| Gunner Henry Birkett Shimelds 122318 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Watson 24310 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Charles Handcock 39 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 10/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Edwin Benner 10584 | Australian Engineers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Pioneer David Richards WR/42149 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Richard Henry Wilson 315177 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Locke 10269 | Leicestershire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Jones 53204 | Cheshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Turner 13131 | Scots Guards | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Driver John Arthur Baron 2830 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Driver Letts T/30721 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Gillson 44370 | Devonshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Captain Hugh Jones | Gloucestershire Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private John William Craddock 17162 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Driver Jones T2/025600 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Captain Robert Carl Hobson | Northumberland Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Gunner Campbell 112984 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Morgan 28567 | Welsh Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Sapper Arthur William Boundy 5523 | Australian Engineers | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Lance Corporal Percival Edward Smith 4774A | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Lieutenant William Ernest Sandom | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Gunner William Henry Rawlins 40563 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Hoyle 22254 | Manchester Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Sapper John Douglas WR/307799 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Frederick Welch 42524 | Yorkshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 42) | |
| Able Seaman Douglas Albert George Wyatt J/44460 | Royal Navy, HMS Vixen | 10/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Gunner Walter Warner 117051 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Mullen 52815 | Somerset Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Able Seaman Murray J/44964 | Royal Navy, HMS P54 | 10/11/1918 | |
| Writer 3rd Laughton M/34139 | Royal Navy, HMS Victory I | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Serjeant Harry Adams 29836 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/11/1918 | |
| Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant Ernest Joseph Tidmarsh 1785 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 10/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Walter George Buckley PLY/18155 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Burgess S/10735 | Seaforth Highlanders | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private William Thomas Gordon Fox 12509 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Major Davies | Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry) | 10/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private John Dyte 784047 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 47) | |
| Corporal Taylor 12222 | 2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Baker 7/389773 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Air Mechanic 3rd Class Thomas Charles Bernard 144756 | Royal Air Force | 10/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Sister Mabel Helen Whishaw 22/371 | New Zealand Army Nursing Service | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Henry Harvey Dowse | Royal Air Force | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Lieutenant Richard Percy Prankerd | Machine Gun Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Driver Alfred Lucas Gardner 8854 | Australian Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private John Roberts 54526 | Welsh Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Captain Edward Potter | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private James William Meadowcroft S/21139 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Quinn 266366 | Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Meldrum 202108 | Highland Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Charles Fowweather 13437 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Corporal Clark 266125 | Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Gunner John William Birkett 172799 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Bertwistle 17195 | Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Able Seaman Robert John Horry R/1707 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Casey 234822 | Seaforth Highlanders | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Arthur Moss Mackie M2/192676 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Probationary Flight Officer Clarence Earl Young | Royal Air Force | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private William Henry Lee 30307 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Donald Robert Keates M2/200812 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Percival Wagstaff Parkin 184947 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Rifleman John Joseph Aloysius Higgins 80359 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 10/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Rifleman Edward William Gardner 79977 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Rifleman Edmund Thomas Dron 80343 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Driver Groucutt 119608 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Lake 13765 | Inns of Court Officer Training Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Jones 15062 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Harold Edwin Bassford 43587 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Daniel K/31711 | Royal Navy, HMS Blake | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Wesley Thomas Laing 299076 | Canadian Forestry Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Hubbard 42079 | Norfolk Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Serjeant Gordon 5090 | West India Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Corporal George Edward Rhodes 229354 | Royal Air Force | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Air Mechanic 3rd Class George Ernest Booth 238853 | Royal Air Force | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Leading Trimmer James William Keutenius 3034ST | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Assistant Steward Alfred John Youll | Mercantile Marine Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Able Seaman John Matthew Postlethwaite SS/325 | Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2504) HM RMS Ascot | 10/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Leading Trimmer Harry Boulton 317TS | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Ordinary Seaman Baden Smith J/79220 | Royal Navy, HMPMS Ascot | 10/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Engineer Lieutenant James Knox Paterson | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Lieutenant Donald Macdonald | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Stoker 2nd Class Charles Hill K/52369 | Royal Navy, HM PMS Ascot | 10/11/1918 | |
| Stoker 2nd Class Charles Edward Mafeking Gardner K/52284 | Royal Navy, HMPMS Ascot | 10/11/1918 | |
| Stoker 2nd Class Cecil James Joseph Cross K/52192 | Royal Navy, HM PMS Ascot | 10/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Engineman Alexander Addison 4780TS | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Joffier 12265 | British West Indies Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Joseph Herbert Parrick 65044 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Rifleman Gethin Hopkin B/201497 | Rifle Brigade | 10/11/1918 | |
| Nursing Assistant Hook 2/Asst. /H/84 | Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private William Marsden 180316 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Driver Frederick Bird T/444561 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Hough 74809 | Royal Defence Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private James Kingston 6805 | Middlesex Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Allen Price 203104 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Allen 306528 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Awe 4019 | British Honduras Territorial Force | 10/11/1918 | |
| Trooper Lawrence Jacob Smith 2826 | Australian Light Horse | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Banks 114123 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Theakstone 46205 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Wheatley SE/7967 | Army Veterinary Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Thomas Joseph Butler 297416 | Canadian Forestry Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Driver Ford HT/1880 | Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver Karels HT/1153 | Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport | 10/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Jantaram Narak 4296 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver Bennett M/341922 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Driver Rogers M2/019271 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Shoeing Smith Edward Briggs 10693 | Australian Engineers | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Driver Andrew Bernard Britton 13013 | Australian Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Brook 52294 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Sydney Charlton 92009 | Durham Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Davies 94368 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Charles Key 503 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver Mcloughland 705829 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private William Edgar Noot 54460 | Welsh Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private William John Prater 5392 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 10/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Lance Corporal Edward Isaac Richardson 917 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Gunner Archie White 33277 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Davis 351154 | London Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| 2nd Corporal Alfred George French WR/265072 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Timms 274260 | Labour Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver Harry Thomas Willoughby Ford 16866 | Australian Engineers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Arthur Greatrex 47679 | Essex Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private William Lee 274195 | Labour Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Wilfred John Wood 42136 | East Surrey Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Hart T4/172177 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Hill 34019 | 15th (The King's) Hussars | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Brown 56724 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Condra 100846 | Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Dickerson 27774 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Walter Harrison 205299 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Kitchen 201092 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Porter 205083 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Reginald Walter Steadman 57548 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Sullivan 1076 | Army Cyclist Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Veasey 50508 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Watts 25350 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal James Robert Cacutt 09985 | Army Ordnance Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Corporal Clarence Theodore Elphick 19325 | Australian Light Horse | 10/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Sepoy Padam Thapa 190 | Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Sharif Khan 2957 | 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Alfred Gervas George Porter 13514 | Dorsetshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Roberts 242359 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private George Herbert Wainwright 59554 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Whitehouse 21692 | Cheshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Driver Grobler MT/4877 | South African Service Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Company Serjeant Major Charles William Hilditch 12035 | East African Military Labour Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Lance Corporal Stanley Hudson O/2112 | Army Ordnance Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Constable Engelbrecht 119 | South African Military Constabulary | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Lawrence Carroll 195140 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Serjeant Pierce 345596 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Wales 29402 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Butters 624161 | Labour Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Gunner Wagstaff L/34966 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Jones T/35566 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Whetnall 20470 | Manchester Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Strangeways L/17504 | Middlesex Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Corporal James Francis Kelly 20423 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Morris 31553 | Devonshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private George Nicholson 79226 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Driver Wallace T2/015831 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Gunner William Sydney Frank Wilton 141076 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Pioneer Thomas Yates 252977 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Thompson 58236 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Stanley Mcmillan 168353 | Royal Air Force | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Lance Corporal Whittle 41297 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Percy Harold Durrant 17761 | Essex Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 43) | |
| Major Rowland Lowther | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Pollard G/24031 | Royal Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Gunner Ernest William Wallbridge Anderson 54612 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Henry Frederick Gerhardt M2/152936 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Labourer Liu Fen 11536 | Chinese Labour Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Yu Chih Shen 61055 | Chinese Labour Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Walter March Cook 293751 | Middlesex Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Corporal Newton 19024 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Phillips 8216 | Guards Machine Gun Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Henry Mccreary Sye 2170 | Guards Machine Gun Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Woodward 55063 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private George Andrew De Kock 15286 | South African Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 40) | |
| Sergeant Hines 5579 | South African Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Cecil Joseph Morris 17398 | South African Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Atkins 20356 | Middlesex Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Arthur Blain 3721 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Gunner Brooke 296556 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Cook M2/079982 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver George Dodd T4/125415 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Private Allison 42388 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private George Everson 32208 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Fleming 40290 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Regimental Serjeant Major John James Rowson 2458 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Private Thomas Jones 18518 | Royal Munster Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Gibbs 46395 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private John Joseph Martin 3255270 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Maw 27880 | Yorkshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Ward 3203084 | Royal Canadian Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Blackley T2/10673 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Corporal John Henry Capon TS/4576 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Cole 20859 | Army Cyclist Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Gunner Henry James Carslake 30961 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Alfred George Theobald 47469 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Lieutenant Richard William Whigham-Teasdale | Canadian Light Horse | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Shoeing Smith James Brennan TS/5925 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Sapper Gregory WR/263804 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Driver Schouler T2/017396 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Ward 67890 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Padden 2160918 | Canadian Forestry Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Sydney David 931411 | Canadian Railway Troops | 10/11/1918 | |
| Captain Henry Maitland Maitland | Intelligence Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver Peter Bathgate L/4344 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 | |
| Deck Hand Strachan 5009/DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Swankie 830688 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Private Murdoch 32439 | Royal Scots Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Joseph Vardy 18343 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Gunner William Kaye 294132 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Charles Rundley 20440 | Royal Scots | 10/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Sapper Harold Brace Allen 510729 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Serjeant Daniels 9064 | East Yorkshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Davies 61573 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Driver Gold 114235 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Jameson M2/118866 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Driver Kingdom L/31062 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Driver Raymond George Fulcher Lane 77398 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Company Quartermaster Serjeant Nash 9163 | Royal Scots Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver Alfred Smith 114235 | ALIAS | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Francis William Wood G/51275 | Middlesex Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Gunner Wood 108529 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private John Adlinton 41519 | South Lancashire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Driver William Robert Moore 26634 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Lance Naik Nand Ram 43427 | Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver Muhabbat Lal 14940 | Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Charles Reuben Russell 252912 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Private Joiner 191006 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Sapper Hart 32467 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Arthur William Pearce 9471 | East Surrey Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Charles William Anstis 535150 | Labour Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Bombardier Edward Sattin Alexander Mcdonald 915296 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Alford 57837 | Worcestershire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Ernest William Tristram 58543 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Parker 42361 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Acting Bombardier Mark Foots 770110 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Bradley 73438 | Royal Defence Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Joseph Gibson Fawcett 1352 | Durham Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Gunner Follin 49861 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Revely 148622 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Whittingham 160087 | Shropshire Yeomanry | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Cain 3835 | Durham Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Frederick Mahoney 16653 | London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Bombardier Daniel Cornelius Murphy 94032 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Reginald L. Corder TR/Lon/139118 | Royal Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Corporal Arthur Ashley 3490 | Army Pay Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 48) | |
| Private George Stoney M2/098213 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Charles Coopey TR8/27352 | Hampshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Gunner John Herbert 167907 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Edward Cyrus Richards 2384018 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Harry Darling 3361 | London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Clerk 3rd Class Frederick Amos Bradley 288851 | Royal Air Force | 10/11/1918 (aged 46) | |
| Private Lockyer 14207 | Inns of Court Officer Training Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Harry Stevens 54559 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Company Quartermaster Sergeant Thomas William Johnson 3611 | Australian Engineers | 10/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Harold Beesley 901764 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Podevin 3106654 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Colour Serjeant George Beer 9627 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Couchman 60112 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Marshall 293210 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Waterhouse 28588 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Rifleman Gurr 45926 | Rifle Brigade | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Dixon 10864 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Corporal Smith 907674 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Gunner George Churley Boase 137288 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Corporal Owen James Jones 258266 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 10/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Lance Serjeant John Redmond 201568 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Joseph Thomas Walker 1809 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 10/11/1918 (aged 44) | |
| Private Cairns Webster 202272 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private John James Dumbell 53578 | Devonshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Reginald Dobson S/393574 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Ernest Edward Leopold Wilson DM2/165858 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Private Pollitt 44229 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 40) | |
| Private Ernest Fletcher 45 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Harry Heywood 376831 | Manchester Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Pioneer Harding 285384 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private William Howarth M/346567 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Cadet Allcroft 183749 | Royal Air Force | 10/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private William Chapman 264081 | Labour Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private James Pearson 74166 | Royal Defence Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Ambrose Duffy 88545 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private William Windram Wood 136953 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Sapper John Samuel Marshall WR/32076 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Private Alfred William Mccarthy G/63616 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Serjeant Major Bovill 4433 | 6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Arthur Ernest Victor Orman 3663 | London Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Gunner Freter 97253 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lance Bombardier Baxter 293146 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Mitchell G/5467 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver Frederick Pettett T/424252 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 45) | |
| Private De Pauw G/46171 | Royal Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Owen G/97903 | Middlesex Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal William Stevens 26983 | Northamptonshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 42) | |
| Lieutenant Brian Wallie Edwards | Royal Air Force | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Lieutenant Oscar Frederick Whitaker | Rifle Brigade | 10/11/1918 | |
| Pioneer Herbert Andrew WR/344655 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Vince Lawrence 3/10337 | Northamptonshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private John Rowland Jones 4648 | London Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Second Lieutenant Gabriel Pieter Cilliers | Royal Air Force | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Henry John Venn S/4013 | Devonshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Driver Stanley Arthur Robert Pearce T4/213527 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Roberts 9000 | Coldstream Guards | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Mees 140343 | Labour Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Bombardier Alf Booth 86626 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Boy 1st Class George Edgar Redgrave J/86789/CH | Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke | 10/11/1918 (aged 17) | |
| Corporal Fenton Charles Banthorpe 265367 | Suffolk Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Arthur James Brill 435644 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Lieutenant Oliver B. W. Wills | Royal Air Force | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Boy 2nd Class George Alfred Seddon J/93267 | Royal Navy, HMS Ganges | 10/11/1918 (aged 15) | |
| Air Mechanic 1st Class Albert Gladstone Claydon 64786 | Royal Air Force | 10/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Astbury G/32973 | Royal Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Gilbert Douglass Donaldson G/58334 | Royal Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frank Ernest Flanagan 205211 | Royal Air Force | 10/11/1918 | |
| Surgeon Sub-Lieut. John Gear | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Hales M/416616 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Haslam 25136 | South Wales Borderers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Cyril James Maguire 1590 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 10/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Sidney Read 3681 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal William Edgar Renfree 82 | Australian Army Medical Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Private Alfred Taylor 5954 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 10/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Williams 3106526 | Canadian Machine Gun Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private James Royal 10/4491 | Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 10/11/1918 (aged 43) | |
| Serjeant Thirkettle 568072 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Able Seaman Legg AA/2954 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Sidney Frank Rayner 24076 | East Surrey Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Jackman 4022 | Army Pay Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Brown 2706 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Ernest Harvey Nuttall 30007 | Worcestershire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Serjeant Hubert Anthony Wragg 293429 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Rowe 209080 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Corporal John Hulston 80358 | Royal Defence Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 47) | |
| Private Jennings T/344218 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Gray 47305 | Wiltshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Cecil Herbert Clark 43808 | Devonshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Forward TR/4/64728 | South Wales Borderers | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Corporal Wyndham Jones Griffiths 57603 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 10/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Lance Corporal George Webber 2746 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Norman Batten 62066 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 10/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Gunner Thomas Hugh Brown 14491 | Australian Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Drake 55411 | East Yorkshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Major John Stobart Charlesworth | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 43) | |
| Private Higgins 39773 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Williams 32979 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 10/11/1918 (aged 49) | |
| Private Ryder 143766 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Bailey 475008 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class Shaw 248792 | Royal Air Force | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Herod Grundy P/13334 | Military Police Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Walker 17/1519 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Broadbent 70942 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Walter Sunderland 201631 | Seaforth Highlanders | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Lance Corporal Arthur Brain 18507 | Coldstream Guards | 10/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Lindley 13066 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private William Hendrey Dowie 14360 | Seaforth Highlanders | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Ordinary Telegraphist Harris J/46498 | Royal Navy, HMS Ambuscade | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Dezari Barama A/2600 | Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F. | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Albert M. Atkinson 859153 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private John Polets 859541 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Walter Emerson Seely 3037092 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Edward Boutote 3236509 | Canadian Garrison Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Charles W. Grotton 770154 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Patrick M. Yule 3040905 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Pottle 141519 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Herbert Frank Arnold 355740 | Hampshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Harry Hovey L/9090 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Instrell 200652 | East Surrey Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Able Seaman William Henry Jones Palace Z/3699 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Lance Serjeant Brereton 242238 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Walter Busby M2/051164 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Gunner Connell 196905 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Harry Cox 94219 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Gunner John Adam Doughty 148650 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Driver William Haworth T4/236572 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Lance Corporal Robert Henry Hill 71255 | North Irish Horse | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Trooper Hillocks 71830 | North Irish Horse | 10/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman James Hutley S/5090 | Rifle Brigade | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Major Robert Charles Irvine | Royal Army Medical Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Lance Corporal Benjamin Kent 201704 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Sapper Archibald John Lloyd 108019 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Serjeant Haveron 9036 | Rifle Brigade | 10/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private John Howarth 49397 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Muldoon 52700 | East Yorkshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Sole 47845 | Royal Irish Rifles | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Brown 23726 | Royal Scots Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Bombardier Kelly 376253 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Able Seaman George Harold Austin J/3356 | Royal Navy, HMS Brittania | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Able Seaman Frederick William Brown J/10218 | Royal Navy, HMS Brittania | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Mechanician Levi George White PO/301759 | Royal Navy, HMS Britannia | 10/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Thomas Wilson SS/117286 | Royal Navy, HMS Britannia | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private John Crowle M2/182163 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Lodge 201185 | Essex Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Pedley 120380 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant John Barclay 655376 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private John Holden Chambers 49535 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Lance Bombardier Herbert Horry 147320 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Harry William Lewin 49562 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Southey 201631 | Wiltshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Charles Stephen 118088 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Wark 243337 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Corporal David Boyce 835027 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private William Henry Buckley 40519 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Arthur George Chenery 6135 | 16th (The Queen's) Lancers | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Claxton 27058 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Charles Henry Pemberton 18704 | Royal Irish Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Gray 42471 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Serjeant Reginald Stevenson Dodds 99859 | Royal Air Force | 10/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Sidney William Collins 9575 | Norfolk Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Herbert George Miles Markham 23713 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Lance Corporal John Crawford Wylie S/23103 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Merryfield 22201 | Leicestershire Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant James Hamilton Reid Smith | Royal Air Force | 10/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Walter Curry 2537338 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Alfred Simmonds Dawson 3031460 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private John Gratwick 406652 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Captain Maurice Cameron Roberts | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Lieutenant Cecil Ewart Gladstone Robertson | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Walden G/1685 | Royal Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Edward Grant L/12558 | 5th (Royal Irish) Lancers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Percy Wainwright Carleton A/10970 | Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment) | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Alexander Burnside 132890 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Gretton 255456 | Leicestershire Yeomanry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Frederick John Longworth | Canadian Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Arthur Mills Stanley 132904 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private William Scott Welsh 255230 | Canadian Machine Gun Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Private William Franklin Garvin 3310498 | Canadian Machine Gun Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant William Gordon Coulthurst | Royal Air Force | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Second Lieutenant George Emerson Dowler | Royal Air Force | 10/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Second Lieutenant Thomas George Sturgess | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private William Francis Nicholson 48224 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Frederick Shelton 14494 | New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion | 10/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Ashcroft 32502 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 10/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Barlow 22608 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Dowson 70146 | Tank Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private John Smith Gray 235341 | Gordon Highlanders | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Regimental Serjeant Major Frederick Grinter 14058 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Corporal Arthur Charles Harris 25684 | Worcestershire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Lance Corporal Robert Ledger G/7015 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private William Mcarthur 38071 | Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Rifleman Mobey 553388 | London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles) | 10/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private William Thomas O'brien 56701 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Sherrington 241999 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Lance Corporal John William Stead 242298 | York and Lancaster Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Straw 14329 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Taylor 846116 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 43) | |
| Bombardier William Joseph Walsh 88664 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Corporal Arthur Ernest Warren 54318 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Driver Gilfred Wootton 204745 | Royal Horse Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Harry Bacon 203702 | Worcestershire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Driver Badman T/29330 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Batcup DM2/221148 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Albert Bethel M/346346 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Birkby 308100 | Tank Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Bray 74957 | Manchester Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Brock R4/275419 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Corporal James Charles Carrad 26317 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Cavanagh 3945 | Cheshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private George Chesney Wield Corson 315081 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Driver Crimes 190675 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Corporal Fitzgerald 459161 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Robin Lee Ginn M2/051385 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Glidewell D/15744 | 4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Edward Goy 57589 | York and Lancaster Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private John Marshall Gribben 97793 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Sapper Harold Herbert Hadingham 360688 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Driver Hapgood 825719 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Houseman 79371 | Middlesex Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Howard 50028 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Fitter Henry Howard Kemp 845476 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Lance Corporal Knight 45953 | South Wales Borderers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Ridgeway 61681 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Simpson M2/054724 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Lance Corporal Solway 77233 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Rifleman Thorogood S/17001 | Rifle Brigade | 10/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Trent 159055 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Driver Albert Waite 705709 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Watkins 37224 | Somerset Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Samuel Winkle 376205 | Manchester Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Gunner Witts 95863 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Gunner Ernest Frederick Wood 161733 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Corporal Smales 43388 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Hall 51360 | Worcestershire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Edwin Kettlewood 235087 | Middlesex Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private John James Withrow 534497 | Canadian Army Medical Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Gunner William Batson 12724 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Neville Wilburn Dixon 15883 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Gammon G/12187 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Major Edmund Hamilton Giffard | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Walter Harry Grant 9535 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Alfred Jeffery 41154 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 10/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Charles Ernest Morris 11067 | Coldstream Guards | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Second Lieutenant John Clegg Munro | Worcestershire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Smith 13241 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Whalin 71180 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Atkinson 58630 | York and Lancaster Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Able Seaman Robert Buchan Clyde Z/2278 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Christie 99420 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Alexander Fraser 127063 | Lovat Scouts | 10/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Rifleman Charles Henry Hepworth 62729 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 10/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Corporal Jenks 121633 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver Mcclelland T4/038840 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Macklin Plymouth/19065 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Able Seaman Middleton R/6051 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Preston 251764 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 10/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Lance Corporal Usher 260163 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Edward George Birtles 93825 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 10/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Gunner Edward Garner Jefferson 47889 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Mills 41046 | Manchester Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Mullett 33138 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Charles Walker 118547 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Wells 101240 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Wilde 85382 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Serjeant Bailey 46526 | Durham Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Beale 23082 | Durham Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Carpenter 19462 | Worcestershire Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Carter 99472 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Davison M2/080951 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Percy Osmond Douglas 52970 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 10/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Ellis 47052 | Durham Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lieutenant George Stuart Hunter | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Driver Jackson 17100 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private John Elias Morris 80265 | Welsh Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Powell 376015 | Manchester Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Arthur Phillip Dawson 5980 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Sub-Lieutenant Frances Edward (Tommy) Brooks | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Able Seaman Jones R/835 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Lowe 418870 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Earl Coleman Mckenney 3314010 | Canadian Machine Gun Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Able Seaman George Mitchell Clyde Z/1766 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Sub-Lieutenant Charles A. Richards | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/11/1918 | |
| Able Seaman John Simpson Mersey Z/397 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Able Seaman Smith Tyneside Z/4723 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sub-Lieutenant Trenholm | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Sub-Lieutenant Harry Young | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Hirst 24348 | Coldstream Guards | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Lancaster 41118 | Seaforth Highlanders | 10/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Serjeant Ernest John Benjamin Bibbs 164420 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Cook 164501 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Smith 12950 | 12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers | 10/11/1918 (aged 42) | |
| Private Thomas William Allen 491810 | London Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Sergeant Robert Anson Atkins 11324 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Corporal Edward Lynham R/40039 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Sapper Mulholland WR/267216 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Able Seaman Seicluna 5620 18/19 | Mercantile Marine | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Fleming 12399 | Highland Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Captain Alexander Traies Schofield | Kent Cyclist Battalion | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Driver Smith 170901 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Thomas William Bailey 107647 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private John William Wheatley 23551 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Francis William Pugh M2/032849 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Harold Bailey 44942 | Durham Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Stoker 1st Class George Blanchard K/7644 | Royal Navy, HMS Lizard | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Gilbert Craig Bruce S/13233 | Gordon Highlanders | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Ernest Hartley 14401 | Manchester Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Whaley 266627 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Woodward 13554 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Joseph Young T4/219988 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Company Quartermaster Serjeant Gordon Goodrich 3/117A | New Zealand Medical Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Trooper William Mclean Smellie 43783 | Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F. | 10/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Ingatu Ngaipu 84503 | Rarotongan Contingent, N.Z.E.F. | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver John Edward Nicholls 2/2893 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Harold John Stilton 26936 | Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Patrick Christopher Knox 12/1858 | Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 10/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Robert Daniel Benge 74285 | New Zealand Training Unit | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private William James Boon 85789 | New Zealand Training Unit | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private John Wilson Filmer 84016 | New Zealand Training Unit | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Robert John Orsbourn 85751 | New Zealand Training Unit | 10/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Gunner Frank Parker Skottowe-Webb 80511 | New Zealand Training Unit | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Quartermaster Serjeant Bertram Boock 3/2344 | New Zealand Medical Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Corporal Frank Lewis Davis 79726 | New Zealand Training Unit | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Gunner Charles Richard Bracey 60307 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Grimley 9911 | Royal Irish Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private John Mcdonagh 5911 | Connaught Rangers | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Frank S. Cox 3130 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Seymour M2/182186 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Francis 513175 | London Regiment (London Scottish) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private John Seath S/22455 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Thomas Yates 35805 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Sepoy Bajranga 562 | 42nd Deoli Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver Farttan 18884 | Indian Royal Artillery | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver Santoo 10387 | Indian Royal Artillery | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Siri Kishna 4811 | 42nd Deoli Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Sundar Singh 2423 | 23rd Sikh Pioneers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver Umar Singh 14655 | Indian Royal Artillery | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Thomas William Storey 28670 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Shield 83010 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Simmons 3189 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Wyatt 52 | Army Cyclist Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Arthur Douglas Cave | Royal Air Force | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Johnson 203924 | East Yorkshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Aircraftman 1st Class Kenny 229040 | Royal Air Force | 10/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Henry Mccann 18201 | Royal Irish Rifles | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Edwin Wood 28090 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Worker Sheila Dunne 48257 | Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lieutenant George Rufane Talbot Mayne | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Dalrymple 67363 | Highland Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private William Taylor 54982 | Highland Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private William Bell S/41175 | Seaforth Highlanders | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Captain Evan Brindle Jones | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Boy 2nd Class Robert Roberts J/92385 | Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable | 10/11/1918 (aged 16) | |
| Lieutenant Preece | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/11/1918 | |
| Pioneer Griffiths WR/207897 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Seaman George Barbour 1681X | Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Ernest Cadman 34640 | Yorkshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Labourer Charan Kisku Alipore/1572 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Follower Chhajju MTCD/14016 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Harold Fielden 45212 | York and Lancaster Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private William George S. Bennett 757008 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Benjamin Brigden 466663 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private James Clarence Buttimer 3231310 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Mel Cady 488415 | Royal Canadian Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private William Chowns 3107824 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Patrick Joseph Cronin 507414 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Joseph Andrew Daigle 793792 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Samuel Davidson 514572 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Corporal James F. Fairley 58156 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Frederick George Fisher 916244 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Russell Longworth Germain | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private William Hales 124752 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Herbert Howard 3032285 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Clifford Jennings 3032328 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Lance Corporal Bernard Robert Jones 418571 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Lieutenant Wesley Clarence Mcfaul | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Frank William Mclean 1263343 | Royal Canadian Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private John Stanley Malzard 3032675 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Thomas Mills 228793 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Charles Frederic Morris 2138345 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private John Joseph Rowlinson 675133 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Gilbert Shewfelt 3132565 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Donald De Vere Shields | Royal Canadian Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Percy Clarence Simmons 3230347 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Corporal John Abraham Simon 124732 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private James Alfred Spencer 3030990 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Thomas Edward Stevens 477878 | Royal Canadian Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private William Younger 78497 | Durham Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Captain Benjamin Croft | London Regiment (Artists' Rifles) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Joseph Herbert Garbutt 763576 | London Regiment (Artists' Rifles) | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Second Lieutenant Hubert Weston King | London Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Albert Mitcham 203444 | London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Serjeant Frank Walter Roach 250940 | London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) | 10/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Private James Frierson Harston 13016 | New Zealand Cyclist Battalion | 10/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Lance Corporal James Darcy 2589 | Royal Irish Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Sane 4958 | Royal Irish Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Shanahan 5568 | Royal Irish Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Grymer 122754 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Manley 7950 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Sage 42850 | Essex Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Phillips M2/225952 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Robert Pounder 182154 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Sowar Durga Singh 770 | 11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lance Naik Thakur Singh 72 | 32nd Sikh Pioneers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Astley 325777 | Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Ahmad Muhammad Hamid 5090 | Egyptian Labour Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Faya Mwezi 5320 | King's African Rifles | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Gabre Mariam 5985 | King's African Rifles | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver Malanji 1334 | Indian Mountain Artillery | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Maranjan Bin Qam Bara 10575 | King's African Rifles | 10/11/1918 | |
| Follower Panna 119 | Army Hospital Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Tyrell 3/5697 | Royal Irish Rifles | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Holdstock 10986 | Royal Scots | 10/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Walter Kenworthy 26803 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Thomas Lewis 46367 | Leicestershire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Brackenbury 241085 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Eddolls 42138 | East Yorkshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Besford 8162 | Wiltshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Duck 44022 | Essex Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private William John Ellis 8377 | Wiltshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Lance Corporal Henshaw 891 | Manchester Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Watley A/203298 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Wright 24960 | Leicestershire Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Miller 10107 | Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Rothwell L/9696 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Sepoy Allah Ditta 1440 | 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Bahadur Khan 53056 | Supply and Transport Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Follower Balia 1571 | Army Hospital Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Barkat Singh 2452 | Burma Military Police | 10/11/1918 | |
| Follower Bhaggu A/495 | Indian Survey Department | 10/11/1918 | |
| Follower Bhao Teza 55186 | Army Hospital Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Binja 3475 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Clerk Biswas 226 | Indian Railways | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Budha Ram 2361 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Sidney Caddel 203132 | Hampshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Sepoy Chimon 2539 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Dal Singh 3719 | 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Dhana 89 | 98th Indian Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Follower Durjan 15960 | Army Hospital Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver Faqir Muhammad Khan 243 | Indian Mountain Artillery | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Ganga Sahai 3264 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Ghasita 292 | Indian Mountain Artillery | 10/11/1918 | |
| Subadar Ghulam Rasul | 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Gopi Chand 2428 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lance Daffadar Charan Singh 208 | 26th King George's Own Light Cavalry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Desraj Singh 3425 | 7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver Muhammad Hasan 33651 | Supply and Transport Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver Muhammad Husain 32650 | Mule Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sarwan Sardarali 565 | Camel Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver Anup Chand 1211 | Benares State Ambulance Transport Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Ata Muhammad 1453 | Burma Military Police | 10/11/1918 | |
| Bearer Shankar 111211 | Army Bearer Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Puttu Singh 4077 | 11th Rajputs | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Muhammad Khan 1794 | 89th Punjabis | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Henry Rook Green 31876 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Greenwood 176794 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Williams 9434 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Dalip Singh 1036 | 53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Havildar Ganga Ram 833 | 154th Indian Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Miran Bakhsh 4805 | 72nd Punjabis | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Jesse Sydney Boakes 201845 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 10/11/1918 (aged 51) | |
| Private George Kenyon 176574 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Mann 848 | 1st (King's) Dragoon Guards | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Frederick Owen Porter 2952 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal John Beaver P/12522 | Military Police Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Rifleman William Clark 209560 | Rifle Brigade | 10/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Henry Johnson 770544 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Second Lieutenant Shaw | 56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Cyril George Smith 265219 | Kent Cyclist Battalion | 10/11/1918 | |
| Naik Nain Singh 3222 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Narayan Singh 2917 | 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Naik Nawal Khan 4278 | 98th Indian Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Nur Khan 1431 | 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Padam Singh 2574 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Punnu 1360 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Rachpal Singh 2310 | 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Ramchandar Singh 3177 | 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Ramzan Khan 1458 | 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lance Naik Rangnaraian Misr 4948 | 3rd Brahmans | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sowar Roshan Khan 2690 | 15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Shera 379 | 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Shiobakhsh Ram 4609 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Shiu Dayal 3233 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Suraj Mal 2253 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Thuma Appadu 6762 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Tilok Singh 3630 | 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Zarmain 639 | 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Hargobind Parsad Dube 956 | 3rd Brahmans | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sowar Hira Singh 1361 | 12th Indian Cavalry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Hira Singh 3617 | 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Hulas Singh 4221 | 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver Ibrahim 160 | Indian Mountain Artillery | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Jumma Khan 525 | 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Jumma Khan 1331 | 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Khuna 2765 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Kundan 4022 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Mardan Ali 1129 | 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver Mathai 65215 | Mule Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Megh Singh 3793 | 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private George Andrew Tucker 228255 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Follower Abdul Karim 921 | Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Follower Keista Skin 67629 | Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Follower Kenu AMB/CD/4133 | Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Bhagoti Singh 3591 | 90th Punjabis | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Raghu Rane 4051 | 114th Mahrattas | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Majhi Khan 694 | 24th Punjabis | 10/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Anmul 2632 | Supply and Transport Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver Jit Singh 1297 | Supply and Transport Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver Karam Din SO/9922 | Supply and Transport Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver Lalu 4487 | Supply and Transport Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver Manathu Nathai 65215 | Supply and Transport Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Naik Muhammad Afzal 2408 | Supply and Transport Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver Katha Singh 295 | Mule Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver Nanak 2993 | Mule Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver Sundar Singh 2685 | Mule Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Afaizuddin 47353 | Indian Railway Department | 10/11/1918 | |
| Follower Jadhao 140086 | Indian Railway Department | 10/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Samiuddin 47512 | Indian Railway Department | 10/11/1918 | |
| Follower Dammar LKCD/2885 | Indian Veterinary Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Artisan Churai WD/8537 | Indian Military Works Services | 10/11/1918 | |
| Follower Ramji Lal MTCD/326 | Indian Military Works Services | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Charlie Andrews G/5402 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 10/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Private Edgar James Hurn 99499 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Ernest Varney 9368 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 42) | |
| Private Joseph B. Bickford 3348098 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Second Lieutenant Mchardy | Royal Air Force | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Lieutenant William Alexander Rodger | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Gunner Jack Chapman 765484 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Roper PO/18905 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Daniel Kelleher 323 | Connaught Rangers | 10/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Mechanician Patrick Lynch 295250(Dev.) | Royal Navy, HMS Revenge | 10/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Alexander Mckenzie M2/266070 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Herbert Westley Sharp TR9/48080 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private William Thomas Quayle 54501 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Rifleman Hardy 242281 | South Lancashire Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Minshull 34556 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private James Mckeown 19199 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private 2nd Class Brady 303133 | Royal Air Force | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Meagher 35048 | Royal Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Robert Oliver Pryor 936 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 10/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Rifleman William Lester 373 | Rifle Brigade | 10/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private William Henry Lowe 106291 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Private Thomas Arthur Vickers 305040 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Driver John Thomas Jones T/364502 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private John Campbell S/22165 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Geddes 34633 | King's Own Scottish Borderers | 10/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Able Seaman Penman Palace Z/2468 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 42) | |
| Private Reekie M2/148578 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Able Seaman Farmer Clyde Z/3950 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Elisha R. Mills 414897 | 5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Clarence H. Avery 4063160 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Gerald Brander 3135140 | Canadian Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Earl Shirley 3354445 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Plumb 022619 | Army Ordnance Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Gunner Stockdale 273232 | Canadian Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Williams 39240 | South Wales Borderers | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Clarence G. Swanson 3355372 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private John Voller 3355576 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Albert Algie 436379 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Nick H. Worobets 3207268 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 17) | |
| Driver George Henry Thomson T/293058 | Army Service Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Horace Sydney Marsters 5749 | Durham Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Goodman 9395 | Hampshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Driver David Richardson 153297 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Boy 2nd Class Perry J/84951 | Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable | 10/11/1918 (aged 15) | |
| Rifleman William Edward Clarke 60110 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Edward Howard G/45338 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 10/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Lieutenant Francis Edmund Storrs | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Second Lieutenant Bernard Sydney Case | Royal Air Force | 10/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Falconer 141166 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private James Edward Drew 17123 | South African Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Lance Corporal Fred White 225 | South African Medical Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Sampson 4579 | 19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars | 10/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Rifleman Wilford Dobbs A/202438 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Ananyomo Peterobosi 2430 | Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F. | 10/11/1918 | |
| Telegraphist William Brown Bolderston Clyde Z/2374 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Seaman Peter Conneely 8257A | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Seaman William Cooper 1345 | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Ordinary Seaman George Webster Coulthard J/58196 | Royal Navy, HM Trawler Renarro | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Skipper Simon Fairnie | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Seaman James Irvine 238L | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 | |
| Trimmer James Judge 2650ST | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 | |
| Leading Trimmer Alexander Baxter Juhle 3837TS | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Trimmer David Bathie Lamb 6881TS | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Deck Hand Alexander Mackay 15475DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Telegraphist John William Munn Clyde Z/4540 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Trimmer Patrick Pender 2656ST | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Seaman Laurence Rendall 2846A | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Leading Trimmer John Tocher 2776ST | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 | |
| Lieutenant John William Wallen | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 48) | |
| Lieutenant Arthur Wheatland | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Leading Seaman William George Bevan 205220 | Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2054) HMPMS Ascot | 10/11/1918 | |
| Ordinary Seaman Percy James Connelly J/82042 | Royal Navy, HMPMS Ascot | 10/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Seaman Patrick Davis 3693A | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Third Engineer David Edward Duggan | Mercantile Marine Reserve | 10/11/1918 | |
| Ordinary Seaman Wilfred Charles Grubb J/33855 | Royal Navy, HMPMS Ascot | 10/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Petty Officer 1st Class Edward Latham Horrill 136091 | Royal Navy, HMPMS Ascot | 10/11/1918 (aged 48) | |
| Steward Robert Frederick Irwin | Mercantile Marine Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Telegraphist Leslie Charles Jaffa Mersey/Z/1798 | Royal Navy, HMPMS Ascot | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Able Seaman Samuel James Wales/Z/1613 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Signalman Edward William Jones Wales/Z/3136 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Trimmer Matthew George Jones 2677ST | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Junior Engineer George W. Kirman | Mercantile Marine Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Deck Hand Alexander Murray Mclean 3082SD | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Cook James Fowler Mcleod | Mercantile Marine Reserve | 10/11/1918 | |
| Deck Hand Walter Mancey 4188DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Trimmer Thomas Samuel Paul 723TS | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Engineman Harry Price 373ES | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Trimmer James Price 2678ST | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Deck Hand Llewellyn Mark Retallack 10436DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Leading Trimmer Francis Arthur Richards 2232ST | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Trimmer John Henry Williams 3102ST | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 44) | |
| Able Seaman Robert Williamson 210927 | Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/6010) HMPMS Ascot | 10/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Trimmer Charles Henry Barnes 1166TS | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Leading Trimmer William Coultas 2367ST | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Trimmer Harry Dalton 281TS | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Trimmer George Henry Dobbs 209TS | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 | |
| Deck Hand Samuel George Edmunds 13865DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 | |
| Deck Hand Robert Kersey 10266DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 | |
| Signalman Harold Ernest Kirkton London/Z/3861 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Second Hand Archie Gordon Leabon 18271DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 | |
| Deck Hand Arthur James Long 20446DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Trimmer James Walter Osborne 7051TS | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Deck Hand Charles Fennell Parrott 19906DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Trimmer Herbert Redding 858TS | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Trimmer Arthur Reynolds 7447TS | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 | |
| Trimmer James Robson 6084TS | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Trimmer George Woolfe 6137TS | Royal Naval Reserve | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Stoker 2nd Class Alec Jarrett K/54662 | Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke | 10/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Petty Officer Stoker Frederick Sedgwick 289224 | Royal Navy, HMS Tirade | 10/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Driver Harry Austin 169845 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Tickle 32015 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Walter Charles Williams 26384 | Coldstream Guards | 10/11/1918 | |
| Air Mechanic 1st Class Reginald Walter Bryant 11271 | Royal Air Force | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private William Cook 6792 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 10/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Edward Arthur Miles 85866 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Smith SE/30927 | Army Veterinary Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private George Victor Cecil Anderson 66179 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Barnes 30608 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Harry Guildford Boorn 91967 | Canadian Forestry Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Rifleman Sidney Brown 473088 | London Regiment (The Rangers) | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private John Ritchie Chapman 52875 | Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Ernest Gough Coxon 101620 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Fred Dawson 82431 | Royal Fusiliers | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Second Lieutenant James Draper | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private James Prentice Gow 14482 | Cameron Highlanders | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Jones 6/17480 | South Wales Borderers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private William Anderson Kerr A/10595 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Driver Arthur James Kilby 208196 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private James Henry Morle 29826 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private William George Eaton Podmore 62125 | Middlesex Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Gunner Daniel Randall 168715 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Sapper Rhodes 524537 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Pioneer Henry George Smith 48446 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Gunner John Tierney 80033 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class Arthur William Wells 77611 | Royal Air Force | 10/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Gilbert Stanley Wilkes 152952 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Woodcock 136410 | Machine Gun Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Wright 2204498 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 | |
| Air Mechanic 3rd Class Harold Yates 103484 | Royal Air Force | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Serjeant James Paul Bennett 106224 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Labourer Chao Ch'ing Shui 108546 | Chinese Labour Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Frederick Cecil Cornell CH/2033(S) | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Second Lieutenant Squire Goodwin | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Daniel Hart PLY/18532 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Janaway CH/18725 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Oscar Sylvanni Jones 16407 | Royal Irish Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Gunner James William Precious 263046 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Albert Stringer PO/2248 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Ernest Templeton PO/2832 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Arthur Townroe PO/505 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Sapper Taylor WR/554813 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 | |
| Wehrmann Emil Becker | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Carl Konrad Georg Boehm | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Hans Burmeister | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Jean Charlet | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter August Daske | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Kraftfahrer Hermann Dimmel | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Friedrich Gombel | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Landsturmmann Friedrich Grope | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Internierter Oskar Grunmich | German Civilian | 10/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Richard Jahn | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Otto Kesslau | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Johann Richard Klemirauf | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Karl Klocke | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Obergefreiter Johann Kobel | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Infanterist Heinrich Kolb | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Paul Mall | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Wilhelm Mensch | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Landsturmmann August Mesenbrink | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Landsturmmann Heinrich Mohle | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Kanonier Mueller | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Friedrich Oberst | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Wehrmann Robert Pelka | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Schuetze Johann Ratajczak | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Hans Reimann | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Albrecht Rothenau | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Viktor Rupp | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Grenadier Walter Sauermann | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Schuetze Walter Schafer | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Otto Schoeber | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Schuetze Johann Seiter | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Landsturmmann Fritz Selle | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Leutnant der Reserve Kurt Sollner | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Kanonier Gustav Strunkelnberg | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Schuetze Otto Uhe | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Hans Von Gfug | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sergeant Lorenz Zimmerer | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Alfred Zimmermann | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Hellmuth Boelow | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Julius Broschard | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Hugo Campe | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sergeant Otto Fertl | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Infanterist Sebastian Forster | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Infanterist Peter Kemmer | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Infanterist Adolf Krieger | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Leutnant Carl Fritz Bernhard Hans Moll | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Vizefeldwebel Paul Nimmler | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Reservist Stanislaus Polczynski | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Soldaat 2 kl mil c.s. Albert Marie Adelin Pire | Belgian Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Soldaat 2 August Augustijn Smet | Belgian Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Timofei Afanassieff 762 | Russian Labour Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Mears 35048 | ALIAS | 10/11/1918 | |
| Leutnant der landwehr Otto Julke | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Sapper William Stewart Livingstone Ward 303434 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Private John Lloyd 101679 | Canadian Pioneers | 10/11/1918 (aged 42) | |
| Labourer Henry George 10601 | Military Labour Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Interpreter Ranji DAR/742040 | Military Labour Corps | 10/11/1918 | |
| Private Nyonyo 504 | Northern Rhodesia Regiment | 10/11/1918 | |
| Muleteer Michail Nicolaou 11941 | Macedonian Mule Corps | 10/11/1918 | |