Date of death: Thursday 15 August 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Alfred Ernest Foden 203044Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Arthur Ellis 240446Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Richard Owen Nicholls 302953Canadian Garrison Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold George Dyer 242084Lincolnshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner George Black 12658Royal Field Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Nightingale 50203The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/08/1918
Lance Corporal Charlie Hardwick 11684Gloucestershire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Kermode 16/1441West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/08/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Sydney Simmons 402899Royal Air Force15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Eden 6749Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918
Corporal Thomas Mark Nicholls 6088Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Frederick Edgar Smith 6084Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Boal 830043Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Private Harris 2142317Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Private King 258072Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mccluskey 654637Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Private Paterson 693332Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Private Manley 41941East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918
Private Ramsay 31662King's Own Scottish Borderers15/08/1918
Serjeant Roo 225198East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Clarke 28733Somerset Light Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Pearce 202805Essex Regiment15/08/1918
Private John George Davie 17/41833Cheshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant George William Frith 201736Manchester Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bert Margetts M/346396Army Service Corps15/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Smedley 54696Lancashire Fusiliers15/08/1918
Serjeant Smith 201736ALIAS15/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harold Hird 41857Northamptonshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant John Scot Haigh Royal Air Force, 24th Sqdn.15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant George Smith Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Norman Ullyott Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Coates East Riding Yeomanry15/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Hill 27888East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Rothwell Mason 320781Norfolk Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Hugh Staines 41836Norfolk Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilstrop 30280East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Poll 42804Suffolk Regiment15/08/1918
Private Stanley Cain 35706Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Henry Hitchlock 44123Worcestershire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Henry Lloyd 44143Worcestershire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Mcmahon 44150Worcestershire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Powell 207459Worcestershire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Turner 201519Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Anderson Wardrop 44057Worcestershire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fraser 32582King's Own Scottish Borderers15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Halbert 31223King's Own Scottish Borderers15/08/1918
Gunner Alfred Williams 129381Royal Field Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Tonge 41602Lancashire Fusiliers15/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal David Kenneth Carmichael 68278Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Watters S/22531Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/08/1918
Rifleman James William Lewis Moore 321154London Regiment (City of London Rifles)15/08/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Duncan Bradbury Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.15/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gilbert Harding 7356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918
Driver John Dixon Hebb T3/025004Army Service Corps15/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Edward Hincks 5342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918
Corporal Charles Henry Lowson 44008Lincolnshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ronald John Leslie Mckay 5410Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Harold Morris 1993Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918
Private Walter Reuben Pascoe 7558Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richardson 37179East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918
Private Arthur Clyde Smith 3644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tomlinson 38017Lincolnshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Kendall Scotthorne Vaughan 7007Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private 2nd Class Pooley 262453Royal Air Force, 151st Sqdn.15/08/1918
Private Bruton 11609Royal Irish Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private William James Vinson 61787Devonshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Newcomb 351194Manchester Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Mit Singh 5596Indian Engineers15/08/1918
Driver Ram Singh 5592Indian Engineers15/08/1918
Private Harold George Chalk Waite 18293Wiltshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Britton 52118Manchester Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sidney Abel 45867Lancashire Fusiliers15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Haywood 266640Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/08/1918
Private Martin 201076King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal George Miles 240401Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Charles Phillips 35165Royal Field Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Phillips 36820Machine Gun Corps15/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stone 20605Somerset Light Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick Sydney Reynolds 50232King's Royal Rifle Corps15/08/1918 (aged 18)
Trooper Stonehouse 551936Fort Garry Horse15/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clyde Emerson Stout 264366Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Goodare 730138Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Private Samuel Hawkridge 3071Royal Army Medical Corps15/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Hosegood Somerset Light Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hammond 12795East Surrey Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 48)
Sapper Arthur Albert Locke 28827Royal Engineers15/08/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Peter Thomson Simpson RMA/2675(S)Royal Marine Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Speed 41604York and Lancaster Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Charles Alfred Veilleux Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Addison Birkbeck 251871Durham Light Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Fowler 42537East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918
Second Lieutenant William Salter Grafton King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Norman Barker 38368West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant William Douglas Brewer 40138Canadian Field Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Finlay Courtice Bunt 252491Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clark 622064Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Cook 426113Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Dent 427361Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Corporal John Heath 7779Canadian Field Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Jessop 17/1297West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/08/1918
Private Johnstone 905127Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Private Harold Lazenby 21/472West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/08/1918 (aged 24)
Captain David Mcandie Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Mccallum 20794Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Private Mackintosh 466710Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Joseph Morgan 337053Royal Garrison Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Proud 266167West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/08/1918
Private Spencer 38394West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/08/1918
Private Stickney 602519Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Taylor 258190Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Taylor 602823Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Twigg 43330West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/08/1918
Private Whitehead 202647West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/08/1918
Private Coyle 16384Highland Light Infantry15/08/1918
Private Arthur Hastings 50892Highland Light Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kitch 84688Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pickering 18742Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/08/1918
Sapper Arthur Michael Molloy 56761Royal Engineers15/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dearn 42008Leicestershire Regiment15/08/1918
Private Charles William Chaplin 42004Hertfordshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Farrow 41456Hertfordshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Arthur Holmes 98031Royal Garrison Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private William George Jefferies Lawrance 52842East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Lowson 404329Royal Engineers15/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Webster 77535Durham Light Infantry15/08/1918
Private Alfred Henry Lawson 46468Northumberland Fusiliers15/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Farquhar 68522Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/08/1918
Serjeant Eric Grantley 6/3717Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/08/1918
Private Robert Hutchinson 60127Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/08/1918
Private Thomas Charles Nott 70325Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/08/1918
Gunner Edward Richard Darbin 960622Royal Field Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Saddler Fountain 970067Royal Field Artillery15/08/1918
Gunner Whalley 80243Royal Garrison Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Maples 663780Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Private Pascoe 400372Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Patrick John Alexander Andrew Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Henry Barton Knowles 21169Canadian Army Service Corps15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles L. Beckman 216965Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mclachlan 534245Canadian Army Medical Corps15/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Lorne Gould Oliver 435843Canadian Army Medical Corps15/08/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Kirkham 189169Royal Garrison Artillery15/08/1918
Lance Bombardier O'reilly 374474Royal Garrison Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Scott 187632Royal Garrison Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Phillis 10082Australian Field Artillery15/08/1918
Driver Frank Tasman Poke 1552AAustralian Field Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Ernest Ramsay 2057AAustralian Field Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Helm 109694Tank Corps15/08/1918
Private Moore 37971Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Riley 41845Royal Irish Fusiliers15/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Howard Clayton Stevens 1085541st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Miller 631805London Regiment15/08/1918
Sapper John Leslie Mably 301446Royal Engineers15/08/1918
Sapper Albert Fryer 285292Royal Engineers15/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Richard Prince 40100Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman William Button 2888London Regiment15/08/1918
Private Thomas Alfred Moore 33639Devonshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davey 1093263Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Leslie Farries Gordon Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harada 697081Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Captain Roderick Leopold Keller Royal Air Force15/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Eric Coppin Bing Royal Field Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Colonel Henry Storr Middlesex Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Elie Maurice Gerard 3136042Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Moyes 3322747Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Private Hiram Smith 3322843Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Thomas Orville Sticker 2010490Canadian Engineers15/08/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper James Toon 2013469Canadian Engineers15/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Allard SS/11929Army Service Corps15/08/1918
Private Steven Francis Fuller 352793Manchester Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Charles Cotton 43400Essex Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wilkinson 117870Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/08/1918
Private William Montague Hasler 230900London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/08/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Sweetapple 45168Royal Garrison Artillery15/08/1918
Private Mees 48273Wiltshire Regiment15/08/1918
Private Roberts 12946Manchester Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 23)
Boy Telegraphist Frederick Thomas Ludbrook J/55160Royal Navy, HMS Scott15/08/1918 (aged 17)
Private Grenfell 4909Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918
Private Dutton 11701Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/08/1918
Able Seaman William Morris J/25130Royal Navy, HMS Vega15/08/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman Mcfarlane 792790Mercantile Marine Reserve15/08/1918
Private Leon Cyr 61104Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 31)
Colonel Pike 9th Gurkha Rifles15/08/1918
Serjeant Armstrong M2/100291Army Service Corps15/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal James Davis DM2/097464Army Service Corps15/08/1918
Lieutenant Cecil Dutton Darlington Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.15/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Bradshaw 241228East Lancashire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Crouch 49491Suffolk Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Glover 59973Northumberland Fusiliers15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Slater 15807Suffolk Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal George Mclellan 241454Highland Light Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 24)
Saddler Hugh Marwick TS/6980Army Service Corps15/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Anderson 420591Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private George Thomas Alfred Limbrick 1265Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918
Captain Denis Norman Garstin 10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars15/08/1918 (aged 28)
Chief Stoker Goodman 285409Royal Navy, HMS Scott15/08/1918 (aged 45)
Able Seaman William Arthur Hymas J/47329Royal Navy, HMS Ulleswater15/08/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Jesse Mitchell 193172Royal Navy, HMS Scott15/08/1918 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Thomas Morgan Wales Z/1899Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Scott15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman William Edward Parker J/54290Royal Navy, HMS Scott15/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal De Nevers 26316Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Private John Frederick Henry Appleby 201403Hampshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reuben Turton Haley 20829Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Watson 20968Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Broadley 32527South Lancashire Regiment15/08/1918
Corporal Littler 1462South Lancashire Regiment15/08/1918
Private Arthur Frederick William Spencer 34278South Lancashire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant George Tong Royal Engineers15/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Ambrose Harold Goodman Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clack G/95051Royal Fusiliers15/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Victor Close 95410Royal Army Medical Corps15/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur John Copsey S4/109404Army Service Corps15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred Crowther 35376King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant James Ritchie Smith 200052Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/08/1918 (aged 31)
Driver George Wright 12378Royal Field Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 29)
Bombardier Jardine 346912Royal Garrison Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal James William Massheder 17/828Northumberland Fusiliers15/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Jones 69570Northumberland Fusiliers15/08/1918
Private John Anthony Abdon Taylor 43159Northumberland Fusiliers15/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Daines 26251Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wareing 125863Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/08/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Samuel Wright East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Peachey 44864Rifle Brigade15/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Lloyd Brown 33736Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Aitchison Hislop 29783Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/08/1918
Private Warrington 8332Manchester Regiment15/08/1918
Private Cecil Herbert Clark 2883Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edge 245512Manchester Regiment15/08/1918
Gunner Rupert Robert Josephson 2877Australian Field Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Sydney Horace Knight 33880Australian Field Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Logan 3913Manchester Regiment15/08/1918
Private Henry Butler Macdonald 3754Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Palmer 6859Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918
Private Redmayne 352876Manchester Regiment15/08/1918
Corporal Thomas Bernard Sullivan 1867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Gillan 3179Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Claude Edward Castree 2232AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Connolly 2249Australian Army Service Corps15/08/1918
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Dass 427816Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Private William Reginald Firebrace 6802AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Lloyd Isaacs 1263307Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Driver Stanley Charles Reginald Lusty 12866Australian Field Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Allan Daniel Macdonald 654554Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred George Pilley 483Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Alexander Everett Ross 904398Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Russell 892488Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Private Semple 441583Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Private Percy Andrew Simons 1042305Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Edwin Arthur Timpson 602317Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Benjamin Marcus Trimming 624758Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Vrooman 2273353Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Gunner Francis John Forster 191668Royal Field Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Samuel Henderson 59260West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Burpee Clair Churchill Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Haywood 424894Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant William Johnstone Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Private Morin 409344Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Private William Anderson Murray 859892Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Sibbald 2379141Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Gunner Henry Goodwin Cairns 640811Royal Field Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Horace Charles Driver 21927Coldstream Guards15/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Knight 156423Royal Field Artillery15/08/1918
Private Percy Evans 829361Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stephen Howarth 301790Tank Corps15/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clancy Edmund Henry 56977Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/08/1918
Lance Corporal George Henry Wright 41920Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/08/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant William Blackstock Gray 36080Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Bates 21236King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/08/1918
Private John Leslie Charlton 50674East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith Clarkson 42509East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edwards 203042King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/08/1918
Private Hardy 46432Durham Light Infantry15/08/1918
Private Nowell 79078Royal Army Medical Corps15/08/1918
Private Tom Mcloughlin 4533Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Proctor 457803Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Private Olivier 672925Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Sapper Frank Alfred Holt 62272Royal Engineers15/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private George Henry Johnson 47470Wiltshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Mccormick 470169Royal Engineers15/08/1918
Driver Mellor 155526Royal Engineers15/08/1918
Driver Price 60185Royal Engineers15/08/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Feng Chih Ch'uan 104496Chinese Labour Corps15/08/1918
Private Thomas Crawford 23444Royal Scots15/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Greenhouse 19172Devonshire Regiment15/08/1918
Private Wilfred Woodward Peters 26077Devonshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Smith 65495Devonshire Regiment15/08/1918
Private Wilfred James Jupe 203315Hampshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Kinghorn T4/036726Army Service Corps15/08/1918
Corporal Shanahan G/1495Royal Irish Fusiliers15/08/1918
Gunner Fallon 53117Royal Field Artillery15/08/1918
Private Baker 50013South Lancashire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Clarke M/347973Army Service Corps15/08/1918
Serjeant Young 34298King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/08/1918
Private Ernest Dow 325022Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant O'connor-Glynn Royal Air Force, 66th Sqdn.15/08/1918
Private William Faithfull PO/13082Royal Marine Light Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Williams 265230Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/08/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Webb 301153Royal Garrison Artillery15/08/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Rudolph Mitchell 2822Australian Light Horse15/08/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Kacharu Singh 10326Indian Royal Artillery15/08/1918
Sepoy Ali Ahmed 2120130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)15/08/1918
Private James Robson 23828Coldstream Guards15/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcclune 1277Royal Irish Fusiliers15/08/1918 (aged 48)
Private Frank Proctor 41423Dorsetshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Earnshaw 75521West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/08/1918
Private Graham 84652Royal Army Medical Corps15/08/1918
Private Francis James Wright 17398King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/08/1918
Labourer Rasik Najwar Alipore/1527Indian Labour Corps15/08/1918
Serjeant George H. Tipping 8414East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918
Corporal Arthur S. Turner 10/950East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bartholomew Sizer 6148East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918
Private Ralph Snaith 50975East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918
Private Albert Stocks 30446East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918
Private Charles W. Johnson 50973East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Richard W. Bousfield 15794East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918
Private Percy Cooper 14557Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/08/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Hall Tyneside Z/5185Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.15/08/1918
Lance Corporal Roger Rooney 269892The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Eria Serunkuma 667East African Army Medical Corps15/08/1918
Private Curnow 37268South Lancashire Regiment15/08/1918
Private Thomas Lewis 307317Lancashire Fusiliers15/08/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Timothy Maidment 12053Military Labour Corps15/08/1918 (aged 52)
Driver Dilraj Rai 051942Army Service Corps15/08/1918
Private Mcauley 257697Labour Corps15/08/1918
Labourer Bhandyachal Pande 3958Indian Labour Corps15/08/1918
Driver George Dobson 191739Royal Field Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 32)
Sepoy Gheba Khan 494124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry15/08/1918
Driver Khadam 253Mule Corps15/08/1918
Driver Saiyid Muhammad 922Supply and Transport Corps15/08/1918
Lance Naik Gul Faraz 158Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)15/08/1918
Lance Naik Mehar Khan 313425th Punjabis15/08/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Din 431892nd Punjabis15/08/1918
Private Allan Templeton 6324Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Richard Stanislaus O'neill 3456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private John William Brown 2072Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Phillip Hennessy 4298Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Albert Hindle 7724Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Narbir Gurung 7782nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)15/08/1918
Private George Frederick Hoddinott 701273Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Private Oswald Victor Keddie 693112Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Kidd 249444Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Kilgour 3105404Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Private Colin Melville 859943Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Percy Oatley 54132Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Rasul 439882nd Punjabis15/08/1918
Sepoy Mani Singh 542882nd Punjabis15/08/1918
Naik Abdullah Khan 3893103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/08/1918
Sepoy Bishandayal Panre 457989th Punjabis15/08/1918
Sepoy Tohfa 7387113th Indian Infantry15/08/1918
Private Herbert Mckechnie 8/1738Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/08/1918
Private Albert Aldis 235022West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Gregory Beardmore 205672Wiltshire Regiment15/08/1918
Private William E Bell 42482East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Stuart Bland 28258East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918
Private Arthur Gawthorpe Dixon 62695King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/08/1918
Corporal James Fairnell 42589East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Fitton 251448Manchester Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Gent 64855King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/08/1918
Private Samuel James Groomes 63537Manchester Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Frederick Thomas Grove 205761Wiltshire Regiment15/08/1918
Private Hugh Hanlan 116368Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Harrison 377648Manchester Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Hipkins 46441Durham Light Infantry15/08/1918
Private Wilfred Hirst 42557East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Victor Hodgson 62721King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fred C. Kershaw 18987Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert E. Killeen 13/452East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert G. Lucas 52747East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918
Corporal James Mccracken 50611East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Milner 39726Wiltshire Regiment15/08/1918
Private William Molyneux 48484Manchester Regiment15/08/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Morris 21051West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/08/1918
Private Samuel Musgrave 40472Leicestershire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Carl Ernest Neumann 13827King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert I. Orridge 46468Durham Light Infantry15/08/1918
Private Albert Panting G/8097Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/08/1918
Private Nathaniel Penter 200129East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Walter Piller 64904King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/08/1918
Private Frederick J. Prime 38987East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Fred Rook 235812King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Benjamin Rowbottom 64986King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Shirt 49714King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Henry Stevens 30759East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Tomlinson 44652Manchester Regiment15/08/1918
Private Dewi Powell Williams 122093Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy Wood 201462Manchester Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Wormald 26619East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Holland 5947King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Harry Beckard Wilson Royal Air Force, 36th Training Depot Station15/08/1918
Private William Malone 850931Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 34)
Yeoman of Signals Kieran Kevin O'driscoll 224773Royal Navy, HMS Apollo15/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Frederick Spencer Chambers 50689The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant John David Morley 15897East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Bowsher Ward East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Henry Lawrence 3323727Canadian Engineers15/08/1918
Private Robert Flitcroft 203109Manchester Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Side 39699Royal Army Medical Corps15/08/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Charles Dodson 400988Essex Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman Frederick Sharp J/40681Royal Navy, HMS Ulleswater15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Signalman Montague George Bloomfield J/38057Royal Navy, HMS Scott15/08/1918
Able Seaman Herbert James Burt Bishop 218925Royal Navy, HMS Scott15/08/1918 (aged 31)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Frederick Charles Carey L/8622Royal Navy, HMS Scott15/08/1918 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred William Daniels K/46553Royal Navy, HMS Scott15/08/1918
Stoker 1st Class James John Denton 302946Royal Navy, HMS Ulleswater15/08/1918 (aged 34)
Leading Seaman Henry William Dettmer J/5843Royal Navy, HMS Scott15/08/1918
Stoker 1st Class Robert Easey SS/111863Royal Navy, HMS Scott15/08/1918
Ordinary Seaman George Charles Grace J/56720Royal Navy, HMS Ulleswater15/08/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Joseph Hewitt 218796Royal Navy, HMS Scott15/08/1918 (aged 37)
Steward 3rd Class Albert Edward James L/6486Royal Navy, HMS Scott15/08/1918
Stoker 1st Class James Edward George Jewiss K/39197Royal Navy, HMS Ulleswater15/08/1918
Ordinary Seaman Richard William Kemp J/55751Royal Navy, HMS Scott15/08/1918
Leading Stoker Joseph Henry Lee K/12171Royal Navy, HMS Scott15/08/1918 (aged 26)
Leading Seaman Victor Norman May J/23749Royal Navy, HMS Scott15/08/1918
Able Seaman Frederick James Partington J/54685Royal Navy, HMS Scott15/08/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Percy Peter John Plant J/11839Royal Navy, HMS Scott15/08/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Alfred Arthur Rose 201852Royal Navy, HMS Scott15/08/1918 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Stanley Sadler K/37377Royal Navy, HMS Scott15/08/1918
Officer's Steward 3rd Class William Edward Shurben L/9795Royal Navy, HMS Scott15/08/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman James William Sudder 212429Royal Navy, HMS Scott15/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Randell G/19950Middlesex Regiment15/08/1918
Driver Ghulam Muhammad 995Supply and Transport Corps15/08/1918
Private Laverty 3204456Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Private William Burns 6623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal George Henry Darling 25526Royal Berkshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Henry Richard Denkel 737Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918
Private Ewart Gladstone Edgerley 1656532nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert George France 7229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles Henry Geyer 6767Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Reginald Francis Gray 128943Royal Garrison Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mccrimmon 204186Canadian Machine Gun Corps15/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Wheeler Martin 1969Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918
Serjeant John Frederick Weller 28116Worcestershire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Henry Wall Woolsey 252231Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Maurice Henry Mitchell 26277Australian Field Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Teng Kou 72459Chinese Labour Corps15/08/1918
Kanonier Peter Binkowski German Army15/08/1918
Gefreiter Paul Frische German Army15/08/1918
Wehrmann Gottlob Koch German Army15/08/1918
Musketier Fritz Schweitzer German Army15/08/1918
Schuetze Fritz Tautorat German Army15/08/1918
Major Ernst Von Bila German Army15/08/1918
Musketier Heinrich Walter German Army15/08/1918
Gefreiter Max Wiendl German Army15/08/1918
Gefreiter Ignatz Zmudzinski German Army15/08/1918
Soldat Georg Neubauer German Army15/08/1918
Infanterist Ernst Emil Stier German Army15/08/1918
Private Henry Shackleton 12144South Wales Borderers15/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis (Frank) Mcevoy 5543Royal Munster Fusiliers15/08/1918 (aged 30)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance36190
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance21140
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1900
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance16130
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1460
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance14120
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance12150
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance970
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance750
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance730
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium710
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance630
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium650
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance600
VIMY MEMORIALFrance640
BASRA MEMORIALIraq600
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France620
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance510
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance550
WARVILLERS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance520
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany551
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom530
NOORDWIJK GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands500
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance530
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance560
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance400
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance440
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance431
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece430
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran400
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance330
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
HILLSIDE CEMETERY, LE QUESNELFrance320
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq320
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance320
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance300
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece310
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany310
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance320
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance210
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance202
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance220
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt200
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance200
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance210
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance220
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance210
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
LOOS MEMORIALFrance220
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance110
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance120
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance100
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance100
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
MARPENT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
ST. MINVER (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DALE ABBEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WINGATE (WHEATLEY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHENLEY (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CANTERBURY (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MATFIELD (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARD, BRENCHLEYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (YEW TREE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HINCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARSTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELLS (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIDDULPH (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRENSHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone100
STE. THERESE DE BLAINVILLE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, QUEBECCanada120
HAIDAR PASHA MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium100
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation110
BRUSSELS TOWN CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
BRAY VALE BRITISH CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
COTE 80 FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, ETINEHEMFrance120
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MANITOBA CEMETERY, CAIXFrance100
VRELY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
NEWBURY (NEWTOWN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
KILLINGWORTH (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FINNER CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany120
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance100
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada100
GALLIPOLI COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITSTABLE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONDON (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WORKINGTON (HARRINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NEUF-BRISACH COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry60
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31
East Yorkshire Regiment30
Royal Navy, HMS Scott21
Manchester Regiment16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12
Royal Field Artillery12
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12
German Army11
Royal Garrison Artillery10
Royal Engineers10
Army Service Corps10
Australian Field Artillery7
Wiltshire Regiment6
Worcestershire Regiment6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Royal Navy, HMS Ulleswater5
Devonshire Regiment5
Durham Light Infantry5
South Lancashire Regiment5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Suffolk Regiment3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Essex Regiment3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Highland Light Infantry3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Canadian Engineers3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Canadian Field Artillery2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Royal Air Force2
London Regiment2
82nd Punjabis2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Indian Labour Corps2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Middlesex Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
Coldstream Guards2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Indian Engineers2
Tank Corps2
Norfolk Regiment2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
ALIAS1
Royal Fusiliers1
Indian Royal Artillery1
92nd Punjabis1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
East Lancashire Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 36th Training Depot Station1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Rifle Brigade1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
Royal Scots1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Apollo1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 24th Sqdn.1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Air Force, 151st Sqdn.1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Artillery1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Mule Corps1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vega1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Scott1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 66th Sqdn.1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
89th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Fort Garry Horse1
East Riding Yeomanry1
East African Army Medical Corps1
113th Indian Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.1
Australian Light Horse1
25th Punjabis1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.1
Military Labour Corps1