Date of death: Saturday 8 March 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private White 59982Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/03/1919
Private Augustin 16617British West Indies Regiment08/03/1919 (aged 20)
Gunner Nannai 35181Indian Royal Artillery08/03/1919
Driver Mcintosh 109313Royal Field Artillery08/03/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper Charles Daniells WR/283457Royal Engineers08/03/1919 (aged 27)
Serjeant Major Harry Dyer WR/252553Royal Engineers08/03/1919
Sepoy Said Muhammad 94153rd Rifles08/03/1919
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class William Theophilus Lake M/9379Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.11.08/03/1919 (aged 25)
Carrier Agoma Lefen 771Nigeria Carrier Corps08/03/1919
Corporal Trussell WR/268245Royal Engineers08/03/1919
Private Thomas Norman Haynes 265590Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Saunders G/18856Royal Sussex Regiment08/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private William Mcquilton M2/098807Royal Army Service Corps08/03/1919 (aged 23)
Corporal Arthur Morton M2/113489Royal Army Service Corps08/03/1919
Mechanician Johnson M2/15009Royal Army Service Corps08/03/1919 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Charles Smith 100587Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)08/03/1919 (aged 29)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Charles Lees Bedale Royal Army Chaplains' Department08/03/1919 (aged 39)
Private Gerald Broad 2596Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/03/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner William Henry Kiff 62548Royal Garrison Artillery08/03/1919 (aged 20)
Cadet Harry Sanders 138312Royal Air Force, 8th Cadet Wing08/03/1919
Corporal Herbert Whittingham 50020Cheshire Regiment08/03/1919 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Clare 11948Royal Irish Regiment08/03/1919
Private Holborn 245006Durham Light Infantry08/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Frederick George Dunkley 21323Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/03/1919 (aged 33)
Rifleman Samuel Mason S/15581Rifle Brigade08/03/1919 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Garrett 249058Royal Air Force08/03/1919 (aged 19)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Frederick George Key L/3217Royal Navy, HMS Alecto08/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Myers 351324London Regiment08/03/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Albert Aylward RMA/3358Royal Marine Artillery08/03/1919 (aged 51)
Private Day 128364Royal Army Medical Corps08/03/1919
Stoker 1st Class Maurice William Potter K387S2Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private James Crosbie Logan TR/1/28285Gordon Highlanders08/03/1919 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Sidney Cowen Moss Royal Engineers08/03/1919 (aged 28)
Steward Thomas Wylie 571796Mercantile Marine Reserve08/03/1919 (aged 33)
Sapper Bradshaw 359651Royal Engineers08/03/1919
Private Cornelius Shaw 347560Labour Corps08/03/1919
Driver Joseph Dowbakin 711499Royal Field Artillery08/03/1919 (aged 25)
Corporal John Bainbridge 8661Army Pay Corps08/03/1919 (aged 35)
Private Killeen 265160The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/03/1919
Private George O'brien 201691Lancashire Fusiliers08/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Clayton 36277East Lancashire Regiment08/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Burke 302379Royal Air Force, Aircraft Park08/03/1919
Driver Fielding 189408Royal Field Artillery08/03/1919
Serjeant William H. Chapman 79971Machine Gun Corps (Motors)08/03/1919
Serjeant Worsley 21383Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/03/1919 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Harry Cartwright Mersey Z/2906Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President08/03/1919 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William George Brown Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Duchess of Rothesay08/03/1919 (aged 38)
Sapper Lionel Bertram Champ WR/601839Royal Engineers08/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Stubbs 61196Devonshire Regiment08/03/1919 (aged 24)
Corporal Sedgwick 39149Worcestershire Regiment08/03/1919
Worker Violet Phillips 6108Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps08/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private David Wood 61541Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/03/1919 (aged 26)
Sub-Lieutenant Arthur Dunn Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Kilcock08/03/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Edward Marshall Bear 303885Royal Air Force08/03/1919 (aged 34)
Rifleman Benjamin Bernard Barber 395129London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)08/03/1919
Private Fred Whittaker 2876Australian Army Ordnance Corps08/03/1919 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Hugh Collins 740738London Regiment (Cyclists)08/03/1919 (aged 24)
Boy 2nd Class Preston J/94569Royal Navy, HMS Ganges08/03/1919 (aged 15)
Private Harry Clark M1/5647Royal Army Service Corps08/03/1919 (aged 37)
Driver Pickering 845481Royal Field Artillery08/03/1919 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Alphonsus Macarde Savage 3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)08/03/1919 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Lapworth 240468Gloucestershire Regiment08/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Hall 23893East Yorkshire Regiment08/03/1919 (aged 22)
Major Amyatt-Burney Royal Defence Corps08/03/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Allan 23994Royal Air Force08/03/1919
Lance Corporal Price L/12179Royal Sussex Regiment08/03/1919 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Arthur Bamforth 265502Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Cooper 7224East Yorkshire Regiment08/03/1919
Driver George Henry Holmes 21117Royal Field Artillery08/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private 2nd Class Stewart 156927Royal Air Force, 51st Training Depot Station08/03/1919 (aged 18)
Private William Mcilwraith M2/106164Royal Army Service Corps08/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private James Grant 8134Seaforth Highlanders08/03/1919 (aged 37)
Sergeant Ernest Winsor Blyth 147684Canadian Infantry08/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private James Blow 130132Canadian Infantry08/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Albert Montgomery 2498673Canadian Forestry Corps08/03/1919 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Locke 295899Royal Navy, HMS Ceasar08/03/1919 (aged 35)
Sapper Coltman WR/275481Royal Engineers08/03/1919
Private Joseph Forde 9266British West Indies Regiment08/03/1919
Aircraftman 2nd Class Harold William Youngs 54048Royal Air Force, 14th Balloon Sect.08/03/1919
Private Hyde 33430Royal Fusiliers08/03/1919
Fitter Serjeant Stanley Chadburn 720107Royal Field Artillery08/03/1919 (aged 28)
Pioneer Cottrell 231040Royal Engineers08/03/1919 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Large Royal Army Service Corps08/03/1919 (aged 34)
Private Purkess 41147Middlesex Regiment08/03/1919
Private Fisher 4622East Surrey Regiment08/03/1919
Labourer Chang Hsing Chien 39668Chinese Labour Corps08/03/1919
Labourer Chang Tao Ts'ai 58018Chinese Labour Corps08/03/1919
Labourer Chia Kuang Tseng 130375Chinese Labour Corps08/03/1919
Private Higgins M/408603Royal Army Service Corps08/03/1919
Gunner Lockie 198680Royal Field Artillery08/03/1919
Serjeant Stone 13711Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/03/1919
Gunner Thomas Mcdonald 2/1324New Zealand Field Artillery08/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Coulter 240341Northumberland Fusiliers08/03/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Arthur James Judge RX4/275914Royal Army Service Corps08/03/1919
Driver Darragh T/423571Royal Army Service Corps08/03/1919 (aged 25)
Corporal Waddell 48622Royal Scots Fusiliers08/03/1919
Rifleman William Paterson 395906London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)08/03/1919 (aged 18)
Private Maddock 7030Royal Scots Fusiliers08/03/1919
Sergeant Adams 2237South African Infantry08/03/1919
Corporal David Drever 368090Royal Garrison Artillery08/03/1919 (aged 25)
Sapper David Thomas James 62624Royal Engineers08/03/1919 (aged 31)
Private Hall 82702Welsh Regiment08/03/1919 (aged 32)
Artisan Hemraj A/1211Indian Labour Corps08/03/1919
Labourer Thagi 3481Indian Labour Corps08/03/1919
Private Eaton 53715Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1919
Gunner Thomas Calderwood 158607Royal Garrison Artillery08/03/1919 (aged 40)
Lieutenant George Whitmore Beadle Royal Army Service Corps08/03/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner Lander 76642Royal Field Artillery08/03/1919 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Taylor 218813Royal Navy, HMS Venus08/03/1919
Havildar Gyan Singh 230951st Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/03/1919
Sowar Nihalu Singh 30043rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)08/03/1919
Kot Daffadar Balwant Singh 243114th Murray's Jat Lancers08/03/1919
Artisan Nadasa Katha 16636Indian Military Works Services08/03/1919
Sepoy Nasib Khan 4415120th Rajputana Infantry08/03/1919
Private Albert Peach 28441South Wales Borderers08/03/1919
Labourer Abdus Samad 79385Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers08/03/1919
Follower Munsif Ali Mundal 104068Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers08/03/1919
Sepoy Ramnarayan Singh 4217102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers08/03/1919
Jemadar Gopalrao Palande 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry08/03/1919
Lance Naik Panchbir Pun 28685th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1919
Sepoy Radhika Mohan De 111949th Bengalis08/03/1919
Sarwan Amar Singh 129Camel Corps08/03/1919
Gangman Guman Nath 102820Indian Railway Department08/03/1919
Follower Nek Muhammad Followers Central Depot08/03/1919
Private Horace Folbigg 228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/03/1919 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Francis Hugill Dinsley Coldstream Guards08/03/1919 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Jones 37016Royal Berkshire Regiment08/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Broome 452563Labour Corps08/03/1919 (aged 37)
Rifleman Albert Dawson 230081Monmouthshire Regiment08/03/1919 (aged 42)
Private Blain 44240Cheshire Regiment08/03/1919
Private Thomason 115265Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/03/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal Jepson E4/210775Royal Army Service Corps08/03/1919 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Wakefield 403550Royal Air Force08/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Gibbons T/443945Royal Army Service Corps08/03/1919 (aged 25)
Boy Reginald Albert Randall 327465Royal Air Force, "E" Sect. (Blandford)08/03/1919
Private George Ernest Pattinson SE/35414Royal Army Veterinary Corps08/03/1919 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class David Parker 69871Royal Air Force08/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Cannon 66316Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/03/1919 (aged 41)
Private Jeffrey M/340894Royal Army Service Corps08/03/1919
Private Piper 38757Hampshire Regiment08/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Lenard Ansell PO/16646Royal Marine Light Infantry08/03/1919 (aged 24)
Boy Joseph Edward Grayson 238923Royal Field Artillery08/03/1919 (aged 15)
Private Payne 18693Welsh Regiment08/03/1919 (aged 44)
Deck Hand Moughton 5260DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Crescent Moon08/03/1919
Private George Monsey G/9332Royal Sussex Regiment08/03/1919 (aged 29)
Sick Berth Steward Miles 350984Royal Navy, HMS Fox08/03/1919
Able Seaman Wotton J/5210Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/03/1919 (aged 36)
Leading Seaman Charles Victor Russell 2882Royal Australian Navy08/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private William Carter 33606King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/03/1919 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Lionel Alfred Ballantyne Lawler Royal Army Service Corps08/03/1919 (aged 33)
Driver Paul Jones T4/248383Royal Army Service Corps08/03/1919 (aged 21)
Corporal Samuel Leopold Harold Robinson 16696Army Pay Corps08/03/1919 (aged 35)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Frederick Charles Munday 405949Royal Air Force08/03/1919
Private Powell G/44514Middlesex Regiment08/03/1919
Petty Officer Stoker Spencer 290271Royal Navy, HMS Victory II08/03/1919 (aged 38)
Sapper Mcdonald 148615Royal Engineers08/03/1919 (aged 25)
Deck Hand James Edward Houghton 5090/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Colleen08/03/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper Arthur A. Burreson WR/600038Royal Engineers08/03/1919
Private Hazell 10822Welsh Regiment08/03/1919
Sapper Munro 541844Canadian Engineers08/03/1919 (aged 39)
Sapper George Francis Venables 115934Canadian Engineers08/03/1919 (aged 34)
Wheeler Edward Sarginson TS/7770Royal Army Service Corps08/03/1919 (aged 25)
Pioneer Edgar William Bond 115670Royal Engineers08/03/1919 (aged 38)
Private Samuel Reginald Earle 5260Australian Army Service Corps08/03/1919 (aged 30)
Corporal Reynolds 56196The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/03/1919 (aged 29)
Boy Jack Ashley Renton 326372Royal Air Force08/03/1919 (aged 16)
Labourer Hu Ch'in Fu 73532Chinese Labour Corps08/03/1919
Labourer Yen Kuei 9476Chinese Labour Corps08/03/1919
Musketier Heinrich Bloethe German Army08/03/1919
Schuetze Friedrich Herbert German Army08/03/1919
Gefreiter Ceslaus Holona German Army08/03/1919
Fuesilier Walter Koenig German Army08/03/1919
Gefreiter Johann Kraemer German Army08/03/1919
Musketier Emil August Liebig German Army08/03/1919
Landsturmrekrut Heinrich Reuter German Army08/03/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Bernhard Pengel German Army08/03/1919
Internierter Franz Wilhelm Blaeser German Civilian08/03/1919
Sapper Bursson WR/600038ALIAS08/03/1919
Private Aaron William Ferrell 2146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/03/1919
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance300
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance320
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany330
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance300
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance320
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom220
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
APPLETON THORN (ST. CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance220
HAWLEY CEMETERY, CLAYUnited States of America200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France100
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance100
CAMBRIDGE (HISTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PELYNT CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST DOWN (ST. CALIXTUS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BUCKS MILLS CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOSSOP CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANLEY COMMON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH HETTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BISHOP'S STORTFORD OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GORTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROWNEDGE (ST. MARY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAGGATE BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom110
HASLINGDEN (HOLDEN HALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HEYWOOD CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENDLEBURY (ST. AUGUSTINE OF CANTERBURY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRIERN BARNET (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (TUNSTALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUDBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIDLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KEIGHLEY (MORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MASBROUGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada120
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium100
HOUYET CHURCHYARDBelgium110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
LONGBENTON (BENTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TICEHURST (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORN (ABBEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNESS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PENYGARN CALVINISTIC METHODIST CEMETERY, TIRYMYNACHUnited Kingdom110
RHYL TOWN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium100
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic120
RANGOON WAR CEMETERYMyanmar100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
CAPENHURST (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
TEWANTIN CEMETERYAustralia100
GLEN INNES GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
PENTON MEWSEY (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RYDE BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOUNT TABOR METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOWERBY (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OVERTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DENNY AND DUNIPACE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENDAL (PARKSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANDERTON (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HARROLD (ST. PETER AND ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CWMAVON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ELLESMERE PORT (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDBACH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KNEETON (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
REEDHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps16
Royal Engineers12
Royal Field Artillery9
German Army8
Royal Air Force7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Chinese Labour Corps5
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Welsh Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Army Pay Corps2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Middlesex Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Canadian Infantry2
Indian Labour Corps2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
Canadian Engineers2
Labour Corps2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Royal Australian Navy1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Australian Army Ordnance Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Air Force, 14th Balloon Sect.1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Duchess of Rothesay1
153rd Rifles1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Followers Central Depot1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Durham Light Infantry1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Royal Army Chaplains' Department1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Fusiliers1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.11.1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Royal Air Force, 51st Training Depot Station1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
Coldstream Guards1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Rifle Brigade1
East Lancashire Regiment1
South African Infantry1
German Civilian1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Crescent Moon1
East Surrey Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
ALIAS1
Royal Air Force, Aircraft Park1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 8th Cadet Wing1
49th Bengalis1
Royal Navy, HMS Fox1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Colleen1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Kilcock1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Alecto1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Camel Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Air Force, "E" Sect. (Blandford)1
Royal Navy, HMS Ceasar1
London Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President1
Royal Navy, HMS Venus1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Indian Railway Department1