Date of death: Friday 15 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Skelly 5322Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/11/1918
Private Robert David Rees 20943Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Phillips 40077Gloucestershire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant John Robert Edwards Labour Corps15/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private 1st Class Cawston 43934Royal Air Force, No. 1 Aeroplane Supply Depot15/11/1918
Corporal Charlie Hallam 56148Durham Light Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Upton M2/131006Army Service Corps15/11/1918
Corporal Alfred John Evans 7577Australian Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Frederick King 10458New Zealand Machine Gun Corps15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Robert Duncan Cherry 730Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1918
Private Clarke 240927Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/11/1918
Private Charles Henry Day 43Australian Machine Gun Corps15/11/1918
Private William Albert Gradner 3536Australian Machine Gun Corps15/11/1918
Driver Paul Lynch 555Australian Brigade15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal John Sydney Victor Mcpherson 5136Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Abia George Neville 458Australian Machine Gun Corps15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Paxton O/5075Army Ordnance Corps15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Price 55500Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/11/1918
Private Thomas Strefford 89365Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Williams 681327Canadian Railway Troops15/11/1918
Private Norman Wilson 104588Durham Light Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gunning 252469Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/11/1918
Corporal Harding 16746Royal Air Force, No. 4 Aircraft Supply Depot.15/11/1918
Lance Corporal Elisha Hedworth WR/125084Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Frederick James Parker S/35077Rifle Brigade15/11/1918 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant Alfred Francis Smith 07112Army Ordnance Corps15/11/1918 (aged 45)
Pioneer Thomas Tiller 115789Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 47)
Private Stanley John Richardson 6397Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Wynne M2/116140Army Service Corps15/11/1918
Private Lynton Vere Anderson 6470Australian Machine Gun Corps15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Armstrong 290134Cheshire Regiment15/11/1918
Gunner Clarke 297171Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Thomas William Meads 24298Royal Air Force, 7th Reserve Lorry Park15/11/1918
Flight Cadet William Tupper Beck 435304Royal Air Force, 18th Training Depot Station15/11/1918 (aged 21)
Flight Cadet Oscar Oberhuber 11/353Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Reginald James Oram S4/128331Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lieut-Commander Arthur Prestwich Henry Rouquette Royal Navy, HMS Grafton15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Poole 20822Somerset Light Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Captain John Lewis Rogers Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Watts 28811Royal Irish Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sepoy Kishan Singh 6142nd Deoli Regiment15/11/1918
Sowar Walli Khan 306636th Jacob's Horse15/11/1918
Follower Sahed Ali 13532Followers Central Depot15/11/1918
Private Alfred William Stunt 103409Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Kidd 250580King's African Rifles15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant John Hampden Symonds East African Forces15/11/1918
Bombardier Jones 117601Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Amos Sadler 21649Army Cyclist Corps15/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sydney Brown 030208Royal Army Ordnance Corps15/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mark Riley 161304th (Queen's Own) Hussars15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kirk 4686Lancashire Fusiliers15/11/1918
Private Doucet 417209Canadian Infantry15/11/1918
Private Cullimore 58957King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/11/1918
Driver William Hutchison Cummings 402608Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Robert Ellison 270907Northumberland Hussars15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Thomas Green T2/14184Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Lisgo 57819Royal Army Medical Corps15/11/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Ritchie 184602Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918
Driver Thomas Wild M2/269438Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wilmott 42527Yorkshire Regiment15/11/1918
Private Ansell M2/205935Army Service Corps15/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick George Hamnett King's Royal Rifle Corps15/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Edward Horton 493342Royal Army Medical Corps15/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fred Lawrence 41322Somerset Light Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Norbury T/36426Army Service Corps15/11/1918
Gunner Cooper 221955Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918
Private Ford 64662King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/11/1918
Private Charles William Jickells 65066King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Potts 860871London Regiment15/11/1918
Private Pugh 192412Labour Corps15/11/1918
Sapper Smaller 159309Royal Engineers15/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Scott Wreathall Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.15/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Baldwin 320224Royal Sussex Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Young 270468The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Eli Atherington 51291Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Gavin Mainland 700356Canadian Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Rainey 437772Canadian Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Youngberg 2173382Canadian Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Harry Henry Cockerill WR/279478Royal Engineers15/11/1918
Captain Musgrave Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Young 4100372Canadian Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Osborne 12861Cambridgeshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Bage 770584Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Neale 5339Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.15/11/1918
Lieutenant Kenneth Wanklyn Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Duncan Grant Watt S/40312Cameron Highlanders15/11/1918 (aged 33)
Pioneer Maclennan WR/339099Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Reeves 242227South Staffordshire Regiment15/11/1918
Private Whitehead 240956King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Willis A/202565King's Royal Rifle Corps15/11/1918
Labourer Cassar 7144Maltese Labour Corps15/11/1918
Private Corben M2/267420Army Service Corps15/11/1918
Private Gill 36796Border Regiment15/11/1918
Private Heath T/219906Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Pietro Pace 7580King's Own Malta Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Shoeing Smith Taylor 55815Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918
Labourer Giuseppe Xuereb 4369Maltese Labour Corps15/11/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Peter Barclay Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hancock 28828Welsh Regiment15/11/1918
Sapper Mellish 175542Royal Engineers15/11/1918
Lance Corporal Price 157953Royal Engineers15/11/1918
Serjeant Sims 79035Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Ernest William Wilber 156286Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Wilson 132070Royal Engineers15/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Camfield 42981Royal Air Force, 26th Balloon Sect.15/11/1918
Corporal Carey 163603Royal Engineers15/11/1918
Private Hugh Archibald Crawford S/18422Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Delf T4/084398Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Forward DM/112238Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner John Furlong 31273Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fury 5867Connaught Rangers15/11/1918
Driver Alfred Harold Grundy T4/212779Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner William Hart 81729Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richards 32432Royal Army Medical Corps15/11/1918
Corporal Shellum 8240Gloucestershire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Telfer Hampshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Wyeth 97574Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918
Private Stanton L/11276Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)15/11/1918
Driver Ahmad Khan 18978Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army15/11/1918
Driver Baghirath Parsad 43513Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army15/11/1918
Private Frederick Reader G/61435Royal Fusiliers15/11/1918
Private Williams 179276Machine Gun Corps15/11/1918
Private Smith 3461Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry15/11/1918 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Stone K/18080Royal Navy, HMS Blake15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Steward Helen Court G/2405Women's Royal Naval Service15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private White M2/223263Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lowbridge 120963Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Fee Mclanaghan 24/521Northumberland Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Matthew Nell 14220Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier Frank Bunyan 318701Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles James Newsom 149468Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper John Stuart Mcphail 1487Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Brown 8463Essex Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Halls 32886Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Richard Tomlin 42497Royal Defence Corps15/11/1918 (aged 54)
Private Fussell 30454Gloucestershire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Langbridge 72273Royal Defence Corps15/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Mantle WR/325654Royal Engineers15/11/1918
Private Bishop 6442Royal Defence Corps15/11/1918
Private Alfred John Whyman G/26416Middlesex Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gunn 202338Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/11/1918
Chief Stoker William Brown 154094Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/1691) HMS Pembroke15/11/1918 (aged 47)
Pioneer Frederick Thomas Parker 375238Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sharpe 300666Fort Garry Horse15/11/1918
Private Vey 41184Canadian Army Medical Corps15/11/1918
Assistant Steward Joseph Orme 575280Mercantile Marine Reserve15/11/1918
Private John Stewart Brown 41506The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Magee 440456Royal Engineers15/11/1918
Private Hughes 4/76906Welsh Regiment15/11/1918
Private William H Smallman 242050East Lancashire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Johnson 57996Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/11/1918
Private Harry Shepherd 16180Border Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private 2nd Class Connell 116033Royal Air Force, No.9 Stores Distributing Park,15/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private 1st Class Almond 237056Royal Air Force, (Lee-on-the-Solent)15/11/1918
Private Hogan 30631Manchester Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Hudson T/438886Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Taylor 240689East Lancashire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Foulds 38832Highland Light Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hadley 59415Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/11/1918
Rifleman Tom Shuttleworth 113398The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Smith 37104Durham Light Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Andrew Humberston 71110Royal Defence Corps15/11/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Percy Onions 45190Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Harold William Bott 19336Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner George Henry Heppenstall 232432Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Edward Leslie Jackson 38903Gloucestershire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jesse Charlesworth 55011Lancashire Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Sanderson 142596Royal Army Medical Corps15/11/1918
Second Engineer George William Scott Mercantile Marine Reserve15/11/1918 (aged 62)
Private Maskell 47011Leicestershire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Harry Rowland Poole Royal Air Force15/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Gordon Stuart Ernest Liddall 120842Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Horace Lee Thomas 220701Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.15/11/1918 (aged 20)
Major Edward John Cumming 120th Rajputana Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frank William Syder 236Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner George Adolphus Bull 915614Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Boniface 78123Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918
Private Albert Victor Hambrook TR/10/25835Royal Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert George Startup 180506Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Leonard Edgington Robertson M2/022311Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Alexander Middlesex Regiment15/11/1918
Private Cohen C/28597Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Forrest 201904Bedfordshire Regiment15/11/1918
Private Edward John Morgan 179120Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Anthony Leonard Wills 59830Northamptonshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Freer TR9/48272Bedfordshire Regiment15/11/1918
Telegraphist Aubrey Leonard Martin Bristol Z/6631Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Tug Vaunter15/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Newton 153923Royal Army Medical Corps15/11/1918 (aged 46)
Private Charles Henry Roberts 5409Yorkshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Moore 180486Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/11/1918
Worker Gladys Annie Louisa Bottoms 20983Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps15/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Hedley George 9/34062Middlesex Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Alfred Lloyd 80517Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Venables 4538King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Allen 235295Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/11/1918
Private Thomas Robert Price 4862Royal Army Medical Corps15/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Merrick 9412South Staffordshire Regiment15/11/1918
Deck Hand Edward Francis Mullins DA/13045Royal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Launch 7315/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant William Hackett Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hill SS/19978South Staffordshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private George Taylor 51213Lincolnshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Bevan Aidney 1725Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Nicholls 27906Suffolk Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant William Landels Folkard Royal Air Force15/11/1918
Driver William Frederick Smith 82492Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Borley 59872Northamptonshire Regiment15/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Michele De Francesco 148620Royal Air Force, 191st Training Sqdn.15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur William Harding G/54603Middlesex Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanford M/269751Army Service Corps15/11/1918
Signaller Warren 82111Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918
Private Croker 419104Canadian Infantry15/11/1918
Driver Lawrence 85131Canadian Field Artillery15/11/1918
Major Macdonell Canadian Army Medical Corps15/11/1918
Private James Edward Neal 38633Essex Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Barlow 71081Middlesex Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Broomhead 52966Northumberland Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Newton 20805Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/11/1918
Private Prince 26450Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Loftus M/427354Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Griffiths 565648Labour Corps15/11/1918
Private Price 17874South Staffordshire Regiment15/11/1918
Sapper Weaver 34834Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private William White 20408Royal Berkshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur George Reynolds 8786Wiltshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Oswald Alan Mincher 26885Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Willows 56425Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1918
Driver Rudd L/15741Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918
Private George Revell Harrowsmith Pearson 252698Durham Light Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Williams 31349King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Barraclough 80333Machine Gun Corps (Motors)15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Benton 41302Leicestershire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lambert 57823East Yorkshire Regiment15/11/1918
Private Ernest Rawling 4628Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/11/1918
Private Ernest King 240096King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Greaves 790105Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 33)
Boy John Robert Bumford J/91937Royal Navy, HMS Ganges15/11/1918 (aged 16)
Private North 29630King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier George Henry Beresford 1186Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Alex Young Fraser Gardner Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Staff Sergeant James Alexander Elder 1049222Canadian Forestry Corps15/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hubert Raine 622188Canadian Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Felix Aubin 4035155Canadian Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fred O. Park 147419Canadian Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Timothy Shanahan 3234909Canadian Infantry15/11/1918
Serjeant James H. H. Moore 33455Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Charles George Malsbury 71139Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot15/11/1918 (aged 51)
Quartermaster Sergeant George Henry Walker 681016Canadian Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 50)
Private James Duffy 28062Royal Scots15/11/1918
Private Habgood 306766Hampshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Abbey 33159Bedfordshire Regiment15/11/1918
Private Graham 72320Cheshire Regiment15/11/1918
Driver Ernest Richard Hawkes T/243109Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Philip Kindlen 17158Machine Gun Corps15/11/1918 (aged 47)
Serjeant William Owen Roberts 5331Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private David Mcleod Morrison 305032Highland Light Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Watts 35641Yorkshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Beattie 14000Royal Scots Fusiliers15/11/1918
Gunner Davies 59992Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Bombardier Edmond Widdowson 127611Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Thomas Dent 6279King's Own Scottish Borderers15/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edwards DM2/171401Army Service Corps15/11/1918
Serjeant Devlin 323022Royal Army Medical Corps15/11/1918
Private Blakely 45329Royal Scots15/11/1918
Serjeant William James Cadwalladr Evans 448309Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Goad 241113Devonshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Peter Kelly 7864Connaught Rangers15/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private David Maloney 8802Royal Irish Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Charles Prothero 243289Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 29)
Shoeing Smith Albert Ernest Sillitoe 100085Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)15/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles E. Slader 345755Devonshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Henry Scott 53319Royal Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Martin Philip Zara 4121South African Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Taylor 12/420East Yorkshire Regiment15/11/1918
Driver Alex T. Henderson 43884Canadian Field Artillery15/11/1918
Rifleman Alfred Lloyd Speedy 46398New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Campbell 45811Royal Berkshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Doyle 202733Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/11/1918
Driver Dyson 482378Royal Engineers15/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert Claude Gibson 134696Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.15/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman John Irvin Hargraves 62726West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Vincent Jeffreys 150983Machine Gun Corps15/11/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Johnson 120442Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.15/11/1918
Gunner Daniel Mooney 171821Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918
Private Edward Murray 302185Manchester Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph O'hare 43692Royal Army Medical Corps15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ridley 238017Northumberland Fusiliers15/11/1918
Private Robert Francis Rogerson 37549Northumberland Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Charles Smith L/25437Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Frederick Standing M2/150649Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 33)
Staff Serjeant Thomas Tate Deal/3023(S)Royal Marines15/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Harry Timperley 275576Manchester Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Whistlecraft 241603Middlesex Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Winter Royal Army Medical Corps15/11/1918 (aged 49)
Lance Corporal Houghton 3/26067Cheshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Joseph Barratt T2/016466Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Joseph Case Royal Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Coates 50169Essex Regiment15/11/1918
Private Walter Herbert Copeman 96240Royal Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Coppins 54213Manchester Regiment15/11/1918
Gunner Cox 170963Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Henry James Creed M2/150726Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Davies 46295King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dobby 73811Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/11/1918
Corporal Dolman CMT/3711Army Service Corps15/11/1918
Serjeant Dolphin 204472Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.15/11/1918
Private Edwin Eustace Dresser 28295Grenadier Guards15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Eaglesfield Lancashire Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fenson 31695Grenadier Guards15/11/1918
Private Firman 50054Northamptonshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fraser 107Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Green 24065Royal Scots Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Horsley 28178East Surrey Regiment15/11/1918
Private James 96343Royal Fusiliers15/11/1918
Driver Matthews 177426Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918
Private Moon 48701Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/11/1918
Private John Queen Munro S/40268Cameron Highlanders15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Bugler Potter 27682King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Henry Radmall 19838Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 49)
Second Lieutenant Ramsden Labour Corps15/11/1918
Driver John Marshall Redman 14905Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Reeves DM2/135507Army Service Corps15/11/1918
Sapper Russell 496056Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 45765Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/11/1918
Private David Storrar M/274439Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles James Henry Thompson M2/187433Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Henry Gilbert Trevers 12783Royal Berkshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Whitworth 232230Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Williams 15428Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Battery Serjeant Major John Knight Williams 31328Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Wishart 220393Cameron Highlanders15/11/1918
Driver Wynne 220361Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick William Hills 30072East Surrey Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Robert Mandall Mason 35554Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Shimberg 202619King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/11/1918
Private Swift 30393Somerset Light Infantry15/11/1918
Private Williams 31344King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles W. Brown 2245742Canadian Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Gagie 80503Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918
Driver Everard Henry Stephen Gomme 624516Honourable Artillery Company15/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Norman Joseph Mcmahon 2001072Canadian Garrison Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Spooner 1015830Canadian Infantry15/11/1918
Private Brumby 47020Durham Light Infantry15/11/1918
Private Ralph Edwin Davies 28252Wiltshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Faithful 22464Suffolk Regiment15/11/1918
Bombardier Thomas Jones 358287Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Kelly 13205Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918
Private Bell 70912Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Berry R/1921Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.15/11/1918
Private Fred Butcher 66501West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Cyril Frederick Ward Carter 624553Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman George Allison Crabtree Tyneside Z/3348Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcgeachy 29624Somerset Light Infantry15/11/1918
Corporal Halford 29899King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/11/1918
Private Samuel Argent Mead 44072Royal Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Wilson 29132Reserve Cavalry Regiment15/11/1918
Lance Corporal Boyd 2165Northumberland Fusiliers15/11/1918
Lance Corporal Cannell M2/080853Army Service Corps15/11/1918
Corporal John Charles Mintoft M2/202594Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Piper 42442South Staffordshire Regiment15/11/1918
Corporal Joseph Robey 90193Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/11/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas John Saddler 315832Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Towner 5980Army Service Corps15/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold William Wensley Lincolnshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Williams 386500Royal Engineers15/11/1918
Private Cooper 38719Gloucestershire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver John Francis Grabham 3800Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Edward Wall 70036Tank Corps15/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant John William Hood Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Taylor 159664Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/11/1918
Private William Charles Hunt M2/165407Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Hsia Shang Fu 49262Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1918
Labourer Yang Ch'i Ming 37920Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1918
Sapper Pollon WL/309109Royal Engineers15/11/1918
Private Copestake 57075Northumberland Fusiliers15/11/1918
Private William Digby Dent 20549713th Hussars15/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Elwood 242017Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/11/1918
Private Hooper 204336Hampshire Regiment15/11/1918
Sapper Jones 44292Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Geoffrey Lamb Maule Royal Army Medical Corps15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Colin Edward Perry 500309Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Cadwaladr Roberts 40158Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Alfred Eric Bland 837020Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver David Emlyn Howell WT4/070095Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Gilbert Gifford 87466Royal Army Medical Corps15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Hardy 32420Durham Light Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Edwin Thomas Howells 186840Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Alexander Mcdonald 19/161Samoan Relief Force15/11/1918 (aged 49)
Private William Patrick Kelly 7/2558Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/11/1918 (aged 35)
Major Aubrey Vincent Short 3/183New Zealand Medical Corps15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Francis Herbert Young 21632Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Edward Jones 15064Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Henry Pelley 38743Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/11/1918
Corporal Frank Pengelly 33762Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner William Mcclelland 9/733New Zealand Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Mervyn William Kirk 24/207New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/11/1918
Captain Peter Mcnab 3/1246ANew Zealand Medical Corps15/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Hardy Walton 39569Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/11/1918
Private Percy Bosomworth Henderson 26617Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Henry Francis Edgecumbe 27691New Zealand Machine Gun Corps15/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private George Alexander 90732New Zealand Training Unit15/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Horace Collins 86155New Zealand Training Unit15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Clement Arthur Dartnall 6/2590Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/11/1918
Second Lieutenant James Doyle 8/365Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred George Fulford 87926New Zealand Training Unit15/11/1918
Private Samuel Keane Jones 85692New Zealand Training Unit15/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Ernest Kemp 86564New Zealand Training Unit15/11/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant James Alexander Melville 12/413Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Phillip William Nicholas 66683New Zealand Military Forces15/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private William George Poole 88617New Zealand Training Unit15/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Peter Webb Pullman 88047New Zealand Training Unit15/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Owen Shanaghan 89638New Zealand Training Unit15/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Neil Alfred Haworth Smart 88009New Zealand Training Unit15/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Douglas Staples 86337New Zealand Training Unit15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert James Trengrove 88905New Zealand Training Unit15/11/1918
Private Hugh Walker 85138New Zealand Training Unit15/11/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Laurence Vincent Windleborn 7/291New Zealand Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Benson Henry Wyman 75218New Zealand Training Unit15/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Anthony Truscott 10/3139Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/11/1918 (aged 49)
Private John Flanagan 3/3339New Zealand Military Forces15/11/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman John Friend 25/1101New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Thomas Harlen 82841New Zealand Training Unit15/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Alexander Douglas Jack 12/2339Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Percy Frederick James Merrin 78057New Zealand Training Unit15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Andrew Frank Sylvester Williams 88313New Zealand Training Unit15/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Harold Williams 92561New Zealand Training Unit15/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Joseph Davis 10/1462Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/11/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Mathew Holmes 3/1New Zealand Medical Corps15/11/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Joseph James Martin 82544New Zealand Training Unit15/11/1918 (aged 35)
Signaller Lyon 126181Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918
Driver Steer 210026Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918
Private George Trevor Williams 241495Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Parker R4/111097Army Service Corps15/11/1918
Private Stokes 28925Royal Berkshire Regiment15/11/1918
Company Serjeant Major Woodley 5265Royal Berkshire Regiment15/11/1918
Staff Sergeant Charles Frederick Sullivan 15195Australian Army Medical Corps15/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bishop 235046Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rowland 683727London Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sepoy Dewa 14542nd Deoli Regiment15/11/1918
Follower Ghasi 5642nd Deoli Regiment15/11/1918
Sepoy Parbati Selar 4613101st Indian Grenadiers15/11/1918
Sepoy Punia 456542nd Deoli Regiment15/11/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Alam 349074th Punjabis15/11/1918
Private Ridgeway 6433West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/11/1918 (aged 40)
Pioneer Gatford WR/205496Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Henry Williamson 6529Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Mccann 152596Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/11/1918
Private Goodwin R/426186Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Doyle 1385Royal Munster Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Henderson 20593Royal Air Force, 36th Sqdn.15/11/1918
Private James Murdoch 20981Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Crawford Highland Light Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Turnbull 211343West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mcaneny 4833Highland Light Infantry15/11/1918
Driver Hughes 213574Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mills 5892Welsh Regiment15/11/1918
Chief Stoker James Arthur Jones 300369(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid15/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Lewis 820Non Combatant Corps15/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Edward Grant G/34050Middlesex Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Hughes 17169King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/11/1918
Driver Albert Badrick T/356530Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Smith 110868Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry15/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Strachan S/21431Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/11/1918 (aged 33)
Driver James Traynor T/420391Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 39)
Havildar Mula Singh 597155th Indian Pioneers15/11/1918
Captain Samuel Wauchope Matthews Royal Army Medical Corps15/11/1918
Private O'loughlin 21049Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Barsby 242702West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Benson 59559The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/11/1918
Private Daniels 35730Yorkshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fullford 4752Wiltshire Regiment15/11/1918
Private Heath 10439South African Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Howard C/1171King's Royal Rifle Corps15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Mccann 225996Monmouthshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Rimmer 10318The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brian 32823Lincolnshire Regiment15/11/1918
Private Peck 8806Wiltshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Pickles 13182Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robertson 29047Highland Light Infantry15/11/1918
Driver Barnes 8425East African Mechanical Transport Corps15/11/1918
Interpreter Hasan Juma 049680Indian Army15/11/1918
Gunner Boddy 8665Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918
Private Walter Thomas Giddings 26525Gloucestershire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Tegg 39806Hampshire Regiment15/11/1918
Havildar Bholan 1932120th Rajputana Infantry15/11/1918
Sarwan Charan Singh 69Supply and Transport Corps15/11/1918
Sepoy Dharm Singh 442816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)15/11/1918
Sepoy Chandar Shekhar Tewari 40531st Brahmans15/11/1918
Sepoy Narbada Parsad Upadhya 37131st Brahmans15/11/1918
Sapper Chinapa 44932nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners15/11/1918
Follower Hari Govind 771Indian Postal and Telegraph Department15/11/1918
Lance Naik Kanhaya 47482nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners15/11/1918
Sapper Nadason 4322nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners15/11/1918
Sapper Sheikh Ahmad 6262nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners15/11/1918
Sapper Singaram 4542nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners15/11/1918
Bearer Bali Ram 17165Army Bearer Corps15/11/1918
Driver Jawahir 382Mule Corps15/11/1918
Driver Muhammad Khan 1106Mule Corps15/11/1918
Sepoy Bhagwan Bakhsh Singh 98611th Rajputs15/11/1918
Sepoy Rampal Singh 248711th Rajputs15/11/1918
Sepoy Hazar Khan 182089th Punjabis15/11/1918
Serjeant Smith 10904The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/11/1918
Private Thorne 25702Somerset Light Infantry15/11/1918
Driver John Thomas Jewell 880353Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Follower Ghasi 42nd Deoli Regiment15/11/1918
Sepoy Lila 85442nd Deoli Regiment15/11/1918
Driver Mangta 2027Mule Corps15/11/1918
Follower Venkatappayya Mule Corps15/11/1918
Follower Pirumal 9649Army Hospital Corps15/11/1918
Gunner Mahi Ram 41740Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army15/11/1918
Sowar Srinivasa Rao Nallode 972Mysore Lancers15/11/1918
Follower Venkatappayya 58Mysore Lancers15/11/1918
Follower Saravan 39Indian Army Signal Units15/11/1918
Rifleman Dalsur Pun 39623rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles15/11/1918
Rifleman Parmesari Gharti 20553rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles15/11/1918
Private Brown 34563North Staffordshire Regiment15/11/1918
Private Louis Fraser 97128Royal Army Medical Corps15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sepoy Phondi 2925120th Rajputana Infantry15/11/1918
Sepoy Ram Singh 426716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)15/11/1918
Sepoy Ramsahai Dube 11203rd Brahmans15/11/1918
Sepoy Ramzan Khan 22008th Rajputs15/11/1918
Sepoy Rewa Ram 3425120th Rajputana Infantry15/11/1918
Sepoy Shio Nath 3153120th Rajputana Infantry15/11/1918
Follower Tokha 2425Indian Veterinary Corps15/11/1918
Driver Hazir Muhammad 27Indian Mountain Artillery15/11/1918
Sepoy Jaharia 3165120th Rajputana Infantry15/11/1918
Sepoy Jampal Singh 3325120th Rajputana Infantry15/11/1918
Driver Jiwan 310Indian Mountain Artillery15/11/1918
Bearer Khabir Damai 88645Army Bearer Corps15/11/1918
Sepoy Lalji 4611120th Rajputana Infantry15/11/1918
Follower Madho 120th Rajputana Infantry15/11/1918
Sepoy Mamraj Singh 399416th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)15/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Muhammad Khan 968Burma Military Police15/11/1918
Sepoy Murad Khan 4410120th Rajputana Infantry15/11/1918
Tindal Shah Nauroz Khan 42506Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/11/1918
Labourer Subhan Faqir 94218Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers15/11/1918
Sowar Amir Chand 196923rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)15/11/1918
Sowar Lekh Ram 51611th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)15/11/1918
Sapper Duraiswami 57452nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners15/11/1918
Sepoy Mughal Khan 219966th Punjabis15/11/1918
Subadar Dhanajirao Khanwilkar 114th Mahrattas15/11/1918
Rifleman Chhajju Singh 867Burma Military Police15/11/1918
Lance Naik Deviram Chettri 7012Burma Military Police15/11/1918
Driver Hira Shah 4855Supply and Transport Corps15/11/1918
Driver Pancham S/06304Supply and Transport Corps15/11/1918
Sarwan Saiyid Rasul 534Supply and Transport Corps15/11/1918
Sepoy Tota Ram Rawal/052854Supply and Transport Corps15/11/1918
Labourer Fazl 47687Indian Railway Department15/11/1918
Artisan Fazl Ilahi WD/1291Indian Military Works Services15/11/1918
Private Robert Joseph Morris 201687Yorkshire Regiment15/11/1918
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Harper L/7144Royal Navy, HMS Racehorse15/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Smith MR/314310Royal Engineers15/11/1918
Private Pereara 91167Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/11/1918
Lance Corporal Colwell 55179Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/11/1918
Private Davies 12569Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/11/1918
Private Alfred Maskell 3262Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1918
Private Last 4825Pembroke Yeomanry15/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Livett 14582Bedfordshire Regiment15/11/1918
Leading Stoker Edgar Julian Scott K/5724Royal Navy, HMS Lilac15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Black 34656Lincolnshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cartwright 36883Northumberland Fusiliers15/11/1918
Private Moss 31659South Lancashire Regiment15/11/1918
Private Goodliffe 26189Cheshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Hiller Durham Light Infantry15/11/1918
Lance Corporal Bottomley 199931Royal Engineers15/11/1918
Corporal Jesse Adams Davis 1207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1918
Lance Corporal Cryer 48747Royal Fusiliers15/11/1918
Trumpeter Burrows 663South Nottinghamshire Hussars15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Climent Sage 21499Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/11/1918
Private William Graney 51263Lincolnshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bennett 121031Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/11/1918
Signaller Cecil Clive Ward Bristol Z/107Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Gibraltar15/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy Passey 53025Worcestershire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper William Edward Walsh 107366Royal Engineers15/11/1918
Private Stalker 31936Royal Scots Fusiliers15/11/1918
Private Thomas Gemmell Bennett 113436The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/11/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer John Gourlay Graham 44925Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Deck Hand James Muir Gourlay 10283/DA(CH)Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Western Queen15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ferguson 276474Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Patrick P. Close 4062044Canadian Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Doxtator 844252Canadian Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Moon 1677Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)15/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Byrne 189377Canadian Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 51)
Private Louis K. Benn 7125Canadian Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Cecil Ernest Flood 2728146Canadian Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Redvers Little 4887Royal Newfoundland Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brinley Archibald Richard Chapman 181036Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John James Deneen 3356256Canadian Infantry15/11/1918
Private Earl Waldon Friedley 255414Canadian Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Oscar Vancott 3355628Canadian Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Donald A. Pollock 3354628Canadian Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Russel Thomas Moore 2294027Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Seaman Bean 7007ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Cufic15/11/1918
Private Goodrick 37885Somerset Light Infantry15/11/1918
Gunner Fredrick George Illingworth 60Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Higgs 4987London Regiment15/11/1918
Gunner Frederick Chamberlain 17512Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Rebholz 62139Bedfordshire Regiment15/11/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Edward John Sydes Australian Army Chaplains Department15/11/1918 (aged 55)
Private Robert Swift Fielder 55403East Yorkshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Williams 28702Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Nick Etienne 3352469Canadian Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Curtis 98817Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918
Private Milton 31397The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/11/1918
Captain Williams Welsh Regiment15/11/1918
Fireman William Donaldson Mercantile Marine Reserve15/11/1918
Fourth Engineer Officer John Hackworth Mercantile Marine Reserve15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Greaser Fredrick King Mercantile Marine Reserve15/11/1918
Trimmer Denis O'connor 7697TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Goissa15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Telegraphist James Ransberry Mccarthy London/Z/5486Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Yacht Goissa15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Carey 292476Royal Navy, (R.F.R. C.H.B. 4246). HMS Prince Eugene15/11/1918 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class Carter 292476ALIAS15/11/1918
Able Seaman Charles Lee Matson J/32394Royal Navy, HMS Prince Eugene15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur George White K/18724Royal Navy, HMS Victory I15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Goodall GS/23544Reserve Cavalry Regiment15/11/1918
Stevedore Sung Yen Ling 5152Port Administration and River Conservancy Department15/11/1918
Private Donohue R/355132Army Service Corps15/11/1918
Able Seaman Grimshaw J/6522Royal Navy, HMS Petunia15/11/1918
Private John Seller 16974New Zealand Military Forces15/11/1918
Private Arthur Wisdon Ervine 246661Canadian Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Thomas Bonner 127Australian Division15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sub-Conductor Walter Ford 0986Army Ordnance Corps15/11/1918 (aged 51)
Private John Young S/11184Gordon Highlanders15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier William Agus 31287Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918
Private Averill 235264Herefordshire Regiment15/11/1918
Private Clarence Bilbe 923East Yorkshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brookes 69648The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Chalmers 27703Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/11/1918
Private John Albert Clough 33737Devonshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Thomas Henry Crutch 357601Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Davenport 200169Cheshire Regiment15/11/1918
Private Percy Francis Hale 49112Royal Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Walter Hall Yorkshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Hayes 477386Canadian Railway Troops15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Heyburn 15756Royal Irish Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner James Thomas Honey 280698Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Arthur Henry Jepson 362618Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Harry Johnson 311633Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lawrie S/2928Seaforth Highlanders15/11/1918
Private John Bradshaw Lowe 62009The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Morris 63878Cheshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Ernest Arthur Osmond 137258Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Edward Peacock 60939Royal Air Force, 40th Balloon Sect.15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Penfold 194324Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918
Driver John Fredrick Ridgway 71463Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 21)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Fred Seaton Smith Army Chaplains' Department15/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Henry Smith 242205South Lancashire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Daniel Turley M2/101474Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Warren M2/118949Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles William Wheeler M2/116214Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 31)
Labourer Nieh Yung Te 106714Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1918
Landsturmmann Viktor Balcereck German Army15/11/1918
Unteroffizier Otto Donndorf German Army15/11/1918
Unteroffizier Ernst Escherich German Army15/11/1918
Pionier Oskar Gottschalk German Army15/11/1918
Musketier Albert Heise German Army15/11/1918
Gefreiter Andreas Jacob German Army15/11/1918
Sergeant Bruno Leonhardt German Army15/11/1918
Funker Christoph Menge German Army15/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Franz Chmielniak German Army15/11/1918
Gefreiter Theodor Daske German Army15/11/1918
Jaeger Arthur Grassoff German Army15/11/1918
Reservist Willy Klaus August Horwege German Army15/11/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Loges German Army15/11/1918
Wehrmann Franz Wilhelm Friedrich Olhoff German Army15/11/1918
Sergeant Willy Rannenburg German Army15/11/1918
Musketier Richard Heinrich Steuck German Army15/11/1918
Soldat Friedrich Schindele German Army15/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Kurt Gustav Schneider German Army15/11/1918
Soldat Max Alfred Schreiber German Army15/11/1918
Soldat Paul Alfred Ulbrich German Army15/11/1918
Internierter August Bussmann German Civilian15/11/1918
Internierter Martin Lausch German Civilian15/11/1918
Private Henry Jones 12234Cheshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private Frank Austin 9985Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 22)
Deck Hand George Victor Bellairs 1307Royal Naval Reserve15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant Frank Jeffrey 15762Royal Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Frank Keogh CHT/645Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Frederick Crosby 32570Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance40201
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance2770
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance25121
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran2000
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand1900
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1400
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1340
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1280
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt1100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand1000
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany920
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance920
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance860
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India800
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece730
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance740
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom710
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt730
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq740
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance610
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance600
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)610
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania600
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance520
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance520
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance500
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic510
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt400
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)410
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany410
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance300
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium300
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt330
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance310
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly331
CHRISTCHURCH (LINWOOD) CEMETERYNew Zealand300
CHRISTCHURCH (SYDENHAM) CEMETERYNew Zealand300
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran320
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance340
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance221
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia200
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance200
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland220
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom220
WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada220
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
CROWTHORNE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany210
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany220
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt200
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance210
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance210
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MOOSE JAW CEMETERYCanada210
PETERBOROUGH OLD (BROADWAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance200
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERYEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AULNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
HIGH WYCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HORSEHEATH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PONSANOOTH WESLEYAN CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
LISKEARD (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PADSTOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GERMANSWEEK CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PILSLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILFORD (BUCKINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANGOTSFIELD (DOWNEND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUDLEY BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARKWAY (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARTFORD (EAST HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
PREESALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWHOUSE (ST. MARY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAGGATE BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
STONEFOLD (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PEEL GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HINDLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOUGHBOROUGH (LEICESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARKFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SKELLINGTHORPE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom120
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENALLT CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIXWORTH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DESBOROUGH CEMETERY, NORTHAMPTONSHIREUnited Kingdom100
KING'S CLIFFE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARMINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLD HIGHAM (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IRCHESTER (ST. KATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KNOWBURY (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WHITCHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FROME (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BUSHBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RUSHALL (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PARHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOWMARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAVENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HESSETT (ST. ETHELBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (KEY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINTERSLOW (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEVERLEY (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOSTON-ON-THE-WOLDS (ST. ANDREW) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ILKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YEADON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OWSTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FULWOOD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (HANDSWORTH NEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALKLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (DEAN OR WESTERN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LUBUMBASHI CEMETERYCongo (Democratic Republic)100
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada120
ST. FELIX DE VALOIS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
HAGERSVILLE CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
FAMAGUSTA MILITARY CEMETERYCyprus100
MAALA CEMETERYYemen110
THE HAGUE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYNetherlands130
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland120
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium110
HEVERLEE WAR CEMETERYBelgium100
BRUSSELS TOWN CEMETERYBelgium100
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance120
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly110
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly110
ASHBURTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
QUEENSTOWN CEMETERY, NEW ZEALANDNew Zealand100
GORE CEMETERYNew Zealand100
PUREWA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WAIKARAKA PARK CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HAMILTON EAST PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
TE AWAMUTU PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
PALMERSTON NORTH (TERRACE END) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
CLEWER (ST. ANDREW) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
WHITLEY BAY (HARTLEY SOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST (DUNDONALD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEXFORD (ST. IBAR'S) CEMETERY, CROSSTOWNIreland, Republic of100
ROTHESAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILBARCHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAWICK (WILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWTOWN (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MILFORD HAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TENBY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLAN FFESTINIOG CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt110
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
DELHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALIndia100
AUDLEM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHEADLE AND GATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHELA KULA MILITARY CEMETERY, NISSerbia100
KILBIRNIE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
SCARP BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CATERHAM AND WARLINGHAM (CATERHAM) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MARTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
DONAGH OLD GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
WINCHESTER (MAGDALEN HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HERNE BAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARFLEET (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ABBOTSHALL PARISH CHURCHYARD, KIRKCALDYUnited Kingdom110
CAMPBELTOWN (KILKERRAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
CAMBRIDGE (PRESTON PUBLIC) CEMETERYCanada100
FERGUS (BELSYDE) CEMETERYCanada110
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
LONDON (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLONMEL (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GREASLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANSFIELD (PLEASLEY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEMPSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WIMBORNE MINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNEATON (OASTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SKETTY (BETHEL) WELSH CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
STALYBRIDGE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BUTTEVANT (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
LIMERICK (KING'S ISLAND) MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BUCKDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LITTLE BUDWORTH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WILNECOTE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ALLOA (SUNNYSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILRENNY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (BALLENGEICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RENOUS (ST. BRIDGET'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
SARNIA ST. CLAIRE FIRST NATIONS CEMETERYCanada110
EAST HARLING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WATTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARMEL ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
OGEMA CEMETERYCanada110
VEGREVILLE RIVERSIDE CEMETERYCanada100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
NEIDPATH (POLLOCK'S) CEMETERYCanada110
STONE CEMETERY, DARTFORDUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Army Service Corps43
Royal Engineers39
Royal Field Artillery32
Canadian Infantry21
German Army20
Royal Garrison Artillery19
New Zealand Training Unit18
Royal Welsh Fusiliers17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14
Royal Army Medical Corps13
120th Rajputana Infantry10
Royal Fusiliers10
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Middlesex Regiment7
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Cheshire Regiment7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Durham Light Infantry7
Somerset Light Infantry6
42nd Deoli Regiment6
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners6
Yorkshire Regiment6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
Supply and Transport Corps5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Bedfordshire Regiment5
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
Highland Light Infantry5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
Mercantile Marine Reserve5
Hampshire Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Mule Corps4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Labour Corps4
Welsh Regiment4
Manchester Regiment4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Australian Machine Gun Corps4
Royal Defence Corps4
Chinese Labour Corps3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Army Ordnance Corps3
London Regiment3
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)3
Devonshire Regiment3
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Cameron Highlanders3
New Zealand Medical Corps3
Machine Gun Corps3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Essex Regiment3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Burma Military Police3
New Zealand Military Forces3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Border Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.2
German Civilian2
11th Rajputs2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
1st Brahmans2
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps2
Canadian Engineers2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
South African Infantry2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Mysore Lancers2
Reserve Cavalry Regiment2
Connaught Rangers2
Grenadier Guards2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Indian Mountain Artillery2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Army Bearer Corps2
East Surrey Regiment2
Maltese Labour Corps2
Royal Air Force2
Canadian Army Service Corps1
ALIAS1
Indian Military Works Services1
Non Combatant Corps1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Australian Brigade1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Cufic1
Gordon Highlanders1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.1
Women's Royal Naval Service1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Rifle Brigade1
13th Hussars1
Royal Air Force, No.9 Stores Distributing Park,1
Royal Navy, HMS Prince Eugene1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Racehorse1
King's African Rifles1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/1691) HMS Pembroke1
Australian Army Chaplains Department1
Herefordshire Regiment1
King's Own Malta Regiment1
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Western Queen1
Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.1
3rd Brahmans1
Samoan Relief Force1
Royal Air Force, (Lee-on-the-Solent)1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Pembroke Yeomanry1
East African Forces1
155th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Launch 731
89th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Fort Garry Horse1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)1
74th Punjabis1
Royal Marines1
Northumberland Hussars1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
8th Rajputs1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Navy, HMS Lilac1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Goissa1
Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Air Force, 26th Balloon Sect.1
66th Punjabis1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Royal Air Force, 7th Reserve Lorry Park1
Port Administration and River Conservancy Department1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Yacht Goissa1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 40th Balloon Sect.1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot1
114th Mahrattas1
36th Jacob's Horse1
Royal Air Force, 36th Sqdn.1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 18th Training Depot Station1
Royal Navy, HMS Petunia1
Royal Air Force, 191st Training Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Aeroplane Supply Depot1
Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
East African Mechanical Transport Corps1
Indian Army Signal Units1
Royal Air Force, No. 4 Aircraft Supply Depot.1
Tank Corps1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. C.H.B. 4246). HMS Prince Eugene1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Indian Railway Department1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Tug Vaunter1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Royal Navy, HMS Grafton1
Australian Division1
Royal Navy, HMS Blake1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Gibraltar1
Indian Army1