Date of death: Wednesday 10 July 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Richard Henry Williams 13778Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/07/1918 (aged 28)
Major Robert Blackmore Slade Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper William Alfred Smith 120751Royal Engineers10/07/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Frederick James Harriss 550527Royal Engineers10/07/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Frank Wilkins Lamplough 504908Canadian Field Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Carolan S/49964Cameron Highlanders10/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Redmond Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn.10/07/1918
Private Shepherd 41854York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1918
Serjeant Robert Slight 443314Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/07/1918
Lieutenant Frank Hill Williams Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Baines 17423Lancashire Fusiliers10/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Burns 476825Royal Engineers10/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier Frederick George Crump RMA/1949(S)Royal Marine Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Edward Duhy 53372Middlesex Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edney 102760Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Evans 19/38945Cheshire Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Stanley Moore 91931Durham Light Infantry10/07/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Frederick Blachree Cramb 2362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner John Wright Rusten 1654Australian Field Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Adsett 70167The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Auger 70166The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/07/1918
Lieutenant Brian Penry Bernard Calkin The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ketteridge 68273The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/07/1918
Private Ward 30155The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Johnson Craythorn G/18886Royal Sussex Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Janson 17906The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Herbert Yerkes 7657The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Acheson 89109The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/07/1918
Rifleman Beale A/2131King's Royal Rifle Corps10/07/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Harrison Browes 83458Royal Field Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier John Joseph Brunt 36649Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Davies 275837Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1918
Private Thomas Albert Dunford 63780The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Henry Harvey 43585Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Lawrence Harvey Butler 2/2968New Zealand Field Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman David Abbot Alexander 6693Rifle Brigade10/07/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman George Frederick Osborne 48694Rifle Brigade10/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Wilson Helon 40515Royal Scots Fusiliers10/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Wainwright 50457Royal Scots Fusiliers10/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sydney George Clifton 68339Devonshire Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Fredrick Price 821588Royal Field Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Charles Regis 915Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant John Mcconville O'connor Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Finlay 51704Royal Scots10/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Hutton 302737Royal Scots10/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Stewart Mcfadyen 2475Australian Pioneers10/07/1918
Private Alan Herman Crockett 854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1918
Private Harper 4211Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1918
Company Sergeant Major James Tait Mckinley Harvie 3794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1918
Lance Corporal Hugh Michael Mcbride 1921Australian Engineers10/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Moyses 7598Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1918
Private Hedley Howard Thomas 4611Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1918
Private White 7598ALIAS10/07/1918
Private Frederick Charles Gosman 4801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rankin 2489Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1918
Private Remington 5200Australian Division10/07/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Jenkins 19728Machine Gun Corps10/07/1918
Private 2nd Class James Pocock 134833Royal Air Force10/07/1918
Private Dormer 368030London Regiment10/07/1918
Private William Endersby 352794London Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Izard 348085London Regiment (City of London Rifles)10/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Jones 353968London Regiment10/07/1918
Rifleman Morley 554484London Regiment (City of London Rifles)10/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mark William Powell 51277Suffolk Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Leslie George Preston Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 27)
2nd Steward Arthur Gurry Mercantile Marine10/07/1918
Captain John Harbord Norfolk Yeomanry10/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Langford 22265Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/07/1918
Private Arthur Lewis Tickner 2255Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Herbert Stephen Connor 2235AAustralian Light Horse10/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Midgley M2/121965Army Service Corps10/07/1918
Private Herbert Wright 42136Worcestershire Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Clarke 200568Leicestershire Regiment10/07/1918
Corporal Brydon Cragie 18/135Northumberland Fusiliers10/07/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Edward Smith 305571Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Walton 808702Canadian Engineers10/07/1918
Driver Daras Singh 26800Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army10/07/1918
Driver Kundan Singh 18704Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army10/07/1918
Private Ernest Sporne Mobbs 201702Tank Corps10/07/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Daniel Joseph O'sullivan 72263Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wilfred Chapman D/M2/170844Army Service Corps10/07/1918
Corporal Calitz Military Labour Corps10/07/1918
Rifleman Charles Esson 1736South African Mounted Rifles10/07/1918
Gunner Harris 871Australian Field Artillery10/07/1918
Private Jack Albert Mcvea 2171Australian Pioneers10/07/1918
Private Cecil Edward Barnes 146031Machine Gun Corps10/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 14575The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Chalk 37889The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Crowley 4734The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/07/1918
Lance Corporal Keith James Keates 205577Essex Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Taylor R/16500King's Royal Rifle Corps10/07/1918
Gunner Percy Ellis RMA/1611(S)Royal Marine Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Johnson 6357Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner William Ewart Lampey RMA/1739(S)Royal Marine Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Edward Moore RMA/280(S)Royal Marine Artillery10/07/1918
Gunner Stewart Wilkie Paterson RMA/1388(S)Royal Marine Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Arthur Platts G/6779The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner 2nd Class Harry Butt Russell RMA/1766(S)Royal Marine Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Ivo Smith RMA/1937(S)Royal Marine Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Fred Stow RMA/945(S)Royal Marine Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George Hunter Waddell RMA/988(S)Royal Marine Artillery10/07/1918
Private Brown 28341Somerset Light Infantry10/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Norva Mckenzie 34968New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion10/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Richard Charles 4393Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1918 (aged 43)
Private Herbert Victor Howle 4455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Sergeant William Cynog Starr 1583Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ainsworth 33013Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/07/1918
Private Samuel Catchpole 60079Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Fox Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/07/1918
Private Partridge 83803Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/07/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer Stannard 192832Royal Engineers10/07/1918
Private Wood 33117Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/07/1918
Corporal Frederick James Woodham 38098Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Gray 3952Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1918
Private Alfred Gordon Harwood 4139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Macgregor 4487Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Francis William O'dwyer 3927Australian Machine Gun Corps10/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Joseph Percy Ohren 34728Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/07/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Easton 88636Royal Engineers10/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Pearson 240964Northumberland Fusiliers10/07/1918
Lieutenant Leonard Lawrence Mcfaul Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.10/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Josclyne 36767East Surrey Regiment10/07/1918
Private Woodgate 30436The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/07/1918
Private Cameron 268120Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Munday 26626Army Veterinary Corps10/07/1918
Private Mackland 3/6350Gordon Highlanders10/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Seddon 35709Cheshire Regiment10/07/1918
Private Turner 69987Canadian Infantry10/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bogg 21350Northumberland Fusiliers10/07/1918
Serjeant Doyle 281122Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1918
Sergeant James Jenkin 643358Canadian Forestry Corps10/07/1918 (aged 47)
Private William Mathew Dennis 31641Grenadier Guards10/07/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John William Alsbury 800659Royal Field Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Fletcher 2719Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/07/1918
Private David Sawers Clark 267694Seaforth Highlanders10/07/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Frederick Thomas Emery 54560Essex Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Boddy 204260Essex Regiment10/07/1918
Gunner Saunders 186067Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 32)
Pioneer Hambling WR/336235Royal Engineers10/07/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class James 265161Royal Air Force, School of Photography,10/07/1918
Gunner Alfred Waldron 831366Royal Field Artillery10/07/1918
Leading Stoker Charles William Matthews 8558Royal Australian Navy10/07/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Payne V/44078Hertfordshire Regiment10/07/1918
Able Seaman William John Bryans J/18455Royal Navy, HMS Violet10/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Steers 5370Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Asselstine 454524Canadian Infantry10/07/1918
Private Penberthy TR10/181969Royal Sussex Regiment10/07/1918
Private Anderson T/294297Army Service Corps10/07/1918
Private Stannard 38358Norfolk Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Maurice Rosenthal S/343808Army Service Corps10/07/1918
Ordinary Seaman Alfred George Hatton Mersey Z/5031Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory VI. R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace)10/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Henry Yardley 18492King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Walton 23161The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/07/1918
Gunner Richard Houghton 277633Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Cottam 2973South Lancashire Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Jesse Frankland 106624Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private David Roberts 78204Manchester Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Prescott 119252Royal Air Force, 1st Mechanical Transport Depot10/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pritchett 46110Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Belcher 58010Leicestershire Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Wheeler 11537Royal Berkshire Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Thomas Marks 52341Somerset Light Infantry10/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tom Albert Burningham 276440Essex Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman James Harding 200127London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10/07/1918 (aged 53)
Sapper George James Lomax WR/323416Royal Engineers10/07/1918 (aged 38)
Boy 2nd Class Henry Mafeking Parker J/89566Royal Navy, HMS Powerful.10/07/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Roy Herbert Broderick 502096Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps10/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walker TR5/159924Northumberland Fusiliers10/07/1918
Captain Francis Metcalfe Royal Army Medical Corps10/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Lowman 189933Labour Corps10/07/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Bayliss WR/351127Royal Engineers10/07/1918 (aged 58)
Lance Corporal Fredrick Henry Jacob Beaven 42489Worcestershire Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Rowbottom 13143Worcestershire Regiment10/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Sydney Beresford Hope Dyer Labour Corps10/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Burns TR5/32201Training Reserve10/07/1918
Private Beckett 59028South Staffordshire Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Amis G/34042Royal Sussex Regiment10/07/1918
Cadet Charles Logie Cameron 178158Royal Air Force, Cadet Distribution Centre10/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Wilson 741472Royal Field Artillery10/07/1918
Staff Nurse Wilma Bridges Stewart Territorial Force Nursing Service10/07/1918
Private Arthur Taylor 46123Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Howard Alfred Hawkes 629931Canadian Infantry10/07/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Harry Duncan Teetzel Royal Air Force, 60th Training Sqdn.10/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jubilee James Taylor G/52178Royal Fusiliers10/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Coghlan 20837Yorkshire Regiment10/07/1918
Private Moorhouse 76710West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private France 107280West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/07/1918
Private James Alfred Dodworth 20056King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/07/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Fred Harrison 44544Royal Air Force, 28th Wing (A.D.S.)10/07/1918 (aged 36)
Leading Stoker Smith K/14144Royal Navy, HMS Wallington10/07/1918 (aged 27)
Carrier Kajeh 10460Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.10/07/1918
Private Thomas Ash 180575Canadian Infantry10/07/1918 (aged 47)
Sergeant Burbert Francis Dowd 669119Canadian Infantry10/07/1918 (aged 46)
Trimmer Graham 950354Mercantile Marine Reserve10/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier David Dawson RMA/1964(S)Royal Marine Artillery10/07/1918
Private Barton 73827Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/07/1918
Serjeant Cecil Francis Bate 3687Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.10/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private James 10594Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant James John Scaramanga Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.10/07/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Isaac Henry Miller 299683Royal Engineers10/07/1918
Private Rice 35916Hampshire Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal David Ewan 20413Machine Gun Corps10/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Creamer 127097Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Hugh Robert Rennie London Regiment (London Scottish)10/07/1918
Private Arthur Henry Harris CH/17146Royal Marine Light Infantry10/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dobson 14343Army Veterinary Corps10/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private Lancett 8140Connaught Rangers10/07/1918
Lance Serjeant White 28901King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Brackenbury 35589King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Chidgey 42902King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/07/1918
Private Durham 28019King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/07/1918
Private Hale 3390King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/07/1918
Lance Corporal Lyons 37538King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/07/1918
Private Lawrence Murray S/20640Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Pickup 202647King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/07/1918
Private Tom Oliver Turner 21282King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Edgar Samuel Veevers King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Bridgeman 74268Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner George Arthur Marshall 174482Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Reckless 266144Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Spencer 36362Leicestershire Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gardiner T4/083678Army Service Corps10/07/1918
Private Short 56454Welsh Regiment10/07/1918
Private George Brown 690831Canadian Infantry10/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jex King 41799Royal Fusiliers10/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert Black Smith 842061Canadian Infantry10/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Lancelot Jago 57923Worcestershire Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Paine G/14069The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 6367234th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/07/1918
Private Victor Harold Merrifield 3225Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alfred William Pauley S/31097Rifle Brigade10/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hodgson 201917Lancashire Fusiliers10/07/1918
Private Stocker 51987Cheshire Regiment10/07/1918
Private Williams 52303Lancashire Fusiliers10/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Digby Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Reeve Chamberlain 3383Australian Army Medical Corps10/07/1918
Private Clyde Raymond Stevenson 14016Australian Army Medical Corps10/07/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman James Scott Caird 65053New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private O'bryan 201201Cameron Highlanders10/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Southby 2537361Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/07/1918
Lieutenant Dickinson Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.10/07/1918
Farrier Serjeant Thomas Dawson 12642Royal Engineers10/07/1918
Private Charles William Turk 2605Australian Army Service Corps10/07/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Wu K'e Ch'ing 59669Chinese Labour Corps10/07/1918
Private Allston M4/122199Army Service Corps10/07/1918
Serjeant Henry George Churchill 35007Royal Engineers10/07/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Parker 58643Royal Engineers10/07/1918
Lance Corporal Smith Hesselden 23408Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Sidney George Boneham 242980Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Connor 22968Essex Regiment10/07/1918
Private William Ellis 291305Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/07/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper John Robert Murray 2655Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron10/07/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Townley 240547Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/07/1918
Private Lines 43055Devonshire Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 40)
Captain Septimus James Hawkes Royal Berkshire Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Julian Frederick Gray Royal Engineers10/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Timlin 84155Northumberland Fusiliers10/07/1918 (aged 29)
Stoker Raffle 7409/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Wahine10/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thompson M2/182269Army Service Corps10/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Lawrence Algernon Thomas Eager S/255508Army Service Corps10/07/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Read 88949Royal Air Force10/07/1918 (aged 17)
Serjeant Manners 431417th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)10/07/1918
Gunner Thomas Bartlett 2196Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Cassidy G/28018Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fergie 45256King's Own Scottish Borderers10/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Farrow Scott 45642King's Own Scottish Borderers10/07/1918
Flight Cadet Macilroy Royal Air Force10/07/1918
Private Campbell 241441Seaforth Highlanders10/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hulse 203440Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/07/1918
Labourer Sukura Kachari Sylhet/880Indian Labour Corps10/07/1918
Private William Edward Clarke 50588Cheshire Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Foad 51173Manchester Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Louis Handcock 3546Royal Newfoundland Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hook 11839The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/07/1918
Rifleman Henry Joseph Ruddell 5/4361King's Royal Rifle Corps10/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Louis George Bontis 16520South African Infantry10/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Field 6503Royal Munster Fusiliers10/07/1918
Private Finlay 27693Royal Scots10/07/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Garner 20577South Lancashire Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Henson 12/259East Yorkshire Regiment10/07/1918
Private Richard Jones 28143Welsh Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Frank Atkinson Royal Air Force, 62nd Sqdn.10/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Farlow 12077King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/07/1918
Private Bunt 200576Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/07/1918
Private Brady 22244Yorkshire Regiment10/07/1918
Private Royal 39918Yorkshire Regiment10/07/1918
Lieutenant Ian Moore Molyneaux Royal Scots10/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Taylor 532376Canadian Infantry10/07/1918
Private Muhammad Awaleh 643Camel Corps10/07/1918
Sepoy Alakh Ram Pande 38541st Brahmans10/07/1918
Sapper Nathu 16353rd Sappers and Miners10/07/1918
Rifleman Lalbahadur Gurung 2887Assam Rifles10/07/1918
Sarwan Muhammad Yar 792Supply and Transport Corps10/07/1918
Sepoy Jagan Singh 29562nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry10/07/1918
Sepoy Ramlal 994112th Indian Infantry10/07/1918
Lance Daffadar Khem Singh 20056th King Edward's Own Cavalry10/07/1918
Driver Bell 85078Royal Field Artillery10/07/1918
Private Thompson 203517Border Regiment10/07/1918
Private Arthur Joseph 2459Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/07/1918
Gunner Chet Ram 39728Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army10/07/1918
Sowar Ramji Lal 96720th Deccan Horse10/07/1918
Sapper Indar Singh 18321st King George's Own Sappers and Miners10/07/1918
Rifleman Mahesar Thapa 26643rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/07/1918
Corporal Clark 206033Rifle Brigade10/07/1918
Private George Price 34403Somerset Light Infantry10/07/1918
Lance Corporal George Henry Wood 34649Somerset Light Infantry10/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Gordon Leslie Cameron Allen 7436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Dudley Haworth 7486Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Arthur Peters 33893Gloucestershire Regiment10/07/1918
Private Richard Foster 17709Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Ernest Sim 242226Seaforth Highlanders10/07/1918
Artisan Bur Singh 20849Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/07/1918
Follower Hamidullah 65103Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/07/1918
Labourer Khush Ali Khan 65908Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/07/1918
Sapper Anokh Singh 56751st King George's Own Sappers and Miners10/07/1918
Sepoy Chappania 6020112th Indian Infantry10/07/1918
Sepoy Hardwari 332248th Indian Pioneers10/07/1918
Rifleman Sublal Rai 72211th Gurkha Rifles10/07/1918
Follower Bhabhu 231Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps10/07/1918
Artisan Shah Wali Khan Sahib Indian Postal and Telegraph Department10/07/1918
Artisan Nanda Ram 75914Indian Railway Department10/07/1918
Private Nicoll 290255Gordon Highlanders10/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Albert Norton 41649Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Denis Mccormack 33760Gloucestershire Regiment10/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Lonsdale Shone Reserve Cavalry Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant George Samuel Allen 65566Royal Air Force, No. 2 Sqdn.10/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Aubrey Goodman 40665North Staffordshire Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Wilson 58786Leicestershire Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert John Rossin 61090Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kitchen 52689Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/07/1918
Private John Livingstone S/17485Gordon Highlanders10/07/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Angus Mcsween 2125063Canadian Railway Troops10/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Jarvis O. Mclellan Royal Air Force10/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William B. Erickson 3211971Canadian Infantry10/07/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Tame 307924Royal Navy, HMS Redoubt10/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harold Arnold Huggins 40885Bedfordshire Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Henry Lines 46313Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/07/1918 (aged 32)
Boy Jones 10861Royal Munster Fusiliers10/07/1918
Private John Redvers Watkins 62087Suffolk Regiment10/07/1918
Private Walter Harry Ward 161905Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wheeler 15044Royal Berkshire Regiment10/07/1918
Private Fairbairn 17077Royal Scots10/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Patrick Baylis 2442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Samuel William Dunn Royal Navy, HMS Topaze10/07/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Thomas Newton Cato 14269British West Indies Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Drax 94243Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Richard John Gibson 406951Royal Air Force, 10th Wireless Sqdn.10/07/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Kitching Yorkshire Regiment10/07/1918
Private George Ernest Luck 41434Middlesex Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Reginald Clifford Warren 7988Royal Air Force, 34th Sqdn.10/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Forbes 205006Durham Light Infantry10/07/1918
Deck Hand Joseph Edward Hussey Mercantile Marine Reserve10/07/1918
Stoker John Whelan 7034SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Diana10/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Pullen 39497Suffolk Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Richard Milne Collingwood Royal Air Force, 204th Training Depot Station10/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Stannard 56722Lancashire Fusiliers10/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Lewis 12526Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/07/1918
Private Pridmore 43321Yorkshire Regiment10/07/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Hazell 21017Middlesex Regiment10/07/1918
Rifleman Leslie Ainslie Baker 305613London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10/07/1918 (aged 19)
Deck Hand George William Spencer Hall 15012/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ocean Princess,10/07/1918 (aged 20)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. William Black Army Chaplains' Department10/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Cairns 292202Northumberland Fusiliers10/07/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Leonard Charles Figgis 72492Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Hartley 200370Lancashire Fusiliers10/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Horn 34159Royal Field Artillery10/07/1918
Gunner John Henry Husband 222773Royal Field Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Allan Andrew Dennis Jones 155484Royal Engineers10/07/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Jack Mathys HT/2292Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport10/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Moakes 54435Middlesex Regiment10/07/1918
Private Frederick Edward Partridge SS/14790Army Service Corps10/07/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Joseph Robertshaw Proctor 284874Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles William Pryke 9622Suffolk Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Warner 33039East Surrey Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Watson T/15176Army Service Corps10/07/1918
Private Fry G/34325Royal Sussex Regiment10/07/1918
Captain Robert Francis Wallis Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 56)
Unteroffizier Johann Grossmann German Army10/07/1918
Musketier Max Latotzke German Army10/07/1918
Gefreiter August Werth German Army10/07/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Fred Butterworth Irvine 61949Royal Flying Corps10/07/1918 (aged 32)
Labourer Yu Li Ch'eng 130669Chinese Labour Corps10/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Robert Flight 4486Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1918 (aged 20)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance14100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1120
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance920
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance920
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance740
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance730
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance740
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany720
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance610
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance620
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium620
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India600
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance510
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium500
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance440
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance450
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)410
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany420
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance310
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance330
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance310
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq310
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance321
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan310
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance340
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance200
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance230
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland200
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom200
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
ALLONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium220
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany200
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance210
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance200
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance110
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance100
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NAKURU NORTH CEMETERYKenya100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
BENDIGO CIVIL CEMETERYAustralia110
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
CAMPHIN-EN-PEVELE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance100
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BREST (KERFAUTRAS) CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece111
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLAND (OR STOKE ST. NECTAN) (ST. NECTAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CRESWELL (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DARLINGTON NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHURCHAM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT WITLEY CHAPEL OF EASE CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WORCESTER (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HERTINGFORDBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROMLEY HILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SUNDRIDGE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
BLACKLEY JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AUDENSHAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOCKINGTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IBSTOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPTON HILL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. NICHOLAS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CREWKERNE (TOWNSEND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTON-IN-GORDANO (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STREET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORDSLEY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BENTLEY CEMETERY, STAFFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
WEST BROMWICH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRADWELL (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRENSHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEVERLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
NORTH ORMESBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PATELEY BRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
GAMBOA BRITISH CEMETERYBrazil100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LISBON (ST. GEORGE) BRITISH CHURCHYARDPortugal100
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance100
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance110
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance110
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance110
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance120
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
WINDSOR CEMETERY, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
ASHINGTON (ST. AIDAN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLYTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KELSO CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARROG BAPTIST CHAPEL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance111
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany120
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
HUTTON NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
CATERHAM AND WARLINGHAM (CATERHAM) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LAURENCEKIRK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHERTSEY (ST. STEPHEN'S) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
SABDEN BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
OVINGHAM BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
HEVER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance110
ISLE OF GRAIN (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEYSDOWN (ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
EAST LEAKE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FOREST TOWN (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HUCKNALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVERCOURT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WHITCLIFFE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILBRANDON OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOISDALE (ST. ANDREW'S) CEMETERYCanada100
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada100
PEMBROKE (CALVIN) CEMETERYCanada100
GISSING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLAINE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
GRANGEGORMAN MEMORIALIreland, Republic of100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21
Royal Engineers14
Royal Garrison Artillery14
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11
Army Service Corps10
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10
Royal Marine Artillery10
Canadian Infantry9
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)9
Royal Field Artillery8
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Essex Regiment5
Yorkshire Regiment5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Royal Scots5
Rifle Brigade4
Suffolk Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Cheshire Regiment4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Royal Air Force4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Middlesex Regiment4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Machine Gun Corps3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army3
German Army3
London Regiment3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Gordon Highlanders3
Chinese Labour Corps2
Welsh Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.2
112th Indian Infantry2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Labour Corps2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Durham Light Infantry2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Australian Field Artillery2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Cameron Highlanders2
Australian Pioneers2
Army Veterinary Corps2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Air Force, 204th Training Depot Station1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Australian Navy1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
ALIAS1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Wallington1
Indian Labour Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Air Force, 60th Training Sqdn.1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ocean Princess,1
Camel Corps1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Australian Division1
Royal Navy, HMS Topaze1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
Royal Air Force, 1st Mechanical Transport Depot1
Hampshire Regiment1
Canadian Engineers1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
Army Chaplains' Department1
1st Brahmans1
Royal Navy, HMS Violet1
Training Reserve1
British West Indies Regiment1
South African Infantry1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Border Regiment1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Wahine1
Australian Light Horse1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Norfolk Regiment1
48th Indian Pioneers1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Royal Air Force, 10th Wireless Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Grenadier Guards1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Tank Corps1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory VI. R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace)1
Assam Rifles1
11th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Air Force, Cadet Distribution Centre1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Air Force, 34th Sqdn.1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
20th Deccan Horse1
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful. 1
Connaught Rangers1
Military Labour Corps1
Canadian Railway Troops1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Flying Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
Australian Army Service Corps1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Diana1
Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 62nd Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, School of Photography,1
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Redoubt1
Royal Air Force, 28th Wing (A.D.S.)1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1