Date of death: Monday 18 November 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Robert Potter 13824Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant George Stevenson Bagnall 13/271New Zealand Field Artillery18/11/1918
Major Reginald Oscar Schwarz King's Royal Rifle Corps18/11/1918
Private Fredrick Warner 23000Leicestershire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Staff Nurse Irwin Territorial Force Nursing Service18/11/1918
Sapper Montague Vaughan Case 51561Royal Engineers18/11/1918
Sapper Francis John Dowers 520020Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Raymond Francis Allen Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Ella Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Frederick Isaac 524211Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 23)
Stewardess Lucy Alexandra Hunter G/2508Women's Royal Naval Service18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Daniel Ball 46305Royal Scots18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frank Henry Burkitt 402656Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Nairn G/19843Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1918
Private Frederick Tortice R/367063Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 32)
Captain George Ernest Trimmer Royal Engineers18/11/1918
Captain Francis Edwin Smith Cambridgeshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Adamson 9957Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/11/1918 (aged 35)
Boy Arthur Henry Mileham H/7009820th Hussars18/11/1918 (aged 16)
Gunner William Alexander Tolmie Jopp 9/1693New Zealand Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gratwicke 3543Royal Sussex Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Shuley 153829Canadian Infantry18/11/1918
Joiner 3rd Class Francis Charles John Williams M/13292Royal Navy18/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Albert Wisdom 10757British West Indies Regiment18/11/1918
Private Lambert T4/143163Army Service Corps18/11/1918
Private Hudson 240059Norfolk Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cyril Henry SD/1359Royal Sussex Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Jack Garside Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Josiah Fenwick Sibree Croggon Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/11/1918 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class R. Washington Martin 25921Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Frank Robinson Peel 2647Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper White 109674Canadian Railway Troops18/11/1918
Serjeant Dorsett 104970Royal Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Henry Finnimore Deal/10853(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps18/11/1918 (aged 58)
Pioneer William Henry Williams 288129Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Gibbard M2/196738Army Service Corps18/11/1918
Private David Goodwill 7987Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reeve 87798Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1918
Private Windridge 22864Royal Berkshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hubert Ernest Holland 212215London Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colin Campbell Cameron Australian Flying Corps18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Clelland 200817Seaforth Highlanders18/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Samuel De Vere Kingham 285092Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Sudell 201473Rifle Brigade18/11/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Muhammad Shakur 40990Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army18/11/1918
Follower Sulakham Singh 8551Followers Central Depot18/11/1918
Driver Arthur Vose 13328Australian Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Michael Joseph Power 4077Welsh Guards18/11/1918
Private George Henry Bradshaw M2/164795Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 30)
Staff Sergeant David Munroe Fulton P/143South African Army Pay Department18/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Brown Northamptonshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Thomas Joseph Wilfrid Weld Lovat Scouts18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jones DM2/195851Army Service Corps18/11/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Albert Mccusker 11069King's Own Scottish Borderers18/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Rockey M/283912Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Soffe D/744South African Pioneers18/11/1918
Driver Antonie Johannes Van Der Burg HT/1313Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Major Milner Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1918
Lance Corporal Owen Rees 030388Royal Army Ordnance Corps18/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Mcgrath 42928Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/11/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Hall 201380West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/11/1918
Sapper Scholes 285614Canadian Railway Troops18/11/1918
Private Slinger T4/348833Army Service Corps18/11/1918
Private James David Gloster 28266Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Hall 463159Royal Engineers18/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Robert Victor Vallancey 65078Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Thomas Webster DM2/195435Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hall M/348648Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Frederick Charles Smith P/1169Military Police Corps18/11/1918
Private Percy Warr G/95097Royal Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver William Brummel 85692Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Clamp 236688Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918
Private Harley T/289999Army Service Corps18/11/1918
Private Hughes C/111331Royal Fusiliers18/11/1918
Private Edward Perry T4/172702Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Bombardier Charlie Alley Tattam 32278Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ashworth 267967Cheshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Buckley 41121Cheshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner David Miller Blyth 12479Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918
Private Mckillop 52783Royal Scots Fusiliers18/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Routledge 77641Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Frederick William Tridgell 266757Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Pickup 690419Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918
Private Holland 87101Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1918
Private Harry Parker 401447Royal Army Medical Corps18/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gatward 25962The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lumsden 20306Army Cyclist Corps18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Louis Smith 40148Highland Light Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thompson 40975Durham Light Infantry18/11/1918
Private Harry Charles Tomlin 32355East Surrey Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Waller 38316Lincolnshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Henry Bradshaw 99412Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Henry Albert Scarbrow 3345Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Robert Rowen Gardner 8850Dorsetshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Harbhat 37460Indian Royal Artillery18/11/1918
Private Joseph Patrick Blair G/5525Royal Irish Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner James William Hayzer 38494Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Sam Pearson S4/143815Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Salvatore Cefai 4409Maltese Labour Corps18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Talbot 182121Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 23)
Fireman Mooke Wullah Indian Merchant Service18/11/1918
Private Philip White 180630Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Beesley 180442Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gobbett 133571Royal Army Medical Corps18/11/1918
Private Rutherford 100315Durham Light Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class John Evans Burdon M/11023Royal Navy18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Readman 23416Coldstream Guards18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Chilvers M2/131905Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 36)
Driver William James Mcintosh 771142Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Blakey 23724Durham Light Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Daniel Clark RME/8197(S)Royal Marine Engineers18/11/1918
Private 1st Class James Burder 233618Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 36)
Leading Stoker Charles Harbott K/13639Royal Navy18/11/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman William Dagnet Mitchell R/2702Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Willis 330795Suffolk Regiment18/11/1918
Corporal Walter Frederick Callaway 241153Somerset Light Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas William James 291676Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Walter Greenhouse Bowen 137132Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private William George Millin 60784Bedfordshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Fournier 3170620Canadian Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Edward Willmot 31614Royal Defence Corps18/11/1918 (aged 50)
Private Thomas Davis 145986Labour Corps18/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private 2nd Class Frederick Harold Bishop 279346Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Stather G/22210The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Walter George Stainfield Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edmund Thomas Jenner 66690Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1918 (aged 37)
Cadet Martin Steptoe 10956Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Robert Gregory 624684Labour Corps18/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Oscar Parkhouse Devonshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Kelly 191Royal Munster Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Houlton 331874The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/11/1918 (aged 23)
Cook John Jones 898631Mercantile Marine Reserve18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lalonde 1505361st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/11/1918
Private Gilbert Woolmington Brooks 51321East Lancashire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ker M2/102180Army Service Corps18/11/1918
Private John Mcdougall S/363577Army Service Corps18/11/1918
Gunner John Jenkins 165060Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper William Bramhall 430172Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Watt 44236South Lancashire Regiment18/11/1918
Private Morris R4/062616Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ben Whitham 65420South Lancashire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Haslam 92672Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rhodes 18/16472Lancashire Fusiliers18/11/1918
Private William Handel Carpenter 128882Royal Army Medical Corps18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Greatorex 4897Lincolnshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Flight Cadet Cecil Chapman 110297Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman William Renouf 15127Army Pay Corps18/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Reginald William Macknish 6847East Surrey Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred George Bennett G/68630Royal Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Arthur Thomas Steuart Savage WR/507103Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Lemon 28397Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918
Private Daly 8879East Surrey Regiment18/11/1918
Private Gray TR/9/17700Training Reserve18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel O'reilly Royal Army Medical Corps18/11/1918
Private Henry Joseph Fowles 511971London Regiment (London Scottish)18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Fitter Chellingsworth 925570Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Evan Franklin 262972Middlesex Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Cecil Hope Cohen Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918
Driver Corfield 110960Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918
Leading Seaman Alfred William Abrahams J/4314Royal Navy18/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Lewis 201564King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Whiston 242122West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur James Christie 6/41461Leicestershire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Amy 73614Royal Engineers18/11/1918
Deck Hand George Rufus Baxter 15977/DARoyal Naval Reserve18/11/1918
Private William Henry Dominic Allright T/419458Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 30)
Major Anthony Christopher Clarke Hutchinson Machine Gun Corps18/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Burchfield 7026AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1918
Bombardier Manley 11109Australian Field Artillery18/11/1918
Private Dunlop 878400Canadian Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frazer 123581Canadian Infantry18/11/1918
Private Isaac John Snelgrove 1140Royal Newfoundland Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Hill M/416706Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Colin George Spence 121369Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Walter Savage 299343Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 44)
Clerk 3rd Class Alfred Wynn Davies 285841Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 44)
Sapper George Wall 7484Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Taylor 574735London Regiment18/11/1918
Private Scutt 191240Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private James William Mcdonnell 17806Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Snell 314912Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Abbott 286Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion18/11/1918
Private Priestman 50802East Riding Yeomanry18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Todd 84141Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fawcett 26181Yorkshire Regiment18/11/1918
Sapper Fisher 211771Royal Engineers18/11/1918
Private Marriott 27413South Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 39)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harry Firth 63035Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Eary 25942Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Almond T/308341Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 27)
Guardsman King 7118Scots Guards18/11/1918
Private Thomas Raine 38408West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Arthur Fisher 107827Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Green 277208Durham Light Infantry18/11/1918
Private Eyre 148328Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1918
Rifleman Dracup 61096West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/11/1918 (aged 27)
Chaplain Frederick William Ashton Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Henry Stephenson 60538Royal Defence Corps18/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Brown 202148Highland Light Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Urquhart TR1/28305Gordon Highlanders18/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Norman Robert Goodfellow 3087568Canadian Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Harry M. Kennedy 174667Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Rogers 916820Canadian Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Stephen Traverse CH/17679Royal Marine Light Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Adams 45257Hampshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alexander 23806Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/11/1918
Private Flores 3372British Honduras Territorial Force18/11/1918
Seaman Stephen Smith 1071XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve18/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Bowers 268138Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Davies 27108Lancashire Fusiliers18/11/1918
Private Raymond Stephen Daw 68219The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Horwood 38258Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Williams 434233Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Hastings 16047Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sloan 240059Royal Scots Fusiliers18/11/1918
Private William Henry Lee M2/264465Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Giuseppe Saliba M/374110Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Morgan T4/252453Army Service Corps18/11/1918
Private Cosnett 55034Somerset Light Infantry18/11/1918
Gunner John Lewis Gilpin 147253Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 33)
Driver John Thomson Gordon 655664Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Andrew Mitchell 301856Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Street 179656Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Warren 241657Somerset Light Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Gammage 291641Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gurry 325075Cambridgeshire Regiment18/11/1918
Private Frederick Wilsdon 108079The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mcauley 9680Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/11/1918
Lance Corporal John Stewart 472Australian Machine Gun Corps18/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Joseph Stewart S/18558Gordon Highlanders18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Byrne 22140Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/11/1918
Private Frederick Catchpole 8751Royal Berkshire Regiment18/11/1918
Private Herod 2334444Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Chaplain The Rev. Eric F Johnston Canadian Army Chaplains Department18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Neil Stewart Mccallum 688127Canadian Machine Gun Corps18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Sullivan 2025196Canadian Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lionel Edgar Taylor 3205779Canadian Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Traynor 136153Canadian Machine Gun Corps18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alabaster T4/129130Army Service Corps18/11/1918
Lance Corporal Bennett 140902Machine Gun Corps18/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner John Cannon 680254Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Chuck 5153Middlesex Regiment18/11/1918
Private James Cockroft 242009West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver George Ditchfield 681028Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Cressey Hall 51690Lincolnshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Roland Kelly 275742Durham Light Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fred Moore 265907King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/11/1918
Sapper Maurice Stallworthy 450377Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frank William Strutt 4856Honourable Artillery Company18/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cecil Sully 39692Wiltshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry James Allen A/394554Army Service Corps (Canteens)18/11/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Arthur George Benson 13097Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bowsher 59502Worcestershire Regiment18/11/1918
Private Bradley 20957Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/11/1918
Private Colley 3847Royal Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Wilfred Reginald Endall 59382Worcestershire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hall 41084Essex Regiment18/11/1918
Corporal Kelly 10653Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918
Driver Bertram Charley Setterfield Kendall 59349Royal Horse Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcilwain 18064King's Own Scottish Borderers18/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Marshall 15977King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/11/1918
Private William Henry Morris 46372Lancashire Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ovington 77623rd (King's Own) Hussars18/11/1918
Private William Frank Pankhurst 115582Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Patterson 631143London Regiment18/11/1918
Private Petty 7507Royal Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Henry Pickles 7384Royal Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Simpson 29812The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stones 42489Bedfordshire Regiment18/11/1918
Bombardier Whymant 120905Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Cole 10713Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/11/1918
Driver Cramb 52829Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918
Private Ralph Crozier 35757King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Denis Mcgrath 43222King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Quirk 405648The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/11/1918
Private William Robert Harry Robinson 32165Royal Berkshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper William John Beeching 769842Canadian Railway Troops18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private 1st Class Lamb 57749Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Colonel John George Piercey Canadian Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Waller 1250169Canadian Field Artillery18/11/1918
Corporal Brunsden 21571Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harris 27621Suffolk Regiment18/11/1918
Bombardier Richard Wilcox L/12624Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Cole T/39226Army Service Corps18/11/1918
Driver Mead 35629Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918
Private Thomas Sidney Richmond 63687Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Taylor T/16013Army Service Corps18/11/1918
Driver Frank Thompson 81314Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Bombardier Alfred Jesse Bedward 61720Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Fletcher 30566Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Flynn 80061Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918
Private Goodwin 164606Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1918
Gunner Hatchett 123380Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Fleming Moore D/30242nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Pate 957742nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)18/11/1918
Private Pleavin 266983Welsh Regiment18/11/1918
Lance Corporal Ross 2854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1918
Lance Corporal Christopher Baker 6354Middlesex Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Cardinal 69832Royal Engineers18/11/1918
Private Colley 37917Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Leslie Darby 42433Royal Army Medical Corps18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Gilbert 20928Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918
Private Walter Joseph Langford M2/103655Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer William Miller WR/10118Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Thomas Moody 55034East Yorkshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Nolan 96544The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Potter 275634Durham Light Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Rix 21035Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918
Private John William Salt 48206Leicestershire Regiment18/11/1918
Gunner Tomlin 334778Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918
Lance Corporal Vevers 39080Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Wallis S4/217429Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Billington 52230Northamptonshire Regiment18/11/1918
Lieutenant Clarence Bright Canadian Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Falls 17594Scots Guards18/11/1918
Driver Stellard 195217Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918
Private 1st Class Samuel Swindells 209879Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Thomas Douglas 211478Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Forbes 15513Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Montgomery 58561Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter William Stiles 8/484Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Michael James Cunningham 2/255New Zealand Field Artillery18/11/1918
Gunner Alfred Ernest Beresford Mccluskey New Zealand Training Unit18/11/1918 (aged 48)
Gunner Thomas Francis Willis New Zealand Military Forces18/11/1918
Private Arthur Leonard Swanson 12/3489Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kenneth Cranly Warin 12/390Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/11/1918
Serjeant Fred Mcgill 12/1731Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/11/1918
Rifleman William Benjamin Kitson 24/486New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/11/1918
Private George Stanley Moran 10/2245Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver George Leonard Bailey 66688New Zealand Training Unit18/11/1918 (aged 46)
Private Harold Earby 90800New Zealand Training Unit18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Fowler 67970New Zealand Training Unit18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Hunter 87177New Zealand Military Forces18/11/1918 (aged 31)
Trooper Levi Stephen Lovelock 83987New Zealand Training Unit18/11/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant George Henry Prentice 6/329Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Johann Gottlieb Roch 89135New Zealand Training Unit18/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Stringer 88263New Zealand Training Unit18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper William Miles Taylor 79803New Zealand Training Unit18/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percival Gordon Tonks 86391New Zealand Training Unit18/11/1918
Private Lancelot Garrow Braik 25096New Zealand Machine Gun Corps18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner John Cashman 12910New Zealand Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Owen Crowe 82744New Zealand Training Unit18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Regimental Serjeant Major William John Donald Garvie 8/41Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Michael Hogan 91945New Zealand Training Unit18/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Richard Illingworth 92859New Zealand Training Unit18/11/1918 (aged 32)
Staff Serjeant Major Edward John Mctigue New Zealand Military Forces18/11/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Edward Patrick Madigan 49422New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/11/1918
Corporal Joseph Thomas Marshall 83577New Zealand Training Unit18/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Herbert Stanley Slight 77382New Zealand Training Unit18/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Harry Wright 92897New Zealand Training Unit18/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Rupert Henry Furk 78687New Zealand Training Unit18/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Dudley James 24/1402New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Michael Joseph Rees New Zealand Military Forces18/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Manning M2/265497Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Reid 2835Connaught Rangers18/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Dunn F/1231Royal Naval Air Service18/11/1918
Serjeant Herbert Frank Bishop 61889Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Edwin Eastley 96492Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 34)
Bombardier Christopher Wilkinson 275059Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 45)
Bearer Harja 5424Army Bearer Corps18/11/1918
Sepoy Salga 508342nd Deoli Regiment18/11/1918
Sepoy Chandar Singh 24942nd Deoli Regiment18/11/1918
Driver Yad Muhammad Khan 33858Indian Royal Artillery18/11/1918
Deck Hand Peter Beattie 6432/DARoyal Naval Reserve18/11/1918
Private Rice 393571Labour Corps18/11/1918
Rifleman O'neill 8691Royal Irish Rifles18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Conway 20219Royal Defence Corps18/11/1918
Serjeant Smith 454798th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars18/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Mctaggart Edgar 133376Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant William Malcolm Campbell 300825Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Stewart Muirhead 75744Canadian Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Henry Kerr Mitchell 78796Middlesex Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Adam Henderson 42273Royal Scots18/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal James Gordon 400041Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Thomas Hutchinson 412121Canadian Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Henry Thornbury Fox Russell Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jones 20801Dorsetshire Regiment18/11/1918
Private Robert John Roberts TR4/67849South Wales Borderers18/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jones 3116Non Combatant Corps18/11/1918
Follower Baljer Singh Benares/95Indian Labour Corps18/11/1918
Labourer Bhimachetri Gauhati/537Indian Labour Corps18/11/1918
Labourer Brij Bakhti Gauhati/877Indian Labour Corps18/11/1918
Porter Narayan C/463Indian Labour Corps18/11/1918
Labourer Nazar Miyan 2824Indian Labour Corps18/11/1918
Porter Rangi Lahore/10284Indian Labour Corps18/11/1918
Private Hemmings 87164Middlesex Regiment18/11/1918
Private Campling 22776South Wales Borderers18/11/1918
Private James Ganner 9578Cheshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Hopley 119977Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1918
Private Taylor 8095Worcestershire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Tombs 6949Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/11/1918
Sapper Albert Walker 223586Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Walsh 5059Royal Irish Regiment18/11/1918
Sub-Conductor John Cecil Russell Barrows 3800Indian Ordnance Department18/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur James William Crown 240965Norfolk Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Percy Morley 261581Middlesex Hussars18/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stephen Frank Spratt 30962Norfolk Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Garwood 479007Royal Army Medical Corps18/11/1918
Sowar Govinda Rao Surwansay 1137Mysore Lancers18/11/1918
Fitter Abdul Latif 18493East African Railways18/11/1918
Private De Souza BombaY/478Supply and Transport Corps18/11/1918
Private Kayanda Mtula 1684East African Army Medical Corps18/11/1918
Private Doolin 17884Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/11/1918
Pioneer Mcgrane WR/318852Royal Engineers18/11/1918
Private Harold Banks 203435East Yorkshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bevan 21571Welsh Regiment18/11/1918
Private Latchem 6509Gloucestershire Regiment18/11/1918
Private Carter 19423East Surrey Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Cobb 91642Durham Light Infantry18/11/1918
Private Robert Crossland 248West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Davies Wiltshire Regiment18/11/1918
Private Dines 97522Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1918
Rifleman Donnelly 6971Royal Irish Rifles18/11/1918
Private Frank George Jerrum 62556Lancashire Fusiliers18/11/1918
Private Walter Jesse Johnson 9367The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman George Phillips R/1814Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ebenezer Roberts 91484Durham Light Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Trippett 75324Northumberland Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Day 23872Bedfordshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sepoy Ambu Ram 2949120th Rajputana Infantry18/11/1918
Driver Arjan Singh 19380Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army18/11/1918
Sepoy Battu Ram 2876120th Rajputana Infantry18/11/1918
Driver Budha 25997Indian Royal Artillery18/11/1918
Sarwan Gajan 384Supply and Transport Corps18/11/1918
Sepoy Alif Din 299369th Punjabis18/11/1918
Naik Dwarka Datt Dube 26691st Brahmans18/11/1918
Sepoy Nand Kishor Upadhya 30711st Brahmans18/11/1918
Sarwan Dala 819Supply and Transport Corps18/11/1918
Sepoy Abdul Qadir 2434Malay States Guides, Indian Army18/11/1918
Sepoy Baghdin 2831Malay States Guides, Indian Army18/11/1918
Assistant Record Keeper Abnashi Dutt Sharma 3/DiV/470Supply and Transport Corps18/11/1918
Fitter Din Muhammad 10146Indian Railways18/11/1918
Lance Naik Ramnath 4502nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners18/11/1918
Sepoy Sant Ram 275138th Dogras18/11/1918
Sepoy Ramkaran Singh 300311th Rajputs18/11/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 141789th Punjabis18/11/1918
Daffadar Nishan Singh 15953rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)18/11/1918
Havildar Duraiswami 43552nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners18/11/1918
Private Thomas Buxton 34554North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Alfred Henry Piper 162503Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918
Sepoy Tulsi Ram 167227th Punjabis18/11/1918
Follower Mangalu 1694Followers Central Depot18/11/1918
Follower Bachchu LNOIEP/633Indian Army Remount Department18/11/1918
Gunner Babu Lal 73510Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/11/1918
Driver Bhola 19584Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/11/1918
Gunner Chet Ram 41732Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/11/1918
Gunner Usman Ghani Abdulla 248Indian Machine Gun Corps18/11/1918
Sowar Baljit Singh 285829th Lancers (Deccan Horse)18/11/1918
Sepoy Alah Dad 465391st Punjabis (Light Infantry)18/11/1918
Rifleman Harde Sing Gurung 30033rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles18/11/1918
Boy Keens 38313Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/11/1918
Serjeant Martin 304331Rifle Brigade18/11/1918
Lance Naik Nanwa Ram 2023120th Rajputana Infantry18/11/1918
Havildar Nasib Singh 272816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)18/11/1918
Lance Naik Rur Singh LHR/1029Mule Corps18/11/1918
Sepoy Sant Ram 3430120th Rajputana Infantry18/11/1918
Sepoy Shiu Lal 3188120th Rajputana Infantry18/11/1918
Driver Sundar Singh PA/18284Indian Royal Artillery18/11/1918
Sepoy Harkaish 3244120th Rajputana Infantry18/11/1918
Lance Naik Hayat Khan 1098124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry18/11/1918
Sepoy Jaswant Singh 2700120th Rajputana Infantry18/11/1918
Khalasi Jiwan Khola 207Indian Military Works Services18/11/1918
Sepoy Kamal Khan 3261120th Rajputana Infantry18/11/1918
Sepoy Lal Singh 3620120th Rajputana Infantry18/11/1918
Driver Malu S/05637Mule Corps18/11/1918
Follower Mangtu 120th Rajputana Infantry18/11/1918
Sepoy Mosaria 2003120th Rajputana Infantry18/11/1918
Private Warham 138989Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1918
Daffadar Indar Singh 36687th Hariana Lancers18/11/1918
Lance Naik Ram Nath 4502nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners18/11/1918
Sapper Yaradan 56682nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners18/11/1918
Sepoy Lakshmanrao Kadam 947110th Mahratta Light Infantry18/11/1918
Sepoy Dvarka Parsad Tewari 9413rd Brahmans18/11/1918
Lance Naik Ram Bharos Misr 43943rd Brahmans18/11/1918
Sepoy Latte Singh 4880113th Indian Infantry18/11/1918
Sepoy Lal Singh 141415th Ludhiana Sikhs18/11/1918
Follower Sadhu Singh 106th Hazara Pioneers18/11/1918
Rifleman Purandhoj Rai 513410th Gurkha Rifles18/11/1918
Rifleman Sherbahadur Limbu 484310th Gurkha Rifles18/11/1918
Driver Maha Ditta Singh 18448Supply and Transport Corps18/11/1918
Follower Gauri Shankar 74538Indian Railway Department18/11/1918
Labourer Shama 10504Indian Railway Department18/11/1918
Follower Ram Chandar FCDMT/4605Followers Central Depot18/11/1918
Private George Simkiss 63500Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1918
Flight Lieutenant Geoffrey Campbell Scarr Royal Air Force18/11/1918
Private James Stark Todd 31896Highland Light Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cash 37647York and Lancaster Regiment18/11/1918
Private Browne 10967Connaught Rangers18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Newins 9547Army Service Corps18/11/1918
Lance Corporal Bert Gardner 231716Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Crossley G/74312Royal Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class George H. Cornish 298712Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wright 204699Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Gouldstone 6/51608Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Parker 278123Essex Regiment18/11/1918
Private Mason 65725Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Shardlow 63846Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918
Lance Corporal Edgson 8293Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/11/1918
Private Petts 67825King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/11/1918
Sergeant Frank Brown 1257975Canadian Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sylvester Ladd 4063145Canadian Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Robert Mann 602849Canadian Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Captain John Mactaggart Clark The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1918
Private Salmon 1541Royal Defence Corps18/11/1918 (aged 62)
Pioneer Thomas Myatt WR/205314Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Charles Edward Avery 678267Canadian Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Signalman Fred Birch 236774Royal Navy18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Maurice Steer R/21563King's Royal Rifle Corps18/11/1918
Private Jones 4556Welsh Guards18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Bernard Osborn 301677Canadian Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Alexander Gow Dick 3212556Canadian Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Martin P. Talbot 3355735Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)18/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Read 25985Norfolk Regiment18/11/1918
Gunner Albert Banham 82164Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 35)
Trimmer John Francis Aviour Tobin 8790/TSRoyal Naval Reserve18/11/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Littlewood 264221Royal Engineers18/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Sam Mills 61573Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 34)
Staff Serjeant Gilbert Page E/257586Army Service Corps (Canteens)18/11/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Philip Wyndham Brodie Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Hemsworth D/86454th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)18/11/1918 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class James K/44628Royal Navy18/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Little Royal Air Force18/11/1918
Lieutenant Wodehouse Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Artisan Tee Eng Chow 25136Indian Railway Department18/11/1918
Gunner Richardson L/1261Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Corteen 112243The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Anderson 3348709Canadian Garrison Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Kane 63387Lancashire Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Messenger WR/344714Royal Engineers18/11/1918
Private Joseph Locke Anderson 47818Northamptonshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private 2nd Class David William Berry 109081Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Edward Cooke M2/154470Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant George Herbert Cramp Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ernest William Creasey 79167Royal Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Walter Cliff Davis 552014Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Fred Eastwood 10145Cheshire Regiment18/11/1918
Gunner Flynn 119633Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918
Private Goodwin 36153South Wales Borderers18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Spencer Allan Graves 3255975Canadian Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Ernest Albert Hoyle 203711Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Gordon Ingham 32920Cheshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcgoff 40819Highland Light Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mariner 171068Machine Gun Corps18/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Sydney Denzil Oliver 32046Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Partington 201522Lancashire Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Charles William Trevelyn Paull Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Rogers P/5475Military Police Corps18/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Siddall 267956Cheshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper George Trowell WR/125431Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Taylor G/12818Middlesex Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 31)
Member Emily Stokes 9142Women's Royal Air Force18/11/1918
Private John Anderson 18817Royal Defence Corps18/11/1918 (aged 48)
Private Fred Gibson Musson 40831Manchester Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred James Fisher 240303Labour Corps18/11/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Li Chih Te 7262Chinese Labour Corps18/11/1918
Sergeant Karl Ahlers German Army18/11/1918
Musketier Bornek German Army18/11/1918
Musketier Hans Christensen German Army18/11/1918
Kanonier Karl Duckeck German Army18/11/1918
Landsturmmann Johannes Hofmann German Army18/11/1918
Schuetze Otto Just German Army18/11/1918
Musketier Herbert Otto Wilhelm Lamprecht German Army18/11/1918
Musketier Karl Lawrenz German Army18/11/1918
Infanterist Georg Ostermeier German Army18/11/1918
Kanonier Wilhelm Robert Karl Schmudde German Army18/11/1918
Grenadier Friedrich Timmermann German Army18/11/1918
Musketier Johann Erfurth German Army18/11/1918
Unteroffizier Heinrich Karl August Haake German Army18/11/1918
Pionier Ernst Gunther Hildebrandt German Army18/11/1918
Reservist Nikolaus Kremer German Army18/11/1918
Musketier Heinrich Max Krinn German Army18/11/1918
Gefreiter Johann Namislo German Army18/11/1918
Unteroffizier Bernhard Obermeyer German Army18/11/1918
Schuetze Friedrich Riemann German Army18/11/1918
Fuesilier Wilhelm Schroder German Army18/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Willi Schulze German Army18/11/1918
Musketier Karl Wilhelm German Army18/11/1918
Musketier Paul Albert Ernst Wohlers German Army18/11/1918
Gefreiter Albert Zahn German Army18/11/1918
Private Andreev Bulgarian Army18/11/1918
Internierter Mise Latin German Civilian18/11/1918
Matrose Joachim R O Tiedemann German Navy18/11/1918
Internierter Otto Wilnas German Civilian18/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Allan Robertson Brown 62544Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Thompson PLY/15927Royal Marine Light Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Dollimore M2/188002Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 24)
Native Constable Samuel Matatinyana 371South African Mounted Rifles18/11/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance22142
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance21131
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran2000
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance20100
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1580
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand1370
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1300
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1010
FEATHERSTON CEMETERYNew Zealand1080
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany1020
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt1000
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance720
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany740
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom720
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany720
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India730
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance640
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece653
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt650
SOLESMES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic652
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt600
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)520
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance431
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)410
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom400
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance320
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
NAKURU NORTH CEMETERYKenya320
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance311
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium310
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium330
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
DEVONPORT (O'NEILL'S POINT) CEMETERYNew Zealand320
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania300
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania200
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya210
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom200
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MAALA CEMETERYYemen210
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria200
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of220
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
LE CATEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria200
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of200
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom210
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LEYSDOWN (ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
KITCHENER (WOODLAND) CEMETERYCanada200
FOREST TOWN (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada220
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
NORTHAM CEMETERYAustralia100
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ASCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FAMARS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
DEDEAGATCH BRITISH CEMETERYGreece110
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
PITCHCOTT (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HITCHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOULTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WINLATON (ST. PATRICK) CHURCHYARD AND HOOKERGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DURHAM (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DEAF HILL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOMS (SS. MARY AND JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANFORD-LE-HOPE (ST. MARGARET OF ANTIOCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (SHIREHAMPTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MITCHELDEAN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALVECHURCH (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SEVERN STOKE (ST. DENYS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BEXLEYHEATH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHISLEHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FARNINGHAM (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BISPHAM (ALL HALLOWS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom110
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAINSBOROUGH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LINCOLN (CANWICK ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTYPOOL (PANTEG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER LOVELL (ST. KENELM) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEDNESFIELD (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
WETLEY ROCKS (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH COVE (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HORSHAM (HILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NAFFERTON (ALL SAINTS) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FILEY (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
MARSKE-IN-CLEVELAND (ST. GERMAIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTH ORMESBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (ARMLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (NEW WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHELF (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
RAWMARSH (HAUGH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALKLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARUNDEL (METHODIST) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada110
CHANAK CONSULAR CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
FORT GEORGE MEMORIALBelize100
GRIQUET CEMETERY, WHITE BAYCanada100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
JAMBES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly110
CHRISTCHURCH (LINWOOD) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
CHRISTCHURCH (PAPANUI) ANGLICAN CHURCH CEMETERYNew Zealand100
INVERCARGILL (EASTERN) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WAIKARAKA PARK CEMETERYNew Zealand102
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand110
ROTORUA PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand110
TE KUITI OLD PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand120
DANNEVIRKE (MANGATERA) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WANGANUI (HEADS ROAD) OLD CEMETERYNew Zealand120
SHAW CEMETERY, NEWBURYUnited Kingdom100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NEWHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHANKILL GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom100
OMAGH (DUBLIN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILCOCK (WHITETOWN) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
KILMARNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MILLPORT CEMETERY, CUMBRAEUnited Kingdom100
DORNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUMFRIES (ST. MICHAEL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELROSE CEMETERY, ROXBURGHSHIREUnited Kingdom120
HOLYHEAD (ST. SEIRIOL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PENMAENMAWR (DWYGYFYLCHI) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANASA (SS. ASAPH AND CYNDEYRN) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
LLAN FFESTINIOG CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany120
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance110
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
PETROLIA (HILLSDALE) CEMETERYCanada120
THUNDER BAY (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
HORBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT PONTON (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FARNBOROUGH (VICTORIA ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOUGLAS CEMETERY, ISLE OF MANUnited Kingdom100
STANDISH (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TIPPERARY (ST. MICHAEL'S) NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MANSFIELD (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUTON GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
KENILWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NEATH (LLANTWIT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORT TALBOT (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SKEWEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SAINT JOHN (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERY, SAINT JOHN COUNTYCanada110
FREDERICTON SUNNY BANK CEMETERYCanada110
AYLSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
WOLFERTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom102
PRINCE ALBERT (SOUTH HILL) CEMETERYCanada100
WORTHING (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LAKENHAM (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance110
ILKETSHALL ST. LAWRENCE CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WARKWORTH ANGLICAN CHURCH CEMETERYNew Zealand110
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
CHUTE FOREST (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
FYZABAD CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Army Service Corps31
Royal Air Force31
Royal Field Artillery29
Royal Engineers29
German Army24
Royal Garrison Artillery19
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19
New Zealand Training Unit16
Canadian Infantry14
120th Rajputana Infantry11
Royal Fusiliers9
Durham Light Infantry8
Middlesex Regiment6
Cheshire Regiment6
Indian Labour Corps6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Royal Navy6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Royal Defence Corps5
Supply and Transport Corps5
New Zealand Field Artillery4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
Indian Royal Artillery4
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Norfolk Regiment4
Highland Light Infantry4
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners4
New Zealand Military Forces4
Labour Corps4
East Surrey Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Indian Railway Department3
Royal Naval Reserve3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Followers Central Depot3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Machine Gun Corps3
London Regiment3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
South Wales Borderers3
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army3
Worcestershire Regiment3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Leicestershire Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Malay States Guides, Indian Army2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Scots Guards2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Military Police Corps2
Connaught Rangers2
Gordon Highlanders2
Wiltshire Regiment2
3rd Brahmans2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Army Service Corps (Canteens)2
Welsh Guards2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Mule Corps2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Suffolk Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Welsh Regiment2
South Lancashire Regiment2
42nd Deoli Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Essex Regiment2
Royal Scots2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
1st Brahmans2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
10th Gurkha Rifles2
German Civilian2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Lovat Scouts1
Royal Irish Regiment1
7th Hariana Lancers1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Army Pay Corps1
20th Hussars1
Coldstream Guards1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
East African Army Medical Corps1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
German Navy1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Honourable Artillery Company1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Indian Railways1
Training Reserve1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
27th Punjabis1
South African Pioneers1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion1
Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion1
Royal Marine Engineers1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Australian Army Service Corps1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Australian Field Artillery1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Australian Flying Corps1
113th Indian Infantry1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Middlesex Hussars1
Chinese Labour Corps1
38th Dogras1
East Riding Yeomanry1
Canadian Army Chaplains Department1
Canadian Engineers1
British West Indies Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Maltese Labour Corps1
Seaforth Highlanders1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Mysore Lancers1
Hampshire Regiment1
11th Rajputs1
South African Army Pay Department1
Non Combatant Corps1
Yorkshire Regiment1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
69th Punjabis1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
Indian Merchant Service1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1
106th Hazara Pioneers1
East African Railways1
British Honduras Territorial Force1
Devonshire Regiment1
Bulgarian Army1
89th Punjabis1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Indian Military Works Services1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
Women's Royal Naval Service1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1