Date of death: Thursday 26 June 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Kemp DM2/195230Royal Army Service Corps26/06/1919
Captain Tom Alexander Savage Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1919 (aged 37)
Lascar Sheikh Hussain Indian Merchant Service26/06/1919
Private John Thomas Ridley 102626Durham Light Infantry26/06/1919 (aged 19)
Private John Pincombe 202260Worcestershire Regiment26/06/1919 (aged 29)
Serjeant Nicholls 26762Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1919 (aged 31)
Private Hardman 49325Manchester Regiment26/06/1919 (aged 37)
Private Banfather 25443Lincolnshire Regiment26/06/1919
Private James Taylor 26983Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/06/1919 (aged 23)
Private Moore 267Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1919
Company Serjeant Major Thomas William Port 5477Durham Light Infantry26/06/1919 (aged 41)
Private Jones 24426King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/06/1919 (aged 28)
Sapper Thomas 361637Royal Engineers26/06/1919 (aged 34)
Private Neville Eveleigh Winthrop 2656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1919
Sapper Woodward 42411Royal Engineers26/06/1919
Private Frederick James Featham 709920Labour Corps26/06/1919 (aged 44)
Private William R. Mccorrister 721104Canadian Infantry26/06/1919 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Arthur Green 100263Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/06/1919 (aged 20)
Private Mcmillan 48141Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/06/1919 (aged 26)
Private Frederick William Henry 133181Royal Fusiliers26/06/1919 (aged 17)
Private Harry Walker 47302Royal Scots26/06/1919
Serjeant John Henry White 9615Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/06/1919
Private George 029703Royal Army Ordnance Corps26/06/1919 (aged 21)
Private Le Page 675338Canadian Infantry Works Battalion26/06/1919
Second Lieutenant William Kesterton Harding Bedfordshire Regiment26/06/1919 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Stewart 6000King's Own Scottish Borderers26/06/1919
Driver Thomas Mcdonald 86455Royal Field Artillery26/06/1919 (aged 28)
Major Fearnsides Royal Air Force26/06/1919
Labourer Ganga Das 4412Indian Labour Corps26/06/1919
Labourer Ganga Sahai 110415Indian Labour Corps26/06/1919
Labourer Jabin 886Indian Labour Corps26/06/1919
Serjeant Hickman 428623Royal Engineers26/06/1919 (aged 25)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Walter Shirley 101995Royal Air Force, 63rd Sqdn.26/06/1919 (aged 20)
Private Frank Edmund Parsons 35769Bedfordshire Regiment26/06/1919 (aged 36)
Follower Ali Husain 253Supply and Transport Corps26/06/1919
Driver Sar Buland 1056Supply and Transport Corps26/06/1919
Rifleman Chawalsing Gurung 40046th Gurkha Rifles26/06/1919
Sepoy Khiyali 352241st Dogras26/06/1919
Sepoy Sihnu 319541st Dogras26/06/1919
Sepoy Alam Gul Military Police and Levies26/06/1919
Sepoy Arjun Singh 183115th Ludhiana Sikhs26/06/1919
Sepoy Dil Muhammad 83530th Punjabis26/06/1919
Sepoy Perumal 278864th Pioneers26/06/1919
Sepoy Ramakrishna 282364th Pioneers26/06/1919
Sepoy Mir Haidar 366276th Punjabis26/06/1919
Sepoy Barkat Ali 1215112th Indian Infantry26/06/1919
Sepoy Kachera 1148112th Indian Infantry26/06/1919
Sowar Dost Muhammad Khan 24343rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)26/06/1919
Follower Chinni Bhopal Victoria Lancers26/06/1919
Lance Naik Bhawani Dat 65701st King George's Own Sappers and Miners26/06/1919
Sapper Charles Henry Styles 7322Australian Railway Corps26/06/1919
Private Charles Crowe 24445Highland Light Infantry26/06/1919
Havildar Ramsaran Sukul 191st Brahmans26/06/1919
Driver Chandar Singh PA/18474Indian Royal Artillery26/06/1919
Follower Bined Husain 65010Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/06/1919
Labourer Shiunath 58943Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/06/1919
Labourer Venkatappayya PC/392Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/06/1919
Sepoy Gajadhar Sukul 17401st Brahmans26/06/1919
Sepoy Nand Singh 352734th Sikh Pioneers26/06/1919
Follower Charle 2678Supply and Transport Corps26/06/1919
Follower Lazaru Gomez Bombay/4639Indian Postal and Telegraph Department26/06/1919
Follower Subbaraya 66148Indian Railway Department26/06/1919
Gangman Tangavelu 44472Indian Railway Department26/06/1919
Follower Dharamjit MT/9081Followers Central Depot26/06/1919
Private Thomas Patrick O'connor 5950Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1919
Second Lieutenant Fowler Royal Air Force, 6th Bde. H.Q.26/06/1919
Second Lieutenant French Royal Field Artillery26/06/1919
Private Fred William Crossley 70983Royal Air Force, 94th Sqdn.26/06/1919
Aircraftman 1st Class Richard John Woolland 139546Royal Air Force, Equipment and Personnel Depot.26/06/1919 (aged 50)
Sarwan Malukh Khan 1400Supply and Transport Corps26/06/1919
Sapper David Mann 2012120Canadian Engineers26/06/1919 (aged 38)
Driver Bezuidenhout HT/798Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport26/06/1919
Pioneer John Frank Wilkinson W.R./267900Royal Engineers26/06/1919 (aged 34)
Musketier Peter Klug German Army26/06/1919
Vizefeldwebel Paul Nagel German Army26/06/1919
Internierter Paul Boldt German Civilian26/06/1919
Internierter Anton Golac German Civilian26/06/1919
Internierter Blaz Goles German Civilian26/06/1919
Internierter Willy Friedrich August Groth German Civilian26/06/1919
Internierter Ernst Hoose German Civilian26/06/1919
Internierter August Kendzia German Civilian26/06/1919
Internierter Jakor Paskov German Civilian26/06/1919
Internierter Eugen Passarge German Civilian26/06/1919
Internierter Georg Schmaus German Civilian26/06/1919
Internierter Bruno Schmidt German Civilian26/06/1919
Internierter Robert Sonder German Civilian26/06/1919
Internierter Mate Grljusich German Civilian26/06/1919
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1700
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1400
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia1200
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation300
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany200
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance120
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
GREAT TORRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTWICH (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHALL (HAVELOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINDON (CHRIST CHURCH) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SELKIRK (ST. PETER'S OLD STONE CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation120
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance120
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
FOUR MILE BRIDGE WESLEYAN CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
RANGOON WAR CEMETERYMyanmar110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLEWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AMHERST (CHRIST CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
McALESTER OAKHILL CEMETERYUnited States of America100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100