Date of death: Sunday 24 February 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Charlesworth 28959Durham Light Infantry24/02/1918
Nurse Kathleen Hugheston Roberts Voluntary Aid Detachment24/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Victor Manson Spencer 8/2733Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/02/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant John Alexander Cathie 428600Canadian Infantry24/02/1918
Private Thomas Hook SE/1993Army Veterinary Corps24/02/1918
Private Pearson 5504Manchester Regiment24/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Mcnally 45103Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Samuel Thorsby 6946Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1918 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant Lester Luke Brennan Royal Flying Corps24/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Flynn 12665South African Infantry24/02/1918
Private Simmonds 5/66668Durham Light Infantry24/02/1918
Private Solomon Campbell 7511British West Indies Regiment24/02/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class George Soweby King 35303Royal Flying Corps24/02/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant James Radcliffe Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rollinson 307830Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Harrison 29730Lancashire Fusiliers24/02/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Edgar Henry Biggen 27Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery24/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Percy Stanley Elliott 441Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1918
Private William James Carl Harder 2096Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery24/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Wray Mckinney 528Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery24/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Douglas James Mclaine 1877Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Hugh Galbraith Royal Flying Corps24/02/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Hawksley 124940Machine Gun Corps24/02/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Stephen Thomas Holt 89026Royal Garrison Artillery24/02/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Frederick Ivison 760031Royal Field Artillery24/02/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Frank Percival Taylor MT/S/32South African Service Corps24/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Issu Darbia 7860Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/02/1918
Private Musa Sokoto 7872Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/02/1918
Private Clarke 33686Devonshire Regiment24/02/1918
Private Walter Mcwicker 204016East Lancashire Regiment24/02/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Ernest Longbottom C/694King's Royal Rifle Corps24/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mallinson 267931West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/02/1918
Lance Corporal Weech R/5103King's Royal Rifle Corps24/02/1918
Rifleman Barber 265527West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/02/1918
Rifleman Moss 265162West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Ritchie David White Royal Flying Corps24/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Archibald Langrish Knight 306793Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Swatman 15258South Wales Borderers24/02/1918
Private Frederick William Batchelor 2562Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1918
Lieutenant Alfred Cronin Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Darcy 16927Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/02/1918
Private John Pugh Owens 37435Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Msusenele 7719South African Native Labour Corps24/02/1918
Rifleman William Henry Wright R/35750King's Royal Rifle Corps24/02/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Jones 24864Royal Field Artillery24/02/1918
Labourer Jhigadai 1917Indian Labour Corps24/02/1918
Gunner May 50308Royal Field Artillery24/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Albert Wilkinson 19004Lancashire Fusiliers24/02/1918 (aged 45)
Corporal Ashe 1502841st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/02/1918
Private David Mark Cox 869Welsh Guards24/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Newnham 29744Grenadier Guards24/02/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Samuel John Abbey C/9537King's Royal Rifle Corps24/02/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Dudley C/9750King's Royal Rifle Corps24/02/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Charles John Walker 428155Royal Engineers24/02/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Nikku 1389Indian Labour Corps24/02/1918
Private Ernest John Edwards M2/202009Army Service Corps24/02/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Edward John Mann H/220021Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry24/02/1918
Private John Richard Carlyon T4/127419Army Service Corps24/02/1918
Serjeant Lodge 323034Durham Light Infantry24/02/1918
Private Bissix TR8/26054Training Reserve24/02/1918
Private Devine 9/41156Royal Irish Fusiliers24/02/1918
Private Swick 183766Canadian Infantry24/02/1918
Lance Corporal John Joseph Massey 14194East Lancashire Regiment24/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Diveney 2458Manchester Regiment24/02/1918
Rifleman William Henry Collins 452809London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)24/02/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Major Arthur James Mulvaney 3/10864Northamptonshire Regiment24/02/1918
Rifleman Ronald Ambrose Whitelock 45626New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/02/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Thomas Edward Bulteel Royal Flying Corps24/02/1918
Private Jesse William Hawkins 8/37031Devonshire Regiment24/02/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Wensley Kirk 59922Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred James Fordham 3773Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1918 (aged 34)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant A. Mcm. Machutcheon M2/099585Army Service Corps24/02/1918
Carrier Lahai Massaquoi 10599Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.24/02/1918
Gunner Albert W. Neals 342360Canadian Field Artillery24/02/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant George William Brown Lincolnshire Regiment24/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick George Kyme 1177Bermuda Volunteer Rifle Corps24/02/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Coll 307249Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/02/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Holt 16981Lancashire Fusiliers24/02/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant John Major Stanley Wright Royal Field Artillery24/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Dunn Sharp S/12536Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stephan Fox Broomhead 26507Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Savage 23491Essex Regiment24/02/1918
Able Seaman Bertram Cecil Cowls R/67Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Green 225046London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/02/1918
Private John Robinson Turner 3130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Johansen 3818Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Powers 282947Canadian Infantry24/02/1918
Gunner Benjamin Thomas Windt 2/2302New Zealand Field Artillery24/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private Jones 19720Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/02/1918
Corporal Harry Aspinall 15384East Lancashire Regiment24/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Laytham 23145East Lancashire Regiment24/02/1918
Private William John James Collins 203399Hertfordshire Regiment24/02/1918
Private Farrow 14831Norfolk Regiment24/02/1918
Gunner Birchall 51420Royal Garrison Artillery24/02/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Blair 17276Royal Irish Rifles24/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcfarlane 307952The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/02/1918
Private John Francis Monaghan 266985The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/02/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Ch'u Wan Chang 1346Chinese Labour Corps24/02/1918
Follower Vaz KRK/9547th Sikhs24/02/1918
Labourer Saliyandan 44519Indian Railway Department24/02/1918
Serjeant William Edward Landeryou 39811Royal Garrison Artillery24/02/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper George Henry Morley 34904Royal Engineers24/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Mcaleer 15446Royal Irish Fusiliers24/02/1918 (aged 50)
Private Robert John Gardiner 38834King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/02/1918
Private Archibald Burt 25718Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/02/1918 (aged 36)
Follower Chokha Dom Madras/39Indian Labour Corps24/02/1918
Follower Mahadeo Padma Alipore/1035Indian Labour Corps24/02/1918
Labourer Ram Deo Alipore/1000Indian Labour Corps24/02/1918
Gunner James Henry Thomas 36869Royal Field Artillery24/02/1918
Private Seyfried Zikpie A/1558Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/02/1918
Private Cheetham 292724Northumberland Fusiliers24/02/1918
Lance Corporal Handulla Ismail 157Camel Corps24/02/1918
Follower Kaku 1st Kashmir (Imperial Service) Mountain Artillery24/02/1918
Labourer Pakhapal 210Indian Labour Corps24/02/1918
Sowar Channan Singh 133031st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers24/02/1918
Company Serjeant Major Edward T. Bowman 200009East Surrey Regiment24/02/1918
Sepoy Mat Ali 354946th Punjabis24/02/1918
Driver Neki Ram 5482Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army24/02/1918
Labourer Gabriel Udai 989Indian Labour Corps24/02/1918
Artisan Hazara Singh 37659Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/02/1918
Follower Sothum Mulla Col/8002Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/02/1918
Follower Rakha 72nd Punjabis24/02/1918
Sepoy Sujan Singh 243794th Russell's Infantry24/02/1918
Sarwan Hashmat Ali 1616Supply and Transport Corps24/02/1918
Labourer Kena Jena 4105Supply and Transport Corps24/02/1918
Labourer Munayya 41979Indian Railway Department24/02/1918
Bearer Dal Bahadur Kami 88385Army Bearer Corps24/02/1918
Private Thomas Arthur Huyton 22095Army Cyclist Corps24/02/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Mcnamara 55005Royal Flying Corps24/02/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Bull 112021Royal Flying Corps24/02/1918
Private Ross 464565Labour Corps24/02/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Hunt 550058Royal Engineers24/02/1918
Rifleman Pope S/37325Rifle Brigade24/02/1918
Carrier Awudu Gasha 10Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/02/1918
Private Esa Dabai 860Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/02/1918
Apprentice Arthur Weakner ALIAS24/02/1918
Fourth Engineer Officer Gilbert Alexander Mollison Mercantile Marine24/02/1918 (aged 30)
First Mate Robert Henderson Mercantile Marine24/02/1918 (aged 48)
Master Joseph Hill Mercantile Marine24/02/1918 (aged 39)
Fourth Engineer Officer John Coulson Mercantile Marine24/02/1918 (aged 24)
Wireless Operator Norman Scott Craig Mercantile Marine24/02/1918 (aged 24)
Cabin Boy Peter Daly Mercantile Marine24/02/1918 (aged 18)
Apprentice Louis De La Cherios Mercantile Marine24/02/1918 (aged 17)
Third Engineer David Neil Burnett Mercantile Marine24/02/1918 (aged 28)
Apprentice Arthur Richardson Mercantile Marine24/02/1918 (aged 18)
Second Engineer David Rolland Mercantile Marine24/02/1918 (aged 36)
Leading Seaman Malcolm Speed 6509ARoyal Naval Reserve24/02/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman William James Charles Jeal Bristol/Z/1597Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/02/1918
Second Engineer David Arthur Mcgregor Mercantile Marine24/02/1918 (aged 26)
Mate Alexander Mcmillan Mercantile Marine24/02/1918 (aged 34)
Bhandary Aqil Ali 8438Royal Indian Marine24/02/1918
Paniwallah Abbas Nawaz Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Paniwallah Karamdad Umar Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Serang Abdul Abdus Subhan Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Donkeyman Abdul Ali Qudratullah Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Lascar Abdul Aziz Shamsullah Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Trimmer Abdul Ghafur Shahbaz Miyan Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Lascar Abdullah Musa Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Trimmer Abdul Wahb Azam Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
General Servant Abdur Rahim Karim Muhammad Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Steward Abdur Razzar Azhar Ali Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Carpenter Abrar Ali Latif Karim Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Seacunny Ahmad Husain Karim Bakhsh Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Seacunny Amjad Ali Ramazan Ali Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
First Tindal Aslamullah Jamal Muhammad Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Fireman Azizullah Khatib Muhammad Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Bhandary Badruddin Muhammad Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Topass Bhagu Qadiruddin Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Lascar Ghulam Rasul Harun Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Trimmer Habib Muhammad Sadiq Muhammad Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Fireman Hasan Ali Aqil Muhammad Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
General Servant Hidayat Kifayat Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Second Tindal Hitimullah Khan Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Fireman Hurmatullah Nasibullah Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Trimmer Ishaq Miyan Safri Muhammad Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Serang Ismail Ali Muhammad Moti Ali Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Seacunny Latif Munnu Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Tindal Maula Bakhsh Khadim Bakhsh Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Fireman Mutiullah Musharrafullah Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Fireman Niazullah Nur Muhammad Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Donkeyman Nur Muhammad Sarfaraz Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Fireman Samad Khan Sharafat Khan Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Lascar Shams Wahid Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Trimmer Sibghatullah Amjadullah Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Cassab Wahidullah Salimullah Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Trimmer Wajid Ali Munshi Miyan Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Lascar Wazir Ahmad Indian Merchant Service24/02/1918
Musketier Waldemar Busch German Army24/02/1918
Private Harold Ellis CH/17277Royal Marine Light Infantry24/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Loy 71590Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1918 (aged 53)
Private James Rhind 17Canadian Infantry24/02/1918 (aged 26)
Nurse Kathleen Augusta Roberts ALIAS24/02/1918 (aged 32)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia3700
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1220
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium560
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance220
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance200
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly220
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium220
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance200
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom201
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
FAWKNER MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERYAustralia100
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium101
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece120
LANDSCOVE (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SILKSWORTH (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SPENNYMOOR (TUDHOE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREAT HARWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MOSSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
FIGHELDEAN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALISBURY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (LIBERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada110
MAALA CEMETERYYemen110
PEMBROKE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDBermuda100
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance110
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance120
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HELLINGLY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MONAGHAN (LATLORCAN) CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance110
DUNNOTTAR CEMETERY, STONEHAVENUnited Kingdom100
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEPLEY (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIMERICK (MOUNT ST. LAWRENCE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (MARS WARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly111
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORT OF MENTEITH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Indian Merchant Service36
Mercantile Marine12
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.9
Indian Labour Corps7
Royal Flying Corps7
Royal Field Artillery5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.4
Canadian Infantry4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Army Service Corps3
Durham Light Infantry3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery3
Royal Engineers3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Devonshire Regiment2
ALIAS2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Manchester Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Labour Corps1
Canadian Field Artillery1
47th Sikhs1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry1
Camel Corps1
Rifle Brigade1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
South African Service Corps1
72nd Punjabis1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
German Army1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
1st Kashmir (Imperial Service) Mountain Artillery1
Training Reserve1
British West Indies Regiment1
Bermuda Volunteer Rifle Corps1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Army Veterinary Corps1
94th Russell's Infantry1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Norfolk Regiment1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Welsh Guards1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
South African Infantry1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
East Surrey Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Army Bearer Corps1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Machine Gun Corps1
46th Punjabis1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Indian Marine1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1