Date of death: Tuesday 22 October 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Spear 78292Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Evans 203557Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Williams 44005Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/10/1918
Private Michael 235503Lincolnshire Regiment22/10/1918
Driver Walter George Sands 182883Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Lieutenant David Stuart Mcgregor Royal Scots22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Alfred Jones 93611Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Member Lucy Quick Voluntary Aid Detachment22/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Gordon Black Johnston Royal Sussex Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 35)
Major Robert Leonard Creasy Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hanks 189318Labour Corps22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Jack 97312nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Leslie Barratt 2149Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Donald Cameron Mcdonald 30280Australian Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Philippe 2241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Arthur James Angel 334350Canadian Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas 4572675th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion22/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Arthur Bloomfield 7/1594New Zealand Field Artillery22/10/1918
Corporal Victor Charles Scullard 9442South African Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Arthur Cook 31419Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Ivor Joseph Gee 86573Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Balshaw Hewitt 91634The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Harold Wilde 20978South Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Harold Benson 74164Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Henry Brooks 39261Norfolk Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William George Follington 5229Royal Irish Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Gazeley Grace 55247Welsh Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Jones 804Royal Irish Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant James Gabriel Kane South Wales Borderers22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lodge 200492West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/10/1918
Private O'keeffe 179Royal Irish Regiment22/10/1918
Gunner Parrott 184937Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner William Turner 246771Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Erwin O'neil 2355838Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert James Watson G/5652Royal Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper William Arthur Harrison 396927Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Percy Frederick Jackson 128624Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Sayers P/1455Rifle Brigade22/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Allan 333058Highland Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Cole 24963Royal Engineers22/10/1918
Corporal Alfred Grime WR/264068Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Hussey R4/072880Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal George Slyfield M/302500Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Walter Underwood M2/020231Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman James Edgar Grimes Mercantile Marine22/10/1918
Private Nicholls 24107Royal Berkshire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Convine 48155East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918
Private Cressy S/6751East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918
Private Lane 54800Hampshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gilbert Benjamin Tawn 48159East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Ricketts T/386232Army Service Corps22/10/1918
Trooper Frank Launsley Barns 3473Australian Light Horse22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper John Allen Cooper 3661Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron22/10/1918
Trooper James Judge Davies 2463Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron22/10/1918
Second Hand Albert Victor Griffiths 802SARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Duke22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Reginald Darcy Peck 359Australian Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Milne T/341903Army Service Corps22/10/1918
Private O'callaghan 61939Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1918
Corporal Payne 201408Dorsetshire Regiment22/10/1918
Pioneer Talton 288119Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 43)
Rifleman John Henry Tombs 451490London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sepoy Nawab Din 448691st Punjabis (Light Infantry)22/10/1918
Dresser Ahmed Ali Khan 1073Indian Medical Service22/10/1918
Sepoy Himta Rawat 3486122nd Rajputana Infantry22/10/1918
Sepoy Nawais Ali 2396152nd Punjabis22/10/1918
Private John Edward Davies 41802Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Vella 8396King's Own Malta Regiment22/10/1918
Private William Albert Mcguinness 4868Machine Gun Corps22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Clement Arnold Whillock 98700Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wood 252796Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Lloyd 20931Cheshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Thomas Read MS/3002Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edgar Thomas Smith 201498Leicestershire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Townsend 116828Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Christiaan Johannes Calitz 2643Protectorate Garrison Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Du Plessis 2661Protectorate Garrison Regiment22/10/1918
Private Dirk Cornelis Lourens 2006Protectorate Garrison Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Meyer 2399Protectorate Garrison Regiment22/10/1918
Sergeant Smith 1332Protectorate Garrison Regiment22/10/1918
Private Theron 2497Protectorate Garrison Regiment22/10/1918
Private Van Dyk 1202South African Railway Services22/10/1918
Constable John Adriaan Maitland 778South African Military Constabulary22/10/1918
Sapper Holliday 1103South African Field Post and Telegraph Corps22/10/1918
Sergeant William Montague Byde Martin A/362British South Africa Police22/10/1918 (aged 52)
Private Bester 21940South African Infantry22/10/1918
Corporal David Jacobus Erasmus 219South African Medical Corps22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Cross Smith C/290South African Veteran Reserve22/10/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Spanton 2913South African Heavy Artillery22/10/1918
Corporal Mcneil PM/2South African Corps of Military Police22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Edward Reginald Babb MT/664South African Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Du Plessis 5845South African Mounted Rifles22/10/1918
Driver Jevon 918South African Service Corps22/10/1918
Gunner Johnston 2953South African Mounted Rifles22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Lawrence 5490ALIAS22/10/1918
Gunner Lourens 5490South African Mounted Rifles22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Vierdag 846South African Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Hartzenberg 3280South African Mounted Rifles22/10/1918
Private Baatjes 2644Cape Corps, S.A. Forces22/10/1918
Lieutenant Smith Cape Corps, S.A. Forces22/10/1918
Private Vlotman 5428Cape Corps, S.A. Forces22/10/1918
Sapper Oldale 9121South African Engineers22/10/1918
Private Joppies De Vos 6088Cape Corps, S.A. Forces22/10/1918
Colonel William Edward Tolfrey Christie Army Service Corps22/10/1918
Private Albert Eccles 82433Durham Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Exeter R/23990King's Royal Rifle Corps22/10/1918
Private William Ireland 77463West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Linge 48455East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Matthew William Long 28874Herefordshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mccollom 42715South Wales Borderers22/10/1918
Corporal William Orme 7656Royal Irish Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Ivor Prince 29040South Wales Borderers22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sweeney 11434Highland Light Infantry22/10/1918
Private Thomas 39232South Wales Borderers22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Horman 45639Hampshire Regiment22/10/1918
Private O'brien 35234King's Own Scottish Borderers22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Pullar Peatie 50699Royal Scots22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Frederick George Hankins 495292Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Frederick Stanley Hayward 532426Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Harold Howes 15748Middlesex Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Thomas Charles Kelly 387540Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Kelman 253085Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Crew 34609Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/10/1918
Rifleman Dawson 268515West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William James Evans 38479Gloucestershire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Hewitson 77325West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/10/1918
Private Henry Leith 36983Gloucestershire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Lofthouse 61970Royal Engineers22/10/1918
Rifleman Lucas 45948Rifle Brigade22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Smith B/202079Rifle Brigade22/10/1918
Private Grady 2448453Canadian Infantry22/10/1918
Private Ladouceur 3232783Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Casey 253307Royal Engineers22/10/1918
Private John Coleman Garner 27265Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/10/1918 (aged 49)
Sapper Mills 203970Royal Engineers22/10/1918
Gunner Lawrence Albert Purser 38255Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Scotney 39505East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Scott 9460Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Private Stanley 3699Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver James Taylor 720558Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Captain John Turner Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Clark 278832Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Frank Edgar Killens 570744London Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Herbert Miller Crook S4/218418Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner James Ottewill Ainsworth Crook 102703Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Hindry 170469Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Victor Leyfield 35740Wiltshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Locker L/42721Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Rourke 139302Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Wedgbury 249589Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Gunner Albert Cole 139508Royal Horse Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Davies 301405Manchester Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dennis 240845Devonshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Flood 30044Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/10/1918
Lance Corporal Foulkes 70359Royal Engineers22/10/1918
Gunner Robert Francis Hearling 34517New Zealand Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Harry Kravis 50967New Zealand Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lakin 32106Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/10/1918
Lance Corporal Mccartney 39266Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/10/1918
Private Hugh Mcginness 332344Highland Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Pilton 216160Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Charles Holbrook Rosling Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Scillitoe 34730East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918
Gunner Percy Smee 237932Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Jones 901699Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Driver Thomas Keane 26626Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Smith 246132Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Serjeant Gordon Edward Hughes 30138Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Bolton 24974Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Bridgen 56384Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Dovey 560530Royal Engineers22/10/1918
Lance Corporal Watkins 240387Devonshire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Wilson 39298West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/10/1918
Private John Cantwell 5104Manchester Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Hasold Wells Angier 50550Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Woodage 87633Royal Fusiliers22/10/1918
Corporal Albert John Barlass 85513The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/10/1918
Private Henry Thomas Blakemore 50467Somerset Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Charles Ernest Edward Brown 99400The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Herbert Scott Church 151532Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stevens 295515Somerset Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Albert Leslie Tittensor T4/240110Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cook 60975Northamptonshire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Robinson 036317Army Ordnance Corps22/10/1918
Private Rodgers 12664Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/10/1918
Private Tibbenham 3/9729Suffolk Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Hackett 1322Australian Field Artillery22/10/1918
Corporal William Alfred James 45624Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Evison Longmate 115025Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner James Clyde Mcgrath 1708Australian Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Bayne 345055Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/10/1918
Private Wharton 18218Somerset Light Infantry22/10/1918
Driver Haseley Albert George 800836Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Morris 821566Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Rifleman Edward Mcglone 203150The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal John Marsh 201104The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hancock 50934West Somerset Yeomanry22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Simnett 208847Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Hurrell 96740Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.22/10/1918
Corporal William George Henry Jones 29264Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/10/1918
Private Frederick John Parfett 29023The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Lionel Rowland Bidwell 696126Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Coupe RR/1866South African Infantry22/10/1918
Private Gallacher 3/5610Connaught Rangers22/10/1918
Private Johnson 26848Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1918
Driver Sylvester Loveridge 687557Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Smith 39484Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Waddington Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.22/10/1918
Private Walker 25360Border Regiment22/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Backhouse 38629West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Langhorn 35453Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Miller 128295Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Sapper Frederick George Scarsbrook 486626Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Bertram James Springett 194367Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 34)
Battery Serjeant Major Albert Edward Bliss 935001Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Fullalove 35676Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/10/1918
Fitter Preece L/23254Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Driver Vizzacorro 238288Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Gunner White 29066Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Private Cunningham 204324Seaforth Highlanders22/10/1918
Private Edmonds 50483Somerset Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Favell 26225Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/10/1918
Rifleman Foley P/1503Rifle Brigade22/10/1918
Private Weldon 3205089Canadian Infantry22/10/1918
Private Barnes 2060395Canadian Infantry22/10/1918
Rifleman Cockburn 318342London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)22/10/1918
Private Fred Burton Faulkner 3180802Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Randolph Murray Giffin 282049Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lupien 3157732Canadian Infantry22/10/1918
Private John Horatio Millward 461347Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Smith 8063Rifle Brigade22/10/1918
Lance Corporal Tamsett 6583Rifle Brigade22/10/1918
Private Fraser S/40864Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Picken Gray 301496Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal James Craig Hutton S/12562Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stein S/23421Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tullis 277644Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/10/1918
Private Anstead 241785Gloucestershire Regiment22/10/1918
Gunner William Thomas Boorn 19040Australian Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Campbell 41486Leicestershire Regiment22/10/1918
Gunner Howley 170779Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier Killmaster 194621Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Bombardier Vere Neville Baylis 22304Australian Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Harry Augustus Petterd 22312Australian Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Frank Terry 22316Australian Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner William Duncan Findlay 224396Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Strange 325802Cambridgeshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sutton G/35154Royal Fusiliers22/10/1918
Gunner Atherton 213866Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918
Driver Charles Henry Leighton 502100Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Simpson 60571Yorkshire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Belfeild Elliott Hall 931342Canadian Railway Troops22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Engine Man John Mackay Macpherson 1794/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Breadwinner22/10/1918
Private William Mckenzie 9390Gordon Highlanders22/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Samuel Cheyne S/24310Gordon Highlanders22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Sellars 374847London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Mcdowell 18276Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman John James Munroe TynesideZ/8981Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Duncan 645749Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sque 29295Somerset Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver James Drysdale 169216Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Robert Cull T2/016848Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Amos John Harris 910534Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Victor Wilson 243242Hampshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Iredale 63291Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcguire 51518Royal Scots Fusiliers22/10/1918
Private Thomas White 14615Seaforth Highlanders22/10/1918
Private Harry Coad 45158Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leigh 30099Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/10/1918
Private Cox 28698Manchester Regiment22/10/1918
Private Ernest Seaton 53803Manchester Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brown 8074British West Indies Regiment22/10/1918
Private Williams 10766British West Indies Regiment22/10/1918
Private Boothby 36686King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davies 25003Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1918
Gunner Davis 185370Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Private Charles Ferguson 10035Royal Scots22/10/1918
Driver Robert Graham 84878Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Private Lee 145623Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1918
Private Mcdonald S/4545Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Stanley Victor Stubbs 61059Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Tormey 11580Royal Scots Fusiliers22/10/1918
Driver Jiyaram 78Indore Transport Corps22/10/1918
Driver Khanirja 36560Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army22/10/1918
Driver Sher Khan 1000Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army22/10/1918
Driver Sadha Singh 849Indian Mountain Artillery22/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Cousins 299638Royal Air Force, School of Technical Training (Halton)22/10/1918 (aged 17)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harry Nelson 3405Australian Flying Corps22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Upstone TR/7/27602Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Gotch Royal Air Force22/10/1918
Private Charles Lowe 306622Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robinson 767886London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)22/10/1918
Driver Sidney George Butcher 83046Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman Rowe Bristol Z/2819Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).22/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Martin Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver George Harry Wilson 283840Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Webster PO/665(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Standring 103557Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1918
Private Robert Craig 14/14410Durham Light Infantry22/10/1918
Gunner Robson 348638Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Phillips 84302Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1918
Gunner Alfred Williams 220994Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Leading Seaman George Frederick Welch 195754Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/B/3543). HMS President III22/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant James Gustave Schmolle Royal Air Force, 189th Night Flying Sqdn.22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mugford 3700Gloucestershire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private King M2/077535Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 31)
Nurse Dorothy Jeanette Squire Voluntary Aid Detachment22/10/1918
Private Church 3213665Canadian Infantry22/10/1918
Private Huntting 3211466Canadian Infantry22/10/1918
Private Bert Lougheed 3209999Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Rosendale 300284Canadian Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Tschritter 4101015Canadian Infantry22/10/1918
Private Joseph Walker 3111146Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Parker Barraclough 3106060Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Joseph Arthur Cimon 3281011Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal Samuel Olley Osborne 49001Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Woodman 129035Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Cohen 59234Devonshire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Doe 202439Hampshire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Thomas Emm 110891Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 48)
Private Gurr 59599Northamptonshire Regiment22/10/1918
Writer 2nd Ernest Reginald Titmuss M/4563 (PO)Royal Navy, HMS Attentive22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Larby TR10/193516Training Reserve22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Seagust 20316Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Seal TR/10/170866Middlesex Regiment22/10/1918
Private Probert 85949The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/10/1918
Driver Poole T1/5112Army Service Corps22/10/1918
Private John Henry Neely 6800Royal Irish Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Mccoy 75335Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Downham 2239King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/10/1918
Corporal Thomas 382002The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/10/1918 (aged 46)
Driver Killen T3/029683Army Service Corps22/10/1918
Nurse Margaret Alice Baron Voluntary Aid Detachment22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Frank Edward Hounsham R/2674Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Chapman 102693Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harold Davenport 33219Manchester Regiment22/10/1918
Private William Boscow 236935Herefordshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Baker 22662Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harrison 201526Leicestershire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private 2nd Class Samuel Emmott 66806Royal Air Force22/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Amos William Wing SS/113794Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Frank Bernard Dalton K/30040Royal Navy, HMS Teazer22/10/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Arthur Bayliss 85048Royal Defence Corps22/10/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Ernest Ronald Hall SE/18870Army Veterinary Corps22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private 2nd Class Stanley John Burt 301570Royal Air Force22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker Neal K/9461Royal Navy, HMS Sable22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Pioneer King 277942Royal Engineers22/10/1918
Private Lewis 242192Middlesex Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Plymin 251120Lancashire Hussars22/10/1918
Private James John Griffiths 20326Army Pay Corps22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcguire G/3051Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Burton 298895Royal Air Force22/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Harvey Royal Air Force22/10/1918
Corporal Fredrick George Varndell 12164Coldstream Guards22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Garnett Russell Manson 21014South African Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Victor Pennell 354184London Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph William Birch 038853Army Ordnance Corps22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Quinn 69325Northumberland Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Frederick Andrews 85913Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert James Amery Leng 43284Essex Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Charles Alfred Beaman M/271030Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frederick Edmund West 211357Royal Air Force22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman William Henry Coel 390442London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Charles Edward Cope 243108Norfolk Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur David Morley T4/143166Army Service Corps22/10/1918
Serjeant Eric Thomas Fleet 48106Royal Air Force22/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman James Campbell 58074Rifle Brigade22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Ferdinand Alexander Jeppe Royal Air Force, Armament School (Uxbridge)22/10/1918
Private Nehemiah Reynolds 3/27219South Wales Borderers22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Thomas Edgar Barnett 40034Northamptonshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Walter Wagstaff 59110Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Young 20848Durham Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Green TR8/27535Training Reserve22/10/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Alfred Fear 261725Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Arthur John Beresford 304194Royal Air Force22/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Townsend 7663Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Glover T4/219313Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Denny 132213Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Boy 1st Class George W. Riley J/87203Royal Navy, HMS Ganges22/10/1918 (aged 16)
Private William Bellam 624396Labour Corps22/10/1918
Gunner Charles Emile Lefebvre 293218Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Levis 22387Army Pay Corps22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Henry Charles Wickens 238091Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cole 3317283Canadian Infantry22/10/1918
Private Alexander Murray 859392Canadian Infantry22/10/1918
Sergeant Payne 177389Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper William Duff Nathan Baxter 5/1552ANew Zealand Post and Telegraph Corps22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Archibald 19685South African Infantry22/10/1918
Private Petrus Francois Coetzee 22919South African Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Crampton 21411South African Infantry22/10/1918
Private Johannes Theodorus Crouse 20989South African Infantry22/10/1918
Private Frederick Algernon Dunn 19444South African Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Feeman 22779South African Infantry22/10/1918
Private Patrick Leo Healy 21699South African Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Robert Kirby 20568South African Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Andrew Knowles 20216South African Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 15)
Private Alfred Andrew Low 19407South African Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Oliver 21371South African Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Siefried Victor Rudolph 19798South African Infantry22/10/1918
Private Windt 19603South African Infantry22/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Hardy 116932Royal Air Force22/10/1918
Lance Corporal Moule 62236Royal Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Charles Ernest Dimes 226257Royal Navy, HMS Royal Sovereign22/10/1918
Private Kiff G/69803The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/10/1918
Gunner Frank Leslie Willmot 901107Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Jolley M/353643Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private David Armit Macdonald 1084421Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Victor Arthur Groves TR8/27581Training Reserve22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Borthwick James Haliburton 81021Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Oscar William Flodin 58698Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Algernon Leicester Floyd 3989Army Pay Corps22/10/1918 (aged 43)
Serjeant James Rendell 23022Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Anderson 1042West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/10/1918 (aged 31)
Captain William Henry Rousseau Hinde Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Waller 24989Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/10/1918
Private West 28101King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcluckie 4201Royal Scots22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Main Deal/9510(S)Royal Marines22/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Frederick William Hawkes K/8577Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Atondam Kanjarga A/3214Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Eames K/23459Royal Navy, HMS Dianthus22/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Fyles 305579Royal Navy, HMS Narcissus22/10/1918
Private Dunigan 61604Australian Reinforcement22/10/1918
Private William Ernest Meddings 61735Australian Reinforcement22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joel F. Haas 2139710Canadian Army Medical Corps22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas W. Brown 2023900Canadian Garrison Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Bell 706985Canadian Garrison Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 55)
Private Joseph Evans 667Canadian Railway Service Guard22/10/1918 (aged 59)
Private John H. Holliday 178250Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Roderick Mckenzie 201543911th Canadian Garrison Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Louis Vital Bisson 3381318Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John T. Diamond 3086684Canadian Infantry22/10/1918
Sergeant Alfred E. Parker 4057Canadian Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Scott 228807Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Adrien Lizotte 3293728Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Cadet Charles R. Wehr 272195Royal Air Force22/10/1918 (aged 30)
Seaman Kenneth Mackenzie CH/5414ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS President III (S.S. Llanstephan Castle").22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jean Baptiste Fontaine 3291541Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Louis Kerr 3233070Canadian Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Philip Edward Williams Royal Air Force, 43rd Wing22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Gibson 775625Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Willis 501056Canadian Corps Military Police22/10/1918 (aged 48)
Private Edward Biddle 77103Canadian Infantry22/10/1918
Captain Hubert Baines 75th Carnatic Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sepoy Kanari 5049/K75th Carnatic Infantry22/10/1918
Private Joseph Dewey 3587Royal Newfoundland Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Robert Robin Black Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Allan James Day 78410Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Hew Graham Anderson Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bertie Bird 155502Machine Gun Corps22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edward Brazier 3437Middlesex Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Hammersley 20349Royal Munster Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Huggins 42453Essex Regiment22/10/1918
Corporal Cubbon T4/110307Army Service Corps22/10/1918
Gunner James Anstey 27163Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Green 40091South Staffordshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Stanley Morpeth Northumberland Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George William Hughes 9035Cheshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Horace Kissack 79703Welsh Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Seaman John Sutherland PO/3310/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Cormorant22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Brigadier General Edward John Granet Royal Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 60)
Lance Corporal John Morland Bainbridge M2/269124Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Frank Cox M2/097979Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Chester Wray Lonsdale M2/184125Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Edward Mcgrann M2/222667Army Service Corps22/10/1918
Trooper William Richard Casey 35803Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/10/1918
Corporal Hillier TT/0160Army Veterinary Corps22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper Norman Alexander Peter Mcintyre 3481Australian Light Horse22/10/1918 (aged 40)
Trooper Frank Watson Rudd 36019Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Bradford 212654Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Carroll 68832Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/10/1918
Private Joseph Elliott 261627Middlesex Hussars22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Furness 4191Royal Irish Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Hosken 260090Middlesex Hussars22/10/1918
Corporal Macfarlane 608079Royal Horse Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Penhallow 880577Royal Horse Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Pocock 300563Staffordshire Yeomanry22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Pritchard 202694Cheshire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Speirs 265208Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/10/1918
Private George John Stephens M/344894Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper Wootton WR/143353Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Arthur Brown 200134South Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Carr 240569South Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Dolling 26519ALIAS22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Donnelly 7035Royal Irish Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Fletcher 39265South Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Holt 241091King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/10/1918
Private Hudson 34112The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918
Corporal Johnson 30329The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Kelly 240630South Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Kirkman 31107The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Loughran 6559Royal Irish Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Mcallister 49090King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Cornelius Morris 242743South Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pigg 26419Royal Irish Regiment22/10/1918
Rifleman Pinder 32676South Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918
Private John Rafter 11754Royal Irish Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rice 26519Royal Irish Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Rowlands 18684Royal Irish Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Singleton 30034King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Slade 32622South Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Stapleton 7101Royal Irish Regiment22/10/1918
Private Thornton 49037King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/10/1918
Rifleman Edward Reginald Wade 235395South Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Henry Walker 6860Royal Irish Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walsh 42047South Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918
Lieutenant Noel Dyson Williams South Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Baillie 42609King's Own Scottish Borderers22/10/1918
Private Bennett 31228Hampshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Blewitt 12241Border Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Brooks 7823Border Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Leonard Harold Bulpitt 13926Hampshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Nelson Collins 37626East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Colyer Hampshire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Frank Ernest Coulson 54905Hampshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Dowle 204750Hampshire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Gelder 260356Border Regiment22/10/1918
Private Harry Nansen Harris 29729Border Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hickey 54938Hampshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Charles Leonard Hodges 45634Hampshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Edward Horsley 57497King's Royal Rifle Corps22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Isted G/25869The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/10/1918
Private Lambourne 260707Border Regiment22/10/1918
Private Mottram 11480Border Regiment22/10/1918
Private John Murray 200515King's Own Scottish Borderers22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private North 33854Hampshire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Parker 30001East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918
Rifleman Bernard Carly Reynolds R/43913King's Royal Rifle Corps22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reynolds 28373East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918
Lance Corporal Bernard Richardson 505225London Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rowe 10572The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/10/1918
Lieutenant Gerald Sabine Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tighe 29826Border Regiment22/10/1918
Private Yates 28701Hampshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Gibson 154731Royal Engineers22/10/1918
Rifleman Barr 32689South Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918
Corporal F. Mck. Manson 3601The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Wild 17510South Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Joseph Yeowart Fisher 22768The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Winearls 6428Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1918
Corporal Saddler Benton 835518Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Farrier Serjeant Hartley 2104Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Driver Sargent 836104Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Saddler John Charles Webb 835471Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Woodger 59766Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Private Malpass 18742Somerset Light Infantry22/10/1918
Private William Gordon Williams 39985Somerset Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Burness Jaffray S/25490Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Kennedy 34184Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/10/1918
Private Stanton 64507Manchester Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Chapman 42462Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1918
Private Wilfred Busby 29620South Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Potter 240730South Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Albert Sturgess Bristol Z/3026Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Maher 25587Royal Irish Regiment22/10/1918
Rifleman Carter 267786West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/10/1918
Private Herbert Frances Stevenson 333891Highland Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Drover 32474King's Own Scottish Borderers22/10/1918
Private Daniel Eglinton S/11697Seaforth Highlanders22/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hood 51017Royal Scots22/10/1918
Gunner Morton 111863Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Lieutenant David Williamson Sinclair Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Thomas Smith 106911Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Bacon 26469East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Balls 39339East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918
Private George Ernest Barker 34359East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Valentin Bignell 25837The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/10/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Bosman 52338Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918
Driver George Thomas Bradshaw 185382Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Alfred Chapman 204324East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Chittock 48180East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918
Private George Frederick Claridge 54770Hampshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Clarke 48177East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clarke 157307Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Reid Dallinger 26147East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Joseph Daniels 136612Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Day 48149East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Percy William Dugard 72752Royal Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Edward Edwards 41994Royal Irish Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lawrence Ferry S/25310Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Fitzpatrick 10611Royal Irish Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal James Walter Fowler 49875Royal Irish Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Fryer 117332Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Saddler Fyfe 826373Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Lance Corporal Grahame 31242King's Own Scottish Borderers22/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edward Harban 30170The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Irwin 21250Royal Irish Fusiliers22/10/1918
Rifleman Jordan 9/45344Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private David Mccann 29074Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Thompson Mathers 2450Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918
Private Alastair Donald Matheson 64304Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Harold Reginald Old G/24770East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Hugh Owens 3498Royal Irish Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest William Purkiss 48338East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Samuel Record 26960East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Revels 26994East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918
Private Albert Mainwaring Riley 127087Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Rinaldi 45896Royal Scots22/10/1918
Gunner Rose 147949Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Captain Edward St. John Norwood Ryan East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Captain George Bostall Jenkinson Smyth Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Spence 33618King's Own Scottish Borderers22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Spring 148483Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1918
Rifleman Steele 10/15967Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918
Private Stirrat 53663Royal Scots Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Basil Stow Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward Stanley Tanner 38108East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Ernest William Taylor S/19944Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Howard Victor Fraser Thomas Royal Scots22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Trim 31928East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918
Serjeant Ernest Benjamin Wadeley 52413Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private West 143583Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1918
Rifleman Westley 52642Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918
Private Whitfield 144658Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1918
Driver Keith Dalston Withycombe L/35497Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wright 35646East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918
Driver Mcnamee 201292Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Llewelyn Rees Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davidson 200859King's Own Scottish Borderers22/10/1918
Private David Dick 59479Royal Scots22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ferguson 19203Royal Scots22/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Hillyard 242031King's Own Scottish Borderers22/10/1918
Private Howe 29421King's Own Scottish Borderers22/10/1918
Private Mckay 51461Royal Scots22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Charles Ernest Phillips Royal Irish Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant John Blackie Royal Scots22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Walter Greensted Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank D. Chamberlain 3106616Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Roberts 1084359Canadian Infantry22/10/1918
Gunner Alfred Ernest Arrowsmith 155127Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Battery Serjeant Major Isaac Oliver Baker 376032Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Coupe 29012East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Dorrell 51499Worcestershire Regiment22/10/1918
Private James Gauld 49450Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Hackney 55937Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/10/1918
Private Hardcastle 31825King's Own Scottish Borderers22/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Hughes 243579Cheshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Simon Jones Lloyd 14226King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private May 129402Machine Gun Corps22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Samuel Morgan 16615Royal Irish Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Richard Picknell 273215Royal Engineers22/10/1918
Gunner Edward Beattie Williamson 635342Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Charles Edgar Whittingham 87449Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kenneth Hardie Crowe 35392Border Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant James William French 66547Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Glennon 6/30918Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/10/1918
Lance Corporal Wilfred Kaye WR/500279Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Kybert 67583Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Mckinnon 22616Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.22/10/1918
Serjeant Paine 61655Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Pilling Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Stubbs Pointon 42620Norfolk Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smart 25394Grenadier Guards22/10/1918
Private Eric Taylor 70793Durham Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard John Irving Tiltman 92084Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walkinshaw 203292Cameron Highlanders22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Edward Arthur Walstone Weller Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Wilson 316873Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Smith Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade22/10/1918
Private Price 77449Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/10/1918
Gunner Charles William Shubrook 90517Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner William Reid Tait 195576Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private J. William Green 58285Welsh Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcinnes 325207Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/10/1918
Private John Park T/369923Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 37)
Captain Brown Rifle Brigade22/10/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Henry John Carter Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Collins 58622Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Hayes 37500Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Alan Holt-Tole 52890Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Kay 280219Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Lamb 37323Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner James Cameron Macfarlane 50223New Zealand Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Lawrence Adams Mitchell Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Edward Batey Winder 51644Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Hill 43656King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Major Frederick Barberry Bennett Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Bealing 10726Dorsetshire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Lowther 130151Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1918
Private John Percy Roberts 44152South Wales Borderers22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Tarren 3636Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hambley 241001Devonshire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Adam Makins 31363Grenadier Guards22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Marshall 307363Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/10/1918
Private Harry Charles Underwood 12758Irish Guards22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Brent 65605Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Private George Railton 37199Gloucestershire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Alexander Cardno 21974Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/10/1918 (aged 23)
2nd Corporal Edward Adolph England 69941Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Fell 16043The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Garside 72044Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hilton 4823Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1918
Private Ithell 74317Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/10/1918
Private Jackson 406080The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Mewes 91080Royal Engineers22/10/1918
Private Joseph Winter 205155West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Ball 44768Royal Berkshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Corbett 1730AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1918
Driver Thomas Gordon Craigmyle M1/07465Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Ernest William Joyce 3659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arsenault 3204183Royal Canadian Regiment22/10/1918
Private Downey 3180092Royal Canadian Regiment22/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Kirkham 883330Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mader 3181461Royal Canadian Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Taylor 7104Army Cyclist Corps22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gallagher 234698Canadian Infantry22/10/1918
Private Louis Vizena 721173Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Best 41092Royal Fusiliers22/10/1918
Lance Corporal Linsell 41516Royal Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Serjeant Sherman 62301Royal Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Sylvester Stewart 49804Royal Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leigh 14618Cheshire Regiment22/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Percy Lee Royal Air Force, 107th Sqdn.22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harrod 43740Essex Regiment22/10/1918
Captain Thomas William Bevan Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Walter William Wright 54767Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Taylor 267973Devonshire Regiment22/10/1918
Lance Corporal Webb 49082Northumberland Fusiliers22/10/1918
Artisan Peroria 67358Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/10/1918
Private Baker 5023British West Indies Regiment22/10/1918
Corporal Morphett G/5006Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/10/1918
Follower Dost Muhammad LH/3717Indian Postal and Telegraph Department22/10/1918
Havildar Karm-Ilahi 16081st King George's Own Sappers and Miners22/10/1918
Driver Ernest Albert Mitchell 136892Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Edwin Harold Griffiths Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Copleston 751536Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Pioneer Joseph Davies 152462Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner John Le Franc Watson L/27872Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker Ernest Frederick Browne 6302Royal Australian Navy22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Coulter 33688Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Staff Nurse Hannah Elizabeth Wright Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service22/10/1918
Private George Gallimore R4/064192Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Herbert Waddington O/2951Army Ordnance Corps22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Signalman William Grierson Clyde Z/7977Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Drifter Our Allies.22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gordon Retemeyer Fisher 90400New Zealand Training Unit22/10/1918
Private Harry Canter J/1119Royal Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Hubert Victor Valentine Ellis 805Australian Light Horse22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William James Hodder O/5999Army Ordnance Corps22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper James Walter Marsden 35977New Zealand Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Shoeing Smith John David Roberts 735861Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rosenberg J/2074Royal Fusiliers22/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Castle 403881Royal Air Force, 142nd Sqdn.22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Watkins 35632Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/10/1918
Driver John James Wright T/384546Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Angus Griffiths 1659British West Indies Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier Adams 966375Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Barr 105557Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert Vernon Dewhurst 48851Manchester Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Albert Higham 615011London Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Jones S4/253737Army Service Corps22/10/1918
Gunner Tom Aneurin Jones 725429Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Lewis 138155Royal Air Force, 142nd Sqdn.22/10/1918
Private Benjamin John Noot 46588Wiltshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Parry 240671Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sepoy Mangi Lal 494642nd Deoli Regiment22/10/1918
Sepoy Phattan 529154th Indian Infantry22/10/1918
Sepoy Rankoj Lama 1392151st Indian Infantry22/10/1918
Rifleman Zabar Din 39259th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)22/10/1918
Private Simmonds 6862British West Indies Regiment22/10/1918
Nafar (Private) Ali Ahmen Osman 7651Egyptian Army22/10/1918
Private Bennett DM21/34920Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Clarke 168852Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918
Private Crofts 6503Connaught Rangers22/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Randell M/318522Army Service Corps22/10/1918
Private Varley 6396Connaught Rangers22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Butcher Sheikh Ali 936Supply and Transport Corps22/10/1918
Sepoy Bajja Singh 3111st Patiala Infantry22/10/1918
Lance Naik Chandrbali Singh 175297th Deccan Infantry22/10/1918
Sepoy Din Muhammad 149153rd Indian Infantry22/10/1918
Follower Shadi 1st Patiala Infantry22/10/1918
Gunner Michael Murphy 203673Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Keevil 59394Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Benjamin Martin 36043Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Charles Edward Angus Thorburn 301127Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver James Arthur Kenward T4/092693Army Service Corps22/10/1918
Sapper Charles Emerson Mccallum 3136830Canadian Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Silcott 32902Canadian Artillery22/10/1918
Private John Coltart Ross 45808King's Own Scottish Borderers22/10/1918
Private Christie 22805Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/10/1918
Private Mcdougall F/28257Army Service Corps22/10/1918
Private Thomas Alexander Fraser 45422Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Stewart Henderson 19911South African Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Martin 312737Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/10/1918
Private Robert Murdoch S/15028Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Hoy WR/194957Royal Engineers22/10/1918
Driver Herbison T4/440669Army Service Corps22/10/1918
Driver Joseph William Brown 26503ALIAS22/10/1918
Driver Joseph William B. Miller 26503Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sister Christina Jack 2/Res/T/417Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service22/10/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Norman Irwin 166352Canadian Pioneers22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Evans 41310The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private 2nd Class John Evans Edwards 278199Royal Air Force, Armament School22/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private James William Evans 143031Machine Gun Corps22/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hughes 2652Cheshire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Robert Williams 2065Welsh Guards22/10/1918
Quartermaster Sergeant Barratt 13079Canadian Infantry Brigade22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Henry Ritchie 63477South Wales Borderers22/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Caudle 901061Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Baker 23493The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman John Llewellyn Matthews 34061South Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Thomas Waine 126507Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Edgar Thomas 44150Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918
Private John George Robinson 50877Border Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant William Alexander Morgan 56725Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Lance Corporal Owen James Munday 204998Hampshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Denis Lonergan 54109Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918
Rifleman William George Mark Hill 54177Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Martin Geraghty 2286South Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal James Graham 8796Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918
Rifleman William John Brown 47557Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918
Rifleman William Bartlett 54221Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Robert Ackinson 40201Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Follower Arjun Fyzabad/396Indian Labour Corps22/10/1918
Porter Rafiq Fyzabad/1291Indian Labour Corps22/10/1918
Porter Rama Fyzabad/1529Indian Labour Corps22/10/1918
Private John Robert Evans 159691Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1918
Private Ernest George Furness 18194Somerset Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Redvers Whitaker G/70360The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Bertram Holland Boxall 302083London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jackson 305319Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1918
Private Alexander Jennison 241714Yorkshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Knowles 267863West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/10/1918
Private Mead 51675Lincolnshire Regiment22/10/1918
Captain Smith Coldstream Guards22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Barker 35722King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Samuel Cutting 36187Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Donovan Dewey 202004Lincolnshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Eason 22758Northamptonshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Fawcett 459291Royal Engineers22/10/1918
Private Harry Furness 133672Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Macgillivray 6751Coldstream Guards22/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Mclaggan 9659Scots Guards22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Morris 31907South Wales Borderers22/10/1918
Lance Corporal Zephaniah Richards 21398Welsh Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Richardson 18799Royal Sussex Regiment22/10/1918
Private John Roy 20365Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Hardwick Taylor 332842The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Vernon 201851North Staffordshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Willis 240894Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bertram Wood 41662Leicestershire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold Wright 201286Yorkshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Maurice Cyril Bembridge 96008Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver William Robert Farrell S4/249269Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Henderson Forbes 301493Staffordshire Yeomanry22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Hewett 96088Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)22/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Fred Thomas 276622Staffordshire Yeomanry22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Ernest Wingfield M2/156360Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver William Young 671029Royal Horse Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sowar Allah Yar 380036th Jacob's Horse22/10/1918
Follower Dalpat 183Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)22/10/1918
Sowar Gulab Khan 377419th Lancers (Fane's Horse)22/10/1918
Sowar Mawaz Khan 350919th Lancers (Fane's Horse)22/10/1918
Naik Mehr Chand 171420th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)22/10/1918
Sowar Abdul Qadir 272629th Lancers (Deccan Horse)22/10/1918
Sepoy Wasaf Shah 288620th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)22/10/1918
Private Bell 15968Australian Army Service Corps22/10/1918
Private Jesse Kempster 105757Hertfordshire Yeomanry22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Norman Weston Meaney 618062Royal Horse Artillery22/10/1918
Sapper William Japhet James Smith 2944Australian Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper John Tachon 57198Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant John Alfred Wagstaff 281928Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)22/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Dunn 29605th (Royal Irish) Lancers22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Boy Thomas Edward Felton 19976Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/10/1918
Lance Corporal Brown 6762Royal Scots Fusiliers22/10/1918
Private Dodd 48500Manchester Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Evans 102703Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/10/1918
Private Jones 56990Welsh Regiment22/10/1918
Private Cook 2255The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918
Lance Corporal Fox G/41564Middlesex Regiment22/10/1918
Private Binks 29313Border Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Cairns 217686Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Private Harold Dalton 21170Yorkshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Foster 16/1549Northumberland Fusiliers22/10/1918
Lance Corporal Leslie Henry Francis 29508Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Fraser 41503Middlesex Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Garrett 203042Essex Regiment22/10/1918
Private Gorner 8590Manchester Regiment22/10/1918
Private Alexander Mcclure A/6845Royal Scots Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Mclean 8056North Staffordshire Regiment22/10/1918
Lance Corporal Maddison 459052Royal Engineers22/10/1918
Private George William Misson 42156Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richardson 241491Border Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rudd 307West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/10/1918
Private Smith 8468Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/10/1918
Private John Turner 64573Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Webster 30685East Yorkshire Regiment22/10/1918
Major James Wickham Ley North Staffordshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 41)
Sepoy Juma 133671st Punjabis22/10/1918
Private Oke 201234Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private James C. Avis S/16813Gordon Highlanders22/10/1918
Private Charles Arthur Dyson 10001Yorkshire Regiment22/10/1918
Follower Allah Bakhsh 10315th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)22/10/1918
Labourer Baldeo Singh 7075Indian Labour Corps22/10/1918
Driver Bhaiya Lal 89256Mule Corps22/10/1918
Driver Bura 1953Mule Corps22/10/1918
Sepoy Chhote Lal 9793rd Brahmans22/10/1918
Sepoy Dhunda 73298th Indian Infantry22/10/1918
Driver Fazl Ilahi 747Mule Corps22/10/1918
Bearer Gayadin 1253Army Bearer Corps22/10/1918
Driver Golia 89293Mule Corps22/10/1918
Private Kasonda M/1995Rhodesia Native Regiment22/10/1918
Lance Corporal Zuwa M/2034Rhodesia Native Regiment22/10/1918
Private Fara Liban 410Camel Corps22/10/1918
Sepoy Govindaswami 451275th Carnatic Infantry22/10/1918
Sepoy Joseph 458775th Carnatic Infantry22/10/1918
Sepoy Kannarie 504975th Carnatic Infantry22/10/1918
Sepoy Karuppanna 447575th Carnatic Infantry22/10/1918
Sepoy Krishnan Nambiar 496275th Carnatic Infantry22/10/1918
Sepoy Muniswami 444375th Carnatic Infantry22/10/1918
Sepoy Muthan 424975th Carnatic Infantry22/10/1918
Sepoy Pirumal 398975th Carnatic Infantry22/10/1918
Sepoy Raman Nayar 453775th Carnatic Infantry22/10/1918
Naik Siddoji Rao 392175th Carnatic Infantry22/10/1918
Sepoy Suba Rao 459075th Carnatic Infantry22/10/1918
Sepoy Unnichathan Nayar 481275th Carnatic Infantry22/10/1918
Sepoy Vasudeva 482375th Carnatic Infantry22/10/1918
Sepoy Virappa 445575th Carnatic Infantry22/10/1918
Lance Naik Annamalai 360586th Carnatic Infantry22/10/1918
Artisan Soophad 4520Aden Railway22/10/1918
Rifleman Mukurdhoj Limbu 2816Assam Rifles22/10/1918
Rifleman Harkha Singh Rai 810Assam Rifles22/10/1918
Rifleman Lalbahadur Lama 15837th Gurkha Rifles22/10/1918
Sepoy Subraj Singh 146154th Indian Infantry22/10/1918
Lance Naik Kahan Singh 615414th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs22/10/1918
Sepoy Allah Ditta 152472nd Punjabis22/10/1918
Sepoy Chattar Singh 19502nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry22/10/1918
Sepoy Parsadi Singh 8102nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry22/10/1918
Sepoy Roshan Singh 18252nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry22/10/1918
Sepoy Rup Singh 19102nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry22/10/1918
Sepoy Chunna Ram 1135112th Indian Infantry22/10/1918
Sowar Inayat Khan 202931st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers22/10/1918
Sowar Mal Singh 365519th Lancers (Fane's Horse)22/10/1918
Gunner Albiston 300872Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918
Gunner Andrews 81569Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918
Private William Binks 44414Yorkshire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Robert George Birkett 201559Border Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Buckley 215066Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Private Joseph Henry Dashe 34025North Staffordshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Dew 178669Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Private Frank Fleet 8491South Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Frederick Hooper 200636Devonshire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Robert Stanley King M2/135817Army Service Corps22/10/1918
Gunner Burnard Morris 212265Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Nethery 23410Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918
Driver Walker 215344Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Oswald Partridge Army Service Corps22/10/1918
Lance Serjeant William Joseph Thraves 300276Staffordshire Yeomanry22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sepoy Ghulam Shah 498225th Punjabis22/10/1918
Rifleman Jankidas 1571Burma Military Police22/10/1918
Sepoy Fattu 529154th Indian Infantry22/10/1918
Sepoy Jai Singh 763155th Indian Pioneers22/10/1918
Follower Amar Singh 22Ganga Risala Bikaner22/10/1918
Follower Sheikh Ali 956Supply and Transport Corps22/10/1918
Driver Hardwari LK/33761Mule Corps22/10/1918
Driver Neta 91375Mule Corps22/10/1918
Driver Prithi Singh 89175Mule Corps22/10/1918
Driver Ram Oudh 91116Mule Corps22/10/1918
Follower Jai Lal 14393Followers Central Depot22/10/1918
Driver Ude Ram P/18384Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army22/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Indar Singh 24706th King Edward's Own Cavalry22/10/1918
Sowar Arjun Singh 362436th Jacob's Horse22/10/1918
Sowar Abdullah Khan 58411th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)22/10/1918
Sowar Imam Ali 50111th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)22/10/1918
Sowar Sri Chand Singh 267129th Lancers (Deccan Horse)22/10/1918
Sowar Nek Muhammad Khan 330338th King George's Own Central India Horse22/10/1918
Driver Jhanda Singh 222Indian Mountain Artillery22/10/1918
Driver Puran Singh 154Indian Mountain Artillery22/10/1918
Sepoy Badam Singh 31862nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry22/10/1918
Labourer Dong Voom 1750Indian Labour Corps22/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Denwood King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/10/1918
Rifleman Holloway T/206643Rifle Brigade22/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Whiteside 22395Royal Sussex Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ross 22545Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Senior Assistant Surgeon Bedell Indian Subordinate Medical Department22/10/1918
Private George Bristow 21445Gloucestershire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Fredrick James Lewis 201636South Wales Borderers22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sub-Engineer William Rotchell Public Works Department22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Arthur Wootton T/212382Rifle Brigade22/10/1918 (aged 31)
Bombardier John Aiken 860368Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Allen Indian Medical Service22/10/1918
Corporal Ernest Cecil Barber 740044London Regiment (Cyclists)22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Charles Brine 39852Hampshire Regiment22/10/1918
Driver Stephen Briscoe 90899Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wilfred Bricknall Gregory 355035Hampshire Regiment22/10/1918
Captain Falkiner Melton Hewson Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Horace Hitchinson 3/64818Cheshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Niamat 1499Mule Corps22/10/1918
Follower Nizamuddin AMRCD/4730Followers Central Depot22/10/1918
Driver Rahmat Ali 1573Indian Mountain Artillery22/10/1918
Driver Ram Singh L/491779Mule Corps22/10/1918
Sepoy Ramjilal 45098th Indian Infantry22/10/1918
Havildar Saiyid Ghaffar 311681st Pioneers22/10/1918
Follower Sarupa 11115th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)22/10/1918
Driver Sawan Singh 7863Supply and Transport Corps22/10/1918
Follower Shafi 1672Mule Corps22/10/1918
Sowar Shamasuddin 253615th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)22/10/1918
Bearer Sukha 55541Army Hospital Corps22/10/1918
Sepoy Sukhdeo Singh 431298th Indian Infantry22/10/1918
Lance Naik Surban Q/2103Mule Corps22/10/1918
Sarwan Umrao Ali 53Supply and Transport Corps22/10/1918
Sepoy Wasaf Shah 286620th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)22/10/1918
Bearer Hulhai 1946Army Bearer Corps22/10/1918
Sowar Karim Din 301215th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)22/10/1918
Sepoy Magaram 22113th Indian Infantry22/10/1918
Sarwan Maha Singh 84Camel Corps22/10/1918
Driver Misri Khan 1709Mule Corps22/10/1918
Lance Naik Muhammad Usman 318194th Russell's Infantry22/10/1918
Private Charles Frank Everett 754993Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade22/10/1918
Private Frank Rupert Butler 28498Hampshire Regiment22/10/1918
Rifleman Edward Carvill 52377Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Hulme 44068South Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918
Private William Howard Ivens 50736Royal Fusiliers22/10/1918
Private Robert Jamieson 47727Royal Scots22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Follower Abdul Hakim 60732Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/10/1918
Artisan Charles Pereira 67358Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/10/1918
Follower Ismail Fateh Ali 12000Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/10/1918
Artisan Ramdayal 69200Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/10/1918
Follower Sheikh Ahmad 5487Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/10/1918
Driver Budhan 5700Indian Signal Corps22/10/1918
Driver Ram Singh 50117Indian Signal Corps22/10/1918
Sepoy Badam 6164113th Indian Infantry22/10/1918
Sepoy Bakhtawar 6979113th Indian Infantry22/10/1918
Sepoy Jug Lal Singh 6113113th Indian Infantry22/10/1918
Sepoy Mohan 6886113th Indian Infantry22/10/1918
Sepoy Raja Khan 4776113th Indian Infantry22/10/1918
Sepoy Nur Ilahi 428822nd Punjabis22/10/1918
Sepoy Gul Akbar 53924th Punjabis22/10/1918
Naik Malik 3906106th Hazara Pioneers22/10/1918
Sepoy Bhana Singh 344142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces22/10/1918
Follower Ahmad Din AMRCD/1824Supply and Transport Corps22/10/1918
Driver Latai 33445Supply and Transport Corps22/10/1918
Follower Matru MTCD/15251Supply and Transport Corps22/10/1918
Artisan Nande Bar/338Supply and Transport Corps22/10/1918
Follower Nand Lal Supply and Transport Corps22/10/1918
Driver Ram Singh 49/779Supply and Transport Corps22/10/1918
Driver Bur Singh 1127Mule Corps22/10/1918
Driver Fazl Dad 706Mule Corps22/10/1918
Driver Ghazan Khan 559Mule Corps22/10/1918
Driver Jafar Khan 597Mule Corps22/10/1918
Driver Sita Ram 547Mule Corps22/10/1918
Driver Yasin 554Mule Corps22/10/1918
Driver Mangal Meerut/753Bullock Corps22/10/1918
Lance Naik Nayana Secunder/3167Bullock Corps22/10/1918
Gangman Manghu 53065Indian Railway Department22/10/1918
Artisan Mashiyat Ali 43116Indian Railway Department22/10/1918
Follower Mahabir PNA/3671Followers Central Depot22/10/1918
Follower Lachhman 4Indian Medical Service22/10/1918
Private Harold Squires Archer 38998South Wales Borderers22/10/1918
Lance Corporal Everard Berrington 40490Leicestershire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alex Cowan 42610King's Own Scottish Borderers22/10/1918
Private Sydney Daffon 48371Leicestershire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal David Percival Dixon 16/1078West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Archie Drewery 23858East Yorkshire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Patrick Fleming 43128King's Own Scottish Borderers22/10/1918
Gunner William Frazer 645707Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Private John Blackboard Hanby 53925Manchester Regiment22/10/1918
Bombardier John William Kyte 85348Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Private James Miller Murray 25802King's Own Scottish Borderers22/10/1918
Rifleman William Thomas Parkin S/34287Rifle Brigade22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Ethelbert Pike 202701Manchester Regiment22/10/1918
Private Robert Sinclair 31410King's Own Scottish Borderers22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Smith 265345Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/10/1918
Private Reginald James Wilkins 42975Leicestershire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Jarrett K/53703Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke22/10/1918
Private Horace Charles Bowtell 45796South Wales Borderers22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker Harold Arthur Parker 798229Mercantile Marine Reserve22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Leading Deck Hand William Henry Taylor 2856DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Vendelicia22/10/1918
Leading Seaman Driscoll 29105Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Oldenburg22/10/1918
Private George Crighton Angus 150339Scottish Horse22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant John Mckerracher 150606Scottish Horse22/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Charles Hare 203183Bedfordshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Albert Barlow 85965The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Jones M/301769Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Gleave T/440713Army Service Corps22/10/1918
Private Butterworth 20318South Wales Borderers22/10/1918
Private Arthur Oswald Crump 122666Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private 2nd Class Leonard Langfield Roberts 304676Royal Air Force, Instructional School (Blandford)22/10/1918 (aged 31)
Clerk Dorothy Maria White G/5160Women's Royal Naval Service22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mark Lane 43337Dorsetshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Matthew Charles Percival Nettle 11099Australian Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Garnham 40107Leicestershire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Smith 40107ALIAS22/10/1918
Private Nettleton 200792King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/10/1918
Private Malcolm Mitchell 301291Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Copeland S/22318Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private 2nd Class Alexander Goodall 305755Royal Air Force22/10/1918
Corporal Sidney Walter Cowdry 208500Royal Air Force, HMS Argus.22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Jordan Mercantile Marine Reserve22/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Thomson S/24084Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/10/1918
Rifleman William John Dorman 240Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Ernest G. Grant 2330400Canadian Forestry Corps22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Frederick (Fred) Willit Jacques 336156Canadian Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jules Malley 2532360Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal William B. Scott 817835Canadian Corps Military Police22/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Wilbert Roy Forman 4006608Canadian Garrison Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 34)
Cadet Nelson W. Brown 273002Royal Air Force22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wesley W. Percival 491370Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Grant House 491299Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Leo J. Mcdermott 3354188Canadian Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Foster Haslett 3236501Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph D. Sauve 3323637Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles James Eager M/700Canadian Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Cadet Norman W. Alyea 173941Royal Air Force22/10/1918
Private Sydney Arthur Martin 3060928Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Bradley Cooper Johns Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Ezra Stephen Monk 61291Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Frederick Alfred Pohl Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward Thomas Joslin 27694Essex Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner George Frank Willoughby Apps 352887Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Barnes 56209Royal Air Force, 39th Wing22/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Charles Alfred Reason 56619Devonshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Edward John Jones 83381Welsh Regiment22/10/1918
Corporal Hubert Miles Punter 18872Welsh Regiment22/10/1918
Private John Holm 3354894Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Louis O. Berndt 2734024Canadian Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bertie Edgar Brown Mills 26529Bedfordshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Cecil Walter Chapman 299286Royal Air Force22/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private James Bishop 37302Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Harvey Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Boy 2nd Class Edward Pollen J/92860Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable22/10/1918 (aged 15)
Boy 2nd Class Charles William Brass J/91167Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable22/10/1918 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Bertram Carr J/91992Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable22/10/1918 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Henry George Humm J/92884Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable22/10/1918 (aged 16)
Lieutenant Kemp Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Alchymist22/10/1918
Boy 2nd Class Wilson J/92909Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable22/10/1918
Private Delaney 65738Australian Reinforcement22/10/1918
Gunner George Shepherd Drysdale L/43597Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Deck Hand John Mclean 4249/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Launch 24322/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wright 204720London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/10/1918
Private Edwin Lambert 33756East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 38)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Taylor 193060Royal Air Force, 10th Reserve Lorry Park22/10/1918
Coolie I Ts'an Hai 103376Chinese Labour Corps22/10/1918
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Gatrill L/9415Royal Navy22/10/1918
Labourer Raza Chu 1976Indian Labour Corps22/10/1918
Captain Bayly Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918
Private Canning 36518Royal Scots Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Stanley Chalk 133321Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Alfred Rashe Harding Cleverley 184212Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal James Henry Cooper 32516Machine Gun Corps (Motors)22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Flynn 920Leinster Regiment22/10/1918
Driver James Grieve 320Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Halfyard 3801Royal Newfoundland Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Mcgeown 49878Royal Irish Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver William James Racher 84370Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rae 20467Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/10/1918
Private Robertson 53708Royal Scots Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Roe 21372Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rothnie 200202Cameron Highlanders22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 43054Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/10/1918
Private George Harold Williams 138749Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 64920Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1918
Rifleman Brown 57618King's Royal Rifle Corps22/10/1918
Gunner Henry Richard Hansen 19675Australian Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Jones 22/254Durham Light Infantry22/10/1918
Private Rollitt 118420Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/10/1918
Private Roseman 35577South Wales Borderers22/10/1918
Gunner Ellis Rowson 297018Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Ernest William Warnes 83336Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918
Private Wilks 42157South Wales Borderers22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Cyril Edginton 23243The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hunter 291019Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/10/1918
Private Sydney Charles Lowick 52543Cheshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper James Mcelhill 121333Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Charles Robert Parsons 19792Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Clement Forte Cave Royal Air Force, 108th Sqdn.22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Mcnish Royal Air Force22/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman James Morris Bauld 23094Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Carroll 11049Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918
Rifleman Charles John Edwards 54268Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal David John Hewitt 14880Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Hutchinson 10365Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918
Rifleman Mcclean 22331Royal Irish Rifles22/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Garuba Bode 2559Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/10/1918
Private Gulu Jima Bamun E/1072Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/10/1918
Serjeant Musa Yola 3634Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/10/1918
Private Raji Ede 2276Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/10/1918
Private Abba Shijwa 8436Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/10/1918
Private Abubakare Messau 9065Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/10/1918
Private Alli Azara 9832Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/10/1918
Private George Mcintosh 49969Royal Scots22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Alexander Nicolson 18839DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Glory22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Ship's Cook Howard Benney 347383Royal Navy, HMS Grafton22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Banfield PO/11098Royal Marine Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 36)
Leading Signalman Frederick Albert Habgood J/5218Royal Navy, HMS Victory I22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sick Berth Attendant Arthur William George Mazonowicz M/5959Royal Navy, HMS Victory I22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Leading Seaman Stafford Clyde Z/2290Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Highland Heather22/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Horace Thomas 301005Royal Navy, HMS Victory X22/10/1918 (aged 36)
Commander Surgeon Thomas Austen Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke22/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Levi George Dibden K/37639Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 1922/10/1918 (aged 29)
Artisan Woo Tse Ngoh 43416Royal Engineers22/10/1918
Private Heap 38574South Wales Borderers22/10/1918
Private Benjamin Henry James Simmonds 22892Border Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Bowman Jackson 19741South African Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 35)
Boy 1st Class Samuel Edward Tribe P/J30992Royal Navy22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sarwan Dulla Singh 944Supply and Transport Corps22/10/1918
Driver Fattu 34438Supply and Transport Corps22/10/1918
Sarwan Ghulam Rasul 1569Supply and Transport Corps22/10/1918
Sarwan Khan 1386Supply and Transport Corps22/10/1918
Corporal Fred Bolt 2008621Canadian Engineers22/10/1918
Private Gerhard Ekeberg 3352521Canadian Infantry22/10/1918
Deck Hand Herbert Thomas Mercantile Marine Reserve22/10/1918
Driver John Scott 45573Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Driver James Townend L/9171Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Maurice Harrison 1952Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mahaffy S/290876Army Service Corps22/10/1918
Corporal James Robertson 59990New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Foster Vere 681895London Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Max Carlyle Willsmore 2011Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Tweddell 625025Honourable Artillery Company22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Hewitt 17383The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/10/1918
Gunner William Thomas Albert Belsey 182015Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private George H. P. Carlile 241011Seaforth Highlanders22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William Victor Chippendale 68510Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Rifleman Cutler A/201149King's Royal Rifle Corps22/10/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Maurice William Drury 550039Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Ely 50384Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Horace Firth 242841Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gibb 20911Durham Light Infantry22/10/1918
Private Stanley James Hall 201198Cambridgeshire Regiment22/10/1918
Corporal Hallett 20672Army Pay Corps22/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harris 14644Leicestershire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private James Frederick Laker 270237The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mccartney 41966Royal Scots22/10/1918
Private Hugh Todd Mcdonald 22548Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Mcdonald 27594King's Own Scottish Borderers22/10/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Manning 702273London Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Nixon 206880Lincolnshire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Park 320933Welsh Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Simpson 17068Cameron Highlanders22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant George William Kenneth Smith Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Thomas Gowland Tait 33817Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Titherington 3612Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Traynor 2622Leinster Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Labourer Chang Kan Lin 49460Chinese Labour Corps22/10/1918
Labourer Tung Pao Shan 13614Chinese Labour Corps22/10/1918
Gefreiter Fritz Bahr German Army22/10/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Josef Beier German Army22/10/1918
Musketier Jakob Bialas German Army22/10/1918
Schuetze Paul Brudloff German Army22/10/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Hans Braune German Army22/10/1918
Schuetze Paul Burbat German Army22/10/1918
Soldat Fredrick Condileou German Army22/10/1918
Musketier Anton Frank German Army22/10/1918
Gefreiter Gustav Gebauer German Army22/10/1918
Gefreiter Johann Haeussner German Army22/10/1918
Infanterist Peter Heubeck German Army22/10/1918
Sanitaetsgefreiter Willi Jantzen German Army22/10/1918
Feldwebelleutnant Leo Juraschek German Army22/10/1918
Reiter Dietrich Kipp German Army22/10/1918
Soldat Willy Kleibusch German Army22/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Hermann Kohtz German Army22/10/1918
Ersatz-Rekrut Christian Koestler German Army22/10/1918
Reservist Viktor Kubina German Army22/10/1918
Leutnant Richard Mengelkoch German Army22/10/1918
Musketier Max Meyer German Army22/10/1918
Infanterist Johann Mirwald German Army22/10/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Fritz Oberbeil German Army22/10/1918
Wehrmann Wilhelm Paulsen German Army22/10/1918
Gefreiter Robert Ristig German Army22/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Walter Roeckel German Army22/10/1918
Husar Paul Ruecker German Army22/10/1918
Grenadier Franz Sauerland German Army22/10/1918
Schuetze Georg Scheffler German Army22/10/1918
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Schlaeger German Army22/10/1918
Landsturmmann Paul Simon German Army22/10/1918
Gefreiter Friedrich Stockfisch German Army22/10/1918
Gefreiter Ewald Thiel German Army22/10/1918
Ersatz-Reservist August Paul Friedrich Weidemann German Army22/10/1918
Garde-Fuesilier Karl Weber German Army22/10/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Welsch German Army22/10/1918
Soldat Willf German Army22/10/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Bruck German Army22/10/1918
Soldat Heinrich Harkoetter German Army22/10/1918
Landsturmmann Heinrich Hollien German Army22/10/1918
Leutnant Josef August Hollmann German Army22/10/1918
Soldat Fritz Karl Johannes Kronberg German Army22/10/1918
Gefreiter Alfred Maruska German Army22/10/1918
Gefreiter Joseph Morath German Army22/10/1918
Schuetze Christian Stoberer German Army22/10/1918
Gefreiter Richard Weissenborn German Army22/10/1918
Private Gheneff Bulgarian Army22/10/1918
Private Angus Mclellan 2015592Canadian Infantry22/10/1918
Pioneer Arthur Edward Cooper 378735Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Hamer 441801Labour Corps22/10/1918 (aged 42)
Bombardier Lawrence Mason 48797Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Gunner George Edward Valentine Field 168949Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Ian Hector Steven 42009Canadian Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Dirk Johannes Jacobus Kotze 6198South African Mounted Rifles22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium59310
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3700
HEESTERT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium3580
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran3000
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India2820
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance26110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium2570
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance23100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance22170
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom2130
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt2100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium21110
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium19110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1841
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany17140
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1670
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance1650
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt1600
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1570
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance1470
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1280
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance1080
BELLE VUE BRITISH CEMETERY, BRIASTREFrance1070
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance980
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia900
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance960
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece920
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance951
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom900
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance800
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance830
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance810
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium850
INGOYGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium810
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance810
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance740
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa700
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance771
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic730
BEIRUT MARONITE CEMETERY (INDIAN SECTION)Lebanese Republic700
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance660
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium641
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance640
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom640
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance600
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)650
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria610
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt540
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt520
QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance530
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, RIEUX-EN-CAMBRESISFrance520
VILLERS-EN-CAUCHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance500
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance510
THIANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance520
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany510
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada550
LESDAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium510
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance540
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)510
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance540
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium530
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa400
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of430
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt420
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq400
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq401
MONTAY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance431
CARNIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
VILLERS-POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)420
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)400
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria400
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium311
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa300
MOORSEELE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
YORK CEMETERY, HASPRESFrance320
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
ST. BENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland330
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece330
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece300
ESPLECHIN CHURCHYARDBelgium300
STASEGEM COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium311
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly320
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly320
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium310
ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan300
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria300
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia310
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt200
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance210
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
HEM COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance200
WILLEMS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance200
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
WORMS (HOCHHEIM HILL) CEMETERYGermany220
AMERVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOLESMESFrance210
OVILLERS NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOLESMESFrance210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
HIGH WYCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
BIZERTA CEMETERYTunisia200
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERYSierra Leone220
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada220
MAALA CEMETERYYemen200
ORCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
TAINTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
HELKIJN (HELCHIN) CHURCHYARDBelgium220
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance220
RAISMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BUCKIE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LOOS MEMORIALFrance200
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium210
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of210
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany200
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran200
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan200
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt200
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe200
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia200
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance200
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom200
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROOMFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
LIMERICK (KING'S ISLAND) MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly200
AMBALA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia200
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BISSEGEM COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta120
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
KARIBIB CEMETERYNamibia100
OKAHANDJA CEMETERYNamibia100
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PRETORIA (REBECCA STREET) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PORT ELIZABETH (SOUTH END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
AVESNES-LE-SEC COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VAAST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance100
GHISSIGNIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AUCHY CHURCHYARDFrance120
SAMEON CHURCHYARDFrance110
BOIS-DES-ANGLES BRITISH CEMETERY, CREVECOEUR-SUR-L'ESCAUTFrance100
ESCAUFOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CHAMPAGNOLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLD DEER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLOGNE MEMORIALGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
TURWESTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWMARKET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABBOTSKERSWELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALFRETON (LEA BROOKS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STEETLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MELLOR (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (SOUTHWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEADGATE (ST. IVES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORNCHURCH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ILFORD (BUCKINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHARLTON KINGS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST BOLDRE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHAW (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STEVENAGE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHFLEET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SIDCUP CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARRIETSHAM (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TORRISHOLME CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ULVERSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (YEW TREE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHURCH AND CLAYTON-LE-MOORS JOINT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHALLEY (QUEEN MARY'S HOSPITAL) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CLIFTON (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BASSINGHAM (ST. MICHAEL) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IMMINGHAM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUCKLAND (ST. OLAVE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HITHER GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANDOGO (ST. OUDOCEUS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (KINGSTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. NICHOLAS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHMORE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WESTON-SUPER-MARE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINVER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BENTLEY CEMETERY, STAFFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom110
STAFFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MORTLAKE (ST. MARY MAGDALEN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIMPSFIELD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GUILDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHWICK (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DEVIZES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HORNSEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KNARESBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
NANAIMO PUBLIC CEMETERYCanada110
CHARTIERVILLE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL HAWTHORN-DALE CEMETERYCanada110
STE. ANNE DE LA POCATIERE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
NOTRE DAME DE STANBRIDGE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERYCanada100
WEEDON SOUTH (ST. JANVIER) CEMETERYCanada110
HOLSTEIN CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada120
TORONTO (ST. JAMES') CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada100
VLADIVOSTOK MEMORIALRussian Federation110
MURMANSK NEW BRITISH CEMETERYRussian Federation100
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria110
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
MENEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
FROIDMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
GUIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
WARCOING CHURCHYARDBelgium120
SPIERE (ESPIERRES) CHURCHYARDBelgium100
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium100
HULSTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance100
VERTAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance120
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly110
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
MORPETH (SS. MARY AND JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHITLEY BAY (HARTLEY SOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWICK (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
NORTHIAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
LOCHWINNOCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GALASHIELS (EASTLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAULDHOUSE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOTTS (KIRK OF SHOTTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THURSO (MOUNT VERNON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAIDE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
DORNOCH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
GARTHBEIBIO (ST. TYDECHO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MILFORD HAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOSHERSTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BETHEL CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARD, TREFDRAETHUnited Kingdom100
LLANRHOS (SS. ELERI AND MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
LLANGERNYW PUBLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRESFORD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HAWARDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.2) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
DELHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALIndia100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
GALLIPOLI COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SALMON ARM CEMETERYCanada110
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PETERBOROUGH (LITTLE LAKE) CEMETERYCanada110
SARNIA (LAKE VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
SOUTH GOWER CEMETERYCanada100
SWANMORE (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COWES (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEYLAND (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OSSETT (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PURLEIGH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VALE OF LEVEN (OR BONHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMPBELTOWN (KILKERRAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
ALEXANDRIA (SACRED HEART) CEMETERYCanada110
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada110
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
LONDON (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada120
FAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MILLOM (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
POTTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PORTLAND (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MOUNTAIN ASH (MAESYRARIAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARLINGTON NATIONAL CEMETERYUnited States of America100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STALYBRIDGE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CARRINGTON (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORNFORD (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
AUCHTERDERRAN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (BALLENGEICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STIRLING (MARS WARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGEVILLE CEMETERYCanada110
WOODSTOCK METHODIST CEMETERYCanada110
TRACADIE (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada110
ALVINSTON PUBLIC CEMETERYCanada110
PORT HOPE (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada100
ALBURY CEMETERYCanada100
BRYNMENYN (BETHARRAN) WELSH CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
GODRE'R GRAIG (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OGEMA CEMETERYCanada110
MIDALE (WESTPHALIA) CEMETERYCanada110
KINSALE (OLD ABBEY) GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
HORSHAM ST. FAITH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST CALDER CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SIGNY-LE-PETIT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
CHICAGO (OAK WOODS) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
FOSSTON (KINGO) LUTHERAN FREE CHURCH CEMETERYUnited States of America100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom101
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
DAGSHAI CEMETERYIndia100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia100
SIMLA OLD CEMETERYIndia100
DEHRA DUN CEMETERYIndia100
JUTOGH NEW CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery97
Canadian Infantry46
German Army45
Army Service Corps41
Royal Engineers41
East Surrey Regiment27
Royal Garrison Artillery26
Royal Irish Rifles25
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21
South Lancashire Regiment19
Mule Corps19
South African Infantry19
Royal Army Medical Corps18
Hampshire Regiment18
Royal Irish Regiment17
King's Own Scottish Borderers16
75th Carnatic Infantry16
Lancashire Fusiliers16
Royal Air Force15
South Wales Borderers15
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14
Supply and Transport Corps14
Border Regiment14
Royal Scots14
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12
Royal Fusiliers12
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12
Royal Welsh Fusiliers11
Manchester Regiment11
Rifle Brigade11
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)9
Leicestershire Regiment9
Australian Field Artillery9
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry8
Cheshire Regiment8
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)8
Somerset Light Infantry8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)8
Welsh Regiment8
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)7
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)7
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.7
Royal Scots Fusiliers7
Devonshire Regiment7
Yorkshire Regiment6
London Regiment6
Middlesex Regiment6
Protectorate Garrison Regiment6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers6
Durham Light Infantry6
Indian Labour Corps6
113th Indian Infantry6
Royal Irish Fusiliers6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
South African Mounted Rifles5
Essex Regiment5
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry5
Royal Horse Artillery5
British West Indies Regiment5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Canadian Field Artillery4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
ALIAS4
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)4
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces4
Staffordshire Yeomanry4
Indian Mountain Artillery4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Canadian Engineers4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Army Pay Corps4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps4
Highland Light Infantry4
Army Ordnance Corps4
Connaught Rangers3
South African Service Corps3
Voluntary Aid Detachment3
Indian Medical Service3
Gordon Highlanders3
Australian Reinforcement3
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Royal Canadian Regiment3
New Zealand Field Artillery3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Canadian Garrison Regiment3
Labour Corps3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
Followers Central Depot3
Norfolk Regiment3
154th Indian Infantry3
Training Reserve3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Chinese Labour Corps3
98th Indian Infantry3
Australian Light Horse3
Cameron Highlanders3
Coldstream Guards3
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron3
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
Herefordshire Regiment2
Rhodesia Native Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 142nd Sqdn.2
Indian Signal Corps2
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)2
Leinster Regiment2
1st Patiala Infantry2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke2
Camel Corps2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Australian Engineers2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Canadian Corps Military Police2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Middlesex Hussars2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service2
36th Jacob's Horse2
Royal Newfoundland Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
Assam Rifles2
11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Scottish Horse2
Royal Navy2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
Bullock Corps2
Army Bearer Corps2
Burma Military Police1
Royal Navy, HMS Royal Sovereign1
New Zealand Engineers1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President III (S.S. Llanstephan Castle").1
Canadian Pioneers1
Worcestershire Regiment1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Indian Subordinate Medical Department1
South African Field Post and Telegraph Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Cormorant1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Duke1
155th Indian Pioneers1
Scots Guards1
Indore Transport Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Alchymist1
Irish Guards1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 43rd Wing1
71st Punjabis1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Highland Heather1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Air Force, Instructional School (Blandford)1
72nd Punjabis1
Public Works Department1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
British South Africa Police1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Artillery1
Ganga Risala Bikaner1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Launch 2431
42nd Deoli Regiment1
22nd Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Attentive1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory X1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
152nd Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, Armament School1
Women's Royal Naval Service1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
South African Medical Corps1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).1
Royal Air Force, 108th Sqdn.1
Royal Australian Navy1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Breadwinner1
86th Carnatic Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Sable1
Royal Marines1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 191
24th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, Armament School (Uxbridge)1
Welsh Guards1
Royal Air Force, HMS Argus.1
Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.1
112th Indian Infantry1
81st Pioneers1
Canadian Railway Service Guard1
South African Veteran Reserve1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
Bulgarian Army1
153rd Indian Infantry1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Vendelicia1
Aden Railway1
Lancashire Hussars1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Air Force, 10th Reserve Lorry Park1
Royal Air Force, 107th Sqdn.1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
151st Indian Infantry1
106th Hazara Pioneers1
South African Engineers1
3rd Brahmans1
Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
King's Own Malta Regiment1
Canadian Infantry Brigade1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Drifter Our Allies.1
West Somerset Yeomanry1
Army Hospital Corps1
11th Canadian Garrison Regiment1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/B/3543). HMS President III1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Glory1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Oldenburg1
Royal Navy, HMS Dianthus1
South African Railway Services1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Royal Air Force, School of Technical Training (Halton)1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
142nd Jodhpur Infantry, Indian States Forces1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
25th Punjabis1
New Zealand Post and Telegraph Corps1
Royal Air Force, 39th Wing1
New Zealand Training Unit1
Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.1
South African Corps of Military Police1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Royal Air Force, 189th Night Flying Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Grafton1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Canadian Artillery1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Royal Navy, HMS Narcissus1
South African Military Constabulary1
Australian Flying Corps1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Egyptian Army1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Teazer1