| Captain Henry Thornbury Fox Russell | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Serjeant George Stevenson Bagnall 13/271 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Fredrick Warner 23000 | Leicestershire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Major Reginald Oscar Schwarz | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Staff Nurse Irwin | Territorial Force Nursing Service | 18/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Robert Potter 13824 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Second Lieutenant Ella | Royal Garrison Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Sapper Montague Vaughan Case 51561 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Francis John Dowers 520020 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Second Lieutenant Raymond Francis Allen | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Driver Arthur Vose 13328 | Australian Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Sapper Frederick Isaac 524211 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Stewardess Lucy Alexandra Hunter G/2508 | Women's Royal Naval Service | 18/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Corporal Snell 314912 | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Daniel Ball 46305 | Royal Scots | 18/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frank Henry Burkitt 402656 | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Nairn G/19843 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 18/11/1918 | |
| Stoker 1st Class James K/44628 | Royal Navy, HMS Prince Eugene | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Frederick Tortice R/367063 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Captain George Ernest Trimmer | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 | |
| Captain Francis Edwin Smith | Cambridgeshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Lieutenant Colin Campbell Cameron | Australian Flying Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private John Adamson 9957 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 18/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private John Thompson PLY/15927 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Boy Arthur Henry Mileham H/70098 | 20th Hussars | 18/11/1918 (aged 16) | |
| Private Cosnett 55034 | Somerset Light Infantry | 18/11/1918 | |
| Gunner William Alexander Tolmie Jopp 9/1693 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Gratwicke 3543 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Sergeant Shuley 153829 | Canadian Infantry | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private 2nd Class Frederick Harold Bishop 279346 | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Joiner 3rd Class Francis Charles John Williams M/13292 | Royal Navy, HMS Prince Eugene | 18/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private James Albert Wisdom 10757 | British West Indies Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Lambert T4/143163 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Hudson 240059 | Norfolk Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Cyril Henry SD/1359 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Jones 4556 | Welsh Guards | 18/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Lance Corporal Edgson 8293 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant Jack Garside | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Flight Lieutenant Geoffrey Campbell Scarr | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 | |
| Captain Josiah Fenwick Sibree Croggon | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 18/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Air Mechanic 3rd Class R. Washington Martin 25921 | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Serjeant Frank Robinson Peel 2647 | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Sapper White 109674 | Canadian Railway Troops | 18/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Dorsett 104970 | Royal Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private George Henry Finnimore Deal/10853(S) | Royal Marine Labour Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 58) | |
| Pioneer William Henry Williams 288129 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Corporal Gibbard M2/196738 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private David Goodwill 7987 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Reeve 87798 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Windridge 22864 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Hubert Ernest Holland 212215 | London Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Lance Corporal William Clelland 200817 | Seaforth Highlanders | 18/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Gunner Samuel De Vere Kingham 285092 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Rifleman Sudell 201473 | Rifle Brigade | 18/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Driver Muhammad Shakur 40990 | Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Follower Sulakham Singh 8551 | Followers Central Depot | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Michael Joseph Power 4077 | Welsh Guards | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private George Henry Bradshaw M2/164795 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Staff Sergeant David Munroe Fulton P/143 | South African Army Pay Department | 18/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Lieutenant Brown | Northamptonshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Captain Thomas Joseph Wilfrid Weld | Lovat Scouts | 18/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Jones DM2/195851 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Company Quartermaster Serjeant Albert Mccusker 11069 | King's Own Scottish Borderers | 18/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private James Rockey M/283912 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Sapper Soffe D/744 | South African Pioneers | 18/11/1918 | |
| Driver Antonie Johannes Van Der Burg HT/1313 | Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport | 18/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Major Joseph Thomas Milner | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Owen Rees 030388 | Royal Army Ordnance Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Lance Corporal Mcgrath 42928 | Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) | 18/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Serjeant Hall 201380 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Scholes 285614 | Canadian Railway Troops | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Slinger T4/348833 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private James David Gloster 28266 | Royal Dublin Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Sapper Hall 463159 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 | |
| Air Mechanic 3rd Class Robert Victor Vallancey 65078 | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private John Thomas Webster DM2/195435 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Hall M/348648 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Corporal Frederick Charles Smith P/1169 | Military Police Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Percy Warr G/95097 | Royal Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Driver William Brummel 85692 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Gunner Clamp 236688 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Harley T/289999 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Hughes C/111331 | Royal Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Edward Perry T4/172702 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Bombardier Charlie Alley Tattam 32278 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Ashworth 267967 | Cheshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Frank Buckley 41121 | Cheshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Gunner David Miller Blyth 12479 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Mckillop 52783 | Royal Scots Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 | |
| Air Mechanic 1st Class Routledge 77641 | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Gunner Frederick William Tridgell 266757 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Gunner Pickup 690419 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Holland 87101 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Harry Parker 401447 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Gatward 25962 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 18/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Lumsden 20306 | Army Cyclist Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private James Louis Smith 40148 | Highland Light Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Thompson 40975 | Durham Light Infantry | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Harry Charles Tomlin 32355 | East Surrey Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Waller 38316 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Sapper Walter Gordon Young 4156 | Australian Tunnelling Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Driver Henry Bradshaw 99412 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Driver Henry Albert Scarbrow 3345 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Lance Corporal Robert Rowen Gardner 8850 | Dorsetshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Driver Harbhat 37460 | Indian Royal Artillery | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Joseph Patrick Blair G/5525 | Royal Irish Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Gunner James William Hayzer 38494 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Corporal Sam Pearson S4/143815 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 43) | |
| Private Salvatore Cefai 4409 | Maltese Labour Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Sapper Talbot 182121 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Fireman Mooke Wullah | Indian Merchant Service | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Philip White 180630 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 18/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Arthur Beesley 180442 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 18/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Gobbett 133571 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Rutherford 100315 | Durham Light Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class John Evans Burdon M/11023 | Royal Navy, HMS Tartar | 18/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private John Readman 23416 | Coldstream Guards | 18/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Chilvers M2/131905 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Driver William James Mcintosh 771142 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 40) | |
| Private Blakey 23724 | Durham Light Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Daniel Clark RME/8197(S) | Royal Marine Engineers | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private 1st Class James Burder 233618 | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Leading Stoker Charles Harbott K/13639 | Royal Navy, HMS Lilac | 18/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Able Seaman William Dagnet Mitchell R/2702 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 18/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Private Alfred Willis 330795 | Suffolk Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Walter Frederick Callaway 241153 | Somerset Light Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Thomas William James 291676 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Serjeant Walter Greenhouse Bowen 137132 | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private William George Millin 60784 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Thomas Fournier 3170620 | Canadian Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Albert Edward Willmot 31614 | Royal Defence Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 50) | |
| Private Thomas Davis 145986 | Labour Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Albert Edward Stather G/22210 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 18/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Lieutenant Walter George Stainfield | Royal Garrison Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Edmund Thomas Jenner 66690 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 18/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Cadet Martin Steptoe 10958 | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Sidney Robert Gregory 624684 | Labour Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Lieutenant Oscar Parkhouse | Devonshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Kelly 191 | Royal Munster Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 (aged 44) | |
| Private Houlton 331874 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 18/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Cook John Jones 898631 | Mercantile Marine Reserve | 18/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Lalonde 150536 | 1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Gilbert Woolmington Brooks 51321 | East Lancashire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Ker M2/102180 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private John Mcdougall S/363577 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Gunner John Jenkins 165060 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Sapper William Bramhall 430172 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 (aged 43) | |
| Lance Corporal Watt 44236 | South Lancashire Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Morris R4/062616 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Ben Whitham 65420 | South Lancashire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Gunner Haslam 92672 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Rhodes 18/16472 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private William Handel Carpenter 128882 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Greatorex 4897 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Flight Cadet Cecil Chapman 110297 | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Norman William Renouf 15127 | Army Pay Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Reginald William Macknish 6847 | East Surrey Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Alfred George Bennett G/68630 | Royal Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Sapper Arthur Thomas Steuart Savage WR/507103 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Gunner Lemon 28397 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Daly 8879 | East Surrey Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Gray TR/9/17700 | Training Reserve | 18/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Lieutenant Colonel O'reilly | Royal Army Medical Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Henry Joseph Fowles 511971 | London Regiment (London Scottish) | 18/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Fitter Chellingsworth 925570 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Private Evan Franklin 262972 | Middlesex Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Lieutenant Cecil Hope Cohen | Royal Garrison Artillery | 18/11/1918 | |
| Driver Corfield 110960 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 | |
| Leading Seaman Alfred William Abrahams J/4314 | Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke | 18/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private William Lewis 201564 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Frederick Whiston 242122 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 18/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Arthur James Christie 6/41461 | Leicestershire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Driver Amy 73614 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 | |
| Deck Hand George Rufus Baxter 15977/DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private William Henry Dominic Allright T/419458 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Major Anthony Christopher Clarke Hutchinson | Machine Gun Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Daniel Horisha Burchfield 7026A | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/11/1918 | |
| Bombardier Leslie Norman Manley 11109 | Australian Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Dunlop 878400 | Canadian Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Frazer 123581 | Canadian Infantry | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Isaac John Snelgrove 1140 | Royal Newfoundland Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Thomas Hill M/416706 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 43) | |
| Private Colin George Spence 121369 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 18/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Sapper Walter Savage 299343 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 (aged 44) | |
| Clerk 3rd Class Alfred Wynn Davies 285841 | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 44) | |
| Sapper George Wall 7484 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Rifleman Taylor 574735 | London Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Scutt 191240 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 18/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private James William Mcdonnell 17806 | Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 18/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Abbott 286 | Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Priestman 50802 | East Riding Yeomanry | 18/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Gunner Todd 84141 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Fawcett 26181 | Yorkshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Fisher 211771 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Marriott 27413 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harry Firth 63035 | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Eary 25942 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 18/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Driver Almond T/308341 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Guardsman King 7118 | Scots Guards | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Thomas Raine 38408 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 18/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Corporal Arthur Fisher 107827 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 18/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Green 277208 | Durham Light Infantry | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Eyre 148328 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 18/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Dracup 61096 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 18/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Chaplain Frederick William Ashton | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Joseph Henry Stephenson 60538 | Royal Defence Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Brown 202148 | Highland Light Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Urquhart TR1/28305 | Gordon Highlanders | 18/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Norman Robert Goodfellow 3087568 | Canadian Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Air Mechanic 3rd Class Harry M. Kennedy 174667 | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Samuel Rogers 916820 | Canadian Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Stephen Traverse CH/17679 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Adams 45257 | Hampshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Alexander 23806 | Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Flores 3372 | British Honduras Territorial Force | 18/11/1918 | |
| Seaman Stephen Smith 1071X | Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve | 18/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Thomas Bowers 268138 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Davies 27108 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Raymond Stephen Daw 68219 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 18/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Gunner Horwood 38258 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Sapper Williams 434233 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Albert Edward Hastings 16047 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Sloan 240059 | Royal Scots Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private William Henry Lee M2/264465 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Giuseppe Saliba M/374110 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Driver Morgan T4/252453 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Gunner John Lewis Gilpin 147253 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Driver John Thomson Gordon 655664 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Gunner Andrew Mitchell 301856 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Gunner Street 179656 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Warren 241657 | Somerset Light Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Joseph Gammage 291641 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 18/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Gurry 325075 | Cambridgeshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Frederick Wilsdon 108079 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 18/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Mcauley 9680 | Royal Dublin Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal John Stewart 472 | Australian Machine Gun Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private John Joseph Stewart S/18558 | Gordon Highlanders | 18/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Byrne 22140 | Royal Dublin Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Frederick Catchpole 8751 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Herod 2334444 | Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion | 18/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Chaplain The Rev. Eric F Johnston | Canadian Army Chaplains Department | 18/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Sergeant Neil Stewart Mccallum 688127 | Canadian Machine Gun Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Charles Sullivan 2025196 | Canadian Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Lionel Edgar Taylor 3205779 | Canadian Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Traynor 136153 | Canadian Machine Gun Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Alabaster T4/129130 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Bennett 140902 | Machine Gun Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Gunner John Cannon 680254 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Chuck 5153 | Middlesex Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private James Cockroft 242009 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 18/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Driver George Ditchfield 681028 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private George Cressey Hall 51690 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Lance Corporal Roland Kelly 275742 | Durham Light Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Fred Moore 265907 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Maurice Stallworthy 450377 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Lance Corporal Frank William Strutt 4856 | Honourable Artillery Company | 18/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Cecil Sully 39692 | Wiltshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Harry James Allen A/394554 | Army Service Corps (Canteens) | 18/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Corporal Arthur George Benson 13097 | Royal Dublin Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Bowsher 59502 | Worcestershire Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Bradley 20957 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Colley 3847 | Royal Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Private Wilfred Reginald Endall 59382 | Worcestershire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Hall 41084 | Essex Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Kelly 10653 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 18/11/1918 | |
| Driver Bertram Charley Setterfield Kendall 59349 | Royal Horse Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Mcilwain 18064 | King's Own Scottish Borderers | 18/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Marshall 15977 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private William Henry Morris 46372 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Ovington 7762 | 3rd (King's Own) Hussars | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private William Frank Pankhurst 115582 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 18/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Patterson 631143 | London Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Petty 7507 | Royal Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private John Henry Pickles 7384 | Royal Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Simpson 29812 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 18/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Stones 42489 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Bombardier Whymant 120905 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Lance Corporal Cole 10713 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 18/11/1918 | |
| Driver Cramb 52829 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Ralph Crozier 35757 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Denis Mcgrath 43222 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Quirk 405648 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private William Robert Harry Robinson 32165 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Sapper William John Beeching 769842 | Canadian Railway Troops | 18/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private 1st Class Lamb 57749 | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Lieutenant Colonel John George Piercey | Canadian Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Driver Waller 1250169 | Canadian Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Brunsden 21571 | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Harris 27621 | Suffolk Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Bombardier Richard Wilcox L/12624 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Corporal Cole T/39226 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Driver Mead 35629 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Thomas Sidney Richmond 63687 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 18/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Taylor T/16013 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Driver Frank Thompson 81314 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Lance Bombardier Alfred Jesse Bedward 61720 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Air Mechanic 1st Class Fletcher 30566 | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Gunner Flynn 80061 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Goodwin 164606 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 18/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Hatchett 123380 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private John Fleming Moore D/3024 | 2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys) | 18/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Pate 95774 | 2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys) | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Pleavin 266983 | Welsh Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Frederick Norman Ross 2854 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 18/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Christopher Baker 6354 | Middlesex Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Sapper Cardinal 69832 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Colley 37917 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Charles Leslie Darby 42433 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Driver Gilbert 20928 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Walter Joseph Langford M2/103655 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Pioneer William Miller WR/10118 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private John Thomas Moody 55034 | East Yorkshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private John Nolan 96544 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 18/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Fred Potter 275634 | Durham Light Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Gunner Rix 21035 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private John William Salt 48206 | Leicestershire Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Tomlin 334778 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 18/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Vevers 39080 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 18/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Alfred Wallis S4/217429 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Billington 52230 | Northamptonshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Clarence Bright | Canadian Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Falls 17594 | Scots Guards | 18/11/1918 | |
| Driver Stellard 195217 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private 1st Class Samuel Swindells 209879 | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Gunner Thomas Douglas 211478 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Thomas Forbes 15513 | Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 18/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private John Montgomery 58561 | Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 18/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Walter William Stiles 8/484 | Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 18/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Driver Michael James Cunningham 2/255 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Alfred Ernest Beresford Mccluskey | New Zealand Training Unit | 18/11/1918 (aged 48) | |
| Gunner Thomas Francis Willis | New Zealand Military Forces | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Arthur Leonard Swanson 12/3489 | Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 18/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Kenneth Cranly Warin 12/390 | Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 18/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Fred Mcgill 12/1731 | Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 18/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman William Benjamin Kitson 24/486 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private George Stanley Moran 10/2245 | Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 18/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Driver George Leonard Bailey 66688 | New Zealand Training Unit | 18/11/1918 (aged 46) | |
| Private Harold Earby 90800 | New Zealand Training Unit | 18/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Frederick Fowler 67970 | New Zealand Training Unit | 18/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Edward Hunter 87177 | New Zealand Military Forces | 18/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Trooper Levi Stephen Lovelock 83987 | New Zealand Training Unit | 18/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Second Lieutenant George Henry Prentice 6/329 | Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 18/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Johann Gottlieb Roch 89135 | New Zealand Training Unit | 18/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private James Stringer 88263 | New Zealand Training Unit | 18/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Trooper William Miles Taylor 79803 | New Zealand Training Unit | 18/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Percival Gordon Tonks 86391 | New Zealand Training Unit | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Lancelot Garrow Braik 25096 | New Zealand Machine Gun Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Gunner John Cashman 12910 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Ernest Owen Crowe 82744 | New Zealand Training Unit | 18/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Regimental Serjeant Major William John Donald Garvie 8/41 | Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 18/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Michael Hogan 91945 | New Zealand Training Unit | 18/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Corporal Richard Illingworth 92859 | New Zealand Training Unit | 18/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Staff Serjeant Major Edward John Mctigue | New Zealand Military Forces | 18/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Rifleman Edward Patrick Madigan 49422 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 18/11/1918 | |
| Corporal Joseph Thomas Marshall 83577 | New Zealand Training Unit | 18/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Lance Corporal Herbert Stanley Slight 77382 | New Zealand Training Unit | 18/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Cecil Harry Wright 92897 | New Zealand Training Unit | 18/11/1918 (aged 40) | |
| Private Rupert Henry Furk 78687 | New Zealand Training Unit | 18/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Rifleman William Dudley James 24/1402 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 18/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Michael Joseph Rees | New Zealand Military Forces | 18/11/1918 (aged 43) | |
| Private Manning M2/265497 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private William Reid 2835 | Connaught Rangers | 18/11/1918 | |
| Air Mechanic 1st Class Dunn F/1231 | Royal Naval Air Service | 18/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Herbert Frank Bishop 61889 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 18/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Sapper Edwin Eastley 96492 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Bombardier Christopher Wilkinson 275059 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 45) | |
| Bearer Harja 5424 | Army Bearer Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Salga 5083 | 42nd Deoli Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Chandar Singh 249 | 42nd Deoli Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Driver Yad Muhammad Khan 33858 | Indian Royal Artillery | 18/11/1918 | |
| Deck Hand Peter Beattie 6432/DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Rice 393571 | Labour Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Malachy O'neill 8691 | Royal Irish Rifles | 18/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Conway 20219 | Royal Defence Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant David Smith 45479 | 8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars | 18/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Thomas Mctaggart Edgar 133376 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 18/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Battery Quartermaster Serjeant William Malcolm Campbell 300825 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Private William Stewart Muirhead 75744 | Canadian Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Henry Kerr Mitchell 78796 | Middlesex Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Adam Henderson 42273 | Royal Scots | 18/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Corporal James Gordon 400041 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private John Thomas Hutchinson 412121 | Canadian Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Jones 20801 | Dorsetshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Robert John Roberts TR4/67849 | South Wales Borderers | 18/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Jones 3116 | Non Combatant Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Follower Baljer Singh Benares/95 | Indian Labour Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Bhimachetri Gauhati/537 | Indian Labour Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Brij Bakhti Gauhati/877 | Indian Labour Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Porter Narayan C/463 | Indian Labour Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Nazar Miyan 2824 | Indian Labour Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Porter Rangi Lahore/10284 | Indian Labour Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Hemmings 87164 | Middlesex Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Campling 22776 | South Wales Borderers | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private James Ganner 9578 | Cheshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Lance Corporal Hopley 119977 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Taylor 8095 | Worcestershire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Tombs 6949 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Albert Walker 223586 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Thomas Walsh 5059 | Royal Irish Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sub-Conductor John Cecil Russell Barrows 3800 | Indian Ordnance Department | 18/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Arthur James William Crown 240965 | Norfolk Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Albert Percy Morley 261581 | Middlesex Hussars | 18/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Stephen Frank Spratt 30962 | Norfolk Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Lance Serjeant Garwood 479007 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sowar Govinda Rao Surwansay 1137 | Mysore Lancers | 18/11/1918 | |
| Fitter Abdul Latif 18493 | East African Railways | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private De Souza BombaY/478 | Supply and Transport Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Kayanda Mtula 1684 | East African Army Medical Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Doolin 17884 | Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 | |
| Pioneer Mcgrane WR/318852 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Harold Banks 203435 | East Yorkshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Bevan 21571 | Welsh Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Latchem 6509 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Carter 19423 | East Surrey Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Corporal Cobb 91642 | Durham Light Infantry | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Robert Crossland 248 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 18/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Second Lieutenant Davies | Wiltshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Dines 97522 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 18/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Donnelly 6971 | Royal Irish Rifles | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Frank George Jerrum 62556 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Walter Jesse Johnson 9367 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 18/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Able Seaman George Phillips R/1814 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 18/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Lance Corporal Ebenezer Roberts 91484 | Durham Light Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Harold Trippett 75324 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Frank Day 23872 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Sepoy Ambu Ram 2949 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 18/11/1918 | |
| Driver Arjan Singh 19380 | Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Battu Ram 2876 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 18/11/1918 | |
| Driver Budha 25997 | Indian Royal Artillery | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sarwan Gajan 384 | Supply and Transport Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Alif Din 2993 | 69th Punjabis | 18/11/1918 | |
| Naik Dwarka Datt Dube 2669 | 1st Brahmans | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Nand Kishor Upadhya 3071 | 1st Brahmans | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sarwan Dala 819 | Supply and Transport Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Abdul Qadir 2434 | Malay States Guides, Indian Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Baghdin 2831 | Malay States Guides, Indian Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Assistant Record Keeper Abnashi Dutt Sharma 3/DiV/470 | Supply and Transport Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Fitter Din Muhammad 10146 | Indian Railways | 18/11/1918 | |
| Lance Naik Ramnath 450 | 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Sant Ram 2751 | 38th Dogras | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Ramkaran Singh 3003 | 11th Rajputs | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Muhammad Khan 1417 | 89th Punjabis | 18/11/1918 | |
| Daffadar Nishan Singh 1595 | 3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse) | 18/11/1918 | |
| Havildar Duraiswami 4355 | 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Thomas Buxton 34554 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Gunner Alfred Henry Piper 162503 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Tulsi Ram 1672 | 27th Punjabis | 18/11/1918 | |
| Follower Mangalu 1694 | Followers Central Depot | 18/11/1918 | |
| Follower Bachchu LNOIEP/633 | Indian Army Remount Department | 18/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Babu Lal 73510 | Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Driver Bhola 19584 | Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Chet Ram 41732 | Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Usman Ghani Abdulla 248 | Indian Machine Gun Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sowar Baljit Singh 2858 | 29th Lancers (Deccan Horse) | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Alah Dad 4653 | 91st Punjabis (Light Infantry) | 18/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Harde Sing Gurung 3003 | 3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles | 18/11/1918 | |
| Boy Keens 38313 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 18/11/1918 | |
| Serjeant Martin 304331 | Rifle Brigade | 18/11/1918 | |
| Lance Naik Nanwa Ram 2023 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 18/11/1918 | |
| Havildar Nasib Singh 2728 | 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment) | 18/11/1918 | |
| Lance Naik Rur Singh LHR/1029 | Mule Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Sant Ram 3430 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Shiu Lal 3188 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 18/11/1918 | |
| Driver Sundar Singh PA/18284 | Indian Royal Artillery | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Harkaish 3244 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 18/11/1918 | |
| Lance Naik Hayat Khan 1098 | 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Jaswant Singh 2700 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 18/11/1918 | |
| Khalasi Jiwan Khola 207 | Indian Military Works Services | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Kamal Khan 3261 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Lal Singh 3620 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 18/11/1918 | |
| Driver Malu S/05637 | Mule Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Follower Mangtu | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Mosaria 2003 | 120th Rajputana Infantry | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Warham 138989 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 18/11/1918 | |
| Daffadar Indar Singh 3668 | 7th Hariana Lancers | 18/11/1918 | |
| Lance Naik Ram Nath 450 | 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Yaradan 5668 | 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Lakshmanrao Kadam 947 | 110th Mahratta Light Infantry | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Dvarka Parsad Tewari 941 | 3rd Brahmans | 18/11/1918 | |
| Lance Naik Ram Bharos Misr 4394 | 3rd Brahmans | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Latte Singh 4880 | 113th Indian Infantry | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sepoy Lal Singh 1414 | 15th Ludhiana Sikhs | 18/11/1918 | |
| Follower Sadhu Singh | 106th Hazara Pioneers | 18/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Purandhoj Rai 5134 | 10th Gurkha Rifles | 18/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Sherbahadur Limbu 4843 | 10th Gurkha Rifles | 18/11/1918 | |
| Driver Maha Ditta Singh 18448 | Supply and Transport Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Follower Gauri Shankar 74538 | Indian Railway Department | 18/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Shama 10504 | Indian Railway Department | 18/11/1918 | |
| Follower Ram Chandar FCDMT/4605 | Followers Central Depot | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private George Simkiss 63500 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private James Stark Todd 31896 | Highland Light Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Cash 37647 | York and Lancaster Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Browne 10967 | Connaught Rangers | 18/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Newins 9547 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Bert Gardner 231716 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Crossley G/74312 | Royal Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Air Mechanic 3rd Class George H. Cornish 298712 | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Wright 204699 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 18/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Edward Gouldstone 6/51608 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 18/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private Parker 278123 | Essex Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Mason 65725 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 18/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Gunner Shardlow 63846 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Petts 67825 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sergeant Frank Brown 1257975 | Canadian Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Sylvester Ladd 4063145 | Canadian Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private John Robert Mann 602849 | Canadian Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Captain John Mactaggart Clark | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Salmon 1541 | Royal Defence Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 62) | |
| Pioneer Thomas Myatt WR/205314 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Sapper Charles Edward Avery 678267 | Canadian Engineers | 18/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Leading Signalman Fred Birch 236774 | Royal Navy, HMS Vivid | 18/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Rifleman Maurice Steer R/21563 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Driver Bernard Osborn 301677 | Canadian Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Sergeant Alexander Gow Dick 3212556 | Canadian Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Martin P. Talbot 3355735 | Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians) | 18/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Cecil Read 25985 | Norfolk Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Gunner Albert Banham 82164 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Trimmer John Francis Aviour Tobin 8790/TS | Royal Naval Reserve | 18/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Sapper Littlewood 264221 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 | |
| Air Mechanic 1st Class Sam Mills 61573 | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Staff Serjeant Gilbert Page E/257586 | Army Service Corps (Canteens) | 18/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Captain Philip Wyndham Brodie | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Harry Hemsworth D/8645 | 4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish) | 18/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Second Lieutenant Little | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Wodehouse | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Artisan Tee Eng Chow 25136 | Indian Railway Department | 18/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Richardson L/1261 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Edward Corteen 112243 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 18/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private John Anderson 3348709 | Canadian Garrison Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private James Kane 63387 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Sapper Messenger WR/344714 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Joseph Locke Anderson 47818 | Northamptonshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private 2nd Class David William Berry 109081 | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Arthur Edward Cooke M2/154470 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Second Lieutenant George Herbert Cramp | Royal Garrison Artillery | 18/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Private Ernest William Creasey 79167 | Royal Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Sapper Walter Cliff Davis 552014 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Lance Corporal Fred Eastwood 10145 | Cheshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Flynn 119633 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Goodwin 36153 | South Wales Borderers | 18/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Spencer Allan Graves 3255975 | Canadian Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Lance Serjeant Ernest Albert Hoyle 203711 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 18/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Arthur Gordon Ingham 32920 | Cheshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Mcgoff 40819 | Highland Light Infantry | 18/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Mariner 171068 | Machine Gun Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Corporal Sydney Denzil Oliver 32046 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private James Partington 201522 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 18/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Lieutenant Charles William Trevelyn Paull | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Lance Corporal John Rogers P/5475 | Military Police Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Robert Siddall 267956 | Cheshire Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Sapper George Trowell WR/125431 | Royal Engineers | 18/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private George Taylor G/12818 | Middlesex Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Member Emily Stokes 9142 | Women's Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private John Anderson 18817 | Royal Defence Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 48) | |
| Private Fred Gibson Musson 40831 | Manchester Regiment | 18/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Alfred James Fisher 240303 | Labour Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Labourer Li Chih Te 7262 | Chinese Labour Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sergeant Karl Ahlers | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Bornek | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Hans Christensen | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Kanonier Karl Duckeck | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Landsturmmann Johannes Hofmann | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Schuetze Otto Just | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Herbert Otto Wilhelm Lamprecht | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Karl Lawrenz | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Infanterist Georg Ostermeier | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Kanonier Wilhelm Robert Karl Schmudde | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Grenadier Friedrich Timmermann | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Johann Erfurth | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Heinrich Karl August Haake | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Pionier Ernst Gunther Hildebrandt | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Reservist Nikolaus Kremer | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Heinrich Max Krinn | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Johann Namislo | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Bernhard Obermeyer | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Schuetze Friedrich Riemann | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Fuesilier Wilhelm Schroder | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Ersatz-Reservist Willi Schulze | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Karl Wilhelm | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Paul Albert Ernst Wohlers | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Albert Zahn | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Private Andreev | Bulgarian Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Internierter Mise Latin | German Civilian | 18/11/1918 | |
| Matrose Joachim R O Tiedemann | German Navy | 18/11/1918 | |
| Internierter Otto Wilnas | German Civilian | 18/11/1918 | |
| Air Mechanic 3rd Class Allan Robertson Brown 62544 | Royal Air Force | 18/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Albert Dollimore M2/188002 | Army Service Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Native Constable Samuel Matatinyana 371 | South African Mounted Rifles | 18/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Samuel Crawford 17/289 | Royal Irish Rifles | 18/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Private James Convey 204762 | Labour Corps | 18/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Muleteer Georgis Yiannis 8758 | Macedonian Mule Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Mirat 2224 | 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners | 18/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Krishnaswamy 2828 | 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners | 18/11/1918 | |
| Stoker James Maule 5633/S | Royal Naval Reserve | 18/11/1918 | |