Date of death: Tuesday 25 February 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Leslie Mark Tobias Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Owen Bishop 5119Guards Machine Gun Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 30)
Driver Newell 169268Royal Field Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private William Lovett 84Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1919 (aged 25)
Driver Girjapati 14213Indian Royal Artillery25/02/1919
Lance Corporal George Thomas Jones P/16064Military Police Corps25/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private Hubert Harry Little 133384Machine Gun Corps25/02/1919 (aged 19)
Sapper Bellis 126603Royal Engineers25/02/1919 (aged 21)
Pioneer Harvey WR/42131Royal Engineers25/02/1919
Sapper Hassett WR/28972Royal Engineers25/02/1919 (aged 36)
Gunner Clarence George Knight 144643Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Worrall 040860Royal Army Ordnance Corps25/02/1919
Sapper Wyatt 514427Royal Engineers25/02/1919
Private Cartwright M/375345Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919
Trooper Charles Stuart Ferguson 1063Australian Light Horse25/02/1919
Private Wilfred George Herbert Proctor 2236Australian Provost Corps25/02/1919
Havildar Muhammad Amir 80351st Sikhs (Frontier Force)25/02/1919
Sapper John Wilson 7731Australian Tunnelling Corps25/02/1919
Labourer Lu Yu Lan 41772Chinese Labour Corps25/02/1919
Corporal Herbert James Plested 139147Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/02/1919
Corporal Vaughan 1286Royal Field Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner Bert Polley 100614Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Frederick William Colbourne Royal Army Ordnance Corps25/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Williams 316459Border Regiment25/02/1919
Air Mechanic 1st Class Davis 22896Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.25/02/1919
Driver Eley T4/233846Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919
Private Albert Connolly M2/117563Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919 (aged 22)
Labourer Lang Hui Hsu 66627Chinese Labour Corps25/02/1919
Labourer Liu Yueh Ch'i 32546Chinese Labour Corps25/02/1919
Gunner Wilfred Hall 155010Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner Sowerby 313427Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1919
Shoeing Smith Albert Reginald Edge 80419Royal Field Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private George Ferguson Grant 21748Australian Army Medical Corps25/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Parker 71Cameron Highlanders25/02/1919
Private Charles Henry Ringham 125588Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/02/1919 (aged 21)
Staff Serjeant Major Charles Slattery 66613New Zealand Army Ordnance Corps25/02/1919
Sapper Horace Thompson 145180Royal Engineers25/02/1919 (aged 24)
Corporal Guy William John Zimmer M2/135599Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Sexton 13885Royal Engineers25/02/1919
Gunner Wills 321805Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 33)
Pioneer Alfred Behenna 226302Royal Engineers25/02/1919 (aged 49)
Assistant Steward Percy Springett Mercantile Marine Reserve25/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private George Robins 56121Devonshire Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 38)
Serjeant John Richard Tucker 95189Tank Corps25/02/1919 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Bennet Royal Field Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Frederick George Blood 25042Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Albert Trelfa 24217Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/02/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Green 19195Durham Light Infantry25/02/1919 (aged 28)
Rifleman King 3/35724Rifle Brigade25/02/1919
Private Frederick Robert Chudley 780410London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Jeynes 9217Gloucestershire Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Trenfield 38044Hampshire Regiment25/02/1919
Private Burford 235918Labour Corps25/02/1919 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant William Bernard Newth Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.25/02/1919 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal William James George Mogford 34629Royal Engineers25/02/1919 (aged 24)
Corporal Ernest Edward Legge 21773Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Ernest William Ware 123Royal Army Medical Corps25/02/1919 (aged 44)
Rifleman Sidney Augustus Smith 5243Rifle Brigade25/02/1919 (aged 47)
Rifleman Hyde R/40335King's Royal Rifle Corps25/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Evans 45172Worcestershire Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private Alfred Savage M/349525Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919 (aged 33)
Serjeant Edward Charles Hopper 205113Royal Air Force25/02/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal Cecil Lewis Maxted 12178Army Pay Corps25/02/1919 (aged 28)
Captain John Henry Adams Army Pay Department25/02/1919 (aged 36)
Driver Austin Maguire 695810Royal Field Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Baker 01468Royal Army Veterinary Corps25/02/1919
Serjeant John William James Waters 33239Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal Frederick Henry Fearn 9614Army Pay Corps25/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Morgan 46842Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/02/1919
Air Mechanic 1st Class Edward Powell Jones 231157Royal Air Force25/02/1919 (aged 31)
Driver Mitchell L/2380Royal Field Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Allen 55789Cheshire Regiment25/02/1919
Private James Weilding 64075Cheshire Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal John Ashton 14514The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Wilfred Broadley Barugh 406263Canadian Machine Gun Corps25/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Lee 30554The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/02/1919
Private Hanson DM2/195416Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919
Serjeant Albert John Thomas Stanley 13811Lincolnshire Regiment25/02/1919
Private Clement M2/192748Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919
Gunner Ashworth 8639Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1919
Private Herbert Garvey 3133Lancashire Fusiliers25/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Rostron 40507Royal Defence Corps25/02/1919
Driver Edgar Ralph Wesley 92080Royal Engineers25/02/1919 (aged 26)
Driver Charles Henry Maddison 800920Royal Field Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Henry Partridge 701021London Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Willoughby Alfred Winstanley K/38497Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/02/1919 (aged 28)
Able Seaman William John Thomas Pannett J/69170Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante25/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private William Frank Lambert 718361London Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Apps G/6498Middlesex Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 29)
Rifleman Frederick Kiteley 210514Rifle Brigade25/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Frank Reginald Callingham Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Young Matthews 45310Essex Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Glover 11273Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/02/1919
Company Serjeant Major Alfred George Pettit 5619Coldstream Guards25/02/1919 (aged 30)
Lieutenant John Samuel Varley Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919 (aged 45)
Company Serjeant Major Cliford Henry Archer L/10731Middlesex Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 31)
Captain Campbell Melville Willis Hepworth Royal Naval Reserve25/02/1919 (aged 70)
Gunner Webber 137820Royal Field Artillery25/02/1919
Private Jack Hinson 425826London Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 19)
Sapper John Alfred Goodman 145536Royal Engineers25/02/1919 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Arthur Page 169896Royal Engineers25/02/1919 (aged 34)
Corporal Eldridge 292693Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 33)
Serjeant Edwin Lloyd 19225Dorsetshire Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private William Henry Gallimore 11296North Staffordshire Regiment25/02/1919
Serjeant John Marsh 13577North Staffordshire Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Jack Herrick 2006556Canadian Infantry25/02/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner Alcock 231872Royal Field Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Walter Oram 16342Canadian Infantry25/02/1919 (aged 37)
Gunner Griggs 22116Royal Field Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Joseph George Cutler S/385587Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Charles Martin Howard 266351The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/02/1919 (aged 45)
Driver Maurice Burbidge 56Australian Army Service Corps25/02/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Charles Joseph Mcgregor 7394332nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion25/02/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Ernest Amos Barnes 18956Royal Engineers25/02/1919 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Lambert South Staffordshire Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Arthur James Rice 40858Royal Fusiliers25/02/1919 (aged 38)
Member Catherine Mary Mcneil 12117Women's Royal Air Force25/02/1919 (aged 29)
Guardsman George Boden 14416Coldstream Guards25/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Albert Wright 201656Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 29)
Guardsman Wright 29669Grenadier Guards25/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Benjamin Hill 29081King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/02/1919 (aged 20)
Driver Gibbins T/26420Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private James Doyle 2203Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1919
Serjeant Richard Hill 17/347New Zealand Field Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Etherington 18985Yorkshire Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 41)
Private Dennis 24657Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Bowe 97485Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/02/1919
Serjeant Dyson 95794Royal Fusiliers25/02/1919
Private Willis Bowns 42256York and Lancaster Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Charles Frederick Redmile 122817Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Wood 61593Durham Light Infantry25/02/1919 (aged 43)
Sapper George Christopher Holdenby 2006494Canadian Engineers25/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Ferguson S/7675Seaforth Highlanders25/02/1919 (aged 51)
Private Muir 277293Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Wilfred Cutler 201834Worcestershire Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Field WR/260016Royal Engineers25/02/1919
Lance Corporal Taylor 527766Royal Army Medical Corps25/02/1919
Gunner Guy Ambrose 2341377Canadian Garrison Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 39)
Gunner Ward 5862Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 24)
Captain Woods Royal Field Artillery25/02/1919
Private Ernest Wilfred Barratt 49946North Staffordshire Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Frank Diss 154535Canadian Army Service Corps25/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Hatton Fardo 36108Lancashire Fusiliers25/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Calvin Hartling 536523Canadian Infantry25/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private George Herbert Alfred Rich M2/202854Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Francis Albert Hueston 204778Canadian Infantry25/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private John Mcdonald 140129Canadian Infantry25/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Bruce Tragellas Tole 2382731Canadian Infantry25/02/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner John Corrigan 45Canadian Field Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 38)
Gunner Ford 806757Royal Field Artillery25/02/1919
Private Phillips T/289983Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919 (aged 39)
Captain Hackett Canadian Army Dental Corps25/02/1919
Fitter Serjeant William Berry 363106Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 21)
Driver Bracebridge 56059Royal Engineers25/02/1919
Private Albert Crutchley 353094Royal Scots25/02/1919 (aged 20)
Bombardier James Shacklady Gregory 12244Royal Field Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Orchard 38828Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/02/1919 (aged 24)
Serjeant Thomas William Piercy 3401Royal Army Veterinary Corps25/02/1919 (aged 39)
Staff Serjeant Major Robert Stuart S/18344Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919 (aged 31)
Staff Serjeant Alfred Lawrence Willmott R/452Royal Army Veterinary Corps25/02/1919
Sapper Henry Errington Kirby Byard 560147Royal Engineers25/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Kershaw 202303Border Regiment25/02/1919
Driver Smith 37920Royal Field Artillery25/02/1919
Private Coyne 34992Royal Scots Fusiliers25/02/1919
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Hermitage 24325Hampshire Regiment25/02/1919
Shoeing Smith Rodwell 781569Royal Field Artillery25/02/1919
Warrant Officer Class I Donald Mcleish 10766Australian Army Service Corps25/02/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper Knowles Mcknight WR/210429Royal Engineers25/02/1919 (aged 37)
Serjeant Reginald Gardyne Rourke 201624Tank Corps25/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Bannister 79275Cheshire Regiment25/02/1919
Private Magona 039085Royal Army Ordnance Corps25/02/1919
Private Thompson 19702Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/02/1919 (aged 30)
Labourer Li Cheng K'un 95028Chinese Labour Corps25/02/1919
Labourer Liu Li Sheng 68856Chinese Labour Corps25/02/1919
Labourer Wang Chi Hsiang 41952Chinese Labour Corps25/02/1919
Labourer Wang Hung Hsi 109630Chinese Labour Corps25/02/1919
Private George Chapman 38346Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Lovick 2072The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/02/1919
Private Richings 18937Royal Berkshire Regiment25/02/1919
Private Clapton 3919Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/02/1919
Private Soloman 407Royal Fusiliers25/02/1919
Private John Campbell M/299865Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper Porter 64202Royal Engineers25/02/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner William Scott 159803Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 25)
Guardsman Moffat 13483Scots Guards25/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private William Kelly S/26481Seaforth Highlanders25/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Clunie Inglis 200795Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Greig 520484Labour Corps25/02/1919
Deck Hand Murray 6787/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Thalia25/02/1919 (aged 31)
Seaman Macdonald 3947/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Mars25/02/1919 (aged 29)
Serjeant William John Mason TR3/86155Manchester Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal James Joseph Sanders 706212Canadian Infantry25/02/1919 (aged 44)
Labourer Mangal Singh 674Indian Labour Corps25/02/1919
Porter Sankarayya Nayudu 1159Indian Labour Corps25/02/1919
Private Horace Charles Edge M/321336Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner James Henry Martin 90565Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Mckenna 41640Highland Light Infantry25/02/1919
Sapper Mcloughlin WR/315349Royal Engineers25/02/1919 (aged 60)
Private Rooney S/15442Seaforth Highlanders25/02/1919 (aged 45)
Private Adams 103068Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/02/1919
Corporal Biscoe 7443Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.25/02/1919 (aged 22)
Driver George Thomas Boorman T2/13940Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919 (aged 32)
Corporal Cleminson 31932Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919 (aged 27)
Driver Eckett 522119Royal Engineers25/02/1919
Private Nelson Henry Fraei 64484Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Galbraith M2/265249Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919
Corporal Haines 7721Highland Light Infantry25/02/1919
Gunner Hansford 153627Royal Horse Artillery25/02/1919
Private Havard 260514Gloucestershire Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Daniel Horne 117238th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars25/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Joseph Johanson 34185King's Own Scottish Borderers25/02/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner Jones 310348Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1919
Artisan Abdullah 530Indian Labour Corps25/02/1919
Sepoy Lal Singh 266623rd Sikh Pioneers25/02/1919
Driver Kanshi Ram 33018Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army25/02/1919
Driver Girjapati 60213Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army25/02/1919
Private Albert Victor Sweet 204164Hampshire Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 19)
Driver Mohan Lal 30398Indian Royal Artillery25/02/1919
Follower Bhaglu PT/3356Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/02/1919
Captain Mir Muhidin Sirdar Bahadur Mysore Lancers25/02/1919
Sepoy Chuni Lal 322087th Punjabis25/02/1919
Sepoy Gheba Khan 281490th Punjabis25/02/1919
Follower Hardeo 1614Mule Corps25/02/1919
Follower Hari Bhai Narayan 67072Indian Railway Department25/02/1919
Gangman Umrao 140129Indian Railway Department25/02/1919
Driver Thomas Reid 59464Royal Field Artillery25/02/1919
Boy 2nd Class Allen J/94070Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable25/02/1919
Serjeant Cox 235453Herefordshire Regiment25/02/1919
Corporal Shrubsall 206856Royal Air Force25/02/1919
Private Maudlin 202923East Surrey Regiment25/02/1919
Private Arthur Edward Horwood 11164Bedfordshire Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 18)
Quartermaster Serjeant Rogers 29424Royal Defence Corps25/02/1919
Private Parkinson 59789Northamptonshire Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman William Pedley J/85356Royal Navy, HMS Benbow25/02/1919 (aged 18)
Driver George Herbert Buck French Red Cross Society25/02/1919 (aged 44)
Lieutenant Forder Royal Air Force25/02/1919
Lance Corporal Francis Frederick Riley 17221Royal Defence Corps25/02/1919 (aged 31)
Corporal Jackson R4/106637Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919
Private Ferguson S/14632Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/02/1919
Guardsman Malcolm Blue 16339Scots Guards25/02/1919
Lieutenant Thomson Royal Air Force25/02/1919 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Ernest James Spalle Royal Army Ordnance Corps25/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Almon E. Corkum 3185699Canadian Garrison Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Charles Harrison 2691672Canadian Garrison Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Brown 955Canadian Army Medical Corps25/02/1919 (aged 28)
Boy 2nd Class Walter Sawle J/93962Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable25/02/1919 (aged 15)
Private Churcher 21474Hampshire Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 23)
Trimmer George Varley Brown 3905/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Rene25/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Dewing 82723Middlesex Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Doughty 7647Essex Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 32)
Corporal Evan Watkin Powell Jones 56710Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Percy Charles Curtis 10484Devonshire Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 32)
Leading Seaman Warren K/18826Royal Navy, HMS Ajax25/02/1919
Corporal Heath RMA/5134Royal Marine Artillery25/02/1919
Sick Berth Attendant Hodge M/4418Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/02/1919
Leading Cooks Mate Steer M/1850Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/02/1919
Private Clifford Morgan 16248British West Indies Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman Cliffe J/83784Royal Navy, HMS Emperor of India25/02/1919
Stoker 2nd Class Eason SS/119490Royal Navy, HMS Victory II25/02/1919 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Alfred George Gould PO/208490Royal Navy, HMS Victory I25/02/1919 (aged 34)
Leading Signalman John Taylor Bristol Z/748Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Richard Welford25/02/1919 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Julius Kohler J/5647Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private James Edward Barrows G/16039Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/02/1919 (aged 43)
Deck Hand James Cole 4665/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Launch 45725/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private James Johnson 80480The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Mcdonald 20144Royal Defence Corps25/02/1919
Lance Corporal Harold John Pilcher 1381ANZAC Provost Corps25/02/1919 (aged 23)
Ship's Cook William S. Russell Mercantile Marine25/02/1919
Mate Edward Wardley M/2872Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke II25/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Herbert James Burdon 1884Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private William Horace Church 27467Wiltshire Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Holland T/13098Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919 (aged 31)
Armourer Kenneth T. Perry M/20684Royal Navy, HMS Excellent,25/02/1919
Lance Corporal C. Mcdonald Reeves P/5813Military Police Corps25/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Robinson 17251Northumberland Fusiliers25/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Alfred E. Smith 41498The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/02/1919
Sapper William Cameron Speck 865294Canadian Engineers25/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Welsh 75960Canadian Divisional H.Q.25/02/1919 (aged 20)
Corporal Frank Holland Wilson 3649Army Pay Corps25/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private George Murray Collins 5666Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1919
Vizefeldwebel Paul Lux German Army25/02/1919
Musketier Walter Carls German Army25/02/1919
Musketier Hans Dillenburg German Army25/02/1919
Musketier Max Eichler German Army25/02/1919
Landsturmmann Eduard Rheinss German Army25/02/1919
Musketier Heinrich Steege German Army25/02/1919
Soldat Walter Wilhelm Dettmann German Army25/02/1919
Infanterist Joseph Mahl German Army25/02/1919
Soldat Heinrich Pries German Army25/02/1919
Internierter Max Raphael German Civilian25/02/1919
Private William Phillip John Netherway CH/11323Royal Marine Light Infantry25/02/1919 (aged 39)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany1750
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1030
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1030
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance720
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium440
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance400
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance310
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium340
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium320
HOUYET CHURCHYARDBelgium310
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance310
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of320
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance240
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance200
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium200
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance200
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France110
ATH COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
ALBANY PUBLIC CEMETERY (OLD)Australia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance110
TURRIFF CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINCARDINE CEMETERY, ROSS AND CROMARTYUnited Kingdom100
UPTON-CUM-CHALVEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SLOUGHUnited Kingdom100
TROON CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom100
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom110
PENZANCE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMPDOWNS CEMETERY, CHARLESTOWNUnited Kingdom100
STRETE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAM (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHORTWOOD BAPTIST CHAPEL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STONEHOUSE (ST. CYR) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROSS (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CLAINES (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALKERN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEXLEYHEATH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
AYLESFORD (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRLING (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANLEY (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (WALTON) HEBREW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RADCLIFFE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DESFORD (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FLEUR-DE-LIS CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRACKLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (KINGSTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OUNDLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (OSNEY ST. MARY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FROME (VALLIS ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLDENHILL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (TUNSTALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDWARDSTONE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WARLINGHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DORKING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
THAMES DITTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GUILDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILDALE (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOMBWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAWMARSH (HAUGH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DALTON (HOLY TRINITY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance100
OTAHUHU PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
CROWTHORNE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FERNHAM (ST. JOHN THE DIVINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STEVENSTON (NEW STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MAKERSTOUN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LANARK (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RATHVEN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARVAS (ST. MARY) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANELLI DISTRICT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) JEWISH CEMETERY NO.3Egypt111
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT HARWOOD (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
EAST WEMYSS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROCHESTER (STROOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITSTABLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
BASINGSTOKE (WORTING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLDEN COMMON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DOUGLAS CEMETERY, ISLE OF MANUnited Kingdom100
KENDAL (PARKSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INCE-IN-MAKERFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPPER CALDECOTE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FARCET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINTERBORNE STICKLAND (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLEY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (BALLENGEICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW CUMBERLAND (POPLAR RIDGE) CEMETERYCanada110
FIELD DALLING (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WINTERTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DILHAM (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OLD RADNOR (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BARBRECK ESTATE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
ORMSARY BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
BATUMI BRITISH MILITARY CEMETERYGeorgia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps20
Royal Engineers19
Royal Field Artillery16
Royal Garrison Artillery13
German Army9
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
Chinese Labour Corps7
Canadian Infantry7
Royal Air Force5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Royal Defence Corps4
Royal Army Ordnance Corps4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Hampshire Regiment4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Royal Army Veterinary Corps3
London Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
Cheshire Regiment3
Indian Labour Corps3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Royal Fusiliers3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
Army Pay Corps3
Canadian Garrison Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Durham Light Infantry2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Coldstream Guards2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Highland Light Infantry2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Military Police Corps2
Scots Guards2
Border Regiment2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
Tank Corps2
Canadian Engineers2
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable2
Essex Regiment2
Labour Corps2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Army Pay Department1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Mars1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Emperor of India1
Grenadier Guards1
German Civilian1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke II1
Manchester Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Rene1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve1
New Zealand Army Ordnance Corps1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
90th Punjabis1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Navy, HMS Ajax1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Excellent,1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Richard Welford1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Australian Light Horse1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Benbow1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Launch 4571
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.1
Mysore Lancers1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Canadian Divisional H.Q.1
Canadian Army Dental Corps1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Australian Provost Corps1
Royal Horse Artillery1
French Red Cross Society1
ANZAC Provost Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Thalia1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
87th Punjabis1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Scots1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1