Date of death: Tuesday 2 July 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal John Robert Payne 201839Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Greenacre 200238Manchester Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Edwin Kenneth Bonsey Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lynn 43885Suffolk Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Price Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.MM.L. 56202/07/1918
Private Anderson 56620Highland Light Infantry02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roderick Cameron 12789Royal Scots02/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Wilfrid Ellis Durant Royal Air Force, 29th Sqdn.02/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gomph 260384Gloucestershire Regiment02/07/1918
Private Daniel Henry Hanley 3331Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Percy Griffith Jones Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.02/07/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Robert Graham Pierce Royal Air Force, 29th Sqdn.02/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Swales 13/1347East Yorkshire Regiment02/07/1918
Private John Sidney Whitehouse 30484East Yorkshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Roy Tasman Williams 4616Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Duff 41678Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles Edward Marsland 10590King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert John Millen 5673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter David Moss 1717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1918
Corporal Gilbert Andrew Kirkpatrick 4150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Serjeant Jones 4483Rifle Brigade02/07/1918
Private Conlon 49003Norfolk Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Bert Dean 13100Northamptonshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas Gillie 33865Machine Gun Corps02/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hockley 61The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hope 200695The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/07/1918
Petty Officer George Frederick Quinn Tyneside Z/1299Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.02/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Proven Rankin 69190The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Larner 47547Essex Regiment02/07/1918
Private Lincoln M2/155973Army Service Corps02/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Pearce 41570Essex Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Beaton 67444Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1918
Private Sydney George Daniels 522776Canadian Army Medical Corps02/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hudson 524340Canadian Infantry02/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Andrews 29525Somerset Light Infantry02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Heathcott 4277York and Lancaster Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Hirst 41669West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/07/1918
Private Hynd 24964The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney John Saunders 41114York and Lancaster Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 38)
Driver John Smith 438273Royal Engineers02/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Waine 26153Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/07/1918
Bombardier George Walpole 17335New Zealand Field Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Young 60782Royal Engineers02/07/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Edward Henry Briston 37591Bedfordshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Jack Snider 8643Bedfordshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Charles William Holland 229462Royal Horse Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Joseph Ogden Lawton 117564Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal John Henry Moxon 3662Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1918
Private George Chapman 51950King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Darley 51960King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Evans 45349Durham Light Infantry02/07/1918
Private Roland Lovick 51995King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Della Simmons 273060Durham Light Infantry02/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Davies 7060South African Infantry02/07/1918
Private Charles Stanley Mcgee 7276Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Beaton 32415Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1918
Driver James Cunningham 650807Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 21)
Major Arthur Russell St. John Moubray Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Aloysius Orpwood 1970Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1918
Private Alfred Beard 40400South Wales Borderers02/07/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Davies 44146South Wales Borderers02/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry John Dray G/7618The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Dray 21421South Wales Borderers02/07/1918
Captain Evans South Wales Borderers02/07/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Foster Army Service Corps02/07/1918
Private Harold Hulse 40196South Wales Borderers02/07/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Jones 202851Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/07/1918
Lance Corporal Percy Thomas Lewis 31083South Wales Borderers02/07/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant William James Mills 8337Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frank Murphy 230241South Wales Borderers02/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Silk 30208South Wales Borderers02/07/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Edwin Trenholm 31534Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Whisken 20346South Wales Borderers02/07/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Bayles 13507Bedfordshire Regiment02/07/1918
Private Ernest Alfred Butland 49618Bedfordshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Jenkins 49380Northamptonshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mead 19125Bedfordshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry John Onan 16719Bedfordshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Outlaw 87017Machine Gun Corps02/07/1918
Gunner Morris Myer Isaacs 31011Australian Field Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Jackson 31011ALIAS02/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Bombardier William Philip Clisby 86268Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Bombardier Alfred James Ison 1249Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Ashton Sproat 46967Royal Engineers02/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Eric Alex Waldock 6104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1918
Major Callaghan Royal Air Force, 87th Sqdn.02/07/1918
Private Berriman 204473Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918
Private Frederick Edward Denyer 7818Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Abram Hoper 317Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 43)
Private Herbert Albert Martin 20537Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pierce 12032The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Siriett 25303Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick Skinner 10243Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918
Private Brian Crowe 3569Suffolk Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur Davies 69334Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Pountney 182383Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1918
Gunner Frank Aston 183886Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner George Ewart Nash 191155Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Ernest Heptinstall 242310King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Isaac Cartmer 51428Manchester Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Holland 440396Royal Engineers02/07/1918
Sapper George Bridge Kershaw 442316Royal Engineers02/07/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Royles 434348Royal Engineers02/07/1918
Sapper John Tomlinson 231089Royal Engineers02/07/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Joseph Allison 800535Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bramhall 20341Manchester Regiment02/07/1918
Serjeant Harry Charles Frederick Carey 58583The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fredrick William Crees 42434Suffolk Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Fisher 820256Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Healey 205541Lancashire Fusiliers02/07/1918
Corporal Alfred Hughes 375329Manchester Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Izzard 13401Royal Sussex Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Riddell 4/2125New Zealand Engineers02/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Slwanyana Mairika 18130South African Native Labour Corps02/07/1918
Private Ramakatsha Ramakacha Mohola 20616South African Native Labour Corps02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Silamulela Munyepao 14671South African Native Labour Corps02/07/1918
Private John Charles Alpin 14/1453York and Lancaster Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles William Bassett 46099York and Lancaster Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Luther Neale 31952York and Lancaster Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Webb 73393Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cornelius Charles Farrow 25592Middlesex Regiment02/07/1918
Gunner Stanley Parker 154099Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Albert Thomas 917Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Allars Stanley Collins 502Australian Machine Gun Corps02/07/1918
Private Joseph Griffiths 73269Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thompson 30260Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/07/1918
Private Treble G/20252Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Guy Powell Wright Middlesex Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bell 14544Scots Guards02/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Ferris Brown 51259Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/07/1918
Lance Corporal Bull 17027Northamptonshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Butcher 204477Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918
Private Caudle 203995Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Dobbs 40513Northamptonshire Regiment02/07/1918
Private Goode 242139The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/07/1918
Private Gramson G/8176Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918
Private Sidney Wallace Griffiths 25351The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant C. Herbert Hartmann Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal John Hibbert 201558Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Lane 203971Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Latchford 25281Northamptonshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lavender 204165Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918
Private Pay C/29681Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Pratt Bedfordshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Charles Bertie Sage 206372Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Simpson 203997Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918
Corporal Thomas Edmund Whittaker G/24764Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Whyatt 52156Northamptonshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Macbeth Sutherland Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.02/07/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman David Ewart Potts 554724London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Smith Duncan S/27286Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Matthews West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/07/1918
Private Stanley Jackson 6/16765South Wales Borderers02/07/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class George Edward Lambert 192554Royal Air Force02/07/1918 (aged 17)
Gunner Springford 197731Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Coupe 19967York and Lancaster Regiment02/07/1918
Lance Corporal Evans 19967ALIAS02/07/1918
Private John Maddison 73923Durham Light Infantry02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Joseph Hamilton 263964Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot (Blandford)02/07/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner George Prince 263325Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918
Private Wood 213Army Cyclist Corps02/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Johnson 616507London Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy Fredrick Teagle Mold 54399Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/07/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Wilkinson Royal Irish Fusiliers02/07/1918 (aged 34)
Flight Serjeant William Rowland Felton 19461Royal Air Force, 203rd Training Depot Station02/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Grant D/17451North Somerset Yeomanry02/07/1918
Private Charles Bath Preece 236706Herefordshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Letheren 356574The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/07/1918
Private Peter Kearney 60912Manchester Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Alsop 98554Royal Air Force, Ely Stores Park,02/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal John Ellis Boothman TT/0378Army Veterinary Corps02/07/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class George Keighley SS/118528Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ryder 82961The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Thomas Slatter 48740Leicestershire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 24)
Deck Hand Thomas Blackwell 2858/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin02/07/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Hull Royal Air Force02/07/1918
Private George Ascot Burton 97302Royal Army Medical Corps02/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clements G/10274Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918
Lieutenant John William Herbert Royal Sussex Regiment02/07/1918
Rifleman John Roddam Rigney R/35645King's Royal Rifle Corps02/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Taylor 26115Grenadier Guards02/07/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Edward George Nicholls-Pratt Royal Air Force, No. 13 Training Depot Station02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Reginald Victor Lambert 8631Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Mccartney 38358Northumberland Fusiliers02/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Fisher 8611ALIAS02/07/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Frederick Hawkins 8611Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hill 9491Worcestershire Regiment02/07/1918
Private James Grundy 11477Grenadier Guards02/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Dixon 241791Northumberland Fusiliers02/07/1918
Private Stanley Herbert Pryke 320209Suffolk Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 20)
Flight Serjeant Frederick Edward Sydney Collins 1411Royal Air Force02/07/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Lawson L/17416Middlesex Regiment02/07/1918
Private Meachen TR9/47176Bedfordshire Regiment02/07/1918
Private Charles George Compton 3037Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Horace Ralph Welch 266824Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arnold 3764Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1918
Flight Cadet Harwood Woodwark Barton Royal Air Force02/07/1918 (aged 17)
Private 1st Class James Yelland 92064Royal Air Force, Command Depot02/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private Naylor 403032Royal Army Medical Corps02/07/1918
Private Ernest Jones 351148Labour Corps02/07/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Cooke Clarkson Royal Air Force, 36th Training Sqdn.02/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Birks 242816York and Lancaster Regiment02/07/1918
Carrier Moielea 10713Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.02/07/1918
Private Walter Henry Stothers 3212193Canadian Infantry02/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper William M. Murdock 2009541Canadian Engineers02/07/1918 (aged 28)
Cadet George C. Crozier 153518Royal Air Force02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Medford Thomson 3311074Canadian Infantry02/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Grant Masson 307761Canadian Infantry02/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Howare 29172Royal Scots02/07/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Alexander Garden 109293Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.02/07/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Walter Roberts 75449Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Hoddinott 5595Royal Newfoundland Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 16)
Gunner Joseph Gordon Annear 89123Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Binnie 202267King's Own Scottish Borderers02/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Ralph Edgar Camm 494894Royal Engineers02/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harris 41237Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/07/1918
Private David Richard Jones 36297East Surrey Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Moore 30116Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Bradwell 34162Northumberland Fusiliers02/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Reginald Alfred Ellender 495231Royal Army Medical Corps02/07/1918 (aged 31)
Telegraphist Lionel Norman Shepherd London Z/6616Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Queen02/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Garden 10645Gordon Highlanders02/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lane 9949Royal Munster Fusiliers02/07/1918
Boatswain Cecil Ernest Simpson Mercantile Marine02/07/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Brown 865836Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Barter 231124Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.02/07/1918
Lieutenant Harry Charles Mccreary Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.02/07/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier John Martin Lawrance 191179Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Harold Edwards 36813Royal Army Medical Corps02/07/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Regester Pollard Lincolnshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Wilfrid Ellison 195644Royal Engineers02/07/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal George Robert Stanton 392084London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)02/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Woodham 11332Army Veterinary Corps02/07/1918 (aged 49)
Private Marsh 44087Essex Regiment02/07/1918
Private Brown 36092Manchester Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Crane 1111175th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Donaldson 8530362nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Hugh Haggarty 6119Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/07/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner James Masters 70923Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Joseph Slater 9162Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 37)
Bombardier Feeley 84646Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Henry George May S/28309Rifle Brigade02/07/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Prescott 835806Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918
Private Binks 32206East Surrey Regiment02/07/1918
Private Walter Thompson 26282East Surrey Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crossman 28589Somerset Light Infantry02/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Harris 27780Wiltshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Edward William Du Val Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Barker 116215Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Keen 72363Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/07/1918
Lance Corporal John Reid Thomson 28449Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frederick Octavius Greenacre 242336Gordon Highlanders02/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Corrigan 17360South Lancashire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant William Merriel 1376Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Hill 552877Royal Engineers02/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Tapsell 47020Lancashire Fusiliers02/07/1918
Gunner Cox 134835Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Edward Harris Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stretch 47485Northamptonshire Regiment02/07/1918
Private Theakston 19242Northamptonshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Woodley 12135Northamptonshire Regiment02/07/1918
Private Eastment 40400Devonshire Regiment02/07/1918
Private Barnes 10881Leinster Regiment02/07/1918
Saddler Sydney Herbert Cook L/31693Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Gordon Forbes 295380Royal Scots Fusiliers02/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sydney Windle 406601The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Yang Yu En 11779Chinese Labour Corps02/07/1918
Private Albert Hancock 26343King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harris 41952Royal Berkshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Smart 30142Royal Engineers02/07/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Boulger 91846Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918
Clerk Maridas BANG/33Supply and Transport Corps02/07/1918
Clerk Vaz Gorakhp/16561Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/07/1918
Private Anderson 51801Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)02/07/1918
Driver Clark 89392Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Crossley 127537Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1918
Labourer Kallarakal 904Indian Labour Corps02/07/1918
Sapper William Alfred Lamerton 217128Royal Engineers02/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hoit 20707Hampshire Regiment02/07/1918
Driver Henri Partoon T/390418Army Service Corps02/07/1918
Sepoy Mohan Singh 474629th Punjabis02/07/1918
Private Allaway G/5133The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/07/1918
Rifleman Alexander Moffett 13284Royal Irish Rifles02/07/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Jonathon George Flowers 88607Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 64)
Private Green 331397Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry02/07/1918
Private William Thomas Evans SE/32591Army Veterinary Corps02/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Beard 77934Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Cavendish 241465Leicestershire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Cooper 38543Leicestershire Regiment02/07/1918
Lieutenant Bryce Thomas Davidson Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.02/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Peter Hyslop 203367Royal Scots Fusiliers02/07/1918
Serjeant Joseph Helsby 51777Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Burnie 48878South Wales Borderers02/07/1918
Private Robert William George Williams 49231Northamptonshire Regiment02/07/1918
Private Charles John Andrews 205185Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918
Follower Gurdit Passi Fyzabad/140Indian Labour Corps02/07/1918
Porter Maung Honat Rangoon/514Indian Labour Corps02/07/1918
Private William Stewart Cook 127371Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick George Coulson 201221Royal Berkshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Harold John Cox 44778Royal Irish Rifles02/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lewis 50727Cheshire Regiment02/07/1918
Private Francis Walter Penney G/10665Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Smith 20091Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/07/1918
Lance Corporal Cox 9974Devonshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Fowler 36693Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918
Private William George Haggar 230935The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Atkins 203798Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918
Private Wiles 5721The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/07/1918
Private Briscoe 45257Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/07/1918
Private Albert Henry Mankee 42283Essex Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stevens 33556Wiltshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Stubbs 23938East Yorkshire Regiment02/07/1918
Private Cecil Edwin Tridgell 37691Somerset Light Infantry02/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frank Alfred John Musson CM/872South African Motor Cyclist Corps02/07/1918
Captain Gwynne-Griffith Royal Engineers02/07/1918 (aged 27)
Sarwan Muhammad 1356Supply and Transport Corps02/07/1918
Sepoy Johar Singh 459998th Indian Infantry02/07/1918
Havildar Pakhar Singh 148356th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)02/07/1918
Lance Naik Fateh Singh 434129th Punjabis02/07/1918
Sepoy Fateh Singh 434229th Punjabis02/07/1918
Labourer Maung Sang Pe 3329Indian Labour Corps02/07/1918
Labourer Bachchu 828Indian Labour Corps02/07/1918
Lance Serjeant William Albert Chennells 200738Rifle Brigade02/07/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Michael Curren P/11337Military Police Corps02/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilfred Reid 9032North Staffordshire Regiment02/07/1918
Driver Willard 16468East African Railways02/07/1918
Gunner Robert Burke 5912Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private James Burns 13759Bedfordshire Regiment02/07/1918
Private George Crisp G/11384Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Thomas Freeman 41346Bedfordshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Christmas Hammond 41258Northamptonshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Haynes 51201Bedfordshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Charles Howlett G/20510Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918
Private Cecil Herbert Hunt 205882Northamptonshire Regiment02/07/1918
Private Frederick Henry James 202206Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Henry Lemon 21541Bedfordshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Racher G/12095The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/07/1918
Private Frederick William Ranfield 45730Northamptonshire Regiment02/07/1918
Private William Ewart Riches G/20016Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frederick Taylor G/8068Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas F. Taylor 40809Bedfordshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Hiram Carter 26530King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/07/1918
Follower Sheikh Shah 2707Indian Royal Artillery02/07/1918
Clerk (Accounts) Vaz 16561Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/07/1918
Follower Shiusaran Chhabban PAMC/2101Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers02/07/1918
Sepoy Lachhman Bhogle 3209108th Indian Infantry02/07/1918
Rifleman Hansraj Thapa 46399th Gurkha Rifles02/07/1918
Rifleman Jitbahadur Gurung 49973rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles02/07/1918
Driver Baz Khan 1608Mule Corps02/07/1918
Driver Muhammad Umar 1745Mule Corps02/07/1918
Labourer Sahib Khan 50128Indian Railway Department02/07/1918
Follower Raghubir LKD/1510Followers Central Depot02/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred Thomas Charles Myles The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/07/1918
Lance Corporal James Arthur Garner 12710Royal Berkshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Laughton 13/1211East Yorkshire Regiment02/07/1918
Private Alfred William Childs 6485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1918
Sapper Charles Brown Mccammon 446601Royal Engineers02/07/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Gonner Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/07/1918
Ordinary Seaman Towills J/87647Royal Navy, HMS Powerful02/07/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Fred Challands TR6/6186Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Markham 78655Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Barber 27594Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Frank Hawes Elliott Canadian Infantry02/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Evans 60350South Lancashire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 42)
Driver John Dunn Beeston T/421936Army Service Corps02/07/1918 (aged 38)
Officer's Cook 3rd Class Wheaton L/10500Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable02/07/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Potter 143122Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/07/1918
Sapper Hart 49304Royal Engineers02/07/1918
Lance Corporal Bullock 25968Worcestershire Regiment02/07/1918
Private Charles Williams 437255Royal Army Medical Corps02/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Allan Alfred Gower 204388London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/07/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Nevell 282421London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/07/1918
Rifleman Walter Higgins S/29975Rifle Brigade02/07/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Mcavoy 40934Royal Irish Rifles02/07/1918
Corporal Dudleston 67633Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1918
Gunner Shelton 78184Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1918
Private Awuta Sokoto 8431Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.02/07/1918
Second Engineer Malcolm Wright Mercantile Marine02/07/1918 (aged 35)
Leading Seaman Gilbert Alfred Abbs 235013Royal Navy, HMS Platypus02/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Tabor 17581Hampshire Regiment02/07/1918
Fireman Abdullah Ahmad Khan Indian Merchant Service02/07/1918
Fireman Abdul Majid Indian Merchant Service02/07/1918
Lascar Ahmad Kanji Abdur Rahman Indian Merchant Service02/07/1918
Trimmer Ali Muhammad Ghulam Indian Merchant Service02/07/1918
Serang Muhammad Jabbar Indian Merchant Service02/07/1918
Tindal Naimuddin Saifuddin Indian Merchant Service02/07/1918
Fireman Sahibzadah Abdul Ghani Indian Merchant Service02/07/1918
Private Barnes 44581Lincolnshire Regiment02/07/1918
Gunner Robert Hugh Burton 121908Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918
Serjeant James Cardwell 13804Cameron Highlanders02/07/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Harold Cowgill 18/1514West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/07/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Dodds 11677Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Rupert Thomas Featherstone 164463Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Hodgkinson 29547Yorkshire Regiment02/07/1918
Lance Bombardier Walter Ling 65688Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Nathan Lowe L/3223Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Willie Pawsey 34391East Surrey Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Bombardier Tams 52773Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1918
Fahrer Marian Antkewitz German Army02/07/1918
Musketier Peter Enders German Army02/07/1918
Soldat Paul Pursche German Army02/07/1918
Unteroffizier Reimass German Army02/07/1918
Musketier Christian Reitz German Army02/07/1918
Musketier Hermann Weissert German Army02/07/1918
Private Richard George Waller M2/203782Army Service Corps02/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hugh Potter 2866th Dragoons (Inniskilling)02/07/1918 (aged 21)
Acting Corporal William Lyons 4950Royal Munster Fusiliers02/07/1918 (aged 36)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance1890
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance1650
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance14100
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance1030
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1080
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance911
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance9102
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance840
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance700
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance741
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia700
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany630
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance640
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance540
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance530
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany520
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance430
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium440
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany420
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq400
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance400
LOOS MEMORIALFrance410
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance310
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance320
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance330
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa300
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom311
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq320
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance310
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany311
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance210
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance210
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
HASLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
TAUNTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland210
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance210
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
SELESTAT (SCHLESTADT) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
NEUF-BRISACH COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium200
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance110
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
ETON WICK (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SEAHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLETON ST. GEORGE (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HETTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (DURHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom110
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ILFORD (BUCKINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUMBER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREAT HARWOOD (OUR LADY AND ST. HUBERT) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NELSON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARDON HILL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WELLINGBOROUGH (DODDINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WORTHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOREHAM-BY-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MERE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COMPTON CHAMBERLAYNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITBY (LARPOOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
ORANGEVILLE (FOREST LAWN) CEMETERYCanada100
AGINCOURT (KNOX UNITED CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
NICOSIA BRITISH CEMETERYCyprus100
ST. JOHN'S GENERAL PROTESTANT CEMETERY, ST. JOHN'S CITY WESTCanada100
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance100
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation120
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance100
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance100
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
BLANGY-TRONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance100
ST. IMOGES CHURCHYARDFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly120
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARNMONEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILKENNY (ST. JOHN) CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
OLD MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANDYBIE (ST. TYBIE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FLINT (NORTHOP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium110
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
CHESHAM BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
ROWLEY REGIS (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON-IN-CRAVEN BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
HORBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST RETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOYLAKE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WILLASTON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABBOTSBURY (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BUNNY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada100
GREAT BIRCHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PETERBOROUGH OLD (BROADWAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
LANDOUR GENERAL CEMETERYIndia100
MUSSOORIE GENERAL CEMETERYIndia100
PORT BLAIR CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28
Royal Field Artillery24
Royal Garrison Artillery19
Royal Engineers15
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14
Bedfordshire Regiment13
Northamptonshire Regiment13
South Wales Borderers11
Royal Welsh Fusiliers8
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)8
York and Lancaster Regiment7
Indian Merchant Service7
Manchester Regiment6
German Army6
Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.5
Army Service Corps5
Indian Labour Corps5
Royal Air Force5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Canadian Infantry5
Rifle Brigade4
Essex Regiment4
East Surrey Regiment4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Suffolk Regiment4
Royal Irish Rifles3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Army Veterinary Corps3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
ALIAS3
Leicestershire Regiment3
South African Native Labour Corps3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Durham Light Infantry3
Middlesex Regiment3
29th Punjabis3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Royal Air Force, 29th Sqdn.2
Supply and Transport Corps2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Mule Corps2
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Machine Gun Corps2
Gordon Highlanders2
Hampshire Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Royal Scots2
Mercantile Marine2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.MM.L. 5621
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Scots Guards1
Royal Air Force, Ely Stores Park,1
Cameron Highlanders1
Labour Corps1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
London Regiment1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry1
Australian Field Artillery1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 36th Training Sqdn.1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Cheshire Regiment1
Indian Railway Department1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Leinster Regiment1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
East African Railways1
New Zealand Engineers1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, No. 13 Training Depot Station1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 87th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Queen1
Followers Central Depot1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Canadian Engineers1
Indian Royal Artillery1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Air Force, 203rd Training Depot Station1
South African Motor Cyclist Corps1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.1
108th Indian Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Platypus1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
98th Indian Infantry1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot (Blandford)1
South African Infantry1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, Command Depot1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Army Cyclist Corps1