Date of death: Monday 3 March 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Nurse Margaret Dorothea Braithwaite Voluntary Aid Detachment03/03/1919 (aged 40)
Private Angel G/49150The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/03/1919
Aircraftman 2nd Class Wragg 67787Royal Air Force, 3rd Balloon Wing03/03/1919
Driver Ganga Singh 26671Indian Royal Artillery03/03/1919
Private William John Miller 023941Royal Army Ordnance Corps03/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Berney 30301The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/03/1919
Gunner White 169389Royal Garrison Artillery03/03/1919
Second Lieutenant Cyril Lester Gordon Downe Australian Flying Corps03/03/1919 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Frederick Heron Royal Air Force, No. 5 Fighting School03/03/1919 (aged 25)
Trooper John Thomas Joseph Liddy 2292Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron03/03/1919 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Clarence Henry Marchant Royal Air Force, No. 5 Fighting School03/03/1919 (aged 25)
Quartermaster Serjeant Dorling S/17068Royal Army Service Corps03/03/1919
Sapper Browning 547685Royal Engineers03/03/1919
Private Challoner 14528Leicestershire Regiment03/03/1919
Lance Corporal Henry Edward Statton 385083London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)03/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private John Yandle Edwards 200255South Wales Borderers03/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Ford 60599Lancashire Fusiliers03/03/1919 (aged 38)
Private Victor Charles Evelyn Kitts 58644Devonshire Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Clark 58761Northamptonshire Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Ferguson T/363407Royal Army Service Corps03/03/1919
Sapper Bruce 312081Royal Engineers03/03/1919
Skipper William Reginald Clarke 1472Mercantile Marine03/03/1919 (aged 46)
Engineman Alexander Winchester 975766Mercantile Marine Reserve03/03/1919 (aged 31)
Able Seaman James Christie Clyde Z/7153Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Command Depot. R.N. Div.03/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private James Rollo 547Army Cyclist Corps03/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Maslin 5260Royal Fusiliers03/03/1919
Rifleman Henry Selwyn Matthews 54759New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/03/1919 (aged 43)
Private Matthews 24942Royal Fusiliers03/03/1919
Private Mitchell 791919th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars03/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Ogden 175832Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)03/03/1919
Serjeant Edgar Frederick Watts 9412South Wales Borderers03/03/1919 (aged 29)
Carpenter Berlin 5617/18/19Mercantile Marine03/03/1919
Private Thomas Hewitt 11609South Lancashire Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 29)
Driver Sukh Ram 26213Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/03/1919
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Beech L/12113(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS Commonwealth03/03/1919 (aged 18)
Boy 2nd Class Davey J/93961Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable03/03/1919
Private Walter Edward Middleton 57596Devonshire Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Watling 200080Durham Light Infantry03/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Savage 606Northumberland Fusiliers03/03/1919 (aged 39)
Corporal Albert Otto Detloff G/80023Middlesex Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Morgan 38854Worcestershire Regiment03/03/1919
Private Pass 241524Gloucestershire Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Morgan 38045Hampshire Regiment03/03/1919
Private Richard William Arney 5817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1919 (aged 23)
Boy 2nd Class William Henry Peaty J/93811Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable03/03/1919 (aged 16)
Private Hunt 12893Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/03/1919
Private Vernon Alan Lawrence 14301Bedfordshire Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Crapps G/18869The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/03/1919 (aged 21)
Rifleman Clarke 60084King's Royal Rifle Corps03/03/1919 (aged 17)
Serjeant Brammer 26673Royal Engineers03/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Wyman 16850Welsh Regiment03/03/1919
Lance Serjeant Butterworth 7220Machine Gun Corps03/03/1919
Private Hampson S/439395Royal Army Service Corps03/03/1919
Private Peter Snailham 2867King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/03/1919
Private Lawrence Joseph Byrne 29241Royal Army Medical Corps03/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Turpin 24910Northumberland Fusiliers03/03/1919
Private David Baldwin Bury M/376202Royal Army Service Corps03/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Mcintyre 50492Devonshire Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 35)
Private Nicholson 56142Northumberland Fusiliers03/03/1919
Private John Stansfield 36230East Lancashire Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 28)
Quartermaster Serjeant John Hunt 75480Tank Corps03/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Scholes 36322Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/03/1919
Private Whitworth 305229Lancashire Fusiliers03/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Bissex 20629Leicestershire Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 44)
Sapper Percy Bertram Pearce WR/29743Royal Engineers03/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Harry Trimmer 11271East Surrey Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Smith C/3237King's Royal Rifle Corps03/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Tancred 7996King's Own Scottish Borderers03/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private James John Bartlett 20354Dorsetshire Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private Miller 203196West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/03/1919
Pioneer Singer WR/150871Royal Engineers03/03/1919
Gunner Alfred Walton 109168Royal Garrison Artillery03/03/1919 (aged 21)
Member Ethel Alice Phillips 20691Women's Royal Air Force03/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Caig 492165London Regiment03/03/1919
Corporal William John Wheatley 126600Canadian Infantry03/03/1919 (aged 25)
Captain Basil Northcote Nixon London Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 28)
Signalman George Williams London Z/1730Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/03/1919 (aged 32)
Chief Motor Mechanic Hall MB/1307Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM M L. 20503/03/1919
Private Richard Garrett Preston 15919Northamptonshire Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 38)
Serjeant Andrew Malsbury TT/02039Royal Army Veterinary Corps03/03/1919 (aged 36)
Rifleman Riccalton 202735Rifle Brigade03/03/1919 (aged 51)
Private Percy James Wall 201984Gloucestershire Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 38)
Corporal Snook 20538Somerset Light Infantry03/03/1919
Major Stanley James Payne Royal Air Force, No. 5 Aircraft Acceptance Park03/03/1919 (aged 38)
Petty Officer 1st Class Hallam 135235Royal Navy, HMS Aroca03/03/1919
Lieutenant Walter Osler Boswell Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Motor Launch 24003/03/1919
Sapper Howard WR/289670Royal Engineers03/03/1919
Sapper Edward Francis Moore WR/601819Royal Engineers03/03/1919
Private Ernest Thomas Stanley Cusack 508Australian Machine Gun Corps03/03/1919 (aged 21)
Major Oliver Hogue Australian Light Horse03/03/1919 (aged 38)
Private John Joseph Davies 32759Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/03/1919 (aged 24)
Corporal Samuel T4/240762Royal Army Service Corps03/03/1919
Lance Corporal William Arthur Lang 118021Canadian Forestry Corps03/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Scandridge 2498678Canadian Forestry Corps03/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Moorey 685196London Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Farren T/423658Royal Army Service Corps03/03/1919
Bombardier James Henry Homans 835045Royal Field Artillery03/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Coller 189210Labour Corps03/03/1919 (aged 41)
Corporal Moss 62216Worcestershire Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Atkinson 61811Australian Army Medical Corps03/03/1919 (aged 19)
Driver Maurice James Hickey 3085Australian Field Artillery03/03/1919 (aged 38)
Assistant Victualling Ryan M/33103(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Crescent03/03/1919
Private Walter William Reader 20943Yorkshire Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Etchells 68356Canadian Infantry03/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Hockley 3881Royal Army Medical Corps03/03/1919 (aged 36)
Private Flaherty 3591West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/03/1919 (aged 52)
Private Sugden 32168Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/03/1919
Shoeing Smith Thirkell 776142Royal Field Artillery03/03/1919
Corporal Thomas Alexander Murdoch 665561Royal Field Artillery03/03/1919 (aged 31)
Private Donaldson 60480Manchester Regiment03/03/1919
Corporal Rennie T4/242433Royal Army Service Corps03/03/1919 (aged 40)
Private James Dawson Mcgregor 41542Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Louis Hebert 448118Canadian Infantry03/03/1919 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Laflamme 748312Canadian Infantry03/03/1919 (aged 22)
Rifleman Bell S/10138Rifle Brigade03/03/1919
Serjeant Devine WR/125840Royal Engineers03/03/1919
Staff Serjeant Glover 1793Royal Army Ordnance Corps03/03/1919
Driver Edwin John Jones 34200Royal Engineers03/03/1919 (aged 36)
Private Tucker 21817The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/03/1919
Gunner William James Grant 195517Royal Garrison Artillery03/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private James Mcgregor Russell Davidson S/32125Cameron Highlanders03/03/1919 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Kenneth George Banks Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1919 (aged 30)
Sapper Douglas WR/285675Royal Engineers03/03/1919 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant William Roy Kellough Royal Air Force, 88th Sqdn.03/03/1919 (aged 23)
Driver George Thomas Prattley 700470Royal Field Artillery03/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Bigg 75444th (Queen's Own) Hussars03/03/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal George William Isherwood 34622Canadian Divisional H.Q.03/03/1919 (aged 21)
Rifleman Pease 306156West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Douglas Mclaren Smith 6119Canadian Infantry03/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private John Frederick Sell M/304114Royal Army Service Corps03/03/1919 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Cecil Watters M1/07722Royal Army Service Corps03/03/1919 (aged 25)
Rifleman Silver 656995London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)03/03/1919
Private Beaumont 125619Royal Army Medical Corps03/03/1919 (aged 35)
Sapper Robert Dugdale 426993Royal Engineers03/03/1919 (aged 38)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Cecil Radcliffe Martyn Royal Army Chaplains' Department03/03/1919 (aged 44)
Private Wakenshaw 20845Durham Light Infantry03/03/1919
Serjeant Major Arthur Deeley 88138Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.03/03/1919 (aged 44)
Pioneer Martin 205171Royal Engineers03/03/1919
Labourer Ke Shao Ch'ing 40791Chinese Labour Corps03/03/1919
Labourer Sun Ching Hsiang 64405Chinese Labour Corps03/03/1919
Labourer Wang Ssu Ch'ing 29476Chinese Labour Corps03/03/1919
Labourer Wang Yu Chung 104204Chinese Labour Corps03/03/1919
Labourer Yuan Chao Hui 39042Chinese Labour Corps03/03/1919
Driver Kachera L/036336Mule Corps03/03/1919
Lieutenant Colonel Frank Graham Collinson London Regiment (City of London Rifles)03/03/1919 (aged 53)
Private Gilbert Alexander Duncan 80607Reinforcements New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/03/1919
Rifleman Charles William Mcnoe 42701New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/03/1919 (aged 27)
Trooper Thomas William Jeffs 57558Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/03/1919 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Griffiths 217120(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/03/1919 (aged 43)
Private Birtwistle 20943Army Cyclist Corps03/03/1919
Pioneer Dawson 227921Royal Engineers03/03/1919 (aged 34)
Private Samuel Mccullough 57202Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/03/1919 (aged 39)
Private Starrett 16030Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Kane 114Leinster Regiment03/03/1919
Able Seaman Andrew Carnochan J/32306Royal Navy, HMS Marlborough03/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private William Temple Darling 22518King's Own Scottish Borderers03/03/1919
Private James Howie S/10410Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/03/1919 (aged 34)
Serjeant Stirling 33370King's Own Scottish Borderers03/03/1919
Private Greechan 1279Royal Army Veterinary Corps03/03/1919
Corporal Philip Macdonald 10131Seaforth Highlanders03/03/1919 (aged 29)
Follower Kotayya Muniswami Vellore/480Indian Labour Corps03/03/1919
Labourer Muhammad Kabir 3949Indian Labour Corps03/03/1919
Gunner Benjamin Gay Burnand 71219Royal Garrison Artillery03/03/1919
Sapper William Skelton WR/269250Royal Engineers03/03/1919 (aged 27)
Aircraftman 1st Class Neville Drinkwater 45499Royal Air Force, 149th Sqdn.03/03/1919 (aged 24)
Guardsman Jones 3614Welsh Guards03/03/1919 (aged 27)
Sepoy Alaf Khan 1273124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry03/03/1919
Labourer Baldeo 4877Indian Labour Corps03/03/1919
Havildar Bharat Singh 253716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/03/1919
Sepoy Muhammad 2900Malay States Guides, Indian Army03/03/1919
Rifleman Partab Singh 4144104th Wellesley's Rifles03/03/1919
Follower Sheikh Ahmad 1953Followers Central Depot03/03/1919
Sowar Ram Singh 251229th Lancers (Deccan Horse)03/03/1919
Sapper Muhammad Zaman 41842nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners03/03/1919
Artisan Kiama 76594Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers03/03/1919
Follower Miyajan 97th Deccan Infantry03/03/1919
Sepoy Gainda 546642nd Deoli Regiment03/03/1919
Driver Lahauri Singh 6373Mule Corps03/03/1919
Labourer Jahru 16277Indian Labour Corps03/03/1919
Follower Miya Jan MT/5586Followers Central Depot03/03/1919
Labourer Lu Yun Chieh 61962Chinese Labour Corps03/03/1919
Private 2nd Class Jordan 269508Royal Air Force03/03/1919
Private John Albert Shaw 2385East Riding Yeomanry03/03/1919 (aged 29)
Lieutenant George Ernest Healy Royal Army Service Corps03/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Murphy 7243Royal Munster Fusiliers03/03/1919
Lieutenant Robert Henry Warren Heard Irish Guards03/03/1919 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Leonard Lewis Kilcoin 33982Royal Engineers03/03/1919 (aged 34)
Private Gaunt 49934Royal Defence Corps03/03/1919 (aged 46)
Rifleman Wilfred Clayton R/9222King's Royal Rifle Corps03/03/1919 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Pringle SS/110615Royal Navy, HMS Marlborough03/03/1919
Captain Buckley Lancashire Fusiliers03/03/1919
Lieutenant Mountford Royal Army Service Corps03/03/1919
Private Brown S/9312ALIAS03/03/1919
Private James Murray S/9312Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Robert Waugh 56189Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/03/1919 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant William Narey Boocock Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Peden 25080Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Andrews 297692Canadian Forestry Corps03/03/1919 (aged 36)
Sapper Wallace Brown 901904Canadian Engineers03/03/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper Nathan Churchill 507257Canadian Engineers03/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private William H. Mcdonough 3260130Canadian Infantry03/03/1919 (aged 23)
Sergeant John Leadbetter 477526Royal Canadian Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 35)
Ordinary Seaman Harold Thomas Smoothy J/73560Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private Raban 37503Devonshire Regiment03/03/1919
Private Stafford 71145Royal Defence Corps03/03/1919 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Harris Welsh Regiment03/03/1919
Private Oscar Edward Anderson 9472Norfolk Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Mountford 113725Labour Corps03/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Dudley Williams 579922Labour Corps03/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Barnicoat 3/7419Dorsetshire Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 44)
Second Mate Thomas Tweedy Mercantile Marine03/03/1919 (aged 48)
Petty Officer Stoker James Belton 154822Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/A/1788) HMS Sandringham03/03/1919
Stoker 1st Class Oliver Smith 290949Royal Navy, HMS Titania03/03/1919 (aged 41)
Private Frederick George Harfleet 124903Royal Army Medical Corps03/03/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner William Sidney Fitchett 955832Royal Field Artillery03/03/1919 (aged 21)
Corporal George Lawson T4/084980Royal Army Service Corps03/03/1919 (aged 40)
Rifleman Ernest Floringer 306294London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)03/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Killick 100888Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)03/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private O'neill 11725Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/03/1919 (aged 25)
Sergeant William Rennie 406797Canadian Infantry03/03/1919 (aged 25)
Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Arthur Thompson 37574Royal Engineers03/03/1919 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Colonel William Watson Somerset Light Infantry03/03/1919 (aged 50)
Deck Hand David Manson 12388/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory".03/03/1919 (aged 21)
Corporal Gwilym Davies 15710Army Pay Corps03/03/1919 (aged 21)
Labourer Li Chia Ts'ai 101360Chinese Labour Corps03/03/1919
Labourer Liu Yun Ch'ing 35165Chinese Labour Corps03/03/1919
Leutnant Heinrich Karl Berleung German Army03/03/1919
Musketier Franz Busch German Army03/03/1919
Soldat Funke German Army03/03/1919
Musketier August Tings German Army03/03/1919
Unteroffizier Bernhard Hadow German Army03/03/1919
Leutnant Botho Albert Schroeter German Army03/03/1919
Soldier Herman Russian Army03/03/1919
Private Charles Dixon Bloy 42424Manchester Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private George Simpson 18431Labour Corps03/03/1919 (aged 40)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany820
BASRA MEMORIALIraq800
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom510
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance500
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance530
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance430
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt400
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium420
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium430
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium310
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance210
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom200
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRASERBURGH (KIRKTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARBROATH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
ASTON CLINTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
VERYAN (ST. SYMPHORIAN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARLINGTON NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THORNLEY (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom110
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOORDOWN (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
APSLEY END (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HAWKINGE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MATFIELD (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARD, BRENCHLEYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TRAWDEN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCHURCH-IN-ROSSENDALE (BETHLEHEM) UNITARIAN CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COPT OAK (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DIGBY (ST. THOMAS BECKET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HITHER GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
DAVENTRY (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ABTHORPE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ASH PRIORS (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WESTON-SUPER-MARE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARTON-UNDER-NEEDWOOD (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT WALDINGFIELD (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAYSWOOD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
PETERSHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHIPPENHAM (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BISHOPS CANNINGS (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIDLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH ORMESBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CALVERLEY (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
SHERBROOKE (ST. MICHEL) CEMETERYCanada110
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance100
MOSUL WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly120
INVERCARGILL (EASTERN) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
TAPANUI CEMETERYNew Zealand100
PALMERSTON NORTH (TERRACE END) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WINDSOR CEMETERY, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
LONGBENTON (BENTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLENDERMOT CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD AND NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GALASHIELS (EASTLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
AIRDRIE (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROGART NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASTBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
ATHLUMNEY OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
LONG BENNINGTON (ST. SWITHUN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
KIRKINTILLOCH (AULD AISLE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROCHESTER (ST. MARGARET'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
OLTON FRANCISCAN CEMETERY, SOLIHULLUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DANBURY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOYLAKE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NANTWICH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKROCK (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
KINSALE (ST. MULTOSE) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
BEWCASTLE (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SPRINGHILL (HILLSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
DARLING LAKE CEMETERYCanada110
BRACON ASH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KILLINGLEY OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
OLD CONNAUGHT BURIAL GROUNDIreland, Republic of110
ST. MARTIN'S (BERRY'S) BURYING GROUND, SAINT JOHN COUNTYCanada100
NEWPORT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, PEMBROKESHIREUnited Kingdom100
DUMFRIES (HOLY CROSS) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STROMA CEMETERY, CAITHNESSUnited Kingdom100
FREDERICTON RURAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONCanada110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers16
Royal Army Service Corps12
Chinese Labour Corps8
Canadian Infantry7
German Army6
Royal Field Artillery5
Labour Corps4
Devonshire Regiment4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Indian Labour Corps4
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Mercantile Marine3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
London Regiment3
Canadian Forestry Corps3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Army Veterinary Corps2
Royal Defence Corps2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
Royal Navy, HMS Marlborough2
Mule Corps2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Worcestershire Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Followers Central Depot2
Canadian Engineers2
Royal Air Force, No. 5 Fighting School2
Welsh Regiment2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory".1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Hampshire Regiment1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Royal Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Air Force, 149th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Motor Launch 2401
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM M L. 2051
Irish Guards1
Army Pay Corps1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.1
Welsh Guards1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Leinster Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Australian Field Artillery1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/A/1788) HMS Sandringham1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Australian Light Horse1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 88th Sqdn.1
Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
ALIAS1
Russian Army1
Royal Navy, HMS Crescent1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Titania1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Middlesex Regiment1
Tank Corps1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Australian Flying Corps1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Command Depot. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Malay States Guides, Indian Army1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Canadian Divisional H.Q.1
Royal Air Force, No. 5 Aircraft Acceptance Park1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
East Riding Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Balloon Wing1
East Surrey Regiment1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Aroca1
Royal Navy, HMS Commonwealth1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1