Date of death: Sunday 10 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Richard Henry Wilson 315177Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Watson 24310Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/11/1918
Private Jones 53204Cheshire Regiment10/11/1918
Private Turner 13131Scots Guards10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Henry Birkett Shimelds 122318Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Morgan 28567Welsh Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Campbell 112984Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Handcock 39Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918
Private Banks 114123Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918
Private Theakstone 46205West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wheatley SE/7967Army Veterinary Corps10/11/1918
Sapper Arthur William Boundy 5523Australian Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Joseph Butler 297416Canadian Forestry Corps10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Ford HT/1880Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport10/11/1918
Driver Karels HT/1153Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport10/11/1918
Private Joffier 12265British West Indies Regiment10/11/1918
Labourer Jantaram Narak 4296Indian Labour Corps10/11/1918
Driver Bennett M/341922Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Rogers M2/019271Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Edwin Benner 10584Australian Engineers10/11/1918
Shoeing Smith Edward Briggs 10693Australian Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Andrew Bernard Britton 13013Australian Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brook 52294Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sydney Charlton 92009Durham Light Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davies 94368Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/11/1918
Private Charles Key 503Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918
Driver Mcloughland 705829Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Edgar Noot 54460Welsh Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private William John Prater 5392Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Edward I. Richardson 917Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Archie White 33277Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Davis 351154London Regiment10/11/1918
2nd Corporal Alfred George French WR/265072Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Timms 274260Labour Corps10/11/1918
Driver Harry Thomas Willoughby Ford 16866Australian Engineers10/11/1918
Private Arthur Greatrex 47679Essex Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Lee 274195Labour Corps10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wilfred John Wood 42136East Surrey Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hart T4/172177Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Private Hill 3401915th (The King's) Hussars10/11/1918
Private Brown 56724Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1918
Private Condra 100846Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)10/11/1918
Private Dickerson 27774Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1918
Private Walter Harrison 205299Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kitchen 201092Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1918
Private Porter 205083Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1918
Private Reginald Walter Steadman 57548Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sullivan 1076Army Cyclist Corps10/11/1918
Private Veasey 50508Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1918
Private Watts 25350Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1918
Trooper Lawrence Jacob Smith 2826Australian Light Horse10/11/1918
Lance Corporal James Robert Cacutt 09985Army Ordnance Corps10/11/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Clarence Theodore Elphick 19325Australian Light Horse10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sepoy Padam Thapa 190Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)10/11/1918
Sepoy Sharif Khan 2957124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry10/11/1918
Private Alfred Gervas George Porter 13514Dorsetshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Roberts 242359Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1918
Private George Herbert Wainwright 59554West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Whitehouse 21692Cheshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Grobler MT/4877South African Service Corps10/11/1918
Company Serjeant Major Charles William Hilditch 12035East African Military Labour Corps10/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Stanley Hudson O/2112Army Ordnance Corps10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Constable Engelbrecht 119South African Military Constabulary10/11/1918
Sapper Lawrence Carroll 195140Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Pierce 345596Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wales 29402South Staffordshire Regiment10/11/1918
Private Butters 624161Labour Corps10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Wagstaff L/34966Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jones T/35566Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant Ernest Joseph Tidmarsh 1785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Whetnall 20470Manchester Regiment10/11/1918
Private Strangeways L/17504Middlesex Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Allen 306528Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal James Francis Kelly 20423The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Morris 31553Devonshire Regiment10/11/1918
Private George Nicholson 79226Northumberland Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Wallace T2/015831Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Gunner William Sydney Frank Wilton 141076Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 39)
Pioneer Thomas Yates 252977Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thompson 58236Northumberland Fusiliers10/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Stanley Mcmillan 168353Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Whittle 41297Royal Engineers10/11/1918
Private Percy Harold Durrant 17761Essex Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 43)
Major Rowland Lowther Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Private Pollard G/24031Royal Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Ernest William Wallbridge Anderson 54612Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Frederick Gerhardt M2/152936Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Labourer Liu Fen 11536Chinese Labour Corps10/11/1918
Labourer Yu Chih Shen 61055Chinese Labour Corps10/11/1918
Private Walter March Cook 293751Middlesex Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Newton 19024Royal Sussex Regiment10/11/1918
Private Phillips 8216Guards Machine Gun Regiment10/11/1918
Private Henry Mccreary Sye 2170Guards Machine Gun Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Woodward 55063North Staffordshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Andrew De Kock 15286South African Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 40)
Sergeant Hines 5579South African Infantry10/11/1918
Private Cecil Joseph Morris 17398South African Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Atkins 20356Middlesex Regiment10/11/1918
Gunner Arthur Blain 3721Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Brooke 296556Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918
Private Cook M2/079982Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Driver George Dodd T4/125415Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Allison 42388North Staffordshire Regiment10/11/1918
Private George Everson 32208Gloucestershire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fleming 40290North Staffordshire Regiment10/11/1918
Regimental Serjeant Major John James Rowson 2458King's Royal Rifle Corps10/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Jones 18518Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gibbs 46395The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/11/1918
Private John Joseph Martin 3255270Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Maw 27880Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1918
Private Ward 3203084Royal Canadian Regiment10/11/1918
Serjeant Blackley T2/10673Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal John Henry Capon TS/4576Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cole 20859Army Cyclist Corps10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Henry James Carslake 30961Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred George Theobald 47469Royal Army Medical Corps10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Richard William Whigham-Teasdale Canadian Light Horse10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Shoeing Smith James Brennan TS/5925Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hubbard 42079Norfolk Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Jones T2/025600Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Sapper Gregory WR/263804Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mullen 52815Somerset Light Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Schouler T2/017396Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Private Ward 67890Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Padden 2160918Canadian Forestry Corps10/11/1918
Private Sydney David 931411Canadian Railway Troops10/11/1918
Captain Henry Maitland Maitland Intelligence Corps10/11/1918
Driver Peter Bathgate L/4344Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918
Deck Hand Strachan 5009/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Canopus10/11/1918
Private Swankie 830688Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Wesley Thomas Laing 299076Canadian Forestry Corps10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Murdoch 32439Royal Scots Fusiliers10/11/1918
Private Joseph Vardy 18343Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/11/1918
Gunner William Kaye 294132Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Rundley 20440Royal Scots10/11/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Harold Brace Allen 510729Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Daniels 9064East Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1918
Private Davies 61573Royal Army Medical Corps10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Gold 114235Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918
Private Jameson M2/118866Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Kingdom L/31062Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Raymond George Fulcher Lane 77398Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Nash 9163Royal Scots Fusiliers10/11/1918
Driver Alfred Smith 114235ALIAS10/11/1918
Lance Corporal Francis William Wood G/51275Middlesex Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Wood 108529Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Adlinton 41519South Lancashire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver William Robert Moore 26634Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Naik Nand Ram 43427Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army10/11/1918
Driver Muhabbat Lal 14940Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army10/11/1918
Private Charles Reuben Russell 252912Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Joiner 191006Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Hart 32467Royal Engineers10/11/1918
Corporal Arthur William Pearce 9471East Surrey Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Daniel K/31711Royal Navy, HMS Blake10/11/1918
Private Charles William Anstis 535150Labour Corps10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier Edward Sattin Alexander Mcdonald 915296Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alford 57837Worcestershire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest William Tristram 58543Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Parker 42361Lincolnshire Regiment10/11/1918
Acting Bombardier Mark Foots 770110Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bradley 73438Royal Defence Corps10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Gibson Fawcett 1352Durham Light Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Follin 49861Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Revely 148622Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Whittingham 160087Shropshire Yeomanry10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cain 3835Durham Light Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Mahoney 16653London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Daniel Cornelius Murphy 94032Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reginald L. Corder TR/Lon/139118Royal Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Arthur Ashley 3490Army Pay Corps10/11/1918 (aged 48)
Private George Stoney M2/098213Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Serjeant Harold Edwin Bassford 43587Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Walter Warner 117051Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918
Able Seaman Douglas Albert George Wyatt J/44460Royal Navy, HMS Vixen10/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private John William Craddock 17162Gloucestershire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Coopey TR8/27352Hampshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner John Herbert 167907Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918
Captain Hugh Jones Gloucestershire Regiment10/11/1918
Private Edward Cyrus Richards 2384018Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Welch 42524Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Harry Darling 3361London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/11/1918
Clerk 3rd Class Frederick Amos Bradley 288851Royal Air Force10/11/1918 (aged 46)
Private Lockyer 14207Inns of Court Officer Training Corps10/11/1918
Private Harry Stevens 54559Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Thomas William Johnson 3611Australian Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harold Beesley 901764Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Podevin 3106654Canadian Infantry10/11/1918
Sapper John Douglas WR/307799Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 35)
Colour Serjeant George Beer 9627Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/11/1918
Rifleman Couchman 60112King's Royal Rifle Corps10/11/1918
Private Marshall 293210Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/11/1918
Private Waterhouse 28588Bedfordshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Gurr 45926Rifle Brigade10/11/1918
Private Dixon 10864Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Smith 907674Canadian Infantry10/11/1918
Gunner George Churley Boase 137288Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Owen James Jones 258266The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant John Redmond 201568The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Thomas Walker 1809Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Cairns Webster 202272The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private John James Dumbell 53578Devonshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Reginald Dobson S/393574Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Edward Leopold Wilson DM2/165858Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Pollitt 44229King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Ernest Fletcher 45Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Heywood 376831Manchester Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer Harding 285384Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Howarth M/346567Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Cadet Allcroft 183749Royal Air Force10/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Chapman 264081Labour Corps10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Pearson 74166Royal Defence Corps10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ambrose Duffy 88545Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hoyle 22254Manchester Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Windram Wood 136953Royal Army Medical Corps10/11/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper John Samuel Marshall WR/32076Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alfred William Mccarthy G/63616The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Major Bovill 44336th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)10/11/1918
Private Arthur Ernest Victor Orman 3663London Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Freter 97253Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Baxter 293146Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mitchell G/5467The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/11/1918
Driver Frederick Pettett T/424252Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private De Pauw G/46171Royal Fusiliers10/11/1918
Private Owen G/97903Middlesex Regiment10/11/1918
Lance Corporal William Stevens 26983Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Brian Wallie Edwards Royal Air Force10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Oscar Frederick Whitaker Rifle Brigade10/11/1918
Pioneer Herbert Andrew WR/344655Royal Engineers10/11/1918
Private Vince Lawrence 3/10337Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Rowland Jones 4648London Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jones 15062King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Gabriel Pieter Cilliers Royal Air Force, No. 13 Training Depot Station10/11/1918
Private Henry John Venn S/4013Devonshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Gillson 44370Devonshire Regiment10/11/1918
Driver Stanley Arthur Robert Pearce T4/213527Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roberts 9000Coldstream Guards10/11/1918
Private Mees 140343Labour Corps10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lake 13765Inns of Court Officer Training Corps10/11/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Groucutt 119608Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918
Bombardier Alf Booth 86626Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Edmund Thomas Dron 80343New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Edward William Gardner 79977New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Joseph Aloysius Higgins 80359New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Percival Wagstaff Parkin 184947Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 36)
Boy 1st Class George Edgar Redgrave J/86789/CHRoyal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/11/1918 (aged 17)
Corporal Fenton Charles Banthorpe 265367Suffolk Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur James Brill 435644Royal Army Medical Corps10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Oliver B. W. Wills Royal Air Force10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Boy 2nd Class George Alfred Seddon J/93267Royal Navy, HMS Ganges10/11/1918 (aged 15)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Albert Gladstone Claydon 64786Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Astbury G/32973Royal Fusiliers10/11/1918
Serjeant Gilbert Douglass Donaldson G/58334Royal Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frank Ernest Flanagan 205211Royal Air Force, 209th Training Depot Sqdn.10/11/1918
Surgeon Sub-Lieut. John Gear Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Melampus10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hales M/416616Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Private Haslam 25136South Wales Borderers10/11/1918
Corporal Maguire 1590Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Read 3681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918
Lance Corporal William Edgar Renfree 82Australian Army Medical Corps10/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Alfred Taylor 5954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Williams 3106526Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Royal 10/4491Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/11/1918 (aged 43)
Serjeant Thirkettle 568072Royal Engineers10/11/1918
Able Seaman Legg AA/2954Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President V10/11/1918
Private Sidney Frank Rayner 24076East Surrey Regiment10/11/1918
Serjeant Jackman 4022Army Pay Corps10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brown 2706The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Harvey Nuttall 30007Worcestershire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Hubert Anthony Wragg 293429Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Rowe 209080King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/11/1918
Corporal John Hulston 80358Royal Defence Corps10/11/1918 (aged 47)
Private William Henry Lee 30307Gloucestershire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jennings T/344218Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Private Gray 47305Wiltshire Regiment10/11/1918
Private Cecil Herbert Clark 43808Devonshire Regiment10/11/1918
Private Forward TR/4/64728South Wales Borderers10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Probationary Flight Officer Clarence Earl Young Royal Air Force, Central Flying School10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Wyndham Jones Griffiths 57603Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Webber 2746Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Norman Batten 62066Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Hugh Brown 14491Australian Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Drake 55411East Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1918
Gunner William Henry Rawlins 40563Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 31)
Major John Stobart Charlesworth King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Higgins 39773King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/11/1918
Private Williams 32979Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 49)
Private Ryder 143766Royal Army Medical Corps10/11/1918
Private Bailey 475008Canadian Infantry10/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Shaw 248792Royal Air Force10/11/1918
Lance Corporal Herod Grundy P/13334Military Police Corps10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walker 17/1519West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Broadbent 70942Royal Army Medical Corps10/11/1918
Private Walter Sunderland 201631Seaforth Highlanders10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Arthur Brain 18507Coldstream Guards10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lindley 13066Royal Army Medical Corps10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Hendrey Dowie 14360Seaforth Highlanders10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Ordinary Telegraphist Harris J/46498Royal Navy, HMS Ambuscade10/11/1918
Private Dezari Barama A/2600Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/11/1918
Private Albert M. Atkinson 859153Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Polets 859541Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter Emerson Seely 3037092Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Boutote 3236509Canadian Garrison Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles W. Grotton 770154Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Patrick M. Yule 3040905Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pottle 141519Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Frank Arnold 355740Hampshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Hovey L/9090Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Instrell 200652East Surrey Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman William Henry Jones Palace Z/3699Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Royston Grange10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Brereton 242238Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1918
Private Walter Busby M2/051164Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Connell 196905Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918
Private Harry Cox 94219Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Adam Doughty 148650Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver William Haworth T4/236572Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Robert Henry Hill 71255North Irish Horse10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Hillocks 71830North Irish Horse10/11/1918
Rifleman James Hutley S/5090Rifle Brigade10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Major Robert Charles Irvine Royal Army Medical Corps10/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Kent 201704West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Archibald John Lloyd 108019Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Haveron 9036Rifle Brigade10/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Howarth 49397Lincolnshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Muldoon 52700East Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1918
Rifleman Sole 47845Royal Irish Rifles10/11/1918
Lance Corporal Brown 23726Royal Scots Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Kelly 376253Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman George Harold Austin J/3356Royal Navy, HMS Brittania10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Frederick William Brown J/10218Royal Navy, HMS Brittania10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Mechanician Levi George White PO/301759Royal Navy, HMS Britannia10/11/1918 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Wilson SS/117286Royal Navy, HMS Britannia10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Crowle M2/182163Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Private Arthur Moss Mackie M2/192676Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Private Lodge 201185Essex Regiment10/11/1918
Private Pedley 120380Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918
Serjeant John Barclay 655376Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Casey 234822Seaforth Highlanders10/11/1918
Private John Holden Chambers 49535Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier Herbert Horry 147320Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry William Lewin 49562Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Southey 201631Wiltshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Stephen 118088Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wark 243337Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Boyce 835027Canadian Infantry10/11/1918
Private William Henry Buckley 40519Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur George Chenery 613516th (The Queen's) Lancers10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Claxton 27058Lincolnshire Regiment10/11/1918
Able Seaman Robert John Horry R/1707Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Henry Pemberton 18704Royal Irish Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gray 42471South Staffordshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Reginald Stevenson Dodds 99859Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney William Collins 9575Norfolk Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert George Miles Markham 23713The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Crawford Wylie S/23103Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Merryfield 22201Leicestershire Regiment10/11/1918
Second Lieutenant James Hamilton Reid Smith Royal Air Force, 211th Sqdn.10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Curry 2537338Canadian Infantry10/11/1918
Private Dawson 3031460Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gratwick 406652Canadian Infantry10/11/1918
Captain Maurice Cameron Roberts Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Robertson Canadian Infantry10/11/1918
Serjeant Walden G/1685Royal Fusiliers10/11/1918
Serjeant Edward Grant L/125585th (Royal Irish) Lancers10/11/1918
Corporal Percy Wainwright Carleton A/10970Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Burnside 132890Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Gretton 255456Leicestershire Yeomanry10/11/1918
Lieutenant Frederick John Longworth Canadian Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Mills Stanley 132904Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Welsh 255230Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Garvin 3310498Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/11/1918
Driver John Arthur Baron 2830Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bertwistle 17195Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner John William Birkett 172799Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Clark 266125Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Charles Fowweather 13437Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Meldrum 202108Highland Light Infantry10/11/1918
Private Quinn 266366Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/11/1918
Second Lieutenant William Gordon Coulthurst Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant George Emerson Dowler Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Thomas George Sturgess Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Francis Nicholson 48224Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Shelton 14494New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion10/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ashcroft 32502King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Barlow 22608Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/11/1918
Private Dowson 70146Tank Corps10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Smith Gray 235341Gordon Highlanders10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Regimental Serjeant Major Frederick Grinter 14058Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Arthur Charles Harris 25684Worcestershire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Robert Ledger G/7015The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Mcarthur 38071Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Mobey 553388London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Thomas O'brien 56701Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/11/1918
Private Sherrington 241999Northumberland Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John William Stead 242298York and Lancaster Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Straw 14329Lincolnshire Regiment10/11/1918
Gunner Taylor 846116Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 43)
Bombardier William Joseph Walsh 88664Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Arthur Ernest Warren 54318Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Gilfred Wootton 204745Royal Horse Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Bacon 203702Worcestershire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Badman T/29330Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Private Batcup DM2/221148Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Private Albert Bethel M/346346Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Birkby 308100Tank Corps10/11/1918
Private Bray 74957Manchester Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Brock R4/275419Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Corporal James Charles Carrad 26317Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cavanagh 3945Cheshire Regiment10/11/1918
Private George Chesney Wield Corson 315081Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Crimes 190675Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Fitzgerald 459161Royal Engineers10/11/1918
Private Robin Lee Ginn M2/051385Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Glidewell D/157444th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)10/11/1918
Private Edward Goy 57589York and Lancaster Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Marshall Gribben 97793Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Harold Herbert Hadingham 360688Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Hapgood 825719Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918
Private Houseman 79371Middlesex Regiment10/11/1918
Rifleman Howard 50028King's Royal Rifle Corps10/11/1918
Fitter Henry Howard Kemp 845476Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Knight 45953South Wales Borderers10/11/1918
Private James William Meadowcroft S/21139Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Edward Potter Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Ridgeway 61681Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918
Lieutenant William Ernest Sandom Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Simpson M2/054724Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Solway 77233Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Thorogood S/17001Rifle Brigade10/11/1918
Gunner Trent 159055Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Albert Waite 705709Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Watkins 37224Somerset Light Infantry10/11/1918
Private Samuel Winkle 376205Manchester Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Witts 95863Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Ernest Frederick Wood 161733Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Smales 43388West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1918
Private Hall 51360Worcestershire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Kettlewood 235087Middlesex Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private John James Withrow 534497Canadian Army Medical Corps10/11/1918
Gunner William Batson 12724New Zealand Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Neville Wilburn Dixon 15883Lincolnshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gammon G/12187Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Major Edmund Hamilton Giffard Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter Harry Grant 9535South Staffordshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Jeffery 41154Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Ernest Morris 11067Coldstream Guards10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Clegg Munro Worcestershire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Roberts 54526Welsh Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 13241The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/11/1918
Lance Corporal Whalin 71180Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Atkinson 58630York and Lancaster Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Robert Buchan Clyde Z/2278Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.10/11/1918
Private Christie 99420Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918
Private Alexander Fraser 127063Lovat Scouts10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Charles Henry Hepworth 62729West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Jenks 121633Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918
Driver Mcclelland T4/038840Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Macklin Plymouth/19065Royal Marine Light Infantry10/11/1918
Able Seaman Middleton R/6051Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.10/11/1918
Private Preston 251764Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Usher 260163Royal Sussex Regiment10/11/1918
Private Edward George Birtles 93825Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Edward Garner Jefferson 47889Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mills 41046Manchester Regiment10/11/1918
Serjeant Mullett 33138Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Walker 118547Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wells 101240Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Sapper Wilde 85382Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Bailey 46526Durham Light Infantry10/11/1918
Serjeant Beale 23082Durham Light Infantry10/11/1918
Private Carpenter 19462Worcestershire Regiment10/11/1918
Private Carter 99472Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Davison M2/080951Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Rifleman Percy Osmond Douglas 52970New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ellis 47052Durham Light Infantry10/11/1918
Lieutenant George Stuart Hunter Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Jackson 17100Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918
Private Locke 10269Leicestershire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Elias Morris 80265Welsh Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Powell 376015Manchester Regiment10/11/1918
Private Arthur Phillip Dawson 5980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Alfred Lucas Gardner 8854Australian Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sub-Lieutenant Frances Edward (Tommy) Brooks Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Jones R/835Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lowe 418870Canadian Infantry10/11/1918
Private Earl Coleman Mckenney 3314010Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman George Mitchell Clyde Z/1766Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sub-Lieutenant Charles A. Richards Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.10/11/1918
Able Seaman John Simpson Mersey Z/397Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Smith Tyneside Z/4723Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.10/11/1918
Sub-Lieutenant Trenholm Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sub-Lieutenant Harry Young Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hirst 24348Coldstream Guards10/11/1918
Private Lancaster 41118Seaforth Highlanders10/11/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Ernest John Benjamin Bibbs 164420Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cook 164501Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918
Lieutenant Richard Percy Prankerd Machine Gun Corps10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Smith 1295012th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers10/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Thomas William Allen 491810London Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Robert Anson Atkins 11324Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Edward Lynham R/40039King's Royal Rifle Corps10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Mulholland WR/267216Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Seicluna 5620 18/19Mercantile Marine10/11/1918
Private Fleming 12399Highland Light Infantry10/11/1918
Captain Alexander Traies Schofield Kent Cyclist Battalion10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Smith 170901Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918
Serjeant Thomas William Bailey 107647Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John William Wheatley 23551Northumberland Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis William Pugh M2/032849Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harold Bailey 44942Durham Light Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class George Blanchard K/7644Royal Navy, HMS Lizard.10/11/1918
Private Gilbert Craig Bruce S/13233Gordon Highlanders10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Henry Harvey Dowse Royal Air Force, 139th Sqdn.10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Hartley 14401Manchester Regiment10/11/1918
Private Whaley 266627Northumberland Fusiliers10/11/1918
Private Woodward 13554South Staffordshire Regiment10/11/1918
Private Joseph Young T4/219988Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Gordon Goodrich 3/117ANew Zealand Medical Corps10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper William Mclean Smellie 43783Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ingatu Ngaipu 84503Rarotonga Contingent, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/11/1918
Driver John Edward Nicholls 2/2893New Zealand Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harold John Stilton 26936Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Patrick Christopher Knox 12/1858Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Daniel Benge 74285New Zealand Training Unit10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William James Boon 85789New Zealand Training Unit10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Wilson Filmer 84016New Zealand Training Unit10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert John Orsbourn 85751New Zealand Training Unit10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Frank Parker Skottowe-Webb 80511New Zealand Training Unit10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sister Mabel Helen Whishaw 22/371New Zealand Army Nursing Service10/11/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Bertram Boock 3/2344New Zealand Medical Corps10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Frank Lewis Davis 79726New Zealand Training Unit10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Charles Richard Bracey 60307Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Grimley 9911Royal Irish Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Mcdonagh 5911Connaught Rangers10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank S. Cox 3130Royal Berkshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Seymour M2/182186Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Thomas Charles Bernard 144756Royal Air Force10/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Francis 513175London Regiment (London Scottish)10/11/1918
Private John Seath S/22455Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Yates 35805Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 35)
Sepoy Bajranga 56242nd Deoli Regiment10/11/1918
Driver Farttan 18884Indian Royal Artillery10/11/1918
Driver Santoo 10387Indian Royal Artillery10/11/1918
Sepoy Siri Kishna 481142nd Deoli Regiment10/11/1918
Sepoy Sundar Singh 242323rd Sikh Pioneers10/11/1918
Driver Umar Singh 14655Indian Royal Artillery10/11/1918
Private Thomas William Storey 28670South Staffordshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Shield 83010Northumberland Fusiliers10/11/1918
Private Simmons 3189Royal Sussex Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wyatt 52Army Cyclist Corps10/11/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Douglas Cave Royal Air Force10/11/1918
Private Baker 7/389773Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Private Johnson 203924East Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 38)
Aircraftman 1st Class Kenny 229040Royal Air Force10/11/1918
Rifleman Henry Mccann 18201Royal Irish Rifles10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Woods 28090Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/11/1918
Worker Sheila Dunne 48257Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps10/11/1918
Lieutenant George Rufane Talbot Mayne Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Private Dalrymple 67363Highland Light Infantry10/11/1918
Private William Taylor 54982Highland Light Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Bell S/41175Seaforth Highlanders10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Taylor 122222nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)10/11/1918
Captain Evan Brindle Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Boy 2nd Class Robert Roberts J/92385Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable10/11/1918 (aged 16)
Lieutenant Preece Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President10/11/1918
Pioneer Griffiths WR/207897Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Pioneer David Richards WR/42149Royal Engineers10/11/1918
Seaman George Barbour 1681XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Cadman 34640Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Labourer Charan Kisku Alipore/1572Indian Labour Corps10/11/1918
Follower Chhajju MTCD/14016Indian Labour Corps10/11/1918
Private Harold Fielden 45212York and Lancaster Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bennett 757008Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Benjamin Brigden 466663Canadian Infantry10/11/1918
Private Buttimer 3231310Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cady 488415Royal Canadian Regiment10/11/1918
Private Chowns 3107824Canadian Infantry10/11/1918
Private Cronin 507414Canadian Infantry10/11/1918
Private Joseph Andrew Daigle 793792Canadian Infantry10/11/1918
Private Samuel Davidson 514572Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Fairley 58156Canadian Infantry10/11/1918
Private Fisher 916244Canadian Infantry10/11/1918
Lieutenant Russell Longworth Germain Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Hales 124752Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Howard 3032285Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Clifford Jennings 3032328Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Bernard Robert Jones 418571Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Wesley Clarence Mcfaul Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank William Mclean 1263343Royal Canadian Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Stanley Malzard 3032675Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mills 228793Canadian Infantry10/11/1918
Private Morris 2138345Canadian Infantry10/11/1918
Private Rowlinson 675133Canadian Infantry10/11/1918
Private Shewfelt 3132565Canadian Infantry10/11/1918
Lieutenant Donald De Vere Shields Royal Canadian Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Percy Clarence Simmons 3230347Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal John Abraham Simon 124732Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Spencer 3030990Canadian Infantry10/11/1918
Private Thomas Edward Stevens 477878Royal Canadian Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Younger 78497Durham Light Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Benjamin Croft London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)10/11/1918
Serjeant Joseph Herbert Garbutt 763576London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Hubert Weston King London Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Mitcham 203444London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Frank Walter Roach 250940London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Frierson Harston 13016New Zealand Cyclist Battalion10/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal James Darcy 2589Royal Irish Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sane 4958Royal Irish Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Shanahan 5568Royal Irish Regiment10/11/1918
Private Grymer 122754Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918
Private Manley 7950The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/11/1918
Private Sage 42850Essex Regiment10/11/1918
Major Davies Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Phillips M2/225952Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Sapper Robert Pounder 182154Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sowar Durga Singh 77011th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)10/11/1918
Lance Naik Thakur Singh 7232nd Sikh Pioneers10/11/1918
Private Astley 325777Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)10/11/1918
Labourer Ahmad Muhammad Hamid 5090Egyptian Labour Corps10/11/1918
Private Faya Mwezi 5320King's African Rifles10/11/1918
Private Gabre Mariam 5985King's African Rifles10/11/1918
Driver Malanji 1334Indian Mountain Artillery10/11/1918
Private Maranjan Bin Qam Bara 10575King's African Rifles10/11/1918
Follower Panna 119Army Hospital Corps10/11/1918
Corporal Tyrell 3/5697Royal Irish Rifles10/11/1918
Private William Thomas Gordon Fox 12509The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Holdstock 10986Royal Scots10/11/1918
Corporal Walter Kenworthy 26803Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Lewis 46367Leicestershire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brackenbury 241085West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1918
Private Eddolls 42138East Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Besford 8162Wiltshire Regiment10/11/1918
Private Burgess S/10735Seaforth Highlanders10/11/1918
Private Duck 44022Essex Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John Ellis 8377Wiltshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Henshaw 891Manchester Regiment10/11/1918
Rifleman Watley A/203298King's Royal Rifle Corps10/11/1918
Private Wright 24960Leicestershire Regiment10/11/1918
Lance Corporal Miller 10107Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)10/11/1918
Private Rothwell L/9696Royal Sussex Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sepoy Allah Ditta 1440124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry10/11/1918
Sepoy Bahadur Khan 53056Supply and Transport Corps10/11/1918
Follower Balia 1571Army Hospital Corps10/11/1918
Rifleman Barkat Singh 2452Burma Military Police10/11/1918
Follower Bhaggu A/495Indian Survey Department10/11/1918
Follower Bhao Teza 55186Army Hospital Corps10/11/1918
Sepoy Binja 3475120th Rajputana Infantry10/11/1918
Clerk Biswas 226Indian Railways10/11/1918
Sepoy Budha Ram 2361120th Rajputana Infantry10/11/1918
Private Sidney Caddel 203132Hampshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sepoy Chimon 2539120th Rajputana Infantry10/11/1918
Sepoy Dal Singh 371916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)10/11/1918
Sepoy Dhana 8998th Indian Infantry10/11/1918
Follower Durjan 15960Army Hospital Corps10/11/1918
Driver Faqir Muhammad Khan 243Indian Mountain Artillery10/11/1918
Sepoy Ganga Sahai 3264120th Rajputana Infantry10/11/1918
Gunner Ghasita 292Indian Mountain Artillery10/11/1918
Subadar Ghulam Rasul 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry10/11/1918
Sepoy Gopi Chand 2428120th Rajputana Infantry10/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Charan Singh 20826th King George's Own Light Cavalry10/11/1918
Sepoy Desraj Singh 34257th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs10/11/1918
Driver Muhammad Hasan 33651Supply and Transport Corps10/11/1918
Driver Muhammad Husain 32650Mule Corps10/11/1918
Sarwan Sardarali 565Camel Corps10/11/1918
Driver Anup Chand 1211Benares State Ambulance Transport Corps10/11/1918
Rifleman Ata Muhammad 1453Burma Military Police10/11/1918
Bearer Shankar 111211Army Bearer Corps10/11/1918
Sepoy Puttu Singh 407711th Rajputs10/11/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 179489th Punjabis10/11/1918
Private Henry Rook Green 31876North Staffordshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Greenwood 176794Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918
Private Williams 9434North Staffordshire Regiment10/11/1918
Sepoy Dalip Singh 103653rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)10/11/1918
Havildar Ganga Ram 833154th Indian Infantry10/11/1918
Sepoy Miran Bakhsh 480572nd Punjabis10/11/1918
Private Jesse Sydney Boakes 201845The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 51)
Private George Kenyon 176574Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918
Private Mann 8481st (King's) Dragoon Guards10/11/1918
Lance Corporal Percival Edward Smith 4774AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Owen Porter 2952Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918
Lance Corporal John Beaver P/12522Military Police Corps10/11/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman William Clark 209560Rifle Brigade10/11/1918
Gunner Henry Johnson 770544Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Shaw 56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)10/11/1918
Lance Corporal Cyril George Smith 265219Kent Cyclist Battalion10/11/1918
Naik Nain Singh 3222120th Rajputana Infantry10/11/1918
Sepoy Narayan Singh 291716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)10/11/1918
Naik Nawal Khan 427898th Indian Infantry10/11/1918
Sepoy Nur Khan 1431124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry10/11/1918
Sepoy Padam Singh 2574120th Rajputana Infantry10/11/1918
Labourer Punnu 1360Indian Labour Corps10/11/1918
Sepoy Rachpal Singh 231016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)10/11/1918
Sepoy Ramchandar Singh 317716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)10/11/1918
Sepoy Ramzan Khan 1458124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry10/11/1918
Lance Naik Rangnaraian Misr 49483rd Brahmans10/11/1918
Sowar Roshan Khan 269015th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)10/11/1918
Sepoy Shera 379124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry10/11/1918
Sepoy Shiobakhsh Ram 4609120th Rajputana Infantry10/11/1918
Sepoy Shiu Dayal 3233120th Rajputana Infantry10/11/1918
Sepoy Suraj Mal 2253120th Rajputana Infantry10/11/1918
Labourer Thuma Appadu 6762Indian Labour Corps10/11/1918
Sepoy Tilok Singh 363016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)10/11/1918
Sepoy Zarmain 639124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry10/11/1918
Sepoy Hargobind Parsad Dube 9563rd Brahmans10/11/1918
Sowar Hira Singh 136112th Indian Cavalry10/11/1918
Sepoy Hira Singh 361716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)10/11/1918
Sepoy Hulas Singh 422116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)10/11/1918
Driver Ibrahim 160Indian Mountain Artillery10/11/1918
Sepoy Jumma Khan 525124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry10/11/1918
Sepoy Jumma Khan 1331124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry10/11/1918
Sepoy Khuna 2765120th Rajputana Infantry10/11/1918
Sepoy Kundan 4022120th Rajputana Infantry10/11/1918
Sepoy Mardan Ali 1129124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry10/11/1918
Driver Mathai 65215Mule Corps10/11/1918
Sepoy Megh Singh 379316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)10/11/1918
Private George Andrew Tucker 228255Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Follower Abdul Karim 921Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/11/1918
Follower Keista Skin 67629Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/11/1918
Follower Kenu AMB/CD/4133Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/11/1918
Sepoy Bhagoti Singh 359190th Punjabis10/11/1918
Sepoy Raghu Rane 4051114th Mahrattas10/11/1918
Sepoy Majhi Khan 69424th Punjabis10/11/1918
Labourer Anmul 2632Supply and Transport Corps10/11/1918
Driver Jit Singh 1297Supply and Transport Corps10/11/1918
Driver Karam Din SO/9922Supply and Transport Corps10/11/1918
Driver Lalu 4487Supply and Transport Corps10/11/1918
Driver Manathu Nathai 65215Supply and Transport Corps10/11/1918
Naik Muhammad Afzal 2408Supply and Transport Corps10/11/1918
Driver Katha Singh 295Mule Corps10/11/1918
Driver Nanak 2993Mule Corps10/11/1918
Driver Sundar Singh 2685Mule Corps10/11/1918
Labourer Afaizuddin 47353Indian Railway Department10/11/1918
Follower Jadhao 140086Indian Railway Department10/11/1918
Labourer Samiuddin 47512Indian Railway Department10/11/1918
Follower Dammar LKCD/2885Indian Veterinary Corps10/11/1918
Artisan Churai WD/8537Indian Military Works Services10/11/1918
Follower Ramji Lal MTCD/326Indian Military Works Services10/11/1918
Private Charlie Andrews G/5402The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Walter George Buckley PLY/18155Royal Marine Light Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edgar James Hurn 99499Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918
Private Ernest Varney 9368Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Joseph B. Bickford 3348098Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Awe 4019British Honduras Territorial Force10/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Mchardy Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant William Alexander Rodger Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Jack Chapman 765484Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roper PO/18905Royal Marine Light Infantry10/11/1918
Lance Corporal Daniel Kelleher 323Connaught Rangers10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Mechanician Patrick Lynch 295250(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Revenge10/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alexander Mckenzie M2/266070Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Private Allen Price 203104Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/11/1918
Private Herbert Westley Sharp TR9/48080Bedfordshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Kingston 6805Middlesex Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Hardy 242281South Lancashire Regiment10/11/1918
Private Hough 74809Royal Defence Corps10/11/1918
Driver Frederick Bird T/444561Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Private Minshull 34556King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/11/1918
Private William Marsden 180316Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Mckeown 19199King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private 2nd Class Brady 303133Royal Air Force, Reception Depot10/11/1918
Private Meagher 35048Royal Fusiliers10/11/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Oliver Pryor 936Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Nursing Assistant Hook 2/Asst. /H/84Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/11/1918
Rifleman William Lester 373Rifle Brigade10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Henry Lowe 106291Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Arthur Vickers 305040Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver John Thomas Jones T/364502Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Private John Campbell S/22165Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Geddes 34633King's Own Scottish Borderers10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Penman Palace Z/2468Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Crescent10/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Reekie M2/148578Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Farmer Clyde Z/3950Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N.R. Regimental Depot.10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Elisha R. Mills 4148975th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clarence H. Avery 4063160Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gerald Brander 3135140Canadian Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Earl Shirley 3354445Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Plumb 022619Army Ordnance Corps10/11/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Stockdale 273232Canadian Field Artillery10/11/1918
Rifleman Gethin Hopkin B/201497Rifle Brigade10/11/1918
Private Williams 39240South Wales Borderers10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clarence G. Swanson 3355372Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Voller 3355576Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Algie 436379Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Nick H. Worobets 3207268Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 17)
Driver George Henry Thomson T/293058Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Private Horace Sydney Marsters 5749Durham Light Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Joseph Herbert Parrick 65044Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Goodman 9395Hampshire Regiment10/11/1918
Driver David Richardson 153297Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Robert Carl Hobson Northumberland Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 31)
Boy 2nd Class Perry J/84951Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable10/11/1918 (aged 15)
Rifleman William Edward Clarke 60110King's Royal Rifle Corps10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Howard G/45338The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Francis Edmund Storrs Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President10/11/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Bernard Sydney Case Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Falconer 141166Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918
Private James Edward Drew 17123South African Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Fred White 225South African Medical Corps10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Harry Adams 29836Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918
Private Sampson 457919th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Wilford Dobbs A/202438King's Royal Rifle Corps10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ananyomo Peterobosi 2430Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/11/1918
Engineman Alexander Addison 4780TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Renarro10/11/1918 (aged 36)
Telegraphist William Brown Bolderston Clyde Z/2374Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Renarro10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Seaman Peter Conneely 8257ARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Seaman William Cooper 1345Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman George Webster Coulthard J/58196Royal Navy, HM Trawler Renarro10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class Cecil James Joseph Cross K/52192Royal Navy, HM P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 18)
Skipper Simon Fairnie Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Renarro10/11/1918 (aged 38)
Stoker 2nd Class Charles Edward Mafeking Gardner K/52284Royal Navy, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Charles Hill K/52369Royal Navy, HM P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918
Seaman James Irvine 238LRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918
Trimmer James Judge 2650STRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918
Leading Trimmer Alexander Baxter Juhle 3837TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Trimmer David Bathie Lamb 6881TSRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Donald Macdonald Royal Naval Reserve, HM P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Deck Hand Alexander Mackay 15475DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Telegraphist John William Munn Clyde Z/4540Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Engineer Lieutenant James Knox Paterson Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Trimmer Patrick Pender 2656STRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Seaman Laurence Rendall 2846ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Renarro10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman Baden Smith J/79220Royal Navy, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Trimmer John Tocher 2776STRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918
Lieutenant John William Wallen Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 48)
Lieutenant Arthur Wheatland Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 35)
Leading Seaman William George Bevan 205220Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2054). H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918
Leading Trimmer Harry Boulton 317TSRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Percy James Connelly J/82042Royal Navy, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 18)
Seaman Patrick Davis 3693ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Third Engineer David Edward Duggan Mercantile Marine Reserve10/11/1918
Ordinary Seaman Wilfred Charles Grubb J/33855Royal Navy, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Petty Officer 1st Class Edward Latham Horrill 136091Royal Navy, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 48)
Steward Robert Frederick Irwin Mercantile Marine Reserve10/11/1918 (aged 37)
Telegraphist Leslie Charles Jaffa Mersey/Z/1798Royal Navy, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Samuel James Wales/Z/1613Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Renarro10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Signalman Edward William Jones Wales/Z/3136Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Trimmer Matthew George Jones 2677STRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Junior Engineer George W. Kirman Mercantile Marine Reserve10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Alexander Murray Mclean 3082SDRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Cook James Fowler Mcleod Mercantile Marine Reserve10/11/1918
Deck Hand Walter Mancey 4188DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Renarro10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Trimmer Thomas Samuel Paul 723TSRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman John Matthew Postlethwaite SS/325Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2504). HM R.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Engineman Harry Price 373ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Renarro10/11/1918 (aged 31)
Trimmer James Price 2678STRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Llewellyn Mark Retallack 10436DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Renarro10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Trimmer Francis Arthur Richards 2232STRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 37)
Trimmer John Henry Williams 3102STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Renarro10/11/1918 (aged 44)
Able Seaman Robert Williamson 210927Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/6010). H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 35)
Assistant Steward Alfred John Youll Mercantile Marine Reserve10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Trimmer Charles Henry Barnes 1166TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Renarro10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Leading Trimmer William Coultas 2367STRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Trimmer Harry Dalton 281TSRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Trimmer George Henry Dobbs 209TSRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918
Deck Hand Samuel George Edmunds 13865DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918
Deck Hand Robert Kersey 10266DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918
Leading Trimmer James William Keutenius 3034STRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 34)
Signalman Harold Ernest Kirkton London/Z/3861Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Hand Archie Gordon Leabon 18271DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918
Deck Hand Arthur James Long 20446DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 18)
Trimmer James Walter Osborne 7051TSRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Deck Hand Charles Fennell Parrott 19906DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 35)
Trimmer Herbert Redding 858TSRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 35)
Trimmer Arthur Reynolds 7447TSRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918
Trimmer James Robson 6084TSRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Trimmer George Woolfe 6137TSRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class George Ernest Booth 238853Royal Air Force10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Writer 3rd Laughton M/34139Royal Navy, HMS Victory I10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Murray J/44964Royal Navy, HMS P.5410/11/1918
Corporal George Edward Rhodes 229354Royal Air Force, 209th Training Depot Station (Lee-on-the-Solent)10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 2nd Class Alec Jarrett K/54662Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/11/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick Sedgwick 289224Royal Navy, HMS Tirade10/11/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Harry Austin 169845Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Tickle 32015King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Gordon 5090West India Regiment10/11/1918
Private Walter Charles Williams 26384Coldstream Guards10/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Reginald Walter Bryant 11271Royal Air Force, 28th Sqdn.10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Cook 6792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918
Serjeant Edward Arthur Miles 85866Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Smith SE/30927Army Veterinary Corps10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Victor Cecil Anderson 66179Northumberland Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barnes 30608The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/11/1918
Private Harry Guildford Boorn 91967Canadian Forestry Corps10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Sidney Brown 473088London Regiment (The Rangers)10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Chapman 52875Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/11/1918
Private Ernest Gough Coxon 101620Royal Army Medical Corps10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fred Dawson 82431Royal Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant James Draper The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Prentice Gow 14482Cameron Highlanders10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jones 6/17480South Wales Borderers10/11/1918
Private Donald Robert Keates M2/200812Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Anderson Kerr A/10595Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Arthur James Kilby 208196Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Henry Morle 29826Royal Berkshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private William George Eaton Podmore 62125Middlesex Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Daniel Randall 168715Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Rhodes 524537Royal Engineers10/11/1918
Pioneer Henry George Smith 48446Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner John Tierney 80033Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Arthur William Wells 77611Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gilbert Stanley Wilkes 152952Machine Gun Corps10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Woodcock 136410Machine Gun Corps10/11/1918
Private Wright 2204498Canadian Infantry10/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Harold Yates 103484Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant James Paul Bennett 106224Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Chao Ch'ing Shui 108546Chinese Labour Corps10/11/1918
Private Frederick Cecil Cornell CH/2033(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Squire Goodwin Royal Marine Light Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Daniel Hart PLY/18532Royal Marine Light Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Janaway CH/18725Royal Marine Light Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Oscar Sylvanni Jones 16407Royal Irish Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner James William Precious 263046Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Stringer PO/2248Royal Marine Light Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Templeton PO/2832Royal Marine Light Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Townroe PO/505Royal Marine Light Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Letts T/30721Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Sapper Taylor WR/554813Royal Engineers10/11/1918
Wehrmann Emil Becker German Army10/11/1918
Gefreiter Carl Konrad Georg Boehm German Army10/11/1918
Unteroffizier Hans Burmeister German Army10/11/1918
Soldat Jean Charlet German Army10/11/1918
Gefreiter August Daske German Army10/11/1918
Kraftfahrer Hermann Dimmel German Army10/11/1918
Musketier Friedrich Gombel German Army10/11/1918
Landsturmmann Friedrich Grope German Army10/11/1918
Internierter Oskar Grunmich German Civilian10/11/1918
Gefreiter Richard Jahn German Army10/11/1918
Musketier Otto Kesslau German Army10/11/1918
Soldat Johann Richard Klemirauf German Army10/11/1918
Gefreiter Karl Klocke German Army10/11/1918
Obergefreiter Johann Kobel German Army10/11/1918
Infanterist Heinrich Kolb German Army10/11/1918
Gefreiter Paul Mall German Army10/11/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Mensch German Army10/11/1918
Landsturmmann August Mesenbrink German Army10/11/1918
Landsturmmann Heinrich Mohle German Army10/11/1918
Kanonier Mueller German Army10/11/1918
Soldat Friedrich Oberst German Army10/11/1918
Wehrmann Robert Pelka German Army10/11/1918
Schuetze Johann Ratajczak German Army10/11/1918
Gefreiter Hans Reimann German Army10/11/1918
Musketier Albrecht Rothenau German Army10/11/1918
Musketier Viktor Rupp German Army10/11/1918
Grenadier Walter Sauermann German Army10/11/1918
Schuetze Walter Schafer German Army10/11/1918
Musketier Otto Schoeber German Army10/11/1918
Schuetze Johann Seiter German Army10/11/1918
Landsturmmann Fritz Selle German Army10/11/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Kurt Sollner German Army10/11/1918
Kanonier Gustav Strunkelnberg German Army10/11/1918
Schuetze Otto Uhe German Army10/11/1918
Unteroffizier Hans Von Gfug German Army10/11/1918
Sergeant Lorenz Zimmerer German Army10/11/1918
Gefreiter Alfred Zimmermann German Army10/11/1918
Musketier Hellmuth Boelow German Army10/11/1918
Soldat Julius Broschard German Army10/11/1918
Gefreiter Hugo Campe German Army10/11/1918
Sergeant Otto Fertl German Army10/11/1918
Infanterist Sebastian Forster German Army10/11/1918
Infanterist Peter Kemmer German Army10/11/1918
Infanterist Adolf Krieger German Army10/11/1918
Leutnant Carl Fritz Bernhard Hans Moll German Army10/11/1918
Vizefeldwebel Paul Nimmler German Army10/11/1918
Reservist Stanislaus Polczynski German Army10/11/1918
Soldaat 2 kl mil c.s. Albert Marie Adelin Pire Belgian Army10/11/1918
Soldaat 2 August Augustijn Smet Belgian Army10/11/1918
Private Timofei Afanassieff 762Russian Labour Corps10/11/1918
Private John Dyte 784047Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 47)
Private Mears 35048ALIAS10/11/1918
Leutnant der landwehr Otto Julke German Army10/11/1918
Sapper William Stewart Livingstone Ward 303434Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Lloyd 101679Canadian Pioneers10/11/1918 (aged 42)
Labourer Henry George 10601Military Labour Corps10/11/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran4900
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance43230
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium27180
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2510
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance25110
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium2320
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2300
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance22131
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance20100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1600
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance14112
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1230
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1291
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1250
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece1170
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1140
IRCHONWELZ COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium1020
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1050
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1000
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1000
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium920
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium920
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt870
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)830
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance730
HERCHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium700
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly750
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany720
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt700
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany640
FRAMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium610
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand600
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India610
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance520
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom520
JEMAPPES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium530
HARVENG CHURCHYARDBelgium540
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic500
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania500
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom500
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance411
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance430
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance431
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance420
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance430
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom430
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar400
PONT-SUR-SAMBRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance420
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance440
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance440
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance300
KEZELBERG MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
HESTRUD CHURCHYARDFrance300
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance320
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland310
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium310
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)330
SPIENNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium320
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany320
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan310
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt200
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya200
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia200
AVESNES-LE-SEC COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance210
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance200
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece210
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom240
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom240
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada210
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada210
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
MONTBLIART COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly210
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand200
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance200
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria200
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance200
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance210
BRIDGWATER (WEMBDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom200
NOTTINGHAM NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
DORCHESTER (FORDINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIMERICK (KING'S ISLAND) MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance200
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ATH COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
KEETMANSHOOP MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
TORONTO CEMETERY, DEMUINFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance100
EVREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CHAMPAGNOLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PETERHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARBROATH WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
WOTTON UNDERWOOD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CLIVEDEN WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WORMINGHALL (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UPTON-CUM-CHALVEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SLOUGHUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUDGVAN (ST. LUDGVAN) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLYTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DORE (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SEAHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SEDGEFIELD NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHILDON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT WARLEY (LORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom110
LOWER CAM (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MATSON (ST. KATHARINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LYDNEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTON-JUXTA-KEMPSEY (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD (HEATH LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARKYATE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HITCHIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ERITH (BROOK STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSCOMBE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SISSINGHURST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHELDWICH (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WALTON PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHALLEY (QUEEN MARY'S HOSPITAL) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (HOLLINWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOTTESFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STONEY STANTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOUGHBOROUGH (LEICESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (ST. SWITHIN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATTERSEA RISE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHEPSTOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHIPHAM (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIDGWATER (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TAUNTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOLTON ST. PETER CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ORFORD (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAVERHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLETCHINGLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BENHILTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ASHTEAD (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALTON-ON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ERDINGTON (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILSFORD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROKENBOROUGH (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
EAST KNOYLE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
UPAVON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FLAMBOROUGH (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
KNARESBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PONTEFRACT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAKEFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
DURBAN CEMETERYCanada110
HUNTSVILLE (ST. ANDREWS) PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYCanada110
STURGEON FALLS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada120
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada110
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka110
FORT GEORGE MEMORIALBelize100
FLUSHING (VLISSINGEN) NORTHERN CEMETERYNetherlands100
THE HAGUE GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands100
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria100
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria110
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of100
VOGENEE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium100
GOUGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
QUIEVRAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
CUESMES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
GHLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
QUEVY-LE-PETIT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance100
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
JENLAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CAVALLETTO BRITISH CEMETERYItaly100
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
CHRISTCHURCH (LINWOOD) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
EAST TAIERI CEMETERYNew Zealand100
DEVONPORT (O'NEILL'S POINT) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
PUREWA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
REMUERA (ST. MARK'S) CHURCHYARDNew Zealand100
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
BRADFIELD (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CROWTHORNE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)111
BELLINGHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALFRISTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AGHALEE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWRY (ST. PATRICK) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FINNER CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BALLYMACORMICK CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
NORTH BERWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROUGHTON OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARMARTHEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANGEFNI CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANBEBLIG (ST. PEBLIG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANGWSTENIN (ST. CYSTENIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANABER (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance100
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance120
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium110
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium110
HAVAY COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan110
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
BUNBURY (ST. BONIFACE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHEADLE AND GATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance100
CHELA KULA MILITARY CEMETERY, NISSerbia100
BUENOS AIRES (CHACARITA) BRITISH CEMETERYArgentina100
LLANYMYNECH (ST. AGATHA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SHEPTON MALLET BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica100
WALLACEBURG (RIVER VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
CRONENBOURG FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILBOWIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABBOTSHALL PARISH CHURCHYARD, KIRKCALDYUnited Kingdom100
EAST WEMYSS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FLIMBY CEMETERY, MARYPORTUnited Kingdom110
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOUGLAS CATHOLIC CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
MIDLETON (THE ROSARY) CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
WORKSOP (RETFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNSTABLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAULDEN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MERTHYR TYDFIL (FFRWD) CEMETERY, PENDERYNUnited Kingdom111
NEWCASTLE (ST. ILLTYD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TREORCHY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOCKING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELLESMERE PORT (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
DUROR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMERON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TRURO (ROBIE STREET) CEMETERYCanada120
LINDSAY PUBLIC CEMETERYCanada100
PERTH (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada110
FORNCETT ST. PETER (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KING'S LYNN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom110
THETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PREECEVILLE (ST. JOHN'S) LUTHERIAN CEMETERYCanada110
EASTEND (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
MOOSE JAW CEMETERYCanada110
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOBBING (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CRAMLINGTON OLD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OAKHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARS-SUR-MOSELLE CHURCHYARDFrance100
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
DALHOUSIE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
LOVETT CEMETERYCanada110
FYZABAD CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
KALA KHAN CEMETERY, NAINITALIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry59
Army Service Corps50
German Army47
Royal Field Artillery43
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot29
Royal Engineers29
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27
Royal Garrison Artillery25
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17
Lancashire Fusiliers14
120th Rajputana Infantry12
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry10
Royal Marine Light Infantry10
Royal Air Force9
Manchester Regiment9
Royal Army Medical Corps9
Middlesex Regiment9
Durham Light Infantry9
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.9
Royal Welsh Fusiliers9
Supply and Transport Corps8
Rifle Brigade8
Northumberland Fusiliers8
Royal Fusiliers8
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)8
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Renarro8
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
Worcestershire Regiment7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Seaforth Highlanders6
New Zealand Training Unit6
Royal Navy, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot6
Labour Corps6
Essex Regiment5
Royal Irish Regiment5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ascot5
Devonshire Regiment5
Indian Labour Corps5
North Staffordshire Regiment5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
Mercantile Marine Reserve5
Coldstream Guards5
Royal Canadian Regiment5
Mule Corps5
Australian Engineers5
London Regiment5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
South Wales Borderers5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
East Surrey Regiment4
Canadian Machine Gun Corps4
Hampshire Regiment4
Leicestershire Regiment4
South African Infantry4
Welsh Regiment4
Highland Light Infantry4
Royal Defence Corps4
Wiltshire Regiment4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
New Zealand Rifle Brigade4
Canadian Forestry Corps4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Indian Mountain Artillery4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Army Hospital Corps4
Royal Irish Rifles3
Army Ordnance Corps3
Machine Gun Corps3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Indian Railway Department3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Indian Royal Artillery3
King's African Rifles3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)3
Cheshire Regiment3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Army Cyclist Corps3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Royal Naval Reserve, HM P.M.S. Ascot3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Military Police Corps2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
98th Indian Infantry2
Tank Corps2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Guards Machine Gun Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Renarro2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Somerset Light Infantry2
New Zealand Medical Corps2
Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.2
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Scots2
Burma Military Police2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President2
Army Veterinary Corps2
3rd Brahmans2
42nd Deoli Regiment2
ALIAS2
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Britannia2
Royal Navy, HM P.M.S. Ascot2
Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.2
South Lancashire Regiment2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
Kent Cyclist Battalion2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke2
Indian Military Works Services2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Connaught Rangers2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Australian Field Artillery2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport2
Belgian Army2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Army Pay Corps2
North Irish Horse2
Australian Light Horse2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Blake1
11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)1
Royal Navy, HMS P.541
British West Indies Regiment1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
90th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 139th Sqdn.1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Russian Labour Corps1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
East African Military Labour Corps1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Revenge1
Royal Navy, HMS Vixen1
Cameron Highlanders1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
11th Rajputs1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
Royal Air Force, 209th Training Depot Station (Lee-on-the-Solent)1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
114th Mahrattas1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry1
Canadian Pioneers1
South African Military Constabulary1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2054). H.M.P.M.S. Ascot1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Air Force, Reception Depot1
Royal Navy, HMS Brittania1
Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.1
89th Punjabis1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, No. 13 Training Depot Station1
Royal Navy, HMS Ambuscade1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Royal Navy, HMS Tirade1
24th Punjabis1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Military Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President V1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Royal Navy, HMS Brittania1
Indian Survey Department1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Renarro1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
West India Regiment1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
New Zealand Army Nursing Service1
South African Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, 211th Sqdn.1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2504). HM R.M.S. Ascot1
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)1
Mercantile Marine1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Air Force, 209th Training Depot Sqdn.1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Intelligence Corps1
Lovat Scouts1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Shropshire Yeomanry1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 28th Sqdn.1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Camel Corps1
Royal Air Force, Central Flying School1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/6010). H.M.P.M.S. Ascot1
Scots Guards1
12th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Crescent1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Indian Railways1
German Civilian1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Melampus1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
154th Indian Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Canopus1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Royston Grange1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Canadian Light Horse1
Benares State Ambulance Transport Corps1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Lizard.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N.R. Regimental Depot.1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
South African Service Corps1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Suffolk Regiment1
72nd Punjabis1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
British Honduras Territorial Force1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
Army Bearer Corps1