Date of death: Saturday 9 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Ward Arnold 12/1186East Yorkshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Victor Henry Buckland M2/227256Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Leslie George King Ross Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Steel 2654Guards Machine Gun Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gilbert 19161Coldstream Guards09/11/1918
Driver Arnold Walker 74504Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Bryan Hanby Holmes Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Gunner William Henry Cooban 72166Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Archibald Lymath Jacques 92Canadian Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clifton Henry Coleman 3032830Canadian Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wardle 799623Canadian Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Percy Benstead 196666Royal Horse Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Edward Earle Richardson Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Robert Codman 57015Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Manley 266422Somerset Light Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Nurse Violet Isabel Hamilton Moberly Voluntary Aid Detachment09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Huggett 73337Royal Defence Corps09/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Arthur Knight M2/121523Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Straker West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Percy Seymour Bennett 355124Hampshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Major Thornton Canadian Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 45)
Driver Walter Jacob 141462Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Henry William Snelling 88600Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Carey 592576London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)09/11/1918
Private Bailey 31332Grenadier Guards09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lionel Percy Prosser 31129Gloucestershire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Broadway 14205Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/11/1918
Lieutenant George Stewart Hitch Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Clegg 41514Cheshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Staff Sergeant Hutchings 524630Canadian Army Medical Corps09/11/1918
Lance Corporal Drew 11471Canadian Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Blamire 42502Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/11/1918
Gunner Smith 67259Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Private Arthur Allen Burrows 171380Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Gilmore 57845Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Turnbull M/338221Army Service Corps09/11/1918
Sapper Humberstone 516185Royal Engineers09/11/1918
Corporal Gervase Winford Stovin Alington 766852London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Davis Mayell DM2/164336Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Frederic Harry Humby Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Edward Savage 2393433Canadian Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Schoepp 3212381Canadian Forestry Corps09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brook 19517South African Infantry09/11/1918
Rifleman Thomas Alexander Parr 79586New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Alexander Macdonald 80494New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Kelland Le Fleming 79462New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/11/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman George Ferguson Burns 75502New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Brown Lancashire Fusiliers09/11/1918
Driver Cartwright 76864Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Nursing Sister Alice Flintoff Territorial Force Nursing Service09/11/1918
Sergeant Frank Nicholls Knight 231Australian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1918
Able Seaman Bosher Z/4268Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Stringer 53199Lancashire Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Vaughan AA/2467Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/11/1918
Private Matthews 191166Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918
Captain Bury Royal Engineers09/11/1918
Worker Eleanor Brown 50182Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Master at Arms Bray 147129Royal Navy09/11/1918
Gunner William Henry Munday 198285Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Clerk 3rd Class Ernest Collinson 281940Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Arthur Wellesley Winter RMA/10261Royal Marine Artillery09/11/1918
Able Seaman William Turnbull J/70085Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Charles Sidney Veness T4/160037Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Frederick James Attrill 266939Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edwards TR8/30458Hampshire Regiment09/11/1918
Private Arthur John Franklin 290857Welsh Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ralph Moroney 806Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Thomas Roberts T/291345Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 37)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Nicholson 200536Cheshire Regiment09/11/1918
Gunner George Ewan 129935Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Edwin Dewell 266085Kent Cyclist Battalion09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bradbury 26181Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gregory 203126Bedfordshire Regiment09/11/1918
Sergeant Charles Percy Flower 35307Canadian Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Major Alexander Weir Saddler 259876Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Thomas William Tilling M2/105998Army Service Corps09/11/1918
Gunner Frederick Wilson Hughes 1563Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Arthur Payne 4885Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Thomas Edward Ryan 27494Australian Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Albert Edward Mancer 24/835New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Charles William Scott 66030New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/11/1918
Rifleman Everard Noel Wright 46420New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Hartnick HT/1156Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport09/11/1918
Driver Wevers HT/2108Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport09/11/1918
Labourer Chotching Sangma 950Indian Labour Corps09/11/1918
Labourer Khompeng Garo 4272Indian Labour Corps09/11/1918
Driver Kishn 18131Indian Royal Artillery09/11/1918
Labourer Rikman Marak 4401Indian Labour Corps09/11/1918
Private Blewitt 230188King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/11/1918
Private Ernest Alfred Bunce 31883Devonshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Dingley 34387Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Richard Drew 2153Australian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Charles Clement Garratt Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Henry Hyne 52468Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lauthers 2356038Canadian Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Wilfred John Legg T/325872Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Emil Bert Nelson 3452Australian Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frank Edward Pomeroy T/29043Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Charles Edwin Rundle 240460Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner George Henry Sweeting 636258Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Private Victor Ernest Warne 2411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1918
Corporal Connell S4/040995Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cox 36471Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/11/1918
Lance Corporal Haggerty 571481London Regiment09/11/1918
Serjeant Martin Luther Lacey MS/2692Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private David Mcfarlane 43984Royal Scots09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Purves 288053Gordon Highlanders09/11/1918 (aged 49)
Private Samuel Charles Stephens 52379North Staffordshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Crawford 17920Royal Engineers09/11/1918
Corporal Wilfred Harold Ramsden 6504Australian Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Roberts 243905Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Private Dougill 137480Machine Gun Corps09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Ronald James Ford 945482Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Campbell 45211Royal Scots09/11/1918
Driver William Gill Thomas 492Australian Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Bamford T4/252501Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Ginty 29915Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/11/1918
Trooper Harry Alan Jacob 982Australian Light Horse09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Kelly 655715Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wallwork 39684Essex Regiment09/11/1918
Sepoy Bhore Khan 99154th Indian Infantry09/11/1918
Sepoy Narayan Singh 2127145th Alwar Infantry09/11/1918
Sepoy Ram Sahai 482154th Indian Infantry09/11/1918
Private Thomas Goddard 16215King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver O'rourke 36545Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Private John Ward 50561The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal George Albert Dumbleton 266775Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Thomas William Elliott 93460Royal Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Joseph Rook ME/306South African Mounted Engineers09/11/1918
Staff Sergeant Jacobus Faure Rousseau 12464Military Labour Corps09/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Bourke 63520Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Simmons MT/3442South African Service Corps09/11/1918
Private Rowe 7181South African Infantry09/11/1918
Private George Alexander Mackenzie 6278Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1918
Private Frederick James Phillips 2154Australian Pioneers09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Duroe 40542Norfolk Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Gilmour 193115Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 39)
Saddler Johnson 956332Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Lance Corporal Redfern 43608Durham Light Infantry09/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Lawrence Percy Smith Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private White 42592The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Heslop Royal Air Force09/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald William Lane Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Rees 266660Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Serjeant Surtees 49063Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private William England Addison R4/066027Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 45)
Shoeing Smith George Robert Roger 82215Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Wilson D/145926th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)09/11/1918
Private Bartlett 83397Northumberland Fusiliers09/11/1918
Private Edgar Maycock 160563Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Horace Edwin Heath 2463Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Batchelor Y/1251King's Royal Rifle Corps09/11/1918
Rifleman Tidswell 12178King's Royal Rifle Corps09/11/1918
Private Warburton 91036Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Spurgeon 34203Yorkshire Regiment09/11/1918
Lance Serjeant Bibby 6612Lancashire Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brook 229135London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Carter 52479The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/11/1918
Rifleman Corby R/11793King's Royal Rifle Corps09/11/1918
Driver Cornford 711708Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Philip Henry Halton Davis Manchester Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hoyle 108442Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Frederick Walter John 72389Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Payne 26635The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Pond R/29027King's Royal Rifle Corps09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thompson 52146Northamptonshire Regiment09/11/1918
Private Rosenthal 481219Training Reserve09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thorne 20497Royal Berkshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Binks 53734York and Lancaster Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Higgins 12119Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Mcgill M2/180928Army Service Corps09/11/1918
Private Frederick Osborne 54551Lancashire Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 67404Worcestershire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Joshua Frederick Bishop Lester 373598London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Owens M/344984Army Service Corps09/11/1918
Private John Harold Robinson 47834Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Feather 205158Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Pioneer Merrick 321614Royal Engineers09/11/1918
Rifleman Robert Arthur Quayle 36884The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Albert Victor Smoothy London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private William George Watson 41128Northamptonshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Han Fu Ch'i 13850Chinese Labour Corps09/11/1918
Private James Miller Arnott 170974Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Albert Carter 7819Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cope 201468North Staffordshire Regiment09/11/1918
Private William Dickie 171568Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918
Private Leonard William Elliott 71499Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918
Private William Edward Frost 129853Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Victor Galton 171907Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918
Private William Pollock Gillespie 159752Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918
Private James Rushton Gleave 137045Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick George Hardwick 13330Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918
Private Henry Albert Harry Hockey 171526Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Holland 76483Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Private Litchfield 143529Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Longden 161365Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Mccreedy 136839Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Menin 161746Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Newcombe 159736Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918
Private Cecil Raymond Nickson 27632620th Hussars09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Oven 140463Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918
Private Reeves 16007Gloucestershire Regiment09/11/1918
Driver Richards 126133Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918
Private Robert Mathison Ross 157523Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomson 169905Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Waite 31019Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918
Lieutenant John Charles Holland Holmes Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Albert Alfred Pennyburgh G/6381Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Powell 270120Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Gunner Arthur Rigby 308949Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Smith 8293King's Royal Rifle Corps09/11/1918
Lance Corporal Wright 845567Canadian Railway Troops09/11/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Bennett 42398North Staffordshire Regiment09/11/1918
Rifleman Charles Cyril Macdonald 47355King's Royal Rifle Corps09/11/1918
Private Thorning 25435Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Walton 70213Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Shoeing Smith William Samuel Batchelor 39981Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy Hassall T4/219932Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wilson 32948King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Baker 40202Royal Air Force09/11/1918
Serjeant Dodson 178135Royal Air Force09/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Knowles 1402791Royal Air Force09/11/1918
Private Fred Stockdale Kershaw 34183West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/11/1918
Private Martin 229538Canadian Infantry Works Battalion09/11/1918
Lieutenant Harold Anderson Scott Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner James Washington 280915Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 46)
Serjeant William Stewart 41320Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1918
Private Thomas Gray 26554Canadian Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Ernest Albert Harris G/20050Royal Sussex Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private George Simeon Hirst 22783Middlesex Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Albert Illingworth 240441West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Dennett T4/9420Army Service Corps09/11/1918
Lieutenant William Hepton Reserve Cavalry Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William Cook May 54523Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Saddler William Reuben Barber 945915Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Syms 204869Hampshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Kao Chi Tung 65796Chinese Labour Corps09/11/1918
Private James Forbes 202333Gordon Highlanders09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Major Sydney Cunningham Wilson Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Brodie 24699Royal Scots09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Enos Mclean 127400Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918
Bombardier Watson 38902Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Arthur Le Blanc 4445015th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/11/1918
Corporal Shutt 134963Royal Engineers09/11/1918
Private Thompson 29463East Yorkshire Regiment09/11/1918
Sapper John Atkinson 459225Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Menereau 318253London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Raymond Sach 41748Leicestershire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Mutch Napier 7282Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Ball 8477East Surrey Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 44)
Driver Quick 501351Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 53)
Gunner Ernest Albert Taylor 121368Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Wakefield 31444Northamptonshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Brown 300162Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Edward Ford 17542Suffolk Regiment09/11/1918
Private George Maurice Robert Frost 11067The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Harris 204813Rifle Brigade09/11/1918
Pioneer Amos Emmanuel Humphriss 221687Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Plume M2/184213Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Speak 32376King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/11/1918
Private Penn 93022The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/11/1918
Private Clark 59455Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bowles 20163Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/11/1918
Sapper William Robert Everard 166375Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Chief Blacksmith William Davey 340918Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 44)
Sapper Archibald Winter Moyses WR/208064Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Richard Buckler 124210Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Hicks M2/073487Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Arthur Reginald Burton 508310Labour Corps09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Golding PO/7186Royal Marine Light Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Thomas Jenkins 153943Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Richard Arthur Wilkes 156366Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 37)
Worker Catherine Hedley Rodgers 45131Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Signalman William Bailey Tyneside Z/6194Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tom Henry Sparvell Raine 26170Durham Light Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 14530Scots Guards09/11/1918
Serjeant Ould 17821Essex Regiment09/11/1918
Major Matthew Woodhouse Braithwaite Essex Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gripton 13315Northamptonshire Regiment09/11/1918
Corporal Frentzel 301519London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Alan Edward Bryant TR8/30600Hampshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Colston Bracey 240209Norfolk Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur William Hobbs TR8/21471Hampshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 17)
Private John Whittaker 18303Manchester Regiment09/11/1918
Gunner Bulpit 176571Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Williams 6651Royal Irish Regiment09/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Cyril George Harding Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Batt 182027Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Private George Charles Borchard 48921Reserve Cavalry Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilkinson 61262The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/11/1918
Private Tom Austin Benson 3213334Canadian Infantry09/11/1918
Gunner Norris 835788Canadian Garrison Artillery09/11/1918
Cook's Mate Seager M/7838Royal Navy09/11/1918
Gunner Townsend Royal Navy09/11/1918
Acting Bombardier Armstrong 27184Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Michael Joseph Quinn TR/10/8161The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Adrian Vivian Everard Winsall 1419Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Trumpeter Reginald Clifford Beeston 125197Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 16)
Electrical Artificer 3rd Class James Hughes Kirton M/8202Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Egleton 98789Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Laurence Ughart Edward Phipps 540531Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Frederick John Arrowsmith 225615Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Wightwick G/7645The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Reynolds 4094Lancashire Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Finch T3/029881Army Service Corps09/11/1918
Private Charlie Chambers TR/55875Cheshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 16)
Private Oldham 14347King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Walter Bannister Irvine 37211Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Cheshire 112815The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Henry Harrison 741393Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Holt 27433East Lancashire Regiment09/11/1918
Private Samuel Herbert Thorpe 18795The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Noone 54748Welsh Regiment09/11/1918
Sapper Bates WR1305855Royal Engineers09/11/1918
Sapper Hill 285491Royal Engineers09/11/1918
Private Alick Smith RX4/198986Army Service Corps09/11/1918
Lance Corporal Walker G/95333Royal Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Charles Meysey Green WR/207055Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Deck Hand Herbert Moore 16789/DARoyal Naval Reserve09/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Haigh 34341Lincolnshire Regiment09/11/1918
Captain Pegram Rifle Brigade09/11/1918
Corporal John Henry Rodgers 78780Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Bowman 11387Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/11/1918
Private Edward Harold Longley S4/173864Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William George Ford TR/161004The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Edwin Arthur Turner A/202347King's Royal Rifle Corps09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Campbell Buck Palace Z/1323Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Henry Edward Crook Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Ralph Joseph Harris Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry William Gray 16952Army Cyclist Corps09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Burgess 203184London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/11/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Gatter 36778Royal Berkshire Regiment09/11/1918
Corporal Read 13031Army Pay Corps09/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bennett 54692ALIAS09/11/1918
Private William Frederick Murphy 54692Gloucestershire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur James Burns TR/10/161754The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Wilkinson 4072Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918
Private Chappell 202905London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/11/1918
Able Seaman Alfred William Francis Feltham J/23324Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George Fripp 82528Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Timms CH/4604Royal Marine Light Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 53)
Gunner Charles Edward Campbell 640750Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Driver Lewis T4/108379Army Service Corps09/11/1918
Sapper Hill 253539Royal Engineers09/11/1918
Corporal Gustav William Feild 787Australian Flying Corps09/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private William John Ivett 1864Australian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Naylor 4189Australian Cyclist Corps09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Second Engineer Alfred Frederick Heusser Mercantile Marine Reserve09/11/1918 (aged 53)
Lance Corporal Robin Gower R4/125186Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Charles Townley 234526Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred James Armstrong 73442Royal Defence Corps09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bell 73442ALIAS09/11/1918
Private Batty 13145Coldstream Guards09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Smith 6129Manchester Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 41)
Major Robinson Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/11/1918
Private William Owen S/443027Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman George Hill 204782Rifle Brigade09/11/1918 (aged 52)
Corporal John Deacon TR5/88317West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner James D'arcy 132412Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918
Private Davies 61882North Staffordshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal George Hine Adcock 265500Bedfordshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Ernest Tye 265801Suffolk Regiment09/11/1918
Private Robert Griffen 12183Norfolk Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Percy Clark 4669Suffolk Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Albert Bellin 183212Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Private John Bridges 266234South Lancashire Regiment09/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Loftus Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private 1st Class Alban Leslie Daniel Long 214979Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Hopkins 3316Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1918
Private John Percival Young 2763Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Albert De Vall Dudley 70760Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Hodges 234282Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cawley 63680Devonshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herman 66728Suffolk Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Lionel Edwin Sedgley Manchester Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier Peto 62922Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Grinnall P/8137Military Police Corps09/11/1918
Staff Serjeant Alexander Frederick Harrison 22483Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Richard Bowes 331402Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/11/1918
Private Sydney James Everitt 19522Coldstream Guards09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Ernest Woodhouse M2/081357Army Service Corps09/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William Percy Ferroussat 180576Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Edward Large PLY/14313Royal Marine Light Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Campbell 50607Australian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1918
Private Jack Davey 3719Australian Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Ernest James Day 273336Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Graham Wakefield O'connor 60184Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Donald Kirk 382Australian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Lister 26534West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/11/1918 (aged 48)
Private 2nd Class Joseph William Preston 287259Royal Air Force09/11/1918
Private Ware G/75790Royal Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Spanton G/69299Royal Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private John William Lee 202055York and Lancaster Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Friend Newsome 36748West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant John Charles Clarkson 30509Border Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Arthur Hodgson 187574Durham Light Infantry09/11/1918
Driver Albert Edward Collett T/327134Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Sutcliffe 509368Labour Corps09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edger Johnson 20485Coldstream Guards09/11/1918
Sapper Robinson Barker 163914Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 18)
Pioneer William Kent 357542Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Clyde Oswald Newton RMA/1584(S)Royal Marine Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Claude William Marshall 201975York and Lancaster Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Jubb 1175Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 41)
Member Fanny Armstrong Smith 1507Women's Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Charles William Dick Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant William Henry Macintosh Gordon Highlanders09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Hastie Locke M1/08955Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Preston Walker S/17353Seaforth Highlanders09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Burnell 1015977Canadian Infantry09/11/1918
Private Henderson 49578Royal Scots09/11/1918 (aged 18)
Fireman and Trimmer James Lister Hume Mercantile Marine09/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Tassati Lobi A/4311Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/11/1918
Carrier Felee 2532Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.09/11/1918
Private Joseph Goetz 3348063Canadian Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Emanuel Berndt 3348499Canadian Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wilton Munn 216422Canadian Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant James Irving 628017Canadian Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Porlier 417061Canadian Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Captain J. Emile Roy Canadian Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alphonse J. Chartrand 3231260Canadian Garrison Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter F. Duggan M2/153365Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sepoy Miran Baksh 278118th Indian Infantry09/11/1918
Private Victor Thomas Hinxman 355641Hampshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private White 355619Hampshire Regiment09/11/1918
Driver George Barker T/260431Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hazlehurst 17671Cheshire Regiment09/11/1918
Private Huntington 285455Welsh Regiment09/11/1918
Corporal Hutchinson 33009Yorkshire Regiment09/11/1918
Driver Albert Humphrey 136982Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcaulay S/5500Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/11/1918
Able Seaman Cecil Leonard Atkey J/20155Royal Navy09/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Davey SS/11262Royal Navy09/11/1918
Able Seaman William John Hoggarth J/57357Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman George Jackson Tyneside Z/9416Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Edward Mcdonald PO/16243Royal Marine Light Infantry09/11/1918
Surgeon Lieutenant Dundas Simpson Macknight Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 43)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Maybury SS/116241Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Officer's Cook 2nd Class William Laurence Pollard PO/L/9631Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private William George Robinson CH/18333Royal Marine Light Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Charles Stride PO/14254Royal Marine Light Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 31)
Officer's Cook 1st Class Joseph Vassallo PO/L/5422Royal Navy09/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class John William Wardle K/32134Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Engineer Lieut Commander Frederick Stanley Weir Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Albert Edward Wheeler PO/L/2737Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class William John Wilkin PO/L/5888Royal Navy09/11/1918
Leading Seaman Walter Harry Woodford PO/185716Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Herbert John Cannon M2/201186Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Charles Clayton M/274351ALIAS09/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edwards 39594Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/11/1918
Driver Hill 701361Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Private Jones 201212Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private King 51732Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 45)
Rifleman Albert Joseph Dearing 574281London Regiment09/11/1918
Corporal James Mill 44247Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver De Viell T4/250441Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Fletcher Jones 431755Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Daniel Crawford Richardson 8064Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Henry Lintern G/76412London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Curtis G/12584The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilfred Vernon Gurr 53589Manchester Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lingard 24884Lincolnshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Cecil Finch 50015Suffolk Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Connolly 23036King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/11/1918
Private Haywood 14058Leicestershire Regiment09/11/1918
Lance Corporal Delbert Bean 27303Canadian Div. Cyclist Company09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Quinn 2182Canadian Div. Cyclist Company09/11/1918
Private Thackray 2265502Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Williams Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918
Serjeant George Eric Grundy 36534Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Johnson Royal Air Force09/11/1918
Private Adams G/22181Royal Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Setter 48785Bedfordshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mitchell 14075Army Cyclist Corps09/11/1918
Private Knapp 37160Royal Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Sidney Welch G/43360Middlesex Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Quinn 325564th (Queen's Own) Hussars09/11/1918
Private James 109ALIAS09/11/1918
Private Charles Edwin Mcleavy 883446Canadian Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Shillabeer 174390Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Colin Campbell 55208New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Thomas Fenton Bergin 532600Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Best 57752Middlesex Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Henry Buggins 43447Worcestershire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy Daniels 51999Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Darbyshire 177452Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Forsyth T4/057838Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Higgins 217725Labour Corps09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Farrier Corporal John Jesse Knibbs T4/248568Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner James Lee 211771Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918
Private Sidney Minns M2/048648Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leonard James Monk 41113Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rawlinson 38037Lancashire Fusiliers09/11/1918
Gunner Rowland 155043Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918
Private Shelly 87323Northumberland Fusiliers09/11/1918
Driver Stratton T4/034863Army Service Corps09/11/1918
Private Thomson 42269Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/11/1918
Private Joseph Williams 31320Welsh Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wright 230889King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Hearn M/397938Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Atkinson 69034Devonshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Barton R/258405Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Batchelor 45704Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Private Berrington 93682Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/11/1918
Private Briscam 235243North Staffordshire Regiment09/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Bristoll Army Cyclist Corps09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brown S/41744Cameron Highlanders09/11/1918
Pioneer Douglas WR/331795Royal Engineers09/11/1918
Corporal Eagle 39276Royal Berkshire Regiment09/11/1918
Private Elliott 12071Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/11/1918
Shoeing Smith England 50798Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Driver Glen 163063Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Harold Platt Hall Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Hancock T2/SR/01892Army Service Corps09/11/1918
Private Hatherall M/224948Army Service Corps09/11/1918
Private Hogg M2/119007Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hopkinson 42349Worcestershire Regiment09/11/1918
Driver Hough 12715Royal Horse Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Hoy 37983Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918
Lance Corporal Isaac 195232Royal Engineers09/11/1918
Private Mcwilliam 235091Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Mahoney 108440Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/11/1918
Lance Corporal John Robert Needham M2/265093Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Reynolds 594365London Regiment09/11/1918
Gunner Richardson L/7441Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Driver Robinson 60469Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Private Sampson 62785Cambridgeshire Regiment09/11/1918
Gunner Thackray 99699Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918
Lance Corporal Thompson 632117London Regiment09/11/1918
Lance Corporal Alban Theodore Treasure 4109Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Charles Douglas Ward 361584Royal Engineers09/11/1918
Private Gilbert Wareham SE/23123Army Veterinary Corps09/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private William George Maclurkin 8358794th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/11/1918 (aged 43)
Shoeing Smith James Baker 29606Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Gilbert Millar Herries M2/149546Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Edward Baguley Markwick 28798Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Charles Edward Morgan 311457Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Sydney Rolfe 341344Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Sewell 76231Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Shoeing Smith John Thomas Weller TS/4271Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hale Wilson 293761Middlesex Regiment09/11/1918
Lieutenant Ernest James Vivian Wood Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Bruce 43727King's Royal Rifle Corps09/11/1918
Able Seaman Jackson R/5891Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/11/1918
Signaller Minchin 831400Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Edward Pitson 201311Middlesex Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pritchard 80919Royal Fusiliers09/11/1918
Private Rogalek 559017Labour Corps09/11/1918
Private John Foster Spence 255221Canadian Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Harry Thomas Higgins 38570Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Miles 108342Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper William Irvin Peard 5760Guards Machine Gun Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private John James Large Tunnicliff 268941Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Cooke 16888Army Veterinary Corps09/11/1918
Private Furley 203786Lincolnshire Regiment09/11/1918
Private Gartley S/22782Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Gray 36888King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/11/1918
Private Whitehurst Hardman 75168Manchester Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Holden 202107Lancashire Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Thomas Hutton 56843East Yorkshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier Edward Henry Knowles 4938Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Latter 443951Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Hercules Brideoare Mccombie 3/3507New Zealand Medical Corps09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Maddocks 2232Lancashire Fusiliers09/11/1918
Private Messenger 33497Devonshire Regiment09/11/1918
Private Newton 29026Bedfordshire Regiment09/11/1918
Private Proudlove 49159Manchester Regiment09/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Harcourt Seymour King's Royal Rifle Corps09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Arthur Shilcock G/87627Royal Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Southworth 146351Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918
Corporal Stockton 280028Lancashire Fusiliers09/11/1918
Private Ronald Henry Turpin 16648Devonshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Edwin Webster 263133Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Richard Welch 45512King's Royal Rifle Corps09/11/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Whalley 5061Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Rifleman Thomas Wheeler R/21091King's Royal Rifle Corps09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper William Willy 172232Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Witts 85448Durham Light Infantry09/11/1918
Private Wallace 59432Royal Scots09/11/1918
Driver Thomas James Forrester 1082Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Mcrae 3105Australian Pioneers09/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Leslie Fry Royal Scots Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Harry Hayward 99976Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hayman 20355Connaught Rangers09/11/1918
Private George Stanger 69812Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Kendall Mardle 32709South Staffordshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Atley 78261Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Private Ball 66862Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Goldrick 5790Connaught Rangers09/11/1918
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Michael Macphee Royal Naval Reserve09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Cummings 198779Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mourant 40624Hampshire Regiment09/11/1918
Lance Corporal Woods L/10462The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/11/1918
Private Herbert Arthur Lionel Sharland 201881Royal Berkshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 37)
Staff Serjeant Walter Stanley Allen A342369Army Service Corps (Canteens)09/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Thomas Berkeley Hardman Berkeley Suffolk Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Alfred George Tebby 267779Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Smith 265110Gloucestershire Regiment09/11/1918
Lance Corporal Fredrick George Taylor M2/201071Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 38)
Volunteer Cameron Waters Lyttelton-Rogers British Red Cross Society09/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Theodore White 90637New Zealand Training Unit09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Clutterbuck 8/3532Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Alexander Saunders 84836Fijian Contingent, N.Z.E.F.09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Alexander Nelson Tweedie 2/1909New Zealand Field Artillery09/11/1918
Private George Walker Mcneil 40611Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Charles William Meade 2/1487New Zealand Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman George Barnes 23/2149New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/11/1918 (aged 50)
Lance Corporal Francis Spowart 12/4275Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Deeble 45487Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Quartermaster Serjeant Louis Harper King 11/511Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/11/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Ernest Haines Jarvis 26627New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Henry Bernard Cave 83885New Zealand Training Unit09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Edmund Nairn 90772New Zealand Training Unit09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Cyril Watts 24745New Zealand Military Forces09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Douglas David Todd-Strachan 44537Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/11/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Allan Leslie Christie 3/2915New Zealand Medical Corps09/11/1918
Private Percy Richardson 71725Middlesex Regiment09/11/1918
Private Barber TR/7/27397Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/11/1918
Lance Corporal Percival Lionel Andrews S4/218460Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Newton 546127Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private 2nd Class Robert Telford 301102Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Bombardier James Wakelin 22871Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Chet Ram 24436Indian Royal Artillery09/11/1918
Rifleman Dalbir Rama 37993rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles09/11/1918
Sepoy Kamla 12943rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)09/11/1918
Sepoy Ram Nath Singh 15042nd Deoli Regiment09/11/1918
Nafar (Private) Mohammed Hassan El Bezary 7144Egyptian Army09/11/1918
Private Bewick 333370Highland Light Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brotherton 291222Northumberland Fusiliers09/11/1918
Lance Corporal Richard James Lewis S/256553Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal George Catherall Tunstall 78016Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Vickery G/37223Royal Sussex Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer William James Briggs WR/209020Royal Engineers09/11/1918
Private Curtis 20680Army Veterinary Corps09/11/1918
Private Evans 71586North Irish Horse09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Victor George Henry Francis Conyngham Royal Irish Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mundell 6865The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/11/1918
Private Thomas Mclellan 62742Royal Scots Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Ewan Cameron Mackenzie Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lamb 7892Cameron Highlanders09/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private John William Connell 21790New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcfie 38897Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gilmour 60585Royal Scots Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Muir 2448531Canadian Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alexander Fettes CH/15800Royal Marine Light Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Campbell 194836Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private David Tom Davies 3933The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/11/1918
Private Simon Ley 6633South Lancashire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 2nd Class Devonald K/54833Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bower 45888Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/11/1918
Porter Muhammad Husain C/1172Indian Labour Corps09/11/1918
Labourer Mula Chhitaran Poona/2776Indian Labour Corps09/11/1918
Private Lawrence Sullivan 3320034Canadian Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Adams 65429Royal Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brown 25480Bedfordshire Regiment09/11/1918
Private Edward Dyson 43509Bedfordshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcintyre 69505Royal Fusiliers09/11/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Markham 20675Bedfordshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Charles Weller 51288Bedfordshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Broadbear 42700West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brown 82760Royal Fusiliers09/11/1918
Private John Cunliffe 63675Welsh Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Charles Jones 241910Worcestershire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Mccall 200326Durham Light Infantry09/11/1918
Private Mcelroy 51567The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Smyth 91Royal Irish Rifles09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Anderson 10Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/11/1918
Driver Neil Mckerrell 665385Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper Frederick Hasting Richardson 2048Australian Light Horse09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sowar Fatteh Singh 270429th Lancers (Deccan Horse)09/11/1918
Sepoy Hardit Singh 106032nd Sikh Pioneers09/11/1918
Sepoy Udham Singh 105332nd Sikh Pioneers09/11/1918
Driver William Bills 107184Royal Horse Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Ali Sayid 13221Egyptian Labour Corps09/11/1918
Corporal Ali Muhammad 230King's African Rifles09/11/1918
Driver Raja S/4966Mule Corps09/11/1918
Rifleman Canham 7544Royal Irish Rifles09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edmondson 332696The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/11/1918
Private Harris 241624Lancashire Fusiliers09/11/1918
Private Holt 42271East Yorkshire Regiment09/11/1918
Private Richard Henry Laity 41710Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur E. Davies 10798Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Richard Robinson 86966Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman William Bateman 15569West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lewis Bradley 29/570Northumberland Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Brydon 20947Royal Scots Fusiliers09/11/1918
Rifleman William Burrows O/16Rifle Brigade09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Calvert 29101The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Norman Dobbs 3106727Canadian Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Charles Ronald Firth West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Latham 7424Cheshire Regiment09/11/1918
Private Metcalfe 65040Northumberland Fusiliers09/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Spencer Wiltshire Regiment09/11/1918
Corporal Edward Taylor 201853The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thornton 75259Northumberland Fusiliers09/11/1918
Private William Richardson Wilson 119200Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Isaka Kayambia 556East African Army Medical Corps09/11/1918
Constable Stephen J. Troake 1979British South Africa Police09/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Mander Indian Army Reserve of Officers09/11/1918
Private Shore 26903North Staffordshire Regiment09/11/1918
Battery Serjeant Major Mcdonnell 28932Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918
Sepoy Abhai Ram 3426120th Rajputana Infantry09/11/1918
Labourer Allah Ditta 1380Indian Labour Corps09/11/1918
Sepoy Baldeo Singh 307216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)09/11/1918
Jemadar Balu Ram 120th Rajputana Infantry09/11/1918
Sepoy Bani Singh 351816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)09/11/1918
Labourer Bhagirat Sahai LK/6319Indian Labour Corps09/11/1918
Sepoy Bhura Singh 294516th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)09/11/1918
Sepoy Chahol Singh 335216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)09/11/1918
Follower Faqir Muhammad 312Indian Ordnance Department09/11/1918
Sarwan Farwan Ali 984Supply and Transport Corps09/11/1918
Sepoy Fazl Khan 288124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry09/11/1918
Sarwan Fazl Khan 354Supply and Transport Corps09/11/1918
Sepoy Fazl Khan 1846124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry09/11/1918
Follower Gama 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry09/11/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Husain 1524124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry09/11/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Husain 4941124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry09/11/1918
Sepoy Sanjiva Nayudu 425375th Carnatic Infantry09/11/1918
Sepoy Surajdin Misir 17611st Brahmans09/11/1918
Driver Jhandu 822Mule Corps09/11/1918
Driver Thadi Ram 822Mule Corps09/11/1918
Havildar Gauri Rai 1465Assam Rifles09/11/1918
Rifleman Panchabarna Rai 3633Assam Rifles09/11/1918
Rifleman Jainath Dogra 1723Assam Rifles09/11/1918
Sepoy Mula Singh 229535th Sikhs09/11/1918
Sepoy Inayat Khan 4193Gwalior Infantry09/11/1918
Sepoy Sukhdeo Singh 108511th Rajputs09/11/1918
Sepoy Faiz Muhammad 238789th Punjabis09/11/1918
Sepoy Shiv Nath Singh 214389th Punjabis09/11/1918
Sepoy Billandi 523112th Indian Infantry09/11/1918
Private James O'hara 9914Connaught Rangers09/11/1918
Sepoy Pala Singh 263620th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)09/11/1918
Driver Chimainyan 18626Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army09/11/1918
Sowar Karan Singh 1871Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers09/11/1918
Sepoy Fazl Ahmad 2622107th Indian Pioneers09/11/1918
Gunner Cross 163650Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918
Private Frederick Sterne 94588Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Schoolmaster 1st Class John Buckley 12476/4Corps of Army Schoolmasters09/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Cannon 204685The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Dudley Cooke S/34038Rifle Brigade09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Henry Paterson Crow Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1918
Private John Harrison H/3467414th (King's) Hussars09/11/1918
Private Ernest Edwin Lucia 23588Essex Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Suart 136018Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Lance Naik Niyaz Ali 1738124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry09/11/1918
Sepoy Phiri 1672124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry09/11/1918
Lance Naik Qasim Shah 170124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry09/11/1918
Sepoy Raja Khan 1318124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry09/11/1918
Lance Naik Ram Saran 3156120th Rajputana Infantry09/11/1918
Sepoy Ram Sukh 3523120th Rajputana Infantry09/11/1918
Follower Ramdayal 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)09/11/1918
Sepoy Ramlal Singh 291016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)09/11/1918
Sepoy Ramlal Singh 460816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)09/11/1918
Driver Sant Singh 265Indian Mountain Artillery09/11/1918
Sepoy Sardar Singh 397816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)09/11/1918
Havildar Shista Gul 3661124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry09/11/1918
Driver Wadhawa Singh 100Indian Mountain Artillery09/11/1918
Follower Zaharia MTCD/15766Supply and Transport Corps09/11/1918
Sepoy Harbans 3224120th Rajputana Infantry09/11/1918
Rifleman Harnam Singh 1170Burma Military Police09/11/1918
Sepoy Harphul Singh 388516th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)09/11/1918
Driver Hasan Ali 169Indian Mountain Artillery09/11/1918
Sepoy Hazari 4172120th Rajputana Infantry09/11/1918
Follower Jama 5039124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry09/11/1918
Sepoy Khuman Singh 368716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)09/11/1918
Sepoy Kishnsahay Singh 313216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)09/11/1918
Follower Lachhman Supply and Transport Corps09/11/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Husain 1315124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry09/11/1918
Sepoy Mukhtiyar 3266120th Rajputana Infantry09/11/1918
Sepoy Musa Khan 1405124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry09/11/1918
Serjeant Frederick Day 20847Suffolk Regiment09/11/1918
Labourer Bahar Ali 50523Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/11/1918
Artisan Ghasi Ram 62896Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/11/1918
Labourer Kariya 49786Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers09/11/1918
Driver Chahot 501291st King George's Own Sappers and Miners09/11/1918
Driver Chahot 50129Indian Signal Corps09/11/1918
Rifleman Hira Ram 4322104th Wellesley's Rifles09/11/1918
Sepoy Sukhlal 264648th Indian Pioneers09/11/1918
Sepoy Jit Singh 583142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces09/11/1918
Driver Arjuni 87419Supply and Transport Corps09/11/1918
Naik Misri Shah 1129Supply and Transport Corps09/11/1918
Sarwan Sher Ali Khan 788Supply and Transport Corps09/11/1918
Driver Manji Lal 1482Mule Corps09/11/1918
Driver Sardara 1034Mule Corps09/11/1918
Mate Badan Sahib 51412Indian Railway Department09/11/1918
Artisan Mangal Jaisiva 48066Indian Railway Department09/11/1918
Bearer Ram Lal 1064Army Bearer Corps09/11/1918
Private Leonard Sanders 20371Connaught Rangers09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Scott 8150Bedfordshire Regiment09/11/1918
Private Alfred Thomas Wood 2379674Canadian Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Lawrie 26448Highland Light Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Walter Gerald Branson 731514Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Splatt 82606Royal Air Force09/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Eyres Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Genn 375385Essex Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bollard SE/6736Army Veterinary Corps09/11/1918
Flight Cadet Vernon Francis Gibson Royal Air Force09/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Francis Athol Hinton Royal Air Force09/11/1918
Private Herbert Oldham 67843The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Luke Meakin 146763Royal Air Force09/11/1918
Private Isaac Davidson 301117Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private 2nd Class Daniel Clements 308954Royal Air Force09/11/1918
Private Weckman 3942Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1918
Private Lucas 63274Royal Defence Corps09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Curry TR5/173414Durham Light Infantry09/11/1918
Private 2nd Class Dresker 309680Royal Air Force09/11/1918
Private Marshall 60073Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Arthur Boden Cattell 289803Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Hamer 2690Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1918 (aged 41)
Shoeing Smith Harold Robert Ward 42953Reserve Cavalry Regiment09/11/1918
Gunner Austin 149280Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Pratt G/39274Royal Fusiliers09/11/1918
Private James Edward Appleyard 250755Durham Light Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Broadbent 36208York and Lancaster Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Henry Percy Valentine Hickman Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Netherwood 208731Middlesex Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Buckett 480594Royal Engineers09/11/1918
Private Frank Hague 105015Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mccallum S/33220Cameron Highlanders09/11/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Kimble Preston Coffin VR/6521Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Elzear Deschenes 4061948Canadian Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Irvin 3136433Canadian Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dennis E. Donovan 3060152Canadian Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Victor Taylor 45169Essex Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 17)
Corporal Hopkins 54286Welsh Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Owen Suffolk Regiment09/11/1918
Private William David Mcdonald 1260Lancashire Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Evans 8753Essex Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 31)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Walter Michael Hinckley 41410Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 46)
Sapper Thomas Charles Tye 255278Royal Engineers09/11/1918
Private Paddick 247394Labour Corps09/11/1918
Private George Whittaker 61361South Lancashire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Seaman Skeet 4195ARoyal Naval Reserve09/11/1918
Private Williams 62985South Lancashire Regiment09/11/1918
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Reginald Woollcombe Woode 1051024Canadian Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant William Ford Power Canadian Railway Troops09/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Mckenzie 3215652Canadian Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sub-Lieutenant James Andrew Royal Naval Reserve09/11/1918 (aged 41)
Engineman Matthew Alexander Bonner 2398/TSRoyal Naval Reserve09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Blake 980914Mercantile Marine Reserve09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Frederick Thomas Howett 145930Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Steuart Cecil Macnaghten Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Butters M2/200614Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Kirby 20342Suffolk Regiment09/11/1918
Boy 2nd Class Montandon J/92883Royal Navy09/11/1918
Private 2nd Class Ballinger 230788Royal Air Force09/11/1918
Lance Corporal White TR9/9084Bedfordshire Regiment09/11/1918
Stoker William Raher 5991Royal Naval Reserve09/11/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Charles Mingo 242042Worcestershire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Fordham 305560London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Nichol 267329The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/11/1918
Private Wilfred Frazer 15816British West Indies Regiment09/11/1918
Serjeant Arthur William Birchley D/50274th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Cunliffe 49466Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier Keeler 56545Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918
Private Benjamin James Williams G/61094The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Albert Howden Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Leckenby Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Maikerifi 6699Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/11/1918
Corporal Musa Wanka 4918Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.09/11/1918
Leading Stoker Matthew Henry Baker 309847Royal Navy09/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Bemrose K/44568Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Bircumshaw PO/18391Royal Marine Light Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Brown K/25208Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Frederick George Carter PO/13096Royal Marine Light Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman John William Darnton J/47427Royal Navy09/11/1918
Able Seaman William Thomas Davison J/34172Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Charles Dredge K/33161Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Clarence Hall PO/18343Royal Marine Light Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class John Ames Heasman 270879Royal Navy09/11/1918
Private Fred Heath PO/17762Royal Marine Light Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Master at Arms Frederick Joseph Lea 196030Royal Navy09/11/1918
Able Seaman James Robert Leach 220146Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 34)
Deck Hand Alfred Ian Learmonth 3429TSRoyal Naval Reserve09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Markham 302885Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman George Marsh 216453Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest George Matthew 290595Royal Navy09/11/1918
Private Charles William Redfern PO/15354Royal Marine Light Infantry09/11/1918
Able Seaman Arthur Henry Rickett 190277Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas George Soles 211300Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 34)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Frederick Charles Thick L/49Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Jesse Ernest Trimmer L/759Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas William Webster K/19790Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Edgar Norman Wheaton RMA/12565Royal Marine Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Henry Walter Wisdom 356860Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman William Henry Burch J/30208Royal Navy09/11/1918
Corporal John Reginald Glaze PLY/15470Royal Marine Light Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 2nd Class William Brian Taylor K/48731Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Smith J/36896Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John Edward Jones 221351Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 31)
Chief Engine Room Artificer William Holmes M/1152Royal Navy09/11/1918
Able Seaman Frederick Lorriman 169559Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Benjamin Spendley RME/6889(S)Royal Marine Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 48)
Corporal Francis 14753Army Pay Corps09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Charlwood 9581The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/11/1918
Private Tipton 4548Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918
Private Littler 67561Lancashire Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Leonard Hamblin K/8080Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sarwan Dugar 1502Supply and Transport Corps09/11/1918
Sarwan Maghar 1264Supply and Transport Corps09/11/1918
Private Patrick Kane 18163Leinster Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Mctear 39473The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class James Henry Moore 230903Royal Air Force09/11/1918
Private Bernard Walter Aubrey 45272York and Lancaster Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bourne 49571Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/11/1918
Signaller Bowes 104992Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918
Captain James Brash Seaforth Highlanders09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Coyne DM2/135332Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Arthur William Cumper 47375Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Light Drury G/59556Royal Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Ward Finno 23515Canadian Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Charles Andrew Fuller 113862Machine Gun Corps09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Giddens Deal/12902(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps09/11/1918
Private Henry Allan Goodsell 124130Machine Gun Corps09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hanks M/301100Army Service Corps09/11/1918
Sapper Frederick William Hellyer 131199Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Fred Highfield 201486York and Lancaster Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Hitchings 15597South Wales Borderers09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Horsfield T4/275646Army Service Corps09/11/1918
Private Jarrett 82883London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/11/1918
Private Charles Mcadam 37790King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morgan 60443Cheshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Norgrove 29382South Wales Borderers09/11/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Trevor Owen 573855London Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Prince 18664Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/11/1918
Private George Richmond M/379955Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant James Huggan Scott Royal Scots09/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private 1st Class Seline 120509Royal Air Force09/11/1918
Private David Smith S/16560Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Somerton 300475Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/11/1918 (aged 26)
2nd Corporal Albert James Stubbles 44755Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner John Summerson 204301Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner James Sweeney 114850Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas William George Williams 17492South Wales Borderers09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal George Frederick Willis T1/SR/526Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Herbert William Wood 3232Army Pay Corps09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Woolley 73361Machine Gun Corps09/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Birkett 33820Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/11/1918 (aged 33)
Labourer Liu Chin Yu 5611Chinese Labour Corps09/11/1918
Corporal Charles Newcomb 423272`London Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Shepherd 136990Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918
Private Gilbert Levitt M2/018962Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Musketier Paul Albrecht German Army09/11/1918
Unteroffizier Karl Behrendt German Army09/11/1918
Sergeant Wilhelm Behrendt German Army09/11/1918
Musketier Johannes Bosch German Army09/11/1918
Musketier Jakob Bruns German Army09/11/1918
Musketier Karl Buschmann German Army09/11/1918
Kanonier Richard Deichsel German Army09/11/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Derkeskamp German Army09/11/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Fischer German Army09/11/1918
Landsturmmann Wilhelm Fischer German Army09/11/1918
Schuetze Alfred Franke German Army09/11/1918
Gefreiter August Frischknecht German Army09/11/1918
Schuetze Heinrich Fruendt German Army09/11/1918
Musketier Josef Fusstoller German Army09/11/1918
Musketier Guido Goetze German Army09/11/1918
Soldat Gratz German Army09/11/1918
Soldat Hein Brune German Army09/11/1918
Landsturmmann Leopold Hermann German Army09/11/1918
Leutnant Leonhard Hessel German Army09/11/1918
Pionier Ernst Jaeck German Army09/11/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Klapper German Army09/11/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Klassen German Army09/11/1918
Unteroffizier Heinrich Krawietz German Army09/11/1918
Soldat Arthur Arno Kunze German Army09/11/1918
Landsturmmann Adolf Ludchens German Army09/11/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Machel German Army09/11/1918
Pionier Arthur Mobius German Army09/11/1918
Gefreiter Andreas Muck German Army09/11/1918
Krankentraeger Gottfried Niederberger German Army09/11/1918
Gefreiter Willi Nitschker German Army09/11/1918
Unteroffizier Paul Pocherer German Army09/11/1918
Gefreiter Josef Psureck German Army09/11/1918
Kanonier Wilhelm Rauschenbach German Army09/11/1918
Feldwebel Andreas Reith German Army09/11/1918
Unteroffizier Josef Rohe German Army09/11/1918
Armierungssoldat Paul Schaffarzick German Army09/11/1918
Landsturmmann Gustav Schoppmann German Army09/11/1918
Soldat Theodar Schwartz German Army09/11/1918
Pionier Franz Sierecke German Army09/11/1918
Pionier Rudolf Sussbier German Army09/11/1918
Gefreiter Karl Ulsamer German Army09/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Karl Wolfart German Army09/11/1918
Soldat Ferdinand Zander German Army09/11/1918
Gefreiter Jean Bailleul German Army09/11/1918
Gefreiter Karl Brauer German Army09/11/1918
Soldat Karl Bruehl German Army09/11/1918
Leutnant Emil Egenolf German Army09/11/1918
Leutnant Rudolf Haller German Army09/11/1918
Jaeger Arthur Hermann Hampe German Army09/11/1918
Leutnant Wilhelm Johannes Friedrich Helmuth German Army09/11/1918
Jaeger Carl Ludwig Hinz German Army09/11/1918
Gefreiter Jakob Klody German Army09/11/1918
Soldat Bernhard Loth German Army09/11/1918
Leutnant Anton Mastaller German Army09/11/1918
Gefreiter Max Christian Oelkers German Army09/11/1918
Faehnrich Johannes Pracht German Army09/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Felix Rhein German Army09/11/1918
Gefreiter Alois Weber German Army09/11/1918
Soldat Paul Zimmermann German Army09/11/1918
Soldaat 2 kl BV Jules Cesarius Claes Belgian Army09/11/1918
Soldier Leonti Perogow Russian Army09/11/1918
Internierter Elimir Meszaros Austrian Civilian09/11/1918
Civilian Voytovitsh Austrian Civilian09/11/1918
Internierter Wilhelm Jenne German Civilian09/11/1918
Internierter Paul Poshmann German Civilian09/11/1918
Labourer Yep Fook Chinese Labour Corps09/11/1918
Private Sydney James Seyfang 109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Gill 12477Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Charles Edward Gould CH/6649Royal Marine Light Infantry09/11/1918
Rifleman Johannes Jacobus Bezuidenhout 2299South African Mounted Rifles09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Denis Kavanagh 7542Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Leary 5211Border Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Samuel Charles Koski M/274351Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 31)
Native Constable David Somed 1918South African Mounted Rifles09/11/1918
Private Ernest Smith 2357Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/11/1918
Sergeant James Richard Heath 4240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Native Constable Charlie Maluleka 2167South African Mounted Rifles09/11/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance50134
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran4200
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance37180
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance27121
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2702
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2671
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance25191
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium2300
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1800
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1700
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar1600
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1372
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1330
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1140
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance11111
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1042
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India900
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance850
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance821
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)810
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece720
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom721
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany740
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt621
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany610
BOUGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium630
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic630
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom604
KEZELBERG MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt531
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance421
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
FRETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance410
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance430
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece450
DOURLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria433
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt400
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance420
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance441
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium311
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance320
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance331
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia300
GHISSIGNIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance300
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance310
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany340
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom340
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
CHERCQ CHURCHYARDBelgium310
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance322
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand340
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia300
CHELA KULA MILITARY CEMETERY, NISSerbia320
KRANJI WAR CEMETERYSingapore332
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom300
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt200
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance220
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance200
SOLRE-LE-CHATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance221
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom200
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium201
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium210
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CUESMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
JEMAPPES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
BOUSSU-LEZ-WALCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
DOUR COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
QUEVY-LE-PETIT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
PONT-SUR-SAMBRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance220
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly220
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
DEVONPORT (O'NEILL'S POINT) CEMETERYNew Zealand220
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand220
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany220
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance220
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance232
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada200
DOVERCOURT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
SHOTWICK (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria200
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
BARBERTON CEMETERYSouth Africa100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
WOOROLOO CEMETERYAustralia110
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AVESNES-LE-SEC COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LAGNICOURT HEDGE CEMETERYFrance100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance111
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MAZINGHIEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SKENE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ARBROATH WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
CHALFONT ST. GILES CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MARLOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE (MILL ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. GLUVIAS CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LISKEARD (LANCHARD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROCHE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLAND METHODIST FREE CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TAVISTOCK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALFRETON (LEA BROOKS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ILKESTON (PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HEWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLDON (WHITBURN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUMLEY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
CRAGHEAD (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EAST HORNDON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHCHURCH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HORFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ACTON TURVILLE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MEYSEY HAMPTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH CERNEY (ALL HALLOWS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
STONE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BURSLEDON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
REDDITCH (PLYMOUTH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DOVER (BUCKLAND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
SANDHURST CROSS (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHILHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RUCKINGE (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHEATLEY CARR (INGHAMITE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
OSWALDTWISTLE (IMMANUEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HORWICH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DROYLSDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALKDEN (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
MARKET HARBOROUGH (NORTHAMPTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WRANGLE (SS. MARY AND NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARNETBY-LE-WOLD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GOXHILL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FELTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TEDDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORNBY (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GEDDINGTON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITCHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CASTLE CARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LICHFIELD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
COLTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
KING'S BROMLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MADELEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FELIXSTOWE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MENDLESHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STRATFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ENGLEFIELD GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BANSTEAD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
GUILDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALTON-ON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (KEY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALNE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALISBURY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
SEMLEY BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom110
AMPLEFORTH (ST. BENEDICT) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
AMOTHERBY (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ACKWORTH (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (UPPER AND LOWER WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHIPLEY (NAB WOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMESTHORPE (OR BRIGHTSIDE) (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (ABBEY LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (TINSLEY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALKLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (DEAN OR WESTERN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
CYPRESS RIVER (GLENCOE) CEMETERYCanada110
OVERSTONE LUTHERAN CEMETERYCanada110
MOOSEHORN (NEW HOME) CEMETERYCanada110
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada120
WINNIPEG (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada102
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada120
QUEBEC CITY (STE. FOY) CEMETERYCanada100
CACHE BAY (ST. THERESA) CEMETERYCanada110
NIAGARA FALLS (FAIRVIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
BURLINGTON (HOLY SEPULCHRE) CEMETERYCanada100
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria110
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ANTOING COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium110
NIL ST. VINCENT (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDBelgium120
QUEVAUCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
VILLEROT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq120
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
PRESEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
NGATIMOTI (WAIWHERO) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
RIVERSDALE CEMETERY, SOUTHLAND DISTRICTNew Zealand120
PUREWA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand110
BOMBAY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH CEMETERYNew Zealand120
HAMILTON EAST PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HAMILTON WEST PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
NAPIER (OLD) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
NAPIER (PARK ISLAND) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WANGANUI (ARAMOHO) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
NEWBURY (NEWTOWN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHAW CEMETERY, NEWBURYUnited Kingdom100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)101
BYWELL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MORPETH (SS. MARY AND JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
EAST GRINSTEAD OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAILSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DERRYAGHY (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SLANE (ST. PATRICK) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
DUMFRIES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLEBIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CADDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LESMAHAGOW (OR ABBEY GREEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LERWICK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANELLI (OLD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARLOES (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAWARDEN (ST. DEINIOL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance110
ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MOUNT JEROME CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
HARARE (PIONEER) CEMETERYZimbabwe100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CHEADLE AND GATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANCHORY DEVENICK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SAI WAN (CHINA) MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRKDALE (ST. GREGORY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
OAKFIELD (ST. JOHN) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (ALMONDBURY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KING CROSS METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHAPELTOWN (OR BURNCROSS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OSSETT (ST. JOHN'S) METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THORNHILL LEES (HOLY INNOCENTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
HECKFIELD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom101
LOCKERLEY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUMBARTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SITTINGBOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada110
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ALDERSHOT CIVIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DOUGLAS CEMETERY, ISLE OF MANUnited Kingdom100
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHORLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARNOLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FOREST TOWN (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLETCHLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (ST. PAUL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LEAMINGTON (WHITNASH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LILLINGTON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
NUNEATON (STOCKINGFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUGBY (CLIFTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHELDON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ABERAVON (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURGH CASTLE (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MILE END (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT SAUGHALL (EBENEZER) PRIMITIVE METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom101
HOLLINGWORTH UNITED METHODIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHATCOTE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MIDGELL CEMETERYCanada100
KEDGWICK (NOTRE DAME DES PRODIGES) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDCanada110
LUCKNOW (GREENHILL) CEMETERYCanada110
CHELMSFORD (RECTORY LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARRY (MERTHYR DYFAN) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
ASHILL (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH (THE ROSARY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REGINA CEMETERYCanada120
EDMONTON CEMETERY, ALBERTACanada110
EDMONTON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
MANCHESTER CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
TOFT MONKS (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TRAMORE (HOLY CROSS) CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
VILLE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
FERRYSIDE (SALEM) BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BERCHEM (KLUISBERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BOTTELARE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
ESCANAFFLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
MARSHFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, GLOUCESTERSHIREUnited Kingdom100
DOMPIERRE-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HORTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD, BUCKINGHAMSHIREUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia110
DALHOUSIE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia101
JHANSI CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia101
MUTTRA CEMETERYIndia100
KAMPTEE CEMETERYIndia100
FYZABAD CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
OXFORD (CHRIST CHURCH) CATHEDRAL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom111
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
German Army59
Army Service Corps56
Royal Field Artillery53
Royal Navy47
Royal Engineers43
Royal Air Force39
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)33
Royal Garrison Artillery32
Canadian Infantry25
Royal Army Medical Corps14
Royal Warwickshire Regiment14
Royal Marine Light Infantry14
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry13
Royal Fusiliers13
Lancashire Fusiliers12
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11
King's Royal Rifle Corps11
New Zealand Rifle Brigade10
Bedfordshire Regiment10
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)9
Supply and Transport Corps9
Suffolk Regiment9
Hampshire Regiment8
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)8
Royal Welsh Fusiliers8
Durham Light Infantry7
Indian Labour Corps7
Royal Naval Reserve7
Essex Regiment7
Middlesex Regiment7
120th Rajputana Infantry7
Manchester Regiment7
Cheshire Regiment6
London Regiment6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)6
Royal Scots6
Welsh Regiment6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
North Staffordshire Regiment6
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve6
Rifle Brigade5
Australian Machine Gun Corps5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Labour Corps5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Devonshire Regiment5
Mule Corps5
East Yorkshire Regiment4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Machine Gun Corps4
Coldstream Guards4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers4
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Connaught Rangers4
Army Veterinary Corps4
ALIAS4
Chinese Labour Corps4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Assam Rifles3
Indian Mountain Artillery3
Reserve Cavalry Regiment3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Army Pay Corps3
Canadian Army Service Corps3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Royal Marine Artillery3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Gordon Highlanders3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
South African Mounted Rifles3
Cameron Highlanders3
New Zealand Training Unit3
South Wales Borderers3
Norfolk Regiment3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Royal Defence Corps3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Army Cyclist Corps3
154th Indian Infantry2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport2
Yorkshire Regiment2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Border Regiment2
Canadian Div. Cyclist Company2
Indian Railway Department2
Austrian Civilian2
32nd Sikh Pioneers2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Highland Light Infantry2
South African Infantry2
Guards Machine Gun Regiment2
89th Punjabis2
German Civilian2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Australian Light Horse2
Australian Pioneers2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps2
Seaforth Highlanders2
New Zealand Medical Corps2
Australian Field Artillery2
Canadian Railway Troops2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Military Police Corps1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
Scots Guards1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
3rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)1
Military Labour Corps1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
48th Indian Pioneers1
35th Sikhs1
Fijian Contingent, N.Z.E.F.1
145th Alwar Infantry1
Belgian Army1
Burma Military Police1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Grenadier Guards1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1
142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces1
Gwalior Infantry1
Russian Army1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Training Reserve1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Engineers1
Canadian Artillery1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Canadian Infantry Works Battalion1
Egyptian Army1
South African Service Corps1
East African Army Medical Corps1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Australian Flying Corps1
11th Rajputs1
20th Hussars1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Leinster Regiment1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Corps of Army Schoolmasters1
British South Africa Police1
Army Bearer Corps1
Australian Cyclist Corps1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Indian Signal Corps1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
75th Carnatic Infantry1
British Red Cross Society1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
18th Indian Infantry1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
112th Indian Infantry1
New Zealand Military Forces1
Australian Engineers1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
East Surrey Regiment1
King's African Rifles1
1st Brahmans1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
North Irish Horse1
British West Indies Regiment1
Mercantile Marine1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
South African Mounted Engineers1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1