Date of death: Saturday 22 June 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Morgan 57947Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Harold Beever 90934Durham Light Infantry22/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Ivor Jones Royal Field Artillery22/06/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal James St. Witten Fanning 3896Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1918
Private Mullins 6308Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest James Rand 6078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1918
Lieutenant Frank William Taylor Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Frederick Houston 17150Royal Irish Fusiliers22/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcnally 9295Royal Irish Fusiliers22/06/1918
Private Harry Lawry 5694Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Harrison G/18805Royal Sussex Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Cresswell 352018Royal Army Medical Corps22/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Heatly 799964Canadian Infantry22/06/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Mcmarrow 72936Royal Field Artillery22/06/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant George Beattie Patterson Royal Field Artillery22/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brooks 1090016Canadian Infantry22/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Duff 902137Canadian Infantry22/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Gladstone 252218London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/06/1918
Private Stanley Morrison 7517Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Herbert Ernest Baensch Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Lister Bower 46420Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Burrows 120253Machine Gun Corps22/06/1918
Private Sidney John Cockerton 52071Cheshire Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Jones 115282Machine Gun Corps22/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private William F. Lees 12716Scots Guards22/06/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Harold Fredk Charles Pulham 351069London Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Albert Wing 931032Royal Field Artillery22/06/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Sinclair Bodycote 1539AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1918
Private William Henry Adams 7191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1918
Private James Bassford 2572Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1918
Private Lee 2629Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1918
Private William Robert Hancock 4506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1918
Private Frederick William Wakeman 60028Devonshire Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private David John Jones 40272Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Bray 16131Lancashire Fusiliers22/06/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer John Smith Donaldson WR/22348Royal Engineers22/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Jeeves 16434Essex Yeomanry22/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward William Wallage S/41870London Regiment (London Scottish)22/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Ingram 83266London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Sydney Charles Boys Royal Sussex Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Charles Prior 11368Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/06/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Charles Weidemann 50483Northamptonshire Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Townsend CH/18886Royal Marine Light Infantry22/06/1918
Private John Ernest Edmunds 235630Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant George Woodburne Howell Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Smith 28251West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/06/1918
Private Joseph Hall 47376Manchester Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kent 30906East Lancashire Regiment22/06/1918
Corporal Harry Kirkman 375391Manchester Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kite 352399Manchester Regiment22/06/1918
Private George Robert Miller 74506Manchester Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Henry Stubbs 74542Manchester Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Sydney John Ayre 28133Somerset Light Infantry22/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Banks 200458King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Corrigan 241503South Lancashire Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Boswell Davidson 23650South Wales Borderers22/06/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Herbert Gladstone Dunn 42510South Staffordshire Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Evans 19418Welsh Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frith 30663King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Grice 65381Welsh Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Richard Arthur Humphreys R/2029King's Royal Rifle Corps22/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Horace Jackson 201138King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/06/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Minch 309029Royal Garrison Artillery22/06/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Tancock 13601The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thackray 16740Hampshire Regiment22/06/1918
Lance Corporal Peter Younger 1405Seaforth Highlanders22/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Sullivan 202944Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Moore 270046West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/06/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant George Brown 659Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Frederick P. Warne 245Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1918 (aged 45)
Private James Hiddleston 30109Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/06/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Lambert 48999Royal Engineers22/06/1918
Private Neely 244851The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/06/1918
Lieutenant Bert Oliver Davies Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Edward Henry Richardson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Clarence Norman Draeger 33449Australian Field Artillery22/06/1918
Driver Pittock 210865Royal Field Artillery22/06/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Hugh Dykes Simpson Killin 7711Royal Field Artillery22/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Mgauleni 19925South African Native Labour Corps22/06/1918
Private William Horace Atterbury 127096Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/06/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Bolton 9990Scots Guards22/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Kenneth Cates 12811Scots Guards22/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Francis Smith 75655Royal Fusiliers22/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thexton 75661Royal Fusiliers22/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davidson 3831Gordon Highlanders22/06/1918
Private Herbert Charles Bronsdon 57404Worcestershire Regiment22/06/1918
Able Seaman Robart Padmore R/4547Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.22/06/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Reilly 4931Royal Irish Rifles22/06/1918
Lascar Ismail Jan Muhammad Royal Indian Marine22/06/1918
Labourer Baida Paharia 304Indian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Labourer Gopal 1362/DIndian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Labourer Mansuria Dun 1579/DIndian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Labourer Mathura 752/DIndian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Labourer Narain Hausda 3105Indian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Labourer Ram Din 515/DIndian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Private Philbert 11530British West Indies Regiment22/06/1918
Private Maciu Natogo 40Fijian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Davey K/2554Royal Navy, HMS P.1522/06/1918
Private Sellors 55933Seaforth Highlanders22/06/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Harry Hodgeson 203834Royal Air Force22/06/1918
Private Evans 40979Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 18)
Chief Stoker John Hyde 277751Royal Navy, HMS Cornwall22/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Ogden 305276Lancashire Fusiliers22/06/1918
Private Oswald 26887Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/06/1918
Private Hill 12871Manchester Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Oliver 26018Lincolnshire Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Charles Cook 46998Royal Field Artillery22/06/1918
Bombardier Sidney Arthur Ball 44126Royal Field Artillery22/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private John William Chapman 1999Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gaylon 4315London Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Rivers 120085Royal Field Artillery22/06/1918
Private Charles Edward Winder 83981Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Taylor 25777Leicestershire Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Athay 189173Labour Corps22/06/1918
Private Farrant 49922Devonshire Regiment22/06/1918
Private Mcpherson 859147Canadian Machine Gun Corps22/06/1918 (aged 41)
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Pridgeon 278954Royal Garrison Artillery22/06/1918 (aged 50)
Sapper Thomas Stamps 277172Royal Engineers22/06/1918
Gunner John Henry Dobson 19583Royal Field Artillery22/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kemp 33042King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Preston 45594York and Lancaster Regiment22/06/1918
Private Yaw Wusu A/137Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/06/1918
Private Paul 533010London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)22/06/1918
Rifleman Pawley 50278King's Royal Rifle Corps22/06/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Wells 55940King's Royal Rifle Corps22/06/1918
Private Augustus Winsor 5475Royal Newfoundland Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eliol Hobbs 5413Royal Newfoundland Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private George T. Fudge 4323Royal Newfoundland Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 22)
Driver William Prosser 935459Royal Field Artillery22/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred William Wilkinson 4985Connaught Rangers22/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Colman 7564Manchester Regiment22/06/1918
Private Gould 302619Royal Scots22/06/1918
Sapper Albert Ezekiel Hotchkin 2499590Canadian Railway Troops22/06/1918 (aged 17)
Sepoy Kapildeo Tiwari 213389th Punjabis22/06/1918
Sepoy Sadhu Singh 192589th Punjabis22/06/1918
Private Harry Wilkinson 41158King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Stanley Griffiths 86844The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Coupe 24924King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/06/1918
Private William Edward Ford 235397South Lancashire Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Harper 59312The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1918
Private John Jackson 41738The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Kinder 282349Lancashire Fusiliers22/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rowlands 201466King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Kerry 41146Leicestershire Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Adams 42595South Staffordshire Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cattle 114595Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gibson 52010Lincolnshire Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Hansell 41245North Staffordshire Regiment22/06/1918
Lance Corporal Portlock 12046Gloucestershire Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Richards 171001Royal Field Artillery22/06/1918
Private Taylor 57301Lancashire Fusiliers22/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Williams 3598Welsh Guards22/06/1918
Private Bentley 273912Canadian Infantry22/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Boyer 709151Canadian Infantry22/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Willie Boynton Perry 657369Canadian Infantry22/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lionel James Ricketts 200169Canadian Infantry22/06/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Vernon Hepburn Drake 1196Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Oliver 107403Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/06/1918
Private Richardson 32831West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/06/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Gregor Mcgregor 21381Australian Field Artillery22/06/1918
Captain Edward Norman Hodges Army Service Corps22/06/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Loring Brooks Adams Canadian Engineers22/06/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Mayer 42473The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1918
Labourer Shao Feng Ch'un 49572Chinese Labour Corps22/06/1918
Corporal Measey 13795Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/06/1918
Private Morris 7/19046South Wales Borderers22/06/1918
Private Shurley 7448Army Cyclist Corps22/06/1918 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Stake J/12658Royal Navy, HMS Nigella22/06/1918
Private Bassett 12389Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Beard 44558Worcestershire Regiment22/06/1918
Private Blaxell 30372Norfolk Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kingsborough M2/020817Army Service Corps22/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Marshman 28770Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/06/1918
Gunner Wallington 92396Royal Field Artillery22/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hallam 41399South Staffordshire Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Haslam 267916Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ethelbert John Excell 240186Gloucestershire Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Armitage 19578York and Lancaster Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private James William Brown 31663Northumberland Fusiliers22/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Christopher Robert Hanwell 202773York and Lancaster Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John William Oakley 34390King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/06/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant George Thomas Waterman 203555Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Harvey Woodward 201744Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/06/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper John William Bastock 388920Royal Engineers22/06/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Frank Gerald Porter 8/4469Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cockburn S/20022Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/06/1918 (aged 40)
Sepoy Mehdi Khan 1469127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry22/06/1918
Private Frederick James Purton 2364London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/06/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Ernest Harris SS/118419Royal Navy, HMS Victory II 22/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Urquhart 026931Army Ordnance Corps22/06/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Mckee 350965Royal Scots22/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Martin Conboy 2935Royal Scots22/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Martin Holmes 2935ALIAS22/06/1918
Private John Rowlands 19932Army Pay Corps22/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Williams 203943Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1918
Naik Niamat Khan 903Indian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Labourer Padu Naik 1832Indian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Private Charles Conyard 267402Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/06/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Taylor 9/44895Royal Irish Rifles22/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Daly 20595Royal Irish Fusiliers22/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bulman 31641King's Own Scottish Borderers22/06/1918
Private Dearden 13964Essex Regiment22/06/1918
Private Ernest Fred Hemmens 11239Somerset Light Infantry22/06/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Killick 541514Royal Engineers22/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Anderson 291748Gordon Highlanders22/06/1918
Private Howard John Bronwin 511Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/06/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Nelson Fleming Royal Garrison Artillery22/06/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Older 41832Royal Irish Rifles22/06/1918
Private Frank Pointon 43694Yorkshire Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sturgess 242111Yorkshire Regiment22/06/1918
Private Wolfe 36052Leicestershire Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Purcell 97937Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/06/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Scott 14712Royal Scots22/06/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Har Persad 175Indian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Rifleman Bahadur Chettri 2832nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)22/06/1918
Sepoy Imam-Khan 650107th Indian Pioneers22/06/1918
Sepoy Mooli Singh 112th Indian Infantry22/06/1918
Sepoy Moti 1562112th Indian Infantry22/06/1918
Sapper Karm Dad 7223rd Sappers and Miners22/06/1918
Labourer Jalpu Hansda 1897Indian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Rifleman Baniram Brahman 2570Assam Military Police22/06/1918
Rifleman Dhela Ram Cachari 2745Assam Military Police22/06/1918
Driver Mahabir 30906Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army22/06/1918
Labourer Hiradhan Singh 2134Indian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Labourer Mandish Katur 1153Indian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Labourer Bhagwan Dass 2206Indian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Private Jupe H/400127th (Queen's Own) Hussars22/06/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Walter J. Cross 5084Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Edwin Hayes 7731Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1918
Private Alexander Richard Ives 7586Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal George Hart S4/055635Army Service Corps22/06/1918
Private Frank Ronald Radford Coates 240963Somerset Light Infantry22/06/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Hazara Singh 127Indian Mountain Artillery22/06/1918
Private John Thomas Price 200590South Wales Borderers22/06/1918
Artisan Abdul Hakim 37402Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/06/1918
Artisan Gujar Singh Baira 2092Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/06/1918
Sepoy Najaf Khan 217562nd Punjabis22/06/1918
Sepoy Ahmad Husain Khan 3838119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)22/06/1918
Lance Naik Zaru Din 4622126th Baluchistan Infantry22/06/1918
Sepoy Arjun Singh 8823rd Sikh Pioneers22/06/1918
Follower Sahib Ali Lucknow CD/5440Supply and Transport Corps22/06/1918
Lineman Amir Husain 692Indian Postal and Telegraph Department22/06/1918
Gangman Akbar 50973Indian Railway Department22/06/1918
Gangman Punita 53570Indian Railway Department22/06/1918
Labourer Zahiru 36795Indian Railway Department22/06/1918
Follower Muniswami 479Army Hospital Corps22/06/1918
Sapper John Melville Carnegie 65967Royal Engineers22/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cornwell 55057East Yorkshire Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hardwick 241285Northumberland Fusiliers22/06/1918
Private Steele 203094King's Own Scottish Borderers22/06/1918
Private Frank Wood M/205813Army Service Corps22/06/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Young 133664Royal Field Artillery22/06/1918
Private Cyril E. Oakley 619Canadian Militia22/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Donald A. Mcdonald 3323537Canadian Infantry22/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mccarthy 48717Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/06/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Stewart Sydney Bishop 231033Royal Air Force22/06/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Moscro Cranmore 239979Royal Air Force22/06/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Arthur Henry Page 215439Royal Air Force22/06/1918 (aged 20)
Chief Mechanic Charles William Printer 313869Royal Air Force, Air Station (East Fortune)22/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tom Komoko 15235South African Native Labour Corps22/06/1918
Private Jack 6949British West Indies Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Daniel William James Brown 42324Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/06/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Gul Baz 4331Indian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Private Frederick Skinner Rowe 461042Royal Army Medical Corps22/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Skirrow 50634The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Kokoro TX/4Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/06/1918
Ordinary Seaman George Thomas Boniface J/32313Royal Navy, HMS Melpomene22/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private George East CH/1032(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/06/1918 (aged 39)
Sergeant Mahoney 223524Canadian Infantry22/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private William J. Dunnett 124409Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/06/1918 (aged 29)
Deck Hand Walter Frederick Hogarth 4918/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Hambledon22/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bache 8715The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1918
Private Baker 55859Welsh Regiment22/06/1918
Signaller James Banfield Z/4591Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Viking22/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Blackmore 46444Welsh Regiment22/06/1918
Private John William Dalton 325265West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/06/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Dodd 348906Royal Engineers22/06/1918
Private Hird 57165Devonshire Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John Alfred Lockerby 95269Royal Air Force, 4th Balloon Sect.22/06/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Moon M2/183498Army Service Corps22/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Walter William Macgregor Quin 28652Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rose 69409Northumberland Fusiliers22/06/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Staples 300370The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Reuben Wilson 15686Australian Field Artillery22/06/1918
Private Tait 19845Lancashire Fusiliers22/06/1918
Landwehrmann Georg Beck German Army22/06/1918
Unteroffizier Alois Kupper German Army22/06/1918
Infanterist Johann Umminger German Army22/06/1918
Musketier Hugo Mueller German Army22/06/1918
Civilian Kladar Austrian Civilian22/06/1918
Civilian Josef Vokaca Austrian Civilian22/06/1918
Private John Hollis 897Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1918 (aged 20)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1490
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1340
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance850
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance800
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany730
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance640
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq650
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom610
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India600
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance540
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany510
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly510
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance420
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance440
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance320
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance300
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance320
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance230
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance210
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance200
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly220
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly220
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany210
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom200
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance110
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance100
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERYKenya120
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia110
MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTONAustralia100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance110
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (NELLFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
ANTONY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MATLOCK (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH THORESBY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPTON HILL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STAINES (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
HOOK NORTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WESTON-SUPER-MARE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHERBURN (ST. HILDA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WAKEFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
BURLINGTON (HOLY SEPULCHRE) CEMETERYCanada100
WESLEYVILLE (OLD) METHODIST CEMETERYCanada100
RED CLIFF ST. MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS ANGLICAN CEMETERYCanada100
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance110
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
MORLANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2France110
BLANGY-TRONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance110
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AUCHY-LES-HESDIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
BLYTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DINNINGTON (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONKTON AND PRESTWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
UPHALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LLANFIHANGEL TRE'R BEIRDD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DOLBENMAEN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
MARYKIRK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DENABY MAIN (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
CRONENBOURG FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KING CROSS METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
SADDLEWORTH (ST. CHAD) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALEXANDRIA (ST. FINNAN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
SKEGBY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada100
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LOUGHTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. JOHN'S (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia110
POONA (ST. SEPULCHRE'S) CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21
Royal Field Artillery14
Indian Labour Corps14
Canadian Infantry9
Royal Welsh Fusiliers7
Royal Engineers7
Manchester Regiment7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)6
Army Service Corps5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
German Army4
Welsh Regiment4
Royal Air Force4
Royal Scots4
South Wales Borderers3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Leicestershire Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Royal Newfoundland Regiment3
Scots Guards3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Indian Railway Department3
Australian Field Artillery3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Royal Irish Rifles3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Devonshire Regiment3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Royal Fusiliers2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Seaforth Highlanders2
89th Punjabis2
British West Indies Regiment2
112th Indian Infantry2
Gordon Highlanders2
Machine Gun Corps2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Austrian Civilian2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Assam Military Police2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
London Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
South Lancashire Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
107th Indian Pioneers1
Canadian Militia1
ALIAS1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
Royal Air Force, 4th Balloon Sect.1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, Air Station (East Fortune)1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Canadian Engineers1
Army Pay Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Durham Light Infantry1
Fijian Labour Corps1
Essex Yeomanry1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Cheshire Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Navy, HMS P.151
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Essex Regiment1
Labour Corps1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
62nd Punjabis1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Navy, HMS Melpomene1
Connaught Rangers1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Army Hospital Corps1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Hambledon1
Royal Navy, HMS Nigella1
Royal Indian Marine1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Welsh Guards1
Army Ordnance Corps1
126th Baluchistan Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Cornwall1
Hampshire Regiment1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Viking1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Norfolk Regiment1