Date of death: Monday 21 January 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Clayton 10903South Lancashire Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bernard Henry Richardson 292484Middlesex Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Geoffrey Collins Norfolk Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Walter Sleigh 123346Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stennett 265349Lincolnshire Regiment21/01/1918
Private Wilford Smith 7219British West Indies Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Moore 41598Devonshire Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Wray 270032Canadian Railway Troops21/01/1918
Serjeant Cordell 5391East Surrey Regiment21/01/1918
Private Ifould 7770Hampshire Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Harper 693South African Medical Corps21/01/1918
Private Anana Wete 9200King's African Rifles21/01/1918
Private William Alfred Fletcher 89South African Rifles21/01/1918
Private Msonti Dyumba 17328South African Native Labour Corps21/01/1918
Private Kelishe Mojela 7531South African Native Labour Corps21/01/1918
Sapper James Curtin 6523Australian Engineers21/01/1918
Lance Corporal Douglas Brehaut 884Royal Guernsey Light Infantry21/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Michael Loftus 204780Durham Light Infantry21/01/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Charles William Guilford S/32112Rifle Brigade21/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edgar 72921Durham Light Infantry21/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert John Cameron 6917Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/01/1918
Private Hugh Stitt Joseph Whyte Salmon 6831Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Yetman Wilkinson 4914Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/01/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Uttley 97818Royal Engineers21/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Westwood 21802Gloucestershire Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Shaw 107407Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Westwood 6933North Staffordshire Regiment21/01/1918
Lieutenant George Edwin Browne Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.21/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henson 38024Royal Berkshire Regiment21/01/1918
Shoeing Smith Rider 832133Royal Field Artillery21/01/1918
Lance Corporal Taylor 41191Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Warr 202064Royal Berkshire Regiment21/01/1918
Private Baldwin 197433Labour Corps21/01/1918
Second Lieutenant John Claud Parry Crosby The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/01/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Tudor T3/024920Army Service Corps21/01/1918
Private Fairweather 35669South Staffordshire Regiment21/01/1918
Private Mcginty S/7124Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/01/1918
Gunner Holt 190951Royal Field Artillery21/01/1918
Private Pike 202065Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/01/1918
Private Campbell 8093British West Indies Regiment21/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Dawson Royal Flying Corps21/01/1918
Private Callow 521316th (The Queen's) Lancers21/01/1918
Able Seaman Gale R/3637Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/01/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Teriyan 850Indian Labour Corps21/01/1918
Private Alleyne 10599British West Indies Regiment21/01/1918
Gunner Herbert Cliff Knight 150891Royal Field Artillery21/01/1918 (aged 38)
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Henry Phipps Bristol Z/6499Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid21/01/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Martin Perry K/31890Royal Navy, HMS Locust21/01/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant David Charles Melville Royal Flying Corps21/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Telford Rogers 7550Middlesex Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bertie Royall 31379Worcestershire Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 24)
Second Mate Caldwell Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Private Tom James Felton 2282Royal Defence Corps21/01/1918 (aged 51)
Private Forder 8118Bedfordshire Regiment21/01/1918
Private Henry James Savage M2/133499Army Service Corps21/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Willoughby Seymour Conrad 552965Canadian Army Medical Corps21/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Claude Eugene Rooke Royal Flying Corps21/01/1918
Driver Longworth 67287Royal Field Artillery21/01/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Hilary Thomas Buss Royal Flying Corps21/01/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Bedding 144007Royal Garrison Artillery21/01/1918
Wheeler Henry White 950862Royal Field Artillery21/01/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Rushworth Ward Royal Flying Corps21/01/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Warlow 5705Royal Fusiliers21/01/1918
Serjeant Stuart John Haslegrave GS/5720Royal Fusiliers21/01/1918
Lieutenant Freeman Royal Flying Corps, Central Flying School21/01/1918
Lieutenant Dudley Goodall Trenerry Royal Flying Corps21/01/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Alan James Hardie 48222Royal Garrison Artillery21/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter John Mallett 20132Wiltshire Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Victor Edward Verrall 46214Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/01/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Rendall Seater Royal Flying Corps21/01/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas Roach 2582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Kwabina A/685Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.21/01/1918
Headman Kamantindo 2098Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.21/01/1918
Carrier Lahai 11814Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.21/01/1918
Headman Musa 3117Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.21/01/1918
Carrier Taboote 1861Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.21/01/1918
Serjeant John Gilks 36597Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/01/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Sydney Snell Milne 52352New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/01/1918
Sapper Broadway 1099207Canadian Railway Troops21/01/1918
Gunner Broomfield 162770Royal Garrison Artillery21/01/1918
Corporal William Marsh 34264Royal Field Artillery21/01/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Worsley 745293Royal Field Artillery21/01/1918
Corporal Watson Jamieson 2188395Canadian Railway Troops21/01/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Thomas Taylor 26518New Zealand Engineers21/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Poole 6332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/01/1918
Private Paul Gilhooly 241708Royal Scots Fusiliers21/01/1918 (aged 41)
Private William Duncan Heenan 49244Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/01/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ridge 1095Manchester Regiment21/01/1918
Private White 957Royal Guernsey Light Infantry21/01/1918
Private Cunningham 4251Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Hewitt Wetherall Lancashire Fusiliers21/01/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Bond 36197Royal Field Artillery21/01/1918
Private Byers 29534East Yorkshire Regiment21/01/1918
Able Seaman Henry James Norris R/3578Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Rogers 200775King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/01/1918
Able Seaman Trotter Tyneside Z/275Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.21/01/1918
Private Tom Hardaker 219755Canadian Infantry21/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ivor Clifton Howell 201190Canadian Infantry21/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Spear 709933Canadian Infantry21/01/1918
Private Felix Cooke 13179Royal Irish Fusiliers21/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Marshall 654318Canadian Infantry21/01/1918
Private George Reilly Bell 6270Irish Guards21/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas 45096The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/01/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Ward 43589Suffolk Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Irving 13657East Lancashire Regiment21/01/1918
Corporal Stanfield 18748East Lancashire Regiment21/01/1918
Labourer Amut 988Indian Labour Corps21/01/1918
Labourer Maung Hmaing 2543Indian Labour Corps21/01/1918
Labourer Sukram 279Indian Labour Corps21/01/1918
Labourer Liu Hung Ch'ing 46113Chinese Labour Corps21/01/1918
Labourer Ts'ai Mei Wen 9166Chinese Labour Corps21/01/1918
Labourer Wang Huai Hsien 27406Chinese Labour Corps21/01/1918
Labourer Wang Pen Hsiao 55081Chinese Labour Corps21/01/1918
Private Burrows 47268The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/01/1918
Private David Henry Hercock 15831Northamptonshire Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Edward Clifford Holman 44819Welsh Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 24)
Fireman and Trimmer Azzopardi Mercantile Marine21/01/1918 (aged 36)
Carpenter Williams 38272Indian Railway Department21/01/1918
Lieutenant William Stuart Bean Royal Flying Corps, 30 Sqdn.21/01/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Castor 186221Royal Flying Corps, 30 Sqdn.21/01/1918
Gunner Reader 636288Royal Field Artillery21/01/1918
Drummer Wheadon 200328Dorsetshire Regiment21/01/1918
Sapper James Elrick 408145Royal Engineers21/01/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Neal 7040Northumberland Fusiliers21/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Frederick Pfeffer G/93339Middlesex Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 43)
Private Bertie Read 28315Essex Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 42)
Private Albert Edward Harvey 35651East Surrey Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier John Webster 34163Royal Field Artillery21/01/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Leonard George Griffith 265348Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/01/1918 (aged 39)
Sailor James Barrett Newfoundland Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Sailor Frank Barron Newfoundland Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Sailor James Barron Newfoundland Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Sailor Thomas Carrigan Newfoundland Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Sailor Richard Collins Newfoundland Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Sailor John Cunningham Newfoundland Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Sailor Andrew Devereaux Newfoundland Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Sailor John Dodd Newfoundland Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Sailor James Dooley Newfoundland Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Sailor Robert Green Newfoundland Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Sailor Fred Hann Newfoundland Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Sailor James Hearn Newfoundland Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Sailor Patrick Hearn Newfoundland Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Sailor William Kenney Newfoundland Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Sailor Cebos Lewis Newfoundland Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Sailor John Noftall Newfoundland Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Sailor Eli Peddle Newfoundland Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Sailor Cornelius Pender Newfoundland Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Sailor John Power Newfoundland Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Sailor Albert Ryan Newfoundland Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Sailor Peter Stewart Newfoundland Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Sailor Patrick Walsh Newfoundland Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Sailor Andrew Wilson Newfoundland Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Sailor Andrew Wilson Newfoundland Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Shoeing Smith William Henry Cooper 78239th (Queen's Royal) Lancers21/01/1918
Rifleman Andrew Anderson 47202Royal Irish Rifles21/01/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Alfred Thurman R/5521Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.21/01/1918
Private Edward John Henden TF/290441Royal Sussex Regiment21/01/1918
Private George Howe TF/290990Royal Sussex Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Henry Garstang 34557Lancashire Fusiliers21/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold Bishop G/22653Royal Sussex Regiment21/01/1918
Follower Deodhari Kahar Buxar/1539Indian Labour Corps21/01/1918
Labourer Mohirddin Cannanore/1965Indian Labour Corps21/01/1918
Labourer Sahib Guchet Alipore/2086Indian Labour Corps21/01/1918
Lance Corporal Wudana Dagarti 7207Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.21/01/1918
Driver Harya 44041st Kashmir (Imperial Service) Mountain Artillery21/01/1918
Sepoy Malik Khan 270246th Punjabis21/01/1918
Lance Daffadar Prithi Singh 302514th Murray's Jat Lancers21/01/1918
Sapper Ragavayya 46602nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners21/01/1918
Sepoy Sahabir Thapa 817Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)21/01/1918
Sepoy Mir Khan 421658th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)21/01/1918
Labourer Bhuta 990Indian Labour Corps21/01/1918
Private James Edward Chalmers 38681Somerset Light Infantry21/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John Everett G/15521Royal Sussex Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Louis Reginald Phillips TF/266567Royal Sussex Regiment21/01/1918
Driver Hark Nath 55036Indian Royal Artillery21/01/1918
Follower Gopal Nayar 58778Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/01/1918
Gunner Barma Singh 1800Indian Mountain Artillery21/01/1918
Driver Bali Ram 29Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps21/01/1918
Sepoy Mehr Singh 277587th Punjabis21/01/1918
Sepoy Din Muhammad 188359th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)21/01/1918
Rifleman Faudasingh Sunwar 27647th Gurkha Rifles21/01/1918
Driver Daulat SO/4786Supply and Transport Corps21/01/1918
Driver Niamat Khan 183/1743Mule Corps21/01/1918
Follower Sukh Lal MT/9057Followers Central Depot21/01/1918
Private James Hair Cox 49504Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/01/1918
Private Hubert Henry Hurford 11/1332Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Johnston 58881Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/01/1918
Private James Norman 27571Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Perry 8/1598Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/01/1918
Private George Henry Whait 53951Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/01/1918
Probationary Flight Officer William Eric Floyd Royal Navy, R.N.A.S.21/01/1918 (aged 19)
Senior Reserve Attendant S. Harold Dyde M/10248Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/01/1918 (aged 28)
Cadet Donald E. Mcmillan 152030Royal Flying Corps21/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gordon Hepner 3131386Canadian Infantry21/01/1918 (aged 35)
Sergeant Dominic A. Pelusio 144347Canadian Infantry21/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Fenning 36716King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/01/1918 (aged 33)
Colour Serjeant Sheath 5022Hampshire Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 55)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred John Moore K21679Royal Navy, HMS Locust21/01/1918 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker Michael Riordan 310834Royal Navy, HMS Locust21/01/1918 (aged 27)
Follower Hassu 30/BIndian Labour Corps21/01/1918
Private Luther Coates 9799British West Indies Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Barnard 3626Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/01/1918 (aged 27)
Wireless Operator Tom Ernest Walmsley Mercantile Marine21/01/1918 (aged 24)
Second Engineer Morris Mercantile Marine21/01/1918 (aged 26)
Fireman and Trimmer John Mcallister Jones Mercantile Marine21/01/1918 (aged 30)
Chief Steward Arthur Sidney Coward Mercantile Marine21/01/1918 (aged 22)
Third Engineer Ernest Victor Dalzell Mercantile Marine21/01/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman James Duff Mercantile Marine21/01/1918 (aged 25)
Fireman and Trimmer Cornelius Bond Mercantile Marine21/01/1918 (aged 43)
Sailor Frederick George Rodgers Mercantile Marine21/01/1918 (aged 16)
First Mate George Ross Mercantile Marine21/01/1918 (aged 31)
Master Robert Suffern Mercantile Marine21/01/1918 (aged 56)
Private Giles 22392Royal Defence Corps21/01/1918 (aged 43)
Lieutenant John Tyssil-Davies Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hindustan21/01/1918 (aged 37)
Ordinary Seaman Francis Mcgurk Mercantile Marine21/01/1918 (aged 20)
Ship's Cook William Mcivor Mercantile Marine21/01/1918 (aged 26)
Fireman and Trimmer James Marshall Mercantile Marine21/01/1918 (aged 45)
Stoker Mansur Ali 5047Royal Indian Marine21/01/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Farah Ali Indian Merchant Service21/01/1918
Private Henry Arthur Simpson G/15309Royal Sussex Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 29)
Cadet Maurice Nathaniel Milne 74871Royal Flying Corps21/01/1918 (aged 23)
Cadet Axel George Bendix 152189Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Wing21/01/1918 (aged 22)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance2400
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1300
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium830
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance630
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium600
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone400
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq410
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance400
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance330
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance300
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance211
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance210
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance210
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRIGHTON GENERAL CEMETERY, VICTORIAAustralia100
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MONTROSE (ROSEHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
ILKESTON (PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STEVENAGE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHARTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPAVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAVERSTOCK (ST. EDITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium110
RAMPARTS CEMETERY, LILLE GATEBelgium100
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance110
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
VAULX AUSTRALIAN FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYFrance111
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly110
PADUA MAIN CEMETERYItaly110
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANRHOS (SS. ELERI AND MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany111
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance110
NEW ROW METHODIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT ELGIN (SANCTUARY PARK) CEMETERYCanada110
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
SANDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada120
NUNEATON (OASTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAYER-DE-LA-HAYE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEW MILLS PROTESTANT CEMETERYCanada100
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
MALONE (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Newfoundland Mercantile Marine24
Mercantile Marine15
Royal Field Artillery10
Royal Flying Corps9
Indian Labour Corps9
Royal Sussex Regiment6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Canadian Infantry6
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.4
British West Indies Regiment4
Chinese Labour Corps4
Middlesex Regiment3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Royal Engineers2
South African Native Labour Corps2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Royal Defence Corps2
East Surrey Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry2
Army Service Corps2
Hampshire Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 30 Sqdn.2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Navy, HMS Locust2
Royal Fusiliers2
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hindustan1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, R.N.A.S.1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Flying Corps, Central Flying School1
Labour Corps1
87th Punjabis1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Essex Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Indian Marine1
Manchester Regiment1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Irish Guards1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Indian Merchant Service1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Welsh Regiment1
1st Kashmir (Imperial Service) Mountain Artillery1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Suffolk Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Wing1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Indian Railway Department1
46th Punjabis1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
South African Medical Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Rifle Brigade1
Mule Corps1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
King's African Rifles1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Royal Navy, HMS Locust1
New Zealand Engineers1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
South African Rifles1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1