Date of death: Monday 2 December 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Arthur Hubert Bradley 432083Royal Engineers02/12/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Stanley WR/501404Royal Engineers02/12/1918
Private Charles Ford Asbrey 3350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1918
Private John Henry Bloomfield 68981The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Frederick Kostin 589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Wilfred Slater DM2/170238Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Louis Henry Gardiner 200238Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Jones 14660South Wales Borderers02/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles John Pryor Deal/11646(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps02/12/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Christopher P/4079Military Police Corps02/12/1918 (aged 29)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Brobyn 89062Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918
Captain Joseph Albert De Rosse 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners02/12/1918 (aged 29)
Pioneer Mason 43748Royal Engineers02/12/1918 (aged 26)
Naik Adam Khan 2413117th Mahrattas02/12/1918
Gunner Stock 98968Royal Garrison Artillery02/12/1918
Private Henry Taylor 54269Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Adams M2/139440Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918
Captain David Paton Lindsay Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1918 (aged 35)
Conductor Hitge 1766East African Transport Corps02/12/1918
Lieutenant Maddick The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/12/1918
Private Theko 20746South African Native Labour Corps02/12/1918
Lance Corporal Mark Spouse O/2263Royal Army Ordnance Corps02/12/1918 (aged 46)
Corporal Pendlebury 47957Manchester Regiment02/12/1918
Private Thomas Birch 1516Australian Machine Gun Corps02/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Brierley 243306Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier Frank Cheesman 63515Royal Garrison Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gray 8583Irish Guards02/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private James Hume DM2/224399Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Williams 56847Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jenkins 200057Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/12/1918
Private Llewellyn David Jones 68829Welsh Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Munton 51825Royal Garrison Artillery02/12/1918
Rifleman Young 376328London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)02/12/1918
Private Dear 60841Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Ferguson 104131Royal Garrison Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Dow 209216Royal Engineers02/12/1918
Sapper Mackintosh SAR/275South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service02/12/1918
Private Joseph Grosse 65511Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Merrett 96125Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918
Lance Corporal Woodhouse 15086Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1918
Gunner Dallimore 216105Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Gowland 12450Cambridgeshire Regiment02/12/1918
Driver George Washington Marshall 41949Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918
Bombardier Hooley 801413Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lace 47692Cheshire Regiment02/12/1918
Pioneer Thomas Miller WR/42990Royal Engineers02/12/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Bifield 95435Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918
Private Mitchinson T/254932Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918
Private Seymour Blewett 70654Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Berry L/3723Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918
Private Armstrong S3/030317Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918
Private Daniels 30887Welsh Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 38)
Cook Publio Galea 9Maltese Labour Corps02/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mellor 15493King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/12/1918
Driver Wilson 170343Royal Engineers02/12/1918
Private Percy Edgar Frederick Allen 99554Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner William Charles Barraclough 134944Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Herbert Reginald Marchant 150330Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper George Henry Morgan 504084Royal Engineers02/12/1918 (aged 24)
Driver James Pearson T4/213407Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918
Serjeant D'arcy Eli Thomas SE/10253Royal Army Veterinary Corps02/12/1918 (aged 39)
Bombardier Ashington 65698Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Charles Holmes Lees 118246Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Atkinson DM2/189706Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mckenzie DM2/166114Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 36)
Sepoy Chunka 161Indian Survey Department02/12/1918
Driver Gania PB/18413Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/12/1918
Shoeing Smith Muhammad Ishaq 912Mule Corps02/12/1918
Driver Munshi Ram 745Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/12/1918
Driver Rachanah 975Mule Corps02/12/1918
Labourer Paeman 6676Indian Labour Corps02/12/1918
Corporal George Henry Brownjohn 37950Devonshire Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Carne M/339926Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Samuel Lee Abbott 19837Canadian Infantry02/12/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Hill 81490Royal Defence Corps02/12/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Martin Royal Engineers02/12/1918
Corporal Stanley William Vinton 290099Devonshire Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner James Reginald Wilson 14591Australian Field Artillery02/12/1918
Private Peacock 2423Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Poyser 76010Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1918
Private Armory 37718Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1918
Private Wardle 204581Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charlton H/69126Reserve Cavalry Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class John Thompson K/40926Royal Navy, HMS Furious02/12/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Charles Robson Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Farrow Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918
Private Okey 1923Suffolk Regiment02/12/1918
Private Joseph Thomas Hope 63677King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private O'connell 35210Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/12/1918
Corporal Edward James Brewerton 211666Royal Air Force02/12/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Harden 8/7109Rifle Brigade02/12/1918
Private Bowden 23163Royal Defence Corps02/12/1918 (aged 48)
Private Collis 110243Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1918
Private Richard Gossage 3325Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Osborne 33218Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Sidney Wilmut 78805Royal Defence Corps02/12/1918 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Howell M2/099871Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private Joseph Edouard Labrecque 3280323Canadian Infantry02/12/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner George Hurrell 10603New Zealand Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 23)
Staff Serjeant Charles Robinson T4/238109Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edwin Wheeler 242178Yorkshire Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Dumbleton 96129Royal Defence Corps02/12/1918
Lieutenant George Norman Cecil Woodruff London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)02/12/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Hodge 40419Royal Garrison Artillery02/12/1918
Private Treacy 623034Canadian Army Medical Corps02/12/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Linay 48161Royal Air Force02/12/1918
Private Edward Coote 123069th (Queen's Royal) Lancers02/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hanemann 73467Middlesex Regiment02/12/1918
Chief Mechanic Lawrence Calvert 10731Royal Air Force02/12/1918
Rifleman John Inman 315524Monmouthshire Regiment02/12/1918
Private Thomas James Powell 47443rd (King's Own) Hussars02/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private David Kay 4005Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Lowe L/9092Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hartley 66094Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1918
Private Harry Tupman 86253Royal Defence Corps02/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private Applewhite TR5/154063Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Harold South B/202270Rifle Brigade02/12/1918 (aged 25)
Engineman Watson 651/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Implacable02/12/1918 (aged 34)
Deck Hand Alexander Macleod 12625/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin02/12/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Ward 55076Rifle Brigade02/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bright 49816Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars02/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Reginald Henry Wilson 42376Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Newell 14431Middlesex Regiment02/12/1918
Private Harvey East 39371Royal Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 29)
Signalman Edwin William Yost J/28166Royal Navy, H.M.T.B.D. Wolsey02/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Bellingham 42697Essex Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pickworth CH/2805(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry02/12/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Thompson 284741Royal Air Force02/12/1918 (aged 46)
Private Thomas Edwin Rogers 1956Royal Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles James Brown 23085South Wales Borderers02/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Hugh Parry 27126South Wales Borderers02/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sephton 78972Tank Corps02/12/1918
Private Percy John Clipston 56042Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Jesse Lawman 202827Norfolk Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Frederick William George Cross 200189Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Groves E/18986Royal Army Veterinary Corps02/12/1918
Lieutenant Wilfred John Sampson Royal Air Force, No.81 Sqdn.02/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clements 22873Royal Defence Corps02/12/1918 (aged 53)
Private Francis James Young Swanton PLY/16677Royal Marine Light Infantry02/12/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Poole 17414King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/12/1918
Lance Corporal Ham PLY/3707Royal Marine Light Infantry02/12/1918 (aged 52)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Edgar Smith K/4926Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Bentley Yorkshire Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Plant 57815Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Vigrass 022748Royal Army Ordnance Corps02/12/1918
Private Richmond Deaville MS/12851Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Webb MS/12851ALIAS02/12/1918
Deck Hand Joseph George Westgate 8152/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Implacable02/12/1918
Private Harry Woodfield Wales Noy 3/1931Essex Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Rivett 206052London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/12/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Feeney L/9319Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Wright TS/403Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918
Private George Powell 204727London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Voller 37186The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1918
Driver Thomas Charles Miller 209241Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Alexander Whyte 17996South African Infantry02/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Howard Linnecor G/78906The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wardell 26005East Yorkshire Regiment02/12/1918
Private Ward RA/126315Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918
Driver Powell T4/061384Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Milner 118220Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sampson Kilburn 49423Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cockshott 41526Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Oldman 284213Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Harold Hartley 263487Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Oakden 4031Leinster Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 22)
Driver William Charles Fairweather 29728Australian Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Brown 650340Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Charles Gordon Calder 336118Canadian Field Artillery02/12/1918
Private Ovide Begin 3086807Canadian Infantry02/12/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper James Dobson Whitelaw 44947Royal Engineers02/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Starling 44689Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Barnett 15880Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stirling S/14804Seaforth Highlanders02/12/1918
Private Dyson 131986Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1918
Driver Edward Woodcraft T4/038200Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Kemp G/81139The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Richards Morris 293147Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private John William Ridley M/225249Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Smith 538605Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1918
Driver Smith 710171Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918
Driver Wade 220046Royal Engineers02/12/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bratcher 17083Devonshire Regiment02/12/1918
Corporal Herbert George Dunstan M2/082482Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hurford 67495Worcestershire Regiment02/12/1918
Driver Springhall T/20114Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918
Sapper Alfred Joseph Cox 36780Royal Engineers02/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Arthur Howes 1685Canadian Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Fredrick Thomas Bryant 77828Royal Horse Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Robert Connelly T/343278Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918
Lance Corporal George Ellison 13824Coldstream Guards02/12/1918
Private George Thomas Illman 156Royal Fusiliers02/12/1918
Driver William Skirving Rorison 640450Royal Horse Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper George Wearing 134753Royal Engineers02/12/1918
Lance Corporal Clarence Ellyn Fletcher 434359Canadian Infantry02/12/1918
Private Ephinstone Chamberlain 400821Essex Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Thomas Albert Dyke 129011Royal Horse Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jones 52489Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1918
Private Sarrazin 4035389Canadian Infantry02/12/1918
Private Bert Moss 663464Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Cecil Thomas Betts 15229Bedfordshire Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brice 60250Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gordon Stanley George M2/183839Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Guthrie S/11643Gordon Highlanders02/12/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Joseph Edward Hughes 52057Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Leslie Jupe 45108Hampshire Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph King 18299Royal Irish Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lister S/7997Gordon Highlanders02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Moss M2/021628Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Nowell 96977Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal James Smart 50126Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ayling 43737Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alfred Horace Dilks M2/106479Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Foster Deal/14979(S)Royal Marines02/12/1918
Corporal Arthur Gittins 312989Royal Engineers02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Monsey 211639Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918
Private Wood 25235The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/12/1918
Private Coombs 207347Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918
Serjeant Howes S1/4054Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918
Private James Phillips 76820West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/12/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Ernest Brisland 251206Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcgill 6584Connaught Rangers02/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Horace Brackley M2/101784Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Denis Cotterill Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private Davies 201674Welsh Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Magee 778316Canadian Railway Troops02/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Richard Harold Urwin Potts Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tuffery 551293Labour Corps02/12/1918 (aged 45)
Private John Adams 332456Highland Light Infantry02/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Schofield 376478Manchester Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Carlane T4/094200Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918
Private Greening 3085282Canadian Infantry02/12/1918
2nd Corporal Mccreedy 503095Canadian Engineers02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Mahaffey T3/026963Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Richardson 90079Canadian Field Artillery02/12/1918
Lance Bombardier Vale 831841Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918
Sapper Beattie 21634Royal Engineers02/12/1918
Sapper Hawes 89264Royal Engineers02/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Ernest Tarran 7308Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leslie Francis Cecil Taylor 11/2492Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Colborn M2/076531Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918
Driver Arthur Bertie Dingley M1/6815Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Guy 701211London Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Newman 112704Tank Corps02/12/1918
Sergeant Harrie Osborne Quince 1386Australian Mining and Boring Company02/12/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Borkett 947506Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918
Private Boyd 2314Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1918
Private Kelly 3399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1918
Corporal Clerk John Alfred Butler 209668Royal Air Force, Composite Park (Aegean Group)02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Thomas James Chitts 2047Royal Australian Navy02/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private 1st Class Reginald Walter Collins 205865Royal Air Force, Composite Park (Aegean Group)02/12/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class John Francis Godier 6546Royal Australian Navy02/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private 1st Class Thomas 223593Royal Air Force, H.M.F.A. Elpiniki 02/12/1918 (aged 20)
Sub-Conductor Rodgers 1382Indian Army Postal Service02/12/1918
Lance Corporal Skinner 200950Devonshire Regiment02/12/1918
Driver Taylor 209392Royal Engineers02/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Delany M2/07461Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 26)
Quartermaster Serjeant John Gomm 244661Royal Engineers02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Harry Kirby GHT/362Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred James Martin 34271Yorkshire Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Percy James Phelps 41663South Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Wood G/3969The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1918 (aged 34)
Farrier Corporal Armitage T4/252573Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918
Corporal Donald Clifford Anderson 3397Australian Army Medical Corps02/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur David Lindsay 45102Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/12/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman John Donald Rutherford 25640New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/12/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Thomas Smith Waugh 13/2950New Zealand Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Daniel Sullivan 2/944New Zealand Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Guard 28863Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/12/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal William Percival Chandler 55128Somerset Light Infantry02/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hidderley 32617Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Richardson 29146Manchester Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 25)
Sepoy Surta 325242nd Deoli Regiment02/12/1918
Corporal Blake 41006Hampshire Regiment02/12/1918
Sepoy Assa Singh 482635th Sikhs02/12/1918
Sepoy Mai Dhan 336248th Indian Pioneers02/12/1918
Lieutenant Pick Royal Air Force02/12/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William Hollobon 282354Royal Garrison Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 43)
Private Harding 70534Reserve Cavalry Regiment02/12/1918
Private William Smith TR/5/34765Training Reserve02/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Byford 16586Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/12/1918
Private James Simpson Campbell S/22812Cameron Highlanders02/12/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mcgee 23099King's Own Scottish Borderers02/12/1918
Captain Fleming Gordon Highlanders02/12/1918
Private Joseph Howarth 40747Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 41)
Porter Sada Singh Kamptee/515Indian Labour Corps02/12/1918
Gunner Harold Robert Fowler 156533Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Campbell 303000Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/12/1918
Rifleman Samuel Nicholl 18/952Royal Irish Rifles02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Edwin Blythe 87731Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Richard Coughlin 574593London Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 37)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Mccarthy SS/188Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 37)
Follower Gabir Abu Talib Ahmad 848Camel Transport Corps02/12/1918
Follower Haufni Sinnar Munawid 5444Camel Transport Corps02/12/1918
Labourer Ibrahim Sid Ahmad 10322Egyptian Labour Corps02/12/1918
Labourer Muhammad Ali Abdulla 45439Egyptian Labour Corps02/12/1918
Private Waple 461176Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Saunders Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1918
Private Christopher Carroll 7001Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private Conway 35263Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/12/1918
Rifleman Gray A/201096King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1918
Private Harvey Andrews 242262Worcestershire Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Harrison 36810Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1918
Private Pearmain 29940Hampshire Regiment02/12/1918
Private Joseph William Templeton 30035East Yorkshire Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Wood 553252London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/12/1918
Serjeant Major Goldberg MT/5033South African Service Corps02/12/1918
Captain Pugh Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1918
Sapper Frederick Minieri Constance D/705South African Pioneers02/12/1918
Rifleman Charles Alfred Greisen 200784Rifle Brigade02/12/1918 (aged 35)
Bearer Debi 55814Army Bearer Corps02/12/1918
Sepoy Ali Husain 31385th Light Infantry02/12/1918
Sepoy Firoz Khan 32175th Light Infantry02/12/1918
Sepoy Hushiyar Ali Khan 34715th Light Infantry02/12/1918
Sepoy Surjan 39285th Light Infantry02/12/1918
Private Elmi Gureh 671Camel Corps02/12/1918
Follower Sukh Dayal 269th Punjabis02/12/1918
Driver Bunda 987Mule Corps02/12/1918
Sepoy Channan Singh 2542Malay States Guides, Indian Army02/12/1918
Driver Mohanam 15789Indian Railways02/12/1918
Rifleman Jagatsing Rai 1024Assam Rifles02/12/1918
Rifleman Rane Kami 2424Assam Rifles02/12/1918
Sepoy Ramparsad Singh 297711th Rajputs02/12/1918
Captain Norman Kessen Foster Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1918
Sepoy Asa Singh 482635th Sikhs02/12/1918
Sepoy Lekha 370154th Indian Infantry02/12/1918
Follower Lalchand Mulchand STC14Supply and Transport Corps02/12/1918
Driver Gopal 63322Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/12/1918
Driver Suraj Pal Singh 30980Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/12/1918
Sowar Tej Singh 1188Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers02/12/1918
Private 1st Class Frederick Robert Wiseman 25689Royal Air Force, Aircraft Park02/12/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Charles Carey 1684541Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 32)
Follower Punnu 182127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry02/12/1918
Driver Sher Khan 927Indian Mountain Artillery02/12/1918
Follower Jaskaran Tewari 8th Rajputs02/12/1918
Labourer Labtho 6418Indian Labour Corps02/12/1918
Follower Muhammad 5847Supply and Transport Corps02/12/1918
Naik Gopal Ram 185882nd Punjabis02/12/1918
Driver Faqir SO/4125Supply and Transport Corps02/12/1918
Labourer Sultan Miyan 4974Supply and Transport Corps02/12/1918
Driver Sri Krishn 7513Mule Corps02/12/1918
Labourer Abdul Aziz 39808Indian Railway Department02/12/1918
Labourer Sikandar Miyan 47586Indian Railway Department02/12/1918
Follower Kallan 8Followers Central Depot02/12/1918
Bearer Nanku 8597Army Bearer Corps02/12/1918
Private Humphreys 026001Royal Army Ordnance Corps02/12/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Albert Barrett 20519Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lewis 35020King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/12/1918
Private Reynolds 26759Bedfordshire Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Hall 10340Army Pay Corps02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Higinbotham 29595The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/12/1918
Gunner William Davenport 97501Royal Garrison Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Carter 8723Royal Defence Corps02/12/1918 (aged 58)
Driver O'brien 88804Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918
Sapper Attenborough WR/202609Royal Engineers02/12/1918
Driver Jenkinson 65833Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Coton 15216West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/12/1918 (aged 45)
Private Willey 142557Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1918
Driver Fred Cooper 7/278387Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private Dunkerley 200743Durham Light Infantry02/12/1918 (aged 30)
Boatswain Hempenstall 854217Mercantile Marine Reserve02/12/1918
Private Turner 402201Canadian Infantry02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Driver Reserve Cavalry Regiment02/12/1918
Private Reed 34911The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Hobbs 5415Royal Newfoundland Regiment02/12/1918
Private Frank Schmidt 3355429Canadian Infantry02/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Kidson 160923Canadian Infantry02/12/1918 (aged 43)
Private Broom 204987Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/12/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick Slee K/157Royal Navy, HMS Vesper02/12/1918
Private Ernest Burrows 21866Grenadier Guards02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Portsmouth 2284Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion02/12/1918
Private Frederick Vincent Saville 52638West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/12/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Issitt 107408Royal Engineers02/12/1918
Private Wihtonen 1013686Canadian Forestry Corps02/12/1918
Driver Edmondson T/309738Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918
Corporal John Albert Clark 44848Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Edward Rayner Noyes R/382432Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Whitford Stephen Richardson 1188Bermuda Garrison Artillery02/12/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Charles Albert Whitehead K/55105Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Frank Baker 20111Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred John Beauchamp 265920Royal Scots Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Bone 240845Royal Scots Fusiliers02/12/1918
Private Crossley 216737Labour Corps02/12/1918
Private George William Dunn 203032Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Arthur William Gocher R/1614Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.02/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Hawkins S4/144068Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Steven 6595th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)02/12/1918
Private Todd 36560South Wales Borderers02/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Welch 55815Manchester Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wragg M/324843Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918
Able Seaman Yates TZ/4113Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.02/12/1918
Stoker 1st Class Hewlett K/5407Royal Navy, HMS Europa02/12/1918
Colour Serjeant Alfred Percy Wilson 200702Yorkshire Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Bradley 203967Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bates 16586ALIAS02/12/1918
Musketier Alfred Lorenz German Army02/12/1918
Schuetze Paul Rupprecht German Army02/12/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Anton Sopora German Army02/12/1918
Soldat Adolf Weisshaupt German Army02/12/1918
Infanterist Philipp Delarber German Army02/12/1918
Musketier Arthur Rudolf Friedrich German Army02/12/1918
Soldat Ernst Kampfer German Army02/12/1918
Musketier Gustav Kuhn German Army02/12/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Franz Hans Tenzer German Army02/12/1918
Musketier Otto Trommer German Army02/12/1918
Unteroffizier Franz Uden German Army02/12/1918
Musketier Josef Wojtkowiak German Army02/12/1918
Internierter Emil Johannes August Benning German Civilian02/12/1918
Internierter Martin Schoene German Civilian02/12/1918
Soldier Michail Russian Army02/12/1918
Civilian Samuel Vulovich Austrian Civilian02/12/1918
Internierter Bernard Heimowski German Civilian02/12/1918
Private Henry Peno 1042779Canadian Infantry02/12/1918
Driver Jag Ram 1850Mule Corps02/12/1918
Private Sydney James Benzie 3/2152New Zealand Medical Corps02/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Archer S/6854Middlesex Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reuben Evans SE/19833Royal Army Veterinary Corps02/12/1918 (aged 20)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance14111
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance1250
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1000
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance720
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic720
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance670
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece640
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt630
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium620
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance660
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance600
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly630
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran600
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt600
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece520
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece500
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance550
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece500
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany500
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)500
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance410
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium400
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium420
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)430
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance320
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq320
MAUBEUGE (SOUS-LE-BOIS) CEMETERYFrance330
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt300
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance310
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania210
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance210
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece210
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece200
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
NIVELLES (NIJVEL) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany200
ZOMBA TOWN CEMETERYMalawi200
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia200
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
NAIROBI (FOREST ROAD) CEMETERYKenya100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
WEST WYCOMBE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom100
LEZANT (ST. BRIOCHUS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PENZANCE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WESTLEIGH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DARTMOUTH (ST. CLEMENTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MEAVY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FAIRFIELD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SAWLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREENSIDE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GAINFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARNARD CASTLE (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANGLEY PARK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TUDHOE (ST. CHARLES) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNHAM-ON-CROUCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHOEBURY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHIPPING CAMPDEN (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD (HEATH LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRCHINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, MARGATEUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DARTFORD (WATLING STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TONBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TORVER (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom100
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARDLE WESLEYAN CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MARKET HARBOROUGH (NORTHAMPTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINESHEAD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HOLBEACH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWORTH (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTYPOOL (PANTEG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RUSHTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RAUNDS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NETTLEBED (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (OSNEY ST. MARY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (ROSE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YOCKLETON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATH (TWERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FROME (VALLIS ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TAUNTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEEK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-BY-NAYLAND (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WATTISFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAINTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
NORTH ORMESBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARKENDALE CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CARLETON-IN-CRAVEN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (INTAKE VILLAGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (NORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WADSLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
VERNON (PLEASANT VALLEY) CEMETERYCanada100
BROADLANDS (KEMPT ROAD) CEMETERYCanada110
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
DIDAM PROTESTANT CEMETERYNetherlands110
THE HAGUE GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands110
BUCHAREST GERMAN PROTESTANT CEMETERYRomania100
GOSSELIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HUY (LA SARTE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. WAAST-LA-VALLEE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly100
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
OTAUTAU NEW CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DANNEVIRKE (MANGATERA) CEMETERYNew Zealand110
HASTINGS CEMETERY, NEW ZEALANDNew Zealand100
MASTERTON CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BEDLINGTON (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COPTHORNE (COUNTESS OF HUNTINGDON'S CONNEXION) CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
TIDEBROOK (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAWICK (WELLOGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEITH (BROOMHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEMBROKE DOCK MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOUGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
LUMBO BRITISH CEMETERYMozambique100
TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERYMyanmar100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.2) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
HALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ASTBURY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOWDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
CHOPWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BARNET (CHRIST CHURCH) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
WINCHESTER (MAGDALEN HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HUDDERSFIELD (LOCKWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHOUSE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DEWSBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SPRINGFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada100
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIGGLESWADE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DORCHESTER (FORDINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOSTHILL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HARLOW (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FERMOY MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
LARBERT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINCHESTER (ST. GILES'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HORSFORD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MOOSE JAW CEMETERYCanada110
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada100
MANCHESTER CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
COGGESHALL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. QUENTIN (FAUBOURG-D'ISLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
GRANGEGORMAN MEMORIALIreland, Republic of100
HARTLIP (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRANSDALE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DORCHESTER CEMETERY, OXFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom110
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada110
ST. ALBANS (MOUNT CALVARY) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
LIDZBARK WARMINSKI WAR CEMETERYPoland100
JUBBULPORE CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Army Service Corps39
Royal Field Artillery31
Royal Engineers19
German Army12
Royal Army Medical Corps11
Northumberland Fusiliers10
Canadian Infantry10
Lancashire Fusiliers7
Royal Defence Corps7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Royal Air Force5
Mule Corps5
Devonshire Regiment4
South Wales Borderers4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Manchester Regiment4
5th Light Infantry4
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Rifle Brigade4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Essex Regiment3
Royal Army Veterinary Corps3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Hampshire Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Royal Fusiliers3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Reserve Cavalry Regiment3
Indian Labour Corps3
New Zealand Field Artillery3
Royal Army Ordnance Corps3
German Civilian3
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Camel Transport Corps2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Implacable2
ALIAS2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Egyptian Labour Corps2
Assam Rifles2
Royal Air Force, Composite Park (Aegean Group)2
Army Bearer Corps2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Tank Corps2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Labour Corps2
Australian Field Artillery2
Royal Australian Navy2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
London Regiment2
35th Sikhs2
South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Air Force, Aircraft Park1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Vesper1
Indian Railways1
Australian Mining and Boring Company1
Russian Army1
Army Pay Corps1
Suffolk Regiment1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
South African Pioneers1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Grenadier Guards1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Austrian Civilian1
Seaforth Highlanders1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Training Reserve1
Canadian Railway Troops1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Military Police Corps1
Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Irish Guards1
11th Rajputs1
Indian Survey Department1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Durham Light Infantry1
Cameron Highlanders1
East African Transport Corps1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
8th Rajputs1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
South African Infantry1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
154th Indian Infantry1
Norfolk Regiment1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Cheshire Regiment1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Europa1
Camel Corps1
82nd Punjabis1
Somerset Light Infantry1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Bermuda Garrison Artillery1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Air Force, H.M.F.A. Elpiniki 1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
South African Native Labour Corps1
69th Punjabis1
Canadian Engineers1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
117th Mahrattas1
Royal Marines1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers1
Indian Army Postal Service1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, No.81 Sqdn.1
Coldstream Guards1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Malay States Guides, Indian Army1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B.D. Wolsey1
Leinster Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Navy, HMS Furious1