Date of death: Wednesday 21 August 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Harry Williams 15262Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Victor Anderson 59697Royal Scots21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Evison 23527King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918
Lance Corporal William Worsfold 32732East Surrey Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leo George Risbridger 46450South Wales Borderers21/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Idris Powell Davies Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Clifford Jenkins Wiltshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Ronald Beaumont Wood 12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers21/08/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Frank Alan Hicks Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Edgar Westley 41357Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Robert T Harper 53629Royal Scots Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Davies 37041King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Ardern D/167364th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Aris 42036Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918
Private Ernest Bumby 11398Coldstream Guards21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Dell 24519th (Queen's Royal) Lancers21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Denyer R/37970King's Royal Rifle Corps21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Rupert Caldwell Butler Fellowes Coldstream Guards21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Herbert Ford 67011Royal Garrison Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Huckle 24381Royal Garrison Artillery21/08/1918
Lieutenant Hummerstone Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.21/08/1918
Private Ernest Luckey 17183Coldstream Guards21/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Manuel 22351Coldstream Guards21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Staff Serjeant Herbert Walter Marshall 2210Army Ordnance Corps21/08/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Francis John Marvin 12719Royal Scots Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank William Matthews 11248Coldstream Guards21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Merriman 95077The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Oborne 105253Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)21/08/1918
Private Peebles 1960Guards Machine Gun Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John Victor Tweed Roderick Coldstream Guards21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Morley Stewart Royal Scots21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Whitecross 10071Royal Scots Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Wright 14639Coldstream Guards21/08/1918
Captain George Ainslie King's Own Scottish Borderers21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Askey 27917Border Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dimond 320597Norfolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Fred Harrison 11/463East Yorkshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hitch 50758Lancashire Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Raymond Lawson 41934East Yorkshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Lovett 5570Leinster Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Arthur Hurst 534625London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcbeath 18984King's Own Scottish Borderers21/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Graham Mcintyre Border Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mackender 46686Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Edward John Potts 29676Border Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant George Harold Riley Army Service Corps21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Kerr Veitch 51693Royal Scots21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John George Clifton 512870London Regiment (London Scottish)21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hughes S/5205Gordon Highlanders21/08/1918
Serjeant Alexander Frederick Patterson 510495London Regiment (London Scottish)21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sanders 236984Northumberland Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private William Henry Noe 5791Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Blair 223283Canadian Infantry21/08/1918
Private Brown 132939Canadian Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Jeffers 321890Canadian Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Longney 693201Canadian Infantry21/08/1918
Private Monahan 3081519Canadian Infantry21/08/1918
Private Glenn Raymond Rowell 1027551Canadian Infantry21/08/1918
Private John Albert Solberg 922825Canadian Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Bernard Bocking Yorkshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pert 320946Norfolk Regiment21/08/1918
Serjeant Joseph Archer 550929London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)21/08/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Ellison 12/18972Royal Irish Rifles21/08/1918
Private Hancock 26482Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918
Rifleman Jones 47095Royal Irish Rifles21/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Lane Royal Irish Rifles21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edgar Shemilt Martin 201973North Staffordshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smethurst 13982South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Alfred Stirk 87287Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Stewart 267702Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Wiggins 29119Somerset Light Infantry21/08/1918
Gunner John Ambrose 1903Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Victor Burch G/89713Middlesex Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Davidson 65622New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/08/1918
Private Arthur Charles Edwards 46293Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Gibson 28141Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Caleb Thomas Hawkins 12196New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/08/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Albert Victor Alexander Hooker 5657Rifle Brigade21/08/1918
Corporal Albert George Knight 49104Lancashire Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Merry A/205548King's Royal Rifle Corps21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier George Edward Molyneux 685445Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Perkins 81319Royal Army Medical Corps21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richardson 24514Middlesex Regiment21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Rowe 22497Norfolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert William Springham 60221Middlesex Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Storrar 656620Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918
Private Albert Edward Wall 21258East Surrey Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Warrillow 44653Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Watson 268197Bedfordshire Regiment21/08/1918
Sapper Cartmell WR/278055Royal Engineers21/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Thomas George O'sullivan Royal Engineers21/08/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Edwin Sinton Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Keenan 50312Cameron Highlanders21/08/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal James Phoenix 345103Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Henry Worley 49277Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Stanley John Miles 26668Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Mcconnell 27504Cameron Highlanders21/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Scott 53394Royal Scots21/08/1918
Private Patrick Forbes 43473Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Battery Sergeant Major Aubrey Ernest Forrest 107232Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade21/08/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Victor John Ferguson 2nd Life Guards21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brett 10660784th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/08/1918
Corporal Francis Henry Cassells 278AAustralian Machine Gun Corps21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Henrie Ellareguy 2657Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1918
Serjeant Charles Henry Fletcher 277178Manchester Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Edward Alan Hall Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1918
Serjeant Joseph Noblett 20710Manchester Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Scottow 101885Royal Garrison Artillery21/08/1918
Private John Smith 7181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Carlton Turner 3873Australian Machine Gun Corps21/08/1918
Private William Manuel Wharton 4435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1918
Private Whinn 240103Border Regiment21/08/1918
Private Freeman 1045620Canadian Infantry21/08/1918
Gunner Harry Owen Morgan 93858Royal Garrison Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mundy 40926Northumberland Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Spreadbury 27406Canadian Infantry21/08/1918
Driver Stannard 147395Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Stanley Frank Albon 1003Australian Light Horse21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Brigadier General John Arthur Hannyngton Indian Army21/08/1918 (aged 50)
Sepoy Chanan Singh 1598Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)21/08/1918
Rifleman Smythe 592131London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)21/08/1918
Private Francis 166056Machine Gun Corps21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gibbs 57602Machine Gun Corps21/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hardon 15568Machine Gun Corps21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Hughes 127579Machine Gun Corps21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Arthur James Leachman 54406Machine Gun Corps21/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Martin Morgan 64908Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pritchard 57829Machine Gun Corps21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Cyril Webster Pugh Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Rimmer 57824Machine Gun Corps21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Wickenden 12163Machine Gun Corps21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Williams 115741Machine Gun Corps21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Saunders 52838Northumberland Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private William Edge 280172Lancashire Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Smith 307222Lancashire Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thompson 235512Lancashire Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Allen Campey S/13120Rifle Brigade21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Arthur Edward Lawrenson 204100South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal William Henry Lyons 22083The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Parkes 60559Leicestershire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Henry Savage 37217Highland Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Richard Milam 201240Hampshire Regiment21/08/1918
Serjeant Partlin 15967Border Regiment21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Penticost 70076Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/08/1918
Private John Wesley Rathwell 640029Canadian Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Redfern 44212Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Fredrick Joseph Reid 103572Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shed 103444Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/08/1918
Private Charles Wilfred Turner 74238Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Woodhead 43186Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Gavin Martin S/1276South African Service Corps21/08/1918 (aged 53)
Private Charles Quinlivan 3226Australian Pioneers21/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Bertan Oliver Symonds Machine Gun Corps21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert James Garnish 54539Middlesex Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Goldby King's Royal Rifle Corps21/08/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Hill 19959Royal Garrison Artillery21/08/1918
2nd Corporal Joseph Thomas Holland 121662Royal Engineers21/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Whittern 28708Hampshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private James Albert Wigley 60119Middlesex Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Benham PO/2185 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry21/08/1918
Gunner Harold John White Burnet 55412New Zealand Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brand 686819th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars21/08/1918
Private Casey 235246Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Chandler 307238Tank Corps21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman John William Cooper R/3259Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman William Henry Cox R/4506Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dandy 235291Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Charles Davies 205128King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davies 28338King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918
Lieutenant Harold James Dewdney Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Duckworth 32127King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Duffield 95126The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918
Private Herbert Dunkerley 307985Tank Corps21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy James Edgington 20908Coldstream Guards21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Harold Elsworth Royal Scots Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Engledow 260326The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918
Private William Edgar Greenwood 35786King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur Henry Gubby PO/16652Royal Marine Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Joseph Harkin 44190Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harper 18990King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hayes 87674The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918
Private Thomas Hodgkin 24476Grenadier Guards21/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private William John Howard 26016King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hugh Jacka 28662King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Jackson 47221Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Jones 576Guards Machine Gun Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edgar Keighley 41573King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Fred Kitchen R/4562Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Kitson 26643King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Leyland 88800The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Malt 11648King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Murray 44190ALIAS21/08/1918 (aged 37)
Sub-Lieutenant Norman Nesbitt Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Albert Oliver 30076Grenadier Guards21/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur James Ostick 33496King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wilfred Parkin 91291The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Pemberton 16391The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Pope 8200King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918
Private Price 237155King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918
Private Stanley Cecil Ralphs 38620King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Charles William Ramsay 65302Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William Robinson 35324King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Dennis Carlton Royle Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harry Sanders 78706Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Scurr 22833Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918
Serjeant Shanks S/40371Gordon Highlanders21/08/1918
Private Shorthouse 41605King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Stewart Harold Slade Tank Corps21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Taylor 366925Northumberland Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Thistlewood 201325The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Warby S/14019Rifle Brigade21/08/1918
Private Arthur Watson 235283Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Watson G/8992Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Watson 22574The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private White 81055Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wilkinson 304652Tank Corps21/08/1918
Private Thomas Winstanley 33217The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Green 34215Northamptonshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Frankum 155989Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Beane 3/8241Norfolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bolingbroke 266465Norfolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Clark 20239Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Clough 76643Tank Corps21/08/1918
Private Cooper 266219Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Cross 10163Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private George Cecil Cryer 53905Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Eric Wilson Dark 48400Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edge 53765Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Edwards 102001Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918
Private Ellson 265627Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Charles Richard Greenfield 23654Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Frederick Gregory 17636Royal Engineers21/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hugh Hartley 49053Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harwood 41729Norfolk Regiment21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Hatch 95057Tank Corps21/08/1918
Private Honeywell 51296Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918
Able Seaman Innocent Bristol Z/4473Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal John Jackson 8185Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Edward Johnson 51596Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Joseph Kay 50531Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Edwin Kerslake 92859Tank Corps21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Letton 53669Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Mcnicoll 309255Tank Corps21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Maguire Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Joseph Alfred James Matkins 72426Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eric William Mellor 145506Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mitchell 9481Norfolk Regiment21/08/1918
Private O'dare 6257Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Stanislaus O'neill 49542Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Henry Parkinson 41508Norfolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Reynolds R/1610Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Private Roseblade 64308Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Russell 23133Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Joseph Salt 40199Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Sanders Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Saunders 34894Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Curtis Sherratt 41032Norfolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Snow 41472Norfolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Spiden 40197Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918
Corporal Stephens 51195Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Swann 51220Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private William Thornhill 41751Norfolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thornley 3/26672Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick William Turner 156072Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Leslie William Bunston 21AAustralian Machine Gun Corps21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joyce 51684Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Mailey S/43872Gordon Highlanders21/08/1918
Private William Phimister 42575Gordon Highlanders21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alan William Batchelor G/74577Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Calvert 53882Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Greengrass 43215Norfolk Regiment21/08/1918
Private Taylor 7071Royal Army Medical Corps21/08/1918
Private William Henry Brett Wales 79157Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Warner Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Fuller London Regiment (London Scottish)21/08/1918
Private White 6305Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Berry S/28364Rifle Brigade21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Lyle Ernest Gilbert 2157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1918
Private Joseph James Tyler 2774Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Cunningham 6056Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918
Private Alan Edward George Epps 20585Dorsetshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fahy 5587Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918
Private Gibney 7190Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richard Henry Spriggs 78910Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thornton 18506Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918
Private White 18354Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918
Private Alsop 38063Royal Berkshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Thomas Henry Barker 227029Royal Berkshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Alfred Richard Barton 62164Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Frederic Valentine Bird Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Brookes 10527Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Frederick Burford 106224Royal Army Medical Corps21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Fredrick Crozier A/203503King's Royal Rifle Corps21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Dunglinson Northumberland Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Thomas Fairhurst 15630Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Thomas Finney 1908Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Harris William Furnell 43040Bedfordshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Henry Humphreys 99563Royal Horse Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Henry Cobus Neeld 835480Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur James Nelson 2642King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Parratt 75652Royal Army Medical Corps21/08/1918
Private John Payne 17005Scots Guards21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Pinder 17449The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Revitt 28904King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robinson 417070Royal Army Medical Corps21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Edwin Snart 73321Royal Army Medical Corps21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Steel 51349Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)21/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Stubley Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.21/08/1918
Rifleman Leonard Sweet 45040King's Royal Rifle Corps21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Nicholas Albert Roy Van Gruisen The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman James Jamison 11412Royal Irish Rifles21/08/1918
Rifleman Samuel Stevely 1757Royal Irish Rifles21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Hedge 19078Bedfordshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mellor 202212North Staffordshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Cruickshank Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Cyril Landale King's Royal Rifle Corps21/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bennett 13329Royal Scots21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hewes 204278Bedfordshire Regiment21/08/1918
Captain Geoffroy De Carteret Millais Bedfordshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Prest 51208Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Eric Riseley 43097Bedfordshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier Southgate 68645Royal Garrison Artillery21/08/1918
Labourer Wang Chin Shan 7145Chinese Labour Corps21/08/1918
Gunner John Allan 24858Royal Garrison Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Clarence Ingham Royal Garrison Artillery21/08/1918
Bombardier Howe 25896Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918
Private Wells 69065Northumberland Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private James Darlington 128352Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edmundson 70159Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/08/1918
Corporal Adsett 76386Tank Corps21/08/1918
Able Seaman Macarthur Ballinger R/1102Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Lieutenant Charles Ashton Barber Royal Marine Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Sub-Lieutenant Barbour Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Able Seaman Bradford R/1221Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brophy 11829Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918
Able Seaman Henry Brown Tyneside Z/2796Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Burns ClydeZ/1656Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Private Bussey 4716818th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars21/08/1918
Corporal Chivers 302744Tank Corps21/08/1918
Sapper Cleaver 167948Royal Engineers21/08/1918
Private Collins 11394Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Christopher Currie 110014Tank Corps21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dean 14117Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918
Able Seaman Dewar London Z/2935Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Private Doyle D/54994th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)21/08/1918
Private Duffell 18562Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918
Private Joseph Waller Duthie 8431Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Gilpin R/3831Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Private Hallows 53776Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918
Rifleman Hayman 41179Rifle Brigade21/08/1918
Private Holley 70044Tank Corps21/08/1918
Private Hooper 78871Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Jefferson 11258Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Jeffrey PO/512(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry21/08/1918
Petty Officer Johnstone Clyde Z/1460Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kibblewhite 60651Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Francis Charlton Lanaway Royal Sussex Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 36)
Sub-Lieutenant Arthur Richard Gordon Love Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Frederick Robert Mitchell Tyneside Z/5655Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Monks KP/87Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Private Mountford G/74644Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Mulligan 6390Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman James Patten Tyneside Z/3930Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Pavitt G/81213Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Payne 95015Tank Corps21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Peebles Clyde Z/4776Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Major Poland Royal Marine Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Rowney 41310Bedfordshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 100938Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)21/08/1918
Private Smith 29802Bedfordshire Regiment21/08/1918
Able Seaman Sidney Snoxell R/3537Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Spencer R/2596Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Private Steel 110045Tank Corps21/08/1918
Private George Percy Storr 64122Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private George E. Sydney 92268Tank Corps21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Towle R/5775Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Private Benjamin Alfred Utton 308634Tank Corps21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Veall 77402Tank Corps21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Shoeing Smith Ward 2553618th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars21/08/1918
Private Wilkins 78922Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Leading Seaman Alfred John Wilson Tyneside Z/5575Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Harry Reginald Wright R/923Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman George Albert Brown Sussex Z/294Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 63rd Bn. R.N. Div21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Edward Affleck Clements 31912Devonshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Connor 374684London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)21/08/1918
Rifleman Cook S/37692Rifle Brigade21/08/1918
Private Davies 260430Gloucestershire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Drew 18669King's Own Scottish Borderers21/08/1918
Private Lionel F. Hughes 7265Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Leeson Tyneside Z/6476Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Private Arthur Ernest Liddell 202093King's Own Scottish Borderers21/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Linford 27272East Surrey Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wincentas Lingis 29268King's Own Scottish Borderers21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Mclagan 41378King's Own Scottish Borderers21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Old R/1315Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Private William Scott 32729King's Own Scottish Borderers21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Henry Sulsh 137853Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Wright 27131Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Cruickshank Z/2964Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 188th Bde. Machine Gun Corps. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Able Seaman Hart R/4810Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stephen William Hayter 130479Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sims 153314Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918
Private Bowden 237648Canadian Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Burbridge 248671Canadian Field Artillery21/08/1918
Private Wheeler 225459Canadian Infantry21/08/1918
Private Milne 268222Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/08/1918
Private Mowat 288095Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Toner 18511Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918
Sergeant Harry R. Beveridge 31Canadian Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Driver James Burchell 248608Canadian Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Percy Springate 302276Canadian Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Athol Hart 41976New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Richard John Spotswood Seddon 57384New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/08/1918 (aged 37)
Bombardier James Buchanan Young 12874New Zealand Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Solomons 3059Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Edward Charles Manders 42404Yorkshire Regiment21/08/1918
Able Seaman Earl Tyneside Z/3308Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Able Seaman Herbert Turton R/4763Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Scrivener 38733Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 49)
Private William Weston 6370Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 35)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Oates 124380Royal Air Force, 21st Training Depot Station21/08/1918
Private Albert Edward Beresford M2/191951Army Service Corps21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Barker 325654Royal Scots21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Thompson 235403York and Lancaster Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 37)
Chief Motor Mechanic Roy Leslie Alexander MB/1839Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hermione21/08/1918
Rifleman William James Rainey 47076New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/08/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Thomas Brownrigg Royal Air Force, 37th Training Depot Station21/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private 2nd Class William Robert Bennett 139325Royal Air Force, 2nd Training Sqdn.21/08/1918
Private Inskipp 82331Royal Army Medical Corps21/08/1918
Private Clarence May 37933Lancashire Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tinsley 35663Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918
Gunner Frederick Charles Bradley 279603Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Richards 118127Royal Air Force, 58th Balloon Sect.21/08/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Leonard Isaac Roper 318258London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)21/08/1918
Gunner Hodgson 78918Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Tuttle M2/047502Army Service Corps21/08/1918
Private Thomas Spiller 112Royal Defence Corps21/08/1918 (aged 55)
Private Russell CH/2097(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry21/08/1918
Private Charles Edward Moore 34044Northamptonshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Phillip Young Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918
Major Longden York and Lancaster Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 46)
Boy 1st Class William Francis Harris J/89483(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Achilles21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Holden T4/174384Army Service Corps21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Glazzard CH/20336Royal Marine Light Infantry21/08/1918
Ordinary Seaman Herbert Tilling Mersey Z/2081Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Mantua21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Fielding 830314Canadian Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 55)
Corporal Charles Alfred Dalton 66584Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Davies 49956Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Wilcock 30561Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Adam Williamson S/42541Gordon Highlanders21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Francis Mcmahon 26151Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tomalin 26412Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Beverly 514016London Regiment (London Scottish)21/08/1918
Private Munson 10084ALIAS21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William George Reeks 10084South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wilson 512448London Regiment (London Scottish)21/08/1918
Private Court 57869Worcestershire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles George Fisher 57890Worcestershire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Forbes 31245Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Gibbs Army Service Corps21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Harry Ridge 50289Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Catling G/96898Middlesex Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Cyril George Franklin 305826London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Cadvan Davies 238010Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Edward Fitzhenry 1126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1918
Private Albert Edward Ives 1947Royal Sussex Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur William Fox 46480Canadian Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Armourer's Crew Harold Gordon Menadue M/19912Royal Navy, HMS Gloucester21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Allan Paterson 311060Royal Army Medical Corps21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Wheatley 3698British West Indies Regiment21/08/1918
Private Banks 53178Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Davey Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Hoyle 244433Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Marrs 52440Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Arthur William Strong 79217Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Benson 235108Northumberland Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gardner 60087Northumberland Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Anthony Walker 27812Northumberland Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Webster 21655The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Frizzell S/25282Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Samuel Baker 242561South Staffordshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bywater 202434Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918
Serjeant Thomas Montague Garner 240480South Staffordshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry George Geater 242035North Staffordshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Walter James Lanham South Staffordshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private James William Mason 39822South Staffordshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Reginald Randolph Noyes 42051North Staffordshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Reuben Spearen 44862Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Swain 265741Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant William Britten 51351Royal Horse Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hamilton 19962Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Cecil Arthur Dickson Hill 241440Gordon Highlanders21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Jeffrey 54549Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.21/08/1918
Private Jones 74115Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lockwood 118697Royal Army Medical Corps21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Mason 196408Royal Garrison Artillery21/08/1918
Private Rose 72325Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Leslie Tatham 56433Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Thomas 46748Royal Army Medical Corps21/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wall 302138Manchester Regiment21/08/1918
Gunner Evan Watson 112362Royal Garrison Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Alfred Badger 31468Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith Michael Daly 746018th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars21/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold Goodall 20920King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918
Lieutenant Stephen Whitworth Keen Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Thomas Moon 12423Coldstream Guards21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Wilfred Rawlings 26665Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Samuel Strudwick 41342Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sydney Booth Turton 702Guards Machine Gun Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Walter Crabtree Somerset Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Edwin Ford 65770Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Edgar Sydney Hurrell 72395Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kirby 52339Northamptonshire Regiment21/08/1918
Corporal Richard James Watson Mcallister S/37281Rifle Brigade21/08/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Honeywood 15833Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Cyril Standen 49521Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Arthur Sharp 49873Cameron Highlanders21/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Skimming 50596Cameron Highlanders21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Edward Cooper 40252Leicestershire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Andrews Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Thomas Gwynfor Thomas 54597Welsh Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bingham 22967Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thornhill 12165South African Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Percy William Chalklen 640714Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Clark 8593Scots Guards21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Andrew Stewart Cochrane 96539Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918
Gunner Edward Dodd 247444Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William Heath Evans 206657Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Medwell Rose 9009Scots Guards21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier George Burman 202676Royal Garrison Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Forgrave Mcconaghy 29426Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner George Howe Morgan 944585Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Abbott 241548Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Gilbert Pridham Babbage 260069Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ballard 49847Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Beardshaw 45816Northumberland Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Boyce 201153Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918
Corporal Harry Bradshaw 32846Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bryson 71045North Irish Horse21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Carr 76916Manchester Regiment21/08/1918
Private Reginald H. T. Clifton 252638Manchester Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Cole 81683Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Commons 31902Devonshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Harold Frank Cox 31834Devonshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Oliver Reginald Coxhill 57438Manchester Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dalton 241376Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Dilkes 53094Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918
Serjeant Faulkner 7066Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/08/1918
Private Sidney Flower 205143Devonshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Foster 51764Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Harry Foyle 41285Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Gaskell 251895Manchester Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Green 375395Manchester Regiment21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Hills 49513Manchester Regiment21/08/1918
Private John Broadbent Hindley 60404Manchester Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Holmes 300131Lancashire Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Holmes 41202Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/08/1918
Gunner Reginald Ernest Jarvis 306357Tank Corps21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Henry Norman Kay Manchester Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Kay 35070Royal Engineers21/08/1918
Private John Fitzgerald Ernest Kitts 315472Devonshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal George Thyers Knighting 205622Tank Corps21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Harry Lawson 53181Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Mckellar Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918
Lieutenant Gordon Davis Mclean Tank Corps21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Makin 304196Manchester Regiment21/08/1918
Private Mallion 41274Bedfordshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Reginald Mark Marsden 53190Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Meatyard 33782Devonshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private John Metcalfe 63572Manchester Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Leo Mitchell 75031Northumberland Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas David Lewis Morey 52852New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Murphy 306300Tank Corps21/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert Myers 74489Manchester Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Nicholls 51696Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Painter 31149Devonshire Regiment21/08/1918
Rifleman Samuel Harold Patterson 62631New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Peake 27069East Surrey Regiment21/08/1918
Private Petrie 31522Lancashire Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Prescott 250315Manchester Regiment21/08/1918
Private Pugh 63582Manchester Regiment21/08/1918
Private Rawson 235328Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Harry Reynolds 340016Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 45)
Serjeant Haydn Gordon Righton 48245Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robinson 23158Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Roscoe 250509Manchester Regiment21/08/1918
Private Spencer 26350East Surrey Regiment21/08/1918
Rifleman Edgar Stowe 51916New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Surgey 503168Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Swift 41303Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Timms 8573Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Robert John Tremain 47097New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Trimmer 44406Gloucestershire Regiment21/08/1918
2nd Corporal Herbert James Tuck 4/13552New Zealand Engineers21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Vincent 23764Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/08/1918
Lance Serjeant Walters 250926Manchester Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Wild Northumberland Fusiliers21/08/1918
Serjeant Yardley 251353Manchester Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Flurance William Moriarty 323567London Regiment (City of London Rifles)21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Tognini 16065Australian Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Ernst Friedlieb Wedseltoft 183199Royal Garrison Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Davies 53760Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Duncan 273129Royal Scots21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dyer 14547Royal Scots21/08/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Cecil Mitchell 83623Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Charles William Redwood 129019Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918
Able Seaman Aspinall R/5805Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Private Philip Barker 11493Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Leading Seaman Bass London Z/1010Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur John Bidwell 16622Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Burns 95105The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918
Private Clarke G/78451Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Eaton L/115319th (Queen's Royal) Lancers21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edwards 42413Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918
Lieutenant Lawrence Picton Evans Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Fenwick 27/1531Northumberland Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Albert Edward Firth 65139Northumberland Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Douglas Chester Forsyth 517256London Regiment (London Scottish)21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Harry Friston G/87070Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Funnell G/61054Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Graham S/21456Gordon Highlanders21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harrison 48977The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hubble 42436Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ives G/41932Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Jenkinson 65173Northumberland Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Johnson The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918
Private Jones 87950The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918
Private Kirkwood 41747Royal Scots Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Ewart Knill G/69906Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Hector Lockwood 42407Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Samuel London 95129The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Lynch 6779Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Robert Lindsay Mcmutrie Royal Scots Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcpherson 201161Royal Scots Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mellowdew 53255The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Morgan G/11670Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Murray 201053Tank Corps21/08/1918
Lance Corporal George Myatt 27000King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy O'key 56229The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Parnell R/4623Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Spray 95089The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 43463Royal Scots Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Thompson G/75105Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walton G/69670Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Wilds 42506Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Wilson 42529Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Reginald James Barrett The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918
Private Bawden 27461Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edgar Cheater 64787The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hughes 57420The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Mitchell 21764The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Scott 94465The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Seaman 307981Tank Corps21/08/1918
Private Whalley 35858The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918
Private Robert Tudwal Williams 15710The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Winch 87579The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918
Private Boumford 20515Grenadier Guards21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Clare 29717Grenadier Guards21/08/1918
Serjeant Connor 3924Scots Guards21/08/1918
Private Price 29115Grenadier Guards21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Bertie Stephens 964Guards Machine Gun Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles William Walker 19442Grenadier Guards21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Wild 27109Grenadier Guards21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bowring 155595Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Duff 22511Highland Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Max Milner Gillespie 19078Australian Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas William Lee 132691Canadian Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant George Mcphease 77054Canadian Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clarence Austin Nediger 654342Canadian Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver William Henry Taylor 1806AAustralian Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Francis Lloyd 42293East Yorkshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Charles Baul 57210Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Basil Berresford 43425Royal Scots Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Broadbent 15457King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/08/1918
Serjeant Castle H/405318th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars21/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cottrell 17804The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918
Serjeant Bertie James Crisp 2642Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward E. T. (Ted) Davis 46368Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Douglas R/19149King's Royal Rifle Corps21/08/1918
Shoeing Smith Victor Fredrick Farley L/113669th (Queen's Royal) Lancers21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Eustace Forrest 18693Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Harold Frew 24213Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gardiner 77477Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Gunner Goozee 38146Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918
Private Kenneth Maclean Gordon 308137Tank Corps21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Willie Grinyer 24771Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Duncan Mckay Johnston 205396Royal Scots Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Kendall 154175Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Mair 53143Royal Scots Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Moore 67250Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Leading Seaman Price Mersey Z/529Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Walter Sydney Rapson 279404London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant James Robertson Royal Scots Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Francis George Sharp 201457Tank Corps21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Smith 38627King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918
Private Smith 15701Scots Guards21/08/1918
Private White 6869Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Williamson R/31484King's Royal Rifle Corps21/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Cecil Keith Foyle Wright Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Fredrick Holden Poole 7035Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Uren 15037Middlesex Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wyseman 34139Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Atkinson 28731East Surrey Regiment21/08/1918
Private Cole 11023East Surrey Regiment21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Flanagan 406161The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918
Private Henthorn 332597The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918
Private Charles William Kingston Hicks 63160New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hulmes 203314Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Lockerbie Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Jonah Cherry 887605Canadian Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Farrier Sergeant Hughes 19220Canadian Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mcleod 1054637Canadian Infantry21/08/1918
Corporal Robert Stanley Ship 919412Canadian Infantry21/08/1918
Private Clarence Montagu Smithers 276150Canadian Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Taylor 228157Canadian Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bumford 72008Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Alexander Neil Campbell 58197Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/08/1918
Rifleman Chandler 204103King's Royal Rifle Corps21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Clegg 229698London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/08/1918
Serjeant Clifford 39579Norfolk Regiment21/08/1918
Private Cole 40211Somerset Light Infantry21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Dalyrymple 31103Devonshire Regiment21/08/1918
Able Seaman Davis Sussex Z/419Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Arthur William John Dodman 59335Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Eaton 38234Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ford 146118Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918
Rifleman Thomas William Freeman 62539New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant James Alexander Garvie King's Own Scottish Borderers21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harvey 8747Norfolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Jenkinson 2382Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Johnston 7064Royal Army Medical Corps21/08/1918
Private Bertie Leveridge 204076Norfolk Regiment21/08/1918
Private Frederick William Matthews 300117Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Humphrey Ong 88061Royal Army Medical Corps21/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Peter 307701Tank Corps21/08/1918
Serjeant Radford 7209Somerset Light Infantry21/08/1918
Private William Henry Ripsher 19231Bedfordshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Runham 204299Norfolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bert Shaw G/67588Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Edward Henry Courtenay Thorp Devonshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Urch 68016Devonshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Henry Howard 78931Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Thomas William Badham O/468Rifle Brigade21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Victor Owen G/29869Middlesex Regiment21/08/1918
Private James 37716Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/08/1918
Sub-Lieutenant George Hunter Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Arthur Duncalf 334538Royal Engineers21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Ralph Stobbart 6337Royal Engineers21/08/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Jonathan George Hojel Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Labourer Fang P'ei He 100363Chinese Labour Corps21/08/1918
Labourer He Sheng Liang 102054Chinese Labour Corps21/08/1918
Labourer Yang Chin Chih 7006Chinese Labour Corps21/08/1918
Private Gardener 200749Devonshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Waller M2/202515Army Service Corps21/08/1918
Follower D'souza 6363Indian Labour Corps21/08/1918
Gunner James Gibson 192820Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harper 18539South Staffordshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Harry Holland 37363King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Hugh Kelly 172054Royal Engineers21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Proctor 40093York and Lancaster Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Smith 16423Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clough 21048Durham Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Dickinson 36991King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private James 41919South Staffordshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Archibald Landels 13932King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Baker Lewin 37382King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Stanley May 32707Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Worthington 242020King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 47)
Private John Edward Gallaway 44571Royal Army Medical Corps21/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Henry Arthur How 10121Honourable Artillery Company21/08/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Taylor 11527Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bovey SE/23329Army Veterinary Corps21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Charles Albert Manzetti Royal Air Force21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wright 265205Royal Sussex Regiment21/08/1918
Driver James Quinn 125755Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918
Forewoman Mary Elizabeth Smith 7820Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps21/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Dainty 39377South Staffordshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Cecil Curtis Royal Air Force, 107th Sqdn.21/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick George Davies Royal Air Force, 107th Sqdn.21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gilbert Dennis 100509Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)21/08/1918
Private William Summers 34470South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Samuel Rawsthorne 34369South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Harold Lowe 43926South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918
Driver Edward Golding 64398Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918
Private John Coyne 26360Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918
Private Percy Brandreth 45662Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick William Burton 528122London Regiment (London Scottish)21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Porter Qalandar Khan Rangoon/2919Indian Labour Corps21/08/1918
Private Arthur Agg 26500Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Joseph George Broadhead 41696East Yorkshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Alexander Winton 516362London Regiment (London Scottish)21/08/1918
Private William Bruce Whitton S/42538Gordon Highlanders21/08/1918
Private Albert Joyce Fox 69122Northumberland Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman Mccolvin 33075Border Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Artisan Ghulam Muhammad 17713Indian Railway Corps21/08/1918
Lance Corporal James Henry Doran 23841Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ralph Thomas Blaney 3048South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Reginald Carter 376422Durham Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Victor Albert Fairful 75572Northumberland Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Hamar 291240Welsh Regiment21/08/1918
Private William Yates Langley 33142Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Logan S/41207Seaforth Highlanders21/08/1918
Private Ronald James Menmuir 12032South African Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Parry 316132Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918
Sapper Westwood 798Australian Tunnelling Corps21/08/1918
Private James 14355Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/08/1918
Havildar Dadan Khan 481519th Punjabis21/08/1918
Sepoy Baijnath Misir 36811st Brahmans21/08/1918
Gunner Reeves 226047Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918
Rifleman Manbir Chettri 51318th Gurkha Rifles21/08/1918
Lance Naik Ramnath Singh 71897th Deccan Infantry21/08/1918
Labourer Hara 275Indian Labour Corps21/08/1918
Driver Ram Narayan Rai 30032Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army21/08/1918
Sowar Bishen Singh 42037th Hariana Lancers21/08/1918
Private John Dungey 1889Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Shoeing Smith Ellis William Rampley 453697th (Queen's Own) Hussars21/08/1918 (aged 37)
Follower Sital 19th Punjabis21/08/1918
Sepoy Mangal Das 3471st Punjabis21/08/1918
Private Spencer 2161236Canadian Infantry21/08/1918
Private Robert Campbell 34515South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Arthur Henry Clare 31070South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Daniel Davies 34449South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918
Second Lieutenant David Cyril Duncan London Regiment (London Scottish)21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Hunt 238076South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918
Private John Jones 20130South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles West Mason S/2166Gordon Highlanders21/08/1918
Private Thomas Henry Palin 45489South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private James William Phipps 32108South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Morgan Rees 117658Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918
Follower Badal 64060Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/08/1918
Follower Jafar Ali 93361Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/08/1918
Follower Mulkasar Rahman 69910Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/08/1918
Gunner Phuman Singh 750Indian Mountain Artillery21/08/1918
Sepoy Kuppuswami 21580th Carnatic Infantry21/08/1918
Rifleman Chandar Singh 2428123rd Outram's Rifles21/08/1918
Sepoy Rugha 623799th Deccan Infantry21/08/1918
Havildar Kaku Ram 3371st Punjabis21/08/1918
Rifleman Jarwar Limbu 6286Burma Military Police21/08/1918
Driver Atma Ram SO/40501Supply and Transport Corps21/08/1918
Driver Chet Ram 2096Mule Corps21/08/1918
Driver Thag Bir 88638Mule Corps21/08/1918
Gangman Parma 24242Indian Railway Department21/08/1918
Labourer Punnu 57716Indian Railway Department21/08/1918
Follower Balanda 9142Army Hospital Corps21/08/1918
Follower Praddu WD/8324Indian Military Works Services21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Linder 21034New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/08/1918
Able Seaman Alexander Aitken Clyde Z/1981Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Albert Victor Aldridge R/1901Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Petty Officer Joseph Anderson KX/181Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Edwin Ardley G/76479Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver George Armstrong 53459Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918
Private Arthur Askew 202433Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Herbert Askey 304492Tank Corps21/08/1918
Private William Askey 28024Grenadier Guards21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Bailey 40624Norfolk Regiment21/08/1918
Sapper Charles Henry Ball 548722Royal Engineers21/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Henry Edward Baptist 42291Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918
Able Seaman Herbert Charles Barford Bristol Z/5077Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Barker 21656Bedfordshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Barlow 11948Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Richard James Barry 74420Manchester Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Barton 365154London Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Baynes 12375The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Harry Belben 10137Bedfordshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur George Bellairs PLY/1596(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry21/08/1918
Corporal Alfred Attwell Blackler 305772Tank Corps21/08/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman John Blackwood Clyde Z/3071Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Corporal Charles Travers Blears 28437King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918
Private Alfred Boswell 50209Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Roland Bowd R/1805Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Corporal Joseph Boyce 12060Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier John Boyle 180089Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918
Able Seaman Albert Briers R/5097Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter Broadhurst 60518Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank B Brown 41520Bedfordshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Arnold Buckley 25674Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Wilfred Bull R/4110Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private David Burford 16571Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Victor George Burford 68012Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Raymond William Burns 204428Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918
Able Seaman Francis Burridge R/6460Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Private Sydney Herbert Burrough 241881Norfolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Charles William Hubert Bushell R/1196Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Michael Cahill 8993Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman William Cake London Z/5166Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Herbert Cameron 28330King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918
Lance Corporal James Carberry 7609Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918
Able Seaman Edward Frederick Cardall R/6047Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman John Edward Carpenter Tyneside Z/1294Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Cartwright 120089th (Queen's Royal) Lancers21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman John Thomas Castledine Bristol Z/4401Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Childs 304901Tank Corps21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Frederick Chinery G/78500Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private John Christie 235244Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Harry William Church R/1120Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Clarke 17468Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/08/1918
Private John Loton Clinch 29319The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Coady Connaught Rangers21/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Coffey 12005Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918
Private Michael Cole 47287Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)21/08/1918
Private Richard Collins 53880Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Michael Connors 6807Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918
Private David Cooper 238806Herefordshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Alfred Bert Cousins 51729Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William Tebbit Cox R/3182Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Alfred Frank Cresdee R/523Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Frederick Charles Crossley R/6327Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Crump 27771Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Walter Cuppleditch 18367Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918
Private Albert Darby 241803Leicestershire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Davies 137481Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Benjamin Davis 8699Norfolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Davis 41260Norfolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 38)
Captain William Reginald Davy Essex Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman James Dayman R/4519Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Henry Joseph Diamond R/2339Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Dickinson 28511King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/08/1918
Private Thomas Dinsdale 51749Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant George Stanley Dolton 25940Bedfordshire Regiment21/08/1918
Able Seaman George Donkin R/28600Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Thomas Cecil Douglas Tyneside Z/4514Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Richard Drain G/78470Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Squire Duke 34073Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918
Able Seaman Fred Dunkerley R/4475Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Private Frederick Edwards G/53294Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Herbert Edwards 125692nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)21/08/1918
Private John Egan 42265The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick George Ellery 100188Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)21/08/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman James Ellis Bristol Z/19Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Serjeant John Wesley Ellison 2744Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Lieutenant Hedley Thomas Ely Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Thomas Eyres 52097Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918
Sapper Samuel Frank Farrier 207744Royal Engineers21/08/1918 (aged 47)
Private William Ferguson 17214Scots Guards21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Finn 94415The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Flattery 6822Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918
Private Peter Foley 7072Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major Basil Ford 21/368Northumberland Fusiliers21/08/1918
Able Seaman Karl Oscar Friberg Wales Z/1708Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Bertie Friend The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert William Friend 9197Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Gallagher 18534Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Gartshore S/41524Gordon Highlanders21/08/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Francis Gayton R/4094Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Able Seaman Thomas William Geddes Tyneside Z/5183Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Private Eric Stanley George 49609Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Charles Goddard 20695Lancashire Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private George James Godleman G/77926Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Raleigh Deniford Goman 78505Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Able Seaman Samuel Goss Tyneside Z/4320Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Gough 108818Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Ernest Green 110092Tank Corps21/08/1918
Able Seaman Harry Reginald Groome R/6321Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Albert Horace Gutridge Wales Z/1343Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Lord Haigh SPTS/4923Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Edward Hand 17071Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918
Able Seaman Stanley Harding Wales Z/1542Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Corporal Thomas Hargroves 18254Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918
Serjeant Frederick Walter Harris 205374th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)21/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Harris 205271Royal Scots Fusiliers21/08/1918
Serjeant George Hutson Harrison 36226Leicestershire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Reginald Herra 6868Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Cyril Norman Hicklin Bristol Z/4047Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Private Richard Hill 77478Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Maurice Hodges 62563Lancashire Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cecil Holliday 27775King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918
Private Arthur Edward Hughes 27243King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Leonard Hull R/2441Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Private William Hull 38473Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Thomas Hurst 1343Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private William Hubert James 36053Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Ivor James Jaynes Wales Z/2179Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Robert Jeffreys Clyde Z/5018Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Johnson 6110Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Robert Jones 55651Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private William Henry Kearns 41574King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Kent 77515Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Joseph Henry Kerle 27616King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Herbert Kingswell PLY/2123(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Chester Knight 139423Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918
Serjeant Clifford Henry Knox 200725Leicestershire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Sidney George Law 21170Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Patrick D. Leahy 16305Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Reginald Ernest Arthur Leonard PO/15736Royal Marine Light Infantry21/08/1918
Able Seaman Thomas Lewis Wales Z/2475Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Lomas 72048Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Alfred Charles Lording A/205539King's Royal Rifle Corps21/08/1918
Private Edward Lovick 40833King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Lowe 9410Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Henry S. Lumsden 9673Royal Scots Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Lyndsell 11748East Surrey Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis Macaulay 53141Royal Scots Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Francis Mcdermott 38606King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918
Private James J. Mcdougall 267813The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper James Mcdowall 18977Royal Engineers21/08/1918
Private John Ferguson Mcgillivray 220598Royal Berkshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Patrick Mcguinness 16290Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Alexander Thomson Mckenzie T4/241392Army Service Corps21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Mcmillan 69026Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Able Seaman Albert Mcqueen Tyneside Z/7285Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Private William Mcqueen CH/20424Royal Marine Light Infantry21/08/1918
Private William Mcskimming 202190Royal Scots Fusiliers21/08/1918
Lance Serjeant James Mcvey 266199Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard Maddocks 90895The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Madigan 10074Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Marshall 308617Tank Corps21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Frederick Meachem 53031Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Thomas Medley Tyneside Z/8810Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sub-Lieutenant John Menzies Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Arthur Merrington 47366Rifle Brigade21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private William M. Miller 41359Royal Scots Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Henry William Millett 25347Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Fred Mitchell 41393Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)21/08/1918
Corporal Joseph Charles Moate 266317Royal Scots Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman John Molyneux R/4349Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Edward Morgan Wales Z/633Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Reginald Morgan 38603King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918
Private Stanley Morgan 56962The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Richard Morris 16075King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman William Morris R/4744Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Able Seaman Percy Mortlock R/3822Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Elder Morton 51052Royal Scots21/08/1918
Private John Mullen 528052London Regiment (London Scottish)21/08/1918
Petty Officer Joseph Mullen Tyneside Z/3765Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Patrick Mullins 250370Manchester Regiment21/08/1918
Private James Murney 241476The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918
Private Adam Nisbet 39263Lancashire Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Nolan 4806Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman George Oates Tyneside Z/7185Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Private Henry Frederick Perois Odell 78065Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robert Young Oliver 125287Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Frederick Onions 43931Royal Berkshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilfred Openshaw G/81977Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Campbell Owen R/4728Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Graves Parkinson 27726King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918
Private John Parry 35337King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Parton 51876Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Pearce 48010Bedfordshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Edwin Charles Pile 27803King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alfred George Piper 21135Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Charles Pooley 78899Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Ernest Postles King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Samuel Price 39541Gloucestershire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Henry Pringle 146447Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Punchard 205880Bedfordshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Hugh Fraser Purdom 129752Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/08/1918
Private James Ratcliffe 75764Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Horace Edward Read R/5328Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Private David Jones Reese 65206Northumberland Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Joseph James Ridyard 205853King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Rippingham 105360The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Roberts 71027North Irish Horse21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Walter John Roberts 41408Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman James Robertson ClydeZ/5987Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Private Charles Richard Robinson 67849Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Sidney Hope Robinson 38618King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold John Rochford G/87547Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Alfred Rosewell 276039Manchester Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Frederick William Rowley 6535Bedfordshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private John Russell 20535King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman John Sampson R/2554Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Able Seaman Maurice Joseph Bede Scarborough R/1778Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Private Arthur Stanley Scholes 51700Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bertram Shaw 276888Manchester Regiment21/08/1918
Able Seaman James Henry Shaw R/1642Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Private John Christopher Shaw L/16022Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Fred Shepherd 94469The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Shoolbraid 51148Royal Scots Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Richard Dawson Shorten KP/969Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Private Herman Knipe Siddy 241407Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918
Leading Seaman John William Simpson Tyneside Z/8009Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Able Seaman William Mckinnes Sinclair Clyde Z/5528Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Able Seaman Gordon Slator London Z/2320Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Slattery 6463Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Smith 270089The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918
Private Charles Smith 270264Hertfordshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Elijah Smith 105382The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Smith 24454Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918
Private Arthur Joseph Spavins 52962Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private William Thomas Spence 202708Gordon Highlanders21/08/1918
Private George Spencer 18415Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918
Private William Sprittles 15874King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Stevens 27773Somerset Light Infantry21/08/1918
Private Thomas S. Stirton 41344Royal Scots Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wallace John Stockbridge 12318East Surrey Regiment21/08/1918
Private Charles Leonard Morland Sumner 105383The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Sweeney 276967Manchester Regiment21/08/1918
Private William Taylor 6084Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Edwin Thomas 6194King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Thompson 16/1278Northumberland Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Frederick Charles Thompson 57453Manchester Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Leonard Charles Thomson 97058Tank Corps21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Thornett 51577Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Robert Ernest Titman R/6312Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman John Todd Tyneside Z/5054Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Toner 12164Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Herbert George Touzel S/16184Rifle Brigade21/08/1918
Private Francis E. Trayner 766236London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Thomas Turnbull 100493Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)21/08/1918
Private Bertie Turner 18645Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918
Private Thomas Twist 22565King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/08/1918
Serjeant Thomas Henry Wain 200749Leicestershire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Harold Walker 43956Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918
Able Seaman Herbert Walker KP/928Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Private John Walls 6864Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918
Private Patrick Walsh 7367Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Walsh 18451Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Herbert Cunningham Wands 15599The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918
Private James Wardle G/53275Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private William Harwood Warner 26288East Surrey Regiment21/08/1918
Private William Leslie Watts 107769th (Queen's Royal) Lancers21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Weekes 377545Manchester Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Nicholas Weightman Tyneside Z/6449Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Arthur William Wells 25922Royal Engineers21/08/1918
Private Arthur Frederick Welsted 26120East Surrey Regiment21/08/1918
Able Seaman James White Tyneside Z/403Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Private John White 16238Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Evan Williams 20878King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Harry Bates Wills R/4522Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Wolstenholme 41698Leicestershire Regiment21/08/1918
Able Seaman James Brown Young Tyneside Z/1494Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Able Seaman Victor George Young Bristol Z/1403Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Short 72150Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Fulton 51351Royal Scots21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roper 6358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Rupert Goodwin 36064The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Patrick Kennealy 9745Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Mcmillan J/54033Royal Navy, HMS Blake21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Alexander T. Godfrey Canadian Army Medical Corps21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Frederick Balaam 280292Royal Garrison Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 52)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Henry Bullock Royal Air Force, Seaplane Station (Felixstowe)21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robertson 2173567Canadian Infantry21/08/1918
Private Fretwell 20254Northumberland Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Robert Ross 71579North Irish Horse21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Boatswain Edward Graham Mercantile Marine21/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Carl Smit 4267Cape Corps, S.A. Forces21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Elliott 492Guards Machine Gun Regiment21/08/1918
Corporal Bell 53957South Wales Borderers21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Christopher Bolton 512922London Regiment (London Scottish)21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Chattington 16470South Wales Borderers21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Crompton 10886South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Percival Wilfred Ashley Elliott 34530South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Evans 513018London Regiment (London Scottish)21/08/1918
Corporal Flewitt 31900South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Fulton 32014South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Geary 512191London Regiment (London Scottish)21/08/1918
Corporal Harding 512340London Regiment (London Scottish)21/08/1918
Private Harrison 34314South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Jackson 39964South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Jaundrell 31097South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Jeffries 10083South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Johns 514853London Regiment (London Scottish)21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Eric Melvill Kerle 511208London Regiment (London Scottish)21/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Latham 50603South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918
Serjeant Mcgrath 12758South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918
Private Stanhope Marcus Hamilton Medrington 514244London Regiment (London Scottish)21/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Albert Merritt 34493South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Noble S/19877Gordon Highlanders21/08/1918
Private Pickup 36399South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Podmore 203175South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918
Serjeant John James Porter 511051London Regiment (London Scottish)21/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Roach 20709Gordon Highlanders21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Smith 512525London Regiment (London Scottish)21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Edison Spoors 238101South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Richard Thomas 14462South Lancashire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wells 511724London Regiment (London Scottish)21/08/1918
Private Edward Arthur Whittles 513867London Regiment (London Scottish)21/08/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Frederick Walter Wiles 511340London Regiment (London Scottish)21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cohen 316278Middlesex Regiment21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Morris 62092Middlesex Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 34)
Mate Joseph Watson Mercantile Marine21/08/1918 (aged 46)
Assistant Steward Harry Ross Mercantile Marine21/08/1918 (aged 16)
Deck Hand John Mckay 12661DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ben Lawers21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Signalman William Henry Dyer 213398Royal Navy, HM Yacht North Star II21/08/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Oliver Jones Wales/Z/3333Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Boscawen21/08/1918
Ship's Corporal 1st Class Farnley 128975Royal Navy, (R.F.R. P.O. A.2253). HMS Victory I21/08/1918 (aged 48)
Mess Servant Francisco Xavier De Souza RIM/6563Royal Indian Marine21/08/1918
Artisan Ah Ching 44371Royal Engineers21/08/1918
Artisan Yik Ah Wah 44009Royal Engineers21/08/1918
Private Percy Smith 513379London Regiment (London Scottish)21/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Blackhall 10059Northumberland Fusiliers21/08/1918
Lieutenant Lorne Howson Mcintyre Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Naik Dhumem Khan 149219th Punjabis21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Norton 183320Canadian Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman James Ferguson VR/3912Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Ben Lawers21/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Brown 7210Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Fredericks 2808Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport21/08/1918
Driver Joseph Mines 2450Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Heggarty 125755ALIAS21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Lamming 36680Lancashire Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Leutnant Hermann Deter German Army21/08/1918
Musketier Walter Freund German Army21/08/1918
Musketier Jakob Gaiser German Army21/08/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Kurt Hantke German Army21/08/1918
Musketier Paul Heinschel German Army21/08/1918
Fuesilier Siebo Jannssen German Army21/08/1918
Gefreiter Viktor Janoschek German Army21/08/1918
Musketier Josef Kania German Army21/08/1918
Musketier Josef Kotterba German Army21/08/1918
Schuetze Rudolf Larisch German Army21/08/1918
Gefreiter Emil Latzke German Army21/08/1918
Musketier Josef Leins German Army21/08/1918
Unteroffizier Paul Lemsch German Army21/08/1918
Wehrmann Franz Mahlfeld German Army21/08/1918
Landsturmmann Philipp Morzinnek German Army21/08/1918
Sergeant Robert Philipp German Army21/08/1918
Musketier Robert Priebe German Army21/08/1918
Sergeant Ludwig Pughs German Army21/08/1918
Musketier Hugo Roeder German Army21/08/1918
Gefreiter Stefan Rittner German Army21/08/1918
Landsturmmann Siegfried Roehl German Army21/08/1918
Musketier Paul Auras German Army21/08/1918
Schuetze Josef Roman Schlossarczyk German Army21/08/1918
Unteroffizier Paul Siemssen German Army21/08/1918
Gefreiter Peter Staszewski German Army21/08/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Karl Utecht German Army21/08/1918
Krankentraeger Karl Wagenfuehr German Army21/08/1918
Kanonier Kurt Wegfrass German Army21/08/1918
Musketier Robert Wende German Army21/08/1918
Krankentraeger Willy Lange German Army21/08/1918
Lance Serjeant Leonard Budd 454Guards Machine Gun Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman George Smith R/5933Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance2831017
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance66290
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance58341
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance54100
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance45310
RAILWAY CUTTING CEMETERY, COURCELLES-LE-COMTEFrance40160
LOCRE NO.10 CEMETERYBelgium33140
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance29121
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance26154
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance2670
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance22130
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance20100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance20120
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1970
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance1860
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1700
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance1680
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance1300
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance1250
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1170
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance1190
WARRY COPSE CEMETERY, COURCELLES-LE-COMTEFrance1040
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance1020
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance960
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance9100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany920
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance880
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium740
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance720
MOYENNEVILLE (TWO TREE) CEMETERYFrance710
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance750
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly710
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance641
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance620
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance650
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly640
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance540
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance520
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium400
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
BUCQUOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance400
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance400
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance330
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
HILLSIDE CEMETERY, LE QUESNELFrance330
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance330
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance340
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium300
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance300
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran300
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance210
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance210
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance221
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance210
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance200
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance220
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance220
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance210
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance200
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone200
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance210
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance220
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance220
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance200
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance210
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance210
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance220
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance230
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France200
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
FROSSES CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of200
LOOS MEMORIALFrance210
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany230
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance210
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance110
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
WOOROLOO CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance120
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CAGNICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance110
BEACONSFIELD CEMETERY, BUCKINGHAMSHIREUnited Kingdom100
BAMFORD (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MELBOURNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MIDDLETON-IN-TEESDALE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARGATE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HURST GREEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRIERN BARNET (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
FELTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EAST SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULWOOD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WINNIPEG ST. JAMES CEMETERYCanada110
THE HAGUE GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance110
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MORLANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2France110
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance100
VAULX AUSTRALIAN FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYFrance100
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance100
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance120
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly120
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly120
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
BEARWOOD (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEWES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOLGELLAU (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance100
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILCHATTAN OLD CHURCHYARD, ISLE OF COLONSAYUnited Kingdom110
BASINGSTOKE (SOUTH VIEW OR OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ARLESEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DOVERCOURT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVERCOURT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKLYN (OCEAN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MUTTRA CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Fusiliers69
Cheshire Regiment52
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)47
Royal Irish Regiment47
Lincolnshire Regiment39
King's Shropshire Light Infantry34
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.33
Tank Corps32
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.30
German Army30
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.30
South Lancashire Regiment29
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29
Royal Field Artillery27
Manchester Regiment26
Canadian Infantry24
London Regiment (London Scottish)23
Northumberland Fusiliers22
Suffolk Regiment21
Royal Scots Fusiliers20
Norfolk Regiment20
Bedfordshire Regiment17
Royal Engineers15
Royal Warwickshire Regiment13
Royal Army Medical Corps13
Gordon Highlanders13
Royal Garrison Artillery13
Lancashire Fusiliers12
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12
Devonshire Regiment11
New Zealand Rifle Brigade11
Royal Marine Light Infantry11
East Surrey Regiment11
Middlesex Regiment10
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10
Machine Gun Corps10
Rifle Brigade10
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)10
King's Royal Rifle Corps10
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10
Royal Scots10
Coldstream Guards9
King's Own Scottish Borderers8
Grenadier Guards8
Army Service Corps7
South Staffordshire Regiment7
Leicestershire Regiment7
Scots Guards6
Border Regiment6
Canadian Field Artillery6
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.6
Guards Machine Gun Regiment6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers5
Somerset Light Infantry5
Royal Irish Rifles5
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Cameron Highlanders4
Chinese Labour Corps4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.3
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Australian Field Artillery3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Mercantile Marine3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
North Irish Horse3
Indian Labour Corps3
ALIAS3
19th Punjabis3
71st Punjabis2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Hampshire Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 107th Sqdn.2
Durham Light Infantry2
Mule Corps2
Welsh Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
South African Infantry2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Highland Light Infantry2
Burma Military Police1
New Zealand Engineers1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 37th Training Depot Station1
2nd Life Guards1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Royal Air Force, 99th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Ben Lawers1
Connaught Rangers1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ben Lawers1
1st Brahmans1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Army Ordnance Corps1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Training Sqdn.1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HM Yacht North Star II1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 58th Balloon Sect.1
Royal Navy, HMS Blake1
Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
South African Service Corps1
Essex Regiment1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Navy, HMS Gloucester1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Boscawen1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Indian Railway Corps1
80th Carnatic Infantry1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Air Force, 21st Training Depot Station1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
British West Indies Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. P.O. A.2253). HMS Victory I1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Army Hospital Corps1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Defence Corps1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Air Force, Seaplane Station (Felixstowe)1
Seaforth Highlanders1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 188th Bde. Machine Gun Corps. R.N. Div.1
Royal Indian Marine1
7th Hariana Lancers1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Achilles1
Indian Army1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
99th Deccan Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hermione1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Air Force1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn1
London Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Mantua1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 63rd Bn. R.N. Div1