Date of death: Monday 29 July 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Lewis 18745Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Cole Yorkshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Francis John Geoffry Smith Army Service Corps29/07/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Charles Clifford Foster Cheshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Allsop 202034The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Flight Commander Thomas Royal Air Force29/07/1918
Captain Alexander John Campbell Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Cyril Harold Tarrant 15159Suffolk Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Albert Edward Bowey 116903Royal Garrison Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Chew 44939Worcestershire Regiment29/07/1918
Driver Henry George Maule 65110Royal Field Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Staite 67391Devonshire Regiment29/07/1918
Lieutenant Gordon William Burke Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/07/1918
Private Thompson 1084030Canadian Infantry29/07/1918
Private Hayes 19694Bedfordshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 41)
Engineman Frederick Shearsmith 1046/ESRoyal Naval Reserve29/07/1918 (aged 51)
Private Brady S/7116Seaforth Highlanders29/07/1918
Private Tattam 204304Wiltshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Arthur Alexander 301107Royal Army Medical Corps29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Arthur Nelson Hampton Weekes Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Colonel Kennedy Seaforth Highlanders29/07/1918
Private William Hardicker 10394The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918
Private Thomas Mclean 37565Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Harper S/8154Seaforth Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Ward 13670Royal Field Artillery29/07/1918
Private Jack Ellis 112550The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Percy Franks 12/587East Yorkshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Robertson King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Robert Killick G/3711The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918
Private Roland Anderson M/376299Army Service Corps29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Reginald Hawkins Royal Air Force29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Mccarthy 3657Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918
Bombardier Thomas John Charles Manning 132738Royal Garrison Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Timothy Wharton 16/61West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/07/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Kennedy 3168Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Murphy 4225Connaught Rangers29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Nelson 20255Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/07/1918
Private White 23543Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/07/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant James Wilson L/14506Royal Field Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frank Hannam 10/2629New Zealand Cyclist Battalion29/07/1918
Private Childs G/19111Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Lythall 21295Leicestershire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George William Tate 25/410New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Arthur Dawson 3368Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Norman Forbes 5498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal George Tannatt Gane 2897Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Stephen Sherwell Hare 8686Australian Field Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Fitzgerald Lee 3418Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Harrison Bunning M2/315600Army Service Corps29/07/1918 (aged 43)
Private Dempsey 27520Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/07/1918
Rifleman Whitbourne R/41262King's Royal Rifle Corps29/07/1918
Driver Alexander 211024Royal Field Artillery29/07/1918
Private Dutton 22395Coldstream Guards29/07/1918
Private Charles Patrick Garthwaite 25227Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Gee 42454Lincolnshire Regiment29/07/1918
Private Herbert Sydney (Bert) Messenger 104681Machine Gun Corps29/07/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Albert William Burrows 120747Royal Field Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Shoeing Smith Hood 98316Royal Field Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Francis James Mack 4330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Keeley 19114East Yorkshire Regiment29/07/1918
Private Keneford 7266Army Cyclist Corps29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lomas T4/172709Army Service Corps29/07/1918
Private Charles Edgar Sutton 30213East Yorkshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cox 29583Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Forrest 32728King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private France 20596King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Hudspith 44157North Staffordshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier Thomas Alderson 213542Royal Field Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Arthur Meech 3952AAustralian Pioneers29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Henry Donald 315Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Wodehouse Caston 36460East Surrey Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fred Russell 27634Border Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Leonard Shipley Knight 15818Australian Army Medical Corps29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dalton 448066Canadian Infantry29/07/1918
Private Frank Thompson 602316Canadian Infantry29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Laughton G/75900London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/07/1918
Private James Mathew Bailey 14/964York and Lancaster Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Gibson 203598Dorsetshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Leslie Hickmott Back 240440The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jay L/6706The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/07/1918
Private Keleher 41941Royal Irish Fusiliers29/07/1918
Private Milburn 49601West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/07/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant George Thomas Wilson G/8058The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 25)
Major Douglas Dunbar Jamieson Australian Light Horse29/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Clulow 035105Army Ordnance Corps29/07/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Francis Victor Robinson Royal Garrison Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Randolph Percival Childs 30784Somerset Light Infantry29/07/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Cecil Forrest Royal Air Force29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Gibbs 330906Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Hall 417191Royal Army Medical Corps29/07/1918
Private Hayes 41107King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/07/1918
Private Parkes 3/9643Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/07/1918
Private John Weatherill 202858Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Bowring M2/152654Army Service Corps29/07/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Alfred Henry Young 741Australian Tunnelling Corps29/07/1918
Private Charles Arthur Millard G/11604Middlesex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Henry Humphrey Roberts 106540Royal Garrison Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Frank William Seabrook 28823Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Williams 25962Durham Light Infantry29/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Sedgwick Bayne 907455Canadian Infantry29/07/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Henry Strachan Durham Light Infantry29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Drane 4049Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Fagan 2631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Bertie Fitzgerald 4294Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Roger Francis Hogan 4548Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918
Private John Alexander Lennon 3574Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918
Private Samuel John Moss 3276Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pete Neuteboom 3639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leopold Nelson Patterson 2974Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Evelyn Dunsynne Rankin Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Alexander Maxwell Robertson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Harold Alexander Stewart 4890Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Warnock 1307Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Cavender 4042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918
Private James Crompton 480Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Allan Oswald Coker 1842Australian Pioneers29/07/1918 (aged 39)
Sergeant Arthur Franey 3296Australian Pioneers29/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Walter George 4792Australian Pioneers29/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Ernest Johnson 2138Australian Pioneers29/07/1918
Private James Liddle 2690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Matthew Matthews 1190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Henry Ridgeway 2984Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918
Private Cole 67551Cheshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 45670Cheshire Regiment29/07/1918
Private Frederick Norwood Horton 2501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918
Private Simon Makarapa 16718South African Native Labour Corps29/07/1918
Private Lewis 33771Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/07/1918
Private Charles White 30390Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Ernest Lostroh 7089Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918
Captain Bell Royal Air Force29/07/1918
Private George Mcintosh Crawford 51652Royal Fusiliers29/07/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant William Ellis The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Phillips 88652The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/07/1918
Private Barton S/14858Gordon Highlanders29/07/1918
Private Bromiley 22605The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918
Private Frederick Wallace Brown 241222King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dowers 22161Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918
Private Frederick Farr 291093Cheshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry James Gathercole 201467The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lawson 42888Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lockie S/43598Gordon Highlanders29/07/1918
Lance Corporal Mitchinson S/10083Gordon Highlanders29/07/1918
Captain Stuart K. Reid Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Andrew Walters Shaw 41328Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant George Fullerton Simpson Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomson 28032Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Private Vale 43141Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Private Wilkinson 33949Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Private Robert Kerr Mckenzie S/10691Seaforth Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Edward Appleton 131680Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burch 200533Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918
Private Carter 13675Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/07/1918
Private Cross 201761Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918
Lance Corporal Cummings 240669King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918
Private Davidson 202114King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Augustus Evitt G/21650Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Glatt 40159The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Robert Johnston Highland Light Infantry29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Patterson King S/21538Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mccafferty 202563Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/07/1918
Private Mclachlan 202772King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918
Private John Mclean 201569Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/07/1918
Serjeant Moxon 35120Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rae 240520King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Robertson 201733King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Stoner G/25418Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harry Stuckey 202100Somerset Light Infantry29/07/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Robert Valentine Taylor Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/07/1918
Private Charles Mcgilvery Third 11136Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal George Tunnicliffe 251899Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/07/1918
Private Turner 60204Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/07/1918
Rifleman Farrer R/9903King's Royal Rifle Corps29/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Smethurst 3/6334East Yorkshire Regiment29/07/1918
Private Frank Brown 351065Durham Light Infantry29/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Blackley 40368The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bradley S/21543Seaforth Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gerrard 28860King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918
Corporal John Hutton 291831Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Munro 202770Seaforth Highlanders29/07/1918
Private Nicol 202223Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/07/1918
Second Lieutenant David Nixon Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Paxton S/7010Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Thornley S/14630Gordon Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walker S/24586Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/07/1918
Private Gill 241460Gordon Highlanders29/07/1918
Private David Bell Thomson 242456Gordon Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Auld 42083King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918
Private Baber 201853The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918
Private Baily 19191Somerset Light Infantry29/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private W. A. Mcd. Baird 42089King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918
Private Ernest Bennett 26222The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Black 240093King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank James Bleeze Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis Eli Boniface 201176Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Thomas Bounds 236757Herefordshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Brooks 37011The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Henry Bryant 201394Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Buller 201861The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918
Private Alfred James Butler 132466Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Cadd 131422Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Edward Campbell 63058The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Michael Carey 40870Cheshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 43)
Private Percy William Chalcraft 200414Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clark 39654Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clark 40817King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918
Private Joseph Clough 26982The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cooper 201398Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918
Corporal Copus 206476The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Dawson 23635The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Donaldson S/15296Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Serjeant Robert Douglas 10291The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Draper 19278The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918
Private Duncan 290866Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Private Ellis G/25422Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918
Private Alfred H. Farley 206581The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Field G/5071The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918
Private Finlay 201507Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Frame 241450Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gabbitas 203218Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918
Captain James Shirra Gibb Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Goodwin 201516Cheshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Gorley 128274Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gowanlock 265463Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Private Graham G/25649Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918
Private Sidney Albert Griggs 60637The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Growney 10203The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918
Private Hall 293158Cheshire Regiment29/07/1918
Private Harris 236295Herefordshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hastie 241244King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Hawkes 201348Cheshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hignett 4738The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918
Private Hill 291562Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Private Hislop G/21436Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918
Private John Houston 241183King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Graham Howitt 37960Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Daniel C. H. Jamieson 200421King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Kenneth Jones 200281Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Charles Edward Arthur Jourdain The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 49)
Private Harry Kinloch Kemp 41972King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Kennedy 41971King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Owen James Anthony Kerwood 200474Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Alexander Lauder 18358The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Robert Murray Lessels The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Lawrance Lines 20707The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcbrearty 201270Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/07/1918
Private James Mccorkle 56440Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mackay 40758King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918
Private Mclelland 290128Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Private Mcphail 31511King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918
Private Henry Stephenson Mallen 145822Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/07/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant John Millar Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Thomas Moore G/63622The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Murdoch 240224King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Neil 240839King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918
Private James Nelson 340025King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Percy Walter Norris Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private O'neill 30505King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Thomas Owens 236618Herefordshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Parker T/206608The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918
Private Thomas James Paterson 46217Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Perry 200719Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Podger G/63703The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918
Private Provan 242648King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Pryer 291564Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Private Rainey 290563Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Hugh Ralston 291420Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Reilly G/5158The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918
Second Lieutenant William Smail Ritchie Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private Robbins 9933The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918
Corporal Albert Braidwood Roberton 290169Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private J. Mcd. Robertson 41918King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918
Private Robertson 28831Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robson 31211King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918
Private Rowland 202696Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/07/1918
Private William Rowland L/11505Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Aubrey Sasse S/7108The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 45)
Private William Shepherd 201683Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Archibald Charles Shier 200730Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Regimental Serjeant Major John Simmons 200087Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Skelton 40273The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smith 200448Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Smith 19881The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918
Private Henry Charles Smithers L/11988The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Maurice Steele 200459Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stewart 290770Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Private William Joseph Styles 200168Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Swain 201086Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Swaincot 236292Herefordshire Regiment29/07/1918
Lance Corporal Tabour 200122Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918
Private James Robert Thomson 42586Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Neil Thomson 3972Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thornton 10372The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918
Private Tizzard 200181Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur William Tree 201339Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 48)
Private Thomas Alfred Tyrrell 39035The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Verrall G/12148Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Laurence Stewart Watson Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percival Charles White 26315The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wilson 42755Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Private Winkle 201765Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918
Private Young 200533Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/07/1918
Rifleman William Albert Christie 64939New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/07/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal James Comeskey 10/3221Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Buckley 202740Royal Field Artillery29/07/1918
Serjeant Hendry 630327Royal Field Artillery29/07/1918
Gunner Lloyd 108449Royal Field Artillery29/07/1918
Lance Bombardier Frank Alfred Mcleod 631823Royal Field Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Turner 178603Royal Field Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner George Ellis Walmsley 223260Royal Field Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Fred Gordon West 881989Royal Field Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Wyllie 645897Royal Field Artillery29/07/1918
Private Clifford Richardson 102137Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Hubert Holton 201034Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brown 28134King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant James Stewart Ross Royal Air Force29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman James Mallon Tyneside Z/5215Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Morgan 3187Royal Munster Fusiliers29/07/1918 (aged 24)
Driver William Frederick Bevan 173883Royal Engineers29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Dharwar Uraon 325Indian Labour Corps29/07/1918
Gunner William Francis Whitford 205496Royal Garrison Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 39)
Naval Instructor George Leslie Lewis Carter Royal Navy29/07/1918 (aged 27)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Walter Frank Austin L/4092Royal Navy29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick William Wheatley 34611York and Lancaster Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Saunders 32637Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Corporal James Robert Battey 47762Royal Air Force29/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Mccarthy 10197Leinster Regiment29/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Laurie Bell Royal Air Force29/07/1918
Private John Leslie Castle M2/183637Army Service Corps29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Graham 187940Royal Field Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Moulter Cross Royal Air Force29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper George Jenkins 148605Royal Engineers29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Flight Cadet Charles Frederic Fesser Royal Air Force29/07/1918 (aged 30)
Pioneer Marshall 326359Royal Engineers29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Polhill K/16556Royal Navy29/07/1918
Able Seaman Ernest James Hobbs Wales Z/936Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private James English 20576King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 46)
Worker Pennock 1876Australian War Worker29/07/1918
Private Matthews 12917South Staffordshire Regiment29/07/1918
Private Harry Thomas Evans 44204King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Frederick Frost 315097Royal Air Force29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Major Hall Royal Marine Light Infantry29/07/1918
Serjeant Arnold Ralph Bean 100446Royal Air Force29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Anderson Marr 52630Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cheesman 765825London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)29/07/1918
Second Lieutenant David Rees Evans Royal Air Force29/07/1918
Private Wells M/279411Army Service Corps29/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Cairns Royal Air Force29/07/1918
Private Joe Morley 41328King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/07/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Joseph James Kelly 237014Royal Field Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Jeffs R4/111927Army Service Corps29/07/1918 (aged 45)
Pioneer Quinn 123102Royal Engineers29/07/1918
Private King 50048Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Archibald 7361Highland Light Infantry29/07/1918
Gunner Jenkins RMA/5814Royal Marine Artillery29/07/1918
Second Lieutenant William John Cox Royal Air Force29/07/1918
Private George Herring 551225Fort Garry Horse29/07/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Gilbert SS/105353Royal Navy29/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Smith 57412Lancashire Fusiliers29/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Alexander Dinsdale 11484King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Walter Prior 29714Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Victor Macphee 1009993Canadian Infantry29/07/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Harry Davenport Seymour 44310King's Royal Rifle Corps29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Trevapton Snashall 2393364Canadian Infantry29/07/1918
Private Middleton 235657West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/07/1918
Rifleman Maniram Thapa 23183rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles29/07/1918
Private Henry W. Hind 59491Durham Light Infantry29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Evan Roblin 25846Welsh Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal William Douglas Ripley 65304Northumberland Fusiliers29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tait 41042Northumberland Fusiliers29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Broadbent 37986Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/07/1918
Private Harry Carpenter 203108The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Johnson 27922Cheshire Regiment29/07/1918
Private Jack Longson 40855Cheshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilbye Ratcliffe 201534Cheshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Taylor 202844Cheshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Towner 265185Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/07/1918
Private John Ward 53229Royal Scots29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Whyberd 249553Royal Engineers29/07/1918
Serjeant Thomas Valentine Price 230085King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Harold Naylor 201689Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Warr 25708Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leech 276567Canadian Infantry29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Milne 11153Scots Guards29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Fred Buckley 70830Royal Field Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Cook L/11562Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Walter Dalton 263148Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Furnell 263152Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Graham 46786Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Pink L/11561Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918
Serjeant Frederick William Henry Singfield 82878The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Clifford James Walker 108473The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper John Carnagie Campbell 9/802Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Walter Henry Goodwin 184785Royal Engineers29/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private O'hara 3/4767York and Lancaster Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Gordon Henry Carrington 1323Australian Pioneers29/07/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant Chamley 399Australian Pioneers29/07/1918
Private Alan Lindsay Flower 3675Australian Pioneers29/07/1918
Sergeant Hennessy 1631Australian Pioneers29/07/1918
Corporal Sydney Wallace Hughes 3113/AAustralian Pioneers29/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Stannard G/15296Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918
Private Charles Jukes 72766Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private John William Nicholson 18762Seaforth Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Williamson 290195Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Private Robert John Rouse 69785Royal Fusiliers29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph 53409Cheshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilfrid Henry March 95231The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal James Strathie WR/267550Royal Engineers29/07/1918 (aged 44)
Private Findlayson 202549Seaforth Highlanders29/07/1918
Private Forbes S/40948Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/07/1918
Lance Corporal George Lamb Herd 290302Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest B. Irvine 201183West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Percy Herbert Jackson 41308Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Landles 203534Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Middleton 57524York and Lancaster Regiment29/07/1918
Private Plumbly 23418Hampshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ross 153310Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Simpson Smith 285036Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Cecil Whincup 201289West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilson 313075Gordon Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Chao Hao 59860Chinese Labour Corps29/07/1918
Private Joseph Brannon 139019Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Walter Court S/369734Army Service Corps29/07/1918
Gunner John Dunlea 43308Royal Garrison Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Albert Charles Nurse H/76367th (Queen's Own) Hussars29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcsweeney 31915The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918
Gunner Fisher 826708Royal Field Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Joseph Francis Kimberlee 851359Royal Field Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Warren Hight Watson 71781New Zealand Field Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Bertram Mckinnon 10/2447New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion29/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Worth 23278Essex Regiment29/07/1918
Sowar Nur Muhammad Khan 22072nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)29/07/1918
Private Francis Cecil Loraine Veasey 21930King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Cullen Quin 9593Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Abbott 39017The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Mctear Allan 34158King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Andrew 36228Cheshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Simpson Barbour S/41284Cameron Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Evan Mcdonald Baxter 42091King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Blagg Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Jacob Blake T/201820The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Brackley T/203033The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Thomas Briars 40258The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Brooke 201710King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Brown TF/201708Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918
Private William Brown 33712Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Private William Brown 291529Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James D. Campbell TF/201274Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Campbell 200436Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Carr 37689Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Casey 26303The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918
Private Alexander Chalmers 42578Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Private James Chalmers 231572King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joel Clark G/21894The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Henry Cooley G/60639The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gilbert Harold Coomber TF/200698Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Herbert David Copus T/203006The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Craig 35629Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Currie 26713Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Dean 315689Cheshire Regiment29/07/1918
Private Hermann Edward Dietrich 56451Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Donbavand 201557Cheshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal William Dornan 203059Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Dow 42101King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Anthony Ellis 241192Devonshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Horace Henry Everest TF/200407Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fred Fish 29913King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918
Private Frank Albert Edward Flecknell G/22166Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Macknight Fletcher 56444Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Private Harold John Francis G/21443Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Ernest Curtis 381860The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/07/1918
Private Sidney A. Lawrence 51163The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Ashworth King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/07/1918
Sergeant Frederick Sebastian Theopholi Zahn 7440South African Infantry29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richard Mcguire 41184King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Best 60357Royal Field Artillery29/07/1918
Private Jones 17861The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Ross L/35898Royal Field Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold John Sleeman 36699Royal Berkshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Robert Stevenson Horne 13051Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 24)
Chief Motor Mechanic Herbert Bell MB/776Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve29/07/1918
Private Ralph Clement Gale 1111844th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Holley 22428Suffolk Regiment29/07/1918
Private Loud 24089Gloucestershire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Breward 30660Lincolnshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert William Mitchell 331011Lancashire Fusiliers29/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Potts 3881Royal Irish Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sloan 46698Yorkshire Regiment29/07/1918
Private John Dixon Gibson 200473Border Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Commander Taylor Royal Indian Marine29/07/1918
Sarwan Bahadur Singh 242Supply and Transport Corps29/07/1918
Sepoy Zahir Singh 34984th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs29/07/1918
Private Croome 22324Royal Air Force29/07/1918
Private William Hartland 39238South Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Terence Flynn 9687Connaught Rangers29/07/1918
Rifleman Tikaram Thapa 32647th Gurkha Rifles29/07/1918
Lance Naik Tularam 103797th Deccan Infantry29/07/1918
Follower Bhura 842nd Deoli Regiment29/07/1918
Labourer Takaria 325Indian Labour Corps29/07/1918
Rifleman Amar Sing 19133rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles29/07/1918
Private Askew 24182Durham Light Infantry29/07/1918
Corporal Henry James Smith 5456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918
Private Thomas James Young 2698Australian Machine Gun Corps29/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Aubrey Procter 3657Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918
Private Ernest Charles Reid 4920Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918
Private Francis John Roberts 5750Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Douglas Roy Mackenzie 4608Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Maggs 4081Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Frederick Baker 2884Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Curran 3128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Donegan 4396Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918
Corporal Alexander Gillis 3109Australian Machine Gun Corps29/07/1918
Corporal John Douglas Hipper 1285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cephas Hurrell 202875Devonshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sydney George Heal 204340Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Christopher Vincent Russell 7526Cheshire Regiment29/07/1918
Rifleman Roger William Tuckwell 53869King's Royal Rifle Corps29/07/1918
Serjeant Joseph Woodley Pacey 220614Royal Air Force29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Ince 574210London Regiment29/07/1918
Follower Abdul Hakim 66750Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/07/1918
Labourer Abdus Salamat 59139Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/07/1918
Follower Budhia 49317Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/07/1918
Labourer Jamiradi 50053Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/07/1918
Follower Karim Bakhsh 17419Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers29/07/1918
Sowar Muhammad Ishaq Khan 22238th Indian Cavalry29/07/1918
Driver Nand Lal 5902Indian Signal Corps29/07/1918
Naik Veliswami 426783rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry29/07/1918
Sepoy Badu Parsad Tiwari 47493rd Brahmans29/07/1918
Sepoy Surju Parsad 13033rd Brahmans29/07/1918
Sepoy Abbas Khan 188022nd Punjabis29/07/1918
Sepoy Abdul Khan 5496th Berar Infantry29/07/1918
Driver Sarad Chandra Poona/3668Supply and Transport Corps29/07/1918
Driver Ghulam Muhammad 1477Mule Corps29/07/1918
Labourer Bhana Singh 56010Indian Railway Department29/07/1918
Gangman Brijmaya 55847Indian Railway Department29/07/1918
Fireman Muhammad Hanif 6/6682Indian Railway Department29/07/1918
Gangman Raman 53740Indian Railway Department29/07/1918
Artisan Samundar Khan 52211Indian Railway Department29/07/1918
Follower Hazara Singh Sig/3236Indian Medical Service29/07/1918
Rifleman Norman Samuel Egarr 25/103New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Rudolph Harrison 40116New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/07/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal William Gardner S/42216Seaforth Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Gaughan 56448Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Gray S/10782Gordon Highlanders29/07/1918
Private James Hannah 37407Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Private Harry Heap 24610The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Heslop 46164Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Private Frank Hobbs 32623King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Albert Hodgson 63804West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Lightwood Holder G/25466Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Samuel Horton 306352West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Houston 17485The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918
Private George Howard 37445Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Charles James Hughes 201435Cheshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy Johnson G/63592The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Andrew Gordon Jolly G/4782Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Kennedy 139312Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/07/1918
Private Samuel Kidger 35961Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Percy James Leftwich G/25437Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Peter Le Gresley 145837Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/07/1918
Lance Corporal David Evans Lewis 40254The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918
Private Alfred Lount 40790Cheshire Regiment29/07/1918
Private Peter Keir Lynch 38853Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Mcbrearty 201030Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant James Mcdonald 200190Seaforth Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Mcdonald 290444Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Lance Serjeant James Macindoe 290091Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Serjeant James Mackenzie 266191Seaforth Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Donald Mclellan 290240Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Company Serjeant Major Harry Mcmillan 201587Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Mcwilliam 240382King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hubert Maltby 308155Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/07/1918
Private Percy Frank Manwaring G/25426Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mark Mepham TF/201401Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918
Private Angus Millar S/8657Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Trevor Morris 88419Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Henry Thomas Neighbour TF/200349Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918
Private William Ness 278475Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/07/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Norman 9815The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918
Private David Arthur Ernest Owens 42738Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal William Peatman 40222The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918
Private Harry Quigg 290854Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Private James Rennie 28789King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918
Private Ernest George Richardson TF/200374Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Purves Richardson 42751Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Riley 291368Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Rist TF/200314Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918
Corporal George Robertson 12524Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Robinson G/61716The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918
Private Charles Ross 291141Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Buchanan Russell S/21452Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Abraham Saltwell G/60659The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918
Private George Sands 42748Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Sands 42749Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Private William Scobie 291232Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Lance Corporal James Shand 240316Gordon Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Philip Shaw G/22245Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Gordon Shaw G/4406The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Shirlaw 290973Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Smith G/25469Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Smith 37284Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Private Oliver Neville Spencer TF/202922Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy Standing TF/200988Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Archibald Stewart 46192Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Private Albert Sudron 201699King's Own Scottish Borderers29/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joe Sykes 63852West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/07/1918
Private Christian Brown Taylor S/41298Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Templeton 202969Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Private Peter Thompson 36227The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918
Private William Trotter 42752Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Turner 90085Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edgar Vicker 40176The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Vidler G/25440Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918
Private John Walsh 22127The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918
Private James Ward 40170The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Robinson Weatherhead 39038The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918
Private Edgar Clifford Welham T/205163The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private William West 9743The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/07/1918
Private William White 42966Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Williamson 241625West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/07/1918
Private Andrew Wilson 42756Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918
Private Fred Harold Windebank G/20117Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Charles Morris Woollven TF/200398Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1918
Serjeant Albert Young T/205827The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Watson M/408393Army Service Corps29/07/1918
Private Albert Evans 201395Essex Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Arthur Freeman Royal Air Force29/07/1918
Private Cooper 70614Royal Army Medical Corps29/07/1918
Private L. Potter Carson 3322599Canadian Infantry29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Arthur Hewitt 200617King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Anderson S/21821Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Butchart 202263Seaforth Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Frank Dunnicliff Buttress 61686Royal Garrison Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Albert John Edmunds 56943Royal Garrison Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Albert Cecil Gurney 69923Royal Field Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman and Trimmer Joseph Davies Mercantile Marine29/07/1918 (aged 25)
Fireman and Trimmer Charlie Brown Mercantile Marine29/07/1918 (aged 25)
Deck Hand John Wood 18181DARoyal Naval Reserve29/07/1918
Artisan Tam San 25128Indian Railway Department29/07/1918
Second Lieutenant John Todd Royal Air Force29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Henry Cole 2657117Canadian Garrison Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alcock 202889West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/07/1918
Private Gerry 203018Wiltshire Regiment29/07/1918
Private Lester 48229Yorkshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Marshall 81309Durham Light Infantry29/07/1918
Gunner Charles Henry Clint 1250964Canadian Field Artillery29/07/1918
Private Audsley 47582King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/07/1918
Private Brailey 240384Devonshire Regiment29/07/1918
Private Cale 290786Gordon Highlanders29/07/1918
Rifleman Rawson Collinson 63784West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Dulin Royal Air Force29/07/1918
Private Errington 14710Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gray S/24497Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/07/1918
Lance Corporal James Hope 127290Royal Engineers29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Jackson 202790Seaforth Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Jamieson T4/241445Army Service Corps29/07/1918
Private Lawson 202268Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/07/1918
Private Moore 313067Gordon Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Russell 265443Seaforth Highlanders29/07/1918
Private Wilkie S/41294Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/07/1918
Gunner Wise 244451Royal Field Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Gordon Wood 20384Gordon Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Landsturmmann Johannes Daum German Army29/07/1918
Grenadier Kasimir Kander German Army29/07/1918
Musketier Josef Kortgoede German Army29/07/1918
Pionier Franz Mayer German Army29/07/1918
Unteroffizier Johann Scholten German Army29/07/1918
Schuetze Paul Stober German Army29/07/1918
Soldier Stephan Pokosenko Russian Army29/07/1918
Internierter August Monthy German Civilian29/07/1918
Private Norman Mcleod Kemp 15052Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Owen O'hare 2593Connaught Rangers29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance121633
RAPERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLEMONTOIREFrance120725
OULCHY-LE-CHATEAU CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance24133
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2000
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance1621
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1650
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance13110
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1351
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance12110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1040
SENLIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance1050
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1032
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance840
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance730
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance750
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance641
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance560
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany520
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance540
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance430
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance410
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany410
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany430
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India410
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance320
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance310
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium331
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium350
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance210
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance210
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance210
BUZANCY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance232
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
ROYALLIEU FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, COMPIEGNEFrance210
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance230
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance220
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance200
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium200
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium200
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran220
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance220
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance220
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance110
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa110
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance122
JONCHERY-SUR-VESLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ORLEANS MAIN CEMETERYFrance110
ABERDEEN (SPRINGBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
CALSTOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARTMOUTH (ST. CLEMENTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ST. PETER-IN-THANET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ORPINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ATHERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHIFNAL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGTON GENERAL CEMETERY, SHROPSHIREUnited Kingdom100
EASTON-IN-GORDANO (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTON-IN-THE-MOORS (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (KEY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
EAST HARNHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DALTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORMANTON CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
NORMANTON UPPER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
BERMUDA ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYBermuda100
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CONDE-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-COTTERETS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ASHBURTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WANGANUI (ARAMOHO) CEMETERYNew Zealand110
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium101
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance111
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHOC BAY WAR CEMETERYSt. Lucia100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance120
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
SEDAN (ST. CHARLES) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BASINGSTOKE (WORTING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SOUTHPORT (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LUTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARSTON MORETAINE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ELLESMERE PORT (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CREWE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VERNON (SPRING HILL) CEMETERYCanada110
COOPERSALE (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
KNAWHILL CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
OMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MEADVILLE CEMETERYUnited States of America100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)67
Royal Sussex Regiment58
King's Own Scottish Borderers42
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment36
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.36
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29
Royal Field Artillery24
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24
Cheshire Regiment19
Royal Air Force19
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16
Seaforth Highlanders14
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13
Gordon Highlanders12
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11
Army Service Corps11
Australian Pioneers10
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)9
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Royal Engineers8
Canadian Infantry8
Durham Light Infantry6
German Army6
Indian Railway Department6
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers5
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers4
Herefordshire Regiment4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Royal Navy4
Devonshire Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Connaught Rangers3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Somerset Light Infantry3
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Border Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Indian Labour Corps2
Royal Fusiliers2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Mercantile Marine2
3rd Brahmans2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Supply and Transport Corps2
South African Infantry1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
London Regiment1
Middlesex Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
96th Berar Infantry1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Machine Gun Corps1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
8th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Russian Army1
Hampshire Regiment1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Australian War Worker1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Cameron Highlanders1
Indian Signal Corps1
Royal Marine Artillery1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Australian Field Artillery1
German Civilian1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Chinese Labour Corps1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Indian Medical Service1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Scots1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Australian Light Horse1
83rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry1
Fort Garry Horse1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Scots Guards1
Royal Indian Marine1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
22nd Punjabis1
Leinster Regiment1