Date of death: Sunday 3 March 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain William Henry Pope Bennett Royal Sussex Regiment03/03/1918
Private Williams 535452London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)03/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Duncan 241896Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/03/1918
Private Morris 55472Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/03/1918
Lieutenant Alexander Mcleod Royal Engineers03/03/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Francis Wilson 162250Royal Garrison Artillery03/03/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Thanga 911Indian Labour Corps03/03/1918
Private Avon John Roderique 9/1958Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/03/1918
Private Edward Thomson 1684Army Pay Corps03/03/1918 (aged 51)
Private Percy Munns 10358Northamptonshire Regiment03/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Perkins 31094Northamptonshire Regiment03/03/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas John Howell 130659Royal Engineers03/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Macpherson 333067Highland Light Infantry03/03/1918
Sapper Neal 193537Royal Engineers03/03/1918
Sapper Unsworth 426142Royal Engineers03/03/1918
Corporal Edward Hewit 791Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Johnston 2597Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1918
Private Harold Newsham Ridsdale 25102Northumberland Fusiliers03/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Horace Harrison M/333954Army Service Corps03/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Booysen 15375South African Medical Corps03/03/1918
Private Adeniji Ibadan 5499Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.03/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Awudu Yola 679Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.03/03/1918
Private Maisoni Olo 8319Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.03/03/1918
Private James Stanley Meehl 1736Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert John Darby 252628Essex Regiment03/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Johnson 17411Northamptonshire Regiment03/03/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Pattison 184541Royal Engineers03/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private White 21910Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Dunlop 203740Highland Light Infantry03/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Victor Richardson 107255Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Basil Morris Watson Canadian Infantry03/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ford 4491Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1918
Private Jim Mafefere 16978South African Native Labour Corps03/03/1918
Private Davies 9003Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/03/1918
Private Harmer G/24434Royal Sussex Regiment03/03/1918
Lance Corporal Kirkwood 241222Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/03/1918
Captain Roland Justice Hill 8/1506Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/03/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Duncan Mclean 9/383Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/03/1918
Lieutenant Roy Warren Biggar Canadian Infantry03/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Lee 38867Lancashire Fusiliers03/03/1918
Labourer Ghulam 872Indian Labour Corps03/03/1918
Labourer Nabi Mia 3172Indian Labour Corps03/03/1918
Corporal Leonard John Bayliss 820838Royal Field Artillery03/03/1918 (aged 31)
Greaser Musa Ali Muhammad Indian Merchant Service03/03/1918
Private Rowley 3408Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/03/1918 (aged 29)
Trimmer Thomas Wilson 1074/STRoyal Naval Reserve03/03/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper George Henry Copus WR/350330Royal Engineers03/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Lewis Spalding 799346Canadian Infantry03/03/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner William Ernest Couchman 74318Royal Garrison Artillery03/03/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Thomas Williams 696457Royal Field Artillery03/03/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Thomas Riley 83769Royal Flying Corps03/03/1918 (aged 25)
Driver James William Seddon 24206Royal Field Artillery03/03/1918 (aged 25)
Sub-Lieutenant Rowley Royal Naval Air Service03/03/1918
Private Robert Gosling M/376132Army Service Corps03/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William John Reynolds 5386Rifle Brigade03/03/1918 (aged 23)
Warrant Officer Class I Henry William Lawson 8345Australian Field Artillery03/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private David Henderson Thomson 61433Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Darlington 201130Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Bertie David Lester Bye 31639Australian Field Artillery03/03/1918
Private James John Dobson 3142Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1918
Private Cartner 13380Border Regiment03/03/1918
Private Forester 4046Border Regiment03/03/1918
Private Robert Glaister 15463Border Regiment03/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private John James Hankinson 28773Border Regiment03/03/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Down 22454Somerset Light Infantry03/03/1918
Private Rogers 33225Somerset Light Infantry03/03/1918
Private Albert Charles Smith 7578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal William George Batchelor G/13706The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private David Aitken 799796Canadian Infantry03/03/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Michael Mahon 17278Royal Garrison Artillery03/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private St. Pierre 448594Canadian Infantry03/03/1918
Sapper Charles Sydney Herbert Joyce 35437Royal Engineers03/03/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Probert P/10133Military Police Corps03/03/1918
Gunner Read 145377Royal Garrison Artillery03/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frederick William Ellis London Regiment03/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Law S/4510London Regiment (London Scottish)03/03/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Lucas R/40226King's Royal Rifle Corps03/03/1918
Private James Jones 204719Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lowery 45545Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crates 66011Cheshire Regiment03/03/1918
Private Mellin RR/1731South African Infantry03/03/1918
Labourer Kat Maria 755Indian Labour Corps03/03/1918
Labourer Ch'en Chi Ch'ang 40330Chinese Labour Corps03/03/1918
Labourer Wang Li Sheng 1717Chinese Labour Corps03/03/1918
Labourer Sun Te Fa 2690Chinese Labour Corps03/03/1918
Private Edwards 7/15678South Wales Borderers03/03/1918
Driver Thomas Brooks 480561Royal Engineers03/03/1918 (aged 41)
Follower Pir Ghulam LKO/3424Followers Central Depot03/03/1918
Serjeant Brydon 4746ALIAS03/03/1918 (aged 45)
Serjeant Adam Brydon Veitch 4746Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/03/1918 (aged 45)
Private John Henry Davies 320802Welsh Regiment03/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Unsworth 73018Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/03/1918
Rifleman John Ernest Thomas 21333Hampshire Regiment03/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Donohoe 379Northumberland Fusiliers03/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Boyd 2641Irish Guards03/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Douglas Smith Stewart 315069Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Griffith Jones 61097Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Michael Sullivan 25816Royal Irish Regiment03/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Arthur Edward Urlwin 22996Lancashire Fusiliers03/03/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant James William George Sargent G/63434The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charlie Selley 21176Devonshire Regiment03/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Arthur Bailey 30853Devonshire Regiment03/03/1918
Private Benjamin Ambler 508816th (The Queen's) Lancers03/03/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Harji Poona/2145Indian Labour Corps03/03/1918
Labourer Hayat Khan 1977Indian Labour Corps03/03/1918
Porter Wahid Ali Fyzabad/1114Indian Labour Corps03/03/1918
Sapper Harold Edward White 245717Royal Engineers03/03/1918
Private Angus Hamilton Maxwell 1574South African Horse03/03/1918
Corporal Arthur Baxter Shepperson 12153Military Labour Corps03/03/1918
Private Fleming 210160Royal Irish Fusiliers03/03/1918
Rifleman Harris S/28131Rifle Brigade03/03/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Long 240953South Lancashire Regiment03/03/1918
Private Raymond Turner Hartland 5032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cyrus David Johnson 3068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Dayal Singh 1145Indian Mountain Artillery03/03/1918
Rifleman Kalu Chettri 3750Assam Rifles03/03/1918
Sarwan Bahadar Khan 251Supply and Transport Corps03/03/1918
Sowar Chhaju Singh 24263rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)03/03/1918
Sowar Sodhan Singh 20383rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)03/03/1918
Rifleman Birjlal Ram 2103123rd Outram's Rifles03/03/1918
Headman Muhammad Islam Nadir 1258Indian Labour Corps03/03/1918
Sergeant Francis James Kellaway 1918Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Augustine Thomas Balfe 7584Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1918
Lieutenant Harry Ikin Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Brooking K/35684Royal Navy03/03/1918
Private Frank Edwin Deeley 6921Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reuben Smith 2241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1918
Private Thomas Murton 1082Leinster Regiment03/03/1918
Sowar Hashim Ali 182722nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)03/03/1918
Sepoy Pir Bakhsh 955108th Indian Infantry03/03/1918
Rifleman Kedarsing Pharswan 293539th Garhwal Rifles03/03/1918
Rifleman Kubire Limbu 38337th Gurkha Rifles03/03/1918
Chief Gangman Subbaraya 44194Indian Railway Department03/03/1918
Follower Malik Aman B. K. MT/6524Followers Central Depot03/03/1918
Private Mclachlan 203553Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Lawrence Gilbert 22741York and Lancaster Regiment03/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Matthew Yeaman 65712Royal Defence Corps03/03/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Henry Shaw Beaumont 10836Royal Garrison Artillery03/03/1918 (aged 36)
Major William Outhit General List, Canadian Army03/03/1918 (aged 45)
Petty Officer Joseph Stanley Smith 199674(Dev)Royal Navy03/03/1918 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Stanley Hays 71293Royal Flying Corps03/03/1918
Warrant Mechanician William Alfred Baker Royal Navy03/03/1918 (aged 40)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Alfred Norton VR/3397Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve03/03/1918 (aged 31)
Ship's Cook Theodore Howard Fromm Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 33)
Carpenter Hugo Gustafson Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private Kolo Maifoni 8819Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.03/03/1918
Carrier Awabuobu 3808Nigeria Carrier Corps03/03/1918
Carrier Fa 1142Nigeria Carrier Corps03/03/1918
Carrier Njoko 3063Nigeria Carrier Corps03/03/1918
Able Seaman George Tomlinson Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William White Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 37)
Steward Bertram Percy Williams Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 32)
Mess Room Steward John William Middleton Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Patrick Molloy Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Norman Morrison Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 22)
Master James Neale Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 48)
Chief Engineer Jas. Alfred Nugent Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 43)
Fireman and Trimmer Andrew O'brien Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Thomas Christopher O'gorman Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Ovelar Mercantile Marine03/03/1918
Fireman and Trimmer John Parry Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 30)
Chief Officer Albert Pitts Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Joseph Harvey Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Richard James Helm Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman and Trimmer Thomas Hines Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 36)
First Engineer Alfred Jackson Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 38)
Fireman and Trimmer James Kearney Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman and Trimmer Arthur Carney Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 29)
Fireman and Trimmer John Carr Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 40)
Assistant Steward Charles Crowther Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Thomas Davies Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 17)
Wireless Operator Robert Methven Deadman Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 17)
Fireman and Trimmer Joseph Allen Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 52)
Assistant Cook Herbert Anderson Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 21)
Mate John Thomas Arnold Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 42)
Third Engineer George Blair Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 36)
Steward John Bleasdale Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 40)
Second Engineer James Brockie Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 24)
Wireless Operator William Harold Southcott Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 16)
Master George Robert Steele Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 48)
Ship's Steward George Bargewell 130104Royal Navy03/03/1918 (aged 48)
Able Seaman Victor E. Benn TynesideZ/10313Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/03/1918 (aged 20)
Signalman Ronald Birkinshaw London Z/2317Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/03/1918
Able Seaman Channon J/353Royal Navy03/03/1918 (aged 26)
Petty Officer 1st Class James Watt Brett 189984Royal Navy03/03/1918 (aged 37)
Seaman Martin Lee Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 35)
Boatswain John Edward Linacre Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 43)
Second Engineer John Blyth Longley Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 60)
Donkeyman David Mcloughlin Mercantile Marine03/03/1918 (aged 30)
Fireman Abdus Saleh Indian Merchant Service03/03/1918
Fireman Ali Indian Merchant Service03/03/1918
Fireman Wasim Ahmad Indian Merchant Service03/03/1918
Private Fishwick 203955The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/03/1918
Captain Richard P. Homfray Worcestershire Regiment03/03/1918
Leutnant Ernst Maruck German Army03/03/1918
Landsturmmann August Wiegmann German Army03/03/1918
Gefreiter Willi Wirth German Army03/03/1918
Gefreiter Emil Oskar Pfeiffer German Army03/03/1918
Soldaat 2 kl mil Gilles Gielen Belgian Army03/03/1918
Private Richard Elliott 1799North Irish Horse03/03/1918 (aged 24)
Guardsman John Knight 18432Coldstream Guards03/03/1918 (aged 32)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3700
BASRA MEMORIALIraq900
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance500
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium540
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium400
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa400
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium420
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium440
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance320
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance310
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium340
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium320
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)321
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance330
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria300
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia300
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium210
HONDEGHEM CHURCHYARDFrance210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly200
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance211
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany200
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa110
ROKEWOOD CIVIL CEMETERYAustralia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
CLAY CROSS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
KIDDERMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FARNINGHAM (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARLINGHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CABIN HILL CEMETERYBelgium100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium120
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
RUMINGHEM CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
VILLAFRANCA PADOVANA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SEAGOE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANYSTUMDWY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium110
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance101
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
SEAFORTH (MAITLAND BANK) CEMETERYCanada100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHORLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HYDE BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MELVERN SQUARE (CHURCH GROVE) CEMETERYCanada100
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
COGGESHALL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance101
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
WHITMINSTER (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine37
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13
Royal Engineers9
Indian Labour Corps8
Royal Navy6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Canadian Infantry5
Indian Merchant Service4
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.4
Border Regiment4
German Army4
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Nigeria Carrier Corps3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Royal Field Artillery3
Australian Field Artillery2
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)2
Army Service Corps2
Followers Central Depot2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Royal Flying Corps2
Highland Light Infantry2
Devonshire Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Rifle Brigade2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
Military Labour Corps1
London Regiment1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Belgian Army1
Irish Guards1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
South African Medical Corps1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Army Pay Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
North Irish Horse1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
ALIAS1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Essex Regiment1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Cheshire Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Welsh Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Assam Rifles1
Royal Naval Air Service1
South African Infantry1
Royal Defence Corps1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
108th Indian Infantry1
Worcestershire Regiment1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Supply and Transport Corps1
General List, Canadian Army1
South African Horse1
Military Police Corps1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Hampshire Regiment1