Date of death: Tuesday 11 February 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Colonel Victor Cadifor Hilditch Royal Field Artillery11/02/1919 (aged 31)
Sapper William Herbert Stevens WR/262051Royal Engineers11/02/1919 (aged 25)
Major William Henry Taylor Royal Army Veterinary Corps11/02/1919 (aged 35)
Driver Allah Diya 30213Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army11/02/1919
Gunner Harsukh 40422Indian Royal Artillery11/02/1919
Driver Mathu 34343Indian Royal Artillery11/02/1919
Driver Piru Khan 13026Indian Royal Artillery11/02/1919
Driver Ram Balisk 42082Indian Royal Artillery11/02/1919
Serjeant Baggott S/15390Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919
Staff Serjeant Walter Gill S4/060017Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Harry Platt Hulme T4/219384Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Cosens M2/079963Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919
Private Epton 46530North Staffordshire Regiment11/02/1919
Private Weldon 043195Royal Army Ordnance Corps11/02/1919
Sepoy Rahmat 330107th Indian Pioneers11/02/1919
Rifleman Mauza Khan 484458th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)11/02/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Chamberlain 135657Royal Air Force, Engine Repair Shops11/02/1919
Commander Shore East African Railways11/02/1919
Private Robert Scott 1020Australian Army Medical Corps11/02/1919
Corporal Victor Thomas Arthur Batten 860Australian Light Horse11/02/1919 (aged 43)
Corporal Frederick Henry Dowel 1375Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1919
Private Patrick Mcmann 3903Royal Garrison Artillery11/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Sydney Fox Adams 55555Essex Regiment11/02/1919 (aged 34)
Serjeant Morgan 68695The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/02/1919
Sapper Cecil Clyde Cahill 5206Australian Engineers11/02/1919 (aged 24)
2nd Corporal Smith WR/125463Royal Engineers11/02/1919 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Lonsdale Taylor 3484Australian Flying Corps11/02/1919 (aged 18)
Private Champion 28947Royal Army Veterinary Corps11/02/1919
Sapper Hedley WR/270389Royal Engineers11/02/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Selden M1/6185Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Stubbs SAR/277South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service11/02/1919 (aged 48)
Private Walter Vernon Stainer M2/203030Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 26)
Labourer Lu Shu Chen 67494Chinese Labour Corps11/02/1919
Labourer Sui Ch'uan 66120Chinese Labour Corps11/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Sanford Devonshire Regiment11/02/1919 (aged 28)
Trooper Percival Westcott 28521st Life Guards11/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Archie Garfield Veinote 282279Canadian Forestry Corps11/02/1919 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Jack Hunter Davidson J/75864Royal Navy, HM Trawler Strathlet-Han11/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private White 1757Army Cyclist Corps11/02/1919
Private Matheson 478689Labour Corps11/02/1919
Private Mitchell 125675Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/02/1919
Aircraftman 2nd Class John Nickless 47849Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.11/02/1919 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Henry Warburton Stewart Royal Garrison Artillery11/02/1919 (aged 34)
Sapper William John Symonds 495303Royal Engineers11/02/1919 (aged 29)
Naik Dharm Singh 41352Indian Royal Artillery11/02/1919
Private Shaw 113853Royal Army Medical Corps11/02/1919
Sepoy Banta Singh 390925th Punjabis11/02/1919
Gunner Indar 41286Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army11/02/1919
Bearer Gangaram 771237Army Bearer Corps11/02/1919
Private Robert Stevenson 117165Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/02/1919 (aged 32)
Corporal Frank Limb 87806Royal Horse Artillery11/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Mee 2696Derbyshire Yeomanry11/02/1919 (aged 38)
Sapper George Robert Whittle 44699Royal Engineers11/02/1919 (aged 24)
Serjeant Wilson S4/084943Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919
2nd Corporal Hudson 198879Royal Engineers11/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Moore 84837The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/02/1919
Private Oxley 61048The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Henry Bulmer Fairfoot 86556Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/02/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas Charles Church 718321London Regiment11/02/1919 (aged 32)
Corporal Tomkiss S/27897Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/02/1919
Gunner Michael John Mcfarlane 18312Royal Garrison Artillery11/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Evans 48680Royal Defence Corps11/02/1919 (aged 32)
Gunner Eggleton 121186Royal Field Artillery11/02/1919
Sapper Albert Beer 442936Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps11/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Heap 164679Canadian Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Mcgee 444895Canadian Infantry11/02/1919
Major Tanqueray-Willaume Royal Marine Artillery11/02/1919
Private Warmington 252031Essex Regiment11/02/1919
Lance Corporal Norton 91714Royal Engineers11/02/1919
Lance Corporal Joseph Walter Clark 105748Hertfordshire Yeomanry11/02/1919 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid Shand London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/02/1919 (aged 27)
Driver Greenfield T/330376Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Frank Mitchelmore Aldridge Nelder 15395The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/02/1919 (aged 34)
Driver Edwards 681679Royal Field Artillery11/02/1919 (aged 22)
Sapper Pringle 1006266Canadian Railway Troops11/02/1919
Ordinary Seaman Edward Carney DEV/J/65549Royal Navy, HMS Moorsom11/02/1919
Private William Henry Smith 280937Lancashire Fusiliers11/02/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner Twigg 53127Royal Field Artillery11/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Richardson 250611Labour Corps11/02/1919
Private Ryder 62524South Lancashire Regiment11/02/1919
Driver Percy George King 187167Royal Field Artillery11/02/1919 (aged 38)
Stoker 2nd Class Albert Haworth K/26437Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private William Herbert Monk 83880Royal Army Medical Corps11/02/1919
Private Peter Mawdsley 12216Lancashire Fusiliers11/02/1919 (aged 37)
Pioneer Alfred Roos 169510Royal Engineers11/02/1919 (aged 23)
Driver John Bassett T4/243279Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private John William Grindrod Deal/11717(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps11/02/1919
Captain Pitt Royal Fusiliers11/02/1919
Gunner Hearn 169482Royal Garrison Artillery11/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Charles Steward 1206Middlesex Regiment11/02/1919
Private Bloomfield G/17133Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/02/1919
Private King 701886London Regiment11/02/1919
Private William Thompson Deal/11012(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps11/02/1919 (aged 55)
Private Leonard Richard Smith Benstead 531079London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)11/02/1919 (aged 28)
Driver Harper 168807Royal Field Artillery11/02/1919 (aged 28)
Sapper Bradbury WR/40607Royal Engineers11/02/1919
Private Arnold Goodliffe Edgson 6781712nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private David William Barnes Blackwell 4900Royal Army Medical Corps11/02/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal Devlin 191Durham Light Infantry11/02/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner Fred Pickering 167881Royal Garrison Artillery11/02/1919 (aged 35)
Rifleman Walter Percy Connolly 372029London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)11/02/1919 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Kennett J/13074Royal Navy, HMS King George V11/02/1919 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Henry Butterworth 40662Royal Dublin Fusiliers11/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Foote 26468Royal Berkshire Regiment11/02/1919 (aged 38)
Stoker 2nd Class Frederick Richard Pople K/48782Royal Navy, HMS Attentive11/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Sims PO/2205(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry11/02/1919 (aged 21)
Pioneer Morgan 334815Royal Engineers11/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Mark Lamb 205688Essex Regiment11/02/1919 (aged 35)
Gunner Durrant 83042Royal Garrison Artillery11/02/1919
Acting Bombardier Hector Burton 3958Australian Field Artillery11/02/1919 (aged 25)
Fitter William Clyde Drummond 33044Australian Field Artillery11/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Box 113101Canadian Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Lauder 108335Canadian Mounted Rifles11/02/1919
Gunner George Alfred Charles Stewart 522815Canadian Field Artillery11/02/1919 (aged 21)
Captain Richard Riddiford 9/1623New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/02/1919
Able Seaman David Hooker J/2030Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke11/02/1919 (aged 26)
Driver Brooks T4/233355Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private Wood 64204Royal Fusiliers11/02/1919
Captain Robert George Hyndman Caie Royal Fusiliers11/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Prestwich 11259Honourable Artillery Company11/02/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Connor 7291Royal Fusiliers11/02/1919
Corporal Donmall 5666Army Pay Corps11/02/1919 (aged 23)
Deck Hand Bashford 12313/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory11/02/1919
Private William John Roberts 1028Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Wiremu Temete 60895New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion11/02/1919 (aged 22)
Corporal Ashton 5974Australian Engineers11/02/1919
Sapper Lewis Roberts 263Australian Engineers11/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Hall 25559King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private John Parker 54408Training Reserve11/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private James 15/513West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/02/1919
Private William Boyd 37927Lincolnshire Regiment11/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Wilkinson 125088Royal Army Medical Corps11/02/1919
Driver Huntington 26461Royal Field Artillery11/02/1919
Captain James Douglas Royal Army Medical Corps11/02/1919 (aged 44)
Private Crawshaw 202517York and Lancaster Regiment11/02/1919
Lieutenant Maurice Charles Mansfield General List11/02/1919
Corporal Brunton M2/133944Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Charles Horatio Eustace Witt M2/047508Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919
Captain Laurie Royal Engineers11/02/1919
Serjeant Holt 11414Worcestershire Regiment11/02/1919
Rifleman Claude W. Church R/38604King's Royal Rifle Corps11/02/1919
Sapper Cyril Etheridge 8872Australian Engineers11/02/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper Henry Becher Forrest 20080Australian Engineers11/02/1919 (aged 22)
Sergeant Mccall 434233Canadian Infantry11/02/1919 (aged 32)
Driver D. James Mcdonald 10196Australian Field Artillery11/02/1919
Private Marshall 751Royal Fusiliers11/02/1919
Private Nancholas M2/113619Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private James Stephen Waddell 3203Australian Pioneers11/02/1919 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Willmott Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919
Private Thomas William Jones 89372The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/02/1919 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Austin Craig Pratt Canadian Engineers11/02/1919 (aged 35)
Captain Reginald Edgar Charles Galloway Royal Army Ordnance Corps11/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Dugald Gordon Macmillan 280479Highland Light Infantry11/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Botting 54719Gloucestershire Regiment11/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Banfield M/334951Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 23)
Quartermaster Serjeant Hayne 18457Royal Engineers11/02/1919 (aged 28)
Trooper Robert George Mcnaughton 351Australian Light Horse11/02/1919 (aged 28)
Rifleman Thomas George Orpwood 58909King's Royal Rifle Corps11/02/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper Sam Priestley WR/21408Royal Engineers11/02/1919 (aged 28)
Labourer Chi Nai Wu 133671Chinese Labour Corps11/02/1919
Labourer Li Lung 9672Chinese Labour Corps11/02/1919
Labourer Sun Ta Fa 37226Chinese Labour Corps11/02/1919
Labourer Yen Hung Lu 104289Chinese Labour Corps11/02/1919
Labourer Yu Ch'eng Chang 106507Chinese Labour Corps11/02/1919
Captain Andrew J. Leitch Royal Army Medical Corps11/02/1919
Lance Corporal Robert William King G/6860Royal Sussex Regiment11/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Pelling L/10081Royal Sussex Regiment11/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Steven Adamsky 2203441Canadian Forestry Corps11/02/1919 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Archibald Mason Johnston 17973Royal Irish Rifles11/02/1919 (aged 44)
Private Dempster 308611Royal Air Force11/02/1919
Private William Dickson 8245Royal Fusiliers11/02/1919 (aged 41)
Private John Anderson R/387835Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 47)
Chief Petty Officer James Masson 147752Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/3760). HM Trawler Greta11/02/1919
Private Murray 7477Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/02/1919 (aged 22)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Sidney Willetts Russum Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Viscol11/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Dobbie 14367Cameron Highlanders11/02/1919
Private Conner 20011Royal Scots11/02/1919
Deck Hand Macleod 9665/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke11/02/1919 (aged 51)
Private Mackenzie 31339Royal Scots11/02/1919 (aged 39)
Corporal Welch 241211Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/02/1919
Labourer Amar Singh 4779Indian Labour Corps11/02/1919
Labourer Manchhia Jaglu 2310Indian Labour Corps11/02/1919
Labourer Padam 3687Indian Labour Corps11/02/1919
Private Dell 21289Royal Berkshire Regiment11/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Harley S/13291Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/02/1919
Labourer Abdel Rahman Ali 14591Egyptian Labour Corps11/02/1919
Labourer Muhammad Haudi Egyptian Labour Corps11/02/1919
Lieutenant Eric Brownlee Brodie Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.11/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Frederick John Brown 11387Honourable Artillery Company11/02/1919 (aged 19)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Day 84916Royal Air Force, 18th Tent Detachment11/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Percival Dunn 667618th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars11/02/1919
Gunner Edwin Edwards 310603Royal Garrison Artillery11/02/1919 (aged 33)
Driver George Simpson Hackett 55846New Zealand Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Hammond Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.11/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Hatcher 66985Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/02/1919
Captain Arthur Hughes Lancashire Fusiliers11/02/1919
Gunner William John Lambert Hulin 291108Royal Garrison Artillery11/02/1919 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frank Lord R/33798King's Royal Rifle Corps11/02/1919 (aged 35)
Follower Lakhhman 138Army Hospital Corps11/02/1919
Driver Gulab Singh 60384Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army11/02/1919
Gunner Parsadi 74295Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army11/02/1919
Rifleman Indrabir Thapa 12313rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/02/1919
Gunner Debi Singh 40296Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army11/02/1919
Follower Gokuland Killai 11556Followers Central Depot11/02/1919
Driver Salag Ram S&T/3253Mule Corps11/02/1919
Driver Salig Ram 32531Supply and Transport Corps11/02/1919
Driver Birbal 19120Indian Royal Artillery11/02/1919
Labourer Balrai 4175Indian Railway Department11/02/1919
Follower Govindaswami 66240Indian Railway Department11/02/1919
Follower Durga LKO/EPF/310Followers Central Depot11/02/1919
Rifleman John Smith 380494The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/02/1919
Private Hopwood 30734Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Brown 91172Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/02/1919
Private Barber TR/3/6919Training Reserve11/02/1919
Private Costello 204436Labour Corps11/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Evans 84363The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Twentyman Highland Light Infantry11/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Trevett 277609Essex Regiment11/02/1919
Private Riggs 29095Royal Berkshire Regiment11/02/1919 (aged 29)
Worker Olive Gwyndoline Thomas 40032Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps11/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private George Albert Lee 52547Somerset Light Infantry11/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Garrett SS/20891Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 42)
Gunner Tom Caves 608287Royal Field Artillery11/02/1919 (aged 21)
Corporal James Douglas Lyon WR/262841Royal Engineers11/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Palmer Collier 12/1501King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/02/1919
Lance Corporal Joseph William Blackburn DM2/207576Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 25)
Captain Norman Macleod Weir Canadian Army Dental Corps11/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Frederick Fox 441267Canadian Infantry11/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Henry Connolly S433Canadian Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 18)
Driver W. C. Burns Garton 344053Canadian Field Artillery11/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Andre Moynski 1013039Canadian Infantry11/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Fitch 7172Suffolk Regiment11/02/1919
Bombardier Herbert George Harvey 68755Royal Field Artillery11/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward Kingston 19418Devonshire Regiment11/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Jones 1644Connaught Rangers11/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Price 1644ALIAS11/02/1919
Private Owen 26016Welsh Regiment11/02/1919 (aged 23)
Driver Carey T4/146796Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919
Private Albert Kootenay 904784Canadian Infantry11/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Pennington 2138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1919 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal French M/39030Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Percival Chisholm 46296Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/02/1919 (aged 30)
Boy 2nd Class Alfred James Mills J/91628Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable11/02/1919 (aged 16)
Private John Roule Hopkins 54916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1919
Private Davies 73719Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Walter Joyce 139767Royal Fusiliers11/02/1919 (aged 18)
Lieutenant George Earl Mcleod Royal Air Force, 204th Training Depot Station11/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private George 802635Canadian Infantry11/02/1919
Private Percy Thomas Mcpherson 2744Australian Division11/02/1919 (aged 28)
Guardsman Samuel Barclay Wills 23241Coldstream Guards11/02/1919
Private William Whyatt 124822Labour Corps11/02/1919
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Wilson 5841Border Regiment11/02/1919
Lieutenant Albert Richmond Hunter Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1919 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Charles Fredrick Payne 235435Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/02/1919 (aged 35)
Labourer Wang Hsiu Fang 96496Chinese Labour Corps11/02/1919
Labourer Hu Te Sheng 11477Chinese Labour Corps11/02/1919
Labourer Li Ch'ang Yu 3936Chinese Labour Corps11/02/1919
Labourer Hsieh T'ing Chu 41843Chinese Labour Corps11/02/1919
Labourer Wang Lien Hsing 58296Chinese Labour Corps11/02/1919
Labourer Wang T'ung Hsing 16226Chinese Labour Corps11/02/1919
Unteroffizier Karl Atzler German Army11/02/1919
Gefreiter Jakob Axel German Army11/02/1919
Musketier Theodor Behrenhoff German Army11/02/1919
Musketier Heinrich Brueggemann German Army11/02/1919
Gefreiter Wilhelm Feldewert German Army11/02/1919
Landsturmmann Wilhelm Koehler German Army11/02/1919
Musketier Hermann Ilse German Army11/02/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Heinrich Klein German Army11/02/1919
Musketier Gustav Hermann Klipp German Army11/02/1919
Krankentraeger Gustav Mueller German Army11/02/1919
Fuesilier Friedrich Nock German Army11/02/1919
Musketier Willy Ruebsamen German Army11/02/1919
Unteroffizier Otto Schenk German Army11/02/1919
Landsturmmann Adalbert Siebert German Army11/02/1919
Landsturmmann Richard Thielecke German Army11/02/1919
Gefreiter Karl Voigt German Army11/02/1919
Musketier Erich Weiland German Army11/02/1919
Musketier Otto Wiedemann German Army11/02/1919
Gefreiter Walter Bette German Army11/02/1919
Private Kenyon 240179South Lancashire Regiment11/02/1919
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Walter Swan 265541Royal Air Force11/02/1919 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant John Goldsworthy Hunt Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private Arthur Churm 29221Royal Defence Corps11/02/1919 (aged 57)
Private William Brown 165546Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Jeremiah Furlong V82157Australian Army Medical Corps11/02/1919 (aged 55)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance2000
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany1530
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium840
BASRA MEMORIALIraq700
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance600
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom610
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance500
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France400
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom330
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance320
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance310
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance210
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia200
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance220
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece200
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom200
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GLASTONBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance210
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom200
CAERPHILLY (PENYRHEOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
KORUMBURRA CIVIL CEMETERYAustralia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LONGUEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
JOINVILLE-LE-PONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance120
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KILCHOAN OLD CHURCHYARD, DUIRINISHUnited Kingdom100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
NEWBOLD (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CRESWELL (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORDEN (THORPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, TEESSIDE, DURHAMUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (OXBRIDGE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
GRAYS NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ILFORD (BUCKINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORLEY (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NORTHFLEET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHISTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom110
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KING'S CLIFFE (ALL SAINTS AND ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. NICHOLAS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DORCHESTER CEMETERY, DORSETUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGNORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGTON GENERAL CEMETERY, SHROPSHIREUnited Kingdom100
YEOVIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENN FIELDS (ST. PHILIP) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FELIXSTOWE (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARNHAM CIVIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIERLEY (GRIMETHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROUNDHAY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PUDSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium100
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance120
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
WOKINGHAM (ST. SEBASTIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HELLINGLY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LARNE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COMBER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILMAURS PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARSPHAIRN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBUSNETHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROMARTY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DAIL MOR CEMETERY, ISLE OF LEWISUnited Kingdom100
KILLEARNAN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FLINT (NORTHOP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
CHESHUNT BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
SMITH'S FALLS (HILLCREST) CEMETERYCanada110
SANDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEYSDOWN (ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARNSLEY (MONK BRETTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRSTALL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
DEWSBURY (EARLSHEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABBOTSHALL PARISH CHURCHYARD, KIRKCALDYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKVILLE (OAKLAND) CEMETERYCanada100
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada100
KINGSTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada100
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
WIGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENDAL (PARKSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARLTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST LULWORTH (HOLY TRINITY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WARWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MERTHYR TYDFIL (BEECH GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MERTHYR TYDFIL (FFRWD) CEMETERY, PENDERYNUnited Kingdom100
SKETTY (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
HOUNSLOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HESWALL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIMERICK (KING'S ISLAND) MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HYDE (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WRITTLE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FRATING CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BLAIRMORE (ST. ANNE'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD (ST. OSWALD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONGWOOD METHODIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TASMANIA (LAUNCESTON) GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCEAustralia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps21
German Army19
Royal Engineers14
Chinese Labour Corps13
Royal Field Artillery9
Royal Garrison Artillery8
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Royal Fusiliers7
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Canadian Infantry6
Indian Royal Artillery6
Australian Engineers5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Labour Corps4
Essex Regiment4
Indian Labour Corps3
Australian Field Artillery3
Canadian Army Service Corps3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
South Lancashire Regiment2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
Followers Central Depot2
Royal Defence Corps2
Royal Marine Labour Corps2
Highland Light Infantry2
Egyptian Labour Corps2
Australian Light Horse2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Royal Army Veterinary Corps2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Royal Scots2
Indian Railway Department2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Devonshire Regiment2
Training Reserve2
Royal Air Force2
London Regiment2
Australian Pioneers1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Attentive1
Royal Marine Artillery1
East African Railways1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/3760). HM Trawler Greta1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Canadian Engineers1
Canadian Army Dental Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
25th Punjabis1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Strathlet-Han1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 204th Training Depot Station1
Army Pay Corps1
Royal Air Force, 18th Tent Detachment1
Australian Flying Corps1
Suffolk Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Mule Corps1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Viscol1
Australian Division1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.1
Connaught Rangers1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Army Bearer Corps1
Canadian Railway Troops1
General List1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS King George V1
Cameron Highlanders1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Coldstream Guards1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Middlesex Regiment1
ALIAS1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Moorsom1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Border Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Welsh Regiment1
New Zealand Expeditionary Force1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, Engine Repair Shops1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Army Hospital Corps1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
1st Life Guards1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1