Date of death: Saturday 23 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Thomas Crowther 53491Cheshire Regiment23/11/1918
Private Henry Nicolls Mcgregor Laird 12/2554Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Clive Burrell 621899Royal Horse Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Rees 62979Royal Engineers23/11/1918
Driver Taylor T/30637Army Service Corps23/11/1918
Lance Corporal John Swindells 73453Machine Gun Corps23/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Lydiate 123234Army Veterinary Corps23/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Frederick Tisdall 164882Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 35)
Nurse Josephine Dold Voluntary Aid Detachment23/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Johnson 524482Labour Corps23/11/1918 (aged 45)
Lieutenant Richard Douglas Sandford Royal Navy23/11/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Alan Ralph Shayes 3261London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)23/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hunt 8/40414Devonshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker William Harold Dixon K/1625Royal Navy23/11/1918 (aged 29)
Boy 2nd Class Jones J/92056Royal Navy23/11/1918
Private William Henry Clarke 13901Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Thomas Roberts 320533Welsh Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Suttie 330658Royal Scots23/11/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John William Sykes 112403Royal Air Force23/11/1918 (aged 31)
Deck Hand James Wood Corstorphine 10919/DARoyal Naval Reserve23/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Beauchamp M/409465Army Service Corps23/11/1918
Private Horace Wright 59157South Staffordshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 18)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Bailey M/14638Royal Navy23/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fisher M2/076638Army Service Corps23/11/1918
Private 2nd Class Horace John Martin 147706Royal Air Force23/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Egbert Wilfred Williams 4360British West Indies Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Giuseppe Sultana 6120Maltese Labour Corps23/11/1918
Gunner Taggart 116525Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1918
Sapper Kelly WR/277506Royal Engineers23/11/1918
Private Nicholls M/400002Army Service Corps23/11/1918
Captain James Baird Canadian Infantry23/11/1918
Driver Edmund James Furneyvall 437Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1918
Rifleman William J. Glasse G/28849East Surrey Regiment23/11/1918
Private Victor Stanley Payne 033518Army Ordnance Corps23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Francis Rowbotham 2627Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Black WR/503120Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 48)
Private Kershaw 83961Royal Fusiliers23/11/1918
Private John Frampton 4102Royal Newfoundland Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hayes A/42105East Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Huang Hsi Shun 471Chinese Labour Corps23/11/1918
Private Buckler 55080Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1918
Driver Harper 367660Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Seaborn 956086Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sepoy Amir Din 446091st Punjabis (Light Infantry)23/11/1918
Lance Naik Shan Khan 334591st Punjabis (Light Infantry)23/11/1918
Rifleman Dalman Sunwar 465011th Gurkha Rifles23/11/1918
Private Methven S/25409Cameron Highlanders23/11/1918
Private George William Martin 241578Gordon Highlanders23/11/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Harry Thorburn Parrish Dorsetshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Wilson 7432Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1918 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal Percy Gill WR/299002Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Albert Johannas Mackenzie MT/5948South African Service Corps23/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant George Douglas Burgess Uganda Medical Service23/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bowles M/315302Army Service Corps23/11/1918
Private John Henry Groves 200260Lincolnshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Armour 19954Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bert Green 28236Dorsetshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward James Harvey M2/048341Army Service Corps23/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Wright 02442Army Ordnance Corps23/11/1918
Private Thomas Charles Cherrington 138070Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Robert Cole 82241Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Samuel Finnickam 301954Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Ma Pao Fu 49321Chinese Labour Corps23/11/1918
Private Chapman M2/047819Army Service Corps23/11/1918
Rifleman Mould 570881London Regiment23/11/1918
Private Richard Brotherton 51968Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Charles Stuart Ring Young 540129Canadian Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Leggett 102925Royal Air Force23/11/1918
Private George Joseph Russell A/43772Army Service Corps (Canteens)23/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Mckimmie 32113Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Maxwell 412843Royal Engineers23/11/1918
Private John Murray 41512King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Pattinson 96122Durham Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Allan 359Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Neilson PW/975Middlesex Regiment23/11/1918
Private Harold Charles Self 22057Northamptonshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Sunter T4/043892Army Service Corps23/11/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Peter Turner 64834Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Herbert Stanley Palmer 83428Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Barnes T1/3454Army Service Corps23/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Beech M2/105291Army Service Corps23/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ewart Thomas Bough 16320Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Gillett Derbyshire Yeomanry23/11/1918
Private Moran 17789Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1918
Lascar Bannookalloo Indian Merchant Service23/11/1918
Labourer Badlu 4359Indian Labour Corps23/11/1918
Private George Dale 235247Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wingfeild Land 57149Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Hall 15145Lincolnshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Marsden 118326Royal Army Medical Corps23/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Vaughan 80427Lincolnshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Johnston Tyneside Z/438Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/11/1918
Serjeant Hammill V/346242Durham Light Infantry23/11/1918
Private James Sharkey 27596Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Ambrose Robson TR5/190031Durham Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Hartley Hacker 39005Durham Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Leonard Teasdale 93250Royal Defence Corps23/11/1918 (aged 33)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Groves F/37525Royal Navy23/11/1918
Driver Mynott 671782Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918
Signalman Harry Flook Wales Z/41Royal Navy23/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Edward Henry Barford SE/7177Army Veterinary Corps23/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Charles Arthur Evans TR/10/193372Training Reserve23/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Woodward Harding 741937London Regiment (Cyclists)23/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Charles Edward Smith 25853Army Service Corps23/11/1918 (aged 32)
Cook's Mate Frank Jacka 347533Royal Navy23/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Reginald William Thomas TR/8/30456Hampshire Regiment23/11/1918
Gunner Bannister 322623Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1918
Gunner David Cornelius Hutchin 157854Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 32)
Deck Hand Frederick Hubbard 3032DARoyal Naval Reserve23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thurston 33716Royal Defence Corps23/11/1918
Private Matthews 026169Army Ordnance Corps23/11/1918
Driver Henry Arthur Williams 10716Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Mckeon 10348The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer John Scott WR/205536Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Reed 202972Manchester Regiment23/11/1918
Driver King 444070Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richard Webster 2592Manchester Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Dunn 75289Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1918
Private Leonard Francis Kewley 20444Manchester Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Woods 23588The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/11/1918
Private Goody 21984King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/11/1918
Private George Legal Wilson RX4/236064Army Service Corps23/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Jonas 90058Royal Defence Corps23/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Richard Walsh 021676Army Ordnance Corps23/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Daniel Bowers 242792Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Simpson 33201Manchester Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private 2nd Class Richard White 287249Royal Air Force23/11/1918
Pioneer Harry Main WR/23352Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cecil Ford Howitt 62810Lincolnshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles William Padley 42482Bedfordshire Regiment23/11/1918
Private Wilfred Traves 115061Royal Army Medical Corps23/11/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Henry Horace Brown J/3995Royal Navy23/11/1918
Private Pearson 13403Wiltshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bernard William Wardley 5/87546King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Brynmor Conan-Davies York and Lancaster Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Edward Charles Wilkin 37967Royal Defence Corps23/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Rose 960420Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918
Corporal Day 46670Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918
Corporal Saddler Charles William Gawn 37320Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Cooper L/20833Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918
Rifleman Dean 374102London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)23/11/1918 (aged 29)
Member Florence Mary Ellis 21122Women's Royal Air Force23/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Jackson 3055037Canadian Forestry Corps23/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Steed 43371Royal Fusiliers23/11/1918
Private Comer 180555Labour Corps23/11/1918
Bandsman Rowbotham 11139Irish Guards23/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Rawlings P/12190Military Police Corps23/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Moore 78033Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Cleverley 360312The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/11/1918
Driver Smith 211503Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918
Private Cooper 126425Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Edward Spoors Gibson 59543Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 36)
Company Serjeant Major George Anderson 5260Coldstream Guards23/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private White 632034London Regiment23/11/1918
Lieutenant Poole Gloucestershire Regiment23/11/1918
Lance Corporal Francis Moreton Hawkins B/200387Rifle Brigade23/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private George William Bennett 47612Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Philip Harrison 8434South Staffordshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Reginald Stancliff Newbold 3128Coldstream Guards23/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Herbert James White M/427299Army Service Corps23/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Barker 46636South Staffordshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Brown 18121Grenadier Guards23/11/1918
Gunner James Dearn 105672Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer George William Morris 288068Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Webb 66579Suffolk Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Bridges 290088Suffolk Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Frederick Mutum 23181Suffolk Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Bouch Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Alexander Edward Gayer East Lancashire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant George Morton Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Emile Joseph Fuller 65NAustralian Engineers23/11/1918
Captain Cooper Royal Engineers23/11/1918
Guardsman Reeve 13905Coldstream Guards23/11/1918
Able Seaman Charles William Harvey AA/2345Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Still 03879Army Ordnance Corps23/11/1918
Private 2nd Class Christmas 305410Royal Air Force23/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Otto Lund X/366South African Infantry23/11/1918
Private Jamieson 99056Royal Army Medical Corps23/11/1918
Private William Horace Dodwell M/320552Army Service Corps23/11/1918 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Hugh Dudley Clarke Bristol Z/9166Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 2559644th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion23/11/1918
Private Gough 20279Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Samuel Boland A/1857King's Royal Rifle Corps23/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Owen Philip Lee 54498Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1918
Private 2nd Class Leonard Joseph Hudson 162652Royal Air Force23/11/1918
Private William Saul 39472Worcestershire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Joseph Salter 35648Hampshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Newton 41383Devonshire Regiment23/11/1918
Gunner Arthur James Arnold 152633Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sigsworth TR5/127472Training Reserve23/11/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class French 78549Royal Air Force23/11/1918
Gunner Lloyd 39338Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918
Private Dooler 51348King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Whitaker 76819Royal Army Medical Corps23/11/1918
Private John Walton 55740Training Reserve23/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward O'rourke 47871Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1918 (aged 46)
Private Wallace Rineyl Skinner 36122Lincolnshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Ogden 107108Royal Engineers23/11/1918
Private Beighton 241477York and Lancaster Regiment23/11/1918
Lance Corporal Barrie 111072Royal Fusiliers23/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Steven 9257Cameron Highlanders23/11/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Flynn K/34462Royal Navy23/11/1918
Private Orval Lindsay Jobb 115992Canadian Mounted Rifles23/11/1918 (aged 17)
Gunner George Stanley Sargison 2139536Canadian Garrison Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private John B. Dempsey 177395Canadian Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Louis Bergeron 20Canadian Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Edward Osler Bath Canadian Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Burton 42348East Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Henry James Perceval Creagh Suffolk Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Alfred Robert Fraser 646091Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner James Hutchison 306285Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Gray CH/2547Royal Marine Light Infantry23/11/1918
Private Heritage 43841Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1918
Private John Nelson 47306Manchester Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Perriam 21878Essex Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hodgkins 126685Royal Army Medical Corps23/11/1918
Driver William Macklin 44243Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stokes 45178Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/11/1918
Private Thomas Bateman 17852Leicestershire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Harford Harman Kearley 240484Hampshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Williams 241143Welsh Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Fitter Corporal Archibald George Foster 875337Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Andrew Patullo S/17724Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Simonds 48346Machine Gun Corps23/11/1918
Sapper Crichton 21994Royal Engineers23/11/1918
Private Riggs 9860Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1918
Corporal Robert Lloyd Ingram Lambie D/21226th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)23/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William James Norris 20548Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kirk 31867Lincolnshire Regiment23/11/1918
Private Milne Henry Breakwell 5140934th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion23/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Calvert 13Canadian Engineers23/11/1918
Private Harry Clifford 523855Canadian Army Medical Corps23/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Alfred Woollins 1024507Canadian Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Richard Herbert Allen 55191New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Shoeing Smith Baker D/140496th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)23/11/1918
Private Barfoot 164395Machine Gun Corps23/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Bendas 76378Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1918 (aged 20)
Guardsman William Henry Sydney Booth 13913Coldstream Guards23/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Robert Burleigh 332489Highland Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William John Heycock 606063Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Murray Lankshear 60558Middlesex Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Horsman Lister 95038Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Madgin 95058Durham Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private O'hara 47030Northamptonshire Regiment23/11/1918
Private Frank Oldham 19260Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/11/1918
Guardsman Roland Parker 31646Grenadier Guards23/11/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Phillips 118216Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Smart 102907Machine Gun Corps23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Albert Edward Smith 70795Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier James Harold Smith 197877Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank William Childs 77864Royal Fusiliers23/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davidson 16133Cameron Highlanders23/11/1918
Gunner Friedrich Forster 180891Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1918
Private Goodchild 31019Grenadier Guards23/11/1918
Sapper Hoffman 186303Royal Engineers23/11/1918
Driver Morris 24196Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Frank Roberts D/145976th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)23/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Roberts 55541Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Rowlands R/11502King's Royal Rifle Corps23/11/1918
Sapper Tolman 42276Royal Engineers23/11/1918
Private Wilkinson 34655Manchester Regiment23/11/1918
Private Dunne M/402667Army Service Corps23/11/1918
Private Godwin 30423Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1918
Private William Humphry Scott 72912Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/11/1918
Sapper William Anderson Stirling 268324Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper James Ernest Matier 835820Canadian Railway Troops23/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Joseph Nicholson 95076Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert George Crighton 31484King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Ernest Albert Brown Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cameron 267712Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/11/1918
Private Wells 76797Royal Army Medical Corps23/11/1918
Private Fletcher 63245Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Mchale 61168Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1918
Private Noon 233884London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/11/1918
Driver Armitage L/20871Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918
Driver George Cheetham L/16441Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 36)
Signaller Clark 850590Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918
Private Hesketh 25247The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/11/1918
Gunner James Krivan 9/1883New Zealand Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Samuel Henry Lovett 519074Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Simpson 201915Manchester Regiment23/11/1918
Private Swingler 70856Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/11/1918
Serjeant Taylor 305113Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1918
Driver Bilbrough CHT/145Army Service Corps23/11/1918
Bombardier Patrick Walsh 62275Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver White 10770Army Service Corps23/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Blagdon 545760Royal Army Medical Corps23/11/1918
Lieutenant Edward Stanley Lloyd Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Albert Edward Winchcombe SE/12854Army Veterinary Corps23/11/1918 (aged 39)
Sergeant George Edwin Howard Nettleton CH/15241Royal Marine Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 33)
Warrant Shipwright Stanley Charles Hornsby Royal Navy23/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Eastwood DM2/171787Army Service Corps23/11/1918
Private Charles Macdougall 10194Highland Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Francis Edwin Pearce 23325Royal Air Force23/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private 1st Class Frederick Henry Renn 80503Royal Air Force23/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edward Roberts 53653Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Anderson 30097The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/11/1918
Private George Henry Drew 41660South Staffordshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Horace Williams 15808South Staffordshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 22)
Clerk 2nd Class William Shirley Fagel 111528Royal Air Force23/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Owen Joseph Lynch 29273Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/11/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman John Knight 40969New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/11/1918
Gunner Frank Seth-Smith Mckenzie 12812New Zealand Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Charles Taylor 26/1743New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/11/1918
Private Albert Edward Johnston Wright 8/2189Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tame Tahi 84718New Zealand Training Unit23/11/1918
Private Hector Arthur Stowell 12/4099Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/11/1918
Private John Rickerby 10/3720Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Patrick Kirby 3/3410New Zealand Medical Corps23/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Edwin Carlyon 83565New Zealand Training Unit23/11/1918
Private Sydney Wilfred Chapman 90824New Zealand Training Unit23/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Gough Collins 88275New Zealand Training Unit23/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hugh Mcnab 85689New Zealand Training Unit23/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner John Augustus Sinclair 77739New Zealand Training Unit23/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Arnold John Kitt 2/516New Zealand Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Carl Clement Cropp 10/607Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter Lawrence Mcintyre 23862Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Colley 3/11New Zealand Medical Corps23/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Edgar Phillips 8/1174Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/11/1918
Sapper Arthur Norman Storring 25646New Zealand Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Francis Murphy 70525New Zealand Military Forces23/11/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Edgar Spensley 2/1202New Zealand Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Ross Stewart 92535New Zealand Training Unit23/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Chainey 8/40348Devonshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Stone 620077Royal Horse Artillery23/11/1918
Sepoy Ali Shan 90327th Punjabis23/11/1918
Driver Astya 113047Mule Corps23/11/1918
Follower Domello 42nd Deoli Regiment23/11/1918
Driver Muhammad Alam 6930Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army23/11/1918
Driver Ramjit 11978Indian Royal Artillery23/11/1918
Private Henry Harvey 6395Connaught Rangers23/11/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Smalley 97835Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 44)
Sapper Vidito 470256Canadian Railway Troops23/11/1918
Bearer Bode 55134Army Bearer Corps23/11/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Quinn 291016Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1918 (aged 20)
Telephonist Georgina Drysdale G/668Women's Royal Naval Service23/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Isbister 21992Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Eli George Hales Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 63)
Rifleman Thomas Finn 15/12781Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1918 (aged 24)
Deck Hand Robinson 3036/SDRoyal Naval Reserve23/11/1918
Gunner Denis Barry 238754Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918
Lance Corporal Wilson 332274Highland Light Infantry23/11/1918
Private 2nd Class Provan 23911Royal Air Force23/11/1918
Private Conroy 277546Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1918
Private Scott 46032King's Own Scottish Borderers23/11/1918
Serjeant Brown 375143Royal Scots23/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Donald S. Appleby 299658Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 46)
Private Logan 42496Highland Light Infantry23/11/1918
Private Mckay 38905Royal Defence Corps23/11/1918
Fitter Galloway 661283Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Joseph Aloysius Boyle 67590Royal Air Force23/11/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas James Hire 292159Royal Navy23/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Challinor 40493Welsh Regiment23/11/1918
Private Young 3214692Canadian Infantry23/11/1918
Private Dillman 3180713Canadian Infantry23/11/1918
Private Sluggett 27947Wiltshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Clements 154185Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918
Trumpeter Dibsdale 890622Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918
Private Alfred Evans 43347Essex Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Colonel Archibald Mcgibbon Mclaurin Australian Light Horse23/11/1918 (aged 53)
Serjeant Smith 890707Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Wright 275021Essex Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Naik Dalip Singh 7524th Punjabis23/11/1918
Follower Abdul Ghani 18062East African Railways23/11/1918
Private Asmani Mranzi 1900East African Army Medical Corps23/11/1918
Worker De Souza 90Royal Navy23/11/1918
Fitter Gehua 18225East African Railways23/11/1918
Private Hodson M/321898Army Service Corps23/11/1918
Guard Ismail 406East African Railways23/11/1918
Artisan Nur Muhammad 17456East African Railways23/11/1918
Scout Pesambili Bin Gaigi 214East African Intelligence Department23/11/1918
Private Sharp DM2/171711Army Service Corps23/11/1918
Fitter Pan Singh 17993East African Railways23/11/1918
Fitter Ram Ditta 17128East African Railways23/11/1918
Corporal Percy Bartholomew M/279044Army Service Corps23/11/1918
Worker Kate Irwin 51457Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps23/11/1918
Sapper John Henry Dilnot 199942Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Berresford 13664Leicestershire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edwards 12932South Staffordshire Regiment23/11/1918
Lance Corporal Hanmer 11194King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/11/1918
Private Francis Eli Head 12709Coldstream Guards23/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sepoy Diwan Singh 343216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)23/11/1918
Follower Balua 521st Brahmans23/11/1918
Follower Parsadi 431st Brahmans23/11/1918
Driver Daula 6714Mule Corps23/11/1918
Sarwan Nadir 414Camel Corps23/11/1918
Sepoy Narayan Singh 1913Malay States Guides, Indian Army23/11/1918
Daffadar Ahmad Din 842Mule Corps23/11/1918
Sepoy Dhira Singh 395511th Rajputs23/11/1918
Sepoy Hari Singh 243511th Rajputs23/11/1918
Sepoy Manohar Singh 369011th Rajputs23/11/1918
Sepoy Rampal Singh 246811th Rajputs23/11/1918
Rifleman Tasi Tenduk Lama 8635th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)23/11/1918
Follower Dhani Ram 42nd Deoli Regiment23/11/1918
Lance Naik Chunnia 704Mule Corps23/11/1918
Bearer Narasimhulu 9523Army Bearer Corps23/11/1918
Driver Lachhmi Narayan 18788Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army23/11/1918
Driver Nandu 37488Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army23/11/1918
Driver Ram Jit 11978Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army23/11/1918
Sowar Godar Ram 33486th King Edward's Own Cavalry23/11/1918
Gunner Jai Kishn 12983Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army23/11/1918
Private Graham Jacobs D/109211st (King's) Dragoon Guards23/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Reuben Mccarthy Newman Indian Army Reserve of Officers23/11/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Quinlan 9385Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1918
Private Walter Bolton 31200Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edwin Bliss 47153South Staffordshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Sheikh Qadir 6384Indian Labour Corps23/11/1918
Sepoy Shio Nath 3959120th Rajputana Infantry23/11/1918
Sepoy Shiokaran 3896120th Rajputana Infantry23/11/1918
Sowar Ugam Singh 274528th Indian Light Cavalry23/11/1918
Sepoy Wadia 1665124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry23/11/1918
Follower Ircha 27th Indian Light Cavalry23/11/1918
Driver Jaggannath MT/397Bullock Corps23/11/1918
Sepoy Kartar Singh 418716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)23/11/1918
Driver Lachhman Singh 579120th Rajputana Infantry23/11/1918
Driver Lachhman Singh 589Mule Corps23/11/1918
Follower Shamas Khan 766Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers23/11/1918
Sepoy Asa Narain Bajpai 2443rd Brahmans23/11/1918
Lance Naik Shiu Shankar Sukul 49863rd Brahmans23/11/1918
Sepoy Udham Singh 13136th Sikhs23/11/1918
Sepoy Lachhman Singh 119095th Russell's Infantry23/11/1918
Sepoy Ganes 4069th Bhopal Infantry23/11/1918
Lance Naik Nadir 424Supply and Transport Corps23/11/1918
Driver Data Din 88Mule Corps23/11/1918
Driver Dujai 7075Mule Corps23/11/1918
Artisan Jalal Din 77750Indian Railway Department23/11/1918
Labourer Kanhu Kandhai 61387Indian Railway Department23/11/1918
Gangman Muhammad Jan 58505Indian Railway Department23/11/1918
Labourer Nagi Reddi 57604Indian Railway Department23/11/1918
Labourer Surja Murmu 61230Indian Railway Department23/11/1918
Private Arthur John Saunders 72932Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner John Thompson 362987Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Frederick George Burns Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Ernest Jack 86430Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Kingston 32129Royal Munster Fusiliers23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fleming 1614Connaught Rangers23/11/1918
Private Horace John Harris Godbold 92655Australian Infantry Base Depot23/11/1918
Private Walter Helmsworth Maccroanan 1486Australian Machine Gun Corps23/11/1918
Driver John Thomas Glover 211324Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner James Jackson 74381Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Swanwick 62812Lincolnshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Joshua Charles Wilson 33110Wiltshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest George Moore 110204Labour Corps23/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Willett 205573King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 33)
Pioneer John Robb Hartley WR/23159Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Templeman 28669Gordon Highlanders23/11/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Green 36479Royal Air Force23/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Clarence Reginald Mundy Canadian Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Taylor Clyde Z/5898Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/11/1918
Private Philip George Fraser 1125Canadian Army Dental Corps23/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Emery 70256Canadian Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 49)
Driver Bennett 10973Australian Engineers23/11/1918
Private Stephen Porter G/94112Middlesex Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Randall 510010Labour Corps23/11/1918
Driver John Thomas Rabjohns 121613Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Joseph Hill Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Porteous Patterson 185998Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stanley C. Irvine 886548Canadian Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rodwell G/35373Royal Fusiliers23/11/1918
Private Clarke 201487Norfolk Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Durrant 265267Norfolk Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Webb 226074Northamptonshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 47)
Bombardier Hamlyn 82318Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1918
Petty Officer Albert Nicholls 137402Royal Navy23/11/1918 (aged 51)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class James Page Stewart C/117Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve (South Africa)23/11/1918 (aged 25)
Officer's Cook 2nd Class Collings L/4293Royal Navy23/11/1918
Captain Godwin-Williams The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/11/1918
Driver Chivers 301423Royal Engineers23/11/1918
Private Davies 624659Labour Corps23/11/1918
Private William Wate G/4510The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Draycott 52695Cheshire Regiment23/11/1918
Private Lovelock 42395Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Le Lion 20922Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Moma Offa 7223Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/11/1918
Seaman Frank William Frederick Perry 8572ARoyal Naval Reserve23/11/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Frederick James Runniclers SS/5256Royal Navy23/11/1918 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Thomas Sutton 15618/DARoyal Naval Reserve23/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Charles Robert Russell 45808Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Ernest Edward Hoppe 245115Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 22)
Shoeing Smith James Henry Carter 955048Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Edward Doody 42067Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Thomas Grant Falconer 97130Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kenneth Mcleod 859867Canadian Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richard Fletcher 31003South Staffordshire Regiment23/11/1918
Private Bailey TS/9936Army Service Corps23/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cook 25162Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Duff S/41714Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Harry Gwilliam 72359Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Jackson 1359Shropshire Yeomanry23/11/1918 (aged 49)
Private Reginald Edward Lee 41861Suffolk Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Marsden 201474The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/11/1918
Private 2nd Class Walter Augustus Montgomery 286791Royal Air Force23/11/1918
Second Lieutenant James Duncan Sloss Royal Air Force23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Holtby Spanton Army Service Corps23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private James John Swain 26143Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Palmer 512242London Regiment (London Scottish)23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Acting Corporal David Jones 249460Royal Air Force23/11/1918
Labourer Chao Ch'ing Yun 26973Chinese Labour Corps23/11/1918
Landsturmmann Josef Goette German Army23/11/1918
Soldat Friedrich Graesslin German Army23/11/1918
Gefreiter Gustav Hofmann German Army23/11/1918
Fuesilier Richard Otte German Army23/11/1918
Gefreiter Georg Petzet German Army23/11/1918
Gefreiter Gustav Baake German Army23/11/1918
Grenadier Jakob Bauer German Army23/11/1918
Landsturmmann Georg Friedrich Baeuerlein German Army23/11/1918
Landwehrmann August Berger German Army23/11/1918
Musketier Bernhard Feldmann German Army23/11/1918
Infanterist Georg Fischer German Army23/11/1918
Reservist Andreas Flegel German Army23/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Jakob Haffner German Army23/11/1918
Musketier Otto Heins German Army23/11/1918
Gefreiter Friedrich Johann Hetzer German Army23/11/1918
Soldat Stanislaus Jackowski German Army23/11/1918
Garde-Fuesilier Walter Lerche German Army23/11/1918
Landsturmmann Johann Loch German Army23/11/1918
Kriegsfreiwilliger Rudolf Max Heinrich Meier German Army23/11/1918
Wehrmann Hermann Karl Fritz Moering German Army23/11/1918
Soldat Franz Strickfaden German Army23/11/1918
Infanterist Alois Schieder German Army23/11/1918
Infanterist Alfred Schmidt German Army23/11/1918
Soldat Karl Max Tippner German Army23/11/1918
Sturmmann Heinrich Klein German Navy23/11/1918
Internierter Adolph Van Der Straeten German Civilian23/11/1918
Infanterist Peter Bursac Austrian Army23/11/1918
Private Nikola Ii Terziiski Bulgarian Army23/11/1918
Private Mladen N Tsanov Bulgarian Army23/11/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom2200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance21160
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1220
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1271
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran1100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1051
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania900
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece860
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance780
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt700
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece652
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)610
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic610
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India600
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance500
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany551
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand550
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt500
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom430
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance421
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium310
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance320
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland340
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria300
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt330
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium301
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly320
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand340
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)320
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan310
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance320
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
ABBASIYA INDIAN CEMETERYEgypt200
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania210
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly210
OTAUTAU NEW CEMETERYNew Zealand220
PALMERSTON NORTH (TERRACE END) CEMETERYNew Zealand230
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany210
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DAR ES SALAAM HINDU CREMATION MEMORIALTanzania200
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CRAIL PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly212
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
NAKURU NORTH CEMETERYKenya100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance110
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
WINSTER (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DUFFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIMINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLOSSOP CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARSTON-ON-DOVE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLAYDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNARD CASTLE NONCONFORMIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHESTER-LE-STREET (ROPERY LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LANGLEY PARK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORDINGBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETHERTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SAWBRIDGEWORTH (GREAT ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARGATE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom110
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE (HURST) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (HOLLINWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KERSAL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BARWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARKET HARBOROUGH (GREAT BOWDEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
BOSTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MAREHAM-LE-FEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOODHALL SPA (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPTON HILL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HESTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTYPOOL (PANTEG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OUNDLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTON BROMSWOLD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CASSINGTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BUTCOMBE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLEVEDON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TAUNTON (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
TAUNTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALDRIDGE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
WEDNESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LICHFIELD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PALGRAVE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FRAMLINGHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRANDON CEMETERY, SUFFOLKUnited Kingdom110
EAST SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORSELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WARSTONE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANDSWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DEVIZES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHISELDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MALMESBURY CEMETERY, WILTSHIREUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURCOMBE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRIDLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NORTH ORMESBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHARLSTON (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHIPLEY (NAB WOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINDHILL METHODIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MASBROUGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIZERTA CEMETERYTunisia100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
STE. AGATHE DES MONTS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
OAKVILLE (ST. JUDE'S) CEMETERYCanada100
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation100
WEVELGEM COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium111
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
MALONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ERQUELINNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
MURCHISON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WINTON CEMETERY, SOUTHLAND DISTRICTNew Zealand100
RIVERTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEVONPORT (O'NEILL'S POINT) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
PUREWA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand122
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
OPOTIKI PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
TE AROHA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, NEW ZEALANDNew Zealand100
NAPIER (OLD) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
NAPIER (PARK ISLAND) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
INGLEWOOD CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DRAYTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
NORHAM (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON (EXTRA-MURAL) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARLOW (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SELKIRK CEMETERY, SELKIRKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
BATHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVINGSTON CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONEYBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREUDDYN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MOUNT JEROME CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
WESTCOTT (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLOONFINLOUGH OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of110
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNSLEY (CARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DEWSBURY (EARLSHEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
THORNHILL LEES (HOLY INNOCENTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BALLINGRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIMBE BOTANICAL GARDENS BURIAL GROUNDCameroon100
THUNDER BAY (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
SOUTHPORT (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TIPPERARY (ST. MICHAEL'S) NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NOTTINGHAM NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELIER (MONT-A-L'ABBE) NEW CEMETERY, JERSEYUnited Kingdom110
NUNEATON (OASTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ROWINGTON (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MERTHYR TYDFIL (PANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTON NOTTAGE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
OYSTERMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARLOW (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
FANLOBBUS (ST. MARY) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
SYDNEY NORTH HEAD (QUARANTINE) CEMETERYAustralia100
LITTLE GIDDING (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KILSYTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SYDNEY (HARDWOOD HILL) CEMETERYCanada110
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada100
HIGH EASTER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
OUTWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALCRO (ST. ANDREWS) CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINNEDDAR BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom102
PETERBOROUGH OLD (BROADWAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JARVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
TONYREFAIL CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARD, LLANTRISANTUnited Kingdom100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT MARSDEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
JHAJHA CEMETERYIndia100
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery35
Royal Engineers28
German Army24
Army Service Corps23
Royal Air Force16
Royal Garrison Artillery16
Royal Navy15
Canadian Infantry11
South Staffordshire Regiment8
Royal Army Medical Corps7
New Zealand Training Unit7
Lincolnshire Regiment7
Mule Corps7
Manchester Regiment7
East African Railways6
Suffolk Regiment5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army5
Coldstream Guards5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Labour Corps5
Royal Defence Corps5
Indian Railway Department5
Army Ordnance Corps5
Royal Naval Reserve5
Durham Light Infantry5
Royal Fusiliers5
11th Rajputs4
New Zealand Field Artillery4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Highland Light Infantry4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Machine Gun Corps4
Cameron Highlanders3
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Training Reserve3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Devonshire Regiment3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Hampshire Regiment3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Welsh Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
120th Rajputana Infantry3
Army Veterinary Corps3
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)3
Grenadier Guards3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Essex Regiment3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Bulgarian Army2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Gordon Highlanders2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
New Zealand Medical Corps2
Royal Scots2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Norfolk Regiment2
Connaught Rangers2
Seaforth Highlanders2
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)2
Australian Engineers2
London Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Army Bearer Corps2
1st Brahmans2
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Indian Labour Corps2
3rd Brahmans2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Canadian Engineers2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
42nd Deoli Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
28th Indian Light Cavalry1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
95th Russell's Infantry1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Shropshire Yeomanry1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Canadian Army Dental Corps1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Women's Royal Air Force1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Indian Royal Artillery1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Worcestershire Regiment1
New Zealand Engineers1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Australian Light Horse1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
South African Service Corps1
Bullock Corps1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
New Zealand Military Forces1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve (South Africa)1
24th Punjabis1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Rifle Brigade1
Indian Merchant Service1
German Navy1
Uganda Medical Service1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
27th Punjabis1
Irish Guards1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Women's Royal Naval Service1
Camel Corps1
German Civilian1
Military Police Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
East African Army Medical Corps1
11th Gurkha Rifles1
South African Infantry1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Malay States Guides, Indian Army1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Austrian Army1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
36th Sikhs1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
East African Intelligence Department1