15/07/1918
Private Murray 3004British West Indies Regiment28/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Nelson 7709British West Indies Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Luther Onfroy 10422British West Indies Regiment14/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Osbourne 12430British West Indies Regiment08/04/1919 (aged 34)
Private Palmer 7182British West Indies Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Phillips 10449British West Indies Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Phoenix 15150British West Indies Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Powell 14335British West Indies Regiment08/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ricketts 5621British West Indies Regiment12/12/1918
Corporal John Roberts 3101British West Indies Regiment11/07/1919 (aged 25)
Private George Sinclair 10643British West Indies Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 11640British West Indies Regiment09/01/1918
Private Smith 14174British West Indies Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 7461British West Indies Regiment09/01/1919
Private Wilford Smith 7219British West Indies Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ralph Nathaniel Spencer 11621British West Indies Regiment16/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Stewart 6153British West Indies Regiment23/03/1919
Private Jehoiada Nathaniel Stone 12522British West Indies Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Horatio Swaby 12559British West Indies Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas 11708British West Indies Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thompson 10671British West Indies Regiment24/11/1918
Private Thompson 8827British West Indies Regiment04/03/1919
Private John Vassell 14690British West Indies Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Vassell 7239British West Indies Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Vincent 11720British West Indies Regiment11/01/1918
Private Walker 4243British West Indies Regiment08/04/1919 (aged 28)
Private Valleton Went 11772British West Indies Regiment12/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Williams 10825British West Indies Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Williams 3507British West Indies Regiment22/12/1918
Private Williams 14222British West Indies Regiment26/10/1917
Private James Albert Wisdom 10757British West Indies Regiment18/11/1918
Follower Abbas Ali 1512Followers Central Depot17/03/1919
Sowar Abbas Ali Khan 271218th King George's Own Lancers07/01/1918
Sowar Abdulla Khan 319736th Jacob's Horse07/02/1918
Mate Ableson 410Indian Labour Corps09/05/1918
Bearer Azimullah 18468Army Bearer Corps17/02/1919
Driver Ajudhia 30490Indian Royal Artillery12/02/1919
Labourer Akaloo Bhuyan 4472Indian Labour Corps02/11/1918
Naik Akbar Khan 20436Indian Royal Artillery10/04/1918
Labourer Alexander Sukru Mumda 238/FLCIndian Labour Corps17/05/1918
Gunner Allah Baksh 34825Indian Royal Artillery19/08/1918
Driver Allah Diya 30213Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army11/02/1919
Driver Allah Diya 3226Indian Royal Artillery19/02/1919
Follower Aminuddin 10711Followers Central Depot19/02/1919
Gunner Amu 33254Indian Royal Artillery12/02/1919
Driver Anand Masih 30659Indian Royal Artillery16/01/1919
Follower Aswini Kadey 10784Followers Central Depot10/02/1919
Driver Athay Ram 28204Indian Royal Artillery21/11/1918
Labourer Baburam Paharia 663Indian Labour Corps01/02/1918
Driver Bachi Singh 19801Indian Royal Artillery24/05/1919
Gunner Bader Singh 33026Indian Royal Artillery18/12/1918
Driver Badesi 14942Indian Royal Artillery13/12/1918
Driver Badri Parshad 19526Indian Royal Artillery12/02/1919
Driver Baksh 2204Indian Royal Artillery21/07/1918
Driver Baleshar 14248Indian Royal Artillery09/09/1919
Follower Bansi Lucknow/564Followers Central Depot16/03/1918
Follower Banta Singh 1490Indian Veterinary Corps07/02/1919
Driver Bapu 19621Indian Royal Artillery26/04/1919
Labourer Baron Bindu 1320Indian Labour Corps02/03/1918
Driver Basdeo Lal 14383Indian Royal Artillery01/11/1918
Lance Naik Batu Khan 1011Royal Horse Artillery23/12/1918
Follower Beyabhar 2276Syce Corps21/02/1919
Follower Bhagwan Din 3866Indian Royal Artillery22/12/1918
Driver Bhanwar Singh 36954Indian Royal Artillery14/02/1919
Driver Bharat Singh 29453Indian Royal Artillery20/10/1919
Gunner Bhiknari Lal 35867Indian Royal Artillery29/09/1918
Driver Bis Ram 32173Indian Royal Artillery19/02/1919
Labourer Bna Laban 938Indian Labour Corps30/01/1918
Follower Bobb 26Syce Corps21/03/1919
Follower Bora Singh 1722Syce Corps07/02/1919
Labourer Bual Khama 1790Indian Labour Corps29/03/1919
Gunner Budha Singh 33396Indian Royal Artillery01/07/1919
Driver Chanda Kuthi 21160Indian Royal Artillery06/03/1919
Labourer Chand Rai Manjhi 1522Indian Labour Corps26/02/1918
Sepoy Channan Singh 280754th Sikhs (Frontier Force)31/10/1918
Follower Charanji 2054Followers Central Depot12/02/1919
Follower Charanji 3Supply and Transport Corps07/02/1919
Gunner Charn 40052Indian Royal Artillery10/02/1919
Labourer Chawng Chhing Puia 2162Indian Labour Corps25/02/1918
Driver Chhabi 27685Indian Royal Artillery15/12/1918
Lance Naik Chhatar Singh 35383Indian Royal Artillery09/02/1919
Gunner Chida Singh 35135Indian Royal Artillery05/02/1919
Labourer Chong Shen Tonglu 1811Indian Labour Corps13/07/1918
Labourer Chotching Sangma 950Indian Labour Corps09/11/1918
Labourer Chungyang 1646Indian Labour Corps10/01/1918
Labourer Chuntunga 1213Indian Labour Corps05/04/1918
Follower Dana Puri 15405Followers Central Depot15/02/1919
Gunner Dargohi Baksh 12624Indian Royal Artillery03/01/1919
Driver Data 19795Indian Royal Artillery25/01/1919
Lance Naik Dhan Singh 39916Indian Royal Artillery09/02/1919
Labourer Dharma 693Indian Labour Corps11/01/1918
Gunner Daim 41002Indian Royal Artillery15/03/1919
Driver Dina 27385Indian Royal Artillery19/11/1918
Follower Ditta AMR/160453Followers Central Depot13/08/1919
Driver Dor Ghafar 27195Indian Royal Artillery16/07/1918
Driver Fahem Beg 18257Indian Royal Artillery13/11/1918
Driver Faiz 19891Indian Royal Artillery04/03/1919
Labourer Faqir Muhammad 150Indian Labour Corps16/05/1918
Sowar Farid Khan 394133rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry11/02/1918
Naik Fateh Muhammad 37225Indian Royal Artillery10/02/1919
Labourer Fateh Muhammad 524Indian Labour Corps02/06/1918
Fireman Fathu Said Indian Merchant Service30/11/1918
Driver Ganga Singh 26671Indian Royal Artillery03/03/1919
Driver Ganpat 42823Indian Royal Artillery07/03/1919
Driver Ghasi 20077Indian Royal Artillery08/05/1919
Labourer Ghulam Haidar 27Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Follower Ghulam Nabi 12583Followers Central Depot12/02/1919
Labourer Ginning Marak 4397Indian Labour Corps03/11/1918
Driver Girjapati 14213Indian Royal Artillery25/02/1919
Labourer Goran Sangma 404Indian Labour Corps08/05/1918
Labourer Gumada Hembrom 1465Indian Labour Corps05/02/1918
Daffadar Haidar Khan 30099th Hodson's Horse05/02/1918
Labourer Hamiramarandi 2Indian Labour Corps14/01/1918
Labourer Hankunga 1060Indian Labour Corps11/04/1918
Driver Hargu Lal 32703Indian Royal Artillery07/06/1919
Gunner Harsukh 40422Indian Royal Artillery11/02/1919
Labourer Harun Barla 948Indian Labour Corps16/12/1917
Havildar Het Ram 39412Indian Royal Artillery11/12/1918
Gunner Host Lal 41731Indian Royal Artillery22/10/1919
Labourer Hranga 729Indian Labour Corps12/02/1918
Driver Jagan Ath Parshad 42978Indian Royal Artillery12/02/1919
Driver Jagat Singh 14927101st Indian Grenadiers04/08/1918
Driver Jahku 31458Indian Royal Artillery14/02/1919
Follower Jai Lal 3760Followers Central Depot15/01/1918
Labourer Jaiteh 1227Indian Labour Corps30/01/1918
Driver Jamal Dil 19289Indian Royal Artillery17/02/1919
Labourer Jantaram Narak 4296Indian Labour Corps10/11/1918
Labourer Jarg Ya Ken 1470Indian Labour Corps11/02/1918
Labourer Jatta Barla 982Indian Labour Corps29/05/1918
Driver Jhandu 27702Indian Royal Artillery27/08/1918
Labourer Jhangkhawtina 1256Indian Labour Corps11/02/1918
Labourer Jhian Sangma 816Indian Labour Corps04/01/1918
Labourer Jhijang Marak 2078Indian Labour Corps01/01/1918
Labourer Jhupa Tudu 650Indian Labour Corps07/02/1918
Follower Jiwan 660Followers Central Depot07/05/1919
Labourer Johan Baba 396Indian Labour Corps16/04/1918
Labourer Johan Kisaur Kandir 252Indian Labour Corps24/10/1917
Labourer Johan Tup 1398Indian Labour Corps10/05/1918
Labourer Jongai 428Indian Labour Corps07/05/1918
Labourer Jursa Bersa 1348Indian Labour Corps30/01/1918
Labourer Kabira Ramu 4173Indian Labour Corps04/01/1918
Labourer Kachao Wang 2013Indian Labour Corps18/02/1918
Labourer Kahrai Daili 20Indian Labour Corps14/01/1918
Labourer Kallan Beg 109Indian Labour Corps30/04/1918
Labourer Kalloo 137Indian Labour Corps12/04/1918
Labourer Kam Ngul 793Indian Labour Corps27/04/1918
Sowar Kanhiya 169620th Deccan Horse11/08/1918
Labourer Karma Unda 198Indian Labour Corps14/05/1918
Labourer Katti Johan Lakra 320Indian Labour Corps18/01/1918
Labourer Kawlkhumo 1086Indian Labour Corps12/07/1918
Labourer Khambel Kuki 1508Indian Labour Corps26/01/1918
Labourer Khompeng Garo 4272Indian Labour Corps09/11/1918
Lance Naik Kirpal Singh 32115Indian Royal Artillery26/02/1919
Driver Kishan Singh PA/18681Indian Royal Artillery20/02/1919
Driver Kishn 18131Indian Royal Artillery09/11/1918
Labourer Kom Mateh 2395Indian Labour Corps22/03/1918
Labourer Krit Pale 1212Indian Labour Corps09/05/1918
Labourer Kruyi Synteng 1596Indian Labour Corps01/02/1918
Handyman Kupya Dal 1931Indian Labour Corps14/03/1918
Follower Kusia Nek 960Indian Labour Corps31/01/1919
Labourer Kwell Yin 1458Indian Labour Corps10/06/1918
Driver Lachhman 61886Indian Royal Artillery28/11/1918
Driver Lachmi Narain 62408Indian Royal Artillery06/02/1919
Labourer Ladhj Murmu 1395Indian Labour Corps31/05/1918
Naik Lekhu Singh 12546Indian Royal Artillery13/02/1919
Labourer Lhozuov 968Indian Labour Corps04/01/1918
Labourer Lianbawia 1969Indian Labour Corps07/04/1918
Labourer Joseph Linda 1680Indian Labour Corps10/01/1918
Labourer Lng Ya Kae 1388Indian Labour Corps28/05/1918
Labourer Suliman Loke 233Indian Labour Corps18/03/1918
Labourer Loon Kapr 5398Indian Labour Corps07/12/1918
Labourer Luishi 916Indian Labour Corps02/01/1918
Labourer Lukas Dinbra 118Indian Labour Corps14/05/1918
Labourer Luvutha 1631Indian Labour Corps15/02/1918
Labourer Madu 4291Indian Labour Corps03/11/1918
Follower Maduray 120182Indian Veterinary Corps26/02/1918
Follower Magghar 8046Followers Central Depot09/09/1918
Lance Naik Mahabir 42212Indian Royal Artillery08/02/1919
Gunner Mahadeo 12496Indian Royal Artillery13/08/1919
Gunner Main Singh 39526Indian Royal Artillery21/12/1918
Labourer Maisa Paharia 667Indian Labour Corps11/01/1918
Labourer Maka Paharir 1142Indian Labour Corps28/12/1917
Driver Maman 2517Indian Royal Artillery21/10/1918
Labourer Mangeithong 1380Indian Labour Corps04/02/1918
Driver Manphul 21616Indian Veterinary Corps24/02/1919
Labourer Mashangam 2159Indian Labour Corps10/02/1918
Driver Mathu 34343Indian Royal Artillery11/02/1919
Gunner Mathuri 35285Indian Royal Artillery06/04/1919
Labourer Maung Myin 2493Indian Labour Corps17/05/1918
Labourer Maung Po Khet 4091Indian Labour Corps08/01/1919
Labourer Maung Saing 2437Indian Labour Corps24/05/1918
Labourer Maung San Myint 2005Indian Labour Corps07/01/1918
Labourer Maung San Ya 2301Indian Labour Corps16/01/1918
Labourer Maung Tunu 2997Indian Labour Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Meghri Murmu 486/341Indian Labour Corps04/05/1918
Labourer Mimu Kisku 595Indian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Labourer Mingnga 925Indian Labour Corps17/01/1918
Driver Mir Khan 18252Indian Royal Artillery28/06/1919
Labourer Mohamed Raza 6Indian Labour Corps10/08/1918
Labourer Moktol Kuki 12490Indian Labour Corps27/02/1918
Labourer Motiya 1998Indian Labour Corps27/05/1918
Labourer Muluk Nongrum 430Indian Labour Corps16/10/1918
Follower Murad 2721Indian Labour Corps04/02/1919
Farrier Muzaffar Khan 235918th King George's Own Lancers04/02/1918
Labourer Nain Neng 1448Indian Labour Corps16/05/1918
Driver Nanhwa 19922Royal Field Artillery23/03/1918
Gunner Nannai 35181Indian Royal Artillery08/03/1919
Labourer Nariya 1913Indian Labour Corps17/08/1918
Driver Naunhai 1674Indian Royal Artillery24/07/1918
Driver Nawal Singh 26543Indian Royal Artillery07/12/1918
Driver Nek Ram 32620Indian Royal Artillery03/05/1919
Driver Nihal Singh PB/18575Indian Royal Artillery09/02/1919
Gunner Nodar 33162Indian Royal Artillery10/02/1919
Driver Nur Khan 19868Indian Royal Artillery22/07/1918
Labourer Padam Bahadur Chettri 2397Indian Labour Corps01/11/1918
Labourer Padia Prk 993Indian Labour Corps13/07/1918
Driver Palu 2861/28625Indian Royal Artillery27/05/1919
Labourer Paran Soren 203Indian Labour Corps07/05/1918
Follower Parchho Behara 12481Followers Central Depot13/02/1919
Driver Parmanand 42323Indian Royal Artillery24/03/1919
Driver Parshadi PA/19914Indian Royal Artillery18/12/1918
Gunner Pharu 34848Indian Royal Artillery19/04/1919
Driver Piru Khan 13026Indian Royal Artillery11/02/1919
Labourer Prabhusahay Ekka 1288Indian Labour Corps06/06/1918
Labourer Puchtndrow Marak 492Indian Labour Corps07/01/1918
Labourer Putanleng 20100Indian Labour Corps05/04/1918
Labourer Rabi Kachow 4385Indian Labour Corps16/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Rahman Khan 253529th Lancers (Deccan Horse)15/03/1918
Driver Raja Ram PA/19712Indian Royal Artillery28/01/1919
Driver Ram Balisk 42082Indian Royal Artillery11/02/1919
Driver Ram Chandar 19812Indian Royal Artillery31/12/1918
Lance Naik Ramji Lal 24734Indian Royal Artillery08/02/1919
Gunner Ram Pershad 39802Indian Royal Artillery19/01/1919
Driver Ram Sarup 27857Indian Royal Artillery19/01/1920
Lance Naik Ram Singh 24869Indian Royal Artillery13/11/1918
Gunner Ram Singh 12249Indian Royal Artillery10/02/1919
Driver Ranyilas 15105Indian Royal Artillery08/02/1919
Gunner Rasila 39514Indian Royal Artillery11/11/1918
Labourer Rema 1435Indian Labour Corps17/10/1917
Labourer Rhamba 982Indian Labour Corps02/01/1918
Labourer Rikman Marak 4401Indian Labour Corps09/11/1918
Labourer Rugowbon 1269Indian Labour Corps22/12/1917
Follower Rura 8630Followers Central Depot23/04/1918
Driver Sadullah 19844Indian Royal Artillery07/04/1919
Labourer Saihleia 559Indian Labour Corps01/06/1918
Sowar Salahuddin 200819th Lancers (Fane's Horse)12/03/1918
Driver Salloo 28088Indian Royal Artillery04/11/1918
Labourer Samuel Tigga 1264Indian Labour Corps20/04/1918
Driver Sanath Singh 20863Indian Royal Artillery19/02/1919
Follower Sangappa 4831Indian Army13/03/1919
Havildar Sant Singh 9901Indian Royal Artillery14/09/1918
Driver Sarangi 28092Indian Royal Artillery08/09/1918
Driver Sarawan 14437Indian Royal Artillery28/04/1919
Labourer Sayid Akbar 2063Indian Labour Corps10/04/1918
Lance Daffadar Sayid Husain 200019th Lancers (Fane's Horse)09/04/1918
Labourer Sbait Shen 472Indian Labour Corps02/02/1918
Labourer Senggur 1933Indian Labour Corps18/01/1918
Follower Shamshuddin 252Followers Central Depot22/02/1919
Labourer Shavra Khalkho 1270Indian Labour Corps07/07/1918
Sowar Sher Muhammad 257437th Lancers (Baluch Horse)17/01/1918
Labourer Shillong 1054Indian Labour Corps13/02/1918
Driver Shiv Nandan Singh 10427Indian Royal Artillery02/08/1918
Mate Shoiphunga 601Indian Labour Corps03/05/1918
Gunner Siba 39124Indian Royal Artillery22/12/1918
Driver Sidha 42191Indian Royal Artillery09/02/1919
Labourer Sido Tudu 757Indian Labour Corps19/06/1918
Labourer Singa Sangma 4450Indian Labour Corps20/11/1918
Labourer Singora Marak 4278Indian Labour Corps05/11/1918
Gunner Siri Ram 25626Indian Royal Artillery27/12/1918
Labourer Sital 1591Indian Labour Corps19/07/1918
Labourer Smon Dhor 991Indian Labour Corps08/01/1918
Driver Sohan 30660Indian Royal Artillery05/02/1919
Driver Sohan Singh 30523Indian Royal Artillery07/02/1919
Labourer Solomon Sangma 4301Indian Labour Corps06/11/1918
Labourer Somra 1926Indian Labour Corps13/12/1917
Labourer Somra Tirkey 519Indian Labour Corps15/03/1918
Driver Sondu 25796Indian Royal Artillery10/02/1919
Driver Subha 30673Indian Royal Artillery14/07/1918
Mate Suidduna 425Indian Labour Corps18/03/1918
Driver Sukhu 61346Indian Royal Artillery05/02/1919
Gunner Summor 40436Indian Royal Artillery17/02/1919
Labourer Sundar 1170Indian Labour Corps26/07/1918
Driver Surat Singh 20981Indian Royal Artillery09/02/1919
Follower Surja 11699Followers Central Depot11/04/1919
Driver Surjan Singh 14285Indian Royal Artillery09/02/1919
Follower Swami Narain 52Indian Veterinary Corps20/01/1917
Gunner Tara Chand 40159Indian Royal Artillery23/01/1919
Labourer Tauj Bawon 1115Indian Labour Corps08/03/1918
Labourer Thanga 911Indian Labour Corps03/03/1918
Labourer Thomas Toppo 931Indian Labour Corps07/06/1918
Labourer Thulu Kisku 1352Indian Labour Corps02/06/1918
Follower Thunga Yaloo 96Indian Veterinary Corps16/12/1916
Driver Tirkha 26767Indian Royal Artillery11/04/1919
Labourer Tro Sungkli 1716Indian Labour Corps20/04/1918
Follower Tulsi 2449Indian Veterinary Corps19/02/1919
Gunner Tulsi Ram 34304Indian Royal Artillery07/12/1918
Labourer Twell Kim 682Indian Labour Corps04/09/1918
Gunner Umrao 39192Indian Royal Artillery03/02/1919
Labourer Usman 639Indian Labour Corps06/05/1916
Follower Wazir MT/13158Indian Royal Artillery07/02/1919
Labourer Yamkiela 1615Indian Labour Corps04/05/1918
Follower Zora 7172Followers Central Depot04/11/1919
Labourer Zaki Khalil F/1271Egyptian Labour Corps09/10/1917
Second Engineer Thomas Brown Mercantile Marine26/11/1918
Rifleman Noel Abadie 593350London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)09/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Abberley M/396352Army Service Corps30/10/1918
Private Abbitt 615811London Regiment03/12/1917
Private Abbott G/48189The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/12/1918
Private Abbott 238168Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Frederick Abbott 86971Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Henry Abbott 183743Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Abbott 125708Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918
Private Walter Abbott 203327Devonshire Regiment07/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Bernard Abel 72271Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Abnett 25945Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/05/1918
Private Arthur John Abraham 30999The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Bombardier Frank Abrams 54723Royal Horse Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Acres 55854Welsh Regiment10/01/1918
Private Adair H/71659North Irish Horse14/11/1918
Private Harry Alfred Adams 8051Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles John Norman Adams Grenadier Guards14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles William Adams 42595South Staffordshire Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal David Adams 59781Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Adams 49918North Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1918
Gunner George Adams 705774Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Private Adams PW/88Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918
Private Percy John Adams 23648East Lancashire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 30)
2nd Corporal William Adams 23724Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Driver William Henry Adams 806554Royal Field Artillery12/05/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Robert Adams 573374London Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold William Adamson 252015Manchester Regiment06/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Adby 18636Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Alfred Pinder Adcock 275365Royal Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Adderley 24895Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private William Percy Addison G/40939Middlesex Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private Agar 242661King's Own Scottish Borderers08/08/1918
Sapper Henry Major Agar 243769Royal Engineers04/04/1917
Private Maxwell Aiken 30133Border Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Aikman 32251King's Own Scottish Borderers07/12/1917
Lance Corporal Aitchison 7472Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1918
Private Aitken 7791Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/01/1917
Private Akehurst 27042Wiltshire Regiment10/08/1917
Private Cyril Akeroyd 55851Welsh Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Akers 10524Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/11/1918
Private Arthur Humphry Akhurst 61526Royal Fusiliers23/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Akhurst 41667Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Frank Alcock 9933Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918
Private Albert Cornelius Aldan 40032East Yorkshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Alderton 127141Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant William Boyes Aldred Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Archie Horace Aldridge The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Reginald Allen Aldridge 472113London Regiment (The Rangers)17/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Aldridge 27428Wiltshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Bertie Alexander 329632Cambridgeshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Alexander 249631Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Alford R/1293Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.22/11/1917
Able Seaman Algie Mersey Z/1034Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Hunsgate15/10/1918
Private Alker S/15991Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/01/1917
Private Allam 25420Northamptonshire Regiment08/11/1916
Private Allan 40611Royal Scots Fusiliers29/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Allan 14197Scots Guards02/02/1917
Private Allcock 204373Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/12/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Allcock 71596Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper John William Allcock 532648Royal Engineers20/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Allcock 52958Worcestershire Regiment17/12/1918
Staff Serjeant Allcroft 200092Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Alldred 20877King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private Albert Francis Allen 514181London Regiment (London Scottish)18/04/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Allen R/5787Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.29/03/1918
Private Charles Henry Allen 241776Yorkshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Allen G/92203Royal Fusiliers29/08/1918
Corporal Allen 21559Leicestershire Regiment28/03/1918
Private Allen 33195The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1917
Private Harold Allen 42718North Staffordshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private John George Allen 14786East Lancashire Regiment04/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Allen 17221Hampshire Regiment10/11/1916
Serjeant Percy Albert Gregory Allen 775006Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Samuel Allen 18343Gloucestershire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Allen 17490Hampshire Regiment07/12/1916
Driver Thomas Allen 801308Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Allen 15494Essex Regiment10/03/1917
Rifleman Ernest Charles Allnatt R/26789King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Allum 6812Royal Munster Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private Allum 19261st King Edward's Horse08/11/1918
Gunner Frank Albert Victor Allum 22137Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Allum 53535Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918
Private Alfred Allwell M2/226879Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Almond 46704Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918
Private Almond 202246The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/06/1918
Private John Almond 38934South Wales Borderers18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur John Ambridge 31002Royal Fusiliers19/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Amer 38718East Lancashire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry James Amey 532034London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Albert Amos M23/032700Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Amos 204249Bedfordshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Amos 13742East Yorkshire Regiment11/07/1918
Private Amour 17554Durham Light Infantry28/03/1918
Private Amps G/18837The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/08/1917
Serjeant Anderson 23117Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918
Able Seaman C Mcl. Anderson Clyde Z/4139Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.26/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Anderson 13533Scots Guards02/01/1917
Private Anderson 351361Royal Scots31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Anderson 22467Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/04/1918
Sapper James Anderson 253905Royal Engineers01/11/1918
Private Anderson 202907King's Own Scottish Borderers20/09/1918
Gunner Anderson 109768Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Anderson S/3458Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/08/1918
Private Anderson 34463Leicestershire Regiment01/05/1918
Private Anderton 101394Royal Army Medical Corps17/03/1918
Private Anderton 40171Northamptonshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Leslie Andrew Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Andrew 205186Devonshire Regiment01/04/1918
Gunner Thomas Andrew 168125Royal Field Artillery09/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred George Andrews Middlesex Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Andrews 18831Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bertram Charles Andrews 14926Suffolk Regiment12/12/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Ernest Andrews 227284Monmouthshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Andrews 18810Wiltshire Regiment24/11/1916
Private Harry Andrews 44631Gloucestershire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrews 42803Lincolnshire Regiment04/06/1918
Private Thomas W. Andrews 269882Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/03/1918
Gunner Wilfred Earl Andrews 138098Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Angus 18463Manchester Regiment20/11/1918
Private James Filshie Mcfarlane Angus S/9357Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry William Annereau 20351Dorsetshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman George William Ansell 370209London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)26/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Anthony S/23381Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918
Private Thomas Atkinson Antill 60475Durham Light Infantry01/08/1917 (aged 40)
Private Apperley 351508Manchester Regiment13/11/1918
Private Harry Appleby 73040Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/04/1917
Private Appleby 232635London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/09/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Appleton 134506Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Appleton 269717Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Arthur Randall Archer 245162Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Joseph Albert Archer 751279Royal Field Artillery17/04/1917
Private Archibald 14560Royal Scots04/08/1918
Private Arkley 2159Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/04/1918
Lance Corporal Arman G/539The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/11/1916
Private James Armer 41593Cheshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Armer 48410South Wales Borderers12/07/1918
Able Seaman Armfield ZP/1164Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.19/11/1916
Private Armistead 241052King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Armistead 457677Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas Elliot Armour 24491Royal Air Force, Engine Repair Shops12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sister Ellen Armstrong Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service20/03/1919 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Armstrong 269690The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Morgan Armstrong 310349Gordon Highlanders24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Smith Armstrong 31543Grenadier Guards15/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Armstrong G/41387Middlesex Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Armstrong D/153496th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Herbert Arnill 615659London Regiment16/07/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Bertram James Arnold 26302Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas James Arnold 26599Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Ernest Arthur 10859Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917
Private Arthur 2231East Surrey Regiment09/04/1919
Pioneer James Asbury 129567Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Frederick Ash 2728Gloucestershire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ash 4908Army Cyclist Corps03/04/1918
Private Ash 305141The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ashby 36233Royal Berkshire Regiment01/09/1918
Private William Ashley 235272King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gordon Edward Ashman 42253Yorkshire Regiment08/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ashmore 30273Devonshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Ashton 25321Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/04/1918
Private Ashton 3191Manchester Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ashworth 45199Northumberland Fusiliers02/01/1918
Private Aspey 27192Northamptonshire Regiment08/03/1917
Sapper Harold Asquith 254306Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Astley 16419South Lancashire Regiment24/12/1916
Private John (Jack) Astley 46677Manchester Regiment05/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Astley 40780Leicestershire Regiment29/10/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper William Victor Atherfold WR/506121Royal Engineers07/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Atherton 29215Cheshire Regiment11/10/1918
Rifleman Atkins B/203590Rifle Brigade09/11/1916
Serjeant Frederick James Atkins L/17529Royal Field Artillery10/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Thomas Atkins 10816Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/01/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Charles Atkinson Labour Corps04/07/1919 (aged 40)
Gunner Cyril Atkinson 202596Royal Field Artillery08/12/1917
Private Ernest Atkinson 124272Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/05/1918
Private George Grisdale Atkinson 27603Grenadier Guards12/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Atkinson 69034Devonshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Atkinson 12741Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/12/1917
Lance Corporal Attwell S4/039451Army Service Corps17/11/1916
Private James Auchterlonie 29418East Lancashire Regiment13/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner John Edward Ault 119471Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ault 31262Grenadier Guards26/11/1918
Private Austen M/40582Royal Army Service Corps11/12/1918
Private Austin 42616Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918
Private Thomas Austin 220522Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Avens 204002Gloucestershire Regiment03/08/1917
Private Averns PS/10210Royal Fusiliers19/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Avery 22449Devonshire Regiment14/05/1918
Rifleman Thomas Avery S/18467Rifle Brigade24/08/1917 (aged 27)
Major Sir William Eric Thomas Avery Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Axford 28006Royal Fusiliers26/10/1918
Private Edward Axon 40514Manchester Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Joshua Axon 119909Royal Engineers06/01/1917 (aged 50)
Lance Corporal Axtell G/23747The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/03/1918
Private Axup 19965King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/02/1917
Trooper Ayers 36062nd Life Guards26/02/1917
Private Ayling 43737Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ayrton 29295West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/04/1917
Private Ayrton 61654Durham Light Infantry18/06/1917
Private Baber 92791Royal Fusiliers22/09/1918
Rifleman Bach R/485King's Royal Rifle Corps14/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Bache 66085The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Backhouse 43709Bedfordshire Regiment01/09/1918
Acting Bombardier Fredrick Joseph Bacon 46198Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Bacon 203702Worcestershire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Francis Badger 72162Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/08/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Badman T/29330Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Private John Baggley 202304Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Baggs 19116Wiltshire Regiment26/11/1918
Private Bailey 22794West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/11/1917
Lance Corporal Edgar Bailey 203423West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/04/1917
Lance Corporal Bailey 201037Royal Berkshire Regiment28/12/1917
Private George William Bailey 3/2662York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bailey 38219Lancashire Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private Bailey G/18966Royal Sussex Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bailey 14267North Staffordshire Regiment28/05/1918
Private Bailey 9141Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bailey 46128York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918
Private Bailey 10556King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1918
Private Bailey 203617Dorsetshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Bain 9823Scots Guards05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper James Bain 149123Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Baines 23018Cheshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Baines 40365Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/04/1918
Private Walter Baines 345331Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Baines 107654Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1918
Private Baird 40497Royal Scots27/03/1918
Driver James Rickie Baird 169710Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Baisbrown 15939Border Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Frank Baitup 29772Norfolk Regiment17/04/1917 (aged 24)
Sub-Lieutenant Bertie Napier Baker Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President21/12/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Charles Edwin Baker 67736Royal Engineers28/01/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Baker 322338London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/05/1918
Driver Cecil Stephen Baker 532598Royal Engineers08/11/1918
Serjeant Baker 51317Manchester Regiment05/09/1918
Shoeing Smith Edward G. Baker 97520Royal Field Artillery10/11/1916 (aged 48)
Private Baker 202969Yorkshire Regiment07/05/1917
Private Frederick Jacob Baker M21/50432Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Baker M/106439Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918
Private Baker F/1936Middlesex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Baker 19064Wiltshire Regiment11/11/1916
Lance Corporal Harold John Baker 1555615th (The King's) Hussars30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Baker 59949The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman John Baker 56209King's Royal Rifle Corps13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private John William Baker 18694Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Baker 15296North Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Baker 249154Royal Engineers22/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private William Charles Baker 130549Royal Army Medical Corps21/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Baker 45622York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Balchin DM2/155079Army Service Corps04/11/1918
Private Baldock 62279West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/06/1918
Private Baldry T4/096217Army Service Corps31/05/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Alfred William Baldwin 58630Royal Air Force, 4th Reserve Lorry Park03/12/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Baldwin G/17710The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/04/1918
Lance Corporal Baldwin R/32574King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Baldwin 632311London Regiment20/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Frankland Baldwin 25075East Lancashire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Theodore Alfred Herbert Bales Reserve Cavalry Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ball 202300Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/11/1917
Driver Alfred Ball 690325Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918
Lance Corporal Ball 10498King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/04/1917
Lance Corporal Ball 15686Yorkshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ball 147110Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/06/1918
Private Henry Charles Ball G/3671The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Ball 97474Royal Engineers17/05/1918
Private James Goulding Ballard G/73636Middlesex Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 37)
Shoeing Smith Thomas Balmforth 786133Royal Field Artillery27/07/1918
Private Bambridge 31057Royal Fusiliers13/05/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John Wilson Bambrough 251087Durham Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bamford 71876The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/05/1918
Private Banbury 2770119th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars28/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Banchini 34530East Surrey Regiment29/12/1917
Private Bancroft 35240Cheshire Regiment30/11/1918
Private Banfield M/334951Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner Thomas Burrows Banfield 190644Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Applegarth Banham 47729Royal Air Force, 1st Aero Supply Depot23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Banks 240382South Staffordshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Tom Banks 47672Manchester Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Banks 50984Northamptonshire Regiment25/08/1918
Private Thomas Banner 109116Royal Fusiliers04/06/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner Arthur Bannister 785742Royal Field Artillery12/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bannister 240093Yorkshire Regiment26/04/1917
Private Charles William Barber 4317Guards Machine Gun Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Clive Richards Barber 106199Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Gordon Henderson Barber Worcestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Barber M2/226191Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barber 267108Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/10/1918
Private Barclay 4865Highland Light Infantry20/09/1917
Private Edward Watson Barclay 51994Royal Scots29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Copland Barclay S/21179Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Barefoot DM2/164539Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Barker G/22991The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/09/1918
Private Barker 422295London Regiment13/06/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Charles Haydn Barker London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Barker 172024Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private John Barker 18464Manchester Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Barker 53007Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1916
Gunner John Barker 761227Royal Field Artillery22/03/1918
Private Barker 29874Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/10/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal John William Barker 306600Tank Corps06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Barker 202048Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1917
Lance Corporal Barker 23619East Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Barker 155York and Lancaster Regiment13/06/1917
Private Barker G/13928The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Hedley Barlow 25996Royal Berkshire Regiment02/01/1918 (aged 37)
Shoeing Smith Harry Barlow 13984Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918
Gunner Barlow 92082Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Patrick Basil Barlow 25676Grenadier Guards18/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private Barlow 15191Coldstream Guards13/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Barlow 241940Cheshire Regiment28/10/1918
Private Barnaby 29844The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Benjamin Barnard 39426Royal Fusiliers05/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private George Barnard 240877Yorkshire Regiment13/06/1918
Private Barnard 45027Suffolk Regiment15/10/1917
Private Barnes 61531Royal Fusiliers16/02/1917
Private Barnes 26512Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 39)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Barnes 79074Royal Flying Corps, Engine Repair Shop20/12/1917
Private Barnes G/27429Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fredrick William James Barnett 354725London Regiment13/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barnett 41134North Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1918
Pioneer Barnett 120369Royal Engineers04/12/1918
Private Leonard Barnett 96005Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Walter Barnett Devonshire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Barney 13859Norfolk Regiment19/03/1917
Gunner Barningham 123591Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Barraclough 202070Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Barras 98629Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1917
Private Frederick Stephen Barratt 49327Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Joseph Barratt T2/016466Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Barrett L/10311Middlesex Regiment09/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Barrett 57094North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918
Gunner Barrett 25462Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918
Private Barrett 18923West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/05/1917
Sapper Michael Barrett 40147Royal Engineers07/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Vincent Barron Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Barry 42540South Staffordshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Barry 2685South Lancashire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Barry 19/1758Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1918
Sapper Richard Joseph Barry 41550Royal Engineers15/09/1918
Private Barstead 200097North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918
Lance Corporal Bartholomew 24362Lancashire Fusiliers22/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private Oliver Walter Bartles 148850Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918
Private Alfred Bartlett M2/149570Royal Army Service Corps29/12/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Frederick Bartlett 28531Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Master Bartlett Mercantile Marine28/12/1916
Lance Bombardier Bartlett 120813Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918
Private Barton R/258405Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Barton 26572Lancashire Fusiliers13/05/1917
Private Barton 31065Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Percy Barton 5428London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Bartram 26960Wiltshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Percy Charles Bartram 32212Bedfordshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Sydney John Bartram 265424Welsh Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur John Thomas Bashford 295312London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Basham A/200971King's Royal Rifle Corps24/04/1918
Private Edward Baskott 54685Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Charles Arthur Bass 24093Royal Dublin Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Bassett 38975Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Private James Bassett 202595East Lancashire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Baston 28968Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/01/1917
Private Batchelor 7549The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Batchelor 45704Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Private Batcup DM2/221148Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Private Bates 12158Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bates 240151Royal Sussex Regiment10/03/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Bates 15515Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/05/1917
Serjeant Bates 35724Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918
Private John Frank Bates 82310Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John William Bates 39932Lancashire Fusiliers23/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bates 328759Suffolk Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Bates A/205273King's Royal Rifle Corps30/03/1918
Private Stanley Bates 4952Cheshire Regiment09/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Bateson M2/138937Army Service Corps12/10/1918
Private Batley PW/6380Middlesex Regiment24/12/1916 (aged 41)
Private Joseph Arthur Batt 72798Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Battam 28148Hampshire Regiment01/03/1918
Lance Corporal John Batten 20099South Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Batten G/14037The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/05/1918
Private Batten 4569Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918
Gunner Walter Battersby 690386Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Young Batteson 220674Royal Berkshire Regiment29/10/1918
Gunner Baugh 197021Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918
Private Hugh Victor Baverstock 38284Northamptonshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Baverstock 67359Worcestershire Regiment18/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Bracken Baxendale 46310South Wales Borderers23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Baxter 307570West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/07/1918
Corporal Baxter 241360Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/05/1917
Able Seaman Baxter London Z/1816Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.17/11/1916
Rifleman Baxter R/38833King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Baxter The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/11/1918
Gunner Baxter 210780Royal Garrison Artillery02/09/1918
Private Baybutt 37355West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1917
Private Bayes 22386Bedfordshire Regiment01/04/1918
Sapper Bayles 58088Royal Engineers11/11/1918
Rifleman Bayles 40601Royal Irish Rifles08/05/1917
Private Baylis 18230Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1918
Private Robert Bayliss 57096North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Beadnell 22/1291Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1917
Private Beard 18234Gloucestershire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Harold Seth Beasley 11630Leicestershire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick William Beatham M/345582Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Beaton Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1918
Private Beats 44516Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/11/1916
Private Beattie 50021Royal Scots05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Beaumont 301538Manchester Regiment14/04/1918
Private Herbert Beaumont 53411The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Beaumont 125619Royal Army Medical Corps03/03/1919 (aged 35)
Private William Thomas Charles Beaverstock M/323551Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Beavis 307129Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Beck 359620Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Private Thomas Smee Beckwith 30370Essex Regiment29/12/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Beddoes 50453Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Beddoes 16088King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bedford T4/127042Army Service Corps01/11/1918
Private Albert Bedson 141948Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1918
Corporal William Ernest Beech 29205Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/12/1917
Private Beecher 201077King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/06/1918
Private Beecher 45297Worcestershire Regiment27/03/1918
Rifleman Leonard Reeve Beechey 593763London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)29/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Beer 27832Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Arthur Brownlow Beeson T4/044531Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private William Robert Begent 63214Royal Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert James Begg 14190The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Beighton G/72376The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Arthur Belcher 200883Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Beldan 26759Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/08/1917
Private Bell 3/9946Suffolk Regiment08/11/1918
Rifleman Bell 49372Rifle Brigade10/12/1918
Private Bell 66360Royal Fusiliers19/05/1918
2nd Corporal Bell 10065Royal Engineers25/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bell 42653The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1917
Private Bell 34151King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/12/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Frank Percival Bell 53085The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Bell 200030Durham Light Infantry26/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Bell Royal Field Artillery04/12/1918
Private Bell T/313779Army Service Corps01/08/1917
Private Herbert Cyril Bell 15604East Surrey Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 17)
Bombardier Joseph Malcolm Bell 700158Royal Field Artillery08/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Bombardier Bell 715512Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918
Rifleman Bell 516Royal Irish Rifles13/08/1917
Sapper Bell WR/506837Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Edward Bell 33488Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bell 5230Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/05/1918
Private Bell 17194Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918
Rifleman Robert Bell 8743Royal Irish Rifles10/04/1918
Private Bell 26770King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Thomas Bell 51147Royal Garrison Artillery23/03/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Bell 370953London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)20/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bell 273245Royal Scots20/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bell 310048Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Bellingham WR/269995Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Bendel 44078Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bendel 350978Manchester Regiment12/09/1918
Private Benfield 29552Royal Berkshire Regiment07/08/1917
Private Walter John Benfield 13207Royal Berkshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Walter Edward Benham Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Beningfield 42880Manchester Regiment31/10/1918
Able Seaman Bennett R/3905Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.30/01/1918
Private Bennett SS/3958ALIAS12/07/1917
Private Charles Bennett 88681Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/04/1918
Private Bennett 306340Lancashire Fusiliers29/08/1918
Corporal Bennett 11217East Yorkshire Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Bennett 200714Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1917
Private James William Bennett 42243Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/12/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal John Bennett 44039Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Archibald Bennett 20541Dorsetshire Regiment13/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Thomas Bennett 40780Cheshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bennett 244034Cheshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Norman Stanley Bennett 58442Manchester Regiment11/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bennett 29603Manchester Regiment16/05/1917
Private Bennett 10978Manchester Regiment16/04/1917
Able Seaman Bennetts Bristol Z/737Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.04/12/1916
Private Bennison 20126Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1918
Corporal Arthur George Benson 13097Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Benson 282079London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Benson 40839Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917
Private Thomas Ambrose Benson 235396Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Benson 45855South Wales Borderers03/02/1918
Gunner Benson 293548Royal Garrison Artillery01/09/1918
Private James Bentley 285700Welsh Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 46)
Private Bentley L/547412th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers18/01/1919 (aged 20)
Gunner William Bentley 120031Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Benton 486948Royal Engineers28/03/1918
Corporal Benton 17502Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Bergenroth 14666Scots Guards06/01/1917 (aged 37)
Private Berrington 93682Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/11/1918
Lance Corporal Bertram Gilbert Berry 20706Dorsetshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Berry 325168th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars28/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Berry 241996East Lancashire Regiment14/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Berry G/76487Royal Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Oliver Edwin Berry 42865North Staffordshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George Berry 132473Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Berwick 68746Royal Garrison Artillery20/12/1916 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Alex Bessant 11614York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percival Frederick John Bessant 45853Royal Berkshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Beswick 40842South Lancashire Regiment30/10/1918
Private Albert Bethel M/346346Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Frederick Charles Bethell T2/11729Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Betteridge 24139Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1918
Private Charles Henry Bettesworth 9926Coldstream Guards20/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Bettinson 832619th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars31/10/1918
Private Frederick James Betts CH/946(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Betts 307343Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/04/1917
Private Betts 15143Lincolnshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Oliver Lewen Bevan Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Beverley 121836Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Edward Bewick M/333574Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Bickerstaffe 44581Manchester Regiment08/09/1918
Rifleman Bicknell R/4706King's Royal Rifle Corps19/11/1916
Lance Corporal Percival George Bicknell 24103Grenadier Guards07/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Biddlecombe 74091Royal Army Medical Corps26/05/1917
Private Bidmead 201812Gloucestershire Regiment20/01/1917
Private Biggerstaff 32792Lincolnshire Regiment14/05/1917
Private Biggs 56504Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 37)
Bombardier Biggs 36081Royal Field Artillery23/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Biggs 31022Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/05/1918
Private Cuthbert Stanley Billing G/20696Royal Sussex Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Billington 36864Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bingham M2/081315Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Lance Corporal Sydney Binks 44066Essex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Basil William Bird Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Bird 26975Royal Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry Joseph Birdseye 52186Devonshire Regiment20/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Birkby 308100Tank Corps10/11/1918
Lance Corporal Roy Birkett 30376Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred Birks DM2/164109Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Birks 8548North Staffordshire Regiment02/06/1918
Private Birnie 10525Scots Guards14/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Birnie Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Private William Edward Birrell G/85275Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Arthur Bishop 442168Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Edward Bishop 273086Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bert David Bissell 29821Worcestershire Regiment14/12/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Ralph Victor Bithrey 16351Dorsetshire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Robert Black 200127Royal Scots Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Black 630933Royal Field Artillery13/12/1917
Gunner Arthur St. Vincent Blackaby L/4670Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Blackburn 34009West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Blackburn 26977Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Cunningham Blackley 56177Northumberland Fusiliers27/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Blacklidge 240885East Lancashire Regiment31/10/1917
Sapper Blackman 172508Royal Engineers11/12/1916
Private Blackman G/11464Royal Sussex Regiment02/09/1918
Private Blackman 138837Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918
Private Frederick William Blackmore 267435Northumberland Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 32)
Acting Bombardier Blackmore 78062Royal Field Artillery22/11/1916
Private Blackwell 5550Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/11/1918
Private Blackwell 2178Lincolnshire Regiment29/08/1918
Sapper Blackwell 451971Royal Engineers02/11/1918
Gunner Samuel Blain 17163Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Blake 5153Gloucestershire Regiment27/11/1916
Private Blake 26329Wiltshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Robert John Currie Blake 17205Scots Guards12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Blake 31059Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Blakelock S/11799Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1917
Gunner Blakemore 190766Royal Garrison Artillery25/08/1918
Private Blamire 534886London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/11/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant Saddler Bland 820163Royal Field Artillery23/02/1919
Private Bernard James Bland 240424Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Blencowe 200447Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/09/1917
Private Blenkharn 241922York and Lancaster Regiment14/07/1917
Private Jack Blent 111706Tank Corps25/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Blest 32577South Staffordshire Regiment22/05/1917
Private Blewett 75713Durham Light Infantry10/06/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Bligh 5683Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/06/1918
Driver Bloom T4/038223Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Corporal Bloomer 4339Guards Machine Gun Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Bloor 55071Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bloor 15242North Staffordshire Regiment20/05/1918
Private Harold Reginald Blow 97369Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bluck DM2/096832Army Service Corps13/10/1918
Private Mark Bluestone 53540Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Charles Blundell 8474South Lancashire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Blundell 235156Yorkshire Regiment30/04/1917
Rifleman James Blundell 45873Rifle Brigade27/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Blundell 41021North Staffordshire Regiment18/05/1918
Private Blundy 19724Royal Berkshire Regiment30/10/1916
Private Blyth 127795Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Board S/5651Middlesex Regiment11/12/1916
Private Board 33364Royal Berkshire Regiment23/02/1917
Private Boardman 85126Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/07/1918
Private Boardman M2/152292Army Service Corps05/11/1918
Serjeant Boase 22436Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bodle 76332Manchester Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Joseph Germain Bogart 185367Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Bolding 76492Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Lance Corporal Bolland 14920Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert William Bolland 22/200Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Bolton Y/341King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1918
Farrier Serjeant Bolton D/197212nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)29/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Charles Bolton 5702Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private George Harry Bolton 52296Lincolnshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bolton 31391Royal Scots30/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bond 31948Wiltshire Regiment22/05/1917
Private Charles Bond CH/969(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Bond 7884South Staffordshire Regiment17/11/1918
Rifleman Edwin Richard Henry Bond P/1116Rifle Brigade17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bond 26544Grenadier Guards26/12/1917
Private Bond 40419Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1918
Gunner Bond 36197Royal Field Artillery21/01/1918
Lance Corporal John Stanley Bone 124814Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bone 8/6526Durham Light Infantry17/11/1916
Private Bones 5130Northumberland Fusiliers18/12/1916
Private Edgar Fell Bonney 376034Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Boocock 476827Royal Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Boon 92303Royal Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Boorman 44547Essex Regiment15/09/1918
Private Booth 52628King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/09/1918
Gunner Frank Bartlett Booth 167625Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Booth 46585Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Albert Booth 203334Welsh Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mark Booth 48687Lancashire Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 36)
Orderly Booth 12077British Red Cross Society07/11/1918
Private 2nd Class Boothby 260104Royal Air Force, 5th Balloon Coy.28/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Percy Boothroyd 40937West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/12/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Booty 24949Royal Field Artillery20/01/1918 (aged 38)
Orderly Borland 6346British Red Cross Society05/06/1918
Corporal Boseley R/4995King's Royal Rifle Corps19/04/1918
Rifleman Bosley 372582London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Boswell 21611Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stanley Bosworth 2177Lincolnshire Regiment10/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bottomley 4/5094Lancashire Fusiliers17/12/1916
Private Harold Bould 19323Bedfordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred John Boulton 532476London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)21/06/1917 (aged 29)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Boulton 488673Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Boulton 25900Royal Field Artillery07/12/1918
Private Bourne 5312Suffolk Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles James Bourne 118176Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Boustred 235101Gloucestershire Regiment11/10/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Bowater 62034Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Francis Leopold Bowden 242293Middlesex Regiment13/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Aurelius Bowdidge 201789North Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William George Bowditch 31045Royal Fusiliers19/05/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Percy Bowe 20287Border Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bowen 31052Royal Fusiliers20/05/1918
Private Joseph Bower 47644Welsh Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Bowerman 358157Royal Engineers27/09/1918
Private Bowers 41040North Staffordshire Regiment19/05/1918
Private Bowers 235094North Staffordshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bowler 31054Royal Fusiliers20/05/1918
Private Bowman 38302Northamptonshire Regiment08/12/1917
Private James Frederick Bowman 200869Northumberland Fusiliers21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Joseph Doughty Bowman 760982Royal Field Artillery25/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bowman 30167Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Bowman M2/046336Army Service Corps07/08/1918
Private Bownas S/40170Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/01/1917
Private John Ernest Mansfield Bowring 56930Lancashire Fusiliers12/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bowsher 59502Worcestershire Regiment18/11/1918
Corporal Walter Box 371940London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)08/04/1918 (aged 25)
Acting Bombardier Arthur Macgregor Boyle 812Royal Field Artillery11/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private S. (Harry) Bracebridge DM2/155220Army Service Corps02/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bracegirdle 352499Manchester Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bracegirdle 19194South Lancashire Regiment25/10/1916
Private Bracey 50350Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Bradbury 58415The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner John Bradbury 131431Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Bradbury 191651Royal Engineers24/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bradfield 43577Norfolk Regiment20/02/1917
Private Bradford 328118Cambridgeshire Regiment04/04/1918
Private Bradley 38134South Staffordshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Bertram George Bradley 701668Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bradley 20493Dorsetshire Regiment03/12/1918
Lance Corporal John Bradley 18313Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bradley 20957Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1918
Private Albert Edward Bradshaw 20499Coldstream Guards30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Bradshaw 67299Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Braithwaite 87464Royal Engineers12/03/1917 (aged 41)
Private Brakell 56394Welsh Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Edward Brammer 280449Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cyril Herbert James Brampton 47246Lancashire Fusiliers16/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Bramwell 2477King's Royal Rifle Corps06/04/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Brand 9529Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1917
Serjeant Brand 775170Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Brannigan 814070Durham Light Infantry27/12/1916
Lance Corporal Frank Branson 28725Dorsetshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Branson 202853Royal Berkshire Regiment07/04/1918
Private John Brant 6/4677Durham Light Infantry22/11/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Brassington 56438Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918
Private Bratt 203024North Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bray 2473Yorkshire Regiment17/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bray 74957Manchester Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Brayshaw 203309Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/10/1918
Private Brayshay 306847West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/11/1917
Gunner Brazier 72805Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Brazier 169002Royal Field Artillery14/08/1918
Private Breame 52196Lincolnshire Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Breed 23417Bedfordshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Breen 54218King's Royal Rifle Corps27/10/1918
Private Arthur Bremer 352695London Regiment04/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brenton 240355Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/04/1918
Sapper John Rapson Brett 139534Royal Engineers05/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Brett 52521The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/03/1917
Private Brewer 37920Leicestershire Regiment01/11/1918
Private Harold James Brewin 44649South Wales Borderers25/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edgar Durling Briant 39858East Surrey Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bridge S/12777Rifle Brigade11/04/1917
Private Bridge G/28995Royal Fusiliers18/05/1918
Private Bridge 260376Gloucestershire Regiment02/09/1918
Pioneer John Stephen Bridger 316705Royal Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Bridges 751174Royal Field Artillery18/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bridges 202170Suffolk Regiment29/03/1917
Serjeant Bridgett M2/050314Army Service Corps24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Brierley Deal/13878(S)Royal Marines16/03/1918
Private Briggs 10639Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1917
Private Briggs 9/7242Durham Light Infantry09/11/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Brightman 13927Northamptonshire Regiment06/10/1918
Private Brighton 242452Lincolnshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Brightwell 20026King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/09/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Charles Brindle S/6291The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brindley 1781Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Brine 7548Somerset Light Infantry26/03/1918
Private Briscam 235243North Staffordshire Regiment09/11/1918
Private Briscombe 43181West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Bristoll Army Cyclist Corps09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Bristow WR/501780Royal Engineers03/07/1918
Gunner Bristow 229362Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918
Driver Edward J. Britt 208914Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brittain 733547London Regiment18/09/1918
Serjeant William Britten 51351Royal Horse Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Britton S/19683Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/08/1918
Private Broadbent 41982Northamptonshire Regiment11/11/1918
Lance Corporal Broadbent 37986Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/07/1918
Corporal Broadhead 291380Cheshire Regiment25/12/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper John James Broadhead 1220Royal Engineers28/11/1916 (aged 41)
Private Brock R4/275419Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Private Brockie R4/064186Army Service Corps02/04/1918
Private Brocklehurst 241185Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/11/1918
Private John Brocklehurst 8010Northumberland Fusiliers30/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Broderick 15114Connaught Rangers25/11/1918
Private Brodie S/3700Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Matthew Adam Brodie 26999Highland Light Infantry02/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Brodrick 8053Northumberland Fusiliers21/06/1917
Gunner Brodrick 49947Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1917
Private William Brogan 200480Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brogden 24883Royal Berkshire Regiment03/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Bromfield Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bromhead 267519Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/10/1917
Private James Edwardson Bromley 137030Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brook 202154Northumberland Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Brooke WR/272337Royal Engineers05/12/1918
Private Brooker 30907Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Brooker 248081Manchester Regiment28/04/1918
Corporal Brooker 206860Royal Air Force, 221st Sqdn.06/11/1919 (aged 31)
Pioneer Harold Brookes 259303Royal Engineers10/10/1918
Rifleman Brookes 390970London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)10/12/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Brookes A/201883King's Royal Rifle Corps06/12/1918
Private Brookes 37897Lancashire Fusiliers23/12/1916
Able Seaman Arthur Brooks Tyneside Z/8725Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.23/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur James Brooks 150350Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brooks 9902Somerset Light Infantry16/03/1918
Gunner Brooks 9059Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1917
Gunner Brooks 167820Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brooks M/345879Army Service Corps12/05/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Brooks 17/2044Royal Irish Rifles03/04/1918
Private Brooks 19/250Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1917
Private Brookshaw 78790Royal Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Ernest Broomfield 1804Lincolnshire Regiment20/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Robert Broomhead 43486The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 32)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Joseph Henry Brophy D/37532nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)17/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Brophy 5334The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/12/1918
Gunner David Brough 192723Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brown 25760Hampshire Regiment22/01/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Brown 291346Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/08/1918
Private Brown S/41744Cameron Highlanders09/11/1918
Private Brown 25145The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1918
Rifleman Brown S/34881Rifle Brigade13/02/1918
Private Charles Chirnside Brown 28073Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Davis Brown 12011Grenadier Guards09/12/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Charles Feltham Brown S/2553Rifle Brigade16/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Charles Henry Brown CH/19879Royal Marine Light Infantry26/02/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Charles Herbert Brown 163034Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Hilier Brown 7006Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Brown Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Brown G/19579Middlesex Regiment18/07/1917
Private Brown 21757Lancashire Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brown 31013Royal Fusiliers13/03/1918
Private Brown 41474Hampshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Brown M2/191303Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Brown 23266Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1916
Gunner Edward Brown 296637Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brown G/5604The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/08/1917
Private Frederick James Kerruish Brown 76963Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 57146Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brown 52226West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Brown 14964Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brown 53542Royal Fusiliers19/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Horace James Brown 10034Wiltshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Brown 5535Yorkshire Regiment16/11/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Brown S/34187Rifle Brigade02/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Arthur Brown 613189London Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Brown 252408Manchester Regiment15/09/1918
Lance Corporal Brown 39280Cheshire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Brown 146739Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Brown 362789Royal Engineers27/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Brown 386159Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Sidney Brown 94Royal Garrison Artillery28/02/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Brown 160617Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/08/1919
Gunner William Brown 68304Royal Garrison Artillery02/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Alexander Brown 35734King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 82266Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917
Private Brown 201326York and Lancaster Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brown 20094The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/03/1918
Private Brownbill 73417Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Browning 44222Devonshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Nelson Browning 49947North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 35)
Pioneer Browning 33383Hampshire Regiment28/03/1918
Private Archibald Bruce M2/229928Royal Army Service Corps08/12/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Bruce 45532Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918
Private Charles James Bruce 43559The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Bruce T4/241468Army Service Corps01/09/1918
Gunner Bruce 128980Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1917
Corporal Robert Walker Bruce 4241Gordon Highlanders09/03/1919 (aged 36)
Private Bruce 40638North Staffordshire Regiment26/03/1918
Private Victor Alexander Brundle 40380Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest St. George Brunning 13518Suffolk Regiment11/11/1916 (aged 37)
2nd Corporal Bryan 63357Royal Engineers10/11/1917
Private William Bryans 101528Durham Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Bryant 472668London Regiment (The Rangers)04/05/1917
Lance Corporal James Bryant 3887Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Bryant 51158Bedfordshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Bryars 55693York and Lancaster Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Webster Brymer 36543Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bryson 4288Royal Munster Fusiliers20/02/1918
Private Bubbers 27365Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/01/1918
Private Buchanan G/10157Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/11/1918
Corporal Oliver Belfort Buck S4/084631Army Service Corps06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Buckingham 27523Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Buckingham Royal Berkshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Buckland 30738Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Henry Ernest Buckle 953The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Buckley 235034North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frank Buckley 35805Northumberland Fusiliers26/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Buckley 17713Cheshire Regiment25/10/1916
Private James Buckley 48451South Wales Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Buckley 8/8101Durham Light Infantry09/11/1916
Private Thomas Henry Buckley 5516Royal Irish Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Edward Budgen 275147London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/03/1918
Serjeant Charles William Bugden 41087Leicestershire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Bugg 284859Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918
Private Reginald Buggins 285783Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Bugsson 1063Bermuda Garrison Artillery26/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Bull 17096Coldstream Guards15/12/1916
Private Bull 17825Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1916
Private Bullen 38017Northamptonshire Regiment12/05/1918
Private Ernest John Bullen 8483Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1916 (aged 44)
Private Bullett G/52899Middlesex Regiment01/04/1918
Driver Bullimore T4/275698Army Service Corps21/02/1917
Rifleman Cecil James Bullock R/16439King's Royal Rifle Corps31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edwin George Bullock 203014Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal William James Bullock 28780Essex Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Willie Bullock 32977York and Lancaster Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bullock 11933Royal Fusiliers25/05/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Bullock 24500Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1917
Able Seaman Burn Tyneside Z/541Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.17/11/1917
Private Henry Burn 26954Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/02/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Burnett 365370Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Thomas Burnett 41360Northumberland Fusiliers13/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Burnham 20237Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Burns 25399Welsh Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Burnside 104638Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917
Private Burrows G/40569Middlesex Regiment29/05/1918
Gunner Burrows 136576Royal Garrison Artillery21/12/1917
Private Burrows 48177Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Burrows 519380Royal Engineers28/10/1918
Private Burt 31050Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918
Corporal Burt 15007Bedfordshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Edwin Burt G/3635The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Burt 17774Royal Army Medical Corps12/09/1918
Private Burton 24787Northamptonshire Regiment30/04/1917
Gunner Burton 159340Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman George William Burton 45481Royal Irish Rifles06/12/1917
Private Burton CH/18711Royal Marine Light Infantry24/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Burton G/22972Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917
Private James Burton 59655West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burton 36507Worcestershire Regiment27/03/1917
Private William George Burton G/41665Royal Fusiliers18/08/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Burton 5952Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Busby 44947Royal Berkshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Ernest Elliot Busby 64006Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bush 354220London Regiment10/10/1918
Private Bush 23814Grenadier Guards17/12/1916
Gunner Percival Alexander Bush 705663Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bushell 228124London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/05/1918
Private Charles Henry Bushell 49019Northamptonshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bushell 27115Royal Berkshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Buswell 61749Royal Fusiliers20/02/1917
Private Thomas Edgar Buswell 20468Coldstream Guards29/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Butcher 439170Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1918
Private Butcher 45778Suffolk Regiment07/12/1917
Private Charles Henry Butcher 12668Suffolk Regiment04/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Butcher G/28069Royal Fusiliers21/04/1917
Private Butler 240076Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Butler 58803West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/09/1918
Private Butler 6165Army Cyclist Corps13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Butler 245628Royal Fusiliers07/11/1918
Private James Butler 25010Grenadier Guards13/12/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Harry Alexander Mccluer Butt 95328Royal Field Artillery08/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percy Albert William Butt 243221Hampshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Butt 20234Northamptonshire Regiment10/06/1918
Private Butt 203544Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Butten 138602Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918
Gunner Butters L/827Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917
Private Butters 202081West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Elmer Butterworth 37997Lancashire Fusiliers13/06/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Butterworth 821164Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918
Private Button 203105Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/12/1917
Private Buttrum 10124Border Regiment20/11/1918
Sapper Henry Errington Kirby Byard 560147Royal Engineers25/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Byers 29534East Yorkshire Regiment21/01/1918
Rifleman Byfield 225390Monmouthshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 22)
2nd Corporal Bynane 18382Royal Engineers06/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Byrne 5040Army Cyclist Corps19/02/1917
Gunner Byrne 5713Royal Garrison Artillery21/01/1917
Private Cable 31096Royal Fusiliers15/05/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Caddick 63135Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Cadle 20828Welsh Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Hartland Cadle 12297Army Veterinary Corps03/06/1918
Private Arthur Brian Calder 122680Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Calder M2/103380Army Service Corps18/11/1916
Private Calderbank M/301872Army Service Corps01/11/1918
Private Caldwell 25609King's Own Scottish Borderers31/01/1917
Private Caley 33136Yorkshire Regiment01/04/1918
Driver Louis James Callaghan 825960Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Callard R/4157King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1916
Rifleman Ernest Callcut R/34529King's Royal Rifle Corps08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Calloway 307638Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/04/1917
Corporal Calow 44014Lincolnshire Regiment18/08/1918
Private Calvert 267135Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1917
Private Cameron 225084Cameron Highlanders16/07/1918
Private Cameron S/18280Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/08/1918
Sapper Cameron WR/506760Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Andrew Campbell 35389King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Duncan Campbell Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Campbell 70730Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Campbell S/7436Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/08/1918
Private Campbell 43103King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918
Private Campbell 59288Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1918
Sapper Campbell 444180Royal Engineers05/10/1918
Private Campbell M2/134114Army Service Corps27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Campbell 6184Royal Irish Fusiliers24/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Campbell 1503The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Campbell 75586Royal Fusiliers06/05/1918
Serjeant Campling M/106860Army Service Corps05/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Canavan 8808Durham Light Infantry20/12/1918
Private William Canavan 39327Cheshire Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Joseph Michael Cane 8226Royal Berkshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Canham 40192Northamptonshire Regiment24/11/1916
Pioneer Canham WR/22910Royal Engineers07/06/1918
Gunner Canham 128850Royal Horse Artillery05/03/1917
Gunner Thomas Cuthbert Cank 116532Royal Field Artillery24/01/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Noel Samuel Cann 234955Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Cannell 3768Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918
Serjeant Cannons 19008Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918
Private Canter 270033Hertfordshire Regiment19/05/1918
Lance Corporal Capewell 14806North Staffordshire Regiment26/05/1918
Private Thomas Llewellyn Capewell 3798Manchester Regiment22/11/1918
Private Caple 366344Royal Army Medical Corps08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Carden 40737Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Private Carey 650Middlesex Regiment25/11/1918
Private Carey 3815Gordon Highlanders27/11/1916
Gunner Carlin 21470Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918
Private Carlton 18027Connaught Rangers08/04/1918
Private Carlton 206104The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Carmichael 345370Royal Garrison Artillery05/03/1918
Private Carnell 32039Norfolk Regiment25/10/1918
Sapper Carney 361407Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Carpenter 27856King's Own Scottish Borderers05/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Carpenter 3370London Regiment18/11/1916
Private Harry Carpenter 203108The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Carr 25109Royal Irish Regiment19/01/1918
Gunner Fred Carr 52019Royal Field Artillery30/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Carr 83404Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Carr S/31707Rifle Brigade07/06/1918
Corporal James Charles Carrad 26317Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Carrett S/43695Seaforth Highlanders29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold Carrick 241214Yorkshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Carrier 315272Royal Sussex Regiment19/09/1918
Private Carrington G/18566Royal Sussex Regiment03/01/1919 (aged 20)
Rifleman Carritt 370409London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joe Carrott 201951Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/03/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Carruthers Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/11/1918
Private Carstairs S/5096Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/12/1916
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Carter 801451London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Herbert William Carter SE/25303Army Veterinary Corps02/03/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Carter 15362East Yorkshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Carter G/34097Middlesex Regiment07/03/1917
Private Carter 203598Gloucestershire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Carter 48080Lincolnshire Regiment30/08/1917
Private Carter L/11846Bedfordshire Yeomanry01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Carter 48710Manchester Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Wilfred Tobias Carter 227903Monmouthshire Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Edward Carter 34132Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cartmell WR/261060Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Private Carton 26544Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Joseph Case Royal Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Sydney Harry Casey 193001Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 34)
Company Serjeant Major Cashmore 266361Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/04/1918
Serjeant Casson 47555Manchester Regiment19/06/1918
Rifleman Castle S/19764Rifle Brigade05/02/1917
Private Catchpole S4/087023Army Service Corps06/06/1918
Gunner Cater 153587Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1918
Private Caton R4/089394Army Service Corps18/09/1918
Private Cattle 114595Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cattle 90714Royal Army Medical Corps17/03/1918
Private Caunt 41851Manchester Regiment03/05/1917
Private Causer 105962Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Causier 242684Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/04/1917
Private Cavanagh 3945Cheshire Regiment10/11/1918
Rifleman Cavey A/200833King's Royal Rifle Corps05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Edward Cavie 41131Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cawley 19862Royal Scots Fusiliers05/09/1918
Private Chadd 62614West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/11/1918
Private Harry Chadwick 58495The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Chalkley 5531st King Edward's Horse12/06/1918
Private Chalmers 148951Labour Corps12/03/1918
Driver Albert Chalwin 163029Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Chamberlain 2770Welsh Guards06/05/1918
Private Chambers 202016West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Chambers G/27598Middlesex Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Ernest William Chandler 240194Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Chandler M2/101402Royal Army Service Corps23/04/1919
Private Chandler 24595Dorsetshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Chandler 28142East Surrey Regiment23/11/1916
Gunner Chantler 17911Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frank Henry Chaplin 41539Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Albert Chapman S/20280Rifle Brigade30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Chapman 426410London Regiment01/10/1918
Private Charles Edward Chapman 18817Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Chapman 235227Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/07/1918
Able Seaman Frank Chapman Tyneside Z/1184Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.19/03/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Chapman 107368Royal Engineers05/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Chapman G/40714Middlesex Regiment20/02/1917
Private George Chapman 12719Devonshire Regiment06/11/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Chapman 473074London Regiment (The Rangers)22/12/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Chapman 4141Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1917
Private Percy Edwin Chapman 9832Northamptonshire Regiment16/11/1916 (aged 17)
Sapper Chapman 550139Royal Engineers29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Chapman 8389Royal Irish Regiment19/07/1918
Private Chapman G/17699Royal Fusiliers24/11/1916
Private Chappell 201654Cambridgeshire Regiment07/03/1918
Private Chappell L/7824Royal Sussex Regiment27/07/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Charity R/39992King's Royal Rifle Corps31/12/1917
Private Charles 45110Suffolk Regiment21/10/1917
Private Charlesworth 19669Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1916
Fitter Staff Serjeant Charlton 90489Royal Horse Artillery06/10/1918
Private William Henry Charlton 35157Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Edward Charnley 277563Manchester Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Charnock 179648Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Chatfield C/42519Royal Fusiliers25/03/1917
Private Walter Chatterley 203513Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Checkley 57512Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cheesmore G/21012Royal Sussex Regiment27/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cherrington 5876Gloucestershire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Chesson T3/029184Royal Army Service Corps10/12/1918
Private Chesters 115258Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Sapper Chidgey 249898Royal Engineers11/10/1917
Private Childs 155967Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/09/1918
Private Frank William Childs 77864Royal Fusiliers23/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Chiles 6/6138Durham Light Infantry03/02/1917
Private Roderick Chisholm 57400The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Frederick Chitty 200329Royal Sussex Regiment02/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Chitty 31336Royal Fusiliers12/05/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Christie 4398London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/10/1916
Private Christie 53543Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918
Private Christopher 34313Gloucestershire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Chubb G/22954Middlesex Regiment18/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Churchill 615599London Regiment07/12/1917
Private Clack G/95051Royal Fusiliers15/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal William Henry James Clanfield M/377771Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Ernest Ronald Clare 612898London Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Claridge 678255London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)20/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Horace Leslie Claris 68297Royal Fusiliers20/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Allen Scot Clark 231562London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Drysdale Clark S/21006Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Horace Clark M1/07220Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918
Private Frederick Clark 233389London Regiment (Royal Fu