Date of death: Wednesday 17 July 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Alan Davies 5362AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Colonel Percy Edward Leahy York and Lancaster Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Howarth 62840Lancashire Fusiliers17/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sneddon 3411Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/07/1918
Private Morrison S/41569Cameron Highlanders17/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Frank Berry Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.17/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bowater 21233Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private John William Butler 52587West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cunningham 26883Royal Irish Fusiliers17/07/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Forbes Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.17/07/1918
Private Foreman 275051Lancashire Fusiliers17/07/1918
Corporal Love 21418Royal Scots17/07/1918
Private Morley 23056Cheshire Regiment17/07/1918
Private Prier 43480Royal Irish Fusiliers17/07/1918
Private Aikman 2329Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918
Private Barrie 4090Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918
Private Wilfred Brimble 6044Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Joseph Brookhouse 6046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Henry Blunden Campbell 6765Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Currie 6803Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918
Lance Corporal Horace Archibald Davies 1338Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Charles Durrant 7050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Elcock 628Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918
Private Garrett 2121Australian Pioneers17/07/1918
Private Thomas Gormly 6091Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ambrose Campbell Jaggers 1373Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Murty Gordon Kendrick 5363Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcauliffe 6364Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918
Corporal John Valentine Macbrair 5708Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Walter Neilson 6845Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant John Weighton Ormiston 1092Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Victor Elmhurst Robinson 4068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rogers 1992Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918
Lieutenant Henry Joseph Ryan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Robert Mcluckie Smith Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper John Arthur Stirling 19562Australian Engineers17/07/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Skeen Wallis 16646Australian Engineers17/07/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper John Joseph Warren 2626Australian Engineers17/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Ralston Brown 10/4067Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/07/1918
Driver Josiah Cooper 48769New Zealand Field Artillery17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Clapham 29066East Surrey Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Croft 240162The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/07/1918
Private Christopher Keogh 5923Royal Irish Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry John Lambert 74124Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walker 31203East Lancashire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bradley G/67560Royal Fusiliers17/07/1918
Private Ellis G/67565Royal Fusiliers17/07/1918
Rifleman Evans 50113King's Royal Rifle Corps17/07/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Friend 50115King's Royal Rifle Corps17/07/1918
Private Backshall 29702Border Regiment17/07/1918
Rifleman Eric Corbett 56246New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/07/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman William Thomas Gawler 21816New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Leonard Kay 16754Royal Horse Artillery17/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Basil Rogers 62506Lancashire Fusiliers17/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Walter Humphreys 421465London Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Atholl Stewart 375956London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)17/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Malcolm Webb 93345Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/07/1918
Private John Stanley Gurr 26904East Surrey Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bertram Hacker 204176Gloucestershire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Whitman 266072Gloucestershire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Gallagher S/41556Cameron Highlanders17/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Horace Hall 31300King's Own Scottish Borderers17/07/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant John Little 26566King's Own Scottish Borderers17/07/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Richard Ditchfield 30064Royal Field Artillery17/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dobbie 17680Cameron Highlanders17/07/1918
Lance Bombardier George William Elsdon 62637Royal Field Artillery17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William James Shearwood 14648Royal Field Artillery17/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private James William Jewell 6042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Donald Cameron 4115Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Dunn 6431Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918
Private Charles Jones 4581Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Albert Smethurst West Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Slade 19750Dorsetshire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Watson 400066Royal Engineers17/07/1918
Lance Corporal Claude Cowpe 60662Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Foundling 24448Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Grantley George Victor Freebury 41128Lancashire Fusiliers17/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Freeland G/19122The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/07/1918
Lance Corporal John Hayden Healey 102086Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Mosser G/21140The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private O'brien 62879Lancashire Fusiliers17/07/1918
Gunner Welsh 182560Royal Field Artillery17/07/1918
Private Charles Linhart 47900Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)17/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Nathan Barker 18667Royal Irish Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Smith CH/1996(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry17/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private William George Vellender PO/1900/SRoyal Marine Light Infantry17/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Frederick Garnett 18297Royal Irish Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant John Burnett S/40335Gordon Highlanders17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Duncan S/42287Gordon Highlanders17/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Eardley 20836King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/07/1918
Private Allan Fleetwood Edwards 39068York and Lancaster Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Hayes 23271York and Lancaster Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mccormick 122209Machine Gun Corps17/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alexander Moffat 241824Gordon Highlanders17/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Charles Relf 279183London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Harris 79470The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/07/1918
Driver Volentala 6995South African Mounted Rifles17/07/1918
Gunner Charles Henry Brown 83262Royal Field Artillery17/07/1918 (aged 25)
Fitter Staff Serjeant Nixon 16564Royal Field Artillery17/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private William John Sullivan 54260Middlesex Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold Edward George Gallop 204765Hampshire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Green 28069Hampshire Regiment17/07/1918
Sapper William Mainwaring 48505Royal Engineers17/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sydney Tilbrook 289359Labour Corps17/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Horace Murray Tollemache Hampshire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Beazley 375962London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)17/07/1918
Rifleman Feltus 376059London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)17/07/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Angus Archibald Mcaskil 3651Australian Machine Gun Corps17/07/1918
Lance Corporal Percival Cecil Welham 372706London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Frederick Oliver Williams 6430Australian Field Artillery17/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Haworth 198839Royal Field Artillery17/07/1918
Corporal Kirk 77788Royal Field Artillery17/07/1918
Private Robert Gerald Conway 7042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918
Corporal Samuel Henry Dick 1036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hugh Mackintosh Forbes 3680Australian Machine Gun Corps17/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private George William Freier 3703AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy Robert Greenland 3327Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918
Corporal Sydney Griffith 1602Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick William Hutcheon 2825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal James Thomas Montgomery 3854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Thomas David O'keeffe 473Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Carl Renner 970Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Rose 686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918
Private George Stewart 6392Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Leonard James Sullivan 327AAustralian Machine Gun Corps17/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Ernest Taylor 2889Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Peter Taylor 3717AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Robert Dalgleish Townshend 6163Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal George Henry Winter 2483Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918
Private Perry 201951Cambridgeshire Regiment17/07/1918
Private Silvester 19524Royal Sussex Regiment17/07/1918
Gunner Simpson 56150Royal Garrison Artillery17/07/1918
Private Gilmore 18693Royal Irish Fusiliers17/07/1918
Private Mccabe 17481Royal Irish Fusiliers17/07/1918
Private Palfreyman 73902Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/07/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Sidney Alexander Symons 44182Royal Irish Rifles17/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal George John Dorling R/44873King's Royal Rifle Corps17/07/1918
Private Charles Wilfred Crossley 81037Durham Light Infantry17/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Goad 38374New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion17/07/1918
Lance Corporal David Howatson 6/4064Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/07/1918
Private Joseph James Mcclelland 53931Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/07/1918
Driver Parker 63291Royal Field Artillery17/07/1918
Private Greig 1048529Canadian Forestry Corps17/07/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper William James Milne 402964Royal Engineers17/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Pearson G/21055The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/07/1918
Private Hector John Page 41808North Staffordshire Regiment17/07/1918
Private Percy Shipsides 27727Wiltshire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stout 27728Wiltshire Regiment17/07/1918
Private Joseph William Turner 235044North Staffordshire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private White 17108South African Infantry17/07/1918
Driver Donald Millbourn 519709Royal Engineers17/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilson Rothery 18827Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Adair 117494Royal Field Artillery17/07/1918
Private Richard Horrocks 19464South Lancashire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Banks M2/178009Army Service Corps17/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Kinder M2/201886Army Service Corps17/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Roberts 18941Gloucestershire Regiment17/07/1918
Private Whiting 10825Canadian Infantry17/07/1918
Flight Cadet Joseph Lawrence Smith 531665Royal Air Force, 192nd Northern Training Sqdn.17/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Albert Auty V/728258Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/07/1918 (aged 50)
Sailor Carlsen Mercantile Marine17/07/1918 (aged 54)
Private John William Shipley 1905Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper William Robinson 244238Royal Engineers17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker Shaw 1718/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Conqueror17/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur 210247th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)17/07/1918
Private Hewitson 101537Durham Light Infantry17/07/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Chuter 1388Royal Army Medical Corps17/07/1918
Private Frederick Humphrys 17342Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Parsons Royal Air Force17/07/1918
Sapper Cletus Patrick O'brien 37651New Zealand Engineers17/07/1918 (aged 32)
Bugler Albert Kellaway 518947Royal Engineers17/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Spurr 55806Middlesex Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hayes 57665Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/07/1918
Serjeant Bishop 100069Royal Air Force, Air Station (Manston)17/07/1918
Captain Thompson Royal Air Force, 63rd Training Sqdn.17/07/1918
Rifleman Alfred William Cook R/10804King's Royal Rifle Corps17/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pollock 29375Canadian Infantry17/07/1918
Private Charles D. Lees 302743Manchester Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Robert Slater 20292South Lancashire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Ernest Robinson 17745Army Pay Corps17/07/1918 (aged 43)
Private Harry Crapper 36678East Lancashire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Charles Thomson Nisbet 291271Monmouthshire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 24)
Flight Serjeant Alfred Waters 126745Royal Air Force, School of Technical Training17/07/1918 (aged 47)
Private John Guest 16430South Lancashire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Edwin Parry CH/2603(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry17/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rossiter 202627Royal Sussex Regiment17/07/1918
Private Alexander Crawford 1409Royal Defence Corps17/07/1918 (aged 53)
Private Poole 780875London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/07/1918
Gunner Sydney Oddy L/15320Royal Field Artillery17/07/1918
Serjeant Edward Harper Sayers 12315Royal Air Force17/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Francis Ashley 153305Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/07/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Henry George Dowsett Royal Air Force17/07/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Arthur Boyle WR/342896Royal Engineers17/07/1918
Private William Robson Blamire 78667Northumberland Fusiliers17/07/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Timms 9915King's Royal Rifle Corps17/07/1918
Private Southam GS/4415/990116th (The Queen's) Lancers17/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Whitehouse G/9738Royal Fusiliers17/07/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Sage 50966The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/07/1918 (aged 20)
Officer's Steward 1st Class William Henry Brown L/6408Royal Navy, HMS Sybille17/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Emery 9387Royal Fusiliers17/07/1918
Private John Jacob Nellis 8358744th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion17/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Robin Creswell Carver Royal Air Force17/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Horn 93355Royal Army Medical Corps17/07/1918 (aged 34)
Worker Ada Elizabeth Weller 39645Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps17/07/1918
Sapper Jupp WR/321856Royal Engineers17/07/1918
Private Frank Thomas Brown 46265Worcestershire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman William Howman 204544Royal Navy, (R.F.R./B/6512). HMS Kent17/07/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Walker R/5481Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.17/07/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Godwin 18968Wiltshire Regiment17/07/1918
Gunner Gelder 436Royal Field Artillery17/07/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Walter Stainthorpe 106734Royal Air Force, School of Aerial Gunnery (Eastchurch)17/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Andrew Mackenzie 703735Canadian Infantry17/07/1918 (aged 17)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Hill Glendinning Royal Air Force, I.A.G. Sqdn17/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Daniel Gardner 141435Canadian Infantry17/07/1918 (aged 25)
Sepoy Ahmad Ali 235818th Indian Infantry17/07/1918
Private Albert George Mitchell 275361London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Waight 281811London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Stephen Chilman 70010The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/07/1918 (aged 19)
Captain James Alexander Ancrum Highland Light Infantry17/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sam Afford 40617Norfolk Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stone 38437Hampshire Regiment17/07/1918
Private Walker 72214Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/07/1918
Private Rosenbloom 46994Lancashire Fusiliers17/07/1918
Private Rodger 271296Royal Scots17/07/1918
Captain William Reginald Easterbrook Cheshire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Hobbs 205319Devonshire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Whitehurst 41159Bedfordshire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joshua Hogg 36836Lancashire Fusiliers17/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Calliste 6440British West Indies Regiment17/07/1918
Private Charles Foster 45520Essex Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mccormack 9582Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bridge 28521King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/07/1918
Private William Herbert Bryan 40845King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/07/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Robert Parker 27518King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/07/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner George Albert Williams 177596Royal Garrison Artillery17/07/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Joseph Hore 112276Tank Corps17/07/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Joseph Moore 222383Royal Engineers17/07/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Gill 240847Royal Field Artillery17/07/1918
Gunner Joseph Charles Speed 222999Royal Field Artillery17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Claude Francis Alexander 200782Leicestershire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Mcchleary WR/333402Royal Engineers17/07/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Sidney Edward Rabbitt WR/271339Royal Engineers17/07/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Thomas Holmes 358858Royal Engineers17/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private Roy Walters 264003Canadian Infantry17/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Oliver Ellis 270917The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hebbs G/21821The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/07/1918
Private Rourke 72948Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/07/1918
Corporal Bartlett 37829Gloucestershire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Davies 36151Gloucestershire Regiment17/07/1918
Private Noyce 44394Gloucestershire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Wolfindale 22058Gloucestershire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Leonard Selden 75987Royal Fusiliers17/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lindsay Gordon Bennett 2031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918
Lieutenant James Bruce Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Rupert Duggan 4530Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Harrison 4427Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Phillips 1853Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Clark 265652Gordon Highlanders17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred Ashmore 250335Durham Light Infantry17/07/1918
Private Ringrose Boreman 78953Durham Light Infantry17/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private James Gray 350753Essex Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Stone A/205169King's Royal Rifle Corps17/07/1918
Private Broom 32155Somerset Light Infantry17/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Ringer 50344Suffolk Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Booth 3/10009Cheshire Regiment17/07/1918
Rifleman James Burns 64887New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Swain 19310Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/07/1918
Labourer Lu Chiu Kung 74680Chinese Labour Corps17/07/1918
Gunner Smith 86849Royal Field Artillery17/07/1918 (aged 35)
Civilian Guthrie Young Men's Christian Association17/07/1918
Driver Chadwick T4/039711Army Service Corps17/07/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Wallis Lincolnshire Regiment17/07/1918
Engineer Baldwin British Red Cross Society17/07/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Caddick 44559Royal Air Force, 72nd Sqdn.17/07/1918
Private William Fern 3284813th Hussars17/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry William Hague G/30280Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Hallisey 30484South Wales Borderers17/07/1918
Corporal Wyatt 50005Royal Engineers17/07/1918
Bearer Anthony 19761Army Bearer Corps17/07/1918
Sepoy Bagha A/292Indian Survey Department17/07/1918
Follower Lal Khan RP/175Indian Labour Corps17/07/1918
Lance Corporal Oscar Bruce 240043Gloucestershire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner John Albert Eastbury 314172Royal Garrison Artillery17/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edwards 55469Northumberland Fusiliers17/07/1918
Sapper William Macnaughton 254530Royal Engineers17/07/1918 (aged 20)
Shoeing Smith Mccabe 49370Royal Field Artillery17/07/1918 (aged 29)
Trooper William Elliott 1160Australian Light Horse17/07/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Michael O'donnell 730Australian Light Horse17/07/1918
Driver Joseph Henry Spiller 438Australian Light Horse17/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Charles Little 7625Royal Sussex Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Mullen 111904Royal Air Force, No. 2 Anti-Aircraft Park17/07/1918
Private Spraggan 22417Highland Light Infantry17/07/1918
Private Thompson TR2/42500Highland Light Infantry17/07/1918
Ordinary Seaman Maclachlan SS/8674Royal Navy, HMS Victory17/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mcleod 6221Royal Scots17/07/1918
Seaman Alexander George Manson 8447/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Banterer17/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Whitley PO/2594(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Dalton Potter 106860Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/07/1918
Private Harold George Whitford Brown 28518Hampshire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Dwaraswami Singh Cannanore/820Indian Labour Corps17/07/1918
Labourer Qaim 1817Indian Labour Corps17/07/1918
Private Robert Dunwell 28394South Wales Borderers17/07/1918
Private Lewis Mckenzie S/25967Seaforth Highlanders17/07/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Henry James Hipkin Seaforth Highlanders17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Alfred Hodgson 20109Seaforth Highlanders17/07/1918
Private William J. Adams 42043Royal Irish Fusiliers17/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Davies 50446The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/07/1918
Private Hallsworth 48672Royal Scots17/07/1918
Corporal Manlius William Smith 245017London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/07/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Charles Thorner 65018Royal Garrison Artillery17/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private William James Whiting 28668Somerset Light Infantry17/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Odong Oballakoro 12654King's African Rifles17/07/1918
Private Byrne 49757ALIAS17/07/1918
Private Farrell 49757Northumberland Fusiliers17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Dando 30646Gloucestershire Regiment17/07/1918
Private Fairgrieve S/3612Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/07/1918
Private Harrington 16651Canadian Infantry17/07/1918
Corporal Hugill 51627Royal Engineers17/07/1918
Private Ernest David Johnson 80943Durham Light Infantry17/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lewis 16903Cheshire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Flood 12927South Lancashire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hardwick 17853Yorkshire Regiment17/07/1918
Corporal Hodgson 132973Royal Field Artillery17/07/1918
Private Miller 766701London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)17/07/1918
Private James John Sawyer 35832Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Richard J. Treby 241983Worcestershire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 23)
Cape Boy Ngauwe Bengisa 9337South African Remount Depot17/07/1918
Gunner George Victor Squires 87491Royal Garrison Artillery17/07/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Gobind Khandka 6385th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)17/07/1918
Sepoy Lilabharam Singh 10354th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs17/07/1918
Sepoy Dhanteja Singh 214154th Indian Infantry17/07/1918
Follower Mehr Din 7973Followers Central Depot17/07/1918
Follower Mathura 1030Indian Army Remount Department17/07/1918
Driver Sumer Singh 32074Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army17/07/1918
Labourer Kushiya 1374Indian Labour Corps17/07/1918
Follower Matru MTCD/1030Followers Central Depot17/07/1918
Lance Corporal Heels 265942Royal Sussex Regiment17/07/1918
Private Edward Rendell 202400Somerset Light Infantry17/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Viney 265660Royal Sussex Regiment17/07/1918
Captain Evill Indian Army Reserve of Officers17/07/1918
Private Alfred James Mccluskey 4514Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918
Lance Corporal Roxburgh Reginald Cavanagh 5810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/07/1918
Private George Arthur Hutchings 315Australian Machine Gun Corps17/07/1918
Private Robert William Mchale 35902East Yorkshire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant George Trusler Indian Army Reserve of Officers17/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Potts 32785Cheshire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 26)
Follower Mama 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry17/07/1918
Rifleman John Cookson 419032London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)17/07/1918
Private Cecil George Eastoll 56747Lancashire Fusiliers17/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Henry Glaze Hall Royal Air Force, 17th Sqdn.17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Samuel Richard Penrose-Welsted Royal Air Force, 17th Sqdn.17/07/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Kamla 19078Indian Royal Artillery17/07/1918
Lance Naik Ramjha 26057Indian Royal Artillery17/07/1918
Serang Abdul Rahman 21172Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/07/1918
Follower Ali Ahmad 39365Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/07/1918
Artisan Muttuswami 39390Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/07/1918
Labourer Nanua Dala 36223Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/07/1918
Artisan Umar Ali 3520Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/07/1918
Lance Daffadar Bhan Singh 138023rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)17/07/1918
Rifleman Bhadbir Sahi 54549th Gurkha Rifles17/07/1918
Sepoy Gulab Shah 6174126th Baluchistan Infantry17/07/1918
Sepoy Saiyid Ali Khan 5274126th Baluchistan Infantry17/07/1918
Sepoy Shandi Gul 5807126th Baluchistan Infantry17/07/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Sher Ali 272149th Bengalis17/07/1918
Driver Sebastian 7230Mule Corps17/07/1918
Labourer Kala Singh 56090Indian Railway Department17/07/1918
Foreman Muhammad Yusuf 41296Indian Railway Department17/07/1918
Bearer Chandra Sarki 16164Army Bearer Corps17/07/1918
Private Rodan 375706Durham Light Infantry17/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private William James Stevens 75202Royal Defence Corps17/07/1918
Private Owen Rowlands 92069Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/07/1918
Corporal Victor Allan Childs N87780Australian Infantry Base Depot17/07/1918
Able Seaman Frederick Charles Rowe 212140Royal Navy, HMS Excellent17/07/1918
Private David Pirie Murray 41301Suffolk Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private David James Malcolm 35593Royal Fusiliers17/07/1918 (aged 42)
Flight Cadet Buckley 85960Royal Air Force, 53rd Training Sqdn.17/07/1918
Private 2nd Class Berry 265345Royal Air Force, (Blandford).17/07/1918
Gunner Bird 49901Royal Field Artillery17/07/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper William George Powell WR/316826Royal Engineers17/07/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Sidney Alfred Dilley 29328Royal Field Artillery17/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private George K. Haugen 3210914Canadian Infantry17/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Hammond TR/10/159211The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Hogarth Bernard 56158Highland Light Infantry17/07/1918 (aged 27)
Trimmer Edward Hamilton Mercantile Marine17/07/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant James John Dudley 510847London Regiment (London Scottish)17/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richardson 14204Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/07/1918
Corporal Eli Clothier 203422York and Lancaster Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Vincent Dickinson 240255York and Lancaster Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Thomas Missett 8217West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/07/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Tirkha Ram 31308Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army17/07/1918
Carrier Ichevi 3385Nigeria Carrier Corps17/07/1918
Fireman James Murphy Mercantile Marine17/07/1918 (aged 36)
Trimmer Francis O'neill Mercantile Marine17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Trimmer Reginald Alfred Peters Mercantile Marine17/07/1918 (aged 25)
Fireman Charles Hughes Mercantile Marine17/07/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Buytaert Mercantile Marine17/07/1918
Deck Hand James George Sinclair 5201DARoyal Navy, HM Drifter Orion17/07/1918 (aged 19)
Third Engineer George Perry Ledan Mercantile Marine17/07/1918
Fireman Andrew Mckeon Mercantile Marine17/07/1918 (aged 49)
Artisan Lee Chung Kung 42632Royal Engineers17/07/1918
Private Charles Altman 2138060Canadian Infantry17/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Brookes 25764Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/07/1918
Sapper Samuel Boulton Bourne WR/269519Royal Engineers17/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles Gregson 240534North Staffordshire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Shadrack Griffin 11961King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Daniel Loades 51633Lincolnshire Regiment17/07/1918
Private Williams 17175Royal Fusiliers17/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Walter Taylor Army Service Corps17/07/1918 (aged 28)
Infanterist Eberhard Bauer German Army17/07/1918
Musketier Walter Beyer German Army17/07/1918
Krankentraeger Heinrich Boddeker German Army17/07/1918
Reservist Karl Burack German Army17/07/1918
Gefreiter Richard Dehmel German Army17/07/1918
Pionier Josef Fischer German Army17/07/1918
Kanonier Paul Fuhrmann German Army17/07/1918
Armierungssoldat August Goerlich German Army17/07/1918
Musketier Friedrich Grosser German Army17/07/1918
Pionier Alfred Gruendel German Army17/07/1918
Sergeant Vinzent Hollek German Army17/07/1918
Pionier Wilhelm Maruska German Army17/07/1918
Schuetze Georg Mohr German Army17/07/1918
Schuetze Karl Friedrich Neuber German Army17/07/1918
Landsturmmann Wilhelm Noeske German Army17/07/1918
Feldwebel Paul Richard Seidel German Army17/07/1918
Sergeant Johann Selig German Army17/07/1918
Pionier Vinzent Stroba German Army17/07/1918
Unteroffizier Eduard Stroh German Army17/07/1918
Musketier Julius Stuwe German Army17/07/1918
Landsturmmann Rupert Walpedinger German Army17/07/1918
Armierungssoldat Felix Wichary German Army17/07/1918
Soldat Johann Rueckert German Army17/07/1918
Internierter Fritz Skrandies German Civilian17/07/1918
Adjudant OV Albert Marie Louis Armand Braun Belgian Army17/07/1918
Corporal David John Samuels 290469Welsh Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance2400
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2000
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance1900
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance1802
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany1040
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance930
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq910
ABEELE AERODROME MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium810
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance750
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance620
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium650
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance500
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany550
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany520
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance550
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance410
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance410
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance400
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance430
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium430
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance330
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance300
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium310
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance310
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece340
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance320
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly310
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium320
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance300
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan310
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium330
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance210
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance210
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance200
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece220
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium221
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance200
VAILLY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq220
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece210
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance220
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance100
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance110
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance122
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CONCHES-EN-OUCHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ABERDEEN (SPRINGBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
MONTCORNET MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
NEWMARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. KEVERNE (ST. KEVERNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
POUNDSTOCK (ST. WINWALOE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWBOLD (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PENSHAW (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TOW LAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD (HEATH LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARTFORD (WATLING STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NACKINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAILSWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HANWELL (CITY OF WESTMINSTER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOWFIELD HEATH (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEATHERHEAD (SS. MARY AND NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HORSHAM (HILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MELKSHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAILDON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (NORTH BIERLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
SUNDERLAND CEMETERY, ONTARIO COUNTYCanada100
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada120
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance120
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BERLAIMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance100
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LANGFIELD ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANFF CEMETERY, BANFFSHIREUnited Kingdom110
CANISBAY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MOLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
RANGOON WAR CEMETERYMyanmar120
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.2) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
SAI WAN (CHINA) MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
FIELD OF MARS CEMETERY, RYDEAustralia100
WARLEY CONGREGATIONAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TAYPORT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
ST. ERME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FOREST TOWN (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HUCKNALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BLETCHLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAESTEG CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BALLYNAKILLA CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
LIMERICK (KING'S ISLAND) MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HUNTINGDON (PRIORY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. MARY HILL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
EYE HILL CEMETERYCanada110
NEWBATTLE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOCRE NO.10 CEMETERYBelgium100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CLEVELAND (MAYFIELD) CEMETERYUnited States of America110
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
CAWNPORE CANTONMENT NEW CEMETERYIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.48
German Army23
Royal Field Artillery19
Royal Engineers18
Mercantile Marine9
Gloucestershire Regiment9
Lancashire Fusiliers8
Canadian Infantry8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)8
Royal Fusiliers7
Durham Light Infantry6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Royal Irish Fusiliers5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)5
Cheshire Regiment5
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Hampshire Regiment5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)4
Australian Machine Gun Corps4
Highland Light Infantry4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Scots4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Army Service Corps4
Gordon Highlanders4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Indian Labour Corps4
Royal Air Force4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Australian Engineers3
Australian Light Horse3
126th Baluchistan Infantry3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Cameron Highlanders3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Royal Irish Regiment3
Seaforth Highlanders3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Essex Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Royal Defence Corps2
Followers Central Depot2
Suffolk Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 17th Sqdn.2
East Surrey Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Indian Royal Artillery2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Indian Railway Department2
Army Bearer Corps2
Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Indian Army Reserve of Officers2
Middlesex Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 53rd Training Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, School of Technical Training1
Labour Corps1
South African Infantry1
154th Indian Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 72nd Sqdn.1
New Zealand Engineers1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, (Blandford).1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Anti-Aircraft Park1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
49th Bengalis1
13th Hussars1
Royal Air Force, Air Station (Manston)1
German Civilian1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R./B/6512). HMS Kent1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Conqueror1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Tank Corps1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Australian Field Artillery1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Norfolk Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Royal Air Force, 63rd Training Sqdn.1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Belgian Army1
Border Regiment1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Chinese Labour Corps1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Banterer1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
Manchester Regiment1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Welsh Regiment1
South African Remount Depot1
Royal Air Force, School of Aerial Gunnery (Eastchurch)1
Young Men's Christian Association1
Royal Navy, HM Drifter Orion1
Royal Navy, HMS Sybille1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Indian Survey Department1
Army Pay Corps1
Royal Horse Artillery1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Air Force, I.A.G. Sqdn1
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
King's African Rifles1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Air Force, 192nd Northern Training Sqdn.1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Excellent1
Australian Pioneers1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
London Regiment1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
18th Indian Infantry1
British Red Cross Society1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
ALIAS1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1