Date of death: Thursday 5 April 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Major John Asheton Critchley Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)05/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Yellowley 22/511Northumberland Fusiliers05/04/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Geoffrey Hunter Harrington 48269Royal Army Medical Corps05/04/1917
Private Robert Henry Neale 33147Essex Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles Clifford Clarence Thomas 72028The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/04/1917
Second Lieutenant William Lawrence Donelan The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1917
Private Arthur George Marriott 15301The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Saunders 274Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery05/04/1917
Rifleman Axford R/18270King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Bostock Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Francis Charles Buttle C/12244King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Hubert Stephen Slepowron De Jastrzebski London Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Evans 242308Worcestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private Hayward 8812Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1917
Lance Corporal Hill 242256Worcestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Jacobs 9311East Lancashire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lucas 30568Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Smith 26890Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1917
Private Thomas Henry Taylor 202546Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1917
Rifleman Edward George Varney R/22588King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Ira Benjamin Mees 648628Canadian Railway Troops05/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hugh Morris 39645Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Welsh 267732Monmouthshire Regiment05/04/1917
Private Caesar 47712Northumberland Fusiliers05/04/1917
Private Holborn 31293Royal Scots05/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private K. Mca. Mills 40798Royal Scots05/04/1917
Gunner Alexander Wallace 74831Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Artz 2836South African Infantry05/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Ball Royal Flying Corps, 13th Sqdn.05/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Frederick Thomas Brown 65049Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Buckland S/27050Rifle Brigade05/04/1917
Lieutenant Herb Howell Evans 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/04/1917
Gunner Victor Harfield 62099Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hargreaves 270060Royal Scots05/04/1917
Private Arthur Cleaver 23152Leicestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Joseph Britto 145404Canadian Infantry05/04/1917
Pioneer Edward Rawding 143022Royal Engineers05/04/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Sherriff 541864Canadian Engineers05/04/1917
Pioneer William Herbert Straw 156585Royal Engineers05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William Attwood Bristol Z/3156Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.05/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Kirk 9125Royal Army Medical Corps05/04/1917
Private Albert Luther Akhurst 745322Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Boville 724650Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Britton 745936Canadian Infantry05/04/1917
Private Campbell 772071Canadian Infantry05/04/1917
Private Ernest Rupert Davie 724715Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 18)
Captain Eric Reginald Dennis Canadian Infantry05/04/1917
Private Dunbar 644746Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John Norris Eaton Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Charles Enkel 417778Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Gaskin 907982Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harvey 636542Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hedges 141469Canadian Infantry05/04/1917
Private Jackson 637154Canadian Infantry05/04/1917
Private Robert Lineker 228603Canadian Pioneers05/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mccarthy 754610Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Arthur Mcmullen 159142Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant George Noble Milburn Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edmund Bruce Noble 126036Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Palibram 657900Canadian Pioneers05/04/1917
Private Pettifer 842245Canadian Infantry05/04/1917
Private Pollock 171360Canadian Infantry05/04/1917
Private Redmond 859670Canadian Infantry05/04/1917
Private Levy Henry Robins 657894Canadian Pioneers05/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Simpson 195523Canadian Infantry05/04/1917
Private John George Sinclair 859166Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stewart 859368Canadian Infantry05/04/1917
Private Turnaway 466266Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Leslie Pigott 19712Essex Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Hadfield 240995York and Lancaster Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal John Alfred Wilkinson 117636Royal Engineers05/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private John Henry Outram 37984Northumberland Fusiliers05/04/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant James Smith 49483Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Mullin Army Ordnance Department05/04/1917
Private Ernest William Troy 692Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917
Gunner Fredrick George Bennett 91672Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robert Nelson Budge 14347The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Macdonald 40569Royal Scots Fusiliers05/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Paisley 28875Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1917
Private Scotchmere 253094London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Everson Wilsby Newlove 1270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Blaber 5177Leinster Regiment05/04/1917
Private Thomas Flood 2089Royal Irish Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Reynolds 5529Leinster Regiment05/04/1917
Private Murphy 58812ALIAS05/04/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Christopher Steele 291335Gordon Highlanders05/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Warburton Goddard 106269Royal Army Medical Corps05/04/1917 (aged 24)
Labourer Silas Mahuni 18506South African Native Labour Corps05/04/1917
Cook Mepassian Dessa Mercantile Marine05/04/1917
Private Cupido 2937Cape Corps, S.A. Forces05/04/1917
Private James Miller 1883Cape Corps, S.A. Forces05/04/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Solomon Mogade 446Military Labour Corps05/04/1917
Volunteer Smith 522Nyasaland Volunteer Reserve05/04/1917
Sapper Vincent Moore Aldred 96718Royal Engineers05/04/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Leonard Patrick Carolan 11540Royal Irish Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Michael Casey 5256Royal Irish Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Fitz 5409Royal Irish Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mcvann 8081Royal Irish Regiment05/04/1917
Private Murphy 2836Royal Irish Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Light 20107South Wales Borderers05/04/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Cruickshank 645422Canadian Railway Troops05/04/1917 (aged 46)
Private Kelman S/9482Seaforth Highlanders05/04/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal John Charles Lott 14754Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Botwood 203690Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Claude Granville Bullingham 241030Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Clark 241470Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Collorick 240694Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1917
Private Draper 240857Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Alfred Edge 203331Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ekins 203684Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1917
Private Henry Hopkins 240652Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Hyett 240811Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jennings 240436Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Bateman Newman 203641Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William David Smith 241183Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Mitchell 79602Royal Engineers05/04/1917
Private Albert Preston 657Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Wilfred Dukes R/192King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Grover P/1502Rifle Brigade05/04/1917
Rifleman Lubinsky B/200153Rifle Brigade05/04/1917
Lance Corporal Mayes R/14032King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Shale R/15478King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1917
Rifleman Wilson R/6527King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1917
Private Ernest Harved Armitstead 4902Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Cruwys 2385Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Holland 3852Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private John William Holst 2841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Victor 4902ALIAS05/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Lewis Mckenny 1060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Brearley 20386Army Cyclist Corps05/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Henry Calf 94124Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Hughes 663056Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917
Bombardier Harold Alfred Littleford 105395Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Goodwin Ward 12177Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner White 94118Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1917
Gunner Wills 4320Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Yearsley 96437Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1917
Private George Abraham Ward 34648Worcestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Whatley 2986Royal Munster Fusiliers05/04/1917
Rifleman John Richard Richards S/29969Rifle Brigade05/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Wallace S/18990Rifle Brigade05/04/1917
Private Biles 240179Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1917
Private William Edwin Trenfield 240054Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles William Emmett 201773Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Frank Jones S/25155Rifle Brigade05/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Marlow S/18044Rifle Brigade05/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thorp B/203587Rifle Brigade05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walker 21381Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Longmore 513679London Regiment (London Scottish)05/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Prockter 6664London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/04/1917
Private Alfred John Rolfe 6240London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thompson 512253London Regiment (London Scottish)05/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Douglas Wheildon 513741London Regiment (London Scottish)05/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Woodward 512809London Regiment (London Scottish)05/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Clarke 47263Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Wheeler 940262Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Benjamin Kay 252725Manchester Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Norman Marrison Shardlow 71274Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/04/1917 (aged 21)
Pioneer Alan Blackshaw 231031Royal Engineers05/04/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Townsend 93303Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917
Private John Thomas Barrett 1176The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Batley 14478West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/04/1917 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Joseph Henry Bolton 65391Royal Flying Corps, "A" Coy. 13th Sqdn.05/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bradley S/20359Cameron Highlanders05/04/1917
Gunner Brown 23681Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Burton 22610The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1917
Serjeant William Caldwell 15355Royal Scots Fusiliers05/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Coakley 35964The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Pendock Collinton 40594Suffolk Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Crick G/10227The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Robert Crooks 39321Royal Scots05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Peter Duffy 13544The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Thomas Charles Elsmore 3592Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Field 3155The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner James Fitzhenry 13140Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Henry Charles Gill R/31543King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1917 (aged 31)
Bombardier Jesse Gill 12976Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Groom 60438Royal Fusiliers05/04/1917 (aged 37)
Bombardier Hine 52887Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1917
Private George Frederick James 12494The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Arthur James Johnstone Royal Scots Fusiliers05/04/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Lemon 3447Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917
Private Levey 46652Manchester Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant George Anderson 35335Highland Light Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Fraser 60740Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Higgins 3/6854Dorsetshire Regiment05/04/1917
Gunner William Albert George Mair 318158Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Marks 31986Manchester Regiment05/04/1917
Major Bulteel Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917
Private Walter Ernest Harris 4508Army Cyclist Corps05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Noel Guy Hunt Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1917
Driver Charles Simpson 821349Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Daniel Grimson 6055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Douglass Clark 202155Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private Sumner 18589The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Spencer 266081West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/04/1917
Driver Alexander Arthur 192546Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cox 21123Middlesex Regiment05/04/1917
Private Currah 43152Middlesex Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Harrison Hayward 50503Royal Fusiliers05/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lainchbury 40222Middlesex Regiment05/04/1917
Private Pidgeon 41898Middlesex Regiment05/04/1917
Private Thomas Wilding 42127Middlesex Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Hughes 30884Highland Light Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mcghie 42283Highland Light Infantry05/04/1917
Private Maidens 34263Northumberland Fusiliers05/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Montgomery 35061Highland Light Infantry05/04/1917
Private George Frederick Taylor 33540Border Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Jenkinson 30112King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/04/1917
Private Barclay 22472Highland Light Infantry05/04/1917
Private Fleming 2989Highland Light Infantry05/04/1917
Private Goldthorpe 41286King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/04/1917
Private Hull 31456Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1917
Private Pinto 22426Highland Light Infantry05/04/1917
Gunner Alfred Ernest Smithers 318160Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Delve R/16115King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Vigers King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1917
Private O'neill 5148AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917
Sergeant Thomas Mcleod Scott 2675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Duncan Seth Ferguson 267038West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Albert Watson 30823King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Alexander Clark Sheret 365959Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Grant 29545Cameron Highlanders05/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Crossley 203248West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/04/1917
Private George Arthur James 13155Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Fennell 200535Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Richard Ferrand Amphlett Worcestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Andrews 240512Worcestershire Regiment05/04/1917
Private Busby 203275Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/04/1917
Private Candlin 240752Worcestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cole 242600Worcestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Darling 202887Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1917
Lance Corporal Davies 241585Worcestershire Regiment05/04/1917
Private Doble 202409Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/04/1917
Private Joseph Humphry Ede 202107Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Flitt 202534Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Garside Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1917
Lance Corporal Green 201063Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/04/1917
Corporal Harris 200659Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/04/1917
Lance Corporal Harrison 240523Worcestershire Regiment05/04/1917
Private Hartland 241599Worcestershire Regiment05/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Harry Denby Heppell Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hoten 201472Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1917
Private Charles Packford 201994Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Pickersgill 240375Worcestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Pinker 203760Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Reynolds 242642Worcestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ridd 202522Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/04/1917
Private Gilbert Frank Rowland 200451Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sammons 203692Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/04/1917
Private Simper 241830Worcestershire Regiment05/04/1917
Corporal John Walter Tipton 240266Worcestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Henry Tugwell 201415Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Stanley Powell 10588Inns of Court Officer Training Corps05/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Le Breton PLY/15244Royal Marines05/04/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Alfred William Vile 121438Royal Engineers05/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Wilson 8/1273Training Reserve05/04/1917
Private Albert Edward Corbett 5/86160Training Reserve05/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Harman 27791Norfolk Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Gulwell TR7/10158Training Reserve05/04/1917
Private Whalen 793355Canadian Infantry05/04/1917
Private Bertram Henry Watler 2545The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1917 (aged 22)
Major David Benjamin Bentley Canadian Army Medical Corps05/04/1917 (aged 52)
Private George Barrington 51722The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/04/1917 (aged 44)
Seaman George Hogg 8682Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Eagle05/04/1917 (aged 23)
Battery Serjeant Major Walter John Bullock 28168Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant William Gerrard 14002Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Exell 2132South Lancashire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frank Lomas 64578Royal Flying Corps05/04/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Ross 28507Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1917
Private George Mullett 34610Royal Defence Corps05/04/1917 (aged 46)
Private Dash 20480Welsh Regiment05/04/1917
Acting Bombardier Edward Montgomery Steele 96246Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1917
Private Falla SE/21189Army Veterinary Corps05/04/1917
Private William Warrington Rooksby 25129Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Solomon Shepherd 6096King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Harper 6283North Staffordshire Regiment05/04/1917
Private Frederick Robert Black 19109Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Ronald Dumbleton 8/2901Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Brownsword 321Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1917
Private Richard Patrick Treston 5784Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Donald Ross Mathieson 5778Australian Tunnelling Corps05/04/1917
Rifleman Benjamin Bates 322638London Regiment (City of London Rifles)05/04/1917
Lance Corporal Clarke 241934The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Cutler 352351Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hammond 6836East Surrey Regiment05/04/1917
Private Allen Latter 1001East Surrey Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Lewington 12187East Surrey Regiment05/04/1917
Private Seagrief 25585East Surrey Regiment05/04/1917
Private Charles Richard Storr 19227Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/04/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Cornelius Frederick Bowe 2/1756New Zealand Field Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Robus 57279Royal Engineers05/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Andrew Kennedy Smillie 25328Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Martin Horner 18/1073Royal Irish Rifles05/04/1917
Rifleman Joseph Logan 17/786Royal Irish Rifles05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Donovan 58812Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/04/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Frederick Frank Herbert Leyshon 110265Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Robert Eades 133208Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hazelwood 628666Canadian Infantry05/04/1917
Private William Delaney 36616Machine Gun Corps05/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Jacques 36756Leicestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Waterman 9108Hampshire Regiment05/04/1917
Private Leonard Matthew Skyrme 236767Herefordshire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Alfred Illingworth 373252 (6306)London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)05/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Joseph Henry Russell 370288London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Albert Charles Shell 373923London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Weirich 960297Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ethelbert Tucker 231Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery05/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frederick James Atkinson 422Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Monk 323009London Regiment (City of London Rifles)05/04/1917
Lance Corporal James Frederick Wood 42107Middlesex Regiment05/04/1917
Lance Corporal Neil Macleod 47911Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 45)
Private James Cameron 267988Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Hanks 52104The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Eugene Bernays Markus Royal Scots Fusiliers05/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Owen 34249Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harold G. Smith 1778Household Battalion05/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Winterton R3/16385Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Percy Land 38124Yorkshire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Charles Percy Almond Royal Engineers05/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private William George Edmonds 27070Somerset Light Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Borley 33233Bedfordshire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal James Victor Hemming 19177Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Henry John Install 17161Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Leaver 26813King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Mason 13754Bedfordshire Regiment05/04/1917
Gunner Frederick Thomas Allison 786269Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gardener 9602Devonshire Regiment05/04/1917
Private Parris 22347The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1917
Private Evan Thomas 40464Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Abernethie 76Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1917
Bombardier Campbell 61090Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Victor Lunn 470622London Regiment (The Rangers)05/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Stanley Watts Leason 203477York and Lancaster Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Whitehead 16003East Lancashire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Lloyd Elsley Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Bond R/13282King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1917
Private Ross 2713Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917
Private Ernest Rolland Touzel 4972Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917 (aged 25)
Farrier Leonard William Telford 4937Australian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Rice 43336Durham Light Infantry05/04/1917
Driver Fenton 796357Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917
Driver Robinson 686501Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917
Driver Scott 686414Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917
Bombardier Ben Whitaker 786116Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Fred Whitaker 786117Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Beaumont 307241Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/04/1917
Private Arthur James Bentley 44938Northumberland Fusiliers05/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stephen Dyson 31962Manchester Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Errington 16/550Northumberland Fusiliers05/04/1917
Private Fitzpatrick 40596Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/04/1917
Private Laughton 40743Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/04/1917
Private Payne 40750Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/04/1917
Private Symes 17585Dorsetshire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Talbot 24/1285Northumberland Fusiliers05/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Yallop 24/538Northumberland Fusiliers05/04/1917
Private Careless 242406Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Cyril Meade Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcilvean 34273Royal Scots05/04/1917
Private Maclauchlan S/20069Cameron Highlanders05/04/1917
Gunner Mcnally 58573Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Frederick William Mcsorley Northumberland Fusiliers05/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Norrie 19328Royal Scots05/04/1917
Private O'donnell 21128Royal Scots05/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Andrew Plank 4025South African Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Quinn 83148Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917
Corporal Simon 20396Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Samuel Wainwright 116308Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Brown 200934South Staffordshire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ellwood 37850Northumberland Fusiliers05/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Plummer M2/188419Army Service Corps05/04/1917
Lieutenant Harry Dudley Blackburn Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.05/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Harry Atheling Russell Boustead Royal Flying Corps05/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Ryall Lillecrapp 3395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917
Private John Mclean S/40590Gordon Highlanders05/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Patrick Thulborn 2423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917
Major Carswell-Hunt Durham Light Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 44)
Private Stephenson 38316York and Lancaster Regiment05/04/1917
Private Albert Henry Harris 307413Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Charles Gustave Rochefort Mackintosh Royal Flying Corps, 18th Sqdn.05/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Greaves 201233West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/04/1917
Private Williams T4/127188Army Service Corps05/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Brebner 859652Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Alexander Malcolm Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Strathearn Pollock 701191Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stuart 859638Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walter Benjamin Woodworth 415632Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Gilbert Batchelor 3813London Regiment (Cyclists)05/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Harding Church 611291London Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 19)
Labourer Dimech 2256Maltese Labour Corps05/04/1917
Private Henry Thomas Hart 613877London Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Reginald Stanley Perfect 613931London Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Simmons 613935London Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Gowers 25325King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/04/1917
Private John Victor Mckenzie 201094Devonshire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Morgan 137872Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mycock 19271North Staffordshire Regiment05/04/1917
Gunner Pearson 129193Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917
Serjeant Quieros 6530Indian Railway Department05/04/1917
Private Gilbert 16363Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Fireman You Gee 832/17/18Mercantile Marine05/04/1917
Lance Corporal Darby PLY/4689Royal Marine Light Infantry05/04/1917
Serjeant George Bertie Parker 18005New Zealand Training Unit05/04/1917 (aged 48)
Private Cranston O/955Army Ordnance Corps05/04/1917 (aged 49)
Private Morrison 3/5950Gordon Highlanders05/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Herbert Freeman S/26615Rifle Brigade05/04/1917
Rifleman William Gardiner S/28504Rifle Brigade05/04/1917
Rifleman John Joseph Collins S/15727Rifle Brigade05/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal William James Burford 200283Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Burke 12362East Lancashire Regiment05/04/1917
Private Frederick Edward Bruton 240594Worcestershire Regiment05/04/1917
Rifleman Thomas Bolton R/3021King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1917
Private Harry Belcher 200157Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1917
Lance Corporal James Bland 29716East Lancashire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Samuel Beckett 8952East Lancashire Regiment05/04/1917
Private Alexander Murphy 19211Royal Scots Fusiliers05/04/1917
Rifleman George Mitchell 306058West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Albert Gorton S/7453Rifle Brigade05/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Howarth 12242East Lancashire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Collier Mickman 18966Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1917
Private John Harry Swann 65610Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/04/1917
Private Walter E. Williams 242223Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Sydney Spencer Wilson S/19039Rifle Brigade05/04/1917 (aged 27)
Labourer Ram Dayal Alipore/844Indian Labour Corps05/04/1917
Labourer Sirmat Marandi Alipore/1122Indian Labour Corps05/04/1917
Labourer Sumer Hemran Alipore/177Indian Labour Corps05/04/1917
Porter Suri Allahabad/538Indian Labour Corps05/04/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Thomas Evetts 11790Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 44)
Private Maxime Andre 337Mauritius Volunteers05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Smitheram 3545Royal Irish Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Patrick Morrissey 5297Royal Irish Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Morgan 242204Gordon Highlanders05/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Shaw 401305Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Daffadar Ghulam Shah 199115th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)05/04/1917
Carrier Edouard Juliette 717221Seychelles Carrier Corps05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Fazl Khan 6783rd Sappers and Miners05/04/1917
Follower Marti Poona/4237Supply and Transport Corps05/04/1917
Sapper Mat 6243rd Sappers and Miners05/04/1917
Havildar Ponurangam 334481st Pioneers05/04/1917
Rifleman Ganpati Thapa 3333rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles05/04/1917
Sepoy Bachittar Singh 271752nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)05/04/1917
Sepoy Mal Singh 93826th Punjabis05/04/1917
Drummer Fatta Singh 26894th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs05/04/1917
Private Preston Augustus Ker Oakes 112Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal John Douglas O'rourke 1663Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Thomas Paterson 3889Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Allan Curry Palmer Richmond 3012Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Travers Roberts 2981Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Philip John Kelly 3846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Lovejoy 5070Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Darcy Silvester Maunder Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Charles Andrews 5031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Baker 3763Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Banham 3013Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bernshaw Lomax Beaumont 3709Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Commerce Campbell 2152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917
Corporal Roy Coverdale 4765Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Charles Dorrington 3736Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917
Private Elijah Horton Elliott 1645Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles George Fryer 5086Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Silas William Hodges 3831AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Alfred Peters S/28540Rifle Brigade05/04/1917
Private James Barrie 189351Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Beattie 773129Canadian Infantry05/04/1917
Private William Blaker 814415Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Campbell 922479Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Davis 201033Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Nicol Dreaver 886471Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stephen Henry Larocque 658043Canadian Infantry05/04/1917
Private Murray 922479ALIAS05/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Thomas William Jeffs 24211Suffolk Regiment05/04/1917
Private William Henry Stark 745725Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Charles Darwin Woodman 745503Canadian Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 34)
2nd Corporal William O'dea 390Australian Tunnelling Corps05/04/1917
Private James Patterson 17093Yorkshire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Early 5419Royal Irish Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private James O'rourke 7788Royal Irish Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Terence Quin 3608Royal Irish Regiment05/04/1917
Corporal Samuel Shapcott 9372Royal Scots05/04/1917
Private Thomas Charles Williams 49807Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/04/1917
Private Harold Arthur Smith G/10287The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1917
Driver Sidney Robert Johnson 98043Royal Field Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 20)
Daffadar Janmeja Singh 33127th Hariana Lancers05/04/1917
Sapper Nana Dumal 38453rd Sappers and Miners05/04/1917
Sapper Tatyajirao Sinda 4923rd Sappers and Miners05/04/1917
Sapper Govindaswami 19Indian Signal Corps05/04/1917
Naik Hanwant Singh 99066th Punjabis05/04/1917
Private Ganpat Parab 3768103rd Mahratta Light Infantry05/04/1917
Sepoy Ghulam Muhammad 319287th Punjabis05/04/1917
Sepoy Ramghulam Singh 19717th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs05/04/1917
Sepoy Kallu Rawat 1678122nd Rajputana Infantry05/04/1917
Rifleman Tikaram Gharti 39971st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)05/04/1917
Sepoy Babu Singh 5278126th Baluchistan Infantry05/04/1917
Sepoy Alah Bakhsh 107527th Punjabis05/04/1917
Sepoy Puran 142927th Punjabis05/04/1917
Sepoy Shiu Ditta 424631st Punjabis05/04/1917
Naik Jawala Singh 436432nd Sikh Pioneers05/04/1917
Sepoy Ujagar Singh 348934th Sikh Pioneers05/04/1917
Sepoy Hari Singh 94048th Indian Pioneers05/04/1917
Sepoy Mundra Singh 56048th Indian Pioneers05/04/1917
Rifleman Nimbar Singh 5723Burma Military Police05/04/1917
Follower Abdul Latif Lahore/4109/TSupply and Transport Corps05/04/1917
Follower Mathura Parsad Lucknow/1079Supply and Transport Corps05/04/1917
Artisan Mawasi 1524Indian Railway Department05/04/1917
Follower Duraiswami KRK/200Followers Central Depot05/04/1917
Follower Gulab Khan MTCD/4934Indian Veterinary Corps05/04/1917
Pioneer William F. Rolfe 192775Royal Engineers05/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Gaskell North Somerset Yeomanry05/04/1917
Private Thomas John Williams 21561Welsh Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mayes TR/10/27369Training Reserve05/04/1917
Ordinary Seaman David Cyril Rogers J/67393Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/04/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Potts T2/275672Army Service Corps05/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Seth Gee 22279Dorsetshire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 30)
Bombardier Albert Edward Fenlon 38343Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1917
Carrier Garuba Yola 342Nigeria Carrier Corps05/04/1917
First Engineer James Luther Turnbull Mercantile Marine05/04/1917 (aged 29)
Master Frederick W. White Mercantile Marine05/04/1917
Private Joseph Walker PO/12929Royal Marine Light Infantry05/04/1917 (aged 32)
Fireman Harry Tombs Mercantile Marine Reserve05/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Steers 27580Royal Defence Corps05/04/1917 (aged 51)
Engine Driver Kala Miyan 7571Royal Indian Marine05/04/1917
Labourer To Soo Yat 879Chinese Porter Corps05/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Ah Sang Mercantile Marine05/04/1917
Fireman Gee Yow Mercantile Marine05/04/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Lon Lew Mercantile Marine05/04/1917
Private Wedderburn 7278British West Indies Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private White 7163British West Indies Regiment05/04/1917
Private Paddyfoot 7327British West Indies Regiment05/04/1917
Private Jones 79052The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/04/1917
Private William Frederick Martin 30985Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Smart Royal Engineers05/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Scott T4/254789Army Service Corps05/04/1917
Private Wilkes 200405Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/04/1917
Private Rason 9154The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1917
Bearer Ramothar Rampiar 155South African Indian Bearer Corps05/04/1917
Unteroffizier Heinrich Grueters German Army05/04/1917
Unteroffizier Rudolf Schiller German Army05/04/1917
Reservist Hermann Menz German Army05/04/1917
Labourer Theodoropoulos Greek Civilian05/04/1917
Civilian Costis Unallis Greek Civilian05/04/1917
Gunner Bernard Wilfred Prentice 6540Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 29)
Labourer John Waterson 6212Military Labour Corps05/04/1917
Labourer William Mahsdiela 6848Military Labour Corps05/04/1917
Driver Soloman Johannes Poulton 16601Military Labour Corps05/04/1917
Labourer Johannes Tittus 17176Military Labour Corps05/04/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance33130
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3020
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance27170
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance27130
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance18100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1750
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1551
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance1270
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1041
VIMY MEMORIALFrance1040
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance950
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance840
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance850
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance710
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece750
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium660
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance600
ACHICOURT ROAD CEMETERY, ACHICOURTFrance670
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance610
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium620
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance640
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium640
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance520
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance520
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance540
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance530
ERVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance550
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania500
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance450
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance400
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium420
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance420
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq430
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance430
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)400
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance330
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance320
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance310
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania300
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance210
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance220
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania200
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance200
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance200
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece210
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance220
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance210
VERMAND COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LOOS MEMORIALFrance210
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance210
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
KINGSTON (MAY PEN) MEMORIALJamaica200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance110
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance110
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance120
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance100
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance110
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance120
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ECOUST MILITARY CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABERNETHY PARISH CHURCHYARD, INVERNESS-SHIREUnited Kingdom110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
LEMPIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom120
LITTLEHAM (SS. MARGARET AND ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GALMPTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TOPSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSCOTE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARGATE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON (ST. NICHOLAS AND ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOWCESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MALINSLEE (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ROCESTER (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALTON-ON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka100
MEZA (NIKOLAI) CEMETERYLatvia100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
BAPAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
LEVANZO COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
TRAPANI TOWN CEMETERYItaly100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
SANDWICK CEMETERY, ROSS AND CROMARTYUnited Kingdom100
PHOENIX MEMORIALMauritius100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
MIKRA MEMORIALGreece100
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance100
EASINGTON VILLAGE (DURHAM LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHOC BAY WAR CEMETERYSt. Lucia100
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOVERTON (BETHESDA 'R FRO) UNITED REFORMED CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
FUNDENHALL (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BORDEN (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance110
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry45
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.35
Royal Field Artillery30
Royal Garrison Artillery24
Gloucestershire Regiment20
Worcestershire Regiment15
Rifle Brigade14
Royal Berkshire Regiment13
King's Royal Rifle Corps12
Royal Irish Regiment11
Royal Engineers11
Northumberland Fusiliers10
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry9
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)8
Royal Scots8
Highland Light Infantry7
Mercantile Marine7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
Lincolnshire Regiment7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Middlesex Regiment6
East Lancashire Regiment6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
London Regiment5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
Military Labour Corps5
Gordon Highlanders4
Manchester Regiment4
Indian Labour Corps4
Army Service Corps4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Training Reserve4
3rd Sappers and Miners4
East Surrey Regiment4
London Regiment (London Scottish)4
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Canadian Pioneers3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
British West Indies Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Cameron Highlanders3
German Army3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
ALIAS3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Canadian Railway Troops2
Royal Fusiliers2
27th Punjabis2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Irish Rifles2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps2
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Leinster Regiment2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
Australian Tunnelling Corps2
Durham Light Infantry2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Royal Defence Corps2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Devonshire Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
48th Indian Pioneers2
Suffolk Regiment2
Greek Civilian2
South African Infantry2
Essex Regiment2
Indian Signal Corps1
Army Veterinary Corps1
South Wales Borderers1
Canadian Engineers1
Burma Military Police1
Maltese Labour Corps1
81st Pioneers1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Royal Flying Corps, 13th Sqdn.1
126th Baluchistan Infantry1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Indian Marine1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
66th Punjabis1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Followers Central Depot1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Eagle1
South African Native Labour Corps1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Chinese Porter Corps1
Mauritius Volunteers1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Household Battalion1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
31st Punjabis1
Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.1
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)1
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps1
87th Punjabis1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
26th Punjabis1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
Machine Gun Corps1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Flying Corps, "A" Coy. 13th Sqdn.1
South African Indian Bearer Corps1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
Royal Marines1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
34th Sikh Pioneers1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 18th Sqdn.1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
New Zealand Training Unit1
Border Regiment1
7th Hariana Lancers1
Nyasaland Volunteer Reserve1
Herefordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Army Ordnance Department1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Army Ordnance Corps1