Date of death: Tuesday 11 June 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William John Weaver 19745Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/06/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant John Law Royal Air Force11/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Edward Charles Cameron Bing Canadian Infantry11/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis James Cormack 1906Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Seddon Caldwell Army Cyclist Corps11/06/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant George Herbert Ryder Doman Northumberland Fusiliers11/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davies 203716Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class Hewitt K/51726Royal Navy11/06/1918
Private Dudley 202080North Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1918
Captain Thomas George Peyton Winmill Royal Horse Artillery11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant James Leslie Turner 3005Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Charles Packham G/20006Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ayres 40145Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/06/1918
Private William Owen John 11816Welsh Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Taylor J/22888Royal Navy11/06/1918
Driver Filand Kleinbooi 4123Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport11/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert John Winter 43580Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Ambrose Edwards TR/10/75640Labour Corps11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Marshall 1320Australian Machine Gun Corps11/06/1918
Sapper Fitzsimmons 102745Canadian Engineers11/06/1918
Corporal George Clark 9774Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles William Parkes 44908Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Paul Headley Johnston Royal Field Artillery11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Doggart Peden 57962Highland Light Infantry11/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Scoffield 45082Highland Light Infantry11/06/1918
Gunner Owen 157158Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1918
Private William Brown 1515Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918
Lance Corporal William Thomas Hart 2418BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alexander Dunlop 45538Highland Light Infantry11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Forrester 27444Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/06/1918
Private George Thomson 38106Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Todd S/10583Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/06/1918
Private Edward Robinson Young 41557Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ray Newton Ridley 3868Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery11/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles B. Mcnally 2162325Canadian Infantry11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Nelson Mason Royal Air Force11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard John Goodisson 6933Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Charles James Lutton 4171Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918
Private George Duncan Macdonald 3150Australian Pioneers11/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Campbell S/22973Seaforth Highlanders11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Finney 7543North Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Lant 39711Somerset Light Infantry11/06/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Howard Dawson 2/2602New Zealand Field Artillery11/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Percival Hextall 39118Highland Light Infantry11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas James Hooks 46909Lancashire Fusiliers11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Davies 204614Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Harry Edgar Vincent 572025London Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wallace Cecil Wilkes 52214Northamptonshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Francis Arthur Allan 1466AAustralian Trench Mortar Battery11/06/1918
Private Giovani Antognioli 6342AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant William Amos Davies 779Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Reginald Frederick Green 2286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918
Private Frederick John Mott 607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918
Private Frederick Henry Parfitt 547Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918
Private Robert Alfred Edgar Tough 6161Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918
Private George Richard Williams 3965Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Bulson M/305669Army Service Corps11/06/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Wass 795171Royal Field Artillery11/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Church 28556East Surrey Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas George Hannell 31133Devonshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Watters 41372King's Own Scottish Borderers11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Edward Wildash 33587East Surrey Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Leslie Roscoe 11Australian Engineers11/06/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Ivan Shortridge 169Australian Engineers11/06/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Constant Stanley Dalco 2276Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Henry Poad 6219Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private William John Ashley Sackley 3224Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Percy Cowles 1825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Henry Elliott 5824Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Robert Murray Greenlaw 15240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold Wilmot 569Australian Machine Gun Corps11/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Alexander 9903Seaforth Highlanders11/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Fred Adamson 33085East Yorkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Ernald Bond 20829Lancashire Fusiliers11/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilfred Curtis 19515Dorsetshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ford 23473Dorsetshire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Mccalmont 880093Canadian Infantry11/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Senior 979Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Elder Hayes Weir 268750Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/06/1918
Gunner Lawton 162347Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1918 (aged 40)
Labourer Kip How 735Indian Labour Corps11/06/1918
Private Rupert James Keeling 14492Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Roe 14406Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/06/1918
Lance Corporal Albert William Watson 235067West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Shannon Wilson 53637West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Joseph Wolfe 4/8098West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bees 10024Welsh Regiment11/06/1918
Private Chadwick 84594Machine Gun Corps11/06/1918
Gunner James Clarke 143448Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Edward Metheringham 40734South Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Overend 202742The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/06/1918
Private Turner 241243Lincolnshire Regiment11/06/1918
Gunner George Mcclughan 228109Royal Field Artillery11/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Noakes 18048Grenadier Guards11/06/1918
Private Alfred Wye 29498The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Wilkinson WR/253230Royal Engineers11/06/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Archie Smith 121334Royal Engineers11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Edmund James Luyt MT/4303South African Service Corps11/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private David Colvin 241293Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/06/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Murray Cunningham Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert William Davis 241312King's Own Scottish Borderers11/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Stewart Griffiths 235295Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Linten Cyprus Rogan 6947AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Frederick Charles Goullee Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918
Private Bernard Anthony Hagen 6807Australian Machine Gun Corps11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Francis Longshaw 17822Australian Army Medical Corps11/06/1918
Sergeant Michael O'keefe 3391Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918
Lieutenant Albert Frederick Wood Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pennicard 2198Army Veterinary Corps11/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Stefanus Sebetlane 24898South African Native Labour Corps11/06/1918
Private Alexander Fenwick Mcgill 34179Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Denis Cuddihy 3053Australian Machine Gun Corps11/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Edwin Dickman 5672Australian Machine Gun Corps11/06/1918
Private John Thomas Field 30189South Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Shoe 235290South Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1918
Lance Corporal Stanley Davies 20241South Wales Borderers11/06/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Walter Edmond Palmer Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hubert Victor Pullin 204630Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Robinson 304916Tank Corps11/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Owen Broadley 10995East Lancashire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Perrin 44910Northumberland Fusiliers11/06/1918
Able Seaman Dominick Gillen Mercantile Marine11/06/1918 (aged 47)
Private Mutch G/21402Royal Fusiliers11/06/1918
Private James Stead 78933Durham Light Infantry11/06/1918
Private Swanson 34389Royal Scots11/06/1918
Private Cunliffe 18275York and Lancaster Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Edwards 30452Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lewis Charles Ashley 20263Royal Munster Fusiliers11/06/1918 (aged 32)
Labourer Budhu Patras 398Indian Labour Corps11/06/1918
Private Ford 18143East Yorkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pond 37678Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Charlie Sellars 32520York and Lancaster Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper John William Major 669279Canadian Engineers11/06/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper O'connor 3089Royal Engineers11/06/1918 (aged 46)
Captain Hepworth Royal Army Medical Corps11/06/1918
Private Gibson TR5/18201Northumberland Fusiliers11/06/1918
Rifleman Searle S/23988Rifle Brigade11/06/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Cox Royal Air Force11/06/1918
Sapper Ernest Beeching Newing 236037Royal Engineers11/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Baker 96468Tank Corps11/06/1918
Lance Corporal Walter James Smith 16L/502816th (The Queen's) Lancers11/06/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Wedge 4354Manchester Regiment11/06/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Joseph Heron 94767Royal Air Force11/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Eric Ernest Priestly 2244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Waters 3944Seaforth Highlanders11/06/1918
Gunner Alvin Hesketh 260720Royal Field Artillery11/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Skinner 3/17229Leicestershire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Bateson 33284Canadian Army Medical Corps11/06/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Alfred Henry Traylen G/32015Middlesex Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Charles Gosling 62997Worcestershire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Challis 201945Durham Light Infantry11/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Chapman 200699Northamptonshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 46)
Private Raynes 50194Northumberland Fusiliers11/06/1918
Flight Cadet Francis George Denny 110251Royal Air Force11/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant William Robie Bowick Royal Air Force11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Bunn Suffolk Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Hodgkins 47565Rifle Brigade11/06/1918
Private George William Barnes 4137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Deves 4807Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 43)
Private Norman Haydock TR5/102394Northumberland Fusiliers11/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Murphy 20787Royal Dublin Fusiliers11/06/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Hutton 42635Royal Air Force11/06/1918
Private Dean SE/26130Army Veterinary Corps11/06/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Henry Stanley Consterdine Royal Engineers11/06/1918 (aged 46)
Private John Peter Widding 1054210Canadian Infantry11/06/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper John R. Mccormick 2007642Canadian Engineers11/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Mcgrath 4994Royal Newfoundland Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Carter 27773Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/06/1918
Private Stanley Owen Elliot 31021Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Reginald Leach Johns Royal Air Force11/06/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Herbert Henry Morgan 33202Royal Field Artillery11/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Nolan 61275Cheshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walke 26782Devonshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Guy 46817Lancashire Fusiliers11/06/1918
Captain Sidney Edward Pither Royal Air Force11/06/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant George Edward Satterthwaite Royal Air Force11/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Trudgill 20756Suffolk Regiment11/06/1918
Second Lieutenant George Birch Green Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Daniel Morris 38423King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Seacombe 37566King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/06/1918
Private Staveley 266423Northumberland Fusiliers11/06/1918
Private Edwin Loder 31543King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Calvert 99465The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Peter Lally 687419Royal Field Artillery11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner George Wilfred Lloyd 180347Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilton Greenwood 24561Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/06/1918 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Alex Harvie 250257Royal Air Force11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John 23612Dorsetshire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Langlois 24233Dorsetshire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Lloyd 15597Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/06/1918
Pioneer Norman WR/506700Royal Engineers11/06/1918
Private Phipps 27138Leicestershire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Skoines 20665Dorsetshire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Smith 18460Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Milligan 22926Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Steele 201803King's Own Scottish Borderers11/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Frederick Boadle 242184Lancashire Fusiliers11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Millward G/17981The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/06/1918
Private Thomas Frederick Constable 6054Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Laurence Armstrong Windsor 5668Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bertram Frederick Cottle 30451Somerset Light Infantry11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Davies 44520Somerset Light Infantry11/06/1918
Private Hunt 30221Somerset Light Infantry11/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Anderson 5789Northumberland Fusiliers11/06/1918
Private Fletcher 65501Northumberland Fusiliers11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Tutt Harris 65549Northumberland Fusiliers11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Morley Knight 52786East Yorkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Willie Beckwith 30/393Northumberland Fusiliers11/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander 6649Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918
Private John Henry Graham 3770Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Mellis 3727AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edgar Morton Postle 3219Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Scott 5426Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918
Private Freedman 7244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918
Lance Corporal Richard Roberts Baldwin 64798Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/06/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomson S/11515Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/06/1918
Private Brinley Richard Bevan 290206Welsh Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Robert George Ferguson Royal Scots Fusiliers11/06/1918
Lieutenant Thomas George Rhodes Royal Air Force11/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Evan David Spencer Canadian Railway Troops11/06/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper William Hulme 166501Royal Engineers11/06/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper King 247270Royal Engineers11/06/1918 (aged 28)
Boy Mechanic Harry Boyles 235047Royal Air Force11/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Scott Royal Air Force11/06/1918
Private Macer 17/30682Cheshire Regiment11/06/1918
Sapper Kneale 191780Royal Engineers11/06/1918
Private Warman 57125Middlesex Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Frederick Charles Wieland 3377Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Rye 16423Devonshire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Panks 34305King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/06/1918
Private Herbert Robinson 34226York and Lancaster Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Ernest Kent 24150Wiltshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Thomas Gordon 20/29Royal Irish Rifles11/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Parry 15300Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/06/1918
Lieutenant Evans Canadian Infantry11/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Ainscough 37617The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Ankers 243636Cheshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Alfred Bacon 38490Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Barton 56301Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Belcher 22276Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Albert Edward Bennett 26869Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harry Boucher 42274Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Bertie Boult 5383Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Brandon 13575Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur John Carruthers 20999The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Lewis Reginald Cartwright 42290Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918
Private George Thomas Culley 50576Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Churchill Dunford 16787Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Layland 1000Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Thompson Royal Air Force11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Alton 19744Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/06/1918 (aged 22)
Porter Sumer Kamptee/148Indian Labour Corps11/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald Heygate King's Own Scottish Borderers11/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Harriss Gardner 328046Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Smith G/20578Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/06/1918
Private Tyler 28024Dorsetshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Cooper Edward 92293Royal Army Medical Corps11/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Price 39566Leicestershire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Sutton 13830Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/06/1918
Private Banbury 42179Essex Regiment11/06/1918
Private Mortimer 85542Durham Light Infantry11/06/1918
Private Sydney Palmer 200313East Yorkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Wilson 32138Durham Light Infantry11/06/1918 (aged 26)
Follower Bagh Ali 14Indian Mountain Artillery11/06/1918
Private Kwatimba 13761King's African Rifles11/06/1918
Private John Milligan 348Royal Irish Fusiliers11/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Wootton 30431Somerset Light Infantry11/06/1918
Private Archibald Edward Wyatt 29008Somerset Light Infantry11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Naik Chandrabahadur Khanka 7025th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)11/06/1918
Rifleman Sunnasing Lama 14355th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)11/06/1918
Sowar Subh Ram 333914th Murray's Jat Lancers11/06/1918
Driver Budh Ram 29169Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army11/06/1918
Sowar Sahib Khan 300418th King George's Own Lancers11/06/1918
Sowar Abbas Ali Khan 312038th King George's Own Central India Horse11/06/1918
Sepoy Gangaram Sawant 1052110th Mahratta Light Infantry11/06/1918
Rifleman Manbahadur Kami 36333rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/06/1918
Labourer Moti Chand 1044Indian Labour Corps11/06/1918
Labourer Diba Hansda 1389Indian Labour Corps11/06/1918
Driver Brown 121027Royal Field Artillery11/06/1918
Private Jesse Strange 2225Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Michael Sweeney 7139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Leonard Taylor Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harold Victor Oxer 1618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Arthur Poulson 1695AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918
Private Thomas Ernest Mark 7090Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918
Private Clarence Bell 3017Australian Machine Gun Corps11/06/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Harry Keith Davison 297Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Sergeant Arthur Leslie Duffield 549Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918
Private Herbert James Easey 6549Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918
Private Charles Napo]Eon Gardiner 6585Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Johnson 36716South Lancashire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 29)
Sub-Overseer Saiyid Ahmad Husain Indian Military Works Services11/06/1918
Private Frederick Thomas Freeman 103455Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/06/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Stevenson Border Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Craig S/12623Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/06/1918
Private Joseph Halter S/10281Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Scott S/17007Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/06/1918
Rifleman Chandrasingh Gurung 44703rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/06/1918
Sepoy Khushal Singh 13128th Indian Pioneers11/06/1918
Rifleman Mane Chalaune 36335th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)11/06/1918
Follower Ram Ditta 4585/5988Indian Postal and Telegraph Department11/06/1918
Chief Gangman Tyagarama 36000Indian Railway Department11/06/1918
Private Samuel George 38535Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Hallett 50604Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Thomas Philip Harrison 42340Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant James Henderson 45661South Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles George Holder 38551Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Howells 220288Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Frederick George Hunt 50699Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold Thomas James 42227Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Charles Henry Kidby 42357Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henri Labais 38868South Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Ernest Mann 36676Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918
Private William Edwin Vincent Manns 38564Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Alfred Maslin 6645Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur John Pardoe 42383Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Herbert Poole 31331Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Prescott 41798Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sidney John Eli Robinson 202418Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Robottom 35444South Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1918
Lance Corporal Ewart William Tanner 34765Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred Townson 38226Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Arthur Tucker 42414Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Watmough 36942Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Ernest William Wright 42434Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918
Lance Corporal John Mcauley 5905Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918 (aged 25)
Third Engineer Pitman Mercantile Marine Reserve11/06/1918 (aged 46)
Private Albert Edward Rowlett 43216Northamptonshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Matthew Staniland 67394Durham Light Infantry11/06/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ernest Harrow 405442Royal Air Force11/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Smith Royal Air Force11/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Mcintosh 34147Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Vincent Reilly 5572Canadian Militia11/06/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant Henry Thomas Beale Millie 2943Canadian Engineers11/06/1918 (aged 57)
Lieutenant Colonel Ernest Clifton Arnoldi Canadian Garrison Artillery11/06/1918 (aged 56)
Fireman and Trimmer Francis Joseph Field Mercantile Marine11/06/1918 (aged 23)
First Engineer William Robert Fleming Mercantile Marine11/06/1918 (aged 55)
Fireman and Trimmer William Ford Mercantile Marine11/06/1918 (aged 24)
Fireman and Trimmer Joseph Geoghegan Mercantile Marine11/06/1918 (aged 35)
Master James Gray Mercantile Marine11/06/1918 (aged 54)
Deck Hand Jackson 9531/DARoyal Naval Reserve11/06/1918
Private Horace Percy Royston 23950The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frederick Edward Wake S/36063Rifle Brigade11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Flight Serjeant Arthur Byatt 26755Royal Air Force11/06/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Sher Singh 1262Indian Labour Corps11/06/1918
Gunner Henry Bullard 140053Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Saunders 148305Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1918 (aged 27)
Carrier Manai 2543Nigeria Carrier Corps11/06/1918
Able Seaman Henry Thomas Mercantile Marine11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Fireman and Trimmer Thomas Charles Tierney Mercantile Marine11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Sailor Jordanis Papadopolis Mercantile Marine11/06/1918 (aged 35)
Second Engineer Arthur Theophilus Sumpton Jones Mercantile Marine11/06/1918 (aged 50)
Fireman and Trimmer John Churchill Mercantile Marine11/06/1918 (aged 29)
Sailor Harry Martin Clipp Mercantile Marine11/06/1918 (aged 22)
Sailor Chowmel Beuzreu Mercantile Marine11/06/1918 (aged 23)
Third Engineer John Sydie Smith Mercantile Marine11/06/1918 (aged 28)
Wireless Operator Thomas Stanley Smith Mercantile Marine11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman James Mckenna 4971ARoyal Naval Reserve11/06/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Walter Smitton Mersey Z/899Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/06/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman James Michael Giblin Tyneside/Z/180Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/06/1918
Ship's Cook James Medley Mercantile Marine11/06/1918 (aged 28)
Tindal Husain Mohyuddin 8459Royal Indian Marine11/06/1918
Donkeyman Abdus Subhan Indian Merchant Service11/06/1918
Private Leonard 25636Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/06/1918
Sarwan Maghar Singh 226Supply and Transport Corps11/06/1918
Lieutenant Wilfred Raworth Mcgee Royal Air Force11/06/1918 (aged 31)
Sepoy Bela Singh 358651st Sikhs (Frontier Force)11/06/1918
Private John Mcguire 5719Royal Irish Fusiliers11/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arnold 35966Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Bramwell 12780South Lancashire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Britton 42286Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918
Gunner Alexander R. Dalziel 183017Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Davies 202348East Lancashire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Frederick James Henry Endean 405574Yorkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Pirrie 39666Royal Army Medical Corps11/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rossal 44162Worcestershire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Harold Sharrock 200342South Lancashire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Thomas Turner 6907Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1918
Private Tom Wheater 28656South Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1918
Brigadier General Wellesley Lyndock Henry Paget Royal Artillery11/06/1918 (aged 60)
Labourer Sun Chi Hsin 97366Chinese Labour Corps11/06/1918
Musketier Julius Schmidtke German Army11/06/1918
Landsturmmann Gustav Cohrs German Army11/06/1918
Soldier Francisco Bernardo Portuguese Army11/06/1918
Able Seaman Leslie James Anderson 253Royal Australian Naval Reserve11/06/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Joseph Garside Tyneside Z/4668Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Henry Barrick 474633Labour Corps11/06/1918 (aged 33)
Officer's Cook 1st Class Peter Micallef 362846Royal Navy11/06/1918 (aged 31)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance37211
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1500
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance11120
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1020
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1040
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance941
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance683
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance620
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance630
BASRA MEMORIALIraq600
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France540
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance420
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance440
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance400
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance400
DORMANS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance420
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany440
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India400
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance310
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance320
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance340
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance320
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance320
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance340
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance320
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance320
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)310
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance202
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance220
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance210
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany210
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany200
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance220
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance200
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom203
HOOGSTADE BELGIAN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance100
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya110
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
GEELONG EASTERN CEMETERYAustralia110
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance100
ST. MARTIN-AUX-BOIS CHURCHYARDFrance110
JONCHERY-SUR-VESLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
PLOUESCAT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland111
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
LANGLEY MARISH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELPER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GATESHEAD (SALTWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARNARD CASTLE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMESLEY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CHART SUTTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STANLEY (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
READ (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE (HURST) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOTTESFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
TYDD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EARLS BARTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BENWELL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EUSTON (ST. GENEVIEVE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURY ST. EDMUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORSFORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (NEW WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOYLAND NETHER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERYCanada100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
FOUILLOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance100
LA NEUVILLE-AUX-LARRIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
VANDIERES (OR VANDIERES-SOUS-CHATILLON) CHURCHYARDFrance111
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly122
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HADLOW DOWN (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
DROMORE CATHEDRAL CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LLANELLI DISTRICT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PENMON (ST. SEIRIOL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANGYBI (ST. CYBI) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TRE BRYS (BETHEL) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom111
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium110
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania110
TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERYMyanmar100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CUMBERNAULD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABBOTSHALL PARISH CHURCHYARD, KIRKCALDYUnited Kingdom111
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNSTABLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WYKEN (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT DUNMOW (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
FARCET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURTON LOT 7 (ST. MARK'S CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada100
ATTLEBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. JOHN'S (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
NORTH CHERITON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.46
Royal Berkshire Regiment34
Royal Air Force19
Mercantile Marine16
Northumberland Fusiliers10
Royal Engineers9
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Royal Welsh Fusiliers8
Royal Field Artillery7
South Staffordshire Regiment7
Indian Labour Corps6
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)6
Australian Machine Gun Corps6
Somerset Light Infantry6
Dorsetshire Regiment6
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)6
Durham Light Infantry5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Canadian Infantry5
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Canadian Engineers4
Highland Light Infantry4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
South Lancashire Regiment3
Cheshire Regiment3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Royal Navy3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Welsh Regiment3
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Devonshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Rifle Brigade3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Middlesex Regiment2
Tank Corps2
German Army2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Australian Engineers2
Worcestershire Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Labour Corps2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve2
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles2
East Surrey Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Essex Regiment1
Royal Indian Marine1
Canadian Railway Troops1
London Regiment1
Canadian Militia1
18th King George's Own Lancers1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Royal Scots1
Indian Military Works Services1
Indian Merchant Service1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Portuguese Army1
South African Native Labour Corps1
King's African Rifles1
Border Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Grenadier Guards1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Australian Naval Reserve1
128th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Army Service Corps1
Manchester Regiment1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
South Wales Borderers1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Machine Gun Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Artillery1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Fusiliers1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Australian Pioneers1