Date of death: Friday 31 January 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Benjamin Johnstone 46132Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/01/1919 (aged 23)
Nurse Meta Burgess Voluntary Aid Detachment31/01/1919 (aged 35)
Private Frederick James Skinner 78083Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/01/1919 (aged 28)
Captain Thomas Scarlett Special List31/01/1919 (aged 36)
Serjeant Charles Henry Cuss 11288Wiltshire Regiment31/01/1919 (aged 37)
Nurse Jennie Williams Voluntary Aid Detachment31/01/1919 (aged 45)
Captain John Kelly Bridge Lancashire Fusiliers31/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private William Dunn 34152King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/01/1919 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Rought The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/01/1919
Private Spring 48957East Surrey Regiment31/01/1919 (aged 38)
Serjeant Jones 10861South Lancashire Regiment31/01/1919
Lance Serjeant Frank Bicknell 200744East Surrey Regiment31/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Bowes 7766Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/01/1919 (aged 40)
Major Horace John Flower King's Royal Rifle Corps31/01/1919 (aged 35)
Private William Thornton 531811London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)31/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private John Francis Cook 200351Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private Bethel 6018British West Indies Regiment31/01/1919
Private Percy Coultas 15/233West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/01/1919 (aged 24)
Follower Kusia Nek 960Indian Labour Corps31/01/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert Edward Wilson Wardell 120601Royal Air Force31/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Charles William Broughton 20846Northamptonshire Regiment31/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private Burns 110848Royal Fusiliers31/01/1919
Private Daniel Buttolph 022041Royal Army Ordnance Corps31/01/1919 (aged 33)
Corporal Edward Douglas Helme 07906Royal Army Ordnance Corps31/01/1919 (aged 30)
Serjeant Oven WR/290155Royal Engineers31/01/1919
Private John William Wass 030096Royal Army Ordnance Corps31/01/1919 (aged 26)
Driver Abas Ali 388Mule Corps31/01/1919
Rifleman Bush 593464London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)31/01/1919
Corporal Howell Tudor Thomas 108725Royal Engineers31/01/1919 (aged 37)
Private Hawkins 30257Northumberland Fusiliers31/01/1919
Driver Arthur Carlton 775794Royal Field Artillery31/01/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner Ford 705810Royal Field Artillery31/01/1919
Leading Deck Hand George Beaton 5012/DARoyal Naval Reserve31/01/1919
Private Kelly 626300Labour Corps31/01/1919
Private William Henry Oxbury 22921Army Cyclist Corps31/01/1919 (aged 19)
Guardsman Herbert Pollington 20454Grenadier Guards31/01/1919 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Andrew John Waters Royal Air Force31/01/1919 (aged 19)
Sapper William Bayne Young 420628Royal Engineers31/01/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper Greig WR/193966Royal Engineers31/01/1919
Private Rogan 293078Northumberland Fusiliers31/01/1919
Serjeant Temperton 83469Royal Army Medical Corps31/01/1919 (aged 36)
Driver Baleshwar Upadhya 14140Indian Royal Artillery31/01/1919
Driver Basawan Pande 32988Indian Royal Artillery31/01/1919
Driver Hardwar Pande 43215Indian Royal Artillery31/01/1919
Driver Kalu Khan 30778Indian Royal Artillery31/01/1919
Follower Mathura LKCD/3867Followers Central Depot31/01/1919
Follower Rama Kirkee/831Indian Army Remount Department31/01/1919
Driver Sobha Chand 13798Indian Royal Artillery31/01/1919
Serjeant Carter 15115Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/01/1919
Private Fletcher SE/6748Royal Army Veterinary Corps31/01/1919 (aged 45)
Private Potter L/10212The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/01/1919 (aged 23)
Driver Southey T4/212962Royal Army Service Corps31/01/1919
Sepoy Ramji Lal 132895th Russell's Infantry31/01/1919
Sapper Gordon 466620Royal Engineers31/01/1919
Signalman Rowbottom Mersey Z/1403Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/01/1919
Private Oliver 16737Durham Light Infantry31/01/1919
Private William Edward Pennylegion 862085Canadian Infantry31/01/1919 (aged 34)
Gunner Albert Edward Orsbourn 128574Royal Garrison Artillery31/01/1919 (aged 31)
Private Woods 43361York and Lancaster Regiment31/01/1919
Private Joseph Spence 99137Durham Light Infantry31/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private Rampton 17221Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/01/1919 (aged 43)
Staff Serjeant Theodor Joseph Kirchel T/1608Royal Army Ordnance Corps31/01/1919 (aged 41)
Private William Estaffe 742387Canadian Infantry31/01/1919 (aged 37)
Private Wright 44Northumberland Fusiliers31/01/1919
Private Jones 93829The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/01/1919 (aged 19)
Driver John Grenfell Pascoe 2400Australian Army Service Corps31/01/1919 (aged 44)
Private Charles Prior 5867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1919 (aged 36)
Private John Goff 901165Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/01/1919 (aged 24)
Private Karl Randolph Symington 1033270Canadian Infantry31/01/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Cree 37770Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private Paratene Karapaina 19948New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion31/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private Hugo Hindes Hull 4109The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Harbour 122823Royal Army Medical Corps31/01/1919 (aged 41)
Stoker 1st Class Banfield K/3222(PO)Royal Navy31/01/1919
Private Player T4/197757Royal Army Service Corps31/01/1919
Corporal Joseph Hodges 778430Canadian Railway Troops31/01/1919 (aged 30)
Sapper Morris 107284Royal Engineers31/01/1919
Private Jesse Knighton 79783West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/01/1919 (aged 19)
Bombardier Voisey 64411Royal Field Artillery31/01/1919
Private Harry Olus Hanson 442391Canadian Infantry31/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private Peter Mack 429661Canadian Infantry31/01/1919 (aged 43)
Second Lieutenant John Allan Watson Royal Field Artillery31/01/1919 (aged 31)
Private Moore 21087Royal Army Medical Corps31/01/1919
Private James Bain 120398Royal Army Medical Corps31/01/1919 (aged 33)
Corporal Charles Edward Knowles DM2/180335Royal Army Service Corps31/01/1919 (aged 34)
Corporal Richard John Bilkey 200901Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private Williams DM2/112549Royal Army Service Corps31/01/1919
Corporal Wilson 443860Royal Engineers31/01/1919 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal James Skipper 18548Army Cyclist Corps31/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private Gilbert Tatner 614909London Regiment31/01/1919 (aged 31)
Private Adams SE/21534Royal Army Veterinary Corps31/01/1919
Private Moore M/298991Royal Army Service Corps31/01/1919
Private Robb 201101Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/01/1919
Corporal Albones 12912Lincolnshire Regiment31/01/1919 (aged 30)
Rifleman Arthur Edward Carter A/203365King's Royal Rifle Corps31/01/1919 (aged 31)
Private Filiatreault 3155994Canadian Infantry31/01/1919
Private Walter Clifford Rowney 60202Labour Corps31/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Clitheroe 761044Canadian Infantry31/01/1919
Private Cecil Eley Westland 2022375Canadian Infantry31/01/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Bloomfield 75056Tank Corps31/01/1919 (aged 32)
Private Holt Deal/15739(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps31/01/1919 (aged 46)
Labourer Feng Ch'uan Chih 26181Chinese Labour Corps31/01/1919
Private Arthur Bingham M2/147747Royal Army Service Corps31/01/1919 (aged 41)
Private Charles Henry Morse 18260East Surrey Regiment31/01/1919
Private Charles William Cullum 040318Royal Army Ordnance Corps31/01/1919 (aged 38)
Sapper Rider WR/194770Royal Engineers31/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private James Frederick Ayres PO/18488Royal Marine Light Infantry31/01/1919 (aged 21)
Gangman Jaisari 7119Indian Railways31/01/1919
Sepoy Mangla Ram 3417125th Napier's Rifles31/01/1919
Driver Moss 846381Royal Field Artillery31/01/1919
Private Blake 24725South Wales Borderers31/01/1919
Private George Hesketh Robinson 26466Lancashire Fusiliers31/01/1919 (aged 22)
Serjeant Robert Valentine 222018Royal Air Force31/01/1919 (aged 25)
Seaman Mackay 5533/ARoyal Naval Reserve31/01/1919 (aged 24)
Seaman Torquil Munro 4517/ARoyal Naval Reserve31/01/1919 (aged 24)
Sapper Barker 18274Royal Engineers31/01/1919
Private Mcbride 251544Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/01/1919 (aged 21)
Labourer Goda Gindu 41168Egyptian Labour Corps31/01/1919
Lieutenant Charles Linnaeus Cumming Royal Air Force31/01/1919 (aged 30)
Sepoy Balu Ram 7018113th Indian Infantry31/01/1919
Rifleman Partiman Kuar 1356Assam Rifles31/01/1919
Daffadar Nur Husain 28Mule Corps31/01/1919
Havildar Mamchand 365598th Indian Infantry31/01/1919
Sepoy Puran Singh 266122nd Punjabis31/01/1919
Rifleman Jasbir Pun 41501st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)31/01/1919
Driver Hardwar Pandi 42315Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army31/01/1919
Rifleman Hariparshad Gurung 23312nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)31/01/1919
Labourer Anna 2494Indian Labour Corps31/01/1919
Driver Baleshar Upadhiya 60140Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army31/01/1919
Private George S. Harrison 70932Royal Army Medical Corps31/01/1919
Lieutenant Hugh Gardner Bailey Somerset Light Infantry31/01/1919 (aged 37)
Drummer Myers 21450East Yorkshire Regiment31/01/1919
Brevet Colonel Rowland Hill Martin Norfolk Regiment31/01/1919 (aged 70)
Lance Corporal Creighton G/290Royal Irish Fusiliers31/01/1919 (aged 47)
Rifleman Kehr Singh 2600Burma Military Police31/01/1919
Labourer Chinta Bara 65194Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers31/01/1919
Jemadar Dagdu Chavan 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry31/01/1919
Sepoy Shiu Ram 303887th Punjabis31/01/1919
Sepoy Ramdayal Singh 39384th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs31/01/1919
Sepoy Krishna Surwe 3255114th Mahrattas31/01/1919
Driver Dayal SO/4013Supply and Transport Corps31/01/1919
Driver Soliya 1517Mule Corps31/01/1919
Sepoy Mahendar A/317Indian Survey Department31/01/1919
Follower Akbar Ali 60468Indian Railway Department31/01/1919
Follower Fazlur Rahman 55408Indian Railway Department31/01/1919
Khalasi Jagu Prabhu 68996Indian Railway Department31/01/1919
Labourer Salku Mahji 57710Indian Railway Department31/01/1919
Private John Henry Harland 530107Labour Corps31/01/1919 (aged 34)
Gunner Bebbington 85350Royal Garrison Artillery31/01/1919
Lance Corporal Henry Hall 2855Australian Employment Company31/01/1919 (aged 32)
Shoeing Smith Albert Henry James 1254720th Hussars31/01/1919 (aged 40)
Corporal Charles Cyril Clayton 231757Royal Engineers31/01/1919
Gunner Charles Edward Askew 133678Royal Garrison Artillery31/01/1919 (aged 35)
Private Burns 40904Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/01/1919 (aged 35)
Gunner Cecil Wallace Ellis 2101082Canadian Field Artillery31/01/1919 (aged 19)
Sapper French 46857Royal Engineers31/01/1919
Lieutenant Halstead Royal Air Force31/01/1919 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Barrat 108078Royal Engineers31/01/1919 (aged 36)
Private George Cuthbert Kenefick 74696Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/01/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner David Albert Bryant 284Australian Heavy Artillery31/01/1919 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman William Radford 876826Mercantile Marine Reserve31/01/1919 (aged 18)
Private James Peggs RME/5043(S)Royal Marine Engineers31/01/1919 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Heseltine DEV/J/39607Royal Navy31/01/1919
Gunner Ashford 95666Royal Field Artillery31/01/1919 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Robert Reginald Lawrence 506Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private William Waite 10745Seaforth Highlanders31/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private William Wilson 10745ALIAS31/01/1919
Private Arthur Lawler 2700Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery31/01/1919
Private Dugald Mcdougall 7284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/01/1919
Private Leonard Thomas Mcphail 32707Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private Nannery 18183Connaught Rangers31/01/1919 (aged 33)
Gunner Edward Sutton 45814Royal Field Artillery31/01/1919 (aged 23)
Leading Aircraftman Ernest Walter Napier 96499Royal Air Force31/01/1919 (aged 36)
Landsturmmann Arno Bleick German Army31/01/1919
Landsturmmann Georg Feldmann German Army31/01/1919
Soldat Bruno Germer German Army31/01/1919
Musketier Max Goerg German Army31/01/1919
Musketier August Hanschke German Army31/01/1919
Musketier Felix Kasperczyk German Army31/01/1919
Gefreiter Karl Moeller German Army31/01/1919
Landsturmmann Josef Nietsch German Army31/01/1919
Grenadier Johann Obalek German Army31/01/1919
Grenadier Erich Roecker German Army31/01/1919
Musketier Josef Sokolowski German Army31/01/1919
Unteroffizier Karl Thyssen German Army31/01/1919
Unteroffizier Heinrich Wissenberg German Army31/01/1919
Jaeger Otto Lemnitz German Army31/01/1919
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Teleiter German Army31/01/1919
Private James Clarke 4177King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)31/01/1919 (aged 38)
Private George Robert Harrison 120073Royal Army Medical Corps31/01/1919 (aged 22)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance1020
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance940
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance820
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom680
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany510
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece511
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance400
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly411
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium300
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium331
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance311
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance201
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France200
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt230
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance221
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance211
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance110
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PETERHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
STRETE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TIDESWELL (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
GLOSSOP CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESCOT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DENTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NEWTOWN LINFORD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONDONTHORPE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENFIELD (HERTFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BITTERLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EYE CEMETERY (OR AIGNISH BURIAL GROUND), ISLE OF LEWISUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THAMES DITTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
HENFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARBORNE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GOOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (TINSLEY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NELSON MEMORIAL PARKCanada110
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation110
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria100
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
MANTOVA TOWN CEMETERYItaly100
SHAW (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
GOSFORTH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ECCLESMACHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THURSO (MOUNT VERNON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium110
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of111
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance120
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRAYSHOTT (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SCONE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHATTERIS (NEW ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MILLOM (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
RUDDINGTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GERRARDS CROSS (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PENARTH (ST. AUGUSTINE OF HIPPO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRAINTREE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARTHALL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEST KIRBY (ST. BRIDGET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
MIDDLE MUSQUODOBOIT METHODIST CEMETERYCanada110
SEVEN SISTERS (SOAR) WELSH CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom120
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
INDIAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEIndia100
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia110
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
German Army15
Royal Engineers12
Canadian Infantry8
Royal Field Artillery7
Royal Army Service Corps6
Royal Air Force6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Indian Royal Artillery5
Royal Army Ordnance Corps5
Indian Railway Department4
Northumberland Fusiliers3
East Surrey Regiment3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Royal Naval Reserve3
Labour Corps3
Mule Corps3
Voluntary Aid Detachment2
Royal Navy2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Indian Labour Corps2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Durham Light Infantry2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Army Veterinary Corps2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Chinese Labour Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Australian Heavy Artillery1
Royal Fusiliers1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
113th Indian Infantry1
Canadian Railway Troops1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Special List1
Followers Central Depot1
Connaught Rangers1
Assam Rifles1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
87th Punjabis1
Indian Railways1
95th Russell's Infantry1
Royal Marine Engineers1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Australian Employment Company1
British West Indies Regiment1
98th Indian Infantry1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Norfolk Regiment1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Tank Corps1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
20th Hussars1
22nd Punjabis1
South Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment1
114th Mahrattas1
South Wales Borderers1
ALIAS1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Grenadier Guards1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Burma Military Police1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Indian Survey Department1