| Lance Corporal Thomas Crowther 53491 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Colonel Archibald Mcgibbon Mclaurin | Australian Light Horse | 23/11/1918 (aged 53) | |
| Driver Edmund James Furneyvall 437 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 23/11/1918 | |
| Nurse Josephine Dold | Voluntary Aid Detachment | 23/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Henry Nicolls Mcgregor Laird 12/2554 | Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 23/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Driver Clive Burrell 621899 | Royal Horse Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Sapper Rees 62979 | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 | |
| Driver Taylor T/30637 | Army Service Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Captain Edward Osler Bath | Canadian Infantry | 23/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Lance Corporal John Swindells 73453 | Machine Gun Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Albert Lydiate 123234 | Army Veterinary Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Sapper Frederick Tisdall 164882 | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Harry Johnson 524482 | Labour Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 45) | |
| Gunner Lloyd 39338 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Richard Douglas Sandford | Royal Navy, HM Submarine G11 | 23/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Rifleman Alan Ralph Shayes 3261 | London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles) | 23/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Hunt 8/40414 | Devonshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Driver Rose 960420 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 | |
| Petty Officer Stoker William Harold Dixon K/1625 | Royal Navy, HMS Vivien | 23/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Boy 2nd Class Jones J/92056 | Royal Navy, HMS Ganges III | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private William Henry Clarke 13901 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 23/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private John Porteous Patterson 185998 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 23/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Company Serjeant Major Arthur Thomas Roberts 320533 | Welsh Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Suttie 330658 | Royal Scots | 23/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Air Mechanic 3rd Class John William Sykes 112403 | Royal Air Force | 23/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Deck Hand James Wood Corstorphine 10919/DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 23/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Cameron 267712 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Barfoot 164395 | Machine Gun Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Lance Corporal William James Norris 20548 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 23/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Beauchamp M/409465 | Army Service Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Frederick Joseph Salter 35648 | Hampshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Private Horace Wright 59157 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Bailey M/14638 | Royal Navy, HMS Blake | 23/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private White 632034 | London Regiment | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Fisher M2/076638 | Army Service Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Leading Seaman Henry Horace Brown J/3995 | Royal Navy | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private 2nd Class Horace John Martin 147706 | Royal Air Force | 23/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Serjeant Egbert Wilfred Williams 4360 | British West Indies Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Labourer Giuseppe Sultana 6120 | Maltese Labour Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Rodwell G/35373 | Royal Fusiliers | 23/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Ma Pao Fu 49321 | Chinese Labour Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Taggart 116525 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 23/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Huang Hsi Shun 471 | Chinese Labour Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Kelly WR/277506 | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Nicholls M/400002 | Army Service Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Captain James Baird | Canadian Infantry | 23/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman William J. Glasse G/28849 | East Surrey Regiment | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Victor Stanley Payne 033518 | Army Ordnance Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Arthur Francis Rowbotham 2627 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 23/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Sapper Black WR/503120 | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 (aged 48) | |
| Private Kershaw 83961 | Royal Fusiliers | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private John Frampton 4102 | Royal Newfoundland Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Hayes A/42105 | East Yorkshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Buckler 55080 | Somerset Light Infantry | 23/11/1918 | |
| Driver Harper 367660 | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Driver Seaborn 956086 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Sepoy Amir Din 4460 | 91st Punjabis (Light Infantry) | 23/11/1918 | |
| Lance Naik Shan Khan 3345 | 91st Punjabis (Light Infantry) | 23/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Dalman Sunwar 4650 | 11th Gurkha Rifles | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Methven S/25409 | Cameron Highlanders | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private George William Martin 241578 | Gordon Highlanders | 23/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Second Lieutenant Harry Thorburn Parrish | Dorsetshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private William Wilson 7432 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 23/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| 2nd Corporal Percy Gill WR/299002 | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Driver Albert Johannas Mackenzie MT/5948 | South African Service Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Serjeant George Douglas Burgess | Uganda Medical Service | 23/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Bowles M/315302 | Army Service Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private John Henry Groves 200260 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Armour 19954 | Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers | 23/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Bert Green 28236 | Dorsetshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Edward James Harvey M2/048341 | Army Service Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Lance Corporal Wright 02442 | Army Ordnance Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Thomas Charles Cherrington 138070 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 23/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Charles Robert Cole 82241 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 23/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Samuel Finnickam 301954 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 23/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Chapman M2/047819 | Army Service Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Mould 570881 | London Regiment | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Richard Brotherton 51968 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 23/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Corporal Charles Stuart Ring Young 540129 | Canadian Engineers | 23/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Air Mechanic 3rd Class Leggett 102925 | Royal Air Force | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private George Joseph Russell A/43772 | Army Service Corps (Canteens) | 23/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Private John Mckimmie 32113 | Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) | 23/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Sapper Maxwell 412843 | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private John Murray 41512 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 23/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Robert Pattinson 96122 | Durham Light Infantry | 23/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Allan 359 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 23/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Serjeant Neilson PW/975 | Middlesex Regiment | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Harold Charles Self 22057 | Northamptonshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Driver Sunter T4/043892 | Army Service Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Bombardier Peter Turner 64834 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Driver Herbert Stanley Palmer 83428 | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Driver Barnes T1/3454 | Army Service Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Serjeant Beech M2/105291 | Army Service Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Ewart Thomas Bough 16320 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 23/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Lieutenant Gillett | Derbyshire Yeomanry | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Moran 17789 | Seaforth Highlanders | 23/11/1918 | |
| Lascar Bannookalloo | Indian Merchant Service | 23/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Badlu 4359 | Indian Labour Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private George Dale 235247 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 23/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Winfield Land 57149 | Yorkshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Private Thomas Hall 15145 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private George Marsden 118326 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Vaughan 80427 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Able Seaman Johnston Tyneside Z/438 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 23/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Hammill V/346242 | Durham Light Infantry | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private James Sharkey 27596 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 23/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Thomas Ambrose Robson TR5/190031 | Durham Light Infantry | 23/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private William Hartley Hacker 39005 | Durham Light Infantry | 23/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Leonard Teasdale 93250 | Royal Defence Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Officer's Steward 3rd Class Groves F/37525 | Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke, | 23/11/1918 | |
| Driver Mynott 671782 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 | |
| Signalman Harry Flook Wales Z/41 | Royal Navy, HMS Attentive | 23/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Serjeant Edward Henry Barford SE/7177 | Army Veterinary Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Private William Charles Arthur Evans TR/10/193372 | Training Reserve | 23/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Herbert Woodward Harding 741937 | London Regiment (Cyclists) | 23/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Driver Charles Edward Smith 25853 | Army Service Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Cook's Mate Frank Jacka 347533 | Royal Navy, HMS Pegasus | 23/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Lance Corporal Reginald William Thomas TR/8/30456 | Hampshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 | |
| Gunner David Cornelius Hutchin 157854 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Deck Hand Frederick Hubbard 3032DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 23/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Thurston 33716 | Royal Defence Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Matthews 026169 | Army Ordnance Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Driver Henry Arthur Williams 10716 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private John Mckeon 10348 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Pioneer John Scott WR/205536 | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Private Reed 202972 | Manchester Regiment | 23/11/1918 | |
| Driver King 444070 | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Richard Webster 2592 | Manchester Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Private Dunn 75289 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Leonard Francis Kewley 20444 | Manchester Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Woods 23588 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Goody 21984 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private George Legal Wilson RX4/236064 | Army Service Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Corporal Jonas 90058 | Royal Defence Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Corporal Richard Walsh 021676 | Army Ordnance Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Lance Corporal Daniel Bowers 242792 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 23/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private James Simpson 33201 | Manchester Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private 2nd Class Richard White 287249 | Royal Air Force | 23/11/1918 | |
| Pioneer Harry Main WR/23352 | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Cecil Ford Howitt 62810 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Charles William Padley 42482 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Wilfred Traves 115061 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Pearson 13403 | Wiltshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Bernard William Wardley 5/87546 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 23/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Lieutenant Brynmor Conan-Davies | York and Lancaster Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Serjeant Edward Charles Wilkin 37967 | Royal Defence Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Corporal Day 46670 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Saddler Charles William Gawn 37320 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Driver Cooper L/20833 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Dean 374102 | London Regiment (Post Office Rifles) | 23/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Member Florence Mary Ellis 21122 | Women's Royal Air Force | 23/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Ernest Jackson 3055037 | Canadian Forestry Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Lance Corporal Steed 43371 | Royal Fusiliers | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Comer 180555 | Labour Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Bandsman Rowbotham 11139 | Irish Guards | 23/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Lance Corporal Rawlings P/12190 | Military Police Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Gunner Moore 78033 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Sidney Cleverley 360312 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 23/11/1918 | |
| Driver Smith 211503 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Cooper 126425 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 23/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Gunner Edward Spoors Gibson 59543 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Company Serjeant Major George Anderson 5260 | Coldstream Guards | 23/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Lieutenant Poole | Gloucestershire Regiment | 23/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Francis Moreton Hawkins B/200387 | Rifle Brigade | 23/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private George William Bennett 47612 | Yorkshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Philip Harrison 8434 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Reginald Stancliff Newbold 3128 | Coldstream Guards | 23/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Herbert James White M/427299 | Army Service Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private John Barker 46636 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Charles Brown 18121 | Grenadier Guards | 23/11/1918 | |
| Gunner James Dearn 105672 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Pioneer George William Morris 288068 | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Webb 66579 | Suffolk Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Serjeant Bridges 290088 | Suffolk Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private William Frederick Mutum 23181 | Suffolk Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Lieutenant John Bouch | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Captain Alexander Edward Gayer | East Lancashire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Lieutenant George Morton | Northumberland Fusiliers | 23/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Sapper Emile Joseph Fuller 65N | Australian Engineers | 23/11/1918 | |
| Captain Cooper | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 | |
| Guardsman Reeve 13905 | Coldstream Guards | 23/11/1918 | |
| Able Seaman Charles William Harvey AA/2345 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 23/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Corporal Still 03879 | Army Ordnance Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private 2nd Class Christmas 305410 | Royal Air Force | 23/11/1918 (aged 44) | |
| Private Otto Lund X/366 | ALIAS | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Jamieson 99056 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private William Horace Dodwell M/320552 | Army Service Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Able Seaman Hugh Dudley Clarke Bristol Z/9166 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 23/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Smith 255964 | 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Gough 20279 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 23/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Rifleman Samuel Boland A/1857 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Owen Philip Lee 54498 | Somerset Light Infantry | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private 2nd Class Leonard Joseph Hudson 162652 | Royal Air Force | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private William Saul 39472 | Worcestershire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Newton 41383 | Devonshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Arthur James Arnold 152633 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Sigsworth TR5/127472 | Training Reserve | 23/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class French 78549 | Royal Air Force | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Dooler 51348 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 23/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Whitaker 76819 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private John Walton 55740 | Training Reserve | 23/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Edward O'rourke 47871 | Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers | 23/11/1918 (aged 46) | |
| Private Wallace Rineyl Skinner 36122 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Pioneer Ogden 107108 | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Beighton 241477 | York and Lancaster Regiment | 23/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Barrie 111072 | Royal Fusiliers | 23/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Steven 9257 | Cameron Highlanders | 23/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Flynn K/34462 | Royal Navy, HMS Dianthus | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Orval Lindsay Jobb 115992 | Canadian Mounted Rifles | 23/11/1918 (aged 17) | |
| Gunner George Stanley Sargison 2139536 | Canadian Garrison Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private John B. Dempsey 177395 | Canadian Infantry | 23/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Louis Bergeron 20 | Canadian Infantry | 23/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Charles Burton 42348 | East Yorkshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Captain Henry James Perceval Creagh | Suffolk Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Gunner Alfred Robert Fraser 646091 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Gunner James Hutchison 306285 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Gray CH/2547 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Heritage 43841 | Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private John Nelson 47306 | Manchester Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Perriam 21878 | Essex Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Hodgkins 126685 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Driver William Macklin 44243 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Stokes 45178 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Thomas Bateman 17852 | Leicestershire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Serjeant Harford Harman Kearley 240484 | Hampshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Williams 241143 | Welsh Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Fitter Corporal Archibald George Foster 875337 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Andrew Patullo S/17724 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 23/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Private Simonds 48346 | Machine Gun Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Crichton 21994 | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Riggs 9860 | Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) | 23/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Robert Lloyd Ingram Lambie D/2122 | 6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers) | 23/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Kirk 31867 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Milne Henry Breakwell 514093 | 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion | 23/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Corporal Calvert 13 | Canadian Engineers | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Harry Clifford 523855 | Canadian Army Medical Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private George Alfred Woollins 1024507 | Canadian Infantry | 23/11/1918 (aged 42) | |
| Rifleman Richard Herbert Allen 55191 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 23/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Shoeing Smith Baker D/14049 | 6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers) | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Alexander Bendas 76378 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 23/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Guardsman William Henry Sydney Booth 13913 | Coldstream Guards | 23/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Corporal Robert Burleigh 332489 | Highland Light Infantry | 23/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Gunner William John Heycock 606063 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private William Murray Lankshear 60558 | Middlesex Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Gunner Horsman Lister 95038 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Joseph Madgin 95058 | Durham Light Infantry | 23/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private O'hara 47030 | Northamptonshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Frank Oldham 19260 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 23/11/1918 | |
| Guardsman Roland Parker 31646 | Grenadier Guards | 23/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Pioneer Phillips 118216 | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Private Smart 102907 | Machine Gun Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Gunner Albert Edward Smith 70795 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Lance Bombardier James Harold Smith 197877 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Frank William Childs 77864 | Royal Fusiliers | 23/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Davidson 16133 | Cameron Highlanders | 23/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Friedrich Forster 180891 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Goodchild 31019 | Grenadier Guards | 23/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Hoffman 186303 | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 | |
| Driver Morris 24196 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Lance Corporal Frank Roberts D/14597 | 6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers) | 23/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Roberts 55541 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 23/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Lance Corporal Rowlands R/11502 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Tolman 42276 | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Wilkinson 34655 | Manchester Regiment | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Dunne M/402667 | Army Service Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Godwin 30423 | Somerset Light Infantry | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private William Humphry Scott 72912 | Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 23/11/1918 | |
| Sapper William Anderson Stirling 268324 | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Sapper James Ernest Matier 835820 | Canadian Railway Troops | 23/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Gunner Joseph Nicholson 95076 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Herbert George Crighton 31484 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 23/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Lieutenant Ernest Albert Brown | Royal Garrison Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Wells 76797 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Fletcher 63245 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 23/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Gunner Mchale 61168 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Noon 233884 | London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) | 23/11/1918 | |
| Driver Armitage L/20871 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 | |
| Driver George Cheetham L/16441 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Signaller Clark 850590 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Hesketh 25247 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 23/11/1918 | |
| Gunner James Krivan 9/1883 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Sapper Samuel Henry Lovett 519074 | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Simpson 201915 | Manchester Regiment | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Swingler 70856 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 23/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Taylor 305113 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 23/11/1918 | |
| Driver Bilbrough CHT/145 | Army Service Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Bombardier Patrick Walsh 62275 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Driver White 10770 | Army Service Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Lance Corporal Blagdon 545760 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Edward Stanley Lloyd | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Serjeant Albert Edward Winchcombe SE/12854 | Army Veterinary Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Sergeant George Edwin Howard Nettleton CH/15241 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 23/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Warrant Shipwright Stanley Charles Hornsby | Royal Navy, HMS Theseus | 23/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Private Eastwood DM2/171787 | Army Service Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Charles Macdougall 10194 | Highland Light Infantry | 23/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Air Mechanic 1st Class Francis Edwin Pearce 23325 | Royal Air Force | 23/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private 1st Class Frederick Henry Renn 80503 | Royal Air Force | 23/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Edward Roberts 53653 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 23/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Anderson 30097 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private George Henry Drew 41660 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Corporal Horace Williams 15808 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Clerk 2nd Class William Shirley Fagel 111528 | Royal Air Force | 23/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Private Owen Joseph Lynch 29273 | Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 23/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Rifleman John Knight 40969 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 23/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Frank Seth-Smith Mckenzie 12812 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Rifleman Charles Taylor 26/1743 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Albert Edward Johnston Wright 8/2189 | Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 23/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Tame Tahi 84718 | New Zealand Training Unit | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Hector Arthur Stowell 12/4099 | Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private John Rickerby 10/3720 | Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 23/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private John Patrick Kirby 3/3410 | New Zealand Medical Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private William Edwin Carlyon 83565 | New Zealand Training Unit | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Sydney Wilfred Chapman 90824 | New Zealand Training Unit | 23/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Sidney Gough Collins 88275 | New Zealand Training Unit | 23/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Hugh Mcnab 85689 | New Zealand Training Unit | 23/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Gunner John Augustus Sinclair 77739 | New Zealand Training Unit | 23/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Gunner Arnold John Kitt 2/516 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Carl Clement Cropp 10/607 | Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 23/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Walter Lawrence Mcintyre 23862 | Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 23/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Frederick Colley 3/11 | New Zealand Medical Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private William Edgar Phillips 8/1174 | Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 23/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Arthur Norman Storring 25646 | New Zealand Engineers | 23/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private William Francis Murphy 70525 | New Zealand Military Forces | 23/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Driver Edgar Spensley 2/1202 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private George Ross Stewart 92535 | New Zealand Training Unit | 23/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Chainey 8/40348 | Devonshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Gunner Stone 620077 | Royal Horse Artillery | 23/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Ali Shan 903 | 27th Punjabis | 23/11/1918 | |
| Driver Astya 113047 | Mule Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Follower Domello | 42nd Deoli Regiment | 23/11/1918 | |
| Driver Muhammad Alam 6930 | Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Driver Ramjit 11978 | Indian Royal Artillery | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Henry Harvey 6395 | Connaught Rangers | 23/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Serjeant Smalley 97835 | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 (aged 44) | |
| Sapper Vidito 470256 | Canadian Railway Troops | 23/11/1918 | |
| Bearer Bode 55134 | Army Bearer Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Thomas Quin 291016 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 23/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Telephonist Georgina Drysdale G/668 | Women's Royal Naval Service | 23/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Isbister 21992 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 23/11/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Colonel Eli George Hales | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 (aged 63) | |
| Rifleman Thomas Finn 15/12781 | Royal Irish Rifles | 23/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Deck Hand Robinson 3036/SD | Royal Naval Reserve | 23/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Denis Barry 238754 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Wilson 332274 | Highland Light Infantry | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private 2nd Class Provan 23911 | Royal Air Force | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Conroy 277546 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Scott 46032 | King's Own Scottish Borderers | 23/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Brown 375143 | Royal Scots | 23/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Sapper Donald S. Appleby 299658 | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 (aged 46) | |
| Private Logan 42496 | Highland Light Infantry | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Mckay 38905 | Royal Defence Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Fitter Galloway 661283 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class Joseph Aloysius Boyle 67590 | Royal Air Force | 23/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Thomas James Hire 292159 | Royal Navy, HMS Valiant | 23/11/1918 (aged 40) | |
| Private Challinor 40493 | Welsh Regiment | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Young 3214692 | Canadian Infantry | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Guy Dillman 3180713 | Canadian Infantry | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Sluggett 27947 | Wiltshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Gunner Clements 154185 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 | |
| Trumpeter Dibsdale 890622 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Alfred Evans 43347 | Essex Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Serjeant Smith 890707 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Serjeant Wright 275021 | Essex Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Lance Naik Dalip Singh 75 | 24th Punjabis | 23/11/1918 | |
| Follower Abdul Ghani 18062 | East African Railways | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Asmani Mranzi 1900 | East African Army Medical Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Worker De Souza 90 | Royal Navy | 23/11/1918 | |
| Fitter Gehua 18225 | East African Railways | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Hodson M/321898 | Army Service Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Guard Ismail 406 | East African Railways | 23/11/1918 | |
| Artisan Nur Muhammad 17456 | East African Railways | 23/11/1918 | |
| Scout Pesambili Bin Gaigi 214 | East African Intelligence Department | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Sharp DM2/171711 | Army Service Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Fitter Pan Singh 17993 | East African Railways | 23/11/1918 | |
| Fitter Ram Ditta 17128 | East African Railways | 23/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Percy Bartholomew M/279044 | Army Service Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Worker Kate Irwin 51457 | Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Sapper John Henry Dilnot 199942 | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Lance Corporal Berresford 13664 | Leicestershire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Edwards 12932 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Hanmer 11194 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Francis Eli Head 12709 | Coldstream Guards | 23/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Sepoy Diwan Singh 3432 | 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment) | 23/11/1918 | |
| Follower Balua 52 | 1st Brahmans | 23/11/1918 | |
| Follower Parsadi 43 | 1st Brahmans | 23/11/1918 | |
| Driver Daula 6714 | Mule Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Sarwan Nadir 414 | Camel Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Narayan Singh 1913 | Malay States Guides, Indian Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Daffadar Ahmad Din 842 | Mule Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Dhira Singh 3955 | 11th Rajputs | 23/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Hari Singh 2435 | 11th Rajputs | 23/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Manohar Singh 3690 | 11th Rajputs | 23/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Rampal Singh 2468 | 11th Rajputs | 23/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Tasi Tenduk Lama 863 | 5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force) | 23/11/1918 | |
| Follower Dhani Ram | 42nd Deoli Regiment | 23/11/1918 | |
| Lance Naik Chunnia 704 | Mule Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Bearer Narasimhulu 9523 | Army Bearer Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Driver Lachhmi Narayan 18788 | Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Driver Nandu 37488 | Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Driver Ram Jit 11978 | Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Sowar Godar Ram 3348 | 6th King Edward's Own Cavalry | 23/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Jai Kishn 12983 | Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Graham Jacobs D/10921 | 1st (King's) Dragoon Guards | 23/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Lieutenant Reuben Mccarthy Newman | Indian Army Reserve of Officers | 23/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Serjeant Quinlan 9385 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Walter Bolton 31200 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 23/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Edwin Bliss 47153 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Labourer Sheikh Qadir 6384 | Indian Labour Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Shio Nath 3959 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 23/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Shiokaran 3896 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 23/11/1918 | |
| Sowar Ugam Singh 2745 | 28th Indian Light Cavalry | 23/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Wadia 1665 | 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry | 23/11/1918 | |
| Follower Ircha | 27th Indian Light Cavalry | 23/11/1918 | |
| Driver Jaggannath MT/397 | Bullock Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Kartar Singh 4187 | 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment) | 23/11/1918 | |
| Driver Lachhman Singh 579 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 23/11/1918 | |
| Driver Lachhman Singh 589 | Mule Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Follower Shamas Khan 766 | Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Asa Narain Bajpai 244 | 3rd Brahmans | 23/11/1918 | |
| Lance Naik Shiu Shankar Sukul 4986 | 3rd Brahmans | 23/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Udham Singh 131 | 36th Sikhs | 23/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Lachhman Singh 1190 | 95th Russell's Infantry | 23/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Ganes 406 | 9th Bhopal Infantry | 23/11/1918 | |
| Lance Naik Nadir 424 | Supply and Transport Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Driver Data Din 88 | Mule Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Driver Dujai 7075 | Mule Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Artisan Jalal Din 77750 | Indian Railway Department | 23/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Kanhu Kandhai 61387 | Indian Railway Department | 23/11/1918 | |
| Gangman Muhammad Jan 58505 | Indian Railway Department | 23/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Nagi Reddi 57604 | Indian Railway Department | 23/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Surja Murmu 61230 | Indian Railway Department | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Arthur John Saunders 72932 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 23/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Gunner John Thompson 362987 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Lieutenant Frederick George Burns | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 23/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Herbert Ernest Jack 86430 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 23/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private William Kingston 32129 | Royal Munster Fusiliers | 23/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Fleming 1614 | Connaught Rangers | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Horace John Harris Godbold 92655 | Australian Infantry Base Depot | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Walter Helmsworth Maccroanan 1486 | Australian Machine Gun Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Driver John Thomas Glover 211324 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Gunner James Jackson 74381 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Albert Swanwick 62812 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Corporal Joshua Charles Wilson 33110 | Wiltshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Ernest George Moore 110204 | Labour Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Edwin Willett 205573 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 23/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Pioneer John Robb Hartley WR/23159 | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 (aged 43) | |
| Private Templeman 28669 | Gordon Highlanders | 23/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Air Mechanic 1st Class Green 36479 | Royal Air Force | 23/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Lieutenant Clarence Reginald Mundy | Canadian Infantry | 23/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Able Seaman Taylor Clyde Z/5898 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Philip George Fraser 1125 | Canadian Army Dental Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Samuel Emery 70256 | Canadian Infantry | 23/11/1918 (aged 49) | |
| Driver William Richard Bennett 10973 | Australian Engineers | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Stephen Porter G/94112 | Middlesex Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Randall 510010 | Labour Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Driver John Thomas Rabjohns 121613 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Lieutenant Joseph Hill | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 23/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Stanley C. Irvine 886548 | Canadian Infantry | 23/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Clarke 201487 | Norfolk Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Durrant 265267 | Norfolk Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Webb 226074 | Northamptonshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 47) | |
| Bombardier Hamlyn 82318 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 23/11/1918 | |
| Petty Officer Albert Nicholls 137402 | Royal Navy, HMS Vivid | 23/11/1918 (aged 51) | |
| Engine Room Artificer 4th Class James Page Stewart C/117 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve (South Africa) | 23/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Officer's Cook 2nd Class Collings L/4293 | Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable | 23/11/1918 | |
| Captain Godwin-Williams | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 23/11/1918 | |
| Driver Chivers 301423 | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Davies 624659 | Labour Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private William Wate G/4510 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 23/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private John Draycott 52695 | Cheshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Lovelock 42395 | Yorkshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Driver Le Lion 20922 | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Moma Offa 7223 | Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F. | 23/11/1918 | |
| Seaman Frank William Frederick Perry 8572A | Royal Naval Reserve | 23/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Able Seaman Frederick James Runniclers SS/5256 | Royal Navy, HMS Superb | 23/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Deck Hand Thomas Sutton 15618/DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 23/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Serjeant Ernest Edward Hoppe 245115 | Royal Engineers | 23/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Shoeing Smith James Henry Carter 955048 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Gunner Edward Doody 42067 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Gunner Thomas Grant Falconer 97130 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Kenneth Mcleod 859867 | Canadian Infantry | 23/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Richard Fletcher 31003 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Bailey TS/9936 | Army Service Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Cook 25162 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 23/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Private Duff S/41714 | Seaforth Highlanders | 23/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Gunner Harry Gwilliam 72359 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Serjeant Jackson 1359 | Shropshire Yeomanry | 23/11/1918 (aged 49) | |
| Private Reginald Edward Lee 41861 | Suffolk Regiment | 23/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Marsden 201474 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private 2nd Class Walter Augustus Montgomery 286791 | Royal Air Force | 23/11/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant James Duncan Sloss | Royal Air Force | 23/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Second Lieutenant Cyril Holtby Spanton | Army Service Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private James John Swain 26143 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 23/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Palmer 512242 | London Regiment (London Scottish) | 23/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Acting Corporal David Jones 249460 | Royal Air Force | 23/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Chao Ch'ing Yun 26973 | Chinese Labour Corps | 23/11/1918 | |
| Landsturmmann Josef Goette | German Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Friedrich Graesslin | German Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Gustav Hofmann | German Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Fuesilier Richard Otte | German Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Georg Petzet | German Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Gustav Baake | German Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Grenadier Jakob Bauer | German Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Landsturmmann Georg Friedrich Baeuerlein | German Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Landwehrmann August Berger | German Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Bernhard Feldmann | German Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Infanterist Georg Fischer | German Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Reservist Andreas Flegel | German Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Ersatz-Reservist Jakob Haffner | German Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Otto Heins | German Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Friedrich Johann Hetzer | German Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Stanislaus Jackowski | German Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Garde-Fuesilier Walter Lerche | German Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Landsturmmann Johann Loch | German Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Kriegsfreiwilliger Rudolf Max Heinrich Meier | German Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Wehrmann Hermann Karl Fritz Moering | German Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Franz Strickfaden | German Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Infanterist Alois Schieder | German Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Infanterist Alfred Schmidt | German Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Karl Max Tippner | German Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Sturmmann Heinrich Klein | German Navy | 23/11/1918 | |
| Internierter Adolph Van Der Straeten | German Civilian | 23/11/1918 | |
| Infanterist Peter Bursac | Austrian Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Nikola Ii Terziiski | Bulgarian Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Mladen N Tsanov | Bulgarian Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Thomas Quinn 291016 | ALIAS | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Peter Osvald Hoffmeyer X/366 | South African Infantry | 23/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Jeremiah Moriarty 391211 | Labour Corps | 23/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Carrier Bai Harri 12261 | Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F. | 23/11/1918 | |
| Private Thomas Walsh G/26719 | Royal Irish Fusiliers | 23/11/1918 (aged 44) | |
| Scout Basen Bien N/4 | East African Intelligence Department | 23/11/1918 | |