Date of death: Friday 1 November 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Percy William Bloodworth 34457Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Charles Henry Vernon Smith Canadian Army Medical Corps01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Bower Somerset Light Infantry01/11/1918
Private Griffiths 201562King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1918
Major Kenneth Matheson Macrae Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Williams 57312Manchester Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Mcgall 3/10823Durham Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Arthur Frost 1009458Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Patrick Walsh K/13723Royal Navy, HM S/M. G701/11/1918 (aged 26)
Cadet Douglas Irvine Tolson 177552Royal Air Force01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Doyle Hampshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Robertson Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Percy Luker Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Harry Cobb 216118Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Private Gent 1360413th Hussars01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Smith 240127Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/11/1918
Private Walter Baker 325810Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Member Doris May Drodge Voluntary Aid Detachment01/11/1918 (aged 16)
Corporal Barnes 201047Royal Air Force, Polegate.01/11/1918
Private Percy Waterworth 36485Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Walker 29122Somerset Light Infantry01/11/1918
Private Mundy 203084Somerset Light Infantry01/11/1918
Rifleman Frost 50447Rifle Brigade01/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Ellis 306299Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Frederick Springle 3310237Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert George Donovan 20251Somerset Light Infantry01/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John Minett 148549Royal Air Force, No. 10 Acceptance Park01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walker 10151Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1918
Private Philpott 701315London Regiment01/11/1918
Private Jimmie Burgess 11136East Surrey Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Harold Hegarty 138012Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Fagg 1063062Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Henry Broadbent 23763South Wales Borderers01/11/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Amies S/8246Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mugford 654302Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Webb 124342Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1918
Boy Newport 159558Royal Air Force, 12th Training Depot Station01/11/1918 (aged 17)
Private Ferguson 1069626Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Major Robert Geoffrey Browne Manchester Regiment01/11/1918
Rifleman Maurice Crossley 54014West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brierley 21756Lancashire Fusiliers01/11/1918
Private Owers 31231Somerset Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Moulson 86441Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Sturman 43042Norfolk Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Douglas Charles Parfitt 228628London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Henry Lawson M2/131354Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Harold Wilson 40882Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Walter William Johnson S/1647Rifle Brigade01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Oliver James Chenery 49380Rifle Brigade01/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Alford S/37005Rifle Brigade01/11/1918
Private Jones 57927Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918
Acting Bombardier Hoffmeyer 335162Canadian Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Blakemore 268340Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Thomas Henry Roberts 31376Australian Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Woolfson 24700Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal James Arthur Boyes 265163West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Mcquade 200788West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Herbert Morris 202150Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sparrow 88661The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/11/1918
Private Whinyates 59422Devonshire Regiment01/11/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Samuel Lamb 54153West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Sydney Downton Fowler 531827London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Goronwy Jones 164708Machine Gun Corps01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Douglas Reginald Heley Keene 20682South African Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bruwer 20778South African Infantry01/11/1918
Private Francis Hayward Wicks 769006London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Page TR/13/83218Rifle Brigade01/11/1918
Ordinary Signalman Sydney Arthur Collard J/65135Royal Navy, HMS Medina01/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Edward Martin 151037th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)01/11/1918
Able Seaman Samuel Bishop Mersey Z/4507Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke.01/11/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Mckay 3369Royal Air Force, S.E. Area Flying Inst. School01/11/1918
Worker Elsie May Lee 44400Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Seaman Harrison 5542Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President III01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Epps T/436719Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Mason G/96044Royal Fusiliers01/11/1918
Painter 1st Class Constable M/685Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard01/11/1918
Private 1st Class Herbert Garton 58710Royal Air Force, Southern Aircraft Repair Depot01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Charles Bailey 134875Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918
Lieutenant Frank James South Wales Borderers01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Humberstone 42008West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private House 66499West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Private Hodgson 257041Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Dennis Henry Bell SS/108187Royal Navy, (R.F.R./B/10497) HMS Pembroke01/11/1918
Petty Officer Frank Ernest Thorpe J/5204Royal Navy, HM S/M G701/11/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Chiang Shou P'ing 40547Chinese Labour Corps01/11/1918
Private David Alexander Hall 3830British West Indies Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edgar Harry Larwood 320334Norfolk Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 33)
Signalman Henry Newman. Berry J/32450Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William John Owen 2700South African Heavy Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 38)
Pioneer Lawson 369693Royal Engineers01/11/1918
Private Smith 81248Devonshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Smyth TR3/84806Manchester Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Duckworth 243794Cheshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Palfreyman 18419Cheshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Bowden 11676Cheshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 46)
Private Walter Edward Hawkins 37725Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sam Bloomenthal J/1055Royal Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lindsay 202306King's Own Scottish Borderers01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Colin Campbell Mckechnie M2/021943Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Thompson 55058West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal John Robert Duce 2913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1918
Private Roy Leslie Russell 2425Australian Pioneers01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Albert Victor Thomas Smith 26104Australian Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Paterson Veal 2220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Michael Vasiliachuk 916430Canadian Forestry Corps01/11/1918
Driver Basdeo Lal 14383Indian Royal Artillery01/11/1918
Labourer Padam Bahadur Chettri 2397Indian Labour Corps01/11/1918
Gunner William George Baugh 21885Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ritson 50489Lancashire Fusiliers01/11/1918
Gunner George Lulham 237057Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Skemp Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Maher 2499Army Cyclist Corps01/11/1918
Driver Arthur Edward Field 2032Australian Machine Gun Corps01/11/1918
Gunner Harrison 815220Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert James Hobbs M/298635Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Bernard Hughes 5439Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1918
Lance Corporal Macintyre 71Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps01/11/1918
Private Morgan Mansell 3355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Henry Robinson 48267Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cecil Taylor 3921BAustralian Pioneers01/11/1918
Shoeing Smith Frank Coman Thompson 46693Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Henry Weston 93880Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Albert Ashmore 022099Army Ordnance Corps01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Calligan 98383Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Mate Herbert Caselton Mercantile Marine01/11/1918
Private Harris 296248Royal Scots Fusiliers01/11/1918
Private Stephenson 25273South Wales Borderers01/11/1918
Lance Corporal Watters WR/331417Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Frederick Wilson 202215South Staffordshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Lekhi Ram 30854Indian Royal Artillery01/11/1918
Private Thomas Edwin Barlow 2768Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Robert Clarke 15257Royal Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major George Entwistle Orrell 1920Army Gymnastics Staff01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Westcott 22154Northamptonshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Charles Hills 63681Royal Air Force, 57th Training Sqdn.01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Joseph Barnett J/2062Royal Fusiliers01/11/1918
Trooper Henry Charles Brewer 9/2152Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.01/11/1918
Serjeant Francis Robert Broad 201374Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hutchinson 614472London Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jones 49703Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Trooper Albert Armour Nash 43697Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 92745The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/11/1918
Lance Naik Hirasing Rana 29361st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)01/11/1918
Sepoy Jiwan Lall 3125Gwalior Infantry01/11/1918
Driver Samuel Mark Millington 81978Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Perrott 3704Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1918
Lieutenant William Piercy Harragin Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Breytenbach 2766Protectorate Garrison Regiment01/11/1918
Private Van Heerden 2788Protectorate Garrison Regiment01/11/1918
Constable Pretorius 238South African Military Constabulary01/11/1918
Private Collom 987South African Railway Services01/11/1918
Corporal Smith 1148South African Military Constabulary01/11/1918
Private Jacobs 1058South African Railway Services01/11/1918
Sergeant Meyer 777South African Military Constabulary01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Plaatjes 6536Cape Corps, S.A. Forces01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thompson 157808Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918
Private Joseph Edward Arundell 10/567Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Briney 8608Lancashire Fusiliers01/11/1918
Private Conibear 42379King's Own Scottish Borderers01/11/1918
Private Diggle 20429Lancashire Fusiliers01/11/1918
Private Arthur Dolan 17/15324Lancashire Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Dunn 296332Royal Scots Fusiliers01/11/1918
Private Elsworth 82123Durham Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fernley 205529Lancashire Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Goodall 136018Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Henderson 295654Royal Scots Fusiliers01/11/1918
Private Hill 41102Lancashire Fusiliers01/11/1918
Driver Philip Hope L/7724Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Ernest Jukes 202744Highland Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Kennedy 16484Lancashire Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert F. Kentfield 53738Royal Scots Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 18)
Fitter John Lever 710242Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Martin 45062Royal Irish Fusiliers01/11/1918
Private John Stephen Mason 24735Lancashire Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Matthews 43342Royal Irish Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Murdoch 53637Royal Scots Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Needham 281815Lancashire Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal John Reid 295049Royal Scots Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Robinson 60190Royal Fusiliers01/11/1918
Gunner Albert Rowe 219680Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner George Walter Spencer 212234Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Thomas Abel Wilkinson 60055Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Samuel Hainsworth 140715Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Darling 201114Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1918
Corporal Alexander Stewart Grant M2/166434Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Percy Vivian Philcox Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Price 267535Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1918
Private John Wilfred Price 43383Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reeves K/1300Royal Fusiliers01/11/1918
Private George Smart 23346South Staffordshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Charles William Webb 28040New Zealand Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Birchenough 40079South Wales Borderers01/11/1918
Private Bonnell 19713South Wales Borderers01/11/1918
Private Downs 41736South Wales Borderers01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henson 16818South Wales Borderers01/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Percy Leybourn Manchester Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Lowe 111380Royal Fusiliers01/11/1918
Private Gibson 52126Leicestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver John Edward Morgans 12324Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Lorne Wallace Rumley 754815Canadian Railway Troops01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Coxall G/37560East Surrey Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Simon Davies Evans Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pierce 55494Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Smith 53800Lancashire Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Jenkins 74328Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Gunner Frederick Edgar Stein 6866Australian Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Charles Norman Hawley 225780Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Livingstone 68544Royal Fusiliers01/11/1918
Private Verity 43179Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert John Bridger Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Chaplain T4/239788Army Service Corps01/11/1918
Sapper Alfred Nightingale 77369Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mclean 119905Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Pollitt 18579Royal Munster Fusiliers01/11/1918
Sapper William Reddan 8193Australian Tunnelling Corps01/11/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner William Thomas Foord 226501Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas George Foster 230502King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Alvey 100311Royal Fusiliers01/11/1918
Private Ambrose 81479Royal Fusiliers01/11/1918
Private John Henry Bennett 200404Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Boucher 202982Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1918
Gunner Coddington 797311Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Ivor Ellis 51699Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Foskett 77059Royal Fusiliers01/11/1918
Private Gillard 77080Royal Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Heard M1/08060Army Service Corps01/11/1918
Corporal Jackson G/93095Royal Fusiliers01/11/1918
Private Albert John Knight 43395Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Lee 242135Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Thomas Malin 15116Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Morten 202700Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1918
Lance Corporal Norton 260193Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1918
Lance Serjeant Preater 203471Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918
Lieutenant George Ranken Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Frederick James Snowden 242559Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stokes 25347Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1918
Private William George Sweeting 200213Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Charles Thompson 30760Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Young 43248Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Hyman Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1918
Private Lloyd M2/133383Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Parker DM2/096521Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Phillips M2/048464Army Service Corps01/11/1918
Private Wilkinson 13917Army Cyclist Corps01/11/1918
Rifleman George Blanchard S/29856Rifle Brigade01/11/1918
Lance Corporal Roy 49333Rifle Brigade01/11/1918
Rifleman Webster 50501Rifle Brigade01/11/1918
Private Moffatt 267421Seaforth Highlanders01/11/1918
Lieutenant Desmond Bertram Cancellor Hampshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver James Mcnaughton Pottinger 1260377Canadian Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Steel Abernethy 781004Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Anderson 2380642Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Austin 441372Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Lance Serjeant Bailes 200940West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Bain 427846Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Bartlett 276595Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bartley 291262Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Benson 1009587Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Birmingham 633886Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Sergeant Thomas Harold Carling Bissett 654123Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bowden 2380493Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Bullen 2025221Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Henrie Cariou 888143Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Christopherson 205366West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Lance Corporal John Floyd Clark 1010091Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Crouch 1010286Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Darch 52042West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Private William Bryce Dargavel 1009198Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Deporter 3130963Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Alfred Boothe Dynes 1010279Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Emms 865490Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Albert James Floyd 2355775Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Forgue 1263674Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private William Clifford Fyfe 782337Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gallant 666074Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Garvin 1263676Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Robert Gladstone 790472Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Graham 3131378Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Omer Gravel 1263596Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Corporal Harris 426737Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Hawksworth 23671Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Victor Hennin 3133271Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hosey 3131622Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Charles Harwood Huddlestone 2022362Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Jodwin 4025163Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Douglas Kitchen 2138516Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Klempp 1009998Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Lander 291560Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Lanyon 255807Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Lawson 204280West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Herbert Lock 865203Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Long 258807Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lucier 1263698Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Mcallister 3031012Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Sergeant Wellesley Mccann 229304Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Sergeant Mcghee 255014Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mckay 427846ALIAS01/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Mackay 258545Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Mclean 832791Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Cameron Macnabb 2355941Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Madder 865453Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Donald Arthur Manson 2021685Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Marshall 276496Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Martin 3107547Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Morin 2356005Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Thomas Anson Murren 4030232Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Newitt Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Sergeant Olson 235030Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private O'mahoney 3131681Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Padfield 2356529Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Henry Palmer 654201Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Papillon 4025143Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Pascoe 2380229Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Edward George Pearcy 2142333Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Richard 228467Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rowland 654165Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Royston 2021Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Sayles 3255868Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Lance Corporal John Austin Sergeant 235669West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Shepherd 37681West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Private Smith 2356335Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Angus Thomas Strachan 257678Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Talbot 62581West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harold William Tallis 472607Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas 865791Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Leonard Matthew Thompson 42808West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomson 3131355Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Omer-Julien Verhelst 673000Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Lance Corporal Gordon Hamilton Young 821101Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Carl Frederick Youngberg 2173382Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jock Ainley 235329Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bates 306552Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Berry West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brimacombe 66453West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burroughs 34123Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Jewitt West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jones 62674Lancashire Fusiliers01/11/1918
Private Killingback 54147West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Private Mackenzie 41174Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918
Gunner William Morton 263168Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Michael Joseph Newcomb 3314377Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Bombardier Cecil James Primrose 656111Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Rae 47251Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sharples 17290Lancashire Fusiliers01/11/1918
Private Thornton 306625Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918
Private Atkinson 34793Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918
Private Banks 266006Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918
Lance Corporal Brearley 62687West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Cartwright Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Fitter Chippendale 206866Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Private Herbert Edward Gorrill 34143Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Hart Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Alexander Leach 266851Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Bertie Mayne 775210Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Private Northey 34165Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918
Private Rewcastle 35739Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918
Private Horace Robinson 20035Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stevenson 33697Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918
Private Randolph Victor Taylor 26420Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Thorpe 775402Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Lance Corporal Turner 267615Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Upton 265005Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918
Second Lieutenant James Greaves Spencer Wilde West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Wilkinson 34680Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilkinson 31649Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918
Private Albert Wilson 3/23698Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wright 307602Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918
Lance Bombardier James Broadfoot 77884Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Chapman 28252Somerset Light Infantry01/11/1918
Rifleman Edwards 50446Rifle Brigade01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Kedge 47950Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Private Parfitt 14543Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1918
Second Lieutenant John Walter Bruce Rowland Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Brock 13885Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Gunner Elder 63204Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Corporal Linney 1260264Canadian Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Phillips Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Rayner 79093Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Bombardier Richard Hobbs 358471Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Cyril Chamberlain 185086Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Dempster 264234Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Private Graham 58361West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Serjeant Harry Harrison 13777Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Henry Valentine Harvey 43685Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harvey 33790Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918
Driver Percy Albert Horwood 208349Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Frank Jackson 223216Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Gunner Duncan Mclean 640162Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Reeves 955413Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Corporal Reichter 73188Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Driver Harry Stacey 60334Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Fred Tart 39155Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Serjeant Harry Taylor 21/785West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Teroe 2355790Canadian Engineers01/11/1918
Driver Charles E. Varo 252314Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brown 57643West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cowan 8819King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/11/1918
Private George Willie Hatton 27963West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Murray 61157Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918
Private Rue 144841Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918
Private Thomas Sherry 18276The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Slack 207216Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Samuel Turner Osborne 141641Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Walter Hall 63764Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918
Corporal William Wakefield 9543Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kail M2/183147Army Service Corps01/11/1918
Lance Corporal William John Strickland 1009178Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 23)
2nd Corporal Thompson 504120Canadian Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mckenzie 703743Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Lance Corporal Larter 3/9681Suffolk Regiment01/11/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. B R Streeten Army Chaplains' Department01/11/1918
Captain Williams Mcclure Calder Canadian Forestry Corps01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 20721Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918
Private Geoffrey Robert Pulsford 131662Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Leonard Harlow 42646Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Galea 7776Maltese Labour Corps01/11/1918
Private Levitt 35565King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/11/1918
Gunner Ernest Charles Morris 154142Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Russell 29355Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Staff Serjeant Walter Morton T4/160738Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant William Tucker 205169Rifle Brigade01/11/1918
Driver Brant 534386Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Willie Halliday 144728Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Harry George Searle Matthews 160579Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walter Chapman 27260Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal Philpotts 67579Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Indar Singh 14838Indian Royal Artillery01/11/1918
Rifleman Baker R/40466King's Royal Rifle Corps01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Bombardier Frederick Alfred Hardy 61756Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kirkham 35554King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Abraham Leech 90614The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Morgan 29385Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918
Private Joseph Price 13604Hampshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Raine 22859Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Ramdin Singh 44827Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army01/11/1918
Driver Shaikh Karim 183Indore Transport Corps01/11/1918
Private Colbourn 185017Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918
Private Arthur Harold Holmes 59964Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Reginald William Alfred Gilkes T4/242516Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Tompkins 207333Royal Air Force01/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant James George Phillips 438Australian Machine Gun Corps01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Percy Small 300844Royal Air Force, No. 4 Sub Unit Gen. Duties Unit01/11/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman James Grainger 224317Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ahrens 13933Inns of Court Officer Training Corps01/11/1918
Private Albert George Wilkey 6345Manchester Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Serjeant Hubert Holway Pitts 7781Devonshire Regiment01/11/1918
Private Nathaniel Maurice Haydon 14065Inns of Court Officer Training Corps01/11/1918
Gunner Richard George Proute Holmes 273330Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Deck Hand William Percy Distin Dev 22153(DA)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William H. Riley 28151Hampshire Regiment01/11/1918
Private Mckeown 7997Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Lennox Durham Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Ellis Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ravenswood01/11/1918
Private William Johnson Coates 93790Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Grocock Tyneside Z/5138Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Harrison 19370Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/11/1918
Driver Albert Edward Smith 104234Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Chief Mechanic Francis Erconwald Carlin 12605Royal Air Force01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner George Moorsom 283189Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Albert Ernest Slater T/261056Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Balls T/364705Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Assistant Steward Derwent 881683Mercantile Marine Reserve01/11/1918
Sapper Boden WR/331590Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cotton M/404484Army Service Corps01/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class George Charles Rickett K/28821(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke II01/11/1918
Private Young 34511Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private English 190943Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918
Corporal Hawkins 7886Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1918
Able Seaman Clifford Bennell R/5342Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Sidney Archibald Kent 313908Canadian Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner William Edwin Percival Apps 128975Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Charles Brewer 31260Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 36)
Engineer Rear Admiral Richard James Tench Royal Navy01/11/1918
Private George Smith 550708Labour Corps01/11/1918
Lance Corporal George Davis 6394Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Frank Albert Williams 305362Royal Air Force01/11/1918
Private Flitton 27423Bedfordshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Charles Bassett TR/161535The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Frederick James Fennell 42936Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1918
Private Gilbert John Walton 61878Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy John Maslin Collins G/7632The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Osmotherly G/6015Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Herbert Woodley Lyon 146264Royal Air Force, 112th Sqdn.01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Archibald Robert Curtis 156009Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Weston 12382Royal Air Force, 143rd Sqdn.01/11/1918
Private Owen Allen Burrluck 6811Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bradshaw 3254Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1918
Private Carter S/290549Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Cahill Mercantile Marine01/11/1918
Serjeant Rigby 51123Border Regiment01/11/1918
Lance Serjeant Mitchell 49687The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/11/1918
Private Verity 50311Manchester Regiment01/11/1918
Gunner William Samuel George Foster 174013Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918
Private David Joyce 132559Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Lauder 66677Cheshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Edwin Todd WR/272074Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Dunn 65806Royal Air Force, No. 2 Aircraft Park01/11/1918
Private Mcgrady 48793Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918
Private Wilfred Eugene Edmonds 156054Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Harry Bradburn 222229Royal Air Force01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant John William Williams 20203South Lancashire Regiment01/11/1918
Driver George Daniel Gilligan 230231Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Peter Noon 87973The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal Joseph Deakin 388975Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 44)
Serjeant Thomas Hindle 68151Royal Air Force, Arm. Sch. (Uxbridge)01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Holden 57416Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sam Lee 144177Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Pioneer Herbert Robinson 440755Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Samuel Taylor 85166Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Kay 8251King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/11/1918
Able Seaman James Williamson R/4082Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.01/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Fred Cocker 48215Manchester Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Clarence William Kerridge 440072Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Shallcross 3344Manchester Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Knight 10677Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Usher 79153Royal Fusiliers01/11/1918
Private Frederick Thomas Wilson DM2/231172Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred William Marriott 20174Leicestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Keyworth 201376Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1918
Pioneer Holbrow 133768Royal Engineers01/11/1918
Private Arthur James Saunders SS/16816Army Service Corps01/11/1918
Ordinary Seaman Joseph Stephenson J/84527Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke01/11/1918
Driver Walters L/15148Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Rifleman Emsley TR13/83376Rifle Brigade01/11/1918
Private Potter TR9/48684Bedfordshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Barrett Royal Air Force01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Edward James Allen 234315Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Hosgood TR13/64296King's Royal Rifle Corps01/11/1918 (aged 17)
Corporal Albert Hull S2/015091Army Service Corps01/11/1918
Driver William Henry Colver T/440901Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Watson 9181The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/11/1918
Private Lord 11296Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1918
Pioneer Herbert Charles Webb 253532Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Guy M1/07579Army Service Corps01/11/1918
Private Hensman 356276Highland Light Infantry01/11/1918
Private Peacock 266966Royal Sussex Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Leonard Witherow Porterfield Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cadisch 645829Labour Corps01/11/1918
Serjeant Miles 102133Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918
Private William Henry Grainger 16905Army Pay Corps01/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Granger 56249The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Albert Pogson 236581Royal Air Force, School of Aerial Gunnery and Fighting01/11/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Gwyther 28173King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Ernest George Evans 22062South Wales Borderers01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Martin 3/7782Dorsetshire Regiment01/11/1918
Private Clarence Frank Payton R4/197870Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Gilkerson 7212Northamptonshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frank William Andrew 107066Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Patrick Mullen WR/335596Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Caddle 35238Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private James Stafford 308930Tank Corps01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Keen 39521Hampshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Pittaway 5434Coldstream Guards01/11/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Serjeant John Richard Coleshill 285426Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Cadet John Owen Lee 181191Royal Air Force, 2nd School of Military Aeronautics01/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private William James Reeves 446092Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1918 (aged 50)
Captain Lenox Stanley Arbuthnot Royal Air Force, 21st Wing01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Member Lucy Harris 23686Women's Royal Air Force01/11/1918
Private Thomas 36818King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/11/1918
Private George Lancaster Robinson Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jones 41097Bedfordshire Regiment01/11/1918
Private William Maurice Mcgrath 62874Royal Defence Corps01/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner George Elson 194128Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 33)
Battery Serjeant Major Henry Turner 28460Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 50)
Private Phillips 8513King's Own Scottish Borderers01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner John Alfred Meadows Moore 894Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Private Frederick James Lay 23129Suffolk Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant William George Sydney Holland 850Australian Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman James Ernest Bowen 56098King's Royal Rifle Corps01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Henry Charles Findley 1549ALIAS01/11/1918
Private Albert Dunnett Pearson 2013Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Henry Charles White 1549Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Wilmot York 657398Canadian Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert John Gourlay 59358Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/11/1918 (aged 44)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Sidney James Croxford 76636Royal Air Force, No.3 Aeroplane Repair Sect.01/11/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Alan Thomas Reed Royal Air Force, 94th Sqdn.01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Marshall 61663Suffolk Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Joseph Blunt 4075Royal Defence Corps01/11/1918 (aged 68)
Private Salter 27299Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Ernest Victor Newman TR/3164144King's Royal Rifle Corps01/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Milton R. Allison 803125Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class George William Warren Othen K/24160Royal Navy, HMS P.71 (HMS Idaho).01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Fred Leney 241325Labour Corps01/11/1918
Private Cyril Ralph Holbourn 14086Inns of Court Officer Training Corps01/11/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Henry Sisley SS/9893Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/11/1918 (aged 17)
Private William Smith G/1137Royal Sussex Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edward Daniel Lindon S/8260Army Ordnance Corps01/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Henry Williamson 36641Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private King 144411Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1918
Private Thomas Devlin 2899Royal Irish Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ellis G/36092Royal Sussex Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Frederick William Bramble 5144London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)01/11/1918
Second Lieutenant John George Elliot Australian Reinforcement01/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private William George Hobbs 60691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1918
Private Charles Henry Kempson 2918Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter James Russell 127Australian Machine Gun Corps01/11/1918
Private James Podmore 3904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Victor Creed 114811Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shields G/38650Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Henry Stacey 201536West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Hind 28647Yorkshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Trimmer Pearson 6480/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler John Jefferson01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith Richard Thompson 695920th Hussars01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Lockham 26403Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/11/1918
Private Walker 29720Devonshire Regiment01/11/1918
Private William Martin Morgan 241466Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918
Private Taylor 20169South Staffordshire Regiment01/11/1918
Sapper Frank Sheppard 478614Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Archibald Brown S/29426Seaforth Highlanders01/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Middlemiss 86692nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper William Leitch WR/347362Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 43)
Sapper Murphy 9108Royal Engineers01/11/1918
Lance Corporal Abudu Sokoto A/3223Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.01/11/1918
Private Robert Cecil Jack 66014Australian Reinforcement01/11/1918
Private Thomas Alfred Martin Mchugh 60564Australian Reinforcement01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Stoker Albert Thatcher 6557Royal Australian Navy01/11/1918
Able Seaman Wilyman J/46050Royal Navy, HMS Almanzora01/11/1918
Private Joshua Lawrence Hill 77845Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Francesco Cara 2139999Canadian Garrison Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Reginald Charles Hill 339389Canadian Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Carl James 2024223Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Conlon 3328067Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stanislas Plante 3284412Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Antoine Dunn 3289503Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Herbert Midgley 305641Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Charles Robert Hawkes 2024858Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Baylis 201462Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Collins 16553South Staffordshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Connor 58980Royal Scots01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cronin 27654Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918
Private John Poulton Douglas 205674Wiltshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred John Earl 27178Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Green 55728The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Walter Henry Heslington 1550Guards Machine Gun Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Thomas Hillsdon 3308Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stephen Howard 54620East Yorkshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Batchford Brown 27747Wiltshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Currie G/23434Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/11/1918
Private Goodwin 19230Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rains 27561Wiltshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Thomas Williams 65705Cheshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major William Henry Wallace 65091Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 40)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Horace Priestley 21136Royal Air Force, 17th Sqdn.01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman John Benson Mitchell J/75106Royal Navy, HMS Wistaria01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Alfred Payne 34139Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harold Hopkinson DM2/162325Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William John Capell M2/177446Army Service Corps01/11/1918
Private David Llewellyn Jones M2/181091Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Valentino Mifsud M/373627Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Holt Millner M2/222856Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John William Tolson M2/137534Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Lindsay WR/288969Royal Engineers01/11/1918
Private Reginald Edmund Guy Chandler M/299583Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Charnock 41293Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918
Sapper Hazelby 533853Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lanes 7776Leicestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Terry 536119Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cargill 202711Seaforth Highlanders01/11/1918
Private Foster 35073Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918
Lance Corporal Grisley 528484Royal Engineers01/11/1918
Private Webb 94669Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Mccormack Gordon Highlanders01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Burke 45873Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918
Private Edward Herbert Lucas S/41061Seaforth Highlanders01/11/1918
Private Cyril Robert Gladwell 265370Suffolk Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert William Watson Meades 25308The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Edward Burden Royal Air Force, 32nd Sqdn.01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Harold Wilson Royal Air Force, 32nd Sqdn.01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant James Phillips Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Crapper 175301Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Reed 28969Herefordshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Clarke Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Rifleman Donker R/43938King's Royal Rifle Corps01/11/1918
Gunner George Johnson 49791Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Shipp R/57575King's Royal Rifle Corps01/11/1918
Rifleman Tilley R/32599King's Royal Rifle Corps01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Cecil Bertie Ludgate 57591King's Royal Rifle Corps01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Abell 62785Lancashire Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant William Robert Davies Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Hall Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1918
Private Thomas Tweedy 19/776Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Ward 85408Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Private Hanlon 3314039Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bertie Hodson Plante 408185Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer Blundell 204570Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Calder T/364361Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Cooper 42674Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Eacott 46767The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Farthing 46228Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fryer 2124Royal Guernsey Light Infantry01/11/1918
Corporal Thomas Grieve 48488Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ireland MS/4159Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harold Lewis 45478King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Robert Lucas Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mcpherson 59916Royal Scots01/11/1918
Private John Alexander Peebles Ogilvy 57562The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Signaller Percival 229871Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Private Arthur George Pryke 493894London Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robinson 7165Suffolk Regiment01/11/1918
Private David Round 22110King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Albert Rodney Sexton 218660Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Simpson 27578Wiltshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Thomas Stevenson 44350Suffolk Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Taplin 55924Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918
Sapper Henry John Anthony Vellensworth WR/267279Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Percy West 30116Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Frank Whyte 227266Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Williams 345806Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/11/1918
Driver Thomas Allen 801308Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper James Anderson 253905Royal Engineers01/11/1918
Private Ashton 3191Manchester Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Austin 220522Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bedford T4/127042Army Service Corps01/11/1918
Driver Arthur Brownlow Beeson T4/044531Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Brewer 37920Leicestershire Regiment01/11/1918
Private Calderbank M/301872Army Service Corps01/11/1918
Lance Corporal Evan Jones Cooper 29432Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Copeland 100520Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Charles Davey Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Day 1423Welsh Guards01/11/1918
Private Denham 240490Royal Fusiliers01/11/1918
Private Gill 7369Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918
Driver Glen T2/SR/01890Army Service Corps01/11/1918
Sapper Charlie Goodsir 482412Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Orderly James Grindlay 14445British Red Cross Society01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private George William Higham 42426King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Hoare 77610West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Private Peter Richard Housden 355373London Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner George Thomas James 105311Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Johnson 165101Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Richard Llewelyn Johnson 75442Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Jones 145388Royal Engineers01/11/1918
Private Jones M2/164190Army Service Corps01/11/1918
Private Joseph Lee 62625Lancashire Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Longhurst 18070Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918
Private Mettyer 205602York and Lancaster Regiment01/11/1918
Private Moss 275702Manchester Regiment01/11/1918
Pioneer Paget WR/10730Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Perry 77376Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918
Gunner Reid 95824Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Schofield 731325Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Trotman 318236Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William Wallace 77477Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Ward 11265Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918
Private Watson 51679Manchester Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Wingfield 126921Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918
Private Woodburn 332259Highland Light Infantry01/11/1918
Sapper Young WR/27197Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Henry Lord 352539Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Edmondson B/202112Rifle Brigade01/11/1918
Sapper Stafford 107044Royal Engineers01/11/1918
Driver Ernest Theibert 33314Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Hugh Lancelot Evers Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Jones 19116Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918
Second Lieutenant William Henry Mitchell Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Neville 155837Royal Engineers01/11/1918
Bombardier George Thomas 19112Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner James Witham Thompson 204305Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Batchelor L/7884Royal Fusiliers01/11/1918
Private Walter Redshaw 93209Royal Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Adams 23865Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Archer 62864West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Private Atkinson 651760Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Rifleman Batesman 54006West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bolton 54012West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Corporal Broadfoot 120158Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918
Private Brogden 22476West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Private Harry George Brown 437765Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Buck 62580West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Private Arthur George Childs 54092West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dixon 33684Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918
Private Etcher 814556Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Flynn 63006West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Frost 74136Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Gatenby 200751West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Gunner John Gough 745175Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hadfield 62884West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Private Ireson 57780West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Private Johnson 63032West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mascall 54163West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Rifleman Harold Meggitt 62768West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nichols 171471West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Private Oakes 40285West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Fitter Charles Albert Priday 91961Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Prowse 155077Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Smith 200819West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Stephenson 781011Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Maurice Swann 62815West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Taylor 775892Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Lance Corporal David Thomas 54541West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Frank Harold Thompson 62818West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Walters 210337Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Private Watson 826314Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Company Serjeant Major Wood 31871West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Sapper Knight WR/271624Royal Engineers01/11/1918
Driver Blythe 360071Royal Engineers01/11/1918
Private William Henry Coghlin 292194Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Cope 204104The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Godfrey L/22628Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harper 12768Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Patrick Healy 8/2944Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hugh Hughes M/408455Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Humphrey 358019Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clifford Ingleson 46279Durham Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Robert Green Sedgewick Jordan 771247Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Captain William Kirkby Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Ling 12172Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918
2nd Corporal Mills 198778Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver New 50992Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Private Oliver 31478Grenadier Guards01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Gerald Cuthbert Parker 250552Manchester Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Regan 48003Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918
Corporal Jonathan Rushton 26776East Lancashire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Vest 82535Royal Engineers01/11/1918
Corporal George William Wilkins 328049Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Walter Leonard Wood 82222Royal Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Bembridge 25513Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Linden Corrigan 49328Rifle Brigade01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edward George Cosker S/17683Rifle Brigade01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Frederick Dance L/28374Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Dennis 5244Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Corporal William Eddy 73894Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hargate 51447Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jones 17657Lancashire Fusiliers01/11/1918
Lance Corporal Maxwell 400618Royal Engineers01/11/1918
Corporal Frederick George Potter 62500West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver William Ripley 640843Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis Roy 136570Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roy 527359Canadian Army Medical Corps01/11/1918
Driver Sankey 202136Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Forrest Spear 13533New Zealand Cyclist Battalion01/11/1918
Private Frederick Webb 53524West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Britnell 32175Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Forster Cowlishaw 58839Northamptonshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Graham Leslie Crisford 58840Northamptonshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crosby G/14976The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/11/1918
Private John Davies 46777South Wales Borderers01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Charles Francis Edwards 821209Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Private Walter Holmes 46734Durham Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Albert Arthur Honeysett 153870Royal Horse Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Johnson 57628King's Royal Rifle Corps01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Edward Joseph Maher 1477Australian Flying Corps01/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Douglas Worrell 42401West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Dando 18606Welsh Regiment01/11/1918
Gunner Manuell 213537Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver John Richard Wilkinson 247829Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Staff Serjeant Ethelburt Ernest Honeywill S4/232766Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bailey 42683Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy Ball 41940Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Banks 42810Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Barlow 42674Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brain 43437Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918
Gunner Brewster 2044136Canadian Field Artillery01/11/1918
Sergeant Brown 1015040Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Sergeant Carson 1015903Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Clawson 2025243Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Edwin Thomas Percy Collins S/17690Rifle Brigade01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cooke 328033Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Elks 29630Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harry Faggetter 865107Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Farren 49384Rifle Brigade01/11/1918
Private Fletcher 40981Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918
Private Fryer 31689Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918
Private Archie Roy Graham 3057090Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Graham ALIAS01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harris 235241Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918
Private Higgs 26406Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918
Second Lieutenant George William Hoffman Royal Air Force, 64th Squadron.01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Thomas Holloway S/19023Rifle Brigade01/11/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Leach 24919Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918
Lance Corporal James Mackay 23358Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Macleod 1031358Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Corporal Daniel Adelbert Matthews 57953Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clarence Elson Moodie 2138067Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Morris 305884Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918
Private Nixon 268131Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918
Private Pill 2137856Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Powell 3057365Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Private Priddey 49414Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918
Private Robert Oliver Publow 3320221Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Redler 57829Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Rew 66143Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Roach 16430Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Roberts 44033Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918
Private Roberts 1048312Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Travis-Barker 1015152Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Gunner William John Trickey 476666Canadian Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Watkins 32946Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918
Driver Watts 115343Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Harold Marsh Wilkinson 340995Canadian Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wiseman 43631Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918
Private Woodall 33966Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918
Private Wraith 513899Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Rifleman Youngs S/27526Rifle Brigade01/11/1918
Private Allcock 28328Hampshire Regiment01/11/1918
Rifleman Baker 49373Rifle Brigade01/11/1918
Private John Attley 35770Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Baker 24836Hampshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Russell Barr 42646Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Albert Ernest Benson B/200269Rifle Brigade01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Blanchett B/201443Rifle Brigade01/11/1918
Rifleman Percy Augustus Buckland B/202302Rifle Brigade01/11/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Robert Henry Burns Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Henry Bushen 27192Hampshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Henry William Carpenter S/8767Rifle Brigade01/11/1918
Private William Charles Chandler 27936Somerset Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Collins 50435Rifle Brigade01/11/1918
Rifleman Cooper S/2028Rifle Brigade01/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Crane 42647Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918
Private Davies 50482Somerset Light Infantry01/11/1918
Rifleman Stanley Alfred Dawson 48999Rifle Brigade01/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dixon 33681Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918
Corporal Harry Drake 268339Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Dyer 205167Somerset Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Elliott 515433Rifle Brigade01/11/1918
Private Franks 34136Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918
Rifleman Philip Reginald Morton Harse S/24094Rifle Brigade01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Alexander Hetherington Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Bartholomew Isaacs 33689Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Jenkins 49245Rifle Brigade01/11/1918
Private Jerrard 18628Somerset Light Infantry01/11/1918
Rifleman Josling 49317Rifle Brigade01/11/1918
Private Ludford 29116Hampshire Regiment01/11/1918
Rifleman Magill 49296Rifle Brigade01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Matthews 50959Somerset Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Mooney 49299Rifle Brigade01/11/1918
Private Munson 40329Hampshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Matthew Ord 35725Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pargeter 15003Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Pettitt B/200971Rifle Brigade01/11/1918
Rifleman Harold Thomas Pettitt 49402Rifle Brigade01/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Place 35732Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918
Rifleman Pullen S/23600Rifle Brigade01/11/1918
Private Roley 34668Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918
Rifleman Rouse O/595Rifle Brigade01/11/1918
Rifleman Scott 46338Rifle Brigade01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Shepherd 45553Hampshire Regiment01/11/1918
Private Ernest Anthony Smith 35774Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Stell 33934Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Stewart 54841Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Talbott 49430Rifle Brigade01/11/1918
Private Fred Harris Walker 33029Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Whale S/38626Rifle Brigade01/11/1918
Rifleman White 49448Rifle Brigade01/11/1918
Private Widdowson 34160Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918
Lance Corporal Wilkinson S/12921Rifle Brigade01/11/1918
Lance Corporal Wilson B/200146Rifle Brigade01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Christopher Wilson 33973Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 43401Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918
Private Walter Jaggard 28610Suffolk Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private John James Wall 42719Suffolk Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Aggett 34560Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Nicholson 267371Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918
Private Charles Bromwick Bicknell 26130Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cavanagh 26664Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Maude 265611Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sidney James Rumsby 41200Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Scott 26437Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Roy Douglas Walker 46504New Zealand Cyclist Battalion01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Henry White 306699Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Squire Widdop 267057Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Vernon Hinchliffe 65243Lancashire Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Nelson 53491King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant James Forrest Kidd Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Segrave Royal Air Force01/11/1918
Private Sanders 28529King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner George William Wray 294725Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Walter Depper 29609Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Richard Hambley M2/166949Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 39)
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Searle 59761Royal Air Force, 32nd Sqdn.01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Woods 127937Royal Air Force, 27 Sqdn.01/11/1918
Pioneer Ledger 122998Royal Engineers01/11/1918
Pioneer Magan 123812Royal Engineers01/11/1918
Driver Owen T3/024631Army Service Corps01/11/1918
Labourer Hu Lien Tseng 24683Chinese Labour Corps01/11/1918
Private Coe G/24944Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/11/1918
Private Ferris 17826Highland Light Infantry01/11/1918
Private Knock H/328877th (Queen's Own) Hussars01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Law G/18722Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Lewis Highland Light Infantry01/11/1918
Private Lord 113408Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alick Burns Spottiswood C/15345Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Robert John Thompson G/8900Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Tudor Indian Mountain Artillery01/11/1918
Private Dawton 285042Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Woolford 23660Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1918
Corporal John Henry Albert Cocking 202402Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Charles Fulcher 267124Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Grant 44411Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1918
Private Fritz Green 267446Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Edwin George Greenaway 32808Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hood 37918Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1918
Private William Edwin Humphries 203852Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Huxtable 202102Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant Alfred William Langford 200390Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leonard 266297Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1918
Private Sydney Edward Millest 18439Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private George William Neale 201396Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Henry Pratten 240240Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred Rackley 201508Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
AULNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance82533
PRESEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance63318
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran5500
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance51284
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance50353
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance46203
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance41321
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance36162
KEZELBERG MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium30200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance28261
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India2641
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance23120
MAING COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance2270
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance21170
VERCHAIN BRITISH CEMETERY, VERCHAIN-MAUGREFrance18122
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1882
GRANEZZA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly18120
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1752
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1671
FAMARS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance16111
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1461
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium1310
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1350
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance11102
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance11120
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance930
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom964
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq960
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria951
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance870
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium852
SAULTAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance830
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly8100
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic870
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom800
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt740
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance730
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece740
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance610
QUERENAING COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance630
THIANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance611
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
CRUCIFIX CEMETERY, VENDEGIES-SUR-ECAILLONFrance640
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly650
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance600
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium640
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany642
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom651
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan620
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance662
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland540
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom530
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom550
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of540
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt520
VILLERS-POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance532
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania500
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance441
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia400
PONT-DE-NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance400
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance420
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece420
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom410
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom420
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone430
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium400
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance440
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance440
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)400
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom401
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom453
AGRA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia420
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance330
POIX-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
VILLERS-EN-CAUCHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany320
FOREST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance350
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom304
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium321
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance331
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly340
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran310
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium320
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium340
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom311
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance300
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance310
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia301
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance220
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance200
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt200
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
FRETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance210
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece230
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece200
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom220
STROUD OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom211
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
DORMANSLAND (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom223
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom230
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada220
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar220
HARCHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
VERTAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MARESCHES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
DOURLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
PONT-SUR-SAMBRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly210
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly220
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly210
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan211
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt200
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia220
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada230
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (WESTGATE HILL) GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania110
KARASBURG CEMETERYNamibia100
KEETMANSHOOP MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
TSUMEB CEMETERYNamibia100
USAKOS CEMETERYNamibia100
BREDASDORP NEW CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CANONNE FARM BRITISH CEMETERY, SOMMAINGFrance100
BERMERAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
VENDEGIES CROSS ROADS BRITISH CEMETERY, BERMERAINFrance120
VAUX-ANDIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance122
LA VALLEE-MULATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
WASSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAZINGHIEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CHAMPAGNOLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
COLOGNE MEMORIALGermany110
BEAURAIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CROIX CHURCHYARDFrance100
BOUSIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
BUCKINGHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ETON WICK (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT BRICKHILL CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
UPTON-CUM-CHALVEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SLOUGHUnited Kingdom110
CHEDDINGTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BRINKLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom100
BARNSTAPLE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WESTLEIGH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CREDITON (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOLBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHAGFORD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAIRFIELD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (UTTOXETER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HEWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
GATESHEAD (SALTWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HEBBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNARD CASTLE NONCONFORMIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRANDON (MEADOWFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANLEY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, TEESSIDE, DURHAMUnited Kingdom110
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (OXBRIDGE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WOOLASTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PAINSWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BERKELEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WITHINGTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
NORTON-JUXTA-KEMPSEY (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BUSHEY (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FLAMSTEAD (ST. LEONARD) CHURCH CEMETERY, GOD'S ACREUnited Kingdom100
MARGATE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NORTHFLEET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAVERSHAM BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FOLKESTONE (CHERITON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LARKFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TENTERDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GOLBORNE (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NELSON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom110
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HEYWOOD CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
RAWTENSTALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE (HURST) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MIDDLETON JUNCTION (ST. GABRIEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
OLDHAM (HOLLINWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HIGHAM-ON-THE-HILL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MARKET HARBOROUGH (GREAT BOWDEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MELTON MOWBRAY (THORPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAINSBOROUGH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HITHER GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNBURY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABERGAVENNY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSKEWETT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIXWORTH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (DALLINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARPOLE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHIPPING NORTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHIPTON-UNDER-WYCHWOOD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WOLVERCOTE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COGGES (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KNOWBURY (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TIPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHEDISTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRAMFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WOODBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
INGHAM (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALTON-ON-THE-HILL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WRECCLESHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHWICK (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WARSTONE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ERDINGTON (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
HANDSWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SEEND (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WARMINSTER (ST. DENYS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HEALEY (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PONTEFRACT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANNINGLEY (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KEIGHLEY (UTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WADSLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COCKPEN AND CARRINGTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
PORT ALBERNI (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada120
CRANBROOK (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. METHODE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
ANSE-AUX-GRIFFONS (ST. JOSEPH'S) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. JEROME ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria110
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TAINTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
DOTTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
POMMEREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
LANDRECIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ORS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
CORVA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
WHANGAREI (OTAIKA) PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
MILTON (ST. BLAISE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CLEWER (ST. ANDREW) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WANTAGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
KIRKNEWTON (ST. GREGORY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
FRAMFIELD (ST. THOMAS-A-BECKET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KNOCKBREDA CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
COLERAINE (ST. JOHN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KILLEESHIL (ST. PAUL) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KILCOCK (ST. JOSEPH'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ST. PATRICK'S GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SELKIRK CEMETERY, SELKIRKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LATHERON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HARRAY (ST. MICHAEL) PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANBEBLIG PUBLIC CEMETERY, CAERNARFONUnited Kingdom100
LLANDUDNO (GREAT ORME'S HEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium120
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
BEIRA MUSLIM CEMETERYMozambique100
MAPUTO CEMETERYMozambique100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance110
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) JEWISH CEMETERY NO.3Egypt111
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
CHELA KULA MILITARY CEMETERY, NISSerbia110
OLD MORTLAKE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
ABEREDW (ST. CEWYDD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
INGOYGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. THOMAS CEMETERY, ELGIN COUNTYCanada120
HERNE BAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (EDGERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SCARBOROUGH (DEAN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAINLAND (PROVIDENCE) CONGREGATIONAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SIBLE HEDINGHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
MICKLEHAM (ST. MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRAYSHOTT (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NEW KILPATRICK (OR HILLFOOT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST WEMYSS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKCALDY (DYSART) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALEXANDRIA (ST. FINNAN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
LINDSAY RIVERSIDE CEMETERYCanada110
SEDAN-TORCY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROFTON (ST. EDMUND) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MILLOM (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PENRITH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ARNSIDE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHORLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CORK (ST. FINBARR'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LENTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANSFIELD (PLEASLEY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NOTTINGHAM NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIGGLESWADE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOBURN SANDS (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHERBORNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WIMBORNE MINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEAMINGTON (WHITNASH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLYDACH-ON-TAWE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PWLL-Y-PANT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
ARLINGTON NATIONAL CEMETERYUnited States of America100
DOVERCOURT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ELLESMERE PORT (OVERPOOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALE UNITARIAN CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
NESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WILLASTON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
FERMOY MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
YOUGHAL (ST. MARY'S) COLLEGIATE CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CREWE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom130
PLUMTREE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOGIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STIRLING (BALLENGEICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada110
INKERMAN ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
PETIT ROCHER (ST. POLYCARPE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
BEERSVILLE PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYCanada110
PERTH (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada110
FAIRSTEAD (SS. MARY AND PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MORESTEAD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
DINSMORE (HILLCREST) CEMETERYCanada110
WINDTHORST (ST. PIUS) CEMETERYCanada110
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada110
EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada110
CHINOOK CEMETERYCanada110
MEDICINE HAT (HILLSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
DIDSBURY CEMETERYCanada110
MID-CALDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DETLING (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PETERBOROUGH OLD (BROADWAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
OAKHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLMFIRTH METHODIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom101
ST. SAMPSON CHURCHYARD, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PETER (ST. MATTHEW) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARD, JERSEYUnited Kingdom100
MEMPHIS (FAIRVIEW) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERY MEMORIALMozambique100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
EMBRO OLD LOG CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia110
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia100
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
HOSHIARPUR (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDIndia101
PURNA ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYIndia100
WEST ADELAIDE PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYCanada110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry121
Royal Field Artillery105
Royal Engineers65
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)64
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)55
Rifle Brigade55
Army Service Corps52
German Army47
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)43
Royal Garrison Artillery38
Royal Warwickshire Regiment35
Worcestershire Regiment25
Royal Navy, HM S/M. G724
Gloucestershire Regiment23
Royal Army Medical Corps21
Royal Fusiliers20
Lancashire Fusiliers19
Royal Berkshire Regiment17
Manchester Regiment15
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15
Somerset Light Infantry14
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14
Royal Air Force14
Hampshire Regiment13
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry13
Suffolk Regiment12
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11
Canadian Field Artillery11
Wiltshire Regiment11
South Wales Borderers10
King's Royal Rifle Corps10
Northumberland Fusiliers10
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10
Royal Scots Fusiliers9
Royal Welsh Fusiliers9
Durham Light Infantry9
London Regiment8
Indian Mountain Artillery8
Supply and Transport Corps8
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)8
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)8
East Surrey Regiment7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
Highland Light Infantry7
7th Gurkha Rifles7
Lincolnshire Regiment7
Leicestershire Regiment6
Cheshire Regiment6
Australian Light Horse6
Newfoundland Mercantile Marine6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Devonshire Regiment6
South Staffordshire Regiment5
Burma Military Police5
Mercantile Marine5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
King's African Rifles5
King's Own Scottish Borderers5
Bedfordshire Regiment5
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)4
Chinese Labour Corps4
Labour Corps4
Canadian Engineers4
Indian Railway Department4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Australian Reinforcement4
Indian Royal Artillery4
Machine Gun Corps4
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Royal Defence Corps4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Australian Field Artillery4
South African Military Constabulary3
Army Hospital Corps3
150th Indian Infantry3
Canadian Army Medical Corps3
Norfolk Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
South Lancashire Regiment3
ALIAS3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Canadian Forestry Corps3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Scots3
Royal Navy, HM S/M G73
Indian Signal Corps3
Army Cyclist Corps3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps3
Army Ordnance Corps3
East Lancashire Regiment3
81st Pioneers3
Royal Air Force, 32nd Sqdn.3
Border Regiment3
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps2
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry2
22nd Punjabis2
Australian Pioneers2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Indian Military Works Services2
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)2
Army Chaplains' Department2
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion2
South African Infantry2
German Civilian2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
South African Railway Services2
Essex Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Submarine G.7.2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Gwalior Infantry2
Canadian Garrison Regiment2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Royal Horse Artillery2
117th Mahrattas2
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Followers Central Depot2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke2
Indian Labour Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Tank Corps2
Middlesex Regiment2
Scots Guards2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
Protectorate Garrison Regiment2
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)2
Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke2
Mule Corps2
Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Idaho1
44th Merwara Infantry1
Royal Air Force, Depot (Kingsnorth)1
Herefordshire Regiment1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke.1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T.B. 91
88th Carnatic Infantry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 45th Training Sqdn.1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Navy, HMS King George V1
Royal Air Force, School of Aerial Gunnery and Fighting1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 21st Wing1
87th Punjabis1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Navy, HMS Achilles1
Army Pay Corps1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, No. 10 Acceptance Park1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Royal Air Force, 112th Sqdn.1
Royal Australian Navy1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Boom Defence Drifter, Reperio1
24th Punjabis1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 57th Training Sqdn.1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Irish Guards1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid III1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Navy, HMS Lowestoft.1
Camel Corps1
Royal Air Force, Southern Aircraft Repair Depot1
Royal Air Force, 27 Sqdn.1
Welsh Guards1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President III1
71st Punjabis1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Navy, HMS Almanzora1
Australian Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Aircraft Park1
106th Hazara Pioneers1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.1
Australian Flying Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Wistaria1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R./B/10497) HMS Pembroke1
Royal Air Force, 64th Squadron.1
Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Australian Division1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Medina1
Royal Air Force, W.T. Flight. 21st Wing1
Northamptonshire Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Kite Balloon Sect.1
Special List1
Cameron Highlanders1
35th Sikhs1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ravenswood1
75th Carnatic Infantry1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Ambrose1
Royal Air Force, No. 4 Sub Unit Gen. Duties Unit1
114th Mahrattas1
Lancashire Hussars1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 12th Training Depot Station1
20th Hussars1
13th Hussars1
Russian Army1
East African Forces1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler John Jefferson1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Royal Navy, HM S/M G71
Alwar Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 66th Sqdn.1
Coldstream Guards1
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Navy1
Royal Navy, HMS P.71 (HMS Idaho).1
17th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Air Force, 2nd School of Military Aeronautics1
Training Reserve1
Indian Defence Force1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard1
British Red Cross Society1
Royal Air Force, No.3 Aeroplane Repair Sect.1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 143rd Sqdn.1
South African Heavy Artillery1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire1
35th Scinde Horse1
Army Bearer Corps1
98th Indian Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 94th Sqdn.1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps1
Royal Marine Artillery1
1st Brahmans1
Royal Air Force, 31st Sqdn.1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Navy, HMS Heather1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Air Force, Polegate.1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Royal Air Force, 17th Sqdn.1
South African Medical Corps1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ceto1
3rd Brahmans1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E351
Army Gymnastics Staff1
Royal Air Force, Arm. Sch. (Uxbridge)1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Indore Transport Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke II1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Crescent1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Submarine G.7.1
Bullock Corps1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Air Force, S.E. Area Flying Inst. School1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh1190
Glasgow990
Dundee870
DoverDover321
RamsgateThanet303
KeighleyBradford330
NelsonPendle330
Latheron220
Govan210
CreweCheshire East240
Dumfries220
Central Swindon SouthSwindon211
RuddingtonRushcliffe210
ShareshillSouth Staffordshire220
BarnstapleNorth Devon210
DewlishDorset210
Bude-StrattonCornwall230
Aberdeen200
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham220
Alloa221
Kirkcaldy and Dysart210
WhitehavenCopeland210
Holme ValleyKirklees201
Peebles110
WalmerDover101
Ditton PriorsShropshire110
PenshurstSevenoaks110
WithernseaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
GrangetownCardiff100
RichmondRichmondshire100
Kilwinning110
IlfracombeNorth Devon100
Rickinghall SuperiorMid Suffolk111
BurscoughWest Lancashire100
OakhamRutland100
AldworthWest Berkshire110
CwmbwrlaSwansea100
Letcombe RegisVale of White Horse110
SherborneDorset110
Upper and Lower ShuckburghStratford-on-Avon111
Barnard CastleCounty Durham100
BeulahCeredigion110
Sutton St EdmundSouth Holland110
WantageVale of White Horse100
Great BrickhillAylesbury Vale110
East CokerSouth Somerset110
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
PauntleyForest of Dean100
Birsay and Harray100
SmeethAshford111
CongletonCheshire East110
Shaw and CromptonOldham100
HettonSunderland100
AbergavennyMonmouthshire110
KilsbyDaventry100
Coylton100
CastertonSouth Lakeland110
Stone RuralStafford110
St Boswells110
West MallingTonbridge and Malling110
IlloganCornwall110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
KingtonHerefordshire, County of110
PontllanfraithCaerphilly110
Bolton PercySelby100
Cambusnethan100
KennTeignbridge110
Caterham ValleyTandridge110
Stirling100
BarwellHinckley and Bosworth110
WarminsterWiltshire110
EmbertonMilton Keynes110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf111
Shipton-under-WychwoodWest Oxfordshire110
Balfron110
Heathfield and WaldronWealden110
MillomCopeland100
OvertonBasingstoke and Deane110
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
RingwayManchester110
Ogmore ValleyBridgend122
AttleboroughBreckland111
KenningtonAshford110
BeaconsfieldSouth Bucks110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire100
Glass110
Thornton-le-MoorsCheshire West and Chester110
Stockton HeathWarrington100
CathaysCardiff100
MarskeRichmondshire110
Irvine110
ExmouthEast Devon110
BramfordMid Suffolk110
WilpshireRibble Valley111
Aspley GuiseCentral Bedfordshire110
Wick and AbsonSouth Gloucestershire110
ClydachSwansea110
DorchesterDorset101
Shipston on StourStratford-on-Avon100
FleetwoodWyre110
LlangurigPowys110
North RaucebyNorth Kesteven100
MorleyLeeds110
CheddingtonAylesbury Vale110
SpaxtonSedgemoor120
Saffron WaldenUttlesford110
Dornoch110
Ayot St PeterWelwyn Hatfield100
Widdrington VillageNorthumberland110
WhitwickNorth West Leicestershire100
EcclesfieldSheffield110
LlanhillethBlaenau Gwent100
DissSouth Norfolk110
Biggar110
PartonCopeland110
Galashiels100
SwingfieldFolkestone and Hythe110
Carn BreaCornwall100
TarporleyCheshire West and Chester110
BosburyHerefordshire, County of111
LlandudnoConwy110
Stainton DaleScarborough110
Hamilton110
SalcombeSouth Hams100
ShereGuildford110
Greenock110
DesfordHinckley and Bosworth100
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
WoodleyWokingham100
CwmbachRhondda Cynon Taf110
Chipping NortonWest Oxfordshire100
Grangemouth110
CrowboroughWealden111
PershoreWychavon111
StroudStroud110
Framwellgate MoorCounty Durham100
LlandoveryCarmarthenshire111
WeltonWest Lindsey110
AylesburyAylesbury Vale110
AngleseyEast Staffordshire110
Strathdon110
Dunfermline110
AshDover101
NestonCheshire West and Chester110
SkiptonCraven110
CrigglestoneWakefield110
PillgwenllyNewport110
RiponHarrogate110
Loudoun110
Ockbrook and BorrowashErewash110
Little WaldingfieldBabergh110
Kelton110
SabdenRibble Valley110
ShrewtonWiltshire120
WesthamWealden101
YattonNorth Somerset120
AmrothPembrokeshire110
North MuskhamNewark and Sherwood110
Old Monkland100
WitleyWaverley100
TridentBradford110
DenbighDenbighshire110
ScamblesbyEast Lindsey110
HorsforthLeeds110
ShanklinIsle of Wight110
CanningtonSedgemoor100
Largo110
Stanford RiversEpping Forest110
Tain101
HertfordEast Hertfordshire110
ChoppingtonNorthumberland100
East ChallowVale of White Horse110
StainforthDoncaster100
New TredegarCaerphilly110
HorsfordBroadland111
Crieff100
BroughtonAllerdale110
Cheslyn HaySouth Staffordshire100
Selkirk110
SevenoaksSevenoaks110
WhimpleEast Devon110
PrestonRutland110
ConwyConwy100
SneatonScarborough110
Beith110
DartmouthSouth Hams110
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk101
Thurso110
Barrow upon SoarCharnwood100
CalneWiltshire110
White WalthamWindsor and Maidenhead110
SplottCardiff110
BamptonWest Oxfordshire110
Falkirk100
CatsfieldRother111
East GrinsteadMid Sussex110
HintonStroud110
FerryhillCounty Durham100
Pembrey and Burry Port TownCarmarthenshire100
NewballWest Lindsey110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick111
SwanbourneAylesbury Vale110
YeovilSouth Somerset111
Mid Calder110
WoodchurchAshford100
BarrowCheshire West and Chester110
RawdonLeeds110
MenstonBradford110
BishtonNewport110
DustonNorthampton100
Kilmaurs100
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales110
HolbrookBabergh110
Ayton110
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
SeendWiltshire110
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin120
Ebbw Vale SouthBlaenau Gwent120
MistertonBassetlaw110
Rutherglen110
Little TorringtonTorridge110
FarnhamWaverley110
BangorGwynedd110
Mablethorpe and SuttonEast Lindsey100
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
St HelensIsle of Wight110
WellsMendip110
Strathmiglo110
PlesheyChelmsford110
Cromarty100
AnsteyEast Hertfordshire110
WingateCounty Durham110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset111
MossDoncaster110
TreherbertRhondda Cynon Taf110
SwaffhamBreckland110
WisbechFenland110
FazeleyLichfield110
HighamGravesham110
LlanyblodwelShropshire110
AylesbyNorth East Lincolnshire100
Radyr and MorganstownCardiff110
Thorpe BassettRyedale110
Stewarton110
InstowNorth Devon111
StowlangtoftMid Suffolk110
Wick100
Lathom SouthWest Lancashire100
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
DatchetWindsor and Maidenhead110
LlansamletSwansea110
WoolstoneVale of White Horse110
Renfrew100
SeafordLewes110
Burgess HillMid Sussex110
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham100
TregaronCeredigion110
Cherry WillinghamWest Lindsey110
StoneDartford110
Stone with Bishopstone and HartwellAylesbury Vale110
LovingtonSouth Somerset110
Brechin110
TidenhamForest of Dean110
Livingston100
TenterdenAshford102
Holmes ChapelCheshire East110
Minster LovellWest Oxfordshire110
PortskewettMonmouthshire100
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
Sorn110
Kirkby IrelethSouth Lakeland100
HitchamBabergh110
Swinton100
St. BlaiseCornwall110
BingleyBradford110
MardenHerefordshire, County of110
Ebbw Vale NorthBlaenau Gwent110
UlleskelfSelby110
Dalziel110
MoretonhampsteadTeignbridge110
ElsteadWaverley110
Westray100
AlfordEast Lindsey111
WarwickWarwick111
CowesIsle of Wight100
WoodstockWest Oxfordshire110
Markinch110
TerlingBraintree100
Blandford ForumDorset110
BeaulieuNew Forest100
Tow LawCounty Durham110
TankersleyBarnsley110
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf110
SparhamBreckland120
KeswickAllerdale110
WhittleseyFenland110
ShobnallEast Staffordshire100
Rothiemay110