Date of death: Friday 18 January 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Frank White 16898King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Edward Turner 491230London Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper James Smith WR/508430Royal Engineers18/01/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Thompson 242103Lancashire Fusiliers18/01/1918
Private Mcpherson 3262South African Infantry18/01/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Katti Johan Lakra 320Indian Labour Corps18/01/1918
Labourer Senggur 1933Indian Labour Corps18/01/1918
Private Campbell S/23045Seaforth Highlanders18/01/1918 (aged 18)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Abraham Wells 130875Royal Engineers18/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wilson 16326Scots Guards18/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edward Walter Hulbert Chichester 116796Canadian Infantry18/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sydney David Watkins 74251The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/01/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Morath R/33574King's Royal Rifle Corps18/01/1918
Private Vaughan 38782York and Lancaster Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 37)
Sergeant Harold John Mahoney 5734Australian Railway Corps18/01/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Walter Giles 263475Royal Engineers18/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ridout 14751South Wales Borderers18/01/1918
Private Edwin Abraham 41Australian Army Veterinary Corps18/01/1918
Private Field 27964Middlesex Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Frederick Charles Milner A/204480King's Royal Rifle Corps18/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Claude Cook 3/2615New Zealand Medical Corps18/01/1918
Private Ernest Walter Sharman 3/1190New Zealand Medical Corps18/01/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Norman Leslie Cornforth Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.18/01/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Warren Kemp Fenn-Smith Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.18/01/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Gorham Vinton Stevens Lincolnshire Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Feather 18710Coldstream Guards18/01/1918
Private Gibbs 19412Coldstream Guards18/01/1918
Private Dougherty 69526The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/01/1918
Private Bedford 267305Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/01/1918
Rifleman Adams R/33507King's Royal Rifle Corps18/01/1918
Rifleman Schultz S/31484Rifle Brigade18/01/1918
Bombardier Mckinnon 109332Royal Field Artillery18/01/1918
Private Nathan Furgerson Smart 12550British West Indies Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper James Tierney 251775Royal Engineers18/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cornwell 503003Royal Army Medical Corps18/01/1918
Private Sidney Charles Foxon 41954Royal Army Medical Corps18/01/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Hudson B/201437Rifle Brigade18/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Theodore Jamieson L/11281Royal Fusiliers18/01/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Lomas 17618Cheshire Regiment18/01/1918
Serjeant Mccombie 4225Royal Field Artillery18/01/1918
Gunner John William Peacock 129244Royal Field Artillery18/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Henry Berry 51428Lincolnshire Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Alfred Bland 30560Bedfordshire Yeomanry18/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Bourke 43284Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/01/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Haining S/4489Seaforth Highlanders18/01/1918
Lance Corporal Roberts G/60052The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/01/1918
Gunner William Wright 188585Royal Field Artillery18/01/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Mccreery 19/546Royal Irish Rifles18/01/1918
Follower Kahaosan 1118Indian Labour Corps18/01/1918
Labourer Khagu 2233Indian Labour Corps18/01/1918
Labourer Lowan 919Indian Labour Corps18/01/1918
Private George Harry Iliffe 31211King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/01/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner John Gerrard 631086Royal Field Artillery18/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Brown 15770Yorkshire Regiment18/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Horace Uchtred Smith South Staffordshire Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Hilsdon 16417Coldstream Guards18/01/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Jefferson 20555Coldstream Guards18/01/1918
Captain Clement Gawler Mead Canadian Infantry18/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ernest James Cornish 45382Northumberland Fusiliers18/01/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick Thurston 85351Royal Engineers18/01/1918 (aged 32)
Deck Hand Macneil 1796/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke18/01/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Edmund Graham 33677Cheshire Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kewin 28632Cheshire Regiment18/01/1918
Private Linklater 17933Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Duddridge 171Royal Army Medical Corps18/01/1918
Serjeant Barnet SS/17323Army Service Corps18/01/1918 (aged 50)
Bombardier Frank Collinson 130306Royal Field Artillery18/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robertson 602614Canadian Infantry18/01/1918
Gunner Rutherford 339686Canadian Field Artillery18/01/1918
Private Frederick Hamilton Framingham T/242923The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/01/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Gokich 736154Canadian Railway Troops18/01/1918
Private Alfred Hercules Jenkins 123043Royal Army Medical Corps18/01/1918 (aged 46)
Private Corkish 102373Canadian Labour Corps18/01/1918
Private William J. Keeling 36200Bedfordshire Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 41)
Private Gill 74571Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/01/1918
Private Harland 20729Royal Defence Corps18/01/1918
Sapper John Lloyd Clayton 434701Royal Engineers18/01/1918 (aged 34)
Stoker 2nd Class Alfred Brindley K/47459Royal Navy, HMS Vivid18/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Appleton 51030Cheshire Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Edward Beet S/385687Army Service Corps18/01/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Harold Edmund Dagnall 930712Royal Field Artillery18/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred May 353368London Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fred Hawkins M/323118Army Service Corps18/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hazell 30671Northamptonshire Regiment18/01/1918
Private Mansell 38162King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/01/1918
Private Bernard Dyke 66837Devonshire Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frederick Fordham 2775Rifle Brigade18/01/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Charles Kay Ward 3/71New Zealand Dental Corps18/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Alfred Hatton 8/7306Hampshire Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Thomas Davies PLY/11198Royal Marine Light Infantry18/01/1918
Squadron Serjeant Major Edwin George Pullen R/310952Army Service Corps18/01/1918 (aged 53)
Lance Corporal Taylor 330337Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry18/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles James Sonnex CH/11493Royal Marine Light Infantry18/01/1918
Private James Brunton 6951King's Own Scottish Borderers18/01/1918 (aged 42)
Private Amadu Jallow 8787Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/01/1918
Private Sulemanu Moshi R/565Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/01/1918
Carrier Fabower Mendi 1315Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.18/01/1918
Carrier Howa Saio 11238Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.18/01/1918
Carrier Lahai 10845Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.18/01/1918
Carrier Momnoo Kamara 11471Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.18/01/1918
Carrier Mormor Sao 11720Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.18/01/1918
Sergeant Donald Mclean 643928Canadian Infantry18/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Green 14511Northamptonshire Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Everett 53263Manchester Regiment18/01/1918
Private Frank Duncan Forde G/16987Royal Sussex Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Horatio Wilfred A. Beechey 26/1056New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/01/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Bennett 243933Royal Field Artillery18/01/1918
Gunner Cooper 214807Royal Field Artillery18/01/1918
Gunner Charles Frederick Holdaway 16065Royal Field Artillery18/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Henry Fryer 600Australian Machine Gun Corps18/01/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Alfred John Wallace Fenn A/200873King's Royal Rifle Corps18/01/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Dennis Archibald Ryan R/40171King's Royal Rifle Corps18/01/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frederick George Kingsland 113340Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.18/01/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant George Alexander Park Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.18/01/1918 (aged 29)
Shoeing Smith Stanley Alfred Girdler TS/6368Army Service Corps18/01/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Thomas Burden 33184Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/01/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Harold Lewis Winwood 29124New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/01/1918
Private Young 799804Canadian Infantry18/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Milford 14795British West Indies Regiment18/01/1918
Corporal Jons 1673Madras Artillery Volunteers18/01/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Uhlan Fenton 55304Royal Fusiliers18/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Millar Spalding 41853Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/01/1918
Private Coldwell 27560West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/01/1918
Private Roper 22115West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/01/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Tuck 2025191Canadian Infantry18/01/1918
Corporal Thomas Crawford Bielby 241075Yorkshire Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Gain 7Royal Irish Rifles18/01/1918
Labourer Shekhu 596Indian Labour Corps18/01/1918
Private Anderson 18221Royal Scots18/01/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Bara Mangal 820Indian Labour Corps18/01/1918
Labourer Sahiba Mohli 878Indian Labour Corps18/01/1918
Labourer Liu Tsun Chueh 7429Chinese Labour Corps18/01/1918
Labourer Liu Sung Ling 4110Chinese Labour Corps18/01/1918
Driver Mcintyre 79000Royal Field Artillery18/01/1918
Private Albert George Metson M2/193405Army Service Corps18/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Henry Hack 20211Coldstream Guards18/01/1918
Serjeant Gray 203270Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/01/1918
Private Lewis William Hayes 200992Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Gilbert Knowles 49533Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/01/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Eric Stanhope Nicoll Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/01/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Frank Ernest Williams 263178Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwards 22019Coldstream Guards18/01/1918 (aged 35)
Private Pat Macrank 300401Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/01/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Mullen 10954Royal Irish Fusiliers18/01/1918
Private Edwin Earle Hutcherson 760543Canadian Infantry18/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wood 2255366Canadian Infantry18/01/1918
Deck Hand Reid 18963/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid18/01/1918
Private Thomas 61036Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/01/1918
Seaman John Thomas Berrigan 1455XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve18/01/1918 (aged 32)
Seaman Harold Heber Prince 1973XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve18/01/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Arrol Edmiston Wylie Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.18/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Hopkins 43523Bedfordshire Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bertie C. Medler 27139Bedfordshire Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 27)
Porter Atwa Lucknow/1441Indian Labour Corps18/01/1918
Labourer Dugla Tudu Alipore/847Indian Labour Corps18/01/1918
Sapper Frank Webb 187590Royal Engineers18/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Addis 161297Canadian Infantry18/01/1918
Private Pandasbaro Bin Kurua SAM/609220Military Labour Corps18/01/1918
Private Barry 8929Scots Guards18/01/1918
Private Fred Curtis Mawby 1952Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/01/1918 (aged 21)
Sepoy Setu 279938th Dogras18/01/1918
Follower Pal Singh 25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)18/01/1918
Lance Naik Fazl Dad 4737113th Indian Infantry18/01/1918
Labourer Bikram Surayan 431Indian Labour Corps18/01/1918
Labourer Hari Dutt 855Indian Labour Corps18/01/1918
Sowar Jafar Khan 335938th King George's Own Central India Horse18/01/1918
Private Thomas Dubbin 35573East Lancashire Regiment18/01/1918
Private John W. Morgan 39621Bedfordshire Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Percy Pomfret 17821Coldstream Guards18/01/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Campbell 240455Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Huggins PW/6632Middlesex Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Arthur Joseph Masser G/17130Royal Sussex Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Ernest Piddock G/58193Royal Fusiliers18/01/1918
Follower Kalimuddin Cal/1697Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/01/1918
Rifleman Gajadhar Brahman Singh 2647Burma Military Police18/01/1918
Gangman Bala 23165Indian Railway Department18/01/1918
Follower Mahbub 5636Indian Railway Department18/01/1918
Follower Ramzan Sheikh 44891Indian Railway Department18/01/1918
Private Alfred Henry Hotham TR5/114028Northumberland Fusiliers18/01/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Sam Henshaw 438604Royal Engineers18/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Marriott 305891Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/01/1918
Private Henry Stevenson 265047Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Copestake 20856Wiltshire Regiment18/01/1918
Trimmer Cook Corstorphine 678/TC(PO)Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri18/01/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Neat 170Canadian Garrison Artillery18/01/1918 (aged 46)
Lieutenant Stanley Breach Callingham Norfolk Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Eli Robert Bond 235081Royal Engineers18/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Harries PS/3085Middlesex Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Pasi Mahabir 1311Indian Labour Corps18/01/1918
Private Mccartney 15686British West Indies Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Leslie Mills 13522British West Indies Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant George Silkstone Hopkinson Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/01/1918 (aged 22)
Major William Alan Mcclelland Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/01/1918 (aged 28)
Gun Carrier Musa Kano I 508Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/01/1918
Carrier Ajaaibe 2843Nigeria Carrier Corps18/01/1918
Carrier Obucherri 3436Nigeria Carrier Corps18/01/1918
Carrier Okumbor 3615Nigeria Carrier Corps18/01/1918
Carrier Une Bako 3554Nigeria Carrier Corps18/01/1918
Second Hand James Lees Robertson 10303DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri18/01/1918
Ordinary Seaman Ernest Speight J/73844Royal Navy, HM Trawler Gambri18/01/1918 (aged 24)
Engineman William Cotter 5221ECRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri18/01/1918 (aged 28)
Deck Hand William John Davies 15108DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri18/01/1918 (aged 28)
Ordinary Telegraphist Rowland Dennett Mersey/Z/3816Royal Navy, HM Trawler Gambri18/01/1918 (aged 18)
Deck Boy Thomas Henry Osborne 665SBDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri18/01/1918
Trimmer William James Augustus Armstrong 3037STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri18/01/1918 (aged 33)
Chief Skipper George Bee Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri18/01/1918
Trimmer George Blanshard 6965TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri18/01/1918 (aged 33)
Ordinary Telegraphist Charles William Bloomfield London/Z/7263Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri18/01/1918 (aged 23)
Deck Hand James Lynch 370TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri18/01/1918
Deck Hand Roderick Mcneil 14676DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri18/01/1918 (aged 24)
Deck Hand Henry Morton 2957SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri18/01/1918 (aged 23)
Deck Hand Harry George Nunn 17980DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri18/01/1918
Telegraphist John Reese London/Z/5731Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri18/01/1918 (aged 28)
Skipper Albert Edward Sayers Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri18/01/1918 (aged 47)
Deck Hand Ralph Philip Smith 6804DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri18/01/1918
Engineman Fred Vicars 4204ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri18/01/1918 (aged 41)
Labourer Ts'ui Yuan Piao 36408Chinese Labour Corps18/01/1918
Gefreiter Karl Heinrich Schroeder German Army18/01/1918
Musketier Martin Wienchol German Army18/01/1918
Private William Edward Whittington 20177Gloucestershire Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 30)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1200
BASRA MEMORIALIraq700
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance730
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance500
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone500
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)510
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium520
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium410
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria400
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance310
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece310
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance330
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium200
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance220
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance230
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium200
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq220
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance200
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance200
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance210
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium200
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance120
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece111
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOREST OF DEAN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOODRICH (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LINCOLN (CANWICK ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAINES (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROUGHTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (KINGSTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YOCKLETON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALTON-ON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance120
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AYETTE INDIAN AND CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
WINDSOR CEMETERY, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
BUCKIE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANENDDWYN (ST. ENDDWYN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance120
BORGH (ST. BRENDAN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC BURIAL GROUND, ISLE OF BARRAUnited Kingdom110
BRIDGWATER (WEMBDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILMSLOW (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WESTWOOD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, JACKSDALEUnited Kingdom100
KILRENNY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada100
ORILLIA (SS. ANDREW AND JAMES) CEMETERYCanada110
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri15
Indian Labour Corps13
Royal Field Artillery11
Canadian Infantry9
Royal Engineers9
Coldstream Guards7
Army Service Corps6
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
British West Indies Regiment4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Cheshire Regiment4
Nigeria Carrier Corps4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Chinese Labour Corps3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Royal Fusiliers3
Indian Railway Department3
Middlesex Regiment3
Rifle Brigade3
Northumberland Fusiliers2
New Zealand Medical Corps2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Gambri2
Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.2
German Army2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Royal Irish Rifles2
London Regiment2
Scots Guards2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Gambri2
South African Infantry1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Military Labour Corps1
Canadian Railway Troops1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Australian Railway Corps1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Devonshire Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
38th Dogras1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
New Zealand Dental Corps1
Burma Military Police1
Madras Artillery Volunteers1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
South Wales Borderers1
25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Manchester Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Hampshire Regiment1
Australian Army Veterinary Corps1
113th Indian Infantry1
Royal Defence Corps1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Scots1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry1
Wiltshire Regiment1