Date of death: Friday 20 December 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Philip Everard Graham Marsh Royal Air Force20/12/1918
Lance Corporal Garlow 642203Canadian Engineers20/12/1918
Private Addy 1054East Riding Yeomanry20/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Breeze G/75550Royal Fusiliers20/12/1918
Private Gray 44819Northumberland Fusiliers20/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Frederick Wilson Mccutcheon 1018120Canadian Infantry20/12/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Colonel Gordon Royal Irish Fusiliers20/12/1918 (aged 59)
Serjeant William Mitchelhill 266499Gordon Highlanders20/12/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Fuggles 494575London Regiment20/12/1918
Private Bert Kerridge 23998Norfolk Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Platt 123754Royal Garrison Artillery20/12/1918
Private Henry George Bond 202508Somerset Light Infantry20/12/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Arthur Davis 3540The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/12/1918
Lance Corporal Samuel James Major 58124Machine Gun Corps20/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Meech 26765Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/12/1918
Private Ward 9911West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/12/1918
Boatswain William Mcdonald Mercantile Marine20/12/1918
Private Eickler 40422Manchester Regiment20/12/1918
Private Arthur Ernest Jarvis 22305Royal Irish Fusiliers20/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Kent 203275Dorsetshire Regiment20/12/1918
Gunner William Lancaster 178047Royal Field Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Patrick Mccabe 36672Royal Field Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper David James Watt 64916Royal Engineers20/12/1918
Sepoy Harnam Singh 5161st Patiala Infantry20/12/1918
Driver Simrat Singh 744Indian Machine Gun Corps20/12/1918
Lance Corporal Chapman 17821Hampshire Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Stephen Joseph Rust 201579Royal Garrison Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Heard 68431Devonshire Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 19)
Head Conductor Richard Mclean T/2196South African Service Corps20/12/1918
Private Kaze Kiya Wobera FLP/304King's African Rifles20/12/1918
Corporal Proctor 10102Royal Army Medical Corps20/12/1918
Private Myburgh 2835South African Medical Corps20/12/1918
Colour Serjeant Barnes TR8/16736Training Reserve20/12/1918
Gunner Mackay 23072Australian Field Artillery20/12/1918
Private Edward Barrett 76Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/12/1918 (aged 31)
Petty Officer Neil Mccrimmon 900Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force20/12/1918
Sapper Frank Daley 1078639Canadian Railway Troops20/12/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Matthew Kavanagh 35714The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/12/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Parbery 925817Canadian Railway Troops20/12/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Walter Matthew William Ayles Royal Air Force20/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Handley 18192Border Regiment20/12/1918
Bombardier Hawkins 185683Royal Field Artillery20/12/1918
Rifleman Watkin Llewelyn Evans 114274King's Royal Rifle Corps20/12/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Walter Neeves 209287Royal Air Force20/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Ball 99873Royal Army Medical Corps20/12/1918 (aged 27)
Servant Borg 149Maltese Labour Corps20/12/1918
Private Edwards 32701Gloucestershire Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 29)
Cook Alam Khan 86/181Indian Postal and Telegraph Department20/12/1918
Gunner Harditt Singh 40771Indian Royal Artillery20/12/1918
Lance Bombardier George Alfred Clarry 66000Royal Field Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Leslie Douglas Hamilton Flack 960681Royal Field Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 22)
Driver John Gallagher 46786Royal Field Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Ernest Gillibrand M2/151905Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918
Private Frederick James Horton 04811Royal Army Ordnance Corps20/12/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Johnson 125122Royal Field Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Ledger G/49197Royal Fusiliers20/12/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Charles Thomas Lount 510173Royal Engineers20/12/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Ross 143426Royal Field Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Rhys Llewelyn Williams 49148Welsh Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Sidney Chapman T4/240160Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Ellis T4/084260Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918
Driver Laird T4/057071Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918 (aged 27)
Driver John Bartholomew Lucas TS/9862Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Milroy 14571Royal Scots Fusiliers20/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Turkington 13872Royal Scots Fusiliers20/12/1918
Driver Cornish 2677Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Alfred Charles Sellwood 222331Royal Air Force20/12/1918
Lieutenant Louis Needham Royal Naval Reserve20/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Rodgers 135621Royal Army Medical Corps20/12/1918
Private Rankin 183881st (Royal) Dragoons20/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Edward Jenkins 39136Royal Berkshire Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Edgar William King 233441Royal Navy20/12/1918 (aged 31)
Ordinary Seaman Albert Edward Bugler J/77855Royal Navy20/12/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Green 28252Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/12/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Edwards 695604Royal Field Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Norris 306456The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Cobley 63322South Lancashire Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 45)
Private Joseph Cummins 1515Manchester Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 27)
Pioneer Arthur J. Gibson WR/42499Royal Engineers20/12/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Richard Jones 1170King's Royal Rifle Corps20/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private Thomas 68107Royal Defence Corps20/12/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant George Proctor Valentine 48986Worcestershire Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 47)
Corporal Robert Matthew Walker 19448The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harry Coward 52009Manchester Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Albert Robinson 4123Lincolnshire Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class William John Davis K/45920Royal Navy20/12/1918 (aged 19)
Paymaster Sub-Lieutenant Ernest Frederick Briggs Royal Naval Reserve20/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Coleman 12916Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Elliott 497122London Regiment20/12/1918
Rifleman Basford 23018The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/12/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Gough 202916The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/12/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William Fern 27341Royal Field Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Brown 201040Suffolk Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Alfred Hadley 43627Worcestershire Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Charles Tomkins 1055The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas William Skuffham M/335749Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918 (aged 46)
Second Lieutenant James Royal Field Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Mitchell 88860Royal Defence Corps20/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Warnes 2144King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Whitwham 1031188Canadian Infantry20/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pollard 33982Gloucestershire Regiment20/12/1918
Private Meikle 31709Royal Army Veterinary Corps20/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Cox 64419Royal Scots20/12/1918 (aged 47)
Gunner James Wilkinson 45178Royal Garrison Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Frank Hamon 2100729Canadian Garrison Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Richard Frederick Moore S/2616Rifle Brigade20/12/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Joseph Fifield 7/1228Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.20/12/1918
Private Craig 139089Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gill 23723Devonshire Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Newman S/17174Gordon Highlanders20/12/1918
Private Maurice Alexander J/3909Royal Fusiliers20/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Willie George Burden 202266Wiltshire Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Francis Ellis 08517Royal Army Ordnance Corps20/12/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Kirkham WR/195020Royal Engineers20/12/1918
Flight Cadet Peter Beaton Royal Air Force20/12/1918 (aged 21)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Harrison L/27540Royal Field Artillery20/12/1918
Private Aidan O'neill 10849Royal Irish Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Sandbach 29265Dorsetshire Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Le Dain M2/079765Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Harold Frost 8225Wiltshire Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Coombes M2/184008Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Daniel Laing 654353Canadian Infantry20/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pacey 1407The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Canavan 8808Durham Light Infantry20/12/1918
Rifleman Wilfred Tobias Carter 227903Monmouthshire Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Horace Clark M1/07220Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918
Pioneer Charles Henry Jago 515926Royal Engineers20/12/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Ralph Prosper Lavallee M2/153389Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Mckeown WR/126711Royal Engineers20/12/1918
Lieutenant William Percy Morris King's Royal Rifle Corps20/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Regolot 80271Middlesex Regiment20/12/1918
Private Smellie M2/045568Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Etchells 376730Manchester Regiment20/12/1918
Private Remington 241393York and Lancaster Regiment20/12/1918
2nd Corporal Marr WR/270297Royal Engineers20/12/1918
Private Lewis 60422Manchester Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bailey M/283980Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Lindsay WR/22635Royal Engineers20/12/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper George Alfred Baker 225524Canadian Railway Troops20/12/1918
Labourer Chang Hsi Ho 4997Chinese Labour Corps20/12/1918
Labourer Li Pen Chih 23836Chinese Labour Corps20/12/1918
Serjeant Gammon 200032Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/12/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Kiddle M2/183304Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918
Lance Bombardier Rayner 5364Royal Field Artillery20/12/1918
Driver William James Bond T/364524Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918 (aged 33)
Petty Officer George Alfred Everett J/21596Royal Navy20/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Claude Ewan Kermode 64962New Zealand Training Unit20/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Mccafferty M2/149279Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph William Gillespie M/316735Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Carr M/280042Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918 (aged 39)
Private Foster 1759Manchester Regiment20/12/1918
Lance Bombardier John Henry Kingdom 740835Royal Field Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Frederick George Page T1/501Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918 (aged 27)
Sepoy Gul Khan 384072nd Punjabis20/12/1918
Lance Naik Mir Alam 657Mule Corps20/12/1918
Serjeant Meehan 7900Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/12/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Bouskill 84530Royal Field Artillery20/12/1918
Leading Seaman John Hanlon 3177/CRoyal Naval Reserve20/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private Outlaw 18158King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/12/1918
Private Hugh Macleod 225646Cameron Highlanders20/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Pughe 266134Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/12/1918
Labourer Baldeo 2056Indian Labour Corps20/12/1918
Labourer Jarup Maun 1047Indian Labour Corps20/12/1918
Porter Manikkam Nayakar 1261Indian Labour Corps20/12/1918
Porter Muhammad Khan Rawalpindi/62Indian Labour Corps20/12/1918
Private Sefton 405356Royal Army Medical Corps20/12/1918
Worker Corcoran 51688Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps20/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Barker Royal Garrison Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Brock 57128Royal Garrison Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Fynn MT/8393South African Service Corps20/12/1918
Driver Solomon Ferreira MT/7741South African Service Corps20/12/1918
Driver Viljoen MT/7306South African Service Corps20/12/1918
Serjeant Winter 1396Rhodesia Native Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Robert Buchanan Anderson 450South African Motor Cyclist Corps20/12/1918 (aged 37)
Follower Dhana 327Indian Army Medical Corps20/12/1918
Follower Gopal MT/M/510281Followers Central Depot20/12/1918
Follower Mathari 3939Indian Army Medical Corps20/12/1918
Follower Asaka Swami 2065107th Indian Pioneers20/12/1918
Sapper Devasagaram 6022Indian Signal Corps20/12/1918
Sarwan Goman 114Camel Corps20/12/1918
Serjeant Wasavila 808Northern Rhodesia Police20/12/1918
Sepoy Bansrupan Singh 81511th Rajputs20/12/1918
Sowar Chhotu Singh 334314th Murray's Jat Lancers20/12/1918
Sepoy Ganesa Singh 166248th Indian Pioneers20/12/1918
Sepoy Kehar Singh 307815th Ludhiana Sikhs20/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Francis Henry William Bonsey Indian Army Reserve of Officers20/12/1918 (aged 27)
Sepoy Imam Din 435455th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)20/12/1918
Bearer Jhuri 55595Army Hospital Corps20/12/1918
Follower Suhbat Khan 15533Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/12/1918
Clerk Daulat Singh Jull/457Supply and Transport Corps20/12/1918
Sarwan Fateh Muhammad 773Supply and Transport Corps20/12/1918
Driver Rur Singh 1215Mule Corps20/12/1918
Follower Samand 4352/5520Indian Postal and Telegraph Department20/12/1918
Private John George Pearce 1221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/12/1918
Private Powis 6388King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/12/1918
Private Arthur Walshaw 36147Northumberland Fusiliers20/12/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Buchanan 79364Royal Engineers20/12/1918 (aged 29)
Engineman Wheatley 5070/ESRoyal Naval Reserve20/12/1918 (aged 33)
Petty Officer Alonzo De Grish Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve20/12/1918
Captain William John Kee Royal Army Veterinary Corps20/12/1918
Private Frederick Gill 144395Canadian Infantry20/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dennis Bertrand 469765Canadian Infantry20/12/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Bishop T4/059603Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918
Private Carr 61612West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charlie Clarence King 3352638Canadian Infantry20/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Antony Walker Davis 3210267Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)20/12/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Percival Rand 89526Canadian Field Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Andrew R. Wilson 3214657Canadian Garrison Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Muteham 500993Labour Corps20/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harvey 17507Suffolk Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bingham PLY/7622Royal Marine Light Infantry20/12/1918
Private Grindley 52288The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/12/1918
Follower Jokhan 2023Mule Corps20/12/1918
Driver Johnson T4/084102Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Maginnis RMA/2208(S)Royal Marine Artillery20/12/1918
Seaman Hercules Hardy 3981BRoyal Naval Reserve20/12/1918 (aged 35)
Chief Armourer Charles Harvey 159077Royal Navy20/12/1918 (aged 49)
Seaman Thomas William Cook 3740ARoyal Naval Reserve20/12/1918 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman Ernest Cresswell Tyneside/Z/71Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve20/12/1918 (aged 22)
Leading Victualling Assistant Crossley 101470(Ch)Royal Navy20/12/1918 (aged 57)
Private Ball 5670(S)Royal Marine Engineers20/12/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Brown 91113Royal Air Force20/12/1918
Rifleman Dodd 1170ALIAS20/12/1918
Private Robinson 34937Border Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold Clifford Harnish 1060159Canadian Infantry20/12/1918 (aged 22)
Nursing Sister Marie Toran Russian Army20/12/1918
Bootsmannsmaat Peter Jensen German Navy20/12/1918
Feldwebel Robert H Ludewig German Army20/12/1918
Leutnant Herbert Gottlieb German Army20/12/1918
Musketier August Hansen German Army20/12/1918
Wehrmann Joseph Hillenbrand German Army20/12/1918
Soldier Alexis Schonszoff Russian Army20/12/1918
Private John Schorah 220148East Yorkshire Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Daniel Smart 204810Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jeremiah James Mccarthy 768478London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)20/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Warby 9448Leinster Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 25)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1070
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance930
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt630
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)600
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom510
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt521
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran500
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece400
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt420
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece330
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium330
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique300
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France200
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt200
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece210
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom212
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi200
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada230
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance120
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
RABAUL (BITA PAKA) WAR CEMETERYPapua New Guinea100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany120
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
STOKE GABRIEL (SS. MARY AND GABRIEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHESTERFIELD (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WINGATE (WHEATLEY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AYLESFORD (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (ASTLEY BRIDGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW HEY (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
TALKE (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HALESWORTH NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEVERLEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WAKEFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BINGLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WADSLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PASPEBIAC (ST. PETER'S) CEMETERYCanada100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
CHANAK CONSULAR CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland100
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
IXELLES (ELSENE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
BELLE VUE BRITISH CEMETERY, BRIASTREFrance100
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly100
CHRISTCHURCH (LINWOOD) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CAERLAVEROCK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DENIO (ST. BEUNO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany120
BLANTYRE CHURCH OF CENTRAL AFRICA PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYMalawi100
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi110
BEIRA CHRISTIAN CEMETERYMozambique100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
KILKENNY (ST. MAUL'S) GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
SOUTH MAITLAND (KURRI KURRI) CEMETERYAustralia100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance120
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
BEATH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TAYPORT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WISBECH (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KINGSTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada110
OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERYCanada110
STANDISH (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAERPHILLY (PENYRHEOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEATH (LLANTWIT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GEE CROSS (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
NORTH SYDNEY (LAKESIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada110
WETHERSFIELD (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BARRY (MERTHYR DYFAN) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
THETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WYMONDHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LUCKY LAKE (VERA) CEMETERYCanada110
EDMONTON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COIGACH (BADENSCALLIE) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
MANUNDA (MARTYN STREET) CEMETERY, CAIRNSAustralia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps21
Royal Field Artillery15
Royal Engineers9
Canadian Infantry7
Royal Naval Reserve6
Manchester Regiment6
Royal Air Force6
Royal Navy6
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Indian Labour Corps4
German Army4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
South African Service Corps4
Canadian Railway Troops3
Mule Corps3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Royal Fusiliers3
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
London Regiment2
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Suffolk Regiment2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Border Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Defence Corps2
Devonshire Regiment2
Gordon Highlanders2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Indian Army Medical Corps2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Royal Army Veterinary Corps2
Russian Army2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
48th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Scots1
German Navy1
Mercantile Marine1
New Zealand Training Unit1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Durham Light Infantry1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
72nd Punjabis1
South African Medical Corps1
Indian Signal Corps1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Hampshire Regiment1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Rifle Brigade1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Training Reserve1
Camel Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Middlesex Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Rhodesia Native Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Canadian Engineers1
East Riding Yeomanry1
Australian Field Artillery1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
Royal Marine Engineers1
Machine Gun Corps1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
South African Motor Cyclist Corps1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Army Hospital Corps1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
11th Rajputs1
ALIAS1
Norfolk Regiment1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Cameron Highlanders1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force1
Welsh Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
King's African Rifles1
Followers Central Depot1
Labour Corps1
Royal Irish Regiment1
1st Patiala Infantry1