Date of death: Tuesday 4 March 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Muteham 104185Royal Fusiliers04/03/1919
Staff Serjeant Doling 18921Royal Army Medical Corps04/03/1919
Private Thompson 8827British West Indies Regiment04/03/1919
Driver Faiz 19891Indian Royal Artillery04/03/1919
Private Hughes G/74594Middlesex Regiment04/03/1919
Private Stewart M1/06941Royal Army Service Corps04/03/1919 (aged 31)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Waddell SE/4320Royal Army Veterinary Corps04/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Cooper 36987Northumberland Fusiliers04/03/1919
Pioneer Simper WR/254659Royal Engineers04/03/1919 (aged 47)
Sapper John Jarvis 264522Royal Engineers04/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Machin M/271106Royal Army Service Corps04/03/1919
Private Parry 230945King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/03/1919
Captain Harry Young Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 29)
Staff Nurse Reid Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service04/03/1919 (aged 32)
Nursing Member Smyth Voluntary Aid Detachment04/03/1919
Private Leslie Raymond Jennings 2435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1919
Sapper Chrisfield 358062Royal Engineers04/03/1919
Private Charles G.p. Duncan S/18660Gordon Highlanders04/03/1919 (aged 25)
Deck Hand Craigie Mercantile Marine04/03/1919
Leading Deck Hand Wilson 5204/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Thalia04/03/1919
Driver Henry Phelan 77484Royal Field Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Rainbow 114826Royal Fusiliers04/03/1919
Staff Serjeant Stevens S4/056614Royal Army Service Corps04/03/1919 (aged 31)
Leading Aircraftman Thompson 106375Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.04/03/1919 (aged 28)
Rifleman Dalpati Pun 30246th Gurkha Rifles04/03/1919
Private Lyman Elroy Robbie 488313Canadian Infantry04/03/1919 (aged 17)
Private Gascoyne 186363Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/03/1919 (aged 23)
Guardsman Samuel Harry Yates 15663Grenadier Guards04/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Robert Gudgeon 292085Northumberland Fusiliers04/03/1919 (aged 33)
Rifleman Alcock 307330West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/03/1919 (aged 24)
Stoker Franklin SS/112819Royal Navy, HMS Boadicea04/03/1919 (aged 25)
Rifleman Charles Jesse Hill 26310King's Royal Rifle Corps04/03/1919 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Howard John Pope Gloucestershire Regiment04/03/1919 (aged 29)
Serjeant William Slaney 68987Royal Defence Corps04/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Valler 35803Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Harry James Clark M2/079954Royal Army Service Corps04/03/1919 (aged 45)
Private William Nicholls 55094Manchester Regiment04/03/1919 (aged 23)
Driver Percy Marsh 49100Royal Field Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 27)
Forewoman Maud Mary Richardson 7406Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps04/03/1919 (aged 30)
Boy 2nd Class Leonard William Shorter J/93796Royal Navy, HMS Ganges04/03/1919 (aged 16)
Private Baker 712Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/03/1919 (aged 35)
Sapper George Nastich 2497514Canadian Railway Troops04/03/1919
Private Pierce G/34100Royal Sussex Regiment04/03/1919
Private Sidney Rudhall M/304261Royal Army Service Corps04/03/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Robert Hutchinson 171683Royal Field Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Brown 66006Lancashire Fusiliers04/03/1919 (aged 32)
Gunner William Bradley 681335Royal Field Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 21)
Rifleman Roby 242274The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/03/1919 (aged 23)
Worker Arthur Cooper Australian War Worker04/03/1919
Private Stanley Moore 29166Durham Light Infantry04/03/1919
Gunner Wright 138358Royal Field Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 36)
Private Parkinson 240280East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private James Corney Hill Mcpearson 15081Gordon Highlanders04/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private John William Snape 03245Royal Army Ordnance Corps04/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Buggs 39185East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Harry Ashworth 99750Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/03/1919 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Wilkinson 201227East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1919
Rifleman Allsopp 307330London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)04/03/1919
Private Osborne 36887Leicestershire Regiment04/03/1919 (aged 34)
Private Bryant 741256London Regiment (Cyclists)04/03/1919
Private Thomas Fisher 9251Royal Scots Fusiliers04/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Beer 24771Army Pay Corps04/03/1919
Private Burns 83494Middlesex Regiment04/03/1919
Serjeant William Henry Simpson 656947Royal Field Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class David Benjamin 24468Royal Air Force, 166th Sqdn.04/03/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner Henry Charles Clerke L/21948Royal Field Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 25)
Sapper Arthur Isaac Packer 277631Royal Engineers04/03/1919 (aged 39)
Corporal James 61832Royal Air Force, 19th Training Sqdn. (Ireland)04/03/1919
Private William Tite PLY/15412Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1919
Private Clark TR10/52044Middlesex Regiment04/03/1919
Private Walter John Thomas Wood 9646Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private James T. Haynes 160778Labour Corps04/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Jack Lee 23128Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Cooper SS/12896South Staffordshire Regiment04/03/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Hassall 21345Coldstream Guards04/03/1919 (aged 29)
Rifleman Lockett R/6748King's Royal Rifle Corps04/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private John Hulme M2/049927Royal Army Service Corps04/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Leslie John Bly 9837Norfolk Regiment04/03/1919 (aged 18)
Private Curson G/22294The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/03/1919 (aged 23)
Driver Herbert Laurence Sudds 66414Royal Horse Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 28)
Serjeant Everill 10837th (Queen's Own) Hussars04/03/1919
Private Humphreys 24277Norfolk Yeomanry04/03/1919
Private Arnaud Leslie Porritt 3/4361New Zealand Medical Corps04/03/1919 (aged 19)
Boy 2nd Class Douglas Albert Edward Saxby J/94174Royal Navy, HMS Powerful04/03/1919 (aged 17)
Private Elvyn John Parry Phillips 241418Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/03/1919 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Bilton London Regiment04/03/1919
Private Leach SS/20199Royal Army Service Corps04/03/1919 (aged 46)
Private Willim Spearman 761Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/03/1919 (aged 31)
Private Chivers 1106Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry04/03/1919
Lance Corporal William Henry Sowden 21/300West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/03/1919 (aged 28)
Serjeant George William Atack 202139Rifle Brigade04/03/1919 (aged 51)
Captain Constantine West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Stockdale RTS/2950Royal Army Service Corps04/03/1919
Lieutenant Henry Whitehead Royal Army Service Corps04/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Charles William Walker S/41876Gordon Highlanders04/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private Mckay 95765Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)04/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Frank Burke 51009Canadian Army Medical Corps04/03/1919 (aged 45)
Private Urgel Dagenais 847033Canadian Infantry04/03/1919 (aged 43)
Private Roy Sothern 3348086Canadian Infantry04/03/1919
Private Phillips 63778Yorkshire Regiment04/03/1919
Lieutenant Owen Redrupp Thomas Royal Engineers04/03/1919 (aged 29)
Driver Alfred Barker 925865Royal Field Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner Finney 162776Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 41)
Lance Bombardier Poole 218938Royal Field Artillery04/03/1919
Air Mechanic 1st Class Thomas Grant Dickson 665Australian Flying Corps04/03/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper Dinham-Peren 57710Australian Engineers04/03/1919
Private Dodgson 42569Manchester Regiment04/03/1919
Gunner William Hedley Hance 761354Royal Field Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 28)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Charles Leeson 188678Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.04/03/1919
Private Arthur Tedds 31568Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1919
Private Spencer 515121Canadian Army Service Corps04/03/1919
Private Herbert Edward Savage M2/149805Royal Army Service Corps04/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Harry Wood 93704th (Queen's Own) Hussars04/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Archibald Charles Cox R4/127696Royal Army Service Corps04/03/1919 (aged 33)
Driver Joseph Tomlinson 251879Royal Field Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 38)
Driver Durham 34667Royal Field Artillery04/03/1919
Sapper Sexton 59823Royal Engineers04/03/1919 (aged 34)
Driver Alfred Ernest Goldfinch 22133Australian Field Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Coltman 39240Durham Light Infantry04/03/1919
Labourer Hsia Wen Hung 5700Chinese Labour Corps04/03/1919
Labourer Hu Ho Hsiu 13682Chinese Labour Corps04/03/1919
Labourer T'eng Shu Te 75245Chinese Labour Corps04/03/1919
Labourer Huang Tien T'ang 72097Chinese Labour Corps04/03/1919
Corporal Rowell M2/051985Royal Army Service Corps04/03/1919
Driver Sikander S/05141Mule Corps04/03/1919
Guardsman Grimsdale 20919Grenadier Guards04/03/1919 (aged 25)
Worker Winifred Edith Absalom 42271Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps04/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Lewis 37564Essex Regiment04/03/1919
Private Baird 27244Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/03/1919
Second Lieutenant John Paterson Shannon Rifle Brigade04/03/1919 (aged 34)
Private Guthrie 9225Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/03/1919 (aged 36)
Private William Fleming S/21002Cameron Highlanders04/03/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper Jackson WR/329678Royal Engineers04/03/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Watson 136247Royal Air Force04/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Campbell 4212Non Combatant Corps04/03/1919
Driver Kerr 243085Royal Field Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Parry 373158Royal Army Medical Corps04/03/1919
Private Llewelyn Robert Jones 68103South Wales Borderers04/03/1919 (aged 18)
Private Thomas 5167Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/03/1919
Gunner Carter 144604Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1919
Captain Mcelroy Manchester Regiment04/03/1919
Private William John Bligh 69750Devonshire Regiment04/03/1919 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Catlin 546070Royal Engineers04/03/1919
Private Clack M/302639Royal Army Service Corps04/03/1919
Private Culling T4/185923Royal Army Service Corps04/03/1919
Gunner Derrick 42713Royal Field Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner Foster 181621Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1919
Sub-Conductor Malone Indian Ordnance Department04/03/1919 (aged 33)
Trooper Fredk. Cotmore 23r6Australian Light Horse04/03/1919
Sepoy Bhana Singh 103127th Punjabis04/03/1919
Gunner Kharag Sing Rawat 3362Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army04/03/1919
Lance Corporal Alexander Holland 8542South Lancashire Regiment04/03/1919
Rifleman Thomas Flood 892Royal Irish Rifles04/03/1919 (aged 24)
Driver Jamit Singh 50451Indian Royal Artillery04/03/1919
Artisan Abdur Rahman 25285Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/03/1919
Labourer Sundar Ali 65943Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers04/03/1919
Havildar Ramji Savant 1254116th Mahrattas04/03/1919
Driver Abdul Miyan 68396Supply and Transport Corps04/03/1919
Driver Bihari LKO/36323Supply and Transport Corps04/03/1919
Driver Kali Ram 280Mule Corps04/03/1919
Labourer Naqi Khan 50858Indian Railway Department04/03/1919
Gangman Venugopala 43883Indian Railway Department04/03/1919
Follower Hushyara MT/17791Followers Central Depot04/03/1919
Artisan Karam Singh WD/6401Indian Military Works Services04/03/1919
Private Patrick Francis Macnamara 3080114Canadian Infantry04/03/1919
Private Joseph Davenport 81419Durham Light Infantry04/03/1919 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal Mellor 1253Royal Engineers04/03/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Hudson Wilson 210437Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.04/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Beresford M/298438Royal Army Service Corps04/03/1919 (aged 31)
Private William James Tyler 10043Leicestershire Regiment04/03/1919 (aged 24)
Driver Lawley 216585Royal Field Artillery04/03/1919
Private Gretton M/401028Royal Army Service Corps04/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Rastrick 99270Durham Light Infantry04/03/1919 (aged 35)
Private Horace Sykes 201280Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/03/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner Beaton 169802Royal Field Artillery04/03/1919
Deck Hand Robert Jeffrey 5024/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Jaboo II04/03/1919
Private Blair Charles Cole 901820Canadian Infantry04/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Archibald Mcdougall 3201541Canadian Garrison Regiment04/03/1919 (aged 23)
Flight Serjeant William Johnson 2623Royal Air Force04/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Cotton 160670Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/03/1919 (aged 19)
Ordinary Signalman Emlyn James Hailstone J/49378Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/03/1919 (aged 19)
Colour Serjeant Gillham 14032Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/03/1919
Private David Lloyd Jones 22315Royal Army Medical Corps04/03/1919
Lance Corporal Hopkins 116917Royal Army Medical Corps04/03/1919
Private Daynes 17661Norfolk Regiment04/03/1919
Private Harry Stuart Macdonald 16411South African Infantry04/03/1919 (aged 42)
Private Charlesworth 402818Labour Corps04/03/1919 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Thompson Special List04/03/1919
Stoker 1st Class William Biggs SS/111180Royal Navy, HMS Anzac04/03/1919 (aged 29)
Trimmer Cuthbert Kean 964/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Firefly04/03/1919 (aged 58)
Private Coulton 91074Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/03/1919
Lance Corporal Duffin 820640London Regiment04/03/1919
Lance Corporal Geoffrey Cuthbert Emmett 28949Royal Engineers04/03/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner Archibald George Hamilton 340080Canadian Field Artillery04/03/1919
Private Kirkman 240933The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/03/1919 (aged 32)
Corporal William Harry Morden 101173Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)04/03/1919 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Victor Herbert Park 22603Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/03/1919 (aged 33)
Sapper Kettle WR/126173Royal Engineers04/03/1919
Company Serjeant Major Edward Kirby 5289King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/03/1919 (aged 39)
Private Melville 3036819Canadian Infantry04/03/1919 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Murray 633059London Regiment04/03/1919
Private Smith 37119Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1919
Private Cyril Alfred Pierce 305300Suffolk Yeomanry04/03/1919 (aged 31)
Major Melliss Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/03/1919
Gunner Stevenson 206647Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Demosthene Guilgault 227001Canadian Field Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 31)
Gunner George Richard William Young 953441Royal Field Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 24)
Gefreiter Peter Ahrens German Army04/03/1919
Unteroffizier Hermann Genz German Army04/03/1919
Pionier Fritz Murzin German Army04/03/1919
Grenadier Max Nagel German Army04/03/1919
Kanonier Hans Nauth German Army04/03/1919
Musketier Josef Plonka German Army04/03/1919
Soldat Wagner German Army04/03/1919
Vizefeldwebel Erich Fester German Army04/03/1919
Wehrmann Amandus Meine German Army04/03/1919
Leutnant der Reserve Werner Erich Fritz Rother German Army04/03/1919
Musketier Emil Karl Schubert German Army04/03/1919
Matrose Paul Kurzke German Navy04/03/1919
Driver Bruce Milton Taylor 28300Australian Field Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 24)
Sergeant David George Smart 432Canadian Engineers04/03/1919 (aged 28)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany1030
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium620
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance510
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance510
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance530
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
ATH COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium320
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium330
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom210
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
WHITCHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom200
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta101
NORTH ROAD ANGLICAN CEMETERYAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDEEN (GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. COMBS OLD CHURCHYARD, LONMAYUnited Kingdom100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHESTERFIELD (BOYTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHIELDS (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CLEEVE PRIOR (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (BUCKLAND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROCKHAM HILL (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARD, WESTERHAMUnited Kingdom100
LEYBOURNE (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANLEY (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALDERSTONE (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (KINGSTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARPOLE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGBOROUGH (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHURCHSTANTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORMACOT (HOLY EVANGELISTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARNHAM (UPPER HALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOWDEN HILL (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHIPLEY (NAB WOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
CHURKIN RUSSIAN NAVAL CEMETERYRussian Federation100
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland120
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium100
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
THEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance100
MOSUL WAR CEMETERYIraq100
COOKHAM PARISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HINTON WALDRIST (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST GARSTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DERG CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD, CASTLEDERGUnited Kingdom100
DUMFRIES (ST. MICHAEL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARMARTHEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEMBREY (ST. ILLTYD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANDINORWIG CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PENTIR (ST. CEDOL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
LEEDS (BEESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
BARNET (CHRIST CHURCH) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
BONCHURCH (ST. BONIFACE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
IKOYI NO.2 CEMETERYNigeria100
BRIGHOUSE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CUMBERNAULD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRIEFF CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TARLETON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EASTWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETHER WHITACRE (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNEATON (STOCKINGFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MERTHYR TYDFIL (FFRWD) CEMETERY, PENDERYNUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE (ST. ILLTYD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
AUCHTERGAVEN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON HEATH (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KILQUANE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BURTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THURGARTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ADVOCATE HARBOUR CEMETERYCanada110
ARGYLE SHORE CEMETERYCanada100
CURDRIDGE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
TROWSE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
KILLARAGHT CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
DALZIEL (GLOBE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALLAHABAD NEW CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery17
Royal Army Service Corps16
Royal Engineers11
German Army11
Canadian Infantry6
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Chinese Labour Corps4
Durham Light Infantry4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Gordon Highlanders3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Middlesex Regiment3
Manchester Regiment3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
London Regiment3
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Labour Corps2
Royal Air Force2
Supply and Transport Corps2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Indian Railway Department2
Mule Corps2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Rifle Brigade2
Norfolk Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps2
Australian Field Artillery2
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Boadicea1
Australian War Worker1
Australian Flying Corps1
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
German Navy1
27th Punjabis1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Australian Engineers1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Non Combatant Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Army Pay Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
Followers Central Depot1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
South African Infantry1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Air Force, 166th Sqdn.1
Mercantile Marine1
Essex Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Coldstream Guards1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
Special List1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 19th Training Sqdn. (Ireland)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Thalia1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful1
Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Suffolk Yeomanry1
Devonshire Regiment1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Anzac1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Indian Ordnance Department1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Firefly1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Cameron Highlanders1
116th Mahrattas1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Jaboo II1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1