Date of death: Tuesday 13 August 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Clarke 77251Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Major Charles Dawson Booker Royal Air Force13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Sergeant Anderson 160480Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Private John Crozier Beacom 6946Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner George Hargreaves 240816Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Belfield G/15156Royal Sussex Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Horace Victor George Scutt 35336King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Robert Spall 475212Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Jupp 245868Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Victor Brown 57613Worcestershire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Varnham 32296North Staffordshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Sam Dixon 780774Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Parry 29620South Wales Borderers13/08/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Reginald Pollard 179184Royal Garrison Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur John Miller SD/1199Royal Sussex Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Turbill 239074Herefordshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Frederick Eatough 17124Lancashire Fusiliers13/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rupert Clarence Darby 7427Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Ernest Skinner 5190Australian Machine Gun Corps13/08/1918
Private Aaron 1004145Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Clerk 3rd Class George Sanders 96376Royal Air Force13/08/1918
Private Thomas Horeland Butcher G/18881Royal Sussex Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Richard Daunteshey Colnett Essex Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Chapman 266835Welsh Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sharp 30416East Yorkshire Regiment13/08/1918
Corporal Croxford 38870Essex Regiment13/08/1918
Private Seckington G/7031The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/08/1918
Private Clifford George Day G/66555The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hourigan 803Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918
Private Arthur Gordon Tyrrell Ferguson 585Australian Machine Gun Corps13/08/1918 (aged 33)
Bombardier Owen Albert William Fox 202Australian Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Stanley Bennett 841183Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Richard Bugby 234378Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Chipchase 730349Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Paul Duberrie 1045735ALIAS13/08/1918
Corporal Grant 447358Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Graves 440477Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Philip Scheider 1045735Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery13/08/1918
Sergeant Shaw 1078691Canadian Army Veterinary Corps13/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Slater 814543Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Private Smith 892143Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Private William Herbert Smith 226494Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Oliver L/10309Royal Sussex Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ranger G/3179Royal Sussex Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hall 201672Welsh Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal John White 23112Grenadier Guards13/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private 1st Class Robert Arthur Pye 113523Royal Air Force13/08/1918 (aged 49)
Private Allan 295453Royal Scots Fusiliers13/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Albert Ellis 50451Royal Scots Fusiliers13/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mcdonald 202131Royal Scots Fusiliers13/08/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Reginald William Waters Lancashire Fusiliers13/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Donald Malcolm Macleod Morrison 7659Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman John Charles Williams S/38051Rifle Brigade13/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Chambers 29992Yorkshire Regiment13/08/1918
Driver Clarkson 186565Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Gerrard 31254Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Christopher James Hunt 39717South Wales Borderers13/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Percy Lillicrap 10133Northumberland Fusiliers13/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Priestley 20/220Durham Light Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner William George Smith 17355Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal James Brandon 88951Royal Engineers13/08/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Caldwell 326273Royal Garrison Artillery13/08/1918
Gunner Walter William James Cooper 207850Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Hempsted 208881Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert James Kemp 423306London Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Martin 88183Royal Garrison Artillery13/08/1918
Private Giuseppe Zecca 44381Essex Regiment13/08/1918
Gunner Arthur William Frith 9564Australian Field Artillery13/08/1918
Lieutenant Harold Aubrey Thomas Ingram Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918
Lieutenant William George Lance Royal Air Force13/08/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Manning F/225858Royal Air Force13/08/1918
Private William George Parkes 6080Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918
Lieutenant Percy John Emerson Pierce Royal Air Force13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Stewart Swain 425386Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Procter 58969West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur 265030Royal Scots Fusiliers13/08/1918
Private Cater 296108Royal Scots Fusiliers13/08/1918
Private Cross 51068East Yorkshire Regiment13/08/1918
Private John Frankland 203199East Yorkshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Galloway 50965East Yorkshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant George Edward Henderson 295588Royal Scots Fusiliers13/08/1918
Private Hickman 41753East Yorkshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hodgson 276273Durham Light Infantry13/08/1918
Private Lister 26045East Yorkshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Serjeant John Logan 295045Royal Scots Fusiliers13/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lawrence Edwin Walton 50939East Yorkshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Mildern 920087Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Schmidt 16444South African Infantry13/08/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Lord 282185Lancashire Fusiliers13/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Quinton 25682Hampshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas 241561Lancashire Fusiliers13/08/1918
Private Woods 18295Leinster Regiment13/08/1918
Private William Edmond Bailey 725612Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walter Bjornson 874307Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hillier 7863Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Private James Lock 1015777Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Trowsse 788266Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Private John Clarke 406AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918
Driver Matthew C. Edwards 39260Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918
Private Thomas Fitzgerald 676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918
Sergeant Joseph Guy Fulcher 3822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918
Private James Michael Griffin 2817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Hill 29399East Yorkshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Fred Jackson 155447Royal Garrison Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Francis Mcglynn 7514Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy Alfred Miles 7024Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918
Private Eden Pratley 709East Yorkshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Oscar George Somers 7933Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry James Sunderland 6892Australian Machine Gun Corps13/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Thompson 4258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Triplett 225113East Yorkshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Wallbank 1291AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Daniel Malcolm Wann 7548Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918
Private William James Welch 2903Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Williamson 3251Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Bance 3147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 44)
Private Albert Edward Deal 127078Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Ancell Gifford 245629London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier George Naylor 17906Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 45)
Private Ellis 15410York and Lancaster Regiment13/08/1918
Lance Corporal Farr 31130The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/08/1918
Private Jones 34858King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/08/1918
Lance Corporal Poulton 23766King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/08/1918
Private Watkins 34911King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/08/1918
Private William Horace Ward 16873East Yorkshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 24)
Follower Sukha M/1229Mule Corps13/08/1918
Private Albert Frederick Hancox 44736Lincolnshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles Battye Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frank Edwards 251959Manchester Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Roy William Fredrick Angus Royal Air Force13/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Day 115722Machine Gun Corps13/08/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class King Royal Air Force13/08/1918
Private Mcinnes 28552Royal Scots Fusiliers13/08/1918
Private Joseph O'brien S/6737Seaforth Highlanders13/08/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Keith Erskine Potter Hampshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private John William Shaw 42470South Staffordshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Mahadeo Pande 2854Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/08/1918
Private Harry Montsoff 64741London Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Harry Nokes 348118London Regiment (City of London Rifles)13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Barr 635100Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Gill 201675Northumberland Fusiliers13/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Jasnovsky 12156South African Infantry13/08/1918
Private John Henry Turton 27428Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Alfred Walsh 235362Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Percy Eades 25951The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Charles Savell 25930The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Speed 21852The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/08/1918
Private Hughes 28548King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/08/1918
Lieutenant John James Matheson Cameron Highlanders13/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant James Vernon Robinson Lancashire Fusiliers13/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Alan Hawkesworth Wright 656472London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)13/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Heawood 12442Royal Berkshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Pearson 31029Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/08/1918
Private Roscorla 60968Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/08/1918
Private Herbert George Skelton 3286AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wesson 735173London Regiment13/08/1918
Corporal Hartopp 331474The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/08/1918
Lieutenant Johnson Royal Air Force13/08/1918
Gunner Reid 204096Royal Garrison Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Shinton 56129Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Thomas 6910Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Woodbridge 40792South Wales Borderers13/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Robert Alfred King 204288Somerset Light Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Haunton 373730London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)13/08/1918
Private Blackburn 306327West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/08/1918
Corporal Harry Brocklehurst 36015Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Steven O'connor 2891Australian Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George Grant Stephen 1045Australian Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sweeney 3508Royal Munster Fusiliers13/08/1918
Private Alfred Davies 30679Lancashire Fusiliers13/08/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Alfred Francis Hunt WR/308064Royal Engineers13/08/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman William Hammond 15/52283Royal Irish Rifles13/08/1918
Rifleman Frank Wass 15/52171Royal Irish Rifles13/08/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Dyble 11536Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918
Private Lake 33042Durham Light Infantry13/08/1918
Private Coombes G/50843Middlesex Regiment13/08/1918
Rifleman James Patrick Kehoe 305948The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Charles Wilding Conolly 51189Northumberland Fusiliers13/08/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Eden 42840West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/08/1918
Rifleman Butchers S/37684Rifle Brigade13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bush 9808Devonshire Regiment13/08/1918
Private Lomax 36538King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Morrison 1057356Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Sergeant Boutilier 301254Canadian Field Artillery13/08/1918
Gunner Percy Cecil Stirtivant Swift 329972Canadian Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Earnshaw Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Fattorini Royal Air Force13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur Cornelius Darby Jackman 552811Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mckee 865842Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Driver David Leslie Thomas 190622Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Gordon Rook Seal 334475Canadian Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Reginald Anderson Royal Air Force13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Carmichael 920040Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Private George William Cooper 255343Leicestershire Yeomanry13/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Walter Leighton Mason Furze Canadian Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 22)
Farrier Sergeant Mcsween 395Canadian Field Artillery13/08/1918
Private John Carr 65598Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/08/1918
Flight Cadet Doney Royal Air Force13/08/1918
Driver Frederick Ernest Green 18530Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Robert Edmund Horton Royal Air Force13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Charles Stanley Mossop Royal Air Force13/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clark S/22578Gordon Highlanders13/08/1918
Private George Cassie 292156Gordon Highlanders13/08/1918 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Brown 19268/DARoyal Naval Reserve13/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ernest George Palmer 25048Royal Fusiliers13/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Prior 103370Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/08/1918
Private Harold Wragg 240283Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Charles Frederick Drabble Royal Air Force13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Rawley Royal Air Force13/08/1918
Gunner Bhawani 39691Indian Royal Artillery13/08/1918
Labourer Mahapal 999/DIndian Labour Corps13/08/1918
Driver Swamirama 1592Mule Corps13/08/1918
Private John Robinson 204477Seaforth Highlanders13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur Spence 167102Royal Garrison Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Edwin Harris 103465Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/08/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Robert Alexander Dunn Australian Flying Corps13/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Wykes Royal Air Force13/08/1918
Sapper Costley 231001Canadian Railway Troops13/08/1918
Gunner Samuel Levy 236917Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918
Driver Daniel Sumner L/8475Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Newsham 38100York and Lancaster Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Albert Taylor 66835Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Cunnington 16570Lincolnshire Regiment13/08/1918
Sapper Wilson Ernest Brown WR/311879Royal Engineers13/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Cecil Dundas Palmer 351842Army Service Corps13/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private James Hunter 250541London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Boyling GS/212564th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)13/08/1918 (aged 50)
Private Thompson 56937Durham Light Infantry13/08/1918
Private Alfred William Arnold 270466Northumberland Hussars13/08/1918
Private Percy Skinner 58352Devonshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Thomas Prosser 7113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private William George Thomas Smith 5226Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Dermot O'neil Driscoll Royal Air Force13/08/1918
Stoker 1st Class Scott SS/109399(PO)Royal Navy13/08/1918
Flight Cadet Parr Royal Air Force13/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Amara 4070Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.13/08/1918
Carrier John Bull 10769Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.13/08/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred N. Jones 703666Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 47)
Private James Hamilton 707066Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Broughton 25947The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/08/1918
Private John Samuel Meredith 238902King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Edward John Melia 702200London Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wellington 702184London Regiment13/08/1918
Private Bryan 27144King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/08/1918
Lance Corporal Wilfred James Cook 270936The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Idwal Lloyd 028248Army Ordnance Corps13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Flaxman 425558London Regiment13/08/1918
Pioneer Partridge 325072Royal Engineers13/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Albert Burnett Sangster Royal Air Force13/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mcinnes 42212Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/08/1918
Private Herbert William Thomas Dungey 28622King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private O'neil 36415King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Vicomte De Tolle William James De Tolle-Swain 515203London Regiment (London Scottish)13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Gibson S/220642Army Service Corps13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Dhobi Taja LHR/418Indian Army Sanitary Section13/08/1918
Private Robert Barnes Faith 28020King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Loftus 42840King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Mitchell 21730King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Shakespeare 41510King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/08/1918
Private John George Boothby 306164Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Albert Edward Conyers 221689Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Howes 14422South Staffordshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Arthur Harold Hoyle 810531Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Thomas Edwin Metcalf 201597South Staffordshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Peet 137414Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918
Private Henry William Annereau 20351Dorsetshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Finnie S/43345Gordon Highlanders13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kershaw G/96288Middlesex Regiment13/08/1918
Private Archibald Maxwell S/21916Gordon Highlanders13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Prestwood 242800Lancashire Fusiliers13/08/1918
Serjeant Arthur Thorp 294737Royal Garrison Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Tyson 348088London Regiment (City of London Rifles)13/08/1918
Private Warren PLY/2602(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Williams 550144Royal Engineers13/08/1918
Serjeant Barnett 270898The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/08/1918
Private Robert Stanley Double 203172Suffolk Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Henry Gwilliam Tomsett 266218The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Charles Harold Hammond 192279Royal Garrison Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Frank Henry Hems 105710Royal Garrison Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur James Evely 3762Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918
Private Notter 267108Gloucestershire Regiment13/08/1918
Private Lawson 19496Royal Sussex Regiment13/08/1918
Private Harold Percy Bailes 2889Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bailey 39797Manchester Regiment13/08/1918
Corporal Bruce 3759AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918
Private Thomas Cecil Cleary 3028Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Vernon Cyril Dawson 6303Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery13/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Patrick John Frostrop 6258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Severin Hagevole 7721AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herman Henry Harp 7720AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918
Captain Lluellyn Lincolnshire Regiment13/08/1918
Corporal Nuttall 2198Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918
Private Charles Regan 7728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rowe 118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918
Sergeant John Edward Salter 2795Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Horace Sentance 766AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper Oliver Ralph Tester 2695Australian Engineers13/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William Cecil Williams 5538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wagner 8744Royal Fusiliers13/08/1918
Sergeant George Edward Johncock 4327Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Robinson S/19098Rifle Brigade13/08/1918
Serjeant Alexander Riddoch 201941Gordon Highlanders13/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Francis Henry Beaufort Royal Air Force13/08/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Bryant Royal Air Force13/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Herrick Peter Gladstone Leyden Royal Air Force13/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Alan Lacey Windridge 212112Royal Air Force13/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Booth 283439Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Private Flynn 13099Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Lance Bombardier Hall 751533Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918
Private Hess 639461Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Arthur Hitchcock 198508Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918
Driver Isaac T3/030016Army Service Corps13/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Johnston 183800Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)13/08/1918
Corporal Gladwyn Macdonnell 733858Canadian Machine Gun Corps13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Mcgregor 275401Royal Scots13/08/1918
Private John Neil Maclean 1031118Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Roger Mcleod 430988Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Smith 6637Dorsetshire Regiment13/08/1918
Private Alexander Banks Stevenson 276008Royal Scots13/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Eyvel Stewart 232Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant John Collings Summers Royal Garrison Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sylvester 137388Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Ernest Tennant 3627618th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars13/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Sergeant Ebeneezer Gordon Toogood 721Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Stewart Slack 1235Australian Pioneers13/08/1918
Private Seymour 129666Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/08/1918
Private Atkinson 755079Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Private Gibbs 830162Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Sergeant Kensett 136074Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Private Percy Pyatt 439832Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Davis 203375Worcestershire Regiment13/08/1918
Private Greenhalgh 121902Royal Army Medical Corps13/08/1918
Private Thomas Arthur Taylor 28482Grenadier Guards13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Figgis 20345Grenadier Guards13/08/1918
Private Howarth 21741Grenadier Guards13/08/1918
Private Hilton 234667Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Private Mcgillivray 1042393Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thompson 246344Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver William Joseph Rowling 92890Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Francis Sidney Henson 158398Royal Engineers13/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ben Broadhead 69758Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Douglas Percy Thomas Simpson G/23516The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal William John Berry 433118Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Harold Siddall 132884Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Spiegel 2283315Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 20)
Shoeing Smith William Edward Marginson 85339Canadian Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Moulette 439848Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Private William Marcham 72573West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/08/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Tseng Ch'ien Sheng 25109Chinese Labour Corps13/08/1918
Private Frank Merrick Bawden 201856Durham Light Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest George Baker 237632Herefordshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Foran 104010Royal Army Medical Corps13/08/1918
2nd Corporal Gibbons 43068Royal Engineers13/08/1918
Guard Smith 15669Indian Railway Department13/08/1918
Keyman Joseph 53732Indian Railway Department13/08/1918
Private Frederick Archibald East 7574Honourable Artillery Company13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Evan John Rosser 46245South Wales Borderers13/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Dunford 29897Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/08/1918
Private Joseph Barry 696Leinster Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Charles Franklyn Fuhrmann 1573Australian Light Horse13/08/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Arthur Luger Leinster Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mossop 9303Leinster Regiment13/08/1918
Private Waterhouse S/365351Army Service Corps13/08/1918
Private John Sandilands 10852West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Edward Flanagan 115379Royal Engineers13/08/1918 (aged 52)
Private Thomas Halloran 10615Connaught Rangers13/08/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant George Henderson Smart 200039King's Own Scottish Borderers13/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William James Anderson L/9826The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Ashton Lake Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stanley Lawrence T/202564The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Bennett Watson 42630Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Dandu Murnmu Alipore/1057Indian Labour Corps13/08/1918
Private Haslop 41571North Staffordshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert Mark Goodale 130307Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Stanley Martin 79079Royal Army Medical Corps13/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard Charles Sutton 38610Royal Berkshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Avie Meyer 6489Cape Corps, S.A. Forces13/08/1918 (aged 33)
Sepoy Surajbakhsh Tiwari 23531st Brahmans13/08/1918
Sepoy Ganga Singh 649814th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs13/08/1918
Rifleman Jagbir Thapa 12882nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)13/08/1918
Private Arthur Bruce 45016Royal Scots13/08/1918
Major John Givens Kirkaldy General List13/08/1918 (aged 35)
Naik Muhammad Afsar 330954th Sikhs (Frontier Force)13/08/1918
Sepoy Arsala Khan 2584130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)13/08/1918
Naik Bhanjansing Thakur 37148th Gurkha Rifles13/08/1918
Havildar Harnam Singh 238151st Indian Infantry13/08/1918
Sepoy Nur Muhammad 872151st Indian Infantry13/08/1918
Sepoy Jai Singh 541152nd Punjabis13/08/1918
Sepoy Kamal Khan 2934101st Indian Grenadiers13/08/1918
Sepoy Sambhaji Sawant 3384101st Indian Grenadiers13/08/1918
Sepoy Wazir Khan 2860101st Indian Grenadiers13/08/1918
Sepoy Yasin Khan 2609101st Indian Grenadiers13/08/1918
Sepoy Mahdi Khan 1715127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry13/08/1918
Sepoy Musa Khan 5820127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry13/08/1918
Sepoy Saiyid Ahmad 1110127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry13/08/1918
Driver Bihari Babaji 13927Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/08/1918
Private Unsted 20111Royal Sussex Regiment13/08/1918
Private Carl Edward Stoessel 3142Australian Machine Gun Corps13/08/1918
Private Sidney Alfred Watherston 2757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Enoch O'dowd 7109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918
Corporal Ronald Albert Peters 160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Pinnock 4163BAustralian Pioneers13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Colin Donald S. Mclean 3846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Percy Binns Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Cook 6981Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold Farnham 4524Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918
Private Allen Fidge 4772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Harrad 5033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private George Arthur Hoswell 3933Australian Pioneers13/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur James Britton 45340Welsh Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 39)
Sepoy Shiuji Singh 78398th Indian Infantry13/08/1918
Private Alfred Howitt Calvert 928278Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Private Austin Douglas 418898Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Private John Lockyer Halley 365Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Private Edwin Daniel Henry 818279Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)13/08/1918
Private Cecil D. Kirkpatrick 3206362Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Private James Pendrick Laidlaw 639697Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)13/08/1918
Private Ambrose Laplante 1042127Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)13/08/1918
Sergeant Benjamin Wells Mcherness 433204Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Marko Milatovich 1015585Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frank Munro 811461Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Private John Gilbert Sanderson 1045776Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Thomson 904918Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wishart 418937Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Samuel James Parkes Royal Air Force13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Riley 448814th (King's) Hussars13/08/1918 (aged 28)
Artisan Chancel Singh 71233Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers13/08/1918
Havildar Misri Ram 2585102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers13/08/1918
Sepoy Sharaf Ali 291724th Punjabis13/08/1918
Bugler Ghanbir Thapa 25965th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)13/08/1918
Follower Ganga Ram 11694th Russell's Infantry13/08/1918
Sepoy Sardar Ali 11609th Bhopal Infantry13/08/1918
Rifleman Sukdeo Sing Rawat 1853Burma Military Police13/08/1918
Driver Har Singh SO/8345Supply and Transport Corps13/08/1918
Follower Maha 702Mule Corps13/08/1918
Driver Salik 86954Mule Corps13/08/1918
Follower Chhajju AMR/LHR/2052Followers Central Depot13/08/1918
Follower Muniswami MT/Bangal/139Followers Central Depot13/08/1918
Private Albert John Allen G/17668Royal Sussex Regiment13/08/1918
Private Arthur George Bailey G/6443Royal Sussex Regiment13/08/1918
Lance Corporal William Thomas Bridgeland TF/315363Royal Sussex Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Richard Brown 202187The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/08/1918
Private Ernest Chapman G/4501Royal Sussex Regiment13/08/1918
Serjeant George Henry Comer 43223Lincolnshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Cox G/23807Royal Sussex Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Thomas Crook 42795Lincolnshire Regiment13/08/1918
Private Herbert Debenham G/23810Royal Sussex Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Wilfred John Goforth 307014Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Houghton 107688Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/08/1918
Lance Corporal George Ernest Hudson G/19904Royal Sussex Regiment13/08/1918
Serjeant Cedric Ivin G/19984Middlesex Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Charles Kennaby G/18376Royal Sussex Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Murrow 735181London Regiment13/08/1918
Private John Henry Oscroft 30795Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stanley John Philcox 52189Lincolnshire Regiment13/08/1918
Private William Charles Rodgers 57421Lincolnshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Webb 95079Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Wilford 40878Lincolnshire Regiment13/08/1918
Private Edwin James Gibbard G/24764The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Charles Moorecroft T/270709The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Henry Pack T/270284The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Taylor 240438Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/08/1918
Private Carl John Baker 7744Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918
Private Dawe 35668Yorkshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Allen 034716Army Ordnance Corps13/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Albert Edward Hiram 40613Dorsetshire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilson 126853Training Reserve13/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alexander K. Macleod 877171Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Juste Coulombe 3212657Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John H. J. Daniels 3325477Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Major George Frederick Janes Army Service Corps13/08/1918
Private Munro 201610Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Clarke Royal Air Force13/08/1918
Serjeant Sidney Edward Lewis 317179Royal Air Force13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Norman Lusher 55317Royal Garrison Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 24)
2nd Corporal Bloor WR/256137Royal Engineers13/08/1918
Private Hercules Robert Davies 93781The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Major Price Bedfordshire Regiment13/08/1918
Artisan Fok Sing 42401Royal Engineers13/08/1918
Gunner Helion Slater 221625Royal Garrison Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lee 237061Northumberland Fusiliers13/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Livermore L/14524Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Naik Mandu Khan 1408101st Indian Grenadiers13/08/1918
Gunner Collier 196429Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918
Private Britten 3190196Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Private Gannon 3322050Canadian Infantry13/08/1918
Private Perdue 3311358Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Shaffelburg 3182232Canadian Garrison Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Adcock 60111West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/08/1918
Private Ernest William Stuart Carter 53968West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Albert Draper 4401Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918
Private John Harris 41674Leicestershire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Hugh Matthew Hunt 57444Lancashire Fusiliers13/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Peter Mcintosh 931353Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Robert Harry Payne 306059London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)13/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Hugh Trevor Riddell 3769Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harold Charles Spargo 2889Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Ernest Suttling 7138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918
Private Thomas Whalley 43580Welsh Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Henry Mitchell 22974Royal Scots13/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gefreiter August Brugger German Army13/08/1918
Unteroffizier Walter Frank German Army13/08/1918
Wehrmann Gustav Frommhagen German Army13/08/1918
Musketier Alfons Gering German Army13/08/1918
Kanonier Fritz Heierhoff German Army13/08/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Josef Hieronymi German Army13/08/1918
Gefreiter Fritz Kluhsmann German Army13/08/1918
Schuetze Franz Krueger German Army13/08/1918
Musketier Martin Lemmen German Army13/08/1918
Flieger Johann Marx German Air Force13/08/1918
Wehrmann Eugen Vogel German Army13/08/1918
Gefreiter Karl Wettstein German Army13/08/1918
Gunner Wilfred Anker L/9165Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Burridge 260270Worcestershire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 40)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance23151
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance2282
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance20132
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance18110
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance17111
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance15101
VIMY MEMORIALFrance1441
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1410
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt1300
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance12100
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance1170
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance961
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance861
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance730
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance752
LOOS MEMORIALFrance710
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance622
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq610
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance650
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance550
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium500
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance511
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)530
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance440
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance400
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance411
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada410
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance310
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany331
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom340
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance330
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance300
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance300
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance331
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance200
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance210
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance220
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance221
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance240
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance210
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance200
BEAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance210
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium222
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany220
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance220
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance120
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance110
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance110
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
KEMMEL NO.1 FRENCH CEMETERYBelgium100
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
MARPENT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MEZIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WARVILLERS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VENDOME TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (NELLFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SKENE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SPENNYMOOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHIPPING CAMPDEN (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEIGHTERTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD (HEATH LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKLEY JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MILLS HILL BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom120
CROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HOLBEACH HURN (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
ELLESMERE CEMETERY, SHROPSHIREUnited Kingdom120
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
COURTENAY (ST. ANDREWS) ANGLICAN CHURCH CEMETERYCanada100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance100
BRAY VALE BRITISH CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
MORLANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2France100
COTE 80 FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, ETINEHEMFrance110
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FRECHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MONTIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance110
ROSSIGNOL WOOD CEMETERY, HEBUTERNEFrance110
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
VRELY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
DAMERY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance120
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly120
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand110
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ANNAYALLA (ST. MICHAEL) CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
NEW ROSS (ST. STEPHEN) CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
MELROSE (WAIRDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany120
BLANTYRE CHURCH OF CENTRAL AFRICA PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYMalawi100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)111
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
GHYLL UNDENOMINATIONAL BURIAL GROUND, BARNOLDSWICKUnited Kingdom110
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (ALMONDBURY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANGING HEATON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WISTASTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
SYDNEY (EASTMONT) CEMETERYCanada100
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada110
APPLEHILL (ST. ANTHONY'S) CEMETERYCanada100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
ANTILLY CHURCHYARDFrance100
WAVANS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
BAUCHI MILITARY GRAVENigeria100
CHORLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry52
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.52
Royal Air Force27
Royal Field Artillery27
Royal Sussex Regiment15
Royal Garrison Artillery12
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12
East Yorkshire Regiment11
German Army11
Royal Engineers10
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)9
King's Shropshire Light Infantry9
Lincolnshire Regiment8
Royal Scots Fusiliers8
Lancashire Fusiliers8
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)8
London Regiment7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Canadian Field Artillery6
101st Indian Grenadiers5
Gordon Highlanders5
Durham Light Infantry5
Army Service Corps5
Welsh Regiment4
Royal Scots4
Australian Field Artillery4
Grenadier Guards4
Mule Corps4
South Wales Borderers4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Leinster Regiment4
Australian Machine Gun Corps4
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Australian Pioneers3
Middlesex Regiment3
Essex Regiment3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Worcestershire Regiment3
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Rifle Brigade3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
151st Indian Infantry2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Yorkshire Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Followers Central Depot2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Indian Labour Corps2
South African Infantry2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Hampshire Regiment2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Herefordshire Regiment2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Northumberland Hussars1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Indian Royal Artillery1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
152nd Punjabis1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
Royal Navy1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
24th Punjabis1
Australian Light Horse1
Indian Army Sanitary Section1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
ALIAS1
Training Reserve1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
General List1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Australian Flying Corps1
Connaught Rangers1
German Air Force1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Australian Engineers1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
98th Indian Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Canadian Army Veterinary Corps1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Chinese Labour Corps1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Cameron Highlanders1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Burma Military Police1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
Machine Gun Corps1
1st Brahmans1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Suffolk Regiment1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1