Date of death: Tuesday 18 June 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Wiggins 138170Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Octavius Barclay 834Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Charles Mill 532150London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)18/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick William Ford 37974Northamptonshire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Chilcott 204239Seaforth Highlanders18/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas James Smith 13371Gloucestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Charles Holt G/22964Middlesex Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Frank Sturdy 155507Royal Engineers18/06/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Moss 69749Royal Engineers18/06/1918
Private Kettle 20704Royal Defence Corps18/06/1918
Corporal Ernest Alfred Broadway 68014Royal Fusiliers18/06/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Henry Erris Hudson Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Humberstone Wright 204894Yorkshire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Jocelyn Maynard Payne 349367Canadian Garrison Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Charles Jackson Barlow Royal Air Force18/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Beagley 43338Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lettington 33101Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/06/1918
Gunner Edward Lonsdale 180837Royal Garrison Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private O'neill 2116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1918
Private Holder 16410British West Indies Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Vyles 44199Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Humberstone Royal Air Force18/06/1918
Saddler Abbott 931211Royal Field Artillery18/06/1918
Private Percy Lake Arnold M2/055425Army Service Corps18/06/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Edward Carr 36026Royal Engineers18/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Fredrick Albert Cooper 43108Hampshire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Benjamin Hall Blyth Henderson Cameron Highlanders18/06/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Miller 19695Royal Irish Rifles18/06/1918
Private Charles Tonks 28805Hampshire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Douglas Montagu Tyndall South African Native Labour Corps18/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Wright 202285West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Edward Collister 1154Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jones 916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1918
Lance Corporal William Walter Oakley 963Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Rowse 57838Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hall 57584West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/06/1918
Private George Girouard 847908Canadian Infantry18/06/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Bombardier Albert George O'dell 42215Royal Garrison Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jones 46160Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918
Sergeant Phillip Murray Portsmouth Knight 3084Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Cecil John Shackell Royal Air Force18/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Curtin 376Australian Pioneers18/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Charles Maurice Jones 20296Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Creighton 555096London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)18/06/1918
Private Fred Currall 65235Canadian Machine Gun Corps18/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Gotheridge 515416London Regiment (London Scottish)18/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hattersley 40928Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/06/1918
Rifleman Clifford Bennett Ineson 43565King's Royal Rifle Corps18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Edward Charles Fuller 102699Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Richard Burgess Kilner Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Kelly 48484Lancashire Fusiliers18/06/1918
Lance Corporal Price 44434Somerset Light Infantry18/06/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Quinn Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/06/1918
Private Rayner 57989Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Edward Simpson 61616Durham Light Infantry18/06/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper William Burley 550345Royal Engineers18/06/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Chivers Army Service Corps18/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Harper 3945Machine Gun Corps18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Oliver Crawford 5322Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Osborn 15338Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Edward Peill 18976Yorkshire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Sherrard 30703Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/06/1918
Driver James Brown 60971Royal Field Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Dick Martin Royal Field Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Henry Gibbs 102004Machine Gun Corps18/06/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Arnold Samuel Taylor 203235Gloucestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Thomas Henry Blackbourn 28812Hampshire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Jeeves 22049Border Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robinson 1760Leinster Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Rogers 43204Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Ward Leinster Regiment18/06/1918
Private Edwards 4343Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1918
Private Ellesmere 7831Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1918
Private Brierley 19L/39302Cheshire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Mills 10123Royal Field Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Chisholm 3049Australian Pioneers18/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal George Bates 30447Bedfordshire Yeomanry18/06/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Stevens The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/06/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Mcgregor Douglas Royal Air Force18/06/1918 (aged 27)
Fireman John Johnson Mercantile Marine18/06/1918
Private Thomas Charles Price 14538Army Cyclist Corps18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richardson 52643The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/06/1918
Private Harold Victor Jameson 12451Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Norman Graham Walker 23143Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/06/1918 (aged 17)
Corporal Arthur Brown 39511King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Henry Hogg 132166Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/06/1918 (aged 18)
Labourer Bawkthanga 1128Indian Labour Corps18/06/1918
Private Denisse Ambrose Hoare 54443Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Matthews Paul Cater 20567Dorsetshire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Matthew Grandidge 41986East Yorkshire Regiment18/06/1918
Private James William Locke 144423Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/06/1918
Private George Sydney Thomas Bayley 42717Manchester Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Robert Alfred Arnsby 73597Royal Field Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barker 517245London Regiment (London Scottish)18/06/1918
Sapper Thomas Arnold Clayburn 477045Royal Engineers18/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Joseph Eaton 71016Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/06/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Joseph Patrick Quinn 69878Royal Fusiliers18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Vincent 884671Royal Field Artillery18/06/1918
Private Vaughan Arthur Weldon 901105Canadian Infantry18/06/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Seth Seed Waddington 112766Royal Garrison Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 39)
Conductor Joubert T/6812South African Service Corps18/06/1918 (aged 53)
Fleet Paymaster Ernest Claude Norton Royal Australian Navy18/06/1918
Driver Peter John Keeshan 10869Australian Field Artillery18/06/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard Kersley 27359King's Own Scottish Borderers18/06/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant William Bartholomew O'brien Royal Engineers18/06/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Richard Birch 242156King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hardiker 202224The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Charles Bertram Ham 266784Gloucestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Anderson S/23402Gordon Highlanders18/06/1918 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major Archibald Drummond S/43868Seaforth Highlanders18/06/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Gray The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/06/1918
Private James William Houlgate 242326Seaforth Highlanders18/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcguire S/2400Seaforth Highlanders18/06/1918
Lance Serjeant Robertshaw 201274Seaforth Highlanders18/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Kellie The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/06/1918
Private James Cunningham S/20584Seaforth Highlanders18/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred James Reeves 18879Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Kelly Motsitsi 19116South African Native Labour Corps18/06/1918
Private Proctor 266369The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/06/1918
Sapper Wade 278330Royal Engineers18/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ross 53214Lincolnshire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Godfrey 43567Royal Berkshire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bailey 50405Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918
Private Galton 39808Wiltshire Regiment18/06/1918
Private Samwell 75820Northumberland Fusiliers18/06/1918
Private Smith 207308Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918
Private Walker 41782Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918
Private Bull 204284Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Richard Williamson 97713Royal Air Force18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Stokes-Rees Royal Air Force18/06/1918
Lance Corporal Rothney 3463Gordon Highlanders18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Engineman J Mcb. Welsh 1631/URoyal Naval Reserve18/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Stewart S/22015Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/06/1918
Private David Taylor Mclaren S/22665Gordon Highlanders18/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Matravers 77728Durham Light Infantry18/06/1918
Private Seddon 61320The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/06/1918
Lance Corporal Waldron 25930York and Lancaster Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Colonel Charles Hope Little Wiltshire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 53)
Labourer Budhai 613/DIndian Labour Corps18/06/1918
Gunner Peter Barrett 88959Royal Garrison Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 29)
Guardsman James Ernest Archibald Cornall 17699Coldstream Guards18/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Challoner 43077Durham Light Infantry18/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Harry Towe 40137King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/06/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant O'connell Royal Air Force18/06/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Charles George Cassinello WR/315559Royal Engineers18/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Noel 3107960Canadian Infantry18/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Nicolo Aber TR/8/27061Training Reserve18/06/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Brown Royal Air Force18/06/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Timothy Laing Collison WR/327004Royal Engineers18/06/1918
Private Sproule 258686Canadian Infantry18/06/1918
Private Jones 14064Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/06/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Watson Durham Light Infantry18/06/1918
Private Bert Bonser 99920Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/06/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Joseph Kimber 188937Royal Engineers18/06/1918
Sapper William John Brimmell 57233Royal Engineers18/06/1918
Driver William Thomas Lathwell 11859Royal Field Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Charles William Wright 5511Army Pay Corps18/06/1918
Private Charles W. Smith 97336Tank Corps18/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Dunning R/4/067041Army Service Corps18/06/1918 (aged 47)
Private Hickman 60616West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/06/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur Herbert Barthorp Northamptonshire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 55)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Arthur George Charles Gross 122646Royal Air Force18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Pargeter 18210Somerset Light Infantry18/06/1918 (aged 30)
Petty Officer 1st Class William Henry Eynon 96438Royal Navy18/06/1918 (aged 57)
Private Mcmanus 3677Yorkshire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 54)
Private Joseph Wilson 30635King's Own Scottish Borderers18/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Stanley Nickson 268532West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/06/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Elliott 17986Northumberland Fusiliers18/06/1918
Private Musa Kanjarga A/2650Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/06/1918
Private Sayburn 12144Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.18/06/1918
Private Robert Elliott 2129982Canadian Infantry18/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Windle 270393Canadian Infantry18/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Wicks 5502Royal Newfoundland Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Philip Seymour Hicks 5426Royal Newfoundland Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal William Gordon Darvell M2/103345Army Service Corps18/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Edward Leathem M2/105568Army Service Corps18/06/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Page 3/6527Bedfordshire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Quinn 23745Lancashire Fusiliers18/06/1918
Driver William Edward Hitchen 70274Royal Field Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kenneth Grierson Macgregor 241593King's Own Scottish Borderers18/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private William John Rooney 31176King's Own Scottish Borderers18/06/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Turner Howard Royal Engineers18/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Benton S/13949Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/06/1918
Private Hatt 632319London Regiment18/06/1918
Sapper Harold William Stewart 18331Australian Engineers18/06/1918
Private Miller G/363Royal Sussex Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman England R/21437King's Royal Rifle Corps18/06/1918
Serjeant Thomas William Sibley C/258King's Royal Rifle Corps18/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jacob Foster 27931The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Heys 94262The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/06/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal James Kinnish 21156The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Quayle 58650The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/06/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Bishan-Singh 1826Indian Royal Artillery18/06/1918
Corporal Ernest Handscomb 77731Royal Engineers18/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Royden 86590The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Sawyer 266049The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cuthbert 147291Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/06/1918
Private David Morgan Davies 41170The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank George Dexter 41403The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Brown 233804Royal Field Artillery18/06/1918
Private Walter Codling 242463Lincolnshire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Almond 202246The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/06/1918
Lance Corporal John Stanley Bone 124814Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major James 21550South Wales Borderers18/06/1918
Sapper Martin 534522Royal Engineers18/06/1918
Private Albert Garfield Rashleigh 68493Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/06/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Edward Kershaw 244543Royal Field Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Howe 17/308Northumberland Fusiliers18/06/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal John Chandler 96434Royal Field Artillery18/06/1918
Lieutenant Neilsen Royal Air Force18/06/1918
Rifleman John Arthur Lawrenson 44261King's Royal Rifle Corps18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Stephen Yeomans 40191Somerset Light Infantry18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Christopher Ernest Bunting 17689Wiltshire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Roy Linden Farrell 5014Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Fyfe Royal Air Force18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Hawkins 5384Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Arthur Read 7071Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Goddard 22823Northamptonshire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Herbert James Rosevear 302919Canadian Garrison Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Robert Simpson Boyd 2152534Canadian Garrison Artillery18/06/1918
Gunner Burton Eugene Harding 1258125Canadian Garrison Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Dallas Amos Tindale 29371Australian Field Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 23)
Major George Evelyn Cowley Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/06/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Ch'ang Lien Teng 90764Chinese Labour Corps18/06/1918
Private Power 61874Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/06/1918 (aged 31)
2nd Corporal Frederick George Sheldon 012128Army Ordnance Corps18/06/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal George Stone 242433Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Frank Howard Gibbs 825337Royal Field Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Edward W. Donovan 240714Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Bombardier Branwhite 48141Royal Field Artillery18/06/1918
Private Harry Francis Meese 48178Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Albert Midgley Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Frederick John Scurlock 112487Royal Field Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Sidney James Allden 10545Gloucestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Carter 202986Gloucestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Curtis 242331Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Day 11013Northumberland Fusiliers18/06/1918
Gunner Samuel Wright Lee 69839Royal Garrison Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Marshall 55573Northumberland Fusiliers18/06/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Albert Thomas Shaw Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Sidaway 201181Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Edwin Henry Smith 495757Royal Engineers18/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Toop 307238Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy Naylor 204475Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sanders 40104Manchester Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Wilfred Wilkinson 751Australian Light Horse18/06/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Allah Ditta 1632Mule Corps18/06/1918
Follower Ghisa 2751st Sikhs (Frontier Force)18/06/1918
Bearer Ram Pershad 33877Army Bearer Corps18/06/1918
Private Grudgefleld 38287Durham Light Infantry18/06/1918
Gunner Irvine 58126Royal Field Artillery18/06/1918
Signalman Leonard Lewis Jones 3634Royal Australian Navy18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Officer's Cook 2nd Class Andrew Gerada L/5204 (Dev)Royal Navy18/06/1918
Able Seaman Staff J/28581(CH).Royal Navy18/06/1918
Private Evans 49894Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Bolton 201065Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Busby 44183Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edwin Joseph Valentine Cox 57437Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Leslie Debnam 242055Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918
Private John Arthur Dodd 201962Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Arthur Thomas Fenn 244027Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918
Lance Corporal Hunt 5118Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/06/1918
Lieutenant Herbert James Mulroy Royal Air Force18/06/1918
Lieutenant Owen Harrow Nicholson Royal Air Force18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Peter Nielsen Royal Air Force18/06/1918
Lieutenant Reginald Lea Leigh Royal Air Force18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Ganesh Madras/4744Indian Labour Corps18/06/1918
Porter Sikh Ram Fyzabad/A/329Indian Labour Corps18/06/1918
Private Fred Stanley Winson 113461Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Martin Gorham 18123Leinster Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John William Bradley 15245Leinster Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wood 33184Wiltshire Regiment18/06/1918
Follower Adian Bin Saidi 03394Army Ordnance Corps18/06/1918
Private Alfred Howard Cooper 41354Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cosham 41260Lancashire Fusiliers18/06/1918
Private Cutcliffe 35402Yorkshire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 43)
Private Grange 202855Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/06/1918
Private Albert Victor Sharp G/23434East Surrey Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Gillett 41726Royal Irish Rifles18/06/1918
Private Kelly 10774Royal Irish Fusiliers18/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Lord 3328The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Slade 60914Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Morton 17/1229Northumberland Fusiliers18/06/1918
Gunner John Pearson 201149Royal Garrison Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 29)
Sepoy Ghulam Muhammad 1953124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry18/06/1918
Driver Shaok Rehman (I) 63/30Bullock Corps18/06/1918
Follower Ghisa 51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)18/06/1918
Sepoy Gulab Khan 1236130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)18/06/1918
Labourer Sukhi 525Indian Labour Corps18/06/1918
Gunner Lakhpat 33786Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/06/1918
Sepoy Sahib Dad 207172nd Punjabis18/06/1918
Labourer Baijun Soren 4174Indian Labour Corps18/06/1918
Private Charles William Atkinson 24407Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/06/1918 (aged 46)
Private Frederick William Smith 3879Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1918
Private Herbert Grundy 6757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Howell 22612Norfolk Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private John J. Kennedy S/23431Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leonard Frank Joyce 230289Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)18/06/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Stanley Joseph Steel Norfolk Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Parton 35703Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918
Artisan Khushal Singh 20798Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/06/1918
Follower Saiyid Ahmad 49273Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/06/1918
Follower Sheikh Id Ali 47384Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/06/1918
Sapper Keshao Darekar 4603rd Sappers and Miners18/06/1918
Sepoy Sambhu Singh 39150th Indian Infantry18/06/1918
Lineman Banarsa Arakan/4649Indian Postal and Telegraph Department18/06/1918
Private John Edward Gill 43548Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Lawrence Hardman 42337Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur-De-Alba Harris 57457Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918
Private John James 42257Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Jones 26980Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tom Colin Parker 57476Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Percy Pearce 51294Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918
Private Leonard Herbert Pugh 24698Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918
Private Douglas Arthur Spencer 51425Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Thomas Stanley 48842Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918
Private William Arthur Taylor 36717South Staffordshire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Lester Treasure 51341Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918
Private Herbert Webb 240884Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918
Private Thomas Tilley 18050Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/06/1918
Mate Hem Kotang 1861Indian Labour Corps18/06/1918
Gunner Featherstone 835Royal Garrison Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Grogan 95034Royal Field Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Wilkinson Royal Air Force18/06/1918
Private Lumsden 292029Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/06/1918
Captain Gordon Burleigh Carling Canadian Army Service Corps18/06/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Whiteman 7307Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/06/1918
Driver Colin Smith Mckellar 2413Australian Engineers18/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Dorking 54602Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/06/1918 (aged 17)
Bed Steward Matthew Fisher Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 47)
Quartermaster Alfred Garrity Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 28)
Seaman Patrick Gilmore Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 21)
Assistant Purser John Harris Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 31)
Seaman James Henry Harrison Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Sidney Richard Ingram 510355Royal Army Medical Corps18/06/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Puna Ram Mani 4431Indian Labour Corps18/06/1918
Rifleman Harry Mead 204951Rifle Brigade18/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Percy Herbert Woods 63746West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/06/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Mclean 220148Royal Field Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Richard Henry Collins 105632Royal Field Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Moma Dutsi 8788Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/06/1918
Fireman Alexander Taylor Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 21)
Bed Steward William Gabbert Thornhill Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 33)
Fireman William Williams Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 32)
Assistant Cook John Moneypenny Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 18)
Seaman Edwin Munson Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 56)
Fireman and Trimmer Alex Hayes Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 50)
Fireman Charles Higgitt Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 52)
Trimmer Daniel Hinejosa Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 22)
Trimmer John Hockey ALIAS18/06/1918
Fireman Frederick Spooner Wallis Hoole Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 25)
Officer's Steward Robert Inglis Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 18)
Quartermaster Charles Robert Jones Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman George Clarke Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 34)
Second Officer Joseph William Coppin Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 36)
Barber John Armstrong Corder Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 27)
Apprentice Eugene Patrick Corri Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 16)
Chief Steward 3rd Class William John Dunne Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 32)
Fireman Jonathan Ackers Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 18)
Waiter Henry Airey Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 48)
Trimmer John Balmer Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 21)
Assistant Baker Robert Reginald Ranger Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman John Reid Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 35)
Ship's Cook Matthew Bernard Richardson Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 37)
Fireman William Terence Sheridan Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Second Engineer William Raymond Shimmin Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 26)
Fireman Stafford ALIAS18/06/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Thomas Stacey 5528ARoyal Naval Reserve18/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lamps Lamb Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 43)
Mate Ernest Llewellyn Livingston Mercantile Marine18/06/1918
Assistant Storekeeper Anthony Mcgreal Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Patrick Mckenty Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lascar Safir Ali 6547Royal Indian Marine18/06/1918
Lascar Zafar 5647Royal Indian Marine18/06/1918
Artisan Ching Ven Hing 43343Royal Engineers18/06/1918
Artisan Yee Wing 42391Royal Engineers18/06/1918
Private William Ashwell 39574Northumberland Fusiliers18/06/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal James Samford Leslie Brown 31950Royal Field Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick William Rowland 81066Durham Light Infantry18/06/1918
Seaman Harry Sinclair Mercantile Marine18/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mark Quarterman 91442Royal Army Medical Corps18/06/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Carlton Bailey 710358Royal Field Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Farley 51508Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Victor Fuller 43201Norfolk Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Lionel Gedling 128171Royal Garrison Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gough 57453Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918
Sapper Hawkin A/4112Canadian Engineers18/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Kent 207299Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918
Private Richard Moore 326224Royal Scots18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richards 57511Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918
Sapper John Thomas Sawford 488143Royal Engineers18/06/1918
Lieutenant George Cyril Rae Hamilton Royal Air Force18/06/1918 (aged 20)
Schuetze Taddaeus Cichanowski German Army18/06/1918
Pionier Jakob Eidmann German Army18/06/1918
Sergeant Willy Feldmeier German Army18/06/1918
Landsturmmann Johann Traugott Freitag German Army18/06/1918
Musketier Walter Garbe German Army18/06/1918
Schuetze Karl Grossmann German Army18/06/1918
Armierungssoldat Wilhelm Kahn German Army18/06/1918
Schuetze August Krajinski German Army18/06/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Karl Koeditz German Army18/06/1918
Schuetze Wilhelm Mangold German Army18/06/1918
Landsturmmann Karl Nistroy German Army18/06/1918
Gefreiter Viktor Okon German Army18/06/1918
Fahrer Karl Friedrich Pilz German Army18/06/1918
Schuetze Friedrich Potthoff German Army18/06/1918
Musketier Gerhard Quenders German Army18/06/1918
Vizefeldwebel Josef Schlitzer German Army18/06/1918
Gefreiter Reinhold Schroeder German Army18/06/1918
Musketier Matthaeus Szezech German Army18/06/1918
Grenadier Juergen Thode German Army18/06/1918
Unteroffizier Kurt Uhlig German Army18/06/1918
Musketier Philipp Welter German Army18/06/1918
Pionier Gustav Wiedemann German Army18/06/1918
Private Joseph Mclellan 712617Canadian Infantry18/06/1918
Labourer Tung Ch'ang Lin 9347Chinese Labour Corps18/06/1918
Serjeant Daniel Linford 9152Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/06/1918 (aged 42)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3600
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance20111
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance1800
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1151
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly1050
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1010
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance830
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance730
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance720
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance741
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany730
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance620
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance621
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance530
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance500
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance540
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance582
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany541
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt500
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance431
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance452
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance410
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance440
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance430
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance411
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance421
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly430
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance400
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance301
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance330
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance310
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance320
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
LOOS MEMORIALFrance311
SISSONNE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance200
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance210
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance210
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt201
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance221
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance210
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom211
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance210
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance231
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance220
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)230
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly221
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance120
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance120
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance110
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance120
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
MELBOURNE GENERAL CEMETERY, CARLTONAustralia100
CARNARVON CEMETERY, WESTERN AUSTRALIAAustralia100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
JONCHERY-SUR-VESLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MOULINS-SUR-ALLIER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VENDOME TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PETERHEAD OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
EGGESFORD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SWANWICK (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MATLOCK (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST BOLDRE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MIDDLETON (BOARSHAW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BREEDON-ON-THE-HILL (SS. MARY AND HARDULPH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST BERGHOLT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BOYTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CASTLEFORD NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
BRANDON CEMETERY, MANITOBACanada110
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
BRANTFORD (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
VERVIERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance120
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
AULNOYE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FRECHENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
BOSCON BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly110
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LERWICK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANDINAM (ST. LLONIO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium110
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOWERBY BRIDGE (LUDDENDEN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RETTENDON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. ANDREWS WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
CHORLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LANGFORD (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
PLAINE FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance120
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium110
GRAND RIVER (ST. PATRICK'S) CHURCH CEMETERYCanada100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
GREENSPOND UNITED CHURCH (OLD) CEMETERYCanada100
MERRITT'S HARBOUR UNITED CHURCH (OLD) CEMETERYCanada100
CORK MILITARY CEMETERY PARKIreland, Republic of100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Worcestershire Regiment35
Mercantile Marine35
German Army22
Royal Field Artillery20
Royal Engineers18
Royal Air Force17
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)9
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Indian Labour Corps8
Canadian Infantry7
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Seaforth Highlanders6
Durham Light Infantry6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Army Service Corps5
Wiltshire Regiment4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Canadian Garrison Artillery4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Leinster Regiment4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Hampshire Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Gordon Highlanders3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Royal Navy3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Machine Gun Corps2
ALIAS2
Royal Newfoundland Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Indian Marine2
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)2
Royal Fusiliers2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Royal Irish Rifles2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Australian Navy2
Australian Engineers2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Australian Field Artillery2
Australian Pioneers2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Bullock Corps1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Mule Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Army Pay Corps1
Cheshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
South Wales Borderers1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Tank Corps1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
Cameron Highlanders1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Army Bearer Corps1
Middlesex Regiment1
South African Service Corps1
Canadian Engineers1
72nd Punjabis1
London Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Rifle Brigade1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Scots1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
British West Indies Regiment1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
150th Indian Infantry1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Australian Light Horse1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Training Reserve1
Indian Royal Artillery1
East Yorkshire Regiment1